2008 – OTFA Supermeet #1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
2008 Ontario Senior & Junior Championships – 20/06/2008 to 22/06/2008
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Redhead, Janelle 89 Project Athletic 11.96Q 0.1 3
2 Grant, Chantal 89 MB – Winipeg Opt 11.97Q 1.1 4
3 Griffiths, Miana 90 U. Of Toronto 11.99Q 0.4 5
4 Steele, Shennae 89 York U.T.C. 12.22Q 0.7 1
5 Lyte, Danielle 90 Mississauga 12.39Q 1.4 2
6 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton 12.29Q 0.4 5
7 Kellyman, Chanel 90 Etobicoke Tfc 12.48Q 1.4 2
8 Tracey, Ashley 90 Mississauga 12.52Q 1.1 4
9 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions 12.59Q 0.7 1
10 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg A.C. 12.76Q 0.1 3
11 Blackman, Akilah 90 I BE Fast 12.45q 0.4 5
12 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 12.63q 1.4 2
13 Wilson, Ashley 91 Ottawa Lions 12.72q 0.7 1
13 Corrente, Julia 90 Kent Legion 12.72q 1.1 4
15 Ottey, Renee 91 Over The Top 12.84q 0.7 1
16 Wells, Kereen 94 Project Athletic 12.85q 0.4 5
17 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 12.86 0.1 3
18 Anane-Bediakoh, Daniela 92 Brampton 12.92 0.1 3
19 Igbinosun, Latonya 90 Project Athletic 12.97 1.1 4
20 Jones, Jerelle 92 Project Athletic 12.97 1.4 2
21 Hall, Morgan 89 London Western 12.97 0.4 5
22 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 13.05 0.1 3
23 McLeod, Tatum 92 Laurel Creek 13.23 0.7 1
24 Malcolm, Tonya 91 Laurel Creek 13.26 0.4 5
25 Vandervoort, Chanelle 91 Laurel Creek 13.36 0.4 5
26 Deck, Tianna 90 Track North 13.40 0.1 3
27 Sharpe, Elizabeth 91 Project Athletic 13.81 1.1 4

Women 100 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Redhead, Janelle 89 Project Athletic 11.65 1.7 2
2 Grant, Chantal 89 MB – Winipeg Opt 11.79 1.7 2
3 Griffiths, Miana 90 U. Of Toronto 11.88 1.7 2
4 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton 12.18 1.7 2
5 Steele, Shennae 89 York U.T.C. 12.29 1.7 2
6 Lyte, Danielle 90 Mississauga 12.32 1.7 2
7 Kellyman, Chanel 90 Etobicoke Tfc 12.33 1.7 2
8 Blackman, Akilah 90 I BE Fast 12.45 0.1 1
9 Tracey, Ashley 90 Mississauga 12.45 1.7 2
10 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 12.62 0.1 1
11 Wilson, Ashley 91 Ottawa Lions 12.74 0.1 1
12 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions 12.75 0.1 1
13 Corrente, Julia 90 Kent Legion 12.77 0.1 1
14 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg A.C. 12.79 0.1 1
15 Ottey, Renee 91 Over The Top 12.94 0.1 1
16 Wells, Kereen 94 Project Athletic 13.04 0.1 1

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Redhead, Janelle 89 Project Athletic 24.13Q 2.0 5
2 Hurrel, Karlene 90 AB – Capital Cit 25.01Q 1.6 3
3 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix A.A. 25.21Q 1.0 4
4 Lyte, Danielle 90 Mississauga 25.24Q 1.0 1
5 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton 25.47Q 1.6 2
6 Steele, Shennae 89 York U.T.C. 25.13Q 1.6 3
7 Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton O.C. 25.46Q 1.0 1
8 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Tfc 25.61Q 1.0 4
9 Blackman, Akilah 90 I BE Fast 25.66Q 2.0 5
10 Kellyman, Chanel 90 Etobicoke Tfc 25.72Q 1.6 2
11 Giles, Alex 91 Niagara Olympic 26.01q 1.6 3
12 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 26.23q 1.6 2
13 Wallace, Camille 91 Phoenix A.A. 26.32q 2.0 5
14 Okankwu, Gift 92 Ottawa Lions 26.33q 1.6 3
15 Wells, Kereen 94 Project Athletic 26.36q 1.6 2
16 Anane-Bediakoh, Daniela 92 Brampton 26.41q 1.0 1
17 Ottey, Renee 91 Over The Top 26.42 1.6 2
18 Brereton, Tamar 92 Hamilton O.C. 26.49 1.0 1
19 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 26.54 1.0 4
20 Whyte, Chrisena 93 Brampton 26.61 1.6 2
21 Furber, Janelle 89 Phoenix A.A. 26.64 1.0 4
22 Malcolm, Tonya 91 Laurel Creek 26.66 2.0 5
23 Igbinosun, Latonya 90 Project Athletic 26.96 2.0 5
24 Bates, Megan 90 Lakehead 26.98 1.0 1
25 Kerr, Brittany 92 Brampton 27.11 1.0 4
26 Hall, Morgan 89 London Western 27.18 1.0 1
27 Wilson, Ashley 91 Ottawa Lions 27.19 1.6 3
28 Fortier, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 27.25 2.0 5
29 Stevens, Samantha 90 Laurel Creek 27.50 1.6 2
30 McCart, Ali 91 Brampton 27.53 1.6 3
31 Martin, Stephanie 89 Durham Legion 27.71 2.0 5
32 Vandervoort, Chanelle 91 Laurel Creek 27.71 1.0 4
33 Timbrell, Reba 90 Cornwall Legion 27.80 1.6 3
34 McLeod, Tatum 92 Laurel Creek 27.91 1.6 2
35 Robbertse, Chantelle 92 Hamilton O.C. 27.96 1.0 1
36 Long, Taneka 91 Project Athletic 28.65 1.0 4
37 Sharpe, Elizabeth 91 Project Athletic 29.09 1.6 3
38 Loyer, Celine 89 Dssg A.C. 38.13 1.0 4
— Jones, Jerelle 92 Project Athletic DQ 1.0 1 rule# 163.3

Women 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Redhead, Janelle 89 Project Athletic 23.96 3.7 2
2 Hurrel, Karlene 90 AB – Capital Cit 24.78 3.7 2
3 Steele, Shennae 89 York U.T.C. 25.14 3.7 2
4 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton 25.18 3.7 2
5 Lyte, Danielle 90 Mississauga 25.37 3.7 2
6 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix A.A. 25.50 3.7 2
7 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Tfc 25.51 3.7 2
8 Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton O.C. 25.57 3.7 2
9 Kellyman, Chanel 90 Etobicoke Tfc 25.69 0.2 1
10 Giles, Alex 91 Niagara Olympic 26.00 0.2 1
11 Wells, Kereen 94 Project Athletic 26.40 0.2 1
12 Okankwu, Gift 92 Ottawa Lions 26.44 0.2 1
13 Wallace, Camille 91 Phoenix A.A. 26.53 0.2 1
14 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 26.54 0.2 1
15 Anane-Bediakoh, Daniela 92 Brampton 26.79 0.2 1

Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malek, Shauna 90 London Legion 56.37Q 2
2 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions 56.57Q 3
3 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Tfc 57.21Q 4
4 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix A.A. 57.92Q 1
5 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 57.00q 2
6 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions 57.77q 4
7 Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton O.C. 58.23q 1
8 Williams, Jordanne 90 Flying Angels 58.59q 3
9 Olson, Jenessa 91 St.Thomas Legion 58.89 4
10 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 U. Of Toronto 59.31 3
11 Thuot, Marie-Christine 92 Qc-St-Laurent 59.44 1
12 Fernandes, Leanne 92 Phoenix A.A. 59.52 1
13 Okankwu, Gift 92 Ottawa Lions 59.57 4
14 Bates, Megan 90 Lakehead 59.58 2
15 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Etobicoke Tfc 59.84 2
16 Furber, Janelle 89 Phoenix A.A. 59.84 3
17 Wallace, Camille 91 Phoenix A.A. 59.90 2
18 Giles, Alex 91 Niagara Olympic 59.93 1
19 Whyte, Chrisena 93 Brampton 1:00.22 3
20 Brereton, Tamar 92 Hamilton O.C. 1:00.67 2
21 Robbertse, Chantelle 92 Hamilton O.C. 1:02.31 4
22 Housley, Katie 91 Phoenix A.A. 1:02.44 4
23 MacDonald, Lisa 93 Durham Dragons 1:02.44 3
24 Martin, Stephanie 89 Durham Legion 1:03.44 1
25 Bollo-Kamara, Yolen 92 Brampton 1:04.24 3
26 Cousins, Sadie 89 Guelph 1:05.28 1
27 Long, Taneka 91 Project Athletic 1:05.66 2
28 McCart, Ali 91 Brampton 1:07.73 3
— Ewing-Nagy, Emma 92 Hamilton O.C. DQ 4 rule# 163.3

Women 400 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leon, Lauren 90 Etobicoke Tfc 55.70
2 Malek, Shauna 90 London Legion 55.93
3 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 56.22
4 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions 56.41
5 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix A.A. 57.29
6 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions 57.85
7 Williams, Jordanne 90 Flying Angels 58.06
— Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton O.C. DQ rule# 163.3

Women 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leblanc, Annie 92 Qc-Launaudière 2:12.24
2 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 2:13.02
3 Healy, Sarah 90 Durham Dragons 2:13.31
4 Lalonde, Genevieve 91 NB – Independent X2:13.63
5 Anderson, Katie 90 London Runner DI 2:14.05
6 Kelly, Myriah 91 Niagara R.A. 2:14.90
7 Simoneau, Gabrielle 90 Qc-St-Laurent 2:15.95
8 Boultbee, Diana 91 Phoenix A.A. 2:16.18
9 Piacente, Vanessa 91 Phoenix A.A. 2:16.58
10 Hughes, Melanie 90 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 2:17.69
11 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexan 90 Qc-Cirrus 2:17.70
12 Fernandes, Leanne 92 Phoenix A.A. 2:18.06
13 Tallman, Emma 91 Track North 2:18.26
14 Kennedy, Shannon 92 Etobicoke Tfc 2:18.82
15 Jacquemin, Charlotte 89 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 2:19.59
16 Beverley, Megan 92 Toronto O.C. 2:20.88
17 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Phoenix A.A. 2:21.45
18 Furtado, Lindsay 89 Speed River 2:21.51
19 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 2:22.26
20 Mason, Danielle 90 Laurel Creek 2:23.72
21 Doherty, Lauren 91 Speed River 2:23.83
22 Zidar, Catherine 90 Etobicoke Tfc 2:24.81
23 Rollins, Jaclyn 91 Brantford 2:25.38
24 Rammo, Morgan 92 Toronto O.C. 2:25.54
25 Adams, Paris 91 Niagara Olympic 2:25.79
26 Housley, Katie 91 Phoenix A.A. 2:25.97
27 MacDonald, Lisa 93 Durham Dragons 2:29.39
28 Hughes, Emily 90 Niagara Olympic 2:30.64
29 Naroski, Tess 89 Lakehead 2:30.75
30 Cousins, Sadie 89 Guelph 2:31.09
31 Wilson, Adrienne 91 Laurel Creek 2:32.18
32 Kinsey, Heather 93 Toronto O.C. 2:32.27
33 Jourdain, Tessa 91 Toronto O.C. 2:33.00
34 Carr, Becky 89 Lakehead 2:33.29
35 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 2:37.81
36 Ewing-Nagy, Emma 92 Hamilton O.C. 2:53.28

Women 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parry, Jessica 91 London Western 4:25.27
2 Lalonde, Genevieve 91 NB – Independent X4:29.05
3 Jewett, Tamara 90 U. Of Toronto 4:30.98
4 Anderson, Katie 90 London Runner DI 4:35.96
5 Simoneau, Gabrielle 90 Qc-St-Laurent 4:35.97
6 Larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 4:38.61
7 Hughes, Melanie 90 Qc-Mtl-Olymp X4:40.07
8 Piacente, Vanessa 91 Phoenix A.A. 4:41.44
9 Hanna, Victoria 91 Toronto O.C. 4:41.54
10 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Phoenix A.A. 4:43.22
11 Furtado, Lindsay 89 Speed River 4:45.39
12 Wilson, Adrienne 91 Laurel Creek 4:49.97
13 Rollins, Jaclyn 91 Brantford 4:50.52
14 Healy, Sarah 90 Durham Dragons 4:51.25
15 Tallman, Emma 91 Track North 4:54.76
16 de Fenoyl, Amelie 93 Etobicoke Tfc 4:55.92
17 Francki, Nicole 91 Ottawa Lions 4:57.63
18 Adams, Paris 91 Niagara Olympic 5:03.91
19 Carr, Becky 89 Lakehead 5:05.29
20 Hughes, Emily 90 Niagara Olympic 5:12.98
21 Doherty, Lauren 91 Speed River 5:15.89
22 Shaw, Jessica 89 South Simcoe 5:18.72
23 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim 90 Qc-Mtl-Olymp X5:19.59

Women 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brasz, Deanna 93 Niagara Olympic 10:12.87
2 Norman, Emma 93 Ottawa Lions 10:20.57
3 Hoy, Karoline 89 Lakehead 10:22.31
4 Pieterson, Rebecca 90 St.Thomas Legion 10:25.27
5 Slinn, Heather 92 Ottawa Lions 10:29.05
6 Hanna, Victoria 91 Toronto O.C. 10:33.55
7 Mooradian, Laura 93 Niagara Olympic 10:40.06
8 Mason, Danielle 90 Laurel Creek 10:41.75
9 Graham, Carol 89 Phoenix A.A. 10:43.58
10 Zidar, Deanna 90 Etobicoke Tfc 10:52.36
11 Giovannetti, Sara 90 Etobicoke Tfc 10:57.29
12 Naroski, Tess 89 Lakehead 11:01.75
13 Mracek, Jennifer 89 Independent 11:03.11
14 Gendron, Caroline 89 Qc-Gatineau 11:07.06
15 de Fenoyl, Amelie 93 Etobicoke Tfc 11:10.57
16 Armstrong, Meghan 92 Toronto O.C. 11:41.40

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Junior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sarah 89 U. Of Toronto 14.57Q 1.2 3
2 Di Chiara, Amilia 90 York County 14.62Q 0.7 2
3 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U. Of Toronto 14.97Q 0.3 1
4 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legion 14.87Q 0.7 2
5 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 14.90Q 1.2 3
6 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Qc-Mtl Int’L 15.34Q 0.3 1
7 Cap, Tamara 89 Qc-St-Laurent 15.01q 1.2 3
8 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 15.14q 0.7 2
9 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions 15.44q 0.7 2
10 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton O.C. 15.69q 0.7 2
11 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 15.82q 0.3 1
12 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Durham Legion 16.12q 1.2 3
13 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 Ottawa Lions 16.22q 1.2 3
14 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 16.25q 0.3 1
15 Acquah, Christa 90 Mississauga 16.57q 0.3 1
16 Courtney, Nicole 90 London Legion 17.20q 0.7 2
17 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 17.42 1.2 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Junior
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Di Chiara, Amilia 90 York County 14.40 1.7 2
2 Wells, Sarah 89 U. Of Toronto 14.42 1.7 2
3 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legion 14.72 1.7 2
4 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 14.72 1.7 2
5 Fourie, Mari 89 Laurel Creek 14.85 1.7 2
6 Cap, Tamara 89 Qc-St-Laurent 14.95 1.7 2 14.941
7 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Qc-Mtl Int’L 14.95 1.7 2 14.943
8 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U. Of Toronto 14.96 1.7 2
9 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Durham Legion 15.91 1.9 1
10 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions 15.94 1.9 1
11 Acquah, Christa 90 Mississauga 16.15 1.9 1
12 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 16.19 1.9 1
13 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 16.27 1.9 1
14 Courtney, Nicole 90 London Legion 17.06 1.9 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells, Sarah 89 U. Of Toronto 59.93 2
2 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions 1:01.14 2
3 Malek, Shauna 90 London Legion 1:01.58 2
4 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U. Of Toronto 1:01.84 2
5 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 1:02.67 2
6 McCalla, Jenelle 91 Durham Legion 1:03.01 2
7 Olson, Jenessa 91 St.Thomas Legion 1:03.04 2
8 Bergin, Juliana 90 Kodiak Track Clu 1:03.10 2
9 Simonson, Kayti 89 Calgary Warriors 1:04.36 1
10 Thuot, Marie-Christine 92 Qc-St-Laurent 1:04.98 1
11 Gauthier, Catherine 89 Qc-Corsaire 1:05.11 1
12 Braithwaite, Hannah 91 U. Of Toronto 1:06.53 1
13 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Western 1:08.24 1
14 Laberge, Annie-Claude 89 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 1:08.57 1
15 Ward, Shannon 90 Durham Legion 1:12.86 1

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoy, Karoline 89 Lakehead 7:20.74
2 Zidar, Deanna 90 Etobicoke Tfc 7:28.45
3 Giovannetti, Sara 90 Etobicoke Tfc 7:29.98
4 Francki, Nicole 91 Ottawa Lions 7:47.24
5 Zidar, Catherine 90 Etobicoke Tfc 8:01.00
6 Gendron, Caroline 89 Qc-Gatineau X8:10.38
— Shaw, Jessica 89 South Simcoe DNF

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 48.15
1) Wills, Ashley 89 2) Halle, Emilie 90
3) Thomas, Kashani 90 4) Okankwu, Gift 92
2 Brampton Track Club ‘A’ 49.18
1) Anane-Bediakoh, Daniela 92 2) McCart, Ali 91
3) Martin, Simone 92 4) Kerr, Brittany 92
4 London Legion Track Alliance ‘A’ 49.48
1) Crombeen, Charlotte 92 2) Harris, Meghan 90
3) Crombeen, Emma 90 4) Malek, Shauna 90
5 Hamilton Olympic Club ‘A’ 49.73
1) Morrison, Kelly 90 2) Roung, Emma 92
3) Robbertse, Chantelle 92 4) Brereton, Tamar 92
— Project Athletics ‘A’ DQ rule# 170.13
1) Wells, Kereen 94 2) Jones, Jerelle 92
3) Sharpe, Elizabeth 91 4) Gordon, Lakeyah 92

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University Of Toronto ‘A’ 3:49.40
1) Buttinger, Maddie 89 2) Braithwaite, Hannah 91
3) Wells, Sarah 89 4) Geiger, Natalie 90
2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:50.08
1) Tousaw, Julia 89 2) Aubry, Rachel 90
3) Callender, Fiona 92 4) Halle, Emilie 90
3 Hamilton Olympic Club ‘A’ 4:09.04
1) Robbertse, Chantelle 92 2) Brereton, Tamar 92
3) Ewing-Nagy, Emma 92 4) Roung, Emma 92
4 Phoenix Athletics Associati ‘A’ 4:10.55
1) Housley, Katie 91 2) Piacente, Vanessa 91
3) Boultbee, Diana 91 4) Fernandes, Leanne 92
5 Project Athletics ‘A’ 4:17.95
1) Long, Taneka 91 2) Gordon, Lakeyah 92
3) Igbinosun, Latonya 90 4) Wells, Kereen 94
6 Toronto Olympic Club ‘A’ 4:18.32
1) Rammo, Morgan 92 2) Kinsey, Heather 93
3) Jourdain, Tessa 91 4) Beverley, Megan 92

Women Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
1200m – 400m – 800m – 1600m
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Etobicoke Track and Field Club ‘A’ 12:22.16
1) de Fenoyl, Amelie 93 2) Leon, Lauren 90
3) Kennedy, Shannon 92 4) Danso-Dapaah, Keesha 90
2 Phoenix Athletics Associati ‘A’ 12:35.19
1) Piacente, Vanessa 91 2) Boultbee, Diana 91
3) Mendes, Rebecca 92 4) Graham, Carol 89
3 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 13:12.04
1) Slinn, Heather 92 2) Sindani, Josephine 90
3) Francki, Nicole 91 4) Norman, Emma 93

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theophille, Michelle 89 Lightning A.C. 1.75m
2 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U. Of Toronto 1.70m
3 Mabo, Aaron 91 Cornwall Legion J1.70m
4 Christie, Tiffa 89 Lightning A.C. 1.65m
5 Haye, Shaniesta 89 Lightning A.C. 1.60m
6 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Western J1.60m
7 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton O.C. J1.60m
8 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 1.55m
8 Wilson, Brooke 90 Independent 1.55m
10 Petrov, Elizabeth 89 York U.T.C. J1.55m
11 Robbertse, Chantelle 92 Hamilton O.C. 1.50m
12 van Rensburg, Suzette 91 Ottawa Lions J1.50m
13 Major, Chloe 92 York U.T.C. 1.40m

Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Qc-Mtl Int’L 3.80m
2 Reiser, Erika 89 Windsor Legion 3.60m
3 Crombeen, Emma 90 London Legion 3.50m
4 Tomayer, Jennifer 89 Durham Legion 3.20m
4 Crowe, Victoria 90 U. Of Toronto 3.20m
4 ***Paterson, Chelsea 90 Windsor Legion 3.20m
7 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions 2.75m

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Flight 2 (top 12) = 10:45 / Flight 1 (others) = 9:30
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Jessica 89 I BE Fast 5.69m 0.9
2 Lowe, Jaideene 89 I BE Fast 5.63m 2.5
3 Dobransky, Johanna 91 London Western 5.34m 1.7
4 Corrente, Julia 90 Kent Legion 5.17m 1.4
5 Morrison, Kelly 90 Hamilton O.C. 5.15m 0.6
6 Crombeen, Charlotte 92 London Legion 5.11m 0.6
7 Deck, Tianna 90 Track North 5.09m 1.3
8 Daley, Jodian 90 Kent Legion J5.09m 2.1
9 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Ottawa Lions 4.92m 1.1
10 Goad, Emily 91 London Western 4.75m +0.0
11 Revell, Lauren 89 South Simcoe 4.73m 0.2
12 Harris, Meghan 90 London Legion 4.72m 1.3
13 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions J4.72m 1.0
14 Stevens, Samantha 90 Laurel Creek 4.62m 1.5
15 Karidas, Katerina 91 London Legion 4.55m 1.0
16 Broomfield, Robyn 92 Over The Top 4.54m 1.6
17 Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Lions 4.46m -0.1
18 Thomas, Kashani 90 Ottawa Lions 4.24m 1.8
19 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions 3.73m 0.4
— Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa Lions FOUL NWI
— Neely, Taylor 92 I BE Fast FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lowe, Jaideene 89 I BE Fast 12.36m 0.7
2 Neely, Taylor 92 I BE Fast 11.25m 2.7
3 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions 11.23m 2.2
4 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 11.00m 3.6
5 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa Lions 10.98m 3.7
6 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Ottawa Lions 10.82m 3.3
7 Revell, Lauren 89 South Simcoe 10.72m 0.3
8 van Rensburg, Suzette 91 Ottawa Lions 10.40m 2.9
9 Goad, Emily 91 London Western 10.23m -0.1
— Karidas, Katerina 91 London Legion FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put 4kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 van Dodewaard, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 12.29m
2 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe 12.02m
3 Stephenson, Steffi 90 Phoenix A.A. 11.71m
4 Lowry, Megan 91 South Simcoe 11.15m
5 Sleeth, Julie 91 Independent 11.10m
6 Allan, Meredith 90 London Western 10.98m
7 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York U.T.C. 10.53m
8 Loyst, Allison 92 York U.T.C. 10.18m
9 DiCesare, Alyssa 94 Hamilton O.C. 8.56m
— Petrov, Elizabeth 89 York U.T.C. FOUL

Women Discus Throw 1kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe 43.13m
2 Stephenson, Steffi 90 Phoenix A.A. 39.28m
3 Klodnicki, Katie 92 Hamilton O.C. 37.92m
4 Allan, Meredith 90 London Western 34.24m
5 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York U.T.C. 33.79m
6 Sleeth, Julie 91 Independent 32.58m
7 Lowry, Megan 91 South Simcoe 31.77m
8 Loyst, Allison 92 York U.T.C. 24.74m
9 DiCesare, Alyssa 94 Hamilton O.C. 21.22m
— van Dodewaard, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions FOUL

Women Hammer Throw 4kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York U.T.C. 47.26m
2 Sleeth, Julie 91 Independent 36.01m
3 Heon, Tiffany 89 Timmins Porcupin 31.60m
4 Klodnicki, Katie 92 Hamilton O.C. 30.94m

Women Javelin Throw 600g Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe 42.51m
2 Petrov, Elizabeth 89 York U.T.C. 34.26m
3 Thomas, Kashani 90 Ottawa Lions 33.20m
4 Heon, Tiffany 89 Timmins Porcupin 27.42m
5 DiCesare, Alyssa 94 Hamilton O.C. 26.80m

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Qc-Independant 11.56Q 1.2 3
2 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 11.82Q 2.7 2
3 Francis, Latesha 87 Windsor Legion 12.42Q 0.6 1
4 Peirce, Sarah 87 Guelph 12.02Q 1.2 3
5 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 12.16Q 2.7 2
6 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Project Athletic 12.44Q 0.6 1
7 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions 12.41q 1.2 3
8 Whitegibson, Billy 88 Laurel Creek 12.42q 1.2 3
9 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Tfc 12.44 2.7 2
10 Ayippey, Mavis 76 Mississauga 12.45 2.7 2
11 Clarke, Wendy Anne 84 Bmss 12.79 1.2 3
12 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Tfc 12.99 2.7 2
13 Elmore, Kate 87 Qc-McGill Olymp 13.13 2.7 2
14 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent 87 Qc-McGill Olymp 13.46 0.6 1
15 Reid, Stephanie 84 Independent 14.64 0.6 1

Women 100 Meter Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thibault, Genevieve 86 Qc-Independant 11.60 0.1
2 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 11.81 0.1
3 Peirce, Sarah 87 Guelph 12.04 0.1
4 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 12.33 0.1
5 Whitegibson, Billy 88 Laurel Creek 12.49 0.1
6 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions 12.52 0.1
7 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Project Athletic 12.55 0.1
8 Francis, Latesha 87 Windsor Legion 12.60 0.1

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Power, Adrienne 81 NS – Halifax Tig 23.19Q 1.5 3
2 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 24.31Q 1.0 1
3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Qc-St-Laurent 24.32Q 2.5 2
4 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 24.49Q 1.0 1
5 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 24.94Q 1.5 3
6 Geiger, Natalie 90 U. Of Toronto 25.03Q 2.5 2
7 O’Brien, Jenn 84 Windsor Legion 25.04q 1.5 3
8 Mayers, Patricia 85 Independent 25.34q 1.0 1
9 Peirce, Sarah 87 Guelph 25.40 1.5 3
10 Seibel, Lauren 82 Ottawa Lions 25.40 1.0 1
11 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 25.45 2.5 2
12 Holder, Simone 88 Etobicoke Tfc 25.88 2.5 2
13 Glowacka, Rose Disassociated 26.18 1.0 1
14 Wills, Ashley 89 Phoenix A.A. 26.38 1.0 1
15 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Project Athletic 26.59 1.5 3
16 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 26.71 1.0 1
17 Atwell, Aria 87 Etobicoke Tfc 26.88 2.5 2
18 Savard, Marianne 88 Qc-Corsaire 27.08 2.5 2
19 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent 87 Qc-McGill Olymp 27.57 2.5 2
20 Bell, Jenna 84 Laurel Creek 27.60 1.5 3

Women 200 Meter Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Power, Adrienne 81 NS – Halifax Tig 23.22 2.8
2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Qc-St-Laurent 23.67 2.8
3 Wells, Sherine 88 Project Athletic 24.08 2.8
4 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 24.35 2.8
5 Geiger, Natalie 90 U. Of Toronto 24.64 2.8
6 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 24.91 2.8
7 O’Brien, Jenn 84 Windsor Legion 25.08 2.8
8 Mayers, Patricia 85 Independent 25.28 2.8

Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Top 4 + 4 = fastest final & next 8 times slowest final
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 U. Of Toronto 55.44Q 2
2 Seibel, Lauren 82 Ottawa Lions 55.92Q 1
3 Johnson, Alyssa 91 Flying “m” Athle 56.20Q 3
4 Mayers, Patricia 85 Independent 56.24Q 3
5 O’Brien, Jenn 84 Windsor Legion 56.38Q 1
6 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 56.59Q 2
7 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 56.79q 2
8 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin 80 Qc-McGill Olymp 56.81q 3
9 ***Heale, Liane U. Of Toronto 57.47 1
10 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Oakville Legion 57.52 1
11 Momoh, Nana Sherbrooke 57.55 3
12 Clarke, Wendy Anne 84 Bmss 57.60 2
13 Venturelli, Emilie 82 Qc- Enduromax 59.07 2
14 Gauthier, Jacqueline 86 Guelph 1:01.13 2
15 Costanzo, Loriana 86 Lakehead 1:02.76 3
16 Johnson, Chanelle 87 U. Of Toronto 1:02.89 3
17 Glowacka, Rose Disassociated 1:04.90 1

Women 400 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Top 4 + 4 = fastest final & next 8 times slowest final
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Geiger, Natalie 90 U. Of Toronto 55.47
2 Seibel, Lauren 82 Ottawa Lions 55.58
3 Mayers, Patricia 85 Independent 56.05
4 O’Brien, Jenn 84 Windsor Legion 56.32
5 Lela, Christiane 88 Ottawa Lions 56.64
6 Ruediger, Kate 87 Oakville Legion 56.78
— Johnson, Alyssa 91 Flying “m” Athle XDQ rule# 163.3

Women 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemlem, Ogbasilassie 87 Qc-St-Laurent 2:06.14
2 Parry, Jessica 91 London Western 2:08.18
3 Eberhard, Hannah 85 Windsor Legion 2:08.60
4 Young, Kelly 84 Ottawa Lions 2:09.47
5 Plummer, Charlotte 77 Phoenix A.A. 2:10.87
6 Raby, Arianne 88 Qc-Launaudière 2:12.81
7 Bishop, Melissa 88 Ottawa Lions 2:13.05
8 Woods, Madeleine 85 Track North 2:13.90
9 Vanos, Jenni 86 Speed River 2:14.06
10 Germain, Katia 84 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 2:14.99
11 Malette, Jacqueline 86 Windsor Legion 2:16.27
12 Novak, Shantelle 87 Sk. Independen 2:16.66
13 Coopman, Katlin 84 York U.T.C. 2:17.15
14 Kallio, Kimberley 90 Ottawa Lions 2:18.62
15 Malleck, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions 2:18.94
16 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 2:19.38
17 Venturelli, Emilie 82 Qc- Enduromax 2:20.58
18 Costanzo, Loriana 86 Lakehead 2:20.97
19 MacDonald, Tara 88 Speed River 2:22.91
20 Gauthier, Jacqueline 86 Guelph 2:23.25
21 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne 84 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 2:28.30
22 Teeter, Vanessa 85 Guelph 2:37.04
23 Johnson, Chanelle 87 U. Of Toronto 2:43.14

Women 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Kelly 84 Ottawa Lions 4:28.36
2 Malette, Jacqueline 86 Windsor Legion 4:29.47
3 Locke, Tiffany 88 Ottawa Lions 4:35.76
4 Malleck, Julia 87 Ottawa Lions 4:37.48
5 Laurie, Courtney 88 Speed River 4:40.09
6 Cliff, Rachel 88 BC Independent 4:41.52
7 Novak, Shantelle 87 Sk. Independen 4:44.48
8 Muddiman, Patricia 87 Qc-McGill Olymp 4:45.31
9 Coopman, Katlin 84 York U.T.C. 4:47.04
10 MacDonald, Tara 88 Speed River 4:47.97
11 Teeter, Vanessa 85 Guelph 5:25.61
12 Hyslop, Karen 70 Independent 5:36.51

Women 5000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cliff, Rachel 88 BC Independent 17:17.50
2 Laurie, Courtney 88 Speed River 17:27.58
3 Miller, Elizabeth 86 Ottawa Lions 18:25.77

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lavallee, Rachel 86 Etobicoke Tfc 23:38.61
2 Cashman, Katharine 60 Etobicoke Tfc 28:10.77
3 Spooner, Sayward 84 Etobicoke Tfc 28:46.79
4 Samson, Caroline 70 Bytown Walkers 29:22.58
5 Wilson, Linda 55 Bytown Walkers 29:26.38
6 Raetsen, Sarah 76 Etobicoke Tfc 30:01.99
7 Archibald, Sandy 59 Bytown Walkers 32:09.90
8 Wright, Sharon 49 Bytown Walkers 32:15.86
9 Gage, Joanne 54 Bytown Walkers 32:16.24
10 Whalen, Lily 51 Etobicoke Tfc 33:15.06
11 Chisholm, Sharon 70 Bytown Walkers 34:45.53
12 Sarkar, Eileen 42 Bytown Walkers 35:00.37
13 Appelle, Christine 46 Bytown Walkers 35:12.12

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Qc-Corsaire 13.81Q 1.0 2
2 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions 14.22Q -0.8 1
3 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 14.30Q 1.0 2
4 McParland, Shellie 85 London Western 15.28Q -0.8 1
5 Francis, Latesha 87 Windsor Legion 14.43Q 1.0 2
6 Bell, Jenna 84 Laurel Creek 15.73Q -0.8 1
7 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas Legion 15.80q 1.0 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Qc-Corsaire 13.65 0.5
2 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions 13.99 0.5
3 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion 14.09 0.5
4 Francis, Latesha 87 Windsor Legion 14.78 0.5
5 McParland, Shellie 85 London Western 15.27 0.5
6 Bell, Jenna 84 Laurel Creek 15.49 0.5
7 Coxhead, Emily 88 St.Thomas Legion 16.26 0.5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 76.2cm Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Momoh, Nana Sherbrooke 1:01.36
2 ***Heale, Liane U. Of Toronto 1:01.99
3 White, Andrea 86 Ottawa Lions 1:03.81
4 McCurdy, Heather 86 Qc-McGill Olymp 1:08.48
5 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 Ottawa Lions 1:11.54
6 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 1:16.25
— Mensah, Yvonne 85 Bc- Independent XDNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions 11:10.96
2 Hyslop, Karen 70 Independent 13:27.90

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Project Athletics ‘A’ 48.16
1) Wells, Sherine 88 2) Whittingham, Natoya 85
3) Redhead, Janelle 89 4) Jones, Jerelle 92
2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 49.18
1) Fortier, Caitlin 89 2) Lela, Christiane 88
3) Tousaw, Julia 89 4) Gauthier, Patricia 85
— ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ DQ rule# 170.13
1) Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 2) Biswal, Devyani 93
3) Eskridge, Charlotte 92 4) Sindani, Josephine 90

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phoenix Athletics Associati ‘A’ 3:54.16
1) Furber, Janelle 89 2) Plummer, Charlotte 77
3) Wallace, Camille 91 4) Wills, Ashley 89
2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:54.68
1) Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 2) Okankwu, Gift 92
3) White, Andrea 86 4) Seibel, Lauren 82
3 Project Athletics ‘A’ 4:00.25
1) Wells, Sherine 88 2) Whittingham, Natoya 85
3) Jones, Jerelle 92 4) Redhead, Janelle 89

Women Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
1200m – 400m – 800m – 1600m
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 12:17.99
1) Young, Kelly 84 2) Halle, Emilie 90
3) Bishop, Melissa 88 4) Malleck, Julia 87
2 Speed River T.F. ‘A’ 12:26.86
1) Cliff, Rachel 88 2) Vanos, Jenni 86
3) MacDonald, Tara 88 4) Novak, Shantelle 87

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moody, Michelle 85 Speed River 1.77m
2 Clarke, Devon 92 Ottawa Lions 1.60m
2 Dugas, Katerine 88 Qc-Corsaire 1.60m
3 Hyslop, Margaret 88 York U.T.C. J1.60m
4 Chainey, Marie-Eve 83 Ottawa Lions J1.55m
5 Johnson, Katie 87 London Western J1.50m
5 Romano-Hurteau, Marlene 82 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 1.55m

Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fish, Suzanne 82 U. Of Toronto 3.90m
2 Gauthier, Patricia 85 Ottawa Lions 3.70m
3 Wellwood, Leanna 85 AB – Capital Cit J3.70m
4 Maaten, Dayna 85 Windsor Legion J3.70m
5 Hamilton, Heather 88 U. Of Toronto 3.60m
6 Jean, Caroline Sherbrooke 3.35m
7 Lyons, Adriana Sherbrooke J3.35m
8 Ferris, Laura 86 London Western 3.20m

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Francis, Latesha 87 Windsor Legion 5.69m 2.3
2 Zachariah, Neb 87 Guelph 5.68m 1.3
3 Whittingham, Natoya 85 Project Athletic 5.61m 1.1
4 McParland, Shellie 85 London Western 5.58m 1.3
5 Cap, Tamara 89 Qc-St-Laurent 5.40m 2.6
6 Elmore, Kate 87 Qc-McGill Olymp 5.36m +0.0
7 Edwards, Karelle 90 Ottawa Lions 5.29m 0.8
8 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 Independent 5.25m 1.4
9 Bell, Jenna 84 Laurel Creek 5.16m 1.7
10 Garrett, Sherri 83 South Simcoe 5.14m 3.7
11 Boudreau, Alanna 83 MB – Winipeg Opt 5.04m 0.6
12 Haan, Monique Independent 4.95m 0.8
13 Smith, Alicia 88 Take Flight 4.82m 2.6
14 Mullings, Sheree 81 York U.T.C. 4.70m 0.8
15 Reid, Stephanie 84 Independent 4.63m 1.4

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Charles, Tabia Elite Edge 13.59m 3.1
2 Zachariah, Neb 87 Guelph 12.62m 2.7
3 Egbo-Egbo, Mary 85 Independent 12.00m 2.1
4 Boudreau, Alanna 83 MB – Winipeg Opt X11.97m 2.3
5 Smith, Alicia 88 Take Flight 11.33m 3.0
6 Phillips, Monique Nathal 83 U of Windsor Alu 11.21m 3.1
7 Garrett, Sherri 83 South Simcoe 11.10m 0.7
8 McCurdy, Heather 86 Qc-McGill Olymp X10.94m 1.8
9 Mullings, Sheree 81 York U.T.C. 10.79m 0.8

Women Shot Put 4kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions 14.33m
2 Patterson, Heather 86 London Western 13.78m
3 Jackson, Stephanie 85 London Western 13.64m
4 Thibault, Dominique 88 Ottawa Lions 13.26m
5 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 12.25m
6 McIntosh, Sarah 88 London Western 12.02m
7 Manson, Sarah 86 York U.T.C. 11.80m
8 Edney, Megan 83 York U.T.C. 11.75m
9 Bell, Jenna 84 Laurel Creek 10.91m

Women Discus Throw 1kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions 39.93m
2 Thibault, Dominique 88 Ottawa Lions 38.29m
3 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 37.62m
4 Johnstone, Jennifer 82 London Western 36.74m
5 Manson, Sarah 86 York U.T.C. 32.04m

Women Hammer Throw 4kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions 69.85m
2 Johnstone, Jennifer 82 London Western 53.01m
3 Patterson, Heather 86 London Western 43.94m
4 Jackson, Stephanie 85 London Western 42.23m
5 McIntosh, Sarah 88 London Western 39.59m
6 Manson, Sarah 86 York U.T.C. 38.52m
7 Lane, Diana 88 London Western 36.58m
8 Edney, Megan 83 York U.T.C. 34.83m

Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wachna, Bethanie 88 Windsor Legion 41.28m
2 Johnson, Katie 87 London Western 35.08m
3 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 26.40m
4 Bell, Jenna 84 Laurel Creek 21.92m

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 84cm
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cotto, Hector 84 Usa Ind. 13.64 0.3 HH 106.7cm
2 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winnipeg Optimis 14.46 0.3 HH 99cm
3 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 15.93 0.3 HH 99cm
4 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal 76 Qc-Vaudreuil 16.08 0.3 HH 106.7cm

Men 400 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duncan, Jason 86 Brampton 52.66
2 Dunkerley, Jon 82 Ottawa Lions 54.50

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 10.46Q 2.0 5
2 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton 10.57Q 1.7 2
3 Farrier, Dushane 90 Mississauga 10.72Q 1.0 1
4 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 10.77Q 0.7 4
5 Chapman, Jared 90 South Simcoe 10.86Q 0.7 3 10.852
6 Brown, Aaron 92 Phoenix A.A. 10.73Q 2.0 5
7 Bennett, Waynedale 90 Mississauga 10.75Q 1.0 1
8 Richards-kwok, Dontae 89 Mississauga 10.79Q 0.7 4
9 Warner, Ian 90 Phoenix A.A. 10.86Q 0.7 3 10.857
10 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 10.96Q 1.7 2
11 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton 10.90q 2.0 5
12 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 10.94q 1.0 1
13 Lam-Peters, Marcus 90 U. Of Toronto 11.06q 1.0 1
14 Pollonais, Owen 89 U. Of Toronto 11.07q 1.0 1
15 Roque, Eric 90 Track North 11.15q 0.7 3
16 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 11.16q 1.7 2
17 Johnson, Aaron 91 Brampton 11.23 2.0 5
18 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Lions 11.23 1.7 2
19 Gordon, Malcom 90 Brampton 11.25 0.7 4
20 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions 11.30 0.7 3
20 Hall, Ramaar 92 Ottawa Lions 11.30 1.0 1
22 Addley, Jeff 90 Durham Legion 11.31 1.7 2
23 Yang, Jeremy 89 Laurel Creek 11.42 2.0 5
24 Douglas, Kadeem 90 Take Flight 11.44 1.0 1
25 Huynh, Adrian 90 Ottawa Lions 11.52 0.7 3
26 Nugent, John 89 Project Athletic 11.53 0.7 4
27 Duffy, Jim 90 South Simcoe 11.57 0.7 4
28 Jones, Jevar 91 Project Athletic 11.58 1.7 2
29 Hussey, Wray 90 Laurel Creek 11.58 0.7 3
30 Adubofour, Maxwell 91 Project Athletic 11.60 1.0 1
31 Hayle, Tyler 93 Brampton 11.60 1.7 2
32 Blanchard, Vincent Sherbrooke 11.70 0.7 4
33 Kamran, Isfandyar 89 Laurel Creek 11.85 2.0 5
34 Stanford, Carlisle 90 Etobicoke Tfc 17.50 2.0 5

Men 100 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 10.57 0.7 2
2 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton 10.60 0.7 2
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 10.70 0.7 2
4 Bennett, Waynedale 90 Mississauga 10.77 0.7 2
5 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 10.84 1.2 1
6 Chapman, Jared 90 South Simcoe 10.86 0.7 2
7 Brown, Aaron 92 Phoenix A.A. 10.92 0.7 2
8 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton 10.92 1.2 1
9 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 11.06 1.2 1
10 Lam-Peters, Marcus 90 U. Of Toronto 11.07 1.2 1
11 Roque, Eric 90 Track North 11.11 1.2 1
12 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 11.13 1.2 1
13 Pollonais, Owen 89 U. Of Toronto 11.18 1.2 1
— Farrier, Dushane 90 Mississauga DQ 0.7 2 rule# 162.7

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton 21.51Q 1.2 5
2 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton 21.88Q 1.1 1
3 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 22.04Q NWI 6
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 22.04Q 3.2 2
5 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 22.07Q 2.8 3
6 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton 22.14Q 2.2 4
7 Bennett, Waynedale 90 Mississauga 21.96q 1.2 5
8 Halstead, Tyrone 89 Mississauga 22.26q 3.2 2
9 Gill, Kyle 90 Project Athletic 22.37q 2.2 4
10 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix A.A. 22.37q 1.1 1
11 Farrier, Dushane 90 Mississauga 22.42q 2.8 3
12 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Tfc 22.44q 2.2 4
13 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 22.49q 2.2 4
14 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 22.65q 2.2 4
15 Harris, Tremaine 92 Phoenix A.A. 22.65q 3.2 2
16 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 22.75q 2.8 3
17 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Lions 22.82 1.1 1
18 Addley, Jeff 90 Durham Legion 22.87 2.8 3
19 Johnson, Aaron 91 Brampton 22.90 1.1 1
20 Elien, Ken 89 U. Of Toronto 22.99 1.1 1
21 Gordon, Malcom 90 Brampton 23.15 3.2 2
22 Doyle, Michael 89 Project Athletic 23.26 NWI 6
23 Jones, Jevar 91 Project Athletic 23.34 2.2 4
24 MacDonald, Matt 90 Niagara Olympic 23.36 2.2 4
25 Greco, Dominic 91 Brampton 23.42 1.2 5
26 Nugent, John 89 Project Athletic 23.48 1.2 5
27 Hall, Ramaar 92 Ottawa Lions 23.52 1.1 1
28 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions 23.54 3.2 2
29 Roque, Eric 90 Track North 23.55 2.8 3
30 Mensah, Louis 90 Brampton 23.59 1.2 5
31 Lam-Peters, Marcus 90 U. Of Toronto 23.64 1.1 1
32 Allen, Cory 90 U. Of Toronto 23.67 3.2 2
33 Antwi, Michael 90 Project Athletic 23.79 3.2 2
34 Alexandropoulos, Matthew 91 I BE Fast 23.85 NWI 6
35 Ferreira, Juan 90 U. Of Toronto 23.97 NWI 6
36 Wojcik, Matt 92 Niagara Olympic 24.01 1.2 5
37 Duffy, Jim 90 South Simcoe 24.12 NWI 6
38 Adubofour, Maxwell 91 Project Athletic 24.27 2.8 3
— Mosely, Ackel 90 Phoenix A.A. DNF NWI 6

Men 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton 21.32 1.3 2
2 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 21.75 1.3 2 21.742
3 Hayle, Phillip 91 Brampton 21.75 1.3 2 21.744
4 Bennett, Waynedale 90 Mississauga 21.82 1.3 2 21.817
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 21.82 1.3 2 21.820
6 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 22.02 1.3 2
7 Farrier, Dushane 90 Mississauga 22.11 1.4 1
8 Gill, Kyle 90 Project Athletic 22.22 1.4 1
9 Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton 22.31 1.3 2
10 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Tfc 22.47 1.4 1
11 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 22.60 1.4 1
12 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 22.64 1.4 1 21.633
13 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix A.A. 22.64 1.4 1 22.637
14 Harris, Tremaine 92 Phoenix A.A. 22.75 1.4 1

Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton 47.54Q 2
2 Gill, Kyle 90 Project Athletic 48.62Q 4
3 Rose, Michael 89 Mississauga 48.92Q 3
4 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix A.A. 49.19Q 7
5 Trnkus, Michael 91 U. Of Toronto 49.42Q 1
6 West, Richard 90 Phoenix A.A. 49.56Q 5
7 Pelland, Andre 89 Track North 50.47Q 6
8 Mosely, Ackel 90 Phoenix A.A. 49.03q 3
9 Doyle, Michael 89 Project Athletic 50.32q 1
10 MacDonald, Matt 90 Niagara Olympic 50.71q 6
11 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 50.79q 4
12 Greco, Dominic 91 Brampton 50.91q 7
13 Harris, Tremaine 92 Phoenix A.A. 50.99q 2
14 Charlton, Ryan 90 Phoenix A.A. 51.12q 6
15 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion 51.15q 7
16 Langridge, Jordan 90 Durham Dragons 51.40q 4
17 Easterbrook, Doug 91 Niagara Olympic 51.42 5
18 Attard, Kyle 90 Etobicoke Tfc 51.43 5
19 Holmes, Stephen 90 Independent 51.43 6
20 George, Josh 90 Kingston Napanee 51.54 1
21 Elien, Ken 89 U. Of Toronto 51.62 5
22 Alexandropoulos, Matthew 91 I BE Fast 51.65 5
23 Beaudry, Kyle 89 Track North 52.00 3
24 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions 52.00 2
25 Kennedy, Aidan 90 Ottawa Lions 52.18 6
26 O’Donnell, Phil 91 Laurel Creek 52.25 5
27 Grant, Oliver 91 Laurel Creek 52.34 3
28 Pettes, Tyler 89 Newmarket 52.47 3
29 Henry, Nick 90 Durham Legion 52.48 2
30 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 52.52 7
31 Cyrenne, Benoit 91 I BE Fast 52.74 4
32 Lewis, Ryan 89 U. Of Toronto 52.92 4
33 Wojcik, Matt 92 Niagara Olympic 52.98 3
34 Ferreira, Juan 90 U. Of Toronto 53.04 6
35 Simpson, Daniel 93 Brampton 53.04 7
36 Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton 53.10 7
37 Mensah, Louis 90 Brampton 53.43 1
38 Cruikshank, Andrew 90 U. Of Toronto 53.48 2
39 Mizzi, Dan 89 Etobicoke Tfc 53.67 2
40 Allen, Cory 90 U. Of Toronto 53.77 1
41 Prime, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 54.78 1
42 Harris, Tayler 91 St.Thomas Legion 54.97 4
43 Tapley, Ryan 93 Etobicoke Tfc 55.44 1
44 Forde, Albert 92 Etobicoke Tfc 56.59 1
— Antwi, Michael 90 Project Athletic DQ 2 rule# 163.3
— Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions DQ 6 rule# 163.3

Men 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton 47.14 2
2 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix A.A. 47.75 2
3 Gill, Kyle 90 Project Athletic 48.22 2
4 Rose, Michael 89 Mississauga 48.78 2
5 West, Richard 90 Phoenix A.A. 48.79 2
6 Trnkus, Michael 91 U. Of Toronto 48.89 2
7 Mosely, Ackel 90 Phoenix A.A. 49.24 2
8 Doyle, Michael 89 Project Athletic 50.23 1 50.228
8 Harris, Tremaine 92 Phoenix A.A. 50.23 1 50.230
10 Lamarche, Steve 89 Windsor Legion 50.39 1
11 Greco, Dominic 91 Brampton 50.60 1
12 Pelland, Andre 89 Track North 50.60 2
13 MacDonald, Matt 90 Niagara Olympic 51.75 1
14 Charlton, Ryan 90 Phoenix A.A. 51.79 1
15 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion 52.23 1

Men 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West, Richard 90 Phoenix A.A. 1:52.98
2 Leeder, Matt 89 Brockville Leg. 1:53.82
3 Milks, Kyle 90 Ottawa Lions 1:53.88
4 Sayers, Trent 91 Phoenix A.A. 1:53.96
5 Rae, Jeremy 91 Niagara R.A. 1:54.61
6 Bernard, Olivier 89 Qc-Dyn Laval 1:55.06
7 Jurysta, Matthew 89 Toronto O.C. 1:55.43
8 Seleshi, Merid 92 Phoenix A.A. 1:55.45
9 McFall, Will 90 Brockville Leg. 1:55.49
10 Cunliffe, BJ 92 Durham Dragons 1:56.24
11 Mori, Lee 90 Niagara R.A. 1:56.42
12 Jackson, Rob 90 Speed River 1:56.67
13 George, Josh 90 Kingston Napanee 1:56.70
14 Langridge, Jordan 90 Durham Dragons 1:57.30
15 Dhaqane, Mohammed 90 Phoenix A.A. 1:57.54
16 Malette, John Paul 91 Windsor Legion 1:57.71
17 Sweeney, Sean 89 Phoenix A.A. 1:58.15
18 Mediema, Chris 91 Niagara R.A. 1:58.35
19 Pettes, Tyler 89 Newmarket 1:58.60
20 Kennedy, Aidan 90 Ottawa Lions 1:59.00
21 Dillon, Eric 92 Toronto O.C. 1:59.09
22 Easterbrook, Doug 91 Niagara Olympic 1:59.28
23 Cruikshank, Andrew 90 U. Of Toronto 1:59.29
24 Holmes, Stephen 90 Independent 1:59.35
25 Darlington, Connor 93 Phoenix A.A. 1:59.52
26 Wheeler, Philip 90 Ottawa Lions 1:59.65
27 Kopansky, Matt 90 Phoenix A.A. 1:59.80
28 Esselink, Evan 92 Durham Dragons 1:59.87
29 Outhit, Connor 92 Laurel Creek 1:59.94
30 Bizier, Ben 91 Track North 2:00.15
31 Grieve, Kyle 93 Etobicoke Tfc 2:00.31
32 Mizzi, Dan 89 Etobicoke Tfc 2:00.34
33 Salmon, Trevor 91 Laurel Creek 2:00.41
34 Lavigne, Colin 90 Niagara Olympic 2:00.49
35 Cyrenne, Benoit 91 I BE Fast 2:01.23
36 Pelland, Andre 89 Track North 2:01.50
37 Cloutier, Phillippe 89 Qc-Cirrus 2:01.77
38 Osborne, Gavin 90 Speed River 2:04.47
39 Hewitt, Neville 89 Brampton 2:05.23
40 Britton, Billy 90 Ottawa Lions 2:05.48
41 Tapley, Ryan 93 Etobicoke Tfc 2:06.02
42 Zidar, Jonathan 90 Etobicoke Tfc 2:06.67
43 Charlton, Ryan 90 Phoenix A.A. 2:07.99
44 Marry, Kyle 91 Durham Dragons 2:08.83
45 Forde, Albert 92 Etobicoke Tfc 2:09.69
46 Wanuch, Nathan 90 Etobicoke Tfc 2:11.48

Men 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leeder, Matt 89 Brockville Leg. 3:53.50
2 Morrison, Thomas 90 Durham Dragons 3:54.27
3 Milks, Kyle 90 Ottawa Lions 3:54.58
4 Bernard, Olivier 89 Qc-Dyn Laval 3:54.71
5 Malette, John Paul 91 Windsor Legion 3:55.73
6 Smith, Daryl 91 Windsor Legion 3:57.91
7 Seleshi, Merid 92 Phoenix A.A. 3:58.22
8 Jackson, Rob 90 Speed River 3:59.74
9 Jurysta, Matthew 89 Toronto O.C. 3:59.76
10 Kopansky, Matt 90 Phoenix A.A. 4:01.00
11 Dillon, Eric 92 Toronto O.C. 4:01.99
12 Mavrovic, Alex Sherbrooke 4:03.75
13 Ristevski, Jake 89 Phoenix A.A. 4:03.84
14 Berkis, Anthony 89 Toronto O.C. 4:04.28
15 Sweeney, Sean 89 Phoenix A.A. 4:05.75
16 Wright, Kevin 92 Mississauga 4:07.72
17 Dhaqane, Mohammed 90 Phoenix A.A. 4:08.78
18 Lavigne, Colin 90 Niagara Olympic 4:08.79
19 Darlington, Connor 93 Phoenix A.A. 4:10.18
20 Osborne, Gavin 90 Speed River 4:15.04
21 Grieve, Kyle 93 Etobicoke Tfc 4:15.05
22 Bergeron, Scott 91 Ottawa Lions 4:19.40
23 Wanuch, Jacob 93 Etobicoke Tfc 4:20.05
24 Williams, Marc 90 Mississauga 4:20.89
25 Nicholls, Nathan 90 St.Thomas Legion 4:21.53
26 Wheeler, Philip 90 Ottawa Lions 4:23.17
27 Mcgillicuddy, Spencer 90 Mississauga 4:28.13
28 Zidar, Jonathan 90 Etobicoke Tfc 4:36.39
29 Wanuch, Nathan 90 Etobicoke Tfc 4:39.07

Men 5000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irwin, Luke 89 Durham Dragons 15:23.40
2 Attema, Terence 89 Niagara Olympic 15:29.84
3 Kowalsky, Andrew 92 Windsor Legion 15:37.81
4 Osman, Sami 89 Mississauga 15:43.97
5 Malley, Dany 90 Mississauga 15:55.20
6 Dill, Jeff 89 Independent 16:02.32
7 Spalvari, Justin 90 South Simcoe 16:07.11
8 Esselink, Evan 92 Durham Dragons 16:27.26
9 Wynands, John 92 Brockville Leg. 16:37.14
10 Vierra, Carlos 90 South Simcoe 16:39.51

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marchand, Andre 90 Qc-Gatineau X24:41.45

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm Junior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 14.08Q 1.0 2
2 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winnipeg Optimis 14.42Q 0.6 1
3 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga 14.40Q 1.0 2
4 MacNeill, Gregory 92 London Legion 14.50Q 0.6 1
5 Clark, Evan 90 Ab- Caltaf 14.44Q 1.0 2
6 Leveille, Simon 90 Qc-Corsaire 14.61Q 0.6 1
7 Elhanbli, Gabriel 90 Qc-Launaudière 14.71q 0.6 1
8 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber 90 Qc-Launaudière 14.72q 0.6 1
9 Hinds, Karam 89 St.Thomas Legion 15.34 1.0 2
10 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 15.67 1.0 2
11 Roth, Austin 90 London Legion 16.30 0.6 1
— Chan, Daniel 91 U. Of Toronto DNF 1.0 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 13.92 1.3
2 Leveille, Simon 90 Qc-Corsaire 14.26 1.3
3 Clark, Evan 90 Ab- Caltaf 14.34 1.3
4 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga 14.36 1.3
5 Moolchan, Kieran 89 Winnipeg Optimis 14.52 1.3
6 Elhanbli, Gabriel 90 Qc-Launaudière 14.69 1.3
7 Hinds, Karam 89 St.Thomas Legion 15.34 1.3
— MacNeill, Gregory 92 London Legion DNF 1.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 91.4cm Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elhanbli, Gabriel 90 Qc-Launaudière 53.31 2
2 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber 90 Qc-Launaudière 53.89 2
3 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 55.64 2
4 Henry, Nick 90 Durham Legion 56.39 2
5 Knuff, Kyle 89 South Simcoe 56.47 2
6 Chan, Daniel 91 U. Of Toronto 56.57 2
7 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 56.98 1
8 Beaudry, Kyle 89 Track North 57.68 1
9 Ward, Patrick 89 Durham Legion 58.10 1
10 Fuller, Kyle 90 U. Of Toronto 58.33 1
11 Grant, Oliver 91 Laurel Creek 58.36 1
12 Pitt, Brynlynn 90 Durham Legion 58.85 1
13 Harris, Tayler 91 St.Thomas Legion 1:02.21 1
14 O’Donnell, Phil 91 Laurel Creek 1:03.66 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Matt 89 Toronto O.C. 9:08.92
2 Aguanno, Andrew 89 York U.T.C. 9:10.42
3 O’Neil, Kyle 89 London Western 9:15.18
4 Wolter, Mattias 91 Bluenose 9:22.16
5 Smith, Daryl 91 Windsor Legion 9:27.58
6 Smith, Jacob 90 Brockville Leg. 9:30.32
7 Berkis, Anthony 89 Toronto O.C. 9:37.24
8 Thomas, Ryan 91 Niagara Olympic 9:47.76
9 Beaudette, Kenny Sherbrooke 9:58.61
10 Pitman, Stephen 91 Windsor Legion 10:04.70
11 Simpson, Colin 92 Cornwall Legion 10:39.63
12 Dougherty, Colin 89 Toronto O.C. 10:42.12

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 41.18
1) Batt, Jeremy 89 2) Makinde, Oluwasegun 91
3) Robertson, Michael 89 4) Monsour, Ramon 90
2 Brampton Track Club ‘A’ 41.30
1) Helmer-Peschier, Curtis 89 2) Gordon, Malcom 90
3) Harper, Daniel 89 4) Hayle, Phillip 91
3 Phoenix Athletics Associati ‘A’ 42.18
1) Brown, Aaron 92 2) Harris, Tremaine 92
3) Mosely, Ackel 90 4) Hamilton, Andre 90
4 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ Xx43.08
1) Hall, Ramaar 92 2) Huynh, Adrian 90
3) Cave, Gordon 91 4) Kaba, Sekou 90
5 South Simcoe Dufferin Tfc ‘A’ 43.98
1) Hawthorne, Brandon 91 2) Duffy, Jim 90
3) Knuff, Kyle 89 4) Chapman, Jared 90
6 Project Athletics ‘A’ 44.13
1) Adubofour, Maxwell 91 2) George, Mark 91
3) Jones, Jevar 91 4) Doyle, Michael 89
— Mississauga Track ‘A’ DQ rule# 170.13
1) Richards-kwok, Dontae 89 2) Farrier, Dushane 90
3) Bennett, Waynedale 90 4) Halstead, Tyrone 89

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phoenix Athletics Associati ‘A’ 3:20.15
1) Harris, Tremaine 92 2) Hamilton, Andre 90
3) Sayers, Trent 91 4) West, Richard 90
2 University Of Toronto ‘A’ 3:20.20
1) Elien, Ken 89 2) Fuller, Kyle 90
3) Lewis, Ryan 89 4) Trnkus, Michael 91
3 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:22.53
1) Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 2) Smithers, Cameron 91
3) Pearson, Stuart 89 4) Robertson, Michael 89
4 Project Athletics ‘A’ 3:28.02
1) Antwi, Michael 90 2) Doyle, Michael 89
3) Nugent, John 89 4) Gill, Kyle 90

Men Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
1200m – 400m – 800m – 1600m
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phoenix Athletics Associati ‘A’ 10:40.54
1) Sayers, Trent 91 2) Darlington, Connor 93
3) West, Richard 90 4) Sweeney, Sean 89
2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 10:57.91
1) Loney, Tyson 91 2) Bell, Spencer 91
3) Kennedy, Aidan 90 4) Milks, Kyle 90
3 Mississauga Track ‘A’ 11:01.66
1) Osman, Sami 89 2) Williams, Marc 90
3) Mcgillicuddy, Spencer 90 4) Wright, Kevin 92
4 Etobicoke Track and Field Club ‘A’ 11:21.55
1) Mizzi, Dan 89 2) Attard, Kyle 90
3) Zidar, Jonathan 90 4) Warnock, Ben 85

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodewald, Lucas 90 Winnipeg Optimis 2.05m
2 Witmer, Alex 89 Kwtfa J2.05m
3 Diston, Jason 90 Niagara R.A. 2.00m
4 daCosta, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 1.95m
5 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legion J1.95m
5 Corney, Taylor 89 Brockville Leg. J1.95m
7 Douglas, Kadeem 90 Take Flight J1.95m
8 ***McCulloch, Robert 89 Lightning A.C. 1.90m
9 Ahmad, Umar 89 Lightning A.C. 1.85m

Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tomasello, Kyle 89 U. Of Toronto 4.55m
2 Lopatowski, Michael 90 London Legion 4.40m
3 Erle, Chris 89 London Western 3.80m
4 Bertram, Zac 90 Windsor Legion 3.60m
5 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions J3.60m
— Weatherhead, Chris 89 Ottawa Lions NH

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Richards, Brian 89 Flying Angels 7.35m 1.4
2 Douglas, Kadeem 90 Take Flight 7.21m 0.6
3 Zorzella, Jacob 90 Flying Angels 7.17m 0.5
4 Bennett, Waynedale 90 Mississauga 7.12m 0.8
5 Warner, Damian 89 London Legion 7.11m 0.6
6 Stewart, Taylor 91 London Legion 7.02m -0.1
7 Chapman, Jared 90 South Simcoe 6.82m 0.8
8 Beaudoin, Magugu 91 U. Of Toronto 6.77m 0.7
9 Bridge, Wayne 90 U. Of Toronto 6.71m 1.3
10 Yang, Jeremy 89 Laurel Creek 6.64m 0.1
11 Hussey, Wray 90 Laurel Creek 6.39m 0.3
12 Dubinovsky, Max 91 London Legion 6.37m 1.4
13 Dandie, Andrew 90 Take Flight 6.32m 1.7
14 Nolan, Matt 89 Ottawa Lions 6.27m 0.3
15 Okeny, Brian 92 Ottawa Lions 6.24m 0.6
16 Hawthorne, Brandon 91 South Simcoe 6.12m 1.1
17 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions 5.94m 0.4
18 Butcher, Dennis 90 Mississauga 5.89m 0.5
19 Huynh, Adrian 90 Ottawa Lions 5.76m 1.1
20 Garrett, John 89 South Simcoe 4.22m 0.7

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Warner, Damian 89 London Legion 14.75m 4.6
2 Zorzella, Jacob 90 Flying Angels 14.23m 1.4
3 Stewart, Taylor 91 London Legion 13.93m 2.3
4 Hill, Alex 90 U. Of Toronto 13.57m 0.3
5 Dandie, Andrew 90 Take Flight 13.12m 5.1
6 Butcher, Dennis 90 Mississauga 13.10m 0.8
7 Huynh, Adrian 90 Ottawa Lions 13.07m 3.7
8 Okeny, Brian 92 Ottawa Lions 12.59m 2.0
9 Dubinovsky, Max 91 London Legion 12.46m 1.9
10 Hawthorne, Brandon 91 South Simcoe 12.36m 0.2
— Garrett, John 89 South Simcoe FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put 6kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khan, Umar 89 Phoenix A.A. 16.53m
2 Nedow, Timothy 90 Ottawa Lions 16.27m
3 Novia, Danniel 89 York U.T.C. 15.78m
4 Ford, Zack 90 London Western 15.33m
5 Fischer, Kris 89 London Western J15.33m
6 Marcoccia, Mathieu 90 Etobicoke Tfc 14.67m
7 Wingate, Corey 91 Ottawa Lions 13.06m
8 Braithwaite, Eric 91 York U.T.C. 12.14m
9 DiCesare, Michael 90 Hamilton O.C. 11.92m
10 Hotte, Patrick 91 Ottawa Lions 11.67m

Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roubos, Brent 90 U. Of Toronto 48.16m
2 Nedow, Timothy 90 Ottawa Lions 47.70m
3 Ford, Zack 90 London Western 47.00m
4 Novia, Danniel 89 York U.T.C. 46.26m
5 Khan, Umar 89 Phoenix A.A. 44.29m
6 Georgewill, Suyi 90 York U.T.C. 43.40m
7 Marcoccia, Mathieu 90 Etobicoke Tfc 43.23m
8 Houston McMillan, Cquen 90 Guelph 42.76m
9 Wingate, Corey 91 Ottawa Lions 38.07m
10 Fischer, Kris 89 London Western 37.84m
11 DiCesare, Michael 90 Hamilton O.C. 34.83m
12 Hotte, Patrick 91 Ottawa Lions 29.65m
13 Braithwaite, Eric 91 York U.T.C. 28.00m

Men Hammer Throw 6kg Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novia, Danniel 89 York U.T.C. 55.03m
2 Collins, Wiley 91 London Legion 46.14m
3 Fischer, Kris 89 London Western 41.48m
4 Georgewill, Suyi 90 York U.T.C. 41.16m
5 Braithwaite, Eric 91 York U.T.C. 40.97m
6 Marcoccia, Mathieu 90 Etobicoke Tfc 36.26m
7 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions 18.06m

Men Javelin Throw 800g Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nielsen, Kyle 89 Bc-Coquitlam Che X65.01m
2 Corney, Taylor 89 Brockville Leg. 58.69m
3 Daabous, James 89 Windsor Legion 54.94m
4 Ausman, Paul 91 Ottawa Lions 50.72m
5 Rumble, Scott 91 London Legion 50.34m
6 Kovacs, Adam 92 South Simcoe 49.78m
7 Stewart, Alex 89 U. Of Toronto 49.04m
8 Massar, Justin 91 South Simcoe 46.80m
9 Houston McMillan, Cquen 90 Guelph 41.10m

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Browne, Pierre 80 Ab- Independent 10.37Q 0.8 1
2 Paris, Emanuel 83 Ab- Independent 10.39Q 1.3 6
3 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 10.40Q 0.7 7
4 Palmer, Hank 85 Qc-St-Laurent 10.41Q 1.4 4
5 Stanley, Fatih 83 Ottawa Lions 10.63Q 0.7 3
6 Ogunde, Oluwole 86 Elite Edge 10.69Q 0.1 2
7 Pitter, Don 82 Elite Edge 10.76Q 1.4 5
8 McLennan, Justin 84 Mississauga 10.55Q 0.8 1
9 Leblanc, Michael 87 Nb-Sea 10.61Q 1.4 4
10 Tomlin, Dave 76 Laurel Creek 10.65Q 0.7 7
11 Rosenke, Adam 84 Capital City 10.65Q 0.7 3
12 Collins, Dennison 84 Elite Edge 10.81Q 1.3 6
13 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I BE Fast 10.89Q 1.4 5
14 Dos Santos, Troy 74 Mississauga 11.07Q 0.1 2
15 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int’L 10.56Q 0.8 1
16 Kerr, Jason 86 London Western 10.68Q 0.7 7
17 Ryan, Dree 79 Bmss 10.69Q 0.7 3
18 Pednault, David 86 Qc-St-Laurent 10.79Q 1.4 4
19 Ukwuoma, Emeka London Western 11.03Q 1.4 5
20 Faille, David 84 Qc-McGill Olymp 11.15Q 1.3 6
21 Lawrence, Gavin 74 Independent 11.33Q 0.1 2
22 Richard, Bianco 88 Qc-Perfmax Rac 10.89q 1.4 4
23 Dion, Guillaume` 88 Qc-Perfmax Rac 10.93q 0.7 3
24 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Qc-Perfmax Rac 10.96q 0.8 1
25 Stiver- Balla, Matt 80 Bmss 11.11 0.7 3
26 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions 11.11 0.7 3
27 Sarfati, David 86 Qc-McGill Olymp 11.19 1.4 5
28 Arthur, Augustine 78 Mississauga 11.20 0.8 1
29 McCormak, Kurt 88 PE – Sparta Athl 11.22 0.7 7
30 Heath, Lavaughne 88 Project Athletic 11.27 0.8 1
31 John, France 87 I BE Fast 11.31 1.4 5
32 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen Sherbrooke 11.32 0.7 7
33 Gélinas, Alexandre Sherbrooke 11.32 1.3 6
34 Williams, Khanya 86 Flying Angels 11.32 0.7 7
35 Vikou, Roland 86 Ottawa Lions 11.38 1.3 6
36 Kuruneri, Guyson 06 Guelph 11.55 1.4 4
37 Fernando, Christy 85 Bmss 11.82 1.3 6
38 Zia, Zubair 88 Flying Angels 11.84 1.4 4
39 Lakatos, Brent 80 Qc-Independant 15.05 1.4 5

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Paris, Emanuel 83 Ab- Independent 10.36Q -0.1 2
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 10.43Q 0.1 1
3 Browne, Pierre 80 Ab- Independent 10.45Q 0.9 3
4 Palmer, Hank 85 Qc-St-Laurent 10.44Q 0.1 1
5 Stanley, Fatih 83 Ottawa Lions 10.54Q -0.1 2
6 Ogunde, Oluwole 86 Elite Edge 10.59Q 0.9 3
7 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int’L 10.57q 0.1 1
8 Tomlin, Dave 76 Laurel Creek 10.60q 0.1 1
9 Collins, Dennison 84 Elite Edge 10.65 0.9 3
10 McLennan, Justin 84 Mississauga 10.65 -0.1 2
11 Rosenke, Adam 84 Capital City 10.69 -0.1 2
12 Leblanc, Michael 87 Nb-Sea 10.72 0.1 1
13 Pitter, Don 82 Elite Edge 10.75 0.9 3
14 Kerr, Jason 86 London Western 10.82 0.1 1
15 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I BE Fast 10.83 0.9 3
16 Dos Santos, Troy 74 Mississauga 10.85 -0.1 2
17 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Qc-Perfmax Rac 10.93 0.9 3
18 Ukwuoma, Emeka London Western 10.94 0.9 3
19 Dion, Guillaume` 88 Qc-Perfmax Rac 11.02 -0.1 2
20 Richard, Bianco 88 Qc-Perfmax Rac 11.02 0.1 1
21 Faille, David 84 Qc-McGill Olymp 11.05 -0.1 2
22 Lawrence, Gavin 74 Independent 11.51 0.1 1

Men 100 Meter Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Browne, Pierre 80 Ab- Independent 10.32 0.6
2 Paris, Emanuel 83 Ab- Independent X10.36 0.6
3 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 10.39 0.6
4 Palmer, Hank 85 Qc-St-Laurent 10.67 0.6
5 Ogunde, Oluwole 86 Elite Edge 10.68 0.6
6 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int’L 10.70 0.6
7 Tomlin, Dave 76 Laurel Creek 11.07 0.6

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Effah, Sam 88 Ab- U. Alberta 21.16Q 0.7 4
2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 France – Indepen 21.59Q 0.7 3
3 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 21.70Q 1.0 2
4 Pitter, Don 82 Elite Edge 21.92Q 1.4 1
5 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I BE Fast 22.03q 0.7 3
6 Vega Penso, Luis 75 York U.T.C. 22.04q 0.7 4
7 Richard, Bianco 88 Qc-Perfmax Rac 22.08q 1.0 2
8 Charest, Jonathan 88 Qc-St-Laurent 22.08q 0.7 4
9 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara R.A. 22.18 0.7 3
10 Ukwuoma, Emeka London Western 22.19 0.7 3
11 Faille, David 84 Qc-McGill Olymp 22.44 0.7 3
12 Gornicki, Philippe 88 Qc-McGill Olymp 22.53 0.7 4
13 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph 22.69 1.4 1
14 Stiver- Balla, Matt 80 Bmss 22.71 1.0 2
15 Paquet, Olivier 89 QC – Zenith 22.80 0.7 4
16 John, France 87 I BE Fast 22.97 1.0 2
17 Heath, Lavaughne 88 Project Athletic 23.10 1.4 1
18 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen Sherbrooke 23.17 1.0 2
19 Lewis, Ryan 89 U. Of Toronto 23.26 1.4 1
20 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Ottawa Lions 23.36 0.7 4
21 Ewen, Kirk 84 Upper Waterloo 23.47 1.4 1
22 Duncan, Jason 86 Brampton 23.56 0.7 3
23 Silva, Francis 89 York U.T.C. 23.61 1.0 2
24 Dunn, Salim 88 I BE Fast 23.75 0.7 3
25 Deault, Jeff 86 Track North 23.76 0.7 4
26 Fernando, Christy 85 Bmss 23.95 1.4 1
— Arthur, Augustine 78 Mississauga DQ 1.0 2 rule# 163.3
— McLennan, Justin 84 Mississauga DQ 1.4 1 rule# 163.3

Men 200 Meter Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Effah, Sam 88 Ab- U. Alberta 20.99 3.6
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 21.21 3.6
3 Sissoko, Moussa 85 France – Indepen 21.43 3.6
4 Pitter, Don 82 Elite Edge 21.57 3.6
5 Ignacio, Kevin 86 I BE Fast 21.77 3.6
6 Richard, Bianco 88 Qc-Perfmax Rac 22.01 3.6

Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga 47.19Q 3
2 Harris, Mark 83 Phoenix A.A. 48.44Q 2
3 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara R.A. 48.86Q 1
4 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 49.12Q 3
5 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph 49.14Q 1
6 Gornicki, Philippe 88 Qc-McGill Olymp 49.92Q 2
7 Nken, Moise Junior Sherbrooke 49.32q 3
8 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 50.56q 1
9 Ristic, Stefan 88 York U.T.C. 50.91 3
10 Ewen, Kirk 84 Upper Waterloo 51.52 2
11 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 51.91 3
12 Lakatos, Brent 80 Qc-Independant 52.58 2
13 Dunn, Salim 88 I BE Fast 52.71 2
14 Taillon, Marc-Philippe 87 Qc-Cirrus 52.82 3
15 Deault, Jeff 86 Track North 53.23 1
16 Asmussen, Mike 87 Lakehead 53.67 1

Men 400 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Mississauga 47.33
2 Young, Andrew 81 Niagara R.A. 48.10
3 Harris, Mark 83 Phoenix A.A. 48.21
4 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 48.23
5 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph 49.75
6 Nken, Moise Junior Sherbrooke X49.96
7 Duncan, Jason 86 Brampton 53.26

Men 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Currie, Adam 84 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 1:51.16
2 Finn, Ryan 87 Phoenix A.A. 1:51.34
3 Gamble, Dustin 85 Speed River 1:51.87
4 Boormsa, Kyle 88 Speed River 1:52.84
5 Savard, Kevin 84 Ottawa Lions 1:53.10
6 Reiter, Nathan 83 Harbour Track 1:53.65
7 Emberley, Scott 87 Toronto O.C. 1:53.68
8 Kellar, Adam 84 U of Windsor Alu 1:53.80
9 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 1:53.93
10 Hall, Justin 83 Independent 1:53.97
11 Michaud, Dominic 85 Qc-Cirrus 1:54.22
12 Lane, Ben 87 Kingston Napanee 1:54.41
13 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Qc-Dyn Laval 1:54.44
14 Konoval, Tim 84 Speed River 1:54.50
15 Anderson, Travis 76 Brantford 1:54.55
16 Ristic, Stefan 88 York U.T.C. 1:54.89
17 Brennan, Kevin 87 Ottawa Lions 1:54.92
18 Nken, Moise Junior Sherbrooke 1:55.02
19 Collin, Olivier 89 Qc-Vaudreuil 1:55.05
20 Mccabe, Jeffery 83 U. Of Toronto 1:55.14
21 Arnald, Scott 82 Speed River 1:55.17
22 Brens, Chris 86 Kingston Napanee 1:55.20
23 Macaulay, Angus 84 Speed River 1:55.23
24 Fauteux-Brault, Guillaum 87 Qc-Cirrus 1:55.74
25 Dunbar, Kevin 75 Kingston Napanee 1:55.93
26 Roundell, Josh 86 Speed River 1:55.96
27 McCarron, Lee 88 NS Independent 1:56.33
28 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Qc-Cirrus 1:56.47
29 Novakowski, Braden 86 Kingston Napanee 1:56.73
30 Brett, Allan 88 Ottawa Lions 1:56.90
31 Watson, Rob 87 London Runner DI 1:57.91
32 Volpi, Matthew 86 Ottawa Lions 1:58.52
33 Hulse, Matt 88 Kingston Napanee 1:58.95
34 Sofiane, Azi 87 Qc-Cirrus 1:59.32
35 Montgomery, Kevin 87 York U.T.C. 2:01.01
36 Suda, Matt 86 London Western 2:01.32
37 Baker, Sean 87 Harbour Track 2:01.50
38 Klaus, Anders 87 Harbour Track 2:01.76
39 Asmussen, Mike 87 Lakehead 2:02.79
40 Hrynkow, Christopher 77 Ottawa Lions 2:15.40

Men 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boormsa, Kyle 88 Speed River 3:44.36
2 Konoval, Tim 84 Speed River 3:45.96
3 Finn, Ryan 87 Phoenix A.A. 3:47.76
4 Brett, Allan 88 Ottawa Lions 3:48.40
5 Emberley, Scott 87 Toronto O.C. 3:48.58
6 Geissbuhler, Michael U. Of Toronto 3:49.30
7 Hulse, Matt 88 Kingston Napanee 3:49.34
8 Roundell, Josh 86 Speed River 3:49.61
9 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 3:49.97
10 Hall, Justin 83 Independent 3:51.16
11 Thorson, Cleve 81 Speed River 3:51.46
12 Novakowski, Braden 86 Kingston Napanee 3:51.61
13 Arnald, Scott 82 Speed River 3:51.78
14 McCarron, Lee 88 NS Independent 3:51.94
15 Harrietha, Andrew 88 Ottawa Lions 3:56.36
16 Mccabe, Jeffery 83 U. Of Toronto 3:56.55
17 Watson, Rob 87 London Runner DI 3:56.76
18 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Ottawa Lions 3:57.13
19 Paquette, Max 84 Speed River 3:57.56
20 Macaulay, Angus 84 Speed River 3:59.11
21 Orth, Antony 86 London Runner DI 3:59.67
22 Colle, Stephane 88 Qc-Fleur DE Lys 4:00.64
23 DE Witt, Nathan 85 London Runner DI 4:01.58
24 Suda, Matt 86 London Western 4:02.44
25 Raymond, Mathieu 87 Qc-Dyn Laval 4:02.88
26 Khalif, Ahmed 86 Hamilton O.C. 4:07.69
27 Klaus, Anders 87 Harbour Track 4:09.38
28 Murray, Cody 86 Speed River 4:13.04
29 Montgomery, Kevin 87 York U.T.C. 4:16.79
30 Quinn, Pete 65 NS – Independent 4:16.95
31 Ouckama, Ryan 82 Qc-Independant 4:19.52
32 Whitfield, Jamie 87 London Runner DI 4:23.49

Men 5000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walton, Adrian 84 London Runner DI 14:23.00
2 Bruce, Matthew 89 Toronto O.C. 14:26.18
3 Thorson, Cleve 81 Speed River 14:28.47
4 Coates, Andrew 84 U of Windsor Alu 14:32.26
5 Ahmed, Mohammed 91 Niagara Olympic 14:36.75
6 Landry, Simon-Pierre 86 Qc-Mtl-Olymp 14:48.12
7 Khalif, Ahmed 86 Hamilton O.C. 15:21.07
8 McConnell, Patrick 88 London Western 15:46.69
9 Bouchard, Julien 84 Qc-Fleur DE Lys 16:09.14
10 Ruddy, Jon 85 Ottawa Lions 16:29.86

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Menard, Pierre-Luc 86 Qc-Fleur DE Lys X20:53.52
2 Cote, Donald 82 Qc-Gatineau X24:26.90
3 Kittredge, John 44 Etobicoke Tfc 28:30.48

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 106.7cm Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions 13.84Q 1.0 2
2 Sosa, Ramon 86 Usa Ind. 14.32Q 0.3 1
3 Stewart, Mark 84 U. Of Toronto 14.42Q 1.0 2
4 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St.Thomas Legion 14.58Q 0.3 1
5 Marshall, Terry 87 Barbados 14.58Q 1.0 2
6 Brisson, Matthew 88 St.Thomas Legion 15.67Q 0.3 1
7 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 14.83q 1.0 2
8 Boots, Greg 85 Mississauga 15.03q 1.0 2
9 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal 76 Qc-Vaudreuil 15.81 1.0 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 106.7cm Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions 13.86 -1.3
2 Sosa, Ramon 86 Usa Ind. 14.08 -1.3
3 Stewart, Mark 84 U. Of Toronto 14.49 -1.3
4 Vanden Dool, Andrew 81 St.Thomas Legion 14.73 -1.3
5 Boots, Greg 85 Mississauga 15.22 -1.3
6 Marshall, Terry 87 Barbados 15.30 -1.3
7 Brisson, Matthew 88 St.Thomas Legion 15.73 -1.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 91.4cm Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Labelle, Shane Qc-Sherbrooke 52.65
2 Byrne, Ryan 84 Windsor Legion 53.48
3 Rehel, Wesley 82 Qc-McGill Olymp 54.29
4 Geer, Keenan 86 Durham Dragons 56.61
5 Corupe, Jim 76 Independent 58.58

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watson, Robin 08 Speed River 8:51.80
2 Paquette, Max 84 Speed River 9:22.45
3 ***Weston, Dave 87 Windsor Legion 9:28.88
4 Boucher, Alain 63 Ottawa Lions 9:52.35
5 Murray, Cody 86 Speed River 9:58.48
6 Stacey, Matthew 81 Ottawa Lions 10:00.89

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 43.93
1) Risling, Tony 89 2) Quevillon, Zachary 91
3) Prime, Michael 89 4) Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87
— Phoenix Athletics Associati ‘A’ DQ rule# 170.13
1) Dhaqane, Mohammed 90 2) Charlton, Ryan 90
3) West, Richard 90 4) Harris, Mark 83

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:27.74
1) Huynh, Adrian 90 2) Quevillon, Zachary 91
3) Cave, Gordon 91 4) Cummings, Brian 86
2 I BE Fast Track Club ‘A’ 3:32.51
1) John, France 87 2) Dunn, Salim 88
3) Cyrenne, Benoit 91 4) Alexandropoulos, Matthew 91

Men Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
1200m – 400m – 800m – 1600m
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phoenix Athletics Associati ‘A’ 10:40.53
1) Finn, Ryan 87 2) Charlton, Ryan 90
3) Dhaqane, Mohammed 90 4) Kopansky, Matt 90
2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 10:48.92
1) Volpi, Matthew 86 2) Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87
3) Brennan, Kevin 87 4) Brett, Allan 88

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon, Mark 84 U. Of Toronto 2.25m
2 Boswell, Mark 74 Elite Edge 2.20m
3 Scherle, Mark 84 London Western 2.00m
4 Haynes, Cornell 86 Speed River 1.95m
5 Georgevski, Brett 88 U. Of Toronto J1.95m

Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Kristian 76 London Legion 5.20m
2 Foley, David Sherbrooke J5.20m
3 Thénault, Francois Sherbrooke 4.90m
4 Zubyck, Todd 75 York U.T.C. 4.80m
4 Creighton, Doug 85 U. Of Toronto 4.80m
6 Pop, Marcus Independent J4.80m
7 Moon, Donald 86 London Legion 4.70m
8 Foley, Eric Sherbrooke 4.40m
9 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim 87 Qc-Mtl Int’L 4.10m
10 El Fouladi, Yassine Sherbrooke 3.95m
— Ambroise, Courteau 58 Qc-Mtl Int’L XNH

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Massok, Patrick 80 Qc-St-Laurent 7.56m 3.7
2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 7.42m 0.3
3 Myopu, Frederick 82 Qc-St-Laurent 7.39m 3.0
4 Scherle, Mark 84 London Western 7.28m 0.9
5 Warnock, Ben 85 Windsor Legion 7.27m 2.5
6 Latham, Clayton 80 Independent 7.22m 2.4
7 Judge, Andrew 85 London Western 7.20m 2.5
8 Kuruneri, Guyson 06 Guelph 7.05m 4.1
9 Greenway, Christopher 87 Qc-St-Laurent 6.96m -1.5
10 Fradette, Maxime Sherbrooke 6.83m 0.8
11 Dandie, Anthony 88 U of Windsor Alu 6.78m 1.2
12 Whiteley, Mike 77 Independent 6.52m 2.0
13 Makwene, Odon 86 Flying Angels 6.37m 1.5
14 Ewen, Kirk 84 Upper Waterloo 6.26m 1.6

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Aubrey 88 Flying Angels 15.30m 5.7
2 Tyson, Shemon 88 Flying Angels 15.20m 3.7
3 St Bernard, David 85 York U.T.C. 14.86m 2.7
4 McCormak, Kurt 88 PE – Sparta Athl 14.82m 4.1
5 Diop, Ndiaga 87 Qc-St-Laurent 14.20m 4.0
6 Goetz, Jason 85 Ottawa Lions 14.09m 1.9
7 Quilty, Pat 86 London Western 14.02m 2.4
8 Dandie, Anthony 88 U of Windsor Alu 13.52m 4.1
— Judge, Andrew 85 London Western FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Degutis, Gintas 70 Ontario-Dis. 16.13m
2 Miller, Mike 86 Windsor Legion 15.22m
3 Caramanico, Nicholas 84 York U.T.C. 14.64m
4 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 14.39m
5 Dabrowski, Andrew 80 York U.T.C. 13.20m
6 Anisko, Damian 81 York U.T.C. 13.15m
7 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 12.14m

Men Discus Throw 2kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turland, Arthur 82 Saugeen 54.92m
2 Ransky, Mike 70 Independent 52.86m
3 Willems, Owen 84 Speed River 50.51m
4 Anisko, Damian 81 York U.T.C. 48.05m
5 Dabrowski, Andrew 80 York U.T.C. 43.57m
6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie 84 Windsor Legion 42.91m
7 Young, Mark 86 Niagara R.A. 42.62m
8 Caramanico, Nicholas 84 York U.T.C. 38.78m
9 Risto, Shane 77 Black Sheep Thro 36.18m

Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baines, Jason 78 Brockville Leg. 55.47m
2 Millar, Brad 87 Saugeen 55.34m
3 Anisko, Damian 81 York U.T.C. 51.21m
4 Archer, Josh 88 London Western 50.37m
5 Muller, Emil 85 Qc-Corsaire 47.94m
6 Caramanico, Nicholas 84 York U.T.C. 44.15m

Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collins, Wiley 91 London Legion 63.38m
2 Harber, Michael 83 York U.T.C. 62.51m
3 Burns, Stephen 84 York U.T.C. 60.80m
4 Hustler, John 75 Independent 58.53m
5 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 57.57m
6 Parkinson, Richard 64 York U.T.C. 48.17m
7 Finkbeiner, Michael 54 Hamilton O.C. 44.43m

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Friday International Men
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 AthleticsCanada ‘C’ x39.32
1) Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 2) Browne, Pierre 80
3) Smellie, Gavin 86 4) Paris, Emanuel 83
2 AthleticsCanada ‘B’ x39.58
1) Allen, Charles 77 2) Wright, Neville 80
3) McLennan, Justin 84 4) Effah, Sam 88
— AthleticsCanada ‘A’ DQ Art. 170.14
1) Palmer, Hank 85 2) Stanley, Fatih 83
3) Rosenke, Adam 84 4)