2008 – Prescott-Russell



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Prescott-Russell 2008 – 09/05/2008
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, On
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 13.96Q NWI 2
2 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 13.97Q NWI 1
3 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 14.55Q NWI 2
4 Melina Dicaire Plantagenet 14.77Q NWI 1
5 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 14.65Q NWI 2
6 Nathalie Flocari Plantagenet 14.93Q NWI 1
7 Josiane Gaumond Plantagenet 15.75q NWI 2
8 Camille Montour Plantagenet 15.82q NWI 1
9 Gabrielle Nicol Casselman E S 15.99 NWI 2
10 France Cote Casselman E S 16.48 NWI 1
11 Sabrina Saumur Le Relais E S 19.29 NWI 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 13.90 NWI 10
2 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 13.99 NWI 8
3 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 14.77 NWI 6
4 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 14.85 NWI 5
5 Melina Dicaire Plantagenet 14.94 NWI 4
6 Nathalie Flocari Plantagenet 14.96 NWI 3
7 Camille Montour Plantagenet 15.63 NWI 2
8 Josiane Gaumond Plantagenet 15.98 NWI 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 28.57 NWI 1 10
2 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 28.66 NWI 2 8
3 Melina Dicaire Plantagenet 30.46 NWI 1 6
4 Nathalie Flocari Plantagenet 30.69 NWI 2 5
5 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 31.37 NWI 1 4
6 Josiane Gaumond Plantagenet 32.78 NWI 2 3

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melina Dicaire Plantagenet 1:06.05 10
2 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 1:07.06 8
3 Darienne Wyssen Rockland D H S 1:11.25 6
4 Sydnie Crabford L’Escale E S- 1:15.83 5
5 Marlee Grady St.Thomas Aquina 1:17.52 4

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lucie Souligny Hawkesbury E 2:38.10 10

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lucie Souligny Hawkesbury E 5:41.93 10
2 Melissa St-Pierre Le Relais E S 6:04.88 8
3 Marlee Grady St.Thomas Aquina 6:23.02 6
4 Olivia Vendzura Casselman E S 7:13.07 5

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa St-Pierre Le Relais E S 13:37.78 10

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tina Gut Hawkesbury E 16.77 NWI 10

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 56.33 10
2 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 57.85 8
3 Le Relais E.S. – eogl ‘A’ 1:05.44 6

Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 1.35m 10
2 Nicole Frappier St.Thomas Aquina 1.25m 8

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tina Gut Hawkesbury E 4.20m NWI 10
2 Camille Montour Plantagenet 3.94m NWI 8
3 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 3.78m NWI 6
4 Chanel Elie Le Relais E S J3.78m NWI 5
5 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 3.53m NWI 4
6 Nicole Frappier St.Thomas Aquina 3.43m NWI 3
7 Sabrina Saumur Le Relais E S 2.51m NWI 2

Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Darienne Wyssen Rockland D H S 8.66m NWI 10
2 Nathalie Flocari Plantagenet 6.78m NWI 8

Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Dubeau Le Relais E S 8.87m 10
2 Jennie Glaude Le Relais E S 8.31m 8
3 Emilie Pellerin Plantagenet 7.58m 6
4 Marie-France Boucher Es. Le Sommet 7.03m 5
5 Marie-Andree Kirouac Plantagenet 6.81m 4
6 Melanie Cholette Le Relais E S 6.75m 3
7 Chanel Elie Le Relais E S 5.76m 2

Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marie-Andree Kirouac Plantagenet 21.77m 10
2 Marie-France Boucher Es. Le Sommet 20.83m 8

Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chloe Dubeau Le Relais E S 25.25m 10
2 Emilie Pellerin Plantagenet 22.85m 8
3 Marie-Andree Kirouac Plantagenet 22.24m 6
4 Jennie Glaude Le Relais E S 17.56m 5
5 Melanie Cholette Le Relais E S 14.38m 4

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nadia Malboeuf L’Escale E S- 14.86q NWI 2
2 Valerie Ladouceur Plantagenet 15.15q NWI 2
3 Sarah Mitchell St.Thomas Aquina 16.32q NWI 1
4 Kristine Labre Es. Le Sommet 16.39q NWI 2
5 Shelby Rowlingson St. Francis 17.24q NWI 1
6 Kayla Fleming St. Francis 18.09q NWI 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nadia Malboeuf L’Escale E S- 14.86 NWI 10
2 Valerie Ladouceur Plantagenet 15.15 NWI 8
3 Sarah Mitchell St.Thomas Aquina 16.32 NWI 6
4 Kristine Labre Es. Le Sommet 16.39 NWI 5
5 Shelby Rowlingson St. Francis 17.24 NWI 4
6 Kayla Fleming St. Francis 18.09 NWI 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 25.88 NWI 10
2 Valerie Bougie Hawkesbury E 28.81 NWI 8
3 Kristine Labre Es. Le Sommet 35.89 NWI 6

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valerie Bougie Hawkesbury E 1:04.14 10

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Valerie Bougie Hawkesbury E 2:33.15 10
2 Melissa Lafontaine Embrun E S-Em 3:14.89 8
3 Dominique Lgault Es. Le Sommet 3:17.77 6

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flavie Laurin Hawkesbury E 5:29.67 10
2 Dominique Lgault Es. Le Sommet 6:13.56 8
3 Melissa Lafontaine Embrun E S-Em 6:19.02 6

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flavie Laurin Hawkesbury E 12:11.31 10
2 Dominique Lgault Es. Le Sommet 14:19.21 8

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 12.45 NWI 10
2 Sarah Hazall L’Escale E S- 14.76 NWI 8
3 Nadia Malboeuf L’Escale E S- 16.20 NWI 6

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 1:07.77 10

Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 1.60m 10

Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Valerie Ladouceur Plantagenet 3.63m NWI 10

Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 9.25m 10
2 Renee Roy Plantagenet 7.39m 8
3 Valerie Ladouceur Plantagenet 7.37m 6
4 Cassandra St-Denis L’Escale E S- 7.09m 5
5 Annie Chartrand L’Escale E S- 7.00m 4
6 Tiffany Quesnel Plantagenet 5.47m 3

Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Jarret L’Escale E S- 27.36m 10
2 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 22.84m 8
3 Veronique Bernard Plantagenet 19.73m 6
4 Annie Chartrand L’Escale E S- 18.88m 5
5 Renee Roy Plantagenet 18.62m 4
6 Tiffany Quesnel Plantagenet 15.27m 3
7 Nicole Laurin L’Escale E S- 12.61m 2

Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Laurin L’Escale E S- 28.14m 10
2 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 27.76m 8
3 Veronique Bernard Plantagenet 27.19m 6
4 Sarah Hazall L’Escale E S- 24.79m 5
5 Cassandra St-Denis L’Escale E S- 22.63m 4
6 Michelle Jarret L’Escale E S- 21.96m 3
7 Renee Roy Plantagenet 15.23m 2
8 Kristine Labre Es. Le Sommet 15.20m 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Beaudin Casselman E S 12.96Q NWI 2
2 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 13.07Q NWI 1
3 Erika Gauthier Hawkesbury E 13.30Q NWI 2
4 Danyka Bougie Hawkesbury E 13.78Q NWI 1
5 Arianna Wyssen Rockland D H S 13.31Q NWI 2
6 Melissa Lewington St.Thomas Aquina 13.92Q NWI 1
7 Candice Yank St.Thomas Aquina 18.74q NWI 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 13.24 NWI 10
2 Erika Gauthier Hawkesbury E 13.70 NWI 8
3 Arianna Wyssen Rockland D H S 13.72 NWI 6
4 Danyka Bougie Hawkesbury E 13.84 NWI 5
5 Melissa Lewington St.Thomas Aquina 14.41 NWI 4
6 Candice Yank St.Thomas Aquina 19.00 NWI 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 26.55 NWI 2 10
2 Erika Gauthier Hawkesbury E 28.51 NWI 1 8
3 Melissa Lewington St.Thomas Aquina 28.82 NWI 1 6
4 Sara Akkermans Casselman E S 34.42 NWI 1 5
5 Kariane Perreault Hawkesbury E 34.46 NWI 2 4

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erika Gauthier Hawkesbury E 1:03.88 10
2 Arianna Wyssen Rockland D H S 1:04.27 8
3 Josee Menard Le Relais E S 1:09.56 6
4 Karine Pilon Hawkesbury E 1:11.62 5
5 Kariane Perreault Hawkesbury E 1:12.40 4

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josee Menard Le Relais E S 2:51.48 10

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Lalonde Plantagenet 6:31.92 10

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Danyka Bougie Hawkesbury E 18.38 NWI 10

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arianna Wyssen Rockland D H S 1:18.44 10

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 53.83 10

Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Stephanie Beaudin Casselman E S FAIL

Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Danyka Bougie Hawkesbury E 4.95m NWI 10
2 Jordan Skeete-Wilson St.Thomas Aquina 4.93m NWI 8
3 Stephanie Beaudin Casselman E S 4.79m NWI 6
4 Melissa Lewington St.Thomas Aquina 4.04m NWI 5
5 Sara Akkermans Casselman E S 3.95m NWI 4
6 Karine Pilon Hawkesbury E 3.65m NWI 3
7 Melanie Gagnon L’Escale E S- 3.64m NWI 2

Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Melanie Gagnon L’Escale E S- 6.96m NWI 10

Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara Akkermans Casselman E S 7.80m 10
2 Carolyne Leduc-Gaudet Casselman E S 7.38m 8

Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carolyne Leduc-Gaudet Casselman E S 17.82m 10

Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carolyne Leduc-Gaudet Casselman E S 25.35m 10

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 5:43.70 10

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 12.88Q NWI 1
2 Eric Labreche Plantagenet 13.19Q NWI 3
3 Sebastien Carriere Plantagenet 13.54Q NWI 2
4 Adrien Verriere St. Francis 12.90Q NWI 1
5 Sebastien Lepage Plantagenet 13.66Q NWI 2
6 Jesse Dube Hawkesbury E 13.66Q NWI 3
7 Daniel Degeorges Plantagenet 12.92q NWI 1
8 Zacharie Laclerc Embrun E S-Em 13.79q NWI 3
9 Mickael Racine Hawkesbury E 14.00 NWI 3
10 Eric Poirier Plantagenet 14.01 NWI 3
11 Kyle MacRimmon Le Relais E S 14.02 NWI 2
12 Guy Leclerc Le Relais E S 14.31 NWI 1
13 Marc-Andre Giroux Plantagenet 14.76 NWI 3
14 Jacob Raymond Casselman E S 15.06 NWI 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adrien Verriere St. Francis 12.70 NWI 10
2 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 12.89 NWI 8
3 Eric Labreche Plantagenet 13.03 NWI 6
4 Daniel Degeorges Plantagenet 13.33 NWI 5
5 Zacharie Laclerc Embrun E S-Em 13.60 NWI 4
6 Jesse Dube Hawkesbury E 13.60 NWI 3
7 Sebastien Carriere Plantagenet 13.76 NWI 2
8 Sebastien Lepage Plantagenet 14.29 NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jeffrey Beaudin Casselman E S 25.83 NWI 1 10
2 Adrien Verriere St. Francis 26.32 NWI 1 8
3 Eric Poirier Plantagenet 27.07 NWI 2 6
4 Daniel Degeorges Plantagenet 27.24 NWI 2 5
5 Zacharie Laclerc Embrun E S-Em 28.03 NWI 2 4
6 Sebastien Carriere Plantagenet 28.12 NWI 1 3
7 Jesse Dube Hawkesbury E 28.17 NWI 1 2
8 Mickael Racine Hawkesbury E 28.61 NWI 2 1
9 Guy Leclerc Le Relais E S 29.31 NWI 1
10 Marc-Andre Giroux Plantagenet 30.56 NWI 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeffrey Beaudin Casselman E S 59.67 2 10
2 Maxime Carriere Plantagenet 1:01.42 1 8
3 Alexandre Marcil Plantagenet 1:06.50 1 6
4 Jesse Dube Hawkesbury E 1:06.87 2 5
5 Marc-Andre Giroux Plantagenet 1:08.29 2 4
6 Kyle MacRimmon Le Relais E S 1:09.00 1 3
7 Andrew Seguin Le Relais E S 1:11.07 2 2
8 Brett Lalonde Casselman E S 1:18.42 1 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew MacKenzie L’Escale E S- 2:30.59 10
2 Philippe Menard Casselman E S 2:30.88 8
3 Emmanuel Peladeau Plantagenet 2:31.02 6
4 Alexandre Marcil Plantagenet 2:53.43 5
— Simon Fauteux Es. Le Sommet DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson Lamure Rockland D H S 5:02.40 10
2 Andrew MacKenzie L’Escale E S- 5:07.89 8
3 Simon Fauteux Es. Le Sommet 5:16.20 6
4 Emmanuel Peladeau Plantagenet 5:20.89 5
5 Guillaume Gervais Plantagenet 5:28.70 4
6 Jimmy Beniquez Es. Le Sommet 5:43.95 3

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson Lamure Rockland D H S 11:38.24 10
2 Simon Fauteux Es. Le Sommet 11:45.56 8
3 Andrew Seguin Le Relais E S 12:46.01 6
4 Jimmy Beniquez Es. Le Sommet 12:54.12 5

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Eric Labreche Plantagenet 20.37 NWI 10
2 Brett Lalonde Casselman E S 20.86 NWI 8
3 Guillaume Gervais Plantagenet 21.16 NWI 6
4 Jacob Raymond Casselman E S 21.79 NWI 5
5 Sebastien Lepage Plantagenet 22.35 NWI 4

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandre Marcil Plantagenet 1:02.22 10
2 Guillaume Gervais Plantagenet 1:02.32 8

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casselman E S – eocm ‘A’ 53.14 10
2 Le Relais E.S. – eogl ‘A’ 55.16 8
— Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ DQ

Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Keith Rockland D H S 1.70m 10
2 Maxime Carriere Plantagenet 1.60m 8
3 Jonathan Brisson Plantagenet 1.50m 6
— Jacob Raymond Casselman E S FAIL

Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Francois-Xavier Wathier Casselman E S 4.90m NWI 10
2 Jeremie Lamarche Plantagenet 4.80m NWI 8
3 Adrien Verriere St. Francis 4.71m NWI 6
4 Alexandre Donovan Casselman E S 4.59m NWI 5
5 Maxime Carriere Plantagenet 4.51m NWI 4
6 Daniel Degeorges Plantagenet 4.50m NWI 3
7 Eric Labreche Plantagenet 4.41m NWI 2
8 Eric Poirier Plantagenet 4.27m NWI 1
9 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E S 4.25m NWI
10 Jonathan Brisson Plantagenet 3.82m NWI
11 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 3.37m NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jeremie Lamarche Plantagenet 9.97m NWI 10
2 Ben Keith Rockland D H S 9.68m NWI 8
3 Alexandre Donovan Casselman E S 9.28m NWI 6
4 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E S 9.23m NWI 5
5 Jonathan Brisson Plantagenet 8.45m NWI 4
6 Philippe Menard Casselman E S 8.29m NWI 3

Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 11.45m 10
2 Kyle MacRimmon Le Relais E S 11.09m 8
3 Eric Carriere Le Relais E S 10.69m 6
4 Mathieu Renaud Plantagenet 10.30m 5
5 Cedric Lavigne Plantagenet 10.18m 4
6 Joel Martineau Hawkesbury E 8.82m 3
7 Zacharie Laclerc Embrun E S-Em 8.76m 2

Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E S 31.14m 10
2 Francois-Xavier Wathier Casselman E S 24.80m 8
3 Joel Martineau Hawkesbury E 23.76m 6
4 Mathieu Renaud Plantagenet 23.02m 5
5 Cedric Lavigne Plantagenet 22.66m 4
6 Marc Bosse Plantagenet 19.66m 3
— Philippe Menard Casselman E S FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francois-Xavier Wathier Casselman E S 40.19m 10
2 Maxime Hebert L’Escale E S- 34.98m 8
3 Mathieu Renaud Plantagenet 30.26m 6
4 Sebastien Lepage Plantagenet 29.86m 5
5 Marc Bosse Plantagenet 27.15m 4

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Roy L’Escale E S- 12.26Q NWI 2
2 Maxime Brunette Hawkesbury E 12.37Q NWI 1
3 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 12.74Q NWI 3
4 Carl Dewar Hawkesbury E 13.12Q NWI 1
5 Colin McLennon Le Relais E S 13.74Q NWI 2
6 George Hernandez Hawkesbury E 13.92Q NWI 3
7 Mathieu Benoit Le Relais E S 13.47q NWI 1
8 Eric Raymond Casselman E S 13.59q NWI 1
9 Pat Gareau Le Relais E S 13.72 NWI 1
10 Eric Fortier L’Escale E S- 13.83 NWI 2
11 Jason Dos Reis St. Francis 14.21 NWI 3
12 Zacharie Berry St.Thomas Aquina 14.46 NWI 2
13 Cedric Borris Es. Le Sommet 15.08 NWI 3
14 Francis Deveau Plantagenet 15.93 NWI 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 David Roy L’Escale E S- 12.09 NWI 10
2 Maxime Brunette Hawkesbury E 12.16 NWI 8
3 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 12.58 NWI 6
4 Carl Dewar Hawkesbury E 13.01 NWI 5
5 Eric Raymond Casselman E S 13.62 NWI 4
6 Colin McLennon Le Relais E S 13.63 NWI 3
7 George Hernandez Hawkesbury E 13.77 NWI 2
8 Mathieu Benoit Le Relais E S 13.87 NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maxime Brunette Hawkesbury E 25.34 NWI 10
2 Andrew Erskine St. Francis 26.86 NWI 8
3 Mathieu Benoit Le Relais E S 27.38 NWI 6
4 Colin McLennon Le Relais E S 27.99 NWI 5
5 Pat Gareau Le Relais E S 29.55 NWI 4

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 55.57 10
2 Riyadh Nazaraly Rockland D H S 59.00 8
3 Christopher Hebert Le Relais E S 1:01.69 6
— Luc Charboneau Casselman E S DNF

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 2:19.90 10
2 Pinsonneault Adam Rockland D H S 2:25.15 8
3 Richard Lauzon Hawkesbury E 2:27.94 6

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marc Lefebvre Plantagenet 4:51.78 10
2 Francois Guertin L’Escale E S- 5:01.99 8
3 Pinsonneault Adam Rockland D H S 5:03.21 6
4 Alexandre Leduc Hawkesbury E 5:10.78 5

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikael Laplante L’Escale E S- 10:28.20 10
2 Marc Lefebvre Plantagenet 10:45.00 8
3 Justin Quinn L’Escale E S- 11:21.65 6
4 Patrice Lauzon Hawkesbury E 11:53.51 5

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Riyadh Nazaraly Rockland D H S 18.52 NWI 10
2 Julien Arcand Es. Le Sommet 21.58 NWI 8
3 Mathieu Benoit Le Relais E S 22.69 NWI 6
4 Colin McLennon Le Relais E S 22.75 NWI 5

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riyadh Nazaraly Rockland D H S 47.07 10
2 Marc Lefebvre Plantagenet 52.67 8
— Julien Arcand Es. Le Sommet DQ

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 52.67 10
2 Le Relais E.S. – eogl ‘A’ 52.83 8
— Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ DQ

Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Erskine St. Francis 1.55m 10
2 Eric Raymond Casselman E S 1.40m 8

Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 David Roy L’Escale E S- 5.29m NWI 10
2 Mikael Laplante L’Escale E S- 5.02m NWI 8
3 Eric Fortier L’Escale E S- 4.95m NWI 6
4 Patrice Lauzon Hawkesbury E 4.52m NWI 5
5 David Gregoire Plantagenet 4.48m NWI 4
6 Pat Gareau Le Relais E S 4.43m NWI 3
7 Davin Lybbert Rockland D H S 4.29m NWI 2
8 Jean-Michel Roy Casselman E S 4.25m NWI 1
9 Cedric Borris Es. Le Sommet 4.18m NWI
10 Eric Raymond Casselman E S 4.16m NWI
11 Zacharie Berry St.Thomas Aquina 4.05m NWI
12 Jason Dos Reis St. Francis 3.94m NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 David Roy L’Escale E S- 11.14m NWI 10
2 Justin Quinn L’Escale E S- 11.12m NWI 8
3 Eric Fortier L’Escale E S- 10.20m NWI 6
4 David Gregoire Plantagenet 10.05m NWI 5
5 Christopher Hebert Le Relais E S 9.23m NWI 4
6 Jean-Michel Roy Casselman E S 9.17m NWI 3

Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karl Heinke St.Thomas Aquina 12.59m 10
2 Carl Desjardins L’Escale E S- 11.60m 8

3 Alexandre Chabot L’Escale E S- 11.54m 6
4 Luc Charboneau Casselman E S 10.83m 5
5 Francis Deveau Plantagenet 7.99m 4

Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maxime Cote Hawkesbury E 38.75m 10
2 Carl Desjardins L’Escale E S- 34.24m 8
3 Alexandre Chabot L’Escale E S- 32.81m 6
4 Jean-Michel Roy Casselman E S 29.84m 5
5 Richard Lauzon Hawkesbury E 29.52m 4
6 Sebastien Boucher Es. Le Sommet 26.08m 3
— Alex Maisonneuve Plantagenet FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikael Laplante L’Escale E S- 46.06m 10
2 Alex Maisonneuve Plantagenet 38.96m 8
3 Luc Charboneau Casselman E S 34.29m 6
4 Alexandre Chabot L’Escale E S- 31.93m 5
5 Carl Desjardins L’Escale E S- 29.57m 4
6 Maxime Cote Hawkesbury E 29.45m 3
7 Davin Lybbert Rockland D H S 26.90m 2
8 Patrice Lauzon Hawkesbury E 26.54m 1
9 Sebastien Boucher Es. Le Sommet 23.47m
10 Francis Deveau Plantagenet 22.98m

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael-Antony Clement Embrun E S-Em 11.97Q NWI 1
2 Guillaume Leduc Hawkesbury E 12.10Q NWI 2
3 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 12.10Q NWI 1
4 Tyler Keith Rockland D H S 12.18Q NWI 2
4 Rock Grzela Plantagenet 12.18Q NWI 2
6 Francis Henri Plantagenet 12.25Q NWI 1
7 Blake Watters Rockland D H S 12.38q NWI 2
8 Justin Giroux Casselman E S 12.74q NWI 1
9 Maxime Adam Casselman E S 13.06 NWI 1
10 Jeremy Robert Embrun E S-Em 13.09 NWI 2
11 Marc Julien St. Francis 13.51 NWI 2
12 Axel Ininahazwe Embrun E S-Em 14.88 NWI 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michael-Antony Clement Embrun E S-Em 11.64 NWI 10
2 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 11.78 NWI 8
3 Guillaume Leduc Hawkesbury E 12.07 NWI 6
4 Francis Henri Plantagenet 12.13 NWI 5
5 Tyler Keith Rockland D H S 12.15 NWI 4
6 Rock Grzela Plantagenet 12.31 NWI 3
7 Blake Watters Rockland D H S 12.33 NWI 2
8 Justin Giroux Casselman E S 12.51 NWI 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 23.57 NWI 1 10
2 Michael-Antony Clement Embrun E S-Em 24.37 NWI 1 8
3 Guillaume Leduc Hawkesbury E 24.45 NWI 1 6
4 Tyler Keith Rockland D H S 24.81 NWI 1 5
5 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 25.24 NWI 1 4
6 Rock Grzela Plantagenet 25.27 NWI 1 3
7 Patrick Menard Le Relais E S 25.28 NWI 2 2
8 Zacharie Gonsalves Plantagenet 25.36 NWI 1 1
9 Marc Julien St. Francis 28.42 NWI 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Rimmington Rockland D H S 53.10 10
2 Philippe Bisson Plantagenet 53.77 8
3 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 54.21 6
4 Patrick Menard Le Relais E S 54.64 5
5 Rock Grzela Plantagenet 57.60 4
6 Corey Agar Rockland D H S 58.21 3
7 Rene Kurzbauer Es. Le Sommet 1:08.21 2

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivier Martineau Hawkesbury E 2:07.30 10
2 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 2:11.60 8
3 Kyle Rimmington Rockland D H S 2:13.85 6
4 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 2:14.90 5

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivier Martineau Hawkesbury E 4:34.31 10
2 Kyle Rimmington Rockland D H S 4:36.78 8
3 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 4:41.55 6
4 Justin Giroux Casselman E S 5:07.40 5
5 Joey Beaudin Casselman E S 5:28.72 4

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dawson Lybbert Rockland D H S 18.59 NWI 10

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dawson Lybbert Rockland D H S 1:05.16 10

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 46.08 10
2 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 47.63 8
3 St. Francis Xavier Chs – eofx ‘A’ 58.11 6

Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sebastien Brisson Casselman E S 1.65m 10
2 Nicolas Chenier Le Relais E S 1.60m 8
3 Jeremy Robert Embrun E S-Em 1.55m 6
— Axel Ininahazwe Embrun E S-Em FAIL

Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Michael-Antony Clement Embrun E S-Em 5.91m NWI 10
2 Guillaume Leduc Hawkesbury E 5.61m NWI 8
3 Blake Watters Rockland D H S 5.43m NWI 6
4 Francis Henri Plantagenet 5.42m NWI 5
5 Sebastien Brisson Casselman E S 5.37m NWI 4
6 Josh Hariski Rockland D H S 5.17m NWI 3
7 Nicolas Chenier Le Relais E S 5.06m NWI 2
8 Jeremy Robert Embrun E S-Em 4.89m NWI 1
9 Patrick Menard Le Relais E S 4.87m NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Josh Hariski Rockland D H S 12.28m NWI 10
2 Tyler Keith Rockland D H S 11.33m NWI 8
3 Sebastien Brisson Casselman E S 10.25m NWI 6
4 Justin Giroux Casselman E S 10.23m NWI 5

Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frederic Guerin Hawkesbury E 14.35m 10
2 Benoit Brunette Hawkesbury E 12.50m 8
3 Max Charbonneau L’Escale E S- 11.00m 6
4 Pat Lalonde St. Francis 10.87m 5
5 Marc-Antoine Sauve Hawkesbury E 10.44m 4
6 Nik Seyler Rockland D H S 9.71m 3
7 Brady Cherry St.Thomas Aquina 9.42m 2
8 Rene Kurzbauer Es. Le Sommet 9.00m 1

Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marc-Antoine Sauve Hawkesbury E 35.59m 10
2 Frederic Guerin Hawkesbury E 35.53m 8
3 Max Charbonneau L’Escale E S- 32.25m 6
4 Eric St-Denis L’Escale E S- 29.75m 5
5 Sebastien Picard Casselman E S 27.43m 4
6 Benoit Brunette Hawkesbury E 24.13m 3
7 Marc Julien St. Francis 21.13m 2
8 Pat Lalonde St. Francis 19.15m 1

Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric St-Denis L’Escale E S- 43.36m 10
2 Sebastien Picard Casselman E S 40.33m 8
3 Frederic Guerin Hawkesbury E 38.80m 6
4 Marc-Antoine Sauve Hawkesbury E 35.04m 5
5 Pat Lalonde St. Francis 30.28m 4

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 7:16.32

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 3:46.28 10
2 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 3:49.46 8
3 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 4:05.81 6

Women – Midget – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Plantagenet E S – eopl 101 2) Hawkesbury ES – eohb 96
3) Le Relais E.S. – eogl 73 4) Casselman E S – eocm 29
5) St. Thomas Aquinas – eoac 21 6) Rockland D H S – eorl 16
7) E S Le Sommet – eoes 13 8) L’Escale E S – eole 5

Women – Junior – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hawkesbury ES – eohb 74 2) L’Escale E S – eole 72
3) Plantagenet E S – eopl 66 4) E S Le Sommet – eoes 34
5) Rockland D H S – eorl 30 6) Embrun E S – eoeb 14
7) St. Francis Xavier CHS – e 7 8) St. Thomas Aquinas – eoac 6

Women – Senior – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hawkesbury ES – eohb 77 2) Casselman E S – eocm 53
3) St. Thomas Aquinas – eoac 46 4) Rockland D H S – eorl 24
5) Le Relais E.S. – eogl 16 6) L’Escale E S – eole 12
7) Plantagenet E S – eopl 10

Women – Open – Team Rankings – 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hawkesbury ES – eohb 10

Men – Midget – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Plantagenet E S – eopl 186 2) Casselman E S – eocm 127
3) Rockland D H S – eorl 38 4) Le Relais E.S. – eogl 33
5) L’Escale E S – eole 26 6) St. Francis Xavier CHS – 24
7) E S Le Sommet – eoes 22 8) Hawkesbury ES – eohb 20
9) Embrun E S – eoeb 10

Men – Junior – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) L’Escale E S – eole 129 2) Plantagenet E S – eopl 83
3) Hawkesbury ES – eohb 64 4) Le Relais E.S. – eogl 51
5) Rockland D H S – eorl 46 6) Casselman E S – eocm 32
7) St. Francis Xavier CHS – e 18 8) E S Le Sommet – eoes 11
9) St. Thomas Aquinas – eoac 10

Men – Senior – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hawkesbury ES – eohb 131 2) Rockland D H S – eorl 88
3) Plantagenet E S – eopl 57 4) Casselman E S – eocm 47
5) Embrun E S – eoeb 35 6) L’Escale E S – eole 27
7) St. Francis Xavier CHS – e 18 8) Le Relais E.S. – eogl 17
9) E S Le Sommet – eoes 3 10) St. Thomas Aquinas – eoac 2

Men – Open – Team Rankings – 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rockland D H S – eorl 10 2) Hawkesbury ES – eohb 8
3) Plantagenet E S – eopl 6