2008 – Special Olympics (Ottawa Reg.)



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 25/07/2008
Special Olympics T&F Meet – 26/07/2008
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 50 Meter Adapt
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeun, Emilia Perth 15.20
2 Sharpio, Heather Perth 19.08
3 Wortman, Alana Ottawa Trackers 19.67
— Webb, Lydia Ottawa Trackers DQ

Women 100 Meter Adapt
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wortman, Alana Ottawa Trackers 42.01
2 Webb, Lydia Ottawa Trackers 44.89

Women Long Jump Adapt
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeun, Emilia Perth 0.93m
2 Sharpio, Heather Perth 0.59m
3 Wortman, Alana Ottawa Trackers 0.47m

Women Shot Put Adapt
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeun, Emilia Perth 5.05m
2 Sharpio, Heather Perth 2.66m
3 Webb, Lydia Ottawa Trackers 1.89m
4 Wortman, Alana Ottawa Trackers 1.38m

Women 100 Meter 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Lauren Arnprior 33.79
— Belfor, Rachel Pembroke DQ

Women 200 Meter 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Lauren Arnprior 58.93
2 Belfor, Rachel Pembroke 1:08.02
3 Traynor, Amberly Ottawa Trackers 1:08.45

Women 400 Meter 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Traynor, Amberly Ottawa Trackers 2:23.29

Women 800 Meter 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conway, Elizabeth Ottawa Trackers 4:17.73
2 Reid, Lauren Arnprior 6:06.62

Women 1500 Meter 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conway, Elizabeth Ottawa Trackers 7:59.18

Women Long Jump 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Traynor, Amberly Ottawa Trackers 0.75m
2 Belfor, Rachel Pembroke 0.68m

Women Shot Put 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Lauren Arnprior 2.51m
2 Traynor, Amberly Ottawa Trackers 1.95m

Women 100 Meter 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanthier, Becky Ottawa Trackers 21.54
2 Charlebois, Dawn Ottawa Trackers 22.56
3 Turcotte, Lisa Arnprior 23.36
4 Critchley, Kim Ottawa Trackers 30.97
— Shaw, Tina Ottawa Trackers DQ

Women 200 Meter 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lanthier, Becky Ottawa Trackers 46.54
2 Charlebois, Dawn Ottawa Trackers 50.65
3 Shaw, Tina Ottawa Trackers 1:08.71
4 Walton, Ruth Arnprior 1:13.42
5 Critchley, Kim Ottawa Trackers 1:14.34
6 Turcotte, Lisa Arnprior 1:14.46
7 McCabe, Brenda Ottawa Trackers 1:49.17

Women 400 Meter 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pederson, Tara Kingston 2:01.55
2 Walton, Ruth Arnprior 2:29.55
3 McCabe, Brenda Ottawa Trackers 3:05.17

Women 800 Meter 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scharf, Marianne Ottawa Trackers 4:09.65
2 Pederson, Tara Kingston 5:52.24

Women 1500 Meter 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scharf, Marianne Ottawa Trackers 7:58.23

Women Long Jump 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scharf, Marianne Ottawa Trackers 2.47m
2 Critchley, Kim Ottawa Trackers 1.69m
3 Charlebois, Dawn Ottawa Trackers 1.24m
4 Walton, Ruth Arnprior 1.03m
5 Turcotte, Lisa Arnprior 0.82m
6 McCabe, Brenda Ottawa Trackers 0.80m
7 Pederson, Tara Kingston 0.78m
8 Shaw, Tina Ottawa Trackers 0.72m
9 Lanthier, Becky Ottawa Trackers 0.65m

Women Shot Put 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Critchley, Kim Ottawa Trackers 5.37m
2 Scharf, Marianne Ottawa Trackers 5.23m
3 Turcotte, Lisa Arnprior 4.93m
4 Walton, Ruth Arnprior 4.17m
5 Pederson, Tara Kingston 4.00m
6 Shaw, Tina Ottawa Trackers 3.95m
7 Charlebois, Dawn Ottawa Trackers 3.58m
8 Lanthier, Becky Ottawa Trackers 3.30m
9 Gagne, Brigitte Cornwall 3.00m
10 McCabe, Brenda Ottawa Trackers 2.00m

Women 100 Meter 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grenon, Cheryl Ottawa Trackers 20.24
2 Lalonde, Joanne Ottawa Trackers 26.48
3 Tuschak, Julia Ottawa Trackers 26.75
4 Gagne, Brigitte Cornwall 35.61

Women 200 Meter 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grenon, Cheryl Ottawa Trackers 39.04
2 Tuschak, Julia Ottawa Trackers 58.42
3 Gagne, Brigitte Cornwall 1:23.50

Women Long Jump 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grenon, Cheryl Ottawa Trackers 1.92m
2 Lalonde, Joanne Ottawa Trackers 1.23m
3 Gagne, Brigitte Cornwall 0.91m
4 Tuschak, Julia Ottawa Trackers 0.80m

Women Shot Put 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grenon, Cheryl Ottawa Trackers 6.16m
2 Tuschak, Julia Ottawa Trackers 3.82m
3 Hyslop, Madeleine Ottawa Trackers 3.78m
4 Belfor, Rachel Pembroke 2.55m
5 Lalonde, Joanne Ottawa Trackers 2.48m

Men 50 Meter Adapt
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lapp, Colin Ottawa Trackers 13.81
2 McCallum, James Ottawa Trackers 17.09
3 Sly, Chris Cornwall 18.23
4 Urquhart, Scott Arnprior 18.25

Men 100 Meter Adapt
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lapp, Colin Ottawa Trackers 29.44
2 Sly, Chris Cornwall 35.42
3 McCallum, James Ottawa Trackers 49.29

Men Long Jump Adapt
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sly, Chris Cornwall 0.54m
2 Urquhart, Scott Arnprior 0.33m
— Lapp, Colin Ottawa Trackers ND

Men Shot Put Adapt
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dinwoodie, Brian Pembroke 6.96m
2 Shand, Jeff Pembroke 6.91m
3 Lapp, Colin Ottawa Trackers 3.18m
4 McCallum, James Ottawa Trackers 2.26m
5 Sly, Chris Cornwall 2.19m

Men Softball Adapt
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Urquhart, Scott Arnprior 1.80m

Men 100 Meter 21 and Under
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terrell, Brandon Arnprior 14.61 1
2 Gorr, Kris Arnprior 15.61 1
3 Mainprize, Robert Arnprior 15.64 1
4 Keefe, Adam Kingston 16.86 1
5 Murdoch, Gregory Arnprior 16.93 1
6 Bryant, Cosmin Kingston 18.65 1
7 Warren, Matthew Kingston 19.58 2
8 Jamensky, Joel Ottawa Trackers 20.35 1
9 Laforest, Adam Ottawa Trackers 21.55 2
10 L-Rathwell, Massey Perth 26.74 2
11 Riseborough, Jake Ottawa Trackers 26.90 2
— Robinson, Anup Ottawa Trackers DQ 2

Men 200 Meter 21 and Under
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gorr, Kris Arnprior 31.34 1
2 Terrell, Brandon Arnprior 31.72 1
3 Mainprize, Robert Arnprior 35.39 1
4 Jamensky, Joel Ottawa Trackers 35.55 1
5 Warren, Matthew Kingston 40.16 2
6 McLellan, Rob Perth 45.61 1
7 Laforest, Adam Ottawa Trackers 46.41 2
8 Murdoch, Gregory Arnprior 47.55 1
9 Shane, Steven Arnprior 47.76 1
10 Robinson, Anup Ottawa Trackers 48.10 1
11 Terrell, Kyle Arnprior 54.58 2
12 Riseborough, Jake Ottawa Trackers 1:02.19 2
13 L-Rathwell, Massey Perth 1:13.92 2

Men 400 Meter 21 and Under
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Andrew Perth 1:16.77 1
2 Gorr, Kris Arnprior 1:23.29 1
3 Mainprize, Robert Arnprior 1:25.42 1
4 Bryant, Cosmin Kingston 1:26.09 1
5 Terrell, Brandon Arnprior 1:33.70 1
6 Murdoch, Gregory Arnprior 1:35.67 2
7 McIvor, Schuyler Perth 1:36.04 1
8 Shane, Steven Arnprior 1:37.31 2
9 McLellan, Rob Perth 1:37.73 1
10 Jamensky, Joel Ottawa Trackers 1:41.58 1
11 Warren, Matthew Kingston 1:52.77 2
12 Robinson, Anup Ottawa Trackers 1:57.18 2
13 Laforest, Adam Ottawa Trackers 2:04.02 2
14 Terrell, Kyle Arnprior 2:04.87 2
15 Riseborough, Jake Ottawa Trackers 2:37.35 2
16 L-Rathwell, Massey Perth 2:37.42 2

Men 800 Meter 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Andrew Perth 3:07.55
2 Bryant, Cosmin Kingston 3:21.99
3 McIvor, Schuyler Perth 3:31.19
4 Keefe, Adam Kingston 3:31.37
5 Dooks, Kevin Ottawa Trackers 4:11.75
6 McLellan, Rob Perth 4:19.62
7 Shane, Steven Arnprior 5:08.88

Men 1500 Meter 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Andrew Perth 6:18.24
2 Keefe, Adam Kingston 6:50.92
3 Bryant, Cosmin Kingston 7:00.57
4 McIvor, Schuyler Perth 7:20.13
5 McLellan, Rob Perth 8:06.41
6 Dooks, Kevin Ottawa Trackers 8:24.78

Men Long Jump 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrell, Brandon Arnprior 3.97m
2 Mainprize, Robert Arnprior 3.68m
3 Gorr, Kris Arnprior 3.36m
4 Harris, Andrew Perth 2.93m
5 McIvor, Schuyler Perth 2.71m
6 Keefe, Adam Kingston 2.41m
7 Murdoch, Gregory Arnprior 2.22m
8 Bryant, Cosmin Kingston 2.19m
9 Jamensky, Joel Ottawa Trackers 1.94m
10 Laforest, Adam Ottawa Trackers 1.68m
11 Warren, Matthew Kingston 1.51m
12 Riseborough, Jake Ottawa Trackers 1.16m
13 Shane, Steven Arnprior 0.92m
14 Terrell, Kyle Arnprior 0.83m
15 L-Rathwell, Massey Perth 0.74m
16 Robinson, Anup Ottawa Trackers 0.66m
17 Dooks, Kevin Ottawa Trackers 0.37m

Men Shot Put 21 and Under
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrell, Brandon Arnprior 12.90m
2 Mainprize, Robert Arnprior 9.23m
3 Gorr, Kris Arnprior 8.34m
4 Murdoch, Gregory Arnprior 6.36m
5 Harris, Andrew Perth 6.02m
6 McLellan, Rob Perth 6.01m
7 Warren, Matthew Kingston 5.85m
8 Keefe, Adam Kingston 5.20m
9 McIvor, Schuyler Perth 4.60m
10 Laforest, Adam Ottawa Trackers 3.55m
11 Shane, Steven Arnprior 3.37m
12 Robinson, Anup Ottawa Trackers 3.19m
13 Jamensky, Joel Ottawa Trackers 2.86m
14 L-Rathwell, Massey Perth 2.76m
14 Terrell, Kyle Arnprior 2.76m
16 Dooks, Kevin Ottawa Trackers 2.56m
17 Riseborough, Jake Ottawa Trackers 2.43m
— Bryant, Cosmin Kingston ND

Men 100 Meter 22-39
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Willmott, Rick Arnprior 15.71 1
2 Brownlee, Chris Ottawa Trackers 16.83 1
3 Wogan, Kevin Ottawa Trackers 16.91 1
4 Gaudaur, Michael Ottawa Trackers 19.58 1
5 McDonald, Ryan Kingston 19.71 1
6 Julian, Tyler Perth 20.38 2
7 Ross, Christian Ottawa Trackers 21.04 1
8 Pinsonneault, Daniel Kingston 21.31 2
9 Secker, Brian Kingston 21.42 2
10 Weston, Leonard Kingston 24.09 2
11 Hassan Ali, Doualeh Ottawa Trackers 24.86 1
12 McNulty, Doug Arnprior 24.93 2
13 Laforest, Robbie Ottawa Trackers 26.10 2
— Gibson, Chris Ottawa Trackers DQ 1

Men 200 Meter 22-39
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brownlee, Chris Ottawa Trackers 34.13 1
2 Gaudaur, Michael Ottawa Trackers 35.45 1
3 Wogan, Kevin Ottawa Trackers 37.82 1
4 Julian, Tyler Perth 38.50 1
5 Gibson, Chris Ottawa Trackers 38.71 1
6 Ross, Christian Ottawa Trackers 42.01 2
7 Pinsonneault, Daniel Kingston 42.67 2
8 McDonald, Ryan Kingston 45.46 1
9 Secker, Brian Kingston 47.81 2
10 Weston, Leonard Kingston 50.95 2
11 Hassan Ali, Doualeh Ottawa Trackers 51.22 1
12 Laforest, Robbie Ottawa Trackers 56.42 1

Men 400 Meter 22-39
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Willmott, Rick Arnprior 1:14.57 1
2 Shand, Jeff Pembroke 1:19.82 1
3 Julian, Tyler Perth 1:35.64 1
4 Gaudaur, Michael Ottawa Trackers 1:35.82 1
5 Laforest, Robbie Ottawa Trackers 1:46.80 2
6 Hassan Ali, Doualeh Ottawa Trackers 1:52.13 1
7 Pinsonneault, Daniel Kingston 1:54.52 2
8 Weston, Leonard Kingston 2:06.85 2
9 Secker, Brian Kingston 2:10.62 2
10 McDonald, Ryan Kingston 2:21.84 1

Men 800 Meter 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willmott, Rick Arnprior 3:01.20
2 Shand, Jeff Pembroke 3:25.12
3 Anderson, Sam Ottawa Trackers 3:30.55

Men 1500 Meter 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shand, Jeff Pembroke 8:42.44
2 Anderson, Sam Ottawa Trackers 11:18.77

Men Long Jump 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willmott, Rick Arnprior 3.66m
2 Brownlee, Chris Ottawa Trackers 3.40m
3 Wogan, Kevin Ottawa Trackers 3.15m
4 Gaudaur, Michael Ottawa Trackers 2.63m
5 Gibson, Chris Ottawa Trackers 2.01m
6 Anderson, Sam Ottawa Trackers 1.88m
7 Hassan Ali, Doualeh Ottawa Trackers 1.68m
8 McNulty, Doug Arnprior 1.51m
9 Laforest, Robbie Ottawa Trackers 1.34m
10 Ross, Christian Ottawa Trackers 1.32m
11 Secker, Brian Kingston 1.12m
12 Pinsonneault, Daniel Kingston 0.85m
13 McDonald, Ryan Kingston 0.59m

Men Shot Put 22-39
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brownlee, Chris Ottawa Trackers 8.41m
2 Willmott, Rick Arnprior 8.04m
3 Anderson, Sam Ottawa Trackers 7.13m
4 McNulty, Doug Arnprior 5.07m
5 Gaudaur, Michael Ottawa Trackers 4.97m
6 Hassan Ali, Doualeh Ottawa Trackers 4.92m
7 Ross, Christian Ottawa Trackers 4.90m
8 Weston, Leonard Kingston 4.62m
9 McDonald, Ryan Kingston 4.52m
10 Secker, Brian Kingston 4.30m
11 Laforest, Robbie Ottawa Trackers 4.15m
12 Pinsonneault, Daniel Kingston 3.82m
13 Gibson, Chris Ottawa Trackers 3.62m

Men 100 Meter 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roy, Mike Ottawa Trackers 17.99
2 Yntema, Harold Kingston 19.19
3 Parisien, Tim Ottawa Trackers 19.87
4 Kyle, Curt Perth 19.97
5 Braithewaite, Ian Ottawa Trackers 20.41
6 McKerracher, Brant Kingston 23.85

Men 200 Meter 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dinwoodie, Brian Pembroke 32.49
2 Roy, Mike Ottawa Trackers 33.24
3 Yntema, Harold Kingston 39.17
4 Parisien, Tim Ottawa Trackers 41.86
5 Braithewaite, Ian Ottawa Trackers 43.37
6 McKerracher, Brant Kingston 49.71

Men 400 Meter 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dinwoodie, Brian Pembroke 1:25.05
2 Kennedy, Andy Perth 1:34.01
3 Yntema, Harold Kingston 1:46.47

Men 800 Meter 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beckett, Doug Ottawa Trackers 3:23.08
2 Dinwoodie, Brian Pembroke 3:47.89
3 Ralph, Richard Ottawa Trackers 3:51.85
4 Kennedy, Andy Perth 3:57.31
— McKerracher, Brant Kingston DQ

Men 1500 Meter 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dinwoodie, Brian Pembroke 9:19.15
2 Ralph, Richard Ottawa Trackers 9:43.43
3 Kennedy, Andy Perth 10:01.05

Men Long Jump 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dinwoodie, Brian Pembroke 2.94m
2 Beckett, Doug Ottawa Trackers 2.81m

3 Braithewaite, Ian Ottawa Trackers 2.64m
4 Yntema, Harold Kingston 2.63m
5 Shand, Jeff Pembroke 2.61m
6 Parisien, Tim Ottawa Trackers 2.44m
7 Kennedy, Andy Perth 2.38m
8 Roy, Mike Ottawa Trackers 2.31m
9 Kyle, Curt Perth 2.22m
10 Ralph, Richard Ottawa Trackers 1.99m
11 McKerracher, Brant Kingston 1.74m
12 Weston, Leonard Kingston 0.73m

Men Shot Put 40+
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braithewaite, Ian Ottawa Trackers 8.92m
2 Roy, Mike Ottawa Trackers 8.32m
3 Yntema, Harold Kingston 7.41m
4 Beckett, Doug Ottawa Trackers 7.21m
5 Parisien, Tim Ottawa Trackers 6.34m
6 Kennedy, Andy Perth 6.14m
6 McKerracher, Brant Kingston 6.14m
8 Kyle, Curt Perth 5.56m
9 Ralph, Richard Ottawa Trackers 4.71m