2008 – Super Saturday – Meet #4



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
2007 Super Saturdays – 23/02/2008
Meet #4
OTTAWA, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simulik, Mila 90 On-Ottawa Lions 12.66q 2
2 Seibel, Lauren 82 On-Ottawa Lions 12.72q 1
3 White, Josalyn 90 Usa 12.76q 1
4 Edwards, Karelle 90 On-Ottawa Lions 12.81q 1
5 Gariba, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.11q 2
6 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.21q 2
7 Black, Shannon 87 On-Ottawa Lions 13.32 5
8 Jean, Kathleen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.35 2
9 Adjei, Zelda 91 QU – Sls 13.37 3
10 Deschamps, Chelsea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.38 5
11 Beaudin, Stephanie 90 On-Ottawa Lions 13.51 4
12 Timbrell, Reba 90 On- Cornwall C. 13.81 3
13 Bailey, Terina 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.99 3
14 Alexis, Wendy 55 On-Ottawa Lions 14.00 4
15 Stapleton, Sarah 91 QU – Sls 14.01 3
16 Stavrakos, Vivian 94 QU – Sls 14.14 6
17 Potvin, Jennifer 92 On-Ottawa Lions 14.16 5
18 Stille, Julia 93 On-Ottawa Lions 14.41 3
19 Mueller, Shannon 89 On-Ottawa Lions 14.50 4
20 Quevillon, Erin 93 On-Ottawa Lions 15.78 5
21 Wilson, Courtney 92 On-Ottawa Lions 16.02 5
22 Cawthorn, Julia 98 On-Ottawa Lions 16.48 4
23 Loewen, Adriana 97 On-Ottawa Lions 16.77 6
24 Reeve, Lauren 97 On-Ottawa Lions 18.36 6
25 Cadiuex, Mia 98 Youth Endurance 18.55 6

Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seibel, Lauren 82 On-Ottawa Lions 12.67
2 White, Josalyn 90 Usa 12.71
3 Simulik, Mila 90 On-Ottawa Lions 12.76
4 Edwards, Karelle 90 On-Ottawa Lions 12.84
5 Gariba, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.11
6 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.25

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seibel, Lauren 82 On-Ottawa Lions 25.50 1
2 White, Josalyn 90 Usa 26.35 1
3 Gariba, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 26.77 2
4 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 27.04 3
5 Black, Shannon 87 On-Ottawa Lions 27.06 2
6 Jean, Kathleen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 27.36 2
7 Mullen, Kristen 92 ON – Kcvi 28.27 2
8 Timbrell, Reba 90 On- Cornwall C. 28.30 3
9 Deschamps, Chelsea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 28.34 4
10 Stapleton, Sarah 91 QU – Sls 28.37 4
11 Stavrakos, Vivian 94 QU – Sls 28.49 3
12 Farrell, Beth 93 ON – Kcvi 29.91 5
13 Bailey, Krysten 92 On-Ottawa Lions 30.50 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Halle, Emilie 90 On-Ottawa Lions 57.93 1
2 Callender, Fiona 92 On-Ottawa Lions 58.16 1
3 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 58.35 1
4 Ottoni, Amanda 89 QU – Sls 58.74 2
5 Brown, Alicia 90 On-Ottawa Lions 1:00.84 1
6 Farrell, Beth 93 ON – Kcvi 1:04.60 3
7 Adjei, Zelda 91 QU – Sls 1:05.33 2
8 Sills, Taylor 92 ON – Physi-Kult 1:06.02 3
9 Proulx, Karianne 93 QC – Kalenjines 1:07.00 3
10 Lafontaine, Emma 92 ON – E.N.S.S. 1:08.56 4
11 Boyd, Cleo 93 ON – Physi-Kult 1:10.01 3
12 Vatne, Katrine 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:11.61 4
13 Watt, Hayley 98 On-Ottawa Lions 1:28.59 4

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aubry, Rachel 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:15.64
2 Martin, Madeleine 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:25.41
3 Tuck, Kathryn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:26.54
4 Haliburton, Sarah 90 Mustang T.C. 2:27.41
5 Somerville, Alana 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.30
6 Christmas, Sara 89 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.55
7 Proulx, Karianne 93 QC – Kalenjines 2:29.30
8 McPherson, Kara 92 Mustang T.C. 2:32.37
9 Betts, Kassie 87 Uottawa 2:32.51
10 Haliburton, Laura 92 Mustang T.C. 2:33.39
11 Vatne, Katrine 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:43.40
12 Timbrell, Mataya 91 On- Cornwall C. 2:47.55
13 Timbrell, Shannon 94 On- Cornwall C. 2:48.77
14 Bonar, Victoria 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:48.80
15 Brown, Carolyn 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:50.59
16 Watt, Hayley 98 On-Ottawa Lions 3:10.81
17 Cawthorn, Julia 98 On-Ottawa Lions 3:14.57

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyd, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:39.12
2 Norman, Emma 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4:54.67
3 Brown, Joanna 92 ON – Bytown Stor 4:56.09
4 Nativ, Anna 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:59.73
5 Windsor, Rachel 91 ON – E.N.S.S. 4:59.74
6 Slinn, Heather 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5:01.34
7 Sills, Taylor 92 ON – Physi-Kult 5:03.04
8 Nicholson, Agathe 61 ON – Physi-Kult 5:04.69
9 Boyd, Cleo 93 ON – Physi-Kult 5:13.28
10 Francki, Nicole 91 On-Ottawa Lions 5:19.55
11 Stevenson, Haley 94 On-Ottawa Lions 5:22.06
12 Baker, Jennifer 90 Mustang T.C. 5:24.76
13 Roth, Lindsey 93 ON – Quinte Leg. 5:27.11
14 Kanz, Isabelle 93 On-Ottawa Lions 5:28.98
15 Britton, Julia 90 On-Ottawa Lions 5:30.14
16 Sanschagrin, Lydia 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5:32.59
17 Klus, Samatha 95 ON – Bytown Stor 5:36.50
18 Knox, Kaleig 92 ON – Bytown Stor 5:43.47
19 Buck, Jessie 91 ON – E.N.S.S. 5:53.47
20 Bowden, Sarah 92 Mustang T.C. 6:05.51
21 Brown, Carolyn 94 On-Ottawa Lions 6:10.18
22 Timbrell, Mataya 91 On- Cornwall C. 6:10.33
23 Kerr, Chantelle 93 ON – E.N.S.S. 6:42.78
24 Scholman, Heather 97 ON – Ottawa 6:46.70

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wynands, Jennifer 89 On- B. Legion 10:30.79
2 Brown, Joanna 92 ON – Bytown Stor 10:33.78
3 Lance, Stacey 83 On-Ottawa Lions 10:43.73
4 Keenleyside, Grace 89 On- B. Legion 11:07.63
5 Sviajina, Margarita 69 ON – Physi-Kult 11:08.71
6 Britton, Katie 87 On-Ottawa Lions 11:14.65
7 Benz, Lisa 85 Uottawa 11:19.68
8 Nadeau, Chloe 92 QC – Kalenjines 11:38.17
9 Klus, Samatha 95 ON – Bytown Stor 12:06.26
10 Knox, Kaleig 92 ON – Bytown Stor 12:40.65
11 Timbrell, Shannon 94 On- Cornwall C. 12:59.50

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 On-Ottawa Lions 9.17 4 H. Height: 33″
2 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 9.62 3 H. Height: 30″
3 Bagnall, Hannah 90 ON – Kcvi 9.70 4 H. Height: 30″
4 Stille, Julia 93 On-Ottawa Lions 9.96 2 Scissors
5 Bailey, Terina 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.00 2 Scissors
6 Bailey, Krysten 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.51 3 H. Height: 30″
7 Guindon-Zador, Alice 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.78 3 H. Height: 30″
8 Loewen, Adriana 97 On-Ottawa Lions 11.33 1 Scissors
9 Brown, Carolyn 94 On-Ottawa Lions 11.49 2 Scissors
10 Cadiuex, Mia 98 Youth Endurance 12.70 1 Scissors
11 Reeve, Lauren 97 On-Ottawa Lions 12.91 1 Scissors
12 Lange, Marcia On-Ottawa Lions 13.17 2 Scissors

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.67m
2 Clark, Devon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.50m
3 Guindon-Zador, Alice 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.45m
3 Mills, Sarah 90 ON – Kcvi 1.45m
5 Donoghue, Lindsey 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.35m

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnott, Bailey 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2.65m
2 Mueller, Shannon 89 On-Ottawa Lions 2.45m
3 Mills, Sarah 90 ON – Kcvi 2.15m
— Waugh, Emma 90 ON – Kcvi NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Karelle 90 On-Ottawa Lions 5.52m
2 Beaudin, Stephanie 90 On-Ottawa Lions 4.68m
3 Simulik, Mila 90 On-Ottawa Lions 4.59m
4 Mueller, Shannon 89 On-Ottawa Lions 4.23m
5 Stapleton, Sarah 91 QU – Sls 4.21m
6 Betts, Kassie 87 Uottawa 4.10m
7 Adjei, Zelda 91 QU – Sls 4.08m
8 Stavrakos, Vivian 94 QU – Sls 3.83m
9 Loewen, Adriana 97 On-Ottawa Lions 2.95m
10 Cadiuex, Mia 98 Youth Endurance 2.73m
11 Reeve, Lauren 97 On-Ottawa Lions 2.70m

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 van Dodewaard, Caitlin 89 On-Ottawa Lions 12.35m Imp. Weight: 4kg
2 Blondin, Julie Anne 92 QU – Sls 10.86m Imp. Weight: 4kg
3 Wilson, Courtney 92 On-Ottawa Lions 7.02m Imp. Weight: 4kg

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DiRico, Tiffany 80 On- B. Legion 11.79m Imp. Weight: 25lbs

Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 10.88q 2
2 Vikou, Roland 86 On-Ottawa Lions 11.02q 1
3 Desulme, Christian 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.03q 1
4 Monsour, Ramon 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.08q 1
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.17q 1
6 Batt, Jeremy 89 On-Ottawa Lions 11.38q 2
7 Cave, Gordon 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.48 2
8 Lawrence, Gavin 74 Unattached 11.49 2
9 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 QU – Sls 11.55 1
10 Steels, Jason 91 On- Kingston 11.58 1
11 Bisson, Phil 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.60 2
12 Wilson, Dustin 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.79 4
13 Noel, Marc Gardner 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.84 3
14 Huynh, Adrian 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.86 3
15 Vaillancourt-Veilleu, Ka 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.88 3
16 Quevillon, Zachary 91 On-Ottawa Lions 12.07 3
17 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa 12.09 4
17 Morose, Gyslain-Pascal QU – Corsaire 12.09 2
19 Marcoux, Felix-Antoine 91 QU – Sls 12.10 3
20 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Uottawa 12.26 4
21 Chou, Steve 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.27 5
22 Adas, Amer 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.32 4
22 Boucher, Mathieu 91 QU – Sls 12.32 4
24 James, Michael 87 QU – Sls 12.34 3
25 Cote, Charles-Etienne 92 QU – Sls 12.53 4
26 Dunkerley, Jon 82 On-Ottawa Lions 12.84 6
27 Hewus, Stefan 89 On-Ottawa Lions 13.11 5
28 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.30 7
29 Gualdino, Michel 72 On-Ottawa Lions 13.71 7
30 Petruk, Billy 95 On-Ottawa Lions 14.15 7
31 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 14.58 7
32 Aylward, Eric 95 ON – Ottawa 15.16 7

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 10.68
2 Monsour, Ramon 90 On-Ottawa Lions 10.90
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 10.96
4 Vikou, Roland 86 On-Ottawa Lions 10.98
5 Desulme, Christian 90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.08
6 Batt, Jeremy 89 On-Ottawa Lions 11.26

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 21.77 1
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 22.01 1
3 Monsour, Ramon 90 On-Ottawa Lions 22.19 2
4 Batt, Jeremy 89 On-Ottawa Lions 22.50 2
5 Desulme, Christian 90 On-Ottawa Lions 22.64 1
6 Vikou, Roland 86 On-Ottawa Lions 22.76 3
7 Cave, Gordon 91 On-Ottawa Lions 23.09 3
8 Lawrence, Gavin 74 Unattached 23.27 2
9 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 QU – Sls 23.51 3
10 Bisson, Phil 90 On-Ottawa Lions 23.95 3
11 Smithers, Cameron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 24.01 4
12 Marcoux, Felix-Antoine 91 QU – Sls 24.72 4
13 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 24.87 5
14 Morose, Gyslain-Pascal QU – Corsaire 25.04 4
15 Adas, Amer 92 On-Ottawa Lions 25.06 5
16 Boucher, Mathieu 91 QU – Sls 25.32 5
17 James, Michael 87 QU – Sls 25.44 4
18 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 26.05 6
19 Chou, Steve 92 On-Ottawa Lions 26.14 6
20 McFee, Craig 90 ON – E.N.S.S. 27.02 5
21 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 27.82 8
22 Carroll, Michael 91 ON – Kcvi 28.90 7
23 Petruk, Billy 95 On-Ottawa Lions 30.12 8
24 Saikaley, Paul 95 On-Ottawa Lions 32.04 8

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 50.73 3
2 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 51.72 1
3 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 52.16 1
4 Hare, Joe 90 On-Ottawa Lions 52.21 1
5 Smithers, Cameron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 52.85 2
6 Quevillon, Zachary 91 On-Ottawa Lions 53.77 2
7 Spaull, Graham 89 On-Ottawa Lions 53.98 2
8 Perron-Roelandts, Philip 90 QU – Sls 54.07 1
9 Fournier, Matthew 74 On-Ottawa Lions 54.38 2
10 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 55.60 4
11 Anrin, Evan 91 ON – Kcvi 56.66 4
12 Dunkerley, Jon 82 On-Ottawa Lions 56.76 3
13 Cote, Charles-Etienne 92 QU – Sls 57.07 4
14 Scholman, Benjamin 92 ON – Ottawa 58.61 5
15 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 58.74 5
16 Dufour, Francis 92 QU – Sls 59.67 3
17 Lutaaya, Michael 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:06.85 6
18 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:07.12 6
19 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim 96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:18.73 6
20 Vatne, Andreas Askim 98 On-Ottawa Lions 1:36.48 6

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milks, Kyle 90 On-Ottawa Lions 1:56.18
2 Kennedy, Aidan 90 On-Ottawa Lions 1:56.53
3 Patterson, Clay 89 Unattached 1:57.72
4 Volpi, Matthew 86 On-Ottawa Lions 2:00.10
5 Boucher, Alain 63 On-Ottawa Lions 2:00.44
6 Spaull, Graham 89 On-Ottawa Lions 2:00.84
7 Wheeler, Philip 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:01.53
8 Iacino, Peter 89 QU – Sls 2:02.10
9 Chayer, Martin 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:03.47
10 Quinn, Pete 65 Unattached 2:05.87
11 Akalach, Nabil 90 QU – Sls 2:06.60
12 Cappuccino, Thai 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:10.91
13 Fawcett, Andrew 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:15.23
14 Evershed, David Michael 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:18.61
15 Dufour, Francis 92 QU – Sls 2:19.61
16 Scholman, Benjamin 92 ON – Ottawa 2:22.75
17 Cameron, Jacob 93 On- Cornwall C. 2:24.41
18 Palamar, Adam 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:24.75
19 Yager, Eric 93 Mustang T.C. 2:49.23
20 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim 96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:50.51
21 St Louis, Isaac 97 On-Ottawa Lions 2:58.14
22 Cadieux, Sacha 99 Youth Endurance 2:59.39
23 Vatne, Andreas Askim 98 On-Ottawa Lions 3:26.21

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 On-Ottawa Lions 4:04.82
2 Quinn, David 91 ON – E.N.S.S. 4:13.28
3 Loney, Tyson 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:17.30
4 Lalonde, Patrick 87 Uottawa 4:17.78
5 Labbe, Jeremie 92 QC – Kalenjines 4:18.74
6 Paine, Noel 75 C.I.S. Militaire 4:20.17
7 Bergeron, Scott 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:24.79
8 Britton, Billy 90 On-Ottawa Lions 4:26.75
9 Milliken, Samuel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:28.60
10 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:29.49
11 Rhebergen, Julian 91 ON – E.N.S.S. 4:32.77
12 Anrin, Evan 91 ON – Kcvi 4:33.46
13 Simpson, Colin 92 On- Cornwall C. 4:35.46
14 Woodfine, Tristan 93 ON – Bytown Stor 4:36.06
15 Richard-Campeau, Robin 78 QC – Kalenjines 4:36.51
16 Galley, Chris 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:36.81
17 Moses, Isaiah 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4:42.42
18 Rogowy, Joey 90 On-Ottawa Lions 4:43.89
19 Norman, Tim 57 On- B. Legion 4:53.64
20 Blostein, Steve 61 ON – Physi-Kult 4:58.74
21 Richards, Taylor 93 On-Ottawa Lions 5:00.44
22 Veenema, Stephen 95 ON – Ottawa 5:19.91
23 Buck, Taylor 93 ON – E.N.S.S. 5:37.65
24 Scholman, Daniel 95 ON – Ottawa 6:01.91

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donald, Ian 91 Nepean H.S. 8:52.30
2 Chiasson, Rejean 83 ON – Ottawa AC 9:00.66
3 Quinn, Pete 65 Unattached 9:12.97
4 Vierula, Matt 91 ON – Bytown Stor 9:20.06
5 Rousseau, Philippe 83 Uottawa 9:36.62
6 Mahler, Luc 87 Uottawa 9:40.76
7 Beanlands, Nolan 90 On-Ottawa Lions 9:47.50
8 Woodfine, Tristan 93 ON – Bytown Stor 9:57.15
9 Lemmermeyer, Joe 91 ON – E.N.S.S. 10:12.66
10 Cameron, Jacob 93 On- Cornwall C. 10:36.05
11 Glennon, Nicholas 93 On-Ottawa Lions 11:01.08
— Ruddy, Jon 85 On-Ottawa Lions DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 8.48 5 H. Height: 39″
2 Hare, Joe 90 On-Ottawa Lions 8.70 4 H. Height: 36″
3 Morose, Gyslain-Pascal QU – Corsaire 8.86 5 H. Height: 42″
4 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.98 4
5 Mbongo, Axel 91 QU – Sls 9.42 3 H. Height: 36″
6 McCLAUSKY, Jesse 90 ON – Ottawa 9.71 4
7 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.25 3 H. Height: 36″
8 Carroll, Michael 91 ON – Kcvi 10.39 3 H. Height: 36″
9 Pierre, Keenan 96 On-Ottawa Lions 10.45 1 Scissors
10 Hunte, Austin 98 On-Ottawa Lions 10.53 1 Scissors
11 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.79 2 Scissors
12 Saikaley, Paul 95 On-Ottawa Lions 10.90 2 Scissors
13 St Louis, Isaac 97 On-Ottawa Lions 10.98 1 Scissors
14 Francki, Michael 95 On-Ottawa Lions 12.11 2 Scissors
15 Cadieux, Sacha 99 Youth Endurance 12.49 1 Scissors

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 daCosta, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.75m
2 Boucher, Mathieu 91 QU – Sls 1.65m
3 Mbongo, Axel 91 QU – Sls 1.60m
4 Loh, Evan 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1.50m

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Percival, Dan 73 On-Ottawa Lions 3.45m
1 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Uottawa 3.45m
3 Pinchin, Ian 90 ON – Kcvi 2.45m
4 Patterson, Connor 91 ON – Kcvi 2.25m
— Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vaillancourt-Veilleu, Ka 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5.86m
2 Noel, Marc Gardner 90 On-Ottawa Lions 5.84m
3 Wilson, Dustin 91 On-Ottawa Lions 5.71m
4 McCLAUSKY, Jesse 90 ON – Ottawa 5.63m
4 Huynh, Adrian 90 On-Ottawa Lions 5.63m
6 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa 5.43m
7 Bailey, Tristan 91 ON – Ottawa 5.28m
8 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Uottawa 5.22m
9 Mbongo, Axel 91 QU – Sls 5.20m
10 Chan, Victor 94 ON – Ottawa 4.96m
11 Reynolds, David 92 Unattached 4.88m
12 Marcoux, Felix-Antoine 91 QU – Sls 4.78m
13 Cote, Charles-Etienne 92 QU – Sls 4.70m
14 Veenema, Stephen 95 ON – Ottawa 3.78m
15 Saikaley, Paul 95 On-Ottawa Lions 3.23m
16 Francki, Michael 95 On-Ottawa Lions 2.90m

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wingate, Corey 91 On-Ottawa Lions 14.21m Imp. Weight: 5kg
2 Chiappa, Christian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.57m Imp. Weight: 4kg

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muller, Emile 35 QU – Corsaire 17.23m Imp. Weight: 36lbs
2 Findlay, James 61 ON – Ottawa 10.05m Imp. Weight: 36lbs