2008 – Super Saturday Series Meet #2



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 20/12/2008
Super Saturdays Series – 20/12/2008
Meet #2
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Mixed 60 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowman, Aaron 91 On- St-Thomas LE 6.81 1
2 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Qc-S-L Select 6.89 1
3 Richard, Bianco 88 Qc-Permax Rac. 6.89 1
4 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 6.90 1
5 Robertson, Michael 89 Uottawa 7.04 1
6 Dion, Guillaume 88 Qc-Permax Rac. 7.08 2
7 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7.11 2
8 Monsour, Ramon 90 Uottawa 7.13 2
9 Desulme, Christian 90 Uottawa 7.15 2
10 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 QC – Perfmax Rac 7.22 1
11 Risling, Tony 89 Uottawa 7.30 2
12 Batt, Jeremy 89 Uottawa 7.31 4
13 Gauthier-Quann, Olivier 89 Uottawa 7.32 3
14 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 7.33 3
15 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 7.38 2
16 Baptise, Hacheming 93 Qc- West Island 7.39 3
17 Glaude, Hercule 93 Qc- West Island 7.42 3
18 Chauvin, Paul 81 On-Ottawa Lions 7.45 3
19 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa 7.72 4
20 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Uottawa 7.76 4
21 Khosa, Gurvir 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7.77 4
22 Appianig, Richmond 89 Uottawa 7.88 4
23 Khalaf, Patrick 88 Uottawa 7.90 5
24 Chun, Sterling 88 Qc-Permax Rac. 7.94 5
25 Auguste, David 90 Uottawa 8.02 4
26 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.06 5
27 Poirier, Dave 88 Uottawa 8.15 5
28 Dion, Marianne 92 Qc-Cirrus 8.26 6
29 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 8.30 6
30 Charbonneau, Marc-Olivie 71 Qc- West Island 8.32 5
31 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.33 6
32 Yacob, Marina 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.34 7
33 Brotman, Ryan 96 Qc- West Island 8.38 7
34 Halle, Emilie 90 Uottawa 8.41 6
35 Callender, Fiona 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.45 6
36 Remond, Barbara 88 Uottawa 8.47 7
37 AL Haj, Abdullah 84 Uottawa 8.51 3
38 Jean, Jahmal 96 Qc- West Island 8.68 6
39 Bailey, Terina 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.70 5
40 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 8.76 7
41 Morris, Mike 40 Unattached 8.79 8
42 Alexis, Wendy 55 On-Ottawa Lions 8.80 8
43 Johnson, Nadine 88 Uottawa 8.87 8
44 Saikaley, Paul 95 On-Ottawa Lions 8.91 9
45 Harvie, Kristen 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.93 8
46 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.97 8
47 Flegg, Olivia 89 On-Ottawa Lions 9.02 7
48 Campo, Kate 96 Qc- West Island 9.05 9
49 Connelly, Sheena 98 Qc- West Island 9.05 9
50 Zhang, Wendy 90 Uottawa 9.18 7
51 Nesbitt, Francois 97 On-Ottawa Lions 9.27 9
52 Argue, Courtney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 9.30 9
53 Rancourt, Nicolas 99 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 11.31 9

Event 2 Men 60 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Qc-S-L Select 6.74 1
2 Bowman, Aaron 91 On- St-Thomas LE 6.79 1
3 Richard, Bianco 88 Qc-Permax Rac. 6.84 1
4 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 6.90 1
5 Robertson, Michael 89 Uottawa 6.97 1
6 Monsour, Ramon 90 Uottawa 7.07 2
7 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7.07 2
8 Dion, Guillaume 88 Qc-Permax Rac. 7.09 1
9 Desulme, Christian 90 Uottawa 7.18 2
10 Batt, Jeremy 89 Uottawa 7.28 2
11 Risling, Tony 89 Uottawa 7.34 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7.97
2 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 8.22
3 Dion, Marianne 92 Qc-Cirrus 8.27
4 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.29
5 Yacob, Marina 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.35
6 Halle, Emilie 90 Uottawa 8.37

Event 5 Mixed 150 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robertson, Michael 89 Uottawa 15.91 2
2 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Qc-S-L Select 16.05 1
3 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 16.18 1
4 Richard, Bianco 88 Qc-Permax Rac. 16.19 1
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 16.39 2
6 Monsour, Ramon 90 Uottawa 16.42 2
7 Desulme, Christian 90 Uottawa 16.70 3
8 Batt, Jeremy 89 Uottawa 16.97 3
9 Baptise, Hacheming 93 Qc- West Island 17.32 4
10 Risling, Tony 89 Uottawa 17.43 4
11 Glaude, Hercule 93 Qc- West Island 17.45 4
12 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 17.58 3

13 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 17.78 5
14 Anderson, Daniel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 17.79 5
15 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 17.83 6
16 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa 18.25 6
17 Arbour, Patrick 88 Uottawa 18.44 10
18 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 18.53 7
19 Khalaf, Patrick 88 Uottawa 18.56 7
20 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 On-Ottawa Lions 18.61 7
21 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Uottawa 18.87 9
22 Charbonneau, Marc-Olivie 71 Qc- West Island 18.90 8
23 Appianig, Richmond 89 Uottawa 19.03 8
24 Scholman, Benjamin 92 ON – Ottawa 19.13 17
25 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 19.21 9
26 Chun, Sterling 88 Qc-Permax Rac. 19.22 8
27 Horner, Wesley 93 On-Ottawa Lions 19.32 7
28 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 19.33 8
29 Auguste, David 90 Uottawa 19.54 10
30 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 19.59 6
31 Halle, Emilie 90 Uottawa 19.76 9
32 Dabros, Quinn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 19.76 15
33 Yacob, Marina 91 On-Ottawa Lions 19.88 11
34 Zemmoura, Saif 93 On-Ottawa Lions 19.95 17
35 Dion, Marianne 92 Qc-Cirrus 19.97 10
36 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 20.22 11
37 Remond, Barbara 88 Uottawa 20.43 11
38 AL Haj, Abdullah 84 Uottawa 20.53 6
39 Timbrell, Reba 90 Uottawa 20.79 11
40 Bailey, Terina 92 On-Ottawa Lions 20.91 12
41 Jean, Jahmal 96 Qc- West Island 20.95 10
42 Brotman, Ryan 96 Qc- West Island 21.03 14
43 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 21.12 12
44 Johnson, Nadine 88 Uottawa 21.12 13
45 Frantz, Alison 96 Qc- West Island 21.24 13
46 Petruk, Billy 95 On-Ottawa Lions 21.27 15
47 Alexis, Wendy 55 On-Ottawa Lions 21.35 13
48 Morris, Mike 40 Unattached 21.44 15
49 Roberge, Laryssa 95 QC – Athletica 21.47 16
50 Vatne, Katrine 94 On-Ottawa Lions 21.62 16
51 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 On-Ottawa Lions 21.62 13
52 Flegg, Olivia 89 On-Ottawa Lions 21.62 12
53 Biklo, Erika 92 On-Ottawa Lions 21.66 14
54 Saikaley, Paul 95 On-Ottawa Lions 21.70 17
55 Croney, Nikyla 94 ON – Cornwall C. 21.82 12
56 Harvie, Kristen 91 On-Ottawa Lions 21.95 14
57 Frantz, Samantha 93 Qc- West Island 22.39 14
58 Zhang, Wendy 90 Uottawa 22.67 15
59 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim 96 On-Ottawa Lions 24.84 16

Event 11 Mixed 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chauvin, Paul 81 On-Ottawa Lions 49.50 1
2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 FR – US Ivry 50.11 1
3 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 50.97 1
4 Smithers, Cameron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 51.25 2
5 Glaude, Hercule 93 Qc- West Island 51.57 3
6 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 51.76 2
7 Ohlsen, Jack 88 On-Ottawa Lions 51.87 2
8 Gauthier-Quann, Olivier 89 Uottawa 52.42 2
9 Anderson, Daniel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 53.60 3
10 Volpi, Matthew 86 On-Ottawa Lions 54.36 3
11 Khalaf, Patrick 88 Uottawa 54.39 4
12 Theriault, Augustin 93 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 54.66 4
13 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 On-Ottawa Lions 54.70 6
14 Huebsch, Tim 91 On-Ottawa Lions 55.39 4
15 Primeau, Codie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 56.42 6
16 Loney, Tyson 91 On-Ottawa Lions 56.46 6
17 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 56.68 4
18 Callender, Fiona 92 On-Ottawa Lions 57.52 6
19 Day, Kieran 92 On-Ottawa Lions 58.58 8
20 Galley, Chris 92 On-Ottawa Lions 58.62 5
21 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 58.71 3
22 Dabros, Quinn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 58.91 8
23 Scholman, Benjamin 92 ON – Ottawa 58.92 5
24 Viau, Pierre 92 On-Ottawa Lions 59.01 7
25 Horner, Wesley 93 On-Ottawa Lions 59.19 5
26 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 59.72 7
27 Lavoie, Sabrina 87 Qc-Permax Rac. 1:00.48 7
28 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:02.36 8
29 Giles, Lisa 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:02.64 8
30 Zemmoura, Saif 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.00 11
31 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 On-Brockville L. 1:03.04 9
32 Barr, Jenna 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:04.28 7
33 Vatne, Katrine 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:04.44 9
34 Cote, Nathalie 73 On-Ottawa Lions 1:05.67 9
35 Timbrell, Reba 90 Uottawa 1:05.68 8
36 Carty, Megan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:05.81 11
37 Frantz, Alison 96 Qc- West Island 1:07.07 10
38 Galbraith, Emma 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:07.14 8
39 Brotman, Ryan 96 Qc- West Island 1:07.34 9
40 Kanz, Isabelle 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:07.73 9
41 Biklo, Erika 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:07.76 10
42 St-Aubin, Mia 85 On-Ottawa Lions 1:09.90 10
43 Haines, Marie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:11.44 10
44 Frantz, Samantha 93 Qc- West Island 1:12.21 10
45 Lindsay, Francis 79 Uottawa 1:13.13 11
46 Low, Sydney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:13.30 11
47 Tropper, Maegan 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:15.58 11
48 Croney, Nikyla 94 ON – Cornwall C. 1:17.98 11
49 Frantz, Kristen 98 Qc- West Island 1:18.45 10
50 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim 96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:19.18 11

Event 15 Mixed 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrietha, Andrew 88 Uottawa 1:57.46
2 Brennan, Kevin 87 Uottawa 1:58.16
3 Huebsch, Tim 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:58.85
4 Palmer, Thom 86 ON – Ottawa 1:59.53
5 Loney, Tyson 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:59.86
6 Taillon, Marc-Philippe 87 Uottawa 2:01.11
7 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Qc-Cirrus 2:02.66
8 Britton, Billy 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:03.63
9 Theriault, Augustin 93 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 2:04.05
10 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:04.57
11 Galley, Chris 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:06.91
12 Bordeleau, Xavier 91 Qc-Cirrus 2:07.09
13 Day, Kieran 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:07.24
14 Viau, Pierre 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:10.34
15 Aubry, Rachel 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:10.81
16 Dunkerley, Jon 80 ON – Ottawa 2:11.01
17 Jacquemin, Charlotte 89 Qc-Mtlo 2:20.93
18 Cloutier, Francois 91 Qc-Cirrus 2:21.46
19 Giles, Lisa 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:21.70
20 Gosselin, Jean-Felix 93 Qc-Cirrus 2:24.34
21 Galbraith, Emma 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:25.47
22 Moreau, Veronique 91 Qc-Cirrus 2:26.24
23 Cote, Nathalie 73 On-Ottawa Lions 2:27.11
24 Carty, Megan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:27.79
25 Kanz, Isabelle 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.28
26 Acton, Tess 88 Uottawa 2:31.51
27 St-Aubin, Mia 85 On-Ottawa Lions 2:34.17
28 Colwell, Declan 96 On-Brockville L. 2:38.59
29 Haines, Marie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:43.00
30 Canfield, Amanda 89 Uottawa 2:43.20
31 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim 96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:46.38
32 Lindsay, Francis 79 Uottawa 2:47.66
33 Low, Sydney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:49.75
34 Tropper, Maegan 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:49.87
35 Frantz, Kristen 98 Qc- West Island 2:56.91
36 Rancourt, Nicolas 99 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 3:01.98
37 Masswohl, Vivian 96 ON – Ottawa 3:16.01
38 Masswohl, Erik 98 ON – Ottawa 3:18.90

Event 19 Mixed 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Qc-Cirrus 4:05.92
2 Quinn, Pete 65 Unattached 4:16.58
3 Drolet, Martin 82 Qc-Cirrus 4:32.76
4 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 On-Brockville L. 4:45.78
5 Colwell, Declan 96 On-Brockville L. 5:11.11
6 Alby, Noemie 95 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 5:11.91
7 Shearman, Alana 95 On-Ottawa Lions 5:39.88
8 Frantz, Kristen 98 Qc- West Island 5:46.92
9 Timbrell, Shaynon 94 ON – Cornwall C. 5:51.46
10 Vatne, Andreas Askim 98 On-Ottawa Lions 5:59.10

Event 23 Mixed 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roundell, Josh 86 ON – U of Guelph 8:41.23
2 Vierula, Matt 90 Uottawa 9:14.09
3 Murray, Cody 87 ON – Speed River 9:15.25
4 Cameron, Jacob 93 ON – Cornwall C. 9:48.29
5 MACINTYRE, William 94 Toronto 10:48.87
6 McLeod, Vanessa 94 Toronto 11:06.29
7 Timbrell, Shaynon 94 ON – Cornwall C. 13:03.98

Event 29 Mixed 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.26 2 91cm
2 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Uottawa 8.46 1 106.7cm
3 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.77 2 91cm
4 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 8.81 1 99cm
5 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 9.19 3 84cm
6 Arbour, Patrick 88 Uottawa 9.62 1 99cm
7 Roberge, Laryssa 95 QC – Athletica 9.66 5 76cm
8 Halle, Emilie 90 Uottawa 9.70 4 76cm
9 Primeau, Codie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 9.76 3 91cm
10 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 9.79 4 76cm
11 Smithers, Cameron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 10.33 2 91cm
12 Bailey, Terina 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.43 5 76cm
13 Connolly, David 95 Qc- West Island 10.92 3 84cm
14 Flegg, Olivia 89 On-Ottawa Lions 11.37 4 76cm
15 Campo, Kate 96 Qc- West Island 11.43 5 76cm
16 Mabo, Aaron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.52 4 76cm
17 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.62 5 76cm
18 Argue, Courtney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.89 5 76cm

Event 49 Mixed High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poirier, Dave 88 Uottawa 1.76m
2 St-Hilaire, Philippe 95 Qc-S-L Select 1.56m
3 Clark, Devon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.55m
3 Mabo, Aaron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.55m
5 Connolly, David 95 Qc- West Island 1.45m
6 Campo, Kate 96 Qc- West Island 1.30m
7 Egert, Nathan 97 ON – Ottawa 1.25m
7 Nesbitt, Francois 97 On-Ottawa Lions 1.25m
7 Connelly, Sheena 98 Qc- West Island 1.25m

Event 53 Mixed Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 6.16m
2 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa 5.38m
3 Lynch, Marie-Francis 84 Dalhousie 5.30m
4 Remond, Barbara 88 Uottawa 4.94m
5 Zhang, Wendy 90 Uottawa 4.62m
6 Connolly, David 95 Qc- West Island 4.45m
7 Mabo, Aaron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4.36m
8 Campo, Kate 96 Qc- West Island 4.10m
9 Connelly, Sheena 98 Qc- West Island 3.98m
10 Egert, Nathan 97 ON – Ottawa 3.71m
11 Nesbitt, Francois 97 On-Ottawa Lions 3.67m
12 Fritshan, Bruce 66 Unattached 3.30m

Event 55 Mixed Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poirier, Dave 88 Uottawa 10.91m
2 Dillon, Krista 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.53m

Event 56 Mixed Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wingate, Corey 91 On-Ottawa Lions 12.82m 5.45kg
2 MacDonald, Eilish 94 On-Ottawa Lions 10.90m 4kg
3 Pincombe, Tom 75 On-Ottawa Lions 10.17m 7.26kg