2008 – uOttawa Invitational



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
uOttawa H.S. Invitational – 05/01/2008
Sponsored by the OTTL, Brooks and uOttawa
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 13.30q 2
2 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 13.60q 3
3 Senn, Christin 93 Hawkesbury 13.94q 1
4 Chaput, Ellen 93 Bell H.S. 13.94q 1
5 Gorell, Dannielle 93 North Grenville 13.96q 3
6 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenville 13.96q 4
7 Bonfield, Stacey 93 St.Michael 14.06q 2
8 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 14.09q 2
9 Lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenville 14.27 1
10 Galla, Kaytlyn 93 St.Joseph 14.33 1
11 Britt, Pam 93 Earl OF March 14.50 4
12 Loewen, Natasha 93 Earl OF March 14.52 4
13 Flocari, Natalie 93 Plantagenet 14.61 1
14 Godard, Vanessa 93 Plantagenet 14.68 3
15 Riou, Kaytlyn 93 Hillcrest 14.74 1
16 Audet, Renee 93 Jeanne Lajoie 14.80 2
17 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel BY 15.14 4
18 Kaddurah, Alaa 93 Cairine Wilson 15.16 4
19 Montour, Camille 93 Plantagenet 15.21 1
20 Webb, Kaitlyn 93 Earl OF March 15.55 3
21 Chen, Michelle 93 Bell H.S. 15.76 3
22 Madden, Lindsay 93 Hillcrest 16.00 4
23 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 16.32 2
24 Koohgoli, Roxana 93 Earl OF March 17.18 2
25 Silva, Dinuka 93 Hillcrest 18.35 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 13.40
2 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 13.62
3 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 13.71
4 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenville 13.83
5 Gorell, Dannielle 93 North Grenville 13.84
6 Chaput, Ellen 93 Bell H.S. 13.90
7 Bonfield, Stacey 93 St.Michael 13.99
— Senn, Christin 93 Hawkesbury DQ

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel BY 1:04.32 2
2 Gilliot, Anna 93 Colonel BY 1:04.71 2
3 Dicaire, Melina 93 Plantagenet 1:05.44 1
4 Alguire, Candace 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 1:07.32 1
5 Cziranka-Crooks, Danika 93 Cobourg West 1:10.32 2
6 Materna, Anna 93 St.Joseph 1:12.21 2
7 Quinn, Danielle 93 Cairine Wilson 1:12.27 1
8 Chen, Lena 93 Earl OF March 1:19.07 2
9 Koohgoli, Roxana 93 Earl OF March 1:22.12 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel BY 5:04.68
2 Souligny, Lucie 93 Hawkesbury 5:36.74
3 Evans, Amy 93 Earl OF March 5:40.09
4 Korte-Moore, Makenna 93 Immaculata 5:40.34
5 Sullivan, Hanna 93 Colonel BY 6:12.41
6 Cziranka-Crooks, Danika 93 Cobourg West 6:13.95
7 Sentner, Diandra 93 North Grenville 6:22.68
8 Alguire, Candace 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 6:22.71
9 Ali, Alana 93 Robert Borden 6:25.18

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Robert Borden 13.77 2
2 Gilliot, Anna 93 Colonel BY 14.40 3
3 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenville 15.08 2
4 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenville 15.49 2
5 Luu, Kimberley 93 Bell H.S. 15.55 3
6 Gut, Tina 93 Hawkesbury 16.35 3
7 McDonnald, Fiona 93 Bell H.S. 16.40 3
8 Kisielius, Morgan 93 St.Mary 16.80 2
9 Von Cramon, Jules 93 St.Mary 16.83 2
10 Souligny, Lucie 93 Hawkesbury 16.88 3
11 Kaddurah, Alaa 93 Cairine Wilson 17.94 3
12 Latham, Clarissa 93 St.Mary 18.33 2
13 Eamon, Avalon 93 North Grenville 18.75 2
14 Jordan, Kailey 93 St.Mary 18.97 3
15 Johnson, Jessica 93 St.Mary 19.87 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenville 52.13
2 Cassidy, Chenoa 93 North Grenville 54.82
3 Todd, Carley 93 North Grenville 55.70
4 Lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenville 56.75
5 McDonnald, Fiona 93 Bell H.S. 57.72

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Grenville ‘A’ 56.05
2 Hawkesbury E.S.R. ‘A’ 56.07
3 Plantagenet E.S.C. ‘A’ 57.85
4 St.Joseph ‘A’ 57.87
5 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 58.02
6 Earl OF March ‘A’ 1:00.31

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Opening height: 1.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luu, Kimberley 93 Bell H.S. 1.45m
2 Fleming, Briar 93 North Grenville 1.35m
3 Cassidy, Chenoa 93 North Grenville J1.35m
4 Cziranka-Crooks, Danika 93 Cobourg West 1.25m
— Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest FAIL

Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Robert Borden 4.72m
2 Luu, Kimberley 93 Bell H.S. 4.43m
3 Gorell, Dannielle 93 North Grenville 4.19m
4 Chaput, Ellen 93 Bell H.S. 4.06m
5 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 3.81m
6 Von Cramon, Jules 93 St.Mary 3.80m
7 Chen, Lena 93 Earl OF March 3.75m
8 Cassidy, Chenoa 93 North Grenville 3.72m
9 Britt, Pam 93 Earl OF March 3.62m
10 Fleming, Briar 93 North Grenville 3.55m
10 Rogers, Beth 93 St.Mary 3.55m
12 Gut, Tina 93 Hawkesbury 3.51m
13 Loewen, Natasha 93 Earl OF March 3.25m
14 Senn, Christin 93 Hawkesbury 3.18m
15 Johnson, Jessica 93 St.Mary 3.13m
16 Kisielius, Morgan 93 St.Mary 3.11m
17 Jordan, Kailey 93 St.Mary 2.99m
18 Latham, Clarissa 93 St.Mary 2.93m
19 Kirouac, Marie-Andre 93 Plantagenet 2.56m

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 4kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pellerin, Emilie 93 Plantagenet 6.80m
2 Peeples, Jen 93 Cobourg West 6.67m
3 Leonard, Christine 93 St.Mary 6.44m
4 Meunier, Candice 93 North Grenville 6.41m
5 Kirouac, Marie-Andre 93 Plantagenet 6.14m
6 Amel, Chelsea 93 St.Mary 5.86m
7 O’Hara, Addie 93 St.Mary 5.69m
8 Brewer, Joanie 93 North Grenville 5.42m
9 McMahon, Emily 93 St.Mary 5.40m
10 Marleau, Vanessa 93 Ottawa Tech 4.44m
11 Banks, Kelsey 93 North Grenville 4.23m
12 Cyr, Kayla 93 Ottawa Tech 4.09m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 1KG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meunier, Candice 93 North Grenville 19.55m
2 Chen, Michelle 93 Bell H.S. 16.59m
3 Brewer, Joanie 93 North Grenville 16.16m
4 Amel, Chelsea 93 St.Mary 14.56m
5 McMahon, Emily 93 St.Mary 13.75m
6 Marleau, Vanessa 93 Ottawa Tech 13.71m
7 Peeples, Jen 93 Cobourg West 13.09m
8 O’Hara, Addie 93 St.Mary 12.37m
9 Rogers, Beth 93 St.Mary 11.89m
10 Banks, Kelsey 93 North Grenville 9.38m
11 Cyr, Kayla 93 Ottawa Tech 9.15m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 600g
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausman, Christine 93 DE LA Salle 28.89m
2 O’Hara, Addie 93 St.Mary 19.05m
3 Kirouac, Marie-Andre 93 Plantagenet 18.71m
4 Chen, Michelle 93 Bell H.S. 17.46m
5 McMahon, Emily 93 St.Mary 16.83m
6 Peeples, Jen 93 Cobourg West 16.10m
7 Amel, Chelsea 93 St.Mary 15.52m
8 Rogers, Beth 93 St.Mary 14.97m
9 Brewer, Joanie 93 North Grenville 10.43m
— Banks, Kelsey 93 North Grenville FOUL
— Leonard, Christine 93 St.Mary FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 13.17q 4
2 Glenn, Sarah 92 St.Michael 13.18q 4
3 Penny, Amalia 92 Wilfrid Laurier 13.92q 3
4 Lamoureux, Deanna 92 Ottawa Tech 13.93q 1
5 Munska, Channelle 92 Earl OF March 14.08q 3
6 Rozon, Chloe 92 L’Héritage 14.08q 2
7 Cesaire, Erika 92 Ottawa Tech 14.34q 1
8 Marcille, Meghan 92 St.Joseph 14.46q 4
9 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 14.51 4
10 Blaker, Julia 92 Bell H.S. 14.60 2
11 Morin-Halland, Arianne 92 Gisele-Lalonde 14.64 4
12 Bourassa, Amanda 92 L’Héritage 14.91 1
13 Wong, Caroline 92 St.Joseph 14.95 4
14 Sahntz, Heather 92 Colonel BY 15.11 2
15 MacDonald, Alna 92 Cobourg West 15.17 4
16 Manesh, Bahreh 92 Earl OF March 15.19 2
17 Ladouceur, Valerie 92 Plantagenet 15.22 1
18 Stewart, Haley 92 St.Michael 15.34 3
19 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Gisele-Lalonde 15.40 1
20 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel BY 15.43 2
21 Deschamps, Kaithlyn 92 Bell H.S. 15.64 3
22 Lefave, Jessica 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 16.24 1
23 Sexton, Brooke 92 St.Mary 16.39 1
24 Tachie, Queen-Eva 92 St.Joseph 16.45 2
25 Tessier, Renee 92 Gisele-Lalonde 16.56 3
26 Johnstone, Jen 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 17.07 3
27 Nadia, Nrezny 92 St.Joseph 17.24 1
28 Harper, Allisa 92 St.Mary 17.48 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 13.14
2 Lamoureux, Deanna 92 Ottawa Tech 13.66
3 Penny, Amalia 92 Wilfrid Laurier 13.75
4 Munska, Channelle 92 Earl OF March 14.12
5 Marcille, Meghan 92 St.Joseph 14.23
6 Rozon, Chloe 92 L’Héritage 14.23
7 Cesaire, Erika 92 Ottawa Tech 15.91
— Glenn, Sarah 92 St.Michael DQ

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell H.S. 59.77 3
2 Jamnick, Domi 92 Cobourg West 1:05.96 3
3 Niemi, Erikka 92 Earl OF March 1:06.11 3
4 Blackman, Chelsea 92 Immaculata 1:06.20 1
5 Cannon, Erin 92 North Grenville 1:10.73 2
6 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 1:11.12 3
7 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel BY 1:11.24 3
8 Sahntz, Heather 92 Colonel BY 1:13.60 3
9 Weeks, Erica 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 1:14.72 1
10 MacDonald, Maddie 92 Immaculata 1:15.79 1
11 Charron, Melanie 92 Gisele-Lalonde 1:16.04 1
12 Wylie, Stephanie 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 1:17.51 1
13 MacDonald, Alna 92 Cobourg West 1:17.54 3
14 McAllister, Jessica 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 1:17.94 2
15 Lefave, Jessica 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 1:19.56 2
16 Liu, Fan 92 Earl OF March 1:24.03 2
17 McDowell, Heidi 92 Cobourg West 1:25.69 2
18 Johnstone, Jen 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 1:28.48 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slinn, Heather 92 Hillcrest 5:02.57
2 Laurin, Flavie 92 Hawkesbury 5:27.78
3 Niemi, Erikka 92 Earl OF March 5:36.65
4 Blackman, Chelsea 92 Immaculata 5:42.31
5 McAllister, Jessica 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 6:28.37
6 Lascelles-McAllister, Co 92 Gisele-Lalonde 6:40.99
7 Reid, Kerri 92 St.Mary 6:42.06
8 Hudson, Nadine 92 North Grenville 6:48.96
9 Bellanger, Rachelle 92 Hillcrest 7:07.00

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnabe, Maris 92 Earl OF March 13.86
2 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St.Joseph 14.21
3 Trodden, KC 92 North Grenville 16.01
4 Clark, Devon 92 St.Mary 16.35
5 Birrell, Sarah 92 St.Mary 16.40
6 Clarke, Anna 92 North Grenville 17.01
7 Wylie, Stephanie 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 17.44
8 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel BY 19.19

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell H.S. 47.50 2
2 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St.Joseph 50.08 2
3 Glenn, Sarah 92 St.Michael 51.76 2
4 Barnabe, Maris 92 Earl OF March 54.42 2
5 Cannon, Erin 92 North Grenville 56.45 1
6 Trodden, KC 92 North Grenville 57.22 1
7 Clarke, Anna 92 North Grenville 57.91 1
8 Stewart, Haley 92 St.Michael 1:03.53 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell H.S. ‘B’ 53.19
2 St.Michael ‘A’ 57.32
3 North Grenville ‘A’ 57.37
4 Earl OF March ‘A’ 59.81
5 St. Joseph C.S.S. ‘A’ 1:01.76
6 St.Mary ‘A’ 1:02.30

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Opening height: 1.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Devon 92 St.Mary 1.55m
2 Poirier, Natalie 92 Bell H.S. 1.40m
3 Chajkowski, Cassandra 92 St.Michael 1.35m
4 Irus, Rhode-Anne 92 Immaculata 1.30m
4 Gibbons, Lindsay 92 St.Mary 1.30m
6 Deschamps, Kaithlyn 92 Bell H.S. 1.25m
— Williams, Annie 92 Immaculata FAIL
— Slade, Sabrina 92 Hillcrest FAIL
— Seabrooke, Boobie-Jean 92 St.Michael FAIL

Girls Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Munska, Channelle 92 Earl OF March 4.51m
2 Bourassa, Amanda 92 L’Héritage 4.06m
3 Morin-Halland, Arianne 92 Gisele-Lalonde 3.98m
4 Westbrook, Emilie 92 St.Michael 3.96m
5 Irus, Rhode-Anne 92 Immaculata 3.91m
6 Jodoin, Elyse 93 Louis-Riel 3.76m
7 Birrell, Sarah 92 St.Mary 3.75m
8 Feeman, Siobhan 92 St.Mary 3.72m
9 Blaker, Julia 92 Bell H.S. 3.65m
10 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Gisele-Lalonde 3.56m
11 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 3.51m
12 Charbonneau, Brittany 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 3.49m
13 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel BY 3.45m
14 Ladouceur, Valerie 92 Plantagenet 3.42m
14 Williams, Annie 92 Immaculata 3.42m
16 Tessier, Renee 92 Gisele-Lalonde 2.80m
17 Quesnel, Tiffany 92 Plantagenet 2.66m

Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 4kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thibault, Karine 92 Hawkesbury 9.04m
2 Fritz, Bridget 92 North Grenville 7.28m
3 Wilson, Courtney 92 Bell H.S. 6.87m
4 Roy, Renee 92 Plantagenet 6.86m
5 Doucet, Gabriel 92 North Grenville 5.83m
6 Deblois, Kaylie 92 North Grenville 5.64m
7 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 5.11m
8 Paquette, Keri 92 Ottawa Tech 4.97m
— Quesnel, Tiffany 92 Plantagenet FOUL

Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Hillary 92 Cobourg West 27.92m
2 Perry, Rebecca 92 St.Mary 21.70m
3 Thibault, Karine 92 Hawkesbury 19.60m
4 Feeman, Siobhan 92 St.Mary 19.23m
5 Savage, Taylor 92 St.Mary 16.71m
6 Wilson, Courtney 92 Bell H.S. 16.55m
7 Fritz, Bridget 92 North Grenville 15.98m
8 Potvin, Jenn 92 Bell H.S. 14.82m
9 Deblois, Kaylie 92 North Grenville 14.19m
10 Bellanger, Rachelle 92 Hillcrest 8.59m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 600g
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca 92 St.Mary 34.00m
2 Bourassa, Amanda 92 L’Héritage 25.24m
3 Thibault, Karine 92 Hawkesbury 24.25m
4 Potvin, Jenn 92 Bell H.S. 24.12m
5 Barnabe, Maris 92 Earl OF March 23.68m
6 Rozon, Chloe 92 L’Héritage 22.07m
7 Gibbons, Lindsay 92 St.Mary 21.11m
8 Wilson, Courtney 92 Bell H.S. 20.95m
9 Bailey, Hillary 92 Cobourg West 19.64m
10 Sumara, Dylann 92 St.Mary 17.35m
11 Feeman, Siobhan 92 St.Mary 17.08m
12 Deblois, Kaylie 92 North Grenville 11.79m
13 Slade, Sabrina 92 Hillcrest 11.38m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel BY 13.43q 2
2 Gorrell, Elyse 90 North Grenville 13.84q 2
3 Wong, Paula 90 St.Joseph 14.26q 2
4 Pelletier, Ariel 91 Colonel BY 14.47q 1
5 Laviollette, Lindsay 90 St.Joseph 14.55q 2
6 Gilbert-Harrison, Christ 91 Bell H.S. 14.96q 2
7 MacDonald, Sara 90 L’Héritage 15.00q 2
8 Frizzell, Sarah 91 Earl OF March 15.34q 2
9 York, Jenna 90 St.Joseph 15.37 1
10 Nadeau, Rose 91 Hillcrest 17.27 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel BY 13.21
2 Gorrell, Elyse 90 North Grenville 13.66
3 Pelletier, Ariel 91 Colonel BY 14.30
4 Wong, Paula 90 St.Joseph 14.40
5 Laviollette, Lindsay 90 St.Joseph 14.68
6 Gilbert-Harrison, Christ 91 Bell H.S. 15.16
7 MacDonald, Sara 90 L’Héritage 15.40
8 Frizzell, Sarah 91 Earl OF March 15.41

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aubry, Rachel 90 Cairine Wilson 59.26 2
2 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel BY 1:00.38 2
3 Gauthier, Erika 90 Hawkesbury 1:05.55 2
4 Pelletier, Ariel 91 Colonel BY 1:09.95 2
5 Bowers, Arranda 91 Cobourg West 1:10.50 2
6 York, Jenna 90 St.Joseph 1:10.60 1
7 Ostroff, Rachel 90 Robert Borden 1:14.09 1
8 Bowers, Sarah 91 St. Joseph C.S.S 1:17.79 1
9 Laviollette, Lindsay 90 St.Joseph 1:20.62 2
10 Boucher-Bouchard, Stepha 91 Jeanne Lajoie 1:25.74 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Francki, Nicole 91 Wilfrid Laurier 5:01.82
2 Sommerville, Alana 90 Cairine Wilson 5:29.30
3 Britton, Julia 90 Robert Borden 5:31.24
4 Ramsden, Meaghan 91 Immaculata 5:41.92
5 Towers, Mary 91 Earl OF March 6:00.89
6 Henry, Steph 90 North Grenville 6:29.61
7 Pauze, Angeliqua 90 L’Héritage 6:39.09

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnabe, Dylan 91 Earl OF March 16.35
2 Bougie, Danyka 91 Hawkesbury 17.99
3 Gilbert-Harrison, Christ 91 Bell H.S. 20.90
4 Frizzell, Sarah 91 Earl OF March 21.02

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Halle, Emilie 90 Glebe C.I. 1:06.22 2
2 Aubry, Rachel 90 Cairine Wilson 1:10.25 2
3 Barnabe, Dylan 91 Earl OF March 1:12.31 2
4 Smith, Breanna 90 Hillcrest 1:17.58 2
5 Green, Amy 90 Hillcrest 1:18.74 1
6 Wardle, Breck 90 Bell H.S. 1:23.95 1
7 Frizzell, Sarah 91 Earl OF March 1:37.84 2
8 Boucher-Bouchard, Stepha 91 Jeanne Lajoie 1:38.18 2
9 Lucas, Robyn 91 Hillcrest 1:48.08 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawkesbury E.S.R. ‘A’ 53.40
2 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 55.53
3 St.Joseph ‘A’ 57.62
4 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 59.33

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Opening height: 1.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnabe, Dylan 91 Earl OF March 1.50m
1 Janse Van Rensburg, Suzy 91 Earl OF March 1.50m
3 Towers, Mary 91 Earl OF March 1.30m

Girls Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorrell, Elyse 90 North Grenville 4.67m
2 Janse Van Rensburg, Suzy 91 Earl OF March 4.56m
3 Bougie, Danyka 91 Hawkesbury 4.54m
4 Parker, Colleen 90 Gisele-Lalonde 4.37m
5 MacDonald, Sara 90 L’Héritage 4.14m
6 Wood, Laura 91 St.Michael 4.12m
7 Nagel, Erika 90 Bell H.S. 3.84m
8 Wardle, Taylor 90 Bell H.S. 3.83m
9 Schultz, Sam 90 Hillcrest 3.64m
10 Pheonix, Kianna 89 L’Héritage 3.51m
11 Oika, Anastasiya 92 Earl OF March 3.37m

Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 4kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartkey, Asya 90 Bell H.S. 9.59m
2 Emond, Mireille 91 L’Héritage 7.38m
3 Keyes, Jessica 93 North Grenville 7.18m
4 Vassilyadi, Christal 90 Hillcrest 7.04m
5 Robichaud, Jen 90 Cairine Wilson 6.93m
6 Gaucher-Loksts, Alexandr 91 Cairine Wilson 6.91m
7 Welsh, Kayla 91 St.Michael 6.74m
8 Bradley, Emily 91 St.Mary 5.80m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartkey, Asya 90 Bell H.S. 26.51m
2 Emond, Mireille 91 L’Héritage 24.24m
3 Martin, Valerie 90 Cairine Wilson 22.07m
4 Henry, Steph 90 North Grenville 19.75m
5 Keyes, Jessica 93 North Grenville 17.22m
6 Bradley, Emily 91 St.Mary 16.63m
7 Stewart, Cassandra 90 St.Michael 15.78m
8 Baron, Courney 90 St.Mary 14.08m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 600g
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fergusson, Shannon 89 St.Mary 25.57m
2 Martin, Valerie 90 Cairine Wilson 25.01m
3 Polson, Amanda 91 Earl OF March 24.86m
4 Emond, Mireille 91 L’Héritage 23.87m
5 Mitchell, Jocelyn 89 Earl OF March 23.67m
6 Gaucher-Loksts, Alexandr 91 Cairine Wilson 23.26m
7 Van Loon, Ali 91 Hillcrest 22.99m
8 Baron, Courney 90 St.Mary 19.68m
9 Vassilyadi, Christal 90 Hillcrest 18.52m
10 MacDonald, Sara 90 L’Héritage 18.44m
11 Stewart, Cassandra 90 St.Michael 18.18m
12 Bartkey, Asya 90 Bell H.S. 17.28m
13 Robichaud, Jen 90 Cairine Wilson 15.39m
14 Bradley, Emily 91 St.Mary 13.02m

Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamnick, Domi 92 Cobourg West 11:24.86
2 Mitchell, Jocelyn 89 Earl OF March 11:42.41
3 Laurin, Flavie 92 Hawkesbury 11:57.03
4 Blackman, Chelsea 92 Immaculata 12:09.71
5 Lim, Jasmine 90 Earl OF March 14:08.87
6 Pauze, Angeliqua 90 L’Héritage 14:37.99

Girls Distance Medley Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cairine Wilson ‘A’ 4:34.37
2 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 4:36.50
3 Sir Robert Borden ‘A’ 4:51.21
4 Hawkesbury E.S.R. ‘A’ 4:56.30
5 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 5:35.82

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
— Carriere, Sebastien 93 Plantagenet SCR 3
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel BY 12.14q 4
2 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 12.25q 2
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 12.31q 3
4 Colpitts, Coleman 93 St.Mary 12.44q 4
5 Onadja, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 12.90q 1
6 Degeorges, Daniel 93 Plantagenet 13.01q 3
7 Guerette, David 93 St.Joseph 13.22q 2
8 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Tech 13.23q 3
9 Leong, Kyle 93 Earl OF March 13.25 2
9 McEvoy, Josh 93 St.Michael 13.25 3
11 Giroux, Marc-Andre 93 Plantagenet 13.39 1
12 Lepage, Sebastien 93 Plantagenet 13.46 2
13 Grant, Daniel 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 13.59 1
13 Dube, Jesse 93 Hawkesbury 13.59 4
15 King, Ian 93 St.Mary 13.60 1
16 Somers, Cody 93 St.Mary 13.63 3
17 Coates, Matt 93 St.Mary 13.67 2
18 Racine, Mickael 93 Hawkesbury 14.10 4
19 Renaud, Mathieu 93 Plantagenet 14.73 4
20 Bouzid, Younes 93 Hillcrest 14.78 1
20 Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest 14.78 2
22 Sabourin, Chad 93 L’Héritage 15.48 4
23 Desrosiers, Benn 93 L’Héritage 15.50 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel BY 11.84
2 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 12.29
3 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 12.31
4 Colpitts, Coleman 93 St.Mary 12.45
5 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Tech 13.23
6 Kabouchi, Chris 92 Immaculata 13.25
7 Leong, Kyle 93 Earl OF March 13.81

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel BY 55.73 3
2 King, Ian 93 St.Mary 56.08 3
3 Onadja, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 59.72 2
4 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel BY 1:00.48 2
5 Challinor, Mark 93 Cairine Wilson 1:00.96 1
6 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel 1:01.63 3
7 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 1:01.81 3
8 Falsetto, Aaron 93 St.Joseph 1:02.42 2
9 Pilon, Marc-Olivier 93 Hawkesbury 1:02.64 3
10 Freeborn, Brandon 93 Cobourg West 1:02.81 3
11 Spicer, Jocob 93 Cobourg West 1:03.99 2
12 Saucier, Alexandre 93 Hawkesbury 1:04.16 2
13 McEvoy, Josh 93 St.Michael 1:04.60 1
14 Dube, Jesse 93 Hawkesbury 1:06.52 3
15 Youssouf, Wilson 93 Louis-Riel 1:07.62 2
16 Henderson, Lukas 93 St.Mary 1:08.18 1
17 Gilmour, Brandon 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 1:08.20 1
18 Richardson, Taylor 93 Cobourg West 1:08.65 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newcomb, Rodney 93 St.Joseph 4:54.75
2 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 4:55.73
3 Spicer, Jocob 93 Cobourg West 5:07.78
4 Oman, Ben 93 Robert Borden 5:08.64
5 Flemming, Brody 93 St.Michael 5:09.51
6 Gervais, Guillaume 93 Plantagenet 5:25.43
7 Pilon, Marc-Olivier 93 Hawkesbury 5:26.15
8 Freeborn, Brandon 93 Cobourg West 5:26.61
9 Henderson, Lukas 93 St.Mary 5:33.85
10 Harrison, Nick 93 Bell H.S. 5:39.32
11 Gilmour, Brandon 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 5:56.07

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 17.37
2 Lamothe, Nicholas 93 Cairine Wilson 17.38
3 Lafkas, Constantine 93 St.Joseph 17.74
4 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Tech 21.09

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel BY 48.78
2 Lamothe, Nicholas 93 Cairine Wilson 51.26
3 Harrison, Nick 93 Bell H.S. 55.68

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St.Mary ‘A’ 49.56
2 St.Joseph ‘A’ 50.57
3 Plantagenet E.S.C. ‘A’ 51.43

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Opening height: 1.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 1.70m
2 Houmani, Ali 93 Hillcrest 1.60m
2 Loh, Evan 93 Colonel BY 1.60m
4 Carriere, Maxime 93 Plantagenet 1.55m
4 Grant, Daniel 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 1.55m
4 Roche, Carey 93 St.Mary 1.55m
4 Barnes, Eric 93 St.Michael 1.55m
8 Ferrera, Christian 93 St.Joseph 1.45m
8 Brisson, Jonathan 93 Plantagenet 1.45m
10 Veenstra, Clark 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 1.40m

Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 5.75m
2 Onadja, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 5.17m
3 Gouabe, Karl 92 Louis-Riel 5.15m
4 Sabourin, Chad 93 L’Héritage 4.98m
5 Grant, Daniel 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 4.88m
6 Leong, Kyle 93 Earl OF March 4.70m
7 Loh, Evan 93 Colonel BY 4.54m
8 Jonhstone, Sean 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 4.47m
9 Paul, Devin 93 St.Mary 4.39m
10 Youssouf, Wilson 93 Louis-Riel 4.32m
11 Ferrera, Christian 93 St.Joseph 4.18m
12 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St.Mary 4.15m
13 Mathura, Pritpal 93 St.Michael 4.14m
14 Coates, Matt 93 St.Mary 4.00m
15 Desrosiers, Benn 93 L’Héritage 3.88m
16 Brisson, Jonathan 93 Plantagenet 3.70m

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 4kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Eric 93 St.Michael 13.75m
2 Droodh, Jeff 93 St.Joseph 11.67m
3 Shipman, Brandon 93 St.Mary 9.44m
4 Martineau, Joel 93 Hawkesbury 8.39m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Droodh, Jeff 93 St.Joseph 28.89m
2 Hodge, Andrew 93 St.Mary 28.53m
3 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St.Mary 28.44m
4 Martineau, Joel 93 Hawkesbury 23.25m
5 Upper, Austin 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 23.01m
6 Veenstra, Clark 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 21.91m
7 Matthews, Craig 93 St.Mary 21.68m
8 Milks, Jordan 93 Bell H.S. 20.75m
9 Cole, Mitch 93 Bell H.S. 14.13m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 600g
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St.Mary 35.15m
2 Cole, Mitch 93 Bell H.S. 25.18m
3 Mahmoud, Ali 93 Hillcrest 25.15m
4 Matthews, Craig 93 St.Mary 24.85m
5 Renaud, Mathieu 93 Plantagenet 24.62m
6 Lepage, Sebastien 93 Plantagenet 23.38m
7 Shipman, Brandon 93 St.Mary 21.50m
8 Upper, Austin 93 St. Joseph C.S.S 15.86m
— Hodge, Andrew 93 St.Mary FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Penner, Matthew 92 St.Michael 11.82q 4
2 Brunette, Maxime 92 Hawkesbury 12.19q 4
3 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 12.20q 5
4 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 12.32q 3
5 Spicer, Patrick 92 Immaculata 12.35q 2
6 Kiar, Greg 92 Hillcrest 12.35q 3
7 Kabouchi, Chris 92 Immaculata 12.41q 5
8 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 12.58q 3
9 Anderson, Michael 92 St.Mary 12.71 4
10 Akeem, Robin 92 Cairine Wilson 12.77 2
11 Phillips, David 92 Bell H.S. 12.77 1
12 Pathmunathan, Mavthan 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 12.83 4
13 Armstrong, Troy 92 St.Mary 12.84 3
14 Gouabe, Karl 92 Louis-Riel 12.99 5
15 Okorosbo, Enochdaniel 92 Hillcrest 13.07 5
16 Lumbeto, Alex 92 Immaculata 13.17 4
17 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 13.17 1
18 Parent, JB 92 St.Mary 13.24 1
19 Rapley, Gabriel 92 Colonel BY 13.29 3
20 Dewar, Carl 92 Hawkesbury 13.30 2
21 Swanson, Alex 92 Robert Borden 13.47 4
22 Fergusson, Brendan 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 13.49 1
23 Polegato, Anthony 92 St.Michael 13.59 3
24 Fawcett, Cody 92 St.Mary 13.73 2
25 Hernandez, George 92 Hawkesbury 13.95 5
26 Finnigan, Darcy 92 Louis-Riel 14.70 2
27 Telford, Brandon 92 North Grenville 14.78 1
28 Deveau, Francis 92 Plantagenet 15.46 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Penner, Matthew 92 St.Michael 11.70
2 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 11.97
3 Brunette, Maxime 92 Hawkesbury 11.99
4 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 12.09
5 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 12.24
6 Kabouchi, Chris 92 Immaculata 12.31
7 Spicer, Patrick 92 Immaculata 12.33
8 Kiar, Greg 92 Hillcrest 12.62

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 56.08 4
2 Giles, Thomas 92 St.Michael 57.27 2
3 Primeau, Cody 92 L’Héritage 57.47 2
4 Chalhoub, Josh 92 Immaculata 57.81 2
5 Parisien, Ricky 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 57.98 2
6 Pathmunathan, Mavthan 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 58.21 3
7 Dolley, Dustin 92 Cobourg West 58.82 4
8 Bhatla, Deven 92 Robert Borden 59.34 2
9 Yee, Randy 92 North Grenville 59.54 3
10 Colin-Demers, Julien 92 Louis-Riel 1:00.33 4
11 Cziranka, Zacharie 92 Cobourg West 1:00.64 4
12 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 1:01.49 4
13 Poitra, Josh 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 1:02.81 3
14 Larocque, Shae 92 Jeanne Lajoie 1:02.86 4
15 Champagne, Patrick 92 Gisele-Lalonde 1:03.15 1
16 Leduc, Dean 92 Colonel BY 1:03.93 3
17 Pinnigton, James 92 Colonel BY 1:04.28 4
18 Shumovsky, Christian 92 Cairine Wilson 1:05.91 2
19 Song, James 92 Earl OF March 1:05.96 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galley, Chris 92 Canterbury 4:40.89
2 Cziranka, Zacharie 92 Cobourg West 4:46.52
3 Weissflog, Nick 92 St.Michael 4:47.18
4 Yee, Randy 92 North Grenville 4:50.29
5 Poitra, Josh 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 4:57.17
6 Bhatla, Deven 92 Robert Borden 4:57.19
7 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Plantagenet 5:01.85
8 Dolley, Dustin 92 Cobourg West 5:04.60
9 Parent, Martin 92 Gisele-Lalonde 5:07.04
10 Lackey, Andrew 92 Cairine Wilson 5:08.79
11 Fair, Devan 92 Cairine Wilson 5:12.36
12 Lauzon, Richard 92 Hawkesbury 5:16.02
13 Koenjer, Tyler 92 St.Michael 5:24.80
14 Tremblay, Yannick 92 Gisele-Lalonde 5:27.53
15 Fleury, Dylan 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 5:32.65
16 Song, James 92 Earl OF March 5:37.43
17 Dyer, James 92 Bell H.S. 5:37.53
18 Leduc, Dean 92 Colonel BY 5:39.38
19 Casselman, Boyd 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 5:40.50
20 Pinnigton, James 92 Colonel BY 5:46.96

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Fawcett: 39″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 17.76
2 Wu, Eric 92 Bell H.S. 18.00
3 Larocque, Shae 92 Jeanne Lajoie 25.99

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Primeau, Cody 92 L’Héritage 45.24
2 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 46.40
3 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 51.24
4 Wu, Eric 92 Bell H.S. 1:04.19

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St.Michael ‘A’ 49.16
2 Louis-Riel E.S.P. ‘A’ 50.20
3 St.Mary ‘A’ 50.94
4 Plantagenet E.S.C. ‘A’ 52.75
5 Bell H.S. ‘B’ 55.87

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Opening height: 1.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Michael 92 St.Mary 1.70m
2 Parisien, Ricky 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 1.60m
3 Giroux, Matt 92 North Grenville J1.60m
4 Rasenberg, Kohlin 92 St. Joseph C.S.S J1.60m
5 Rogers, Hamza 92 Bell H.S. J1.60m
6 Rannels, Lewis 92 St.Michael 1.55m
7 Oleinilow, Evan 92 Earl OF March 1.50m

Boys Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Michael 92 St.Mary 5.54m
2 Rogers, Hamza 92 Bell H.S. 5.44m
3 Boun, Jerry 92 Bell H.S. 5.43m
4 Lefebvre, Tristan 92 Louis-Riel 5.32m
5 Birch, Gordon 92 Cairine Wilson 5.25m
6 Chalhoub, Josh 92 Immaculata 5.01m
7 Wu, Eric 92 Bell H.S. 4.95m
8 Yam, Spencer 92 Bell H.S. 4.91m
9 Dewar, Carl 92 Hawkesbury 4.88m
10 Dyer, James 92 Bell H.S. 4.85m
11 Phillips, David 92 Bell H.S. 4.76m
12 Armstrong, Troy 92 St.Mary 4.60m
13 O’Connor, Phil 92 Bell H.S. 4.59m
14 Parent, JB 92 St.Mary 4.50m
15 Okorosbo, Enochdaniel 92 Hillcrest 4.26m
16 Polegato, Anthony 92 St.Michael 4.17m
17 Lumbeto, Alex 92 Immaculata 3.29m
18 Toohey, Michael 92 St.Mary 3.14m

Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 4kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brunet, Marc 92 St.Mary 13.64m
2 Chartrand, Mitchell 92 St.Mary 11.50m
3 Branniff, John 92 St.Mary 11.30m
4 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculata 10.68m
5 Sadaka, Brendan 92 Robert Borden 10.66m
6 L’Ecuyer, Taran 92 St.Michael 10.37m
7 McLaughlin, Brad 92 St.Mary 9.93m
8 Fleury, Dylan 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 9.77m
9 Empey, Derrick 92 St.Mary 9.30m
10 Toohey, Michael 92 St.Mary 8.41m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kabouchi, Chris 92 Immaculata 36.60m
2 Cote, Maxime 92 Hawkesbury 32.66m
3 Dagher, Nick 93 Immaculata 30.75m
4 Legoueff, Kevin 92 St.Michael 30.07m
5 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculata 24.15m
6 Vandersande, Gregg 92 St.Michael 22.57m
7 Branniff, John 92 St.Mary 22.36m
8 Lauzon, Richard 92 Hawkesbury 22.23m
9 McGill, Scott 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 21.94m
10 Bokhari, Zahir 92 Robert Borden 21.49m
11 McLaughlin, Brad 92 St.Mary 18.44m
12 Empey, Derrick 92 St.Mary 18.22m
13 Leduc, Dean 92 Colonel BY 17.79m
14 O’Keefe, Pat 92 St.Mary 16.00m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 600g
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kabouchi, Chris 92 Immaculata 45.99m
2 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculata 36.81m
3 Birch, Gordon 92 Cairine Wilson 36.75m
4 Branniff, John 92 St.Mary 36.63m
5 Llyod, Evan 92 L’Héritage 35.76m
6 Dagher, Nick 93 Immaculata 34.93m
7 Dyer, James 92 Bell H.S. 32.86m
8 Cote, Maxime 92 Hawkesbury 32.73m
9 Parisien, Ricky 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 31.46m
10 L’Ecuyer, Taran 92 St.Michael 29.28m
11 O’Keefe, Pat 92 St.Mary 24.59m
12 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest 23.13m
13 Deveau, Francis 92 Plantagenet 21.89m
14 Castonguay, Niholas 92 St.Mary 19.00m
14 Tremblay, Michael 92 Bell H.S. 19.00m
16 Bokhari, Zahir 92 Robert Borden 15.07m
17 Fleury, Dylan 92 St. Joseph C.S.S 14.55m
18 Telford, Brandon 92 North Grenville 14.41m
19 McLaughlin, Brad 92 St.Mary 14.14m
— Empey, Derrick 92 St.Mary FOUL
— Chartrand, Mitchell 92 St.Mary FOUL
— Vandersande, Gregg 92 St.Michael FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Segun 91 Colonel BY 11.15q 3
2 Nemorin, Samuel 90 Louis-Riel 11.69q 4
3 Bisson, Philippe 90 Plantagenet 11.78q 3
4 DA Costa, Spencer 91 Earl OF March 11.81q 4
5 James, Bryan 88 Ottawa Tech 11.83q 1
6 Olivier, Scheinder 90 Louis-Riel 11.91q 3
7 Quevilon, Zach 91 St.Joseph 11.93q 2
8 Henri, Francis 91 Plantagenet 11.99q 4
9 Leduc, Guillaume 90 Hawkesbury 12.03 3
10 Cryderman, Kaylan 90 North Grenville 12.14 4
11 Pascal, Ryan 91 Immaculata 12.17 2
12 Hills, Shane 91 Bell H.S. 12.33 2
13 Friedl, Martin 91 Robert Borden 12.36 2
14 Morden, Ryan 90 North Grenville 12.48 4
15 Gregoire, Chase 91 St.Joseph 12.51 1
16 Alexandre, Philippe 91 Hawkesbury 12.74 1
17 Gonsalves, Zachari 90 Plantagenet 12.79 1
18 Thomson, Brock 91 Earl OF March 12.83 1
19 Davidson, Adam 91 St.Joseph 12.89 4
20 Fares, Elie 90 St.Joseph 13.00 3
21 Landry, Alex 89 Ottawa Tech 13.14 2
22 McCord, Kyle 90 North Grenville 13.26 1
23 Fung, Patrick 90 Robert Borden 13.30 1
24 Gimour, Patrick 90 St. Joseph C.S.S 13.36 4
25 Carney, Miles 91 Earl OF March 13.44 2
26 Bright, Micheil 91 St. Joseph C.S.S 15.60 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Segun 91 Colonel BY 10.93
2 Bisson, Philippe 90 Plantagenet 11.45
3 James, Bryan 88 Ottawa Tech 11.57
4 DA Costa, Spencer 91 Earl OF March 11.84
5 Henri, Francis 91 Plantagenet 11.95
6 Olivier, Scheinder 90 Louis-Riel 11.97
7 Quevilon, Zach 91 St.Joseph 12.01
8 Nemorin, Samuel 90 Louis-Riel 12.05

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bisson, Philippe 90 Plantagenet 53.94 4
2 Pascal, Ryan 91 Immaculata 53.97 2
3 Britton, Billy 90 Robert Borden 54.97 2
4 Alexandre, Philippe 91 Hawkesbury 54.98 4
5 Scotty, Domenico 90 St.Joseph 55.82 4
6 Pigeon, Gregory 91 Jeanne Lajoie 56.12 3
7 Thomson, Brock 91 Earl OF March 56.25 3
8 Haggart, Dylan 91 St.Joseph 56.68 1
9 Coyle, Josh 91 Cobourg West 57.78 3
10 Cziranka-Crooks, Nathani 91 Cobourg West 58.86 4
11 Holland, Tim 91 St.Joseph 59.23 4
12 Gregoire, Chase 91 St.Joseph 59.26 4
13 Elliot, Scott 91 Cobourg West 59.48 3
14 Davidson, Adam 91 St.Joseph 1:00.29 1
15 McDonald, Chris 90 North Grenville 1:09.66 2
16 Nawaz, Saber 90 Robert Borden 1:50.68 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loney, Tyson 91 Earl OF March 4:17.16
2 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell H.S. 4:30.62
3 Cziranka-Crooks, Nathani 91 Cobourg West 4:35.89
4 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 4:39.16
5 Desbrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 4:40.66
6 Cabana, Olivier 91 Hawkesbury 4:41.68
7 Pigeon, Gregory 91 Jeanne Lajoie 4:47.46
8 Haggart, Dylan 91 St.Joseph 4:50.20
9 Chollet, Kristopher 90 L’Héritage 5:10.28
10 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Tech 5:12.28
11 McDonald, Chris 90 North Grenville 5:34.11
12 Matenda, David 91 Gisele-Lalonde 5:34.41
13 Beauchamps, Alexandre 90 Ottawa Tech 5:41.29
14 Legault, Patrick 91 St. Joseph C.S.S 6:11.47
15 Luong, Jason 90 St.Joseph 6:13.53
16 Cardenas, Mark-Anthony 91 Ottawa Tech 6:39.42

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Robert Borden 14.82 2
2 Makinde, Segun 91 Colonel BY 15.30 2
3 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 15.97 2
4 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St.Joseph 16.02 2
5 Thomson, Nicky 91 Bell H.S. 19.85 1
6 Kyte, Conor 91 Jeanne Lajoie 20.66 2

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 57.24
2 Kaba, Sekou 90 Robert Borden 1:01.24
3 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell H.S. 1:04.69
4 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St.Joseph 1:06.48
5 Quevilon, Zach 91 St.Joseph 1:08.81
6 Thomson, Nicky 91 Bell H.S. 1:09.71

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plantagenet E.S.C. ‘A’ 45.67
2 North Grenville ‘A’ 47.85
3 L’Héritage ‘A’ 50.20
4 St.Joseph ‘B’ 50.22
5 St. Joseph C.S.S. ‘A’ 54.33

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Opening height: 1.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DA Costa, Spencer 91 Earl OF March 1.90m
2 Kay, Robin 90 North Grenville 1.70m
3 Hills, Shane 91 Bell H.S. 1.65m
3 Paul, Cody 90 St.Mary 1.65m
5 Chen, William 91 Earl OF March 1.60m
5 Menga, Jon 89 Immaculata 1.60m
5 Chamberland, Kory 90 St.Mary 1.60m
5 Gibbons, Taylor 89 St.Mary 1.60m
9 Kneitz, Jason 90 Colonel BY 1.50m
9 Carney, Miles 91 Earl OF March 1.50m
11 Kabemba, Michael 91 Immaculata 1.45m

Boys Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Friedl, Martin 91 Robert Borden 5.85m
2 Hills, Shane 91 Bell H.S. 5.65m
3 Leduc, Guillaume 90 Hawkesbury 5.57m
4 Chen, William 91 Earl OF March 5.54m
5 Henri, Francis 91 Plantagenet 5.52m
6 Kneitz, Jason 90 Colonel BY 5.42m
7 Kay, Robin 90 North Grenville 5.35m
8 Olivier, Scheinder 90 Louis-Riel 5.32m
9 Kabemba, Michael 91 Immaculata 5.05m
10 Keubler, Johannes 90 St. Joseph C.S.S 4.85m
11 Jaffray, Shane 90 Robert Borden 4.80m
12 Menga, Jon 89 Immaculata 4.68m
13 Carney, Miles 91 Earl OF March 4.37m
14 Martin, Josh 89 St. Joseph C.S.S 4.26m
15 Sinnadurai, Sharussahan 90 St. Joseph C.S.S 4.03m
16 Bright, Micheil 91 St. Joseph C.S.S 3.45m
17 Cardenas, Mark-Anthony 91 Ottawa Tech 3.00m

Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 5.45kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guerin, Frederic 90 Hawkesbury 13.17m
2 Brunnette, Benoit 90 Hawkesbury 11.94m
3 Sauve, Marc-Antoine 90 Hawkesbury 10.03m
4 Godin, Connor 91 Jeanne Lajoie 9.52m
5 Martin, Josh 89 St. Joseph C.S.S 8.49m
6 Doxtater, Gordon 91 Bell H.S. 7.93m
7 Stuart, Eric 91 Ottawa Tech 7.56m

Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 1.6kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Chris 91 Robert Borden 31.88m
2 Sauve, Marc-Antoine 90 Hawkesbury 31.20m
3 Guerin, Frederic 90 Hawkesbury 29.98m
4 Desjardins, Braydon 88 Ottawa Tech 28.51m
5 Duchesne-Giguere, Vincen 91 L’Héritage 26.75m
6 Brunnette, Benoit 90 Hawkesbury 24.02m
7 Doxtater, Gordon 91 Bell H.S. 23.41m
8 McGeough, Jared 91 St.Mary 22.98m
9 Stuart, Eric 91 Ottawa Tech 20.23m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
IMPLEMENT WEIGHT 800g
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausman, Paul 91 DE LA Salle 51.31m
2 Duchesne-Giguere, Vincen 91 L’Héritage 41.93m
3 Chamberland, Kory 90 St.Mary 40.05m
4 Filliol, Jeremie 90 L’Héritage 39.34m
5 McGeough, Jared 91 St.Mary 34.60m
6 Doxtater, Gordon 91 Bell H.S. 33.83m
7 Seguin, Charles 91 Robert Borden 32.81m
8 Hog, Stanton 90 Earl OF March 30.21m
9 Keubler, Johannes 90 St. Joseph C.S.S 29.44m
10 Johnson, Korry 90 L’Héritage 28.93m
11 Martin, Josh 89 St. Joseph C.S.S 28.37m
12 Galonski, Anthony 91 Cobourg West 26.83m
13 Sinnadurai, Sharussahan 90 St. Joseph C.S.S 14.86m
14 Cherfan, Tony 89 Ottawa Tech 14.84m

Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coyle, Josh 91 Cobourg West 9:55.17
2 Desbrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 10:12.29
3 Weissflog, Nick 92 St.Michael 10:26.93
4 Riche, Eddie 92 Hillcrest 10:38.95
5 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 10:45.13
6 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest 10:47.42
7 Elliot, Scott 91 Cobourg West 10:50.17
8 Arnott, Matt 92 Robert Borden 10:53.02
9 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 10:53.71
10 Harrison, Nick 93 Bell H.S. 11:05.00
11 Fair, Devan 92 Cairine Wilson 11:13.43
12 Chollet, Kristopher 90 L’Héritage 11:18.72
13 Koenjer, Tyler 92 St.Michael 11:28.68
14 Lauzon, Patrice 92 Hawkesbury 11:52.84
15 Latino, Steven 92 Hillcrest 12:00.41
16 Legault, Patrick 91 St. Joseph C.S.S 12:22.13

Boys Distance Medley Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sir Robert Borden ‘A’ 3:55.72
2 Colonel BY S.S. ‘A’ 4:01.48
3 Hawkesbury E.S.R. ‘A’ 4:02.15
4 St.Joseph ‘A’ 4:05.01
5 Bell H.S. ‘A’ 4:37.64
6 St. Joseph C.S.S. ‘A’ 4:45.67