2008 – Winter National Capital Invitational / Legion District G



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager
Winter National Capital Dome Invitational – 02/01/2008 to 02/02/2008
R.C.Legion District G Indoor Champs
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash Under 16
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fillion, Noemie 93 Ottawa Lions 8.97q
2 Smith, Paige 94 Cornwall L.C. 9.62q
3 Roy, Shelby 94 Ottawa Lions 10.74q

Women 60 Meter Dash Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fillion, Noemie 93 Ottawa Lions 8.97
2 Smith, Paige 94 Cornwall L.C. 9.62
3 Roy, Shelby 94 Ottawa Lions 10.74

Women 200 Meter Dash Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Paige 94 Cornwall L.C. 32.41

Women 400 Meter Dash Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vatne, Katrine 94 Ottawa Lions 1:12.58
2 Smith, Paige 94 Cornwall L.C. 1:17.05

Women 800 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 2:23.82
2 Norman, Emma 93 Ottawa Lions 2:24.60
3 Wallace, Vanessa 94 JDEN 2:39.50
4 Stevenson, Haley 94 JDEN 2:40.75
5 Alby, Noemie 95 Gatineau 2:43.34
6 Vatne, Katrine 94 Ottawa Lions 2:44.81
7 Timbrell, Shannon 94 Cornwall L.C. 2:44.83
8 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Ottawa Lions 2:49.80
9 Roy, Shelby 94 Ottawa Lions 3:19.08

Women 1500 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norman, Emma 93 Ottawa Lions 4:57.05
2 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 4:59.09
3 Kent, Shelby 94 Brockville Leg. 5:12.33
4 Stevenson, Haley 94 JDEN 5:43.99
5 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Ottawa Lions 5:56.09
6 Timbrell, Shannon 94 Cornwall L.C. 6:03.46
7 Hunt, Kathryn 94 Cornwall L.C. 6:49.12
8 Densham, Olivia 95 Cornwall L.C. 7:08.07

Women 3000 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Densham, Olivia 95 Cornwall L.C. 12:22.05
2 Hunt, Kathryn 94 Cornwall L.C. 12:22.98

Women High Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langevin, Rebecca 93 Petite-Nation 1.40m
2 Fillion, Noemie 93 Ottawa Lions J1.40m
— Sabourin, Jade 93 Petite-Nation NH

Women Long Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langevin, Rebecca 93 Petite-Nation 4.37m
2 Sabourin, Jade 93 Petite-Nation 4.24m

Women Shot Put Under 16
=======================================================================
Implement weight: 3kg
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sabourin, Jade 93 Petite-Nation 9.37m

Women 60 Meter Dash Under 18
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jean, Kathleen 92 Ottawa Lions 8.17q 1
2 Portner Gartke, Kate 91 Ottawa Lions 8.34q 1
3 Wilson, Ashley 91 Ottawa Lions 8.34q 2
4 Deschamps, Chelsea 92 Ottawa Lions 8.40q 1
5 Yacob, Marina 91 Ottawa Lions 8.64q 2
6 Lamoureux-Caillier, Dean 92 Ottawa Lions 8.79q 2
7 Nikonorova, Julia 92 Ottawa Lions 8.99 2
8 Seguin, Jenna 92 Cornwall L.C. 9.23 1
9 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 9.52 2

Women 60 Meter Dash Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jean, Kathleen 92 Ottawa Lions 8.29
2 Portner Gartke, Kate 91 Ottawa Lions 8.36
3 Deschamps, Chelsea 92 Ottawa Lions 8.52
4 Yacob, Marina 91 Ottawa Lions 8.66
5 Lamoureux-Caillier, Dean 92 Ottawa Lions 8.71
6 Nikonorova, Julia 92 Ottawa Lions 9.06

Women 200 Meter Dash Under 18
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Okankwu, Gift 92 Ottawa Lions 26.94 3
2 Jean, Kathleen 92 Ottawa Lions 27.81 3
3 Portner Gartke, Kate 91 Ottawa Lions 28.21 3
4 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite-Nation 28.27 2
5 Yacob, Marina 91 Ottawa Lions 28.66 2
6 Deschamps, Chelsea 92 Ottawa Lions 28.73 3
7 Beauchemin, Crystal 92 Ottawa Lions 29.88 1
8 Nikonorova, Julia 92 Ottawa Lions 30.18 2
9 Seguin, Jenna 92 Cornwall L.C. 30.52 1
10 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 31.52 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 59.03
2 Okankwu, Gift 92 Ottawa Lions 1:00.37
3 Seguin, Jenna 92 Cornwall L.C. 1:13.32

Women 800 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beauchemin, Crystal 92 Ottawa Lions 2:38.45
2 Timbrell, Mataya 91 Cornwall L.C. 2:46.21

Women 1500 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Slinn, Heather 92 Ottawa Lions 5:09.34
2 Timbrell, Mataya 91 Cornwall L.C. 5:50.32

Women 3000 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens, Matias 91 Ottawa Modern P. 13:06.65

Women High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mabo, Aaron 91 Cornwall L.C. 1.61m
2 Clark, Devon 92 Ottawa Lions 1.58m
3 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Ottawa Lions 1.50m
4 Guindon-Zador, Alice 92 Ottawa Lions 1.35m
5 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa Lions J1.35m

Women Pole Vault Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirk, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 2.55m
— Thompson, Lindsay 92 Ottawa Lions NH

Women Long Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chartrand, Sonia 92 Petite-Nation 4.74m
2 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa Lions 4.65m
3 Thompson, Lindsay 92 Ottawa Lions 4.54m
4 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Ottawa Lions 4.44m
5 Mabo, Aaron 91 Cornwall L.C. J4.44m
6 Clark, Devon 92 Ottawa Lions 3.74m

Women Triple Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa Lions 10.20m

Women Shot Put Under 18
=======================================================================
Implement weight: 4kg
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blondin, Julie-Anne 91 Gatineau 11.64m
2 Anderson, Rose 92 Ottawa Lions 6.50m

Women 60 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lela, Christiane 88 Uottawa 7.88Q 3
2 Catry, Veronica Queen’s U. 7.93Q 2
3 Seibel, Lauren 82 Ottawa Lions 8.13Q 1
4 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions 8.03q 3
5 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent McGill U. 8.20q 1
6 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 8.23q 2
7 Momoh, Fatihat McGill U. 8.36q 1
8 Dion, Marianne Gatineau 8.37q 2
9 Beaudin, Stephanie 90 Ottawa Lions 8.42q 3
10 Beretta, Paulina Queen’s U. 8.43q 3
11 Elmore, Katherine McGill U. 8.54q 3
12 Timbrell, Reba 90 Cornwall L.C. 8.56q 1
13 Martineau, Triniece McGill U. 8.75 3
14 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions 8.85 2
15 Ahouanmenou, Agniola McGill U. 9.06 2

Women 60 Meter Dash University
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Catry, Veronica Queen’s U. 7.81 2
2 Lela, Christiane 88 Uottawa 7.83 2
3 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions 8.15 2
4 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 8.17 2
5 Dion, Marianne Gatineau 8.29 1
6 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent McGill U. 8.34 2
7 Beretta, Paulina Queen’s U. 8.41 1
8 Elmore, Katherine McGill U. 8.47 1
9 Momoh, Fatihat McGill U. 8.47 2
10 Beaudin, Stephanie 90 Ottawa Lions 8.53 1
11 Timbrell, Reba 90 Cornwall L.C. 8.62 1
12 Martineau, Triniece McGill U. 8.80 1

Women 300 Meter Dash University
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary McGill U. 42.59 2
2 Momoh, Fatihat McGill U. 42.64 1
3 Elmore, Katherine McGill U. 43.35 2
4 Cameron-Vandrig, Allison 89 McGill U. 43.56 1
5 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 44.71 3
6 Hawryluk, Kelsey Queen’s U. 45.80 3
7 Timbrell, Reba 90 Cornwall L.C. 46.28 2
8 Lee, Celine Queen’s U. 47.99 4
9 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions 48.67 4
10 Tremblay, Julie 89 Uottawa 52.06 1

Women 600 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tousaw, Julia 89 Uottawa 1:32.10
2 Drouin, Catherine McGill U. 1:35.95
3 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexan 90 Cirrus 1:37.82
4 Aubry, Rachel 90 Ottawa Lions 1:38.24
5 Lafrance-Veillette, Chan 92 Zenith 1:46.83
6 Martin, Madeleine 90 Ottawa Lions 1:46.91
7 Beckstead, Jocelyn 88 Uottawa 1:52.64
8 Tremblay, Julie 89 Uottawa 1:58.37

Women 1000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Germain, Katia 84 Mtl-Olympique 2:57.07
2 Lightman, Deborah McGill U. 2:59.65
3 Betts, Kassie 87 Uottawa 3:11.56
4 Martin, Madeleine 90 Ottawa Lions 3:11.79
5 Pratt-Johnston, Elyse 87 Uottawa 3:11.80
6 Kuntz, Carmen 88 Uottawa 3:12.28
7 Alain-Noel, Anne-Michell Gatineau 3:21.82
8 Somerville, Alana 90 Ottawa Lions 3:21.97
9 Couture-Dube, Laurence Gatineau 3:47.83

Women 1500 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Locke, Tiffany 88 Uottawa 4:35.07
2 Muddiman, Trish McGill U. 4:57.10
3 Beatty, Arielle McGill U. 4:58.67
4 Andrews, Megan Queen’s U. 5:08.18
5 Pinsonnault, Gina McGill U. 5:08.25
6 Lobasso, Christina McGill U. 5:10.28
7 Benz, Lisa 85 Uottawa 5:17.65
8 Derkowski, Tamara McGill U. 5:19.98
9 Mayo, Erin 83 Uottawa 5:27.73
10 Mesri, Mari McGill U. 5:30.01
11 Van Ort, Caitlin McGill U. 5:33.45
12 Britton, Julia 90 Ottawa Lions 5:35.15
13 Taylor, Christina McGill U. 5:39.08
14 Vatne, Nina 90 Ottawa Lions 5:45.94
— Lightman, Deborah McGill U. DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lance, Stacey 83 Ottawa Lions 10:37.28
2 Keenleyside, Grace Queen’s U. 10:46.02
3 Teckles, Carly 84 Uottawa 10:46.36
4 Pearce, Brenda 87 Ottawa Lions 10:57.38
5 Young, Emma Ann Queen’s U. 10:57.48
6 Spellen, Kate 84 Uottawa 11:25.17

Women 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinn Smith, Tara Brook M. Project 16:28.87
2 Sexton, Lesley Queen’s U. 17:06.62
3 King, Lauren Brook M. Project 17:23.35
4 Gardner, Rachael 88 Ottawa Modern P. 19:15.60

Women 60 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stoffman, Zaria McGill U. 9.29q 1
2 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 9.70q 2
3 Martineau, Triniece McGill U. 9.83q 2
4 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions 9.94q 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stoffman, Zaria McGill U. 9.41
2 Halle, Emilie 90 Ottawa Lions 9.83
3 Mueller, Shannon 89 Ottawa Lions 9.98
4 Martineau, Triniece McGill U. 10.21

Women 4×200 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 1:53.76

Women 4×800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Ottawa ‘A’ 10:12.50
1) Kuntz, Carmen 88 2) Pratt-Johnston, Elyse 87
3) Betts, Kassie 87 4) Benz, Lisa 85
— Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ DNF

Women High Jump University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoffman, Zaria McGill U. 1.57m
2 Battiston, Alana McGill U. 1.52m
3 Larocque, Alison Queen’s U. 1.47m
4 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Montreal-Int’L J1.47m

Women Pole Vault University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Montreal-Int’L 3.52m
2 Usborne, Esther McGill U. 3.32m
3 Crowe, Victoria McGill U. 3.22m
4 Rock, Melinda Megan McGill U. 2.92m

Women Long Jump University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tam, Jen Queen’s U. 5.16m
2 Zintel, Lauren Queen’s U. 5.12m

3 Elmore, Katherine McGill U. 5.10m
4 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions 4.99m
5 Beaudin, Stephanie 90 Ottawa Lions 4.74m
6 Battiston, Alana McGill U. 4.55m
7 McCurdy, Heather McGill U. 4.53m
8 Joannou, Christine Queen’s U. 4.38m
9 Whyte Potter-Mal, Majent McGill U. 4.35m

Women Triple Jump University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCurdy, Heather McGill U. 11.10m
2 Simulik, Mila 90 Ottawa Lions 10.94m
3 Black, Shannon 87 Ottawa Lions 8.96m

Women Shot Put University
=======================================================================
Implement weight: 4kg
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bilodeau, Dominique 79 Ottawa Lions 12.75m
2 van Dodewaard, Caitlin 89 Ottawa Lions 12.44m
3 Fortin, Veronique 78 Ottawa Lions 11.28m
4 Sharpe, Danielle McGill U. 9.81m
5 Pitson, Lesley Queen’s U. 8.86m

Women Weight Throw University
=======================================================================
Implement weight: 20lbs
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eshleman, Bri Queen’s U. 12.99m
2 Rock, Melinda Megan McGill U. 12.61m
3 Dirico, Tiffany 80 Independant 12.31m
4 Sharpe, Danielle McGill U. 9.85m

Men 200 Meter Dash Blind
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunkerley, Jon 90 Ottawa Lions 26.40

Men 60 Meter Dash Under 16
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Lions 8.59q
2 Petruk, Billy 95 Ottawa Lions 8.80q
3 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 Ottawa Lions 9.20q
4 Ward, Austin 96 Cornwall L.C. 10.29q

Men 60 Meter Dash Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Lions 8.59
2 Petruk, Billy 95 Ottawa Lions 8.80
3 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 Ottawa Lions 9.20
4 Ward, Austin 96 Cornwall L.C. 10.29

Men 200 Meter Dash Under 16
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Lions 27.63 2
2 Petruk, Billy 95 Ottawa Lions 28.77 2
3 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 Ottawa Lions 29.59 1
4 Bird, Taylor 95 Cornwall L.C. 30.49 2
5 Ward, Austin 96 Cornwall L.C. 35.83 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Under 16
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowes, Jedidiah 93 Perth D.C.I. 1:01.90 2
2 Petruk, Billy 95 Ottawa Lions 1:10.19 1
3 Bird, Taylor 95 Cornwall L.C. 1:13.93 2
4 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim 96 Ottawa Lions 1:18.41 1
5 Ward, Austin 96 Cornwall L.C. 1:23.94 2

Men 800 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Ottawa Lions 2:13.62
2 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Ottawa Lions 2:23.29
3 Palamar, Adam 94 Ottawa Lions 2:26.70
4 O’Neill-Dee, Connor 95 Ottawa Lions 2:47.52
5 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim 96 Ottawa Lions 2:53.67

Men 1500 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Ottawa Lions 4:56.69
2 Richards, Taylor 93 Ottawa Lions 5:01.49
3 Palamar, Adam 94 Ottawa Lions 5:02.99
4 Cameron, Jacob 93 Cornwall L.C. 5:10.92

Men 3000 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron, Jacob 93 Cornwall L.C. 10:59.12

Men Triple Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowes, Jedidiah 93 Perth D.C.I. 10.72m

Men Shot Put Under 16
=======================================================================
Implement weight: 4kg
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gobeil, Jeremie 93 Petite-Nation 10.04m
2 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 Ottawa Lions 8.09m

Men 60 Meter Dash Under 18
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 7.26q 2
2 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Lions 7.36q 1
3 Hall, Ramaar 92 Ottawa Lions 7.37q 1
4 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 7.57q 2
5 Chou, Steve 92 Ottawa Lions 7.65q 2
6 Wilson, Dustin 91 Ottawa Lions 7.69q 1
7 Adas, Amer 92 Ottawa Lions 7.73 2
8 Okeny, Brian 92 Ottawa Lions 7.81 1
9 Lalande, Pierre 92 Esp Louis-Riel 8.22 2

Men 60 Meter Dash Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 7.19
2 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Lions 7.24
3 Hall, Ramaar 92 Ottawa Lions 7.34
4 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 7.64
5 Chou, Steve 92 Ottawa Lions 7.65
6 Wilson, Dustin 91 Ottawa Lions 7.66

Men 200 Meter Dash Under 18
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 22.36 2
2 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 24.05 2
3 Fiset, Alexandre 91 Zenith 24.92 2
4 Adas, Amer 92 Ottawa Lions 25.36 1
5 Chou, Steve 92 Ottawa Lions 25.86 1
6 Lalande, Pierre 92 Esp Louis-Riel 26.82 1
— Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Lions DQ 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 53.33
2 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 53.91
3 Simard, David 91 Zenith 54.12

Men 800 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loney, Tyson 91 Ottawa Lions 2:05.22
2 Bergeron, Scott 91 Ottawa Lions 2:05.45
3 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Ottawa Lions 2:10.44
4 Cappuccino, Thai 91 Ottawa Lions 2:12.21
5 Galley, Chris 92 Ottawa Lions 2:12.32
6 Milliken, Samuel 92 Ottawa Lions 2:16.48
7 Leroux, Adam 92 Brockville Leg. 2:17.81
8 Viau, Pierre 92 Ottawa Lions 2:22.01

Men 1500 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Nick 92 Brockville Leg. 4:25.95
2 Loney, Tyson 91 Ottawa Lions 4:29.96
3 Jaspers-Fayer, Sam 92 Independant 4:31.21
4 Bergeron, Scott 91 Ottawa Lions 4:33.24
5 Wynands, John 92 Brockville Leg. 4:33.97
6 Milliken, Samuel 92 Ottawa Lions 4:41.18
7 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Ottawa Lions 4:41.56
8 Cappuccino, Thai 91 Ottawa Lions 4:42.21
9 Simpson, Colin 92 Cornwall L.C. 4:47.38
10 Viau, Pierre 92 Ottawa Lions 4:47.49

Men 3000 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wynands, John 92 Brockville Leg. 10:37.59
2 Simpson, Colin 92 Cornwall L.C. 10:48.70

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 8.88

Men High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vaillancourt-Veilleu, Ka 92 Ottawa Lions 1.65m
2 Nolan, Matt 92 Ottawa Lions 1.60m

Men Long Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Ramaar 92 Ottawa Lions 6.08m
2 Nolan, Matt 92 Ottawa Lions 5.99m
3 Okeny, Brian 92 Ottawa Lions 5.76m
4 Wilson, Dustin 91 Ottawa Lions 5.63m
5 Chou, Steve 92 Ottawa Lions 5.32m
— Smith, Quintin 91 Perth D.C.I. FOUL

Men Triple Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vaillancourt-Veilleu, Ka 92 Ottawa Lions 12.53m
2 Smith, Quintin 91 Perth D.C.I. 11.39m

Men Shot Put Under 18
=======================================================================
Implement weight: 5kg
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vaillancourt-Veilleu, Ka 92 Ottawa Lions 13.09m

Men 60 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Ottawa Lions 6.97Q 3
2 Holness, Balarama 83 Uottawa 7.13Q 1
3 Risling, Tony 89 Uottawa 7.14Q 2
4 Desulme, Christian 90 Ottawa Lions 7.04q 3
5 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 7.14q 1
6 Rehel, Wesley 82 McGill Olympic 7.18q 2
7 Sarfati, David McGill U. 7.20q 1
8 Archibald, Andrew McGill U. 7.26q 2
9 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 7.27q 2
10 Mangalindan, Miguel McGill U. 7.31q 3
11 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 7.32q 1
12 Leblanc, Eric 90 Cornwall L.C. 7.45q 3
13 Ferrarelli, Michael Queen’s U. 7.57 1
14 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa 7.75 1
15 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Uottawa 7.91 2
16 Charbonneau, Marc West Island T.C. 8.27 3
— Vikou, Roland 86 Ottawa Lions DQ 2

Men 60 Meter Dash University
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Ottawa Lions 6.95 2
2 Desulme, Christian 90 Ottawa Lions 7.07 2
3 Holness, Balarama 83 Uottawa 7.12 2
4 Risling, Tony 89 Uottawa 7.13 2
5 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 7.15 2
6 Rehel, Wesley 82 McGill Olympic 7.19 2
7 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 7.25 1
8 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 7.32 1
9 Archibald, Andrew McGill U. 7.38 1
10 Sarfati, David McGill U. 7.42 1

Men 300 Meter Dash University
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Ottawa Lions 33.75 2
2 Cummings, Brian 86 Uottawa 34.76 2
3 Holness, Balarama 83 Uottawa 35.00 3
4 Komenan, Valery Univ. Sherbrooke 35.03 1
5 Paquet, Olivier 89 Zenith 35.11 1
6 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 35.38 7
7 Prime, Mikey Queen’s U. 35.64 4
8 Desulme, Christian 90 Ottawa Lions 35.65 3
9 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 35.72 7
10 Alva, Alex Univ. Sherbrooke 36.02 4
11 Heller, Adrian Queen’s U. 36.03 5
12 Morrison, Russell Queen’s U. 36.18 6
13 Vikou, Roland 86 Ottawa Lions 36.48 5
14 Williams, Lawrence 70 Ottawa Lions 36.72 6
15 Frenke, Gord Queen’s U. 36.87 8
16 Nightingale, Tyler Queen’s U. 37.03 8
17 Campigotto, Adam Queen’s U. 37.68 6
18 Ferrarelli, Michael Queen’s U. 38.83 5
19 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa 39.31 4
20 Leblanc, Eric 90 Cornwall L.C. 39.43 3
21 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Uottawa 40.03 1
22 Charbonneau, Marc West Island T.C. 41.48 2

Men 600 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gravel, Benjamin Univ. Sherbrooke 1:21.18
2 Roberts, Andrew McGill U. 1:21.39
3 Taillon, Marc-Philippe 87 Uottawa 1:22.73
4 Bateson, Blair McGill U. 1:23.84
5 Kennedy, Aidan 90 Ottawa Lions 1:25.51
6 Arnold, Mike Queen’s U. 1:26.61
7 Fournier, Matthew 74 Ottawa Lions 1:27.31
8 Paine, Noel 75 Cism 1:34.13

Men 1000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Douglas, Stephen McGill U. 2:29.38
2 Hall, Justin Queen’s U. 2:29.44
3 Douglas, Ken McGill U. 2:32.04
4 Patterson, Clay 89 Independant 2:33.31
5 Lalonde, Michael 84 Uottawa 2:36.68
6 MacDonald, Iain McGill U. 2:40.02
7 Dore, Mathieu 86 Uottawa 2:40.28
8 Gauler, Marc McGill U. 2:41.01
9 De Bruijn, Berry 66 Ottawa Lions 2:43.15
10 Desjardins, Jason 87 Uottawa 2:46.64
11 Britton, Billy 90 Ottawa Lions 2:53.20
12 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Lions 2:57.98
13 Evershed, David Michael 90 Ottawa Lions 3:08.61

Men 1500 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Milks, Kyle 90 Ottawa Lions 3:58.42
2 Orth, Antony McGill U. 3:58.84
3 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Ottawa Lions 4:00.53
4 Hall, Justin Queen’s U. 4:02.13
5 Brennan, Kevin 87 Uottawa 4:04.99
6 Young, James McGill U. 4:08.12
7 Volpi, Matthew 86 Ottawa Lions 4:08.83
8 Quinn, Pete 65 Independant 4:09.99
9 Johnson, Scott Queen’s U. 4:10.77
10 Kerslake, Gordon 85 Uottawa 4:11.13
11 Vezina, Yanick 70 LA Foulee 4:25.31
12 Wheeler, Phil 89 Ottawa Lions 4:27.84
13 Paine, Noel 75 Cism 4:37.48
14 Britton, Billy 90 Ottawa Lions 4:48.10
15 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Lions 4:49.25

Men 3000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCracken, James Queen’s U. 9:22.46
2 Ruddy, Jon 85 Ottawa Lions 9:24.48
3 Lalonde, Patrick 87 Uottawa 9:30.45
4 Vezina, Yanick 70 LA Foulee 9:32.65
5 Mahler, Luc 87 Uottawa 9:47.79
6 Matthewman, Joshua 88 Uottawa 9:56.31
7 Rousseau, Philippe 83 Uottawa 9:58.18

Men 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Andrew Brook M. Project 14:27.07
2 McInnes, Matt Brook M. Project 14:39.38
3 Caldwell, Trevor Brook M. Project 14:48.99
4 Mosley, Richard Brook M. Project 14:54.32
5 Fyfe, Iain 88 McGill Olympic 15:11.85
6 Manley, Jeff Canadian Forces 15:56.37
7 Stacey, Matthew 81 Ottawa Lions 16:18.79
8 Stephenson, Jamie 73 Ottawa Lions 16:55.40
9 Woulfe, John 62 Ottawa Lions 18:20.27
10 Malboeuf, Gilles 53 Ottawa Lions 20:18.73
11 Tremblay, Roger 55 Ottawa Lions 21:32.36
— Gosselin, James Brook M. Project DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Uottawa 8.57q 2
2 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 8.83q 1
3 Wilson, Brian Queen’s U. 9.01q 2
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Uottawa 9.12q 1
5 Liu, Dong McGill U. 9.43q 1
6 Frenke, Gord Queen’s U. 9.48q 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Uottawa 8.48
2 Wilson, Brian Queen’s U. 8.91
3 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 8.92
4 Liu, Dong McGill U. 9.08
5 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Uottawa 9.16
6 Frenke, Gord Queen’s U. 9.19

Men 4×200 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:30.45
1) Pyper, Todd 87 2) Risling, Tony 89
3) Fawcett, Tyler 88 4) Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87
2 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 1:31.57

Men 4×400 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Queen’s University ‘A’ 3:30.08

Men 4×800 Meter Relay University
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Ottawa ‘A’ 7:59.51
1) Brennan, Kevin 87 2) Harrietha, Andrew 88
3) Taillon, Marc-Philippe 87 4) Lalonde, Michael 84
2 Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 8:21.32

Men High Jump University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Esch, Keith McGill U. 1.95m
2 Nishiyama, Kurtis Queen’s U. 1.85m
3 Liu, Dong McGill U. 1.65m

Men Pole Vault University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saikaley, Mark 62 Ottawa Lions 3.40m
2 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Uottawa J3.40m
— Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa NH
— Allen, Lyndon 83 Montreal-Int’L NH

Men Long Jump University
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Uottawa 6.56m
2 Archibald, Andrew McGill U. 6.44m
3 Esch, Keith McGill U. 6.23m
4 Mangalindan, Miguel McGill U. 5.78m

Men Shot Put University
=======================================================================
Implement weight: 7.27kg
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nedow, Timothy 90 Ottawa Lions 14.51m
2 Van Geffen, Pim Queen’s U. 11.84m

Men Weight Throw University
=======================================================================
Implement weight: 35lbs
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muller, Emil 35 Corsaire 15.98m Master’s weight…
2 Rowat, Ryan 81 Ottawa Lions 12.01m
3 Ken, Ting Queen’s U. 11.42m
4 Findlay, James 61 Throwers Club 9.71m