2009 – Bank of America Elementary School All-Champions Final



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/20/2009 05:16 PM
Bank of America All-Champions Final – 6/20/2009
Timing & Results: OTTL Timing Crew
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1995-96
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tierney, Alexandra 95 Sacred Heart 14.25q 4
2 Currier, Sydney 95 Alta Vista P.S. 14.67q 3
3 Gregoire, Arianne 95 Ste-Therese 14.68q 1
4 Smith, Bailey 95 Pakenham P.S. 14.70q 3
5 Keogh-Chin, Breeann 95 Walter Zadow 14.72q 2
6 Deschamps, Emilie 95 Pavillon L’Escal 14.73q 1
7 Davis, Kianna 95 R.Tait McKenzie 14.86q 2
8 Garcia, Leanna 95 Frank Ryan P.S. 14.86q 1
9 Etllin, Larissa 95 Iroquois P.S. 14.97 3
10 Calogeracos, Victoria 95 Rideau Valley MS 14.98 2
11 Lamarche, Julie-Anne 95 Pavillon L’Escal 14.99 2
12 Power, Shannon 95 Walter Zadow 15.04 4
13 Viau-Aubrey, Coralie 95 Francis Xavier 15.09 1
14 Lucuik, Mieka 95 St.Mark 15.22 2
15 Hemstock, Lindsay 95 Fielding Drive 15.35 1
16 Allaire, Erin 95 Francis Xavier 15.76 1
17 Knowles, Joy 95 Ottawa C.S. 15.83 2
18 Ladouceur, Emilie 95 Franco-Cite 16.09 1
19 Hilton, Tamara 95 Thomas Aquinas 16.28 3
20 Gascon, Veronique 95 Francis Xavier 16.35 4
21 Bouvier, Nicole 95 St-Anne C.C. 16.45 4
22 Pryor, Mikchaila 95 Francis Xavier 17.16 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tierney, Alexandra 95 Sacred Heart 14.34
2 Gregoire, Arianne 95 Ste-Therese 14.40
3 Currier, Sydney 95 Alta Vista P.S. 14.52 14.511
4 Deschamps, Emilie 95 Pavillon L’Escal 14.52 14.517
5 Smith, Bailey 95 Pakenham P.S. 14.56
6 Keogh-Chin, Breeann 95 Walter Zadow 14.69
7 Davis, Kianna 95 R.Tait McKenzie 14.89
8 Garcia, Leanna 95 Frank Ryan P.S. 15.23

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1995-96
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dwyer, Courtney 96 Vincent Massey 28.75 3
2 Newcombe, Chelsea 95 St.Joseph 29.89 2
3 Deschamps, Emilie 95 Pavillon L’Escal 29.90 3
4 Brennan, Rebecca 95 Terry Fox P.S. 30.01 2
5 Keogh-Chin, Breeann 95 Walter Zadow 30.18 3
6 Smith, Bailey 95 Pakenham P.S. 30.72 1
7 Smellink, Chantal 95 Iroquois P.S. 30.78 3
8 Viau-Aubrey, Coralie 95 Francis Xavier 30.84 3
9 Ferguson, Jade 95 Pakenham P.S. 31.37 2
10 Halloran, Mylene 95 Pavillon L’Escal 32.56 2
11 Ladouceur, Emilie 95 Franco-Cite 32.86 3
12 Allaire, Erin 95 Francis Xavier 33.09 3
13 Cooper, Sarah 95 St.Mark 34.33 2
14 Pryor, Mikchaila 95 Francis Xavier 35.34 1
15 Mousseau, Leah 95 Franco-Cite 35.70 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1995-96
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Theresa 1:05.47 3
2 TeBrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa C.S. 1:06.19 2
3 Madogo, Christine 95 T.-D-Jeunes 1:06.43 3
4 Kubiseski, Caitlin 95 Pakenham P.S. 1:07.67 2
5 Lamothe, Alexia 95 Terry Fox P.S. 1:07.80 1
6 Baird, Emma 95 Walter Zadow 1:08.05 3
7 Taillon, Marie-Josee 95 Plantagenet 1:09.07 3
8 Sancartier, Tanya 95 Pavillon L’Escal 1:09.08 2
9 Millward, Jade 95 Iroquois P.S. 1:09.78 3
10 Longevin, Taylor 95 Cobden Dist. PS 1:10.62 1
11 Simoneau, Valerie 95 Pavillon L’Escal 1:10.67 1
12 Goodman, Val 95 R.Tait McKenzie 1:10.83 1
13 Currier, Sydney 95 Alta Vista P.S. 1:12.94 3
14 Halloran, Mylene 95 Pavillon L’Escal 1:15.15 2
15 Mousseau, Leah 95 Franco-Cite 1:21.49 1
16 Rich, Ainslie 95 Bridlewood ES 1:29.11 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Madeleine 95 Highview P.S. 2:34.24
2 Madogo, Christine 95 T.-D-Jeunes 2:36.85
3 Kubiseski, Caitlin 95 Pakenham P.S. 2:37.85
4 Morgan, Adrienne 95 Odessa P.S. 2:39.63
5 Marion, Chloe 95 Ste-Therese 2:41.41
6 Brennan, Rebecca 95 Terry Fox P.S. 2:45.64
7 Burnette, Jamie 95 Walter Zadow 2:48.11
8 Baird, Emma 95 Walter Zadow 2:50.60
9 O’Connor, Taya 95 Pakenham P.S. 2:51.09
10 St. Jean, Angelique 95 Plantagenet 2:51.45
11 Forrester, Taryn 95 Francis Xavier 2:58.27
12 Madrazo, Marysol 95 Franco-Cite 3:00.87
13 Vanwoezik, Rachel 95 R.Tait McKenzie 3:18.88
14 Smith, Cassidy 95 Thomas Aquinas 3:32.16
15 Digweed, Rhiannon 95 Thomas Aquinas 3:46.26

Girls 1500 Meter Run 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kary, Lindsay 95 St. Matthew X5:07.21
2 Kelly, Madeleine 95 Highview P.S. 5:17.58
3 Morgan, Adrienne 95 Odessa P.S. 5:19.42
4 Kavaslar, Kumsal 95 Katimavik E.S. 5:33.89
5 Thom, Emma 95 Alta Vista P.S. 5:34.67
6 Burnette, Jamie 95 Walter Zadow 5:42.00
7 Niemi, Keira 95 Castlefrank E.S. 5:43.30
8 Lamothe, Alexia 95 Terry Fox P.S. 5:46.91
9 Forrester, Taryn 95 Francis Xavier 5:55.95
10 Longevin, Taylor 95 Cobden Dist. PS 6:51.65
11 Shirley, Colleen 95 Thomas Aquinas 6:59.69
12 Vanwoezik, Rachel 95 R.Tait McKenzie 6:59.82
13 Digweed, Rhiannon 95 Thomas Aquinas 7:35.46
— Smith, Cassidy 95 Thomas Aquinas DNF

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1995-96
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Iroquois Public School ‘A’ 56.90
2 Walter Zadow ‘A’ 57.72
3 Pakenham P.S. ‘A’ 58.05
4 Pavillon L’Escale ‘A’ 58.59
5 Ste-Therese D’Avila ‘A’ 58.92
6 R.Tait McKenzie ‘A’ 58.97
7 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 1:00.70
8 St.Francis Xavier ‘A’ 1:02.43

Girls High Jump 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig, Laura 95 Walter Zadow 1.48m
2 Phillips, Clara 95 Carleton Heights 1.45m
3 Smellink, Chantal 95 Iroquois P.S. 1.42m
4 Hemstock, Lindsay 95 Fielding Drive J1.42m
5 Dwyer, Courtney 96 Vincent Massey J1.42m
6 Khititi, Nianga 95 Franco-Cite 1.30m
7 Gascon, Veronique 95 Francis Xavier 1.25m
8 St. Jean, Angelique 95 Plantagenet J1.25m
9 Cooper, Sarah 95 St.Mark 1.15m

Girls Long Jump 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beatson, Gillian 95 Iroquois P.S. 4.41m
2 Calogeracos, Victoria 95 Rideau Valley MS 4.32m
3 Millward, Jade 95 Iroquois P.S. J4.32m
4 Tierney, Alexandra 95 Sacred Heart 4.20m
5 Gregoire, Arianne 95 Ste-Therese 4.07m
6 Hicks, Stephanie 95 Walter Zadow 3.99m
7 Dawkins, Sarah 95 Franco-Cite 3.98m
8 Hall, Terran 95 Iroquois P.S. 3.91m
9 Lough, Alexis 95 Walter Zadow 3.86m
10 Garcia, Leanna 95 Frank Ryan P.S. 3.81m
11 Knowles, Joy 95 Ottawa C.S. 3.80m
12 Rattanavong, Brenda 95 Carleton Heights 3.68m
13 Gervais, Kennedi 95 Iroquois P.S. 3.66m
14 Burnette, Shawna 95 Walter Zadow 3.49m
15 Newcombe, Chelsea 95 St.Joseph 3.22m
15 Ferguson, Jade 95 Pakenham P.S. 3.22m
17 Bouvier, Nicole 95 St-Anne C.C. 3.13m
18 Legault, Danielle 95 Francis Xavier 3.00m

Girls Triple Jump 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Carleton Heights 10.42m
2 Beatson, Gillian 95 Iroquois P.S. 9.84m
3 TeBrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa C.S. 9.80m
4 Hicks, Stephanie 95 Walter Zadow 9.26m
5 Lamarche, Julie-Anne 95 Pavillon L’Escal 8.74m
6 Lough, Alexis 95 Walter Zadow 8.73m
7 Beaudon, Casey 95 Walter Zadow 8.35m
8 O’Connor, Taya 95 Pakenham P.S. 8.10m
9 Gervais, Kennedi 95 Iroquois P.S. 8.09m
10 Hall, Terran 95 Iroquois P.S. 7.89m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1997
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patasi, Petra 97 Lombardy P.S. 14.37q 2
2 Clarke, Kayla 97 McMaster C.S. 14.83q 2
3 Halog, Janecsa 97 Leslie Park 14.88q 2
4 Leclerc, Jasmine 97 Ste-Therese 14.94q 1
5 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Buckingham E.S. 15.15q 1
6 David, Kathryn 97 Cobden Dist. PS 15.20q 2
7 Tshimanga, Brenda 97 T.-D-Jeunes 15.39q 2
8 Menard-Esteves, Alexandr 97 St. Jerome CS 16.00q 1
9 Woodcock, Anna 97 Rockcliff PS 16.57 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Patasi, Petra 97 Lombardy P.S. 14.10
2 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Buckingham E.S. 14.59
3 Leclerc, Jasmine 97 Ste-Therese 14.64
4 Halog, Janecsa 97 Leslie Park 14.68
5 Clarke, Kayla 97 McMaster C.S. 14.81
6 David, Kathryn 97 Cobden Dist. PS 15.07
7 Tshimanga, Brenda 97 T.-D-Jeunes 15.37
8 Menard-Esteves, Alexandr 97 St. Jerome CS 15.88

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patasi, Petra 97 Lombardy P.S. 29.02
2 Clarke, Kayla 97 McMaster C.S. 30.82
3 Gray, Kayla 97 Bath P.S. 31.17
4 Robinson, Tara 97 Rockcliff PS 31.22
5 Halog, Janecsa 97 Leslie Park 31.40
6 Woodcock, Anna 97 Rockcliff PS 33.68

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wall, Sarah 97 Holy Name ofMary 1:10.14
2 David, Kathryn 97 Cobden Dist. PS 1:12.06
3 Kubanek, Silke 97 Ottawa C.S. 1:12.99
4 Mikhael, Samantha 97 T.-D-Jeunes 1:19.33

Girls 800 Meter Run 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmichael, Emily 97 Oxford-On-Rideau 2:35.49
2 Robinson, Tara 97 Rockcliff PS 2:36.91
3 Burke, Kate 97 Hopewell P.S. 2:41.67
4 Gray, Kayla 97 Bath P.S. 2:43.55
5 Livingstone, Alexa 97 JH Putman 2:45.02
6 Lascelles, Genevieve 97 P.E. Trudeau 2:46.82
7 Monaghan, Jaime 97 Briargreen P.S. 2:47.21
8 McLean, Margaux 97 Elmdale 2:52.48
9 Wall, Sarah 97 Holy Name ofMary 2:59.22
10 Hunt, Ainsley 97 St. George CS 3:06.30
11 Douglas, Annie 97 Elmdale 3:14.35
— Scholman, Heather 97 Ottawa C.S. DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Run 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmichael, Emily 97 Oxford-On-Rideau 5:22.76
2 Codrington, Lia 97 Mutchmor P.S. X5:33.02
3 Lascelles, Genevieve 97 P.E. Trudeau 5:34.78
4 Burke, Kate 97 Hopewell P.S. 5:37.02
5 McLean, Margaux 97 Elmdale 5:46.68
6 O’Connor, Darby 97 Pakenham P.S. 6:22.39
7 Douglas, Annie 97 Elmdale 6:33.78
8 LeBlanc, Sophie 97 Rockcliff PS 6:39.40
— Monaghan, Jaime 97 Briargreen P.S. DNF

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1997
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:01.16
2 Ste-Therese D’Avila ‘A’ 1:02.27
3 Ottawa Christian School ‘A’ 1:03.40

Girls High Jump 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rintoul, Jessie 97 JL Couroux 1.30m
2 TeBrake, Lauren 97 Ottawa C.S. 1.25m
3 Levere, Quinn 97 Iroquois P.S. J1.25m
4 Codrington, Lia 97 Mutchmor P.S. J1.25m
5 Morin, Sydney 97 T.-D-Jeunes J1.25m
6 Drouin, Vanessa 97 Ste-Therese 1.10m

Girls Long Jump 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leclerc, Jasmine 97 Ste-Therese 4.05m
2 Morin, Sydney 97 T.-D-Jeunes 4.02m
3 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Buckingham E.S. 3.84m
4 Clarke, Kayla 97 McMaster C.S. 3.72m
5 Levere, Quinn 97 Iroquois P.S. 3.51m
6 O’Connor, Darby 97 Pakenham P.S. 3.35m
7 Kubanek, Silke 97 Ottawa C.S. 2.95m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1998
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Shanica 98 T.-D-Jeunes 15.11q 2
2 Munyenga, Shelly 98 T.-D-Jeunes 15.33q 1
3 Munro, Anna 98 Mutchmor P.S. 15.44q 3
4 Vujicic, Teodora 98 P.E. Trudeau 15.83q 3
5 Katz, Sasha 98 Westboro Academy 15.92q 1
6 Dicaire, Noemie 98 St-Victor 16.06q 1
7 Singi, N’Sinao 98 P.E. Trudeau 16.07q 3
8 Cenatus, Samantha 98 P.E. Trudeau 16.18q 3
9 Cawthorn, Julia 98 Devonshire ComPS 16.29 3
10 Thompson, Ashley 98 Farley Mowat 16.32 2
11 Eisnor, Samantha 98 P.E. Trudeau 16.36 3
12 Currier, Taylor 98 Alta Vista P.S. 16.62 2
13 Roy, Elianne 98 St-Victor 16.71 3
14 Carmichael, Kianna 98 Centennial 16.72 3
15 Ozorak, Marie-Chantal 98 RosaireSt-Pascal 16.91 2
16 Coulas, Morgan 98 Cobden Dist. PS 17.44 1
17 Telford, Sarah 98 Merrickville PS 17.91 2
18 Cote, Aimee-Lee 98 Sj-Baptiste 18.34 1
19 Campeau, Maude 98 St-Victor 18.49 1
20 Kingsbury, Myriam 98 Sj-Baptiste 19.12 2
21 Lalonde, Rebecca 98 St-Victor 19.16 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Munyenga, Shelly 98 T.-D-Jeunes 14.86
2 Thomas, Shanica 98 T.-D-Jeunes 14.89
3 Munro, Anna 98 Mutchmor P.S. 14.99
4 Katz, Sasha 98 Westboro Academy 15.77
5 Dicaire, Noemie 98 St-Victor 15.85
6 Vujicic, Teodora 98 P.E. Trudeau 15.90
7 Singi, N’Sinao 98 P.E. Trudeau 15.93
8 Cenatus, Samantha 98 P.E. Trudeau 16.13

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1998
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Munyenga, Shelly 98 T.-D-Jeunes 31.17 3
2 Munro, Anna 98 Mutchmor P.S. 31.19 3
3 Slupeiks, Nadine 98 Le Phare 33.11 1
4 Katz, Sasha 98 Westboro Academy 33.13 1
5 Vujicic, Teodora 98 P.E. Trudeau 33.46 2
6 Hummel, Mikaela 98 Ottawa C.S. 33.51 1
7 Dicaire, Noemie 98 St-Victor 33.53 1
8 Eisnor, Samantha 98 P.E. Trudeau 33.92 1
9 Carmichael, Kianna 98 Centennial 35.58 2
10 Coulas, Morgan 98 Cobden Dist. PS 35.94 2
11 Ozorak, Marie-Chantal 98 RosaireSt-Pascal 35.96 3
12 Telford, Sarah 98 Merrickville PS 36.89 3
13 Lapensee, Juliane 98 Sj-Baptiste 37.03 1
14 Hitsman, Charlotte 98 Kemptville P.S. 38.26 2
15 Campeau, Maude 98 St-Victor 39.83 3
16 Grant, Julia 98 Notre Dame C.S. 39.86 2
17 Desfoges, Gabrielle 98 Sj-Baptiste 41.79 3

Girls 800 Meter Run 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slupeiks, Nadine 98 Le Phare 2:49.97
2 Jones, Kaitlyn 98 P.E. Trudeau 2:50.69
3 Graham, Sera 98 Ste-Therese 3:02.67
4 Barr, Jill 98 Cobden Dist. PS 3:07.20
5 Lapensee, Melyna 98 Sj-Baptiste 3:10.37
6 Hitsman, Charlotte 98 Kemptville P.S. 3:12.08
7 Wrona, Darien 98 Merrickville PS 3:14.84
8 Hughes, Kiera 98 Forest Valley ES 3:33.19
9 Stewart, Hailey 98 Forest Valley ES 3:35.46
10 Grant, Julia 98 Notre Dame C.S. 3:37.29
11 Tardiff, Kaitlyn 98 Notre Dame C.S. 3:40.82

Girls 1500 Meter Run 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Kaitlyn 98 P.E. Trudeau 5:43.22
2 Cawthorn, Julia 98 Devonshire ComPS X6:06.23
3 Barr, Jill 98 Cobden Dist. PS 6:07.21
4 Wrona, Darien 98 Merrickville PS 6:12.70
5 Lai, Rebecca 98 Agincourt P.S. 6:17.48
6 Fisher, Erika 98 Forest Valley ES 6:40.45

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1998
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:01.29
2 Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau ‘A’ 1:03.10
3 Ste-Therese D’Avila ‘A’ 1:06.04
4 St-Victor ‘A’ 1:07.25
5 St-Jean Baptiste ‘A’ 1:09.05
6 Forest Valley E.S. ‘A’ 1:09.59

Girls Long Jump 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Shanica 98 T.-D-Jeunes 3.91m
2 Seguin, Sarah 98 Ste-Therese 3.50m
3 Denemousthier, Sophie 98 Forest Valley ES J3.50m
4 Currier, Taylor 98 Alta Vista P.S. 3.45m
5 Brinkman, Tobie 98 Ottawa C.S. 3.40m
6 Lapensee, Melyna 98 Sj-Baptiste 3.29m
7 Thompson, Ashley 98 Farley Mowat 3.04m
8 Desfoges, Gabrielle 98 Sj-Baptiste 2.79m
9 Hummel, Mikaela 98 Ottawa C.S. 2.75m
10 Kingsbury, Myriam 98 Sj-Baptiste 2.62m

Girls Other Softball Thr 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lapensee, Juliane 98 Sj-Baptiste 37.50m
2 Cote, Aimee-Lee 98 Sj-Baptiste 31.50m
3 Tardiff, Kaitlyn 98 Notre Dame C.S. 22.50m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1999
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madogo, Jacqueline 99 T.-D-Jeunes 15.02
2 Campbell, Gillian 99 Steve Mclean P.S 15.52
3 Anderson, Jodie 99 Castor Valley PS 15.79
4 Gregoire, Marieve 99 Ste-Therese 15.93
5 Welk, Lexi 99 R.Tait McKenzie 17.44
6 Osmanovic, Sara 99 Bayview P.S. 20.11

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1999
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Gillian 99 Steve Mclean P.S 32.43 2
2 Madogo, Jacqueline 99 T.-D-Jeunes 32.71 2
3 McLean, Enid 99 Elmdale 34.11 1
4 Bryson, Sian 99 Hopewell P.S. 35.57 1
5 Lowry, Corey 99 R.Tait McKenzie 35.88 2
6 St-Germain, Danaee 99 Ste-Therese 36.51 2
7 Maine, Julia 99 Mutchmor P.S. 37.02 2
8 Welk, Lexi 99 R.Tait McKenzie 37.03 1
9 Venne, Gabreille 99 Lamoureux C.S. 37.19 2
10 Codrington, Sasha 99 Mutchmor P.S. 37.79 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 1999
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McLean, Enid 99 Elmdale 2:54.46
2 Bryson, Sian 99 Hopewell P.S. 3:01.48
3 Guillemette, Nadege 99 T.-D-Jeunes 3:04.55
4 Knowles, Rachel 99 Ottawa C.S. 3:04.59
5 Lowry, Corey 99 R.Tait McKenzie 3:09.55
6 Kelleher-Radey, Madisson 99 Ste-Therese 3:11.14
7 Howarth, Rachel 99 Merrickville PS 3:18.35
8 Maine, Julia 99 Mutchmor P.S. 3:21.14
9 Baaklini, Elyse 99 Sj-Baptiste 3:36.97

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1999
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ste-Therese D’Avila ‘A’ 1:07.04
2 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:08.56

Girls Long Jump 1999
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gregoire, Marieve 99 Ste-Therese 3.52m
2 Anderson, Jodie 99 Castor Valley PS 3.41m
3 Howarth, Rachel 99 Merrickville PS 3.12m
4 Baelde, Alayna 99 Nationview PS 3.02m
5 Osmanovic, Sara 99 Bayview P.S. 2.42m

Girls Other Softball Thr 1999
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baelde, Alayna 99 Nationview PS 26.10m
2 Baaklini, Elyse 99 Sj-Baptiste 20.80m
3 Masland, Adele 99 Ottawa C.S. 20.16m
4 Knowles, Rachel 99 Ottawa C.S. 19.90m

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pakenham P.S. ‘A’ 4:52.56
2 Walter Zadow ‘A’ 4:53.59
3 Pavillon L’Escale ‘A’ 5:00.36
4 Ste-Therese D’Avila ‘A’ 5:02.30
5 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 5:09.55
6 Iroquois Public School ‘A’ 5:17.89
7 Cobden District P.S. ‘A’ 5:29.91
8 Ottawa Christian School ‘A’ 5:33.42
9 Forest Valley E.S. ‘A’ 6:16.40

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1995-96
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Levere, Bryghton 95 Iroquois P.S. 12.67q 2
2 Halog, Jonelle 95 Leslie Park 12.75q 1
3 Selleck, Kirtus 95 Centennial 13.06q 1
4 Katawazi, Sabir 95 Henry Munro E.S. 13.29q 3
5 Lawson, Collin 95 Rockwood PS 13.36q 3
6 Swolfs, Darien 95 Centennial 13.41q 3
7 Murphy, Cody 95 Cobden Dist. PS 13.56q 3
8 Ilunga, Eric 95 Franco-Cite 13.60q 1
9 Ross, Jonathan 95 Pavillon L’Escal 13.98 1
10 Leafloor, Josh 95 Pakenham P.S. 14.11 1
11 Lafleur, Hans 95 Franco-Cite 14.38 2
12 Boisvert, David 95 Pavillon L’Escal 14.49 1
13 Gamble, Donnie 95 Thomas Aquinas 14.72 2
14 Green, Louis 95 Francis Xavier 14.81 2
15 Tereposky, Matthew 95 P.E. Trudeau 15.20 3
16 Lamoure, Andrew 95 Thomas Aquinas 15.52 3
17 Colwell, Nathan 95 Centennial 16.21 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Levere, Bryghton 95 Iroquois P.S. 12.50
2 Halog, Jonelle 95 Leslie Park 12.74
3 Katawazi, Sabir 95 Henry Munro E.S. 13.09
4 Selleck, Kirtus 95 Centennial 13.10
5 Lawson, Collin 95 Rockwood PS 13.45 13.441
6 Murphy, Cody 95 Cobden Dist. PS 13.45 13.442
7 Ilunga, Eric 95 Franco-Cite 13.50
8 Swolfs, Darien 95 Centennial 13.71

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1995-96
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cote, Josh 95 A. Lorne Cassidy 25.62 3
2 Cooke, Ben 95 Henry Larsen E.S 26.46 3
3 Gwalchmai, Braeden 95 Walter Zadow 26.74 3
4 Itani, Al 95 Henry Larsen E.S 27.19 3
5 Henrie, Dominik 95 Pavillon L’Escal 27.20 1
6 Murphy, Cody 95 Cobden Dist. PS 27.50 1
7 Besmar, Hadi 95 Franco-Cite 27.69 2
8 Thompson, Nathaniel 95 Sir W. Churchill 27.96 1
9 Scholman, Daniel 95 Ottawa C.S. 28.26 3
10 Ross, Jonathan 95 Pavillon L’Escal 28.58 2
11 McGinn, Stuart 95 W.0. Mitchell 29.27 2
12 McHugh, David 95 Blossom Park 29.36 1
13 Leafloor, Cody 95 Pakenham P.S. 29.37 1
14 Leafloor, Josh 95 Pakenham P.S. 29.42 3
15 Boisvert, David 95 Pavillon L’Escal 29.75 2
16 Beauchamp, Eric 95 Pavillon L’Escal 30.10 2
17 Tereposky, Matthew 95 P.E. Trudeau 30.17 1
18 Green, Louis 95 Francis Xavier 30.20 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1995-96
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cooke, Ben 95 Henry Larsen E.S 57.59 2
2 Patterson, Bryson 95 Cedarview M.S. 59.03 2
3 Melcher, Trevor 95 Henry Larsen E.S 59.93 2
4 Besmar, Hadi 95 Franco-Cite 1:00.00 2
5 Neyazi, Waris 95 Henry Munro E.S. 1:00.67 1
6 Henrie, Dominik 95 Pavillon L’Escal 1:01.49 1
7 Dagenais, Yanick 95 Pavillon L’Escal 1:02.96 2
8 Yakabuski, Ethann 95 St.Michael’s 1:06.01 2
9 Fleck, Lukas 95 Fisher Park PS 1:06.65 2
10 Beauchamp, Eric 95 Pavillon L’Escal 1:06.80 1
11 Laframboise, Daniel 95 Franco-Cite 1:07.13 2
12 Gamble, Donnie 95 Thomas Aquinas 1:12.47 1
13 Kelly, Dayton 95 Thomas Aquinas 1:15.10 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 St.Michael’s 2:19.50
2 Seguin, Alexandre 95 Ste-Therese 2:21.82
3 Verret-Borsos, Zachary 95 Franco-Cite 2:22.78
4 Vermilyea, Dylan 95 Bath P.S. 2:23.17
5 Veenema, Stephen 95 Ottawa C.S. 2:26.67
6 Johns, Adam 95 Greenbank M.S. 2:26.91
7 Colwell, Declan 95 Centennial 2:28.49
8 Usher, Blake 95 Caldwell Public 2:30.01
9 Yohannes, Michael 95 St. Patrick’s 2:31.39
10 Abdulkadir, Farah 95 Henry Munro E.S. 2:31.77
11 Scholman, Daniel 95 Ottawa C.S. 2:34.23
12 Gertler, Alec 95 Henry Munro E.S. 2:36.09
13 Dysart, Robert 95 Goulbourn M.S. 2:36.72
14 Morris, Rowan 95 Walter Zadow 2:43.55
15 Vatne, Ole-Petter 95 Ashbury College 2:44.27
16 Venne, Jeremie 95 Franco-Cite 2:44.53
17 Wyss, Harry 95 Thomas Aquinas 2:50.70
18 Digweed, Quade 95 Thomas Aquinas 3:02.45
19 Burns, Liam 95 Iroquois P.S. 3:07.51

Boys 1500 Meter Run 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 St.Michael’s X4:50.38
2 Vermilyea, Dylan 95 Bath P.S. X4:52.09
3 Colwell, Declan 95 Centennial 4:53.21
4 Verret-Borsos, Zachary 95 Franco-Cite 4:53.22
5 Yakabuski, Ethann 95 St.Michael’s X5:03.16
6 Kyte, Thomas 95 All Saints X5:03.19
7 Abdulkadir, Farah 95 Henry Munro E.S. 5:07.99
8 Morris, Rowan 95 Walter Zadow 5:12.27
9 Dysart, Robert 95 Goulbourn M.S. X5:15.41
10 McHugh, David 95 Blossom Park X5:19.25
11 Venne, Jeremie 95 Franco-Cite 5:23.02
12 Gertler, Alec 95 Henry Munro E.S. 5:29.35
13 Wyss, Harry 95 Thomas Aquinas 5:33.06
14 Vatne, Ole-Petter 95 Ashbury College X5:42.04
15 Kelly, Dayton 95 Thomas Aquinas 5:54.08
16 Harrison, Nick 95 Hopewell P.S. X5:57.05
17 Digweed, Quade 95 Thomas Aquinas 5:59.42

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1995-96
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial ’67 P.S. ‘A’ 52.39
2 Franco-Cite ‘A’ 52.97
3 Pavillon L’Escale ‘A’ 53.24
4 St.Thomas Aquinas ‘A’ 59.84

Boys High Jump 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Veenema, Stephen 95 Ottawa C.S. 1.60m
2 Deschamps, Nicholas 95 Heritage P.S. 1.57m
3 Zeinneddine, Moussa 95 Franco-Cite 1.45m
4 Ault, Dillan 95 Centennial 1.40m
5 Lafleur, Hans 95 Franco-Cite 1.35m
6 Fleck, Lukas 95 Fisher Park PS J1.35m
7 Lamoure, Andrew 95 Thomas Aquinas 1.25m
— Swolfs, Darien 95 Centennial NH

Boys Long Jump 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neyazi, Waris 95 Henry Munro E.S. 5.51m
2 Levere, Bryghton 95 Iroquois P.S. 5.40m
3 Shires, Kenneth 95 Cobden Dist. PS 5.29m
4 Itani, Al 95 Henry Larsen E.S 4.93m
5 Gwalchmai, Braeden 95 Walter Zadow 4.88m
6 Thompson, Nathaniel 95 Sir W. Churchill 4.86m
7 Yiu, Justin 95 Carleton Heights 4.81m
8 Halog, Jonelle 95 Leslie Park 4.70m
9 Balitsky, Dimitry 95 Henry Munro E.S. 4.67m
9 Zeinneddine, Moussa 95 Franco-Cite 4.67m
11 Melcher, Trevor 95 Henry Larsen E.S 4.43m
12 Lawson, Collin 95 Rockwood PS 4.40m

Boys Triple Jump 1995-96
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patterson, Bryson 95 Cedarview M.S. 11.22m
2 Shires, Kenneth 95 Cobden Dist. PS 10.66m
3 Han, Chu Zang 95 Henry Munro E.S. 10.37m
4 Selleck, Kirtus 95 Centennial 10.04m
5 Ault, Dillan 95 Centennial 9.68m
6 Prot, Jaegar 95 Walter Zadow 9.08m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1997
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul, Shermar 97 Our Lady Victory 13.57q 2
2 Lafleche, Maxime 97 St-Joseph D’Orle 14.47q 1
3 Hunter, Danial 97 JH Putman 14.72q 2
4 St. Louis, Isaac 97 Convent Glen 14.93q 1
5 Nesbitt, Nash 97 Iroquois P.S. 14.95q 1
6 Pilette, Alex 97 Robert Bateman 15.04q 2
7 Levesque, Kevin 97 RosaireSt-Pascal 15.06q 1
8 St-Germain, Junau 97 Ste-Therese 15.36q 1
9 Borelli, Brandon 97 P.E. Trudeau 15.47 1
10 Quinn, Flelix 97 P.E. Trudeau 15.50 2
11 Pigeon, Remi 97 RosaireSt-Pascal 15.77 2
12 Wicklum, Connor 97 JL Couroux 15.78 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paul, Shermar 97 Our Lady Victory 13.76
2 Lafleche, Maxime 97 St-Joseph D’Orle 14.28
3 Hunter, Danial 97 JH Putman 14.30
4 Nesbitt, Nash 97 Iroquois P.S. 15.16 15.151
5 Pilette, Alex 97 Robert Bateman 15.16 15.156
6 Levesque, Kevin 97 RosaireSt-Pascal 15.37
7 St. Louis, Isaac 97 Convent Glen 15.52
8 St-Germain, Junau 97 Ste-Therese 15.72

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul, Shermar 97 Our Lady Victory 28.78
2 Pilette, Alex 97 Robert Bateman 30.59
3 Levesque, Kevin 97 RosaireSt-Pascal 30.75
4 Moricz, Vincent 97 Mchaelle-Jean ES 31.21
5 Croney, Malik 97 St. George’s 32.15
6 Quinn, Flelix 97 P.E. Trudeau 34.38

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Denham, Billy 97 Arc-en-ciel 1:05.05
2 St-Germain, Junau 97 Ste-Therese 1:08.59
3 Moricz, Vincent 97 Mchaelle-Jean ES 1:09.63
4 Newcombe, Paul 97 Elizabeth Ann S. 1:10.04
5 Borelli, Brandon 97 P.E. Trudeau 1:10.81
6 Stokes, Graham 97 Elmdale 1:13.23
7 Croney, Malik 97 St. George’s 1:14.63
8 Edwards, Alex 97 R.Tait McKenzie 1:16.97

Boys 800 Meter Run 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Henry Munro E.S. 2:30.25
2 Denham, Billy 97 Arc-en-ciel 2:33.10
3 Baumgart, Aleks 97 P.E. Trudeau 2:40.12
4 Caulfield, Aidan 97 St Brigid 2:46.67
5 Emond, Nicholas 97 St-Anne C.C. 2:51.12
6 Burn, Peter 97 Ste-Therese 2:52.20

Boys 1500 Meter Run 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slupeiks, Cameron 97 Henry Munro E.S. 4:56.23
2 Kaczkowski, Gareth 97 Holy Cross X5:00.55
3 Baumgart, Aleks 97 P.E. Trudeau 5:20.38
4 Stokes, Graham 97 Elmdale 5:25.80
5 Caulfield, Aidan 97 St Brigid 5:29.77

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1997
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ste-Therese D’Avila ‘A’ 1:01.51
2 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:01.60

Boys High Jump 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDonald, Dylan 97 Lamoureux C.S. 1.35m

Boys Long Jump 1997
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Nash 97 Iroquois P.S. 4.22m
2 Lafleche, Maxime 97 St-Joseph D’Orle 4.17m
3 Newcombe, Paul 97 Elizabeth Ann S. 4.09m
4 Edwards, Alex 97 R.Tait McKenzie 3.93m
5 Pigeon, Remi 97 RosaireSt-Pascal 3.62m
6 Yelle, Jean-Christophe 97 RosaireSt-Pascal 3.23m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1998
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lansanah, Jalla 98 P.E. Trudeau 13.93q 1
2 Mufuta, Jonathan 98 Marius-Barbeau 14.17q 1
3 Aweya, Jeremy 98 George Vanier 15.28q 2
4 Brown, Austin 98 Centennial 15.34q 2
5 St-Georges-Fingler, Thom 98 Ste-Therese 15.66q 2
6 DeVries, Rourke 98 Centennial 15.78q 1
7 Bechthold, Haydn 98 Castor Valley PS 15.78q 2
8 McIntyre, Andrew 98 Cobden Dist. PS 15.94q 2
9 Vandekemp, Nathan 98 Cobden Dist. PS 16.22 1
10 Dowell, Cameron 98 Broadview P.S. 16.30 1
11 Ravary, Kevin 98 Sj-Baptiste 16.31 1
12 Barkhouse, Rylund 98 Merrickville PS 17.01 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lansanah, Jalla 98 P.E. Trudeau 13.95
2 Mufuta, Jonathan 98 Marius-Barbeau 14.24
3 Aweya, Jeremy 98 George Vanier 15.05
4 Brown, Austin 98 Centennial 15.18
5 St-Georges-Fingler, Thom 98 Ste-Therese 15.32
6 Bechthold, Haydn 98 Castor Valley PS 15.62
7 McIntyre, Andrew 98 Cobden Dist. PS 15.63
8 DeVries, Rourke 98 Centennial 15.81

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1998
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lansanah, Jalla 98 P.E. Trudeau 30.14 1
2 Mufuta, Jonathan 98 Marius-Barbeau 30.62 2
3 Brown, Austin 98 Centennial 32.21 2
4 Longtin, Mathieu 98 T.-D-Jeunes 32.31 2
5 Larocque, Jordan 98 Forest Valley ES 32.53 1
6 Soucy, Daniel 98 Forest Valley ES 32.82 1
7 Howarth, Riley 98 Merrickville PS 34.58 2
8 Leroux, Alexandre 98 Sj-Baptiste 34.89 1
9 Soles, Jonathon 98 Forest Valley ES 36.14 2
10 May, Alex 98 Forest Valley ES 36.23 2
11 Lemieux, Jonathon 98 Forest Valley ES 36.55 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant, Owen 98 A. Lorne Cassidy 2:38.28
2 King, Cole 98 T.-D-Jeunes 2:44.34
3 McIntyre, Andrew 98 Cobden Dist. PS 2:46.71
4 Marsland, Jay 98 Ottawa C.S. 2:51.56
5 Howarth, Riley 98 Merrickville PS 2:54.08
6 Walsh, Sean 98 Ste-Therese 2:55.16
7 Vatne, Andres 98 Ashbury College 3:08.22
8 Keir, James 98 Bells Corner 3:13.01
9 Spiliotopoulus, Tommy 98 Forest Valley ES 3:20.91
10 Dinner, Liam 98 Forest Valley ES 3:27.77

Boys 1500 Meter Run 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant, Owen 98 A. Lorne Cassidy 5:22.16
2 Pulfer, Kennedy 98 T.-D-Jeunes 5:39.39
3 Larocque, Jordan 98 Forest Valley ES 5:44.44
4 Day, Owen 98 St-Anne C.C. 5:49.70
5 Vatne, Andres 98 Ashbury College 6:10.77

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1998
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial ’67 P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.77
2 Forest Valley E.S. ‘A’ 1:01.70
3 Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau ‘A’ 1:01.99
4 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:02.84
5 Ste-Therese D’Avila ‘A’ 1:07.85

Boys Long Jump 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Longtin, Mathieu 98 T.-D-Jeunes 4.01m
2 Soucy, Daniel 98 Forest Valley ES 3.96m
2 St-Georges-Fingler, Thom 98 Ste-Therese 3.96m
4 Ravary, Kevin 98 Sj-Baptiste 3.75m
5 Benn, Abdiel 98 Forest Valley ES 3.67m
6 Dowell, Cameron 98 Broadview P.S. 3.66m
7 Vandekemp, Nathan 98 Cobden Dist. PS 3.54m
8 Phillips, Noah 98 Guardian Angels 3.38m
9 Luchies, Luchies 98 Centennial 3.30m
10 Keir, James 98 Bells Corner 3.12m
11 DeVries, Rourke 98 Centennial 2.83m

Boys Other Softball Thr 1998
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lemieux, Jonathon 98 Forest Valley ES 39.01m
2 Barkhouse, Rylund 98 Merrickville PS 36.70m
3 Luchies, Luchies 98 Centennial 33.22m
4 Palmer, Taj 98 Forest Valley ES 28.16m
5 Leroux, Alexandre 98 Sj-Baptiste 23.40m
6 Donnelley, Sawyer 98 Ottawa C.S. 21.60m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1999
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fortier-Hebert, Felix 99 Francojeunesse 15.48
2 Hunter, Cameron 99 Agincourt P.S. 16.03 16.022
3 Warner, Rowan 99 R.Tait McKenzie 16.03 16.025
4 Wark, Nicholas 99 T.-D-Jeunes 16.16
5 Russell, Adam 99 P.E. Trudeau 16.57
6 Laviolette, Francis 99 Riviere-Castor 17.17
7 Welk, Krischan 99 R.Tait McKenzie 17.34

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1999
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fortier-Hebert, Felix 99 Francojeunesse 32.11 1
2 Brown, Brandon 99 Centennial 32.20 1
3 Hunter, Cameron 99 Agincourt P.S. 33.19 1
4 Marques, Justin 99 Merrickville PS 33.32 1
5 Wark, Nicholas 99 T.-D-Jeunes 34.08 2
6 Russell, Adam 99 P.E. Trudeau 35.43 1
7 Warner, Rowan 99 R.Tait McKenzie 35.58 2
8 Bolton, Reece 99 R.Tait McKenzie 36.43 2
9 Meddings, Harry 99 R.Tait McKenzie 36.57 2
10 Welk, Krischan 99 R.Tait McKenzie 38.35 2

Boys 800 Meter Run 1999
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marques, Justin 99 Merrickville PS 2:46.04
2 Harris, Teagan 99 Hopewell P.S. 2:49.78
3 Nuraddeen, Adam 99 Devonshire ComPS 2:49.80
4 Meddings, Harry 99 R.Tait McKenzie 2:54.22
5 Sheets, Matt 99 Merrickville PS 2:57.81
6 Brown, Brandon 99 Centennial 2:58.05
7 Bolton, Reece 99 R.Tait McKenzie 2:59.78
8 Conley, Eric 99 T.-D-Jeunes 3:01.17
9 Griffin, Spencer 99 Mchaelle-Jean ES 3:02.65

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1999
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 R.Tait McKenzie ‘A’ 1:08.04
2 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 1:08.34
3 Ste-Therese D’Avila ‘A’ 1:09.88

Boys Long Jump 1999
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nuraddeen, Adam 99 Devonshire ComPS 3.79m
2 Laviolette, Francis 99 Riviere-Castor 3.59m
3 Sheets, Matt 99 Merrickville PS 3.43m
4 Poirier, Jeremy 99 Sj-Baptiste 3.41m
5 Steele, Cordell 99 Ste-Therese 3.37m

Boys Other Softball Thr 1999
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poirier, Jeremy 99 Sj-Baptiste 34.19m
2 Gaber, Matthew 99 Ottawa C.S. 24.68m

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial ’67 P.S. ‘A’ 4:30.57
2 Pavillon L’Escale ‘A’ 4:31.62
3 Ste-Therese D’Avila ‘A’ 4:45.17
4 Ottawa Christian School ‘A’ 4:49.02
5 Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau ‘A’ 5:01.40
6 Terre-Des-Jeunes ‘A’ 5:25.67
7 Forest Valley E.S. ‘A’ 6:11.61