2009 – East Regionals Track & Field Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 29/05/2009 06:47 PM
2009 EAST REGIONALS T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS – 28/05/2009 to 29/05/2009
Brockville, Ontario
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.62Q 2.3 2
2 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 12.74Q 1.8 1
3 Mary MacDonald Regiopolis 12.99Q 1.8 1
4 Reid Davine Jackson, A.Y 13.09Q 2.3 2
5 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 13.10Q 1.8 1
6 Caroline Bernard Louis Riel 13.29Q 2.3 2
7 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph’s 13.13q 1.8 1
8 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E S 13.39q 2.3 2
9 Brooke Maschi Holy Cross S 13.49 1.8 1
10 Rachel Burgman Holy Cross S 13.62 2.3 2
11 Sara Young Arnprior D H S 13.68 2.3 2
12 Brenna Kellar North Hastin 13.76 1.8 1
13 Sophie Wotten Lindsay C V I 13.77 2.3 2
14 Dana Sharman IE Weldon 13.77 1.8 1
15 Erika Dafoe Bayside S S 13.97 1.8 1
16 Brittany Jones Crestwood 14.20 2.3 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.43 3.1 10
2 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 12.56 3.1 8
3 Mary MacDonald Regiopolis 12.82 3.1 6
4 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 12.85 3.1 4
5 Reid Davine Jackson, A.Y 12.93 3.1 2
6 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph’s 12.97 3.1 1
7 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E S 13.13 3.1
8 Caroline Bernard Louis Riel 13.42 3.1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 11.60Q 1.8 1
2 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 11.84Q 1.6 2
3 Marty Stirajs Laurier, Sir 12.04Q 1.6 2
4 Chris McDonald St. Francis 12.06Q 1.8 1
5 Paul Lepage Jackson, A.Y 12.14Q 1.6 2
6 Brandon Starr Lindsay C V I 12.20Q 1.8 1
7 Jeremy Siegel Carleton Pla 12.27q 1.8 1
8 Michael Suenaga Kingston C V I 12.29q 1.6 2
9 Graham Smyth St. Mark H S 12.34 1.6 2
10 Clement Yun Kingston C V I 12.37 1.6 2
11 Nicholas Berry Fenelon Fall 12.41 1.6 2
12 Peter Pope Moira – Bell 12.46 1.8 1
13 Miguel Astros Sacred Heart 12.58 1.8 1
14 Stephen Baylis Arnprior D H S 12.65 1.8 1
15 Brendan Le Holy Cross 12.89 1.6 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 11.26 5.0 10
2 Marty Stirajs Laurier, Sir 11.60 5.0 8
3 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 11.64 5.0 6
4 Paul Lepage Jackson, A.Y 11.76 5.0 4
5 Chris McDonald St. Francis 11.85 5.0 2
6 Jeremy Siegel Carleton Pla 11.87 5.0 1
7 Michael Suenaga Kingston C V I 11.95 5.0
8 Brandon Starr Lindsay C V I 12.15 5.0

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest H S-Ot 26.39Q 1.7 2
2 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 26.47Q 2.7 1
3 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 26.87Q 1.7 2
4 Sydney Smith Holy Cross S 27.32Q 2.7 1
5 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 27.26Q 1.7 2
6 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E S 27.76Q 2.7 1
7 Madison Allen Colonel By S 27.42q 1.7 2
8 Rachel Burgman Holy Cross S 27.88q 2.7 1
9 Mikenna Huggins St. Peter’s 28.03 1.7 2
10 Veronique Dutrisac Louis Riel 28.29 2.7 1
11 Caroline Bernard Louis Riel 28.39 2.7 1
12 Carolyn Stewart Rockland D H S 28.39 1.7 2
13 Erika Dafoe Bayside S S 29.22 1.7 2
14 Vicky Bukta Haliburton H 29.36 2.7 1
15 Brittany Jones Crestwood 29.98 1.7 2
16 Kaitlin Landry Peterborough 30.26 2.7 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest H S-Ot 26.05 2.1 10
2 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 26.20 2.1 8
3 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 26.97 2.1 6
4 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 27.24 2.1 4
5 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E S 27.69 2.1 2
6 Sydney Smith Holy Cross S 27.96 2.1 1
7 Madison Allen Colonel By S 27.97 2.1
8 Rachel Burgman Holy Cross S 28.32 2.1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 24.18Q 2.9 2
2 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 24.65Q 2.2 1
3 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculate H 24.52Q 2.9 2
4 Dominic Thomas NotreDame H S 24.67Q 2.2 1
5 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph’s 24.56Q 2.9 2
6 Clayton Moore West Carleto 25.24Q 2.2 1
7 Ryan Kargus Arnprior D H S 24.88q 2.9 2
8 Constantine Valettas Ashbury Coll 25.19q 2.9 2
9 Jeremy Siegel Carleton Pla 25.30 2.2 1
10 Ty Whitelock Arnprior D H S 25.38 2.9 2
11 Robert Ridenour St. Thomas A 25.78 2.2 1
12 Colin McGrath Moira – Bell 26.25 2.2 1
13 Anthony Chin Quee-Krizka IE Weldon 26.73 2.9 2
14 Nate VanNoy Quinte Chris 26.89 2.2 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 23.48 2.3 10
2 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculate H 24.12 2.3 8
3 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 24.20 2.3 6
4 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph’s 24.67 2.3 4
5 Clayton Moore West Carleto 24.89 2.3 2
6 Constantine Valettas Ashbury Coll 24.96 2.3 1
7 Ryan Kargus Arnprior D H S 24.97 2.3
8 Dominic Thomas NotreDame H S 25.00 2.3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 1:01.54 2 10
2 Amanda McKinnon Louis Riel 1:01.72 2 8
3 Kayla Jones Nepean H S-Ot 1:02.20 2 6
4 Robyn Dyer Bishop Smith 1:02.49 1 4
5 Katrine Vatne Elmwood Scho 1:02.54 2 2
6 Rebecca Jaros Lasalle S S-K 1:02.83 2 1
7 Brittany Almeida Regiopolis 1:03.24 1
8 Madison Allen Colonel By S 1:03.81 2
9 Michelle Wheeler Arnprior D H S 1:04.39 1
10 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 1:04.79 2
11 Sarah Besselink Holy Cross S 1:05.00 2
12 Linda Holmes Port Hope H S 1:05.80 1
13 Ashley Solmes Bayside S S 1:08.63 1
14 Melissa Dinnage Cobourg West 1:10.47 1
15 Mary Christiaanse Quinte Chris 1:11.87 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculate H 53.60 2 10
2 Jamie Nicholas Bayside S S 55.46 2 8
3 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 55.73 2 6
4 Ryan Jaros Regiopolis 56.52 1 4
5 David Borish Glebe C I-Ott 56.90 2 2
6 Jack Glover Carleton Pla 57.05 1 1
7 Trevor Moore South Grenvi 57.21 1
8 Tyler Bender South Carlet 57.39 2
9 Kyle Tilley East Northum 57.53 2
10 Eric Depater St. Michael 57.94 1
11 Shaquille Lewis St. Michael 58.56 2
12 Nick Kazaka Colonel By S 58.72 2
13 Evertt Childs Gananoque S S 58.81 1
14 Jeremy Wright Fenelon Fall 59.59 1
15 Joel Stevens St. Thomas A 59.84 1
16 Jordan Young North Adding 1:00.64 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 2:21.41 2 10
2 Rebecca Jaros Lasalle S S-K 2:23.96 2 8
3 Sarah Besselink Holy Cross S 2:25.00 2 6
4 Erin O’Higgins Bell H S-Nepe 2:26.55 1 4
5 Katrine Vatne Elmwood Scho 2:26.89 2 2
6 Linda Holmes Port Hope H S 2:29.41 1 1
7 Kayla Jones Nepean H S-Ot 2:31.19 2
8 Stephaney Daley St. Peter’s 2:31.83 1
9 Ashley Solmes Bayside S S 2:31.99 1
10 Mary Allward Regiopolis 2:35.19 2
11 Mikaela Barnes Renfrew C I-R 2:36.82 2
12 Olivia Dyer East Northum 2:38.16 1
13 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:39.87 1
14 Devon Carlson General Pane 2:39.97 2
15 Jasmine Taulu Almonte D H S- 2:42.20 1
16 Brooke Saunders Haliburton H 2:49.04 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Palamar Merivale H S 2:09.87 2 10
2 Andrew Bursey Jackson, A.Y 2:11.18 1 8
3 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S 2:11.33 2 6
4 Shaquille Lewis St. Michael 2:12.00 2 4
5 Adrien Noble Kingston C V I 2:12.71 2 2
6 Jamie Nicholas Bayside S S 2:13.98 1 1
7 Jack Glover Carleton Pla 2:14.05 2
8 Jordan Young North Adding 2:14.68 1
9 Robert Ridenour St. Thomas A 2:14.83 1
10 Symon Stowe Almonte D H S- 2:15.30 2
11 Alex Dawson Earl of Marc 2:15.51 2
12 Garrett Rodley Thousand Isl 2:16.25 1
13 Jonathon StPierre Prince Edwar 2:16.82 1
14 Jeremy Wright Fenelon Fall 2:19.97 1
15 Sébastien Lévesque L’Escale E S- 2:23.51 1

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 4:48.89 10
2 Alexandra Rainville E S Marc Garn 4:58.97 8
3 Shelby Kent Thousand Isl 5:00.47 6
4 Erin O’Higgins Bell H S-Nepe 5:06.62 4
5 Clara Langley Regiopolis 5:07.76 2
6 Stephaney Daley St. Peter’s 5:09.17 1
7 Kelsey Saunders Cobourg West 5:13.96
8 Mel Campeau Louis Riel 5:14.29
9 Tilly Greenfield MacKenzie H S 5:15.67
10 Haley Stevenson West Carleto 5:16.16
11 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 5:17.84
12 Sarah Cleave Bayside S S 5:21.47
13 Devon Carlson General Pane 5:22.56
14 Libby George Fenelon Fall 5:22.63
15 Jasmine Taulu Almonte D H S- 5:24.58
16 Mikaela Barnes Renfrew C I-R 5:26.03

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Palamar Merivale H S 4:22.31 10
2 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S 4:26.59 8
3 Connor Bolton Lakefield D S 4:26.72 6
4 Patrick Smith Borden, Sir 4:31.34 4
5 Scott Donald Nepean H S-Ot 4:31.92 2
6 Andy Hein IE Weldon 4:33.58 1
7 Thomas Kellar Renfrew C I-R 4:33.69
8 Adrien Noble Kingston C V I 4:34.91
9 Pat Vanderholst Sydenham H S 4:36.64
10 Nick Holden Quinte S S-Be 4:37.66
11 Kyle Lister La Citadelle 4:43.03
12 Stuart MacPherson Fellowes H S 4:45.17
13 Andrew Bursey Jackson, A.Y 4:45.65
14 Garrett Rodley Thousand Isl 4:49.34
15 Devin McCann Centennial S 4:51.17
16 Tyler Donaldson East Northum 4:58.50

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Rainville E S Marc Garn 10:43.16 10
2 Clara Langley Regiopolis 10:45.23 8
3 Stephaney Daley St. Peter’s 10:45.43 6
4 Shelby Kent Thousand Isl 10:49.83 4
5 Mikaela Barnes Renfrew C I-R 11:21.55 2
6 Mel Campeau Louis Riel 11:26.94 1
7 Kelsey Saunders Cobourg West 11:29.25
8 Sarah Cleave Bayside S S 11:37.23
9 Christina Tucker Laurier, Sir 11:46.93
10 Shannon Timbrell Rothwell Osn 11:51.71
11 Holly McCulloch Glebe C I-Ott 11:56.62
12 Katie Dewhurst-Kozub Lindsay C V I 11:59.27
13 Morgan Williams Lisgar C I 12:06.57
14 Laura Teutsch Merivale H S 12:26.31
15 Lucy Weissflog St. Michael 12:28.21
16 Bridgette Harper Thousand Isl 12:52.94

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Bolton Lakefield D S 9:32.16 10
2 Thomas Kellar Renfrew C I-R 9:32.98 8
3 Andy Hein IE Weldon 9:40.85 6
4 Scott Donald Nepean H S-Ot 9:42.10 4
5 Patrick Smith Borden, Sir 9:46.99 2
6 Nick Holden Quinte S S-Be 9:49.36 1
7 Stuart MacPherson Fellowes H S 9:58.36
8 Kyle Lister La Citadelle 10:00.06
9 Andrew Bursey Jackson, A.Y 10:05.54
10 Garrett Rodley Thousand Isl 10:09.38
11 Nathan Madigan Thousand Isl 10:09.39
12 Tyler Donaldson East Northum 10:13.92 10:13.916
13 Ben Swan Earl of Marc 10:13.92 10:13.919
14 Philip Marshall Franco-Cite 10:37.03
15 Luke Kenny Holy Cross S 10:37.16
16 Andrew Lovshin Port Hope H S 10:43.73

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 13.13Q 2.7 1
2 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H S 13.32Q 2.5 2
3 Marla Corney Thousand Isl 13.43Q 2.7 1
4 Charlotte Gardner Earl of Marc 13.75Q 2.5 2
5 Dana Sharman IE Weldon 13.81Q 2.7 1
6 Justine Fletcher IE Weldon 13.87Q 2.5 2
7 Chanelle Fortin Arnprior D H S 13.88q 2.5 2
8 Carlee Collins East Northum 13.94q 2.5 2
9 Meredith McLeod Lindsay C V I 14.01 2.7 1
10 Kiercy Latimer Sydenham H S 14.04 2.7 1
11 Karley Heyman Sydenham H S 14.22 2.7 1
12 Tanya Motsi Nepean H S-Ot 14.48 2.5 2
13 Alexis Hamilton Lindsay C V I 14.70 2.7 1
14 Saran Kaba Borden, Sir 14.76 2.7 1
15 Richenda Grazette Loyalist C V I 15.35 2.5 2
16 Esther Minywab Borden, Sir 15.52 2.5 2

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 12.81 2.3 10
2 Marla Corney Thousand Isl 13.06 2.3 8
3 Charlotte Gardner Earl of Marc 13.45 2.3 6
4 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H S 13.46 2.3 4
5 Dana Sharman IE Weldon 13.59 2.3 2
6 Justine Fletcher IE Weldon 13.69 2.3 1
7 Chanelle Fortin Arnprior D H S 14.05 2.3
8 Carlee Collins East Northum 14.28 2.3

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 14.78Q 2.2 2
2 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 15.17Q 1.9 1
3 Jonathan Kim Earl of Marc 15.32Q 2.2 2
4 Drew Jennett Russell 16.08Q 1.9 1
5 Rueben Meens East Northum 15.70Q 2.2 2
6 Zack Hong Brockville C 16.18Q 1.9 1
7 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By S 16.04q 2.2 2
8 Ryan Billard Colonel By S 16.39q 1.9 1
9 Harry Hayes Almonte D H S- 16.61 1.9 1
10 Zach Fedora Loyalist C V I 16.62 2.2 2
11 David Raji Colonel By S 16.67 1.9 1
12 Scott Lackey Carleton Pla 16.76 2.2 2
13 Ethan Cox Norwood D H S 17.09 1.9 1
14 Ben Jones Moira – Bell 17.84 2.2 2
15 Blake Aylsworth Haliburton H 19.96 1.9 1
16 RJ Maguire Norwood D H S 22.24 2.2 2

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 14.52 2.6 10
2 Jonathan Kim Earl of Marc 14.87 2.6 8
3 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 15.13 2.6 6
4 Rueben Meens East Northum 15.31 2.6 4
5 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By S 15.87 2.6 2
6 Zack Hong Brockville C 16.01 2.6 1
7 Drew Jennett Russell 16.07 2.6
8 Ryan Billard Colonel By S 16.16 2.6

Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amanda McKinnon Louis Riel 47.51 2 10
2 Kiercy Latimer Sydenham H S 48.65 2 8
3 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 48.98 2 6
4 Karley Heyman Sydenham H S 49.56 2 4
5 Arielle Fitzgerald Bayside S S 49.68 2 2
6 Meredith McLeod Lindsay C V I 50.72 1 1
7 Cydney Roesler South Carlet 50.78 2
8 Laura Callender Borden, Sir 50.94 2
9 Charlotte Gardner Earl of Marc 51.23 2
10 Chanelle Fortin Arnprior D H S 51.31 1
11 Emily Angermann Norwood D H S 51.84 1
12 Cristin Shanahan Holy Trinity 53.18 1
13 Vicky Bukta Haliburton H 53.27 1
14 Marla Corney Thousand Isl 53.60 1
15 Nikyla Croney St. Joseph’s 54.78 1
16 Melissa Dinnage Cobourg West 55.36 1

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 42.52 2 10
2 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 43.05 2 8
3 Symon Stowe Almonte D H S- 43.38 2 6
4 Rueben Meens East Northum 44.07 2 4
5 Ty Whitelock Arnprior D H S 44.39 2 2
6 Robert Ridenour St. Thomas A 44.49 2 1
7 Jonathan Kim Earl of Marc 44.93 2
8 Jordan Burtt Norwood D H S 45.78 1
9 Stephen Baylis Arnprior D H S 46.02 2
10 Matt Timberall Ashbury Coll 46.04 1
11 Kian Nazerally Rockland D H S 46.64 1
12 Drew Jennett Russell 47.26 1
13 Brendan Le Holy Cross 47.40 1
14 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By S 47.83 1
15 Harry Hayes Almonte D H S- 48.18 1
16 Ben Jones Moira – Bell 49.66 1

Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid Davine Jackson, A.Y 1.50m 10
2 Alexandra Joy Brookfield H 1.45m 8
3 Hayes-Crooke Madison Merivale H S J1.45m 6
4 Cassie Parker Fellowes H S J1.45m 4
5 Breanna Smith Thousand Isl 1.40m 1
5 Kelsy Fontaine Tagwi S S-Avo 1.40m 1
5 Olivia Dyer East Northum 1.40m 1
8 Mary MacDonald Regiopolis J1.40m
8 Victoria Beales Merivale H S J1.40m
10 Maddie Mackenzie St. Peter’s 1.35m
10 Hillary McGREGOR IE Weldon 1.35m
10 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H S 1.35m
13 Katie Dolson South Carlet J1.35m
14 Tessa Iles Haliburton H J1.35m
15 Madeleine Elit E S Marc Garn 1.30m

Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leeson Guay All Saints 1.70m 10
2 Daniel Bennett St. Peter H S J1.70m 6
2 Lucas Fallaise Centennial S J1.70m 6
2 Brayden Murphy St. John’s-P J1.70m 6
5 Thomas Quarrington Bell H S-Nepe J1.70m 2
6 Neil Cooper Redeemer Chr 1.65m 1
7 Precious Oviedo Glebe C I-Ott J1.65m
8 Isaac Desousa Holy Cross S J1.65m
9 Zac Abbott Lindsay C V I 1.60m
10 Jake Andrus Lakefield D S J1.60m
11 Michael Gencarelli Holy Cross S J1.60m
12 Rueben Meens East Northum 1.55m
12 Justin Cameron Arnprior D H S 1.55m
12 Nate Watson Fenelon Fall 1.55m
15 Eric Ruhnke MacKenzie H S J1.55m
— AJ Laroque St. Marys H S NH

Event 20 Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Redhead Adam Scott 2.90m 10
2 Harrison Daly Carleton Pla 2.65m 8
3 Ryan Robertson Char Lan D H S J2.65m 6
4 Peter Pope Moira – Bell 2.50m 4
5 Riley Drummond Carleton Pla 2.35m 2
6 Scott Scrymgeour Moira – Bell 2.20m 0.50
6 Bryce Catanach Char Lan D H S 2.20m 0.50
8 William Lecky Char Lan D H S 2.05m
9 Jake Johns Carleton Pla J2.05m
10 Mike Mazara Haliburton H J2.05m
11 Matt McDougall Moira – Bell 1.70m

Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arielle Fitzgerald Bayside S S 5.20m NWI 10
2 Camille Ferland Es. Le Sommet 4.73m NWI 8
3 Eileen Quigg Glebe C I-Ott 4.68m NWI 6
4 Emily Seguin St. Michael 4.62m NWI 4
5 Meredith McLeod Lindsay C V I 4.43m NWI 2
6 Leeann Duncan Bayside S S 4.40m NWI 1
7 Laura Cozzi St. Theresa 4.38m NWI
8 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H 4.37m NWI
9 Kiercy Latimer Sydenham H S 4.31m NWI
10 Eimear Fitzpatrick Regiopolis 4.29m NWI
11 Maggie Dewar South Carlet 4.23m NWI
12 Victoria Klassen St. Mark H S 4.17m NWI
13 Ryleigh Calvert North Grenvi 4.03m NWI
14 Bailey Ryan Lindsay C V I 4.01m NWI
15 Carly Ziebarth Opeongo H S-D 3.92m NWI
16 Ashley Sherman St. Mark H S 3.80m NWI

Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Graham Smyth St. Mark H S 5.93m NWI 10
2 Nolan Perrin IE Weldon 5.83m NWI 8
3 Kevin Chung Merivale H S 5.67m NWI 6
4 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 5.66m NWI 4
5 Jeremy Locke Brockville – AG 5.61m NWI 2
6 Jordan Burtt Norwood D H S J5.61m NWI 1
7 Yassin Mohamoud Woodroffe 5.54m NWI
8 Jake Andrus Lakefield D S 5.40m NWI
9 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 5.34m NWI
10 Sam Menard Loyalist C V I J5.34m NWI
11 Precious Oviedo Glebe C I-Ott 5.32m NWI
12 Luc Perra Embrun E S-Em 5.21m NWI
13 Jack Glover Carleton Pla 5.12m NWI
14 Gord Gaddess Renfrew C I-R 5.05m NWI
15 Nicholas Boretski Nicholson H S 5.02m NWI
16 Matt Haney Lindsay C V I 4.92m NWI

Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arielle Fitzgerald Bayside S S 10.61m NWI 10
2 Kristine Millar Renfrew C I-R 10.06m NWI 8
3 Christi English Holy Cross 9.59m NWI 6
4 Amanda Tibbutt Sydenham H S 9.57m NWI 4
5 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 9.54m NWI 2
6 Jennifer Bernicky Regiopolis J9.54m NWI 1
7 Leeann Duncan Bayside S S 9.39m NWI
8 Emily Seguin St. Michael 9.30m NWI
9 Jean Smillie Frontenac S S 9.27m NWI
10 Daphne Grant Lisgar C I 9.03m NWI
11 Carlee Collins East Northum 9.01m NWI
12 Shayna Asgill John McCrea J9.01m NWI
13 Leah Zhao Lisgar C I 8.88m NWI
14 Alexandra Downey Fenelon Fall 8.81m NWI
15 Amanda Havey Glebe C I-Ott 8.70m NWI
16 Cindy Liu Ashbury Coll 8.64m NWI

Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Victor Chan Nepean H S-Ot 12.51m NWI 10
2 Yassin Mohamoud Woodroffe 11.92m NWI 8
3 Kevin Chung Merivale H S 11.83m NWI 6
4 Sam Menard Loyalist C V I 11.79m NWI 4
5 Nolan Perrin IE Weldon J11.79m NWI 2
6 Jake Andrus Lakefield D S 11.59m NWI 1
7 Jordan Chen Colonel By S 11.58m NWI
8 Gord Gaddess Renfrew C I-R 11.41m NWI
9 Ryan Dorey Gananoque S S 11.05m NWI
10 Vadim Ignatov Regiopolis 11.00m NWI
11 Zac Abbott Lindsay C V I 10.98m NWI
12 Lucas Collicutt Lindsay C V I 10.89m NWI
13 Evertt Childs Gananoque S S 10.61m NWI
14 Brendan Le Holy Cross 10.08m NWI
— Brandon Verkerk Holy Cross S FOUL

Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 10.66m 10
2 Madessa Giff Perth & Dist 8.89m 8
3 Ashley Connell South Grenvi 8.68m 6
4 Marlies K-Alt Louis Riel 8.60m 4
5 Stacy Williams Prince Edwar 8.49m 1.50
5 Tish Lawal Colonel By S 8.49m 1.50
7 Shelby Wilson St. Peter’s 8.39m
8 Helen Wismer Bayside S S 8.37m
9 Olivia Wouters North Dundas 8.01m
10 Sarah Gallagher Lasalle S S-K 7.93m
11 Victoria Chapman Moira – Bell 7.87m
12 Jamie Brown Arnprior D H S 7.80m
13 Tawny Godin Jeanne Lajoi 7.73m
14 Manal Ghadban Brookfield H J7.73m
15 Taylor Ainsworth East Northum 7.55m

Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 brandon deslauriers Napanee D S S- 14.34m 10
2 Dan London Moira – Bell 14.03m 8
3 Nathaniel Quinn L’Escale E S- 13.61m 6
4 Cody Harrison Cobourg West 13.23m 4
5 Alex Fillipoff Perth & Dist 13.21m 2
6 Phillip Ballantyne Jackson, A.Y 12.80m 1
7 Evan Veryard Kingston C V I 12.59m
8 Logan Rose Sydenham H S 12.30m
9 Anthony Chin Quee-Krizka IE Weldon 12.16m
10 Vincent De Haître Beatrice-Des 11.60m
11 Nate Watson Fenelon Fall 11.57m
12 Brendan Petersen East Northum 11.34m
13 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 11.29m
14 Clint Ryan South Grenvi 11.00m
15 Eric Stewart Louis Riel 10.91m
16 Chris Inkoom All Saints 10.51m

Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 32.71m 10
2 Alisienne McLean Renfrew C I-R 28.51m 8
3 Michelle Gzilagyi Crestwood 26.94m 6
4 Ashley Connell South Grenvi 26.89m 4
5 Jenna Barr Opeongo H S-D 26.01m 2
6 Maddie Kubeseski Renfrew C I-R 25.12m 1
7 Marlies K-Alt Louis Riel 24.90m
8 Jesselyn Carriere Renfrew C I-R 22.89m
9 Cia Myles Sydenham H S 21.44m
10 Jordan Semark Quinte S S-Be 20.22m
11 Rachel Rodd Colonel By S 19.79m
12 Sam Tallman Haliburton H 19.50m
13 Stacy Williams Prince Edwar 19.19m
14 Natasha Weltner Merivale H S 19.18m
15 Cristin Shanahan Holy Trinity 18.72m
16 Demi Smale Norwood D H S 17.68m

Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TC Fraser Renfrew C I-R 40.47m 10
2 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 40.36m 8
3 Tyler Donnelly Holy Cross 40.09m 6
4 Clint Ryan South Grenvi 38.39m 4
5 Evan Veryard Kingston C V I 36.35m 2
6 Ryan Elchakieh Sacred Heart 36.09m 1
7 Jaron Jameison BS – Consecon 35.00m
8 Eric Stewart Louis Riel 34.28m
9 Greg Metzger North Hastin 29.89m
10 Brad Kasaboski Arnprior D H S 29.21m
11 Sean Winter IE Weldon 28.90m
12 Owen Stevens St. Joseph’s 27.18m
13 Harley Hill Lakefield D S 25.21m
14 Joyce Jang Earl of Marc 24.93m
— Jonah Firth L’Heritage E FOUL
— Vincent De Haître Beatrice-Des FOUL

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Rozon L’Heritage E 30.83m 10
2 Stacy Williams Prince Edwar 29.99m 8
3 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 27.08m 6
4 Katrina Mason Crestwood 26.71m 4
5 Emily Angermann Norwood D H S 26.45m 2
6 Bailey Shields Opeongo H S-D 25.99m 1
7 Lindsay Abrams Sydenham H S 25.47m
8 Alina Williamson Thousand Isl 25.38m
9 Jacqui van Warmerdam Lindsay C V I 22.43m
10 Brady Neilson Laurier, Sir 21.44m
11 Cristin Shanahan Holy Trinity 20.69m
12 Ashley Connell South Grenvi 20.60m
13 Tory Frizzell Earl of Marc 19.37m
14 Kaitlyn Stoddard NotreDame H S 19.36m
15 Jordan Semark Quinte S S-Be 18.31m
16 Caitlin Doyle Bell H S-Nepe 18.13m

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Leclair Brookfield H 42.63m 10
2 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S 41.52m 8
3 Clayton Hill Lakefield D S 40.73m 6
4 Jack Smith Lakefield D S 40.28m 4
5 Colin Kelly Holy Cross 39.75m 2
6 Colin Goodman MacKenzie H S 38.26m 1
7 Dillon Haining Smiths Falls 36.48m
8 Brett Yake Haliburton H 35.16m
9 Steven Dosch MacKenzie H S 34.83m
10 Jordan Kung Brookfield H 34.15m
11 Phillip Ballantyne Jackson, A.Y 34.00m
12 Lucas Ghosn Immaculate H 30.68m
13 Andrew Murray Haliburton H 30.22m
14 Tyler Leindecker Carleton Pla 29.76m
15 TC Fraser Renfrew C I-R 27.55m

Event 31 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Louis Riel ‘A’ 52.04 2 10
2 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 52.42 2 8
3 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 53.89 2 6
4 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 53.97 1 4
5 Lindsay C & V I – coli ‘A’ 54.00 2 2
6 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 54.11 2 1
7 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 54.14 2
8 Bayside S S – coba ‘A’ 54.27 2
9 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 54.60 1
10 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 55.13 2
11 I.E. Weldon S S – cowe ‘A’ 56.17 1
12 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 56.38 1
13 Bishop Smith C H S – eobs ‘A’ 56.79 1
14 St. Peter’s S S – cosp ‘A’ 57.09 1
15 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 57.40 1
— Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ DQ 1

Event 32 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 47.68 2 10
2 Fenelon Falls S S – coff ‘B’ J48.24 2 8 48.236
3 Earl of March S S – ncem ‘A’ J48.24 1 6 48.237
4 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 48.84 2 4
5 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 48.88 2 2
6 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 48.93 2 1
7 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 48.95 1
8 Gananoque S S – eoga ‘A’ 49.12 1
9 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 49.75 2
10 Lindsay C & V I – coli ‘A’ 50.30 1
11 Lakefield D S S – cola ‘A’ 50.48 1
12 Regiopolis-Notre Dame – eorn ‘A’ 50.59 2
13 Moira S S – como ‘A’ 50.61 1
14 All Saints Chs – ncas ‘A’ 50.79 1
— Loyalist C & V I – eolo ‘A’ DQ 2

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 12.59Q 2.3 2
2 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.84Q 1.5 1
3 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 12.86Q 2.3 2
4 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 12.99Q 1.5 1
5 Keagan Davis-Burns Kingston C V I 12.93Q 2.3 2
6 JessyLee Swallow Bayside S S 13.17Q 1.5 1
7 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 13.14q 2.3 2
8 Jenny Lee St. Joseph’s 13.27q 1.5 1
9 Jocelyn Coe Cobourg West 13.35 2.3 2
10 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 13.36 2.3 2
11 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 13.39 1.5 1
12 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 13.49 2.3 2
13 Emily Vissers St. Peter’s 13.52 2.3 2
14 Erica Bush Crestwood 13.93 1.5 1

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 12.62 2.8 10
2 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.77 2.8 8
3 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 12.97 2.8 6
4 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 13.02 2.8 4
5 Keagan Davis-Burns Kingston C V I 13.03 2.8 2
6 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 13.09 2.8 1
7 JessyLee Swallow Bayside S S 13.29 2.8
8 Jenny Lee St. Joseph’s 13.39 2.8

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.32Q 1.9 1
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.37Q 1.9 2
3 Akeem Irwin Crestwood 11.52Q 1.9 1
4 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel 11.63Q 1.9 2
5 Darius Martin Mother Teres 11.59Q 1.9 1
6 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 11.75Q 1.9 2
7 David Nsabua Louis Riel 11.63q 1.9 1
8 Shawn Mills Almonte D H S- 11.85q 1.9 2
9 Sean Dey Arnprior D H S 11.92 1.9 2
10 Josh Van Niedek Sydenham H S 12.02 1.9 1
11 Kevin Essibier Trenton H S-T 12.07 1.9 2
12 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 12.13 1.9 1
12 Ben Nanni Crestwood 12.13 1.9 2
14 Sam Chartrand Centennial S 12.19 1.9 1
15 Rob Carnegie Frontenac S S 14.90 1.9 2

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.14 2.0 10
2 Akeem Irwin Crestwood 11.35 2.0 8
3 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.40 2.0 6
4 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel 11.60 2.0 4
5 Darius Martin Mother Teres 11.65 2.0 2
6 Shawn Mills Almonte D H S- 11.69 2.0 1
7 David Nsabua Louis Riel 11.70 2.0
8 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 11.76 2.0

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 26.87Q 2.7 2
2 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 27.15Q 2.9 1
3 Anna Stolle South Carlet 27.21Q 2.9 1
4 JessyLee Swallow Bayside S S 27.36Q 2.7 2
5 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 27.21Q 2.9 1
6 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 27.74Q 2.7 2
7 Gabby Foley Nicholson H S 27.32q 2.9 1
8 Jocelyn Coe Cobourg West 27.52q 2.9 1
9 Ashley Powell Gananoque S S 27.77 2.7 2
10 Chanel Marion Embrun E S-Em 27.78 2.7 2
11 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 27.95 2.9 1
12 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 28.02 2.7 2
13 Emily Vissers St. Peter’s 28.19 2.9 1
14 Alyssa Jensen Thousand Isl 28.31 2.9 1
15 Jalina Akleh St. Mary’s S 28.50 2.7 2

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 JessyLee Swallow Bayside S S 26.82 1.7 10
2 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 27.09 1.7 8
3 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 27.19 1.7 6
4 Anna Stolle South Carlet 27.32 1.7 4
5 Jocelyn Coe Cobourg West 27.50 1.7 2
6 Gabby Foley Nicholson H S 27.55 1.7 1
7 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 27.59 1.7
8 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 28.08 1.7

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 22.66Q 2.4 2
2 Garret Richards South Grenvi 23.04Q 2.4 1
3 Ian King St. Marys H S 23.31Q 2.4 1
4 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.44Q 2.4 2
5 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 23.54Q 2.4 1
6 Akeem Irwin Crestwood 23.73Q 2.4 2
7 David Nsabua Louis Riel 23.73q 2.4 1
8 Darius Martin Mother Teres 23.93q 2.4 1
9 Shawn Mills Almonte D H S- 23.94 2.4 2
10 Jake Webster Fenelon Fall 24.42 2.4 2
11 Ben Nanni Crestwood 24.45 2.4 2
12 Jamie Cochrane Russell 24.47 2.4 2
13 Josh McEvoy St. Michael 24.73 2.4 1
14 Kevin Essibier Trenton H S-T 25.16 2.4 1

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 22.75 2.5 10
2 Garret Richards South Grenvi 23.11 2.5 8
3 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.42 2.5 6
4 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 23.58 2.5 4
5 David Nsabua Louis Riel 23.60 2.5 2
6 Akeem Irwin Crestwood 23.66 2.5 1
7 Ian King St. Marys H S 23.67 2.5
8 Darius Martin Mother Teres 24.34 2.5

Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 59.51 2 10
2 Anna Stolle South Carlet 59.98 2 8
3 Chanel Marion Embrun E S-Em 1:00.63 2 6
4 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 1:01.22 2 4
5 Gabby Foley Nicholson H S 1:02.56 2 2
6 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 1:02.61 1 1
7 Beth Farnell Kingston C V I 1:02.64 1
8 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 1:02.96 2
9 Alyssa Jensen Thousand Isl 1:03.02 2
10 Sam Bennett Merivale H S 1:03.24 1
11 Jill Moffatt St. Thomas A 1:03.77 2
12 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 1:04.48 1
13 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 1:04.94 1
14 Sandra Nagowska Holy Cross 1:06.50 1
15 Danika Crooks Cobourg West 1:08.22 1
16 Alley Heard Crestwood 1:10.91 1

Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garret Richards South Grenvi 51.89 2 10
2 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 52.23 2 8
3 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 52.93 2 6
4 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 53.23 2 4
5 Evan Vance Quinte S S-Be 53.66 2 2
6 Ian King St. Marys H S 53.97 2 1
7 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 54.40 2
8 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 54.81 1
9 Damian Miller Crestwood 55.18 1
10 Abraham Donzo Colonel By S 55.26 1
11 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cite 55.39 1
12 Phil Therien Fenelon Fall 55.51 1
13 Ben Nanni Crestwood 55.79 1
14 Evan Wilson Arnprior D H S 55.85 1
15 Zach Dudman Fenelon Fall 55.88 1
16 Peter McGahey St. John’s-P 56.32 2

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 2:23.74 2 10
2 Michela Gossage Sydenham H S 2:24.43 2 8
3 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 2:26.35 2 6
4 Candice Visser St. Mary’s S 2:28.98 2 4
5 Lindsay Roth East Northum 2:30.69 2 2
6 Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot 2:31.95 1 1
7 Megan Graham Thousand Isl 2:32.54 2
8 Samantha Soehn St. Peter H S 2:39.61 1
9 Julia Finnie Fenelon Fall 2:40.00 1
10 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:40.28 1
11 Jillian Harper Thousand Isl 2:40.67 2
12 Racheal Frouws Cobourg E 2:42.21 1
13 Hillary Jewell Lindsay C V I 2:42.60 1
14 Lucie Souligny Hawkesbury E 2:43.87 1
15 Mallory Voldock Madawaska Va 2:49.04 1

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel 2:02.31 2 10
2 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 2:03.74 2 8
3 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 2:05.90 2 6
4 Cameron Levac Frontenac S S 2:07.64 1 4
5 Abraham Donzo Colonel By S 2:08.24 2 2
6 Blair Morgan Ernestown S S 2:10.05 1 1
7 Kyle McKellar Frontenac S S 2:10.52 2
8 Jake Rupert South Carlet 2:11.16 2
9 Brady Campbell Carleton Pla 2:11.72 1
10 Chris Murtha Crestwood 2:12.51 1
11 Phil Therien Fenelon Fall 2:12.95 1
12 Dylan Semark Quinte S S-Be 2:13.56 2
13 Hunter Andrin Kingston C V I 2:14.16 2
14 Carson Lamure Rockland D H S 2:15.95 1
15 Trevor Bartoli Crestwood 2:17.15 1

Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 4:55.90 10
2 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 4:58.49 8
3 Emma Norman Thousand Isl 5:00.87 6
4 Michela Gossage Sydenham H S 5:02.28 4
5 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:05.24 2
6 Nicole Osullivan Holy Cross S 5:06.45 1
7 Holly Marshall St. Thomas A 5:08.34
8 Kelsey Serviss General Pane 5:08.35
9 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 5:16.40
10 Katie-Lynn Kowal Adam Scott 5:17.82
11 Hannah Lynch St. Peter’s 5:18.38
12 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 5:18.66
13 Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot 5:21.22
14 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 5:25.80
15 Racheal Frouws Cobourg E 5:30.31
16 Jade Wallace East Northum 5:40.60

Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo H S-D 4:04.91 10
2 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel 4:13.03 8
3 Andrew White St. Peter’s 4:19.03 6
4 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 4:19.30 4
5 Kaelan Parker Centennial S 4:19.63 2
6 Kyle McKellar Frontenac S S 4:21.81 1
7 Blair Morgan Ernestown S S 4:27.01
8 Ian Holstead Colonel By S 4:29.40
9 Riley Johnston Fellowes H S 4:29.79
10 Dylan Semark Quinte S S-Be 4:35.38
11 Tristan Ryall Fenelon Fall 4:35.90
12 Ronnie Kataki Merivale H S 4:38.04
13 Joel Riordan Nepean H S-Ot 4:47.33
14 Patrick Earle East Northum 4:51.27
— Robbie Deeks Thousand Isl DNF

Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Norman Thousand Isl 10:40.62 10
2 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 10:40.67 8
3 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 10:50.55 6
4 Nicole Osullivan Holy Cross S 10:50.92 4
5 Kelsey Serviss General Pane 11:03.22 2
6 Leigh Shilton St. Theresa 11:14.09 1
7 Lacey Tryon Sydenham H S 11:17.70
8 Hannah Lynch St. Peter’s 11:35.93
9 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 11:37.51
10 Sarah Djeffal Merivale H S 11:55.48
11 Lisa Barton Rockland D H S 11:58.68
12 Amy Stockermans St. Paul C S S 12:09.23
13 Charlotte Van Walraven Nepean H S-Ot 12:10.57
14 Erin Salmon East Northum 12:21.81
15 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 12:31.39
16 Lauren McCormick Campbellford 13:06.89

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo H S-D 8:27.69 10
2 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 9:12.34 8
3 Kaelan Parker Centennial S 9:13.43 6
4 Andrew White St. Peter’s 9:14.78 4
5 Ian Holstead Colonel By S 9:29.43 2
6 Will Allan Kingston C V I 9:30.65 1
7 Riley Johnston Fellowes H S 9:48.56
8 Anthony Dionne Frontenac S S 9:53.41
9 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 9:53.46
10 Jack Laundry Bayside S S 10:06.42
11 Ben Allin E S Marc Garn 10:09.35
12 Carl Hupé L’Escale E S- 10:11.36
13 Nicolas Glennon Immaculate H 10:14.08
14 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 10:16.14
15 Patrick Earle East Northum 10:27.61
16 Rocco Gisone-Buccini Mother Teres 10:29.46

Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.11Q 2.1 1
2 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 12.53Q 3.3 2 12.521
3 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 12.53Q 3.3 2 12.530
4 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 12.61Q 2.1 1
5 Divyajyoti Biswal Borden, Sir 12.75Q 2.1 1
6 Chloe Choquette Louis Riel 13.09Q 3.3 2
7 Taite Ryley Crestwood 13.26q 3.3 2 13.251
8 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.26q 3.3 2 13.255
9 Andi Luke Lakefield D S 13.46 3.3 2
10 Monica Potts St. Thomas A 13.83 3.3 2
11 Korri Gorra Carleton Pla 13.93 2.1 1
12 Louise Harvey Rideau H S-El 13.99 3.3 2
13 Abbey Fleming Carleton Pla 14.03 2.1 1
14 Amanda McCaskie St. Peter’s 14.42 2.1 1
15 Keira Merkley Rideau H S-El 14.70 2.1 1
16 Lee Clark Lakefield D S 21.42 2.1 1

Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.13 2.7 10
2 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 12.19 2.7 8
3 Divyajyoti Biswal Borden, Sir 12.70 2.7 6
4 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 12.83 2.7 4
5 Chloe Choquette Louis Riel 13.00 2.7 2
6 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.03 2.7 1
7 Taite Ryley Crestwood 13.19 2.7
8 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 13.31 2.7

Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Cochrane Russell 14.89Q 1.6 1
2 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 14.96Q 1.6 2
3 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 15.04Q 1.6 2
4 Ben Clark Canterbury H 15.26Q 1.6 1
5 Michael Ross Russell 15.39Q 1.6 2
6 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 15.40Q 1.6 1
7 Jake Maynard East Northum 15.47q 1.6 2
8 Michel Cormier Franco-Cite 15.61q 1.6 2
9 Zack Macdonald Crestwood 15.65 1.6 2
10 Trevor Reade Holy Cross S 15.92 1.6 1
11 Devon Paul St. Marys H S 15.94 1.6 1
12 Eli van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 16.25 1.6 1
13 Eli Goldberg Crestwood 16.75 1.6 1
14 Brandon Peel North Hastin 16.77 1.6 2
15 David Cotten Sacred Heart 16.82 1.6 1
16 Dwayne Hartshorn Haliburton H 22.84 1.6 2

Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Cochrane Russell 14.35 3.6 10
2 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 14.36 3.6 8
3 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 14.61 3.6 6
4 Jake Maynard East Northum 14.91 3.6 4
5 Ben Clark Canterbury H 14.99 3.6 2
6 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 15.06 3.6 1
7 Michel Cormier Franco-Cite 15.19 3.6
8 Michael Ross Russell 15.36 3.6

Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 46.28 2 10
2 Anna Stolle South Carlet 46.99 2 8
3 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 47.64 2 6
4 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 47.84 2 4
5 Chloe Choquette Louis Riel 48.01 2 2
6 Monica Potts St. Thomas A 48.67 2 1
7 Beth Farnell Kingston C V I 49.54 2
8 Taite Ryley Crestwood 50.43 1
9 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 50.71 1
10 Katie Lafreniere General Pane 51.07 1
11 Sam Bennett Merivale H S 51.11 1
12 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew C I-R 51.20 2
13 Marcie Dick Haliburton H 51.29 1
14 Rose Sanderson Norwood D H S 51.80 1
15 Kirsten Schollig Haliburton H 52.14 1
16 Lindsay Parker North Grenvi 52.94 1

Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel 41.17 2 10
2 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 41.47 2 8
3 Jamie Cochrane Russell 41.57 2 6
4 Wei Wei Yan East Northum 43.11 2 4
5 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 43.25 2 2
6 Sebastien Gilles Hillcrest H S-Ot 43.62 2 1
7 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 43.71 2
8 Jake Maynard East Northum 44.16 1
9 Eric Jelly Thousand Isl 44.43 1
10 Ryley Hilker Lakefield D S 44.59 1
11 Matt Walsh Regiopolis 44.85 1
12 Nic Smith Arnprior D H S 45.54 1
13 Zack Macdonald Crestwood 45.73 1
14 Eli Goldberg Crestwood 46.20 1
15 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 51.79 1
— Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott DQ 2

Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Ethier Fellowes H S 1.60m 10
2 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott J1.60m 8
3 Chanel Marion Embrun E S-Em 1.50m 6
4 Emily VanEgmond Quinte Chris J1.50m 4
5 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 1.45m 2
6 Jordan Munro Perth & Dist J1.45m 1
7 Catrina Davis Bayside S S J1.45m
8 Kimberly Luu Bell H S-Nepe 1.40m
8 Tosha Weston Thousand Isl 1.40m
10 Leanna Buisman Redeemer Chr J1.40m
10 Shika Fervier-President All Saints J1.40m
12 Dania Sigouin E S Marc Garn J1.40m
13 Amanda McCaskie St. Peter’s 1.35m
— Kerrin Mendler Lindsay C V I NH
— Sonya Dronsfield St. Joseph’s NH
— Jamie Welch Rideau H S-El NH

Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis Riel 1.90m 10
2 Chris Cauley Thousand Isl 1.85m 8
3 Alex Erwin St. Theresa J1.85m 6
4 Colin Phillips Brookfield H J1.85m 4
5 Francis Guibord L’Escale E S- 1.75m 2
6 Brady Lightbody Opeongo H S-D 1.65m 0.50
6 Tim Wright Moira – Bell 1.65m 0.50
8 Graham Lean South Carlet 1.60m
9 Steven Lancefield All Saints J1.60m
9 Ben Keith Rockland D H S J1.60m
11 Ryan Hathaway E S Marc Garn J1.60m
11 Erik Lacharite Holy Cross S J1.60m
11 Josh Bucholtz Holy Cross J1.60m
14 Josh Hepburn Kenner C V I 1.55m
15 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of Marc J1.55m

Event 51 Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey Arnott Pearson, L.B 2.75m 10
2 Sarah Perry Thousand Isl 2.30m 8
3 Angie Willemsen Moira – Bell 2.15m 6
4 Chloe Choquette Louis Riel J2.15m 4
5 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest H S-Ot 2.00m 2
6 Kristin MacMillan Adam Scott J2.00m 1
7 Breanne Golemiec Kingston C V I J2.00m
7 Victoria Chapman Moira – Bell J2.00m
9 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 1.80m
9 Ali Wilson Thousand Isl 1.80m
11 Krista Chaddock Char Lan D H S J1.80m
11 Sarah Seguin Char Lan D H S J1.80m
13 Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest H S-Ot J1.80m
14 Kara Sinnott Char Lan D H S 1.60m

Event 52 Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson Cecereu Char Lan D H S 3.35m 10
2 Peter Karalis Thousand Isl 3.20m 8
3 Eric Ming Char Lan D H S J3.20m 6
4 Kyle MacDougall Char Lan D H S 3.05m 4
5 Nick Raglieti Adam Scott J3.05m 2
6 Jake Raglieti Adam Scott 2.90m 1
7 Zane Zondervan Haliburton H 2.40m
7 Riley Dwyer Carleton Pla 2.40m
7 Eli van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 2.40m
— Brandon Yake Haliburton H NH

Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 5.35m NWI 10
2 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 5.03m NWI 8
3 Brooke Gobeil South Grenvi 4.99m NWI 6
4 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 4.96m NWI 4
5 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 4.90m NWI 2
6 Tegan Kilpatrick Brockville C 4.85m NWI 1
7 Emily Fenton Holy Cross 4.70m NWI
8 Sandra Nagowska Holy Cross 4.69m NWI
9 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 4.65m NWI
10 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 4.51m NWI
11 Kaitlyn McIntyre Thousand Isl 4.43m NWI
12 JessyLee Swallow Bayside S S 4.42m NWI
13 Kimberly Luu Bell H S-Nepe 4.33m NWI
13 Nayden Lothian IE Weldon 4.33m NWI
15 Shamisa Schroeder Madawaska Va 4.27m NWI
16 Helen Loghrin Centre Hasti 4.21m NWI

Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dylan Burns Thousand Isl 6.10m NWI 10
2 Matthew Peca Jeanne Lajoi 6.06m NWI 8
3 Josh Caron North Hastin 5.89m NWI 6
4 Brandon TeBrake Redeemer Chr 5.86m NWI 4
5 Eric Hudson Campbellford 5.81m NWI 2
6 John Topolovec Almonte D H S- 5.77m NWI 1
7 David Cotten Sacred Heart 5.74m NWI
8 Jacob Benincasa Holy Cross 5.70m NWI
9 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 5.64m NWI
10 Cameron Shields Renfrew C I-R 5.62m NWI
11 Jedidiah Bowes Perth & Dist 5.39m NWI
12 Tyrath Gney Jackson, A.Y 5.32m NWI
13 Nick Gannon Sydenham H S 5.20m NWI
14 Tim Wright Moira – Bell 4.98m NWI
— Cole Sadlier Norwood D H S FOUL

Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Divyajyoti Biswal Borden, Sir 11.02m NWI 10
2 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 10.87m NWI 8
3 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 10.68m NWI 6
4 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 10.60m NWI 4
5 Nayden Lothian IE Weldon 10.29m NWI 2
6 Portia Worthy Frontenac S S 10.12m NWI 1
7 Brooke Gobeil South Grenvi 9.92m NWI
8 Kaitlyn McIntyre Thousand Isl 9.89m NWI
9 Jessie Friesen Almonte D H S- 9.72m NWI
10 Kimberly Luu Bell H S-Nepe 9.71m NWI
11 Tosha Weston Thousand Isl 9.62m NWI
12 Helen Loghrin Centre Hasti 9.20m NWI
13 Shamiso Magumbe St. Peter’s 9.15m NWI
14 Jessica Evans IE Weldon 8.93m NWI
15 Alanna Klatt Fenelon Fall 8.89m NWI
16 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By S 8.54m NWI

Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 13.30m NWI 10
2 Jedidiah Bowes Perth & Dist 12.22m NWI 8
3 Brandon TeBrake Redeemer Chr 12.20m NWI 6
4 Eric Hudson Campbellford J12.20m NWI 4
5 Bryer Clancy Frontenac S S 11.86m NWI 2
6 Logan Morris Rideau H S-El 11.85m NWI 1
7 Brandon Rombough Char Lan D H S 11.80m NWI
8 Zach Dudman Fenelon Fall 11.76m NWI
9 Taran Schubert East Northum 11.62m NWI
10 Josh Caron North Hastin 11.61m NWI
11 Tim Wright Moira – Bell 11.54m NWI
12 Cameron Shields Renfrew C I-R 11.37m NWI
13 Ekow Yarney John McCrea 11.18m NWI
14 Danny Ong All Saints 10.35m NWI
15 Lamar McCormack Colonel By S 9.70m NWI

Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimberley Pierre-Louis St. Paul H S 10.14m 10
2 Britt Nash Sydenham H S 8.90m 8
3 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith J8.90m 6
4 Sarah Earl Crestwood J8.90m 4
5 Alex Danis NotreDame H S 8.86m 2
6 Shyanne McGregor Sydenham H S 8.71m 1
7 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph’s 8.65m
8 Nayden Lothian IE Weldon 8.52m
9 Carly McNulty St. Joseph’s 8.16m
10 Megan Barr Norwood D H S 8.03m
11 Kayla Donaldson Fenelon Fall 8.02m
12 Brianna Adams Quinte Chris 7.58m
13 Samantha Pentillier Pearson, L.B 7.48m
14 Jessie Loucks West Carleto 7.43m
15 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 6.79m

Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conner Bulley Perth & Dist 14.96m 10
2 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 14.68m 8
3 Nick Freeman Haliburton H 14.06m 6
4 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 14.01m 4
5 Tanner Hinchey North Adding 13.52m 2
6 Eric Barnes St. Michael 13.24m 1
7 Alexandre Rozon Casselman E S 13.22m
8 Justin Metcalfe Almonte D H S- 13.06m
9 Shane Casnaw Prince Edwar 11.97m
10 Eric Dehass Holy Cross 11.92m
11 Jesse Suchorab Bell H S-Nepe 11.65m
12 Morley King Moira – Bell 11.64m
13 Adam Asmar Canterbury H 11.14m
14 Mike Evelyn John McCrea 10.92m
15 Palen Maiczan John McCrea 10.45m

Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Bell Opeongo H S-D 28.60m 10
2 Britt Nash Sydenham H S 27.72m 8
3 Rebecca Toms Norwood D H S 26.83m 6
4 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 26.15m 4
5 Amber Gillan Renfrew C I-R 25.91m 2
6 Grace Lonergan Notre Dame H 25.34m 1
7 Katie Purcell Thousand Isl 25.19m
8 Karly Walton Hillcrest H S-Ot 21.98m
9 Tammy Fallis Crestwood 21.09m
10 Sarah Smith Rothwell Osn 21.08m
11 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 20.98m
12 Meghan Poff North Hastin 18.70m
13 Christine Danford Crestwood 18.54m
14 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 18.01m
15 Janelle Arnold Colonel By S 16.63m
16 Brittney Mumby Quinte S S-Be 14.57m

Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 56.58m 10
2 James Illingworth Almonte D H S- 47.53m 8
3 Damon Currie NotreDame H S 42.95m 6
4 Zane Zondervan Haliburton H 41.53m 4
5 Brandon Howell Thousand Isl 40.59m 2
6 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 39.57m 1
7 Mike Evelyn John McCrea 39.27m
8 Morley King Moira – Bell 37.94m
9 Abe Ellement Renfrew C I-R 36.93m
10 Nick Freeman Haliburton H 36.89m
11 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 36.81m
12 Adam Asmar Canterbury H 36.60m
13 Dylan Staveley-Watson Centennial S 34.54m
14 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 31.46m
15 Thunder Ferguson Crestwood 25.67m

Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christine Ausman De La Salle 35.21m 10
2 Brittney Mumby Quinte S S-Be 33.30m 8
3 Megan Barr Norwood D H S 32.22m 6
4 Tegan Kilpatrick Brockville C 30.61m 4
5 Virginia McGriskin Norwood D H S 29.84m 2
6 Cara Lemkay Fellowes H S 29.59m 1
7 Helen Loghrin Centre Hasti 29.18m
8 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 27.51m
9 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 27.20m
10 Blaire Coffey Frontenac S S 27.06m
11 Kayla Baker Lakefield D S 26.99m
12 Alex Danis NotreDame H S 25.79m
13 Katie Glass Sydenham H S 25.57m
14 Grace Lonergan Notre Dame H 23.30m
15 Marlo Tegano Bell H S-Nepe 23.24m
16 Kowser Egal Ridgemount H 15.87m

Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 62.27m 10
2 Brandon Beaudin St. Marys H S 50.32m 8
3 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 48.29m 6
4 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 47.25m 4
5 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 47.13m 2
6 Eric Barnes St. Michael 46.81m 1
7 Daniel Searle Char Lan D H S 42.08m
8 Nick Freeman Haliburton H 40.40m
9 William Wright Opeongo H S-D 39.40m
10 Dylan Murray St. Theresa 39.24m
11 Spencer Paveck Glebe C I-Ott 38.44m
12 Steven Shepherd Fenelon Fall 38.17m
13 Dylan Staveley-Watson Centennial S 37.75m
14 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 37.71m
15 Palen Maiczan John McCrea 37.68m
16 Ryan Hathaway E S Marc Garn 35.70m

Event 63 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ 53.13 2 10
2 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 53.24 2 8
3 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 53.29 2 6
4 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 53.53 2 4
5 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 54.23 1 2
6 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 54.55 2 1
7 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 54.57 1
8 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 54.59 2
9 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 54.92 1
10 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 55.01 2
11 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 55.87 2
12 Fenelon Falls S S – coff ‘B’ 55.97 1
13 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 56.07 1
14 Lakefield D S S – cola ‘A’ 56.15 1
15 St. Thomas Aquinas – cosa ‘A’ 56.21 1

Event 64 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 45.86 2 10
2 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 46.56 2 8
3 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 47.16 2 6
4 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 47.18 1 4
5 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 47.40 2 2
6 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 47.46 2 1
7 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 47.64 2
8 St. Theresa’s S S – cost ‘A’ 47.76 1
9 Fenelon Falls S S – coff ‘B’ 47.81 2
10 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 47.94 1
11 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 48.23 1
12 Louis Riel ‘A’ 48.26 2
13 St. Thomas Aquinas – cosa ‘A’ 48.45 1
14 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 50.37 1
15 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 50.56 1
— South Grenville D H S – eosg ‘A’ DQ 1

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 12.44Q 2.3 1
2 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.47Q 0.9 2
3 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 12.74Q 2.3 1
4 Kristy Hill Lakefield D S 12.82Q 0.9 2
5 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.79Q 2.3 1
6 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 12.96Q 0.9 2
7 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 13.07q 0.9 2
8 Cody Pringle Haliburton H 13.09q 0.9 2
9 Kailegh Mooney St. Peter’s 13.18 2.3 1
10 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 13.20 2.3 1
11 Frankie Cooper East Northum 13.30 2.3 1
12 Abi Bush South Grenvi 13.38 2.3 1
13 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.42 0.9 2
14 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 13.45 2.3 1
15 Shawna Reesor Lindsay C V I 13.55 0.9 2

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 12.57 1.3 10
2 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.59 1.3 8
3 Kristy Hill Lakefield D S 12.90 1.3 6 12.892
4 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.90 1.3 4 12.900
5 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 12.97 1.3 2
6 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 13.10 1.3 1
7 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 13.13 1.3
8 Cody Pringle Haliburton H 13.27 1.3

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 10.71Q 1.5 1
2 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 10.85Q 3.0 2
3 Jason Steels Regiopolis 11.24Q 1.5 1
4 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph’s 11.42Q 3.0 2
5 Kyle Brown Adam Scott 11.37Q 1.5 1
6 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.47Q 3.0 2
7 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.38q 1.5 1
8 Alex Bahm Thousand Isl 11.52q 1.5 1
9 Shane Pasanen General Pane 11.58 3.0 2
10 Aaron Maccosham Smiths Falls 11.72 1.5 1
11 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco-Cite 11.77 3.0 2
12 Brendan Pichette Peterborough 11.91 3.0 2
13 Jim Cudmore Crestwood 11.94 1.5 1
14 Nick Rose Lakefield D S 12.00 1.5 1
15 David McMillan Lindsay C V I 12.08 3.0 2

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 10.47 1.6 10
2 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 11.04 1.6 8
3 Jason Steels Regiopolis 11.22 1.6 6
4 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph’s 11.29 1.6 4
5 Kyle Brown Adam Scott 11.32 1.6 2
6 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.46 1.6 1
7 Alex Bahm Thousand Isl 11.47 1.6
8 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.54 1.6

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 25.74Q 2.5 2
2 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 25.75Q 1.6 1
3 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 26.00Q 2.5 2
4 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 26.22Q 1.6 1
5 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 26.33Q 1.6 1
6 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 26.55Q 2.5 2
7 Kristy Hill Lakefield D S 26.80q 1.6 1
8 Rebekah Folkema Renfrew C I-R 26.86q 2.5 2
9 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.88 2.5 2
10 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 27.17 1.6 1
11 Lisa Kerry Nicholson H S 27.25 1.6 1
12 Lindsay Grenier North Hastin 27.58 2.5 2
13 Cassie Dobosh Prince Edwar 27.75 2.5 2
14 Megan Belonger Bayside S S 28.30 1.6 1

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 25.06 2.0 10
2 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 25.90 2.0 8
3 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 25.94 2.0 6
4 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 26.17 2.0 4
5 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 26.22 2.0 2
6 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 26.35 2.0 1
7 Kristy Hill Lakefield D S 27.04 2.0
8 Rebekah Folkema Renfrew C I-R 27.05 2.0

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 21.85Q 1.9 2
2 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.76Q 2.5 1
3 Devin Biocchi Canterbury H 22.79Q 1.9 2
4 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 22.96Q 2.5 1
5 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 22.84Q 1.9 2
6 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 23.41Q 2.5 1
7 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 22.86q 1.9 2
8 Aaron Maccosham Smiths Falls 23.54q 1.9 2
9 Michael O’Meara Rideau H S-El 23.57 2.5 1
10 Matt Penner St. Michael 23.63 2.5 1
11 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 23.90 1.9 2
12 Brad Burtt Norwood D H S 23.99 1.9 2
13 Luke Haukoija St. Mary’s S 24.15 2.5 1
14 Sean MacDonald Bayside S S 24.16 2.5 1
15 Jim Cudmore Crestwood 24.30 1.9 2
16 Brendan Pichette Peterborough 25.19 2.5 1

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 21.27 1.9 10
2 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 22.37 1.9 8
3 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.66 1.9 6
4 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 22.77 1.9 4
5 Devin Biocchi Canterbury H 22.98 1.9 2
6 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 22.99 1.9 1
7 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 23.61 1.9
8 Aaron Maccosham Smiths Falls 23.80 1.9

Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 56.85 2 10
2 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 57.29 2 8
3 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 57.99 2 6
4 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 59.99 2 4
5 Rebekah Folkema Renfrew C I-R 1:00.26 2 2
6 Lisa Kerry Nicholson H S 1:01.05 2 1
7 Diana Boultbee Bayside S S 1:01.81 2
8 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 1:02.05 1
9 Taylor Jones St. Thomas A 1:02.26 1
10 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 1:02.81 1
11 Liane Ouellett Crestwood 1:03.69 1
12 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 1:04.15 1
13 Rachel Rumsam East Northum 1:04.72 1
14 Erin Lee Cornwall C V S 1:04.79 2
15 Meagan Carty Canterbury H 1:05.79 1

Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 49.86 2 10
2 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 50.09 2 8
3 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 50.17 2 6
4 Devin Biocchi Canterbury H 50.37 2 4
5 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 50.90 2 2
6 Jordan Langridge East Northum 50.95 2 1
7 Kieran Doyle Sydenham H S 50.97 1
8 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 51.77 2
9 Chris DuPerron Ottawa Tech 51.81 2
10 Matt Penner St. Michael 52.38 1
11 Sean MacDonald Bayside S S 52.68 1
12 Scott Bahm Thousand Isl 53.09 1
13 Craig Eamon Rideau H S-El 53.44 1
14 Brad Burtt Norwood D H S 53.49 1
15 Luke Haukoija St. Mary’s S 53.95 1
16 Scott Sadlier Norwood D H S 54.03 1

Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 2:15.57 2 10
2 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 2:17.21 2 8
3 Sarah Boyd All Saints 2:17.70 2 6
4 Domi Jamnicki Cobourg West 2:22.43 2 4
5 Meagan Carty Canterbury H 2:26.64 2 2
6 Liane Ouellett Crestwood 2:27.94 1 1
7 Rachel Windsor East Northum 2:28.28 2
8 Emma Lafontaine East Northum 2:29.41 1
9 Diana Boultbee Bayside S S 2:30.37 2
10 Erikka Niemi Earl of Marc 2:30.61 2
11 Megan Hutcheson Regiopolis 2:31.58 1
12 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 2:35.88 1
13 Chelsey Blackman Immaculate H 2:39.14 1
14 Aislyn Ireton Perth & Dist 2:45.85 1
15 Julia Lesway Arnprior D H S 2:46.16 1
16 Chelsea Lafleur Rockland D H S 2:54.70 1

Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Langridge East Northum 1:55.85 2 10
2 Will McFall Thousand Isl 1:57.97 2 8
3 James Denny St. Theresa 1:58.29 2 6
4 Evan Andrin Kingston C V I 1:58.75 2 4
5 Cody Boast Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:01.41 2 2
6 Tim Huebsch Gloucester H 2:01.62 2 1
7 Stephen Holmes Cobourg E 2:03.59 1
8 Sebie O’Neill St. Thomas A 2:05.04 1
9 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculate H 2:05.15 1
10 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 2:05.36 2
11 Andrew Dionne Frontenac S S 2:08.15 1
12 Tyler Nolan Thousand Isl 2:09.66 1
13 Zachary Crooks Cobourg West 2:09.79 1
14 Chris DuPerron Ottawa Tech 2:25.38 1

Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Boyd All Saints 4:43.41 10
2 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 4:43.50 8
3 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 4:44.27 6
4 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 4:44.78 4
5 Domi Jamnicki Cobourg West 4:51.40 2
6 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:52.44 1
7 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 4:53.49
8 Rachel Folkema Renfrew C I-R 5:04.61
9 Taylor Sills Ernestown S S 5:10.31
10 Kristina Menton St. Mark H S 5:12.90
11 Marina Lowthian Quinte S S-Be 5:13.13
12 Lindsay Osso Thousand Isl 5:16.12
13 Rachel Visconti East Northum 5:21.79
14 Jenny Orbell Lakefield D S 5:25.11
15 Rebecca Haslip Centre Hasti 5:46.25

Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 4:02.77 10
2 Stephen Hosier Lindsay C V I 4:03.45 8
3 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 4:03.69 6
4 David Quinn East Northum 4:04.13 4
5 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 4:08.89 2
6 Tim Huebsch Gloucester H 4:10.95 1
7 James Denny St. Theresa 4:11.98
8 Will McFall Thousand Isl 4:13.86
9 Ben Jones Fellowes H S 4:14.94
10 Sam Jaspers-Fayer Thousand Isl 4:16.47
11 Evan Andrin Kingston C V I 4:17.12
12 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 4:17.43
13 Chris Galley Canterbury H 4:18.35
14 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculate H 4:24.30

Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 10:19.81 10
2 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 10:28.46 8
3 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 10:30.39 6
4 Erika Houde-Pearce Trenton H S-T 10:34.05 4
5 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 10:47.42 2
6 Domi Jamnicki Cobourg West 10:52.32 1
7 Taylor Sills Ernestown S S 10:59.46
8 Marina Lowthian Quinte S S-Be 11:04.72
9 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 11:13.93
10 Fiona Lester Crestwood 11:14.01
11 Lindsay Osso Thousand Isl 11:28.38
12 Midori Dérome-Pinto De La Salle 11:31.84
13 Ingrid Hagberg MacKenzie H S 11:35.15
14 Rachel Visconti East Northum 11:38.98
15 Jocelyn Laird Kingston C V I 11:56.80
16 Jade Labonté-Gregory Franco-Ouest 12:04.01

Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Hosier Lindsay C V I 8:45.03 10
2 David Quinn East Northum 8:57.67 8
3 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 8:58.16 6
4 Julian Rhebergen East Northum 8:58.23 4
5 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 9:00.78 2
6 Jeff Archer Sydenham H S 9:01.35 1
7 Sam Jaspers-Fayer Thousand Isl 9:09.61
8 Ben Jones Fellowes H S 9:10.05
9 John Wynands Thousand Isl 9:15.32
10 Dakota Holgate Quinte S S-Be 9:17.70
11 Jay Brault Peterborough 9:20.58
12 Chris Galley Canterbury H 9:22.24
13 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 9:23.24
14 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 9:25.11
15 Andrew Towle Ottawa Tech 9:31.33

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 14.05Q 2.2 1
2 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 14.76Q 3.1 2
3 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 15.63Q 3.1 2
4 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 16.41Q 2.2 1
5 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 16.16Q 3.1 2
6 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 16.44Q 2.2 1
7 Shannon Walsh Sydenham H S 16.57q 2.2 1
8 Tayler Whitley Quinte Chris 16.58q 2.2 1
9 Meagan King Sydenham H S 16.63 2.2 1
10 Kathryn Ward Fenelon Fall 16.67 2.2 1
11 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 16.82 3.1 2
12 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 17.03 2.2 1
13 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 17.06 3.1 2
14 Larissa Hattin North Hastin 17.08 3.1 2
15 Mary Allison North Hastin 17.13 3.1 2
16 Taylor Jones St. Thomas A 17.35 3.1 2

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 14.06 2.7 10
2 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 14.38 2.7 8
3 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 15.58 2.7 6
4 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 16.08 2.7 4
5 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 16.24 2.7 2
6 Tayler Whitley Quinte Chris 16.46 2.7 1
7 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 16.55 2.7
8 Shannon Walsh Sydenham H S 16.66 2.7

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 13.88Q 3.9 1
2 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.93Q 1.9 2
3 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 15.08Q 3.9 1
4 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 15.27Q 1.9 2
5 Ben Janke Fenelon Fall 15.13Q 3.9 1
6 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 15.70Q 1.9 2
7 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 15.20q 3.9 1
8 Logan Cole Nicholson H S 15.66q 3.9 1
9 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 15.73 1.9 2
10 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 16.05 3.9 1
11 Drew Paul Haliburton H 16.40 3.9 1
12 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 16.46 1.9 2
13 Nick Mcgiure Almonte D H S- 16.49 1.9 2
14 Derek Wendel Centennial S 16.83 1.9 2
15 Kevin Sarley Prince Edwar 17.06 3.9 1
16 Arthur Burrows Bell H S-Nepe 17.10 1.9 2

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 13.51 2.0 10
2 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 14.73 2.0 8
3 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.77 2.0 6
4 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 14.88 2.0 4
5 Ben Janke Fenelon Fall 14.93 2.0 2
6 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 15.51 2.0 1
7 Logan Cole Nicholson H S 15.64 2.0
— Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla DQ 2.0

Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1:04.53 2 10
2 Emily Wendel Centennial S 1:06.35 2 8
3 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 1:07.30 2 6
4 Arianna Wyseen Rockland D H S 1:07.38 2 4
5 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 1:07.89 1 2
6 Danielle Horsley East Northum 1:08.09 2 1
7 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 1:09.04 2
8 Christianna Walker Haliburton H 1:09.41 2
9 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 1:09.65 1
10 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 1:11.12 1
11 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El 1:13.00 1
12 Jen Gatenby Loyalist C V I 1:13.39 1
13 Meagan King Sydenham H S 1:13.66 1
14 Mayra Asmar St. Theresa 1:15.75 1
15 Mary Allison North Hastin 1:17.88 1

Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 55.01 2 10
2 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 56.29 2 8
3 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 57.40 2 6
4 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 57.43 2 4
5 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 58.17 2 2
6 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 59.17 2 1
7 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 59.24 1
8 Cody Boast Hillcrest H S-Ot 59.99 1
9 Drew Paul Haliburton H 59.99 2
10 Ben Janke Fenelon Fall 1:00.95 1
11 Matt Fouzie Sydenham H S 1:01.11 1
12 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 1:01.24 1
13 Kevin Fitzgerald North Hastin 1:02.18 1
14 Logan Cole Nicholson H S 1:02.34 2
15 Ryan Hawkrigg St. Thomas A 1:02.43 1
16 Chris Douglas Renfrew C I-R 1:04.86 1

Event 81 Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Portia Ball Lasalle S S-K 1.70m 10
2 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1.60m 8
3 Tayler Whitley Quinte Chris 1.55m 5
3 Devon Clark St. Marys H S 1.55m 5
5 Nikki Dehaan Quinte S S-Be J1.55m 2
6 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury H 1.50m 1
7 April Minnie Sydenham H S J1.50m
8 Christine Gilbert-Harris Bell H S-Nepe J1.50m
8 Suzette Janse Van Rensbu Earl of Marc J1.50m
10 Christianne Courtemanche Beatrice-Des J1.50m
11 Kira Loeb Lindsay C V I 1.45m
12 Lindsay Ballance Ernestown S S 1.40m
12 Marieka Ouimette St. Michael 1.40m

Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Wilson Regiopolis 1.90m 10
2 Greg Ward Almonte D H S- 1.85m 8
3 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl J1.85m 6
4 Spencer Lambert Frontenac S S J1.85m 4
5 Spencer da Costa Earl of Marc J1.85m 2
6 Nick Tremblay Trenton H S-T J1.85m 1
7 André-Marc Pierre Franco-Cite 1.80m
8 Terence Thomas Glebe C I-Ott J1.80m
9 Chris Anderson Carleton Pla J1.80m
10 Josiah Fallaise Centennial S 1.75m
10 Brett Leathem North Hastin 1.75m
12 Brett Hull Frontenac S S J1.75m
13 Callum Mireault St. Mary’s S 1.70m
14 Mike Placide Pearson, L.B 1.65m
14 Nicholas Morgan St. Patrick 1.65m
16 Chris Klompmaker Norwood D H S J1.65m

Event 83 Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meaghan MacDougall Char Lan D H S 2.80m 10
2 Ashley Davies Thousand Isl 2.65m 8
3 Meaghan Henderson Char Lan D H S J2.65m 6
4 Natasha Fitton Adam Scott 2.50m 4
5 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto J2.50m 2
6 Stephanie Jackman Adam Scott 2.35m 1
7 Jenny Allan Kingston C V I J2.35m
8 Emily Roberts Adam Scott J2.35m
9 Emma Waugh Kingston C V I 2.20m
10 Rebecca Watson Moira – Bell 1.90m
— Rachel Neadow Sharbot Lake NH
— Sam Sherman Adam Scott NH

Event 84 Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Farnsworth Thousand Isl 3.85m 10
2 Dustin Herder Thousand Isl 3.70m 8
3 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 3.25m 6
4 Graeme Browning Adam Scott 3.10m 4
5 Ben Gallacher Thousand Isl J3.10m 2
6 Chris Wengel Carleton Pla 2.95m 1
7 Danny Hincks Char Lan D H S J2.95m
8 Matt Miller Moira – Bell 2.20m

Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 5.26m NWI 10
2 Krista Dillon John McCrea 5.24m NWI 8
3 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 5.15m NWI 6
4 Katie Gordanier Lasalle S S-K 4.83m NWI 4
5 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 4.82m NWI 2
6 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 4.74m NWI 1
7 Suzette Janse Van Rensbu Earl of Marc 4.72m NWI
8 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 4.70m NWI
9 Sarah Hobbs Frontenac S S 4.54m NWI
10 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 4.51m NWI
11 Emmi-Lou Walsh St. Theresa 4.43m NWI
11 Kailegh Mooney St. Peter’s 4.43m NWI
11 Emily Wendel Centennial S 4.43m NWI
14 Charlee Curr Lindsay C V I 4.39m NWI

Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brian Okot Okeny Pearson, L.B 6.79m NWI 10
2 Kevin Golding Ernestown S S 6.48m NWI 8
3 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 6.42m NWI 6
4 Brett Hull Frontenac S S 6.30m NWI 4
5 brandon holden Napanee D S S- 6.25m NWI 2
6 Tyler Emmanuel Carleton Pla 6.08m NWI 1
7 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe 6.06m NWI
8 Dan Pearce Fenelon Fall 5.88m NWI
9 Matt Nolan Thousand Isl 5.84m NWI
10 Ben Tapp Quinte Chris 5.66m NWI
11 Iseah Montgiraud Franco-Cite 5.63m NWI
12 Aaron Gates Holy Trinity 5.51m NWI
13 Kenny Bartley IE Weldon 5.43m NWI
14 Derek Meeks Bayside S S 5.41m NWI

Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Krista Dillon John McCrea 11.31m NWI 10
2 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 11.21m NWI 8
3 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 11.07m NWI 6
4 Suzette Janse Van Rensbu Earl of Marc 10.96m NWI 4
5 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El 10.51m NWI 2
6 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 10.39m NWI 1
7 Katie Gordanier Lasalle S S-K 10.33m NWI
8 Heather Zilstra Loyalist C V I 10.25m NWI
9 Kirsten Milne North Dundas 10.10m NWI
10 Kira Loeb Lindsay C V I 10.09m NWI
11 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 10.05m NWI
12 Shawna Reesor Lindsay C V I 9.98m NWI
13 Charlee Curr Lindsay C V I 9.82m NWI
14 Alex Cleave Bayside S S 9.75m NWI
15 Laura Thomson West Carleto 9.55m NWI
16 Alicia Sewell Nicholson H S 9.25m NWI

Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brian Okot Okeny Pearson, L.B 13.96m NWI 10
2 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 13.41m NWI 8
3 Tyler Emmanuel Carleton Pla 13.23m NWI 6
4 Kevin Golding Ernestown S S 13.10m NWI 4
5 Dan Pearce Fenelon Fall 12.92m NWI 2
6 Aaron Gates Holy Trinity 12.89m NWI 1
7 Josh Lappala Bayridge S S- 12.81m NWI
8 Brett Hull Frontenac S S 12.69m NWI
9 brandon holden Napanee D S S- 12.07m NWI
10 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 11.87m NWI
11 Mike Lachance St. Paul C S S 11.83m NWI
12 Cameron Fry South Carlet 11.82m NWI
13 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe 11.76m NWI
14 Derek Meeks Bayside S S 11.54m NWI
15 Ben Tapp Quinte Chris 11.45m NWI
16 Zachary Vaspori Port Hope H S 11.21m NWI

Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor White North Hastin 10.89m 10
2 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 10.67m 8
3 Lydia Foley Smiths Falls 10.39m 6
4 Kristin Nadeau Perth & Dist 10.29m 4
5 Melissa Thomas Perth & Dist 10.24m 2
6 Kelsey Jessup Renfrew C I-R 10.17m 1
7 Julie Sleeth Sydenham H S 9.73m
8 Chloe Eberwein Moira – Bell 9.02m
9 Sylvie Nghabe Louis Riel 8.87m
10 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 8.59m
11 Rachel Bergsma Redeemer Chr 8.56m
12 Megan Kobzick IE Weldon 8.41m
13 Jacquelyn Ruttle Kenner C V I 8.34m
14 Allison Raganold Franco-Cite 8.32m
15 Christianne Courtemanche Beatrice-Des 8.02m

Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew C I-R 14.67m 10
2 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 14.03m 8
3 David Savage Thousand Isl 13.90m 6
4 Ian Wallwork Prince Edwar 13.74m 4
5 Christian Bresee Rideau H S-El 13.71m 2
6 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 13.26m 1
7 Erik Mask Renfrew C I-R 12.93m
8 Trent Winton Frontenac S S 12.64m
9 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 12.55m
10 Steven Dignard Samual Genes 12.30m
11 Youssef Wehbe Immaculate H 12.29m
12 Evens Dassylva E S Marc Garn 11.92m
13 Andrew Ling Quinte S S-Be 11.38m
14 John Stapley Quinte S S-Be 11.33m
15 Chad Bain Quinte S S-Be 10.49m

Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 33.34m 10
2 Hanna Quathamer Arnprior D H S 33.32m 8
3 Sarah Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 31.31m 6
4 Bryanna Farris NotreDame H S 30.90m 4
5 Taylor White North Hastin 30.42m 2
6 Ashley Howran North Hastin 29.27m 1
7 Kelsey Purcell Thousand Isl 29.22m
8 Hillary Bailey Cobourg West 25.85m
9 Kelsey Jessup Renfrew C I-R 25.45m
10 Alexandria Gaucher-Lokst Cairine Wils 24.77m
11 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By S 24.44m
12 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 23.24m
13 Sarah Jaworski Canterbury H 22.37m
14 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 17.04m

Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew C I-R 45.14m 10
2 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 44.61m 8
3 Ian Wallwork Prince Edwar 43.53m 6
4 Quinton Rook Opeongo H S-D 40.15m 4
5 Greg Pickett Kingston C V I 38.46m 2
6 Michael Hickey St. Peter’s 37.70m 1
7 Erik Mask Renfrew C I-R 36.88m
8 Chris Holmes Borden, Sir 35.62m
9 Matt Rae Haliburton H 35.07m
10 Connor Maloney St. Peter’s 34.66m
11 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 34.30m
12 Gordon Doxtater Bell H S-Nepe 33.19m
13 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 32.10m
14 Josh Moke Rothwell Osn 30.90m
15 James Dyer Bell H S-Nepe 30.81m

Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenna Flannigan La Citadelle 36.27m 10
2 Brooke McCurdy Crestwood 35.40m 8
3 Rebecca Perry St. Marys H S 35.35m 6
4 Shannon Spurrell Opeongo H S-D 34.88m 4
5 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 32.60m 2
6 Lindsay Ballance Ernestown S S 31.56m 1
7 Jennifer Freymond Lakefield D S 31.22m
8 Steinunn Bjornsdottir Glebe C I-Ott 30.29m
9 Sam Clarey St. Mary’s S 29.82m
10 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 29.69m
11 Bryanna Farris NotreDame H S 29.37m
12 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury H 28.16m
13 Taylor White North Hastin 27.80m
14 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 27.17m
15 April Saltern St. Thomas A 27.00m
16 Amanda Polson Earl of Marc 25.36m

Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 56.67m 10
2 Ian Wallwork Prince Edwar 56.04m 8
3 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 51.41m 6
4 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 49.94m 4
5 Quinton Rook Opeongo H S-D 49.67m 2
6 Paul Ausman De La Salle 48.62m 1
7 Aaron Gazendam Holy Cross S 48.24m
8 Leslie Lavictoire Cornwall C V S 46.96m
9 Connor Maloney St. Peter’s 44.26m
10 Michael Anderson Borden, Sir 43.95m
11 Youssef Wehbe Immaculate H 43.51m
12 Brandon Peever Prince Edwar 40.77m
13 Vincent Duchense-Giguere L’Heritage E 39.60m
14 Dave Lobb Holy Cross 38.25m
15 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 35.94m

Event 95 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 51.24 2 10
2 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 51.63 2 8
3 South Grenville D H S – eosg ‘A’ 51.71 2 6
4 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 52.17 2 4
5 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 52.22 2 2
6 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 52.56 2 1
7 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 52.61 2
8 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 53.07 1
9 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 53.25 2
10 St. Mary’s S S – cosm ‘A’ 53.30 1
11 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 53.75 1
12 Lindsay C & V I – coli ‘A’ 53.92 1
13 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 54.20 1
14 St. Theresa’s S S – cost ‘A’ 54.25 1
15 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 57.39 1
— Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ DQ 1

Event 96 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 43.10 2 10
2 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘B’ 43.58 2 8
3 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 44.35 2 6
4 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 44.72 2 4
5 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 45.24 2 2
6 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 45.47 2 1
7 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 46.45 1
8 Notre Dame H S – eono ‘A’ 46.51 2
9 St. Theresa’s S S – cost ‘A’ 46.68 1
10 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 46.84 2
11 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 47.04 1
12 Lakefield D S S – cola ‘A’ 47.57 1
13 Trenton H S – cotr ‘A’ 48.00 1
— Crestwood S S – cocr ‘B’ DQ 1
— Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ DQ 1
— East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ DQ 1

Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:09.82 10
2 Rachel Windsor East Northum 5:19.05 8
3 Erika Houde-Pearce Trenton H S-T 5:23.34 6
4 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 5:26.23 4
5 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 5:30.60 2
6 Hannah Lynch St. Peter’s 5:34.24 1
7 Vanessa Cojbasic Gloucester H 5:35.66
8 Emily Kemp Nepean H S-Ot 5:39.57
9 Jennifer Laughton Bell H S-Nepe 5:46.71
10 Aislyn Ireton Perth & Dist 5:50.29
11 Ingrid Hagberg MacKenzie H S 5:51.09
12 Amy Hein IE Weldon 5:51.59
13 Brianna Jeffrey Sydenham H S 5:52.69
14 Amy Bolton Adam Scott 5:56.23
15 Brittany Morris Bishop Smith 6:03.78

Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 6:00.21 10
2 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 6:10.76 8
3 Jeff Archer Sydenham H S 6:14.18 6
4 Greg Pigeon Jeanne Lajoi 6:14.71 4
5 Julian Rhebergen East Northum 6:22.73 2
6 Shawn Walters Renfrew C I-R 6:28.16 1
7 Adam McGregor Renfrew C I-R 6:32.27
8 Thomas Toth Lakefield D S 6:33.35
9 Connor Mahoney-Ashberry Centennial S 6:34.28
10 Chris Palmer Centennial S 6:40.72
11 Stuart Wilson Glebe C I-Ott 6:41.10
12 Dave Murawsky Holy Trinity 6:44.13
13 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 6:45.98
14 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 6:50.80
15 Nathaniel Crooks Cobourg West 6:59.29
16 Bryan Cole Jackson, A.Y 7:14.35

Event 99 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 4:04.81 2 10
2 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 4:12.38 2 8
3 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 4:13.23 1 6
4 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 4:13.79 1 4
5 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 4:13.84 2 2
6 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 4:14.24 2 1
7 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 4:14.30 2
8 St. Thomas Aquinas – cosa ‘A’ 4:16.91 2
9 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 4:17.25 2
10 Merivale H S – ncmv ‘A’ 4:18.15 1
11 Louis Riel ‘A’ 4:19.44 1
12 Haliburton Highlands – cohh ‘A’ 4:22.69 1
13 Regiopolis-Notre Dame – eorn ‘A’ 4:25.24 1
14 Cobourg West C I – cocb ‘A’ 4:31.96 1

Event 100 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 3:27.24 2 10
2 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 3:29.18 2 8
3 Louis Riel ‘A’ 3:30.20 2 6
4 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 3:31.68 1 4
5 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 3:31.85 2 2
6 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 3:33.47 2 1
7 Rideau D H S – eord ‘A’ 3:35.59 2
8 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 3:39.27 2
9 St. Thomas Aquinas – cosa ‘A’ 3:40.88 1
10 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 3:41.83 2
11 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 3:42.66 1
12 Quinte S S – coqu ‘A’ 3:42.95 1
13 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 3:44.34 1
14 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 3:45.71 1
15 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 3:50.63 1
16 Haliburton Highlands – cohh ‘A’ 3:54.72 1

Event 102 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jonathon Finlayson South Grenvi 13.10 3.0 10
2 Matt Hunt South Grenvi 13.87 3.0 8
3 Cory Marvin Quinte S S-Be 14.61 3.0 6
4 Mike Zepperi Holy Cross 14.98 3.0 4
5 Donald Winters Moira – Bell 15.55 3.0 2
6 Adam VanBuren St. Mary’s S 16.00 3.0 1
7 Andrew Harris Perth & Dist 16.22 3.0
8 Thomas Brown Moira – Bell 16.25 3.0

Event 104 Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tony Leduc Smiths Falls 12:48.96
2 Alvin Mullett St. Theresa 12:56.29

Event 105 Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Watt Smiths Falls 8:59.32

Event 110 Men 1500 Meter Run Blind
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Devries Moira – Bell 7:33.19