2009 – EOSSAA Track & Field Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 21/05/2009 10:30 PM
EOSSAA 2009 – 20/05/2009 to 21/05/2009
Track and Field
Brockville, Ont
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 12.66Q 1
2 Mary MacDonald Regiopolis 13.14Q 3
3 Rachel Burgman Holy Cross S 13.42Q 2
4 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E S 13.22Q 1
5 Brooke Maschi Holy Cross S 13.40Q 3
6 Sara Young Arnprior D H S 13.44Q 2
7 Michaela Khan Russell 13.44q 1
8 Breanna Smith Thousand Isl 13.45q 1
9 Robyn Dyer Bishop Smith 13.50 2
10 Amélie Pilon Hawkesbury E 13.53 2
11 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 13.59 1
12 Hilary Blair Rideau H S-El 13.60 2
13 Marla Corney Thousand Isl 13.67 3
14 Madessa Giff Perth & Dist 13.71 1
15 Marie Lemelin Jeanne Lajoi 13.74 3
16 Jess Ryan Arnprior D H S 13.75 3
17 Emily Bacon St. John’s-P 13.82 3
18 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H S 13.88 2
19 Abby Shearman Almonte D H S- 14.03 2
20 Shayna Boulton Brockville C 14.17 2
21 Kiley Oconner Almonte D H S- 14.19 3
22 Melodie Taylor L’Escale E S- 14.19 1
23 Kelsey Douglas Seaway D H S-I 14.24 3
24 Sarah Ratayczak Holy Trinity 14.63 1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 12.31 10
2 Mary MacDonald Regiopolis 13.01 8
3 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E S 13.12 6
4 Brooke Maschi Holy Cross S 13.18 4
5 Rachel Burgman Holy Cross S 13.31 2
6 Sara Young Arnprior D H S 13.32 1
7 Michaela Khan Russell 13.39
8 Breanna Smith Thousand Isl 13.52

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 11.67Q 1
2 Chris McDonald St. Francis 11.97Q 3
3 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 12.07Q 2
4 Jeremy Siegel Carleton Pla 11.93Q 1
5 Michael Suenaga Kingston C V I 12.10Q 3
6 Stephen Baylis Arnprior D H S 12.19Q 2
7 Clement Yun Kingston C V I 12.18q 3
8 Nick Hewitt St. Marys H S 12.24q 3
9 Haiden Goltz Perth & Dist 12.27 1
10 Dominic Thomas NotreDame H S 12.28 1
11 Joel Chrysler North Grenvi 12.36 1
12 Zachary Leclerc Embrun E S-Em 12.39 3 12.385
13 Ty Whitelock Arnprior D H S 12.39 3 12.388
14 Ryan Dorey Gananoque S S 12.42 1
15 Shayne Lefebvre La Citadelle 12.44 2
16 John Vinkle Sharbot Lake 12.45 2
17 Jeremy Locke Brockville – AG 12.50 2
18 Sam Campbell Smiths Falls 12.54 2
19 Adam Trylinski Fellowes H S 12.75 3
20 Mathieu Belanger La Citadelle 12.76 2
21 Yank Ladouceur L’Heritage E 12.84 1
22 Eric Burt St.Thomas Aquina 12.94 2
23 Adam Poapst St. Joseph’s 13.25 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 11.54 10
2 Chris McDonald St. Francis 11.85 8
3 Jeremy Siegel Carleton Pla 11.90 6
4 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 12.06 4
5 Stephen Baylis Arnprior D H S 12.09 2
6 Clement Yun Kingston C V I 12.16 1
7 Michael Suenaga Kingston C V I 12.23
8 Nick Hewitt St. Marys H S 12.30

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 25.93Q 1
2 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 26.10Q 2
3 Sydney Smith Holy Cross S 27.24Q 3
4 Rachel Burgman Holy Cross S 27.74Q 2
5 Robyn Dyer Bishop Smith 27.91Q 1
6 Emily Bacon St. John’s-P 28.13Q 3
7 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E S 28.06q 2
8 Carolyn Stewart Rockland D H S 28.29q 2
9 Sonja Ingram Brockville C 28.41 1
10 Amélie Pilon Hawkesbury E 28.61 1
11 Breanna Smith Thousand Isl 28.62 3
12 Madessa Giff Perth & Dist 28.70 3
13 Kelsey Douglas Seaway D H S-I 28.71 2
14 Danielle Giroux Fellowes H S 28.80 3
15 Jillian Hughes St. Michael 28.87 1
16 Michaela Khan Russell 28.88 2
17 Aleisha Bates St. Marys H S 28.91 3
18 Michelle Wheeler Arnprior D H S 29.07 3
19 Marie Lemelin Jeanne Lajoi 29.16 2
20 Nikyla Croney St. Joseph’s 29.30 1
21 Katrina Funk Rockland D H S 29.57 2
22 Kiley Oconner Almonte D H S- 29.79 3
23 Hillary Brownlee General Vani 31.72 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 25.87 10
2 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 26.38 8
3 Sydney Smith Holy Cross S 27.55 6
4 Rachel Burgman Holy Cross S 27.77 4
5 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E S 27.99 2
6 Carolyn Stewart Rockland D H S 28.18 1
7 Emily Bacon St. John’s-P 28.60
8 Robyn Dyer Bishop Smith 28.68

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 24.08Q 2
2 Jeremy Siegel Carleton Pla 24.23Q 3
3 Dominic Thomas NotreDame H S 24.52Q 1
4 Ryan Kargus Arnprior D H S 24.43Q 3
5 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 24.81Q 1
6 Chris McDonald St. Francis 24.90Q 2
7 Ty Whitelock Arnprior D H S 24.74q 3
8 Rob Kinsella South Grenvi 24.99q 1
9 Jared Kurish Frontenac S S 25.11 3
10 Wade Embury Sydenham H S 25.11 1
11 Haiden Goltz Perth & Dist 25.16 2
12 Ryan Dorey Gananoque S S 25.35 1
13 Joel Chrysler North Grenvi 25.80 2
14 Zachary Leclerc Embrun E S-Em 25.81 3
15 Pier-Olivier Fournier Plantagenet 25.97 1
16 Alex Cornelisse Thousand Isl 26.27 2
17 Eric Burt St.Thomas Aquina 26.29 1
18 Stephen Baylis Arnprior D H S 26.37 3
19 Shayne Lefebvre La Citadelle 26.43 1
20 Mathieu Belanger La Citadelle 26.57 2
21 Justin Proulx La Citadelle 27.03 3
22 Shamus Berrigan Seaway D H S-I 27.32 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 23.75 10
2 Jeremy Siegel Carleton Pla 24.39 8
3 Dominic Thomas NotreDame H S 24.51 6
4 Ty Whitelock Arnprior D H S 24.71 4
5 Ryan Kargus Arnprior D H S 24.83 2
6 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 24.91 1
7 Rob Kinsella South Grenvi 25.20
8 Chris McDonald St. Francis 25.41

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 1:03.97 3 10
2 Sarah Besselink Holy Cross S 1:04.28 3 8
3 Rebecca Jaros LaSalle S S 1:04.46 3 6
4 Robyn Dyer Bishop Smith 1:04.73 3 4
5 Brittany Almeida Regiopolis 1:05.64 3 2
6 Michelle Wheeler Arnprior D H S 1:05.86 3 1
7 Carolyn Stewart Rockland D H S 1:05.96 2
8 Shelbi Kilcollins Carleton Pla 1:06.58 2
9 Mary Allward Regiopolis 1:07.05 2
10 Hilary Blair Rideau H S-El 1:07.73 2
11 Marie Lemelin Jeanne Lajoi 1:08.41 2
12 Katrina Funk Rockland D H S 1:08.44 2
13 Danielle Giroux Fellowes H S 1:08.54 3
14 Abby Shearman Almonte D H S- 1:10.43 1
15 Nikyla Croney St. Joseph’s 1:11.40 2
16 Joanie Pilon Hawkesbury E 1:13.04 1
17 Ellen Ball Almonte D H S- 1:13.87 1
18 Mélina St-Pierre Casselman E S 1:14.62 1
19 Korina Graham St. Marys H S 1:14.63 2
20 Alisha Peeters Char er D H 1:15.38 1
21 Emily Farlam Williams Brockville C 1:27.39 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shaquille Lewis St. Michael 57.87 3 10
2 Trevor Moore South Grenvi 57.88 3 8
3 Ryan Jaros Regiopolis 58.06 2 6
4 Jack Glover Carleton Pla 58.83 3 4
5 Evertt Childs Gananoque S S 59.22 3 2
6 Eric Depater St. Michael 59.77 3 1
7 James Mitchell Regiopolis 1:00.60 1
8 Eric Burt St.Thomas Aquina 1:00.83 2
9 Colin Bradbury Fellowes H S 1:00.91 2
10 Eric Lachappelle Jeanne Lajoi 1:01.02 3
11 Richard Shikatani Renfrew C I-R 1:01.85 2
12 Patryk Cheff L’Escale E S- 1:01.87 1
13 Jay Smith Almonte D H S- 1:02.25 2
14 Alex Beauchamp L’Escale E S- 1:02.31 1
15 Jeff Morrison LaSalle S S 1:02.32 1
16 Scott Gibbons Renfrew C I-R 1:02.44 3
17 Josh Toltesi St. Joseph’s 1:03.39 2
18 Eamon Hillis Sydenham H S 1:04.14 1
19 Shamus Berrigan Seaway D H S-I 1:04.29 2
20 Justin Powell Rockland D H S 1:08.15 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Jaros LaSalle S S 2:31.62 10
2 Sarah Besselink Holy Cross S 2:32.40 8
3 Devon Carlson General Pane 2:34.29 6
4 Mary Allward Regiopolis 2:35.26 4
5 Mikaela Barnes Renfrew C I-R 2:35.33 2
6 Jasmine Taulu Almonte D H S- 2:36.62 1
7 Jillian Marquardt Fellowes H S 2:37.44
8 Jessica Bond Perth & Dist 2:39.54
9 Karley Heyman Sydenham H S 2:47.00
10 Danielle Blasko Thousand Isl 2:49.98
11 Mackenzie Carr Thousand Isl 2:50.62
12 Rebecca Dunn Fellowes H S 2:51.28
13 Cassandre Conley Embrun E S-Em 2:53.36
14 Shannon Timbrell Rothwell Osn 2:55.22
15 Ellen Ball Almonte D H S- 2:55.87
16 Chantal LaRiviere St. Michael 3:01.52
17 Brianna Campbell Rockland D H S 3:03.61
18 Natalie Timbrell Rothwell Osn 3:04.92
19 Jaime Sheridan St.Thomas Aquina 3:06.63

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shaquille Lewis St. Michael 2:15.95 10
2 Adrien Noble Kingston C V I 2:16.30 8
3 Jack Glover Carleton Pla 2:17.96 6
4 Symon Stowe Almonte D H S- 2:18.00 4
5 Garrett Rodley Thousand Isl 2:20.81 2
6 Sébastien Lévesque L’Escale E S- 2:21.12
7 Ryan Jaros Regiopolis 2:22.67
8 Colin Bradbury Fellowes H S 2:22.69
9 Davis Sawyer Regiopolis 2:23.41
10 Frederik Hupé L’Escale E S- 2:26.29
11 Kyle Lister La Citadelle 2:28.09
12 Nathan Madigan Thousand Isl 2:28.49
13 Nick Frausin General Pane 2:30.48
14 Alex Beauchamp L’Escale E S- 2:30.97
15 Aaron Paulin St.Thomas Aquina 2:32.42
16 Eamon Hillis Sydenham H S 2:33.29
17 Ryan O’Connor Char er D H 2:40.94
18 Justin Rutley St. Joseph’s 2:42.47
19 Sean McCabe Holy Trinity 2:43.43
— Thomas Kellar Renfrew C I-R DNF 1

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelby Kent Thousand Isl 5:08.94 10
2 Clara Langley Regiopolis 5:11.71 8
3 Mikaela Barnes Renfrew C I-R 5:16.21 6
4 Jasmine Taulu Almonte D H S- 5:21.02 4
5 Devon Carlson General Pane 5:31.80 2
6 Tilly Greenfield MacKenzie H S 5:39.54 1
7 Jessica Bond Perth & Dist 5:45.87
8 Jillian Marquardt Fellowes H S 5:49.21
9 Danielle Blasko Thousand Isl 5:49.32
10 Marise Meiklejohn Holy Cross S 5:49.64
11 Bridgette Harper Thousand Isl 5:50.58
12 Lucy Weissflog St. Michael 5:58.09
13 Natalie Timbrell Rothwell Osn 6:16.41
14 Ellen Ball Almonte D H S- 6:20.68
15 Lindsay Chapman Ernestown S S 6:26.58
16 Michelle Soucy General Vani 6:38.33
17 Emily Watt Smiths Falls 6:39.69
18 Brianna Campbell Rockland D H S 6:50.26
19 Jessica Vanwinden North Dundas 6:50.30

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Kellar Renfrew C I-R 4:34.89 10
2 Adrien Noble Kingston C V I 4:38.75 8
3 Garrett Rodley Thousand Isl 4:42.74 6
4 Pat Vanderholst Sydenham H S 4:42.81 4
5 Stuart MacPherson Fellowes H S 4:42.95 2
6 Kyle Lister La Citadelle 4:43.21 1
7 Davis Sawyer Regiopolis 4:43.65
8 Conner Hickling Brockville – AG 4:49.83
9 Connor Primeau L’Heritage E 4:50.69
10 Frederik Hupé L’Escale E S- 4:54.37
11 Shaquille Lewis St. Michael 4:55.52
12 Nathan Madigan Thousand Isl 4:55.78
13 Andrew Heaslip Renfrew C I-R 4:56.54
14 Mitch O’Connor Frontenac S S 4:58.92
15 Sébastien Lévesque L’Escale E S- 4:59.67
16 Alex Wilkie NotreDame H S 5:01.07
17 Nick Frausin General Pane 5:05.69
18 Dustin Lafontaine Tagwi S S-Avo 5:08.80
19 Kieren Ward Carleton Pla 5:09.74
20 Alex Hodgins Perth & Dist 5:11.21
21 Daniel Tibben Seaway D H S-I 5:21.79
22 Marc Alexandre Bélanger L’Escale E S- 5:26.49

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clara Langley Regiopolis 11:01.74 10
2 Shelby Kent Thousand Isl 11:03.72 8
3 Mikaela Barnes Renfrew C I-R 11:57.30 6
4 Shannon Timbrell Rothwell Osn 12:30.61 4
5 Lucy Weissflog St. Michael 12:48.94 2
6 Bridgette Harper Thousand Isl 13:16.11 1
7 Jaime Sheridan St.Thomas Aquina 13:36.13
8 Meagan Stewart Brockville C 13:51.60
9 Lindsay Chapman Ernestown S S 14:25.12
10 Kathryn Hunt St. Joseph’s 15:24.46
11 Jessica Vanwinden North Dundas 15:29.84

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Kellar Renfrew C I-R 10:00.53 10
2 Kyle Lister La Citadelle 10:08.07 8
3 Stuart MacPherson Fellowes H S 10:23.15 6
4 Nathan Madigan Thousand Isl 10:23.70 4
5 Luke Kenny Holy Cross S 10:24.66 2
6 Garrett Rodley Thousand Isl 10:30.25 1
7 Conner Hickling Brockville – AG 10:32.57
8 Alex Hodgins Perth & Dist 10:45.70
9 Alex Wilkie NotreDame H S 10:48.48
10 Andrew Heaslip Renfrew C I-R 11:02.34
11 Gabe Brown St. John’s-P 11:10.42
12 Benjamin Grandmaison Jeanne Lajoi 11:12.26
13 Sean McCabe Holy Trinity 11:13.74
14 Marc Alexandre Bélanger L’Escale E S- 11:20.40
15 Will Byrne Carleton Pla 11:35.57
16 Daniel Tibben Seaway D H S-I 11:50.26
17 Andrew McCabe Holy Trinity 11:51.34
18 Nick Fawcett Kingston C V I 12:01.69
19 Harry Hitsman North Grenvi 12:06.15
20 Kevin Barahona St. Francis 12:14.40
21 Matt McCormac Ernestown S S 12:29.04

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H S 13.42Q 2
2 Marla Corney Thousand Isl 13.54Q 1
3 Richenda Grazette Loyalist C V I 13.70Q 3
4 Kiercy Latimer Sydenham H S 13.91Q 2
5 Jayme Kielo Frontenac S S 14.09Q 1
6 Karley Heyman Sydenham H S 14.09Q 3
7 Chanelle Fortin Arnprior D H S 14.42q 2
8 Kiley Oconner Almonte D H S- 14.50q 1
9 Lauren Jaques Rideau H S-El 14.91 3
10 Marissa Boivin Carleton Pla 15.03 3
11 Leicy Ditmar Renfrew C I-R 15.23 1
12 Danielle Giroux Fellowes H S 15.63 3
13 Tawny Godin Jeanne Lajoi 15.76 1
14 Rebecca Dapaiva North Dundas 15.84 2
15 Melanie Barr Thousand Isl 15.90 2
16 Mélina St-Pierre Casselman E S 16.04 2
17 Ryan Clark Almonte D H S- 16.23 1
18 Katie Mellor Carleton Pla 17.62 1
19 Amira Jabara Russell 18.00 3

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H S 13.48 10
2 Kiercy Latimer Sydenham H S 13.78 8
3 Karley Heyman Sydenham H S 13.87 6
4 Chanelle Fortin Arnprior D H S 13.88 4
5 Richenda Grazette Loyalist C V I 13.94 2
6 Marla Corney Thousand Isl 14.04 1
7 Jayme Kielo Frontenac S S 14.31
8 Kiley Oconner Almonte D H S- 14.48

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 15.35Q 2
2 Zack Hong Brockville C 15.81Q 1
3 Harry Hayes Almonte D H S- 16.45Q 1
4 Sam Menard Loyalist C V I 16.61Q 2
5 Drew Jennett Russell 16.46Q 1
6 Harrison Daly Carleton Pla 16.67Q 2
7 Zach Fedora Loyalist C V I 16.56q 1
8 Scott Lackey Carleton Pla 16.75q 2
9 Declan Blair Rideau H S-El 17.23 1
10 Kian Nazerally Rockland D H S 17.52 1
11 Young Woo Jin Brockville C 18.89 1
12 John Addison Sydenham H S 19.01 2
13 Chris Moss Rideau H S-El 19.30 2
14 Jake Burke Carleton Pla 21.39 1
15 Colin Bright St. Joseph’s 21.69 2

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 15.19 10
2 Harry Hayes Almonte D H S- 15.86 8
3 Zack Hong Brockville C 15.90 6
4 Zach Fedora Loyalist C V I 16.05 4
5 Drew Jennett Russell 16.17 2
6 Scott Lackey Carleton Pla 16.41 1
7 Sam Menard Loyalist C V I 16.45
8 Harrison Daly Carleton Pla 19.24

Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kiercy Latimer Sydenham H S 50.14 2 10
2 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 50.22 3 8
3 Karley Heyman Sydenham H S 51.31 2 6
4 Chanelle Fortin Arnprior D H S 51.84 3 4
5 Nikyla Croney St. Joseph’s 52.29 2 2
6 Marla Corney Thousand Isl 52.61 3 1
7 Richenda Grazette Loyalist C V I 53.41 1
8 Tilly Greenfield MacKenzie H S 55.24 3
9 Michelle Wheeler Arnprior D H S 55.61 3
10 Jillian Hughes St. Michael 55.66 3
11 Catherine Stoyles Frontenac S S 57.03 1
12 Leicy Ditmar Renfrew C I-R 57.46 2
13 Cody Acton Rideau H S-El 58.79 2
14 Jessica Vongsouneth Almonte D H S- 1:05.78 2

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Symon Stowe Almonte D H S- 44.89 2 10
2 Ty Whitelock Arnprior D H S 46.16 2 8
3 Stephen Baylis Arnprior D H S 46.65 2 6
4 Kian Nazerally Rockland D H S 47.45 1 4
5 Drew Jennett Russell 48.59 1 2
6 Harry Hayes Almonte D H S- 48.74 1 1
7 John Addison Sydenham H S 48.75 2
8 Brock Leeflang Perth & Dist 48.81 1
9 Konnor Poulin Carleton Pla 49.40 2
10 Chris Moss Rideau H S-El 50.09 2
11 Cole Merrill MacKenzie H S 51.29 2
12 Justin Rutley St. Joseph’s 56.43 1
13 Liam Chaussi Holy Trinity 56.66 1
14 Shane Lapensee Rockland D H S 1:01.39 1
15 David Denomme Rockland D H S 1:01.40 1

Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary MacDonald Regiopolis 1.45m 10
2 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H S J1.45m 8
3 Kelsy Fontaine Tagwi S S-Avo J1.45m 5
3 Cassie Parker Fellowes H S J1.45m 5
5 Shayna Boulton Brockville C J1.45m 2
6 Breanna Smith Thousand Isl J1.45m 1
7 Leah O’Neil Ernestown S S 1.40m
7 Krista Fontaine Tagwi S S-Avo 1.40m
9 Hilary Blair Rideau H S-El 1.35m
9 Sarah Ouimette St. Michael 1.35m
9 Emily McCallum Madawaska Va 1.35m
9 Amanda Johnson Rockland D H S 1.35m
13 Amber Warren Thousand Isl 1.30m
13 Micheline Edmund Almonte D H S- 1.30m
13 Tawny Godin Jeanne Lajoi 1.30m
13 Miranda Doering Fellowes H S 1.30m
— Hailey Montroy Holy Trinity NH

Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brayden Murphy St. John’s-P 1.77m 10
2 AJ Laroque St. Marys H S 1.65m 8
3 Justin Cameron Arnprior D H S 1.60m 5
3 Michael Gencarelli Holy Cross S 1.60m 5
5 Isaac Desousa Holy Cross S J1.60m 1.50
5 Eric Ruhnke MacKenzie H S J1.60m 1.50
7 Ryan O’Neil Regiopolis 1.55m
8 Gord Gaddess Renfrew C I-R 1.50m
8 Graham Fox Regiopolis 1.50m
8 Symon Stowe Almonte D H S- 1.50m
11 Matthew Bourassa L’Heritage E 1.45m
11 Scott Lackey Carleton Pla 1.45m
11 Brady Robinson Arnprior D H S 1.45m
11 Conner Hickling Brockville – AG 1.45m
15 Jeremy Locke Brockville – AG 1.40m
15 Gabriel Stone L’Escale E S- 1.40m
15 Dustin Lafontaine Tagwi S S-Avo 1.40m
18 Éric Carmicheal Embrun E S-Em 1.35m
18 Stephen Tibben Seaway D H S-I 1.35m
18 Christopher Stolzman St. Francis 1.35m
— Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale E S- NH

Event 20 Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Lecky Char er D H 2.55m 10
2 Harrison Daly Carleton Pla 2.40m 8
3 Bryce Catanach Char er D H J2.40m 6
4 Ryan Robertson Char er D H J2.40m 4
5 Riley Drummond Carleton Pla 2.25m 2
6 Jake Johns Carleton Pla 1.95m 1

Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camille Ferland Es. Le Sommet 4.93m 10
2 Emily Seguin St. Michael 4.62m 8
3 Kiercy Latimer Sydenham H S 4.56m 6
4 Eimear Fitzpatrick Regiopolis 4.45m 4
5 Carly Ziebarth Opeongo H S-D 4.32m 2
6 Ryleigh Calvert North Grenvi 4.24m 1
7 Sydney Smith Holy Cross S 4.21m
8 Kristine Millar Renfrew C I-R 4.13m
9 Amy Pickering Bishop Smith 4.09m
10 Matti Peterson NotreDame H S 4.08m
11 Jean Smillie Frontenac S S 4.07m
11 Jess Ryan Arnprior D H S 4.07m
13 Katrina Funk Rockland D H S 4.05m
14 Kristy Robinson Seaway D H S-I 3.89m
14 Alicia Purdy NotreDame H S 3.89m
16 Siobhan Bell Rideau H S-El 3.88m
17 Amie Currie Almonte D H S- 3.87m
17 Kelsey Douglas Seaway D H S-I 3.87m
19 Kara Sinnott Char er D H 3.84m
20 Sarah Ouimette St. Michael 3.70m
21 Hannah White Carleton Pla 3.55m
22 Sarah Ratayczak Holy Trinity 3.37m
23 Alex Lamb St. Francis 2.93m

Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 5.78m 10
2 Luc Perra Embrun E S-Em 5.68m 8
3 Gord Gaddess Renfrew C I-R 5.60m 6
4 Sam Menard Loyalist C V I 5.46m 4
5 Jeremy Locke Brockville – AG 5.44m 2
6 Jack Glover Carleton Pla 5.42m 1
7 Brandon Verkerk Holy Cross S 5.30m
8 Nathan Peters South Grenvi 5.28m
9 Sam Schutt Madawaska Va 5.16m
10 Vadim Ignatov Regiopolis 5.11m
11 Clement Yun Kingston C V I 5.07m
11 Jacob Séguin Casselman E S 5.07m
13 Mathieu Belanger La Citadelle 4.90m
14 Eric Ruhnke MacKenzie H S 4.86m
14 Luke Wickens St. John’s-P 4.86m
16 Josh Jones NotreDame H S 4.82m
17 Devin Lamothe St. Francis 4.80m
18 Adam Bisson St.Laurent/S 4.58m
19 Dominic Finn Rideau H S-El 4.28m
20 Austin Lair St.Thomas Aquina 3.92m
21 Brandon Samson La Citadelle 3.62m

Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristine Millar Renfrew C I-R 10.25m 10
2 Emily Seguin St. Michael 10.01m 8
3 Amanda Tibbutt Sydenham H S J10.01m 6
4 Jennifer Bernicky Regiopolis 9.98m 4
5 Jean Smillie Frontenac S S 9.95m 2
6 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 9.82m 1
7 Lauren Jaques Rideau H S-El 9.37m
8 Madison Norman Holy Cross S 9.29m
9 Melissa Plascott Arnprior D H S 9.20m
10 Maddie Kubeseski Renfrew C I-R 9.14m
11 Ryleigh Calvert North Grenvi 8.91m
12 Miranda Voldock Madawaska Va 8.89m
13 Camille Ferland Es. Le Sommet 8.84m
14 Laura McCord Brockville C 8.63m
15 Catilyn Royer Holy Trinity 8.49m
16 Marissa Boivin Carleton Pla 8.35m
17 Kelsy Fontaine Tagwi S S-Avo 7.64m
18 Natalie Doland Smiths Falls 7.01m

Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Menard Loyalist C V I 11.83m 10
2 Vadim Ignatov Regiopolis 11.78m 8
3 Gord Gaddess Renfrew C I-R 11.58m 6
4 Ryan Dorey Gananoque S S 11.56m 4
5 Brandon Verkerk Holy Cross S 11.09m 2
6 Evertt Childs Gananoque S S 10.91m 1
7 Yank Ladouceur L’Heritage E 10.83m
8 Anthony Burton Renfrew C I-R 10.79m
9 Nathan Peters South Grenvi 10.52m
10 Alex Cornelisse Thousand Isl 10.44m
10 Eric Ruhnke MacKenzie H S 10.44m
12 Clement Yun Kingston C V I 10.30m
13 Matthew Bourassa L’Heritage E 10.26m
14 Alex Morton Carleton Pla 10.19m
15 Jacob Séguin Casselman E S 10.11m
16 Josh Hudson Renfrew C I-R 9.99m
17 Sam Sweeney Almonte D H S- 9.90m
18 Brayden Murphy St. John’s-P 9.89m
19 Owen Stevens St. Joseph’s 9.54m
20 Cody Kazda NotreDame H S 9.53m
21 Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale E S- 8.59m

Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Connell South Grenvi 8.64m 10
2 Madessa Giff Perth & Dist 8.37m 8
3 Sarah Gallagher LaSalle S S 8.28m 6
4 Olivia Wouters North Dundas 8.03m 4
5 Tawny Godin Jeanne Lajoi 7.74m 2
6 Jamie Brown Arnprior D H S 7.29m 1
7 Alisienne McLean Renfrew C I-R 7.28m
8 Noora Kassab General Vani 7.20m
9 Robyn Green Almonte D H S- 7.07m
10 Katya Desormeaux North Grenvi 7.00m
11 Cia Myles Sydenham H S 6.99m
12 Amber Mayers Almonte D H S- 6.85m
13 Taylor Aitken North Grenvi 6.76m
14 Rebecca McLaren St. Joseph’s 6.73m
15 Sabryna Ranger L’Escale E S- 6.72m
16 Lindsay Abrams Sydenham H S 6.64m
17 Brieanna McLean St. Marys H S 6.30m
18 Samantha Laforty General Vani 6.12m
19 Nicole Kendrick Sydenham H S 5.96m
20 Julie Duncan Almonte D H S- 5.89m

Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 brandon deslauriers Napanee D S S- 14.48m 10
2 Nathaniel Quinn L’Escale E S- 14.04m 8
3 Alex Fillipoff Perth & Dist 12.86m 6
4 Mitchell Brown Russell 12.56m 4
5 Evan Veryard Kingston C V I J12.56m 2
6 Clint Ryan South Grenvi 12.34m 1
7 Logan Rose Sydenham H S 12.21m
8 Josh Connah Carleton Pla 12.14m
9 Kirkland Jordan St. John’s-P 11.70m
10 Curtis Nolan Thousand Isl 11.65m
11 Jesse Campbell Carleton Pla 11.56m
12 John Vinkle Sharbot Lake 11.45m
13 Chance Spencer South Grenvi 11.44m
14 Brennan Inglis Renfrew C I-R 11.15m
15 Jonah Firth L’Heritage E 11.09m
16 Adam Lefebvre Char er D H 10.75m
17 Brad Lundy Madawaska Va 10.72m
18 Kevin Hope St. Joseph’s 10.70m
19 Austin Lair St.Thomas Aquina 10.58m
20 Mackenzie Krueger Opeongo H S-D 9.42m
21 Zach McIntyre St. Joseph’s 9.34m
22 Justin Powell Rockland D H S 8.51m

Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alisienne McLean Renfrew C I-R 27.03m 10
2 Maddie Kubeseski Renfrew C I-R 25.45m 8
3 Ashley Connell South Grenvi 24.63m 6
4 Jesselyn Carriere Renfrew C I-R 23.90m 4
5 Jenna Barr Opeongo H S-D 22.30m 2
6 Cia Myles Sydenham H S 22.08m 1
7 Annie Gambill Rothwell Osn 20.59m
8 Michelle Rozon L’Heritage E 20.50m
9 Noora Kassab General Vani 20.27m
10 Sabrina Holmes South Grenvi 19.81m
11 Nicole Kendrick Sydenham H S 19.74m
12 Aleisha Bates St. Marys H S 19.00m
13 Amber Mayers Almonte D H S- 18.50m
14 Taylor Aitken North Grenvi 18.24m
15 Lindsay Abrams Sydenham H S 17.89m
16 Marissa Boivin Carleton Pla 14.55m

Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TC Fraser Renfrew C I-R 38.52m 10
2 Evan Veryard Kingston C V I 35.82m 8
3 Clint Ryan South Grenvi 35.60m 6
4 Owen Stevens St. Joseph’s 32.68m 4
5 Jonah Firth L’Heritage E 32.11m 2
6 Brad Kasaboski Arnprior D H S 31.33m 1
7 Jamie Truelove Perth & Dist 30.72m
8 Jesse Campbell Carleton Pla 30.51m
9 Mitchell Brown Russell 29.90m
10 Chance Spencer South Grenvi 29.41m
11 Jordan Landon St. Marys H S 28.36m
12 Tyler Leindecker Carleton Pla 27.80m
13 Logan Rose Sydenham H S 27.04m
14 Jordan Moke Rothwell Osn 26.29m
15 Philippe Gervais Jeanne Lajoi 25.90m
16 brandon deslauriers Napanee D S S- 25.17m
17 Rory MacKenzie St. John’s-P 23.26m
18 Curtis Nolan Thousand Isl 20.61m
19 Dylan Schenk Holy Cross S 20.16m
20 David Denomme Rockland D H S 18.35m
— Brennan Inglis Renfrew C I-R ND

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Rozon L’Heritage E 29.53m 10
2 Lindsay Abrams Sydenham H S 25.30m 8
3 Kaitlyn Stoddard NotreDame H S 24.10m 6
4 Alina Williamson Thousand Isl 23.61m 4
5 Bailey Shields Opeongo H S-D 23.34m 2
6 Ashley Connell South Grenvi 23.11m 1
7 Cia Myles Sydenham H S 22.95m
8 Nat Quathamer Arnprior D H S 22.44m
9 Kaitlyn McLeod Arnprior D H S 21.82m
10 Jenna Barr Opeongo H S-D 21.19m
11 Nicole Kendrick Sydenham H S 20.45m
12 Annie Gambill Rothwell Osn 18.76m
13 Amber Mayers Almonte D H S- 18.00m
14 Katie Mellor Carleton Pla 17.12m
15 Catilyn Royer Holy Trinity 16.90m
16 Sabrina Holmes South Grenvi 15.47m
17 Heidi Renaid L’Heritage E 15.22m
18 Robyn Green Almonte D H S- 15.16m
19 Tanis Worthy Frontenac S S 14.38m

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brennan Inglis Renfrew C I-R 47.64m 10
2 Colin Goodman MacKenzie H S 40.52m 8
3 Dillon Haining Smiths Falls 39.31m 6
4 Tyler Leindecker Carleton Pla 38.49m 4
5 Steven Dosch MacKenzie H S 38.38m 2
6 TC Fraser Renfrew C I-R 37.61m 1
7 Kirkland Jordan St. John’s-P 37.39m
8 Dakota Knowlton Rideau H S-El 36.52m
9 Nick Hewitt St. Marys H S 35.68m
10 Evan Veryard Kingston C V I 34.03m
11 Mitchell Brown Russell 33.91m
12 Jordan Landon St. Marys H S 33.82m
13 Dylan McNeely NotreDame H S 33.50m
14 Cody Krol St. Joseph’s 33.22m
15 John Addison Sydenham H S 31.62m
16 Jay Dearborn Sydenham H S 30.10m
17 Jordan Moke Rothwell Osn 29.18m
18 Patryk Cheff L’Escale E S- 29.17m
19 Owen Stevens St. Joseph’s 28.65m
20 Jacob Séguin Casselman E S 28.58m
21 Brodie Dryden Rideau H S-El 28.14m
22 Isaac Gazendam Holy Cross S 26.26m
23 Vincent Gauthier L’Escale E S- 23.07m

Event 31 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 53.21 2 10
2 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 54.64 2 8
3 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 54.67 2 6
4 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 55.09 2 4
5 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 55.97 2 2
6 Bishop Smith C H S – eobs ‘A’ 56.47 2 1
7 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 57.08 1
8 St. Mary’s H S – eosm ‘A’ 57.51 2
9 Fellowes H S – eofe ‘A’ 57.88 2
10 Rideau D H S – eord ‘A’ 58.71 1
11 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 59.04 1
12 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 1:00.19 1
— General Vanier I S – eogv ‘A’ DQ 1

Event 32 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 49.37 2 10
2 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 49.52 2 8
3 Loyalist C & V I – eolo ‘A’ 49.69 2 6
4 Regiopolis-Notre Dame – eorn ‘A’ 49.72 2 4
5 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 49.82 2 2
6 Gananoque S S – eoga ‘A’ 49.86 2 1
7 St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ 50.44 2
8 Notre Dame H S – eono ‘A’ 50.72 1
9 St. Thomas Aquinas – eoac ‘A’ 50.79 1
10 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 51.04 1
11 L’Escale E S – eole ‘A’ 53.09 1
12 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 54.36 1
13 La Citadelle E S – eoci ‘A’ 54.80 1
— Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ DQ 1
— St. Joseph’s C H S – eosj ‘A’ DQ 1
— Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ DQ 2

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 12.96Q 3
2 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 13.03Q 2
3 Keagan Davis-Burns Kingston C V I 13.12Q 1
4 Jenny Lee St. Joseph’s 13.07Q 2
5 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 13.11Q 3
6 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 13.20Q 1
7 Julie Ethier Fellowes H S 13.24q 3
8 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 13.27q 3
9 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 13.31 2
10 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.39 1
11 Stacey Bonfield St. Michael 13.45 1
12 Brooke Blaskie Holy Cross S 13.62 1
13 Ashley Powell Gananoque S S 13.64 1
14 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 13.73 3
15 Renee Audet Jeanne Lajoi 13.80 2
16 Amanda Roi Almonte D H S- 13.94 2
17 Alacia Angus North Dundas 13.94 3
18 Vanessa Sears MacKenzie H S 13.98 2
19 Alex Orr Carleton Pla 14.28 1
20 Alex Roach Rothwell Osn 14.29 2
21 Kendra Ward Seaway D H S-I 14.35 1
22 Kristi McDiarmid Carleton Pla 14.45 2
23 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 14.91 3

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 12.91 10
2 Keagan Davis-Burns Kingston C V I 12.99 8
3 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 13.04 6
4 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 13.20 4
5 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 13.22 2
6 Jenny Lee St. Joseph’s 13.23 1
7 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 13.50
8 Julie Ethier Fellowes H S 13.57

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garret Richards South Grenvi 11.25Q 3
2 Shawn Mills Almonte D H S- 11.59Q 1
3 Sean Dey Arnprior D H S 11.83Q 2
4 Josh Van Niedek Sydenham H S 11.80Q 3
5 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 11.90Q 2
6 Rob Carnegie Frontenac S S 11.92Q 1
7 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 11.94q 3
8 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 11.98q 3
9 Verriere Adrien St. Francis 12.05 3
10 Colman Colpitts St. Marys H S 12.07 1
11 Peter McGahey St. John’s-P 12.11 2
12 John Topolovec Almonte D H S- 12.22 2
13 Corey Fowler Seaway D H S-I 12.24 1
14 Lee Preiss NotreDame H S 12.26 1
15 Phil Murphy Arnprior D H S 12.30 1
16 Josh McEvoy St. Michael 12.32 2
17 Matthew Peca Jeanne Lajoi 12.32 3
18 Michael Racine Hawkesbury E 12.41 2
19 Marc Louisseize L’Escale E S- 12.43 3
20 Mike Cheslock Arnprior D H S 12.47 1
21 Patrick Binette Char er D H 12.94 2
22 Curtis Fowler Seaway D H S-I 12.95 3
23 Alexandre Bourget L’Heritage E 13.05 1

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garret Richards South Grenvi 11.29 10
2 Shawn Mills Almonte D H S- 11.37 8
3 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 11.56 6
4 Josh Van Niedek Sydenham H S 11.64 4
5 Rob Carnegie Frontenac S S 11.67 2
6 Sean Dey Arnprior D H S 11.70 1
7 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 11.84
8 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 11.86

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Jensen Thousand Isl 26.97Q 3
2 Keagan Davis-Burns Kingston C V I 27.36Q 2
3 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 27.51Q 1
4 Chanel Marion Embrun E S-Em 27.47Q 2
5 Ashley Powell Gananoque S S 27.87Q 1
6 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 27.92Q 3
7 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 27.59q 2
8 Brianna Yolkowskie Renfrew C I-R 27.91q 2
9 Beth Farnell Kingston C V I 27.95 3
10 Jenny Lee St. Joseph’s 28.09 3
11 Carly Todd North Grenvi 28.49 2
12 Stacey Bonfield St. Michael 28.57 1
13 Amanda Roi Almonte D H S- 28.63 3
14 Renee Audet Jeanne Lajoi 28.67 2
15 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 28.84 1
16 Alacia Angus North Dundas 29.40 1
17 Caroline Holley St. Joseph’s 29.50 3
18 Cassie Jessup Opeongo H S-D 29.59 2
19 Alex Miller Carleton Pla 29.71 1
20 Kendra Ward Seaway D H S-I 30.06 1
21 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 31.68 2
22 Amber Levesque Rockland D H S 32.99 1

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 26.69 10
2 Alyssa Jensen Thousand Isl 27.18 8
3 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 27.24 6
4 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 27.26 4
5 Chanel Marion Embrun E S-Em 27.27 2
6 Ashley Powell Gananoque S S 27.35 1
7 Keagan Davis-Burns Kingston C V I 27.39
8 Brianna Yolkowskie Renfrew C I-R 28.25

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ian King St. Marys H S 23.73Q 3
2 Garret Richards South Grenvi 23.94Q 1
3 Shawn Mills Almonte D H S- 24.44Q 2
4 Jamie Cochrane Russell 24.26Q 3
5 Peter McGahey St. John’s-P 24.38Q 1
6 Rob Carnegie Frontenac S S 24.58Q 2
7 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 24.57q 1
8 Josh McEvoy St. Michael 24.81q 2
9 Logan Morris Rideau H S-El 24.84 3
10 Thomas Sinnott Char er D H 24.94 3
11 Evan Wilson Arnprior D H S 24.99 1
12 Logan Smith Perth & Dist 25.20 3
13 Dan Graham Regiopolis 25.21 3
14 Francis Guibord L’Escale E S- 25.36 1
15 Chris Panke Fellowes H S 25.42 3
16 Sean Dey Arnprior D H S 25.46 2
17 Marc Louisseize L’Escale E S- 25.47 3
18 Phil Murphy Arnprior D H S 25.52 2
19 Josh Van Niedek Sydenham H S 25.62 1
20 Brennan Monaghan St. John’s-P 25.94 1
21 Michael Racine Hawkesbury E 26.07 2
22 Cole Timlin Sydenham H S 26.11 2
23 Corey Fowler Seaway D H S-I 26.22 1

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garret Richards South Grenvi 22.89 10
2 Ian King St. Marys H S 23.33 8
3 Shawn Mills Almonte D H S- 23.50 6
4 Jamie Cochrane Russell 24.14 4
5 Peter McGahey St. John’s-P 24.50 2
6 Josh McEvoy St. Michael 24.63 1
7 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 24.65
8 Rob Carnegie Frontenac S S 26.57

Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 1:00.97 3 10
2 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 1:02.51 3 8
3 Chanel Marion Embrun E S-Em 1:03.12 3 6
4 Alyssa Jensen Thousand Isl 1:03.93 3 4
5 Beth Farnell Kingston C V I 1:04.50 2 2
6 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 1:05.23 3 1
7 Carly Todd North Grenvi 1:05.80 3
8 Brianna Redman Thousand Isl 1:06.04 3
9 Erin Hicke Arnprior D H S 1:07.70 2
10 Mélina Dicaire Plantagenet 1:08.00 2
11 Alex Miller Carleton Pla 1:08.16 2
12 Lindsay Parker North Grenvi 1:09.60 2
13 Cassie Jessup Opeongo H S-D 1:10.29 2
14 Caroline Holley St. Joseph’s 1:10.94 2
15 Leah Spero Rockland D H S 1:11.02 1
16 Kirby Ferrill Carleton Pla 1:12.30 2
17 Paige Warren North Dundas 1:13.06 1
18 Sarah Valentino Holy Cross S 1:13.91 1
19 Ashley Derouchie St. Joseph’s 1:15.95 1
20 Christina O’Connor North Dundas 1:17.28 1
21 Sarah Lepa Char er D H 1:17.54 1
— Hillary MacMillan Renfrew C I-R DQ 3

Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garret Richards South Grenvi 53.17 3 10
2 Martin Ko Kingston C V I 54.30 3 8
3 Ian King St. Marys H S 54.34 3 6
4 Peter McGahey St. John’s-P 54.47 3 4
5 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 56.28 3 2
6 Evan Wilson Arnprior D H S 56.70 3 1
7 Josh McEvoy St. Michael 56.74 3
8 Eric Jelly Thousand Isl 57.38 3
9 Chris Panke Fellowes H S 57.95 2
10 Logan Smith Perth & Dist 58.38 2
11 Jarret Lanzo Holy Cross S 58.87 1
12 Liam Sabourin Carleton Pla 59.36 2
13 Brett Arrowsmith Regiopolis 59.41 1
14 Verriere Adrien St. Francis 1:00.08 1
15 Jeffrey Beaudin Casselman E S 1:00.24 1
16 Joshua Grandy Bishop Smith 1:00.32 2
17 Mathieu Lemire La Citadelle 1:00.38 2
18 Jason Fleury Renfrew C I-R 1:01.11 2
19 Steve Millar Almonte D H S- 1:01.33 2
20 Emannuel Drouin Russell 1:01.97 2
21 Philippe Ménard Casselman E S 1:06.40 1
22 Brett Lalonde Casselman E S 1:06.76 1
— Stephane Levac La Citadelle DQ 1

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michela Gossage Sydenham H S 2:24.33 10
2 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 2:28.98 8
3 Megan Graham Thousand Isl 2:36.13 6
4 Jillian Harper Thousand Isl 2:40.19 4
5 Kelsey Serviss General Pane 2:43.68 2
6 Lucie Souligny Hawkesbury E 2:44.89 1
7 Mallory Voldock Madawaska Va 2:47.78
8 Jennifer Couperus Russell 2:53.03
9 Caitlin Clemmens Smiths Falls 3:11.07
10 Christina O’Connor North Dundas 3:23.66

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunter Andrin Kingston C V I 2:11.60 10
2 Kyle McKellar Frontenac S S 2:11.91 8
3 Cameron Levac Frontenac S S 2:13.39 6
4 Blair Morgan Ernestown S S 2:13.67 4
5 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 2:13.93 2
6 Brady Campbell Carleton Pla 2:14.95 1
7 Carson Lamure Rockland D H S 2:18.76
8 John Andrews Renfrew C I-R 2:19.58
9 Daniel Elliott Rideau H S-El 2:21.70
10 Francis Pecoskie Bishop Smith 2:24.50
11 Brock Jessop Carleton Pla 2:24.56
12 Mathieu Lemire La Citadelle 2:26.09
13 Nicholas Boudrias-Mayer St. Francis 2:26.41
14 Andrew Mackenzie L’Escale E S- 2:29.74
15 Riley Dwyer Carleton Pla 2:30.19
16 Nick Nadeau Perth & Dist 2:31.20
17 Philippe Ménard Casselman E S 2:31.28
18 Arthur Konopka St. Michael 2:32.04
19 Alex Chisamore Rideau H S-El 2:49.47
20 Garrett Doreleyers Rideau H S-El 2:52.50

Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 5:05.21 10
2 Emma Norman Thousand Isl 5:06.30 8
3 Michela Gossage Sydenham H S 5:08.93 6
4 Nicole Osullivan Holy Cross S 5:10.70 4
5 Kelsey Serviss General Pane 5:16.76 2
6 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 5:17.63 1
7 Megan Graham Thousand Isl 5:19.07
8 Jillian Harper Thousand Isl 5:33.84
9 Sydney Low NotreDame H S 5:42.98
10 Melanie Moise La Citadelle 5:44.87
11 Leah Spero Rockland D H S 5:45.05
12 Michelle Moise La Citadelle 5:45.90
13 Lucie Souligny Hawkesbury E 5:55.17
14 Emily Reavie Brockville C 5:56.85
15 Jennifer Couperus Russell 5:57.55
16 Tawni Davis Arnprior D H S 5:58.22
17 Marissa Cumming Char er D H 6:02.87
18 Sheena Berry Renfrew C I-R 6:03.98
19 Danielle Valliquette Renfrew C I-R 6:17.71

Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo H S-D 4:12.40 10
2 Robbie Deeks Thousand Isl 4:29.42 8
3 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 4:29.77 6
4 Blair Morgan Ernestown S S 4:31.12 4
5 Kyle McKellar Frontenac S S 4:31.84 2
6 Riley Johnston Fellowes H S 4:31.86 1
7 Will Allan Kingston C V I 4:32.97
8 Cameron Levac Frontenac S S 4:37.13
9 John Andrews Renfrew C I-R 4:43.65
10 Francis Pecoskie Bishop Smith 4:43.71
11 Daniel Elliott Rideau H S-El 4:47.04
12 Brady Campbell Carleton Pla 4:48.12
13 Carson Lamure Rockland D H S 4:50.16
14 Scott Smith St.Laurent/S 4:54.55
15 Thomas MacDonald Char er D H 5:03.62
16 Andrew Mackenzie L’Escale E S- 5:12.34
17 Lukas Henderson St. Marys H S 5:14.38
18 Simon Fauteux Es. Le Sommet 5:17.32
19 Arthur Konopka St. Michael 5:26.25
20 Sean Cho St. Joseph’s 5:31.36

Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Norman Thousand Isl 10:55.95 10
2 Nicole Osullivan Holy Cross S 11:06.04 8
3 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 11:21.29 6
4 Kelsey Serviss General Pane 11:31.92 4
5 Lacey Tryon Sydenham H S 11:48.40 2
6 Lisa Barton Rockland D H S 12:12.22 1
7 Michelle Moise La Citadelle 12:52.67
8 Melanie Moise La Citadelle 13:04.28
9 Sheena Berry Renfrew C I-R 13:08.38
10 Marissa Cumming Char er D H 13:14.96
11 Danielle Valliquette Renfrew C I-R 13:16.19
12 Laura James Smiths Falls 13:24.08
13 Shannon Steenwyk Thousand Isl 14:35.76
14 Audrey Menard Jeanne Lajoi 15:40.53

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo H S-D 8:47.07 10
2 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 9:45.89 8
3 Will Allan Kingston C V I 10:00.32 6
4 Riley Johnston Fellowes H S 10:08.89 4
5 Robbie Deeks Thousand Isl 10:08.94 2
6 Anthony Dionne Frontenac S S 10:09.21 1
7 Carl Hupé L’Escale E S- 10:30.21
8 Stephane Levac La Citadelle 10:34.18
9 Francis Pecoskie Bishop Smith 10:35.43
10 David Cashin Fellowes H S 10:42.23
11 Syd Webster Kingston C V I 10:42.87
12 Scott Smith St.Laurent/S 10:42.90
13 Carson Lamure Rockland D H S 10:46.19
14 Simon Fauteux Es. Le Sommet 10:53.89
15 Thomas MacDonald Char er D H 11:13.89
16 Lukas Henderson St. Marys H S 11:16.17
17 Thomas Hawkins Holy Cross S 11:30.05
18 Robbie Bastian Smiths Falls 11:48.25
19 Guillaume Gervais Plantagenet 12:07.80

Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 12.98Q 1
2 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.31Q 3
3 Keira Merkley Rideau H S-El 13.44Q 2
4 Korri Gorra Carleton Pla 13.50Q 3
5 Abbey Fleming Carleton Pla 13.52Q 2
6 Louise Harvey Rideau H S-El 13.78Q 1
7 Taylor Ward Almonte D H S- 14.27q 2
8 Laura Kayser Smiths Falls 14.32q 3
9 Tina Gut Hawkesbury E 14.39 1
10 Lindsay Parker North Grenvi 14.48 2
11 Katie Lafreniere General Pane 14.63 1
12 Emily Hilborn North Dundas 14.87 3
13 Jackie Bosko St.Laurent/S 15.29 1
14 Kaylee Saar Fellowes H S 15.66 2
15 Madeline Mills Jeanne Lajoi 15.80 2
16 Megan Farrow Kingston C V I 16.16 1
17 Justine Orr Ernestown S S 16.18 1
— Alacia Angus North Dundas DQ 3

Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 12.66 10
2 Samantha Yee North Grenvi 13.25 8
3 Korri Gorra Carleton Pla 13.48 6
4 Keira Merkley Rideau H S-El 13.53 4
5 Louise Harvey Rideau H S-El 13.80 2
6 Abbey Fleming Carleton Pla 14.14 1
7 Taylor Ward Almonte D H S- 14.27
— Laura Kayser Smiths Falls DQ

Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Cochrane Russell 14.96Q 1
2 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 15.00Q 2
3 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 15.16Q 2
4 Trevor Reade Holy Cross S 16.21Q 1
5 Michael Ross Russell 15.57Q 2
6 Nic Smith Arnprior D H S 16.26Q 1
7 Devon Paul St. Marys H S 16.68q 2
8 Taylor Farrell Holy Cross S 16.75q 1
9 Haydn Hoelke Rideau H S-El 17.23 2
10 Jake Chapman Smiths Falls 17.32 1
11 Colton Nichol Renfrew C I-R 17.67 2
12 Devan Barr St. John’s-P 17.86 2
13 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E S 18.57 1
14 Michael Olstad General Pane 19.46 1
— Jessie Bernard L’Escale E S- DNF 2

Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Cochrane Russell 14.35 10
2 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 14.66 8
3 Ben Fisher Sydenham H S 15.23 6
4 Michael Ross Russell 15.39 4
5 Trevor Reade Holy Cross S 15.80 2
6 Devon Paul St. Marys H S 16.35 1
7 Nic Smith Arnprior D H S 16.46
8 Taylor Farrell Holy Cross S 16.68

Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 47.66 3 10
2 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 47.83 3 8
3 Beth Farnell Kingston C V I 50.77 3 6
4 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew C I-R 51.41 3 4
5 Lindsay Parker North Grenvi 51.50 3 2
6 Katie Lafreniere General Pane 51.97 3 1
7 Erin Hicke Arnprior D H S 52.25 3
8 Megan Farrow Kingston C V I 52.29 2
9 Amanda McNilage North Grenvi 53.52 3
10 jazmine holden Napanee D S S- 53.74 1
11 Jackie Bosko St.Laurent/S 55.02 2
12 Alyssa McLean General Vani 56.07 2
13 Paige Warren North Dundas 56.55 2
14 Jenna Tracy General Pane 57.15 2
15 Claire Hunter Almonte D H S- 58.08 2
16 Stephanie Olney Russell 1:00.49 2

Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamie Cochrane Russell 42.97 2 10
2 Kristian Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 43.65 2 8
3 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 44.04 2 6
4 Eric Jelly Thousand Isl 45.66 2 4
5 Nic Smith Arnprior D H S 46.48 2 2
6 Matt Walsh Regiopolis 46.53 1 1
7 Oliver Moyse Sydenham H S 47.21 1
8 Michael Ross Russell 47.88 2
9 joe brazda Napanee D S S- 48.04 1
10 Colton Nichol Renfrew C I-R 48.06 2
11 Haydn Hoelke Rideau H S-El 48.74 1
12 Robbie Sharp Russell 48.98 1
13 Justin Benoit Bishop Smith 49.29 2

Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julie Ethier Fellowes H S 1.60m 10
2 Chanel Marion Embrun E S-Em J1.60m 8
3 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 1.55m 6
4 Tosha Weston Thousand Isl 1.45m 3
4 Jordan Munro Perth & Dist 1.45m 3
6 Jamie Welch Rideau H S-El J1.45m 1
7 Alison Zilstra Loyalist C V I J1.45m
8 Rachel Cashin Fellowes H S J1.45m
8 Alyssa McLean General Vani J1.45m
10 Jessie Friesen Almonte D H S- 1.40m
10 Shamisa Schroeder Madawaska Va 1.40m
12 Emily Hilborn North Dundas 1.35m
13 Taylor Ward Almonte D H S- 1.30m
13 Korri Gorra Carleton Pla 1.30m
13 Amanda Baird Arnprior D H S 1.30m
13 Tayla Leblanc General Vani 1.30m
— Sarah Buttle Brockville – AG NH
— Chelsea Murray Rideau H S-El NH

Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Cauley Thousand Isl 1.80m 10
2 Erik Lacharite Holy Cross S 1.75m 8
3 Ben Keith Rockland D H S J1.75m 6
4 Tyler Harris Renfrew C I-R 1.70m 4
5 Francis Guibord L’Escale E S- 1.65m 2
6 Brady Lightbody Opeongo H S-D J1.65m 1
7 Colin Tye Rideau H S-El J1.65m
8 Brandon Rombough Char er D H 1.60m
8 Sam Brazeau Bishop Smith 1.60m
8 Abe Ellement Renfrew C I-R 1.60m
11 Ross McCullough Brockville C 1.55m
11 Kenton Greenwood Regiopolis 1.55m
11 Josh Taylor Carleton Pla 1.55m
11 Alex Depaiva North Dundas 1.55m
15 Devan Barr St. John’s-P 1.50m
15 Jeremy Toppings Brockville – AG 1.50m
15 Jonathan Brisson Plantagenet 1.50m
15 Emannuel Drouin Russell 1.50m
15 John Topolovec Almonte D H S- 1.50m
15 Dan Grant St. Joseph’s 1.50m
15 Jeremy Foshay Sydenham H S 1.50m
— Alex Laforest Almonte D H S- NH

Event 51 Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krista Chaddock Char er D H 2.10m 10
2 Ali Wilson Thousand Isl J2.10m 8
3 Kara Sinnott Char er D H 1.95m 6
4 Sarah Perry Thousand Isl J1.95m 3
4 Sarah Seguin Char er D H J1.95m 3
6 Breanne Golemiec Kingston C V I 1.80m 1
7 Anneli Eliason Regiopolis J1.80m
8 Colleen Robb Regiopolis 1.65m
9 Kate Pinchin Kingston C V I J1.65m

Event 52 Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Karalis Thousand Isl 3.50m 10
2 Eric Ming Char er D H J3.50m 8
3 Nelson Cecereu Char er D H 3.35m 6
4 Kyle MacDougall Char er D H 3.05m 4
5 Riley Dwyer Carleton Pla 2.45m 2
6 Will Allan Kingston C V I 2.30m 1

Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 5.14m 10
2 Brooke Gobeil South Grenvi 4.96m 8
3 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 4.94m 6
4 Tegan Kilpatrick Brockville C 4.75m 4
5 Shamisa Schroeder Madawaska Va 4.66m 2
6 Kaitlyn McIntyre Thousand Isl 4.65m 1
7 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 4.60m
7 Tina Gut Hawkesbury E 4.60m
9 Julie Ethier Fellowes H S 4.46m
10 Stephanie Benton Holy Cross S 4.40m
11 Bria Wannamaker Frontenac S S 4.39m
12 Hayleigh Koggel Char er D H 4.33m
13 Vanessa Sears MacKenzie H S 4.27m
14 Portia Worthy Frontenac S S 4.25m
15 Jessie Friesen Almonte D H S- 4.24m
16 Alex Orr Carleton Pla 4.21m
17 Kelsey Gunn Smiths Falls 4.18m
18 Brittany Fitzgerald Holy Cross S 4.04m
19 Véronique Cayer Casselman E S 4.00m
20 Chelsea Paoletti Rockland D H S 3.85m
21 Kendra Ward Seaway D H S-I 3.82m
22 Shelby Markell Rothwell Osn 3.71m
23 Julia Barr Almonte D H S- 3.56m
24 Calli Smith Char er D H 3.23m

Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Burns Thousand Isl 6.39m 10
2 Matthew Peca Jeanne Lajoi 5.92m 8
3 Jedidiah Bowes Perth & Dist 5.85m 6
4 Cameron Shields Renfrew C I-R 5.71m 4
5 John Topolovec Almonte D H S- 5.62m 2
6 Nick Gannon Sydenham H S 5.58m 1
7 Shawn Mills Almonte D H S- 5.48m
8 Kenton Greenwood Regiopolis 5.46m
9 Devon Paul St. Marys H S 5.41m
10 François-Xavier Wathier Casselman E S 5.40m
11 Colin Tye Rideau H S-El 5.33m
12 Justin Benoit Bishop Smith 5.30m
13 Ian Gibson Holy Cross S 5.28m
14 Caleb Hall Fellowes H S 5.27m
15 Brett Arrowsmith Regiopolis 5.26m
16 Corey Fowler Seaway D H S-I 5.11m
17 Lucas Hudson Rideau H S-El 5.04m
18 Dan Grant St. Joseph’s 4.99m
19 Lee Preiss NotreDame H S 4.75m
20 Codey Kelly Casselman E S 4.58m

Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 10.51m 10
2 Portia Worthy Frontenac S S 10.47m 8
3 Brooke Gobeil South Grenvi 10.36m 6
4 Kaitlyn McIntyre Thousand Isl 10.03m 4
5 Jessie Friesen Almonte D H S- 9.85m 2
6 Tosha Weston Thousand Isl 9.72m 1
7 Brianna Yolkowskie Renfrew C I-R 9.42m
8 Alex Orr Carleton Pla 9.23m
9 Taylor Ward Almonte D H S- 9.04m
10 Stephanie Benton Holy Cross S 9.01m
11 Abby Bourgoin Arnprior D H S 8.93m
12 jazmine holden Napanee D S S- 8.90m
13 Natasha Urbancic Frontenac S S 8.70m
14 Emily Hilborn North Dundas 8.68m
15 Rachel Cashin Fellowes H S 8.27m
16 Shelby Markell Rothwell Osn 7.58m

Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 13.49m 10
2 Bryer Clancy Frontenac S S 12.08m 8
3 Jedidiah Bowes Perth & Dist 12.06m 6
4 Logan Morris Rideau H S-El 12.05m 4
5 Brandon Rombough Char er D H 12.00m 2
6 Cameron Shields Renfrew C I-R 11.81m 1
7 Francis Guibord L’Escale E S- J11.81m
8 Nick Gannon Sydenham H S 11.67m
9 Bradley Burton Thousand Isl 11.54m
10 Conner Wall Almonte D H S- 11.42m
11 Devlyn Lalonde Perth & Dist 11.29m
12 Colton Nichol Renfrew C I-R 11.27m
13 Ian Gibson Holy Cross S 11.23m
14 Dustin Cross Rideau H S-El 11.18m
15 Alex Depaiva North Dundas 11.06m
16 Jeremy Foshay Sydenham H S 10.96m
17 Nic Smith Arnprior D H S 10.75m
17 James Burchat Bishop Smith 10.75m
19 Dan Grant St. Joseph’s 10.40m
20 Zach Pride Rockland D H S 10.30m
21 Nicholas Porcari Carleton Pla 10.11m
22 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E S 9.84m

Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Danis NotreDame H S 8.99m 10
2 Britt Nash Sydenham H S 8.61m 8
3 Shyanne McGregor Sydenham H S 8.42m 6
4 Kelsey Gunn Smiths Falls 8.08m 4
5 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 8.07m 2
6 Carly McNulty St. Joseph’s 8.01m 1
7 Christine Lenord St. Marys H S 7.79m
8 Alex Roach Rothwell Osn 7.46m
9 Bethany McKay Carleton Pla 7.42m
10 Paige Nicks Madawaska Va 7.38m
11 Zoe Mclellan Almonte D H S- 7.35m
12 Rebecca Barr Renfrew C I-R 7.32m
13 Blaire Coffey Frontenac S S 7.27m
14 Marie-France Boucher Es. Le Sommet 6.96m
15 Brianna Raison Rideau H S-El 6.91m
16 Alica Morrison Brockville C 6.68m
17 Paulina Hrebacka St. Michael 6.64m
18 Sarah Smith Rothwell Osn 6.50m
19 Beverly Dykstra Russell 6.48m
20 Krista Howes Rothwell Osn 5.35m

Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gavin Davis-Young Sydenham H S 14.75m 10
2 Eric Barnes St. Michael 14.17m 8
3 Justin Metcalfe Almonte D H S- 13.97m 6
4 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S J13.97m 4
5 Conner Bulley Perth & Dist 13.76m 2
6 Alexandre Rozon Casselman E S 13.70m 1
7 Jason Rose Char er D H 13.43m
8 Tyler Rabishaw Fellowes H S 13.31m
9 Abe Ellement Renfrew C I-R 12.92m
10 Casey Murray Sydenham H S 12.78m
11 Reese Larry Brockville C 12.65m
12 Joel Corbin Renfrew C I-R 12.62m
13 Ryan Chapman Rockland D H S 12.44m
14 James Illingworth Almonte D H S- 12.20m
15 Brandon Howell Thousand Isl 12.10m
16 Cameron McCauley Holy Cross S 11.88m
17 T.J. Slate Thousand Isl 11.31m
18 Kenny Napper Russell 11.24m
19 Ryan St. Louis Bishop Smith 11.00m
20 Eric Carriere Le Relais E.S.C. 10.89m
20 Cody Huffman Holy Cross S 10.89m
22 Curtis Fowler Seaway D H S-I 10.25m
23 Brent Harbers Rothwell Osn 10.05m

Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 27.37m 10
2 Katie Purcell Thousand Isl 26.99m 8
3 Sarah Bell Opeongo H S-D 26.92m 6
4 Amber Gillan Renfrew C I-R 25.66m 4
5 Sarah Smith Rothwell Osn 25.15m 2
6 Britt Nash Sydenham H S 24.51m 1
7 Chelsea Amell St. Marys H S 22.76m
8 Marie-Andrée Kirouac Plantagenet 21.86m
9 Melissa Ford Carleton Pla 21.28m
10 Katie Glass Sydenham H S 20.85m
11 Bethany McKay Carleton Pla 19.93m
12 Christine Lenord St. Marys H S 19.75m
13 Shannon Fowler St. John’s-P 18.90m
14 Carly McNulty St. Joseph’s 18.23m
15 Emily Vinnins Carleton Pla 18.14m
16 Candace Burns South Grenvi 17.95m
17 Marie-France Boucher Es. Le Sommet 17.39m
18 Joanna Hern Frontenac S S 16.37m
19 Krista Howes Rothwell Osn 15.34m
20 Jacquline Bates LaSalle S S 15.07m

Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 55.05m 10
2 James Illingworth Almonte D H S- 51.32m 8
3 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 50.14m 6
4 Abe Ellement Renfrew C I-R 43.03m 4
5 Brandon Howell Thousand Isl 42.21m 2
6 Damon Currie NotreDame H S 41.26m 1
7 Brandon Beaudin St. Marys H S 38.55m
8 Cole Timlin Sydenham H S 36.87m
9 Reese Larry Brockville C 35.57m
10 Alex Maves Opeongo H S-D 35.34m
11 Brett Lalonde Casselman E S 35.26m
12 Justin Metcalfe Almonte D H S- 35.05m
13 Mike McGinn Sydenham H S 33.98m
14 Philip German Seaway D H S-I 32.38m
15 Jordan Graham Rothwell Osn 32.26m
16 Ryan St. Louis Bishop Smith 31.81m
17 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E S 31.00m
18 Joël Martineau Hawkesbury E 30.67m
19 Drew Mattice Seaway D H S-I 30.63m
19 Quinn Ouderkirk Rothwell Osn 30.63m
21 Alexandre Rozon Casselman E S 28.80m
22 Nick Lo Ernestown S S 27.63m
23 William Wright Opeongo H S-D 27.37m

Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tegan Kilpatrick Brockville C 31.53m 10
2 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 29.81m 8
3 Katie Glass Sydenham H S 29.63m 6
4 Alex Danis NotreDame H S 29.50m 4
5 Cara Lemkay Fellowes H S 26.88m 2
6 Blaire Coffey Frontenac S S 24.79m 1
7 Sarah Ennett St. Joseph’s 23.44m
8 Danielle Sibley North Grenvi 23.12m
9 Amber Gillan Renfrew C I-R 23.11m
10 Addie O’Hara St. Marys H S 22.50m
11 Chelsea Amell St. Marys H S 22.21m
12 Taylor Dickens NotreDame H S 21.72m
13 Kelsey Gunn Smiths Falls 20.06m
14 Kaylan Helmer General Vani 19.61m
15 Erin Cummings Almonte D H S- 19.55m
16 Marie-Andrée Kirouac Plantagenet 18.83m
17 Shyanne McGregor Sydenham H S 18.60m
18 Sarah McCullough Sharbot Lake 16.52m

Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 59.51m 10
2 Brandon Beaudin St. Marys H S 47.46m 8
3 Daniel Searle Char er D H 45.87m 6
4 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 45.20m 4
5 Eric Barnes St. Michael 44.59m 2
6 William Wright Opeongo H S-D 43.65m 1
7 Jake Hemsworth Fellowes H S 42.92m
8 Isaac Nitschmann St. John’s-P 42.40m
9 James Townsend St. John’s-P 41.98m
10 Damon Currie NotreDame H S 41.02m
11 Maxime Hébert L’Escale E S- 40.30m
12 Peter Karalis Thousand Isl 40.13m
13 Adam Rueckwald Arnprior D H S 39.18m
14 Cameron McCauley Holy Cross S 38.81m
15 Aleck Charkavi Bishop Smith 38.20m
16 Mathieu Renaud Plantagenet 37.29m
17 Ben Heyman Sydenham H S 37.05m
18 Mike McGinn Sydenham H S 33.05m
19 Scott Smith St.Laurent/S 32.65m
20 Casey Murray Sydenham H S 32.05m
21 Blake Michels Rothwell Osn 31.20m
22 Brent Harbers Rothwell Osn 29.50m

Event 63 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ 53.10 2 10
2 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 53.43 2 8
3 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 53.89 2 6
4 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 54.88 1 4
5 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 55.15 2 2
6 Casselman E S – eocm ‘A’ 55.43 2 1
7 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 55.90 1
8 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 56.57 2
9 St. Michael H S – eomh ‘A’ 56.60 2
10 Jeanne Lajoie E S – eojl ‘A’ 57.13 1
11 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 57.16 1
12 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 57.29 1
13 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 57.47 1
— Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ DQ 2

Event 64 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 46.62 2 10
2 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 47.05 2 8
3 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 47.38 2 6
4 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 47.93 2 4
5 South Grenville D H S – eosg ‘A’ 48.23 2 2
6 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 48.27 2 1
7 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 48.48 2
8 Charlottenburgh&Lancaster-eocl ‘A’ 48.59 1
9 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 49.16 1
10 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 49.21 1
11 Russell HS – eoru ‘A’ 49.63 1
12 St. Francis Xavier Chs – eofx ‘A’ 49.65 1
13 Casselman E S – eocm ‘A’ 49.69 1
14 St. John C H S – eojo ‘A’ 50.34 2
15 L’Escale E S – eole ‘A’ 50.99 1

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 12.28q 2
2 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 12.76q 2
3 Arianna Wyseen Rockland D H S 12.78q 2
4 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 12.82q 3
5 Abi Bush South Grenvi 12.96q 1
6 Cindy Vanluven Gananoque S S 13.08q 2
7 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 13.13q 3
8 Alex Baylis Arnprior D H S 13.19q 1
9 Shannon Walsh Sydenham H S 13.28 1
10 Melanie Robb Regiopolis 13.39 3
11 Kaitlyn Zilney Madawaska Va 13.55 1
12 Kirsten Milne North Dundas 13.63 3
13 Melissa Lewington St.Thomas Aquina 13.82 2
14 Brittany Elliott Seaway D H S-I 13.86 3
15 Holly Pring Bishop Smith 13.92 1
16 Hannah Priddle NotreDame H S 13.96 2
17 Jenna Flannigan La Citadelle 13.98 3
18 Margaux Sharp Carleton Pla 14.18 2
19 Chloe Rozon L’Heritage E 14.19 3
20 Renee Poitras NotreDame H S 14.20 1
21 Stephanie McCann Perth & Dist 14.59 1

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 12.31 10
2 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 12.71 8
3 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 12.78 6
4 Cindy Vanluven Gananoque S S 13.00 4
5 Abi Bush South Grenvi 13.05 2 13.044
6 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 13.05 1 13.046
7 Arianna Wyseen Rockland D H S 13.07
8 Alex Baylis Arnprior D H S 13.16

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 10.84Q 3
2 Jason Steels Regiopolis 11.25Q 1
3 Jason Kwon Sydenham H S 11.74Q 2
4 Alex Bahm Thousand Isl 11.28Q 1
5 Shane Pasanen General Pane 11.56Q 3
6 Brandon McIntosh Frontenac S S 11.78Q 2
7 Aaron Maccosham Smiths Falls 11.53q 1
8 Michael O’Meara Rideau H S-El 11.59q 1
9 Drew Webster Perth & Dist 11.64 1
10 Craig Datillo NotreDame H S 11.77 3
11 Alec Vice St. Joseph’s 11.81 2
12 Kyle Brown Russell 11.89 2
13 Faizan Sadiq St. Joseph’s 11.99 3
14 Tyler Keith Rockland D H S 12.00 1 11.991
15 Steve Moore North Dundas 12.00 1 11.995
16 Neil Montgomery Fellowes H S 12.02 2
17 Chris Fry Almonte D H S- 12.06 3
18 Thomas Giles St. Michael 12.23 2
19 Dave Pilon Glengarry E S 12.27 3
20 Maxime Dion L’Escale E S- 12.39 3
21 Colton Bisonette Rockland D H S 12.96 2
22 Jérémy Robert Embrun E S-Em 16.73 3

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 10.82 10
2 Alex Bahm Thousand Isl 11.26 8
3 Jason Steels Regiopolis 11.37 6
4 Aaron Maccosham Smiths Falls 11.47 4
5 Shane Pasanen General Pane 11.49 2
6 Jason Kwon Sydenham H S 11.58 1
7 Michael O’Meara Rideau H S-El 11.66
8 Brandon McIntosh Frontenac S S 26.66

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 25.27Q 1
2 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 26.20Q 2
3 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 26.45Q 3
4 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 26.65Q 3
5 Rebekah Folkema Renfrew C I-R 26.75Q 2
6 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 26.90Q 1
7 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 26.98q 3
8 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 27.81q 1
9 Alex Baylis Arnprior D H S 28.04 2
10 Brittany Elliott Seaway D H S-I 28.07 1
11 Loreena Dobson Opeongo H S-D 28.20 3
12 Carley Fox Thousand Isl 28.67 3
13 Melissa Lewington St.Thomas Aquina 29.52 1
14 Amelia Douglas Almonte D H S- 29.54 3
15 Jenna Flannigan La Citadelle 29.67 2
16 Angela Levac Holy Trinity 30.15 1
17 Sarah Bowers NotreDame H S 31.69 3

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 24.98 10
2 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 25.58 8
3 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 26.17 6
4 Rebekah Folkema Renfrew C I-R 26.37 4
5 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 26.50 2
6 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 26.91 1
7 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 27.27
8 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 27.83

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 22.86Q 1
2 Matt Penner St. Michael 23.34Q 3
3 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 23.35Q 2
4 Michael O’Meara Rideau H S-El 23.36Q 2
5 Ethan Stott Sydenham H S 23.57Q 1
6 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 23.94Q 3
7 Shane Pasanen General Pane 23.68q 1
8 Aaron Maccosham Smiths Falls 23.75q 1
9 Matt McEathron Frontenac S S 23.77 1
10 Craig Eamon Rideau H S-El 23.95 3
11 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 24.04 3
12 Matt Fouzie Sydenham H S 24.14 2
13 Scott Quackenbush Carleton Pla 24.22 3
14 Connor James NotreDame H S 24.34 3
15 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 24.68 1
16 Jonny Corkery North Dundas 25.11 3
17 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 25.43 2
18 Colin McLennan Le Relais E.S.C. 26.75 3

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 21.85 10
2 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 22.54 8
3 Matt Penner St. Michael 23.06 6
4 Michael O’Meara Rideau H S-El 23.16 4
5 Aaron Maccosham Smiths Falls 23.33 2
6 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 23.40 1
7 Shane Pasanen General Pane 23.43
8 Ethan Stott Sydenham H S 23.68

Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 58.67 3 10
2 Rebekah Folkema Renfrew C I-R 1:00.96 3 8
3 Erin Lee Cornwall C V S 1:02.72 3 6
4 Kristen Mullen Kingston C V I 1:03.16 2 4
5 Rachel Folkema Renfrew C I-R 1:04.14 3 2
6 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 1:05.07 3 1
7 Alex Baylis Arnprior D H S 1:05.56 3
8 Megan Hutcheson Regiopolis 1:05.70 1
9 Sarah Glenn St. Michael 1:05.70 3
10 Arianna Wyseen Rockland D H S 1:06.50 2
11 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 1:07.55 2
12 Heather Boersma Arnprior D H S 1:09.13 2
13 Sadie Whaley Sydenham H S 1:09.90 1
14 Aislyn Ireton Perth & Dist 1:12.28 2
15 Sarah Bowers NotreDame H S 1:13.81 2
16 Lindsay Thomas Gananoque S S 1:14.72 1
17 Natalie Levac Holy Trinity 1:14.87 2
18 Jamie Kenny Holy Cross S 1:16.02 1

Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Basler Arnprior D H S 50.74 3 10
2 Storm Patterson Smiths Falls 52.03 3 8
3 Kieran Doyle Sydenham H S 52.60 2 6
4 Matt Penner St. Michael 53.09 3 4
5 Craig Eamon Rideau H S-El 53.10 3 2
6 Scott Bahm Thousand Isl 53.29 3 1
7 Dustin Keller Sydenham H S 53.72 2
8 Ethan Stott Sydenham H S 54.38 2
9 Riyadh Nazerally Rockland D H S 54.72 3
10 Shane Pasanen General Pane 55.37 3
11 Andrew Dionne Frontenac S S 55.66 1
12 Jesse Nadobny Renfrew C I-R 56.10 2
13 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 56.91 1
14 Scott Quackenbush Carleton Pla 57.05 1
15 Faizan Sadiq St. Joseph’s 57.22 2
16 Drew Webster Perth & Dist 57.30 3
17 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 57.36 2
18 Movithan Pathmanathan St. Joseph’s 57.62 1
19 Chris Douglas Renfrew C I-R 58.36 1
20 Marcel Rancourt St. John’s-P 58.91 1
21 Thai Cappuccino Glengarry E S 58.95 1

Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 2:22.83 10
2 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 2:35.47 8
3 Megan Hutcheson Regiopolis 2:39.65 6
4 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 2:40.59 4
5 Aislyn Ireton Perth & Dist 2:47.56 2
6 Julia Lesway Arnprior D H S 2:47.99 1
7 Tess Simpson Cornwall C V S 2:53.16
8 Chelsey Lafleur Rockland D H S 2:53.73
9 Mataya Timbrell Rothwell Osn 2:55.25
10 Lauren Heuvel Tagwi S S-Avo 2:55.51
11 Allison Forrest Arnprior D H S 3:18.35

Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will McFall Thousand Isl 1:59.77 10
2 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 2:01.13 8
3 Evan Andrin Kingston C V I 2:01.97 6
4 Kieran Doyle Sydenham H S 2:04.98 4
5 Andrew Dionne Frontenac S S 2:05.23 2
6 Tyler Nolan Thousand Isl 2:05.43 1
7 Shawn Walters Renfrew C I-R 2:08.45
8 Colin Simpson Rothwell Osn 2:11.54
9 Gabriel Quenneville General Pane 2:13.18
10 Scott Perry Thousand Isl 2:14.42
11 Tom Henbest North Dundas 2:15.16
12 Stuart Fergusson Carleton Pla 2:18.34
13 Casey Shipman Arnprior D H S 2:19.50
14 Ethan Jones Perth & Dist 2:25.68
15 Marcel Rancourt St. John’s-P 2:29.13

Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 4:51.08 10
2 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 4:53.02 8
3 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 5:04.97 6
4 Rachel Folkema Renfrew C I-R 5:08.59 4
5 Taylor Sills Ernestown S S 5:12.46 2
6 Lindsay Osso Thousand Isl 5:16.48 1
7 Ingrid Hagberg MacKenzie H S 5:24.73
8 Jocelyn Laird Kingston C V I 5:27.50
9 Flavie Laurin Hawkesbury E 5:29.96
10 Brianna Jeffrey Sydenham H S 5:32.42
11 Julia Lesway Arnprior D H S 5:44.78
12 Fiona McCaig La Citadelle 5:49.22
13 Megan Smith Smiths Falls 5:49.79
14 Jordan Eyamie NotreDame H S 5:52.54
15 Mataya Timbrell Rothwell Osn 5:56.82
16 Chelsey Lafleur Rockland D H S 5:59.69
17 Ingrid Meldrum Glengarry E S 6:12.44
18 Natasha Gray Almonte D H S- 6:25.86

Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 4:00.09 10
2 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 4:00.55 8
3 Will McFall Thousand Isl 4:01.55 6
4 Evan Andrin Kingston C V I 4:09.16 4
5 Sam Jaspers-Fayer Thousand Isl 4:09.99 2
6 Ben Jones Fellowes H S 4:10.27 1
7 Shawn Walters Renfrew C I-R 4:11.23
8 Greg Pigeon Jeanne Lajoi 4:14.82
9 Nathan Jaros LaSalle S S 4:21.54
10 Colin Simpson Rothwell Osn 4:21.76
11 John Wynands Thousand Isl 4:23.01
12 Joshua Morgan Russell 4:34.06
13 Stuart Fergusson Carleton Pla 4:37.63
14 Billy Bostad LaSalle S S 4:42.08
15 Ryan Santos NotreDame H S 4:42.48
16 Brandon Lackey Almonte D H S- 4:49.05
17 Adam Pinsoneault Rockland D H S 4:54.06
18 Aaron Villeneuve Cornwall C V S 4:54.56
19 Martin Maloney La Citadelle 4:59.66
20 Grant Szalai St. Michael 5:07.45

Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 10:46.62 10
2 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 11:01.43 8
3 Taylor Sills Ernestown S S 11:35.28 6
4 Lindsay Osso Thousand Isl 11:48.17 4
5 Ingrid Hagberg MacKenzie H S 11:53.46 2
6 Jocelyn Laird Kingston C V I 12:00.49 1
7 Jenny Allan Kingston C V I 12:01.53
8 Flavie Laurin Hawkesbury E 12:16.52
9 Brittany Morris Bishop Smith 12:19.56
10 Fiona McCaig La Citadelle 12:34.04
11 Megan Smith Smiths Falls 12:38.26
12 Chelsey Lafleur Rockland D H S 13:00.79
13 Jordan Eyamie NotreDame H S 13:02.76

Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 8:41.61 10
2 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 9:16.39 8
3 Jeff Archer Sydenham H S 9:20.91 6
4 Ben Jones Fellowes H S 9:21.20 4
5 Sam Jaspers-Fayer Thousand Isl 9:21.58 2
6 John Wynands Thousand Isl 9:22.73 1
7 Adam McGregor Renfrew C I-R 9:25.73
8 Gabriel Quenneville General Pane 10:17.37
9 Billy Bostad LaSalle S S 10:18.14
10 Mikaël Laplante L’Escale E S- 10:18.42
11 Ryan Santos NotreDame H S 10:24.54
12 Davin Lybbert Rockland D H S 10:25.87
13 Brandon Lackey Almonte D H S- 10:32.21
14 Lucas Lobo Holy Cross S 10:35.81
15 Nicolas Labonté Embrun E S-Em 11:19.87
16 Colton Robinson Tagwi S S-Avo 11:28.23
17 Jonathan King La Citadelle 11:34.82
18 Jason Dizzell Smiths Falls 12:12.51

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 14.11Q 1
2 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 15.30Q 3
3 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 16.03Q 2
4 Meagan King Sydenham H S 17.05Q 1
5 Meaghan McGregor Carleton Pla 17.14Q 3
6 Shannon Walsh Sydenham H S 17.29Q 2
7 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 17.21q 3
8 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 17.59q 1
9 Rebecca Perry St. Marys H S 17.90 2
10 Anna Barr Almonte D H S- 17.96 2
11 Emily Kinstler Rothwell Osn 17.97 1
12 KC Trodden North Grenvi 18.65 1
13 Rachel Neadow Sharbot Lake 18.86 2
14 Mackenzie Kinney Bishop Smith 19.68 3
15 Nicole Norwood St. John’s-P 20.21 2
16 Julianne Cox St. John’s-P 20.70 1
17 Kasia Trautrim General Pane 20.92 1
18 Anna Clarke North Grenvi 22.81 3

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 14.05 10
2 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 15.13 8
3 Shannon Walsh Sydenham H S 16.23 6
4 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 16.37 4
5 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 16.49 2
6 Meagan King Sydenham H S 16.63 1
7 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 17.51
— Meaghan McGregor Carleton Pla DQ

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 15.27Q 2
2 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 15.40Q 1
3 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 16.20Q 3
4 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 15.97Q 2
5 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 16.63Q 3
6 Robert Van Gemerein General Pane 17.44Q 1
7 Nick Mcgiure Almonte D H S- 16.38q 2
8 Andrew Deugo Almonte D H S- 16.86q 3
9 Jared Duffy Thousand Isl 17.42 2
10 Michael Carroll Kingston C V I 17.59 1
11 Sean Ho Holy Cross S 17.65 1
12 Chris Douglas Renfrew C I-R 17.68 3
13 Riyadh Nazerally Rockland D H S 18.03 3
14 Robert Jelly Thousand Isl 18.54 1
15 Jeremy Gleason NotreDame H S 19.55 1
16 Matt Henson Sydenham H S 21.00 3
17 Ethan Stephenson Rothwell Osn 21.00 2
18 Sharusshan Sinnadurai St. Joseph’s 22.58 3
— Mitchell Edwards Renfrew C I-R DQ 2
— Andrew Reade Holy Cross S DQ 2

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 14.99 10
2 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 15.00 8
3 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 15.37 6
4 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 15.72 4
5 Nick Mcgiure Almonte D H S- 15.99 2
6 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 16.01 1
7 Andrew Deugo Almonte D H S- 16.59
8 Robert Van Gemerein General Pane 16.70

Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arianna Wyseen Rockland D H S 1:11.53 3 10
2 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El 1:12.89 3 8
3 Sabrina Guyea Renfrew C I-R 1:13.30 3 6
4 Tasha Vanderveen North Dundas 1:14.23 3 4
5 Jen Gatenby Loyalist C V I 1:14.95 1 2
6 Meagan King Sydenham H S 1:15.07 3 1
7 Mia Kilborn Sydenham H S 1:16.36 2
8 KC Trodden North Grenvi 1:18.90 3
9 Erin Wing Loyalist C V I 1:20.57 3
10 Anna Clarke North Grenvi 1:21.89 2
11 Emma Pillsworth Carleton Pla 1:22.20 2
12 Karyne Carriere Jeanne Lajoi 1:22.78 2
13 Mairead Rodgers MacKenzie H S 1:31.22 2

Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Codie Primeau L’Heritage E 59.19 3 10
2 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 1:00.97 3 8
3 Kevin Gayton Carleton Pla 1:01.68 2 6
4 Matt Fouzie Sydenham H S 1:02.30 3 4
5 Chris Douglas Renfrew C I-R 1:02.66 3 2
6 Dylan Dejong North Dundas 1:02.73 3 1
7 Riyadh Nazerally Rockland D H S 1:02.87 2
8 Robert Jelly Thousand Isl 1:03.00 3
9 ben sagriff Napanee D S S- 1:04.53 2
10 Kyle Brown Russell 1:04.76 2
11 Jared Duffy Thousand Isl 1:04.93 3
12 Bryan Switzer Bishop Smith 1:06.20 3
13 Andrew Deugo Almonte D H S- 1:06.41 2
14 Zach Edwards Ernestown S S 1:07.73 2
15 Matt Henson Sydenham H S 1:08.77 2

Event 81 Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devon Clark St. Marys H S 1.63m 10
2 Portia Ball LaSalle S S 1.60m 8
3 Marieka Ouimette St. Michael J1.60m 6
4 Aaron Mabo Seaway D H S-I 1.55m 4
5 Lindsay Ballance Ernestown S S 1.50m 2
6 April Minnie Sydenham H S J1.50m 1
7 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El 1.45m
8 Karlene Koehler St. John’s-P J1.45m
9 Kaytlin Hennigar Almonte D H S- J1.45m
10 Kasia Trautrim General Pane J1.45m
11 Meagan King Sydenham H S 1.40m
11 Emilie Westbrooke St. Michael 1.40m
11 Corrine Clark Fellowes H S 1.40m
11 Trisha Nagasar St. John’s-P 1.40m
11 Loreena Dobson Opeongo H S-D 1.40m
11 Mandy O’Meara Fellowes H S 1.40m
17 Meaghan McGregor Carleton Pla 1.35m

Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greg Ward Almonte D H S- 1.97m 10
2 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 1.95m 8
3 Scott Wilson Regiopolis 1.80m 6
4 Brett Hull Frontenac S S J1.80m 3
4 Chris Anderson Carleton Pla J1.80m 3
6 Spencer Lambert Frontenac S S J1.80m 1
7 George Stevenson St. John’s-P 1.75m
7 Adam Raison Rideau H S-El 1.75m
9 Robin Kay North Grenvi 1.70m
9 Joel Doupe General Pane 1.70m
9 Erik McManus Fellowes H S 1.70m
9 Charlie Genge Ernestown S S 1.70m
13 Matt Fleming Renfrew C I-R 1.65m
14 Jérémy Robert Embrun E S-Em 1.60m
15 Ryan Lamb St. Francis 1.55m

Event 83 Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meaghan MacDougall Char er D H 2.92m 10
2 Ashley Davies Thousand Isl 2.55m 8
3 Meaghan Henderson Char er D H J2.55m 6
4 Jenny Allan Kingston C V I 2.10m 4
5 Emma Waugh Kingston C V I 1.95m 1.50
5 Rachel Neadow Sharbot Lake 1.95m 1.50
7 Meaghan McGregor Carleton Pla J1.95m
8 Caroline Pollack Kingston C V I 1.80m

Event 84 Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Farnsworth Thousand Isl 4.00m 10
2 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 3.50m 8
3 Dustin Herder Thousand Isl 3.00m 6
4 Ben Gallacher Thousand Isl J3.00m 4
5 Danny Hincks Char er D H 2.85m 2
6 Chris Wengel Carleton Pla J2.85m 1
7 Jake Sanchez Char er D H J2.85m
8 Quinn Lanzinger Carleton Pla 2.70m
8 Thomas Cox-Rothwell Kingston C V I 2.70m
10 Matt Pinder Sydenham H S 2.55m
10 Chris Shibley Sydenham H S 2.55m

Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 5.30m 10
2 Katie Gordanier LaSalle S S 5.11m 8
3 Morgan Young Sydenham H S 5.09m 6
4 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 5.02m 4
5 Katie Dods North Grenvi 4.99m 2
6 Sarah Hobbs Frontenac S S 4.72m 1
7 Kate Campbell Renfrew C I-R 4.71m
8 Becky Drummond Carleton Pla 4.70m
9 Chelsea Seguin Char er D H 4.61m
10 Erin Lee Cornwall C V S 4.47m
11 Kate-Lynn Verzosa Arnprior D H S 4.41m
12 Hannah Priddle NotreDame H S 4.40m
13 Kirsten Milne North Dundas 4.28m
14 Aaron Mabo Seaway D H S-I 4.19m
15 Becky Langstaff South Grenvi 4.13m
16 Shannon Walsh Sydenham H S 4.12m
17 Renee Poitras NotreDame H S 4.10m
18 Emilie Westbrooke St. Michael 4.07m
19 Éloise Caza Embrun E S-Em 4.06m
20 Karly Millar Renfrew C I-R 4.05m

Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Golding Ernestown S S 6.50m 10
2 Tyler Emmanuel Carleton Pla J6.50m 8
3 Brett Hull Frontenac S S 6.43m 6
4 Aaron Gates Holy Trinity 6.31m 4
5 Matt Nolan Thousand Isl 6.20m 2
6 brandon holden Napanee D S S- 6.07m 1
7 Jesse Andrews Arnprior D H S 5.98m
8 Jeremy Paplinskie Madawaska Va 5.83m
9 Adam Raison Rideau H S-El 5.70m
10 Sean Ho Holy Cross S 5.67m
11 Josh Russell NotreDame H S 5.66m
12 Jesse McNeilly Seaway D H S-I 5.61m
13 Adam Gard Rideau H S-El 5.59m
13 Mikaël Laplante L’Escale E S- 5.59m
13 Ryan Lamb St. Francis 5.59m
16 Brandon Kluke Madawaska Va 5.30m
17 Lucas Kozak Perth & Dist 5.19m
18 Alex Palubicki Russell 5.02m
19 Geoff Kinson Carleton Pla 4.96m
20 George Hermandez Hawkesbury E 4.16m

Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 11.40m 10
2 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 11.02m 8
3 Stephanie Mueller Rideau H S-El 10.39m 6
4 Katie Gordanier LaSalle S S 10.21m 4
5 Heather Zilstra Loyalist C V I 10.17m 2
6 Kirsten Milne North Dundas 10.11m 1
7 Amanda Rodriguez Frontenac S S 10.09m
8 Melanie Robb Regiopolis 9.88m
9 Becky Drummond Carleton Pla 9.82m
10 Kerri Kinney Renfrew C I-R 9.62m
11 Kate-Lynn Verzosa Arnprior D H S 9.59m
11 Becky Langstaff South Grenvi 9.59m
13 Emilie Westbrooke St. Michael 9.46m
14 Kate Campbell Renfrew C I-R 9.40m
15 Emily Kerr Perth & Dist 9.25m
15 Teal Gove North Dundas 9.25m
17 Erin Lee Cornwall C V S 9.23m
18 Katie Neville NotreDame H S 8.84m
19 Amanda Bourassa L’Heritage E 8.63m

Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Emmanuel Carleton Pla 13.60m 10
2 Aaron Gates Holy Trinity 13.28m 8
3 Josh Lappala Bayridge S S- 12.93m 6
4 brandon holden Napanee D S S- 12.86m 4
5 Kevin Golding Ernestown S S 12.73m 2
6 Brett Hull Frontenac S S 12.65m 1
7 Jesse Andrews Arnprior D H S 12.20m
8 Matt Fleming Renfrew C I-R 11.88m
9 Derek Macmillan Brockville C 11.73m
10 Grant McNeil Cornwall C V S 11.60m
11 Ryan Graham South Grenvi 11.51m
12 Chris Anderson Carleton Pla 11.44m
13 Robin Kay North Grenvi 11.35m
14 Kurtis Holmes Arnprior D H S 11.25m
15 Kammallesh Canjimavadive Cornwall C V S 11.05m

Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 11.20m 10
2 Melissa Thomas Perth & Dist 10.45m 8
3 Julie Sleeth Sydenham H S 10.18m 6
4 Kelsey Jessup Renfrew C I-R 10.06m 4
5 Kristin Nadeau Perth & Dist 9.80m 2
6 Lydia Foley Smiths Falls 9.78m 1
7 Hadley Rombough Sydenham H S 9.42m
8 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 9.23m
9 Laureen Enright St. Joseph’s 8.75m
10 Megan Blackmore General Pane 8.73m
11 Kawisahawi Lazore Cornwall C V S 8.64m
12 Katie Dods North Grenvi 8.49m
13 Emma Brunsveld Rothwell Osn 8.47m
14 Kara Blackburn Arnprior D H S 8.40m
15 Amanda Melon Ernestown S S 8.23m
16 Sandi Edmison Carleton Pla 8.08m
17 Nicole Laurin L’Escale E S- 7.41m
18 Renée Roy Plantagenet 7.15m
19 Alyson Erwin North Dundas 7.07m
20 Chelsea Thompson Gananoque S S 7.01m
21 Kaylie Deblois North Grenvi 6.74m

Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew C I-R 14.78m 10
2 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 14.71m 8
3 David Savage Thousand Isl 14.11m 6
4 Christian Bresee Rideau H S-El 13.71m 4
5 Erik Mask Renfrew C I-R 12.75m 2
6 Trent Winton Frontenac S S 12.59m 1
7 Aaron Maccosham Smiths Falls 12.56m
8 Mike Scott Bayridge S S- 12.46m
9 Chris Lappan Gananoque S S 12.09m
10 Marc Brunet St. Marys H S 12.01m
11 Joe Sunday Cornwall C V S 11.98m
12 Tyler Straight Carleton Pla 11.88m
13 Steven Rose Char er D H 11.63m
14 Brad Morrison North Dundas 11.50m
15 Joshua Bowes Perth & Dist 11.45m
16 Scott McCredie Renfrew C I-R 11.38m
17 Omar Ballantyne Holy Cross S 11.22m
18 Josh Moke Rothwell Osn 10.88m
19 Colton Bisonette Rockland D H S 10.45m
20 Jonathan Ricard Le Relais E.S.C. 9.69m

Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 33.85m 10
2 Kelsey Jessup Renfrew C I-R 31.63m 8
3 Sarah Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 31.36m 6
4 Hanna Quathamer Arnprior D H S 28.98m 4
5 Kelsey Purcell Thousand Isl 28.20m 2
6 Bryanna Farris NotreDame H S 28.15m 1
7 Emma Brunsveld Rothwell Osn 27.66m
8 Megan Sommers Rothwell Osn 25.92m
9 bre donovan Napanee D S S- 25.48m
10 Marrissa Loh Kingston C V I 24.98m
11 Melissa Thomas Perth & Dist 24.40m
12 Kara Blackburn Arnprior D H S 24.26m
13 Stephanie James Smiths Falls 23.79m
14 Mireille Emond L’Heritage E 22.69m
15 Amanda Melon Ernestown S S 22.59m
16 Kimithy Stilwell Smiths Falls 20.08m
17 Shannon Loughrey St. Marys H S 19.07m
18 Dawn Neal Brockville C 18.36m
19 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 18.33m
20 Renée Roy Plantagenet 17.91m
21 Tiffany Quesnel Plantagenet 14.40m

Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew C I-R 45.02m 10
2 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 43.78m 8
3 Erik Mask Renfrew C I-R 40.61m 6
4 Quinton Rook Opeongo H S-D 39.03m 4
5 Greg Pickett Kingston C V I 37.34m 2
6 Josh Moke Rothwell Osn 35.15m 1
7 Paul Landry Almonte D H S- 34.42m
8 Ryan Spurrell Opeongo H S-D 34.37m
9 Joe Sunday Cornwall C V S 32.30m
10 Keith Martin Carleton Pla 31.65m
11 David Stewart Rockland D H S 30.57m
12 David Savage Thousand Isl 30.55m
13 Brett Gambill Rothwell Osn 29.46m
14 Kevin Legoueff St. Michael 29.07m
15 Rhett Moore Almonte D H S- 28.10m
16 Mike Scott Bayridge S S- 27.98m
17 Max Charbonneau L’Escale E S- 27.73m
18 Jordan Reda Holy Cross S 27.39m
19 Shane Newcombe Brockville C 26.10m
20 Jonathan Ricard Le Relais E.S.C. 25.02m

Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Perry St. Marys H S 33.96m 10
2 Jenna Flannigan La Citadelle 33.70m 8
3 Shannon Spurrell Opeongo H S-D 33.61m 6
4 Lindsay Ballance Ernestown S S 32.58m 4
5 Bryanna Farris NotreDame H S 32.56m 2
6 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 32.52m 1
7 Lindsay Sinclair Opeongo H S-D 31.22m
8 Nicole Laurin L’Escale E S- 29.72m
9 Kimithy Stilwell Smiths Falls 28.00m
10 bre donovan Napanee D S S- 27.32m
11 Tracey Sabourin L’Heritage E 26.79m
12 Jasmine Glover Carleton Pla 26.76m
13 Véronique Bernard Plantagenet 26.34m
14 Melissa Thomas Perth & Dist 26.08m
15 Alyson Erwin North Dundas 24.91m
16 Sarah Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 23.85m
17 Dawn Neal Brockville C 18.93m
18 Kaylie Deblois North Grenvi 14.22m

Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 56.26m 10
2 Aaron Gazendam Holy Cross S 48.55m 8
3 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 48.00m 6
4 Quinton Rook Opeongo H S-D 45.60m 4
5 Leslie Lavictoire Cornwall C V S 44.82m 2
6 Vincent Duchense-Giguere L’Heritage E 43.90m 1
7 Adam Bernicky Regiopolis 42.57m
8 Steven Bekolay Arnprior D H S 41.91m
9 Eli Haime St. John’s-P 41.85m
10 Robin Kay North Grenvi 40.84m
11 Thor Grant Cornwall C V S 40.80m
12 Mikaël Laplante L’Escale E S- 40.03m
13 Mike Scott Bayridge S S- 39.53m
14 Jade Meadus Thousand Isl 39.40m
15 Connor Godin Jeanne Lajoi 38.90m
16 Eric Dimillo Arnprior D H S 38.28m
17 Chris Shibley Sydenham H S 35.39m
18 Jake Marko Carleton Pla 35.09m
19 David Stewart Rockland D H S 32.85m
20 John Braniff St. Marys H S 31.80m
21 Nicolas Labonté Embrun E S-Em 31.20m

Event 95 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 51.67 2 10
2 South Grenville D H S – eosg ‘A’ 51.93 2 8
3 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 52.36 2 6
4 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 52.48 2 4
5 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 53.31 1 2
6 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 53.86 2 1
7 North Grenville D H S – eong ‘A’ 54.63 2
8 LaSalle S S -eols ‘A’ 54.76 1
9 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 55.35 1
10 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 56.26 1
11 L’Heritage E S – eolh ‘A’ 57.80 1
— Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ DQ 2
— Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ DQ 1

Event 96 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘B’ 44.17 2 10
2 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 45.83 2 8
3 Notre Dame H S – eono ‘A’ 46.07 2 6
4 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 46.32 2 4
5 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 46.48 2 2
6 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 46.73 2 1
7 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 46.74 1
8 Regiopolis-Notre Dame – eorn ‘A’ 46.91 2
9 St. Michael H S – eomh ‘A’ 46.92 1
10 Smiths Falls D C I – eosf ‘A’ 47.05 2
11 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 47.28 1
12 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 49.09 1
13 Cornwall C & V S – eocw ‘A’ 50.43 1
14 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 54.56 1

Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 5:48.99 10
2 Ingrid Hagberg MacKenzie H S 5:49.63 8
3 Aislyn Ireton Perth & Dist 5:57.05 6
4 Brianna Jeffrey Sydenham H S 5:58.89 4
5 Loreena Dobson Opeongo H S-D 6:05.79 2
6 Brittany Morris Bishop Smith 6:12.30 1
7 Heather Boersma Arnprior D H S 6:15.99
8 Sydney Low NotreDame H S 6:22.59
9 Bridgette Harper Thousand Isl 6:26.74
10 Mataya Timbrell Rothwell Osn 6:30.61
11 Melanie Moise La Citadelle 6:33.37
12 Michelle Moise La Citadelle 6:35.63
13 Erin Merkley St. John’s-P 6:37.66
14 Lauren Taylor Frontenac S S 7:00.94

Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 6:06.05 10
2 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 6:16.74 8
3 Greg Pigeon Jeanne Lajoi 6:16.83 6
4 Jeff Archer Sydenham H S 6:17.89 4
5 Adam McGregor Renfrew C I-R 6:29.61 2
6 Shawn Walters Renfrew C I-R 6:35.37 1
7 Colin Simpson Rothwell Osn 6:40.78
8 Adrian Marshall Holy Cross S 6:58.87
9 Joshua Morgan Russell 7:04.02
10 Brady Campbell Carleton Pla 7:05.13
11 Nathan Jaros LaSalle S S 7:05.20
12 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 7:15.42
13 Adam Pinsoneault Rockland D H S 7:30.76
14 Matt Walsh Regiopolis 7:41.00
15 James Bootsma NotreDame H S 7:44.05
16 Jay Liebner Thousand Isl 7:46.25
17 Zach Deschamps Seaway D H S-I 7:46.45
18 Ethan Jones Perth & Dist 7:54.14
19 Martin Maloney La Citadelle 8:00.93
20 Marcel Rancourt St. John’s-P 8:20.47
21 Garrett Doreleyers Rideau H S-El 9:27.13

Event 99 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 4:13.26 2 10
2 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 4:15.08 2 8
3 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 4:15.21 2 6
4 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 4:17.18 2 4
5 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 4:29.05 1 2
6 Regiopolis-Notre Dame – eorn ‘A’ 4:30.36 2 1
7 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 4:38.24 1
8 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 4:39.36 2
9 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 4:45.43 2
10 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 4:45.96 1
11 Seaway D H S – eose ‘A’ 5:02.94 1

Event 100 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 3:26.04 2 10
2 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 3:27.42 2 8
3 Rideau D H S – eord ‘A’ 3:38.03 2 6
4 Kingston C & V I – eoks ‘A’ 3:38.37 2 4
5 Renfrew C I – eore ‘A’ 3:39.25 2 2
6 Carleton Place H S – eocp ‘A’ 3:44.70 1 1
7 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 3:46.19 2
8 St. Michael H S – eomh ‘A’ 3:46.22 2
8 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 3:46.22 2
10 Perth & District C I – eope ‘A’ 3:46.41 1
11 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 3:53.00 1
12 L’Heritage E S – eolh ‘A’ 3:53.11 1
13 Cornwall C & V S – eocw ‘A’ 4:03.52 1
14 L’Escale E S – eole ‘A’ 4:18.97 1

Event 102 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathon Finlayson South Grenvi 13.69
2 Matt Hunt South Grenvi 14.23
3 Andrew Harris Perth & Dist 15.97
4 Zack Badour Sharbot Lake 24.35

Event 104 Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tony Leduc Smiths Falls 14:42.84

Event 105 Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Xvaria Snider Fellowes H S 7:18.76
2 Natalie Watt Smiths Falls 8:25.55