2009 – Legion District G



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 21/06/2009 04:46 PM
District G Legion Chamionships – 21/06/2009
Sponsored by The Royal Canadian Legion & OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.86
2 Bambi, Tania 94 On-Ottawa Lions 13.18
3 Densham, Olivia 95 Cornwall 16.42

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mufuta, Dieuleveut 94 On-Ottawa Lions 11.77
2 Wren, Patrice 94 Unattached 11.87
3 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.52
4 O’Dwyer, Conor 94 On-Ottawa Lions 13.15
5 Guindon, Alex 95 Cornwall 14.07
6 Ward, Austin 96 Cornwall 15.93

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 On-Ottawa Lions 27.15
2 Bambi, Tania 94 On-Ottawa Lions 27.50
3 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior 29.77
4 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall 30.69

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mufuta, Dieuleveut 94 On-Ottawa Lions 24.00
2 Wren, Patrice 94 Unattached 24.30
3 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 25.50
4 Malik, Croney 97 Cornwall 32.76
5 Ward, Austin 96 Cornwall 32.87

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vatne, Katrine 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.29
2 Jaros, Rebecca 94 West Kingston 1:02.42
3 Shearman, Alanna 96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:02.56
4 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior 1:04.72
5 Densham, Olivia 95 Cornwall 1:17.35

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jaros, Ryan 94 West Kingston 57.30
2 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 On-Ottawa Lions 58.00
3 Malik, Croney 97 Cornwall 1:14.69

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:20.51
2 Kent, Shelby 94 Brock. Legion 2:23.56
3 Shearman, Alanna 96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.33
4 Vatne, Katrine 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.54
5 Jaros, Rebecca 94 West Kingston 2:31.79
6 Jaros, Heather 97 West Kingston 2:34.28
7 Howard, Emily 96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:34.93
8 Quosdorf, Stephanie 95 Cornwall 2:58.04

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:07.57
2 Saville, Sebastian 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:13.01
3 Noble, Adrian 94 Physi-Kult 2:15.85
4 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 On-Ottawa Lions 2:26.68
5 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 Brock. Legion 2:33.75
6 Chaussi, Liam 94 Cornwall 2:41.97
7 McDonald, Kyle 95 Cornwall 2:46.94
8 Mathias, Croney 98 Cornwall 3:01.53
9 Vatne, Andreas Askim 98 On-Ottawa Lions 3:07.39

Event 9 Girls 1500 Meter Run 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 On-Ottawa Lions 4:54.18
2 Klic, Siobhan 94 DURA 4:56.05
3 Kent, Shelby 94 Brock. Legion 5:01.25
4 Jaros, Heather 97 West Kingston 5:25.27
5 Howard, Emily 96 On-Ottawa Lions 5:26.86
6 Shields, Bailey 94 Unattached 6:08.15
7 Timbrell, Natalie 94 Cornwall 6:13.50
8 Quosdorf, Stephanie 95 Cornwall 6:14.48

Event 10 Boys 1500 Meter Run 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 On-Ottawa Lions 4:30.09
2 Saville, Sebastian 94 On-Ottawa Lions 4:33.30
3 Noble, Adrian 94 Physi-Kult 4:34.97
4 Donald, Scott 94 Unattached 4:36.15
5 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 Brock. Legion 5:14.44
6 Chaussi, Liam 94 Cornwall 5:21.01
7 Hamel, Andres 95 On-Ottawa Lions 5:24.50
8 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim 96 On-Ottawa Lions 5:33.24
9 Vatne, Andreas Askim 98 On-Ottawa Lions 6:18.61

Event 11 Girls 3000 Meter Run 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timbrell, Shannon 94 Cornwall 12:21.73

Event 12 Boys 3000 Meter Run 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Donald, Scott 94 Unattached 10:04.43
2 Hamel, Andres 95 On-Ottawa Lions 11:48.89

Event 13 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bambi, Tania 94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.68
2 Corney, Marla 94 Unattached 14.10
3 Phillips, Clara 95 On-Ottawa Lions 14.16
4 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior 14.30
5 Garcia, Leanna 95 On-Ottawa Lions 17.67

Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin 94 On-Ottawa Lions 15.67
2 Hong, Zack 94 Brock. Legion 16.65

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior 51.96
2 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall 56.25

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin 94 On-Ottawa Lions 44.62
2 Hong, Zack 94 Brock. Legion 46.26

Event 19 Girls High Jump 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 On-Ottawa Lions 1.40m

Event 20 Boys High Jump 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Brayden 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1.70m

Event 21 Girls Long Jump 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Corney, Marla 94 Unattached 4.36m
2 Bernicky, Jennifer 94 Unattached 3.86m

Event 22 Boys Long Jump 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin 94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.83m
2 Chan, Victor 94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.77m
3 Chung, Kevin 94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.45m
4 Ponsford, Callan 94 Unattached 5.05m
5 Malik, Croney 97 Cornwall 3.72m

Event 23 Girls Triple Jump 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 On-Ottawa Lions 10.36m
2 Pan, Alicia 94 Arnprior 9.63m
3 Bernicky, Jennifer 94 Unattached 9.58m

Event 24 Boys Triple Jump 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chan, Victor 94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.58m
2 Chung, Kevin 94 On-Ottawa Lions 11.94m
3 Ponsford, Callan 94 Unattached 11.72m

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw 1kg 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 On-Ottawa Lions 34.85m
2 MacLean, Alisenne 94 Renfrew CI 28.37m
3 Garcia, Leanna 95 On-Ottawa Lions 20.75m
4 Illingworth, Ashlynn 96 Unattached 19.54m
5 Williamson, Alina 94 Thousand Islands 17.44m

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw 1kg 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fraser, T.C. 94 On-Ottawa Lions 46.48m
2 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 41.28m
3 Charkavi, Darby 95 On-Ottawa Lions 39.96m
4 Inglis, Brennan 94 Renfrew CI 35.54m

Event 27 Girls Javelin Throw 600gm 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 On-Ottawa Lions 29.51m
2 Williamson, Alina 94 Thousand Islands 25.61m
3 Shields, Bailey 94 Unattached 23.35m

Event 28 Boys Javelin Throw 600gm 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Inglis, Brennan 94 Renfrew CI 49.49m
2 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel BY 44.91m
3 Fraser, T.C. 94 On-Ottawa Lions 36.45m
4 Ponsford, Callan 94 Unattached 34.40m

Event 29 Girls Shot Put 3kg 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 On-Ottawa Lions 9.91m
2 Garcia, Leanna 95 On-Ottawa Lions 7.34m
3 MacLean, Alisenne 94 Renfrew CI 7.18m

Event 30 Boys Shot Put 4kg 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Inglis, Brennan 94 Renfrew CI 11.75m
2 Charkavi, Darby 95 On-Ottawa Lions 8.70m

Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Dash 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.19
2 Pan, Alicia 94 Arnprior 13.76

Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.38
2 Miratsaka, Erik 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.88
3 Horner, Wesley 93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.94
4 Hall, Ramaar 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.13
5 Cotten, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.22
6 Dey, Sean 92 Arnprior 12.23
7 Cochrane, Jamie 93 Russell 12.31

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 26.56
2 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 On-Ottawa Lions 27.04
3 Terrell, Emery 93 On-Ottawa Lions 28.85

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash 17U
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 On-Ottawa Lions 23.14 2
2 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 23.32 2
3 Richards, Garret 93 Brock. Legion 23.50 2
4 Tierney, Joseph 93 On-Ottawa Lions 24.20 2
5 Horner, Wesley 93 On-Ottawa Lions 24.30 2
6 Miratsaka, Erik 92 On-Ottawa Lions 24.37 2
7 Dey, Sean 92 Arnprior 25.45 1
8 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 25.95 1
9 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 26.19 1
10 Charkavi, Aleck 93 On-Ottawa Lions 26.49 1

Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Samantha 92 On-Ottawa Lions 57.23
2 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 57.72
3 Stolle, Anna 93 On-Ottawa Lions 59.97
4 Tuck, Kathryn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.43
5 Moore, Clara 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:04.85
6 Haines, Marie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:06.85

Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash 17U
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 49.82 2
2 Doyle, Kieran 92 Kingston Napanee 51.31 2
3 Richards, Garret 93 Brock. Legion 51.40 2
4 Moses, Isaiah 93 On-Ottawa Lions 52.15 2
5 Tierney, Joseph 93 On-Ottawa Lions 52.40 2
6 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 On-Ottawa Lions 53.32 1
7 Horner, Wesley 93 On-Ottawa Lions 53.54 2
8 Fouzie, Matt 92 Kingston Napanee 54.38 2
9 Charkavi, Aleck 93 On-Ottawa Lions 56.66 1
10 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 58.49 1
11 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 59.88 1

Event 37 Girls 800 Meter Run 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.61
2 Moore, Clara 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:30.96
3 Haines, Marie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:40.25
4 Low, Sydney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:48.15

Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:03.21
2 Nolan, Tyler 92 Brock. Legion 2:04.55
3 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:04.74
4 Moses, Isaiah 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:04.91
5 Day, Kieran 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:05.56
6 Hutton, Alex 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:09.66
7 Jaros, Nathan 92 West Kingston 2:10.72
8 McKellar, Kyle 93 Physi-Kult 2:23.82

Event 39 Girls 1500 Meter Run 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Samyn, Victoria 92 DURA 4:46.51
2 Kanz, Isabelle 93 On-Ottawa Lions 5:10.33
3 Folkema, Rachel 92 Renfrew CI 5:28.32
4 Low, Sydney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 5:51.84
5 Kauffeldt, Janie 92 Renfrew CI 6:48.28

Event 40 Boys 1500 Meter Run 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4:09.88
2 Shawn, Walters 92 Renfrew CI 4:12.95
3 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:16.13
4 Wynands, John 92 Brock. Legion 4:21.26
5 McKellar, Kyle 93 Physi-Kult 4:21.73
6 Hutton, Alex 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4:27.82
7 Jaros, Nathan 92 West Kingston 4:28.98
8 Viau, Pierre 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:48.90
9 Dionne, Anthony 93 Physi-Kult 4:51.62

Event 41 Girls 3000 Meter Run 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sills, Taylor 92 Physi-Kult 11:10.19
2 Boyd, Cleo 93 Physi-Kult 11:11.97
3 Kanz, Isabelle 93 On-Ottawa Lions 11:18.59
4 McGraw, Leah 93 Physi-Kult 12:40.54

Event 42 Boys 3000 Meter Run 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 DURA 8:44.50
2 Shawn, Walters 92 Renfrew CI 9:17.32
3 White, Andrew 93 DURA 9:20.36
4 Cameron, Jacob 93 Cornwall 9:23.33
5 Blair, Morgan 93 Physi-Kult 9:41.13
6 Wynands, John 92 Brock. Legion 9:48.55
7 Levac, Cam 93 Physi-Kult 9:50.44

Event 43 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm 17U
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 14.32 1
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions 15.48 1
3 Stille, Julia 93 On-Ottawa Lions 15.49 1
4 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 On-Ottawa Lions 16.16 2
5 Perry, Rebecca 92 Brock. Legion 18.63 2
6 Terrell, Emery 93 On-Ottawa Lions 20.23 2

Event 44 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 DeJong, Dylan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 16.18
2 Cochrane, Jamie 93 Russell 16.24
3 Ben, Clark 93 On-Ottawa Lions 18.04

Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.80
2 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:08.98
3 Barr, Jenna 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:09.36
4 Kauffeldt, Janie 92 Renfrew CI 1:18.86
5 Perry, Rebecca 92 Brock. Legion 1:20.46

Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 17U
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 On-Ottawa Lions 58.97 1
2 Primeau, Codie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 59.35 2
3 Fouzie, Matt 92 Kingston Napanee 1:01.51 2
4 Nazerally, Riyadh 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.55 1
5 Ben, Clark 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:02.46 1
6 Dey, Sean 92 Arnprior 1:09.61 2

Event 47 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carty, Megan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8:54.31

Event 48 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Thor 92 Running Goats 7:25.91

Event 49 Girls High Jump 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Portia, Ball 92 Unattached 1.60m
2 Clark, Devon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.55m
3 Terrell, Emery 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1.50m
4 Ethier, Julie 93 Russell J1.50m

Event 50 Boys High Jump 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1.80m

Event 53 Girls Long Jump 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions 5.02m
2 Dillon, Krista 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5.01m
3 Pan, Alicia 94 Arnprior 4.64m
3 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.64m
5 Terrell, Emery 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.63m

Event 54 Boys Long Jump 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 6.62m
2 Nsabua, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 6.24m
3 Nolan, Matt 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5.92m
4 Burns, Dylan 92 Thousand Islands 5.87m
5 Cotten, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 5.73m

Event 55 Girls Triple Jump 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.22m
2 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.92m
3 Kauffeldt, Janie 92 Renfrew CI 10.53m

Event 56 Boys Triple Jump 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.33m

Event 57 Girls Discus Throw 1kg 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Widmont, Ashley Anna 92 Unattached 34.81m
2 Quathamer, Hanna 92 On-Ottawa Lions 32.98m
3 Bell, Sarah 93 Opeongo 28.67m
4 Glas, Katie 93 Unattached 21.17m

Event 58 Boys Discus Throw 1.5k 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leclaire, Kurtis 92 Renfrew CI 44.23m
2 Illingworth, James 93 Unattached 42.78m
3 Pickett, Greg 92 Kingston C.V.I. 41.14m
4 Corney, Trent 93 Brock. Legion 40.88m
5 Evelyn, Mike 93 On-Ottawa Lions 36.96m

Event 60 Boys Pole Vault 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
— Abbis-Mills, Kane 92 Carleton Place NH

Event 61 Girls Javelin Throw 600gm 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Widmont, Ashley Anna 92 Unattached 34.81m
2 Perry, Rebecca 92 Brock. Legion 33.85m
3 Glas, Katie 93 Unattached 24.98m
4 Bell, Sarah 93 Opeongo 19.77m

Event 62 Boys Javelin Throw 700gm 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Corney, Trent 93 Brock. Legion 60.21m
2 Abbis-Mills, Kane 92 Carleton Place 49.00m
3 Beaudin, Brandon 92 Brock. Legion 47.47m
4 Bernicjy, Adam 92 Unattached 43.74m
5 Charkavi, Aleck 93 On-Ottawa Lions 38.99m

Event 63 Girls Shot Put 4kg 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Widmont, Ashley Anna 92 Unattached 10.66m
2 Quathamer, Hanna 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.15m

Event 64 Boys Shot Put 5kg 17U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leclaire, Kurtis 92 Renfrew CI 13.34m
2 Illingworth, James 93 Unattached 11.17m
3 Evelyn, Mike 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.89m

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 12.83
2 Whitley, Tayler 91 On-Ottawa Lions 14.32
3 Banville, Melanie 87 On-Ottawa Lions 14.46

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Burns, Tyler 90 Unattached 11.29
2 Fournier, Matthew 74 On-Ottawa Lions 12.84

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Alicia 90 On-Ottawa Lions 26.62
2 Timbrell, Reba 90 Cornwall 28.64
3 Whitley, Tayler 91 On-Ottawa Lions 29.87
4 Coulas, Cheryl 91 On-Ottawa Lions 30.69

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Lawrence 70 On-Ottawa Lions 24.43
2 Kelly, Shane 89 On-Ottawa Lions 24.70
3 Charkavi, Drew 91 On-Ottawa Lions 27.00

Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Alicia 90 On-Ottawa Lions 59.95
2 Timbrell, Reba 90 Cornwall 1:05.49
3 Kieliszkiewicz, Rosalie 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:06.31

Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ohlsen, Jack 88 On-Ottawa Lions 50.95
2 Williams, Lawrence 70 On-Ottawa Lions 51.43
3 Dunbar, Kevin 75 Unattached 54.20
4 Charkavi, Drew 91 On-Ottawa Lions 59.44

Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tousaw, Julia 89 On-Ottawa Lions 2:10.58
2 Kieliszkiewicz, Rosalie 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:36.71

Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Jacob 90 Brock. Legion 1:57.15
2 George, Josh 90 Phoenix 1:57.38
3 Raymond, Benjamin 92 D. DE Laval 1:57.62
4 Meinzinger, Brett 87 Unattached 2:01.91
5 Walmsley, Trevor 88 Unattached 2:09.29

Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Britton, Julia 90 On-Ottawa Lions 5:14.09
2 Timbrell, Mataya 91 Cornwall 5:56.72

Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meinzinger, Brett 87 Unattached 4:10.88
2 Dunkerley, Jason 77 On-Ottawa Lions 4:14.37
3 Langridge, Jordan 90 DURA 4:20.34
4 Walmsley, Trevor 88 Unattached 4:22.99

Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timbrell, Mataya 91 Cornwall 13:31.04

Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McGregor, Adam 91 Renfrew CI 9:32.31

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 16.11

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 On-Ottawa Lions 17.49

Event 82 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Terry 60 Running Goats 9:34.14

Event 83 Women High Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Whitley, Tayler 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.55m
2 Janse van Rensburg, Suze 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.50m
3 Coulas, Cheryl 91 On-Ottawa Lions J1.50m
4 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 1.45m

Event 86 Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Farnsworth, Mark 88 On-Ottawa Lions 4.00m
1 Farnsworth, Brian 90 On-Ottawa Lions 4.00m
3 Percival, Dan 73 On-Ottawa Lions 3.60m
3 Puddicombe, Kevan 88 Unattached 3.60m
5 Arbour, Patrick 88 On-Ottawa Lions 3.00m

Event 87 Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dobson, Emma 91 On-Ottawa Lions 5.13m
2 Janse van Rensburg, Suze 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4.52m
3 Banville, Melanie 87 On-Ottawa Lions 4.12m

Event 89 Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dobson, Emma 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.10m
2 Janse van Rensburg, Suze 91 On-Ottawa Lions 10.24m

Event 92 Men Discus Throw 2kg Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Timothy 90 On-Ottawa Lions 46.40m
2 Arbour, Patrick 88 On-Ottawa Lions 44.74m
3 Hotte, Patrick 91 On-Ottawa Lions 34.18m

Event 95 Women Javelin Throw 600gm Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Coulas, Cheryl 91 On-Ottawa Lions 28.27m

Event 96 Men Javelin Throw 800gm Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Corney, Trevor 90 Thousand Islands 54.88m
2 O’Connor, Leigh 87 Unattached 53.62m

Event 98 Men Shot Put 7.25kg Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Timothy 90 On-Ottawa Lions 17.54m
2 Hotte, Patrick 91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.02m

Event 111 Girls Pole Vault 15U
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Sarah 94 Thousand Islands 2.50m