2009 – Louis-Riel Challenge

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 06/03/2009

Louis-Riel Challenge – 03/06/2009

Dome @ Louis-Riel

Results

Girls 100 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 30″

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bambi, Tania Louis-Riel 13.64

2 MacMillan, Vanessa St.Joseph Chs 13.87

3 DeKorte, Bethany Redeemer Chs 14.16

4 Nash, Mercedes Redeemer Chs 15.31

5 Peter, Queen St.Joseph Chs 16.35

Girls 200 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 MacMillan, Vanessa St.Joseph Chs 28.61

2 Bambi, Tania Louis-Riel 29.35

3 Peter, Queen St.Joseph Chs 35.84

Girls 400 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 McKinnon, Amanda Louis-Riel 1:02.38

2 Nash, Mercedes Redeemer Chs 1:20.06

Girls 800 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rotot, Brittany St.Joseph Chs 3:13.72

Girls 1500 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Herweyer, Rebecca Redeemer Chs 6:55.97

2 MacKenzie, Danielle Redeemer Chs 8:22.25

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 30″

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 McKinnon, Amanda Louis-Riel 13.95

Girls 100 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cantave, Haisha Louis-Riel 13.02

2 Harmer, Bridget St.Joseph Chs 14.37

3 Alvarado, Damaris Redeemer Chs 18.47

Girls 200 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cantave, Haisha Louis-Riel 27.14

2 Choquette, Chloe Louis-Riel 29.06

3 Bourgon, Hunter St.Joseph Chs 30.33

4 Alvarado, Damaris Redeemer Chs 40.92

Girls 1500 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Oueis, Rachel Redeemer Chs 6:02.60

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 30″

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Choquette, Chloe Louis-Riel 14.46

Girls 100 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lamoureux, Deanna Ottawa Tech 14.22

2 DesLauriers, Kim Louis-Riel 14.79

3 Jodouin, Elyse Louis-Riel 15.43

4 Tackie, Elizabeth St.Joseph Chs 15.59

Girls 200 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lamoureux, Deanna Ottawa Tech 30.96

2 Jodouin, Elyse Louis-Riel 31.74

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 30″

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 DesLauriers, Kim Louis-Riel 16.12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Open

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 4:38.04

2 St.Joseph Chs ‘A’ 5:11.72

Boys 100 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Luengo, Javier Redeemer Chs 13.40

2 Tibben, Chris Redeemer Chs 14.16

3 Lafleche, Yanick Louis-Riel 14.21

4 Komy, Ramy Redeemer Chs 14.64

5 Hosmar, Christopher Redeemer Chs 14.71

6 Kaldeway, Alexander Redeemer Chs 14.80

Boys 200 Meter Midget

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Luengo, Javier Redeemer Chs 27.93 2

2 Tibben, Chris Redeemer Chs 29.02 1

3 Kaldeway, Alexander Redeemer Chs 31.18 1

4 Mills, Desmond Louis-Riel 32.06 2

Boys 400 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Luengo, Javier Redeemer Chs 1:04.60

2 Cooper, Neil Redeemer Chs 1:06.77

3 Sauter, Delton Ottawa Tech 1:08.69

4 Mills, Desmond Louis-Riel 1:11.99

Boys 800 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sauter, Delton Ottawa Tech 2:32.62

2 Johnson, Matthew Redeemer Chs 2:34.50

3 Lafleche, Yanick Louis-Riel 2:35.90

4 Scholman, Daniel Redeemer Chs 2:45.56

Boys 1500 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Veenema, Stephen Redeemer Chs 5:18.29

2 Sauter, Delton Ottawa Tech 6:22.68

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 33″

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Priddle, Matthew Redeemer Chs 18.13

2 Cooper, Neil Redeemer Chs 18.22

3 Fereira, Christian St.Joseph Chs 19.00

Boys 100 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nsabua, David Louis-Riel 12.04

2 Dorsainville, John Louis-Riel 13.90

Boys 200 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel Louis-Riel 24.50

2 Nsabua, David Louis-Riel 25.14

3 Dorsainville, John Louis-Riel 27.36

Boys 800 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Souleiman, Mohamed Louis-Riel 2:10.93

2 MacDonald, Daniel Louis-Riel 2:27.69

3 Adar, Hamze Louis-Riel 2:37.48

Boys 1500 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 MacDonald, Daniel Louis-Riel 5:12.44

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 36″

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel Louis-Riel 15.91

Boys 100 Meter Senior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Olivier, Schneider Louis-Riel 11.58 2

2 Mabaleka, Bhukosi St.Joseph Chs 11.90 1

3 P-Campbell, Joshua St.Paul Chs 11.95 2

4 Zaphiropoulus, Konstanti St.Joseph Chs 12.07 2

5 Gregoire, Chase St.Joseph Chs 12.11 1

6 DuPerron, Chris Ottawa Tech 12.11 1

7 Luengo, Jorge Redeemer Chs 13.28 1

8 Leung, Josiah Redeemer Chs 13.78 2

Boys 200 Meter Senior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 P-Biocchi, Devin Canterbury 23.22 1

2 Smithers, Cameron Colonel By 23.62 1

3 Zaphiropoulus, Konstanti St.Joseph Chs 24.59 3

4 DuPerron, Chris Ottawa Tech 24.62 1

5 Schoman, Ben Redeemer Chs 25.23 2

6 Lalande, Pierre Louis-Riel 25.71 3

7 Yeldon, Brian St.Paul Chs 25.78 2

8 Luengo, Jorge Redeemer Chs 27.23 3

9 Leung, Josiah Redeemer Chs 27.72 2

Boys 400 Meter Senior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Basler, Matt Arnprior 50.35 1

2 P-Biocchi, Devin Canterbury 51.08 1

3 DuPerron, Chris Ottawa Tech 53.26 3

4 Primeau, Codie L’Heritage 53.58 1

5 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel Louis-Riel 54.26 1

6 Bakker, Glendon Redeemer Chs 57.00 2

7 DeKleer, Trevor Redeemer Chs 57.88 3

8 Lalande, Pierre Louis-Riel 59.73 2

9 Lefebvre, Marc Louis-Riel 1:02.42 3

10 Leung, Josiah Redeemer Chs 1:03.36 2

11 Schoman, Ben Redeemer Chs 1:15.53 3

Boys 800 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rogowy, Joey Ottawa Tech 2:18.23

2 Lefebvre, Marc Louis-Riel 2:30.60

Boys 1500 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 McNutt, Cameron St.Paul Chs 4:43.59

2 Rogowy, Joey Ottawa Tech 4:44.80

3 Towle, Andrew Ottawa Tech 4:47.96

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 36″

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mabaleka, Bhukosi St.Joseph Chs 15.40

2 Bell, Spencer Canterbury 15.42

3 Primeau, Codie L’Heritage 17.85

4 Priddle, Mark Redeemer Chs 19.55

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Open

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 3:49.28

2 St.Joseph Chs ‘A’ 3:53.65

3 Redeemer Christian High School ‘A’ 3:57.63

4 M. McGregor’s Team ‘A’ 4:22.26