2009 – Louis-Riel Dome High School Series – Meet #1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 27/03/2009
Dome High School Series – Meet #1 – 27/03/2009
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 13.33 2
2 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood Scho 13.75 1
3 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 14.14 3
4 Couvrette, Alana 95 De La Salle 14.18 3
5 Louiseize, Yolene 94 De La Salle 14.58 1
6 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland D H 14.58 3
7 Desormeaux, Valérie 94 De La Salle 14.82 2
8 Lawal, Tish 94 Colonel By 14.84 2
9 Zhu, Grace 94 Merivale 15.56 1
10 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 15.57 2
11 Sarazin-Fraser, Isabelle 95 De La Salle 15.72 3
12 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 16.15 2
13 Kandolo, Justine 96 De La Salle 16.40 1
14 Laplante, Nicole 95 De La Salle 16.42 3

Girls 400 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McInnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1:01.92
2 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood Scho 1:05.05
3 Funk, Katrina 94 Rockland D H 1:09.84
4 Heron, Kailash 94 Opeongo 1:14.71
5 Hayes-Crook, Maddy 94 Merivale 1:14.74
6 Campbell, Brianna 94 Rockland D H 1:17.65
7 Fraser, Camille 95 De La Salle 1:19.44
8 Louiseize, Yolene 94 De La Salle 1:20.25

Girls 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Teutsch, Laura 94 Merivale 5:49.68
2 Young, Kendra 94 Merivale 6:14.44
3 Heron, Kailash 94 Opeongo 6:25.75
4 Fanjoy, Adrienne 94 Merivale 6:45.76
5 Thuot, Emma 94 Merivale 7:16.32

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malkova, Veronica 94 Colonel By 17.91

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland D H 1.38m
2 Yang, Anne 94 Colonel By 1.35m
2 Hayes-Crook, Maddy 94 Merivale 1.35m
4 McInnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1.32m
5 Funk, Katrina 94 Rockland D H 1.29m
— Malkova, Veronica 94 Colonel By NH

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 Merivale 10.42m
2 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 8.37m
3 Kandolo, Justine 96 De La Salle 6.51m
4 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 6.26m
5 L’Heureux, Raphaelle 95 De La Salle 5.24m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 Merivale 26.73m
2 Malkova, Veronica 94 Colonel By 10.04m
— Lawal, Tish 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Laplante, Nicole 95 De La Salle FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jessup, Cassie 93 Opeongo 15.01 2
2 Haughton, Jerinne 93 Colonel By 15.07 2
3 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 15.22 1
4 Lockhart, Nicole 96 Colonel By 15.63 2
5 Sarma, Nisha 93 Merivale 15.95 1
6 Nuygen, Lisa 93 Colonel By 16.12 1
7 Tlhabang, Tsholofelo 93 Gloucester 17.16 2

Girls 400 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennett, Sam 93 Merivale 1:06.63
2 Jessup, Cassie 93 Opeongo 1:12.76
3 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 1:14.51
4 Vrieling, Isabella 93 Colonel By 1:20.31

Girls 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barton, Lisa 93 Rockland D H 5:26.60
2 Spero, Leah 93 Rockland D H 5:43.57
3 Borzecki, Elyse 93 Merivale 6:08.39

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Choquette, Chloé 93 Louis-Riel 13.90
2 Lockhart, Nicole 96 Colonel By 16.53
3 Bennett, Sam 93 Merivale 17.62
4 Nuygen, Lisa 93 Colonel By 20.89

Girls Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merivale ‘A’ 5:38.51
2 Colonel By ‘A’ 5:49.23
3 Colonel By ‘B’ 6:06.91

Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barton, Lisa 93 Rockland D H 1.29m
2 Spero, Leah 93 Rockland D H 1.20m
— Nuygen, Lisa 93 Colonel By NH

Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nuygen, Lisa 93 Colonel By 5.94m
2 Paoletti, Chelsea 93 Rockland D H 5.42m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausman, Christine 93 De La Salle 34.00m
2 Paoletti, Chelsea 93 Rockland D H 13.16m
— Nuygen, Lisa 93 Colonel By FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D H 14.67
2 Fleurentin, Marie-Shanna 91 Louis-Riel 14.72
3 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 15.51

Girls 400 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph’s 1:05.35
2 Sani, Lia 92 All Saints 1:08.00
3 Love, Melissa 91 Colonel By 1:10.48
4 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 1:10.61
5 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By 1:10.71
6 Fleurentin, Marie-Shanna 91 Louis-Riel 1:12.29

Girls 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cojbasic, Vanessa 91 Gloucester 5:32.60
2 Derome-Pinto, Midori 91 De La Salle 5:38.85
3 Lafleur, Chelsey 92 Rockland D H 6:24.71
4 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel By 6:44.44
5 Murphy, Kathleen 91 Colonel By 7:23.76

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland D H 14.62 2
2 Sindani, Josephine 92 Lester B Person 15.71 1
3 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo 16.27 2
4 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph’s 16.64 2
5 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By 18.79 1
6 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary’s – B 19.39 2
7 Love, Melissa 91 Colonel By 20.22 1
8 Winegarden, Anneke 92 Colonel By 21.23 2
9 Sanderson, Vicky 92 Merivale 24.61 1

Girls Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 4:57.44
2 Colonel By ‘A’ 5:18.96
3 Opeongo ‘A’ 5:28.52
4 Merivale ‘A’ 5:29.25

Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Devon 92 St. Mary’s – B 1.59m
2 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo 1.56m
3 Sindani, Josephine 92 Lester B Person 1.50m
4 Dobson, Loreena 92 Opeongo 1.41m

Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riché, Michaela 92 Louis-Riel 9.93m
2 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 6.51m
3 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 6.13m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary’s – B 36.28m

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carty, Megan 92 Canterbury 5:38.57
2 Haines, Marie 92 Canterbury 5:59.42
3 Cojbasic, Vanessa 91 Gloucester 6:00.83
4 Dobson, Loreena 92 Opeongo 6:17.16
5 Winegarden, Anneke 92 Colonel By 6:26.76
6 Thompson, Michelle 93 Colonel By 7:19.11

Boys 100 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale 13.11 4
2 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Colonel By 13.28 3
3 Ou, Lawrence 94 De La Salle 13.29 2
4 Tahibet Shneider, Kapet 94 De La Salle 13.36 1
5 Jamshaid, Omer 94 Colonel By 13.56 3
6 Chen, Jordan 94 Colonel By 13.58 1
7 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 13.65 4
8 Ma, Ryan 94 Colonel By 13.80 1
9 Farhat, Moe 94 Colonel By 14.30 2
10 Billard, Ryan 94 Colonel By 14.45 4
11 Starzynski, Nathan 94 Colonel By 14.58 1
12 Schlomascher, Thomas 94 Colonel By 14.65 3
13 Munger, Justin 94 Colonel By 14.80 4
14 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 14.82 2
15 Flint, Joshua 94 De La Salle 14.96 2
16 Stevens, Garnett 94 Colonel By 15.16 3
17 Hetherington, Jonah 94 Colonel By 15.59 4
18 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 15.72 3

Boys 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 56.39 1
2 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale 1:00.03 2
3 Kazaka, Nick 94 Colonel By 1:00.31 1
4 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 St. Michaels’s-B 1:00.76 1
5 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 1:02.18 2
6 Prescott-Cornejo, Alex 94 Merivale 1:03.40 2
7 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland D H 1:06.01 1
8 Beauprie, Colin 94 Colonel By 1:07.64 2
9 Maillet, Dan 94 Colonel By 1:09.23 2
10 Stevens, Garnett 94 Colonel By 1:09.95 2
11 Powell, Justin 94 Rockland D H 1:10.32 2
12 Tibelius, Peter 94 Merivale 1:11.33 1
13 Harris, Leon 96 De La Salle 1:11.70 2
14 Flint, Joshua 94 De La Salle 1:16.72 1
15 Fox, Jacob 95 Louis-Riel 1:18.95 1
16 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 1:26.50 1

Boys 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 Merivale 4:31.19
2 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 St. Michaels’s-B 4:46.50
3 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 5:05.79
4 Zheng, Dylan 94 Colonel By 5:11.42
5 Poulin, Matt 94 Rockland D H 5:16.20
6 Hayter, Ryley 94 Merivale 5:18.31
7 Lafleche, Yanick 94 Louis-Riel 5:42.02
8 Mills, Desmond 94 Louis-Riel 5:42.80
9 Powell, Justin 94 Rockland D H 5:52.89
10 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 6:05.22
11 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 6:17.34
12 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 6:48.76

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billard, Ryan 94 Colonel By 19.53
2 Hetherington, Jonah 94 Colonel By 22.07

Boys Distance Medley Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘B’ 4:37.79
2 Colonel By ‘D’ 4:42.12
3 Colonel By ‘A’ 4:47.69
4 Colonel By ‘C’ 4:55.78
5 Rockland ‘A’ 4:55.83

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prescott-Cornejo, Alex 94 Merivale 1.71m

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 10.85m
2 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 10.33m
3 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 10.26m
4 Côté Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 9.65m
5 Munger, Justin 94 Colonel By 8.66m
— Raji, David 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Ma, Ryan 94 Colonel By FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Munger, Justin 94 Colonel By 37.61m
2 Schlomascher, Thomas 94 Colonel By 34.32m
3 Côté Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 29.81m
— Kazaka, Nick 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Raji, David 94 Colonel By FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 12.18 1
2 Pride, Zach 93 Rockland D H 12.62 1
3 St-Laurent, John 93 De La Salle 12.94 2
4 Zemmoura, Saïf 93 De La Salle 13.26 2
5 Salmon, David 93 Merivale 13.62 1
— Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel DQ 2

Boys 400 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 53.27
2 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 53.63
3 Cameron, Jacob 93 Glengarry 56.80
4 St-Laurent, John 93 De La Salle 57.97
5 Smith, Schooner 93 Colonel By 58.72
6 Pride, Zach 93 Rockland D H 1:00.48
7 Salmon, David 93 Merivale 1:13.43

Boys 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo 4:12.21
2 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale 4:46.55
3 Hardy-Kavanagh, Darcy 93 Merivale 4:46.68
4 Seguin, Alex 93 Louis-Riel 5:14.69
5 Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By 5:31.89

Boys Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merivale ‘A’ 4:26.44

Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 1.80m
2 Keith, Ben 93 Rockland D H 1.74m

Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapman, Ryan 93 Rockland D H 11.57m
2 Zemmoura, Saïf 93 De La Salle 10.91m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By 37.85m

Boys 100 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Olivier, Schneider 91 Louis-Riel 11.47 3
2 Keith, Tyler 93 Rockland D H 11.68 1
3 Quevillon, Zachary 91 St. Joseph’s 12.05 1
4 Gregoire, Chase 91 St. Joseph’s 12.12 3
5 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D H 12.27 2
6 Pilon, David 91 Glengarry 12.33 1
7 Bushiri, Glody 91 Louis-Riel 12.53 2
8 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury Coll 12.55 3
9 Oliveira, Alexander 91 Glengarry 12.77 2
10 Lundi, Alain 91 Louis-Riel 12.85 3
11 Erazo, Fabian 92 Colonel By 13.24 2
12 Ben Rejeb, Yassine 91 Colonel By 13.27 1
13 Bisonette, Colton 91 Rockland D H 13.88 1

Boys 400 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivier, Schneider 91 Louis-Riel 52.67
2 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 91 St. Joseph’s 53.66
3 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D H 54.93
4 Cappuccino, Thai 91 Glengarry 57.52
5 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury Coll 59.02
6 Erazo, Fabian 92 Colonel By 1:03.89

Boys 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dick, William 90 Opeongo 4:12.40
2 Pinsoneault, Adam 92 Rockland D H 4:57.58

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 91 St. Joseph’s 15.37

Boys Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glengarry ‘A’ 4:05.81
2 Rockland ‘A’ 4:16.22
3 Colonel By ‘A’ 4:40.84
4 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 4:44.90

Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 daCosta, Spencer 91 Earl OF March 1.93m

Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.613kg (3 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bushiri, Glody 91 Louis-Riel 10.75m
2 Bisonette, Colton 91 Rockland D H 10.03m
3 Ausman, Paul 91 De La Salle 9.36m
4 Geoffroy, Théo 91 De La Salle 9.21m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 800gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland D H 30.39m
— Rozon, Nick 92 Colonel By FOUL

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dick, William 90 Opeongo 4:27.85
2 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland D H 6:02.61
3 Tibelius, Peter 94 Merivale 6:02.78
4 Denomme, David 94 Rockland D H 6:34.76
5 Lapensee, Shane 94 Rockland D H 7:03.22