2009 – Louis-Riel Dome High School Series – Meet #2



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 02/04/2009
Dome High School Series – Meet #2 – 02/04/2009
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 27.61 2
2 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 27.73 1
3 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 28.23 3
4 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 28.52 3
5 Stewart, Carolyn 94 Rockland D.H.S. 29.20 4
6 Couvrette, Alana 95 De La Salle 29.69 4
7 Allen, Madison 94 Col. BY 30.13 1
8 Dalati, Liana 94 Col. BY 30.55 2
9 Desormeaux, Valerie 94 De La Salle 30.57 2
10 Louiseize, Yolene 94 De La Salle 31.10 3
11 Lawal, Tish 94 Col. BY 31.86 4
12 Seale, Emily 94 Col. BY 32.40 1
13 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 33.97 1
14 Malkova, Veronica 94 Col. BY 35.42 3

Girls 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Madison 94 Col. BY 2:48.96
2 Seale, Emily 94 Col. BY 2:51.39
3 Fraser, Camille 95 De La Salle 3:08.10

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 50.30

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 1:57.19
2 Colonel BY ‘D’ 2:13.90

Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louiseize, Yolene 94 De La Salle 4.30m
2 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 4.29m
3 Lawal, Tish 94 Col. BY 3.98m
4 Malkova, Veronica 94 Col. BY 3.71m
5 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 3.66m
6 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 3.56m
7 Kandolo, Justine 96 De La Salle 3.08m

Girls 200 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis-Riel 26.59

Girls 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barton, Lisa 93 Rockland D.H.S. 11:53.55

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 52.01

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rockland ‘A’ 2:10.85

Girls Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis-Riel 4.79m
2 Paoletti, Chelsea 93 Rockland D.H.S. 3.80m
3 Levesque, Amber 93 Rockland D.H.S. 3.61m

Girls Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Paoletti, Chelsea 93 Rockland D.H.S. ND

Girls 200 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland D.H.S. 25.52 3
2 Gariba, Sarah 91 Col. BY 26.80 3
3 Ryan, Jamie 94 Louis-Riel 28.39 1
4 Carty, Megan 92 Canterbury 29.10 2
5 Sani, Lia 92 All Saints 29.71 3
6 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 30.71 2
7 DesLauriers, Kim 91 Louis-Riel 31.65 2
8 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 32.21 1
9 Courtemanche, Christiann 92 Beatice-Desloges 33.00 2
10 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Col. BY 35.26 1

Girls 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carty, Megan 92 Canterbury 2:25.62
2 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Col. BY 3:06.51

Girls 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dérome Pinto, Midori 91 De La Salle 12:23.46
2 Lafleur, Chelsey 92 Rockland D.H.S. 13:10.24
3 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatice-Desloges 13:32.32
4 Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatice-Desloges 14:46.41

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sindani, Josephine 90 Lester B. Pearso 48.10
2 Eskeridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph – Ott 48.56

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MixTeam ‘A’ 2:01.78
1 Colonel BY ‘A’ 2:01.78
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 2:05.98
3 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 2:13.82

Girls Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macdougall, Meaghan 92 Char-Lan 2.60m
2 Henderson, Meaghan 91 Char-Lan 2.40m

Girls Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 John McRea 4.91m
2 Janse van Rensburg, Suze 91 All Saints 4.45m
3 Courtemanche, Christiann 92 Beatice-Desloges 3.99m
4 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 3.79m
5 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D.H.S. 3.77m

Girls Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 John McRea 11.40m
2 Sindani, Josephine 90 Lester B. Pearso 11.02m
3 Janse van Rensburg, Suze 91 All Saints 9.85m
4 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland D.H.S. 8.57m
5 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 8.47m

Boys 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lortie, Bruno 94 Beatice-Desloges 26.77 1
2 Saville, Seb 94 Col. BY 26.95 3
3 Shneider Tahibet, Kapet 94 De La Salle 27.14 1
4 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Col. BY 27.28 4
5 Ou, Lawrence 94 De La Salle 27.35 2
6 De Haître, Vincent 94 Beatice-Desloges 27.38 2
7 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland D.H.S. 27.57 2
8 Millson, Justin 94 Col. BY 27.62 4
9 Plante, Yannick 94 Beatice-Desloges 27.65 3
10 Raji, David 94 Col. BY 27.73 7
11 Zheng, Dylan 94 Col. BY 27.76 6
12 Ali, Michael 94 Col. BY 27.79 2
13 Lafontaine, Marc-Olivier 95 De La Salle 27.81 7
14 Chen, Jordan 94 Col. BY 27.96 4
15 Leblanc, Robert 94 Col. BY 29.24 1
16 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 29.32 1
17 Lapensé, Jean-Éric 94 Beatice-Desloges 29.63 6
18 Belding, Brandon 94 Col. BY 30.38 4
19 Flint, Joshua 94 De La Salle 30.89 3
20 Hetherington, Jonah 94 Col. BY 31.01 6
21 Stevens, Garnett 94 Col. BY 31.66 7
22 Fox, Jacob 95 Louis-Riel 33.36 6

Boys 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 Merivale High Sc 2:10.85
2 Saville, Seb 94 Col. BY 2:19.38
3 De Haître, Vincent 94 Beatice-Desloges 2:22.53
4 Plante, Yannick 94 Beatice-Desloges 2:24.28
5 Zheng, Dylan 94 Col. BY 2:28.78
6 Belding, Brandon 94 Col. BY 2:29.34
7 Stevens, Garnett 94 Col. BY 2:30.17
8 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland D.H.S. 2:37.49
9 Lapensé, Jean-Éric 94 Beatice-Desloges 2:39.55
10 Maillet, Dan 94 Col. BY 2:43.09
11 Lafleche, Yanick 94 Louis-Riel 2:44.78
12 Mills, Desmond 94 Louis-Riel 2:48.47
13 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 2:50.51
14 Denomme, David 94 Rockland D.H.S. 2:51.34
15 Fox, Jacob 95 Louis-Riel 2:52.56
16 Haris, Leon 94 De La Salle 2:53.34
17 Côté Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 3:05.10
18 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 3:12.60
19 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 3:28.25

Boys 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Col. BY 11:40.58
2 Chevrette, Alexandre 94 Beatice-Desloges 12:16.09

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Col. BY 50.43
2 Raji, David 94 Col. BY 54.63
3 Foster, Corey 94 Col. BY 59.39
4 Hetherington, Jonah 94 Col. BY 1:00.00

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel BY ‘D’ 1:54.73 2
2 Colonel BY ‘A’ 1:57.47 1
3 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 2:01.85 1
4 Colonel BY ‘B’ 2:08.07 1
5 Colonel BY ‘C’ 2:09.43 2
6 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 2:11.51 2

Boys Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Hetherington, Jonah 94 Col. BY NH
— Raji, David 94 Col. BY NH
— Maillet, Dan 94 Col. BY NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lortie, Bruno 94 Beatice-Desloges 5.49m
2 Millson, Justin 94 Col. BY 4.79m
3 De Haître, Vincent 94 Beatice-Desloges 4.75m
4 Chen, Jordan 94 Col. BY 4.66m
5 Ou, Lawrence 94 De La Salle 4.64m
6 Shneider Tahibet, Kapet 94 De La Salle 4.04m
7 Ali, Michael 94 Col. BY 3.74m
8 Schlomasscher, Thomas 94 Col. BY 3.58m

Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farhart, Mohammed 94 Col. BY 9.99m
2 Chen, Jordan 94 Col. BY 9.95m
3 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Col. BY 9.58m
4 Hetherington, Jonah 94 Col. BY 8.45m
5 Fox, Jacob 95 Louis-Riel 8.21m

Boys 200 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 24.05
2 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 24.29
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 25.33
4 Pride, Zach 93 Rockland D.H.S. 25.96

Boys 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 2:03.77
2 MacDonald, Daniel 93 Louis-Riel 2:25.31

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 42.82

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 1:46.98

Boys Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 6.09m
— Bushiri, Glody 91 Louis-Riel ND

Boys Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pride, Zach 93 Rockland D.H.S. 10.75m
— Makinde, Tolu 93 Col. BY ND

Boys 200 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smithers, Cameron 91 Col. BY 23.08 5
2 Basler, Matt 91 Arnprior 23.24 3
3 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 23.50 4
4 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 23.60 5
5 da Costa, Spencer 91 All Saints 23.78 2
6 Leclerc, Eric 92 Beatice-Desloges 23.85 5
7 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St. Joseph – Ott 23.94 3
8 Zaphiropoulos, Konstatin 91 St. Joseph – Ott 24.04 1
9 Gregoire, Chase 91 St. Joseph – Ott 24.16 6
10 Quevillon, Zachary 91 St. Joseph – Ott 24.37 6
11 Khosa, Gurvir 91 Col. BY 24.50 4
12 Maxwell, Cedrick 91 Louis-Riel 24.57 2
13 Cavé, Prénel 91 Beatice-Desloges 25.67 4
14 Bushiri, Glody 91 Louis-Riel 26.16 1
15 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 26.56 3
16 Erazo, Fabian 92 Col. BY 27.76 2
17 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatice-Desloges 29.11 2

Boys 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Basler, Matt 91 Arnprior 2:00.54
2 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 2:12.99
3 Souleiman, Hassan 91 Louis-Riel 2:15.11
4 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 2:17.17
5 Comtois, Christian 92 Beatice-Desloges 2:23.36
6 Pinsoneault, Adam 92 Rockland D.H.S. 2:25.64

Boys 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lefebvre, Marc 91 Louis-Riel 10:38.52
2 Bertrand, Martin 92 Beatice-Desloges 12:29.06

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St. Joseph – Ott 40.80 1
2 Smithers, Cameron 91 Col. BY 41.89 1
3 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 43.76 1
4 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland D.H.S. 46.35 2
5 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 47.21 2

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel BY ‘A’ 1:37.32 2
2 St. Joseph – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:39.61 2
3 Rockland ‘A’ 1:43.04 1
4 MixTeam ‘A’ 1:49.57 2
5 Beatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 1:50.72 1
6 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 2:00.48 1

Boys Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 Lester B. Pearso 6.58m
2 Ivens, Chad 92 Char-Lan 6.02m
3 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 4.92m
4 Cavé, Prénel 91 Beatice-Desloges 4.86m
5 Erazo, Fabian 92 Col. BY 4.60m
6 Bolduc, Philippe 91 Beatice-Desloges 4.10m
7 Bisonette, Colton 91 Rockland D.H.S. 3.29m

Boys Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 Lester B. Pearso 12.94m
2 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland D.H.S. 11.26m
3 Erazo, Fabian 92 Col. BY 9.16m