2009 – Louis-Riel Dome High School Series – Meet #3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 08/04/2009 06:57 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #3 – 08/04/2009
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 13.32 7
2 Greenridge-Williams, Jor 94 Pickering 13.60 1
3 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 13.81 8
4 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 13.89 6
5 Dutrisac, Veronique 94 Louis-Riel 14.06 3
6 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 14.18 9
7 Louiseize, Yolene 94 De La Salle 14.26 5
8 Quigg, Eileen 94 Glebe C.I. 14.31 9
9 Andrievstaia, Polina 94 Nepean 14.31 7
10 Couvrette, Alana 95 De La Salle 14.33 6
11 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir Robert B 14.33 8
12 Kamara, Kadi 94 Gloucester 14.46 4
13 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 14.58 1
14 Klassen, Victoria 94 St. Mark 14.68 7
15 Tan, Audrey 94 Bell 14.69 3
16 Sherman, Ashley 94 St. Mark 14.70 6
17 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary 14.72 4
18 Dalati, Liana 94 Colonel By 14.73 6
19 Lawal, Tish 94 Colonel By 14.86 1
20 Boutillier, Samantha 94 Trenton 14.94 9
21 McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe C.I. 14.94 7
22 Purdy, Alicia 95 Notre Dame C.P. 14.97 1
23 Moroz, Anna 94 St. Mark 14.99 7
24 Verch, Mellissa 95 St. Joseph’s – C 15.03 9
25 Ramsay, Hannah 94 Sir Robert B 15.07 3
26 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering 15.11 8
27 Alexander, Kanisha 94 Notre Dame Ajax 15.14 7
28 Havey, Amanda 94 Glebe C.I. 15.28 1
29 Gaddess, Julie 95 St. Joseph’s – C 15.29 1
30 Rodd, Rachael 94 Colonel By 15.41 9
31 Martin, Hannah 94 South Carleton 15.52 5
32 Freemark, Abbey 94 St. Joseph’s – C 15.53 8
33 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 15.55 2
34 Minywab, Esther 94 Sir Robert B 15.56 9
35 Graham, Korina 94 St. Mary 15.57 5
36 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 15.74 5
37 McCarthy, Mayora 94 St. Thomas A 15.77 3
38 Vrieling, Isabella 94 Colonel By 15.90 5
39 D’Souza, Sally 94 Colonel By 15.95 4
40 Phillips, Courtney 94 St. Mark 16.11 3
41 Laplante, Nicole 95 De La Salle 16.21 8
42 Hare, Emily 94 St. Mark 16.32 2
43 Roome, Molly 94 Glebe C.I. 16.35 4
44 Aman, Sasha 94 Brookfield 17.05 2
45 Young, Hannah 94 Glebe C.I. 17.26 3

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mufuta, Dieuleveut 94 Franco Cite 11.69 5
2 Morris, Omari 94 Pickering 11.94 3
3 Gardiner, Adrian 94 Pickering 12.17 5
4 Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering 12.25 1
5 Thomas, Dominic 95 Notre Dame C.P. 12.35 1
6 Smyth, Graham 94 St. Mark 12.43 1
7 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 12.56 8
8 Shephard, Brent 94 Pickering 12.63 3
9 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary 12.67 2
10 Beyhum, Joey 94 Pickering 12.77 6
11 Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering 12.93 6
12 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 12.97 7
13 Sebastin, Victor 94 Pickering 12.99 1
14 Ou, Lawrence 94 De La Salle 13.10 6
15 Tahibet Shneider, Kapet 94 De La Salle 13.12 2
16 Harcourt, Jordan 94 St. Joseph – Ott 13.15 7
17 Chan, Victor 94 Nepean 13.20 3
18 Jones, Josh 95 Notre Dame C.P. 13.20 2
19 Bender, Tyler 94 South Carleton 13.31 6
20 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Colonel By 13.32 4
21 Burt, Eric 94 St. Thomas A 13.33 1
22 Siegel, Jeremy 94 Carleton Place 13.36 7
23 O’Dwyer, Connor 94 Carleton Place 13.44 3
24 Laviolette-Rawn, Joel 94 St. Mark 13.63 4
25 Lair, Austin 94 St. Thomas A 13.73 4
26 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 13.75 8
27 Ata, Charles 94 Pickering 13.81 5
28 Reid, Jerome 94 Sir Robert B 14.00 2
29 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering 14.06 2
30 El-Taki, Rida 95 De La Salle 14.10 5
31 Dellaire, Jonathan 94 Sir Robert B 14.12 1
31 Brachenbarry, Quentin 94 Pickering 14.12 4
33 Charkavi, Darby 95 Bishop Smith 14.20 5
34 Yearwood, Jordan 94 Pickering 14.36 7
35 Grooscros, Sacha 94 Canterbury 14.42 7
36 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 14.68 4
37 Flint, Joshua 94 De La Salle 14.74 3
38 Starzynski, Nathan 94 Colonel By 14.79 6
39 Embury, Wade 94 Sydenham 15.09 8
40 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 16.62 4
41 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 17.21 8
— Paulin, Aaron 94 St. Thomas A DQ 7

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1:00.57 2
2 Jones, Kayla 94 Nepean 1:03.31 2
3 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 1:04.32 3
4 Latimer, Kiercy 94 Sydenham 1:05.18 2
5 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco Ouest 1:06.24 4
6 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 1:07.55 2
7 Funk, Katrina 94 Rockland 1:08.46 1
8 Dodd, Caroline 94 Bell 1:09.75 4
9 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering 1:10.03 3
10 Dewar, Maggie 94 South Carleton 1:10.94 2
11 Alexander, Kanisha 94 Notre Dame Ajax 1:11.22 3
12 Martin, Hannah 94 South Carleton 1:11.76 3
13 Boutillier, Samantha 94 Trenton 1:12.06 1
14 Joy, Alexandra 94 Brookfield 1:12.34 3
15 Sherman, Ashley 94 St. Mark 1:12.50 1
16 DePaiva, Rebecca 94 North Dundas 1:12.71 3
17 Graham, Korina 94 St. Mary 1:14.46 1
18 Couvrette, Alana 95 De La Salle 1:14.59 2
19 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary 1:14.83 4
20 D’Souza, Sally 94 Colonel By 1:16.86 4
21 Kamara, Kadi 94 Gloucester 1:17.41 1
22 Black, Monica 95 Notre Dame C.P. 1:17.82 3
23 Roome, Molly 94 Glebe C.I. 1:17.85 1
24 Greenridge-Williams, Jor 94 Pickering 1:18.68 1
25 Rodd, Rachael 94 Colonel By 1:19.36 3
26 Louiseize, Yolene 94 De La Salle 1:19.84 2
27 Parson, Emilie 94 Glebe C.I. 1:20.19 2
28 Gaddess, Julie 95 St. Joseph’s – C 1:21.37 4
29 Vrieling, Isabella 94 Colonel By 1:22.25 4
30 Chayer, Leah 94 Glebe C.I. 1:22.29 4
31 Longpre-Guillet, Kelsey 95 Notre Dame C.P. 1:23.58 1

Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering 57.30 1
2 Shephard, Brent 94 Pickering 57.69 1
3 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 St. Mark 59.11 4
4 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 59.15 5
5 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 59.48 2
6 Morris, Omari 94 Pickering 59.57 3
7 Saville, Sebastian 94 Colonel By 1:00.17 5
8 Stowe, Symon 94 Almonte 1:00.76 5
9 Moyer, Chris 94 Notre Dame Ajax 1:01.24 3
10 Adams, Mike 94 Sydenham 1:01.36 1
11 Lafontaine, Marc-Olivier 95 De La Salle 1:01.74 5
12 Burt, Eric 94 St. Thomas A 1:01.98 2
13 Harcourt, Jordan 94 St. Joseph – Ott 1:02.72 3
14 Ata, Charles 94 Pickering 1:03.56 4
15 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary 1:03.96 3
16 Bender, Tyler 94 South Carleton 1:04.02 4
17 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 1:04.12 5
18 Hillis, Eamon 94 Sydenham 1:04.41 2
19 Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering 1:04.44 1
20 Ou, Lawrence 94 De La Salle 1:04.64 1
21 Sebastin, Victor 94 Pickering 1:04.67 2
22 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland 1:04.72 1
23 Beyhum, Joey 94 Pickering 1:04.85 2
24 Paanchi, Luis 94 Glebe C.I. 1:04.88 4
25 Gardiner, Adrian 94 Pickering 1:05.04 5
26 Johnston, Matthew 94 Notre Dame Ajax 1:05.46 2
27 Naziri, Isaac 94 Sir Robert B 1:05.57 5
28 Paulin, Aaron 94 St. Thomas A 1:05.65 4
29 Leblanc, Robert 94 Colonel By 1:06.37 2
30 Yearwood, Jordan 94 Pickering 1:07.18 3
31 Brachenbarry, Quentin 94 Pickering 1:08.66 5
32 Sawbridge, Greg 95 St. Joseph’s – C 1:09.28 2
33 Kocharyan, Arman 94 Brookfield 1:10.24 3
34 Starzynski, Nathan 94 Colonel By 1:10.44 1
35 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 1:11.84 1
36 Larocque, AJ 94 St. Mary 1:13.83 4
37 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary 1:15.10 4
38 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 1:30.40 3

Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco Ouest 5:00.68
2 Roesler, Cydney 94 South Carleton 5:55.38
3 McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe C.I. 6:04.73
4 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe C.I. 6:05.14
5 Chayer, Leah 94 Glebe C.I. 6:16.16
6 Sheridan, Jaime 94 St. Thomas A 6:26.82
7 Vanwinden, Jessica 94 North Dundas 6:33.16
8 Parson, Emilie 94 Glebe C.I. 6:34.74
9 Lacasse, Jennifer 94 Brookfield 7:01.38

Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moyer, Chris 94 Notre Dame Ajax 4:34.36
2 Saville, Sebastian 94 Colonel By 4:38.58
3 Kellar, Thomas 94 Renfrew C.I. 4:45.24
4 Vanderholst, Pat 94 Sydenham 4:50.49
5 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir Robert B 4:57.31
6 Stowe, Symon 94 Almonte 4:57.34
7 Johnston, Matthew 94 Notre Dame Ajax 5:08.55
8 Beattie, Mitchell 94 St. Mary 5:09.73
9 Wilkie, Alex 95 Notre Dame C.P. 5:11.47
10 Lockhart, Colin 94 Nepean 5:20.76
11 Larocque, AJ 94 St. Mary 5:26.39
12 Watson, Ryan 94 St. Mark 5:27.38
13 Kester, Josh 94 Nepean 5:30.35
14 Sawbridge, Greg 95 St. Joseph’s – C 5:33.93
15 Laflèche, Yanick 94 Louis-Riel 5:34.85
16 Mills, Desmond 94 Louis-Riel 5:36.50
17 Venne, Jérémie 96 Franco Cite 5:39.41
18 Powell, Justin 94 Rockland 5:54.29
19 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 6:00.04
20 Fox, Jacob 95 Louis-Riel 6:02.74
21 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 6:46.79

Event 7 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greenridge-Williams, Jor 94 Pickering 13.75 2
2 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 13.81 2
3 Heyman, Karley 94 Sydenham 15.34 3
4 Latimer, Kiercy 94 Sydenham 15.41 1
5 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland 15.43 1
6 DePaiva, Rebecca 94 North Dundas 16.42 2
7 Dalati, Liana 94 Colonel By 16.58 3
8 Tan, Audrey 94 Bell 16.64 1
9 Dodd, Caroline 94 Bell 16.83 3
10 Malkova, Veronica 94 Colonel By 17.34 2
11 Wouters, Olivia 94 North Dundas 17.41 3
12 Purdy, Alicia 95 Notre Dame C.P. 17.82 1
13 Alexander, Kanisha 94 Notre Dame Ajax 19.20 2

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 16.12 1
2 Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering 16.28 2
3 Beyhum, Joey 94 Pickering 17.25 1
4 Field, Justin 94 St. Mark 17.48 2
5 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 17.51 2
6 Sebastin, Victor 94 Pickering 17.89 1
7 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 17.91 1
8 Addison, John 94 Sydenham 18.05 3
9 Hayes, Harry 94 Almonte 19.15 2
10 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Colonel By 19.83 2
11 Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering 20.02 3
12 Ali, Mikael 94 Colonel By 20.18 2
13 Zheng, Dylan 94 Colonel By 20.46 3
14 Starzynski, Nathan 94 Colonel By 20.75 1
15 Stipanac, Filip 94 Colonel By 21.28 3
16 Foster, Corey 94 Colonel By 21.29 1
17 Robert, Aaron 94 Glebe C.I. 22.17 3
18 Belding, Brandon 94 Colonel By 25.14 3

Event 9 Girls Distance Medley Midget
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:00.04
2 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 5:37.19
3 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 5:49.65
4 Glebe C.I. – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:52.04

Event 10 Boys Distance Medley Midget
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pickering – Ajax ‘A’ 4:15.12
2 Pickering – Ajax ‘B’ 4:36.05
3 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 4:47.90
4 Nepean – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:48.80
5 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:51.07
6 Pickering – Ajax ‘C’ 4:51.44

Event 11 Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland 1.40m
2 Joy, Alexandra 94 Brookfield 1.35m
3 Johnson, Amanda 94 Rockland 1.30m
4 Verch, Mellissa 95 St. Joseph’s – C 1.25m
4 McCarthy, Mayora 94 St. Thomas A 1.25m
4 Olson, Katie 94 South Carleton 1.25m
7 Coon, Courtney 94 St. Mary 1.20m
7 Jutin, Alyssa 94 Glebe C.I. 1.20m
7 Andrievstaia, Polina 94 Nepean 1.20m
— Ahmed, Imrose 94 Colonel By NH
— Sheridan, Jaime 94 St. Thomas A NH
— McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe C.I. NH
— Roome, Molly 94 Glebe C.I. NH

Event 12 Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Field, Justin 94 St. Mark 1.55m
2 Thomas, Dominic 95 Notre Dame C.P. 1.50m
— Beattie, Mitchell 94 St. Mary NH
— Healey, Jack 94 St. Mary NH
— Matar, Mustapha 94 Brookfield NH
— Peters, Nathan 94 South Grenville NH
— Desormeaux, Julien 94 St. Thomas A NH

Event 13 Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abrams, Lindsay 94 Sydenham 27.04m
2 Rodd, Rachael 94 Colonel By 20.25m
— Ahmed, Imrose 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary FOUL
— Coon, Courtney 94 St. Mary FOUL
— Stoddard, Kate 94 Notre Dame C.P. FOUL
— Sabrina, Holmes 94 South Grenville FOUL
— Laplante, Nicole 95 De La Salle FOUL

Event 14 Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Addison, John 94 Sydenham 33.15m
2 Leclair, Nick 93 Brookfield 32.76m
3 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary 30.73m
4 McIntyre, Zach 94 St. Joseph’s – C 30.41m
5 Côté Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 29.73m
6 Ali, Mikael 94 Colonel By 26.94m
7 Lepine, Brandon 94 St. Joseph’s – C 25.12m

Event 15 Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 7.99m
2 Purdy, Alicia 95 Notre Dame C.P. 7.76m
3 Quigg, Eileen 94 Glebe C.I. 7.53m
4 Wouters, Olivia 94 North Dundas 7.05m
5 Kandolo, Justine 96 De La Salle 6.90m
6 McLean, Brieanna 94 St. Mary 6.77m
7 Lawal, Tish 94 Colonel By 6.67m
8 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 6.39m
9 Havey, Amanda 94 Glebe C.I. 5.51m
10 L’Heureux, Raphaëlle 95 De La Salle 5.32m
11 Young, Hannah 94 Glebe C.I. 3.90m

Event 16 Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carr, Tom 94 St. Mary 11.98m
2 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 11.75m
3 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 10.81m
4 Côté Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 10.58m
5 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 10.55m
6 Charkavi, Darby 95 Bishop Smith 10.29m
7 Lair, Austin 94 St. Thomas A 10.09m

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Sir Robert B 13.41 4
2 Stolle, Anna 93 South Carleton 13.49 2
3 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 13.63 4
4 Petrie, Meagan 93 Sydenham 13.83 1
5 Stille, Julia 93 Lisgar 14.00 5
6 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 14.06 1
7 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame C.P. 14.41 4
8 Haughton, Jerinne 93 Colonel By 14.50 1
9 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel By 14.58 3
10 Shaher, Diane 93 South Carleton 14.63 3
11 Holley, Caroline 93 St. Joseph’s – C 14.66 5
12 Zuber, Sarah 93 Colonel By 14.72 3
13 Argue, Courtney 93 South Carleton 14.78 4
14 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell 14.82 3
15 McDonald, Fiona 93 Bell 14.83 5
16 Wren, Madison 93 St. Joseph’s – C 14.98 3
17 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 15.00 2
18 Thompson, Michelle 93 Colonel By 15.06 2
19 Laflamme, Jenna 93 Notre Dame C.P. 15.21 2
20 Meckeen, Jamie 93 Brookfield 15.30 2
21 St. Germain, Shelby 93 Notre Dame C.P. 15.34 5
22 Lockhart, Nichole 93 Colonel By 15.48 5
23 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 15.66 4
24 Vijackic, Ivana 93 Brookfield 15.94 4
25 Milbain, Chris 93 Gloucester 16.14 1
26 McMann, Audrey 93 St. Joseph’s – C 16.91 3
27 Kootoo, Stephanie 93 St. Mark 17.64 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Farzam, Khashayar 93 Pickering 11.84 7
2 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 11.93 3
3 Van Niedek, Josh 93 Sydenham 12.17 6
4 Knapton, Steve 93 Sydenham 12.17 7
5 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 12.20 6
6 Essebeir, Kevin 93 Trenton 12.27 2
7 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C.I. 12.37 2
8 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 12.47 5
9 Gannon, Nick 93 Sydenham 12.51 6
10 Liang, Kevin 93 Bell 12.57 1
11 Fisher, Ben 93 Sydenham 12.58 5
12 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering 12.64 4
13 Keenan, Josh 93 South Carleton 12.67 1
14 Lean, Graham 93 South Carleton 12.68 1
15 Timlin, Cole 93 Sydenham 12.73 3
16 Morakinyo, Emmanual 93 St. Mark 12.80 3
17 Mamiragulua, Damascene 93 Franco Cite 12.82 6
18 Palma-Campbell, Tremayne 93 Notre Dame Ajax 12.95 4
19 Small, Joshua 93 Pickering 12.96 6
20 Tshilenge, Elie-Nick 93 Franco Cite 12.98 5
21 Godrey, Bobby 93 South Carleton 13.01 5
22 St-Laurent, John 93 De La Salle 13.03 2
23 Smith, Schooner 93 Colonel By 13.03 7
24 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe C.I. 13.05 7
25 Reid, Sam 93 South Carleton 13.05 4
26 Sisson, Eric 93 Trenton 13.08 5
27 Charkavi, Aleck 93 Bishop Smith 13.08 1
28 Sheldrick, Chase 93 Sydenham 13.59 5
29 Clarke, Ben 93 Canterbury 13.66 6
30 English, Aaron 93 Nepean 13.76 1
31 Alexanian, Aram 93 Colonel By 13.79 4
32 Bartlett, Owen 93 Nepean 13.87 4
33 Hein, Alex 93 Bell 14.14 4
34 Roberts, Greg 93 St. Mark 14.40 2
35 Thamas, Anthony 93 Trenton 14.49 7

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stolle, Anna 93 South Carleton 1:01.23 3
2 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel By 1:02.25 3
3 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 1:02.38 3
4 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel By 1:02.99 1
5 Magalhaes, Karina 93 Notre Dame Ajax 1:04.26 1
6 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 1:06.24 3
7 Moore, Clara 93 Nepean 1:07.38 2
8 Colangelo, Jennifer 93 Notre Dame Ajax 1:08.90 2
9 Edels, Rayna 93 South Carleton 1:10.40 2
10 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean 1:11.10 1
11 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 1:11.83 1
12 Haughton, Jerinne 93 Colonel By 1:12.01 2
13 Yee, Alyssa 93 Notre Dame C.P. 1:12.16 3
14 Holley, Caroline 93 St. Joseph’s – C 1:12.56 1
15 Zuber, Sarah 93 Colonel By 1:13.10 3
16 Laflamme, Jenna 93 Notre Dame C.P. 1:13.98 2
17 Clark, Jaclyn 93 Pickering 1:16.55 2
18 Wynands, Alex 93 South Grenville 1:21.11 3
19 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 1:23.35 1
20 Milbain, Chris 93 Gloucester 1:35.00 2

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 53.01 2
2 Richards, Garret 93 South Grenville 54.24 4
3 Knapton, Steve 93 Sydenham 56.66 4
4 Farzam, Khashayar 93 Pickering 56.72 3
5 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 56.73 4
6 Essebeir, Kevin 93 Trenton 57.82 3
7 St-Laurent, John 93 De La Salle 57.92 2
8 Hacker, Brett 93 Notre Dame Ajax 58.15 4
9 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe C.I. 59.40 3
10 Van Niedek, Josh 93 Sydenham 1:00.12 2
11 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 1:00.66 4
12 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean 1:00.99 1
13 Dewolf, Michel 93 South Carleton 1:01.55 1
14 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 1:01.57 1
15 Small, Joshua 93 Pickering 1:01.61 2
16 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering 1:01.78 3
17 Morakinyo, Emmanual 93 St. Mark 1:02.67 3
18 Clarke, Ben 93 Canterbury 1:03.01 2
19 King, Ian 93 St. Mary 1:03.46 1
20 Kurian, Thomas 93 Franco Cite 1:04.50 1
21 Richards, Taylor 93 Colonel By 1:04.90 3
22 Selleck, Quinton 93 South Grenville 1:10.51 1
23 Abdulkadir, Abdulkadir 93 Brookfield 1:31.40 2

Event 21 Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tryon, Lacey 93 Sydenham 5:19.97
2 Gossage, Michela 93 Sydenham 5:19.98
3 Barton, Lisa 93 Rockland 5:22.83
4 Magalhaes, Karina 93 Notre Dame Ajax 5:24.85
5 Moore, Clara 93 Nepean 5:32.36
6 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame C.P. 5:42.35
7 Spero, Leah 93 Rockland 5:48.34
8 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean 5:49.10
9 Clark, Jaclyn 93 Pickering 5:54.08
10 Polenz, Alexa 93 South Carleton 5:58.76
11 Davies, Diane 93 South Carleton 6:10.30
12 Miller, Jenny 93 South Carleton 6:10.67
13 Warmington, Katie 93 South Carleton 6:24.29

Event 22 Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 4:18.13
2 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 4:30.58
3 Hacker, Brett 93 Notre Dame Ajax 4:40.77
4 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean 4:52.57
5 Riordan, Joel 93 Nepean 5:00.98
6 Schroeter, Salomon 93 Nepean 5:05.00
7 Heyman, Ben 93 Sydenham 5:10.90
8 Roy-Foster, Emile 93 Glebe C.I. 5:11.82
9 Davis, James 93 Nepean 5:14.15
10 Charbonneau, Dan 93 St. Joseph’s – C 5:14.63
11 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 5:16.00
12 King, Ian 93 St. Mary 5:26.01
13 Sidhu, Chandan 93 Trenton 5:31.36
14 Harrison, Nicholas 93 Bell 5:45.53

Event 23 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stille, Julia 93 Lisgar 12.91 2
2 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel By 12.94 1
3 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Sir Robert B 13.28 1
4 Gorra, Korri 93 Carleton Place 14.06 3
5 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell 14.50 3
6 Ward, Taylor 93 Almonte 15.01 1
7 McDonald, Fiona 93 Bell 15.95 1
8 Argue, Courtney 93 South Carleton 15.95 3
9 Lockhart, Nichole 93 Colonel By 16.15 2
10 Colangelo, Jennifer 93 Notre Dame Ajax 16.92 2
11 Giles, Brittany 93 Notre Dame C.P. 17.12 3
12 McPhedran, Rachel 93 Colonel By 17.19 3
13 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 17.58 2
14 Hunter, Claire 93 Almonte 17.66 2
15 Barr, Rachel 93 Bell 18.79 2

Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 15.35 1
2 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 15.43 2
3 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe C.I. 16.06 2
4 Peters, Hayden 93 Sydenham 17.51 1
5 Fisher, Ben 93 Sydenham 17.98 2
6 Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary 17.98 2
7 van Duzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 18.86 1
8 Harrison, Nicholas 93 Bell 19.64 2
9 Palma-Campbell, Tremayne 93 Notre Dame Ajax 20.57 1
10 Talaa, Faissal 93 Brookfield 22.27 2

Event 25 Girls Distance Medley Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nepean – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:42.83
2 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:46.15
3 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 5:01.78
4 South Carleton ‘A’ 5:07.45
5 Bell – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:31.46
6 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:33.49

Event 26 Boys Distance Medley Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pickering – Ajax ‘A’ 3:52.60
2 Notre Dame – Ajax ‘A’ 4:13.97
3 Pickering – Ajax ‘B’ 4:19.17
4 Nepean – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:32.48
5 South Carleton ‘A’ 4:45.34
6 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:45.62
7 Bell – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:49.06

Event 27 Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell 1.45m
2 Huyer, Sierra 93 St. Joseph’s – C 1.25m
2 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 1.25m
— Cooke, Emma 93 Colonel By NH
— Kootoo, Stephanie 93 St. Mark NH

Event 28 Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keith, Ben 93 Rockland J1.70m
2 Foshay, Jeremy 93 Sydenham J1.70m
3 Lean, Graham 93 South Carleton 1.65m
4 van Scheidt, Frederick 93 Glebe C.I. 1.60m
5 Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary 1.50m
— Bartlett, Owen 93 Nepean NH
— Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By NH
— Sisson, Eric 93 Trenton NH
— Palma-Campbell, Tremayne 93 Notre Dame Ajax NH
— Davis, James 93 Nepean NH
— English, Aaron 93 Nepean NH

Event 29 Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ausman, Christine 93 De La Salle 38.19m
2 Glass, Katie 93 Sydenham 30.39m
3 Cooke, Emma 93 Colonel By 25.77m
4 O’Hare, Addie 93 St. Mary 24.19m
5 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary 22.12m
6 Wren, Madison 93 St. Joseph’s – C 19.70m

Event 30 Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary 44.32m
2 Brianski, Denis 93 Notre Dame C.P. 42.21m
3 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame C.P. 40.24m
4 Keenan, Josh 93 South Carleton 39.65m
5 Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By 38.53m
6 Charkavi, Aleck 93 Bishop Smith 37.45m
7 McGinn, Mike 93 Sydenham 36.16m
8 Heyman, Ben 93 Sydenham 33.14m
9 van Duzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 31.57m
10 Morakinyo, Emmanual 93 St. Mark 29.73m
11 Chapman, Ryan 93 Rockland 27.38m
12 Bartlett, Owen 93 Nepean 26.67m
13 Matthews, Craig 93 St. Mary 25.94m
14 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean 25.80m
15 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary 25.28m
16 Alexanian, Aram 93 Colonel By 24.15m
17 Roberts, Greg 93 St. Mark 23.34m
— English, Aaron 93 Nepean FOUL

Event 31 Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame C.P. 9.81m
2 McNulty, Carly 93 St. Joseph’s – C 8.63m
3 Keyes, Kerry 93 St. Joseph’s – C 6.98m
4 Burns, Candace 93 South Grenville 6.87m
5 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary 6.56m

Event 32 Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis-Young, Gavin 92 Sydenham 15.20m
2 Metcalfe, Justin 93 Almonte 13.93m
3 Keenan, Josh 93 South Carleton 13.80m
4 Illingworth, James 93 Almonte 13.48m
5 Suchorab, Jesse 93 Bell 12.34m
6 Murray, Casey 93 Sydenham 12.20m
7 Chapman, Ryan 93 Rockland 11.43m
8 Zemmoura, Saïf 93 De La Salle 11.40m
9 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary 11.30m
10 McGinn, Mike 93 Sydenham 10.86m
11 Gbaguidi, Jean-François 93 De La Salle 9.04m
12 Matthews, Craig 93 St. Mary 8.66m
13 Thamas, Anthony 93 Trenton 8.25m

Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell 12.95 7
2 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 12.99 2
3 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 13.09 3
4 Young, Morgan 92 Sydenham 13.23 4
5 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 13.27 5
6 Deschamps, Chelsea 92 South Grenville 13.59 5
7 Wyseen, Arianna 91 Rockland 13.75 1
8 Walsh, Shannon 91 Sydenham 13.77 6
9 Herbert, Lee-Anne 92 Pickering 13.83 4
10 Julien, Phara 92 Franco Cite 13.87 2
11 Bush, Abi 92 South Grenville 13.92 7
12 Poirier, Natalie 92 Bell 13.92 6
13 Harvie, Kristen 91 Sir Robert B 13.98 8
14 Yeomans, Kelsey 91 South Carleton 14.02 7
15 Pilon, Bobbilee 91 South Carleton 14.19 1
16 Hart, Mallory 91 Sydenham 14.23 4
17 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco Cite 14.25 3
18 Van De Veen, Tasha 91 North Dundas 14.25 7
19 Potvin, Jennifer 92 Bell 14.29 6
20 Davis-Vive, Kimanthi 92 Pickering 14.42 7
21 Milne, Kristen 91 North Dundas 14.50 5
22 Bryant, Amy 92 Trenton 14.54 1
23 Lewington, Melissa 91 St. Thomas A 14.55 2
24 Glass, Lyndsay 91 Sydenham 14.57 8
25 Pontello, Arianna 91 St. Mark 14.58 1
26 Priddle, Hannah 92 Notre Dame C.P. 14.68 3
27 Thompson, Heather 91 Colonel By 14.72 3
28 Quinn, Cheyenne 92 St. Mark 14.83 8
29 Chu, Sherry 92 Bell 14.85 1
30 Spratt, Krystal 91 St. Mark 14.85 6
31 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel By 14.86 4
32 Menton, Kristina 92 St. Mark 14.90 5
33 Moerly, Erin 91 South Carleton 14.95 2
34 Justice, Mariel 92 Colonel By 15.17 8
35 Kieliszkiewicz, Rozalia 92 Brookfield 15.34 6
36 Beauvis, Kaleigh 91 South Carleton 15.57 3
37 Loughery, Shannon 92 St. Mary 16.08 8
38 Sexton, Brooke 92 St. Mary 16.47 8
39 Easter, Tanika 91 St. Mary 16.89 6
40 Limbe, Tapiwa 92 Glebe C.I. 17.39 4
41 Lenser, Brooke 91 South Carleton 18.18 5
— Prince, Christine 92 Pickering DQ 7

Event 34 Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cave, Gordon 91 St. Patrick 11.06 1
2 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 11.60 13
3 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 11.61 7
4 Warchol, Michael 91 Brookfield 11.64 2
5 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland 11.65 10
6 Estridge, A.J. 91 Pickering 11.66 1
7 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 11.72 11
8 Bornelo Clergé, Nel 92 Franco Cite 11.77 6
9 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 11.83 12
10 Vaillancourt, Kadeem 92 St. Mark 11.83 1
11 Deck, Josh 91 Trenton 11.84 10
12 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 11.89 6
13 Zaphiropoulos, Konstanti 91 St. Joseph – Ott 11.89 8
14 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 11.91 5
15 Friedl, Martin 91 Sir Robert B 11.91 13
16 Vice, Alec 91 St. Joseph’s – C 11.93 1
17 Quevillon, Zachary 91 St. Joseph – Ott 11.97 3
18 Mroueh, Ali 91 Notre Dame Ajax 11.99 5
19 Khosa, Gurvir 91 Colonel By 12.01 9
20 Datillo, Craig 92 Notre Dame C.P. 12.10 13
21 Bailey, Tristan 91 St. Mark 12.11 7
22 Pierre, André-Marc 91 Franco Cite 12.11 3
23 Lauder, Shawn 91 South Carleton 12.13 9
24 Evans, Michael 91 Notre Dame Ajax 12.20 12
25 Le, Thanh 92 Glebe C.I. 12.22 13
26 Thompson, Josh 92 Sydenham 12.22 8
27 Fouzie, Matt 92 Sydenham 12.30 3
28 Lewis, Kareem 91 Brookfield 12.32 6
29 Adas, Amer 92 Glebe C.I. 12.33 11
30 DeJong, Dylan 91 North Dundas 12.42 2
31 Cargill, Lenroy 91 Pickering 12.44 7
32 Mabaleka, Bhukosi 92 St. Joseph – Ott 12.45 2
33 Boun, Jerry 92 Bell 12.47 12
34 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury 12.47 2
35 Nametereza, Mussa 92 Glebe C.I. 12.52 5
36 Smith, Tevin 93 Notre Dame Ajax 12.52 11
37 Tremblay, Nick 92 Trenton 12.54 5
38 Ritchie, Michael 92 St. Mark 12.63 3
39 Funai, Gino 92 St. Mark 12.64 9
40 Keenan, Cory 91 South Carleton 12.65 10
41 Gray, Mackenzie 91 Nepean 12.66 8
42 Russell, Josh 92 Notre Dame C.P. 12.71 1
43 Neil, Roland 92 Notre Dame C.P. 12.73 7
44 Downey-Brown, Cainan 92 Pickering 12.77 6
45 Lochead, David 92 Nepean 12.79 9
46 Corkery, Johnny 91 North Dundas 12.87 11
47 Brougham, Phil 92 Glebe C.I. 12.92 8
48 Lawrence, Brandon 91 St. Mark 12.97 2
49 Erazo, Fabian 92 Colonel By 13.23 13
50 Millar, Will 91 South Carleton 13.25 12
51 Montpetit-Marcano, Diego 91 Nepean 13.55 9
52 Fry, Cameron 91 South Carleton 13.63 8
53 Lundi, Alain 91 Louis-Riel 13.86 5
54 Krstulic, Phil 91 Nepean 14.10 6
55 Berry, Zacharie 92 St. Thomas A 14.32 10
56 Hunt, Matt 89 South Grenville 14.69 6
57 Nawaz, Saber 90 Sir Robert B 19.19 11

Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell 56.85 1
2 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel By 59.59 1
3 Carty, Megan 92 Canterbury 1:03.63 2
4 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel By 1:03.92 4
5 Young, Morgan 92 Sydenham 1:04.66 3
6 Yeomans, Kelsey 91 South Carleton 1:05.76 4
7 Herbert, Lee-Anne 92 Pickering 1:06.68 5
8 Pilon, Chantel 91 Trenton 1:07.20 3
9 Wyseen, Arianna 91 Rockland 1:07.24 4
10 Menton, Kristina 92 St. Mark 1:07.26 3
11 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 1:07.35 2
12 Perkins, Brittney 91 South Carleton 1:07.45 3
13 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 1:07.50 5
14 Kieliszkiewicz, Rozalia 92 Brookfield 1:07.94 2
15 Jeffers, Raven 92 Notre Dame Ajax 1:07.96 5
16 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 1:08.49 1
17 Winegarden, Anneke 92 Colonel By 1:08.71 2
18 Sani, Lia 92 All Saints 1:08.97 4
19 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 1:09.19 3
20 Kilborn, Mia 92 Sydenham 1:09.56 2
21 Thompson, Heather 91 Colonel By 1:09.62 3
22 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By 1:10.16 5
23 Pilon, Bobbilee 91 South Carleton 1:10.81 4
24 Davis-Vive, Kimanthi 92 Pickering 1:12.13 4
25 Justice, Mariel 92 Colonel By 1:15.20 3
26 Bowers, Sarah 92 Notre Dame C.P. 1:15.25 5
27 Bryant, Amy 92 Trenton 1:15.30 4
28 Kearney, Miriam 91 St. Mark 1:17.95 4
29 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel By 1:18.35 2
30 Dumouchel, Hannah 92 Trenton 1:21.77 2
31 Lenser, Brooke 91 South Carleton 1:29.30 3
32 Easter, Tanika 91 St. Mary 1:32.53 2

Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cave, Gordon 91 St. Patrick 50.20 11
2 Warchol, Michael 91 Brookfield 50.54 2
3 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 50.72 11
4 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 51.74 10
5 Kaba, Sekou 90 Sir Robert B 53.13 10
6 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 53.50 11
7 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 53.58 3
8 Stott, Ethan 91 Sydenham 53.64 4
9 Doyle, Kieran 91 Sydenham 53.64 7
10 Heron, Joseph 92 Notre Dame Ajax 54.17 6
11 Fouzie, Matt 92 Sydenham 54.58 7
12 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 54.86 8
13 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland 55.03 10
14 Deck, Josh 91 Trenton 55.19 7
15 Jivraj, Bejaan 91 Notre Dame Ajax 55.20 1
16 Quevillon, Zachary 91 St. Joseph – Ott 55.40 11
17 Devlin, Tom 91 Sydenham 55.41 3
18 Mroueh, Ali 91 Notre Dame Ajax 56.17 8
19 Estridge, A.J. 91 Pickering 56.38 7
20 Gray, Mackenzie 91 Nepean 56.57 3
21 Evans, Michael 91 Notre Dame Ajax 56.78 7
22 Cowley, Oliver 92 Bell 56.86 1
23 Patchett, Juliann 92 Pickering 57.41 10
24 Delaney, Eddie 91 Sir Robert B 57.79 3
25 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Andrew 91 Notre Dame Ajax 57.80 1
26 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury 57.87 5
27 Low, Geoff 91 Notre Dame C.P. 57.88 3
28 Sirard, Sébastien 92 Franco Cite 58.06 1
29 Millar, Will 91 South Carleton 58.18 3
30 Vice, Alec 91 St. Joseph’s – C 58.21 4
31 Spencer, Murray 91 Nepean 58.50 6
32 Lauder, Shawn 91 South Carleton 58.53 8
33 Fry, Cameron 91 South Carleton 59.10 2
34 Downey-Brown, Cainan 92 Pickering 59.80 2
35 Stewart, David 91 Rockland 59.87 5
36 Johnston, Corbin 92 Notre Dame Ajax 59.90 7
37 Cargill, Lenroy 91 Pickering 1:00.67 1
38 Lewis, Kareem 91 Brookfield 1:00.72 8
39 Channani, Soufiane 92 Franco Cite 1:00.90 6
40 Gifford, Robbie 91 Brookfield 1:01.11 9
41 Charkavi, Drew 91 Bishop Smith 1:01.36 2
42 Walters, Steven 90 St. Joseph’s – C 1:01.42 3
43 Funai, Gino 92 St. Mark 1:02.36 5
44 Tymchuk, Bohden 91 St. Joseph’s – C 1:02.91 1
45 Nageleisen, Matthew 91 South Carleton 1:02.97 9
46 Griffith, Kevin 92 Bell 1:03.51 4
47 Erazo, Fabian 92 Colonel By 1:03.60 6
48 Cooney, Allan 92 Trenton 1:07.80 9
49 Berry, Zacharie 92 St. Thomas A 1:09.12 4
50 Koni, Paul 92 St. Mark 1:10.22 2
51 Lamoureaux, Dylan 91 Trenton 1:12.90 8
52 Al-Zaidi, Mustefa 91 Glebe C.I. 1:16.36 8
53 Lalonde, Aleric 92 St. Mark 1:18.31 4
54 Corkery, Johnny 91 North Dundas 1:34.68 7
— Patel, Raihaan 91 Pickering DQ 2

Event 37 Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houde-Pearce, Erika 91 Trenton 5:01.09
2 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 5:04.44
3 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean 5:25.00
4 Menton, Kristina 92 St. Mark 5:25.11
5 Niemi, Erika 92 Earl of March 5:29.60
6 Cojbasic, Vanessa 92 Gloucester 5:34.19
7 Dérome-Pinto, Midori 91 De La Salle 5:38.91
8 Pilon, Chantel 91 Trenton 5:45.83
9 Morel, Simone 92 Notre Dame Ajax 5:51.07
10 Harding, Erin 91 St. Mark 5:55.62
11 Eyamie, Jordan 92 Notre Dame C.P. 5:55.76
12 Lafleur, Chelsey 92 Rockland 5:58.69
13 Holley, Delaney 91 St. Joseph’s – C 6:46.84
14 Dumouchel, Hannah 92 Trenton 6:50.53

Event 38 Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Jacob 91 Tiss 4:00.28
2 Heron, Joseph 92 Notre Dame Ajax 4:15.85
3 McGregor, Adam 88 Renfrew C.I. 4:19.97
4 Walters, Shawn 88 Renfrew C.I. 4:21.93
5 Patel, Raihaan 91 Pickering 4:23.42
6 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 4:24.97
7 Vanderholst, Stephen 92 Sydenham 4:28.97
8 Hooey, Kieran 92 Glebe C.I. 4:30.98
9 Jivraj, Bejaan 91 Notre Dame Ajax 4:33.96
10 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell 4:34.45
11 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 4:35.54
12 Delaney, Eddie 91 Sir Robert B 4:36.06
13 Keller, Dustin 90 Sydenham 4:40.90
14 Santos, Ryan 92 Notre Dame C.P. 4:44.55
15 Johnston, Corbin 92 Notre Dame Ajax 4:45.61
16 Anderson, Michael 91 Sir Robert B 4:46.24
17 Arnott, Matt 92 Sir Robert B 4:46.67
18 Bhatla, Deven 92 Sir Robert B 4:47.63
19 Pinsoneault, Adam 92 Rockland 4:48.62
20 Tymchuk, Bohden 91 St. Joseph’s – C 4:51.27
21 Down, Jon 92 Trenton 4:52.88
22 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Andrew 91 Notre Dame Ajax 5:01.05
23 Sneddon, Jay 92 Nepean 5:07.39
24 Cooney, Allan 92 Trenton 5:09.73
25 Harvey, Cameron 92 Bell 5:09.93
26 Nageleisen, Matthew 91 South Carleton 5:11.69
27 Reinisch, Logan 91 Bell 5:11.71
28 Fazelpour, Matin 91 Nepean 5:13.62
29 Bootsma, James 92 Notre Dame C.P. 5:15.12
30 Sosna, Nathan 92 Notre Dame C.P. 5:16.57
31 Walters, Steven 90 St. Joseph’s – C 5:31.37
32 Thompson, Trevor 91 Brookfield 5:32.45
33 Lamoureaux, Dylan 91 Trenton 5:35.38
34 Al-Zaidi, Mustefa 91 Glebe C.I. 5:35.69
— Castillo, Jose 92 Glebe C.I. DNF

Event 39 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland 14.39 3
2 Halle, Emilie 90 Unattached 15.37 3
3 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 16.14 3
4 Walsh, Shannon 91 Sydenham 16.92 2
5 Hart, Mallory 91 Sydenham 17.42 3
6 Kilborn, Mia 92 Sydenham 17.87 1
7 Jeffers, Raven 92 Notre Dame Ajax 18.09 2
8 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 18.63 3
9 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By 18.75 2
10 Van De Veen, Tasha 91 North Dundas 18.91 2
11 Chu, Sherry 92 Bell 19.22 1
12 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary 19.22 2
13 Barr, Anna 92 Almonte 19.49 1
14 DesLauriers, Kim 91 Louis-Riel 19.55 4
15 Clark, Devon 92 St. Mary 19.70 1
16 Bush, Abi 92 South Grenville 20.05 1
17 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco Cite 20.57 4

Event 40 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pearson, Stuart 89 Unattached 14.06 4
2 Kaba, Sekou 90 Sir Robert B 14.16 4
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Colonel By 14.18 4
4 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 14.68 4
5 Mabaleka, Bhukosi 92 St. Joseph – Ott 15.24 3
6 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 16.83 1
7 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 16.88 1
8 DeJong, Dylan 91 North Dundas 17.13 4
9 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 18.19 3
10 Thompson, Josh 92 Sydenham 18.32 3
11 Downey-Brown, Cainan 92 Pickering 19.67 3
12 Smith, Braeden 92 St. Mary 20.86 1
— Neil, Roland 92 Notre Dame C.P. NT 2
— Erazo, Fabian 92 Colonel By NT 2
— Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering NT 2
— Gayton, Kevin 91 Carleton Place NT 2
— Hensen, Mat 92 Sydenham NT 2
— Boun, Jerry 92 Bell NT 2

Event 41 Girls Distance Medley Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:24.67
2 Pickering – Ajax ‘A’ 4:30.56
3 Sydenham ‘B’ 4:40.07
4 Bell – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:42.31
5 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:46.19
6 Trenton ‘A’ 4:49.95
7 Pickering – Ajax ‘B’ 4:52.67
8 South Carleton ‘A’ 5:07.74
9 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 5:10.20
10 Notre Dame – Ajax ‘A’ 5:13.91
11 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 5:19.69

Event 42 Boys Distance Medley Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:41.89 2
2 Notre Dame – Ajax ‘A’ 3:45.09 2
3 Pickering – Ajax ‘A’ 3:45.10 2
4 Rockland ‘A’ 3:56.40 2
5 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:02.18 2
6 Bell – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:10.94 2
7 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 4:24.22 2
8 Nepean – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:29.15 2
9 Trenton ‘A’ 4:29.83 2
10 Franco Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:31.65 2
11 South Carleton ‘A’ 4:35.36 2
— Sydenham ‘C’ NT 1
— Pickering – Ajax ‘C’ NT 1
— Sydenham ‘B’ NT 1
— Pickering – Ajax ‘B’ NT 1
— Trenton ‘B’ NT 1
— Sydenham ‘D’ NT 1
— Notre Dame – Ajax ‘B’ NT 1

Event 43 Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Devon 92 St. Mary 1.55m
2 Toombs, Alida 92 Trenton 1.50m
3 Gilbert-Harrison, Christ 91 Bell 1.40m
4 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary 1.35m
5 Jeffers, Raven 92 Notre Dame Ajax 1.30m
— Milton, Meagan 91 St. Mark NH
— Kearney, Miriam 91 St. Mark NH
— Quinn, Cheyenne 92 St. Mark NH

Event 44 Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 1.80m
2 Smith, Tevin 93 Notre Dame Ajax 1.65m
3 Carty, Pat 91 South Carleton J1.65m
4 Tremblay, Nick 92 Trenton 1.55m
5 Bogdanowicz, Philip 92 St. Mark J1.55m
6 Griffith, Kevin 92 Bell 1.50m

Event 45 Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary 37.54m
2 Pople, Jennafer 92 Sydenham 27.93m
3 Limbe, Tapiwa 92 Glebe C.I. 13.97m
4 Milton, Meagan 91 St. Mark 13.57m
— Spratt, Krystal 91 St. Mark FOUL
— Menton, Kristina 92 St. Mark FOUL

Event 46 Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cowley, Oliver 92 Bell 45.35m
2 Dyer, James 92 Bell 44.51m
3 Anderson, Michael 91 Sir Robert B 43.45m
4 Shibley, Chris 92 Sydenham 40.62m
5 Doxtater, Gordon 91 Bell 40.15m
6 Johnston, Corbin 92 Notre Dame Ajax 38.13m
7 Otto, Ben 90 Pickering 37.20m
8 Braniff, John 92 St. Mary 36.66m
9 MacDougall, Cameron 92 Notre Dame C.P. 33.99m
10 Sullivan, Keelan 90 St. Joseph’s – C 33.91m
11 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary 33.31m
12 Stewart, David 91 Rockland 30.03m
13 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland 29.58m
14 Schlossmacher, Thomas 92 Colonel By 28.40m
15 Misljencevic, Boris 92 Sir Robert B 27.17m
16 Richards, Steve 92 Notre Dame C.P. 26.80m
17 Killen, Mitch 92 Sydenham 26.72m
18 Hall, Brett 91 Trenton 19.86m
19 Cargill, Joel 90 Nepean 19.54m
20 Bogdanowicz, Philip 92 St. Mark 17.54m
— Lalonde, Aleric 92 St. Mark FOUL

Event 47 Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rombough, Hadley 92 Sydenham 10.49m
2 Enright, Laureen 91 St. Joseph’s – C 8.24m
3 Pople, Jennafer 92 Sydenham 8.18m
4 Dumouchel, Hannah 92 Trenton 6.61m
5 Loughery, Shannon 92 St. Mary 6.44m
6 Wood, Anastasia 91 Sir Robert B 6.07m

Event 48 Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wingate, Corey 91 Carleton Place 15.05m
2 Otto, Ben 90 Pickering 12.33m
3 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary 11.61m
4 Churoshie, Derrick 90 St. Joseph’s – C 10.26m
5 Braniff, John 92 St. Mary 10.08m
6 Hall, Brett 91 Trenton 10.07m
7 Moore, Bryan 91 South Carleton 9.38m
8 Geoffroy, Théo 91 De La Salle 9.01m
9 Armitage, Dane 91 South Carleton 8.72m
10 Misljencevic, Boris 92 Sir Robert B 7.95m

Event 49 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carty, Megan 92 Canterbury 5:40.64
2 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean 5:49.66
3 Jeffrey, Brianna 91 Sydenham 6:01.54
4 Winegarden, Anneke 92 Colonel By 6:19.21
5 McPhedran, Rachel 93 Colonel By 6:29.31
6 Morel, Simone 92 Notre Dame Ajax 6:34.49
7 McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe C.I. 6:35.88
8 Kemp, Molly 94 Nepean 6:35.99
9 Colangelo, Jennifer 93 Notre Dame Ajax 6:44.03
10 Thompson, Michelle 93 Colonel By 7:01.21
11 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel By 7:05.93

Event 50 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walters, Shawn 88 Renfrew C.I. 4:39.05
2 McGregor, Adam 88 Renfrew C.I. 4:39.94
3 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 4:40.36
4 Hacker, Brett 93 Notre Dame Ajax 5:00.80
5 Nichols, Nick 91 Brookfield 5:09.48
6 Arnott, Matt 92 Sir Robert B 5:09.56
7 Moyer, Chris 94 Notre Dame Ajax 5:12.27
8 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean 5:15.35
9 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir Robert B 5:16.72
10 Heron, Daniel 92 Notre Dame Ajax 5:19.88
11 Johnston, Corbin 92 Notre Dame Ajax 5:22.72
12 Down, Jon 92 Trenton 5:25.81
13 Harvey, Cameron 92 Bell 5:27.21
14 Leclair, Nick 93 Brookfield 5:33.23
15 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 5:34.37
16 Nogas, Mike 93 Nepean 5:40.61
17 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Andrew 91 Notre Dame Ajax 5:42.27
18 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland 5:42.49
19 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 5:44.65
20 Richards, Steve 92 Notre Dame C.P. 5:45.04
21 Davis, James 93 Nepean 5:50.16
22 MacDougall, Cameron 92 Notre Dame C.P. 6:04.59
23 Dyer, James 92 Bell 6:15.29
24 Denomme, David 94 Rockland 6:18.80
25 Schutt, Adrian 94 Almonte 6:19.79
26 Lapensee, Shane 94 Rockland 6:44.83

Event 51 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen, Charles 77 Unattached 10.65
2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Unattached 10.79
3 Monsour, Ramon 89 Unattached 11.15
4 Pearson, Stuart 89 Unattached 11.27
5 Arthur, Augustine 88 Unattached 11.61

Event 52 Men 150 Meter Dash Invitational Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen, Charles 77 Unattached 15.82
2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Unattached 15.97
3 Arthur, Augustine 88 Unattached 17.58