2009 – Louis-Riel Dome High School Series – Meet #4



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 16/04/2009 06:32 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #4 – 16/04/2009
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest 27.13 6
2 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 27.52 11
3 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 27.54 12
4 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 27.85 15
5 Ryan, Jamie 94 Louis-Riel 28.02 1
6 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 28.15 1
7 Warren, Maddie 94 Ashbury 28.31 5
8 Jones, Kayla 94 Nepean 28.38 11
9 Croney, Nikyla 94 St. Joseph’s 29.32 16
10 Maneiro, Gabriela 94 De La Salle 29.36 1
11 Dutrisaque, Veronique 94 Louis-Riel 29.41 16
12 Bacon, Emily 94 St. John 29.81 13
13 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 30.09 14
14 Couvrette, Alana 95 De La Salle 30.19 8
15 Hickson, Emily 94 Merivale 30.24 12
16 Walker, Deanna 94 Loyalist CVI 30.40 9
17 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir Robert Borden 30.44 8
18 Zintel, Kristen 94 Canterbury 30.66 2
19 Grazette, Richenda 94 Loyalist CVI 30.67 10
20 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 30.69 12
21 Brougham, Julia 92 Glebe 31.01 14
22 Lawal, Tish 94 Colonel By 31.15 10
22 Dalati, Liana 94 Colonel By 31.15 2
23 Desormeaux, Valérie 94 De La Salle 31.24 9
24 Purdy, Alicia 94 N. Dame – C. Place 31.49 13
25 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 31.50 5
26 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Bell 31.54 4
27 de Paiva, Rebecca 94 North Dundas 31.55 12
28 Smith, Paige 94 St. Joseph’s 32.33 9
29 Tan, Audrey 94 Bell 32.39 14
30 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 32.42 2
31 Nzeribe, Vanessa 94 Holy Trinity 32.66 4
32 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 32.68 14
33 Cunningham, Carly 94 Coburg West 32.73 3
34 Wouters, Olivia 94 North Dundas 32.79 3
35 Koppel, Olga 94 Bell 32.82 3
36 McCarthy, Mayora 94 St. T Aquinas 33.16 7
37 Zhu, Grace 94 Merivale 33.18 1
38 Jones, Brooke 94 Uxbridge 33.19 13
39 Baxter, Isabelle 94 Ashbury 33.31 7
40 Hassan, Ilwad 94 Nepean 33.47 6
41 Havey, Amanda 94 Glebe 33.52 2
42 Lord, Rebecca 94 N. Dame – C. Place 33.70 4
43 Irwin, Lauren 94 Uxbridge 34.01 10
44 Zhu, Maggie 95 Ashbury 34.06 9
45 Parson, Emilie 94 Glebe 34.06 8
46 Lonpre-Guillet, Kelsey 94 N. Dame – C. Place 34.28 6
47 Laflamme, Sophie 94 Glebe 34.29 7
48 Cook, Lindsay 94 Holy Trinity 34.97 7
49 Quigg, Eileen 94 Glebe 35.16 5
50 Sorokina, Taissia 94 Glebe 35.25 3
51 Aman, Sasha 94 Brookfield 36.02 15
52 McAllister, Jennifer 94 Lisgar CI 36.64 13
53 Jutai, Tyra 94 Glebe 39.39 6

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Valettas, Constantine 94 Ashbury 25.98 5
2 Dhouib, Wassim 94 Louis-Riel 26.23 4
3 Thomas, Dominic 94 N. Dame – C. Place 26.36 7
4 Moore, Clayton 94 W. Carleton 26.41 2
5 Kurish, Jared 94 Frontenac 26.44 3
6 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale 26.46 2
7 Burt, Eric 94 St. T Aquinas 26.49 12
8 Truong, Kevin 94 Merivale 26.56 10
9 Watson, Kevin 94 W. Carleton 26.65 5
10 Leclair, Nick 94 Brookfield 26.98 4
11 Morrison, Gordon 94 Uxbridge 26.99 1
12 Lair, Austin 94 St. T Aquinas 27.07 1
13 Gilmour, Mackenzie 94 Port Perry 27.35 13
14 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Colonel By 27.40 4
15 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 27.60 3
16 Timbrell, Matt 94 Ashbury 27.77 9
17 Young, Sandro 94 Lisgar CI 27.90 13
18 Poapst, Adam 94 St. Joseph’s 28.18 10
19 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 28.19 7
20 Wang, Hao Fan 94 Lisgar CI 28.32 5
21 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 28.37 1
22 Sakhizadeh, Majid 94 Brookfield 28.39 3
23 Paulin, Aaron 94 St. T Aquinas 28.48 9
24 Peco, Matt 94 Port Perry 28.49 2
25 Reid, Brad 94 St. Joseph’s 28.77 4
26 Ray, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Tech 28.77 10
27 MacDonald, Richard 94 St. John 28.83 8
28 McParland, Devon 94 St. John 28.84 6
29 El-Taki, Rida 95 De La Salle 29.07 8
30 Leblanc, Robert 94 Colonel By 29.21 12
31 Jones, Josh 94 N. Dame – C. Place 29.21 6
32 Zhang, Sean 94 Lisgar CI 29.69 11
33 Taylor, Ben 94 Nepean 29.89 7
34 Deslaurier, Michael 94 Holy Trinity 30.43 10
35 Fournier, Jonathon 94 Ottawa Tech 30.76 6
36 Kester, Josh 94 Nepean 31.14 11
37 Horne, Alex 94 St. John 31.68 13
38 Comstock, Matt 94 St. John 31.81 1
39 Foster, Corey 94 Colonel By 32.40 7
40 Robert, Aaron 94 Glebe 32.82 11
41 Fox, Jacob 95 Louis-Riel 34.91 11

Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 2:29.68
2 Jones, Kayla 94 Nepean 2:30.59
3 Martin, Hannah 94 S Carleton 2:37.86
4 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Bell 2:39.32
5 Callender, Laura 94 Sir Robert Borden 2:39.34
6 williams, Morgan 94 Lisgar CI 2:45.93
7 Carlson, Devon 94 General Panet 2:47.02
8 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 2:47.28
9 Joy, Alexandra 94 Brookfield 2:50.35
10 Rendell-Watson, Emily 94 Hillcrest 2:50.58
11 Saunders, Kelsey 94 Coburg West 2:50.73
12 Schmidt, Mackenzie 94 Opeongo 2:51.71
13 Heron, Kailash 94 Opeongo 2:53.03
14 Parson, Emilie 94 Glebe 2:53.49
15 vanLeeuwen, Bryana 94 Lisgar CI 2:55.92
16 Hartwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 2:56.43
17 Sheridan, Jaime 94 St. T Aquinas 2:57.27
18 Laflamme, Sophie 94 Glebe 2:58.56
19 Zhao, Leah 94 Lisgar CI 2:58.75
20 Irwin, Lauren 94 Uxbridge 3:01.45
21 Campbell, Brianna 94 Rockland 3:01.73
22 Fraser, Camille 95 De La Salle 3:02.67
23 Black, Monica 94 N. Dame – C. Place 3:09.29
24 Imray-Papineau, Élise 95 Franco Cite 3:12.71
25 McAllister, Jennifer 94 Lisgar CI 3:28.41

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 93 Merivale 2:10.94
2 Thibert, Stuart 94 Port Perry 2:11.13
3 Hamze, Ali 94 Louis-Riel 2:17.89
4 Dhouib, Wassim 94 Louis-Riel 2:21.83
5 Stowe, Symon 94 Almonte 2:22.02
6 De Haître, Vincent 94 Beatrice-Desloge 2:22.95
7 Patzer, Michael 94 Nepean 2:24.75
8 Wilkie, Alex 94 N. Dame – C. Place 2:29.59
9 Watson, Kevin 94 W. Carleton 2:29.62
10 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 2:29.70
11 Burt, Eric 94 St. T Aquinas 2:30.37
12 Moore, Trevor 94 S. Grenville 2:30.70
13 Thomas, Dominic 94 N. Dame – C. Place 2:31.00
14 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben 94 Lisgar CI 2:34.25
15 Fournier, Jonathon 94 Ottawa Tech 2:36.33
16 Lebel, Adam 94 Ashbury 2:37.32
17 Young, Sandro 94 Lisgar CI 2:37.73
18 Paulin, Aaron 94 St. T Aquinas 2:38.61
19 Neil, Aaron 94 St. Joseph’s 2:39.56
20 Kester, Josh 94 Nepean 2:40.14
21 Elliot, Troy 94 W. Carleton 2:42.62
22 Julien, Desormeaux 94 St. T Aquinas 2:43.49
23 Venne, Jérémie 96 Franco Cite 2:43.92
24 Lin, Evan 94 Lisgar CI 2:45.23
25 Lunn, Martin 94 Lisgar CI 2:45.29
26 Afkham, Kasra 95 Merivale 2:45.77
27 Lafleche, Yanick 94 Louis-Riel 2:47.49
28 Mills, Desmond 94 Louis-Riel 2:50.05
29 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 2:51.47
30 Denomme, David 94 Rockland 2:54.58
31 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 2:59.88
32 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 3:00.05
33 Fox, Jacob 95 Louis-Riel 3:04.33
34 Côté Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 3:07.71
35 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 3:33.01

Event 5 Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seale, Emily 94 Colonel By 11:14.21
2 Saunders, Kelsey 94 Coburg West 12:42.07
3 Teutsch, Laura 94 Merivale 12:57.72
4 Sherman, Hayley 94 Nepean 13:24.89
5 Tucker, Christina 94 Sir W Laurier 13:36.73
6 williams, Morgan 94 Lisgar CI 13:37.63
7 Kemp, Molly 94 Nepean 13:39.96
8 Hartwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 13:47.06
9 vanLeeuwen, Bryana 94 Lisgar CI 13:57.91
10 Vanwinden, Jessica 94 North Dundas 14:31.63

Event 6 Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thibert, Stuart 94 Port Perry 9:50.23
2 Noble, Adrian 94 Kingston Cvi 10:04.43
3 Donald, Scott 94 Nepean 10:07.27
4 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir Robert Borden 10:17.81
5 Taylor, Ben 94 Nepean 10:30.86
6 Gokey, Gordon 94 Merivale 10:32.26
7 Kazda, Cody 94 N. Dame – C. Place 10:48.08
8 Marshall, Philip 94 Franco Cite 11:10.34
9 Villaneuve, Brandon 94 Loyalist CVI 11:11.44
10 Bryant, Cosmin 94 Loyalist CVI 11:14.84
11 Lunn, Martin 94 Lisgar CI 11:16.65
12 Lochead, Will 94 Nepean 12:07.01
13 De Haître, Vincent 94 Beatrice-Desloge 12:14.21
14 Elliot, Troy 94 W. Carleton 12:19.47

Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 48.94 5
2 Hickson, Emily 94 Merivale 51.58 4
3 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland 53.85 4
4 Dodd, Caroline 94 Bell 54.71 2
5 Croney, Nikyla 94 St. Joseph’s 55.05 1
6 Grazette, Richenda 94 Loyalist CVI 55.08 3
7 Walker, Deanna 94 Loyalist CVI 55.47 4
8 Jones, Brooke 94 Uxbridge 56.98 4
9 Dalati, Liana 94 Colonel By 57.56 3
10 de Paiva, Rebecca 94 North Dundas 57.92 1
11 Tan, Audrey 94 Bell 1:00.09 5
12 Bowley, Kate 94 Loyalist CVI 1:00.70 5
13 Nzeribe, Vanessa 94 Holy Trinity 1:01.78 3
14 Koppel, Olga 94 Bell 1:02.26 1
15 Wouters, Olivia 94 North Dundas 1:03.06 3
16 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 1:04.98 2
17 Kaster, Shelby 94 Almonte 1:18.37 2

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gilmour, Mackenzie 94 Port Perry 47.84 3
2 Morrison, Gordon 94 Uxbridge 48.94 4
3 Stowe, Symon 94 Almonte 49.37 3
4 Hayes, Harry 94 Almonte 51.46 1
5 Menard, Sam 94 Loyalist CVI 51.60 2
6 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland 52.90 1
7 Prescott, Alex 94 Merivale 52.93 2
8 McGuire, Brooke 09 W. Carleton 53.41 4
9 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 53.41 3
10 Schut, Adrian 94 Almonte 55.05 4
11 Hetherington, Jonah 94 Colonel By 56.42 1
12 Robert, Aaron 94 Glebe 56.80 2
13 Bent, Garrett 94 Uxbridge 57.67 1

Event 9 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillcrest – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:06.94 1
2 Nepean – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:10.05 2
3 Bell – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:12.52 1
4 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:12.76 1
5 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:17.98 2
6 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 2:22.71 1

Event 10 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 1:57.02 2
2 St. Thomas Aquinas – Russell ‘A’ 1:58.16 3
3 West Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:59.50 2
4 Nepean – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:59.99 2
5 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:00.52 3
6 Merivale – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:03.28 3
7 St. Joseph’s – Cornwall ‘A’ 2:08.25 2

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
— Malkova, Veronica 94 Colonel By NH

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
— Raji, David 94 Colonel By NH

Event 13 Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dewar, Maggie 09 S Carleton 4.34m
2 Louiseize, Yolene 94 De La Salle 4.28m
3 Smillie, Jean 94 Frontenac 4.27m
4 Havey, Amanda 94 Glebe 4.15m
5 Lawal, Tish 94 Colonel By 4.09m
6 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 4.05m
7 Macdonald, Rebecca 94 Uxbridge 3.96m
8 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 3.93m
9 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 3.88m
10 Andrievstaia, Polina 94 Nepean 3.78m
10 Kielo, jayme 94 Frontenac 3.78m
10 Gettz, Victoria 94 Merivale 3.78m
13 Minywab, Esther 94 Sir Robert Borden 3.72m
14 Stoddard, Katlyn 94 N. Dame – C. Place 3.60m
15 Lacasse, Jennifer 95 Brookfield 3.58m
16 Petterson, Matti 94 N. Dame – C. Place 3.57m
— Sun, Annie 94 Lisgar CI FOUL
— Cook, Lindsay 94 Holy Trinity FOUL
— Malkova, Veronica 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Grant, Daphne 94 Lisgar CI FOUL
— Sundararaj, Meena 94 Lisgar CI FOUL
— Jutai, Tyra 94 Glebe FOUL
— Dolson, Katie 09 S Carleton FOUL
— Ramsay, Hannah 94 Sir Robert Borden FOUL
— McCarthy, Mayora 94 St. T Aquinas FOUL
— Sundararaj, Lily 94 Lisgar CI FOUL

Event 14 Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Menard, Sam 94 Loyalist CVI 5.06m
2 Timbrell, Matt 94 Ashbury 5.02m
3 Jones, Josh 94 N. Dame – C. Place 5.00m
3 Lair, Austin 94 St. T Aquinas 5.00m
5 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale 4.97m
6 Peco, Matt 94 Port Perry 4.94m
7 Ou, Lawrence 94 De La Salle 4.92m
8 Peters, Nathan 94 S. Grenville 4.85m
9 Bobb, Jontae 94 Loyalist CVI 4.81m
10 Chen, Jordan 94 Colonel By 4.75m
10 Kazda, Cody 94 N. Dame – C. Place 4.75m
12 Sakhizadeh, Majid 94 Brookfield 4.69m
13 Hayman, Alex 09 W. Carleton 4.62m
14 Farhat, Moe 94 Colonel By 4.56m
15 Murphy, Braedan 94 St. John 4.51m
— Simpson, Mike 94 W. Carleton ND
— Matar, Mustapha 94 Brookfield ND
— Mooney, Jessy 94 Ottawa Tech ND
— Stuckless, Dylan 94 Ottawa Tech ND
— Bent, Garrett 94 Uxbridge ND
— Flint, Joshua 94 De La Salle ND
— Deslaurier, Michael 94 Holy Trinity ND
— Murphy, Michael 94 St. John ND
— Julien, Desormeaux 94 St. T Aquinas FOUL

Event 15 Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smillie, Jean 94 Frontenac 9.22m
2 Minywab, Esther 94 Sir Robert Borden 8.93m
3 Grant, Daphne 94 Lisgar CI 8.58m
4 Zhao, Leah 94 Lisgar CI 8.55m
5 Macdonald, Rebecca 94 Uxbridge 8.54m
6 Liu, Cindy 94 Ashbury 8.43m
7 Zhu, Grace 94 Merivale 8.40m
8 Gettz, Victoria 94 Merivale 7.91m
9 Gibson, Jessica 09 S Carleton 7.89m
10 Lacasse, Jennifer 95 Brookfield 7.61m
11 Petterson, Matti 94 N. Dame – C. Place 7.40m
12 Ramsay, Hannah 94 Sir Robert Borden 7.36m
13 Dolson, Katie 09 S Carleton 6.57m

Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Menard, Sam 94 Loyalist CVI 10.99m
2 Bobb, Jontae 94 Loyalist CVI 10.91m
3 Tam, Leslie 94 Sir W Laurier 10.89m
4 Callow, Marcus 94 W. Carleton 10.15m
4 Murphy, Braedan 94 St. John 10.15m
6 Farhat, Moe 94 Colonel By 9.72m
7 Simpson, Mike 94 W. Carleton 9.07m
8 Bent, Garrett 94 Uxbridge 9.02m
— Chen, Jordan 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Crane, Cody 94 N. Dame – C. Place FOUL
— Vandenbosch, Alex 94 N. Dame – C. Place FOUL

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis-Riel 27.56 2
2 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 28.24 2
3 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 28.28 1
4 Young, Alyssa 93 Frontenac 28.31 14
5 Bowen, Courtney 93 Merivale 28.34 10
6 Auzina, Gudega 93 Brookfield 28.63 13
7 Lindon, Kerry Ann 93 St. Patrick’s 29.14 5
8 Lee, Jenny 93 St. Joseph’s 29.24 3
9 Krieg, Pamela 93 Nepean 29.34 5
10 Jackson, Courtney 93 Port Perry 29.40 2
11 Stewart, Jessica 93 S Carleton 29.61 9
12 Sutton, Lindsay 93 Brookfield 29.80 1
13 Libby, Daryan 93 Algonquin – NB 29.82 1
14 French, Nicole 93 Uxbridge 29.90 4
15 Bourgon, Summer 93 St. Joseph 30.08 7
16 Chaput, Ellen 93 Bell 30.15 12
17 Danis, Alex 93 N. Dame – C. Place 30.18 13
17 D’Angelo, Bailey 93 S Carleton 30.18 4
19 Shaher, Diane 93 S Carleton 30.41 6
20 Martell, Alex 93 St. Joseph’s 30.62 4
21 Reekie, Jordan 93 Ashbury 30.67 2
22 Crooks, Danika 93 Coburg West 30.80 3
23 McDonald, Fiona 93 Bell 30.81 9
24 McKeen, Jamie 93 Brookfield 30.84 9
25 Sheridan, Ashley 93 Frontenac 30.92 11
26 Rints, Mackenzie 93 Uxbridge 30.93 5
27 Jessup, Cassie 93 Opeongo 30.95 12
28 Laflamme, Jenna 93 N. Dame – C. Place 31.01 3
29 Halliwushka, Lauren 93 Ashbury 31.94 9
30 Neault, Carine 93 Algonquin – NB 32.09 10
31 Cole, Caiti 93 Frontenac 32.17 7
32 Clergé, Mode-Laure 93 Franco Cite 32.29 6
33 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 32.48 10
34 Giles, Brittany 93 N. Dame – C. Place 32.65 8
35 Brandys, Lauren 93 Ashbury 32.70 10
36 Ruddy, Nikola 93 Ashbury 32.71 8
37 Smith, Rachel 93 St. T Aquinas 33.09 1
38 Vrieling, Isabella 93 Colonel By 33.84 12
39 Carroll, Kaela 93 St. Joseph’s 34.03 11
40 Burn, Amanda 93 St. T Aquinas 34.31 7
41 Brazeau, Jennifer 93 Ashbury 34.45 6
42 Vijackic, Ivana 93 Brookfield 34.56 8
43 O’Connor, Rachel 93 Nepean 34.76 8
44 Beaudet, Veronique 93 Ashbury 34.79 11
45 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe 34.83 13
46 Wood-Massicote, Sophia 93 Lisgar CI 35.05 7
47 Lalonde, Brianna 93 St. T Aquinas 35.82 5
48 Wynands, Alex 93 S. Grenville 38.14 14

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 23.20 7
2 Richards, Garret 93 S. Grenville 23.64 10
3 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 24.10 9
4 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 24.39 7
5 Carnegie, Rob 93 Frontenac 25.18 2
6 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 25.18 1
7 Domzo, Abe 93 Colonel By 25.33 3
8 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco Cite 25.59 5
9 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 25.68 10
10 Putt-Ryan, Norbey 93 Ashbury 25.76 5
10 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest 25.76 8
12 Joseph-Sudlow, Chris 93 Coburg West 25.84 8
13 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel By 25.89 1
14 Haddad, Tony 93 Ashbury 26.19 5
15 Keenan, Josh 93 S Carleton 26.19 7
16 Spicer, Jacob 93 Coburg West 26.32 6
17 Preiss, Lee 93 N. Dame – C. Place 26.52 2
18 Howsam, Rob 93 Port Perry 26.68 6
19 Damascene, Mamiragulua 93 Franco Cite 26.70 9
19 Godfrey, Bobby 93 S Carleton 26.70 10
21 Liang, Kevin 93 Bell 26.77 10
22 Peirce, Hayward 93 Lisgar CI 26.92 2
23 Clark, Ben 93 Canterbury 27.01 4
24 Abiad, Samih 93 Sir W Laurier 27.11 2
25 Tshilenge, Elie-Nick 93 Franco Cite 27.28 4
26 Bastien, Kenny 93 Beatrice-Desloge 27.43 3
27 Froom, Pat 93 S. Grenville 27.52 9
28 Savescu, Theo 93 Lisgar CI 27.54 5
29 Zemmoura, Saif 93 De La Salle 27.55 8
30 Cordick, Adam 93 St. John 28.68 4
31 Lee, Justin 93 Ashbury 28.84 4
32 McRobie, Chase 93 Ashbury 28.94 3
33 Wang, Daniel 93 Lisgar CI 29.28 6
34 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo 29.59 7
35 Zhang, David 93 Lisgar CI 29.89 1
36 Lao, Hayes 93 Ashbury 29.99 9
37 Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest 34.24 6

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burton, Breanna 93 Nepean 2:33.47
2 Tracy, Jenna 93 General Panet 2:39.73
3 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 2:40.65
4 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean 2:42.06
5 Auzina, Gudega 93 Brookfield 2:44.04
6 Low, Sydney 93 N. Dame – C. Place 2:47.06
7 Smith, Hayley 93 Uxbridge 2:48.69
8 Miller, Jenny 93 S Carleton 2:49.43
9 Edels, Rayna 93 S Carleton 2:50.90
10 Crooks, Danika 93 Coburg West 2:51.42
11 Warmington, Katie 93 S Carleton 2:52.51
12 O’Neill, Charlotte 93 Ashbury 2:54.27
13 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe 2:55.62
14 Millar, Darby 93 Lisgar CI 2:57.53
15 Martell, Alex 93 St. Joseph’s 3:02.09
16 Vrieling, Isabella 93 Colonel By 3:12.52
17 McDonald, Heather 93 Ashbury 3:14.30
18 Derouchie, Ashley 93 St. Joseph’s 3:18.28
19 Burn, Amanda 93 St. T Aquinas 3:25.58
20 Carroll, Kaela 93 St. Joseph’s 3:27.41
21 Wood-Massicote, Sophia 93 Lisgar CI 3:32.58

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 2:02.73
2 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 2:04.80
3 Domzo, Abe 93 Colonel By 2:07.33
4 Rupert, Jake 93 S Carleton 2:11.93
5 Thibert, Graham 93 Port Perry 2:12.75
6 Craig, Ewen 93 MacKenzie 2:13.29
7 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco Cite 2:13.54
8 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale 2:14.17
9 Van Dyck, Peter 93 Uxbridge 2:19.22
10 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean 2:19.33
11 St-Laurent, John 93 De La Salle 2:19.47
12 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 2:20.13
13 cormack, andrew 93 Sir W Laurier 2:22.20
14 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe 2:22.83
15 MacDonald, Daniel 93 Louis-Riel 2:23.08
16 Kataki, Ronnie 93 Merivale 2:23.49
17 Peirce, Hayward 93 Lisgar CI 2:25.63
18 Freda, James 93 Glebe 2:27.41
19 Dewolf, Michael 93 S Carleton 2:27.53
20 Bassett, Matt 93 N. Dame – C. Place 2:28.90
21 Wang, Stephen 93 Lisgar CI 2:29.04
22 Spicer, Jacob 93 Coburg West 2:30.51
23 Roy-Foster, Emile 93 Glebe 2:36.85
24 Wang, Daniel 93 Lisgar CI 2:37.82
25 Gaudet, Adrian 93 Coburg West 2:38.49
26 Savescu, Theo 93 Lisgar CI 2:46.51
27 Zhang, David 93 Lisgar CI 2:54.82

Event 21 Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Cleo 93 Frontenac 11:14.93
2 Mcgraw, Leah 93 Frontenac 12:16.47
3 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 12:25.10
4 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean 12:43.33
4 Taylor, Lauren 93 Frontenac 12:43.33
6 Millar, Darby 93 Lisgar CI 12:58.87
7 Richard, Stephanie 93 Gloucester 13:08.71
8 Davies, Diane 93 S Carleton 13:13.37

Event 22 Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo 8:50.24
2 Cameron, Jacob 93 Glengarry 9:36.41
3 Allan, William 93 Kingston Cvi 9:41.16
4 Nogas, Michael 93 Nepean 9:52.67
5 Levac, Cameron 93 Frontenac 9:54.77
6 McKellar, Kyle 93 Frontenac 9:58.94
7 Dionne, Anthony 93 Frontenac 10:10.88
8 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe 10:27.03
9 Craig, Ewen 93 MacKenzie 10:28.60
10 Steer, Luke 93 MacKenzie 10:37.82
11 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 10:47.21
12 Kataki, Ronnie 93 Merivale 10:48.78
13 Freda, James 93 Glebe 11:07.13
14 Brown, Gabe 94 St. John 11:40.68
15 Tibelius, Peter 94 Merivale 11:42.66
16 MacGregor, Derek 93 N. Dame – C. Place 11:43.03
17 Harrison, Nick 93 Bell 12:18.15

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stille, Julia 93 Lisgar CI 48.94 4
2 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 50.36 1
3 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 50.62 3
4 Jackson, Courtney 93 Port Perry 51.78 1
5 Riding, Melissa 93 Ashbury 53.26 5
6 Ruddy, Nikola 93 Ashbury 53.76 2
7 Krieg, Pamela 93 Nepean 54.71 4
8 Argue, Courtney 93 S Carleton 55.04 4
9 McDonald, Fiona 93 Bell 56.54 4
10 French, Nicole 93 Uxbridge 56.86 2
11 Smith, Hayley 93 Uxbridge 57.76 3
12 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 58.02 3
13 McGregor, Kathleen 93 Ashbury 58.09 3
14 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 1:00.97 1
15 Cinotti, Alessandra 93 Ashbury 1:05.00 1

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 43.71 1
2 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 45.22 4
3 Howsam, Rob 93 Port Perry 45.82 2
4 van Duzer, Eli 93 Glebe 46.09 3
5 Clark, Ben 93 Canterbury 46.55 4
6 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel By 46.75 4
7 Abiad, Samih 93 Sir W Laurier 47.39 4
8 Walker, Avery 93 Loyalist CVI 48.88 1
9 Kirkham-Fabri, Blake 93 Loyalist CVI 50.82 3
10 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest 51.24 1
11 Ferreira, Christian 93 St. Joseph 52.08 2
12 Olstad, Mike 93 General Panet 53.70 3
13 Harrison, Nick 93 Bell 56.07 1
14 Milson, Justin 93 Colonel By 58.08 3

Event 25 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nepean – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:05.98 2
2 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:07.70 3
3 Bell – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:08.78 2
4 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 2:09.28 3
5 Lisgar C.I. – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:15.92 2
6 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:17.00 3
7 Uxbridge SS – Uxbridge, ON ‘A’ 2:17.19 1
8 Ashbury College – Ottawa ‘B’ 2:20.71 1
9 St. Joseph’s – Cornwall ‘A’ 2:20.80 2
10 Ashbury College – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:23.84 1

Event 26 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:48.28 2
2 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:48.28 3
3 Uxbridge SS – Uxbridge, ON ‘A’ 1:55.66 3
4 Nepean – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:56.00 3
5 Ashbury College – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:58.49 2
6 Franco Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:02.84 2
7 Bell – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:08.94 3

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 2.25m
— Rints, Mackenzie 93 Uxbridge NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cecereu, Nelson 94 Char-Lan 3.15m
2 Macdougall, Kyle 94 Char-Lan 2.65m
3 van Duzer, Eli 93 Glebe 2.45m
4 Craig, Ewen 93 MacKenzie 2.25m

Event 29 Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gobeil, Brooke 93 S. Grenville 4.64m
2 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell 4.58m
3 Bates, Holly 93 S Carleton 4.51m
4 French, Nicole 93 Uxbridge 4.35m
5 Shaher, Diane 93 S Carleton 4.26m
6 Argue, Courtney 93 S Carleton 4.24m
7 Bourgon, Summer 93 St. Joseph 4.22m
8 Wannamaker, Bria 93 Frontenac 4.13m
9 Libby, Daryan 93 Algonquin – NB J4.13m
10 Smith, Rachel 93 St. T Aquinas 3.89m
11 Fu, Emily 93 Lisgar CI 3.86m
11 Ausman, Christine 93 De La Salle 3.86m
13 Auzina, Gudega 93 Brookfield 3.76m
— Lalonde, Brianna 93 St. T Aquinas FOUL

Event 30 Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 6.12m
2 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe 5.60m
3 Williamson, Alec 93 Uxbridge 5.58m
4 Lean, Graham 93 S Carleton 5.39m
5 Bastien, Kenny 93 Beatrice-Desloge 5.16m
6 Preiss, Lee 93 N. Dame – C. Place 5.12m
7 Howsam, Rob 93 Port Perry 5.10m
8 Clancy, Bryer 93 Frontenac 5.07m
9 Laforest, Alex 93 Almonte 5.06m
10 Noonan, Garrett 93 Bell 4.94m
11 Ferreira, Christian 93 St. Joseph 4.80m
12 Milson, Justin 93 Colonel By 4.68m
13 Anis, Shahrukh 93 Hillcrest 4.56m
— Tallaa, Faissal 93 Brookfield FOUL
— Naji, Raid 93 Glebe FOUL
— Walsh, Daniel 93 Colonel By FOUL
— Wang, Stephen 93 Lisgar CI FOUL
— Bassett, Matt 93 N. Dame – C. Place FOUL
— Ellis, Alex 93 S Carleton FOUL
— Selleck, Quinton 93 S. Grenville FOUL
— Liang, Kevin 93 Bell FOUL
— Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest FOUL

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Sir Robert Borden 11.01m
2 Stille, Julia 93 Lisgar CI 10.13m
3 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell 9.75m
4 Krieg, Pamela 93 Nepean 9.19m
5 St Germain, Shelby 93 N. Dame – C. Place 8.98m
6 Wannamaker, Bria 93 Frontenac 7.81m
7 Sundararaj, Meena 94 Lisgar CI 6.99m

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clancy, Bryer 93 Frontenac 11.36m
2 Van Dyck, Peter 93 Uxbridge 10.71m
3 Williamson, Alec 93 Uxbridge 8.83m

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland 25.38 15
2 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell 26.05 15
3 Okankwu, Gift 92 De La Salle 26.08 15
4 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel By 26.61 15
5 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 27.60 14
6 Leduc, Mackenzie 91 Holy Trinity 28.18 13
7 Poirier, Natalie 92 Bell 28.34 12
8 Landry, Emma 91 Glebe 28.38 6
9 Porter-Gartke, Kate 91 Ashbury 28.58 7
10 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 28.76 2
11 McInnis, Dayna 91 Holy Trinity 28.85 10
12 Rodriguez, Amanda 92 Frontenac 28.86 2
13 Yeomans, Kelsey 92 S Carleton 28.96 4
14 Potvin, Jennifer 92 Bell 29.18 2
15 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalist CVI 29.35 8
16 Julien, Phara 92 Franco Cite 29.37 11
17 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco Cite 29.38 14
18 Perkins, Brittney 92 S Carleton 29.39 3
19 Stoyles, Nicole 92 Frontenac 29.41 7
20 Bacon, Laura 91 Uxbridge 29.43 5
21 D’Angelo, Amelia 92 S Carleton 29.51 7
22 Haire, Katie 91 Port Perry 29.58 1
23 Lewington, Melissa 91 St. T Aquinas 29.71 2
24 Pilon, Bobbi-Lee 92 S Carleton 30.02 12
25 Perron, Nadine 92 Algonquin – NB 30.28 4
26 Kieliszkiewicz, Rozalia 91 Brookfield 30.30 10
27 Holdham, Jenna 92 Merivale 30.39 3
28 Finlayson, Serena 91 Holy Trinity 30.47 12
29 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir W Laurier 30.48 3
30 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 32.42 2
30 Vanvliet, Jessica 91 Uxbridge 30.49 8
31 Murphy, Clare 91 Holy Trinity 30.54 13
32 Poitras, Renee 92 N. Dame – C. Place 30.90 12
33 Carty, Megan 92 Canterbury 30.91 6
34 Tibbutt, Lorie 92 Frontenac 30.98 9
35 Feagan, Sam 91 Holy Trinity 31.00 1
36 Hatfield, Torie 91 Holy Trinity 31.20 11
37 Koehler, Karlene 92 St. John 31.25 4
38 Weerdenburg, Olivia 91 Hillcrest 31.57 11
39 Bowers, Sarah 91 N. Dame – C. Place 31.67 10
40 Mesec, Emilie 91 Holy Trinity 33.27 8
41 Nguyen, Natalie 91 Holy Trinity 33.29 7
42 Arthur, Julie 90 St. Joseph’s 33.63 13
43 Murphy, Kathleen 91 Colonel By 34.11 9
44 Levitt, Elizabeth 91 Holy Trinity 35.63 4
45 Curran, Maria 91 Holy Trinity 36.37 9
46 Iskhakova, Anastasia 92 Glebe 36.39 10
47 Cranney, Ashley 91 Holy Trinity 37.77 6
48 Smith, Marina 91 Holy Trinity 45.49 5

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Gloucester 21.80 20
2 Cave, Gordon 91 St. Patrick’s 22.49 19
3 Smithers, Cameron 91 Colonel By 22.90 3
4 Kaba, Sekou 90 Sir Robert Borden 22.96 19
5 Warchol, Michael 91 Brookfield 23.10 12
6 Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis-Riel 23.15 14
7 Adrian, Ryan 91 Uxbridge 23.30 11
8 Keenan, Corey 92 S Carleton 23.48 18
9 Bornelo Clergé, Nel 92 Franco Cite 23.80 18
10 Ramirez, Johnny 91 Frontenac 23.81 1
11 Mabaleka, Bhukosi 90 St. Joseph 23.82 19
12 Keith, Tyler 91 Rockland 23.83 16
13 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 23.95 3
14 Quevillon, Zachary 91 St. Joseph 24.16 3
15 Pasanen, Shane 90 General Panet 24.16 10
16 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 24.26 9
17 Langdon, Kyle 91 Uxbridge 24.29 14
18 Hall, Ramaar 92 Hillcrest 24.31 15
19 Lauder, Shawn 92 S Carleton 24.60 10
20 Gregoire, Chase 91 St. Joseph 24.64 19
21 Adas, Amer 92 Glebe 24.69 2
22 Stolle, Jaco 92 S Carleton 24.76 13
23 Montgiraud, Iseah 92 Franco Cite 24.77 1
24 Packard, Trevor 91 Holy Trinity 24.81 4
25 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 24.97 9
26 Datillo, Craig 91 N. Dame – C. Place 25.14 3
27 Price, Adam 91 Algonquin – NB 25.23 1
28 Cruikshanks, Sean 92 Port Perry 25.24 12
29 Bushiri, Glody 91 Louis-Riel 25.26 16
30 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Uxbridge 25.29 10
31 Pilon, David 91 Glengarry 25.29 7
32 Corkery, Jonny 92 North Dundas 25.32 20
33 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 25.45 1
34 Crooks, Zachary 91 Coburg West 25.48 8
35 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury 25.48 18
36 Boyle, Ian 91 Holy Trinity 25.48 8
37 Lundi, Alain 91 Louis-Riel 25.49 13
38 Wright, John 91 Ashbury 25.59 8
39 Maxwell, Cedrick 91 Louis-Riel 25.67 6
40 James, Connor 91 N. Dame – C. Place 25.69 17
41 Martin, Sangee 92 Loyalist CVI 25.73 11
42 Leenen, Peter 91 Ashbury 25.77 7
43 Delaney, Eddie 91 Sir Robert Borden 25.83 9
44 Pierre, André-Marc 91 Franco Cite 25.86 15
45 Park, Robin 92 General Panet 26.03 4
46 Gifford, Robbie 92 Brookfield 26.15 20
47 Neil, Roland 92 N. Dame – C. Place 26.39 7
48 Lombardo, Jason 90 North Dundas 26.40 11
49 Prosper, Fritzgerald 90 Nepean 26.41 17
50 Gangji, Remu 91 Holy Trinity 26.45 17
51 Comtois, Christian 92 Beatrice-Desloge 26.47 5
52 Morin, Shayne 91 Holy Trinity 26.65 13
53 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 26.67 2
54 Millar, Will 92 S Carleton 26.78 12
55 Gray, Mackenzie 91 Nepean 26.87 11
56 Yao, Yannick 92 De La Salle 26.93 15
57 Cole, Adam 92 Uxbridge 27.19 5
58 Mbundu, Gershom 91 Glebe 27.33 14
59 Markell, David 89 Ottawa Tech 27.45 2
60 Murphy, Dylan 92 St. John 27.51 2
61 Mulroney, Brenden 91 Holy Trinity 27.65 16
62 Turgeon, Eric 91 Beatrice-Desloge 27.68 16
63 Montpetit-Marcano, Diego 91 Nepean 27.99 5
64 Serres, Keegan 92 Port Perry 28.26 6
65 Sutherland, Devon 91 Holy Trinity 28.64 15
66 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatrice-Desloge 29.07 10
67 Finlayson, Jonathan 92 S. Grenville 29.15 12
68 Armitage, Dane 92 S Carleton 29.47 4
69 Berry, Zacharie 92 St. T Aquinas 29.98 5
70 Hunt, Matt 89 S. Grenville 30.26 7
71 Bertrand, Martin 92 Beatrice-Desloge 30.29 6
72 Walsh, Kyle 92 General Panet 30.30 4
73 Kihumbi, Namwywa 91 Beatrice-Desloge 30.37 20
74 Cargill, Joel 90 Nepean 30.45 8

Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Samantha 92 St. John 2:16.16
2 Boyd, Sarah 91 All Saints 2:19.60
3 Giles, Lisa 91 Merivale 2:21.76
4 Carty, Megan 92 Canterbury 2:24.65
5 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir W Laurier 2:31.49
6 Niemi, Erikka 91 Earl of March 2:32.43
7 Murphy, Clare 91 Holy Trinity 2:36.00
8 Jamnicky, Domi 91 Coburg West 2:36.01
9 Kieliszkiewicz, Rozalia 91 Brookfield 2:36.41
10 Haines, Marie 92 Canterbury 2:39.22
11 Lockhart, Dale 91 Nepean 2:41.18
12 Dobson, Loreena 92 Opeongo 2:41.79
13 Dales, Julia 91 Ashbury 2:44.27
14 Webster, Ashley 92 Sir W Laurier 2:44.44
15 Cain, Riley 91 Holy Trinity 2:46.54
16 Mesec, Emilie 91 Holy Trinity 2:54.06
17 Levitt, Elizabeth 91 Holy Trinity 3:02.57
18 Dandurand, Sarah 91 Holy Trinity 3:08.69
— Iskhakova, Anastasia 92 Glebe DNF

Event 36 Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boast, Cody 91 Hillcrest 1:59.04
2 Allan, Charly 91 Kingston Cvi 1:59.59
3 Boulay, Benoit 91 Algonquin – NB 1:59.95
4 Dick, Willy 90 Opeongo 2:00.46
5 Murawsky, Dave 91 Holy Trinity 2:05.83
6 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 2:05.92
7 Langdon, Kyle 91 Uxbridge 2:06.05
8 Day, Kieran 91 Holy Trinity 2:06.17
9 Delaney, Eddie 91 Sir Robert Borden 2:09.48
10 Reinisch, Logan 91 Bell 2:11.29
11 Crooks, Zachary 91 Coburg West 2:12.21
12 Bhatla, Deven 92 Sir Robert Borden 2:12.86
13 Packard, Trevor 91 Holy Trinity 2:15.15
14 Blackney, Kevin 91 Port Perry 2:15.27
15 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 2:16.03
16 Crooks, Nathaniel 91 Coburg West 2:16.52
17 Nowack, Ryan 91 Sir Robert Borden 2:16.87
18 Coyle, Josh 91 Coburg West 2:17.44
19 Santos, Ryan 92 N. Dame – C. Place 2:20.47
20 Low, Geoff 91 N. Dame – C. Place 2:20.84
21 Greene, Tyvon 91 Lisgar CI 2:22.98
22 Channani, Soufiane 92 Franco Cite 2:23.14
23 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury 2:23.89
24 Cole, Adam 92 Uxbridge 2:23.95
25 Waters, Steven 91 Holy Trinity 2:24.02
26 Gifford, Robbie 92 Brookfield 2:24.16
27 Sirard, Sébastien 92 Franco Cite 2:25.03
28 Prosper, Fritzgerald 90 Nepean 2:25.63
29 Dunlay, Pearce 92 Hillcrest 2:25.69
30 Mossman, Ariel 91 Uxbridge 2:26.28
31 Nageleisen, Matthew 92 S Carleton 2:26.42
32 Sosna, Nathan 92 N. Dame – C. Place 2:27.84
33 Riche, Eddie 92 Hillcrest 2:30.82
34 Kovacic, J.P. 92 Ashbury 2:33.12
35 Bertrand, Martin 92 Beatrice-Desloge 2:37.56
36 Christmas, Ben 92 W. Carleton 2:38.76
37 Castillo, Jose 92 Glebe 2:43.06
38 Bonheur, Carl 90 Ottawa Tech 2:43.50
39 Sutherland, Devon 91 Holy Trinity 2:45.67
40 Lima, Arthur 91 Holy Trinity 2:47.64
41 Ritchie, Alex 92 Loyalist CVI 2:47.70
42 Makouan, Anass 92 Louis-Riel 2:51.63
43 Westman, Cruz 92 Ottawa Tech 2:59.20

Event 37 Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Joanna 92 All Saints 10:14.96
2 Jones, Melissa 92 Fellowes 10:45.55
3 Smith, Alanna 91 Merivale 12:16.47
4 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatrice-Desloge 13:05.91
5 Eyamie, Jordan 92 N. Dame – C. Place 13:10.17
6 Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatrice-Desloge 14:18.58

Event 38 Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinton, Alexander 91 Kingston Cvi 8:46.82
2 Donald, Ian 91 Nepean 8:59.91
3 Mossman, Ariel 91 Uxbridge 9:15.44
4 Dick, Willy 90 Opeongo 9:18.40
5 Jones, Ben 92 Fellowes 9:26.82
6 Milliken, Sam 92 Merivale 9:27.03
7 Colwell, Keith 91 W. Carleton 9:35.80
8 bergeron, scott 92 Sir W Laurier 9:37.28
9 Blackney, Kevin 91 Port Perry 9:40.00
10 Boulay, Benoit 91 Algonquin – NB 9:47.78
11 Day, Kieran 91 Holy Trinity 9:48.62
12 Murawsky, Dave 91 Holy Trinity 9:58.84
13 Crooks, Nathaniel 91 Coburg West 10:06.83
14 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 10:08.59
15 Arnott, Matt 92 Sir Robert Borden 10:10.64
16 Coyle, Josh 91 Coburg West 10:28.85
17 Lefebvre, Marc 91 Louis-Riel 10:35.32
18 Waters, Steven 91 Holy Trinity 10:58.46
19 Greer, Billy 91 Port Perry 10:58.47
20 Elliott, Scott 91 Coburg West 11:09.20
21 Riche, Eddie 92 Hillcrest 11:32.57
22 Greene, Tyvon 91 Lisgar CI 11:55.40
23 Selbie, James 92 Ashbury 12:12.53
24 Lima, Arthur 91 Holy Trinity 14:19.92
25 Cardenas, Mark-Anthony 91 Ottawa Tech 15:17.08
— Huebsch, Tim 91 Gloucester DNF

Event 39 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland 46.37 4
2 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell 47.75 4
3 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 50.11 1
4 Vanvliet, Jessica 91 Uxbridge 50.68 3
5 McInnis, Dayna 91 Holy Trinity 51.03 2
6 Perron, Nadine 92 Algonquin – NB 51.77 1
7 Kaindl, Lea 91 Colonel By 52.68 2
8 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalist CVI 53.55 3
9 Feagan, Sam 91 Holy Trinity 53.71 4
10 Love, Melissa 91 Colonel By 55.06 1
11 Finlayson, Serena 91 Holy Trinity 58.53 2
12 Fulop, Larissa 91 Ashbury 58.56 3
13 Nguyen, Natalie 91 Holy Trinity 1:03.04 3
14 Hatfield, Torie 91 Holy Trinity 1:06.10 1

Event 40 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Sir Robert Borden 39.11 6
2 Bell, Spencer 92 Canterbury 39.63 6
3 Mabaleka, Bhukosi 90 St. Joseph 39.74 6
4 Adrian, Ryan 91 Uxbridge 40.81 2
5 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 42.13 5
6 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 43.00 2
7 Laferriere, Patrick 91 Algonquin – NB 43.02 1
8 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell 43.68 3
9 Hoban, Elliott 92 Port Perry 44.20 4
10 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland 44.25 6
11 Boyle, Ian 91 Holy Trinity 46.10 5
12 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Uxbridge 46.33 4
13 Boun, Jerry 92 Bell 47.05 4
14 Martin, Sangee 92 Loyalist CVI 47.52 4
15 Elliott, Scott 91 Coburg West 47.99 3
16 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 48.35 1
17 Campeau, Michel 92 Louis-Riel 48.39 1
18 Woods, Brendan 91 Hillcrest 49.50 2
19 Erazo, Fabian 92 Colonel By 50.05 3
20 Selbie, James 92 Ashbury 51.30 5
21 Aghdasi, Nabil 91 Frontenac 52.37 3
22 Ritchie, Alex 92 Loyalist CVI 53.53 2

Event 41 Girls 800 Sprint Medley Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bell – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:53.96 5
2 Merivale – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:58.21 3
3 St. John – Perth ‘A’ 1:59.91 2
4 Glebe C.I. – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:01.83 4
5 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:03.96 3
6 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:07.50 5
7 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:09.21 2
8 Uxbridge SS – Uxbridge, ON ‘A’ 2:10.53 5
9 Ashbury College – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:11.23 3
10 Algonquin – North Bay ‘A’ 2:12.25 4
11 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘B’ 2:12.36 1
12 St. Joseph’s – Cornwall ‘A’ 2:16.60 4
13 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 2:17.75 5
14 Franco Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:20.63 2
15 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘D’ 2:24.45 1
16 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘E’ 2:27.99 2
17 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘C’ 2:54.64 1

Event 42 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Uxbridge SS – Uxbridge, ON ‘A’ 1:41.23 2
2 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:41.48 5
3 Hillcrest – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:42.64 6
4 Algonquin – North Bay ‘A’ 1:42.98 4
5 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:43.94 3
6 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:44.92 4
7 Port Perry – Port Perry, ON ‘B’ 1:47.00 2
8 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 1:47.11 3
9 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:48.30 5
10 Port Perry – Port Perry, ON ‘A’ 1:50.21 5
11 Bell – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:51.26 6
12 St. Joseph’s – Cornwall ‘A’ 1:52.70 5
13 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘C’ 1:54.06 2
14 Béatrice-Desloges – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:54.12 6
15 Merivale – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:54.36 2
16 Franco Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:54.48 4
17 Nepean – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:56.39 4
18 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘B’ 1:57.19 1
19 Béatrice-Desloges – Ottawa ‘B’ 1:58.98 1
20 St. John – Perth ‘B’ 2:03.92 1
21 Ottawa Tech – Ottawa ‘A’ 2:08.94 6
22 St. John – Perth ‘A’ 2:10.23 3

Event 43 Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Meaghan 93 Char-Lan 2.35m

Event 44 Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adrian, Ryan 91 Uxbridge 3.05m
— Durward, Luke 91 Port Perry NH

Event 45 Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Herold, Brooke 90 Uxbridge 4.45m
1 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 4.45m
3 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 4.44m
4 Priddle, Hannah 92 N. Dame – C. Place 4.38m
5 Zilstra, Heather 91 Loyalist CVI 4.27m
6 Giffin, Maeve 91 Gloucester 4.26m
7 Courtemanche, Christiann 92 Beatrice-Desloge 4.20m
8 Weerdenburg, Olivia 91 Hillcrest 4.09m
9 Bleeker, Athena 91 Glebe 4.03m
10 Haire, Katie 91 Port Perry 4.02m
11 Howard, Grace 92 W. Carleton 3.97m
12 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland 3.95m
13 Poitras, Renee 92 N. Dame – C. Place 3.94m
14 Trautrim, Kasia 92 General Panet 3.92m
15 Thomson, Laura 91 W. Carleton 3.91m
16 Cox, Julianne 92 St. John 3.89m
17 Lewington, Melissa 91 St. T Aquinas 3.83m
18 Koehler, Karlene 92 St. John 3.68m
19 Leduc, Mackenzie 91 Holy Trinity 3.67m
20 Yeomans, Kelsey 92 S Carleton 3.53m
21 Victor, Stacey 91 Holy Trinity 3.50m
22 Desrochers, Stephanie 90 Algonquin – NB 3.47m
23 Arthur, Julie 90 St. Joseph’s 3.42m
— Lavoie, Marie-France 92 Ashbury FOUL
— Lenser, Brooke 92 S Carleton FOUL
— Buttemer, Serenna 91 Ottawa Tech FOUL
— Neville, Katie 92 N. Dame – C. Place FOUL
— Curran, Maria 91 Holy Trinity FOUL
— Morley, Erin 92 S Carleton FOUL

Event 46 Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 Lester B Pearson 6.98m
2 Dufresne, Patrick 92 Algonquin – NB 6.28m
3 Cavé, Prénel 91 Beatrice-Desloge 6.15m
4 Armitage, Dane 92 S Carleton 5.75m
5 Price, Adam 91 Algonquin – NB 5.68m
5 Hoban, Elliott 92 Port Perry 5.68m
7 Ivens, Chad 93 Char-Lan 5.59m
8 Boun, Jerry 92 Bell 5.58m
9 Corbet, Martin 91 Uxbridge 5.46m
10 Carty, Pat 92 S Carleton 5.41m
11 Lauder, Shawn 92 S Carleton 5.35m
12 Cruikshanks, Sean 92 Port Perry 5.27m
13 Dyer, James 92 Bell 5.13m
14 Lombardo, Jason 90 North Dundas 5.09m
15 Doupe, Joel 92 General Panet 5.04m
16 Pathmanathan, Movithan 92 St. Joseph’s 4.99m
— Orok, Shayne 91 Holy Trinity FOUL
— Castillo, Jose 92 Glebe FOUL
— Mulroney, Brenden 91 Holy Trinity FOUL
— Maxwell, Cedrick 91 Louis-Riel FOUL
— Lavrisa, Matt 91 Holy Trinity FOUL
— Berry, Zacharie 92 St. T Aquinas FOUL
— Munro, Alistair 91 Sir W Laurier FOUL
— Nowack, Ryan 91 Sir Robert Borden FOUL
— Olivier, Schneider 90 Louis-Riel FOUL
— Turgeon, Eric 91 Beatrice-Desloge FOUL
— Westman, Cruz 92 Ottawa Tech FOUL
— Cardenas, Mark-Anthony 91 Ottawa Tech FOUL
— Okorosobo, Enochdaniel 92 Hillcrest FOUL
— Sinnadurai, Sharusshan 90 St. Joseph’s FOUL
— Kihumbi, Namwywa 91 Beatrice-Desloge FOUL
— MacDougall, Cameron 92 N. Dame – C. Place FOUL
— MacDonald, Sean 91 N. Dame – C. Place FOUL
— Martin, Sangee 92 Loyalist CVI FOUL
— Richards, Steve 92 N. Dame – C. Place FOUL
— Keenan, Corey 92 S Carleton FOUL
— Markell, David 89 Ottawa Tech FOUL
— Young, Alex 92 Ashbury FOUL

Event 47 Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zilstra, Heather 91 Loyalist CVI 10.04m
2 Rodriguez, Amanda 92 Frontenac 9.81m
3 Langstaff, Becky 90 S. Grenville 9.58m
4 Herold, Brooke 90 Uxbridge 9.35m
5 Thomson, Laura 91 W. Carleton 9.21m
6 Neville, Katie 92 N. Dame – C. Place 8.78m
7 Landry, Emma 91 Glebe 8.74m
8 Chu, Sherry 92 Bell 8.66m
9 Courtemanche, Christiann 92 Beatrice-Desloge 8.65m
10 Thompson, Emma 92 Glebe 8.43m
11 Cox, Julianne 92 St. John 7.84m
12 Desrochers, Stephanie 90 Algonquin – NB 7.73m
13 Victor, Stacey 91 Holy Trinity 6.77m

Event 48 Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dufresne, Patrick 92 Algonquin – NB 13.45m
2 Okeny, Brian 92 Lester B Pearson 12.75m
3 Boun, Jerry 92 Bell 11.97m
4 Corbet, Martin 91 Uxbridge 11.86m
5 Graham, Ryan 90 S. Grenville 11.46m
6 Munro, Alistair 91 Sir W Laurier 11.41m
7 Fry, Cameron 92 S Carleton 11.10m
8 Cavé, Prénel 91 Beatrice-Desloge 11.01m
9 Dyer, James 92 Bell 10.71m
10 Lombardo, Jason 90 North Dundas 10.75m
11 Erazo, Fabian 92 Colonel By 10.71m
12 Okorosobo, Enochdaniel 92 Hillcrest 10.57m
13 Sinnadurai, Sharusshan 90 St. Joseph’s 9.70m
14 Comtois, Christian 92 Beatrice-Desloge 9.67m
— Turgeon, Eric 91 Beatrice-Desloge FOUL
— Lavrisa, Matt 91 Holy Trinity FOUL

Event 50 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timbrell, Reba Invitational 27.99
2 St-Aubin, Mia Invitational 28.90
3 Klawitter, Noella Invitational 29.78