2009 – Louis-Riel Dome High School Series – Meet #5



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 23/04/2009 06:42 PM
Dome High School Series – Meet #5 – 23/04/2009
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Leone-Palmer, Noelle 94 Pickering 12.78 10
2 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 13.33 13.00 16
3 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 13.08 15
4 cole, taylor 94 Frontenac 13.15 5
5 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 14.14 13.47 11
6 D’Souza, Sally 94 Colonel By 13.50 14
7 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 13.70 13.62 16
8 Grazette, Richenda 94 Loyalist Cvi 13.73 2
9 Ryan, Jamie 94 Louis-Riel 14.13 13.76 15
10 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 13.87 12
11 Greenridge, Jordana 94 Pickering 13.88 14
12 Thomas, Amani 94 Pickering 13.96 7
13 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 14.08 1
14 Collins, Carlee 94 E Northumberland 13.90 14.09 16
15 Couvrette, Alana 95 De La Salle 14.11 10
16 Louiseize, Yolene 94 De La Salle 14.26 13
17 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 14.31 4
17 Boulton, Shayna 94 Brockville CI 14.31 12
19 Cseke, Colette 94 Brookfield 14.35 8
20 Ingram, Sonja 94 Brockville CI 14.43 7
21 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir R Borden 14.44 13
21 Southiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 14.44 2
23 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 14.62 6
24 boyles, katrina 94 Frontenac 14.70 6
25 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 14.78 13
26 Lawal, Tish 94 Colonel By 14.80 5
27 Francis-Ikkers, Emily 94 Brookfield 14.85 7
28 Senyshyn, Samantha 94 John McCrae 14.98 6
29 de Paiva, Rebecca 94 North Dundas 15.00 16
30 Jones, Krissi 94 Loyalist Cvi 15.06 9
31 Desormeaux, Valérie 94 De La Salle 15.19 12
32 walcott, makenzy 94 Frontenac 15.20 8
33 West, Danielle 94 Brookfield 15.28 3
34 Farlam, Emily 94 Brockville CI 15.32 3
35 Sarazin-Frazer, Isabelle 95 De La Salle 15.33 4
36 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 15.34 14
37 Leemans, Taylor 94 John McCrae 15.39 10
38 Rodd, Rachel 94 Colonel By 15.42 9
39 Sauve, Colleen 94 Brookfield 15.44 11
40 Alfred, Christina 95 De La Salle 15.48 1
41 Rosano, Chanelle 94 John McCrae 15.53 2
42 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 15.62 5
43 Ak, Eman 94 Brookfield 15.67 9
44 Shanahan, Cristin 94 Holy Trinity 15.71 3
45 hollingsworth, katrina 94 Frontenac 15.72 7
46 Nzeribe, Vanessa 94 Holy Trinity 15.84 9
47 Zajko, Alyssa 94 E Northumberland 13.90 15.88 15
48 Baxter, Isabelle 94 Ashbury 16.07 11
49 Laplante, Nicole 95 De La Salle 16.14 8
50 Bedard, Jacqueline 94 Ashbury 16.38 8
51 Cook, Lindsay 94 Holy Trinity 16.54 5
52 Aman, Sasha 94 Brookfield 16.61 6
53 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 16.69 10
54 Bowley, Kate 94 Loyalist Cvi 17.00 1
55 Ahmed, Imrose 94 Colonel By 17.61 13
56 L’Heureux, Raphaelle 95 De La Salle 17.80 11

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gardener, Adrian 94 Pickering 11.76 1
2 Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering 12.13 7
2 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering 12.13 4
4 Beauprie, Colin 94 Colonel By 12.16 10
5 Morris, Omari 94 Pickering 12.28 1
6 Stirajs, Marty 94 Sir W Laurier 12.30 8
7 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 12.53 8
8 Shepherd, Brent 94 Pickering 12.59 10
9 Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering 12.71 5
9 Beyhum, Joe 94 Pickering 12.71 11
11 Millson, Justin 94 Colonel By 12.78 6
12 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Colonel By 12.80 1
13 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 12.81 2
14 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 12.96 12
14 Hong, Zach 94 Brockville CI 12.96 6
16 Kinsella, Rob 94 South Grenville 13.02 11
17 Ou, Lawrence 94 De La Salle 13.05 1
18 Regimbald, Matt 94 Ashbury 13.08 3
19 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 13.15 4
20 Menard, Sam 94 Loyalist Cvi 13.20 3
21 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 13.22 5
22 Dorsainville, Jonathan 94 Louis-Riel 13.98 13.23 12
22 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 13.23 7
24 Tahibet Shneider, Kapet 94 De La Salle 13.24 2
25 johnson, greg 94 Frontenac 13.29 4
26 Chen, Jordan 94 Colonel By 13.33 2
27 Field, Josh 94 E Northumberland 11.90 13.36 2
28 Barlow, Damon 94 Sir R Borden 13.47 9
29 Ali, Mikael 94 Colonel By 13.50 4
30 Ata, Charles 94 Pickering 13.64 3
31 Timberall, Matt 94 Ashbury 13.71 7
32 El-Taki, Rida 95 De La Salle 13.77 7
33 Kazaka, Nick 94 Colonel By 13.81 3
33 Sakhizadeh, Majid 93 Brookfield 13.81 12
35 Ried, Jerome 94 Sir R Borden 13.82 10
36 Leblanc, Robert 94 Colonel By 13.90 9
37 Kung, Jordan 94 Brookfield 13.94 5
38 Brachenbury, Quentin 94 Pickering 14.18 6
39 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By 14.21 5
40 Yearwood, Jordan 94 Pickering 14.46 9
41 Jin, Young Woo 95 Brockville CI 14.49 10
42 Matar, Mustapha 94 Brookfield 14.70 9
43 Oliver, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Tech 15.17 8
44 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 15.82 11
45 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 17.12 6

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1:01.92 1:01.06 1
2 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 1:02.30 2
3 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 1:01.00 1:02.31 1
4 Leone-Palmer, Noelle 94 Pickering 1:04.57 4
5 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 1:04.65 1
6 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 1:05.48 4
7 Callender, Laura 94 Sir R Borden 1:07.52 1
8 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 1:07.58 2
9 Schmidt, MACKENZIE 94 Opeongo 1:07.59 4
10 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 1:07.91 3
11 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 1:08.18 4
12 Carlson, Devon 94 General Panet 1:10.13 2
13 stoyles, catherine 94 Frontenac 1:10.77 3
14 Heron, Kailash 94 Opeongo 1:11.65 2
15 Thomas, Amani 94 Pickering 1:11.89 1
16 Jones, Krissi 94 Loyalist Cvi 1:12.89 2
17 Shanahan, Cristin 94 Holy Trinity 1:13.06 2
18 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 1:14.98 3
19 McCord, Laura 94 Brockville CI 1:15.40 2
20 D’Souza, Sally 94 Colonel By 1:17.09 4
21 Leemans, Taylor 94 John McCrae 1:17.37 2
22 Greenridge, Jordana 94 Pickering 1:17.41 3
23 Rosano, Chanelle 94 John McCrae 1:20.85 4
24 Darwiche, Nour 94 Brookfield 1:25.83 3

Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morris, Omari 94 Pickering 57.62 3
2 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 58.35 3
3 Shepherd, Brent 94 Pickering 58.90 2
4 Hamze, Alie 94 Louis-Riel 59.12 4
5 Kazaka, Nick 94 Colonel By 59.60 4
6 Chahrour, Moustapha 94 Brookfield 59.89 3
7 Dhouib, Wassim 94 Louis-Riel 1:04.44 1:01.00 2
8 Lafontaine, Marc-Olivier 95 De La Salle 1:01.24 1
9 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 1:01.67 3
10 Shlyskhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 1:01.97 1
11 kellar, thomas 94 Renfrew C I 1:02.23 5
12 Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering 1:02.31 4
13 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 1:02.52 3
14 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering 1:02.84 4
15 Moore, Trevor 94 South Grenville 1:02.86 2
16 Ray, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Tech 1:03.61 4
17 Field, Josh 94 E Northumberland 59.90 1:04.31 5
18 Fournier, Jonathon 94 Ottawa Tech 1:04.65 5
19 Ata, Charles 94 Pickering 1:05.08 5
20 Leblanc, Robert 94 Colonel By 1:05.56 4
21 Brachenbury, Quentin 94 Pickering 1:06.20 4
22 Kocharyan, Arman 94 Brookfield 1:06.27 2
23 Beyhum, Joe 94 Pickering 1:06.73 2
24 Yearwood, Jordan 94 Pickering 1:08.47 4
25 Flint, Joshua 94 De La Salle 1:09.29 1
26 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 1:09.45 1
27 Gardener, Adrian 94 Pickering 1:10.38 3
28 Sepulveda, Jeremy 94 Pickering 1:10.51 5
29 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 1:14.48 3
30 Oliver, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Tech 1:16.91 1

Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 4:57.39
2 Carlson, Devon 94 General Panet 5:39.40
3 Seale, Emily 94 Colonel By 5:49.34
4 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 5:52.19
5 Tucker, Christina 94 Sir W Laurier 6:05.68
6 Sommerville, Megan 94 John McCrae 6:06.55
7 Fraser, Camille 95 De La Salle 6:16.88
8 Stewart, Megan 94 Brockville CI 6:19.03
9 Falla, Jill 94 E Northumberland 5:55.50 6:20.06
10 Breeze, Miriam 94 E Northumberland 6:00.00 6:50.31
11 Seely, Leah 94 John McCrae 6:52.65

Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 kellar, thomas 94 Renfrew C I 4:33.12
2 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir R Borden 4:45.59
3 Earle, Patrick 94 E Northumberland 4:33.00 4:49.07
4 Dhouib, Wassim 94 Louis-Riel 5:02.44 4:55.78
5 Fournier, Jonathon 94 Ottawa Tech 5:08.50
6 Lafleche, Yanick 94 Louis-Riel 5:36.05
7 Mills, Desmond 94 Louis-Riel 5:42.80 5:38.07
8 McKenzie, Michael 94 John McCrae 5:40.41
9 Hill, Chris 94 North Dundas 5:50.91
10 Sepulveda, Jeremy 94 Pickering 5:56.24
11 Villeneuve, Brandon 94 Loyalist Cvi 6:15.46

Event 7 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greenridge, Jordana 94 Pickering 13.64 2
2 Leone-Palmer, Noelle 94 Pickering 13.88 4
3 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 14.00 1
4 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 13.95 14.45 4
5 Grazette, Richenda 94 Loyalist Cvi 15.43 2
6 Collins, Carlee 94 E Northumberland 14.50 15.58 4
7 Thomas, Amani 94 Pickering 15.62 3
8 Callender, Laura 94 Sir R Borden 15.75 4
9 de Paiva, Rebecca 94 North Dundas 15.93 2
10 Shanahan, Cristin 94 Holy Trinity 16.26 4
11 Zajko, Alyssa 94 E Northumberland 15.50 16.31 3
12 Malkova, Veronica 94 Colonel By 16.93 3
13 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir R Borden 17.27 2
14 worthy, tanis 94 Frontenac 17.57 4
15 kielo, jayme 94 Frontenac 18.11 3
16 Wing, Erin 91 Loyalist Cvi 18.20 1
17 Senyshyn, Samantha 94 John McCrae 18.24 3
18 Nzeribe, Vanessa 94 Holy Trinity 18.34 3
19 evans, heather 94 Frontenac 18.57 2
20 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 18.82 2
21 Bowley, Kate 94 Loyalist Cvi 18.93 1
— Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering DNF 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 16.11 2
2 Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering 16.35 1
3 Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering 16.42 1
4 Beyhum, Joe 94 Pickering 16.94 3
5 Hong, Zach 94 Brockville CI 17.33 2
6 Shlyskhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 17.61 3
7 Meens, Rueben 09 E Northumberland 18.50 18.13 3
8 Menard, Sam 94 Loyalist Cvi 18.50 3
9 Sugrue, Adaire 94 Loyalist Cvi 18.97 1
10 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 19.06 2
11 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Colonel By 19.32 3
12 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 19.76 1
13 Ali, Mikael 94 Colonel By 19.83 2
14 Jin, Young Woo 95 Brockville CI 19.98 1

Event 9 Girls Distance Medley Midget
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘A’ 4:36.36
2 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:59.75
3 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:22.97
4 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:24.34
5 Brockville C I ‘A’ 5:28.50
6 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 5:59.31

Event 10 Boys Distance Medley Midget
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘A’ 4:08.71
2 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘B’ 4:12.87
3 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:22.79
4 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘C’ 4:45.03
5 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 4:47.42
6 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘C’ 5:06.90

Event 11 Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boulton, Shayna 94 Brockville CI 1.45m
1 cole, taylor 94 Frontenac 1.45m
3 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 1.35m
4 Joy, Alexandra 94 Brookfield 1.30m
5 Liu, Cindy 94 Ashbury 1.25m
5 Walker, Deanna 94 Loyalist Cvi 1.25m
5 McCord, Laura 94 Brockville CI 1.25m
8 walcott, makenzy 94 Frontenac 1.20m
8 Kourakis, Stephanie 94 Sir W Laurier 1.20m
— Nzeribe, Vanessa 94 Holy Trinity NH

Event 12 Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meens, Rueben 09 E Northumberland 1.55m 1.65m
2 Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering 1.60m
— Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By NH
— Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech NH
— Deslaurier, Michael 94 Holy Trinity NH
— Murphy, Brayden 94 St. John C H DNF
— Pyett, Malcolm 94 John McCrae DNF
— Sugrue, Adaire 94 Loyalist Cvi DNF

Event 14 Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By 35.15m
2 Leclair, Nick 94 Brookfield 28.88m
3 Côté Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 28.72m
4 Lurie, Duncan 94 Ashbury 26.46m
5 Regimbald, Matt 94 Ashbury 23.12m
6 Deslaurier, Michael 94 Holy Trinity 22.21m
7 Ryan, Clint 94 South Grenville 15.03m

Event 15 Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 8.37m 10.05m
2 Lawal, Tish 94 Colonel By 8.99m
3 Wouters, Olivia 94 North Dundas 8.92m
4 Ghadban, Manal 94 Brookfield 8.53m
5 Ainsworth, Taylor 94 E Northumberland 8.45m
6 Shanahan, Cristin 94 Holy Trinity 8.25m
7 Kandolo, Justine 96 De La Salle 8.13m
8 Louiseize, Yolene 94 De La Salle 8.04m
9 Senyshyn, Samantha 94 John McCrae 7.76m
10 Cook, Lindsay 94 Holy Trinity 6.71m
11 Stewart, Megan 94 Brockville CI 6.68m

Event 16 Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan, Clint 94 South Grenville 11.92m
2 Stuckless, Dylan 94 Ottawa Tech 11.62m
3 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 11.78m 11.21m
4 Côté Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 10.38m
5 Hong, Zach 94 Brockville CI 10.26m
6 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 10.33m 10.24m
7 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 10.26m 10.21m
— Mooney, Jessy 94 Ottawa Tech ND
— Deslaurier, Michael 94 Holy Trinity ND
— Farhat, Mo 94 Colonel By ND

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis-Riel 12.57 13.00 1
2 Devyani, Biswal 93 Sir R Borden 13.26 4
3 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Sir R Borden 13.29 2
4 young, alyssa 93 Frontenac 13.41 3
5 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 14.09 13.68 1
6 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 13.71 3
7 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 13.86 2
8 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 13.94 3
9 urbancic, natasha 93 Frontenac 14.19 4
10 Kilpatrick, Tegan 94 Brockville CI 14.21 3
11 Wilson, Emily 93 Brockville CI 14.24 5
12 Haughton, Jerinne 93 Colonel By 14.43 4
13 Fottinger, Julia 93 Ashbury 14.54 4
14 Lyster, Lindsay 93 Woodroffe 14.59 5
15 Reekie, Jordan 93 Ashbury 14.66 5
16 McGreggor, Kathleen 93 Ashbury 14.79 2
17 sheridan, ashley 93 Frontenac 14.80 6
18 Dhaene, Brittany 93 E Northumberland 1.46 14.81 1
19 Voskamp, Hailey 93 E Northumberland 13.00 14.87 3
20 Jessup, Cassie 93 Opeongo 15.03 2
21 Halliwushka, Lauren 93 Ashbury 15.19 1
22 Zintel, Kristen 93 Canterbury 15.24 5
23 Sim, Tyanne 93 E Northumberland 14.50 15.56 1
24 Pohl, Sarah 93 Colonel By 15.58 2
25 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 15.64 2
26 Ozerdinc, Meral 93 Ashbury 15.83 1
27 Brazeau, Jennifer 93 Ashbury 15.90 6
28 Beaudet, Veronique 93 Ashbury 16.09 5
29 Vijackic, Ivana 93 Brookfield 16.71 6
30 Kidisyuk, Marina 93 Sir R Borden 17.59 3

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 11.51 4
2 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 11.51 2
3 Richards, Garret 93 South Grenville 11.64 1
4 Farzam, Kashayar 93 Pickering 11.82 3
5 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 11.96 11.90 5
6 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 11.81 12.25 5
7 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 12.33 3
8 Yan, Wei Wei 93 E Northumberland 11.90 12.37 5
9 Funston, John 93 Ashbury 12.43 4
10 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 12.48 2
11 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel By 12.64 1
12 Yarney, Ekow 93 John McCrae 12.65 2
13 St-Laurent, John 93 De La Salle 12.82 1
14 Schubert, Taran 93 E Northumberland 12.90 12.93 5
15 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 12.98 4
16 Small, Joshua 93 Pickering 12.99 1
17 Haddad, Tony 93 Ashbury 13.12 4
18 Zemmoura, Saif 93 De La Salle 13.13 3
19 Olstad, Michael 93 General Panet 13.77 2
20 Lao, Hayes 93 Ashbury 13.79 2
21 McRobie, Chase 93 Ashbury 14.18 5
22 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo 14.31 2
23 Casselman, Matt 93 Brockville CI 15.70 1
24 Gainford, Ryan 93 Brockville CI 16.08 3

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel By 1:03.38 4
2 Beanlands, Rachelle 09 Colonel By 1:04.57 2
3 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 1:04.72 2
4 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 1:10.86 1:07.19 4
5 Riding, Melissa 93 Ashbury 1:07.24 1
6 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 1:08.20 2
7 Gillespie, Hannah 93 E Northumberland 1:07.00 1:09.00 4
8 Serviss, Kelsey 93 General Panet 1:09.66 2
9 Jessup, Cassie 93 Opeongo 1:10.11 4
10 Voskamp, Hailey 93 E Northumberland 1:04.50 1:11.37 4
11 Jerome, Shannon 93 Algonquin 1:11.53 1
12 Yong, Sara 93 Pickering 1:11.92 1
13 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 1:13.55 1
14 Pohl, Sarah 93 Colonel By 1:13.73 3
15 Clark, Jackie 93 Pickering 1:14.26 3
16 Smith, Olivia 93 Colonel By 1:15.35 4
17 Bouchouar, Timiwa 93 Brookfield 1:15.79 2
18 Tracy, Jenna 93 General Panet 1:16.22 3
19 McKeen, Jamie 93 Brookfield 1:16.87 3

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 51.78 2
2 Richards, Garret 93 South Grenville 54.16 5
3 Farzam, Kashayar 93 Pickering 56.62 4
4 St-Laurent, John 93 De La Salle 57.30 1
5 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 57.73 5
6 Maynard, Jake 93 E Northumberland 56.00 58.39 4
7 Clarke, Ben 93 Canterbury 58.50 1
8 Yan, Wei Wei 93 E Northumberland 55.00 59.96 5
9 Small, Joshua 93 Pickering 1:00.83 1
10 Neerhof, Michael 93 E Northumberland 1:00.00 1:00.91 2
11 Kempffer, Alex 93 Ashbury 1:01.38 1
12 MacDonald, Daniel 93 Louis-Riel 1:01.77 1
13 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 1:01.79 5
14 Holstead, Ian 93 Colonel By 1:01.89 2
15 Grant, Alexander 93 Pickering 1:02.17 2
16 Zemmoura, Saif 93 De La Salle 1:02.20 5
17 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 1:02.56 1
18 Yarney, Ekow 93 John McCrae 1:02.75 4
19 Alexanian, Aram 09 Colonel By 1:04.21 1
20 Ibanez, Matthew 93 John McCrae 1:06.62 2
21 Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By 1:07.57 5
22 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 1:09.10 2
23 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 1:10.11 4
24 Casselman, Matt 93 Brockville CI 1:23.15 2
25 Abdulkadir, Abdulkadir 93 Brookfield 1:29.55 1

Event 21 Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel By 5:06.02
2 Serviss, Kelsey 93 General Panet 5:30.19
3 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 5:32.93
4 Salmon, Erin 93 E Northumberland 5:40.00 5:34.56
5 Clark, Jackie 93 Pickering 5:44.79
6 Reavie, Emily 93 Brockville CI 6:03.35
7 Jerome, Shannon 93 Algonquin 6:05.02
8 Richard, Stephanie 93 Gloucester 6:15.28
9 Tracy, Jenna 93 General Panet 6:22.39
10 Yong, Sara 93 Pickering 6:24.81
11 O`neill, Charlotte 93 Ashbury 6:27.83
12 McDonald, Heather 93 Ashbury 6:53.09

Event 22 Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo 4:11.27
2 King, xavier 93 Pickering 4:12.23
3 Grant, Alexander 93 Pickering 4:28.70
4 Holstead, Ian 93 Colonel By 4:38.14
5 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 4:38.36
6 Rightmyer, Luke 09 E Northumberland 42.30 4:45.19
7 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 4:46.63
8 Oman, Ben 93 Sir R Borden 4:50.78
9 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 5:02.23
10 Semlitch, Jesse 09 E Northumberland 4:30.00 5:02.92
11 Cormack, Andrew 93 Sir W Laurier 5:03.85
12 Buck, Taylor 09 E Northumberland 4:35.00 5:04.31
13 Grant, Jamie 93 Gloucester 6:27.82

Event 23 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Sir R Borden 12.89 2
2 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 13.43 2
3 Gillespie, Hannah 93 E Northumberland 14.50 15.34 2
4 Dhaene, Brittany 93 E Northumberland 16.50 16.02 2
5 Smith, Olivia 93 Colonel By 16.08 2
6 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 13.90 16.09 2
7 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 16.79 1
8 Sim, Tyanne 93 E Northumberland 1.70 16.80 1
9 McRobie, Audrey 93 Ashbury 17.51 1
10 Reavie, Emily 93 Brockville CI 18.58 1

Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 15.01 1
2 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 15.84 3
3 Maynard, Jake 93 E Northumberland 15.99 2
4 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 15.91 17.34 3
5 Yan, Wei Wei 93 E Northumberland 18.12 2
6 Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By 19.72 1
7 Clarke, Ben 93 Canterbury 19.99 2
8 Olstad, Michael 93 General Panet 20.62 3
9 Ibanez, Matthew 93 John McCrae 20.74 1
10 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel By 20.80 3
11 Alexanian, Aram 09 Colonel By 21.69 3

Event 25 Girls Distance Medley Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:33.03
2 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:37.19

Event 26 Boys Distance Medley Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘A’ 3:48.03
2 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 4:15.44
3 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘B’ 4:20.64
4 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘B’ 4:25.66

Event 27 Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riding, Melissa 93 Ashbury 1.35m
2 Zilstra, Allison 93 Loyalist Cvi 1.30m
3 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 1.25m
3 Cinotti, Alessandra 93 Ashbury 1.25m

Event 28 Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 1.85m 1.85m
2 Phillips, Colin 93 Brookfield 1.65m
3 Schubert, Taran 93 E Northumberland 1.55m
4 McCullough, Ross 93 Brockville CI 1.50m

Event 30 Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oukes, Corrie 93 Algonquin 47.99m
2 Doiron, Curtis 93 E Northumberland 44.00m 33.31m
3 Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By 31.73m
4 McCormack, Lamar 93 Colonel By 23.58m
5 Brazeau, Lance 93 Brockville CI 20.81m
6 Kelly, Jason 93 Woodroffe 19.25m

Event 31 Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrison, Alicia 93 Brockville CI 7.85m
2 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 7.70m
3 Raas, Taylor 93 Brockville CI 7.26m

Event 32 Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 11.32m
2 Doiron, Curtis 93 E Northumberland 11.17m
3 Oukes, Corrie 93 Algonquin 10.76m
4 Gbaguidi, Jean-François 93 De La Salle 10.17m
5 gutoskie, josh 93 Frontenac 10.03m
— Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By ND
— Gainford, Ryan 93 Brockville CI ND
— Alexanian, Aram 09 Colonel By ND
— Kelly, Jason 93 Woodroffe ND
— Mitts, Jordan 93 E Northumberland ND

Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 12.96 1
2 Okankwu, Gift 92 De La Salle 12.97 3
3 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 13.15 2
4 Deschamps, Chelsea 92 South Grenville 13.17 1
5 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 13.20 5
6 Makinde, Shade 90 Loyalist Cvi 13.21 5
7 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 13.30 6
8 McInnis, Dayna 91 Holy Trinity 13.59 6
9 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 13.62 4
10 Leduc, Mackenzie 91 Holy Trinity 13.76 4
11 Bush, Abi 92 South Grenville 13.77 2
12 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalist Cvi 13.88 1
13 Herbert, Lee-Anne 92 Pickering 13.95 3
14 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 14.05 1
15 Lewis, Laura-Lee 91 Holy Trinity 14.10 2
16 Cooper, Frankie 91 E Northumberland 1.35 14.13 6
17 stoyles, nicole 92 Frontenac 14.26 5
18 Outram, Sabrina 92 E Northumberland 14.50 14.29 5
19 Cronin, Deeanna 91 E Northumberland 13.90 14.37 1
20 Moran, Keirstyn 91 E Northumberland 13.30 14.46 4
21 Feagan, Sam 91 Holy Trinity 14.52 3
22 Hatfield, Torie 91 Holy Trinity 14.69 3
23 Woof, Tianna 91 Woodroffe 14.73 3
24 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 14.18 14.92 6
25 Li, Justina 92 Sir R Borden 14.99 5
26 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 15.43 15.33 4
27 Tibbutt, Lorie 92 Frontenac 15.84 4
28 Victor, Stacey 91 Holy Trinity 16.08 1
29 Curran, Marla 91 Holy Trinity 18.16 5

Event 34 Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivier, Schneider 91 Louis-Riel 12.25 11.54 8
2 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 11.56 6
3 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 11.59 5
4 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 11.76 7
5 Maxwell, Cedrick 91 Louis-Riel 11.77 1
6 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 11.85 8
7 Khosa, Gurvir 91 Colonel By 11.86 4
8 Pasanen, Shane 90 General Panet 11.89 7
9 Friedl, Martin 91 Sir R Borden 12.03 1
10 Packard, Trevor 91 Holy Trinity 12.05 4
11 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 12.07 4
12 mceathron, matt 92 Frontenac 12.09 6
13 Lewis, Kareem 91 Brookfield 12.12 3
14 Okeny, Brian 92 Colonel By 12.24 5
15 Ford, Bobby 90 Woodroffe 12.28 7
16 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 12.30 3
17 Cargill, Lenroy 91 Pickering 12.31 3
18 Corkery, Jonathan 92 North Dundas 12.32 7
19 Wright, John 91 Ashbury 12.32 2
20 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury 12.40 5
21 McArthur, Brock 92 Loyalist Cvi 12.44 3
22 Howard, Mike 91 E Northumberland 12.51 4
23 Chapman, Colin 91 E Northumberland 11.16 12.63 8
24 Boyle, Ian 91 Holy Trinity 12.64 1
25 Downey-Brown, Cainen 92 Pickering 12.66 1
26 Orok, Shayne 91 Holy Trinity 12.67 7
27 Martin, Sangee 92 Loyalist Cvi 12.72 2
28 Park, Robin 92 General Panet 12.76 2
29 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 92 John McCrae 12.78 8
30 Collins, Chris 91 E Northumberland 11.50 12.82 6
31 Otto, Ben 90 Pickering 12.98 5
32 Hewitt, Andres 92 Pickering 13.00 2
33 Macmillan, Derek 91 Brockville CI 13.12 8
34 Yao, Yannick 92 De La Salle 13.15 1
35 Mulroney, Brenden 91 Holy Trinity 13.23 2
36 Ben Rejeb, Yassine 91 Colonel By 13.24 7
37 Archibalt, Dan 92 Woodroffe 13.61 2
38 Magaldi, John 90 Woodroffe 13.62 4
39 Finlayson, Jonathan 92 South Grenville 14.18 3
40 Walsh, Kyle 92 General Panet 14.60 5
41 Hunt, Matt 89 South Grenville 15.24 6

Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Okankwu, Gift 92 De La Salle 58.85 1
2 Carty, Megan 92 Canterbury 1:03.14 1
3 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel By 1:04.35 2
4 Lafontaine, Emma 92 E Northumberland 1:05.00 1:04.44 5
5 Horsley, Danielle 91 E Northumberland 10.45 1:04.81 5
6 Murphy, Clare 91 Holy Trinity 1:04.86 2
7 Deschamps, Chelsea 92 South Grenville 1:04.94 3
8 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 1:05.19 2
9 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 1:05.49 4
10 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 1:05.54 1
11 Chartrand, Dominique 92 Algonquin 1:06.11 4
12 Moran, Keirstyn 91 E Northumberland 1:07.00 1:06.12 5
13 Kielisckiewicz, Rozalia 91 Brookfield 1:06.35 2
14 Lewis, Laura-Lee 91 Holy Trinity 1:06.65 3
15 Allison, Sonia 91 Gloucester 1:06.73 1
16 Cronin, Deeanna 91 E Northumberland 1:07.00 1:07.20 5
17 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel By 1:08.03 4
18 Cain, Riley 91 Holy Trinity 1:08.56 4
19 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 1:08.88 1
20 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 1:10.61 1:09.00 5
21 Hayward, Izzy 91 Gloucester 1:09.12 2
22 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By 1:09.58 2
23 Outram, Sabrina 92 E Northumberland 1:09.00 1:09.97 5
24 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 1:12.70 3
25 Howell, Tracy 92 Opeongo 1:14.72 3
26 Trudel, Nadia 91 Algonquin 1:16.26 3
27 Murphy, Kathleen 91 Colonel By 1:20.14 2
28 Webster, Ashley 92 Sir W Laurier 1:25.29 4
— Biklo, Erika 92 St. Mark DNF 4

Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warchol, Michal 91 Brookfield 49.52 6
2 Makinde, Segun 91 Colonel By 49.57 9
3 Smithers, Cameron 91 Colonel By 49.88 6
4 Bell, Spencer 92 Canterbury 50.58 9
5 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 50.50 50.59 9
6 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 51.30 1
7 Patel, Raihaan 91 Pickering 52.84 8
8 Pasanen, Shane 90 General Panet 53.17 1
9 Primeau, Cody 92 L’Heritage 54.32 4
10 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Immaculata 54.81 4
11 Olivier, Schneider 91 Louis-Riel 52.67 55.00 9
12 Packard, Trevor 91 Holy Trinity 55.28 3
13 Boyle, Ian 91 Holy Trinity 55.75 6
14 Murawsky, Dave 91 Holy Trinity 55.90 2
15 Young, Alex 92 Ashbury 56.43 8
16 Howard, Mike 91 E Northumberland 56.43 5
17 Gifford, Robbie 91 Brookfield 56.49 8
18 Cargill, Lenroy 91 Pickering 56.62 3
19 folkema, shawn 92 Renfrew C I 56.78 1
20 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 57.09 4
21 Orok, Shayne 91 Holy Trinity 57.33 7
22 Lewis, Kareem 91 Brookfield 57.44 1
23 Day, Kieran 91 Holy Trinity 57.54 7
24 McArthur, Brock 92 Loyalist Cvi 57.64 3
25 mcGregor, adam 91 Renfrew C I 57.71 2
26 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 92 John McCrae 57.85 6
27 Sansom, Curtis 92 E Northumberland 58.88 58.76 9
28 Henbest, Tom 91 North Dundas 58.95 5
29 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 58.54 58.97 9
30 Quenville, Gabriel 92 General Panet 1:00.13 2
31 Landry, Alex 89 Ottawa Tech 1:00.27 3
32 Mulroney, Brenden 91 Holy Trinity 1:00.43 5
33 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Tech 1:00.80 6
34 Nowack, Ryan 91 Sir R Borden 1:01.48 1
35 Iyaniwura, Joshua 91 Brookfield 1:01.53 7
36 Finlayson, Jonathan 92 South Grenville 1:01.88 5
37 Graham, Ryan 90 South Grenville 1:02.66 8
38 Park, Robin 92 General Panet 1:02.68 7
39 Ben Rejeb, Yassine 91 Colonel By 1:02.96 1
40 Healy, Zach 92 Ashbury 1:04.46 4
41 Bonheur, Carl 90 Ottawa Tech 1:04.72 2
42 Hewitt, Andres 92 Pickering 1:04.91 2
43 Lavrisa, Matt 91 Holy Trinity 1:05.38 1
44 aghdasi, nabil 92 Frontenac 1:07.28 5
45 Downey-Brown, Cainen 92 Pickering 1:07.39 8
46 Sutherland, Devon 91 Holy Trinity 1:10.92 3
47 Hunt, Matt 89 South Grenville 1:15.17 7

Event 37 Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Melissa 92 Fellowes 4:56.75
2 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel By 5:01.75
3 Carty, Megan 92 Canterbury 5:20.19
4 Cojbasic, Vanessa 91 Gloucester 5:24.01
5 Kelly, Emily 91 Woodroffe 5:27.40
6 Haines, Marie 92 Canterbury 5:29.36
7 Visconti, Rachel 92 E Northumberland 5:30.00 5:29.84
8 Saliga, Holly 92 E Northumberland 5:25.00 5:48.57
9 Trudel, Nadia 91 Algonquin 6:14.16
10 Sheridan, Leah 92 John McCrae 6:15.36
11 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel By 6:33.89
12 Webster, Ashley 92 Sir W Laurier 6:35.06
13 Curran, Marla 91 Holy Trinity 6:45.98

Event 38 Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quinn, David 91 E Northumberland 4:04.00 4:04.35
2 Dick, Will 90 Opeongo 4:07.10
3 Langridge, Jordan 91 E Northumberland 4:10.00 4:07.69
4 Jones, Ben 92 Fellowes 4:12.31
5 folkema, shawn 92 Renfrew C I 4:12.77
6 mcGregor, adam 91 Renfrew C I 4:14.20
7 Pigeon, Greg 91 Jeanne Lajoie 4:15.57
8 Day, Kieran 91 Holy Trinity 4:16.62
9 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 4:16.77
10 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Immaculata 4:17.40
11 Delaney, Ed 91 Sir R Borden 4:28.03
12 Patel, Raihaan 91 Pickering 4:30.73
13 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Tech 4:31.95
14 Quenville, Gabriel 92 General Panet 4:38.33
15 Hartwick, Duncan 92 Woodroffe 4:40.46
16 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 4:40.73
17 Lefebvre, Marc 91 Louis-Riel 4:43.65
18 Thompson, Trevor 91 Brookfield 4:57.42
19 DesBrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 4:58.89
20 Lima, Arthur 91 Holy Trinity 5:42.91
21 Westman, Cruz 92 Ottawa Tech 5:52.78
22 Cardenas, Mark-Anthony 91 Ottawa Tech 7:04.24

Event 39 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Marissa 91 Pickering 15.00 4
2 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo 15.37 2
3 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 16.57 2
4 Lewis, Laura-Lee 91 Holy Trinity 17.31 1
5 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 17.33 3
6 McInnis, Dayna 91 Holy Trinity 18.17 3
7 Horsley, Danielle 91 E Northumberland 16.00 18.34 4
8 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel By 18.51 3
9 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 18.61 2
10 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By 18.93 2
11 Feagan, Sam 91 Holy Trinity 19.00 4
12 Rumsam, Rachel 92 E Northumberland 18.00 19.56 1
13 Gatenby, Jen 92 Loyalist Cvi 19.58 1
14 Lal, Sophia 91 Ashbury 19.95 3
15 Bush, Abi 92 South Grenville 20.06 4
16 Cooper, Frankie 91 E Northumberland 16.00 20.13 3
17 Hatfield, Torie 91 Holy Trinity 20.23 1
18 Nguyen, Natalie 91 Holy Trinity 21.14 3
19 Murphy, Kathleen 91 Colonel By 22.67 4
20 Victor, Stacey 91 Holy Trinity 23.73 4

Event 40 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Makinde, Segun 91 Colonel By 13.99 3
2 Kaba, Sekou 90 Sir R Borden 14.12 3
3 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 15.32 3
4 Bell, Spencer 92 Canterbury 15.57 3
5 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 16.13 3
6 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 16.34 1
7 Primeau, Cody 92 L’Heritage 16.81 1
8 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 17.15 1
9 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 18.21 3
10 Boyle, Ian 91 Holy Trinity 19.15 2
11 Sansom, Curtis 92 E Northumberland 18.88 19.29 2
12 Downey-Brown, Cainen 92 Pickering 19.45 2

Event 41 Girls Distance Medley Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 4:35.27
2 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:41.48
3 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘A’ 4:48.02
4 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘B’ 4:49.24
5 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:54.32
6 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘B’ 5:02.33
7 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘C’ 5:02.77
8 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘D’ 5:04.41
9 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘B’ 5:07.95
10 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘D’ 5:43.30

Event 42 Boys Distance Medley Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:39.07
2 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘A’ 3:44.89
3 East Northumberland – Brighton ‘A’ 3:45.39
4 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘B’ 3:58.60
5 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:00.88
6 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:02.77
7 Sir Robert Borden – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:05.66
8 Pickering – Ajax, ON ‘C’ 4:13.02
9 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:20.06
10 Holy Trinity – Ottawa ‘C’ 4:22.37
11 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 4:24.26
12 John McCrae – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:40.94

Event 43 Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Canterbury 1.50m
1 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo 1.50m
3 Janse Van Rensburg, Suze 92 Earl of March 1.45m
4 Trautrim, Kasia 92 General Panet 1.35m
5 Kielisckiewicz, Rozalia 91 Brookfield 1.20m
— Koehler, Karlene 92 St. John C H NH

Event 44 Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 1.80m
2 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 1.75m
2 lambert, spencer 92 Frontenac 1.75m
4 Doupe, Joel 92 General Panet J1.75m
4 Hull, Brett 91 Frontenac J1.75m
6 mceathron, matt 92 Frontenac 1.70m
7 Ndukwe, Onyeka 91 Brookfield 1.60m
— Orok, Shayne 91 Holy Trinity NH
— Misljencevic, Boris 91 Sir R Borden NH
— Young, Alex 92 Ashbury NH

Event 45 Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Widmont, Ashley 92 Frontenac 34.51m
2 Hinchesberger, Elissa 92 Algonquin 27.27m
3 Erwin, Alyson 92 North Dundas 22.90m
4 Mesec, Emilie 91 Holy Trinity 20.41m
5 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Canterbury 17.72m
6 Naboulsi, Dunia 91 Woodroffe 16.40m
7 Junkin, Sarah 92 Sir R Borden 10.83m
8 Smith, Marina 91 Holy Trinity 7.31m

Event 46 Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trudel, Denyal 90 Algonquin 50.62m
2 Morrison, Brad 92 North Dundas 41.16m
3 Duchesnes-Giguere, Vince 92 L’Heritage 39.36m
4 Otto, Ben 90 Pickering 34.69m
5 Richard, Branden 91 Algonquin 32.93m
6 Patchett, Julian 92 Pickering 28.98m
7 Kourakis, Adam 91 Sir W Laurier 28.94m
8 Misljencevic, Boris 91 Sir R Borden 28.28m
9 LaRoche, Colin 92 Ashbury 28.04m
10 Palmer, Nathaniel 91 Brockville CI 27.61m
11 Abeoud, Samer 91 Brookfield 26.87m
12 Richard, Shane 89 Ottawa Tech 26.81m
13 Westman, Cruz 92 Ottawa Tech 26.49m
14 Wright, John 91 Ashbury 22.27m
15 Newcombe, Shane 90 Brockville CI 18.55m
16 Lavrisa, Matt 91 Holy Trinity 16.41m

Event 47 Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Widmont, Ashley 92 Frontenac 12.05m
2 Hinchesberger, Elissa 92 Algonquin 10.15m
3 Erwin, Alyson 92 North Dundas 9.29m
4 Mesec, Emilie 91 Holy Trinity 9.28m
5 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 6.13m 8.03m
5 Neal, Dawn 92 Brockville CI 8.03m
7 Blais, Stephanie 92 Louis-Riel 7.15m 7.66m
— Paquette, Keri 92 Ottawa Tech ND
— Buttemer, Serenna 91 Ottawa Tech ND

Event 48 Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrison, Brad 92 North Dundas 11.98m
2 Adams, Desmond 92 Loyalist Cvi 10.89m
3 Trudel, Denyal 90 Algonquin 10.69m
4 Richard, Branden 91 Algonquin 10.50m
5 Newcombe, Shane 90 Brockville CI 10.01m
6 Otto, Ben 90 Pickering 1.84m
7 Abeoud, Samer 91 Brookfield 1.14m
— Markell, David 89 Ottawa Tech ND
— Richard, Shane 89 Ottawa Tech ND
— Geoffroy, Théo 91 De La Salle ND
— Sutherland, Devon 91 Holy Trinity ND
— Palmer, Nathaniel 91 Brockville CI ND

Event 49 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beanlands, Rachelle 09 Colonel By 5:17.61
2 Windsor, Rachel 91 E Northumberland 5:15.00 5:23.52
3 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir W Laurier 5:27.56
4 Chartrand, Dominique 92 Algonquin 5:53.82
5 Boyce, Jennine 91 E Northumberland 6:04.94
6 Cain, Riley 91 Holy Trinity 6:07.84
7 Mesec, Emilie 91 Holy Trinity 6:26.13
8 Buck, Jessie 91 E Northumberland 5:45.00 6:33.89
9 Dandurand, Sarah 91 Holy Trinity 6:42.88
10 Sommerville, Megan 94 John McCrae 6:54.62
11 Richard, Stephanie 93 Gloucester 7:07.72
12 Sheridan, Leah 92 John McCrae 7:07.74

Event 50 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dick, Will 90 Opeongo 4:19.65
2 Rhebergen, Julian 91 E Northumberland 4:40.00 4:34.05
3 Murawsky, Dave 91 Holy Trinity 4:34.65
4 Lemmermeyer, Joe 91 E Northumberland 4:40.00 4:35.31
5 Pigeon, Greg 91 Jeanne Lajoie 4:40.39
6 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 4:45.68
7 Selbie, James 92 Ashbury 5:02.07
8 Selwyn, Jeremy 91 Ashbury 5:05.95
9 Nichols, Nick 91 Brookfield 5:11.35
10 Rightmyer, Luke 09 E Northumberland 5:10.00 5:11.89
11 Lefebvre, Marc 91 Louis-Riel 5:18.22
12 Buck, Taylor 09 E Northumberland 5:15.00 5:34.81
13 Semlitch, Jesse 09 E Northumberland 5:30.00 5:51.60
14 McKenzie, Michael 94 John McCrae 6:20.28
15 Alexanian, Aram 09 Colonel By 6:29.00