2009 – Louis Riel Invitational for 7th and 8th grade

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 06/05/2009 03:32 PM

Invitation Louis-Riel des 7e & 8e – 05/06/2009

Dome @ Louis-Riel

Results

Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Beynon, Blythe Louis-Riel 18.85

2 Woodhouse, Rae Louis-Riel 18.87

Event 2 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 7e

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bennett, Stewart Louis-Riel 16.77 1

2 D-Miron, Gabriel Louis-Riel 16.84 2

3 Pierre, Samuel Louis-Riel 16.86 1

4 Fox, Jacob Louis-Riel 17.22 1

5 Finlay, Nicholas Louis-Riel 17.37 2

6 Taher, Adam Louis-Riel 17.97 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7e

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Louiseize, Yolene De La Salle 13.99Q 1

2 Mukendi, Gloria De La Salle 15.09Q 2

3 Clarke, Kayla St. Patrick 14.91q 1

4 St-Germain, Sydney Louis-Riel 15.53q 2

5 Mills, Nicole Louis-Riel 15.61q 2

6 Gutzman, Alexandra Louis-Riel 16.26q 1

7 Woodhouse, Rae Louis-Riel 16.31 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Louiseize, Yolene De La Salle 13.99 14.13

2 Clarke, Kayla St. Patrick 14.91 15.04

3 Mukendi, Gloria De La Salle 15.09 15.19

4 St-Germain, Sydney Louis-Riel 15.53 15.50

5 Mills, Nicole Louis-Riel 15.61 15.83

6 Gutzman, Alexandra Louis-Riel 16.26 16.42

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7e

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Saikaley, Paul Louis-Riel 13.87Q 1

2 Celentano, Teilen Louis-Riel 13.95Q 2

3 Hennessey, Nolan Louis-Riel 14.09q 1

4 Pierre, Samuel Louis-Riel 14.13q 2

5 Smith, Olivier De La Salle 14.15q 2

6 Pritchard, Andre De La Salle 14.59q 1

7 Dupas, Jeremy Louis-Riel 15.42 1

8 Bennett, Stewart Louis-Riel 15.59 2

9 Jakel, Karl De La Salle 16.66 1

10 Leduc, Alexandre Louis-Riel 17.62 1

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Saikaley, Paul Louis-Riel 13.87 13.86

2 Celentano, Teilen Louis-Riel 13.95 14.09

3 Smith, Olivier De La Salle 14.15 14.20

4 Hennessey, Nolan Louis-Riel 14.09 14.24

5 Pritchard, Andre De La Salle 14.59 14.54

6 Pierre, Samuel Louis-Riel 14.13 15.19

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Louiseize, Yolene De La Salle 30.61

2 Clarke, Shawnte St. Patrick 31.70

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash 7e

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Saikaley, Paul Louis-Riel 28.75 1

2 Hennessey, Nolan Louis-Riel 29.73 1

3 Joseph, Fradley Louis-Riel 36.09 2

4 Taher, Adam Louis-Riel 36.51 2

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Nadeau, Sohie Louis-Riel 1:15.13

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Harris, Leon De La Salle 1:09.32

2 Vatne, Ole-Petter Ashbury 1:10.24

3 MacDonald, Jean-Luc Louis-Riel 1:12.35

Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Beynon, Blythe Louis-Riel 2:45.31

2 St-Germain, Sydney Louis-Riel 2:54.89

3 Nadeau, Sohie Louis-Riel 2:59.86

4 Woodhouse, Rae Louis-Riel 3:00.91

5 Mills, Brittany Louis-Riel 3:01.44

Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dupas, Jeremy Louis-Riel 2:44.61

2 MacDonald, Jean-Luc Louis-Riel 2:47.69

3 Vatne, Ole-Petter Ashbury 2:47.74

4 Fox, Jacob Louis-Riel 3:01.08

Event 11 Girls 1200 Meter Run 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Beynon, Blythe Louis-Riel 4:19.34

2 St-Germain, Sydney Louis-Riel 4:25.76

3 Nadeau, Sohie Louis-Riel 4:36.47

Event 12 Boys 1200 Meter Run 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 MacDonald, Jean-Luc Louis-Riel 4:23.37

2 Fox, Jacob Louis-Riel 4:36.74

Event 13 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 7e

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 1:04.97

Event 14 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 7e

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 58.96

2 De La Salle ‘A’ 1:03.19

Event 15 Girls Long Jump 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Louiseize, Yolene De La Salle 4.37m

2 Mills, Nicole Louis-Riel 4.10m

3 Mukendi, Gloria De La Salle 3.83m

4 Gutzman, Alexandra Louis-Riel 3.40m

5 Mills, Brittany Louis-Riel 3.37m

Event 16 Boys Long Jump 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hennessey, Nolan Louis-Riel 4.38m

2 Celentano, Teilen Louis-Riel 4.32m

3 Leduc, Alexandre Louis-Riel 3.95m

4 Finlay, Nicholas Louis-Riel 3.83m

4 D-Miron, Gabriel Louis-Riel 3.83m

6 Bennett, Stewart Louis-Riel 3.70m

7 Saikaley, Paul Louis-Riel 3.54m

8 Joseph, Fradley Louis-Riel 3.52m

9 Legault, Nicholas Louis-Riel 3.38m

Event 17 Girls Shot Put 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mukendi, Gloria De La Salle 7.26m

2 Gutzman, Alexandra Louis-Riel 6.12m

3 Mills, Nicole Louis-Riel 5.80m

4 Mills, Brittany Louis-Riel 4.49m

Event 18 Boys Shot Put 7e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Celentano, Teilen Louis-Riel 11.67m

2 Dupas, Jeremy Louis-Riel 10.77m

3 Legault, Nicholas Louis-Riel 9.28m

4 Finlay, Nicholas Louis-Riel 7.45m

5 Taher, Adam Louis-Riel 6.75m

Event 20 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Henrie, Alexandre Louis-Riel 15.02

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8e

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Edache, Iyoma St. Patrick 13.86Q 1

2 Green, Safera St. Patrick 13.99Q 2

3 Couvrette, Alana De La Salle 14.02q 2

3 Moddin, Asha Louis-Riel 14.02q 1

5 C-Demers, Tallia Louis-Riel 15.27q 2

6 Alfred, Christina De La Salle 15.29q 1

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Edache, Iyoma St. Patrick 13.86 13.83

2 Couvrette, Alana De La Salle 14.02 14.10

3 Moddin, Asha Louis-Riel 14.02 14.12

4 Green, Safera St. Patrick 13.99 14.15

5 Alfred, Christina De La Salle 15.29 15.30

6 C-Demers, Tallia Louis-Riel 15.27 15.62

Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8e

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 El-Taki, Rida De La Salle 12.96Q 2

2 MacDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 13.19Q 1

3 T-Pelletier, Francis Louis-Riel 13.23q 2

4 Ou, Lawrence De La Salle 13.35q 2

5 Lewis, Morgan Louis-Riel 13.53q 1

6 Reginald, Andrew St. Patrick 14.25q 1

7 Sukunda, Zachary Louis-Riel 14.52 2

8 Flint, Joshua De La Salle 14.69 1

Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 El-Taki, Rida De La Salle 12.96 12.86

2 MacDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 13.19 13.10

3 Ou, Lawrence De La Salle 13.35 13.21

4 Lewis, Morgan Louis-Riel 13.53 13.75

5 T-Pelletier, Francis Louis-Riel 13.23 14.03

6 Reginald, Andrew St. Patrick 14.25 14.08

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Couvrette, Alana De La Salle 31.60

2 C-Demers, Tallia Louis-Riel 33.34

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lewis, Morgan Louis-Riel 28.12

2 Kitnasamy, Krisor St. Patrick 28.42

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 C-Demers, Tallia Louis-Riel 1:13.95

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash 8e

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 MacDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 59.15 1

2 Lafontaine, Marc-Olivier De La Salle 59.64 1

3 Leonidas, Sean St. Patrick 1:02.35 2

4 Lewis, Morgan Louis-Riel 1:02.58 2

5 Henrie, Alexandre Louis-Riel 1:06.82 2

6 Rene, Johnny St. Patrick 1:12.88 1

7 Flint, Joshua De La Salle 1:13.28 2

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Sukunda, Zachary Louis-Riel 2:26.01

2 C-Lapointe, Aidan De La Salle 3:02.94

Event 29 Girls 1200 Meter Run 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Fraser, Camille De La Salle 4:45.67

Event 30 Boys 1200 Meter Run 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Sukunda, Zachary Louis-Riel 3:55.44

Event 31 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 8e

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 St. Patrick ‘A’ 58.58

2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 1:00.88

3 De La Salle ‘A’ 1:02.82

Event 32 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 8e

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 De La Salle ‘A’ 53.67

2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 55.02

3 St. Patrick ‘A’ 57.97

Event 33 Girls Long Jump 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Moddin, Asha Louis-Riel 4.32m

Event 34 Boys Long Jump 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 MacDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 4.92m

2 T-Pelletier, Francis Louis-Riel 4.84m

3 Ou, Lawrence De La Salle 4.82m

4 Flint, Joshua De La Salle 4.39m

5 El-Taki, Rida De La Salle 4.32m

Event 35 Girls Shot Put 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Alfred, Christina De La Salle 8.64m

2 L’Heureux, Raphaelle De La Salle 6.63m

Event 36 Boys Shot Put 8e

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 C-Lapointe, Aidan De La Salle 11.17m

2 Henrie, Alexandre Louis-Riel 11.05m

3 T-Pelletier, Francis Louis-Riel 10.80m