2009 – National Capital Track & Field Classic



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 07/05/2009 07:31 PM
National Capital T&F Classic – 07/05/2009
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest 12.64 1.6 6
2 Leone-Palmer, Noelle 94 Pickering 12.75 12.78 -0.4 1
3 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 13.33 13.13 -0.4 1
4 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 12.90 13.19 -0.4 1
5 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 13.47 13.53 -0.4 1
6 Vatne, Katrine Askim 93 Elmwood 13.52 13.57 -0.4 1
7 Smith, Sydney 94 Holy Cross 13.59 2.4 8
8 Maschi, Brooke 94 Holy Cross 13.69 2.4 8
9 Greenidge-Williams, Jord 94 Pickering 13.70 1.6 6
10 Barrow, Rihana 94 Canterbury 13.76 0.5 5
11 Dutrisac, Veronique 94 Louis-Riel 13.79 13.86 -1.2 2
12 Seupersapsingh, Ishana Bill Crothers SS 13.87 1.9 7
13 Bagaya, Ruby 94 Earl of March 14.04 1.9 7
14 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean HS 14.07 2.4 8
15 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 14.15 1.6 6
16 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 13.33 14.19 -0.4 1
17 Spicer, Caroline 94 Immaculata 14.21 0.5 5
18 Thomas, Amani 94 Pickering 13.66 14.22 -0.4 1
19 Quigg, Eileen 94 Glebe CI 14.23 -1.2 2
20 Andrievstaia, Polina 94 Nepean HS 14.24 1.6 6
21 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir R Borden 14.35 -1.2 2
22 Dalati, Liana 94 Colonel By 14.47 1.9 7
23 Ikkers, Emily Francis 94 Brookfield 14.51 -1.2 2
24 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary’s 14.54 -0.6 4
25 D’Angelo, Jenna 94 Nepean HS 14.70 1.6 6
26 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 14.84 0.6 3
27 Tan, Audrey 94 Bell HS 14.91 -0.6 4
28 Cseke, Colette 94 Brookfield 14.99 0.6 3
29 McPherson, Marley 94 Bishop Smith 15.00 -1.2 2
30 Hawkins, Morgan 94 Bishop Smith 15.01 -1.2 2
31 Brander, Anastasia 94 Nepean HS 15.01 1.9 7
32 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame -cp 15.03 0.6 3
33 Renaud, Heidi 94 L’Heritage 15.04 1.6 6
34 West, Danielle 94 Brookfield 15.04 -0.6 4
35 Pickering, Amy 94 Bishop Smith 15.06 0.5 5
36 Jones, Baile 94 Fellowes 15.21 1.9 7
37 Headly, Cheyenne Bill Crothers SS 15.31 0.6 3
38 Harrington, Shanna 95 Bishop Smith 15.31 1.9 7
39 sinnott, Kara 94 Char-Lan 15.42 0.5 5
40 Boucher, Christiana 94 Earl of March 15.42 -0.6 4
40 Abdul-Kader, Eman 94 Brookfield 15.42 0.6 3
42 Zhu, Grace 94 Merivale HS 15.46 1.9 7
43 Graham, Korina 94 St. Mary’s 15.49 0.5 5
44 Lamarche, Chrissa 95 Bishop Smith 15.64 2.4 8
45 Wong, Lauren 94 Mother Teresa HS 15.73 -1.2 2
46 Turcotte, Jory 94 Fellowes 15.74 1.9 7
47 Raymond, Cynthia 94 Jeanne Lajoi 15.81 2.4 8
48 Kowalski, Olga 94 St. Mary’s 15.86 -0.6 4
49 Sundararaj, lily 94 Lisgar CI 15.89 0.5 5
50 Sorokina, Taissia 94 Glebe CI 15.98 1.6 6
51 Parson, Emilie 94 Glebe CI 16.03 -0.6 4
52 Aman, Sasha 94 Brookfield 16.06 1.6 6
53 Lord, Rebecca 94 Notre Dame -cp 16.25 -1.2 2
54 seguin, sarah 94 Char-Lan 16.85 0.5 5
55 Paradis, Pascale 94 Jeanne Lajoi 18.32 0.5 5

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Morris, Omari 94 Pickering 11.77 11.83 -0.5 1
2 Wren, Patrice 94 Opeongo HS 12.06 -1.0 4
3 Mufuta, Dieuleveut 94 Franco Cite 12.18 -1.9 6
4 Karungailingam, Yaathura Bill Crothers SS 11.80 12.19 -0.5 1
5 Gardener, Adrian 94 Pickering 11.98 12.28 -0.5 1
6 Thomas, Dominic 94 Notre Dame -cp 12.42 -1.2 7
7 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering 11.89 12.44 -0.5 1
8 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 12.17 12.49 -0.5 1
9 Manuel, Alex Bill Crothers SS 12.59 -1.0 4
10 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary’s 12.63 -1.0 4
11 Smyth, Graham 94 St. Mark Chs 12.74 -1.4 3
12 Crysler, Joel 94 North Grenville 12.92 -1.4 3
13 Beyhum, Joe 94 Pickering 12.66 12.93 -0.5 1
14 Millson, Justin 94 Colonel By 13.01 -0.7 2
15 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 11.85 13.05 -0.5 1
16 Bannister, Ty 94 General Panet 13.10 -1.0 4
17 Binette, Patrick 94 Char-Lan 13.14 -1.5 5
18 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 13.14 -1.0 4
19 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Colonel By 13.21 -1.5 5
20 Jones, Josh 94 Notre Dame -cp 13.24 -1.9 6
21 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 13.24 -1.0 4
22 Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering 12.45 13.32 -0.5 1
23 Batson, Alex 94 Holy Cross 13.34 -1.5 5
24 Lee, Sean 94 Earl of March 13.40 -1.4 3
25 Poapst, Adam 94 St Joseph’s – C 13.43 -1.4 3
26 Porter, Brandon 94 Holy Cross 13.44 -1.2 7
27 Nethery, Zach 94 Notre Dame -cp 13.53 -1.9 6
28 Lefebvre-Lalonde, Shayne 94 La Citadelle 13.56 -1.5 5
29 Bélanger, Matt 94 La Citadelle 13.56 -1.4 3
30 St John, Jarrett 94 St Joseph’s – C 13.57 -0.7 2
31 Montgomery, Kyle 94 Jeanne Lajoi 13.64 -1.5 5
32 Trylinski, Adam 94 Fellowes 13.64 -1.5 5
33 Ladouceur, Yanik 94 L’Heritage 13.65 -1.9 6
34 Blackmore, Brendan 94 Bishop Smith 13.71 -0.7 2
35 Wang, HaoFan 09 Lisgar CI 13.91 -0.7 2
36 Switzer, Bradley 95 Bishop Smith 13.93 -1.2 7
37 Reid, Brad 94 St Joseph’s – C 14.01 -1.2 7
38 Lai, Edson 94 Lisgar CI 14.03 -1.4 3
39 Brake, Ozzie 94 Earl of March 14.19 -1.0 4
40 Bailey, Jovan 94 Pickering 12.68 14.38 -0.7 2
41 Neil, Aaron 94 St Joseph’s – C 14.61 -1.9 6
42 Grooscors, Sasha 94 Canterbury 14.84 -0.7 2
43 Deslaurier, Michael 94 Holy Trinity 14.97 -1.9 6
44 Moore, Alex 94 General Panet 15.26 -1.5 5

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Biswall, Devyani 93 Sir R Borden 13.06 0.2 1
2 Bowen, Courtney 93 Merivale HS 1.31 13.34 0.2 1
3 Gorrell, Danielle 93 North Grenville 13.40 13.72 0.2 1
4 Lee, Jenny 93 St Joseph’s – C 13.89 -0.6 3
5 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 13.91 -0.6 3
6 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenville 13.65 13.98 0.2 1
7 Chaput, Ellen 93 Bell HS 14.04 0.3 4
8 Fitzgerald, Brittany 93 Holy Cross 14.11 0.3 4
9 Blaskie, Brooke 93 Holy Cross 14.12 -0.8 2
10 Ethier, Julie 93 Fellowes 14.17 0.2 1
11 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Canterbury 14.41 0.3 4
12 Little, Vanessa Bill Crothers SS 14.47 -0.8 2
13 Sutton, Lindsay 93 Brookfield 14.50 -0.8 2
14 Presentey, Sikiki 93 Colonel By 14.64 -0.8 2
15 Bertrand, Courtney 93 Hillcrest 14.71 0.3 4
16 Haughton, Jerinne 93 Colonel By 14.73 0.3 4
17 Audet, Renée 93 Jeanne Lajoi 14.74 -0.6 3
18 McKeen, Jamie 93 Brookfield 14.82 -0.8 2
19 Robin, Vanessa 93 O’Gorman 14.85 -0.6 3
20 Kraznaric, Katrina 93 O’Gorman 14.96 0.3 4
21 Zuber, Sarah 93 Colonel By 15.18 -0.6 3
22 Saar, Kaylee 09 Fellowes 15.53 0.3 4
23 Carroll, Kaela 93 St Joseph’s – C 15.63 0.3 4
24 Montgomery, Nicole 93 Bishop Smith 15.88 -0.6 3
25 Amodeo, Selena 93 O’Gorman 15.93 -0.8 2
26 Yang, YiQi 93 Lisgar CI 16.76 -0.6 3
27 Farris-Manning, Nicole 93 Glebe CI 16.94 0.2 1
28 sundararaj, meena 93 Lisgar CI 17.25 -0.8 2

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 11.31 11.21 -1.0 1
2 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 11.33 11.48 -1.0 1
3 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 Sacred Heart HS 11.74 11.69 -1.0 1
4 Tierney, Joseph 93 Sacred Heart HS 11.90 11.71 -1.0 1
5 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 11.51 11.83 -1.0 1
6 Farzam, Kashayar 93 Pickering 11.56 11.85 -1.0 1
7 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 11.99 11.88 -1.7 2
8 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 11.90 11.93 -1.0 1
9 Martin, Darius 93 Mother Teresa HS 11.95 -0.7 4
10 Horner, Wesley 93 Sacred Heart HS 12.01 12.00 -1.7 2
11 Cotten, David 93 Sacred Heart HS 11.98 12.04 -1.7 2
12 Brown, Eric 93 St. Pius X 12.08 1.4 3
13 Reid, Boyd 93 Pickering 11.88 12.19 -1.0 1
14 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe CI 12.22 -0.7 4
15 Colpitts, Colman 93 St. Mary’s 12.47 1.6 5
16 McEvoy, Josh 93 St. Mikes – Kemp 12.49 1.6 5
17 Amari, Salmon 93 Mother Teresa HS 12.53 1.6 5
18 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering 12.22 12.59 -1.7 2
19 Panke, Chris 93 Fellowes 12.64 1.4 6
20 Morakinyo, Emmanual 93 St. Mark Chs 12.67 1.4 3
21 Ogilvy, Kyle 93 John McCrae 12.71 1.4 6
22 Yarney, Ekow 93 John McCrae 12.73 -1.7 2
23 Liang, Kevin 93 Bell HS 12.75 1.4 3
24 Farrell, Taylor 93 Holy Cross 12.78 -0.7 4
25 Pride, Zach 93 Rockland Dhs 12.62 12.91 -1.7 2
26 Small, Joshua 93 Pickering 12.65 12.98 -1.7 2
27 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 13.11 1.6 5
28 Gvozdonovic, Jeff 93 O’Gorman 13.15 1.4 3
29 Grandy, Joshua 93 Bishop Smith 13.25 1.4 6
30 Mccormack, Lamar 93 Colonel By 13.36 1.4 6
31 Bourget, Alexandre 93 L’Heritage 13.41 1.6 5
32 Roberts, Greg 93 St. Mark Chs 13.68 1.4 3
33 English, Aaron 93 Nepean HS 13.87 1.4 3
34 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo HS 13.98 1.6 5
35 Hein, Alex 93 Bell HS 14.38 1.4 3
36 Krieger, Dustin 93 Fellowes 14.44 -0.7 4
37 Pope, Hamish 93 Earl of March 14.83 1.4 6

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Wilson, Ashley 91 Mother Teresa HS 12.72 0.6 1
2 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 12.81 1.9 2
3 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 13.44 12.89 1.5 4
4 Gariba, Sarah 91 Colonel By 12.86 12.89 0.6 1
5 Yacob, Marina 91 St. Patricks 12.88 12.97 0.6 1
6 Allen, Adriana 91 Pickering 12.45 13.06 0.6 1
7 Sidler, Hillery 92 North Grenville 13.10 1.4 3
8 Smith, Marissa 92 Pickering 12.85 13.20 0.6 1
9 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 13.39 1.4 3
10 Leduc, Mackenzie 92 Holy Trinity 13.59 0.7 5
11 Bailey, Terena 92 St. Peter HS 13.72 0.7 5
12 Poirier, Natalie 92 Bell HS 13.87 1.5 4
13 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 12.88 13.96 0.6 1
14 Willis, Sarah 91 Mother Teresa HS 13.97 1.4 3
15 Tran, Jenn 91 Lisgar CI 13.99 1.4 3
16 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco Cite 14.02 0.7 5
17 Niergarth, Jessie 92 Glebe CI 14.05 1.5 4
18 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 13.34 14.07 1.9 2
19 Potvin, Jennifer 92 Bell HS 14.23 1.9 2
20 Feagan, Samantha 92 Holy Trinity 14.24 0.7 5
21 Hatfield, Torie 92 Holy Trinity 14.69 0.7 5
22 Olawale, Sore 92 Glebe CI 14.77 1.9 2
23 Boame, Nana 91 Mother Teresa HS 14.85 1.5 4
24 Clark, Corrine 92 Fellowes 14.90 1.9 2
25 Chabusky, Luba 92 St. Peter HS 14.99 1.9 2
26 Wilson, Latasha 90 Sir R Borden 15.01 1.5 4
27 Smith, Chloe 91 Earl of March 15.28 1.4 3
28 Loughrey, Shannon 92 St. Mary’s 15.58 1.5 4
29 Casey, Stephanie 90 La Citadelle 15.60 1.9 2
30 Arthur, Julie 90 St Joseph’s – C 15.97 0.7 5
31 Pardy, Chelsea 92 Holy Cross 16.55 0.7 5

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Makinde, Olewasegun 91 Colonel By 10.60 10.71 -0.5 1
2 Cave, Gordon 91 St. Patricks 11.20 11.15 -0.5 1
3 Hall, Ramaar 92 Hillcrest 11.34 0.9 3
4 Warchol, Michal 92 Brookfield 11.30 11.54 -0.5 1
5 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 11.66 11.61 1.0 2
6 da Costa, Spencer 91 Earl of March 11.62 -0.6 4
7 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 11.65 -0.5 1
8 Patterson, Marley 92 Pickering 11.33 11.66 -0.5 1
9 Khosa, Gurvir 91 Colonel By 11.67 11.71 1.0 2
10 Estridge, A.J. 91 Pickering 11.56 11.77 1.0 2
11 Gregoire, Chase 91 St. Joseph’s – O 11.79 1.0 2
12 Quevillion, Zach 91 St. Joseph’s – O 11.81 0.9 3
13 Penner, Matthew 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 11.85 -0.6 4
14 Maxwell, Cedrick 91 Louis-Riel 11.77 11.87 -0.6 4
15 Friedl, Martin 91 Sir R Borden 12.03 0.8 9
16 wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 11.25 12.05 -0.5 1
17 Lewis, Kareem 92 Brookfield 12.09 0.8 9
18 Dattilo, Craig 91 Notre Dame -cp 12.12 0.7 8
19 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 11.55 12.16 1.0 2
20 Martin, Patrick 92 St. Pius X 12.23 0.9 3
21 Packard, Trevor 92 Holy Trinity 12.25 0.8 9
22 Sabourin, Nickolas 92 Franco Cite 12.25 0.6 7
23 Pierre, André-Marc 91 Franco Cite 12.26 2.3 10
24 Akkaya, Tunc 92 Mother Teresa HS 12.26 0.6 7
25 Cargill, Lenroy 92 Pickering 11.88 12.33 0.9 3
26 Yeldon, Bryan 91 St. Paul Chs 12.36 -1.5 5
27 LI, Simon 92 Holy Cross 12.38 2.3 10
28 Wakim, Nick 92 St. Peter HS 12.42 0.9 3
29 Sadiq, Faizan 91 St Joseph’s – C 12.44 0.9 3
30 Gangji, Remu 91 Holy Trinity 12.44 2.3 10
31 Okorosobo, Enochdaniel 92 Hillcrest 12.49 -1.5 5
32 Turcotte, Cam 92 North Grenville 12.62 -1.1 6
33 McCombs, John 91 Holy Cross 12.64 0.6 7
34 Downey-Brown, Cainen 92 Pickering 12.73 -0.6 4
35 Prosper, Fritzgerald 90 Nepean HS 12.77 -1.5 5
36 Morin, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 12.77 0.8 9
37 Switzer, Bryan 91 Bishop Smith 12.83 -1.1 6
38 Lu, Thomas 92 Canterbury 12.84 0.8 9
39 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 92 John McCrae 12.85 0.6 7
40 Armstrong, Troy 92 St. Mary’s 12.87 -1.1 6
41 Carroll, Spencer 92 St. Peter HS 12.88 0.9 3
42 Aitken, Robbie 92 Sir R Borden 12.88 -1.1 6
43 Sadik, Muhammad 92 Mother Teresa HS 12.92 -0.6 4
44 Chen, William 91 Earl of March 12.93 -0.6 4
45 Nowack, Ryan 91 Sir R Borden 12.96 -1.5 5
46 Reade, Andrew 91 Holy Cross 13.02 0.7 8
47 Ilunga, Jules 91 St. Paul Chs 13.04 -1.1 6
48 Ferrigan, Jake 92 O’Gorman 13.20 0.7 8
49 Montpetit-Marcano, Diego 91 Nepean HS 13.32 0.7 8
50 Danaher, Connor 92 Char-Lan 13.38 0.6 7
51 Mashadi, Bayan 92 Brookfield 13.40 0.7 8
52 Misljencevic, Boris 91 Sir R Borden 13.45 0.6 7
53 Murphy, Chas 90 Holy Cross 13.48 -1.5 5
54 McNabb, Steven 91 St. Pius X 13.81 -1.5 5
55 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary’s 13.82 -0.6 4
56 Magald, John 89 Woodroffe 13.92 1.0 2
57 Lavoie-Commanda, Samuel 92 Jeanne Lajoi 14.15 -0.6 4
58 Castillo, Jose 92 Glebe CI 14.35 0.8 9

Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Leone-Palmer, Noelle 94 Pickering 25.66 26.27 -0.4 1
2 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 28.00 26.91 -0.4 1
3 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 27.85 27.65 -0.4 1
4 Barrow, Rihana 94 Canterbury 27.99 -0.3 6
5 Smith, Sydney 94 Holy Cross 28.08 +0.0 3
6 Maschi, Brooke 94 Holy Cross 28.33 +0.0 5
7 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 27.99 28.51 -0.4 1
8 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 28.96 -0.3 6
9 Baumaan, Bianca 94 Pickering 29.29 28.98 -0.6 2
10 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 28.55 29.17 -0.4 1
11 Hughes, Jillian 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 29.29 -0.3 6
12 Bagaya, Ruby 94 Earl of March 29.43 -0.6 2
13 Stewart, Carolyn 94 Rockland Dhs 29.20 29.65 -0.6 2
14 D’Angelo, Jenna 94 Nepean HS 29.66 +0.0 3
15 Greenidge-Williams, Jord 94 Pickering 29.69 -0.3 6
16 Kuntz, Jennifer 94 Hillcrest 29.72 -0.3 6
17 Rendell-Watson, Emily 94 Hillcrest 29.77 -0.1 4
18 Thomas, Amani 94 Pickering 28.55 29.78 -0.4 1
19 Giroux, Danielle 94 Fellowes 30.09 -0.6 2
20 Andrievstaia, Polina 94 Nepean HS 30.23 -0.1 4
21 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary’s 30.29 +0.0 5
22 Kendall, Holly 94 North Grenville 30.39 +0.0 3
23 Dalati, Liana 94 Colonel By 30.41 -0.3 6
24 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 30.56 -0.6 2
25 Zintel, Kristen 94 Canterbury 30.84 +0.0 3
26 Hawkins, Morgan 94 Bishop Smith 30.90 -0.1 4
27 Pickering, Amy 94 Bishop Smith 30.97 -0.4 7
28 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering 30.31 31.09 -0.6 2
29 Arden, Olivia 94 Hillcrest 31.33 +0.0 5
30 chadock, Krista 94 Char-Lan 31.65 -0.3 6
31 Jones, Baile 94 Fellowes 31.71 -0.4 7
32 Graham, Korina 94 St. Mary’s 31.74 -0.4 7
33 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 31.78 -0.1 4
34 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame -cp 31.90 -0.6 2
35 Carlson, Devon 94 General Panet 32.32 -0.4 7
36 Harrington, Shanna 95 Bishop Smith 32.38 -0.1 4
37 Lamarche, Chrissa 95 Bishop Smith 32.46 +0.0 3
38 Lord, Rebecca 94 Notre Dame -cp 32.51 -0.1 4
39 Turcotte, Jory 94 Fellowes 32.52 +0.0 3
40 Nzeribe, Vanessa 94 Holy Trinity 32.70 +0.0 5
41 Hassan, Ilwad 94 Nepean HS 32.75 -0.1 4
42 Darwiche, Nour 94 Brookfield 35.10 -0.6 2
43 Ryan, Jessica 94 Fellowes 35.79 +0.0 5
44 Paradis, Pascale 94 Jeanne Lajoi 38.56 +0.0 5

Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Morris, Omari 94 Pickering 23.23 23.98 1.1 1
2 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Immaculata 24.08 0.4 7
3 Mufuta, Dieuleveut 94 Franco Cite 24.32 1.1 1
4 Wren, Patrice 94 Opeongo HS 24.56 0.5 8
5 Karungailingam, Yaathura Bill Crothers SS 25.00 24.69 1.1 1
6 Gardener, Adrian 94 Pickering 23.88 24.83 1.1 1
7 Desgroslliers, Daniel 94 Merivale HS 24.83 0.4 7
8 Thomas, Dominic 94 Notre Dame -cp 25.18 0.8 5
9 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering 24.56 25.27 1.1 1
10 Beyhum, Joe 94 Pickering 25.91 25.65 0.8 2
11 Manuel, Alex Bill Crothers SS 25.81 1.1 1
12 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 25.91 1.4 4
13 Mohamoud, Yassin 94 Woodroffe 26.10 0.8 5
14 De Pater, Erik St. Mikes – Kemp 26.23 1.4 4
15 Batson, Alex 94 Holy Cross 26.34 0.5 8
16 Kim, Jonathan 94 Earl of March 26.39 1.4 4
17 Lefebvre-Lalonde, Shayne 94 La Citadelle 26.40 1.4 4
18 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 24.00 26.43 1.1 1
19 Leclair, Nick 94 Brookfield 26.53 0.4 7
20 Gencarelli, Michael 94 Holy Cross 26.61 1.0 6
21 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 26.71 0.4 7
22 Najem, Riccardo 94 Franco Cite 26.79 0.8 2
23 Sakhizadeh, Majid 94 Brookfield 26.91 1.0 6
24 Bélanger, Matt 94 La Citadelle 26.92 1.0 3
25 Ghosh, Arnav 94 Colonel By 27.16 0.5 8
26 Trylinski, Adam 94 Fellowes 27.17 0.5 8
27 Lachapelle, Éric 94 Jeanne Lajoi 27.23 1.4 4
28 Lee, Sean 94 Earl of March 27.44 1.0 6
29 Liu, Ryan 95 Lisgar CI 27.73 1.4 4
30 Lai, Edson 94 Lisgar CI 27.88 1.0 6
31 Wang, HaoFan 09 Lisgar CI 27.95 1.4 4
32 Demers, Cameron 94 Nepean HS 28.10 0.8 5
33 Kazaka, Nick 94 Colonel By 28.13 0.8 2
34 Blackmore, Brendan 94 Bishop Smith 28.26 1.0 3
35 Leblanc, Robert 94 Colonel By 28.76 1.0 3
36 Neil, Aaron 94 St Joseph’s – C 29.18 1.0 3
37 Bradbury, Colin 94 Fellowes 29.31 0.5 8
38 Switzer, Bradley 95 Bishop Smith 29.44 0.8 5
39 Payette, Larson 94 Char-Lan 29.47 1.0 6
40 Sinclair-Dempster, Liam 94 St Joseph’s – C 29.59 1.0 3
41 Hayter, Ryley 94 Merivale HS 29.86 0.8 2
42 Belding, Brandon 94 Colonel By 29.96 0.8 5
43 Moore, Alex 94 General Panet 30.02 1.0 6
44 Moeun, Brendan 94 Mother Teresa HS 30.10 0.4 7
45 Lin, Evan 95 Lisgar CI 30.17 0.8 5
46 Maillet, Dan 94 Colonel By 30.21 1.4 4
47 Galbraith, Craig 94 Glebe CI 30.26 1.0 6
48 Adil, Sabo 94 Woodroffe 30.47 1.0 3
49 Afkham, KasrA 94 Merivale HS 30.52 0.8 2
50 Samson, Brandon 94 La Citadelle 31.03 0.8 5
51 Jang, Joyce 94 Earl of March 31.28 0.8 2
52 Kester, Josh 94 Nepean HS 31.56 0.8 2
53 Robert, Aaron 94 Glebe CI 31.57 1.0 3

Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 27.78 0.4 2
2 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 27.92 0.4 2
3 lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenville 28.70 0.6 4
4 Todd, Carley 93 North Grenville 28.81 0.4 2
5 Blaskie, Brooke 93 Holy Cross 28.90 0.5 1
6 Benton, Stephanie 93 Holy Cross 29.07 0.5 1
7 Sutton, Lindsay 93 Brookfield 29.08 0.5 1
8 Lemelin, Marie 93 Jeanne Lajoi 29.40 0.5 1
9 Presentey, Sikiki 93 Colonel By 29.59 0.5 1
10 Audet, Renée 93 Jeanne Lajoi 29.63 0.5 3
11 Jessup, Cassie 93 Opeongo HS 29.87 0.4 2
12 Chaput, Ellen 93 Bell HS 29.90 0.6 4
13 MacNilage, Amanda 93 North Grenville 30.06 0.5 3
14 McKeen, Jamie 93 Brookfield 30.18 0.4 2
15 McDonald, Fiona 93 Bell HS 30.72 0.4 2
16 Kraznaric, Katrina 93 O’Gorman 31.16 0.5 3
17 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 31.34 0.5 3
18 Carroll, Kaela 93 St Joseph’s – C 31.83 0.6 4
19 Amodeo, Selena 93 O’Gorman 32.69 0.5 3
20 Derouchie, Ashley 93 St Joseph’s – C 33.44 0.5 1

Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 23.01 22.62 1.1 1
2 Williams, Doron 93 Pickering 22.55 22.79 1.1 1
3 Tierney, Joseph 93 Sacred Heart HS 23.90 23.29 1.1 1
4 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 Sacred Heart HS 23.94 23.47 1.1 1
5 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 22.88 23.48 1.1 1
6 Farzam, Kashayar 93 Pickering 22.89 23.70 1.1 1
7 Martin, Darius 93 Mother Teresa HS 23.96 1.2 4
8 Horner, Wesley 93 Sacred Heart HS 24.90 24.17 1.6 2
9 Reid, Boyd 93 Pickering 23.22 24.28 1.1 1
10 McEvoy, Josh 93 St. Mikes – Kemp 25.24 1.6 2
11 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest 25.27 1.6 2
12 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco Cite 25.32 1.6 2
13 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering 24.44 25.46 1.6 2
14 Ogilvy, Kyle 93 John McCrae 25.70 1.4 5
15 Panke, Chris 93 Fellowes 25.75 1.4 5
16 Small, Joshua 93 Pickering 25.90 25.84 1.6 2
17 Lanzo, Jarret 93 Holy Cross 25.85 1.8 3
18 Yarney, Ekow 93 John McCrae 25.92 1.4 5
19 Pride, Zach 93 Rockland Dhs 25.96 25.93 1.6 2
20 Reade, Trevor 93 Holy Cross 25.94 1.2 4
21 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 26.21 1.8 3
22 Hall, Caleb 93 Fellowes 26.24 1.4 5
23 Grandy, Joshua 93 Bishop Smith 26.42 1.8 3
24 Morakinyo, Emmanual 93 St. Mark Chs 26.44 1.2 4
25 Gvozdonovic, Jeff 93 O’Gorman 26.80 1.8 3
26 Gibson, Ian 93 Holy Cross 26.91 1.4 5
27 Cormack, Andrew 93 Sir W Laurier 27.53 1.6 2
28 Ho, Jeremy 93 Holy Cross 28.13 1.8 3
29 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo HS 28.37 1.2 4
30 Pope, Hamish 93 Earl of March 30.22 1.2 4

Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland Dhs 25.52 25.05 1.0 1
2 Wilson, Ashley 91 Mother Teresa HS 26.29 1.0 1
3 Yacob, Marina 91 St. Patricks 26.89 26.57 1.0 1
4 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 26.62 0.7 2
5 Allen, Adriana 91 Pickering 25.77 26.66 1.0 1
6 Smith, Marissa 92 Pickering 26.88 27.49 1.0 1
7 Gorrell, Elyse 91 North Grenville 28.00 27.72 0.7 2
8 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 26.78 28.33 1.0 1
9 Julien, Phara 92 Franco Cite 28.61 0.9 4
10 Biklo, Erika 92 St. Mark Chs 28.67 0.8 5
11 Bailey, Terena 92 St. Peter HS 28.69 1.0 3
12 Poirier, Natalie 92 Bell HS 28.71 0.7 2
13 Herbert, Lee-Anne 92 Pickering 27.35 28.83 0.7 2
14 Leduc, Mackenzie 92 Holy Trinity 28.85 0.9 4
15 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco Cite 29.15 0.8 5
16 Niergarth, Jessie 92 Glebe CI 29.43 0.9 4
17 Tracey, Olivia 92 St. Peter HS 30.31 1.0 3
18 Munkittrick, Sarah 92 Canterbury 30.56 1.0 3
19 Olawale, Sore 92 Glebe CI 30.67 0.7 2
20 Kielisckiewicz, Rozalia 92 Brookfield 31.03 1.0 3
21 Hatfield, Torie 92 Holy Trinity 31.11 0.9 4
22 Sanderson, Vickie 92 Merivale HS 31.19 1.0 3
23 Wilson, Latasha 90 Sir R Borden 31.30 0.9 4
24 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 31.41 1.0 3
25 Howell, Tracy 92 Opeongo HS 32.03 0.9 4
26 Chabusky, Luba 92 St. Peter HS 32.69 0.8 5
27 Harvey, Sarah 91 Sir R Borden 33.03 0.9 4
28 Nguyen, Natalie 92 Holy Trinity 33.72 0.7 2
29 Casey, Stephanie 90 La Citadelle 34.54 0.8 5
30 Brazeau, Terry-Lynn 92 Fellowes 36.19 0.8 5
31 Pardy, Chelsea 92 Holy Cross 36.24 0.7 2

Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Makinde, Olewasegun 91 Colonel By 21.40 21.64 0.2 1
2 Cave, Gordon 91 St. Patricks 22.50 22.48 0.2 1
3 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 22.92 0.2 1
4 Bornelo, Clergé, Nel 92 Franco Cite 23.20 1.1 7
5 Hall, Ramaar 92 Hillcrest 23.47 0.5 2
6 Khosa, Gurvir 91 Colonel By 23.90 23.71 0.5 2
7 Gregoire, Chase 91 St. Joseph’s – O 23.82 0.5 2
8 Estridge, A.J. 91 Pickering 22.78 24.01 0.2 1
9 Penner, Matthew 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 24.02 1.1 4
10 wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 23.00 24.30 0.5 2
11 Dattilo, Craig 91 Notre Dame -cp 24.44 0.8 3
12 Lewis, Kareem 92 Brookfield 24.54 0.8 3
13 Ho, Sean 92 Holy Cross 24.64 1.5 8
14 Packard, Trevor 92 Holy Trinity 24.93 0.8 3
15 Yeldon, Bryan 91 St. Paul Chs 25.04 1.5 8
16 Sadiq, Faizan 91 St Joseph’s – C 25.16 1.0 5
17 Gifford, Robbie 92 Brookfield 25.17 1.1 4
18 Giroux, Matt 92 North Grenville 25.18 1.5 8
19 Pathmanathan, Movithan 92 St Joseph’s – C 25.31 0.8 3
20 Cargill, Lenroy 92 Pickering 24.11 25.33 0.5 2
21 Spicer, Patrick 92 Immaculata 25.45 1.1 7
22 Iyaniwura, Joshua 92 Brookfield 25.79 1.1 4
23 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 25.45 25.80 0.5 2
24 Gangji, Remu 91 Holy Trinity 25.84 1.0 6
25 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 25.88 0.8 3
26 McCarney, Corey 91 Earl of March 25.93 1.0 6
27 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 92 John McCrae 26.03 1.0 5
28 Prosper, Fritzgerald 90 Nepean HS 26.04 1.1 4
29 Lu, Thomas 92 Canterbury 26.26 1.5 8
30 Sadik, Muhammad 92 Mother Teresa HS 26.27 1.0 5
31 McCombs, John 91 Holy Cross 26.34 1.0 5
32 Downey-Brown, Cainen 92 Pickering 24.00 26.41 0.5 2
33 Cambolo, Bruno 91 St Joseph’s – C 26.56 1.1 7
34 Sullivan, Johnny 91 Holy Cross 26.67 0.8 3
35 Lacasse, Jeremie 91 L’Heritage 26.97 1.0 5
36 Lavrisa, Matt 92 Holy Trinity 27.02 1.0 6
37 Charkavi, Drew 91 Bishop Smith 27.03 1.0 6
38 Ferrigan, Jake 92 O’Gorman 27.25 1.1 4
39 Phillps, Colin 93 Brookfield 27.33 0.2 1
40 Raji, Elijah 92 Brookfield 27.39 0.2 1
41 Groskleg, Darwin 91 Jeanne Lajoi 27.50 1.0 6
42 Magald, John 89 Woodroffe 27.57 1.0 5
43 Sit, Tony 91 Nepean HS 27.64 0.8 3
44 Brockway, Gavin 92 Holy Cross 27.88 1.5 8
45 McNabb, Steven 91 St. Pius X 27.96 1.0 6
46 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary’s 28.79 0.8 3
47 Walsh, Kyle 92 General Panet 30.77 1.1 7

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1:00.57 1:00.86 1
2 Gordon, Samantha Bill Crothers SS 1:01.00 1:01.87 1
3 Jones, Kayla 94 Nepean HS 1:03.49 3
4 Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest 1:03.92 1
5 Dyer, Robyn 94 Bishop Smith 1:04.71 3
6 Besselink, Sarah 94 Holy Cross 1:05.07 4
7 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 1:04.12 1:05.61 1
8 Stewart, Carolyn 94 Rockland Dhs 1:06.39 1:06.40 1
9 Callender, Laura 94 Sir R Borden 1:07.97 4
10 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering 1:16.21 1:08.58 4
11 Stallybrass, Caleigh Bill Crothers SS 1:08.00 1:09.06 4
12 Schmidt, Mackenzie 94 Opeongo HS 1:10.02 4
13 Hughes, Jillian 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 1:10.17 3
14 Montgomery, Robyn 95 Bishop Smith 1:10.55 2
15 Peseliak, Daria 94 Earl of March 1:10.86 5
16 Brougham, Julia 92 Glebe CI 1:10.91 2
17 Brander, Anastasia 94 Nepean HS 1:11.48 2
18 Turcotte, Jory 94 Fellowes 1:11.54 3
19 Seale, Emily 94 Colonel By 1:11.92 4
20 Graham, Korina 94 St. Mary’s 1:13.32 4
21 Sorokina, Taissia 94 Glebe CI 1:13.47 1
22 Lamarche, Chrissa 95 Bishop Smith 1:13.74 2
23 Parson, Emilie 94 Glebe CI 1:14.93 3
24 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 1:15.24 2
25 Gordon, Hannah 94 Canterbury 1:15.30 1
26 Nzeribe, Vanessa 94 Holy Trinity 1:15.72 3
27 Roome, Molly 94 Glebe CI 1:16.36 5
28 Xiao, Helen 94 Earl of March 1:17.99 2
29 Laflamme, Sophie 94 Glebe CI 1:18.65 4
30 Kovesi, Caroline 94 Canterbury 1:23.33 5
31 Doiron, Jessica 94 Jeanne Lajoi 1:28.45 5

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Immaculata 54.86 2
2 Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering 54.23 56.39 1
3 Morris, Omari 94 Pickering 56.23 57.53 1
4 Karungailingam, Yaathura Bill Crothers SS 58.00 58.19 1
5 Shepherd, Brent 94 Pickering 56.23 58.52 1
6 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 58.68 3
7 Dhouib, Wassim 94 Louis-Riel 1:01.00 58.74 1
8 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 St. Mark Chs 1:00.37 3
9 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 57.49 1:00.43 1
10 De Pater, Erik St. Mikes – Kemp 1:00.74 2
11 Lefebvre-Lalonde, Shayne 94 La Citadelle 1:01.27 2
12 Lewis, Shaquille St. Mikes – Kemp 1:01.31 3
13 Styba, Michael Bill Crothers SS 1:01.00 1:01.84 2
14 Lachapelle, Eric 94 Jeanne Lajoi 1:01.97 3
15 Grimes, Pierce Bill Crothers SS 1:00.00 1:02.15 1
16 Najem, Riccardo 94 Franco Cite 1:03.77 2
17 Panchi, Luis 94 Glebe CI 1:04.78 3
18 Neil, Aaron 94 St Joseph’s – C 1:06.23 3
19 Krol, Cody 94 St Joseph’s – C 1:06.57 3
20 Sinclair-Dempster, Liam 94 St Joseph’s – C 1:06.71 3
21 O’Connor, Ryan 94 Char-Lan 1:09.54 2
22 Samson, Brandon 94 La Citadelle 1:12.18 2

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel By 1:01.32 1:02.97 1
2 Todd, Carley 93 North Grenville 1:06.74 2
3 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 1:06.78 1
4 Jessup, Cassie 93 Opeongo HS 1:08.35 3
5 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenville 1:08.48 2
6 Lemelin, Marie 93 Jeanne Lajoi 1:10.21 3
7 Valentino, Sarah 93 Holy Cross 1:11.92 3
8 Haughton, Jerinne 93 Colonel By 1:12.07 2
9 Wolno, Emma 93 Glebe CI 1:13.11 1
10 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 1:13.62 3
11 Chen, Lena 93 Earl of March 1:14.34 1
12 Zuber, Sarah 93 Colonel By 1:15.39 3
13 Derouchie, Ashley 93 St Joseph’s – C 1:16.08 3
14 Chisholm, Mary Ellen 93 St Joseph’s – C 1:17.73 2
15 Tegano, Marlo 93 Bell HS 1:18.06 1
16 O’Connor, Rachel 93 Nepean HS 1:18.23 1
17 Allaire, Danielle 93 La Citadelle 1:24.31 2

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester HS 51.96 1
2 Tierney, Joseph 93 Sacred Heart HS 53.00 51.96 1
3 King, Ian 93 St. Mary’s 53.77 4
4 Reid, Boyd 93 Pickering 54.54 54.87 1
5 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco Cite 55.73 1
6 McEvoy, Josh 93 St. Mikes – Kemp 57.16 3
7 Ogilvy, Kyle 93 John McCrae 57.35 2
8 Clark, Ben 93 Canterbury 57.48 2
9 Panke, Chris 93 Fellowes 57.00 57.50 1
10 Lanzo, Jarret 93 Holy Cross 57.73 4
11 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale HS 58.07 3
12 Naji, Raid 93 Glebe CI 58.26 5
13 Yarney, Ekow 93 John McCrae 59.45 4
14 Lemire, Mathieu 93 La Citadelle 59.64 4
15 Amari, Salmon 93 Mother Teresa HS 59.66 5
16 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest 59.72 1
17 Grandy, Joshua 93 Bishop Smith 59.87 5
18 Gvozdonovic, Jeff 93 O’Gorman 1:00.07 2
19 Levac, Stéphane 93 La Citadelle 1:00.20 5
20 Cormack, Andrew 93 Sir W Laurier 1:00.73 2
21 Mamiragulua, Damascene 93 Franco Cite 1:00.98 4
22 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 1:01.05 3
23 Morakinyo, Emmanual 93 St. Mark Chs 1:01.13 2
24 McCallum, Alex 93 Holy Cross 1:02.97 3
25 Ho, Jeremy 93 Holy Cross 1:06.58 3
26 Ye, Richard 93 Bell HS 1:08.03 2
27 Gardner, Justin 93 Bishop Smith 1:20.18 5

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell HS 57.31 1
2 Carty, Meagan 92 Canterbury 1:02.81 1
3 Leduc, Mackenzie 92 Holy Trinity 1:06.27 3
4 Niergarth, Jessie 92 Glebe CI 1:07.64 3
5 Biklo, Erika 92 St. Mark Chs 1:07.75 3
6 Robest, Kwanzaa 92 St. Paul Chs 1:09.09 2
7 Herbert, Lee-Anne 92 Pickering 1:05.23 1:09.45 1
8 Harvey, Sarah 91 Sir R Borden 1:11.76 1
9 Munkittrick, Sarah 92 Canterbury 1:11.87 3
10 Howell, Tracy 92 Opeongo HS 1:12.17 2
11 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 1:12.78 2
12 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 1:14.31 2
13 Kenny, Jamie 92 Holy Cross 1:15.90 1
14 Fortune, Laura 92 Earl of March 1:18.16 2
15 Lafleur, Chelsey 92 Rockland Dhs 1:18.28 3
16 Cuillerier, Natalie 92 La Citadelle 1:19.08 3
17 Molenaar, Rhea 91 St. Peter HS 1:22.30 3
18 Brazeau, Terry-Lynn 92 Fellowes 1:33.34 1

Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warchol, Michal 92 Brookfield 49.50 49.52 1
2 Smithers, Cameron 91 Colonel By 49.51 49.53 1
3 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 50.50 51.57 1
4 Quevillion, Zach 91 St. Joseph’s – O 52.67 1
5 Patel, Raihaan 91 Pickering 52.12 52.81 1
6 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 53.53 53.05 1
7 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland Dhs 53.90 53.22 1
8 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell HS 53.28 6
9 Penner, Matthew 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 53.56 4
10 Gregoire, Chase 91 St. Joseph’s – O 54.46 1
11 Packard, Trevor 92 Holy Trinity 54.85 3
12 Delaney, Eddie 91 Sir R Borden 55.00 5
13 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 55.59 3
14 Spicer, Patrick 92 Immaculata 56.42 6
15 Pathmanathan, Movithan 92 St Joseph’s – C 56.55 4
16 Cambolo, Bruno 91 St Joseph’s – C 56.64 4
17 Lewis, Kareem 92 Brookfield 56.77 4
18 Estridge, A.J. 91 Pickering 55.23 56.90 2
19 Gray, Mack 91 Nepean HS 57.13 6
20 Iyaniwura, Joshua 92 Brookfield 57.39 3
21 Lacasse, Jeremie 91 L’Heritage 57.62 2
22 Spencer, Murray 91 Nepean HS 58.29 6
23 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 92 John McCrae 58.32 2
24 Lu, Thomas 92 Canterbury 58.61 6
25 McCarney, Corey 91 Earl of March 59.36 5
26 Reinisch, Logan 91 Bell HS 59.56 4
27 Szalai, Adam 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 1:00.03 6
28 Woods, Brendan 91 Hillcrest 1:00.63 3
29 Necula, Rares 92 St. Pius X 1:00.81 5
30 Gifford, Robbie 92 Brookfield 1:00.83 3
31 Downey-Brown, Cainen 92 Pickering 58.58 1:01.19 5
32 Nombrado, Martin 91 Immaculata 1:01.28 4
33 Song, James 92 Earl of March 1:01.41 5
34 Lefebvre-Lalonde, Shayne 94 La Citadelle 1:01.68 2
35 Charkavi, Drew 91 Bishop Smith 1:02.46 3
36 Dunlay, Pearce 92 Hillcrest 1:02.48 2
37 Cargill, Lenroy 92 Pickering 58.76 1:02.49 2
38 Chen, Qingyang 92 Lisgar CI 1:02.70 2
39 Brockway, Gavin 92 Holy Cross 1:03.60 3
40 Lavrisa, Matt 92 Holy Trinity 1:04.26 5
41 Magald, John 89 Woodroffe 1:07.95 6
42 Robillard, Shayne 91 Immaculata 1:09.77 4
43 Legault, Pat 91 St Joseph’s – C 1:10.74 2
44 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary’s 1:14.37 6

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 2:20.00 2:21.68
2 Vatne, Katrine Askim 93 Elmwood 2:25.62
3 Gordon, Samantha Bill Crothers SS 2:23.00 2:33.37
4 Shotbolt, Lindsay Bill Crothers SS 2:32.00 2:38.60
5 Besselink, Sarah 94 Holy Cross 2:40.59
6 Callender, Laura 94 Sir R Borden 2:41.81
7 Meiklejohn, Marise 94 Holy Cross 2:42.65
8 Heron, Kailash 94 Opeongo HS 2:45.77
9 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Bell HS 2:46.34
10 Young, Kendra 94 Merivale HS 2:46.89
11 Stallybrass, Caleigh Bill Crothers SS 2:40.00 2:48.14
12 Thorslund, Kiah 94 Nepean HS 2:48.63
13 Schmidt, Mackenzie 94 Opeongo HS 2:51.40
14 Montgomery, Robyn 95 Bishop Smith 2:52.79
15 McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe CI 2:55.64
16 Zhao, Leah 94 Lisgar CI 2:56.57
17 Reynolds, Sophia 94 Merivale HS 2:56.71
18 Dunn, Rebecca 94 Fellowes 2:57.02
19 Sommerville, Megan 94 John McCrae 2:58.67
20 millar, darby 95 Lisgar CI 2:59.08
21 LaRiviere, Chantal 95 St. Mikes – Kemp 3:00.13
22 Xiao, Helen 94 Earl of March 3:01.15
23 Schroeder, Allison 94 Fellowes 3:01.90
24 Kovesi, Caroline 94 Canterbury 3:22.37
25 Seely, Leah 94 John McCrae 3:23.79
26 Wong, Alexandra 95 Lisgar CI 3:26.43
27 Snider, Xavria 94 Fellowes 8:00.00 6:16.59

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dawson, Alex 94 Earl of March 2:16.64
2 Lewis, Shaquille St. Mikes – Kemp 2:18.75
3 Shepherd, Brent 94 Pickering 2:08.25 2:19.03
4 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 2:23.51
5 Bradbury, Colin 94 Fellowes 2:23.99
6 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 St. Mark Chs 2:26.09
7 De Pater, Erik St. Mikes – Kemp 2:28.52
8 Belding, Brandon 94 Colonel By 2:28.93
9 Grimes, Pierce Bill Crothers SS 2:25.00 2:29.59
10 Hayter, Ryley 94 Merivale HS 2:32.17
11 Beattie, Mitch 94 St. Mary’s 2:32.65
12 Smith, Johnny 94 Earl of March 2:35.21
13 Fournier, Jonathon 94 Ottawa Tech 2:36.25
14 Kazaka, Nick 94 Colonel By 2:39.07
15 Kester, Josh 94 Nepean HS 2:41.22
16 Rutley, Justin 94 St Joseph’s – C 2:44.10
17 O’Connor, Ryan 94 Char-Lan 2:45.89
18 Hitsman, Harry 93 North Grenville 2:49.83
19 Bowers, Trent 94 General Panet 2:52.98
20 Pyett, Malcolm 94 John McCrae 2:57.19

Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel By 2:15.89 2:21.00
2 Moore, Clara 93 Nepean HS 2:32.94
3 Serviss, Kelsey 93 General Panet 2:39.05
4 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 2:39.06
5 Soehn, Samantha 93 St. Peter HS 2:42.37
6 Clark, Jackie 93 Pickering 2:45.33 2:46.82
7 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame -cp 2:48.15
8 Love, Shelby 93 St. Paul Chs 2:54.16
9 Enouy, Amanda 93 Mother Teresa HS 2:55.20
10 Chisholm, Mary Ellen 93 St Joseph’s – C 3:01.92
11 O’Connor, Rachel 93 Nepean HS 3:13.14
12 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 3:16.43

Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 2:00.21 2:04.97
2 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester HS 2:06.27
3 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale HS 2:10.95
4 McDonald, Rob 93 St. Pius X 2:11.44
5 Craig, Ewan 93 MacKenzie HS 2:15.17
6 Levac, Stéphane 93 La Citadelle 2:15.65
7 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 2:06.11 2:16.16
8 Lemire, Mathieu 93 La Citadelle 2:23.77
9 Argiropoulos, Nick 93 St. Pius X 2:24.20
10 Smith, Kyle 93 Fellowes 2:25.46
11 Higgs, Jeff 93 O’Gorman 2:28.97
12 Bauder, Dale 93 Holy Cross 2:29.28
13 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 2:20.11 2:31.21
14 Zhang, Drew 93 Earl of March 2:36.53
15 Arnold, Dan 93 St. Peter HS 2:37.34

Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carty, Meagan 92 Canterbury 2:25.09
2 Jones, Melissa 92 Fellowes 2:30.00 2:25.15
3 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 2:19.98 2:25.93
4 Haines, Marie 92 Canterbury 2:35.37
5 Zarins, Alexa 92 Immaculata 2:36.69
6 Hagberg, Ingrid 91 MacKenzie HS 2:43.73
7 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary’s 2:50.81
8 Beach, Jessica 91 O’Gorman 2:57.14
9 McCaig, Fiona 92 La Citadelle 2:57.64
10 Mankala, Huguette 92 Immaculata 3:00.67
11 Kenny, Jamie 92 Holy Cross 3:00.85
12 Bellanger, Rachelle 92 Hillcrest 3:05.86
13 Cuillerier, Natalie 92 La Citadelle 3:19.81

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loney, Tyson 91 Earl of March 1:58.17
2 Huebsch, Tim 91 Gloucester HS 1:58.30
3 Boast, Cody 91 Hillcrest 1:59.05
4 Delaney, Eddie 91 Sir R Borden 2:04.98
5 Patel, Raihaan 91 Pickering 2:04.02 2:05.05
6 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Immaculata 2:05.30
7 Murawsky, Dave 91 Holy Trinity 2:06.04
8 Galley, Chris 92 Canterbury 2:07.87
9 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 2:08.10 2:08.81
10 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 2:11.02
11 Wilson, Stuart 92 Glebe CI 2:11.24
12 Pasanen, Shane 90 General Panet 2:11.87
13 Ryan, Sean 92 Canterbury 2:12.67
14 Quenneville, Gabriel 92 General Panet 2:13.62
15 Bhatla, Deven 92 Sir R Borden 2:13.64
16 Nowack, Ryan 91 Sir R Borden 2:15.21
17 Turner, Scott 92 Earl of March 2:15.74
18 Dunlay, Pearce 92 Hillcrest 2:17.12
19 Szalai, Adam 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 2:18.78
20 Lamarche, Taylor 92 O’Gorman 2:19.64
21 Spicer, Patrick 92 Immaculata 2:22.45
22 Nguyen, Marcel 92 St. Paul Chs 2:29.65
23 Necula, Rares 92 St. Pius X 2:31.24
24 Robertson, Bryan 91 O’Gorman 2:35.83
25 Castillo, Jose 92 Glebe CI 2:48.57
26 Robillard, Shayne 91 Immaculata 2:58.52

Event 25 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheung, Tiffany Bill Crothers SS 5:07.00 5:08.66
2 Shotbolt, Lindsay Bill Crothers SS 5:30.00 5:13.28
3 Reyers, Olivia 94 Holy Cross 5:14.12
4 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Bell HS 5:14.99
5 Campeau, Mel 94 Louis-Riel 5:18.90
6 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Earl of March 5:37.65
7 Carlson, Devon 94 General Panet 5:38.61
8 Heron, Kailash 94 Opeongo HS 5:39.00
9 Penner, Allison 94 Earl of March 5:39.18
10 Tucker, Christina 94 Sir W Laurier 5:44.19
11 Marquardt, Jillian 94 Fellowes 5:45.06
12 McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe CI 5:46.27
13 Meiklejohn, Marise 94 Holy Cross 5:46.65
14 Seale, Emily 94 Colonel By 5:53.09
15 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 5:54.29
16 Reynolds, Sophia 94 Merivale HS 5:58.76
17 Montgomery, Robyn 95 Bishop Smith 6:03.38
18 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe CI 6:04.91
19 Sommerville, Megan 94 John McCrae 6:06.61
20 Weissflog, Lucy 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 6:07.21
21 Dunn, Rebecca 94 Fellowes 6:09.12
22 Chayer, Leah 94 Glebe CI 6:11.94
23 St.Hilaire, Marie 94 Jeanne Lajoi 6:12.89
24 Schroeder, Allison 94 Fellowes 6:13.48
25 millar, darby 95 Lisgar CI 6:13.85
26 Flynn, Kayla 94 St. Paul Chs 6:18.41
27 MacDonald, Amanda 94 Brookfield 6:18.47
28 LaRiviere, Chantal 95 St. Mikes – Kemp 6:20.25
29 Bennet, Nikola 94 Colonel By 6:40.07
30 Seely, Leah 94 John McCrae 7:00.73
31 Hunt, Kathryn 94 St Joseph’s – C 7:03.51

Event 26 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donald, Scott 94 Nepean HS 4:37.75
2 Dawson, Alex 94 Earl of March 4:39.18
3 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir R Borden 4:41.82
4 MacPherson, Stuart 94 Fellowes 4:41.98
5 Goodkey, Gordon 94 Merivale HS 4:48.40
6 Lister, Kyle 94 La Citadelle 4:49.20
7 Lewis, Shaquille St. Mikes – Kemp 4:53.88
8 Kenny, Luke 94 Holy Cross 4:57.67
9 Minns, Michael 94 Bishop Smith 5:00.41
10 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben 94 Lisgar CI 5:05.01
11 Marshall, Philip 94 Franco Cite 5:07.22
12 Watson, Ryan 94 St. Mark Chs 5:10.78
13 Henry, Aric 94 North Grenville 5:11.91
14 Anderson, Nathan 94 Bishop Smith 5:12.45
15 Hayter, Ryley 94 Merivale HS 5:13.01
16 Fournier, Jonathon 94 Ottawa Tech 5:14.62
17 Grandmaison, Benjamin 94 Jeanne Lajoi 5:20.70
18 Gervais, Philippe 94 Jeanne Lajoi 5:20.88
19 Quilty, Robert 94 St. Pius X 5:27.99
20 Tibelius, Peter 09 Merivale HS 5:32.79
21 Brundts-Longtin, Alex 95 Lisgar CI 5:34.37
22 Hitsman, Harry 93 North Grenville 5:36.74
23 Mills, Desmond 94 Louis-Riel 5:36.50 5:43.26
24 Mitchell, Ben 95 Bishop Smith 5:43.29
25 Bowers, Trent 94 General Panet 5:49.61
26 Hunter, Peter 94 St. Pius X 6:07.10
27 Pyett, Malcolm 94 John McCrae 6:23.98

Event 27 Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Osullivan, Nicole 93 Holy Cross 5:12.90
2 Lapierre, Brianna 93 Holy Cross 5:20.45
3 Djeffal, Sarah 09 Merivale HS 5:31.66
4 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 5:37.50
5 Nesdoly, Nina 93 Canterbury 5:39.49
6 Soehn, Samantha 93 St. Peter HS 5:40.47
7 Clark, Jackie 93 Pickering 5:44.22 5:42.34
8 Spero, Leah 93 Rockland Dhs 5:43.57 5:43.14
9 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean HS 5:44.59
10 Moise, Michelle 93 La Citadelle 5:44.80
11 Macauly, Alanna 93 Earl of March 5:47.44
12 Moise, Melanie 93 La Citadelle 5:49.73
13 Love, Shelby 93 St. Paul Chs 5:50.21
14 Dinovitzer, Jessica 93 Hillcrest 5:57.94
15 Dow, Rebecca 93 Brookfield 5:59.99
16 Martell, Alex 93 St Joseph’s – C 6:04.71
17 Cumming, Marissa 93 Char-Lan 6:04.80
18 Richard, Stephanie 93 Gloucester HS 6:09.27
19 Rowe, Lauren 93 Holy Cross 6:09.57
20 Barry, Jackie 93 St. Peter HS 6:11.94
21 Butterworth, Laura 93 Bishop Smith 6:53.02
22 Dustin, Meaghan 93 Earl of March 7:02.82
23 Carrière, Renée-Claude 93 Jeanne Lajoi 7:03.95

Event 28 Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 4:16.33 4:30.22
2 Johnston, Riley 09 Fellowes 4:35.74
3 Riordan, Joel 93 Nepean HS 4:40.01
4 Craig, Ewan 93 MacKenzie HS 4:40.62
5 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 4:40.78
6 Bauder, Dale 93 Holy Cross 4:43.92
7 Oman, Ben 93 Sir R Borden 4:45.88
8 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe CI 4:46.08
9 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 4:48.26
10 Kataki, Ronnie 09 Merivale HS 4:48.45
11 Alderton-Suckling, Jonat Bill Crothers SS 4:40.00 4:49.62
12 Schroeter, Salomon 93 Nepean HS 4:50.12
13 Lamure, Carson 93 Rockland Dhs 4:51.77
14 Cashin, David 09 Fellowes 4:57.61
15 Macdonald, Thomas 93 Char-Lan 5:01.06
16 Smith, Kyle 93 Fellowes 5:02.00
17 Hawkins, Thomas 93 Holy Cross 5:04.61
18 Freda, James 93 Glebe CI 5:04.74
19 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 4:40.11 5:06.40
20 Henderson, Lukas 93 St. Mary’s 5:15.31
21 Davis, James 93 Nepean HS 5:18.97
22 Fraser, Hanan 93 Char-Lan 5:28.11
23 Zhang, Drew 93 Earl of March 5:29.75
24 Cho, Sean 93 St Joseph’s – C 5:30.25
25 Stone, James 93 Canterbury 5:40.69
26 Morley, Jonathon 93 Canterbury 5:43.31
27 Smith-dionne, Stephan 93 Char-Lan 5:45.39
28 Leong, Kyle 93 Earl of March 6:01.46
29 Straathof, Matt 93 Bishop Smith 6:05.23

Event 29 Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyd, Sarah 91 All Saints Chs 4:43.69
2 Hulse, Stephanie 91 Holy Cross 4:43.73
3 Jones, Melissa 92 Fellowes 4:51.00 4:56.61
4 Slinn, Heather 92 Hillcrest 5:00.99
5 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 4:43.98 5:08.03
6 Blackman, Chelsey 92 Immaculata 5:22.29
7 Cojbasic, Vanessa 91 Gloucester HS 5:30.84
8 Lugg, Barb 92 Bell HS 5:31.71
9 Kelly, Emily 91 Woodroffe 5:35.99
10 Kielisckiewicz, Rozalia 92 Brookfield 5:36.69
11 Smith, Alanna 09 Merivale HS 5:48.38
12 Zarins, Alexa 92 Immaculata 5:54.88
13 Lafleur, Chelsey 92 Rockland Dhs 6:24.71 6:00.61
14 Beach, Jessica 91 O’Gorman 6:02.89
15 McCaig, Fiona 92 La Citadelle 6:03.21
16 Krolak, Dior 92 St. Peter HS 6:06.36
17 Arany, Jillian 91 Mother Teresa HS 6:07.58
18 Kirkpatrick, Tracy 92 Mother Teresa HS 6:09.46
19 Brouwer, Nicole 92 Hillcrest 6:11.22
20 Eyamie, Jordan 92 Notre Dame -cp 6:12.06
21 Yee, Natasha 92 Mother Teresa HS 6:20.12
22 Ogilvie, Sara 92 Franco Cite 6:21.44
23 Bellanger, Rachelle 92 Hillcrest 6:24.38
24 Kowalski, Katie 91 Jeanne Lajoi 6:27.28
25 Gervais, Alanna 92 Jeanne Lajoi 6:48.06
26 Landry, Amanda 92 Bishop Smith 6:57.32

Event 30 Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pigeon, Greg 91 Jeanne Lajoi 4:15.18
2 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Immaculata 4:15.54
3 Jones, Ben 09 Fellowes 4:08.00 4:16.86
4 Legault, Pat 91 St Joseph’s – C 4:17.85
5 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 4:16.10 4:22.55
6 Galley, Chris 92 Canterbury 4:27.91
7 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir W Laurier 4:30.75
8 Marshall, Adrian 91 Holy Cross 4:31.56
9 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell HS 4:37.65
10 Turner, Scott 92 Earl of March 4:39.36
11 Arnott, Matt 92 Sir R Borden 4:42.29
12 Lamarche, Taylor 92 O’Gorman 4:48.55
13 Pinsoneault, Adam 92 Rockland Dhs 4:57.58 4:51.10
14 Bamford, Sean 92 Brookfield 4:52.14
15 Riche, Eddie 92 Hillcrest 4:54.45
16 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest 4:59.23
17 Lajeunesse, Jonathon 91 St. Paul Chs 5:01.69
18 Diaz, Michael 91 St. Pius X 5:02.13
19 St.Amour, Nathaniel 92 Jeanne Lajoi 5:03.37
20 Oleinikow, Evan 92 Earl of March 5:03.54
21 Maloney, Martin 92 La Citadelle 5:04.37
22 Latino, Steven 92 Hillcrest 5:04.77
23 Perry, Chris 92 Char-Lan 5:04.93
24 Robertson, Bryan 91 O’Gorman 5:14.62
25 Renaud, Dominic 92 L’Heritage 5:17.66
26 King, Jonathan 91 La Citadelle 5:20.89
27 Haughn, Thomas 92 Sir W Laurier 5:26.95
28 Arrieta, Alejandro 92 Mother Teresa HS 5:34.43
29 Castillo, Jose 92 Glebe CI 5:36.14

Event 31 Girls 3000 Meter Run Open/Ouverte
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hulse, Stephanie 91 Holy Cross 10:25.24
2 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Garneau 11:02.08
3 Lapierre, Brianna 93 Holy Cross 11:09.19
4 Cheung, Tiffany Bill Crothers SS 11:00.00 11:09.24
5 Osullivan, Nicole 93 Holy Cross 11:10.30
6 Reyers, Olivia 94 Holy Cross 11:28.91
7 Serviss, Kelsey 93 General Panet 11:43.47
8 McNicoll, Mallory 93 Hillcrest 11:43.83
9 Penner, Allison 94 Earl of March 11:48.37
10 Djeffal, Sarah 09 Merivale HS 11:54.36
11 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 12:01.98
12 Williams, Morgan 94 Lisgar CI 12:06.61
13 Zarins, Alexa 92 Immaculata 12:14.63
14 Moise, Michelle 93 La Citadelle 12:19.54
15 Smith, Alanna 09 Merivale HS 12:26.94
16 Clark, Jackie 93 Pickering 12:30.51
17 Cain, Riley 92 Holy Trinity 12:34.11
18 Weissflog, Lucy 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 12:40.42
19 Moise, Melanie 93 La Citadelle 12:53.51
20 McCaig, Fiona 92 La Citadelle 12:54.47
21 Arany, Jillian 91 Mother Teresa HS 13:00.01
22 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 13:16.44
23 Landry, Amanda 92 Bishop Smith 13:17.40
24 Eyamie, Jordan 92 Notre Dame -cp 13:20.54
25 VanLeeuwen, Bryana 94 Lisgar CI 13:24.75
26 Kirkpatrick, Tracy 92 Mother Teresa HS 13:26.59
27 Kemp, Molly 94 Nepean HS 13:44.02
28 Beach, Jessica 91 O’Gorman 14:06.01
— Butterworth, Laura 93 Bishop Smith DNF
— Gervais, Alanna 92 Jeanne Lajoi DNF

Event 32 Boys 3000 Meter Run Open/Ouverte
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo HS 8:38.74
2 Dick, Willy 90 Opeongo HS 9:04.45
3 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 9:44.15
4 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 9:53.31
5 Johnston, Riley 09 Fellowes 10:12.12
6 Duffin, Cameron 93 Nepean HS 10:14.76
7 Macklem, Richard 91 Nepean HS 10:15.39
8 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 10:16.46
9 Quenneville, Gaberiel 92 General Panet 10:18.97
10 Levac, Stéphane 93 La Citadelle 10:19.93
11 DesBrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 10:20.85
12 Lister, Kyle 94 La Citadelle 10:21.75
13 Gavrilov, Adrian Bill Crothers SS 10:45.00 10:28.33
14 Alderton-Suckling, Jonat Bill Crothers SS 10:30.00 10:29.49
15 Pecoskie, Francis 93 Bishop Smith 10:32.92
16 Stolys, Kyle Bill Crothers SS 10:45.00 10:33.65
17 MacPherson, Stuart 94 Fellowes 10:35.21
18 Kenny, Luke 94 Holy Cross 10:36.48
19 Steer, Luke 93 MacKenzie HS 10:39.18
20 Cashin, David 09 Fellowes 10:42.09
21 Oman, Ben 93 Sir R Borden 10:43.33
22 Styba, Michael Bill Crothers SS 11:00.00 10:49.93
23 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 10:51.22
24 Marshall, Philip 94 Franco Cite 10:51.79
25 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest 10:52.52
26 Waters, Steven 92 Holy Trinity 10:53.27
27 Hawkins, Thomas 93 Holy Cross 10:57.24
28 Thompson, Trevor 92 Brookfield 10:58.78
29 Switzer, Bryan 91 Bishop Smith 11:05.07
30 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben 94 Lisgar CI 11:12.06
31 Gisone Buccini, Rocco 93 Mother Teresa HS 11:12.80
32 Mitchell, Alex 93 Bishop Smith 11:16.91
33 Latino, Steven 92 Hillcrest 11:23.50
34 Anderson, Nathan 94 Bishop Smith 11:38.16
35 Lima, Arthur 92 Holy Trinity 11:41.73
36 King, Jonathan 91 La Citadelle 11:45.62
37 Robertson, Bryan 91 O’Gorman 11:55.62
38 Nicoletta, Marcus 93 St. Pius X 12:17.41
39 Bright, Colin 94 St Joseph’s – C 12:59.02
40 Sedlak, Galen 94 Woodroffe 13:31.19

Event 33 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Leone-Palmer, Noelle 94 Pickering 13.77 13.12 NWI 1
2 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 13.44 13.17 NWI 1
3 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 13.95 13.20 NWI 1
4 Greenidge-Williams, Jord 94 Pickering 13.24 13.32 NWI 1
5 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 13.77 13.57 NWI 1
6 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 13.64 13.79 NWI 1
7 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland Dhs 15.23 14.42 NWI 1
8 Thomas, Amani 94 Pickering 14.66 15.25 NWI 2
9 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean HS 15.62 NWI 3
10 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Earl of March 15.70 NWI 3
11 Seguin, Emily 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 15.73 NWI 2
12 Minywaub, Esther 94 Sir R Borden 15.88 NWI 2
13 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir R Borden 16.26 NWI 3
14 Oddy, Carolyn 94 Canterbury 16.31 NWI 2
15 grant, daphne 95 Lisgar CI 16.57 NWI 3
16 Godin, Tawny 94 Jeanne Lajoi 16.61 NWI 3
17 Giroux, Danielle 94 Fellowes 16.64 NWI 2
18 Fanjoy, Adrienne 94 Merivale HS 16.66 NWI 3
19 Kowalski, Olga 94 St. Mary’s 16.67 NWI 2
20 Tan, Audrey 94 Bell HS 16.84 NWI 3
21 Nzeribe, Vanessa 94 Holy Trinity 18.21 NWI 2
22 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe CI 18.66 NWI 3
23 Gignac, Nickey 94 General Panet 20.40 NWI 2
24 Ghdaye, Carmen 94 Colonel By 22.91 NWI 1

Event 34 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kim, Jonathan 94 Earl of March 16.28 1.4 2
2 Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering 15.25 16.30 -1.3 1
3 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 15.55 16.54 -1.3 1
4 Field, Justin 94 St. Mark Chs 16.95 -1.3 1
5 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 17.09 1.4 2
6 Billard, Ryan 94 Colonel By 17.24 -0.4 3
7 Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering 15.22 17.25 -1.3 1
8 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 15.55 18.06 -1.3 1
9 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 18.26 1.4 2
10 Gencarelli, Michael 94 Holy Cross 19.55 -0.4 3
11 Beyhum, Joe 94 Pickering 16.26 19.65 -1.3 1
12 Galbraith, Craig 94 Glebe CI 21.55 1.4 2
13 Robert, Aaron 94 Glebe CI 21.71 -0.4 3
14 Bright, Colin 94 St Joseph’s – C 22.11 -0.4 3
— Ponsford, Callan 94 Nepean HS FS -1.3 1

Event 35 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Biswall, Devyani 93 Sir R Borden 12.44 NWI 1
2 Stille, Julie 93 Lisgar CI 12.87 NWI 1
3 Biswall, Divya 93 Sir R Borden 13.60 NWI 1
4 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenville 13.90 14.11 NWI 1
5 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell HS 15.32 NWI 2
6 Smith, Olivia 93 Colonel By 15.83 NWI 1
7 McDonald, Fiona 93 Bell HS 15.87 NWI 2
8 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenville 15.96 NWI 2
9 Saar, Kaylee 09 Fellowes 16.78 NWI 2
10 Barr, Rachel 93 Bell HS 17.49 NWI 2
11 Allaire, Danielle 93 La Citadelle 17.89 NWI 2
12 Tracy, Jenna 93 General Panet 19.68 NWI 1

Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe CI 14.84 1.8 1
2 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 14.55 14.98 1.8 1
3 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 15.00 15.55 -0.6 2
4 Cormier, Michel 93 Franco Cite 16.17 1.8 1
5 Clark, Ben 93 Canterbury 16.32 1.8 1
6 Cotten, David 93 Sacred Heart HS 16.78 -0.6 2
7 van Duzer, Eli 93 Glebe CI 17.64 -0.6 2
8 Farrell, Taylor 93 Holy Cross 17.69 1.8 1
9 Paul, Devon 93 St. Mary’s 17.78 1.8 1
10 Reade, Trevor 93 Holy Cross 17.95 -0.6 2
11 McCallum, Alex 93 Holy Cross 20.54 1.8 1
12 Oistad, Michael 93 General Panet 21.57 -0.6 2
13 Giles, Sebastien 93 Hillcrest 25.55 -0.6 2

Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland Dhs 14.33 14.06 0.3 1
2 Barnabe, Dylan 91 Earl of March 14.79 0.3 1
3 Smith, Marissa 92 Pickering 14.80 14.82 0.3 1
4 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo HS 15.61 0.3 1
5 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph’s – O 17.00 16.52 1.3 2
6 Barnabe, Maris 92 Earl of March 17.90 0.3 1
7 Feagan, Samantha 92 Holy Trinity 18.98 1.3 2
8 Trodden, KC 92 North Grenville 19.39 1.3 2
9 DesLauriers, Kim 91 Louis-Riel 16.12 19.42 0.3 1
10 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 19.73 1.3 2
11 Sanderson, Vickie 92 Merivale HS 20.09 1.3 2
12 Clarke, Anna 92 North Grenville 20.64 1.3 2
13 Nguyen, Natalie 92 Holy Trinity 20.98 0.3 1
14 Mills, MacKenzie 92 Brookfield 21.40 1.3 2

Event 38 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Senior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Makinde, Olewasegun 91 Colonel By 13.98 14.23 0.9 1
2 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St. Joseph’s – O 14.97 0.9 1
3 Moseley, Ingvar 91 Pickering 14.88 15.15 0.9 1
4 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 15.48 0.9 1
5 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 15.25 16.01 0.9 1
6 Farrell, Preston 92 Pickering 14.88 16.64 0.9 1
7 Kyte, Conor 91 Jeanne Lajoi 16.67 0.2 2
8 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 16.72 0.2 2
9 Van Gemeren, Robert 92 General Panet 18.35 0.2 2
10 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 19.21 0.2 2
11 Slaughter, Graham 91 Holy Cross 19.87 0.2 2
12 Reade, Andrew 91 Holy Cross 20.42 0.2 2
13 Sinnadurai, Sharusshan 90 St Joseph’s – C 23.41 0.2 2
14 Patterson, Marley 92 Pickering 15.31 27.40 0.9 1

Event 39 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Callender, Laura 94 Sir R Borden 54.33 1
2 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 51.51 55.55 1
3 Leone-Palmer, Noelle 94 Pickering 51.66 56.77 1
4 Hughes, Jillian 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 57.20 2
5 Thomas, Amani 94 Pickering 52.51 57.21 1
6 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering 55.55 57.37 1
7 Kendall, Holly 94 North Grenville 58.14 2
8 Fanjoy, Adrienne 94 Merivale HS 58.83 2
9 Shanahan, Cristin 94 Holy Trinity 58.95 2
10 Greenidge-Williams, Jord 94 Pickering 1:00.62 1
11 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 1:01.92 2
12 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe CI 1:02.34 2
13 Oddy, Carolyn 94 Canterbury 1:02.64 2
14 Pardy, Emma 94 Jeanne Lajoi 1:10.51 1

Event 40 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84 cm Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Desgroslliers, Daniel 94 Merivale HS 42.99 2
2 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 44.44 45.71 1
3 Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering 44.55 47.09 1
4 Kim, Jonathan 94 Earl of March 48.34 2
5 Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering 44.33 48.45 1
6 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 49.26 1
7 Shepherd, Brent 94 Pickering 45.23 50.78 1
8 St John, Jarrett 94 St Joseph’s – C 51.69 1
9 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 46.23 54.56 1
10 Starzynski, Nathan 94 Colonel By 55.86 2
11 Robert, Aaron 94 Glebe CI 57.19 1
12 Rutley, Justin 94 St Joseph’s – C 1:02.61 2

Event 41 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stille, Julie 93 Lisgar CI 49.29 1
2 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 49.83 49.97 1
3 Smith, Olivia 93 Colonel By 57.62 1
4 Tracy, Jenna 93 General Panet 58.08 1
5 MacNilage, Amanda 93 North Grenville 58.26 2
6 Martell, Alex 93 St Joseph’s – C 59.29 2
7 Robin, Vanessa 93 O’Gorman 59.93 2
8 Mills, Madeline 93 Jeanne Lajoi 1:00.58 1
9 Allaire, Danielle 93 La Citadelle 1:07.47 1
10 Amodeo, Selena 93 O’Gorman 1:08.29 1

Event 42 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 42.82 42.40 1
2 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 43.33 42.54 1
3 Clark, Ben 93 Canterbury 45.03 2
4 McDonald, Rob 93 St. Pius X 45.83 2
5 van Duzer, Eli 93 Glebe CI 46.54 1
6 Wright, Denver 93 Pickering 42.11 48.15 1
7 Brown, Eric 93 St. Pius X 49.33 1
8 Kataki, Ronnie 09 Merivale HS 56.08 2

Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76 cm Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barnabe, Dylan 91 Earl of March 1:05.36 1
2 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell HS 1:05.97 1
3 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph’s – O 1:11.11 1:11.16 1
4 Allison, Sonia 91 Gloucester HS 1:12.15 2
5 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Holy Trinity 1:16.70 1
6 Lugg, Barb 92 Bell HS 1:18.13 2
7 Trodden, KC 92 North Grenville 1:19.08 2
8 Biklo, Erika 92 St. Mark Chs 1:19.42 2
9 Mills, MacKenzie 92 Brookfield 1:21.79 2
10 Herbert, Lee-Anne 92 Pickering 1:09.45 1:21.89 1
11 Clarke, Anna 92 North Grenville 1:24.41 1
12 Feagan, Samantha 92 Holy Trinity 1:26.23 2
13 Carrière, Karyne 91 Jeanne Lajoi 1:29.44 2

Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 91 cm Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 55.74 1
2 Smithers, Cameron 91 Colonel By 56.99 58.26 1
3 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 59.08 1
4 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St. Joseph’s – O 59.08 2
5 Thomson, Adam 91 Bell HS 1:00.72 2
6 Boast, Cody 91 Hillcrest 1:00.75 1
7 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 55.66 1:04.40 1
8 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland Dhs 1:04.83 1:04.74 2
9 Patel, Raihaan 91 Pickering 54.88 1:06.22 1
10 Dorey, Josh 92 Holy Cross 1:08.02 2
11 Van Gemeren, Robert 92 General Panet 1:11.64 2
12 Al-Haddad, Saj 92 St. Pius X 1:13.03 2

Event 45 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir W Laurier 5:43.73
2 Kemp, Emily 92 Nepean HS 5:47.70
3 Cojbasic, Vanessa 91 Gloucester HS 5:53.74
4 Hagberg, Ingrid 91 MacKenzie HS 5:59.32
5 Cain, Riley 92 Holy Trinity 6:05.26
6 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 6:09.19
7 Smith, Alanna 09 Merivale HS 6:09.80
8 McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe CI 6:12.15
9 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame -cp 6:13.55
10 Gaudreau, Amanda 91 St. Pius X 6:20.97
11 Moise, Michelle 93 La Citadelle 6:30.27
12 Moise, Melanie 93 La Citadelle 6:33.73
13 Richard, Stephanie 93 Gloucester HS 6:43.15
14 Kemp, Molly 94 Nepean HS 6:47.84
15 Dinovitzer, Jessica 93 Hillcrest 6:51.11
16 Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatrice-Desloge 6:57.60
17 Carrière, Karyne 91 Jeanne Lajoi 7:06.85
18 Lagacé, Rachel 92 Beatrice-Desloge 7:09.51
19 Brown, Hanna 91 St. Paul Chs 7:09.86
20 Ménard, Audrey 93 Jeanne Lajoi 7:19.56
21 Wardrop, Andrea 91 St. Paul Chs 7:20.07
22 Dustin, Meaghan 93 Earl of March 7:44.01

Event 46 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 91 cm Open/Ouverte
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dick, Willy 90 Opeongo HS 4:32.54
2 Pigeon, Greg 91 Jeanne Lajoi 4:41.12
3 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir W Laurier 4:51.58
4 Murawsky, Dave 91 Holy Trinity 4:53.91
5 Marshall, Adrian 91 Holy Cross 4:55.21
6 Wilson, Stuart 92 Glebe CI 4:59.88
7 Lamarche, Taylor 92 O’Gorman 5:06.80
8 Duffin, Cameron 93 Nepean HS 5:10.88
9 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 5:12.68
10 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe CI 5:15.33
11 Nichols, Nick 92 Brookfield 5:19.89
12 Arnott, Matt 92 Sir R Borden 5:24.45
13 Woods, Brendan 91 Hillcrest 5:26.30
14 Lajeunesse, Jonathon 91 St. Paul Chs 5:27.42
15 Steer, Luke 93 MacKenzie HS 5:27.79
16 Maloney, Martin 92 La Citadelle 5:29.48
17 Higgs, Jeff 93 O’Gorman 5:31.60
18 Bisson, Ludovick 92 St. Pius X 5:32.43
19 Gaulin-Riffou, Louis-Phi 91 Mother Teresa HS 5:37.18
20 Kataki, Ronnie 09 Merivale HS 5:38.81
21 Gisone Buccini, Rocco 93 Mother Teresa HS 5:40.71
22 Waters, Steven 92 Holy Trinity 5:40.83
23 Lister, Kyle 94 La Citadelle 5:47.73
24 Riche, Eddie 92 Hillcrest 5:48.83
25 Harvey, Cameron 92 Bell HS 5:49.20
26 McManus, Adam 90 Bell HS 5:50.79
27 Nguyen, Marcel 92 St. Paul Chs 5:54.05
28 Davis, James 93 Nepean HS 5:56.08
29 Henderson, Lukas 93 St. Mary’s 5:57.13
30 McGregor, Derek 92 Notre Dame -cp 5:59.01
31 Kourakis, Adam 91 Sir W Laurier 6:05.73
32 Tibelius, Peter 09 Merivale HS 6:05.97
33 Mitchell, Ben 95 Bishop Smith 6:18.99
34 Mitchell, Alex 93 Bishop Smith 6:41.32
35 Cargill, Joel 90 Nepean HS 6:56.20

Event 47 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘A’ 51.89 3
2 Louis-Riel ES – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.94 53.41 3
1) McKinnon, Amanda 94 2) Campeau, Mel 94
3) Stoogard, Anick 94 4) Bernard, Caroline 94
3 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 54.95 2
4 Hillcrest HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.10 2
5 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.84 2
1) Barrow, Rihana 94 2) Gordon, Hannah 94
3) Zintel, Kristen 94 4) Edwards, Tracey 94
6 Brookfield SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 57.00 3
7 Bishop Smith – Pembroke ‘A’ 57.64 3
8 St. Mary’s HS – Brockville ‘A’ 57.87 1
9 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.09 1
10 Fellowes HS – Pembroke ‘A’ 58.54 2
11 Earl of March SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 59.00 1
12 North Grenville Dhs-Kemptville ‘A’ 59.27 1
13 Notre Dame HS – Carleton Place ‘A’ 59.53 2
14 Colonel By SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.02 3
15 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘B’ 1:02.51 1
16 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:02.62 2
17 Merivale HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:03.70 3

Event 48 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘A’ 47.91 2
2 Bill Crothers SS – Markham ‘A’ 49.59 2
3 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘B’ 49.74 1
4 Earl of March SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 51.28 1
5 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 52.30 2
6 Merivale HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.00 2
7 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.09 2
8 Jeanne Lajoie ES – Pembroke ‘A’ 53.71 1
9 St. Joseph Chs – Cornwall ‘A’ 54.18 1
10 Colonel By SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.90 2
11 Colonel By SS – Ottawa ‘B’ 57.05 1
12 St. Joseph Chs – Cornwall ‘B’ 1:00.90 1

Event 49 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘A’ 51.56 2
2 North Grenville Dhs-Kemptville ‘A’ 53.76 1
3 Brookfield SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 54.58 1
4 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.57 2
5 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 56.04 2
6 Colonel By SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.41 2
7 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘A’ 57.67 2
8 Colonel By SS – Ottawa ‘B’ 58.85 1
9 Jeanne Lajoie ES – Pembroke ‘A’ 59.57 1
10 Hillcrest HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.20 1
11 St. Joseph Chs – Cornwall ‘A’ 1:00.31 1

Event 50 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘A’ 45.11 2
2 Sacred Heart HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 46.64 2
3 Franco Cite ES – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.52 1
4 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘B’ 48.85 1
5 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 49.42 1
6 Char-Lan – Williamstown ‘A’ 49.87 1
7 St. Mary’s HS – Brockville ‘A’ 50.60 1
8 John McCrae SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 51.58 2
1) Evelyn, Mike 93 2) Yarney, Ekow 93
3) Ogilvy, Kyle 93 4) Pyett, Malcolm 94
9 Bishop Smith – Pembroke ‘A’ 51.86 2
10 St. Pius X Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 52.42 1
11 Fellowes HS – Pembroke ‘A’ 52.49 2
12 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.27 1
13 Fellowes HS – Pembroke ‘B’ 53.44 1
14 Colonel By SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.45 2

Event 51 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 52.82 2
2 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘B’ 53.06 1
3 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.33 2
4 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.64 2
5 North Grenville Dhs-Kemptville ‘A’ 54.75 2
6 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘A’ 55.15 2
7 Franco Cite ES – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.47 1
8 St Peter HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.91 1
9 Merivale HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 57.10 2
10 St Paul Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.23 1
11 St. Joseph Chs – Cornwall ‘A’ 59.68 2

Event 52 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colonel By SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 42.81 3
2 St. Pius X Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 44.86 2
3 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 45.22 3
1) Biocchi, Devin 92 2) Bell, Spencer 91
3) Ryan, Sean 92 4) Lu, Thomas 92
4 Franco Cite ES – Ottawa ‘A’ 45.62 3
5 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘B’ 45.73 1
6 Mother Teresa HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 46.49 2
7 Pickering HS – Ajax ‘A’ 46.78 3
8 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘B’ 46.87 1
9 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘A’ 46.99 3
10 St Paul Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 47.54 2
11 Brookfield SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.31 3
12 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 48.46 2
13 St. Joseph Chs – Cornwall ‘B’ 48.90 1
14 L’Heritage – Cornwall ‘A’ 49.72 2
15 St. Joseph Chs – Cornwall ‘A’ 49.85 1
16 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘B’ 50.48 1
17 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.62 2
18 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 52.39 3
19 Gloucester HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 52.86 2

Event 53 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colonel By SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:21.73
2 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:27.65
3 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:32.13
1) Barrow, Rihana 94 2) Edwards, Tracey 94
3) Munkittrick, Sarah 92 4) Carty, Meagan 92
4 Brookfield SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:42.83
5 Merivale HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:53.21
6 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘B’ 5:03.28

Event 54 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Open/Ouverte
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hillcrest HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:29.44
2 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:35.54
1) Bell, Spencer 91 2) Biocchi, Devin 92
3) Clark, Ben 93 4) Ryan, Sean 92
3 Brookfield SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:41.10
4 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:46.79
5 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:59.29
6 Merivale HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:59.89
7 Bishop Smith – Pembroke ‘A’ 4:11.32

Event 55 Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland Dhs 1.45m 1.38m
2 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean HS 1.35m
2 Beales, Victoria 94 Merivale HS 1.35m
2 Joy, Alexandra 94 Brookfield 1.35m
2 Baumaan, Bianca 94 Pickering 1.35m
2 Parker, Cassie 94 Fellowes 0.14m 1.35m
7 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 1.30m
7 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 1.30m
7 Johnson, Amanda 94 Rockland Dhs 1.30m
10 Doering, Miranda 94 Fellowes 1.25m
10 Pardy, Emma 94 Jeanne Lajoi 1.25m
10 Besserer, Ella 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 1.25m
13 O’Hara, Gabi 94 Glebe CI 1.20m
13 Wong, Lauren 94 Mother Teresa HS 1.20m
13 Coon, Courtney 94 St. Mary’s 1.20m
— Stephanie, Kourakis 94 Sir W Laurier NH
— Gonin, Alyssa 94 Glebe CI NH
— Ghdaye, Carmen 94 Colonel By NH

Event 56 Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilkes, Cal Bill Crothers SS 1.65m
2 Prescott, Alejandro 94 Merivale HS J1.65m
3 Bennett, Daniel 94 St. Peter HS J1.65m
4 Field, Justin 94 St. Mark Chs 1.60m
4 Oviedo, Precious 94 Glebe CI 1.60m
4 Quarrington, Thomas 94 Bell HS 1.60m
7 Laroque, AJ 94 St. Mary’s 1.55m
7 Gencarelli, Michael 94 Holy Cross 1.55m
7 Healy, Jack 94 St. Mary’s 1.55m
10 Olfert, Michael 94 Canterbury 1.50m
10 Ponsford, Callan 94 Nepean HS 1.50m
10 Bourassa, Matthew 94 L’Heritage 1.50m
13 Farhat, Moe 94 Colonel By 1.45m
14 Beattie, Mitch 94 St. Mary’s 1.40m
— Foster, Corey 94 Colonel By NH
— Thomas, Dominic 94 Notre Dame -cp NH
— Deslaurier, Michael 94 Holy Trinity NH
— Stipinac, Filip 94 Colonel By NH
— Dillon, Jack 94 St. Mary’s NH
— Bannister, Ty 94 General Panet NH

Event 57 Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ethier, Julie 93 Fellowes 0.15m 1.55m
2 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell HS 1.40m
3 Cashin, Rachel 93 Fellowes 1.35m

Event 58 Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 1.85m 1.91m
2 Phillps, Colin 93 Brookfield 1.75m
3 Brazeau, Sam 93 Bishop Smith 1.65m
4 Hall, Caleb 93 Fellowes J1.65m
5 Lacharite, Erik 93 Holy Cross 1.60m
6 Rombough, Brandon 93 Char-Lan 1.50m
6 Ellacott, Dave 93 Merivale HS 1.50m
6 Grant, Daniel 93 St Joseph’s – C 1.50m
9 Paul, Devon 93 St. Mary’s 1.40m
9 Howe, Tyler Bill Crothers SS 1.40m
— Krieger, Dustin 93 Fellowes NH

Event 59 Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Devon 93 St. Mary’s 1.55m
2 Barnabe, Dylan 91 Earl of March 1.50m
3 Janes Van Rensburg, Suzy 91 Earl of March J1.50m
4 Gilbert-Harrison, Christ 91 Bell HS 1.45m
5 Ouimette, Marieka 91 St. Mikes – Kemp 1.40m
6 Poirier, Natalie 92 Bell HS 1.35m
6 Trautrim, Kasia 92 General Panet 1.35m
6 Clark, Corrine 92 Fellowes 1.35m
9 Olawale, Sore 92 Glebe CI 1.30m
— Janes, Sarah 91 St. Mikes – Kemp NH
— Nguyen, Natalie 92 Holy Trinity NH
— Davis-Vive, Kimanthi 92 Pickering NH

Event 60 Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Terence 90 Glebe CI 1.96m
2 Doupe, Joel 92 General Panet 1.80m
3 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 1.75m
4 Kloppenburg, Sam 91 Bell HS 1.65m
4 Solanakis, Peter 92 Canterbury 1.65m
4 F, Frederik 92 Glebe CI 1.65m
4 Ferrigan, Jake 92 O’Gorman 1.65m
8 Giroux, Matt 92 North Grenville 1.60m
8 Kay, Robin 91 North Grenville 1.60m
8 Oleinikow, Evan 92 Earl of March 1.60m
8 Pierre, André-Marc 91 Franco Cite 1.60m
8 Baker, Jonathan 92 St. Mary’s 1.60m
8 Kabemba, Michael 91 Immaculata 1.60m
14 LeGoueff, Kevin 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 1.55m
14 McManus, Erik 92 Fellowes 1.55m
14 Griffith, Kevin 91 Bell HS 1.55m
17 Zwolan, Matthew 92 Canterbury 1.50m
18 David-Ombiga, Boje 92 Immaculata 1.40m
18 Smith, Braeden 92 St. Mary’s 1.40m
18 Issa, Sami 92 Canterbury 1.40m
— Meus, Edson 90 L’Heritage NH

Event 61 Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Smith, Sydney 94 Holy Cross 4.26m NWI
2 Seupersapsingh, Ishana Bill Crothers SS 4.23m NWI
3 Dalati, Liana 94 Colonel By 4.21m NWI
4 Seguin, Emily 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 4.14m NWI
5 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean HS 4.09m NWI
6 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 4.07m NWI
7 Ziebarth, Karly 94 Opeongo HS 4.06m NWI
8 Peseliak, Daria 94 Earl of March 4.03m NWI
9 Peterson, Matti 94 Notre Dame -cp 3.99m NWI
10 Headly, Cheyenne Bill Crothers SS 3.90m NWI
11 Pickering, Amy 94 Bishop Smith 3.86m NWI
12 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 3.78m NWI
13 Andrievstaia, Polina 94 Nepean HS 3.77m NWI
14 Oria, Meina 94 Brookfield 3.75m NWI
15 grant, daphne 95 Lisgar CI 3.72m NWI
16 sinnott, Kara 94 Char-Lan 3.71m NWI
16 Harrington, Shanna 95 Bishop Smith 3.71m NWI
16 Zhu, Grace 94 Merivale HS 3.71m NWI
19 Kovesi, Caroline 94 Canterbury 3.68m NWI
19 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 3.68m NWI
21 Doiron, Jessica 94 Jeanne Lajoi 3.67m NWI
22 chadock, Krista 94 Char-Lan 3.65m NWI
23 Cumming, Mackenzie 94 North Grenville 3.54m NWI
23 Clouthier, Nicole 94 Opeongo HS 3.54m NWI
25 Calvert, Ryleigh 94 North Grenville 3.46m NWI
— Sibley, Danielle 93 North Grenville ND NWI
— Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel ND NWI
— Sundararaj, lily 94 Lisgar CI ND NWI
— O’Hara, Gabi 94 Glebe CI ND NWI
— Young, Hannah 94 Glebe CI ND NWI
— Gignac, Nickey 94 General Panet ND NWI
— Macdonald, Amber 94 Char-Lan ND NWI
— Wong, Alexandra 95 Lisgar CI ND NWI
— Sun, Annie 95 Lisgar CI ND NWI
— Raymond, Cynthia 94 Jeanne Lajoi ND NWI
— Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame -cp ND NWI

Event 62 Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thasarathan, Divyanthan Bill Crothers SS 6.12m NWI
2 Wren, Patrice 94 Opeongo HS 5.60m NWI
3 Mohamoud, Yassin 94 Woodroffe 5.56m NWI
4 Chan, Victor 94 Nepean HS 5.27m NWI
5 Smyth, Graham 94 St. Mark Chs 5.26m NWI
6 Dawson, Alex 94 Earl of March 5.16m NWI
7 Millson, Justin 94 Colonel By 4.86m NWI
8 Crysler, Joel 94 North Grenville 4.73m NWI
9 Laroque, AJ 94 St. Mary’s 4.69m NWI
10 Jones, Josh 94 Notre Dame -cp 4.65m NWI
11 Bélanger, Matt 94 La Citadelle 4.55m NWI
12 Tam, Leslie 94 Sir W Laurier 4.38m NWI
13 Olfert, Michael 94 Canterbury 4.30m NWI
14 Montgomery, Kyle 94 Jeanne Lajoi 4.29m NWI
15 Sakhizadeh, Majid 94 Brookfield 4.27m NWI
16 Smith, Johnny 94 Earl of March 4.20m NWI
17 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 4.15m NWI
18 Charkavi, Darby 95 Bishop Smith 4.10m NWI
— Samson, Brandon 94 La Citadelle ND NWI
— Johnston, Jamie 94 Earl of March ND NWI
— Smith, Andrew 94 General Panet ND NWI
— Gutarie, Will 94 General Panet ND NWI
— Minns, Michael 94 Bishop Smith ND NWI
— Oliver, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Tech ND NWI
— Starzynski, Nathan 94 Colonel By ND NWI
— Ghosh, Arnav 94 Colonel By ND NWI
— Jalink, Ben 94 Holy Cross ND NWI
— Beattie, Mitch 94 St. Mary’s ND NWI

Event 63 Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Biswall, Devyani 93 Sir R Borden 5.10m NWI
2 Gorrell, Danielle 93 North Grenville 4.70m 4.98m NWI
3 Biswall, Divya 93 Sir R Borden 4.83m NWI
4 Auzina, Guna 93 Brookfield 4.78m NWI
5 Presentey, Sikiki 93 Colonel By 4.75m NWI
6 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell HS 4.63m NWI
7 Bowen, Courtney 93 Merivale HS 4.31m NWI
8 Hrebacka, Paulina St. Mikes – Kemp 4.17m NWI
9 lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenville 4.13m NWI
10 Hemstock, Stephanie 93 Glebe CI 4.03m NWI
11 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Canterbury 4.01m NWI
12 Mills, Madeline 93 Jeanne Lajoi 3.92m NWI
13 Aughey, Natasha 93 Mother Teresa HS 3.86m NWI
14 Robin, Vanessa 93 O’Gorman 3.82m NWI
15 Montgomery, Nicole 93 Bishop Smith 3.75m NWI
16 Czarski, Kasia 93 Canterbury 3.71m NWI
— Sorokina, Taissia 94 Glebe CI ND NWI
— Little, Vanessa Bill Crothers SS ND NWI
— Kraznaric, Katrina 93 O’Gorman ND NWI
— sundararaj, meena 93 Lisgar CI ND NWI
— Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By ND NWI
— Amodeo, Selena 93 O’Gorman ND NWI
— Chen, Lena 93 Earl of March FOUL

Event 64 Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cotten, David 93 Sacred Heart HS 5.95m 5.67m NWI
2 Peca, Matthew 93 Jeanne Lajoi 5.49m NWI
3 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe CI 5.46m NWI
4 King, Ian 93 St. Mary’s 5.43m NWI
5 Roberts, Greg 93 St. Mark Chs 5.32m NWI
6 Grant, Daniel 93 St Joseph’s – C 5.27m NWI
7 Liang, Kevin 93 Bell HS 5.17m NWI
8 Russell, Josh 94 Notre Dame -cp 5.13m NWI
9 Paul, Devon 93 St. Mary’s 5.02m NWI
10 Hall, Caleb 93 Fellowes 5.00m NWI
— Ellacott, Dave 93 Merivale HS ND NWI
— Hein, Alex 93 Bell HS ND NWI
— Leong, Kyle 93 Earl of March ND NWI
— Ho, Jeremy 93 Holy Cross ND NWI
— Huffman, Cody 93 Holy Cross ND NWI
— Burchat, James 93 Bishop Smith ND NWI
— Matharu, Pip 93 St. Mikes – Kemp ND NWI
— Moeun, Brian 93 Mother Teresa HS ND NWI
— Arnold, Dan 93 St. Peter HS ND NWI

Event 65 Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo HS 5.45m NWI
2 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrae 5.02m NWI
3 Gorrell, Elyse 91 North Grenville 4.94m 4.93m NWI
4 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Holy Trinity 4.73m NWI
5 Giffin, Maeve 91 Gloucester HS 4.66m NWI
6 Hayward, Izzy 91 Gloucester HS 4.62m NWI
7 Tran, Jenn 91 Lisgar CI 4.53m NWI
8 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 4.49m NWI
8 Janes Van Rensburg, Suzy 91 Earl of March 4.49m NWI
10 Landry, Emma 91 Glebe CI 4.41m NWI
11 Lammi, Paulina 91 St. Mikes – Kemp 4.35m NWI
12 Westbrook, Emilie 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 4.12m NWI
13 Victor, Stacey 92 Holy Trinity 4.08m NWI
13 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 4.08m NWI
13 Sanderson, Vickie 92 Merivale HS 4.08m NWI
16 Dods, Katie 92 North Grenville 4.05m NWI
— Williams, Julie 90 St. Peter HS ND NWI
— Davis-Vive, Kimanthi 92 Pickering ND NWI
— Trautrim, Kasia 92 General Panet ND NWI
— Smith, Chloe 91 Earl of March ND NWI
— Mankala, Huguette 92 Immaculata ND NWI
— Pilgrim, Karen 92 North Grenville ND NWI
— Cole, Charlotte 92 Mother Teresa HS ND NWI

Event 66 Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 L.B. Pearson 6.62m NWI
2 Downey-Brown, Caileb 91 Pickering 6.45m NWI
3 Hall, Ramaar 92 Hillcrest 6.21m NWI
4 Hutchinson, Marcus 91 St. Pius X 5.98m NWI
5 Boun, Jerry 92 Bell HS 5.92m NWI
6 Friedl, Martin 91 Sir R Borden 5.91m NWI
7 Kabemba, Michael 91 Immaculata 5.66m NWI
8 Chen, William 91 Earl of March 5.58m NWI
9 Al-Haddad, Saj 92 St. Pius X 5.56m NWI
10 Quevillion, Zach 91 St. Joseph’s – O 5.54m NWI
11 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 5.51m NWI
12 Rogers, Hamza 92 Bell HS 5.41m NWI
13 Sullivan, Johnny 91 Holy Cross 5.28m NWI
14 Reda, Jordan 92 Holy Cross 5.27m NWI
15 Oleinikow, Evan 92 Earl of March 5.04m NWI
— Mashadi, Bayan 92 Brookfield ND NWI
— David-Ombiga, Boje 92 Immaculata ND NWI
— Brady, Shane 92 St. Pius X ND NWI
— Walsh, Kyle 92 General Panet ND NWI
— Groskleg, Darwin 91 Jeanne Lajoi ND NWI
— Szalai, Adam 92 St. Mikes – Kemp ND NWI
— Sinnadurai, Sharusshan 90 St Joseph’s – C ND NWI
— Okorosobo, Enochdaniel 92 Hillcrest ND NWI
— Gangji, Remu 91 Holy Trinity FOUL

Event 67 Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 9.70m NWI
2 Seguin, Emily 94 St. Mikes – Kemp 9.16m NWI
3 Minywaub, Esther 94 Sir R Borden 8.83m NWI
4 Calvert, Ryleigh 94 North Grenville 8.65m NWI
5 Norman, Madison 94 Holy Cross 8.55m NWI
6 McPherson, Marley 94 Bishop Smith 8.44m NWI
7 Cumming, Mackenzie 94 North Grenville 8.41m NWI
8 Hawkins, Morgan 94 Bishop Smith 8.40m NWI
9 grant, daphne 95 Lisgar CI 8.32m NWI
10 Zhao, Leah 94 Lisgar CI 8.27m NWI
11 Zhu, Grace 94 Merivale HS 8.21m NWI
12 Sun, Annie 95 Lisgar CI 7.30m NWI
— seguin, sarah 94 Char-Lan ND NWI
— Besserer, Ella 94 St. Mikes – Kemp ND NWI
— Beales, Victoria 94 Merivale HS ND NWI
— Macdonald, Amber 94 Char-Lan ND NWI

Event 68 Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Thasarathan, Divyanthan Bill Crothers SS 12.72m NWI
2 Chan, Victor 94 Nepean HS 12.35m NWI
3 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 10.34m NWI
4 Ladouceur, Yanik 94 L’Heritage 10.27m NWI
5 Bailey, Jovan 94 Pickering 10.20m NWI
6 Bourassa, Matthew 94 L’Heritage 9.85m NWI
7 Dallaire, Jonathan 94 Sir R Borden 9.80m NWI
8 Jalink, Ben 94 Holy Cross 8.48m NWI

Event 69 Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Biswall, Divya 93 Sir R Borden 11.10m NWI
2 Stille, Julie 93 Lisgar CI 10.46m NWI
3 Gorrell, Danielle 93 North Grenville 10.45m 10.00m NWI
4 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell HS 9.80m NWI
5 Benton, Stephanie 93 Holy Cross 8.87m NWI
6 Cashin, Rachel 93 Fellowes 8.45m NWI
7 Smith, Olivia 93 Colonel By 8.27m NWI

Event 70 Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Yarney, Ekow 93 John McCrae 11.43m NWI
2 Rombough, Brandon 93 Char-Lan 11.06m NWI
3 Sinnott, Thomas 93 Char-Lan 10.65m NWI
4 Gibson, Ian 93 Holy Cross 10.48m NWI
5 Amari, Salmon 93 Mother Teresa HS 10.45m NWI
6 Mccormack, Lamar 93 Colonel By 10.33m NWI
7 Burchat, James 93 Bishop Smith 10.02m NWI
8 Straathof, Matt 93 Bishop Smith 8.66m NWI

Event 71 Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrae 11.69m NWI
2 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo HS 11.11m NWI
3 Gorrell, Elyse 91 North Grenville 10.85m 11.00m NWI
4 Lewis, Laura-Lee 90 Holy Trinity 10.46m NWI
5 Janes Van Rensburg, Suzy 91 Earl of March 9.97m NWI
6 Van Loon, Alison 91 Hillcrest 9.91m NWI
7 Allison, Sonia 91 Gloucester HS 9.55m NWI
8 Westbrook, Emilie 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 9.37m NWI
8 Dods, Katie 92 North Grenville 9.37m NWI
10 Ouimette, Marieka 91 St. Mikes – Kemp 9.23m NWI
11 Jodouin, Elyse 92 Louis-Riel 8.73m NWI
12 Zintel, Sarah 91 Canterbury 8.43m NWI
13 Victor, Stacey 92 Holy Trinity 8.42m NWI
14 Davis-Vive, Kimanthi 92 Pickering 8.30m NWI

Event 72 Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 L.B. Pearson 13.59m NWI
2 Downey-Brown, Caileb 91 Pickering 12.87m NWI
3 Boun, Jerry 92 Bell HS 12.13m NWI
4 Ho, Sean 92 Holy Cross 11.71m NWI
5 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 11.60m NWI
6 Kay, Robin 91 North Grenville 11.27m NWI
7 Munro, Alistair 91 Sir W Laurier 11.26m NWI
8 Okorosobo, Enochdaniel 92 Hillcrest 10.95m NWI
9 Reda, Jordan 92 Holy Cross 10.93m NWI
10 Renaud, Dominic 92 L’Heritage 10.84m NWI
11 Kabemba, Michael 91 Immaculata 10.61m NWI
12 David-Ombiga, Boje 92 Immaculata 9.91m NWI
13 Sinnadurai, Sharusshan 90 St Joseph’s – C 9.45m NWI
— Huynh, Adrian 90 St. Pius X FOUL
— Issa, Sami 92 Canterbury FOUL

Event 73 Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macdonald, Eilish 94 Merivale HS 26.52m
2 Forfar, Ailish Bill Crothers SS 23.66m
3 Shanahan, Cristin 94 Holy Trinity 18.28m
4 Keuhl, Megan 94 Fellowes 17.32m
5 Brissett, Katiesha 94 Pickering 17.27m
6 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 16.88m
7 Weltner, Natasha 94 Merivale HS 16.60m
8 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary’s 16.24m
9 Doyle, Caitlin 94 Bell HS 15.86m
10 Hemphill, Mary-Elizabeth Bill Crothers SS 15.85m
11 Frizzell, Tory 94 Earl of March 15.39m
— Cook, Lindsay 94 Holy Trinity FOUL
— McLean, Brieanna 94 St. Mary’s FOUL
— Ghdaye, Carmen 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Rudolf, Emma 94 North Grenville FOUL
— Desormeaux, Katya 93 North Grenville FOUL

Event 74 Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charkavi, Darby 95 Bishop Smith 37.10m
2 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 35.12m
3 Stuckless, Dylan 94 Ottawa Tech 34.32m
4 Leclair, Nick 94 Brookfield 29.89m
5 Firth, Jonah 94 L’Heritage 29.43m
6 Bobal, Kaylum 94 Immaculata 27.75m
7 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary’s 27.71m
8 Lefebvre, Adam 94 Char-Lan 27.58m
9 Myshral, Connor 94 Char-Lan 27.53m
10 Ghosn, Lucas 94 Immaculata 26.57m
11 Gervais, Philippe 94 Jeanne Lajoi 25.73m
12 Bourassa, Matthew 94 L’Heritage 25.52m
13 Lussier, Jessi 94 General Panet 25.32m
14 McNeely, Dylan 94 Notre Dame -cp 23.12m
15 Blades, Connor Bill Crothers SS 22.03m
16 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 21.73m
17 Brake, Ozzie 94 Earl of March 21.42m
18 Schenk, Dylan 94 Holy Cross 20.79m
19 Long, Mack 94 Earl of March 19.79m
20 Gutarie, Will 94 General Panet 19.55m
21 Foster, Corey 94 Colonel By 18.95m
— Jang, Joyce 94 Earl of March FOUL
— Beraldin, Gianpiero 94 Hillcrest FOUL
— Quarrington, Thomas 94 Bell HS FOUL
— Healy, Jack 94 St. Mary’s FOUL
— Maillet, Dan 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Issa, Ramadan 94 Canterbury FOUL
— Stevens, Owen 94 St Joseph’s – C FOUL

Event 75 Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lemkay, Cara 93 Fellowes 25.05m
2 Bertrand, Courtney 93 Hillcrest 21.84m
3 Collins, Jennafer Bill Crothers SS 20.04m
4 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 19.87m
5 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary’s 18.53m
6 Walton, Karly 93 Hillcrest 17.30m
7 Arnold, Danelle 93 Colonel By 15.99m
8 Ohara, Addie 93 St. Mary’s 15.08m
9 Johnston, Samantha 94 Fellowes 14.76m
— Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean HS FOUL

Event 76 Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis 93 Notre Dame -cp 48.64m
2 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary’s 41.00m
3 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame -cp 35.28m
4 Asmar, Adam 93 Canterbury 33.11m
5 St Louis, Ryan 93 Bishop Smith 32.56m
6 Carr, Tommy 93 St. Mary’s 30.96m
7 Mahmoud, Ali 93 Hillcrest 28.73m
8 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary’s 25.29m
9 Hodge, Andrew 93 St. Mary’s 24.00m
10 Lair, Brad 93 Bishop Smith 19.47m
11 Kelly, Jason 93 Woodroffe 17.95m
— Matthews, Craig 93 St. Mary’s FOUL
— Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae FOUL

Event 77 Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel By 24.95m
2 Green, Melissa 91 St. Peter HS 23.62m
3 Emond, Mireille 91 L’Heritage 22.39m
4 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 20.50m
5 Wilson, Courtney 92 Bell HS 19.87m
6 Jaworski, Sarah 92 Canterbury 19.56m
7 Welch, Kayla St. Mikes – Kemp 18.68m
8 Loughrey, Shannon 92 St. Mary’s 16.84m
9 Smith, Marina 92 Holy Trinity 16.31m
10 Sabourin, Tracy 91 L’Heritage 16.21m
11 Wong, Ellen 92 Fellowes 15.57m
12 Skoff, Krystal 92 Hillcrest 13.37m
13 Holmes, Brooklyn 92 Hillcrest 13.24m
— deBlois, Kaylie 92 North Grenville FOUL
— Flynn, CJ 91 Holy Cross FOUL
— Plante, Mélanie 92 Jeanne Lajoi FOUL
— Ogden, Shelby 92 St. Mary’s FOUL
— Stein, Rachel 91 Lisgar CI FOUL

Event 78 Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculata 32.62m
2 Daoud, Anas 92 Nepean HS 32.29m
3 LeGoueff, Kevin 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 32.27m
4 Stewart, David 91 Rockland Dhs 31.82m
5 Switzer, Bryan 91 Bishop Smith 31.15m
6 Duchesne-giguere, Vincen 91 L’Heritage 29.80m
7 Reda, Jordan 92 Holy Cross 28.03m
8 Bobal, Josh 92 Immaculata 27.46m
9 Dyer, James 92 Bell HS 27.26m
10 Charkavi, Drew 91 Bishop Smith 27.10m
11 Ballantyne, Omar 91 Holy Cross 26.85m
12 Doxtater, Gordon 91 Bell HS 25.33m
13 Khosa, Gurvir 91 Colonel By 24.90m
14 Lacasse, Jeremie 91 L’Heritage 24.64m
15 Dewar, Jory 92 L’Heritage 24.14m
16 Lavoie-Commanda, Samuel 92 Jeanne Lajoi 23.62m
17 Thomas, Will 91 Gloucester HS 23.25m
18 Sutherland, Devon 92 Holy Trinity 23.01m
19 Schenk, Ryan 91 Holy Cross 22.69m
— Leonard, Steve 92 North Grenville FOUL
— Incze, Garrett 92 Earl of March FOUL
— Godin, Brody 92 Jeanne Lajoi FOUL
— Brady, Shane 92 St. Pius X FOUL
— Cargill, Joel 90 Nepean HS FOUL
— Nyababa, Kambuya 91 Nepean HS FOUL
— Russell, Jayden 91 Canterbury XFOUL
— Thavonekham, Jason 91 Canterbury FOUL
— Lalonde, Joseph 92 St. Pius X FOUL
— Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland Dhs FOUL

Event 79 Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hemphill, Mary-Elizabeth Bill Crothers SS 27.75m
2 Macdonald, Eilish 94 Merivale HS 27.35m
3 Stoddard, Kate 94 Notre Dame -cp 23.29m
4 Sibley, Danielle 93 North Grenville 22.15m
5 Forfar, Ailish Bill Crothers SS 20.98m
6 Brissett, Katiesha 94 Pickering 20.45m
7 Frizzell, Tory 94 Earl of March 20.23m
8 Doyle, Caitlin 94 Bell HS 18.10m
9 Weltner, Natasha 94 Merivale HS 17.55m
10 Shanahan, Cristin 94 Holy Trinity 17.53m
11 Laflamme, Sophie 94 Glebe CI 17.10m
12 Desormeaux, Katya 93 North Grenville 17.00m
13 Renaud, Heidi 94 L’Heritage 16.67m
14 Zintel, Kristen 94 Canterbury 14.54m
15 McLean, Brieanna 94 St. Mary’s 14.29m
16 Keuhl, Megan 94 Fellowes 14.03m
17 Cook, Lindsay 94 Holy Trinity 11.80m

Event 80 Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By 37.91m
2 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary’s 36.09m
3 Long, Mack 94 Earl of March 34.16m
4 Leclair, Nick 94 Brookfield 32.79m
5 Dallaire, Jonathan 94 Sir R Borden 32.59m
6 Ghosn, Lucas 94 Immaculata 32.26m
7 Leblanc, Robert 94 Colonel By 31.85m
8 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary’s 31.79m
9 Ponsford, Callan 94 Nepean HS 31.72m
10 Stevens, Owen 94 St Joseph’s – C 31.29m
11 Krol, Cody 94 St Joseph’s – C 31.23m
12 Kung, Jordan 94 Brookfield 30.36m
13 Blades, Connor Bill Crothers SS 29.04m
14 McNeely, Dylan 94 Notre Dame -cp 29.01m
15 Quarrington, Thomas 94 Bell HS 28.89m
16 Brake, Ozzie 94 Earl of March 28.10m
17 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 26.76m
18 Bobal, Kaylum 94 Immaculata 25.24m
19 Beraldin, Gianpiero 94 Hillcrest 24.49m
20 Gazendam, Isaac 94 Holy Cross 23.40m
21 Myshral, Connor 94 Char-Lan 23.29m
22 Healy, Jack 94 St. Mary’s 21.92m
23 Jang, Joyce 94 Earl of March 21.52m
24 Smith, Andrew 94 General Panet 21.50m
25 Grandmaison, Benjamin 94 Jeanne Lajoi 21.37m

Event 81 Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame -cp 29.95m
2 Collins, Jennafer Bill Crothers SS 25.78m
3 Lemkay, Cara 93 Fellowes 25.48m
4 Regier, Samantha 93 Bishop Smith 25.11m
5 Ohara, Addie 93 St. Mary’s 21.08m
6 Dickens, Taylor 93 Notre Dame -cp 20.20m
7 Bertrand, Courtney 93 Hillcrest 19.83m
8 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary’s 19.74m
9 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 14.27m
10 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel By 14.12m
11 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 13.91m
12 Johnston, Samantha 94 Fellowes 13.65m
13 Walton, Karly 93 Hillcrest 12.78m
14 Barr, Rachel 93 Bell HS 11.11m
15 Luu, Kimberly 93 Bell HS 10.00m
16 Arnold, Danelle 93 Colonel By 9.03m

Event 82 Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnes, Eric 93 St. Mikes – Kemp 46.55m
2 Mahmoud, Ali 93 Hillcrest 45.09m
3 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary’s 43.22m
4 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame -cp 40.49m
5 Brianski, Dennis 93 Notre Dame -cp 39.88m
6 McCauley, Cameron 93 Holy Cross 37.31m
7 Brazeau, Sam 93 Bishop Smith 37.29m
8 Searle, Daniel 93 Char-Lan 37.21m
9 Maiczan, Palen 93 John McCrae 35.70m
10 Huffman, Cody 93 Holy Cross 32.40m
11 Matthews, Craig 93 St. Mary’s 32.04m
12 Smith-dionne, Stephan 93 Char-Lan 30.72m
13 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary’s 26.16m
14 Belaire, Mark 93 Bishop Smith 24.61m
15 Stone, James 93 Canterbury 24.37m
16 Riordan, Joel 93 Nepean HS 23.51m
17 Morley, Jonathon 93 Canterbury 20.84m
18 English, Aaron 93 Nepean HS 20.64m
— Ogilvy, Kyle 93 John McCrae ND

Event 83 Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary’s 35.00m
2 Farris, Bryanna 91 Notre Dame -cp 30.17m
3 Barnabe, Maris 92 Earl of March 29.26m
4 Chabusky, Luba 92 St. Peter HS 23.31m
5 Sabourin, Tracy 91 L’Heritage 23.22m
6 Wilson, Courtney 92 Bell HS 23.19m
7 Zintel, Sarah 91 Canterbury 22.71m
8 Van Loon, Alison 91 Hillcrest 22.12m
9 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 21.69m
10 Lee, Paige 92 Bishop Smith 18.37m
11 Wong, Ellen 92 Fellowes 17.40m
12 Blackmore, Megan 91 General Panet 16.85m
13 deBlois, Kaylie 92 North Grenville 16.37m
14 Skoff, Krystal 92 Hillcrest 14.46m
15 Holmes, Brooklyn 92 Hillcrest 13.68m
16 Cranney, Ashley 92 Holy Trinity 11.89m
17 May, Michelle 92 Canterbury 10.69m

Event 84 Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duchesne-giguere, Vincen 91 L’Heritage 41.64m
2 Bobal, Josh 92 Immaculata 40.58m
3 McCarney, Corey 91 Earl of March 39.61m
4 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculata 36.84m
5 Kay, Robin 91 North Grenville 35.85m
6 Morris, Shane 92 Mother Teresa HS 34.15m
7 Braniff, John 92 St. Mary’s 33.19m
8 Godin, Connor 91 Jeanne Lajoi 33.01m
9 Dyer, James 92 Bell HS 32.86m
10 Jones, Dustin 91 Gloucester HS 32.83m
11 Daoud, Anas 92 Nepean HS 31.13m
12 Incze, Garrett 92 Earl of March 31.06m
13 Thomas, Will 91 Gloucester HS 30.13m
14 Thavonekham, Jason 91 Canterbury 29.98m
15 L’Ecuyer, Taran 92 St. Mikes – Kemp 29.46m
16 Stewart, David 91 Rockland Dhs 28.80m
17 Kourakis, Adam 91 Sir W Laurier 28.77m
18 Doxtater, Gordon 91 Bell HS 28.71m
19 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 28.36m
20 Sutherland, Devon 92 Holy Trinity 27.96m
21 Dewar, Jory 92 L’Heritage 27.90m
22 McDougall, Cameron 92 Notre Dame -cp 27.67m
23 Burchat, Gabriel 91 Bishop Smith 25.73m
24 Zwolan, Matthew 92 Canterbury 24.84m
25 Richard, Shane 89 Ottawa Tech 23.96m
26 Lafont, Kody 91 General Panet 23.61m
27 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland Dhs 22.63m
28 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 18.98m

Event 85 Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macdonald, Eilish 94 Merivale HS 10.44m
2 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 10.05m 8.59m
3 Forfar, Ailish Bill Crothers SS 8.04m
4 Godin, Tawny 94 Jeanne Lajoi 7.82m
5 Hemphill, Mary-Elizabeth Bill Crothers SS 7.45m
6 Desormeaux, Katya 93 North Grenville 6.95m
7 Ghadban, Manal 94 Brookfield 6.87m
8 Keuhl, Megan 94 Fellowes 6.66m
9 McLean, Brieanna 94 St. Mary’s 6.38m
10 St.Hilaire, Marie 94 Jeanne Lajoi 6.29m
11 Rudolf, Emma 94 North Grenville 6.11m
12 Cook, Lindsay 94 Holy Trinity 5.81m

Event 86 Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuckless, Dylan 94 Ottawa Tech 11.72m
2 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 11.78m 11.61m
3 Firth, Jonah 94 L’Heritage 11.27m
4 Lefebvre, Adam 94 Char-Lan 10.70m
5 Long, Mack 94 Earl of March 10.21m
6 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 10.81m 10.03m
7 McNeely, Dylan 94 Notre Dame -cp 9.45m
8 Souliere, Wesley 95 Bishop Smith 9.17m
9 Krol, Cody 94 St Joseph’s – C 8.96m
10 Robertson, Ryan 94 Char-Lan 8.93m
11 Chester, Ben 09 Notre Dame -cp 8.79m
12 Charkavi, Darby 95 Bishop Smith 8.77m
13 Ghosn, Lucas 94 Immaculata 8.58m
14 Beraldin, Gianpiero 94 Hillcrest 8.40m
15 Issa, Ramadan 94 Canterbury 7.85m
16 Ethier, Mark 94 Fellowes 7.33m
17 Lussier, Jessi 94 General Panet 7.13m
18 Starzynski, Nathan 94 Colonel By 7.12m
— Rashford, Damion 94 Pickering FOUL

Event 87 Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierre-Louis, Kimberley 93 St. Paul Chs 9.19m
2 McDonald, Fiona 93 Bell HS 8.43m
3 Regier, Samantha 93 Bishop Smith 7.36m
4 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 6.80m
5 Carrière, Renée-Claude 93 Jeanne Lajoi 6.45m
6 Yang, YiQi 93 Lisgar CI 6.00m
7 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel By 5.51m

Event 88 Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose, Jason 93 Char-Lan 13.79m
2 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 12.36m
3 Asmar, Adam 93 Canterbury 11.84m
4 St Louis, Ryan 93 Bishop Smith 11.75m
5 Carr, Tommy 93 St. Mary’s 11.45m
5 Lair, Brad 93 Bishop Smith 11.45m
7 Chapman, Ryan 93 Rockland Dhs 11.07m
8 Huffman, Cody 93 Holy Cross 11.06m
9 Mahmoud, Ali 93 Hillcrest 10.86m
10 McCauley, Cameron 93 Holy Cross 10.60m
11 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary’s 10.31m
12 Kelly, Jason 93 Woodroffe 9.79m
13 Maiczan, Palen 93 John McCrae 8.94m

Event 89 Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dods, Katie 92 North Grenville 9.05m
2 Blackmore, Megan 91 General Panet 8.85m
3 Green, Melissa 91 St. Peter HS 8.03m
4 Emond, Mireille 91 L’Heritage 7.47m
5 Pilgrim, Karen 92 North Grenville 7.09m
6 Molenaar, Rhea 91 St. Peter HS 6.67m
7 deBlois, Kaylie 92 North Grenville 6.64m
8 Lee, Paige 92 Bishop Smith 6.31m
9 Cole, Jax 92 Canterbury 6.17m
10 Welch, Kayla St. Mikes – Kemp 6.16m
11 Plante, Mélanie 92 Jeanne Lajoi 5.97m
12 Cranney, Ashley 92 Holy Trinity 5.58m
13 Smith, Marina 92 Holy Trinity 5.40m
14 Kowalski, Katie 91 Jeanne Lajoi 0.09m 4.12m

Event 90 Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculata 12.63m
2 Dalekos, Demetri 92 St. Peter HS 12.45m
3 Assaly, Connor 91 St. Mikes – Kemp 11.91m
4 Daoud, Anas 92 Nepean HS 11.52m
5 Ballantyne, Omar 91 Holy Cross 11.23m
6 Godin, Connor 91 Jeanne Lajoi 11.11m
7 Russell, Jayden 91 Canterbury 10.70m
8 Dyer, James 92 Bell HS 10.63m
9 Braniff, John 92 St. Mary’s 10.29m
10 Godin, Brody 92 Jeanne Lajoi 10.17m
11 Richard, Shane 89 Ottawa Tech 9.55m
12 Bobal, Josh 92 Immaculata 9.45m
13 Bruyere, Chad 92 Char-Lan 9.24m
14 Switzer, Bryan 91 Bishop Smith 9.13m
15 Westbrook, Alex 91 St. Mikes – Kemp 9.04m
16 Burchat, Gabriel 91 Bishop Smith 7.97m
17 Lalonde, Joseph 92 St. Pius X 7.90m
18 Bovey, Alex 91 Gloucester HS 7.64m
19 Toohey, Michael 92 St. Mary’s 7.45m
— Sutherland, Devon 92 Holy Trinity FOUL
— Nyababa, Kambuya 91 Nepean HS FOUL
— Lafont, Kody 91 General Panet FOUL
— Leonard, Steve 92 North Grenville FOUL

Event 93 Mixed 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robertson, Michael M89 Ottawa Lions 46.85 2
2 Chauvin, Paul M Ottawa Lions 49.35 2
3 Pearson, Stuart M89 Ottawa Lions 49.63 2
4 Monsour, Ramon M90 Ottawa Lions 49.65 2
5 Batt, Jeremy M89 Ottawa Lions 51.43 2
6 Volpi, Matt M Ottawa Lions 51.51 1
7 Desulme, Christian M90 Ottawa Lions 52.81 2
8 Dunkerley, Jon M Ottawa Lions 55.24 1
9 Arbour, Patrick M Ottawa Lions 55.79 1
10 Weatherhead, Chris M86 Ottawa Lions 56.84 1