2009 – National Captial Track & Field Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 21/05/2009
National Captial T&F Championships 2009 – 21/05/2009
Ottawa, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.63 12.44Q 2.0 1
2 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 13.09 12.94Q 1.0 2
3 Reid Davine Jackson, A.Y 13.09 13.07Q 2.0 1
4 Caroline Bernard Louis Riel 13.51 13.14Q 1.0 2
5 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph’s 13.19 13.24Q 2.0 1
6 Jamie Ryan Louis Riel 13.57 13.48Q 1.0 2
7 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 13.59 13.33q 2.0 1
8 Veronica Lach Notre Dame H 14.00 13.38q 2.0 1
9 Rihana Barrow Canterbury H 13.57 13.41 2.0 1
10 Eileen Quigg Glebe C I-Ott 13.80 13.77 1.0 2
11 Ruby Bagaya Earl of Marc 14.03 13.84 1.0 2
12 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H 13.81 13.88 1.0 2
13 Colette Cseke Brookfield H 13.97 13.96 2.0 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.44 12.35 2.4 10
2 Reid Davine Jackson, A.Y 13.07 12.86 2.4 8
3 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 12.94 12.88 2.4 6
4 Caroline Bernard Louis Riel 13.14 13.18 2.4 5
5 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph’s 13.24 13.19 2.4 4
6 Veronica Lach Notre Dame H 13.38 13.39 2.4 3
7 Jamie Ryan Louis Riel 13.48 13.42 2.4 2
8 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 13.33 13.50 2.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest H S-Ot 25.97 27.04Q 1.4 2
2 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 27.16 27.47Q 1.5 1
3 Caroline Bernard Louis Riel 27.56 27.51Q 1.4 2
4 Cydney Roesler South Carlet 27.59 27.86Q 1.5 1
5 Rihana Barrow Canterbury H 28.67 27.89Q 1.5 1
6 Madison Allen Colonel By S 28.13 28.22Q 1.4 2
7 Veronique Dutrisac Louis Riel 28.40 28.07q 1.5 1
8 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 28.01 28.52q 1.5 1
9 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph’s 27.31 28.58 1.4 2
10 Bethany De Korte Redeemer Chr 28.15 28.92 1.4 2
11 Ruby Bagaya Earl of Marc 29.15 28.93 1.5 1
12 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H 28.89 29.36 1.4 2
13 Shannon Walton Ashbury Coll 29.16 29.47 1.5 1
14 Jenna Lackey St. Joseph’s 29.08 29.48 1.4 2
15 Julia Brougham Glebe C I-Ott 29.52 30.07 1.4 2
— Madeline Warren Ashbury Coll 26.96 DNF 1.5 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest H S-Ot 27.04 26.91 1.7 10
2 Caroline Bernard Louis Riel 27.51 27.51 1.7 8
3 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 27.47 27.65 1.7 6
4 Madison Allen Colonel By S 28.22 27.72 1.7 5
5 Veronique Dutrisac Louis Riel 28.07 28.19 1.7 4
6 Cydney Roesler South Carlet 27.86 28.34 1.7 3
7 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 28.52 28.82 1.7 2
8 Rihana Barrow Canterbury H 27.89 28.91 1.7 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amanda McKinnon Louis Riel 1:00.73 1:01.56 2 10
2 Kayla Jones Nepean H S-Ot 1:04.16 1:02.62 2 8
3 Madison Allen Colonel By S 1:03.36 1:02.64 2 6
4 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 1:04.40 1:02.78 2 5
5 Katrine Vatne Elmwood Scho 1:02.89 1:02.88 2 4
6 Bethany De Korte Redeemer Chr 1:05.61 1:05.78 2 3
7 Shannon Walton Ashbury Coll 1:07.00 1:06.03 1 2
8 Laura Callender Borden, Sir 1:08.24 1:07.56 1 1
9 Caroline Dodd Bell H S-Nepe 1:06.05 1:07.61 2
10 Carolyn Brown All Saints 1:07.94 1:08.59 1
11 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:07.87 1:08.84 1
12 Emily Diab Pearson, L.B 1:08.74 1:08.95 1
13 Anna Caulfield Immaculate H 1:08.83 1:10.39 1
14 Daria Pesliak Earl of Marc 1:08.52 1:10.49 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 2:25.74 2:24.73 2 10
2 Katrine Vatne Elmwood Scho 2:28.40 2:33.69 2 8
3 Kayla Jones Nepean H S-Ot 2:34.49 2:35.88 2 6
4 Erin O’Higgins Bell H S-Nepe 2:33.43 2:36.35 2 5
5 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:48.38 2:41.56 1 4
6 Cydney Roesler South Carlet 2:46.54 2:42.48 2 3
7 Laura Callender Borden, Sir 2:42.66 2:45.63 2 2
8 Hannah Logan Colonel By S 2:42.80 2:46.10 2 1
9 Hannah Martin South Carlet 2:50.19 2:47.30 1
10 Hannah Gordon Canterbury H 2:58.21 2:48.12 1
11 Anna Caulfield Immaculate H 2:58.03 2:51.45 1
12 Leah Zhao Lisgar C I 3:01.04 3:00.46 1
13 Julie Love Colonel By S 3:40.15 3:39.19 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 5:00.54 4:57.91 10
2 Erin O’Higgins Bell H S-Nepe 5:14.07 5:18.38 8
3 Haley Stevenson West Carleto 5:27.90 5:18.40 6
4 Mel Campeau Louis Riel 5:19.57 5:20.42 5
5 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 5:25.24 5:20.46 4
6 Morgan Williams Lisgar C I 5:34.12 5:21.03 3
7 Laura Teutsch Merivale H S 5:43.83 5:36.85 2
8 Christina Tucker Laurier, Sir 5:39.42 5:47.69 1
9 Emily Seale Colonel By S 5:48.94 5:49.56
10 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 5:46.14 5:54.25
11 Hannah Logan Colonel By S 5:44.87 5:58.07
12 Kendra Young Merivale H S 5:47.30 5:59.48
13 Bryana VanLeeuwan Lisgar C I 6:12.84 6:09.77
14 Nikola Bennet Colonel By S 6:44.57 7:03.64

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mel Campeau Louis Riel 11:39.57 11:57.99 10
2 Christina Tucker Laurier, Sir 12:20.80 12:19.97 8
3 Morgan Williams Lisgar C I 12:01.51 12:22.14 6
4 Laura Teutsch Merivale H S 12:41.55 12:36.16 5
5 Allison Penner Earl of Marc 12:23.43 12:39.73 4
6 Holly McCulloch Glebe C I-Ott 12:37.90 12:56.87 3
7 Emily Seale Colonel By S 13:20.33 12:58.71 2
8 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 13:02.31 12:59.27 1
9 Elyssa Loewen Glebe C I-Ott 13:12.62 13:18.89
10 Bryana VanLeeuwan Lisgar C I 13:28.76 13:26.93
11 Megan Watt Jackson, A.Y 13:42.84 13:46.79
12 Leah Chayer Glebe C I-Ott 13:41.62 14:29.85
13 Nikola Bennet Colonel By S 15:33.43 15:14.70

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlotte Gardner Earl of Marc 13.26 13.65Q 0.6 2
2 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 12.65 14.43Q 1.1 1
3 Tanya Motsi Nepean H S-Ot 14.85 14.81Q 1.1 1
4 Saran Kaba Borden, Sir 14.68 15.73Q 0.6 2
5 Esther Minywab Borden, Sir 14.98 15.18Q 1.1 1
6 Audrey Tan Bell H S-Nepe 15.66 15.92Q 0.6 2
7 Daphne Grant Lisgar C I 16.33 15.93q 0.6 2
8 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury H 16.02 15.99q 1.1 1
9 Liana Dalati Colonel By S 17.12 16.22 1.1 1
10 Veronica Malkova Colonel By S 16.29 16.36 0.6 2
11 Adrienne Fanjoy Merivale H S 15.90 16.63 0.6 2
12 Jacqueline Bedard Ashbury Coll 17.85 16.99 1.1 1
13 Caitlin Stenman Canterbury H 19.00 17.07 0.6 2
14 Elyssa Loewen Glebe C I-Ott 15.92 17.55 1.1 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 14.43 12.80 2.2 10
2 Charlotte Gardner Earl of Marc 13.65 13.54 2.2 8
3 Saran Kaba Borden, Sir 15.73 14.44 2.2 6
4 Tanya Motsi Nepean H S-Ot 14.81 14.54 2.2 5
5 Esther Minywab Borden, Sir 15.18 14.76 2.2 4
6 Audrey Tan Bell H S-Nepe 15.92 15.37 2.2 3
7 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury H 15.99 15.50 2.2 2
8 Daphne Grant Lisgar C I 15.93 16.13 2.2 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amanda McKinnon Louis Riel 49.82 49.42 2 10
2 Cydney Roesler South Carlet 51.25 50.85 2 8
3 Laura Callender Borden, Sir 51.49 51.30 2 6
4 Charlotte Gardner Earl of Marc 51.22 51.32 2 5
5 Cristin Shanahan Holy Trinity 54.62 54.59 2 4
6 Emma Pratt Pearson, L.B 54.99 55.01 2 3
7 Liana Dalati Colonel By S 55.79 55.21 1 2
8 Jamie Ryan Louis Riel 53.90 55.22 2 1
9 Sophie Reynolds Merivale H S 59.74 57.62 1
10 Adrienne Fanjoy Merivale H S 56.76 58.62 1
11 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury H 1:00.86 1:00.66 1
12 Sarah Groulx Holy Trinity 58.30 1:01.54 1
13 Veronica Malkova Colonel By S 1:01.94 1:02.64 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Louis Riel ‘A’ 53.70 55.18 2 10
1) Tania Bambi 2) Caroline Bernard
3) Jamie Ryan 4) Amanda McKinnon
2 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 55.81 55.75 2 8
3 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 56.17 56.34 2 6 (56.334)
1) Rihana Barrow 2) Tracey Edwards
3) Hannah Gordon 4) Kristen Zintel
4 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 56.39 56.34 2 5 (56.335)
1) Vanessa MacMillan 2) Jenna Lackey
3) Heather Ogilvie 4) Peyton Parker
5 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 58.06 57.90 2 4
1) Olivia Arden 2) Jennifer Kuntz
3) Emily Rendell-Watson 4) Amelia Brohman
6 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 57.78 58.32 2 3
7 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 58.40 58.71 2 2
8 Merivale H S – ncmv ‘A’ 1:00.33 58.90 1 1
9 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 59.24 59.13 1
— Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 1:00.42 DQ 1
— Earl of March S S – ncem ‘A’ 58.43 DQ 2

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reid Davine Jackson, A.Y 1.35m 1.50m 10
2 Alexandra Joy Brookfield H 1.45m 1.45m 8
3 Hayes-Crooke Madison Merivale H S 1.45m 1.40m 6
4 Victoria Beales Merivale H S 1.42m J1.40m 5
5 Katie Dolson South Carlet 1.35m J1.40m 4
6 Bethany De Korte Redeemer Chr 1.35m 1.35m 3
7 Lauren Wong Mother Teres 1.35m J1.35m 2
8 Tanya Motsi Nepean H S-Ot 1.35m J1.35m 1
9 Anne Yang Colonel By S 1.35m J1.35m
— Cindy Liu Ashbury Coll 1.25m NH

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Eileen Quigg Glebe C I-Ott 4.75m 4.54m NWI 10
2 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield H 4.26m 4.45m NWI 8
3 Maggie Dewar South Carlet 4.44m 4.35m NWI 6
4 Ashley Sherman St. Mark H S 4.39m 4.33m NWI 5
5 Victoria Klassen St. Mark H S 4.08m 4.32m NWI 4
6 Daria Pesliak Earl of Marc 4.36m 4.30m NWI 3
7 Liana Dalati Colonel By S 4.42m 4.24m NWI 2
8 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity 4.01m 4.05m NWI 1
9 Caroline Kovesi Canterbury H 4.00m 3.98m NWI
10 Amanda Havey Glebe C I-Ott 3.98m 3.92m NWI
11 Alexa Hegazi Louis Riel 3.95m J3.92m NWI
12 Tish Lawal Colonel By S 4.02m 3.90m NWI
13 Veronica Malkova Colonel By S 3.53m 3.81m NWI
14 Daphne Grant Lisgar C I 4.05m 3.60m NWI
15 Julianne Eng Hillcrest H S-Ot 3.22m 2.96m NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Daphne Grant Lisgar C I 9.25m 9.98m NWI 10
2 Cindy Liu Ashbury Coll 8.99m 9.35m NWI 8
3 Amanda Havey Glebe C I-Ott 8.58m 9.30m NWI 6
4 Leah Zhao Lisgar C I 9.21m 9.25m NWI 5
5 Shayna Asgill John McCrea 7.69m 9.18m NWI 4
6 Esther Minywab Borden, Sir 8.81m 9.00m NWI 3
7 Jennifer Lacasse Brookfield H 7.52m 8.43m NWI 2
8 Anne Yang Colonel By S 7.63m 8.35m NWI 1
9 Grace Zhu Merivale H S 7.72m 7.48m NWI
— Jessica Gibson South Carlet 7.74m FOUL
— Imrose Ahmed Colonel By S 7.21m FOUL

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 9.93m 11.16m 10
2 Marlies K-Alt Louis Riel 8.52m 8.30m 8
3 Tish Lawal Colonel By S 7.45m 8.27m 6
4 Jamie Ryan Louis Riel 7.96m 7.69m 5
5 Manal Ghadban Brookfield H 8.20m 7.57m 4
6 Alana Paquette St. Patrick 6.66m 7.21m 3
7 Mercedes Nash Redeemer Chr 7.32m 7.16m 2
8 Robyn Gore Pearson, L.B 6.73m 7.01m 1
9 Julianne Eng Hillcrest H S-Ot 6.09m 6.30m
10 Lindsay Cook Holy Trinity 5.68m 5.87m
11 Rachel Rodd Colonel By S 6.05m J5.87m
12 Emma Cooke Colonel By S 6.08m 5.60m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 32.60m 32.47m 10
2 Marlies K-Alt Louis Riel 18.15m 23.82m 8
3 Natasha Weltner Merivale H S 16.93m 19.08m 6
4 Cristin Shanahan Holy Trinity 19.23m 18.77m 5
5 Rachel Rodd Colonel By S 16.30m 18.69m 4
6 Tory Frizzell Earl of Marc 14.89m 17.23m 3
7 Alana Paquette St. Patrick 15.83m 16.96m 2
8 Emma Cooke Colonel By S 17.12m 16.05m 1
9 Imrose Ahmed Colonel By S 14.61m 13.84m
10 Lindsay Cook Holy Trinity 12.75m 12.62m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 27.58m 28.69m 10
2 Brady Neilson Laurier, Sir 21.45m 20.89m 8
3 Sophie Laflamme Glebe C I-Ott 16.81m 19.64m 6
4 Cristin Shanahan Holy Trinity 18.70m 19.44m 5
5 Caitlin Doyle Bell H S-Nepe 17.89m 19.35m 4
6 Tory Frizzell Earl of Marc 17.63m 19.13m 3
7 Natasha Weltner Merivale H S 15.54m 18.54m 2
8 Emma Cooke Colonel By S 18.85m 17.66m 1
9 Julianne Eng Hillcrest H S-Ot 14.54m 16.35m
10 Emma Thuot Merivale H S 12.84m 15.84m
11 Jennifer Kuntz Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.39m 15.55m
12 Olivia Arden Hillcrest H S-Ot 12.86m 15.50m
13 Lindsay Cook Holy Trinity 10.81m 10.00m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.78 12.75Q 1.6 2
2 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 12.66 12.81Q 1.9 1
3 Kerry-Anne Lindo St. Patrick 13.07 12.94Q 1.9 1
4 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 12.78 12.98Q 1.6 2
5 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 13.65 13.47Q 1.6 2
6 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe 13.64 13.54Q 1.9 1
7 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By S 14.20 13.56q 1.9 1
8 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph’s 13.71 13.69q 1.6 2
9 Bailey D’Angelo South Carlet 13.96 13.83 1.9 1
10 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 14.12 14.03 1.6 2
11 Jamie McKeen Brookfield H 14.00 14.07 1.6 2
12 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 13.96 14.14 1.9 1
13 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 14.47 14.33 1.9 1
14 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By S 14.83 14.37 1.6 2
15 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 14.48 14.47 1.6 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.75 12.62 2.6 10
2 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 12.81 12.63 2.6 8
3 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 12.98 12.71 2.6 6
4 Kerry-Anne Lindo St. Patrick 12.94 12.87 2.6 5
5 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 13.47 13.27 2.6 4
6 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe 13.54 13.43 2.6 3
7 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph’s 13.69 13.52 2.6 2
8 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By S 13.56 13.57 2.6 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerry-Anne Lindo St. Patrick 27.35 26.83Q 0.7 2
2 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 26.81 27.33Q 2.1 1
3 Anna Stolle South Carlet 26.96 27.86Q 2.1 1
4 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 26.80 27.94Q 0.7 2
5 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 27.88 28.25Q 0.7 2
6 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 28.63 28.76Q 2.1 1
7 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By S 29.50 29.16q 0.7 2
8 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 29.60 29.29q 2.1 1
9 Ellen Chaput Bell H S-Nepe 28.72 29.51 2.1 1
10 Lindsay Sutton Brookfield H 29.29 29.56 0.7 2
11 Jackie Barry St. Peter H S 29.79 29.78 2.1 1
12 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By S 30.72 30.61 0.7 2
13 Sonya Ruddy Ashbury Coll 32.15 31.12 2.1 1
14 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 31.93 31.98 2.1 1
15 Shanelle Adam Sacred Heart 30.42 55.30 0.7 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kerry-Anne Lindo St. Patrick 26.83 26.82 2.1 10
2 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 27.33 27.17 2.1 8
3 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 27.94 27.30 2.1 6
4 Anna Stolle South Carlet 27.86 27.32 2.1 5
5 Hailey Mills Brookfield H 28.25 28.04 2.1 4
6 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 28.76 28.62 2.1 3
7 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By S 29.16 29.05 2.1 2
8 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 29.29 29.18 2.1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anna Stolle South Carlet 1:00.99 1:01.18 2 10
2 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 1:03.16 1:03.90 2 8
3 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 1:03.33 1:04.41 2 6
4 Sam Bennett Merivale H S 1:06.87 1:04.98 2 5
5 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 1:04.56 1:05.64 2 4
6 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 1:05.64 1:05.72 2 3
7 Michelle Dillon Samual Genes 1:09.50 1:08.26 1 2
8 Shanelle Adam Sacred Heart 1:07.37 1:09.62 2 1
9 Danielle Quinn Cairine Wils 1:09.73 1:09.89 1
10 Elyse Borzecki Merivale H S 1:10.56 1:10.25 1
11 Katie Trenouth Brookfield H 1:10.73 1:11.05 1
12 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:10.01 1:11.14 1
13 Lauren Halliwushka Ashbury Coll 1:11.54 1:11.37 1
14 Jordan Reekie Ashbury Coll 1:11.90 1:11.75 1
15 Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot 1:07.70 1:11.96 2

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 2:24.24 2:34.78 2 10
2 Breanna Burton Nepean H S-Ot 2:37.48 2:38.44 2 8
3 Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot 2:32.96 2:41.49 2 6
4 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:38.72 2:44.11 2 5
5 Samantha Soehn St. Peter H S 2:44.84 2:45.10 2 4
6 Elyse Borzecki Merivale H S 2:51.85 2:47.49 1 3
7 Michelle Dillon Samual Genes 2:49.96 2:49.43 2 2
8 Shelby Love St. Paul H S 2:56.44 2:50.49 1 1
9 Amanda Enouy Mother Teres 2:50.02 2:51.90 1
10 Rebecca Dow Brookfield H 2:51.32 2:52.43 1
11 Charlotte O’Neill Ashbury Coll 2:50.11 2:52.88 1
12 Danielle Quinn Cairine Wils 2:46.02 2:55.16 2
13 Emma Wolno Glebe C I-Ott 2:53.67 2:56.30 1
14 Lauren Halliwushka Ashbury Coll 3:01.40 2:57.17 1
15 Camille Bean Louis Riel 2:49.64 2:57.47 2
16 Amanda Saunders Cairine Wils 2:58.47 3:04.76 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 5:02.57 5:16.12 10
2 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:05.45 5:18.97 8
3 Clara Moore Nepean H S-Ot 5:23.63 5:20.23 6
4 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 5:30.97 5:20.89 5
5 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 5:30.53 5:24.17 4
6 Sarah Djeffal Merivale H S 5:34.90 5:28.88 3
7 Samantha Soehn St. Peter H S 5:41.02 5:34.65 2
8 Jenny Miller South Carlet 5:43.63 5:35.11 1
9 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 5:38.48 5:39.42
10 Charlotte O’Neill Ashbury Coll 5:46.40 5:45.80
11 Shelby Love St. Paul H S 5:43.39 5:47.85
12 Alanna Macaulay Earl of Marc 5:41.51 5:55.37
13 Camille Bean Louis Riel 6:14.16 6:14.24
14 Stephanie Richard Gloucester H 5:52.37 6:15.74
15 Darby Millar Lisgar C I 6:08.66 6:16.64

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 11:02.78 11:19.69 10
2 Emily Hammond Jackson, A.Y 12:48.54 12:16.37 8
3 Sarah Djeffal Merivale H S 12:20.45 12:24.69 6
4 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 12:15.33 12:50.30 5
5 Charlotte Van Walraven Nepean H S-Ot 12:38.12 13:01.56 4
6 Alanna Macaulay Earl of Marc 12:53.91 13:24.87 3
7 Rachel McPhedran Colonel By S 13:21.41 13:47.58 2
8 Kaleigh Timmins Ashbury Coll 13:39.70 13:55.57 1
9 Darby Millar Lisgar C I 14:02.88 14:41.58

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.34 12.26Q 0.9 1
2 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 12.54 12.55Q 0.7 2
3 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 13.07 12.70Q 0.9 1
4 Divyajyoti Biswal Borden, Sir 12.94 12.72Q 0.7 2
5 Chloe Choquette Louis Riel 14.08 13.47Q 0.9 1
6 Teslin Sandstrom West Carleto 14.73 14.31Q 0.7 2
7 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 15.47 15.18q 0.7 2
8 Courtney Argue South Carlet 15.48 15.25q 0.9 1
9 Fiona McDonald Bell H S-Nepe 16.11 15.49 0.9 1
10 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 16.12 15.76 0.7 2
11 Olivia Smith Colonel By S 16.65 16.15 0.7 2
12 Alessandra Cinotti Balla Ashbury Coll 16.94 16.95 0.9 1
13 Audrey McRobie Ashbury Coll 17.19 17.18 0.7 2
14 Claire Bolger Deslauriers 18.84 17.95 0.7 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.26 12.18 2.2 10
2 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 12.55 12.25 2.2 8
3 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 12.70 12.44 2.2 6
4 Divyajyoti Biswal Borden, Sir 12.72 12.67 2.2 5
5 Chloe Choquette Louis Riel 13.47 12.92 2.2 4
6 Teslin Sandstrom West Carleto 14.31 13.95 2.2 3
7 Courtney Argue South Carlet 15.25 15.06 2.2 2
8 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 15.18 15.14 2.2 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 48.85 48.95 2 10
2 Anna Stolle South Carlet 49.41 49.53 2 8
3 Chloe Choquette Louis Riel 49.67 51.21 2 6
4 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By S 52.00 53.04 2 5
5 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 53.07 53.18 2 4
6 Sam Bennett Merivale H S 52.18 53.78 2 3
7 Michelle Dillon Samual Genes 56.88 55.90 1 2
8 Shanelle Adam Sacred Heart 56.39 56.71 1 1
9 Audrey McRobie Ashbury Coll 56.35 57.18 1
10 Olivia Smith Colonel By S 55.61 57.23 1
11 Chantal Allan All Saints 59.83 57.28 1
12 Courtney Argue South Carlet 54.68 57.99 2
13 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest H S-Ot 55.81 1:00.75 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 53.94 53.61 2 10
2 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 55.81 54.59 2 8
3 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 56.63 55.14 2
4 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 55.72 55.43 2 6
5 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 56.43 56.20 2
1) Bobbie Martin 2) Yasmeen Dawoodjee
3) Molly Gallant 4) Stephanie Hemstock
6 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 55.53 56.68 2
7 Sacred Heart H S – ncsh ‘A’ 57.72 57.36 2 5
1) Shanelle Adam 2) Lauren Agnew
3) Jessie Davis 4) Brittany Garland
8 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 58.57 1 4
9 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 59.72 59.62 1 3
10 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 59.24 1:01.11 1 2
1) Hailey Munroe 2) Saya Takara
3) Courtney Bertrand 4) Karly Walton

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 1.50m 1.58m 10
2 Kimberly Luu Bell H S-Nepe 1.40m 1.43m 8
3 Leanna Buisman Redeemer Chr 1.40m 1.40m 6
4 Shika Fervier-President All Saints 1.35m 1.35m 4.50
4 Sonya Dronsfield St. Joseph’s 1.40m 1.35m 4.50
6 Melissa Riding Ashbury Coll 1.35m 1.30m 3
7 Saya Takara Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.25m J1.30m 2
8 Aarika Ripley Cairine Wils 1.30m 1.25m 1

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey Arnott Pearson, L.B 2.90m 10
2 Chloe Choquette Louis Riel 2.00m 8
3 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest H S-Ot 1.85m 6
4 Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest H S-Ot J1.85m 5
5 Emery Terrell Glebe C I-Ott 1.50m 4

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 5.14m 5.13m NWI 10
2 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 4.71m 4.99m NWI 8
3 Divyajyoti Biswal Borden, Sir 4.95m 4.90m NWI 6
4 Haisha Cantave Louis Riel 4.49m 4.76m NWI 5
5 Kimberly Luu Bell H S-Nepe 4.00m 4.67m NWI 4
6 Guna Auzina Brookfield H 4.69m 4.61m NWI 3
7 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By S 4.76m 4.53m NWI 2
8 Courtney Argue South Carlet 4.54m 4.18m NWI 1
9 Diane Shaher South Carlet 4.38m 4.13m NWI
10 Kasia Czarski Canterbury H 3.87m 4.05m NWI
11 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 3.65m 4.03m NWI
12 Sarah Zuber Colonel By S 4.04m 3.85m NWI
13 Belinda Gullaume St. Peter H S 3.76m 3.79m NWI
14 Julia Fottinger Ashbury Coll 4.12m 3.70m NWI
15 Beth Labonte Colonel By S 3.49m 3.12m NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Divyajyoti Biswal Borden, Sir 10.58m 11.30m NWI 10
2 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 10.52m 10.94m NWI 8
3 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 10.42m 10.63m NWI 6
4 Kimberly Luu Bell H S-Nepe 9.73m 10.24m NWI 5
5 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By S 9.10m 9.42m NWI 4
6 Stephanie Hemstock Glebe C I-Ott 8.71m 9.28m NWI 3
7 Ivy Xu Lisgar C I 8.91m 9.10m NWI 2
8 Chantal Allan All Saints 9.24m 9.05m NWI 1
9 Olivia Smith Colonel By S 8.56m 7.33m NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kimberley Pierre-Louis St. Paul H S 10.58m 9.95m 10
2 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph’s 8.96m 8.81m 8
3 Jessie Loucks West Carleto 7.50m 8.03m 6
4 Samantha Pentillier Pearson, L.B 7.37m 7.17m 5
5 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 7.55m 6.76m 4
6 Sarah Pohl Colonel By S 7.00m J6.76m 3
7 YiQi Yang Lisgar C I 6.57m 6.52m 2
8 Grace Lonergan Notre Dame H 6.73m 6.38m 1
9 Damaris Alvarado Redeemer Chr 5.70m 6.03m
10 Janelle Arnold Colonel By S 6.21m 5.43m
11 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 5.44m 5.18m
12 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 5.91m 4.60m
13 Kowser Egal Ridgemount H 5.36m 4.49m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karly Walton Hillcrest H S-Ot 18.55m 21.67m 10
2 Grace Lonergan Notre Dame H 19.94m 21.25m 8
3 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 20.47m 19.67m 6
4 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 18.62m 18.09m 5
5 Janelle Arnold Colonel By S 16.15m 17.48m 4
6 Sarah Pohl Colonel By S 18.03m 17.14m 3
7 Sarah Zuber Colonel By S 14.76m 15.77m 2
8 Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest H S-Ot 8.97m 10.19m 1

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christine Ausman De La Salle 37.07m 32.40m 10
2 Grace Lonergan Notre Dame H 17.67m 22.75m 8
3 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest H S-Ot 21.55m 21.55m 6
4 Marlo Tegano Bell H S-Nepe 20.82m 19.66m 5
5 Kowser Egal Ridgemount H 18.30m 19.48m 4
6 Hope Wilson Sacred Heart 19.22m 18.88m 3
7 Saya Takara Hillcrest H S-Ot 16.23m 17.48m 2
8 Ariana Bondar Glebe C I-Ott 11.20m 16.91m 1
9 Anjelica Pagani Glebe C I-Ott 16.62m 16.52m
10 Janelle Arnold Colonel By S 11.88m 15.29m
11 Sarah Pohl Colonel By S 15.02m 14.93m
12 Karly Walton Hillcrest H S-Ot 13.09m 14.86m
13 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By S 15.95m 14.68m
14 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 16.05m 13.94m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.47 12.38Q 1.5 2
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.77 12.79Q 1.7 1
3 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 12.96 12.90Q 1.7 1
4 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.18 13.02Q 1.5 2
5 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 13.90 13.21Q 1.5 2
6 Mackenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.29 13.37Q 1.7 1
7 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.15 13.35q 1.5 2
8 Brittney Perkins South Carlet 13.56 13.38q 1.5 2
9 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury Coll 13.69 13.53 1.7 1
10 Julia Hajjar Borden, Sir 13.74 13.57 1.7 1
11 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 13.58 13.63 1.5 2
12 Kelsey Yeomans South Carlet 13.41 13.64 1.7 1
13 Terena Bailey St. Peter H S 13.94 13.69 1.5 2
14 Rebecca Maiorino Franco-Cite 14.03 14.04 1.7 1
15 Samantha Feagan Holy Trinity 13.99 14.17 1.7 1
— Jenn Trna Lisgar C I 14.07 DNF 1.5 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.38 12.46 2.5 10
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.79 12.77 2.5 8
3 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 12.90 12.90 2.5 6
4 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.02 13.10 2.5 5
5 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 13.21 13.24 2.5 4
6 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.35 13.31 2.5 3
7 Mackenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.37 13.39 2.5 2
8 Brittney Perkins South Carlet 13.38 13.41 2.5 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 25.98 25.90Q 2.1 1
2 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 26.49 26.04Q 2.5 2
3 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 26.99 26.07Q 2.1 1
4 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.66 26.43Q 2.5 2
5 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 27.72 26.47Q 2.5 2
6 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 26.86 27.23Q 2.1 1
7 April-Robin Martinig South Carlet 27.76 27.48q 2.5 2
8 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 29.63 28.20q 2.5 2
9 Jennifer Potvin Bell H S-Nepe 28.30 28.59 2.1 1
10 Natalie Poirier Bell H S-Nepe 28.28 28.62 2.1 1
11 Erika Biklo St. Mark H S 28.86 29.10 2.5 2
12 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 28.63 29.12 2.5 2
13 Rebecca Maiorino Franco-Cite 29.52 29.16 2.1 1
14 Bobbi-Lee Pilon South Carlet 29.84 29.19 2.5 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 25.90 25.97 1.4 10
2 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 26.07 26.07 1.4 8
3 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 26.04 26.25 1.4 6
4 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 26.47 26.74 1.4 5
5 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.43 26.89 1.4 4
6 Kathleen Jean Immaculate H 27.23 26.99 1.4 3
7 April-Robin Martinig South Carlet 27.48 27.77 1.4 2
8 Phara Julien Franco-Cite 28.20 30.26 1.4 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 56.90 56.21 2 10
2 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 57.97 57.81 2 8
3 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 59.01 57.90 2 6
4 Meagan Carty Canterbury H 1:03.38 1:02.93 2 5
5 Alex Bateman Glebe C I-Ott 1:03.99 1:03.91 2 4
6 April-Robin Martinig South Carlet 1:03.65 1:03.98 2 3
7 Mackenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 1:05.02 1:04.90 2 2
8 Alex MacIntosh Glebe C I-Ott 1:05.80 1:05.50 1 1
9 Kristina Menton St. Mark H S 1:05.90 1:05.85 1
10 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 1:05.49 1:06.76 1
11 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 1:05.45 1:07.22 1
12 Lea Kaindl Colonel By S 1:08.68 1:08.00 1
13 Melissa Love Colonel By S 1:08.08 1:08.15 1
14 Sarah Munkittrick Canterbury H 1:09.99 1:09.49 1
15 Elisabete Bloch Canterbury H 1:11.77 1:13.38 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 2:23.01 2:19.72 2 10
2 Sarah Boyd All Saints 2:26.45 2:19.73 2 8
3 Meagan Carty Canterbury H 2:24.82 2:27.22 2 6
4 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 2:31.20 2:27.96 2 5
5 Erikka Niemi Earl of Marc 2:33.92 2:29.87 2 4
6 Chelsey Blackman Immaculate H 2:37.57 2:35.68 2 3
7 Rozalia Kielisckiewicz Brookfield H 2:36.75 2:36.35 2 2
8 Elizabeth Charlebois Glebe C I-Ott 2:41.41 2:40.67 1 1
9 Barb Lugg Bell H S-Nepe 2:39.94 2:41.15 1
10 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 2:38.01 2:42.32 2
11 Marie Haines Canterbury H 2:43.13 2:48.47 1
12 Kristina Menton St. Mark H S 2:42.47 2:54.38 1
13 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By S 3:26.43 3:07.66 1
14 Rachelle Bellanger Hillcrest H S-Ot 3:09.14 3:14.31 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Boyd All Saints 4:44.90 4:50.23 10
2 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 4:57.50 4:52.31 8
3 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:57.85 4:54.13 6
4 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 5:01.21 5:09.52 5
5 Kristina Menton St. Mark H S 5:21.56 5:19.42 4
6 Emily Kemp Nepean H S-Ot 5:19.22 5:20.50 3
7 Vanessa Cojbasic Gloucester H 5:22.88 5:22.77 2
8 Chelsey Blackman Immaculate H 5:21.51 5:28.41 1
9 Emily Kelly Woodroffe 5:20.00 5:28.61
10 Marie Haines Canterbury H 5:29.49 5:31.28
11 Jade Labonté-Gregory Franco-Ouest 5:30.91 5:32.64
12 Riley Cain Holy Trinity 5:22.01 5:40.53
13 Heather Thompson Colonel By S 5:32.95 5:43.84
14 Alexa Zarins Immaculate H 5:49.58 5:44.52
15 Arianne Gosselin Franco-Cite 5:32.12 5:55.14

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heather Slinn Hillcrest H S-Ot 11:14.49 10:51.90 10
2 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By S 11:04.93 11:15.21 8
3 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 11:29.72 11:41.29 6
4 Midori Dérome-Pinto De La Salle 11:58.89 12:09.30 5
5 Jade Labonté-Gregory Franco-Ouest 12:21.02 12:09.53 4
6 Alexa Zarins Immaculate H 12:25.11 12:28.55 3
7 Alanna Smith Merivale H S 12:44.16 12:32.27 2
8 Heather Thompson Colonel By S 12:01.00 12:36.01 1
9 Jillian Arany Mother Teres 13:22.34 13:03.37
10 Rebecca Saaltink Ridgemount H 13:33.23 13:06.74
11 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 13:49.21 13:13.20
12 Reba Wilson Ashbury Coll 12:41.07 13:20.88
13 Amanda Blouin Beatrice-Des 12:47.23 13:29.85
14 Sarah Dandurand Holy Trinity 13:58.18 13:49.34

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 14.42 14.92Q 1.1 1
2 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 15.96 16.39Q 1.6 2
3 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 16.96 17.23Q 1.6 2
4 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 17.16 17.39Q 1.1 1
5 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 21.26 17.33Q 1.6 2
6 Jennifer Laughton Bell H S-Nepe 17.69 18.23Q 1.1 1
7 Samantha Feagan Holy Trinity 18.36 17.89q 1.6 2
8 Terena Bailey St. Peter H S 18.90 18.52q 1.1 1
9 Melissa Love Colonel By S 18.46 18.80 1.1 1
10 Serena Finlayson Holy Trinity 18.26 18.95 1.6 2
11 Kim DesLauriers Louis Riel 19.00 19.19 1.6 2
12 Rebecca Maiorino Franco-Cite 19.66 19.56 1.1 1
13 Elena Clark Ashbury Coll 19.44 20.44 1.6 2
14 Kathleen Murphy Colonel By S 20.51 21.13 1.1 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 14.92 14.78 2.1 10
2 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 16.39 16.19 2.1 8
3 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 17.33 16.53 2.1 6
4 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 17.39 17.23 2.1 5
5 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 17.23 17.49 2.1 4
6 Jennifer Laughton Bell H S-Nepe 18.23 17.96 2.1 3
7 Samantha Feagan Holy Trinity 17.89 18.28 2.1 2
8 Terena Bailey St. Peter H S 18.52 18.35 2.1 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1:05.98 1:07.95 2 10
2 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 1:12.65 1:10.57 2 8
3 Fiona Callender Bell H S-Nepe 1:07.73 1:11.68 2 6
4 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 1:12.79 1:12.22 2 5
5 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 1:12.19 1:12.30 2 4
6 Barb Lugg Bell H S-Nepe 1:16.34 1:13.43 1 3
7 April-Robin Martinig South Carlet 1:13.71 1:14.34 2 2
8 Lea Kaindl Colonel By S 1:15.20 1:15.32 2 1
9 Melissa Love Colonel By S 1:15.12 1:16.80 2
10 Erika Biklo St. Mark H S 1:18.23 1:19.49 1
11 MacKenzie Mills Brookfield H 1:19.90 1:20.54 1
12 Sophia Lal Ashbury Coll 1:23.33 1:21.61 1
13 Nikola Ruddy Ashbury Coll 2:20.18 1:25.87 1
14 Kathleen Murphy Colonel By S 1:29.24 1:31.21 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 52.66 52.16 2 10
2 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 52.73 52.66 2 8
3 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 53.75 52.67 2 6
1) Kristen Bailey 2) Alex Bateman
3) Athena Bleeker 4) Emma Landry
4 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 53.24 53.11 2 5
5 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 54.54 53.67 2 4
6 St. Mark C H S – ncsm ‘A’ 55.72 54.08 2 3
7 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 54.56 54.16 2 2
8 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 56.61 55.31 1 1
1) Mode-Laure Clergé 2) Rebecca Maiorino
3) Allison Raganold 4) Chloé Laframboise
9 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 54.82 55.61 2
10 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 57.23 57.05 1
1) Sarah Munkittrick 2) Meagan Carty
3) Sarah Zintel 4) Cheryl Coulas
11 St. Peter C H S – ncsr ‘A’ 56.65 57.22 1
1) Jackie Barry 2) Samantha Soehn
3) Lori Lormil 4) Terena Bailey
12 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 57.32 57.57 1
13 All Saints ‘A’ 59.65 1:00.87 1
1) Shika Fervier-President 2) Catherine Preston-Thomas
3) Jordan Tremblay 4) Amanda Wilson
— Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ DQ 1

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1.55m 1.65m 10
2 Suzette Janse Van Rensbu Earl of Marc 1.50m 1.55m 8
3 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury H 1.50m 1.50m 6
4 Christine Gilbert-Harris Bell H S-Nepe 1.45m J1.50m 5
5 Christianne Courtemanche Beatrice-Des 1.40m J1.50m 4
6 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S-M 1.35m J1.50m 3
7 Natalie Poirier Bell H S-Nepe 1.40m 1.45m 2
8 Caroline Tong Ashbury Coll 1.35m 1.30m 1

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 2.15m 10

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Krista Dillon John McCrea 5.12m 5.04m NWI 10
2 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 4.95m 4.96m NWI 8
3 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 4.59m 4.78m NWI 6
4 Suzette Janse Van Rensbu Earl of Marc 4.50m 4.74m NWI 5
5 Kristen Bailey Glebe C I-Ott 4.48m 4.71m NWI 4
6 Rebecca Kirk West Carleto 4.75m 4.68m NWI 3
7 Maeve Giffin Gloucester H 4.59m 4.65m NWI 2
8 Athena Bleeker Glebe C I-Ott 4.17m 4.55m NWI 1
9 Justina Li Borden, Sir 4.54m 4.51m NWI
10 Jenn Trna Lisgar C I 4.24m 4.38m NWI
11 Chloe Smith Earl of Marc 4.19m 3.90m NWI
12 Elyse Jodouin Louis Riel 3.99m 3.84m NWI
13 Caroline Tong Ashbury Coll 3.67m 3.70m NWI
14 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 3.70m 3.50m NWI
15 Serenna Buttemer Ottawa Tech 1.89m 1.53m NWI

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Krista Dillon John McCrea 11.35m 11.44m NWI 10
2 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 10.49m 10.62m NWI 8
3 Suzette Janse Van Rensbu Earl of Marc 10.23m 10.21m NWI 6
4 Sonia Allison Gloucester H 9.98m 10.04m NWI 5
5 Laura Thomson West Carleto 9.70m 9.98m NWI 4
6 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest H S-Ot 9.71m 9.93m NWI 3
7 Justina Li Borden, Sir 9.43m 9.81m NWI 2
8 Stacey Victor Holy Trinity 8.80m 9.46m NWI 1
9 Emma Thompson Glebe C I-Ott 8.16m 8.55m NWI
10 Chloe Smith Earl of Marc 8.92m 8.41m NWI
11 Sarah Zintel Canterbury H 8.62m 8.15m NWI
12 Elyse Jodouin Louis Riel 8.17m 7.99m NWI
— Nicole Brouwer Hillcrest H S-Ot 7.31m FOUL
— Rachelle Bellanger Hillcrest H S-Ot 7.28m FOUL

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sylvie Nghabe Louis Riel 9.10m 9.44m 10
2 Allison Raganold Franco-Cite 8.72m 8.78m 8
3 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 8.69m 8.72m 6
4 Rachel Bergsma Redeemer Chr 8.20m 8.11m 5
5 Christianne Courtemanche Beatrice-Des 8.46m 7.93m 4
6 Emilie Mesec Holy Trinity 7.05m 7.77m 3
7 Alexandria Gaucher-Lokst Cairine Wils 7.23m 7.61m 2
8 Nicole Moroz Bell H S-Nepe 6.78m 7.35m 1
9 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 7.38m 7.24m
10 Victoria Ozimkowski St. Patrick 7.68m 7.23m
11 Rhea Molenaar St. Peter H S 7.34m 6.94m
12 Sarah Oppici Franco-Cite 7.44m 6.86m
13 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 6.53m 6.78m
14 Brooke Lenser South Carlet 6.28m 6.72m
15 Anastasia Wood Borden, Sir 6.35m 6.57m
16 Ashley Cranney Holy Trinity 5.31m 4.89m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melissa Green St. Peter H S 22.62m 24.16m 10
2 Sarah Jaworski Canterbury H 23.35m 23.90m 8
3 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By S 24.30m 23.26m 6
4 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.75m 22.60m 5
5 Alexandria Gaucher-Lokst Cairine Wils 22.22m 22.27m 4
6 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 21.36m 21.29m 3
7 Victoria Ozimkowski St. Patrick 17.32m 20.14m 2
8 Emilie Mesec Holy Trinity 22.28m 19.29m 1
9 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest H S-Ot 20.07m 18.67m
10 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 22.16m 18.39m
11 Amanda Polson Earl of Marc 22.10m 18.26m
12 Anastasia Wood Borden, Sir 18.86m 18.00m
13 Sarah Oppici Franco-Cite 19.16m 16.75m
14 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 21.68m 16.58m
15 Rebecca Cooper Jackson, A.Y 19.58m 16.39m
16 Marina Smith Holy Trinity 19.30m 13.42m

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steinunn Bjornsdottir Glebe C I-Ott 31.48m 29.46m 10
2 Amanda Polson Earl of Marc 23.75m 29.19m 8
3 Maris Barnabe Earl of Marc 29.19m 28.96m 6
4 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury H 23.95m 28.69m 5
5 Courtney Wilson Bell H S-Nepe 24.29m 27.24m 4
6 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest H S-Ot 24.04m 27.11m 3
7 Alexandria Gaucher-Lokst Cairine Wils 27.65m 24.45m 2
8 Sarah Zintel Canterbury H 23.03m 23.60m 1
9 Emilie Mesec Holy Trinity 21.23m 22.05m
10 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 24.39m 22.00m
11 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 21.27m 21.15m
12 Luba Chabusky St. Peter H S 22.38m 20.99m
13 Keri Paquette Ottawa Tech 17.19m 16.94m
14 Diana Tarraf Samual Genes 16.26m 14.11m
15 Brooklyn Holmes Hillcrest H S-Ot 15.99m 13.50m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By S 5:20.16 5:22.70 10
2 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 5:42.55 5:32.38 8
3 Vanessa Cojbasic Gloucester H 5:52.87 5:36.21 6
4 Emily Kemp Nepean H S-Ot 5:52.45 5:42.84 5
5 Jennifer Laughton Bell H S-Nepe 6:00.30 5:44.48 4
6 Haley Stevenson West Carleto 6:09.00 5:49.13 3
7 Erikka Niemi Earl of Marc 6:02.87 5:52.39 2
8 Alanna Smith Merivale H S 6:12.20 5:59.98 1
9 Holly McCulloch Glebe C I-Ott 6:11.73 6:03.62
10 Riley Cain Holy Trinity 5:54.39 6:07.31
11 Amanda Gaudreau St. Pius X H 6:11.55 6:09.97
12 Rachel McPhedran Colonel By S 6:26.71 6:15.79
13 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest H S-Ot 6:30.42 6:16.40
14 Anna Caulfield Immaculate H 6:27.61 6:34.33
15 Stephanie Richard Gloucester H 6:33.08 6:48.44

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 4:13.92 4:13.11 2 10
2 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 4:25.83 4:25.22 2 8
1) Kristen Bailey 2) Alex Bateman
3) Alex MacIntosh 4) Emma Landry
3 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 4:21.07 4:27.03 2 6
4 Merivale H S – ncmv ‘A’ 4:26.27 4:29.13 2 5
5 Louis Riel ‘A’ 4:29.33 4:31.98 2 4
1) Amanda McKinnon 2) Tania Bambi
3) Mel Campeau 4) Chloe Choquette
6 Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 4:30.84 4:33.93 2 3
7 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 4:35.82 4:35.88 1 2
8 Immaculata H S – ncim ‘A’ 4:33.69 4:36.95 1 1
9 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 4:31.42 4:38.20 2
1) Kristen Zintel 2) Meagan Carty
3) Marie Haines 4) Kirsten Petersen
10 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 4:40.94 4:39.85 1
1) Jenna Lackey 2) Vanessa MacMillan
3) Heather Ogilvie 4) Peyton Parker
11 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 5:04.94 4:41.01 1
1) Olivia Arden 2) Amelia Brohman
3) Hailey Munroe 4) Emily Rendell-Watson
12 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 4:37.82 4:41.30 1
13 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 4:36.92 4:41.74 1
14 All Saints ‘A’ 4:32.35 4:44.92 2
1) Sarah Boyd 2) Amanda Wilson
3) Chantal Allan 4) Carolyn Brown

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 11.97 11.80Q 1.6 2
2 Paul Lepage Jackson, A.Y 12.00 12.11Q 1.2 1
3 Marty Stirajs Laurier, Sir 12.16 11.89Q 1.6 2
4 Miguel Astros Sacred Heart 12.35 12.17Q 1.2 1
5 Graham Smyth St. Mark H S 12.18 12.13Q 1.6 2
6 Isaac Firth Merivale H S 12.56 12.45Q 1.2 1
7 Constantine Valettas Ashbury Coll 12.68 12.18q 1.6 2
8 Wassim Dhouib Louis Riel 12.55 12.44q 1.6 2
9 Arnav Ghosh Colonel By S 12.67 12.49 1.6 2
10 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph’s 12.43 12.50 1.6 2
11 Sean Lee Earl of Marc 12.43 12.53 1.2 1
12 Riley Shore St. Joseph’s 12.67 12.64 1.2 1
13 Justin Millson Colonel By S 12.99 12.73 1.2 1
14 Mikael Ali Colonel By S 13.00 12.88 1.6 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 11.80 11.45 4.0 10
2 Marty Stirajs Laurier, Sir 11.89 11.73 4.0 8
3 Graham Smyth St. Mark H S 12.13 11.94 4.0 6
4 Paul Lepage Jackson, A.Y 12.11 11.95 4.0 5
5 Miguel Astros Sacred Heart 12.17 12.10 4.0 4
6 Wassim Dhouib Louis Riel 12.44 12.19 4.0 3
7 Constantine Valettas Ashbury Coll 12.18 12.27 4.0 2
8 Isaac Firth Merivale H S 12.45 12.32 4.0 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 28.93 24.41Q 0.9 1
2 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculate H 24.89 24.43Q 1.9 2
3 Clayton Moore West Carleto 25.15 24.81Q 0.9 1
4 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph’s 25.58 25.20Q 1.9 2
5 Ryan Elchakieh Sacred Heart 24.94 25.16Q 0.9 1
6 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 24.68 25.24Q 1.9 2
7 Paul Lepage Jackson, A.Y 24.56 25.29q 0.9 1
8 Constantine Valettas Ashbury Coll 25.50 25.32q 1.9 2
9 Wassim Dhouib Louis Riel 25.86 25.34 0.9 1
10 David Raji Colonel By S 26.07 25.76 1.9 2
11 Isaac Firth Merivale H S 26.74 25.82 0.9 1
12 Riley Shore St. Joseph’s 25.96 26.22 0.9 1
13 Mikael Ali Colonel By S 27.05 26.49 1.9 2
14 Riccardo Najem Franco-Cite 26.99 26.82 0.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 24.41 24.15 2.3 10
2 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculate H 24.43 24.17 2.3 8
3 Clayton Moore West Carleto 24.81 25.05 2.3 6
4 Constantine Valettas Ashbury Coll 25.32 25.35 2.3 5
5 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph’s 25.20 25.39 2.3 4
6 Ryan Elchakieh Sacred Heart 25.16 25.47 2.3 3
7 Paul Lepage Jackson, A.Y 25.29 25.83 2.3 2
8 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 25.24 32.29 2.3 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculate H 53.32 54.16 2 10
2 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 55.19 54.68 2 8
3 David Borish Glebe C I-Ott 58.11 55.96 2 6
4 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 56.21 56.75 2 5
5 Tyler Bender South Carlet 58.82 57.26 2 4
6 Nick Kazaka Colonel By S 58.82 57.56 1 3
7 Kevin Watson West Carleto 58.08 58.00 2 2
8 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S 57.06 58.34 2 1
9 Jamie Johnston Earl of Marc 58.89 58.60 1
10 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark H S 59.10 58.97 1
11 Isaac Johnson St. Joseph’s 1:00.67 59.20 1
12 Ryan Elchakieh Sacred Heart 58.50 59.50 2
13 Riccardo Najem Franco-Cite 1:02.51 1:00.59 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adam Palamar Merivale H S 2:12.24 2:12.53 2 10
2 Alex Dawson Earl of Marc 2:16.85 2:17.81 2 8
3 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S 2:14.11 2:18.06 2 6
4 Wassim Dhouib Louis Riel 2:22.65 2:18.09 2 5
5 Andrew Bursey Jackson, A.Y 2:17.05 2:18.78 2 4
6 Dilong Zheng Colonel By S 2:19.56 2:18.99 2 3
7 Matthew Johnson Redeemer Chr 2:23.19 2:22.15 2 2
8 Mohamud Haji Ridgemount H 2:27.57 2:26.12 1 1
9 Geoffrey Lawan Pearson, L.B 2:25.94 2:27.92 1
10 Delton Sauter Ottawa Tech 2:28.42 2:28.69 1
11 Nicolas Jimenez Pearson, L.B 2:26.08 2:28.87 1
12 Ryley Hayter Merivale H S 2:27.42 2:31.35 1
13 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark H S 2:24.85 2:32.48 2
14 Brandon Belding Colonel By S 2:26.91 2:34.51 1
15 Jonathon Fournier Ottawa Tech 2:31.88 2:43.22 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S 4:40.33 4:24.21 10
2 Adam Palamar Merivale H S 4:32.88 4:24.54 8
3 Scott Donald Nepean H S-Ot 4:39.66 4:32.21 6
4 Patrick Smith Borden, Sir 4:41.36 4:38.90 5
5 Andrew Bursey Jackson, A.Y 4:43.78 4:39.08 4
6 Gordon Goodkey Merivale H S 4:52.60 4:40.33 3
7 Ben Swan Earl of Marc 4:51.66 4:47.96 2
8 Mohamud Haji Ridgemount H 4:54.93 4:53.93 1
9 Dilong Zheng Colonel By S 4:55.81 4:59.14
10 Geoffrey Lawan Pearson, L.B 5:00.70 5:00.38
11 Ben Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar C I 5:05.75 5:13.11
12 Brandon Belding Colonel By S 5:15.22 5:13.93
13 Alexandre Chevrette Beatrice-Des 5:14.44 5:14.10
— Alex Dawson Earl of Marc 4:42.36 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott Donald Nepean H S-Ot 10:13.29 10:15.07 10
2 Patrick Smith Borden, Sir 10:20.49 10:29.99 8
3 Andrew Bursey Jackson, A.Y 10:38.45 10:39.59 6
4 Ben Swan Earl of Marc 10:49.68 10:42.66 5
5 Philip Marshall Franco-Cite 10:50.67 10:50.06 4
6 Travis Graveline All Saints 11:56.06 11:09.74 3
7 Ben Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar C I 10:49.54 11:46.24 2
8 Robert Quilty St. Pius X H 11:48.40 11:51.00 1
9 Alexandre Chevrette Beatrice-Des 11:18.27 11:53.18
10 Jonathon Fournier Ottawa Tech 11:37.78 12:02.86
11 Peter Tibelius Merivale H S 12:14.69 12:04.66
12 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By S 11:24.83 12:10.57
13 Dan Maillet Colonel By S 11:44.13 12:21.92
14 Chris Thompson Sacred Heart 12:03.42 12:22.15
15 Andres Hamel Cairine Wils 11:52.76 12:47.56

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 16.66 15.03Q 3.2 2
2 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By S 17.37 16.29Q 1.7 1
3 Jonathan Kim Earl of Marc 16.80 15.43Q 3.2 2
4 David Raji Colonel By S 17.54 16.70Q 1.7 1
5 Ryan Billard Colonel By S 17.76 16.16Q 3.2 2
6 Justin Field St. Mark H S 15.89 18.27Q 1.7 1
7 Euan Fraser-Tait Glebe C I-Ott 23.19 18.29q 3.2 2
8 Callan Ponsford Nepean H S-Ot 19.05 19.32q 3.2 2
9 Craig Galbraith Glebe C I-Ott 19.92 19.79 1.7 1
10 Aaron Robert Glebe C I-Ott 20.97 21.86 1.7 1

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 15.03 14.74 1.0 10
2 Jonathan Kim Earl of Marc 15.43 15.11 1.0 8
3 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By S 16.29 15.98 1.0 6
4 Ryan Billard Colonel By S 16.16 16.19 1.0 5
5 David Raji Colonel By S 16.70 16.68 1.0 4
6 Euan Fraser-Tait Glebe C I-Ott 18.29 17.19 1.0 3
7 Callan Ponsford Nepean H S-Ot 19.32 21.09 1.0 2
8 Justin Field St. Mark H S 18.27 21.27 1.0 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 44.82 45.06 2 10
2 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 45.03 46.71 2 8
3 Jonathan Kim Earl of Marc 48.19 47.11 2 6
4 Matt Timberall Ashbury Coll 48.13 47.79 2 5
5 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By S 50.85 48.10 2 4
6 Thomas Quarrington Bell H S-Nepe 48.28 49.82 2 3
7 Chris Thompson Sacred Heart 51.05 50.14 2 2
8 Lucas Ghosn Immaculate H 51.28 52.85 1 1
9 Ryan Billard Colonel By S 50.96 52.95 2
10 Nathan Starzynski Colonel By S 53.94 54.38 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 50.39 48.82 2 10
1) Jordan Finn 2) Isaac Johnson
3) Innocent Nang’oma 4) Riley Shore
2 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 51.23 49.61 2 8
3 All Saints ‘A’ 51.81 50.35 2 6
1) Leeson Guay 2) Phillip Dapaah
3) Daniel Nehlawi 4) Jonathan Price
4 Earl of March S S – ncem ‘A’ 50.67 50.39 2 5
5 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 51.02 1 4
6 West Carleton S S – ncwc ‘A’ 51.72 52.32 2 3
7 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 53.46 53.82 2 2
8 A. Y. Jackson S S – ncja ‘A’ 54.43 54.18 2 1
— Merivale H S – ncmv ‘A’ 51.25 DQ 2

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leeson Guay All Saints 1.63m 1.75m 10
2 Thomas Quarrington Bell H S-Nepe 1.55m 1.73m 8
3 Daniel Bennett St. Peter H S 1.65m 1.70m 6
4 Neil Cooper Redeemer Chr 1.55m 1.65m 5
5 Precious Oviedo Glebe C I-Ott 1.63m J1.65m 4
6 Matthew Johnson Redeemer Chr 1.55m 1.60m 3
7 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski Jackson, A.Y 1.55m J1.60m 2
8 Samuel Rubinoff Glebe C I-Ott 1.50m 1.55m 1
9 Michael Olfert Canterbury H 1.55m J1.55m
10 Mouhammad Farhat Colonel By S 1.50m 1.45m
11 Filip Stipinac Colonel By S 1.40m 1.40m

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Graham Smyth St. Mark H S 5.80m 5.95m NWI 10
2 Yassin Mohamoud Woodroffe 5.52m 5.87m NWI 8
3 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 5.38m 5.74m NWI 6
4 Kevin Chung Merivale H S 5.29m 5.53m NWI 5
5 Precious Oviedo Glebe C I-Ott 5.59m 5.46m NWI 4
6 Victor Chan Nepean H S-Ot 5.39m 5.45m NWI 3
7 Jordan Chen Colonel By S 4.93m 5.07m NWI 2
8 Mouhammad Farhat Colonel By S 4.81m 5.05m NWI 1
9 Matthew Johnson Redeemer Chr 4.99m 4.96m NWI
10 Delton Sauter Ottawa Tech 4.79m 4.94m NWI
11 Jeff Dai Earl of Marc 5.10m 4.73m NWI
12 Michael Olfert Canterbury H 4.57m 4.60m NWI
13 Kane Wilkinson Canterbury H 4.70m 4.44m NWI
14 Nicholas Oliver Ottawa Tech 3.58m 3.83m NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Victor Chan Nepean H S-Ot 11.79m 12.52m NWI 10
2 Kevin Chung Merivale H S 11.01m 11.97m NWI 8
3 Yassin Mohamoud Woodroffe 11.54m 11.55m NWI 6
4 Jordan Chen Colonel By S 11.20m 11.21m NWI 5
5 Marty Stirajs Laurier, Sir 11.55m 11.05m NWI 4
6 Leslie Tam Laurier, Sir 10.89m 10.99m NWI 3
7 Delton Sauter Ottawa Tech 10.49m 10.65m NWI 2
8 Ali Sabo Woodroffe 9.59m 10.24m NWI 1
9 Marcus Callow West Carleto 9.48m 9.90m NWI
10 Mike Simpson West Carleto 9.01m 9.65m NWI
11 Kane Wilkinson Canterbury H 9.83m 9.64m NWI
12 Jonathan Dellaire Borden, Sir 9.16m 9.15m NWI
— Callan Ponsford Nepean H S-Ot 11.17m FOUL
— Mouhammad Farhat Colonel By S 9.89m FOUL

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillip Ballantyne Jackson, A.Y 12.23m 12.33m 10
2 Eric Stewart Louis Riel 11.09m 11.94m 8
3 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 11.98m 11.71m 6
4 Vincent De Haître Beatrice-Des 11.36m 11.22m 5
5 Chris Inkoom All Saints 10.96m 10.70m 3.50
5 Luc Deschamps Franco-Ouest 10.39m 10.70m 3.50
7 Mack Long Earl of Marc 11.48m 10.44m 2
8 Javier Luengo Redeemer Chr 9.65m 10.35m 1
9 Dimitri Pronko Louis Riel 10.32m 10.10m
10 Kevin Watson West Carleto 10.30m 10.07m
11 Samuel Rubinoff Glebe C I-Ott 9.78m 9.72m
12 Ryan Ma Colonel By S 6.73m 8.14m
13 Nathan Starzynski Colonel By S 7.17m 7.98m
14 Colin Beauprie Colonel By S 7.52m 6.96m
— Gianpiero Beraldin Hillcrest H S-Ot 9.21m ND

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 38.96m 37.31m 10
2 Ryan Elchakieh Sacred Heart 30.98m 36.43m 8
3 Joyce Jang Earl of Marc 26.78m 33.09m 6
4 Vincent De Haître Beatrice-Des 30.83m 32.22m 5
5 Eric Stewart Louis Riel 36.43m 31.87m 4
6 Dimitri Pronko Louis Riel 30.52m 30.72m 3
7 Kaylum Bobal Immaculate H 30.70m 27.85m 2
8 Ozzie Brake Earl of Marc 24.76m 27.31m 1
9 Andres Hamel Cairine Wils 24.80m 26.62m
10 Ben Paterson Merivale H S 29.84m 25.88m
11 Nick Leclair Brookfield H 29.10m 25.80m
12 Patrick Mondor Louis Riel 28.34m 24.40m
13 Lucas Ghosn Immaculate H 26.09m 24.07m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillip Ballantyne Jackson, A.Y 38.31m 44.56m 10
2 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S 41.64m 43.41m 8
3 Lucas Ghosn Immaculate H 35.18m 40.30m 6
4 Jordan Kung Brookfield H 35.34m 35.70m 5
5 Nick Leclair Brookfield H 36.68m 35.49m 4
6 Mack Long Earl of Marc 37.10m 33.08m 3
7 Kaylum Bobal Immaculate H 29.07m 32.35m 2
8 Matt Regimbald Ashbury Coll 26.07m 29.50m 1
9 Duncan Lurie Ashbury Coll 33.15m 27.84m
10 Thomas Quarrington Bell H S-Nepe 27.56m 26.34m
11 Ben Paterson Merivale H S 28.16m 25.36m
12 Jonathan Dellaire Borden, Sir 28.12m 24.87m
13 Marcus Callow West Carleto 27.07m 23.09m
14 Mikael Ali Colonel By S 26.79m 22.94m
15 Gianpiero Beraldin Hillcrest H S-Ot 23.62m 22.83m
16 Eric Stewart Louis Riel 29.24m 22.68m

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.24 11.26Q 1.0 2
2 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 11.66 11.54Q 2.1 1
3 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.37 11.60Q 2.1 1
4 Darius Martin Mother Teres 11.62 11.62Q 1.0 2
5 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel 11.61 11.78Q 1.0 2
6 David Nsabua Louis Riel 11.49 12.06Q 2.1 1
7 David Cotten Sacred Heart 11.73 11.91q 1.0 2
8 John Funston Ashbury Coll 12.17 12.22q 1.0 2
9 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 11.64 12.27 2.1 1
10 Kevin Liang Bell H S-Nepe 12.44 12.29 2.1 1
11 Daniel Lamontagne-Kam All Saints 12.32 12.41 2.1 1
12 Kenny Bastien Beatrice-Des 12.47 12.50 1.0 2
13 Tony Haddad Ashbury Coll 12.78 12.56 2.1 1
14 Elie-Nick Tshilenge Franco-Cite 13.38 12.82 1.0 2
15 Lamar McCormack Colonel By S 13.18 13.32 2.1 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.26 11.06 2.5 10
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.60 11.35 2.5 8
3 Darius Martin Mother Teres 11.62 11.46 2.5 6
4 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel 11.78 11.53 2.5 5
5 David Nsabua Louis Riel 12.06 11.61 2.5 4
6 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 11.54 11.69 2.5 3
7 David Cotten Sacred Heart 11.91 11.73 2.5 2
8 John Funston Ashbury Coll 12.22 12.25 2.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 22.87 23.09Q 1.7 1
2 Darius Martin Mother Teres 23.84 23.69Q 2.9 2
3 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 23.71 23.47Q 1.7 1
4 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.41 23.76Q 2.9 2
5 David Nsabua Louis Riel 23.52 23.67Q 1.7 1
6 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 23.43 24.36Q 2.9 2
7 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 26.38 23.91q 1.7 1
8 Alvan Julien Franco-Cite 25.04 24.95q 2.9 2
9 Damascene Mamiragulua Franco-Cite 25.69 25.12 2.9 2
10 Norbey Putt-Ryan Ashbury Coll 25.49 25.28 1.7 1
11 Emmanual Morakinyo St. Mark H S 26.08 25.56 1.7 1
12 Kyle Ogilvy John McCrea 25.06 25.88 1.7 1
13 Robleh Nur Gloucester H 27.40 25.90 2.9 2
14 Spencer Paveck Glebe C I-Ott 25.61 25.99 2.9 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 23.09 23.21 2.2 10
2 David Nsabua Louis Riel 23.67 23.45 2.2 8
3 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.76 23.71 2.2 6
4 Darius Martin Mother Teres 23.69 23.72 2.2 5
5 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 23.47 23.88 2.2 4
6 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 23.91 23.95 2.2 3
7 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 24.36 24.09 2.2 2
8 Alvan Julien Franco-Cite 24.95 25.72 2.2 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 52.46 52.62 2 10
2 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 51.65 52.99 2 8
3 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 55.56 54.04 2 6
4 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 54.69 54.30 2 5
5 Abraham Donzo Colonel By S 54.99 55.24 2 4
6 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cite 55.43 55.59 2 3
7 John St-Laurent De La Salle 56.13 56.93 2 2
8 Emmanual Morakinyo St. Mark H S 59.29 58.07 1 1
9 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 58.84 58.50 1 (58.494)
10 Norbey Putt-Ryan Ashbury Coll 57.38 58.50 1 (58.495)
11 Salmon Amari Mother Teres 58.26 58.71 1
12 Mike Evelyn John McCrea 59.11 59.07 1
13 Michael De Wolf South Carlet 1:00.44 1:00.33 1
14 Kyle Ogilvy John McCrea 55.58 1:06.24 2

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel 2:01.37 2:05.70 2 10
2 Abraham Donzo Colonel By S 2:10.95 2:08.33 2 8
3 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 2:03.21 2:08.82 2 6
4 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 2:09.06 2:10.02 2 5
5 Jake Rupert South Carlet 2:10.52 2:12.63 2 4
6 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 2:13.50 2:15.18 2 3
7 Quinn Dabros Franco-Cite 2:12.94 2:16.40 2 2
8 Ronnie Kataki Merivale H S 2:19.96 2:18.69 1 1
9 Mark Denome Sacred Heart 2:28.57 2:20.56 1
10 Hayward Peirce Lisgar C I 2:18.10 2:20.99 2
11 James Freda Glebe C I-Ott 2:24.30 2:21.36 1
12 Daniel MacDonald Louis Riel 2:20.32 2:22.74 1
13 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 2:26.87 2:23.03 1
— James Davis Nepean H S-Ot 2:30.93 DQ 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel 4:14.82 4:15.13 10
2 Ben Oman Borden, Sir 4:42.77 4:31.28 8
3 Ian Holstead Colonel By S 4:34.07 4:32.26 6
4 Joel Riordan Nepean H S-Ot 4:37.04 4:32.97 5
5 Ronnie Kataki Merivale H S 4:43.30 4:34.93 4
6 Jake Rupert South Carlet 4:31.86 4:40.24 3
7 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 4:45.87 4:40.34 2
8 Justin Arya Ashbury Coll 4:46.99 4:41.72 1
9 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 4:40.06 4:46.87
10 Bahaa Khaddaj Pearson, L.B 4:54.96 4:50.91
11 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 4:40.21 4:51.77
12 Nicholas Glennon Immaculate H 4:42.69 4:54.89
13 Andrew Fawcett Nepean H S-Ot 4:54.44 4:56.27
14 Daniel MacDonald Louis Riel 4:57.74 4:58.64
15 Andrew Sergouchtchenko Colonel By S 5:08.55 5:30.80
16 Alex Seguin Louis Riel 5:09.26 6:00.20

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ian Holstead Colonel By S 10:07.26 10:20.53 10
2 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 10:25.07 10:24.35 8
3 Ben Oman Borden, Sir 10:36.33 10:26.23 6
4 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 10:35.73 10:27.41 5
5 Justin Arya Ashbury Coll 10:24.83 10:28.01 4
6 Rocco Gisone Buccini Mother Teres 10:53.31 10:28.77 3
7 Nicholas Glennon Immaculate H 10:07.23 10:50.10 2
8 Salomon Schroeter Nepean H S-Ot 10:36.32 10:56.02 1
9 Rodney Newcomb St. Joseph’s 10:54.53 11:12.59
10 Michael Nogas Nepean H S-Ot 11:41.13 11:24.37
11 Michael Delguidice St. Patrick 11:14.75 11:25.47
12 James Freda Glebe C I-Ott 10:40.70 11:48.91
13 Cameron Fraser Ashbury Coll 13:09.64 13:33.30

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 15.04 14.76 2.2 10
2 Ben Clark Canterbury H 16.15 15.23 2.2 8
3 David Cotten Sacred Heart 15.93 15.78 2.2 6
4 Michel Cormier Franco-Cite 16.13 15.88 2.2 5
5 Eli van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 16.22 16.35 2.2 4
6 Sebastien Gilles Hillcrest H S-Ot 16.58 16.51 2.2 3
7 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 16.63 16.53 2.2 2

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 44.36 43.71 2 10
2 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis Riel 43.70 44.41 2 8
3 Rob McDonald St. Pius X H 46.03 44.47 2 6
4 Sebastien Gilles Hillcrest H S-Ot 44.78 44.49 2 5
5 Harman Khosa Colonel By S 46.32 45.25 2 4
6 Ben Clark Canterbury H 45.37 45.26 2 3
7 Eli van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 46.16 45.60 2 2
8 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 53.13 46.58 1 1
9 Daniel Lamontagne-Kam All Saints 49.66 49.21 2
10 Eric Brown St. Pius X H 50.89 51.27 1
11 Nick Harrison Bell H S-Nepe 52.85 55.05 1
12 Adam Austen Glebe C I-Ott 58.01 55.87 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 48.30 47.42 2 10
1) Eli van Duzer 2) Somron Touch
3) Spencer Paveck 4) Raid Naji
2 Louis Riel ‘A’ 48.46 47.49 2 8
1) Gabriel Skupek-Martin 2) Mohamed Souleiman
3) Wassim Dhouib 4) David Nsabua
3 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 48.39 47.57 2 6
4 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 47.89 47.78 2 5
1) Alvan Julien 2) Michel Cormier
3) Damascene Mamiragulua 4) Elie-Nick Tshilenge
5 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 50.94 50.02 2 4
1) Marcus Nicoletta 2) Rob McDonald
3) Nick Argiropoulos 4) Eric Brown
6 John McCrea S S – ncjm ‘A’ 51.47 50.95 2 3
1) Mike Evelyn 2) Matthew Ibanez
3) Kyle Ogilvy 4) Ekow Yarney
7 Nepean H S – ncne ‘A’ 52.83 52.26 1 2
8 Ashbury College – ncac ‘B’ 52.41 1 1
9 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘B’ 53.86 54.21 1
10 A. Y. Jackson S S – ncja ‘A’ 57.73 54.38 1
— Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 49.73 DQ 2
— Bell H S – ncbe ‘A’ 52.41 DQ 2

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis Riel 1.80m 1.88m 10
2 Graham Lean South Carlet 1.58m 1.82m 8
3 Colin Phillips Brookfield H 1.55m 1.70m 6
4 Steven Lancefield All Saints 1.45m 1.65m 5
5 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of Marc 1.55m 1.60m 4
6 Matt Farrell Earl of Marc 1.45m J1.60m 3
7 Lamar McCormack Colonel By S 1.45m 1.55m 2
8 Idhn Kinfvita Notre Dame H 1.50m J1.55m 1

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eli van Duzer Glebe C I-Ott 2.75m 10

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Idhn Kinfvita Notre Dame H 5.67m 6.24m NWI 10
2 Brandon TeBrake Redeemer Chr 5.55m 6.08m NWI 8
3 Somron Touch Glebe C I-Ott 5.62m 5.82m NWI 6
4 David Cotten Sacred Heart 6.11m 5.71m NWI 5
5 Tyrath Gney Jackson, A.Y 5.31m 5.44m NWI 4
6 Dave Ellacott Merivale H S 5.20m 5.31m NWI 3
7 Graham Lean South Carlet 5.39m 5.28m NWI 2
8 Norbey Putt-Ryan Ashbury Coll 5.07m 5.20m NWI 1
9 Kenny Bastien Beatrice-Des 4.99m 5.05m NWI
10 Kevin Liang Bell H S-Nepe 5.38m 4.98m NWI
10 Hayes Lao Ashbury Coll 4.81m 4.98m NWI
12 Justin Lee Ashbury Coll 4.54m 4.66m NWI
13 Dan Arnold St. Peter H S 4.45m 2.93m NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brandon TeBrake Redeemer Chr 11.42m 12.52m NWI 10
2 Idhn Kinfvita Notre Dame H 11.66m 12.38m NWI 8
3 Ekow Yarney John McCrea 9.99m 11.87m NWI 6
4 Lamar McCormack Colonel By S 10.77m 11.30m NWI 5
5 Danny Ong All Saints 10.47m 11.18m NWI 4
6 Steven Lancefield All Saints 10.33m 10.77m NWI 3
7 Quoc-Nam Le-The Jackson, A.Y 10.14m 10.19m NWI 2
8 Salmon Amari Mother Teres 9.51m 9.83m NWI 1
9 Noel Mozammel Hillcrest H S-Ot 8.44m 7.43m NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 13.32m 13.47m 10
2 Mike Evelyn John McCrea 11.79m 12.06m 8
3 Adam Asmar Canterbury H 10.88m 11.43m 6
4 Jesse Suchorab Bell H S-Nepe 11.90m 11.40m 5
5 Danny Ong All Saints 11.36m 10.37m 4
6 Palen Maiczan John McCrea 10.88m 10.35m 3
7 Brian Dumelie Colonel By S 10.66m 10.16m 2
8 Jason Kelly Woodroffe 10.27m 9.98m 1
9 Greg Crowe Pearson, L.B 9.17m 9.77m
10 Aram Alexanian Colonel By S 8.34m 7.95m

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Evelyn John McCrea 32.72m 37.83m 10
2 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 34.77m 34.88m 8
3 Adam Asmar Canterbury H 37.46m 34.29m 6
4 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 30.61m 31.56m 5
5 Jesse Suchorab Bell H S-Nepe 25.41m 29.62m 4
6 Brian Dumelie Colonel By S 28.30m 24.54m 3
7 Aram Alexanian Colonel By S 28.26m 24.46m 2
8 Jason Kelly Woodroffe 27.09m 24.32m 1

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest H S-Ot 43.95m 46.38m 10
2 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 42.83m 44.65m 8
3 Palen Maiczan John McCrea 34.71m 40.65m 6
4 Spencer Paveck Glebe C I-Ott 36.94m 39.47m 5
5 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 39.10m 38.88m 4
6 Brian Dumelie Colonel By S 34.66m 37.25m 3
7 Kyle Ogilvy John McCrea 28.34m 36.27m 2
8 Hayden Reinisch Bell H S-Nepe 34.95m 31.04m 1
9 Joel Riordan Nepean H S-Ot 30.98m 28.80m
10 Andrew Sergouchtchenko Colonel By S 27.18m 26.47m
11 James Stone Canterbury H 21.42m 25.03m
12 Jonathon Morley Canterbury H 24.41m 23.59m
13 Aram Alexanian Colonel By S 21.65m 19.76m

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 10.78 10.57Q 3.3 1
2 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.26 11.33Q 1.3 2
3 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph’s 11.34 11.24Q 3.3 1
4 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.29 11.35Q 1.3 2
5 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 11.93 11.41Q 3.3 1
6 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s 11.61 11.58Q 1.3 2
7 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco-Cite 11.49 11.45q 3.3 1
8 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 11.71 11.51q 3.3 1
9 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wils 11.95 11.52 3.3 1
10 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By S 11.86 11.66 1.3 2
11 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.68 11.71 1.3 2
12 Richard Legere Mother Teres 11.78 11.96 3.3 1
13 Patrick Martin St. Pius X H 12.19 11.97 3.3 1
14 Bryan Yeldon St. Paul H S 11.86 11.97 1.3 2
15 Nick Wakim St. Peter H S 12.12 12.24 1.3 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 10.57 10.61 2.4 10
2 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 11.35 11.21 2.4 8
3 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 11.33 11.23 2.4 6
4 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph’s 11.24 11.33 2.4 5
5 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco-Cite 11.45 11.36 2.4 4
6 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 11.41 11.51 2.4 3
7 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 11.51 11.62 2.4 2
8 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s 11.58 11.63 2.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 21.74 22.29Q 1.8 1
2 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.67 22.51Q 0.6 2
3 Devin Biocchi Canterbury H 22.76 22.54Q 0.6 2
4 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel 23.01 23.29Q 1.8 1
5 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 23.28 23.18Q 0.6 2
6 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 23.03 23.35Q 1.8 1
7 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph’s 23.33 23.63q 1.8 1
8 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco-Cite 23.40 23.70q 1.8 1
9 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 23.70 23.80 0.6 2
10 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 23.31 23.82 0.6 2
11 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph’s 23.72 23.83 0.6 2
12 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 24.00 24.24 0.6 2
13 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 23.81 24.40 1.8 1
14 Kareem Lewis Brookfield H 24.42 24.50 0.6 2
15 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph’s 23.91 24.64 1.8 1
16 André-Marc Pierre Franco-Cite 25.50 24.94 1.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 22.29 22.15 4.4 10
2 Devin Biocchi Canterbury H 22.54 22.28 4.4 8
3 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.51 22.52 4.4 6
4 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 23.35 22.71 4.4 5
5 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 23.18 22.98 4.4 4
6 Schneider Olivier Louis Riel 23.29 23.13 4.4 3
7 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph’s 23.63 23.40 4.4 2
8 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco-Cite 23.70 23.57 4.4 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 49.93 50.05 2 10
2 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 50.81 50.12 2 8
3 Devin Biocchi Canterbury H 50.46 50.27 2 6
4 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 51.09 50.76 2 5
5 Chris DuPerron Ottawa Tech 51.90 51.29 2 4
6 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wils 53.52 52.90 1 3
7 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 53.62 53.03 1 2
8 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest H S-Ot 53.34 53.34 2 1
9 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 53.27 53.50 2
10 Ben Scholman Redeemer Chr 54.38 54.83 1
11 Nickolas Sabourin Franco-Cite 55.30 55.20 1
12 Allan McPherson All Saints 55.43 55.71 1
13 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 56.13 56.01 1
14 Trevor Packard Holy Trinity 54.32 56.05 1
15 Mackenzie Gray Nepean H S-Ot 55.30 56.21 1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tim Huebsch Gloucester H 1:59.94 2:01.20 2 10
2 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 2:06.72 2:02.86 2 8
3 Cody Boast Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:01.18 2:02.96 2 6
4 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculate H 2:04.16 2:04.47 2 5
5 Chris DuPerron Ottawa Tech 2:03.66 2:04.49 2 4
6 Dave Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:08.67 2:05.11 2 3
7 Eddie Delaney Borden, Sir 2:07.07 2:08.95 2 2
8 Sean Bamford Brookfield H 2:09.89 2:09.97 1 1
9 Deven Bhatla Borden, Sir 2:11.14 2:13.36 1
10 Pearce Dunlay Hillcrest H S-Ot 2:16.19 2:17.63 1
11 Sean Ryan Canterbury H 2:12.02 2:18.39 1
12 Patrick Spicer Immaculate H 2:18.75 2:20.28 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Huebsch Gloucester H 4:08.40 4:16.56 10
2 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 4:20.01 4:18.39 8
3 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculate H 4:19.84 4:20.82 6
4 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 4:21.48 4:21.32 5
5 Chris Galley Canterbury H 4:26.04 4:23.17 4
6 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 4:25.75 4:24.18 3
7 Dave Murawsky Holy Trinity 4:24.53 4:27.60 2
8 Eddie Delaney Borden, Sir 4:23.34 4:27.73 1
9 Andrew Towle Ottawa Tech 4:30.20 4:28.89
10 Stuart Wilson Glebe C I-Ott 4:28.21 4:31.72
11 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 4:26.54 4:41.95
12 Glenden Bakker Redeemer Chr 4:37.78 4:46.13
13 Tommy DesBrisay Ottawa Tech 4:46.70 4:47.19
14 Joey Rogowy Ottawa Tech 4:44.30 4:49.21
15 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest H S-Ot 4:50.15 4:55.44

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyson Loney Earl of Marc 9:53.57 9:26.02 10
2 Chris Galley Canterbury H 9:48.50 9:40.82 8
3 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 9:56.35 9:42.50 6
4 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 9:44.80 9:47.09 5
5 Tim Huebsch Gloucester H 9:16.40 9:49.25 4
6 Andrew Towle Ottawa Tech 9:31.20 9:54.00 3
7 Tommy DesBrisay Ottawa Tech 10:05.50 10:08.86 2
8 Matt Arnott Borden, Sir 10:20.83 10:20.70 1
9 Richard Macklem Nepean H S-Ot 10:37.05 10:22.63
10 Duncan Hartwick Woodroffe 10:24.87 10:25.38
11 Bryan Cole Jackson, A.Y 10:44.51 10:49.11
12 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest H S-Ot 10:41.60 10:53.77
13 Joey Rogowy Ottawa Tech 10:21.10 11:10.29
14 Steven Waters Holy Trinity 10:57.21 11:25.66
15 Peter Hossack Sacred Heart 10:51.02 11:30.29

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 14.28 14.24Q 1.1 2
2 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 15.79 15.16Q 1.9 1
3 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 17.08 14.65Q 1.1 2
4 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 15.11 15.27Q 1.9 1
5 Mike Wierich Sacred Heart 17.25 16.12Q 1.9 1
6 Nicky Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 18.72 18.99Q 1.1 2
7 Arthur Burrows Bell H S-Nepe 17.25 17.60q 1.9 1
8 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 18.79 18.47q 1.9 1
9 Brendan Woods Hillcrest H S-Ot 19.62 19.11 1.9 1
10 Saj Al-Haddad St. Pius X H 17.15 19.13 1.1 2
11 Fabian Erazo Colonel By S 20.98 20.54 1.1 2
12 Nicholas Rozon Colonel By S 22.05 21.36 1.1 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 14.24 13.68 1.3 10
2 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.65 14.25 1.3 8
3 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 15.27 14.78 1.3 6
4 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 15.16 15.27 1.3 5
5 Mike Wierich Sacred Heart 16.12 16.28 1.3 4
6 Arthur Burrows Bell H S-Nepe 17.60 16.92 1.3 3
7 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 18.47 18.49 1.3 2
8 Nicky Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 18.99 18.55 1.3 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 56.53 55.98 2 10
2 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 1:04.24 57.70 2 8
3 Adam Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 1:01.14 58.61 2 6
4 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 1:01.14 1:00.78 2 5
5 Cody Boast Hillcrest H S-Ot 1:01.43 1:02.35 2 4
6 Arthur Burrows Bell H S-Nepe 1:06.03 1:06.63 2 3
7 Pierre Lalande Louis Riel 1:11.92 1:08.87 1 2
8 Jon-Rhys Evenchick Nepean H S-Ot 1:08.27 1:08.88 2 1
9 Nicky Thomson Bell H S-Nepe 1:09.16 1:11.60 2

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 43.78 43.79 2 10
2 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 44.54 44.28 2 8
1) Chase Gregoire 2) Bukhosi Mabaleka
3) Zach Quevillion 4) Konstantinos Zaphiropoulos
3 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 46.82 44.86 2 6
1) Dieuleveut Mufuta 2) Nel Bornelo, Clergé
3) David Bobak 4) Iseah Montgiraud
4 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 46.45 45.48 2 5
1) Spencer Bell 2) Devin Biocchi
3) Thomas Lu 4) Sean Ryan
5 Mother Teresa C H S – ncmt ‘A’ 46.47 45.96 2 4
6 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 47.26 46.10 2 3
7 Glebe C I – ncgl ‘A’ 46.53 46.72 2 2
1) Steve Chou 2) Amer Adas
3) Phil Brougham 4) Thanh Le
8 Louis Riel ‘A’ 48.00 46.75 1 1
1) Schneider Olivier 2) Cedrick Maxwell
3) Alain Lundi 4) Glody Bushiri
9 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 47.18 47.52 2
1) Matthew Nicol 2) Enochdaniel Okorosobo
3) Ramaar Hall 4) Ryan Beckford
10 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 47.74 47.86 1
11 St. Paul C H S – ncst ‘A’ 48.06 48.14 1
12 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 48.38 48.60 1
13 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 48.24 48.82 1
14 Notre Dame C H S – ncnd ‘A’ 48.45 48.83 1
1) Didier Bien-Aime 2) Martin Lach
3) Johnny ON 4) Dave Dagenais
15 Gloucester H S – ncgr ‘A’ 49.00 49.65 1
16 St. Peter C H S – ncsr ‘A’ 49.57 49.88 1
1) Spencer Carroll 2) Nick Wakim
3) Derrek Mooney 4) Jordan Fequet

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer da Costa Earl of Marc 1.90m 1.95m 10
2 Terence Thomas Glebe C I-Ott 1.90m 1.90m 8
3 André-Marc Pierre Franco-Cite 1.75m 1.80m 6
4 Nicholas Morgan St. Patrick 1.75m 1.75m 5
5 Mike Placide Pearson, L.B 1.70m 1.70m 4
6 Patrick Carty South Carlet 1.65m J1.70m 3
7 Peter Solanakis Canterbury H 1.70m 1.65m 2
8 Michael Kabemba Immaculate H 1.65m J1.65m 1
9 Sami Issa Canterbury H 1.47m 1.55m
10 Frederik Vom Scheidt Glebe C I-Ott 1.60m J1.55m
11 Matthew Zwolan Canterbury H 1.55m 1.50m
12 Olivier Malbranche Samual Genes 1.47m J1.50m
13 Simon Héroux Samual Genes 1.47m 1.45m

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Leclerc Beatrice-Des 2.15m 10

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brian Okot Okeny Pearson, L.B 6.48m 6.61m NWI 10
2 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 6.00m 6.21m NWI 8
3 Marcus Hutchinson St. Pius X H 5.79m 6.08m NWI 6
4 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe 5.65m 5.91m NWI 5
5 Iseah Montgiraud Franco-Cite 5.19m 5.85m NWI 4
6 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 5.66m 5.76m NWI 2.50
6 Martin Friedl Borden, Sir 5.86m 5.76m NWI 2.50
8 Cameron Fry South Carlet 5.45m 5.59m NWI 1
9 Michael Kabemba Immaculate H 5.26m 5.48m NWI
10 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 5.37m 5.32m NWI
11 Steven Dignard Samual Genes 5.32m 5.29m NWI
12 Patrick Carty South Carlet 5.36m 5.23m NWI
13 Sami Issa Canterbury H 5.43m 5.16m NWI
14 William Millar South Carlet 5.19m 4.87m NWI
15 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph’s 5.17m 4.82m NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brian Okot Okeny Pearson, L.B 13.26m 13.63m NWI 10
2 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 13.03m 13.51m NWI 8
3 Jerry Boun Bell H S-Nepe 11.77m 12.51m NWI 6
4 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 11.09m 12.46m NWI 5
5 Cameron Fry South Carlet 11.44m 12.36m NWI 4
6 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 11.93m 12.14m NWI 3
7 Alistair Munro Laurier, Sir 11.27m 12.06m NWI 2
8 Cody Boast Hillcrest H S-Ot 11.93m 12.02m NWI 1
9 Sami Issa Canterbury H 10.61m 11.50m NWI
10 Fabian Erazo Colonel By S 10.81m 11.42m NWI
11 Tunc Akkaya Mother Teres 10.64m 10.97m NWI
12 Michael Kabemba Immaculate H 11.27m 10.93m NWI
13 Remu Gangji Holy Trinity 9.70m 10.63m NWI
14 Matt Lavrisa Holy Trinity 9.31m 9.76m NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 13.26m 13.20m 10
2 Steven Dignard Samual Genes 13.10m 13.19m 8
3 Youssef Wehbe Immaculate H 12.71m 12.89m 6
4 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 12.41m 12.60m 5
5 Demetri Dalekos St. Peter H S 12.03m 12.26m 4
6 Jordan Fequet St. Peter H S 11.15m 11.81m 3
7 Patrick Stevenson Ridgemount H 10.21m 11.23m 2
8 Marc-André Turgeon Franco-Cite 11.34m 11.10m 1
9 Chris Holmes Borden, Sir 10.79m 10.96m
10 Gabriel Franchi Franco-Cite 10.65m 10.93m
11 Samer Abeoud Brookfield H 10.71m 10.77m
12 James Dyer Bell H S-Nepe 10.32m 10.30m
12 Jayden Russell Canterbury H 10.76m 10.30m
14 Connor McCrudden St. Mark H S 9.78m 9.98m
15 Bryan Moore South Carlet 8.92m 9.41m
16 Steven McNabb St. Pius X H 9.10m 8.55m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Holmes Borden, Sir 33.58m 34.00m 10
2 Anas Daoud Nepean H S-Ot 31.90m 32.71m 8
3 Patrick Hotte Beatrice-Des 31.18m 32.48m 6
4 Gordon Doxtater Bell H S-Nepe 23.72m 31.52m 5
5 James Dyer Bell H S-Nepe 25.82m 30.42m 4
6 Youssef Wehbe Immaculate H 28.28m 30.00m 3
7 Josh Bobal Immaculate H 32.74m 29.18m 2
8 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 24.59m 28.60m 1
9 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By S 25.06m 25.51m
10 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 24.83m 24.71m
11 Simon Héroux Samual Genes 25.45m 24.61m
12 Rob Sample South Carlet 20.68m 24.37m
13 Pascal Dubosq Samual Genes 27.44m 22.81m
14 Joseph Lalonde St. Pius X H 19.50m 21.38m
— Aman Nabi Gloucester H 28.52m FOUL
— Shane Brady St. Pius X H 20.00m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul Ausman De La Salle 48.12m 49.21m 10
2 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 52.76m 46.18m 8
3 Michael Anderson Borden, Sir 46.98m 44.59m 6
4 Youssef Wehbe Immaculate H 41.09m 43.47m 5
5 Will Thomas Gloucester H 39.78m 40.55m 4
6 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury H 38.97m 40.52m 3
7 Josh Bobal Immaculate H 36.15m 40.28m 2
8 Dane Armitage South Carlet 39.03m 40.16m 1
9 Simon Héroux Samual Genes 34.80m 36.44m
10 James Dyer Bell H S-Nepe 34.02m 34.23m
11 Corey McCarney Earl of Marc 38.61m 33.68m
12 Gordon Doxtater Bell H S-Nepe 33.63m 32.61m
13 Shane Morris Mother Teres 35.23m 31.80m
14 Colin LaRoche Ashbury Coll 33.91m 31.08m
15 Mike Wierich Sacred Heart 32.51m 31.00m
16 Patrick Stevenson Ridgemount H 37.53m 30.15m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott Bergeron Laurier, Sir 6:56.63 6:35.41 10
2 Dave Murawsky Holy Trinity 6:55.40 6:36.20 8
3 Stuart Wilson Glebe C I-Ott 6:55.81 6:45.38 6
4 Bryan Cole Jackson, A.Y 7:21.63 7:06.36 5
5 Kieran Hooey Glebe C I-Ott 7:19.98 7:14.12 4
6 Colin Widdis Sacred Heart 7:24.36 7:18.48 3
7 Andres Carranco Glebe C I-Ott 7:23.66 7:28.29 2
8 Brendan Woods Hillcrest H S-Ot 7:31.14 7:29.81 1
9 Matt Arnott Borden, Sir 7:25.70 7:31.02
10 Nick Kazaka Colonel By S 7:34.25 7:31.11
11 Max Schafer Cairine Wils 7:32.78 7:32.89
12 Adam Kourakis Laurier, Sir 8:14.09 8:08.05
13 Alex Seguin Louis Riel 8:31.56 8:46.39
14 Mark-Anthony Cardenas Ottawa Tech 11:31.85 11:06.93

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Louis Riel ‘A’ 3:38.88 3:35.36 2 10
1) Mohamed Souleiman 2) Gabriel Skupek-Martin
3) Schneider Olivier 4) David Nsabua
2 Canterbury H S – ncca ‘A’ 3:35.39 3:37.11 2 8
1) Ben Clark 2) Devin Biocchi
3) Spencer Bell 4) Sean Ryan
3 Brookfield H S – ncbr ‘A’ 3:39.80 3:38.08 2 6
4 Colonel By S S – nccl ‘A’ 3:36.16 3:39.47 2 5
5 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 3:44.23 3:44.99 2 4
6 Holy Trinity C H S – ncht ‘A’ 3:50.24 3:48.32 1 3
7 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 3:43.68 3:49.13 2 2
1) Chase Gregoire 2) Dylan Haggart
3) Bukhosi Mabaleka 4) Zach Quevillion
8 Hillcrest H S – nchc ‘A’ 3:49.07 3:51.64 2 1
1) Cody Boast 2) Ramaar Hall
3) Matthew Nicol 4) Brandon Steinkrauss
9 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 3:54.60 3:51.75 1
1) Nickolas Sabourin 2) Quinn Dabros
3) Sébastien Sirard 4) Gabriel Franchi
10 Beatrice-Desloges E S – ncbd ‘A’ 3:55.23 3:52.21 1
11 Sir Robert Borden H S – ncbo ‘A’ 3:55.42 3:56.32 1
12 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 3:50.41 3:56.58 1
13 St. Pius X C H S – ncpx ‘A’ 3:47.86 3:57.97 2
1) Patrick Martin 2) Marcus Hutchinson
3) Adrian Huynh 4) Saj Al-Haddad
14 Redeemer Christian H S – ncrc ‘A’ 3:56.47 4:03.05 1
15 Ottawa Technical – ncot ‘A’ 3:52.46 4:05.14 1