2009 – NCSSAA East Conference Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 13/05/2009 02:57 PM
NCSSAA East Conference Championships 2009 – 12/05/2009 to 13/05/2009
Track and Field
Terry Fox Stadium
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.70Q -0.5 1
2 Tania Bambi Louis-Riel 13.02Q -1.9 3
3 Jamie Ryan Louis-Riel 13.67Q -0.2 2
4 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 13.28Q -1.9 3
5 Caroline Bernard Louis-Riel 13.46Q -0.5 1
6 Madison Allen Colonel By 14.01Q -0.2 2
7 Rihana Barrow Canterbury 13.86Q -0.5 1
8 Caroline Spicer Immaculata 14.09Q -0.2 2
9 Kadi Kamara Gloucester 14.71Q -1.9 3
10 Tracey Edwards Canterbury 14.23q -0.2 2
11 Jennifer Kuntz Hillcrest 14.53q -0.2 2
12 Kristen Zintel Canterbury 14.55q -0.2 2
13 gillian cochrane Osgoode H S 14.58q -0.2 2
14 Emma Pratt Lester Pearson 14.63q -0.5 1
15 Emily Diab Lester Pearson 14.89q -0.2 2
16 Tish Lawal Colonel By 14.97q -0.5 1
17 Olivia Arden Hillcrest 15.35 -1.9 3
18 Valérie Desormeaux De La Salle 15.38 -1.9 3
19 Lily Sundararaj Lisgar 15.86 -0.5 1
20 Anita Dabirzadeh Ashbury College 15.94 -1.9 3
21 Sally D’Souza Colonel By 16.16 -1.9 3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.54Q 1.5 2
2 Tania Bambi Louis-Riel 13.08Q 1.3 1
3 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 12.98Q 1.5 2
4 Madison Allen Colonel By 13.44Q 1.3 1
5 Rihana Barrow Canterbury 13.49Q 1.3 1
6 Caroline Bernard Louis-Riel 13.52Q 1.5 2
7 Jamie Ryan Louis-Riel 13.69q 1.3 1
8 Caroline Spicer Immaculata 13.91q 1.5 2
9 Kadi Kamara Gloucester 14.21 1.5 2
10 Kristen Zintel Canterbury 14.28 1.5 2
11 Tracey Edwards Canterbury 14.31 1.3 1
12 Emma Pratt Lester Pearson 14.44 1.3 1
13 Emily Diab Lester Pearson 14.67 1.3 1
14 Tish Lawal Colonel By 14.70 1.5 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 12.63 -0.3 10
2 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 13.04 -0.3 8
3 Tania Bambi Louis-Riel 13.09 -0.3 6
4 Caroline Bernard Louis-Riel 13.51 -0.3 4
5 Rihana Barrow Canterbury 13.57 -0.3 2 13.561
6 Jamie Ryan Louis-Riel 13.57 -0.3 1 13.563
7 Madison Allen Colonel By 13.97 -0.3
8 Caroline Spicer Immaculata 14.01 -0.3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco Cite 11.96Q -0.2 1
2 Marty Stirajs Sir Wilfrid 12.07Q -2.0 2
3 Mikael Ali Colonel By 12.95Q -1.2 3
4 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 12.21Q -2.0 2
5 Constantine Valettas Ashbury College 12.50Q -0.2 1
6 Arnav Ghosh Colonel By 13.01Q -1.2 3
7 Wassim Dhouib Louis-Riel 12.71Q -2.0 2
8 Matt Regimbald Ashbury College 12.87Q -0.2 1
9 Sean Zhang Lisgar 13.55Q -1.2 3
10 Vincent De Haître Béatrice-Desloge 13.01q -0.2 1
11 Justin Millson Colonel By 13.14q -0.2 1
12 Kapet Tahibet Schneider De La Salle 13.17q -2.0 2
13 HaoFan Wang Lisgar 13.66q -2.0 2
14 Edson Lai Lisgar 13.67q -2.0 2
15 Nick Pereira Lester Pearson 13.94q -1.2 3
16 Nicholas Giroux Samuel-Genest 14.42q -0.2 1
17 Sasha Grooscors Canterbury 14.42 -1.2 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco Cite 11.87Q -0.7 1
2 Marty Stirajs Sir Wilfrid 12.04Q +0.0 2
3 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 11.94Q -0.7 1
4 Arnav Ghosh Colonel By 12.58Q +0.0 2
5 Constantine Valettas Ashbury College 12.61Q -0.7 1
6 Mikael Ali Colonel By 12.69Q +0.0 2
7 Wassim Dhouib Louis-Riel 12.85q +0.0 2
8 Justin Millson Colonel By 12.93q +0.0 2
9 Matt Regimbald Ashbury College 12.94 -0.7 1
10 Kapet Tahibet Schneider De La Salle 12.97 -0.7 1
11 Vincent De Haître Béatrice-Desloge 13.05 +0.0 2
12 Sean Zhang Lisgar 13.31 -0.7 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco Cite 11.97 -1.8 10
2 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 12.02 -1.8 8
3 Marty Stirajs Sir Wilfrid 12.16 -1.8 6
4 Wassim Dhouib Louis-Riel 12.55 -1.8 4
5 Arnav Ghosh Colonel By 12.67 -1.8 2
6 Constantine Valettas Ashbury College 12.68 -1.8 1
7 Justin Millson Colonel By 12.99 -1.8
8 Mikael Ali Colonel By 13.00 -1.8

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 26.30Q -0.3 3
2 Tania Bambi Louis-Riel 27.53Q +0.0 1
3 Rihana Barrow Canterbury 28.16Q -0.9 2
4 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 27.15Q -0.3 3
5 Madison Allen Colonel By 28.22Q -0.9 2
6 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 29.26Q +0.0 1
7 Caroline Bernard Louis-Riel 28.05q -0.3 3
8 Veronique Dutrisac Louis-Riel 28.47q -0.9 2
9 Caroline Spicer Immaculata 29.31 -0.9 2
10 Emma Pratt Lester Pearson 29.46 -0.3 3
11 Kadi Kamara Gloucester 29.54 -0.3 3
12 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest 30.09 -0.3 3
13 Jennifer Kuntz Hillcrest 30.24 +0.0 1
14 Kristen Zintel Canterbury 30.39 +0.0 1
15 Tracey Edwards Canterbury 30.71 +0.0 1
16 Isabelle Baxter Ashbury College 32.54 -0.9 2
17 Carmen Ghdaye Colonel By 38.91 -0.9 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest 25.97 +0.0 10
2 Madeline Warren Ashbury College 26.96 +0.0 8
3 Tania Bambi Louis-Riel 27.16 +0.0 6
4 Caroline Bernard Louis-Riel 27.56 +0.0 4
5 Madison Allen Colonel By 28.13 +0.0 2
6 Veronique Dutrisac Louis-Riel 28.40 +0.0 1
7 Rihana Barrow Canterbury 28.67 +0.0
8 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 29.16 +0.0

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco Cite 24.63Q 0.9 3
2 Constantine Valettas Ashbury College 25.50Q 0.9 1
3 Riccardo Najem Franco Cite 27.43Q 1.1 2
4 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 24.82Q 0.9 3
5 David Raji Colonel By 25.98Q 0.9 1
6 Sean Zhang Lisgar 27.83Q 1.1 2
7 Wassim Dhouib Louis-Riel 26.42q 0.9 3
8 Mikael Ali Colonel By 26.56q 0.9 3
9 Omer Jamshaid Colonel By 27.33 0.9 1
10 HaoFan Wang Lisgar 27.72 0.9 3
11 Ryan Liu Lisgar 27.73 0.9 3
12 Kane Wilkinson Canterbury 28.03 0.9 1
13 Edson Lai Lisgar 28.19 1.1 2
14 Jean-Guy Vaillantcourt Franco Cite 29.53 1.1 2
15 Evan Lin Lisgar 30.53 1.1 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 24.89 0.4 10
2 Constantine Valettas Ashbury College 25.50 0.4 8
3 Wassim Dhouib Louis-Riel 25.86 0.4 6
4 David Raji Colonel By 26.07 0.4 4
5 Riccardo Najem Franco Cite 26.99 0.4 2
6 Mikael Ali Colonel By 27.05 0.4 1
7 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco Cite 28.93 0.4

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 1:00.73 3 10
2 Katrine Vatne Elmwood Scho 1:02.89 3 8
3 Madison Allen Colonel By 1:03.36 3 6
4 Caroline Spicer Immaculata 1:04.55 2 4
5 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 1:07.00 3 2
6 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest 1:07.87 2 1
7 Emily Diab Lester Pearson 1:08.74 1
8 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 1:08.83 3
9 Anick Stogaard Louis-Riel 1:09.92 1
10 Alexa Hegazi Louis-Riel 1:11.92 2
11 Hannah Gordon Canterbury 1:12.16 1
12 Olivia Arden Hillcrest 1:13.59 1
13 Jacqueline Bedard Ashbury College 1:16.53 1
14 Sally D’Souza Colonel By 1:19.62 2
15 Caroline Kovesi Canterbury 1:27.38 1
16 Imrose Ahmed Colonel By 1:31.30 3

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculata 53.32 1 10
2 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco Cite 56.21 2 8
3 Sebastian Saville Colonel By 57.06 1 6
4 Nick Kazaka Colonel By 58.82 1 4
5 Nicolas Jimenez Lester Pearson 1:00.38 1 2
6 Constantine Valettas Ashbury College 1:00.50 1 1
7 Riccardo Najem Franco Cite 1:02.51 2
8 Colin Beauprie Colonel By 1:03.93 2
9 Adam Lebel Ashbury College 1:04.80 1
10 Jean-Guy Vaillantcourt Franco Cite 1:06.28 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Katrine Vatne Elmwood Scho 2:28.40 2 10
2 Mel Campeau Louis-Riel 2:36.21 2 8
3 Hannah Logan Colonel By 2:42.80 1 6
4 Emily Rendell-Watson Hillcrest 2:48.38 2 4
5 Emily Seale Colonel By 2:50.23 1 2
6 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 2:58.03 2 1
7 Hannah Gordon Canterbury 2:58.21 1
8 Leah Zhao Lisgar 3:01.04 2
9 Caroline Kovesi Canterbury 3:21.13 2
10 Julie Love Colonel By 3:40.15 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sebastian Saville Colonel By 2:14.11 1 10
2 Dilong Zheng Colonel By 2:19.56 1 8
3 Wassim Dhouib Louis-Riel 2:22.65 2 6
4 Geoffrey Lawan Lester Pearson 2:25.94 1 4
5 Nicolas Jimenez Lester Pearson 2:26.08 2 2
6 Brandon Belding Colonel By 2:26.91 2 1
7 Delton Sauter Ottawa Tech 2:28.42 2
8 Jonathon Fournier Ottawa Tech 2:31.88 1
9 Yanick Laflèche Louis-Riel 2:42.23 2
10 Aaron Campos St. Patrick 2:43.10 1
11 Desmond Mills Louis-Riel 2:43.41 2
12 Laurent Sequeira Immaculata 2:43.74 1

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mel Campeau Louis-Riel 5:19.57 10
2 Morgan Williams Lisgar 5:34.12 8
3 Christina Tucker Sir Wilfrid 5:39.42 6
4 Hannah Logan Colonel By 5:44.87 4
5 Emily Seale Colonel By 5:48.94 2
6 Bryana VanLeeuwan Lisgar 6:12.84 1
7 Nikola Bennet Colonel By 6:44.57

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sebastian Saville Colonel By 4:40.33 10
2 Dilong Zheng Colonel By 4:55.81 8
3 Geoffrey Lawan Lester Pearson 5:00.70 6
4 Ben Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar 5:05.75 4
5 Alexandre Chevrette Béatrice-Desloge 5:14.44 2
6 Brandon Belding Colonel By 5:15.22 1
7 Laurent Sequeira Immaculata 5:30.04
8 Nicholas Giroux Samuel-Genest 5:42.45

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mel Campeau Louis-Riel 11:39.57 10
2 Morgan Williams Lisgar 12:01.51 8
3 Christina Tucker Sir Wilfrid 12:20.80 6
4 Emily Seale Colonel By 13:20.33 4
5 Bryana VanLeeuwan Lisgar 13:28.76 2
6 Nikola Bennet Colonel By 15:33.43 1
7 Julie Love Colonel By 16:49.78

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Wilkinson-Zan Lisgar 10:49.54 10
2 Philip Marshall Franco Cite 10:50.67 8
3 Alexandre Chevrette Béatrice-Desloge 11:18.27 6
4 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By 11:24.83 4
5 Jonathon Fournier Ottawa Tech 11:37.78 2
6 Dan Maillet Colonel By 11:44.13 1
7 Andres Hamel Cairine Wilson 11:52.76
8 Laurent Sequeira Immaculata 12:16.73

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tania Bambi Louis-Riel 12.87Q +0.0 2
2 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 13.61Q -1.6 1
3 Veronica Malkova Colonel By 16.18Q +0.0 2
4 Daphne Grant Lisgar 16.22Q -1.6 1
5 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 16.24q -1.6 1
6 Caitlin Stenman Canterbury 18.06q -1.6 1
7 Jacqueline Bedard Ashbury College 18.23q +0.0 2
8 Liana Dalati Colonel By 18.27q +0.0 2
9 Carmen Ghdaye Colonel By 19.01 -1.6 1

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tania Bambi Louis-Riel 12.65 -0.3 10
2 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 13.25 -0.3 8
3 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 16.02 -0.3 6
4 Veronica Malkova Colonel By 16.29 -0.3 4
5 Daphne Grant Lisgar 16.33 -0.3 2
6 Liana Dalati Colonel By 17.12 -0.3 1
7 Jacqueline Bedard Ashbury College 17.85 -0.3
8 Caitlin Stenman Canterbury 19.00 -0.3

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 16.66 +0.0 10
2 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By 17.37 +0.0 8
3 David Raji Colonel By 17.54 +0.0 6
4 Ryan Billard Colonel By 17.76 +0.0 4

Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amanda McKinnon Louis-Riel 49.82 10
2 Jamie Ryan Louis-Riel 53.90 8
3 Emma Pratt Lester Pearson 54.99 6
4 Liana Dalati Colonel By 55.79 4
5 Carolyn Oddy Canterbury 1:00.86 2
6 Veronica Malkova Colonel By 1:01.94 1

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 44.82 10
2 Matt Timberall Ashbury College 48.13 8
3 Artem Shlyakhtov Colonel By 50.85 6
4 Ryan Billard Colonel By 50.96 4
5 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 51.28 2
6 Nathan Starzynski Colonel By 53.94 1

Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anne Yang Colonel By 1.35m 10
2 Cindy Liu Ashbury College 1.25m 8

Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Bennett St.Peter Chs 1.65m 10
2 Michael Olfert Canterbury 1.55m 8
3 Mouhammad Farhat Colonel By 1.50m 6
4 Filip Stipinac Colonel By 1.40m 4

Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Liana Dalati Colonel By 4.42m NWI 10
2 Anick Stogaard Louis-Riel 4.19m NWI 8
3 Daphne Grant Lisgar 4.05m NWI 6
4 Tish Lawal Colonel By 4.02m NWI 4
5 Caroline Kovesi Canterbury 4.00m NWI 2
6 Alexa Hegazi Louis-Riel 3.95m NWI 1
7 Veronica Malkova Colonel By 3.53m NWI
8 Lily Sundararaj Lisgar 3.42m NWI
9 Julianne Eng Hillcrest 3.22m NWI
10 Caroline Bernard Louis-Riel 3.07m NWI

Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kevin Nault Cairine Wilson 5.38m NWI 10
2 Jordan Chen Colonel By 4.93m NWI 8
3 Mouhammad Farhat Colonel By 4.81m NWI 6
4 Delton Sauter Ottawa Tech 4.79m NWI 4
5 Kane Wilkinson Canterbury 4.70m NWI 2
6 Michael Olfert Canterbury 4.57m NWI 1
7 Nicholas Oliver Ottawa Tech 3.58m NWI

Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daphne Grant Lisgar 9.25m NWI 10
2 Leah Zhao Lisgar 9.21m NWI 8
3 Cindy Liu Ashbury College 8.99m NWI 6
4 Anne Yang Colonel By 7.63m NWI 4
5 Imrose Ahmed Colonel By 7.21m NWI 2

Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Marty Stirajs Sir Wilfrid 11.55m NWI 10
2 Jordan Chen Colonel By 11.20m NWI 8
3 Leslie Tam Sir Wilfrid 10.89m NWI 6
4 Delton Sauter Ottawa Tech 10.49m NWI 4
5 Mouhammad Farhat Colonel By 9.89m NWI 2
6 Kane Wilkinson Canterbury 9.83m NWI 1
7 Jonah Hetherington Colonel By 8.57m NWI

Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marlies K-Alt Louis-Riel 8.52m 10
2 Jamie Ryan Louis-Riel 7.96m 8
3 Tish Lawal Colonel By 7.45m 6
4 Robyn Gore Lester Pearson 6.73m 4
5 Alana Paquette St. Patrick 6.66m 2
6 Julianne Eng Hillcrest 6.09m 1
7 Emma Cooke Colonel By 6.08m
8 Rachel Rodd Colonel By 6.05m

Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 11.98m 10
2 Vincent De Haître Béatrice-Desloge 11.36m 8
3 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 11.09m 6
4 Dimitri Pronko Louis-Riel 10.32m 4
5 Gianpiero Beraldin Hillcrest 9.21m 2
6 Colin Beauprie Colonel By 7.52m 1
7 Nathan Starzynski Colonel By 7.17m
8 Ryan Ma Colonel By 6.73m

Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marlies K-Alt Louis-Riel 18.15m 10
2 Emma Cooke Colonel By 17.12m 8
3 Rachel Rodd Colonel By 16.30m 6
4 Alana Paquette St. Patrick 15.83m 4
5 Imrose Ahmed Colonel By 14.61m 2

Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 38.96m 10
2 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 36.43m 8
3 Vincent De Haître Béatrice-Desloge 30.83m 6
4 Kaylum Bobal Immaculata 30.70m 4
5 Dimitri Pronko Louis-Riel 30.52m 2
6 Patrick Mondor Louis-Riel 28.34m 1
7 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 26.09m
8 Andres Hamel Cairine Wilson 24.80m
9 Corey Foster Colonel By 22.52m
10 Ramadan Issa Canterbury 22.11m
11 Gianpiero Beraldin Hillcrest 20.73m
12 Ryan Ma Colonel By 20.32m
13 Filip Stipinac Colonel By 18.43m
14 Nicholas Oliver Ottawa Tech 14.27m

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brady Neilson Sir Wilfrid 21.45m 10
2 Emma Cooke Colonel By 18.85m 8
3 Julianne Eng Hillcrest 14.54m 6
4 Jennifer Kuntz Hillcrest 13.39m 4
5 Olivia Arden Hillcrest 12.86m 2

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By 41.64m 10
2 Lucas Ghosn Immaculata 35.18m 8
3 Duncan Lurie Ashbury College 33.15m 6
4 Eric Stewart Louis-Riel 29.24m 4
5 Kaylum Bobal Immaculata 29.07m 2
6 Mikael Ali Colonel By 26.79m 1
7 Matt Regimbald Ashbury College 26.07m
8 Gianpiero Beraldin Hillcrest 23.62m
9 Andres Hamel Cairine Wilson 20.58m
10 Patrick Mondor Louis-Riel 19.71m
11 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 17.54m
12 Robert Leblanc Colonel By 15.30m
13 Dimitri Pronko Louis-Riel 13.79m
— Aaron Campos St. Patrick ND

Event 31 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 53.70 10
1) Tania Bambi 2) Caroline Bernard
3) Jamie Ryan 4) Amanda McKinnon
2 Canterbury H.S. ‘A’ 56.17 8
1) Rihana Barrow 2) Tracey Edwards
3) Hannah Gordon 4) Kristen Zintel
3 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 57.40 6
1) Mel Campeau 2) Jasmine Breen
3) Rachelle Baetz 4) Alexa Hegazi
4 Hillcrest HS ‘A’ 58.06 4
1) Olivia Arden 2) Jennifer Kuntz
3) Emily Rendell-Watson 4) Amelia Brohman
5 Colonel By ‘B’ 1:00.42 2
— Colonel By ‘A’ DQ
— Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ DQ

Event 32 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘A’ 51.23 10
2 Colonel By ‘B’ 51.41 8

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Cantave Louis-Riel 12.85Q 0.1 2
2 Kerry-Anne Lindo St. Patrick 13.00Q -0.7 3
3 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 14.36Q +0.0 1
4 Ayla Zimmerly Canterbury 14.00Q 0.1 2
5 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By 14.33Q -0.7 3
6 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By 14.52Q +0.0 1
7 Sarah Zuber Colonel By 14.33Q 0.1 2
8 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 14.59Q +0.0 1
9 Chris Milbain Gloucester 15.60Q -0.7 3
10 Julia Fottinger Ashbury College 14.51q 0.1 2
11 Lauren Brandys Ashbury College 15.05q 0.1 2
12 Belinda Gullaume St.Peter Chs 15.08q 0.1 2
13 Jordan Reekie Ashbury College 15.09q 0.1 2
14 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest 16.61q +0.0 1
15 YiQi Yang Lisgar 16.74q -0.7 3
16 Meena Sundararaj Lisgar 17.48q +0.0 1

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kerry-Anne Lindo St. Patrick 12.94Q 0.6 1
2 Haisha Cantave Louis-Riel 13.00Q +0.0 2
3 Ayla Zimmerly Canterbury 14.00Q +0.0 2
4 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 14.21Q 0.6 1
5 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By 14.32Q +0.0 2
6 Julia Fottinger Ashbury College 14.61Q 0.6 1
7 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 14.68q +0.0 2
8 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By 14.87q 0.6 1
9 Sarah Zuber Colonel By 14.95 0.6 1
10 Belinda Gullaume St.Peter Chs 15.36 +0.0 2
11 Chris Milbain Gloucester 15.41 +0.0 2
12 Jordan Reekie Ashbury College 15.44 +0.0 2
13 Lauren Brandys Ashbury College 15.63 0.6 1
14 Lindsay Madden Hillcrest 16.48 0.6 1

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Cantave Louis-Riel 12.66 -0.4 10
2 Kerry-Anne Lindo St. Patrick 13.07 -0.4 8
3 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 14.12 -0.4 6
4 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By 14.20 -0.4 4
5 Julia Fottinger Ashbury College 14.47 -0.4 2
6 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 14.48 -0.4 1
7 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By 14.83 -0.4

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By 11.64Q +0.0 1
2 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis-Riel 12.16Q +0.0 3
3 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 12.25Q -2.5 2
4 John Funston Ashbury College 12.50Q -2.5 2
5 Kenny Bastien Béatrice-Desloge 12.82Q +0.0 1
6 Elie-Nick Tshilenge Franco Cite 13.20Q +0.0 3
7 John St-Laurent De La Salle 13.11Q +0.0 1
8 John Dionido Lester Pearson 13.19Q -2.5 2
9 Tony Haddad Ashbury College 13.41Q +0.0 3
10 Lamar McCormack Colonel By 13.45q -2.5 2
11 Chase McRobie Ashbury College 13.64q +0.0 1
12 Robleh Nur Gloucester 14.06q +0.0 3
13 Noel Mozammel Hillcrest 14.29q +0.0 1

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By 11.41Q 0.2 2
2 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 11.53Q 3.1 1 11.526
3 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis-Riel 11.53Q 3.1 1 11.529
4 John Funston Ashbury College 12.13Q 0.2 2
5 John St-Laurent De La Salle 12.48Q 3.1 1
6 Kenny Bastien Béatrice-Desloge 12.49Q 0.2 2
7 Elie-Nick Tshilenge Franco Cite 12.66q 3.1 1
8 John Dionido Lester Pearson 12.77q 0.2 2
9 Tony Haddad Ashbury College 12.78 0.2 2
10 Robleh Nur Gloucester 13.18 0.2 2
11 Lamar McCormack Colonel By 13.18 3.1 1

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By 11.24 2.4 10
2 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 11.49 2.4 8
3 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis-Riel 11.61 2.4 6
4 John Funston Ashbury College 12.17 2.4 4
5 Kenny Bastien Béatrice-Desloge 12.47 2.4 2
6 John St-Laurent De La Salle 12.64 2.4 1
7 Elie-Nick Tshilenge Franco Cite 13.38 2.4

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Cantave Louis-Riel 27.04Q 0.1 2
2 Jackie Barry St.Peter Chs 30.05Q +0.0 1
3 Kerry-Anne Lindo St. Patrick 27.46Q 0.1 2
4 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By 30.95Q +0.0 1
5 Ayla Zimmerly Canterbury 29.82Q 0.1 2
6 Beth Labonte Colonel By 31.66Q +0.0 1
7 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By 30.00q 0.1 2
8 Sonya Ruddy Ashbury College 31.69q +0.0 1
9 Lauren Brandys Ashbury College 32.77 +0.0 1
10 Chris Milbain Gloucester 34.56 0.1 2
11 Tsholofelo Tihabong Gloucester 38.41 0.1 2
12 Nadia Nurisa St. Patrick 39.91 0.1 2

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Cantave Louis-Riel 26.81 +0.0 10
2 Kerry-Anne Lindo St. Patrick 27.35 +0.0 8
3 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By 29.50 +0.0 6
4 Jackie Barry St.Peter Chs 29.79 +0.0 4
5 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By 30.72 +0.0 2
6 Beth Labonte Colonel By 31.93 +0.0 1
7 Sonya Ruddy Ashbury College 32.15 +0.0

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By 23.19Q 1.5 2
2 Isaiah Moses Gloucester 24.24Q 1.5 1
3 Alvan Julien Franco Cite 25.26Q -0.2 3
4 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 24.29Q 1.5 2
5 Damascene Mamiragulua Franco Cite 26.03Q -0.2 3
6 Robleh Nur Gloucester 26.72Q 1.5 1
7 Norbey Putt-Ryan Ashbury College 25.38q 1.5 2
8 Andrew Cormack Sir Wilfrid 27.70q -0.2 3
9 Stephen Wang Lisgar 27.78 1.5 2
10 Justin Lee Ashbury College 27.95 1.5 1
11 Daniel Wang Lisgar 28.25 1.5 1
12 Hayes Lao Ashbury College 28.28 -0.2 3
13 David Zhang Lisgar 29.42 1.5 2

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tolu Makinde Colonel By 22.87 -0.2 10
2 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 23.52 -0.2 8
3 Isaiah Moses Gloucester 23.71 -0.2 6
4 Alvan Julien Franco Cite 25.04 -0.2 4
5 Norbey Putt-Ryan Ashbury College 25.49 -0.2 2
6 Damascene Mamiragulua Franco Cite 25.69 -0.2 1
7 Robleh Nur Gloucester 27.40 -0.2

Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By 1:03.16 2 10
2 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By 1:03.33 1 8
3 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 1:05.64 1 6
4 Michelle Dillon Samuel-Genest 1:09.50 1 4
5 Danielle Quinn Cairine Wilson 1:09.73 2 2
6 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest 1:10.01 2 1
7 Lauren Halliwushka Ashbury College 1:11.54 2
8 Jordan Reekie Ashbury College 1:11.90 1
9 Amanda Saunders Cairine Wilson 1:12.68 2
10 Beth Labonte Colonel By 1:12.83 1
11 Alexandera Wong Lisgar 1:19.07 1
12 Prisca Kalongoshi St. Patrick 1:26.24 1

Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Moses Gloucester 51.65 2 10
2 Mohamed Souleiman Louis-Riel 54.27 1 8
3 Abraham Donzo Colonel By 54.99 3 6
4 Quinn Dabros Franco Cite 55.43 1 4
5 Tolu Makinde Colonel By 55.56 2 2
6 John St-Laurent De La Salle 56.13 1 1
7 Norbey Putt-Ryan Ashbury College 57.38 2
8 Ben Clark Canterbury 57.41 3
9 Harman Khosa Colonel By 58.27 3
10 Matthew Burden Osgoode H S 58.36 1
11 Damascene Mamiragulua Franco Cite 58.42 3
12 Hayward Peirce Lisgar 59.27 1
13 Stephen Wang Lisgar 1:01.59 3
14 Daniel MacDonald Louis-Riel 1:01.77 1
15 Alex Kempferr Ashbury College 1:02.88 2
16 Daniel Wang Lisgar 1:03.01 3
17 Robleh Nur Gloucester 1:05.48 1
18 David Zhang Lisgar 1:09.14 2

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By 2:24.24 10
2 Samantha Soehn St.Peter Chs 2:44.84 8
3 Danielle Quinn Cairine Wilson 2:46.02 6
4 Camille Bean Louis-Riel 2:49.64 4
5 Michelle Dillon Samuel-Genest 2:49.96 2
6 Charlotte O’Neill Ashbury College 2:50.11 1
7 Amanda Saunders Cairine Wilson 2:58.47
8 Lauren Halliwushka Ashbury College 3:01.40
9 Heather McDonald Ashbury College 3:07.50
10 Isabella Vrieling Colonel By 3:08.47
11 Leiya Dobson Lester Pearson 3:11.73
12 Saya Takara Hillcrest 3:18.53
13 Stephanie Desbiens Lester Pearson 3:22.04
14 Michelle Thompson Colonel By 3:26.19
15 Kayla Seabrook Lester Pearson 3:37.37

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Louis-Riel 2:01.37 2 10
2 Isaiah Moses Gloucester 2:03.21 1 8
3 Abraham Donzo Colonel By 2:10.95 1 6
4 Quinn Dabros Franco Cite 2:12.94 1 4
5 Ian Holstead Colonel By 2:13.56 1 2
6 Hayward Peirce Lisgar 2:18.10 1 1
7 Andrew Cormack Sir Wilfrid 2:18.67 1
8 Daniel MacDonald Louis-Riel 2:20.32 2
9 Bahaa Khaddaj Lester Pearson 2:20.52 2
10 Matthew Burden Osgoode H S 2:25.47 2
11 Joshua Hamzeh Lester Pearson 2:30.79 2
— Daniel Champagne Samuel-Genest DNF 1

Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By 5:02.57 10
2 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By 5:05.45 8
3 Samantha Soehn St.Peter Chs 5:41.02 6
4 Charlotte O’Neill Ashbury College 5:46.40 4
5 Stephanie Richard Gloucester 5:52.37 2
6 Jessica Dinovitzer Hillcrest 5:58.88 1
7 Darby Millar Lisgar 6:08.66
8 Camille Bean Louis-Riel 6:14.16
9 Jackie Barry St.Peter Chs 6:20.18
10 Isabella Vrieling Colonel By 6:27.92
11 Heather McDonald Ashbury College 6:36.84
12 Elena Torlone Samuel-Genest 6:40.45

Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohamed Souleiman Louis-Riel 4:14.82 10
2 Ian Holstead Colonel By 4:34.07 8
3 Nicholas Glennon Immaculata 4:42.69 6
4 Justin Arya Ashbury College 4:46.99 4
5 Bahaa Khaddaj Lester Pearson 4:54.96 2
6 Daniel MacDonald Louis-Riel 4:57.74 1
7 Joshua Hamzeh Lester Pearson 5:08.11
8 Andrew Sergouchtchenko Colonel By 5:08.55
9 Alex Seguin Louis-Riel 5:09.26
10 James Stone Canterbury 5:34.15
11 Jeffrey Hagon Lester Pearson 5:43.58
12 Cameron Fraser Ashbury College 6:04.37

Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By 11:02.78 10
2 Kirsten Petersen Canterbury 12:12.66 8
3 Jessica Dinovitzer Hillcrest 12:21.84 6
4 Mallory McNicoll Hillcrest 12:23.55 4
5 Rachel McPhedran Colonel By 13:21.41 2
6 Kaleigh Timmins Ashbury College 13:39.70 1
7 Darby Millar Lisgar 14:02.88
8 Elena Torlone Samuel-Genest 14:57.96

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Glennon Immaculata 10:07.23 10
2 Ian Holstead Colonel By 10:07.26 8
3 Justin Arya Ashbury College 10:24.83 6
4 Ryan Kemp Osgoode H S 10:42.19 4
5 Michael Delguidice St. Patrick 11:14.75 2
6 Jeffrey Hagon Lester Pearson 12:42.80 1
7 Cameron Fraser Ashbury College 13:09.64

Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Julia Stille Lisgar 12.54 -0.6 10
2 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By 13.07 -0.6 8
3 Chloe Choquette Louis-Riel 14.08 -0.6 6
4 Julia Fottinger Ashbury College 15.47 -0.6 4
5 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By 16.12 -0.6 2
6 Olivia Smith Colonel By 16.65 -0.6 1
7 Alessandra Cinotti Balla Ashbury College 16.94 -0.6
8 Audrey McRobie Ashbury College 17.19 -0.6

Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis-Riel 16.02 +0.0 10
2 Michel Cormier Franco Cite 16.13 +0.0 8
3 Ben Clark Canterbury 16.15 +0.0 6
4 Sebastien Gilles Hillcrest 16.58 +0.0 4
5 Harman Khosa Colonel By 16.63 +0.0 2

Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julia Stille Lisgar 48.85 1 10
2 Chloe Choquette Louis-Riel 49.67 2 8
3 Yolande Winegarden Colonel By 52.00 2 6
4 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 53.07 2 4
5 Olivia Smith Colonel By 55.61 1 2
6 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest 55.81 2 1
7 Audrey McRobie Ashbury College 56.35 2
8 Michelle Dillon Samuel-Genest 56.88 1
9 Sonya Ruddy Ashbury College 57.89 1
10 Michelle Thompson Colonel By 59.02 1

Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabriel Skupek-Martin Louis-Riel 43.70 10
2 Sebastien Gilles Hillcrest 44.78 8
3 Ben Clark Canterbury 45.37 6
4 Harman Khosa Colonel By 46.32 4

Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa Riding Ashbury College 1.35m 10
2 Aarika Ripley Cairine Wilson 1.30m 8
3 Saya Takara Hillcrest 1.25m 6
— Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest NH
— Lindsay Madden Hillcrest NH
— Alessandra Cinotti Balla Ashbury College NH

Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Nsabua Louis-Riel 1.80m 10
2 Lamar McCormack Colonel By 1.45m 8

Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sikiki Presentey Colonel By 4.76m NWI 10
2 Haisha Cantave Louis-Riel 4.49m NWI 8
3 Julia Fottinger Ashbury College 4.12m NWI 6
4 Sarah Zuber Colonel By 4.04m NWI 4
5 Kasia Czarski Canterbury 3.87m NWI 2
6 Belinda Gullaume St.Peter Chs 3.76m NWI 1
7 Jennifer Magel St. Patrick 3.65m NWI
8 Beth Labonte Colonel By 3.49m NWI
9 Lori Lormil St.Peter Chs 3.39m NWI
10 Meena Sundararaj Lisgar 3.03m NWI
11 Tsholofelo Tihabong Gloucester 2.99m NWI
12 Prisca Kalongoshi St. Patrick 2.98m NWI

Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Norbey Putt-Ryan Ashbury College 5.07m NWI 10
2 Kenny Bastien Béatrice-Desloge 4.99m NWI 8
3 Hayes Lao Ashbury College 4.81m NWI 6
4 Justin Lee Ashbury College 4.54m NWI 4
5 Dan Arnold St.Peter Chs 4.45m NWI 2

Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By 10.52m NWI 10
2 Julia Stille Lisgar 10.42m NWI 8
3 Jerinne Haughton Colonel By 9.10m NWI 6
4 Ivy Xu Lisgar 8.91m NWI 4
5 Olivia Smith Colonel By 8.56m NWI 2

Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lamar McCormack Colonel By 10.77m NWI 10
2 Noel Mozammel Hillcrest 8.44m NWI 8

Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Pentillier Lester Pearson 7.37m 10
2 Sarah Pohl Colonel By 7.00m 8
3 YiQi Yang Lisgar 6.57m 6
4 Janelle Arnold Colonel By 6.21m 4
5 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By 5.91m 2

Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jean-François Gbaguidi De La Salle 11.27m 10
2 Adam Asmar Canterbury 10.88m 8
3 Brian Dumelie Colonel By 10.66m 6
4 Greg Crowe Lester Pearson 9.17m 4
5 Aram Alexanian Colonel By 8.34m 2

Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 20.47m 10
2 Karly Walton Hillcrest 18.55m 8
3 Sarah Pohl Colonel By 18.03m 6
4 Janelle Arnold Colonel By 16.15m 4
5 Sarah Zuber Colonel By 14.76m 2
6 Mariam Mohammed Hillcrest 8.97m 1

Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Asmar Canterbury 37.46m 10
2 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest 34.77m 8
3 Jean-François Gbaguidi De La Salle 32.38m 6
4 Brian Dumelie Colonel By 28.30m 4
5 Aram Alexanian Colonel By 28.26m 2

Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christine Ausman De La Salle 37.07m 10
2 Courtney Bertrand Hillcrest 21.55m 8
3 Saya Takara Hillcrest 16.23m 6
4 Nicole Lockhart Colonel By 15.95m 4
5 Sarah Pohl Colonel By 15.02m 2
6 Karly Walton Hillcrest 13.09m 1
7 Janelle Arnold Colonel By 11.88m

Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest 43.95m 10
2 Brian Dumelie Colonel By 34.66m 8
3 Andrew Sergouchtchenko Colonel By 27.18m 6
4 Jonathon Morley Canterbury 24.41m 4
5 Aram Alexanian Colonel By 21.65m 2
6 James Stone Canterbury 21.42m 1

Event 63 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘A’ 55.81 10
2 Hillcrest HS ‘A’ 59.24 8
1) Hailey Munroe 2) Saya Takara
3) Courtney Bertrand 4) Karly Walton
3 Colonel By ‘B’ 59.25 6
4 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 59.72 4
— Louis-Riel ‘A’ DQ
1) Haisha Cantave 2) Chloe Choquette
3) Michelle Gauthier 4) Kelly Ring

Event 64 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 47.89 10
1) Alvan Julien 2) Michel Cormier
3) Damascene Mamiragulua 4) Elie-Nick Tshilenge
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 48.46 8
1) David Nsabua 2) Gabriel Skupek-Martin
3) Wassim Dhouib 4) Daniel MacDonald
3 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 49.73 6
4 Ashbury College – ncac ‘B’ 53.39 4
5 Colonel By ‘B’ 53.86 2
— Colonel By ‘A’ DQ

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathleen Jean Immaculata 12.84Q 1.4 3 12.833
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.87Q 1.3 2
3 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.27Q -1.1 1
4 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 12.84Q 1.4 3 12.837
5 Phara Julien Franco Cite 13.59Q 1.3 2
6 Terena Bailey St.Peter Chs 13.76Q -1.1 1
7 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury College 13.62Q 1.3 2
8 Jenn Trna Lisgar 13.99Q -1.1 1
9 Olivia Weerdenburg Hillcrest 14.71Q 1.4 3
10 Rebecca Maiorino Franco Cite 14.17q -1.1 1
11 Elena Clark Ashbury College 14.59q 1.3 2
12 Luba Chabusky St.Peter Chs 14.84q 1.4 3
13 Jennifer Brazeau Ashbury College 15.98q 1.4 3

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 12.91Q +0.0 2
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.93Q 1.2 1
3 Kathleen Jean Immaculata 12.92Q +0.0 2
4 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.34Q 1.2 1
5 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury College 13.66Q 1.2 1
6 Phara Julien Franco Cite 13.91Q +0.0 2
7 Terena Bailey St.Peter Chs 13.78q 1.2 1
8 Rebecca Maiorino Franco Cite 14.07q 1.2 1
9 Jenn Trna Lisgar 14.07 +0.0 2
10 Olivia Weerdenburg Hillcrest 14.75 +0.0 2
11 Elena Clark Ashbury College 14.79 1.2 1
12 Luba Chabusky St.Peter Chs 15.37 +0.0 2

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.77 2.4 10
2 Kathleen Jean Immaculata 12.96 2.4 8
3 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 13.03 2.4 6
4 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick 13.18 2.4 4
5 Kate Portner Gartke Ashbury College 13.69 2.4 2
6 Phara Julien Franco Cite 13.90 2.4 1
7 Terena Bailey St.Peter Chs 13.94 2.4
8 Rebecca Maiorino Franco Cite 14.03 2.4

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By 10.75Q -0.2 3
2 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest 11.50Q +0.0 4
3 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco Cite 11.52Q 1.6 2
4 David Bobak Franco Cite 11.64Q -0.6 1
5 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By 11.71Q -0.2 3
6 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest 11.76Q -0.6 1
7 Jim Joseph Samuel-Genest 11.87Q +0.0 4
8 John Wright Ashbury College 12.04Q 1.6 2
9 Eric Leclerc Béatrice-Desloge 11.82Q -0.2 3
10 Cedrick Maxwell Louis-Riel 11.83Q -0.6 1
11 Jérémie Fournier Samuel-Genest 12.16Q 1.6 2
12 Nick Wakim St.Peter Chs 12.29Q +0.0 4
13 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wilson 11.84q -0.2 3
14 Jamil Abiad Colonel By 12.02q -0.6 1
15 Steven Dignard Samuel-Genest 12.18q -0.6 1
16 Alex Lumbeto Immaculata 12.34q -0.2 3
17 Haakon Vatne Ashbury College 12.35 1.6 2
18 Thomas Lu Canterbury 12.54 1.6 2
19 Akeem Robin Cairine Wilson 12.55 -0.6 1
20 Enochdaniel Okorosobo Hillcrest 12.56 +0.0 4
21 Alain Lundi Louis-Riel 12.67 +0.0 4
22 Spencer Carroll St.Peter Chs 12.72 1.6 2
23 Christian Comtois Béatrice-Desloge 12.84 +0.0 4
24 Paul Ausman De La Salle 13.12 -0.2 3
25 David Markell Ottawa Tech 13.16 1.6 2
26 Olivier Malbranche Samuel-Genest 13.32 -0.2 3
27 Kai Cheng Ashbury College 13.61 -0.6 1

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By 10.74Q +0.0 1
2 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco Cite 11.46Q +0.0 2
3 Eric Leclerc Béatrice-Desloge 11.59Q +0.0 1
4 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest 11.64Q +0.0 2
5 David Bobak Franco Cite 11.60Q +0.0 1
6 Jim Joseph Samuel-Genest 12.11Q +0.0 2
7 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By 11.66q +0.0 1
8 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wilson 11.84q +0.0 1
9 Nick Wakim St.Peter Chs 12.12 +0.0 1
10 Alex Lumbeto Immaculata 12.13 +0.0 1
11 John Wright Ashbury College 12.13 +0.0 1
— Ramaar Hall Hillcrest DNF +0.0 2

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By 10.78 +0.0 10
2 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco Cite 11.49 +0.0 8
3 David Bobak Franco Cite 11.66 +0.0 6
4 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest 11.68 +0.0 4
5 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By 11.86 +0.0 2
6 Eric Leclerc Béatrice-Desloge 11.93 +0.0 1
7 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wilson 11.95 +0.0
8 Jim Joseph Samuel-Genest 12.14 +0.0

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 26.01Q -1.3 1
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.37Q +0.0 2
3 Phara Julien Franco Cite 28.93Q NWI 3
4 Sarah Gariba Colonel By 26.83Q +0.0 2
5 Kathleen Jean Immaculata 27.10Q -1.3 1
6 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S 30.04Q NWI 3
7 Terena Bailey St.Peter Chs 28.53q -1.3 1
8 Rebecca Maiorino Franco Cite 29.61q +0.0 2
9 Sarah Munkittrick Canterbury 30.87 +0.0 2
10 Olivia Tracey St.Peter Chs 31.29 +0.0 2
11 Larissa Fulop Ashbury College 32.68 -1.3 1
12 Kathleen Murphy Colonel By 34.23 -1.3 1
13 Luba Chabusky St.Peter Chs 35.57 NWI 3

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 26.49 -1.7 10
2 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 26.66 -1.7 8
3 Kathleen Jean Immaculata 26.86 -1.7 6
4 Sarah Gariba Colonel By 26.99 -1.7 4
5 Terena Bailey St.Peter Chs 28.94 -1.7 2
6 Rebecca Maiorino Franco Cite 29.52 -1.7 1
7 Phara Julien Franco Cite 29.63 -1.7
8 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S 30.18 -1.7

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By 21.62Q -1.0 2
2 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.84Q -0.4 1
3 Schneider Olivier Louis-Riel 23.08Q -1.1 4
4 André-Marc Pierre Franco Cite 24.74Q -1.5 3
5 Devin Biocchi Canterbury 23.18q -1.1 4
6 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco Cite 23.20q -0.4 1
7 Cameron Smithers Colonel By 23.29q -1.1 4
8 Eric Leclerc Béatrice-Desloge 23.58q -0.4 1
9 Chris DuPerron Ottawa Tech 23.97 -1.0 2
10 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wilson 24.41 -1.1 4
11 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By 24.44 -1.1 4
12 Prénel Cavé Béatrice-Desloge 24.81 -1.0 2
13 John Wright Ashbury College 24.85 -0.4 1
14 Haakon Vatne Ashbury College 25.02 -1.0 2
15 Jérémie Fournier Samuel-Genest 25.08 -0.4 1
16 Alex Lumbeto Immaculata 25.34 -1.1 4
17 Glody Bushiri Louis-Riel 25.34 -1.0 2
18 Patrick Spicer Immaculata 25.57 -1.1 4
19 Christian Comtois Béatrice-Desloge 25.99 -0.4 1
20 Thomas Lu Canterbury 26.00 -1.5 3
21 Brian St-Juste Samuel-Genest 27.43 -1.0 2
22 Pearce Dunlay Hillcrest 27.55 -1.0 2
23 Wilson Wong St.Peter Chs 27.67 -0.4 1

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By 21.74 +0.0 10
2 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.67 +0.0 8
3 Devin Biocchi Canterbury 22.76 +0.0 6
4 Schneider Olivier Louis-Riel 23.01 +0.0 4
5 Cameron Smithers Colonel By 23.28 +0.0 2
6 Nel Bornelo, Clergé Franco Cite 23.40 +0.0 1
7 Eric Leclerc Béatrice-Desloge 23.70 +0.0
8 André-Marc Pierre Franco Cite 25.50 +0.0

Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 57.97 1 10
2 Sarah Gariba Colonel By 59.01 1 8
3 Meagan Carty Canterbury 1:03.38 1 6
4 Sonia Allison Gloucester 1:05.45 1 4
5 Melissa Love Colonel By 1:08.08 2 2
6 Lea Kaindl Colonel By 1:08.68 2 1
7 Sarah Munkittrick Canterbury 1:09.99 2
8 Elisabete Bloch Canterbury 1:11.77 2
9 Rachel Lagacé Béatrice-Desloge 1:12.70 2
10 Ashley Webster Sir Wilfrid 1:13.90 1
11 Larissa Fulop Ashbury College 1:14.98 2
12 Huguette Mankala Immaculata 1:15.78 1
13 Rhea Molenaar St.Peter Chs 1:18.17 1

Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Smithers Colonel By 49.93 4 10
2 Devin Biocchi Canterbury 50.46 4 8
3 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 51.09 2 6
4 Chris DuPerron Ottawa Tech 51.90 3 4
5 Schneider Olivier Louis-Riel 52.51 1 2
6 Matthew Nicol Hillcrest 53.34 3 1
7 Andrew Lackey Cairine Wilson 53.52 1
8 Nickolas Sabourin Franco Cite 55.30 2
9 Peter Leenen Ashbury College 55.98 2
10 Patrick Spicer Immaculata 56.69 2
11 Alex Lumbeto Immaculata 56.73 1
12 Pierre Lalande Louis-Riel 57.55 1
13 Sébastien Sirard Franco Cite 57.56 2
14 Gabriel Franchi Franco Cite 57.62 1
15 Ryan Beckford Hillcrest 58.27 4
16 Brendan Woods Hillcrest 58.85 3
17 Jim Joseph Samuel-Genest 58.90 1
18 Wilson Wong St.Peter Chs 1:01.02 3
19 Yassine Ben Rejeb Colonel By 1:01.38 4
20 Jordan Fequet St.Peter Chs 1:01.82 1
21 Martin Nombrado Immaculata 1:02.11 1
22 Carl Bonheur Ottawa Tech 1:02.82 2
23 Qingyang Chen Lisgar 1:02.83 3
24 Brian St-Juste Samuel-Genest 1:08.84 2

Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meagan Carty Canterbury 2:24.82 10
2 Heather Slinn Hillcrest 2:25.78 8
3 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By 2:31.20 6
4 Chelsey Blackman Immaculata 2:37.57 4
5 Heather Thompson Colonel By 2:38.95 2
6 Julia Dales Ashbury College 2:40.69 1
7 Marie Haines Canterbury 2:43.13
8 Rhea Molenaar St.Peter Chs 3:05.98
9 Rachel Lagacé Béatrice-Desloge 3:07.58
10 Rachelle Bellanger Hillcrest 3:09.14
11 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By 3:26.43

Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tim Huebsch Gloucester 1:59.94 1 10
2 Cody Boast Hillcrest 2:01.18 1 8
3 Chris DuPerron Ottawa Tech 2:03.66 1 6
4 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculata 2:04.16 2 4
5 Chris Galley Canterbury 2:09.44 3 2
6 Sean Ryan Canterbury 2:12.02 3 1
7 Joey Rogowy Ottawa Tech 2:16.09 3
8 Pearce Dunlay Hillcrest 2:16.19 3
9 Patrick Spicer Immaculata 2:18.75 1
10 Ryan Beckford Hillcrest 2:22.73 1
11 Tyvon Greene Lisgar 2:22.95 2
12 Soufiane Channani Franco Cite 2:24.53 1
13 Tait Becke Ashbury College 2:25.39 2
14 Sébastien Sirard Franco Cite 2:27.26 3
15 J.P. Kovacic Ashbury College 2:32.33 2
16 Antoine Leblanc St. Patrick 2:44.30 2
17 Colin Wu Canterbury 3:06.74 3

Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heather Slinn Hillcrest 4:57.85 10
2 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By 5:01.21 8
3 Nicole Francki Sir Wilfrid 5:18.26 6
4 Chelsey Blackman Immaculata 5:21.51 4
5 Vanessa Cojbasic Gloucester 5:22.88 2
6 Marie Haines Canterbury 5:29.49 1
7 Arianne Gosselin Franco Cite 5:32.12
8 Heather Thompson Colonel By 5:32.95
9 Midori Dérome-Pinto De La Salle 5:35.36
10 Alexa Zarins Immaculata 5:49.58
11 Amanda Blouin Béatrice-Desloge 5:58.78
12 Dior Krolak St.Peter Chs 6:02.96
13 Ashley Webster Sir Wilfrid 6:06.96
14 Nicole Brouwer Hillcrest 6:22.33
15 Rachelle Bellanger Hillcrest 6:26.50
16 Audrey Lavoie Béatrice-Desloge 6:41.31
17 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By 6:57.83

Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Huebsch Gloucester 4:08.40 10
2 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge Immaculata 4:19.84 8
3 Scott Bergeron Sir Wilfrid 4:23.14 6
4 Chris Galley Canterbury 4:26.04 4
5 Andrew Towle Ottawa Tech 4:30.20 2
6 Joey Rogowy Ottawa Tech 4:44.30 1
7 Tommy DesBrisay Ottawa Tech 4:46.70
8 Max Schafer Cairine Wilson 4:47.85
9 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest 4:50.15
10 Tyvon Greene Lisgar 4:55.95
11 Tait Becke Ashbury College 4:58.09
12 Steven Latino Hillcrest 5:09.79
13 Pascal Dubosq Samuel-Genest 5:13.10
14 Thomas Haughn Sir Wilfrid 5:35.22
15 Brian St-Juste Samuel-Genest 5:55.30
16 Lahyane Abdellah Franco Cite 6:35.26

Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay Anderson Colonel By 11:04.93 10
2 Heather Slinn Hillcrest 11:14.49 8
3 Nicole Francki Sir Wilfrid 11:29.72 6
4 Midori Dérome-Pinto De La Salle 11:58.89 4
5 Heather Thompson Colonel By 12:01.00 2
6 Alexa Zarins Immaculata 12:25.11 1
7 Reba Wilson Ashbury College 12:41.07
8 Amanda Blouin Béatrice-Desloge 12:47.23
9 Audrey Lavoie Béatrice-Desloge 13:46.67
10 Nicole Brouwer Hillcrest 14:27.10

Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Huebsch Gloucester 9:16.40 10
2 Andrew Towle Ottawa Tech 9:31.20 8
3 Scott Bergeron Sir Wilfrid 9:44.80 6
4 Chris Galley Canterbury 9:48.50 4
5 Tommy DesBrisay Ottawa Tech 10:05.50 2
6 Joey Rogowy Ottawa Tech 10:21.10 1
7 Max Schafer Cairine Wilson 10:21.40
8 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest 10:41.60
9 Dustin Jones Gloucester 10:54.10
10 Steven Latino Hillcrest 11:06.20
11 Adam Kourakis Sir Wilfrid 11:10.30
12 Antoine Leblanc St. Patrick 12:02.60
13 Lahyane Abdellah Franco Cite 12:46.10

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terena Bailey St.Peter Chs 18.61Q +0.0 1
2 Kim DesLauriers Louis-Riel 19.75Q -0.8 2
3 Lea Kaindl Colonel By 18.95Q +0.0 1
4 Melissa Love Colonel By 19.82Q -0.8 2
5 Elena Clark Ashbury College 20.04q +0.0 1
6 Olivia Weerdenburg Hillcrest 20.12q -0.8 2
7 Rebecca Maiorino Franco Cite 20.41q -0.8 2
8 Kathleen Murphy Colonel By 21.10q +0.0 1
9 Jennifer Brazeau Ashbury College 22.99q -0.8 2

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Love Colonel By 18.46 1.6 10
2 Lea Kaindl Colonel By 18.65 1.6 8
3 Terena Bailey St.Peter Chs 18.90 1.6 6
4 Kim DesLauriers Louis-Riel 19.00 1.6 4
5 Elena Clark Ashbury College 19.44 1.6 2
6 Rebecca Maiorino Franco Cite 19.66 1.6 1
7 Kathleen Murphy Colonel By 20.51 1.6

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By 14.28 +0.0 10
2 Spencer Bell Canterbury 15.79 +0.0 8
3 Michel Campeau Louis-Riel 18.41 +0.0 6
4 Brendan Woods Hillcrest 19.62 +0.0 4
5 Fabian Erazo Colonel By 20.98 +0.0 2
6 Nicholas Rozon Colonel By 22.05 +0.0 1

Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sonia Allison Gloucester 1:12.19 10
2 Melissa Love Colonel By 1:15.12 8
3 Lea Kaindl Colonel By 1:15.20 6
4 Sophia Lal Ashbury College 1:23.33 4
5 Kathleen Murphy Colonel By 1:29.24 2
6 Nikola Ruddy Ashbury College 2:20.18 1

Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer Bell Canterbury 56.53 10
2 Cody Boast Hillcrest 1:01.43 8
3 Cameron Smithers Colonel By 1:04.24 6
4 Devin Biocchi Canterbury 1:10.10 4
5 Pierre Lalande Louis-Riel 1:11.92 2
6 Ryan Beckford Hillcrest 1:27.86 1

Event 81 Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury 1.50m 10
2 Christianne Courtemanche Béatrice-Desloge 1.40m 8
3 Lindsay Donoghue Osgoode H S 1.35m 6
4 Caroline Tong Ashbury College J1.35m 4
5 Oratile Godlirilwe St. Patrick 1.25m 2
— Elisabete Bloch Canterbury NH
— Megan Cross Ashbury College NH
— Krista El-Khoury Franco Cite NH

Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Morgan St. Patrick 1.75m 10
2 André-Marc Pierre Franco Cite J1.75m 8
3 Peter Solanakis Canterbury 1.70m 6
4 Mike Placide Lester Pearson J1.70m 4
5 Michael Kabemba Immaculata 1.65m 2
6 Matthew Zwolan Canterbury 1.55m 1
7 Olivier Malbranche Samuel-Genest 1.47m
8 Sami Issa Canterbury J1.47m
8 Simon Héroux Samuel-Genest J1.47m
10 Jordan Belisle St.Peter Chs 1.40m
— Alex Young Ashbury College NH

Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Maeve Giffin Gloucester 4.59m NWI 10
2 Abiola Adeleke St. Patrick J4.59m NWI 8
3 Jenn Trna Lisgar 4.24m NWI 6
4 Elyse Jodouin Louis-Riel 3.99m NWI 4
5 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest 3.70m NWI 2
6 Caroline Tong Ashbury College 3.67m NWI 1
7 Huguette Mankala Immaculata 3.50m NWI
8 Silya Shenassa Ashbury College 3.37m NWI
9 Serenna Buttemer Ottawa Tech 1.89m NWI

Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brian Okot Okeny Lester Pearson 6.48m NWI 10
2 Prénel Cavé Béatrice-Desloge 6.00m NWI 8
3 Ramaar Hall Hillcrest 5.85m NWI 6
4 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 5.66m NWI 4
5 Jim Joseph Samuel-Genest 5.63m NWI 2
6 Sami Issa Canterbury 5.43m NWI 1
7 Steven Dignard Samuel-Genest 5.32m NWI
8 Michael Kabemba Immaculata 5.26m NWI
9 Iseah Montgiraud Franco Cite 5.19m NWI
10 Fabian Erazo Colonel By 4.89m NWI
11 Akeem Robin Cairine Wilson 4.88m NWI
12 Olivier Malbranche Samuel-Genest 4.86m NWI
13 Namwagwa Kihumbi Béatrice-Desloge 4.75m NWI
14 Enochdaniel Okorosobo Hillcrest 4.69m NWI
15 Jordan Fequet St.Peter Chs 4.67m NWI
16 Nicholas Rozon Colonel By 4.55m NWI
17 Sheldon Morgan St. Patrick 4.54m NWI
18 Yassine Ben Rejeb Colonel By 4.41m NWI
19 Alex Young Ashbury College 3.75m NWI
20 Cruz Westman Ottawa Tech 3.35m NWI
21 Mark-Anthony Cardenas Ottawa Tech 2.46m NWI

Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sonia Allison Gloucester 9.98m NWI 10
2 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest 9.71m NWI 8
3 Sarah Zintel Canterbury 8.62m NWI 6
4 Elyse Jodouin Louis-Riel 8.17m NWI 4
5 Nicole Brouwer Hillcrest 7.31m NWI 2
6 Rachelle Bellanger Hillcrest 7.28m NWI 1

Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brian Okot Okeny Lester Pearson 13.26m NWI 10
2 Cody Boast Hillcrest 11.93m NWI 8
3 Alistair Munro Sir Wilfrid 11.27m NWI 5
3 Michael Kabemba Immaculata 11.27m NWI 5
5 Prénel Cavé Béatrice-Desloge 11.09m NWI 2
6 Fabian Erazo Colonel By 10.81m NWI 1
7 Sami Issa Canterbury 10.61m NWI
8 Enochdaniel Okorosobo Hillcrest 10.45m NWI
9 Alex Young Ashbury College 9.38m NWI

Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sylvie Nghabe Louis-Riel 9.10m 10
2 Allison Raganold Franco Cite 8.72m 8
3 Melissa Green St.Peter Chs 8.69m 6
4 Christianne Courtemanche Béatrice-Desloge 8.46m 4
5 Victoria Ozimkowski St. Patrick 7.68m 2
6 Sarah Oppici Franco Cite 7.44m 1
7 Rhea Molenaar St.Peter Chs 7.34m
8 Alexandria Gaucher-Lokst Cairine Wilson 7.23m
9 Emma Mackey Franco Cite 7.04m
10 Stephanie Blais Louis-Riel 6.51m
11 Elyse Jodouin Louis-Riel 6.36m
12 Jax Cole Canterbury 6.24m
13 Diana Tarraf Samuel-Genest 5.85m
14 Brooklyn Holmes Hillcrest 3.42m
15 Serenna Buttemer Ottawa Tech 2.80m

Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Hotte Béatrice-Desloge 13.26m 10
2 Steven Dignard Samuel-Genest 13.10m 8
3 Youssef Wehbe Immaculata 12.71m 6
4 Demetri Dalekos St.Peter Chs 12.03m 4
5 Marc-André Turgeon Franco Cite 11.34m 2
6 Jordan Fequet St.Peter Chs 11.15m 1
7 Jayden Russell Canterbury 10.76m
8 Gabriel Franchi Franco Cite 10.65m
9 Josh Bobal Immaculata 10.07m
10 Glody Bushiri Louis-Riel 9.95m
11 Théo Geoffroy De La Salle 9.66m
12 Jeff Lai Gloucester 9.59m
13 Eric Turgeon Béatrice-Desloge 9.29m
14 Shane Richard Ottawa Tech 9.09m
15 Nazih Salameh Samuel-Genest 8.37m
16 Pierre Lalande Louis-Riel 8.22m
17 Pascal Dubosq Samuel-Genest 7.73m
18 Alex Bovey Gloucester 6.70m

Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Kovesi Colonel By 24.30m 10
2 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest 23.75m 8
3 Sarah Jaworski Canterbury 23.35m 6
4 Melissa Green St.Peter Chs 22.62m 4
5 Alexandria Gaucher-Lokst Cairine Wilson 22.22m 2
6 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest 20.07m 1
7 Christianne Courtemanche Béatrice-Desloge 19.69m
8 Sarah Oppici Franco Cite 19.16m
9 Victoria Ozimkowski St. Patrick 17.32m
10 Caroline Tong Ashbury College 17.20m
11 Krystal Skoff Hillcrest 16.81m
12 Diana Tarraf Samuel-Genest 16.11m
13 Chloé Laframboise Franco Cite 16.00m
14 Allison Raganold Franco Cite 15.82m
15 Stephanie Blais Louis-Riel 14.98m
16 Keri Paquette Ottawa Tech 8.17m

Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josh Bobal Immaculata 32.74m 10
2 Patrick Hotte Béatrice-Desloge 31.18m 8
3 Aman Nabi Gloucester 28.52m 6
4 Youssef Wehbe Immaculata 28.28m 4
5 Pascal Dubosq Samuel-Genest 27.44m 2
6 Simon Héroux Samuel-Genest 25.45m 1
7 Gurvir Khosa Colonel By 25.06m
8 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury 24.83m
9 Will Thomas Gloucester 23.44m
10 Théo Geoffroy De La Salle 23.08m
11 David Markell Ottawa Tech 22.58m
12 Alex Bovey Gloucester 21.15m
13 Eric Turgeon Béatrice-Desloge 20.84m
14 Nazih Salameh Samuel-Genest 20.48m
15 Andrew Nicol Hillcrest 19.07m
16 Jayden Russell Canterbury 16.93m
17 Yassine Ben Rejeb Colonel By 15.57m

Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandria Gaucher-Lokst Cairine Wilson 27.65m 10
2 Alison Van Loon Hillcrest 24.04m 8
3 Cheryl Coulas Canterbury 23.95m 6
4 Sarah Zintel Canterbury 23.03m 4
5 Luba Chabusky St.Peter Chs 22.38m 2
6 Keri Paquette Ottawa Tech 17.19m 1
7 Diana Tarraf Samuel-Genest 16.26m
8 Brooklyn Holmes Hillcrest 15.99m
9 Victoria Ozimkowski St. Patrick 15.18m
10 Krystal Skoff Hillcrest 13.62m
11 Sarah Gariba Colonel By 13.35m
12 Michelle May Canterbury 12.94m
13 Serenna Buttemer Ottawa Tech 5.59m

Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 52.76m 10
2 Paul Ausman De La Salle 48.12m 8
3 Youssef Wehbe Immaculata 41.09m 6
4 Will Thomas Gloucester 39.78m 4
5 Jason Thavonekham Canterbury 38.97m 2
6 Josh Bobal Immaculata 36.15m 1
7 Simon Héroux Samuel-Genest 34.80m
8 Colin LaRoche Ashbury College 33.91m
9 Adam Kourakis Sir Wilfrid 32.01m
10 Dustin Jones Gloucester 31.90m
11 Shane Richard Ottawa Tech 28.30m
12 Michael Yoon Cairine Wilson 27.99m
13 Eric Turgeon Béatrice-Desloge 27.98m
14 Marc-André Turgeon Franco Cite 27.89m
15 Eric Rady St. Patrick 27.03m
16 Matthew Zwolan Canterbury 25.41m
17 Cruz Westman Ottawa Tech 20.68m
18 Nazih Salameh Samuel-Genest 20.46m

Event 95 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 54.82 10
2 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 56.61 8
1) Mode-Laure Clergé 2) Rebecca Maiorino
3) Allison Raganold 4) Chloé Laframboise
3 St Peter C.H.S. ‘A’ 56.65 6
1) Jackie Barry 2) Samantha Soehn
3) Lori Lormil 4) Terena Bailey
4 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 56.97 4
1) Cara Chartrand 2) Briana Smith
3) M-Elyse McGuire 4) Amelie Dugas
5 Canterbury H.S. ‘A’ 57.23 2
1) Sarah Munkittrick 2) Meagan Carty
3) Sarah Zintel 4) Cheryl Coulas
6 Colonel By ‘A’ 57.32 1
7 Colonel By ‘B’ 1:00.96
— St. Patrick C H S – ncsp ‘A’ DQ
1) Oratile Godlirilwe 2) Abiola Adeleke
3) Marina Yacob 4) Kerry-Anne Lindo

Event 96 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘A’ 43.78 2 10
2 Canterbury H.S. ‘A’ 46.45 1 8
1) Spencer Bell 2) Devin Biocchi
3) Thomas Lu 4) Sean Ryan
3 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 46.82 2 6
1) Dieuleveut Mufuta 2) Nel Bornelo, Clergé
3) David Bobak 4) Iseah Montgiraud
4 Hillcrest HS ‘A’ 47.18 1 4
1) Matthew Nicol 2) Enochdaniel Okorosobo
3) Ramaar Hall 4) Ryan Beckford
5 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 48.00 2 2
1) Glody Bushiri 2) Alain Lundi
3) Pierre Lalande 4) Schneider Olivier
6 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 48.38 1 1
7 Gloucester – ncgr ‘A’ 49.00 2
8 St Peter C.H.S. ‘A’ 49.57 2
1) Spencer Carroll 2) Nick Wakim
3) Derrek Mooney 4) Jordan Fequet
9 Colonel By ‘B’ 51.34 1

Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachelle Beanlands Colonel By 5:20.16 10
2 Nicole Francki Sir Wilfrid 5:42.55 8
3 Vanessa Cojbasic Gloucester 5:52.87 6
4 Rachel McPhedran Colonel By 6:26.71 4
5 Anna Caulfield Immaculata 6:27.61 2
6 Kirsten Petersen Canterbury 6:30.34 1
7 Hailey Munroe Hillcrest 6:30.42
8 Stephanie Richard Gloucester 6:33.08
9 Jessica Dinovitzer Hillcrest 6:47.78
10 Audrey Lavoie Béatrice-Desloge 6:58.95
11 Dior Krolak St.Peter Chs 7:00.21
12 Michelle Thompson Colonel By 7:01.21
13 Rachel Lagacé Béatrice-Desloge 7:22.45

Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Bergeron Sir Wilfrid 6:56.63 10
2 Brendan Woods Hillcrest 7:31.14 8
3 Max Schafer Cairine Wilson 7:32.78 6
4 Nick Kazaka Colonel By 7:34.25 4
5 Adam Kourakis Sir Wilfrid 8:14.09 2
6 Alex Seguin Louis-Riel 8:31.56 1
7 Mark-Anthony Cardenas Ottawa Tech 11:31.85

Event 99 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel By ‘A’ 4:13.92 1 10
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 4:29.33 1 8
1) Chloe Choquette 2) Tania Bambi
3) Mel Campeau 4) Amanda McKinnon
3 Canterbury H.S. ‘A’ 4:31.42 1 6
1) Kristen Zintel 2) Meagan Carty
3) Marie Haines 4) Kirsten Petersen
4 Colonel By ‘B’ 4:33.15 2 4
5 Immaculata H.S. ‘A’ 4:33.69 2 2
6 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 4:36.92 1 1
7 Gloucester – ncgr ‘A’ 4:46.92 2
8 Béatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 4:56.97 1
9 Hillcrest HS ‘A’ 5:04.94 2
1) Olivia Arden 2) Amelia Brohman
3) Hailey Munroe 4) Emily Rendell-Watson

Event 100 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Canterbury H.S. ‘A’ 3:35.39 1 10
1) Ben Clark 2) Devin Biocchi
3) Spencer Bell 4) Sean Ryan
2 Colonel By ‘A’ 3:36.16 2 8
3 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 3:38.88 2 6
1) Mohamed Souleiman 2) Gabriel Skupek-Martin
3) David Nsabua 4) Schneider Olivier
4 Hillcrest HS ‘A’ 3:49.07 2 4
1) Cody Boast 2) Ramaar Hall
3) Matthew Nicol 4) Brandon Steinkrauss
5 Ashbury College – ncac ‘A’ 3:50.41 1 2
6 Ottawa Technical ‘A’ 3:52.46 1 1
7 Colonel By ‘B’ 3:54.27 1
8 Franco Cite E S – ncfc ‘A’ 3:54.60 1
1) Nickolas Sabourin 2) Quinn Dabros
3) Sébastien Sirard 4) Gabriel Franchi
9 Béatrice-Desloges ‘A’ 3:55.23 2
10 Gloucester – ncgr ‘A’ 3:55.56 2
11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier H S – ncwl ‘A’ 4:04.06 2
1) Thomas Haughn 2) Adam Kourakis
3) Alistair Munro 4) Scott Bergeron