2009 – NCSSAA West Conference Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 15/05/2009 03:28 PM
NCSSAA West Conference Championships 2009 – 14/05/2009 to 15/05/2009
Track and Field
Terry Fox Stadium
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 13.28Q 2.7 3
2 Reid Davine A. Y. Jackson 13.61Q 0.9 2
3 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 13.98Q -2.8 1
4 Colette Cseke Brookfield 14.23Q 0.8 5
5 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 14.34Q +0.0 4
6 Veronica Lach Notre Dame 13.88Q 2.7 3
7 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield 14.19Q -2.8 1
8 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean 14.23Q 0.9 2
9 Eileen Quigg Glebe 14.31Q 0.8 5
10 Victoria Klassen St. Mark 14.45Q +0.0 4
11 Jessie Davis Sacred Heart 14.19Q 2.7 3
12 Julia Brougham Glebe 14.44Q -2.8 1
13 Jenna Lackey St. Joseph 14.46Q 0.8 5
14 Emily Francis Ikkers Brookfield 14.58Q 0.9 2
15 Anna Moroz St. Mark 14.63Q +0.0 4
16 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 14.37q 2.7 3
17 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity 14.64 +0.0 4
18 Gnounsin Michelle Coulib Franco-Ouest 14.85 2.7 3
19 Shayna Asgill John MaCrae 14.90 +0.0 4
20 Audrey Tan Bell HS 14.97 -2.8 1
21 Jasmine Akkermans Earl of March 15.01 0.9 2
22 Pearline Barrett-Fraser Merivale H S 15.22 0.9 2
23 Lauren Wong Mother Theresa 15.23 0.8 5
24 Meghan Pelley All Saints 15.31 +0.0 4
25 Christiana Boucher Earl of March 15.33 0.8 5
26 Taylor Leemans John MaCrae 15.45 -2.8 1
27 Veronica Smith Sacred Heart 15.55 0.9 2
28 Britanny Rotor St. Joseph 15.60 -2.8 1
29 Hannah Ramsay Sir Robert B 15.63 0.8 5
30 Emily Hare St. Mark 16.28 2.7 3
31 Keeley Farrell Glebe 16.34 -2.8 1
32 Sara Eid Bell HS 17.16 0.9 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Reid Davine A. Y. Jackson 13.19Q 3.3 1
2 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 13.34Q 2.4 2
3 Veronica Lach Notre Dame 13.86Q 3.3 1
4 Eileen Quigg Glebe 13.93Q 2.4 2
5 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield 13.91Q 3.3 1
6 Colette Cseke Brookfield 13.95Q 2.4 2
7 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 13.94Q 3.3 1
8 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 14.07Q 2.4 2
9 Emily Francis Ikkers Brookfield 13.98 3.3 1
10 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean 14.12 2.4 2
11 Anna Moroz St. Mark 14.32 3.3 1
12 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 14.35 2.4 2
13 Jenna Lackey St. Joseph 14.41 2.4 2
14 Victoria Klassen St. Mark 14.44 3.3 1
15 Julia Brougham Glebe 14.46 2.4 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Reid Davine A. Y. Jackson 13.09 2.8 10
2 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 13.19 2.8 8
3 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 13.59 2.8 6
4 Eileen Quigg Glebe 13.80 2.8 4
5 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield 13.81 2.8 2
6 Colette Cseke Brookfield 13.97 2.8 1
7 Veronica Lach Notre Dame 14.00 2.8
8 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 14.03 2.8

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Lepage A. Y. Jackson 12.38Q +0.0 3
2 Graham Smyth St. Mark 12.46Q 0.6 4
3 Luc Deschamps Franco-Ouest 12.77Q 1.3 1
4 Sean Lee Earl of March 12.81Q 1.1 2
5 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski A. Y. Jackson 12.85Q 1.5 5
6 Riley Shore St. Joseph 12.89Q +0.0 3
7 Javier Luengo Redeemer Christ 12.94Q 1.5 5
8 Jordan Finn St. Joseph 12.95Q 1.1 2
9 Miguel Astros Sacred Heart 13.08Q 0.6 4
10 Phillip Dapaah All Saints 13.11Q 1.3 1
11 Isaac Firth Merivale H S 12.95Q 1.5 5
12 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph 12.99Q +0.0 3
13 Brook McGuire West Carleton 13.33Q 1.1 2
14 Michael Kazan Franco-Ouest 13.36Q 0.6 4
15 Kevin Chung Merivale H S 13.01q 1.5 5
16 Leeson Guay All Saints 13.05q +0.0 3
17 Thomas Polestra Glebe 13.22 +0.0 3
18 Philippe Matte Franco-Ouest 13.42 1.5 5
19 Majid Sakhizadeh Brookfield 13.58 1.1 2
20 Daniel Nehlawi All Saints 13.68 1.5 5
21 Jerome Reid Sir Robert B 13.72 +0.0 3
22 Camille Mimiran Earl of March 13.79 +0.0 3
23 Clayton Moore West Carleton 14.81 0.6 4
24 Ali Sabo Woodroffe 15.69 1.1 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Paul Lepage A. Y. Jackson 12.14Q 2.8 1
2 Graham Smyth St. Mark 12.16Q 4.7 2
3 Luc Deschamps Franco-Ouest 12.39Q 4.7 2
4 Miguel Astros Sacred Heart 12.51Q 2.8 1
5 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph 12.60Q 2.8 1
6 Riley Shore St. Joseph 12.68Q 4.7 2
7 Sean Lee Earl of March 12.61Q 2.8 1
8 Isaac Firth Merivale H S 12.79Q 4.7 2
9 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski A. Y. Jackson 12.73 2.8 1
10 Phillip Dapaah All Saints 12.84 4.7 2
11 Kevin Chung Merivale H S 12.88 4.7 2
12 Leeson Guay All Saints 13.01 2.8 1
13 Jordan Finn St. Joseph 13.16 2.8 1
14 Michael Kazan Franco-Ouest 13.20 4.7 2
15 Javier Luengo Redeemer Christ 27.46 4.7 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Lepage A. Y. Jackson 12.00 3.6 10
2 Graham Smyth St. Mark 12.18 3.6 8
3 Miguel Astros Sacred Heart 12.35 3.6 6
4 Sean Lee Earl of March 12.43 3.6 4
5 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph 12.43 3.6 2
6 Isaac Firth Merivale H S 12.56 3.6 1
7 Riley Shore St. Joseph 12.67 3.6

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cydney Roesler South Carlet 28.75Q 1.9 2
2 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 28.91Q 0.2 5
3 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 29.74Q 1.6 1
4 Julia Brougham Glebe 29.92Q 1.0 6
5 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield 29.94Q -0.1 3
6 Jenna Lackey St. Joseph 30.22Q 0.7 4
7 Bethany De Korte Redeemer Christ 29.79q 1.9 2
8 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 30.29q -0.1 3
9 Caroline Dodd Bell HS 30.32 0.2 5
10 Veronica Lach Notre Dame 30.33 1.6 1
11 Jessie Davis Sacred Heart 30.58 1.0 6
12 Daria Pesliak Earl of March 30.78 1.9 2
13 Ashley Sherman St. Mark 30.78 -0.1 3
14 Danielle West Brookfield 31.01 1.9 2
15 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 31.04 1.6 1
16 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean 31.08 0.7 4
17 Victoria Klassen St. Mark 31.15 0.7 4
18 Meghan Pelley All Saints 31.57 1.9 2
19 Anna Moroz St. Mark 31.90 1.9 2
20 Jasmine Akkermans Earl of March 32.20 1.6 1
21 Shayna Asgill John MaCrae 32.42 0.2 5
22 Pearline Barrett-Fraser Merivale H S 32.45 1.6 1
23 Peyton Parker St. Joseph 32.59 1.0 6
24 Taylor Leemans John MaCrae 32.77 1.0 6
25 Emma Thuot Merivale H S 32.92 0.7 4
26 Sarah Groulx Holy Trinity 33.21 -0.1 3
27 Britanny Rotor St. Joseph 33.32 0.2 5
28 Veronica Smith Sacred Heart 33.47 0.7 4
29 Emilie Parson Glebe 33.75 0.7 4
30 Vanessa Nzeribe Holy Trinity 34.21 -0.1 3
31 Eman Abdul Kader Brookfield 34.22 0.2 5
32 Ilwad Hassan Nepean 34.46 -0.1 3
33 Emily Hare St. Mark 35.12 1.0 6
34 Taissia Sorokina Glebe 37.80 1.6 1
35 Sara Eid Bell HS 38.70 1.0 6

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vanessa MacMillan St. Joseph 27.31 1.5 10
2 Cydney Roesler South Carlet 27.59 1.5 8
3 Lauren Agnew Sacred Heart 28.01 1.5 6
4 Bethany De Korte Redeemer Christ 28.15 1.5 4
5 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield 28.89 1.5 2
6 Jenna Lackey St. Joseph 29.08 1.5 1
7 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 29.15 1.5
8 Julia Brougham Glebe 29.52 1.5

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 25.35Q -0.6 5
2 Ryan Elchakieh Sacred Heart 25.80Q +0.0 4
3 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph 26.36Q 0.6 2
4 Yassin Mohamoud Woodroffe 26.74Q 0.6 1
5 Riley Shore St. Joseph 27.15Q 1.6 3
6 Paul Lepage A. Y. Jackson 25.72q -0.6 5
7 Clayton Moore West Carleton 26.20q +0.0 4
8 Luc Deschamps Franco-Ouest 26.48q -0.6 5
9 Isaac Firth Merivale H S 26.74 0.6 2
10 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski A. Y. Jackson 26.84 +0.0 4
11 Isaac Johnson St. Joseph 27.24 1.6 3
12 Jamie Johnston Earl of March 27.30 1.6 3
13 Jordan Finn St. Joseph 27.67 0.6 1
14 Thomas Polestra Glebe 28.06 1.6 3
15 Raphaël Guillemette Franco-Ouest 28.10 1.6 3
16 Alejandro Prescott-Corne Merivale H S 28.32 0.6 1
17 Jonathan Price All Saints 28.45 -0.6 5
18 Jordan Perry Sacred Heart 28.51 +0.0 4
19 Brook McGuire West Carleton 28.65 0.6 1
20 Daniel Nehlawi All Saints 28.84 0.6 2
21 Jerome Reid Sir Robert B 28.95 0.6 2
22 Majid Sakhizadeh Brookfield 29.01 1.6 3
23 Matthew Boulerice A. Y. Jackson 29.21 0.6 2
24 Cameron Demers Nepean 29.27 0.6 1
25 Kasra Afkham Merivale H S 30.02 1.6 3
26 Brendan Moeun Mother Theresa 30.33 +0.0 4
27 Sean Lee Earl of March 30.89 -0.6 5
28 Craig Galbraith Glebe 31.22 0.6 1
29 Ali Sabo Woodroffe 32.52 -0.6 5
30 Aaron Robert Glebe 33.15 0.6 2
31 Josh Kester Nepean 34.16 +0.0 4

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Lepage A. Y. Jackson 24.56 1.9 10
2 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 24.68 1.9 8
3 Ryan Elchakieh Sacred Heart 24.94 1.9 6
4 Clayton Moore West Carleton 25.15 1.9 4
5 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph 25.58 1.9 2
6 Riley Shore St. Joseph 25.96 1.9 1
7 Yassin Mohamoud Woodroffe 26.07 1.9

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Jones Nepean 1:04.16 1 10
2 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 1:04.40 4 8
3 Bethany De Korte Redeemer Christ 1:05.61 4 6
4 Caroline Dodd Bell HS 1:06.05 3 4
5 Erin O’Higgins Bell HS 1:06.27 3 2
6 Carolyn Brown All Saints 1:07.94 4 1
7 Laura Callender Sir Robert B 1:08.24 4
8 Daria Pesliak Earl of March 1:08.52 2
9 Haley Stevenson West Carleton 1:09.07 3
10 Anastasia Brander Nepean 1:09.11 1
11 Julia Brougham Glebe 1:09.14 2
12 Maggie Dewar South Carlet 1:09.40 1
13 Hayes-Crooke Madison Merivale H S 1:10.58 1
14 Hannah Martin South Carlet 1:10.62 3
15 Peyton Parker St. Joseph 1:11.57 2
16 Amina Haggar Glebe 1:11.62 2
17 Kendra Young Merivale H S 1:11.87 4
18 Sarah Groulx Holy Trinity 1:12.87 3
19 Molly Roome Glebe 1:14.69 2
20 Veronica Smith Sacred Heart 1:14.76 1
21 Britanny Rotor St. Joseph 1:17.64 3
22 Helen Xiao Earl of March 1:18.28 2
23 Vanessa Nzeribe Holy Trinity 1:18.57 3
24 Nour Darwiche Brookfield 1:21.14 2

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 55.19 3 10
2 Kevin Watson West Carleton 58.08 2 8
3 David Borish Glebe 58.11 1 6
4 Ryan Elchakieh Sacred Heart 58.50 4 4
5 Tyler Bender South Carlet 58.82 3 2
6 Jamie Johnston Earl of March 58.89 1 1
7 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 59.10 1
8 Isaac Johnson St. Joseph 1:00.67 1
9 Raphaël Guillemette Franco-Ouest 1:00.71 4
10 Jonathan Kim Earl of March 1:01.49 3
11 Cameron Demers Nepean 1:01.68 3
12 Matthew Landry Franco-Ouest 1:02.58 4
13 Jordan Perry Sacred Heart 1:02.62 1
14 Stefan Lanceman A. Y. Jackson 1:03.47 2
15 Yusaf Ateye Mother Theresa 1:04.37 2
16 Ryley Hayter Merivale H S 1:04.76 2
17 Isaac Naziri Sir Robert B 1:04.93 2
18 Matthew Boulerice A. Y. Jackson 1:05.35 4
19 Luis Panchi Glebe 1:05.68 1
20 Daniel Nehlawi All Saints 1:06.92 4
21 Wardrer LY Notre Dame 1:07.77 1
22 Kasra Afkham Merivale H S 1:07.98 4
23 Jonathan Price All Saints 1:09.15 3

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 2:25.74 3 10
2 Erin O’Higgins Bell HS 2:33.43 2 8
3 Kayla Jones Nepean 2:34.49 3 6
4 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 2:42.30 1 4
5 Laura Callender Sir Robert B 2:42.66 3 2
6 Cydney Roesler South Carlet 2:46.54 4 1
7 Kiah Thorslund Nepean 2:48.21 2
8 Hannah Martin South Carlet 2:50.19 1
9 Kendra Young Merivale H S 2:50.35 3
10 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 2:52.32 1
11 Laura Teutsch Merivale H S 2:54.36 3
12 Emilie Parson Glebe 2:56.56 4
13 Sophie Reynolds Merivale H S 2:56.60 4
14 Molly Roome Glebe 2:59.52 4
15 Megan Sommerville John MaCrae 3:00.46 1
16 Sophie Laflamme Glebe 3:02.73 4
17 Hayes-Crooke Madison Merivale H S 3:04.91 2
18 Helen Xiao Earl of March 3:07.29 4
19 Olga Koppel Bell HS 3:12.27 1
20 Leah Seely John MaCrae 3:32.80 3
21 Alison Cheng Bell HS 4:02.76 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adam Palamar Merivale H S 2:12.24 1 10
2 Alex Dawson Earl of March 2:16.85 4 8
3 Andrew Bursey A. Y. Jackson 2:17.05 3 6
4 Matthew Johnson Redeemer Christ 2:23.19 2 4
5 Nicholas Smallwood St. Mark 2:24.85 3 2
6 Ryley Hayter Merivale H S 2:27.42 2 1
7 Mohamud Haji Ridgemont 2:27.57 2
8 Michael Patzer Nepean 2:27.68 1
9 Matthew Landry Franco-Ouest 2:28.06 1
10 Jonathan Price All Saints 2:29.01 2
11 Raphaël Guillemette Franco-Ouest 2:29.27 4
12 Tyler Bender South Carlet 2:32.57 4
13 Troy Elliot West Carleton 2:33.33 1
14 Kevin Watson West Carleton 2:33.94 3
15 Isaac Naziri Sir Robert B 2:33.96 1
16 Michael Heney South Carlet 2:34.95 1
17 Wardrer LY Notre Dame 2:35.08 1
18 Yusaf Ateye Mother Theresa 2:36.73 4
19 Jonny Smith Earl of March 2:38.88 4
20 Colin Lockhart Nepean 2:40.85 2
21 Luis Panchi Glebe 2:41.98 4
22 Robert Quilty Pius X 2:45.73 1
23 Chris Thompson Sacred Heart 2:46.35 3
24 Sean Behnchke A. Y. Jackson 2:47.35 2
25 Josh Kester Nepean 2:51.33 3
26 Malcolm Pyett John MaCrae 2:55.25 3
27 Sebastien Goodchild A. Y. Jackson 3:05.59 2

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 5:00.54 10
2 Erin O’Higgins Bell HS 5:14.07 8
3 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 5:25.24 6
4 Haley Stevenson West Carleton 5:27.90 4
5 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 5:32.26 2
6 Holly McCulloch Glebe 5:32.90 1
7 Laura Teutsch Merivale H S 5:43.83
8 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 5:46.14
9 Kendra Young Merivale H S 5:47.30
10 Sophie Reynolds Merivale H S 5:52.04
11 Kayla Flynn St Paul 5:56.02
12 Meina Oria Brookfield 5:58.96
13 Shayna Deecker Notre Dame 5:59.99
14 Megan Sommerville John MaCrae 6:12.80
15 Amanda MacDonald Brookfield 6:24.32
16 Erica Zheng Earl of March 6:26.95
17 Leah Chayer Glebe 6:27.56
18 Megan Watt A. Y. Jackson 6:35.03
19 Leah Seely John MaCrae 7:05.36
20 Alison Cheng Bell HS 8:12.81

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Palamar Merivale H S 4:32.88 10
2 Scott Donald Nepean 4:39.66 8
3 Patrick Smith Sir Robert B 4:41.36 6
4 Alex Dawson Earl of March 4:42.36 4
5 Andrew Bursey A. Y. Jackson 4:43.78 2
6 Ben Swan Earl of March 4:51.66 1
7 Gordon Goodkey Merivale H S 4:52.60
8 Mohamud Haji Ridgemont 4:54.93
9 Ryan Watson St. Mark 4:59.20
10 Anas Miftah-Idrissi Deslauriers 5:05.61
11 Amine Miftah-Idrissi Deslauriers 5:06.74
12 Troy Elliot West Carleton 5:06.84
13 Ryley Hayter Merivale H S 5:09.84
14 Michael McKenzie John MaCrae 5:21.46
15 Peter Tibelius Merivale H S 5:21.61
16 Travis Graveline All Saints 5:23.10
17 Robert Quilty Pius X 5:29.80
18 Colin Lockhart Nepean 5:31.39
19 Ian Guthrie Redeemer Christ 5:34.79
20 Marcus Callow West Carleton 5:39.01
21 Sean Behnchke A. Y. Jackson 5:39.20
22 Daihee Kim A. Y. Jackson 5:49.98
23 Gelan Sedlak Woodroffe 5:50.05
24 Peter Hunter Pius X 6:01.89
25 Malcolm Pyett John MaCrae 6:16.14

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allison Penner Earl of March 12:23.43 10
2 Holly McCulloch Glebe 12:37.90 8
3 Laura Teutsch Merivale H S 12:41.55 6
4 Shannon Hardwick Holy Trinity 13:02.31 4
5 Elyssa Loewen Glebe 13:12.62 2
6 Megan Sommerville John MaCrae 13:15.92 1
7 Leah Chayer Glebe 13:41.62
8 Megan Watt A. Y. Jackson 13:42.84
9 Laryssa Kemp Franco-Ouest 13:43.08
10 Emily Beaton Earl of March 14:03.17
11 Hannah Ramsay Sir Robert B 14:32.43

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott Donald Nepean 10:13.29 10
2 Patrick Smith Sir Robert B 10:20.49 8
3 Andrew Bursey A. Y. Jackson 10:38.45 6
4 Ben Swan Earl of March 10:49.68 4
5 Robert Quilty Pius X 11:48.40 2
6 Travis Graveline All Saints 11:56.06 1
7 Chris Thompson Sacred Heart 12:03.42
8 Peter Tibelius Merivale H S 12:14.69
9 Sebastien Goodchild A. Y. Jackson 13:42.06
10 Peter Hunter Pius X 14:28.37

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessie Davis Sacred Heart 13.62Q 0.2 1
2 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 14.19Q 1.2 2
3 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 15.30Q 1.2 2
4 Esther Minywab Sir Robert B 15.60Q 0.2 1
5 Tanya Motsi Nepean 15.32Q 1.2 2
6 Elyssa Loewen Glebe 16.77Q 0.2 1
7 Audrey Tan Bell HS 16.64q 1.2 2
8 Adrienne Fanjoy Merivale H S 16.68q 1.2 2
9 Ruby Bagaya Earl of March 17.05 0.2 1
10 Vanessa Nzeribe Holy Trinity 17.07 0.2 1

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 13.26 3.6 10
2 Saran Kaba Sir Robert B 14.68 3.6 8
3 Tanya Motsi Nepean 14.85 3.6 6
4 Esther Minywab Sir Robert B 14.98 3.6 4
5 Audrey Tan Bell HS 15.66 3.6 2
6 Adrienne Fanjoy Merivale H S 15.90 3.6 1
7 Elyssa Loewen Glebe 15.92 3.6

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Justin Field St. Mark 15.89 1.0 10
2 Jonathan Kim Earl of March 16.80 1.0 8
3 Callan Ponsford Nepean 19.05 1.0 6
4 Craig Galbraith Glebe 19.92 1.0 4
5 Aaron Robert Glebe 20.97 1.0 2
6 Euan Fraser-Tait Glebe 23.19 1.0 1

Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charlotte Gardner Earl of March 51.22 2 10
2 Cydney Roesler South Carlet 51.25 1 8
3 Laura Callender Sir Robert B 51.49 1 6
4 Caroline Dodd Bell HS 53.83 1 4
5 Cristin Shanahan Holy Trinity 54.62 1 2
6 Adrienne Fanjoy Merivale H S 56.76 1 1
7 Sarah Groulx Holy Trinity 58.30 2
8 Sophie Reynolds Merivale H S 59.74 2
9 Elyssa Loewen Glebe 1:01.24 2
10 Alison Cheng Bell HS 1:19.86 2

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Desgroseilliers Merivale H S 45.03 10
2 Jonathan Kim Earl of March 48.19 8
3 Thomas Quarrington Bell HS 48.28 6
4 Alex Hayman West Carleton 49.85 4
5 Chris Thompson Sacred Heart 51.05 2
6 Craig Galbraith Glebe 54.06 1
7 Aaron Robert Glebe 56.11

Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Joy Brookfield 1.45m 10
2 Hayes-Crooke Madison Merivale H S J1.45m 8
3 Victoria Beales Merivale H S 1.42m 6
4 Reid Davine A. Y. Jackson 1.35m 3
4 Katie Dolson South Carlet 1.35m 3
6 Bethany De Korte Redeemer Christ J1.35m 1
7 Lauren Wong Mother Theresa J1.35m
8 Tanya Motsi Nepean J1.35m
9 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity J1.35m
10 Gabi O’Hara Glebe 1.30m
11 Eleanor Beale Glebe 1.20m
— Alyssa Gonin Glebe NH

Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leeson Guay All Saints 1.63m 10
2 Precious Oviedo Glebe J1.63m 8
3 Alejandro Prescott-Corne Merivale H S 1.60m 6
4 Thomas Quarrington Bell HS 1.55m 4
5 Matthew Johnson Redeemer Christ J1.55m 2
6 Neil Cooper Redeemer Christ J1.55m 1
7 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski A. Y. Jackson J1.55m
8 Samuel Rubinoff Glebe 1.50m
9 Anas Miftah-Idrissi Deslauriers 1.45m
10 Kevin Leung All Saints 1.40m
11 Amine Miftah-Idrissi Deslauriers J1.40m
12 Camille Mimiran Earl of March J1.40m
13 Miguel Astros Sacred Heart 1.35m
— Justin Field St. Mark NH

Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Eileen Quigg Glebe 4.75m NWI 10
2 Maggie Dewar South Carlet 4.44m NWI 8
3 Ashley Sherman St. Mark 4.39m NWI 6
4 Daria Pesliak Earl of March 4.36m NWI 4
5 Nitaya Soutthiphanh Brookfield 4.26m NWI 2
6 Victoria Klassen St. Mark 4.08m NWI 1
7 Olivia Pasieczny Holy Trinity 4.01m NWI
8 Amanda Havey Glebe 3.98m NWI
9 Esther Minywab Sir Robert B 3.93m NWI
10 Tanya Motsi Nepean 3.82m NWI
11 Meina Oria Brookfield 3.62m NWI
12 Polina Andrievskaia Nepean 3.60m NWI
13 Grace Zhu Merivale H S 3.51m NWI
14 Victoria Beales Merivale H S 3.50m NWI
15 Sasha Aman Brookfield 3.46m NWI
16 Hannah Young Glebe 3.04m NWI

Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Graham Smyth St. Mark 5.80m NWI 10
2 Precious Oviedo Glebe 5.59m NWI 8
3 Alex Dawson Earl of March 5.58m NWI 6
4 Yassin Mohamoud Woodroffe 5.52m NWI 4
5 Victor Chan Nepean 5.39m NWI 2
6 Kevin Chung Merivale H S 5.29m NWI 1
7 Jeff Dai Earl of March 5.10m NWI
8 Phillip Ballantyne A. Y. Jackson 5.03m NWI
9 Matthew Johnson Redeemer Christ 4.99m NWI
10 Kevin Leung All Saints 4.94m NWI
11 Phillip Dapaah All Saints 4.73m NWI
12 Clayton Moore West Carleton 4.68m NWI
13 Ali Sabo Woodroffe 4.49m NWI
14 Isaac Firth Merivale H S 4.45m NWI
15 Stefan Lanceman A. Y. Jackson 4.33m NWI
16 Felice Varriano Franco-Ouest 4.24m NWI
17 Jerome Reid Sir Robert B 3.61m NWI
18 Josh Kester Nepean 3.48m NWI

Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Esther Minywab Sir Robert B 8.81m NWI 10
2 Amanda Havey Glebe 8.58m NWI 8
3 Jessica Gibson South Carlet 7.74m NWI 6
4 Grace Zhu Merivale H S 7.72m NWI 4
5 Shayna Asgill John MaCrae 7.69m NWI 2
6 Jennifer Lacasse Brookfield 7.52m NWI 1
— Amanda MacDonald Brookfield FOUL
— Victoria Beales Merivale H S FOUL
— Emma Thuot Merivale H S FOUL
— Hannah Wisniowski Glebe FOUL

Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Victor Chan Nepean 11.79m NWI 10
2 Yassin Mohamoud Woodroffe 11.54m NWI 8
3 Callan Ponsford Nepean 11.17m NWI 6
4 Kevin Chung Merivale H S 11.01m NWI 4
5 Ali Sabo Woodroffe 9.59m NWI 2
6 Marcus Callow West Carleton 9.48m NWI 1
7 Jonathan Dellaire Sir Robert B 9.16m NWI
8 Mike Simpson West Carleton 9.01m NWI
9 Alejandro Prescott-Corne Merivale H S 8.95m NWI

Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 9.93m 10
2 Manal Ghadban Brookfield 8.20m 8
3 Mercedes Nash Redeemer Christ 7.32m 6
4 Lindsay Cook Holy Trinity 5.68m 4

Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillip Ballantyne A. Y. Jackson 12.23m 10
2 Mack Long Earl of March 11.48m 8
3 Chris Inkoom All Saints 10.96m 6
4 Luc Deschamps Franco-Ouest 10.39m 4
5 Kevin Watson West Carleton 10.30m 2
6 Felice Varriano Franco-Ouest 10.25m 1
7 Samuel Rubinoff Glebe 9.78m
8 Javier Luengo Redeemer Christ 9.65m
9 Mike Simpson West Carleton 9.26m
10 Nick Leclair Brookfield 8.78m

Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 32.60m 10
2 Cristin Shanahan Holy Trinity 19.23m 8
3 Natasha Weltner Merivale H S 16.93m 6
4 Caitlin Doyle Bell HS 15.00m 4
5 Tory Frizzell Earl of March 14.89m 2
6 Lindsay Cook Holy Trinity 12.75m 1

Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Elchakieh Sacred Heart 30.98m 10
2 Ben Paterson Merivale H S 29.84m 8
3 Nick Leclair Brookfield 29.10m 6
4 Joyce Jang Earl of March 26.78m 4
5 Ozzie Brake Earl of March 24.76m 2

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 27.58m 10
2 Cristin Shanahan Holy Trinity 18.70m 8
3 Caitlin Doyle Bell HS 17.89m 6
4 Tory Frizzell Earl of March 17.63m 4
5 Sophie Laflamme Glebe 16.81m 2
6 Natasha Weltner Merivale H S 15.54m 1
7 Emma Thuot Merivale H S 12.84m
8 Lindsay Cook Holy Trinity 10.81m

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillip Ballantyne A. Y. Jackson 38.31m 10
2 Mack Long Earl of March 37.10m 8
3 Nick Leclair Brookfield 36.68m 6
4 Jordan Kung Brookfield 35.34m 4
5 Ben Paterson Merivale H S 28.16m 2
6 Jonathan Dellaire Sir Robert B 28.12m 1
7 Thomas Quarrington Bell HS 27.56m
8 Marcus Callow West Carleton 27.07m
9 Patrick Smith Sir Robert B 26.65m
10 Mike Simpson West Carleton 26.56m
11 Brook McGuire West Carleton 23.73m
12 Ozzie Brake Earl of March 20.97m
13 Joyce Jang Earl of March 20.20m
14 Daihee Kim A. Y. Jackson 20.00m
15 Alex Hayman West Carleton 19.46m

Event 31 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 55.81 2 10
2 St. Joseph’s HS ‘A’ 56.39 2 8
1) Vanessa MacMillan 2) Jenna Lackey
3) Heather Ogilvie 4) Peyton Parker
3 South Carleton H S ‘A’ 57.78 1 6
4 Sir Robert Borden H S ‘A’ 58.40 2 4
5 Earl of March S S ‘A’ 58.43 2 2
6 Bell High School ‘A’ 58.75 2 1
7 Holy Trinity Chs ‘A’ 59.24 2
8 Merivale H S ‘A’ 1:00.33 2
9 Glebe C.I. ‘B’ 1:02.22 1
1) Eleanor Beale 2) Amina Haggar
3) Amanda Havey 4) Tyra Jutai
10 Merivale H S ‘B’ 1:03.68 1
11 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 1:04.16 2
1) Julia Brougham 2) Taissia Sorokina
3) Keeley Farrell 4) Emilie Parson
12 Brookfield HS ‘B’ 1:04.82 1

Event 32 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joseph’s HS ‘A’ 50.39 10
1) Jordan Finn 2) Isaac Johnson
3) Innocent Nang’oma 4) Riley Shore
2 Earl of March S S ‘A’ 50.67 8
3 Merivale H S ‘A’ 51.25 6
4 West Carleton S S ‘A’ 51.72 4
5 All Saints ‘A’ 51.81 2
1) Leeson Guay 2) Phillip Dapaah
3) Daniel Nehlawi 4) Jonathan Price
6 Nepean H S ‘A’ 53.46 1
7 A. Y. Jackson S S ‘A’ 54.43
8 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 56.69
1) Mozafar Abdoli 2) Nathan Biernat
3) David Borish 4) Euan Fraser-Tait

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 12.90Q 0.6 1
2 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 13.27Q 2.0 2
3 Ellen Chaput Bell HS 13.74Q 1.8 3
4 Hailey Mills Brookfield 13.59Q 2.0 2
5 Bailey D’Angelo South Carlet 14.27Q 1.8 3
6 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph 14.36Q 0.6 1
7 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 14.38Q 2.0 2
8 Jamie McKeen Brookfield 14.41Q 1.8 3
9 Lindsay Sutton Brookfield 14.50Q 0.6 1
10 Diane Shaher South Carlet 14.40Q 2.0 2
11 Lindsay Lyster Woodroffe 14.57Q 0.6 1
12 Molly Gallant Glebe 15.47Q 1.8 3
13 Fiona McDonald Bell HS 15.12q 0.6 1
14 Shika Fervier-President All Saints 15.20q 0.6 1
15 Brittany-Ann Linde Glebe 15.62q 0.6 1
16 Nicole Farris-Manning Glebe 16.47q 2.0 2
17 Damaris Alvarado Redeemer Christ 17.63 1.8 3
18 Najla Faqi Ridgemont 17.64 0.6 1

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 12.91Q 2.3 1
2 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 13.01Q 3.5 2
3 Hailey Mills Brookfield 13.48Q 3.5 2
4 Ellen Chaput Bell HS 13.64Q 2.3 1
5 Jamie McKeen Brookfield 13.96Q 3.5 2
6 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph 14.58Q 2.3 1
7 Bailey D’Angelo South Carlet 14.21Q 3.5 2
8 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 14.59Q 2.3 1
9 Lindsay Sutton Brookfield 14.24 3.5 2
10 Fiona McDonald Bell HS 14.79 3.5 2
11 Shika Fervier-President All Saints 15.22 2.3 1

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 12.78 2.6 10 12.771
2 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 12.78 2.6 8 12.773
3 Ellen Chaput Bell HS 13.64 2.6 6
4 Hailey Mills Brookfield 13.65 2.6 4
5 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph 13.71 2.6 2
6 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 13.96 2.6 1
7 Bailey D’Angelo South Carlet 13.96 2.6
8 Jamie McKeen Brookfield 14.00 2.6

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.66Q 0.3 4
2 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 11.73Q 0.7 2
3 Darius Martin Mother Theresa 11.92Q 1.8 1
4 Raid Naji Glebe 12.08Q 1.0 3
5 David Cotten Sacred Heart 11.94Q 1.8 1
6 Eric Brown Pius X 12.14Q 0.7 2
7 Emmanual Morakinyo St. Mark 12.54Q 1.0 3
8 Ekow Yarney John MaCrae 12.80Q 0.3 4
9 Kevin Liang Bell HS 12.61Q 1.0 3
10 Salmon Amari Mother Theresa 12.74Q 1.8 1
11 Matt Farrell Earl of March 12.81Q 0.7 2
12 Tyrath Gney A. Y. Jackson 12.92Q 0.3 4
13 Bobby Godfrey South Carlet 12.85q 0.7 2
14 Daniel Lamontagne-Kam All Saints 12.88q 1.0 3
15 Benoît Brûlé Franco-Ouest 13.09q 1.0 3
16 Hunter Davis St. Joseph 13.24q 0.3 4
17 Greg Roberts St. Mark 13.39 1.8 1
18 Kristopher Vacher All Saints 13.52 1.8 1
19 Aaron English Nepean 13.62 0.3 4
20 Dave Salmon Merivale H S 13.76 1.8 1
21 Navid Najafali All Saints 13.76 0.7 2
22 Richard Ye Bell HS 13.99 0.3 4
23 Alex Hein Bell HS 14.00 1.0 3
24 Jean-Philippe Valois Franco-Ouest 14.02 1.8 1
25 Shawn Somers-Neal Merivale H S 14.31 0.7 2
26 Hamish Pope Earl of March 14.61 1.8 1
27 Bruce Okumu Notre Dame 15.65 0.7 2

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.55Q 3.4 1
2 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 11.66Q 3.0 2
3 Darius Martin Mother Theresa 11.78Q 3.0 2
4 David Cotten Sacred Heart 11.94Q 3.4 1
5 Raid Naji Glebe 12.09Q 3.4 1
6 Eric Brown Pius X 12.16Q 3.0 2
7 Daniel Lamontagne-Kam All Saints 12.51Q 3.0 2
8 Kevin Liang Bell HS 12.57Q 3.4 1
9 Emmanual Morakinyo St. Mark 12.57 3.0 2
10 Matt Farrell Earl of March 12.78 3.0 2
11 Salmon Amari Mother Theresa 12.81 3.0 2
12 Tyrath Gney A. Y. Jackson 12.95 3.4 1
13 Ekow Yarney John MaCrae 13.06 3.4 1
14 Benoît Brûlé Franco-Ouest 13.07 3.0 2

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.37 4.4 10
2 Darius Martin Mother Theresa 11.62 4.4 8
3 Eric Brown Pius X 11.64 4.4 6
4 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 11.66 4.4 4
5 David Cotten Sacred Heart 11.73 4.4 2
6 Raid Naji Glebe 12.07 4.4 1
7 Daniel Lamontagne-Kam All Saints 12.32 4.4
8 Kevin Liang Bell HS 12.44 4.4

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna Stolle South Carlet 28.04Q 1.9 1
2 Hailey Mills Brookfield 28.38Q 1.0 2
3 Guna Auzina Brookfield 28.57Q 1.4 3
4 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 28.85Q 1.9 1
5 Ellen Chaput Bell HS 29.11Q 1.4 3
6 Shanelle Adam Sacred Heart 30.38Q 1.0 2
7 Lindsay Sutton Brookfield 30.36q 1.9 1
8 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 30.41q 1.9 1
9 Bailey D’Angelo South Carlet 31.30 1.0 2
10 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 31.68 1.0 2
11 Elyse Borzecki Merivale H S 32.28 1.9 1
12 Molly Gallant Glebe 32.83 1.9 1
13 Lindsay Lyster Woodroffe 33.65 1.4 3
14 Brittany-Ann Linde Glebe 34.60 1.0 2
15 Nicole Farris-Manning Glebe 36.42 1.4 3

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 26.80 2.1 10
2 Anna Stolle South Carlet 26.96 2.1 8
3 Hailey Mills Brookfield 27.88 2.1 6
4 Guna Auzina Brookfield 28.63 2.1 4
5 Ellen Chaput Bell HS 28.72 2.1 2
6 Lindsay Sutton Brookfield 29.29 2.1 1
7 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 29.60 2.1
8 Shanelle Adam Sacred Heart 30.42 2.1

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 23.89Q +0.0 3
2 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 24.13Q -0.1 2
3 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 24.71Q 0.7 4
4 Emmanual Morakinyo St. Mark 25.93Q 0.1 1
5 Darius Martin Mother Theresa 24.76q -0.1 2
6 Raid Naji Glebe 25.67q +0.0 3
7 Kyle Ogilvy John MaCrae 26.10q +0.0 3
8 Spencer Paveck Glebe 26.39q 0.1 1
9 Mark Pineda Notre Dame 26.75 0.1 1
10 Benoît Brûlé Franco-Ouest 27.09 0.1 1
11 Abdelkrim Bossaha Deslauriers 27.16 0.7 4
12 Ekow Yarney John MaCrae 27.43 -0.1 2
13 Hunter Davis St. Joseph 27.86 0.7 4
14 Jomario Williams Mother Theresa 28.10 0.1 1
15 Jimmy HA Notre Dame 28.22 0.1 1
16 Richard Ye Bell HS 29.09 -0.1 2
17 Matt Farrell Earl of March 29.13 +0.0 3
18 Navid Najafali All Saints 29.76 +0.0 3
19 Hayden Reinisch Bell HS 29.93 0.7 4
20 Shawn Somers-Neal Merivale H S 30.20 0.7 4
21 Hamish Pope Earl of March 31.43 0.7 4

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.41 3.6 10
2 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 23.43 3.6 8
3 Darius Martin Mother Theresa 23.84 3.6 6
4 Raid Naji Glebe 25.03 3.6 4
5 Kyle Ogilvy John MaCrae 25.06 3.6 2
6 Spencer Paveck Glebe 25.61 3.6 1
7 Emmanual Morakinyo St. Mark 26.08 3.6
8 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 26.38 3.6

Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Stolle South Carlet 1:00.99 3 10
2 Guna Auzina Brookfield 1:04.56 2 8
3 Sam Bennett Merivale H S 1:06.87 1 6
4 Shanelle Adam Sacred Heart 1:07.37 3 4
5 Clara Moore Nepean 1:07.70 3 2
6 Rayna Edels South Carlet 1:08.28 3 1
7 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 1:08.87 1
8 Elyse Borzecki Merivale H S 1:10.56 3
9 Katie Trenouth Brookfield 1:10.73 2
10 Lena Chen Earl of March 1:12.31 2
11 Rebecca Dow Brookfield 1:13.84 2
12 Emma Wolno Glebe 1:14.48 1
13 Rachel O’Connor Nepean 1:19.97 2
14 Claire Bolger Deslauriers 1:20.67 1
15 Renee Lapierre Notre Dame 1:24.99 1

Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 52.46 3 10
2 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 54.69 1 8
3 Kyle Ogilvy John MaCrae 55.58 1 6
4 Salmon Amari Mother Theresa 58.26 1 4
5 Eric Brown Pius X 58.84 3 2
6 Mike Evelyn John MaCrae 59.11 2 1
7 Emmanual Morakinyo St. Mark 59.29 2
8 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 59.47 3
9 Raid Naji Glebe 1:00.34 2
10 Michael De Wolf South Carlet 1:00.44 3
11 Spencer Paveck Glebe 1:00.53 2
12 Jimmy HA Notre Dame 1:00.67 3
13 Promesse Bama Deslauriers 1:00.92 1
14 Kristopher Vacher All Saints 1:02.83 1
15 Benoît Brûlé Franco-Ouest 1:02.89 2
16 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 1:03.55 3
17 Kyle Leong Earl of March 1:03.93 3
18 Matthew Ibanez John MaCrae 1:04.41 3
19 Massi Siddiqui Bell HS 1:06.07 1
20 Steven Essex Brookfield 1:08.46 2

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clara Moore Nepean 2:32.96 10
2 Breanna Burton Nepean 2:37.48 8
3 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:38.72 6
4 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 2:42.11 4
5 Sarah Djeffal Merivale H S 2:44.77 2
6 Amanda Enouy Mother Theresa 2:50.02 1
7 Rebecca Dow Brookfield 2:51.32
8 Elyse Borzecki Merivale H S 2:51.85
9 Emma Wolno Glebe 2:53.67
10 Shelby Love St Paul 2:56.44
11 Katie Trenouth Brookfield 2:56.55
12 Jenny Miller South Carlet 2:59.64
13 Hope Wilson Sacred Heart 3:00.23
14 Katie Warmington South Carlet 3:00.73

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 2:09.06 2 10
2 Jake Rupert South Carlet 2:10.52 2 8
3 Rob McDonald Pius X 2:13.50 3 6
4 Ronnie Kataki Merivale H S 2:19.96 1 4
5 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 2:19.97 2 2
6 Ben Oman Sir Robert B 2:22.49 1 1
7 James Freda Glebe 2:24.30 3
8 Andrew Fawcett Nepean 2:26.87 1
9 Mark Denome Sacred Heart 2:28.57 1
10 James Davis Nepean 2:30.93 2
11 Nick Argiropoulos Pius X 2:30.99 2
12 Michael De Wolf South Carlet 2:31.89 1
13 Kristopher Vacher All Saints 2:34.07 3
14 Farres Ould-Brahim A. Y. Jackson 2:35.92 2
15 Matthew Ibanez John MaCrae 2:42.15 2
16 Steven Essex Brookfield 2:42.46 3
17 Cameron Duffin Nepean 2:43.52 1
18 Mohammed Chamma Earl of March 2:45.47 1
19 Abdulkadir Abdulkadir Brookfield 3:16.90 3

Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clara Moore Nepean 5:23.63 10
2 Jennifer Murawsky Holy Trinity 5:30.53 8
3 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 5:30.97 6
4 Sarah Djeffal Merivale H S 5:34.90 4
5 Emily Hammond A. Y. Jackson 5:38.48 2
6 Alanna Macaulay Earl of March 5:41.51 1
7 Shelby Love St Paul 5:43.39
8 Jenny Miller South Carlet 5:43.63
9 Alexa Polenz South Carlet 5:44.89
10 Charlotte Van Walraven Nepean 5:47.84
11 Meaghan Dustin Earl of March 6:37.06
12 Alessandra Dirienzo Notre Dame 6:40.33
13 Rachel O’Connor Nepean 6:44.23

Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Rupert South Carlet 4:31.86 10
2 Joel Riordan Nepean 4:37.04 8
3 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 4:40.06 6
4 Rob McDonald Pius X 4:40.21 4
5 Andres Carranco Glebe 4:40.88 2
6 Ben Oman Sir Robert B 4:42.77 1
7 Ronnie Kataki Merivale H S 4:43.30
8 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 4:45.87
9 Andrew Fawcett Nepean 4:54.44
10 James Freda Glebe 4:54.82
11 Salomon Schroeter Nepean 4:54.82
12 Rodney Newcomb St. Joseph 4:58.98
13 Promesse Bama Deslauriers 4:59.82
14 Mark Denome Sacred Heart 5:06.48
15 Nick Argiropoulos Pius X 5:19.00
16 Farres Ould-Brahim A. Y. Jackson 5:19.22
17 Drew Zhang Earl of March 5:22.35
18 Marcus Nicoletta Pius X 5:26.05
19 Nick Harrison Bell HS 5:32.04
20 Mohammed Chamma Earl of March 5:42.04

Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Hossack Sacred Heart 12:15.33 10
2 Sarah Djeffal Merivale H S 12:20.45 8
3 Charlotte Van Walraven Nepean 12:38.12 6
4 Emily Hammond A. Y. Jackson 12:48.54 4
5 Alanna Macaulay Earl of March 12:53.91 2

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andres Carranco Glebe 10:25.07 10
2 Cameron Duffin Nepean 10:33.15 8
3 Alex Santos Holy Trinity 10:35.73 6
4 Salomon Schroeter Nepean 10:36.32 4
5 Ben Oman Sir Robert B 10:36.33 2
6 James Freda Glebe 10:40.70 1
7 Ronnie Kataki Merivale H S 10:48.34
8 Rocco Gisone Buccini Mother Theresa 10:53.31
9 Rodney Newcomb St. Joseph 10:54.53
10 Michael Nogas Nepean 11:41.13
11 Nick Argiropoulos Pius X 12:26.86
12 Marcus Nicoletta Pius X 12:39.45
— Dylan Siriwardena Earl of March DNF

Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 12.34 1.0 10
2 Divyajyoti Biswal Sir Robert B 12.94 1.0 8
3 Teslin Sandstrom West Carleton 14.73 1.0 6
4 Courtney Argue South Carlet 15.48 1.0 4
5 Fiona McDonald Bell HS 16.11 1.0 2
6 Rachel Barr Bell HS 17.14 1.0 1
7 Claire Bolger Deslauriers 18.84 1.0

Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Somron Touch Glebe 15.04 +0.0 10
2 David Cotten Sacred Heart 15.93 +0.0 8
3 Eli van Duzer Glebe 16.22 +0.0 6
4 Adam Austen Glebe 22.36 +0.0 4

Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Stolle South Carlet 49.41 10
2 Sam Bennett Merivale H S 52.18 8
3 Jessica Stewart South Carlet 52.79 6
4 Courtney Argue South Carlet 54.68 4
5 Shanelle Adam Sacred Heart 56.39 2
6 Chantal Allan All Saints 59.83 1

Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Somron Touch Glebe 44.36 1 10
2 Rob McDonald Pius X 46.03 1 8
3 Eli van Duzer Glebe 46.16 1 6
4 Daniel Lamontagne-Kam All Saints 49.66 2 4
5 Eric Brown Pius X 50.89 2 2
6 Nick Harrison Bell HS 52.85 1 1
7 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 53.13 1
8 Hayden Reinisch Bell HS 54.25 2
9 Adam Austen Glebe 58.01 2

Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emery Terrell Glebe 1.50m 10
2 Kimberly Luu Bell HS 1.40m 8
3 Leanna Buisman Redeemer Christ J1.40m 6
4 Sonya Dronsfield St. Joseph J1.40m 4
5 Shika Fervier-President All Saints 1.35m 2
— Chantal Allan All Saints NH

Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham Lean South Carlet 1.58m 10
2 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of March 1.55m 7
2 Colin Phillips Brookfield 1.55m 7
4 Idhn Kinfvita Notre Dame 1.50m 4
5 Steven Lancefield All Saints 1.45m 2
6 Matt Farrell Earl of March J1.45m 1
— Owen Bartlett Nepean NH
— Dave Ellacott Merivale H S NH

Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Devyani Biswal Sir Robert B 5.14m NWI 10
2 Divyajyoti Biswal Sir Robert B 4.95m NWI 8
3 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 4.71m NWI 6
4 Guna Auzina Brookfield 4.69m NWI 4
5 Courtney Argue South Carlet 4.54m NWI 2
6 Diane Shaher South Carlet 4.38m NWI 1
7 Amanda Guite St Paul 4.16m NWI
8 Sonya Dronsfield St. Joseph 4.09m NWI
9 Kimberly Luu Bell HS 4.00m NWI
10 Jessica Stewart South Carlet J4.00m NWI
11 Stephanie Hemstock Glebe 3.98m NWI
12 Lena Chen Earl of March 3.78m NWI
13 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph 3.76m NWI
14 Bailey D’Angelo South Carlet 3.73m NWI
15 Natasha Aughey Mother Theresa 3.45m NWI
16 Renee Lapierre Notre Dame 3.32m NWI
17 Nicole Farris-Manning Glebe 2.82m NWI
— Myhouh Nguyen Glebe FOUL
— Ellen Chaput Bell HS FOUL
— Teslin Sandstrom West Carleton FOUL
— Valérie Garnier Franco-Ouest FOUL
— Nisha Sarma Merivale H S FOUL
— Najla Faqi Ridgemont FOUL
— Marina Kidisyuk Sir Robert B FOUL

Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 David Cotten Sacred Heart 6.11m NWI 10
2 Idhn Kinfvita Notre Dame 5.67m NWI 8
3 Somron Touch Glebe 5.62m NWI 6
4 Brandon TeBrake Redeemer Christ 5.55m NWI 4
5 Graham Lean South Carlet 5.39m NWI 2
6 Kevin Liang Bell HS 5.38m NWI 1
7 Tyrath Gney A. Y. Jackson 5.31m NWI
8 Dave Ellacott Merivale H S 5.20m NWI
9 Danny Ong All Saints 5.00m NWI
10 Kyle Leong Earl of March 4.98m NWI
10 Brian Moeun Mother Theresa 4.98m NWI
12 Ahmed Al-Slaq Earl of March 4.94m NWI
13 Drew Zhang Earl of March 4.77m NWI
14 Quoc-Nam Le-The A. Y. Jackson 4.68m NWI
15 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 4.61m NWI
16 Adam Gaudreau Franco-Ouest 4.41m NWI
17 Alexander Ellis South Carlet 4.39m NWI
18 Richard Ye Bell HS 4.36m NWI
19 Shawn Somers-Neal Merivale H S 4.15m NWI
20 Greg Roberts St. Mark 4.14m NWI

Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Divyajyoti Biswal Sir Robert B 10.58m NWI 10
2 Kimberly Luu Bell HS 9.73m NWI 8
3 Chantal Allan All Saints 9.24m NWI 6
4 Stephanie Hemstock Glebe 8.71m NWI 4

Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Idhn Kinfvita Notre Dame 11.66m NWI 10
2 Brandon TeBrake Redeemer Christ 11.42m NWI 8
3 Danny Ong All Saints 10.47m NWI 6
4 Steven Lancefield All Saints 10.33m NWI 4
5 Quoc-Nam Le-The A. Y. Jackson 10.14m NWI 2
6 Ekow Yarney John MaCrae 9.99m NWI 1
7 Salmon Amari Mother Theresa 9.51m NWI

Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimberley Pierre-Louis St Paul 10.58m 10
2 Summer Bourgon St. Joseph 8.96m 8
3 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 7.55m 6
4 Jessie Loucks West Carleton 7.50m 4
5 Grace Lonergan Notre Dame 6.73m 2
6 Damaris Alvarado Redeemer Christ 5.70m 1
7 Brittany Garland Sacred Heart 5.44m
8 Kowser Egal Ridgemont 5.36m

Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 13.32m 10
2 Jesse Suchorab Bell HS 11.90m 8
3 Mike Evelyn John MaCrae 11.79m 6
4 Danny Ong All Saints 11.36m 4
5 Palen Maiczan John MaCrae 10.88m 2
6 Jason Kelly Woodroffe 10.27m 1

Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Lonergan Notre Dame 19.94m 10
2 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 18.62m 8

Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Evelyn John MaCrae 32.72m 10
2 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 30.61m 8
3 Jason Kelly Woodroffe 27.09m 6
4 Jesse Suchorab Bell HS 25.41m 4

Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marlo Tegano Bell HS 20.82m 10
2 Hope Wilson Sacred Heart 19.22m 8
3 Kowser Egal Ridgemont 18.30m 6
4 Grace Lonergan Notre Dame 17.67m 4
5 Anjelica Pagani Glebe 16.62m 2
6 Rachel Elias Holy Trinity 16.05m 1
7 Rachel Barr Bell HS 11.81m
8 Ariana Bondar Glebe 11.20m

Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 42.83m 10
2 Derek Cook Sacred Heart 39.10m 8
3 Spencer Paveck Glebe 36.94m 6
4 Hayden Reinisch Bell HS 34.95m 4
5 Palen Maiczan John MaCrae 34.71m 2
6 Joel Riordan Nepean 30.98m 1
7 Kyle Ogilvy John MaCrae 28.34m
8 James Davis Nepean 24.21m
9 Mitch Cole Bell HS 23.73m
10 Farres Ould-Brahim A. Y. Jackson 22.51m
11 Dave Salmon Merivale H S 19.37m
— Jesse Suchorab Bell HS FOUL

Event 63 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 53.94 10
2 Bell High School ‘A’ 55.53 8
3 South Carleton H S ‘A’ 55.72 6
4 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 56.43 4
1) Bobbie Martin 2) Yasmeen Dawoodjee
3) Molly Gallant 4) Stephanie Hemstock
5 Nepean H S ‘A’ 56.63 2
6 Sacred Heart ‘A’ 57.72 1
1) Shanelle Adam 2) Lauren Agnew
3) Jessie Davis 4) Brittany Garland
7 Notre Dame H.S. ‘A’ 58.99
1) Valentin DeGrazia 2) Grace Lonergan
3) Brittaney Roach 4) Veronica Lach

Event 64 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 48.30 10
1) Eli van Duzer 2) Somron Touch
3) Spencer Paveck 4) Raid Naji
2 South Carleton H S ‘A’ 48.39 8
3 St. Pius X Chs ‘A’ 50.94 6
1) Marcus Nicoletta 2) Rob McDonald
3) Nick Argiropoulos 4) Eric Brown
4 John McCrae SS ‘A’ 51.47 4
1) Mike Evelyn 2) Matthew Ibanez
3) Kyle Ogilvy 4) Ekow Yarney
5 Bell High School ‘A’ 52.41 2
6 Nepean H S ‘A’ 52.83 1
7 A. Y. Jackson S S ‘A’ 57.73
— Sacred Heart ‘A’ DQ
1) Erik Hiratsuka 2) Joe Tierney
3) David Cotten 4) Wesley Horner

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Theresa 13.33Q -1.1 3
2 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.44Q -2.2 2
3 Kwanzaa Robest St Paul 13.50Q -0.6 5
4 Mackenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.71Q 2.4 1
5 Julia Hajjar Sir Robert B 14.08Q 0.8 4
6 Kelsey Yeomans South Carlet 13.76Q -2.2 2
7 Jennifer Potvin Bell HS 14.02Q -0.6 5
8 Rebecca Kirk West Carleton 14.04Q 2.4 1
9 Sarah Willis Mother Theresa 14.18Q 0.8 4
10 Jessie Niergarth Glebe 14.35Q -1.1 3
11 Brittney Perkins South Carlet 13.90Q -2.2 2
12 Samantha Feagan Holy Trinity 14.27Q 2.4 1
13 Kristen Harvie Sir Robert B 14.51Q -1.1 3
14 Meaghann Marcille St. Joseph 14.51Q -0.6 5
15 Nana Boame Mother Theresa 15.09Q 0.8 4
16 Arianna Pontello St. Mark 14.50q 2.4 1
17 Sore Olawale Glebe 14.65 -2.2 2
18 Erin Morely South Carlet 14.76 -1.1 3
19 Krystal Spratt St. Mark 15.01 -0.6 5
20 Tianna Woof Woodroffe 15.08 2.4 1
21 Micheca Thomas Deslauriers 15.35 -0.6 5
22 Latasha Wilson Sir Robert B 15.64 0.8 4
— Natalie Poirier Bell HS X14.13 -1.1 3

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Theresa 12.93Q 3.5 2
2 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.31Q 2.4 1
3 Mackenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.26Q 3.5 2
4 Kwanzaa Robest St Paul 13.43Q 2.4 1
5 Kelsey Yeomans South Carlet 13.65Q 2.4 1
6 Rebecca Kirk West Carleton 13.86Q 3.5 2
7 Brittney Perkins South Carlet 13.76Q 2.4 1
8 Julia Hajjar Sir Robert B 13.93Q 3.5 2
9 Samantha Feagan Holy Trinity 13.99 3.5 2
10 Jennifer Potvin Bell HS 14.07 2.4 1
11 Sarah Willis Mother Theresa 14.10 3.5 2
12 Arianna Pontello St. Mark 14.17 3.5 2
13 Kristen Harvie Sir Robert B 14.22 3.5 2
14 Jessie Niergarth Glebe 14.25 2.4 1
15 Nana Boame Mother Theresa 14.85 2.4 1

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Theresa 12.47 2.2 10
2 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 13.15 2.2 8
3 Mackenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 13.29 2.2 6
4 Kelsey Yeomans South Carlet 13.41 2.2 4
5 Brittney Perkins South Carlet 13.56 2.2 2
6 Rebecca Kirk West Carleton 13.58 2.2 1
7 Julia Hajjar Sir Robert B 13.74 2.2
8 Samantha Feagan Holy Trinity 13.99 2.2

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Hutchinson Pius X 11.35Q +0.0 4
2 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph 11.79Q 0.8 5
3 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph 11.79Q 2.4 6
4 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 11.84Q 0.2 3
5 Richard Legere Mother Theresa 12.03Q +0.0 7
6 Bryan Yeldon St Paul 12.07Q -0.1 1
7 Didier Bien-Aime Notre Dame 12.67Q 0.5 2
8 Sekou Kaba Sir Robert B 11.87Q 0.2 3
9 Trevor Packard Holy Trinity 12.09Q 2.4 6
10 Patrick Martin Pius X 12.22Q +0.0 4
11 Tunc Akkaya Mother Theresa 12.24Q 0.8 5
12 Amer Adas Glebe 12.36Q +0.0 7
13 Michael Ritchie St. Mark 12.52Q -0.1 1
14 David Lochead Nepean 12.70Q 0.5 2
15 Thanh Le Glebe 12.15q 2.4 6
16 Kareem Lewis Brookfield 12.16q 0.2 3
17 Joshua Peterkin-Campbell St Paul 12.21 0.2 3
18 Bobby Ford Woodroffe 12.47 2.4 6
19 Martin Lach Notre Dame 12.60 0.2 3
20 Schadrac Bastien Deslauriers 12.64 +0.0 4
21 David Dapaah All Saints 12.65 0.2 3
22 Brandon Lawrence St. Mark 12.66 0.8 5
23 Woodson Delhia Deslauriers 12.71 0.2 3
24 Kyle O’Brien All Saints 12.71 +0.0 7
25 Fritzgerald Prosper Nepean 12.72 +0.0 7
26 Jon Belok St Paul 12.73 0.5 2
27 Jorge Luengo Redeemer Christ 12.76 -0.1 1
28 Uzayrabdullah Siddiqui John MaCrae 12.83 -0.1 1
29 Johnny ON Notre Dame 12.86 +0.0 4
30 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 12.87 0.5 2
31 Ryan Morissette Ridgemont 12.92 +0.0 7
32 Remu Gangji Holy Trinity 12.96 +0.0 7
33 Sunny Kim A. Y. Jackson 13.36 +0.0 4
34 Steven McNabb Pius X 13.41 0.2 3
35 Matt Beggs West Carleton 13.47 +0.0 4
36 William Millar South Carlet 13.49 0.5 2
37 John Magaldi Woodroffe 13.54 0.5 2
38 Tony Sit Nepean 13.55 +0.0 4
39 Brock Elie Ridgemont 13.57 0.8 5
40 Tyler Depillars A. Y. Jackson 13.91 -0.1 1
41 Paul Koni St. Mark 13.96 -0.1 1
42 Elijah Raji Brookfield 14.09 +0.0 4
43 Daniel Pham All Saints 15.00 2.4 6
— Martin Friedl Sir Robert B X11.95 0.8 5

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Marcus Hutchinson Pius X 11.35Q 4.0 1
2 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph 11.47Q 3.3 2
3 Sekou Kaba Sir Robert B 11.75Q 4.0 1
4 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph 11.78Q 3.3 2
5 Richard Legere Mother Theresa 11.78Q 4.0 1
6 Bryan Yeldon St Paul 12.05Q 3.3 2
7 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 11.91Q 4.0 1
8 Patrick Martin Pius X 12.22Q 3.3 2
9 Trevor Packard Holy Trinity 11.94 4.0 1
10 Kareem Lewis Brookfield 12.24 4.0 1
11 Michael Ritchie St. Mark 12.38 4.0 1
12 Didier Bien-Aime Notre Dame 12.55 3.3 2
13 David Lochead Nepean 12.69 3.3 2
14 Thanh Le Glebe 12.91 3.3 2
15 Amer Adas Glebe 12.96 4.0 1

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sekou Kaba Sir Robert B 11.26 5.7 10
2 Marcus Hutchinson Pius X 11.29 5.7 8
3 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph 11.34 5.7 6
4 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph 11.61 5.7 4
5 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 11.71 5.7 2
6 Richard Legere Mother Theresa 11.78 5.7 1
7 Bryan Yeldon St Paul 11.86 5.7
8 Patrick Martin Pius X 12.19 5.7

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fiona Callender Bell HS 27.10Q 1.0 3
2 Ashley Wilson Mother Theresa 27.76Q 2.4 4
3 Jennifer Potvin Bell HS 28.90Q 1.7 2
4 Natalie Poirier Bell HS 29.06Q 1.9 1
5 April-Robin Martinig South Carlet 28.25q 2.4 4
6 Mackenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 29.17q 1.0 3
7 Erika Biklo St. Mark 29.22q 1.9 1
8 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 29.57q 2.4 4
9 Kwanzaa Robest St Paul 29.75 1.9 1
10 Bobbi-Lee Pilon South Carlet 29.84 1.7 2
11 Julia Hajjar Sir Robert B 30.04 1.9 1
12 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 30.13 1.0 3
13 Jessie Niergarth Glebe 30.40 1.7 2
14 Torie Hatfield Holy Trinity 31.06 1.7 2
15 Meaghann Marcille St. Joseph 31.09 1.7 2
16 Lia Sani All Saints 31.18 2.4 4
17 Kristen Harvie Sir Robert B 31.64 1.0 3
18 Serena Finlayson Holy Trinity 31.74 1.0 3
19 Krystal Spratt St. Mark 32.52 1.0 3
20 Sarah Harvey Sir Robert B 33.31 2.4 4
21 Miriam Kearney St. Mark 34.52 1.7 2
22 Stephanie Hayward-Johns Sir Robert B 34.82 1.9 1

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Wilson Mother Theresa 25.98 3.1 10
2 Fiona Callender Bell HS 27.72 3.1 8
3 April-Robin Martinig South Carlet 27.76 3.1 6
4 Natalie Poirier Bell HS 28.28 3.1 4
5 Jennifer Potvin Bell HS 28.30 3.1 2
6 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 28.63 3.1 1
7 Erika Biklo St. Mark 28.86 3.1
8 Mackenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 31.65 3.1

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michal Warchol Brookfield 23.25Q +0.0 1
2 Adrian Huynh Pius X 23.88Q 0.9 3
3 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph 24.49Q 0.9 5
4 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 24.50Q 4.4 2
5 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph 24.73Q 1.6 6
6 Kareem Lewis Brookfield 24.95Q 1.0 4
7 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph 24.01q +0.0 1
8 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 24.59q +0.0 1
9 Ben Scholman Redeemer Christ 25.04 1.6 6
10 Trevor Packard Holy Trinity 25.06 1.6 6
11 Bryan Yeldon St Paul 25.31 1.0 4
12 Robbie Gifford Brookfield 25.71 0.9 3
13 Woodson Delhia Deslauriers 25.85 0.9 3
14 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 25.97 1.6 6
15 Amer Adas Glebe 26.19 1.6 6
16 Corey McCarney Earl of March 26.30 0.9 5
17 Schadrac Bastien Deslauriers 26.38 1.0 4
18 Adam Szraba Sacred Heart 26.39 0.9 5
19 Jorge Luengo Redeemer Christ 26.61 1.6 6
20 Martin Lach Notre Dame 26.70 +0.0 1
21 Shayne Morin Holy Trinity 26.75 +0.0 1
22 Uzayrabdullah Siddiqui John MaCrae 27.04 0.9 5
23 Fritzgerald Prosper Nepean 27.29 0.9 3
24 Logan Reinisch Bell HS 27.48 1.6 6
25 John Magaldi Woodroffe 27.92 1.0 4
26 Diego Montpetit-Marcano Nepean 28.47 0.9 3
27 Brock Elie Ridgemont 28.87 4.4 2
28 Steven McNabb Pius X 29.02 0.9 3
29 Philip Bogdanawicz St. Mark 29.04 1.0 4
30 Tyler Depillars A. Y. Jackson 30.27 1.0 4

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michal Warchol Brookfield 23.03 2.3 10
2 Adrian Huynh Pius X 23.31 2.3 8
3 Konstantinos Zaphiropoul St. Joseph 23.33 2.3 6
4 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph 23.72 2.3 4
5 Shawn Lauder South Carlet 23.81 2.3 2
6 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph 23.91 2.3 1
7 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 24.00 2.3
8 Kareem Lewis Brookfield 24.42 2.3

Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fiona Callender Bell HS 56.90 1 10
2 April-Robin Martinig South Carlet 1:03.65 3 8
3 Alex Bateman Glebe 1:03.99 2 6
4 Mackenzie Leduc Holy Trinity 1:05.02 3 4
5 Kwanzaa Robest St Paul 1:05.21 1 2
6 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 1:05.49 1 1
7 Alex MacIntosh Glebe 1:05.80 3
8 Kristina Menton St. Mark 1:05.90 2
9 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 1:06.30 3
10 Rozalia Kielisckiewicz Brookfield 1:06.35 3
11 Kelsey Yeomans South Carlet 1:07.57 3
12 Elizabeth Charlebois Glebe 1:08.90 2
13 Lia Sani All Saints 1:10.52 1
14 Erika Biklo St. Mark 1:11.17 2
15 Torie Hatfield Holy Trinity 1:12.59 1
16 Amanda Wilson All Saints 1:12.61 1
17 Sarah Harvey Sir Robert B 1:13.26 1
18 Catherine Preston-Thomas All Saints 1:18.99 3
19 Laura Fortune Earl of March 1:21.91 2

Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michal Warchol Brookfield 50.81 4 10
2 Adam Thomson Bell HS 53.27 1 8
3 Jacob Stolle South Carlet 53.62 2 6
4 Trevor Packard Holy Trinity 54.32 1 4
5 Ben Scholman Redeemer Christ 54.38 3 2
6 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph 55.14 5 1
7 Mackenzie Gray Nepean 55.30 1
8 Allan McPherson All Saints 55.43 2
9 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 56.13 3
10 Adam Szraba Sacred Heart 56.41 1
11 Eddie Delaney Sir Robert B 56.52 5
12 Robbie Gifford Brookfield 56.76 3
13 Chase Gregoire St. Joseph 57.36 2
14 Joshua Iyaniwura Brookfield 57.52 4
15 Ken Wallingford St. Mark 58.06 4
16 Murray Spencer Nepean 58.07 1
17 Glenden Bakker Redeemer Christ 58.96 4
18 Uzayrabdullah Siddiqui John MaCrae 59.01 3
19 Matin Fazelpour Nepean 1:00.70 1
20 James Song Earl of March 1:01.32 5
21 Matthew Nageleisen South Carlet 1:02.69 5
22 Scott Johnson Redeemer Christ 1:03.05 5
23 Matt Lavrisa Holy Trinity 1:04.71 4
24 Priestly Heng Notre Dame 1:04.80 1
25 Jose Castillo Glebe 1:06.76 4
26 Marlan Marzan Notre Dame 1:07.84 2
27 Rares Necula Pius X 1:08.66 2
28 Patrick Martin Pius X 1:09.01 2
29 Sunny Kim A. Y. Jackson 1:15.63 3

Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 2:23.01 10
2 Sarah Boyd All Saints 2:26.45 8
3 Erikka Niemi Earl of March 2:33.92 6
4 Rozalia Kielisckiewicz Brookfield 2:36.75 4
5 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 2:38.01 2
6 Barb Lugg Bell HS 2:39.94 1
7 Elizabeth Charlebois Glebe 2:41.41
8 Emily Kelly Woodroffe 2:41.55
9 Kristina Menton St. Mark 2:42.47
10 Paige Grandbois Sir Robert B 2:44.65
11 Jacqueline Van Oosten Nepean 2:44.93
12 Amanda Gaudreau Pius X 2:55.25
13 Leslie Foley Glebe 2:55.59
14 Leah Sheridan John MaCrae 3:07.66
15 Laura Kutten John MaCrae 3:18.66
16 Marla Curran Holy Trinity 3:27.05
17 Natalie Nguyen Holy Trinity 3:34.61

Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyson Loney Earl of March 2:05.60 3 10
2 Adam Thomson Bell HS 2:06.72 1 8
3 Eddie Delaney Sir Robert B 2:07.07 3 6
4 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 2:08.31 2 4
5 Dave Murawsky Holy Trinity 2:08.67 1 2
6 Sean Bamford Brookfield 2:09.89 3 1
7 Bobby Ford Woodroffe 2:10.91 2
8 Deven Bhatla Sir Robert B 2:11.14 2
9 Stuart Wilson Glebe 2:11.78 3
10 Scott Turner Earl of March 2:13.87 3
11 Michael Diaz Pius X 2:17.25 3
12 Ryan Nowack Sir Robert B 2:18.01 2
13 Logan Reinisch Bell HS 2:23.02 2
14 Scott Johnson Redeemer Christ 2:24.86 2
15 Ryan Weatherall Franco-Ouest 2:26.24 1
16 James Song Earl of March 2:27.21 2
17 Matthew Nageleisen South Carlet 2:27.66 1
18 Matin Fazelpour Nepean 2:28.22 1
19 Rares Necula Pius X 2:35.21 2
20 Marcel Nguyen St Paul 2:38.39 1
21 James Carroll All Saints 2:42.87 1
22 Jose Castillo Glebe 2:48.01 3
— Ben Christmas West Carleton DQ 1

Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Boyd All Saints 4:44.90 10
2 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 4:57.50 8
3 Emily Kemp Nepean 5:19.22 6
4 Emily Kelly Woodroffe 5:20.00 4
5 Kristina Menton St. Mark 5:21.56 2
6 Riley Cain Holy Trinity 5:22.01 1
7 Barb Lugg Bell HS 5:25.62
8 Jade Labonté-Gregory Franco-Ouest 5:30.91
9 Alanna Smith Merivale H S 5:32.09
10 Leslie Foley Glebe 5:48.28
11 Amanda Gaudreau Pius X 5:56.86
12 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 5:58.54
13 Tracy Kirkpatrick Mother Theresa 5:59.31
14 Erin Harding St. Mark 6:00.89
15 Jillian Arany Mother Theresa 6:01.96
16 Elizabeth Levett Holy Trinity 6:03.97
17 Leah Sheridan John MaCrae 6:24.74

Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyson Loney Earl of March 4:20.01 10
2 Kieran Day Holy Trinity 4:21.48 8
3 Eddie Delaney Sir Robert B 4:23.34 6
4 Dave Murawsky Holy Trinity 4:24.53 4
5 Keith Colwell West Carleton 4:24.91 2
6 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 4:25.75 1
7 Kieran Hooey Glebe 4:26.54
8 Stuart Wilson Glebe 4:28.21
9 Glenden Bakker Redeemer Christ 4:37.78
10 Bryan Cole A. Y. Jackson 4:38.14
11 Scott Turner Earl of March 4:39.55
12 Matt Arnott Sir Robert B 4:40.24
13 Deven Bhatla Sir Robert B 4:40.99
14 Duncan Hartwick Woodroffe 4:41.88
15 Nick Nichols Brookfield 4:44.34
16 Jay Sneddon Nepean 4:46.83
17 Trevor Thompson Brookfield 4:47.13
18 Dylan Haggart St. Joseph 4:48.56
19 Michael Diaz Pius X 4:49.73
20 Josh Tremblay All Saints 4:56.26
21 Colin Widdis Sacred Heart 4:57.60
22 Steven Waters Holy Trinity 5:01.70
23 Kai Santos All Saints 5:03.12
24 Chris Anderson West Carleton 5:05.32
25 Ryan Weatherall Franco-Ouest 5:05.83
26 Ludovick Bisson Pius X 5:06.65
27 Ryan Gillis St. Mark 5:21.11
28 Nicholas Camps Sacred Heart 5:22.14
29 Ben Christmas West Carleton 5:29.79
30 Vincent Briggs All Saints 6:07.38

Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jade Labonté-Gregory Franco-Ouest 12:21.02 10
2 Alanna Smith Merivale H S 12:44.16 8
3 Jillian Arany Mother Theresa 13:22.34 6
4 Rebecca Saaltink Ridgemont 13:33.23 4
5 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 13:49.21 2
6 Sarah Dandurand Holy Trinity 13:58.18 1
7 Laura Kutten John MaCrae 15:01.07

Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyson Loney Earl of March 9:53.57 10
2 Keith Colwell West Carleton 9:53.58 8
3 Sam Milliken Merivale H S 9:56.35 6
4 Matt Arnott Sir Robert B 10:20.83 4
5 Duncan Hartwick Woodroffe 10:24.87 2
6 Richard Macklem Nepean 10:37.05 1
7 Bryan Cole A. Y. Jackson 10:44.51
8 Peter Hossack Sacred Heart 10:51.02
9 Steven Waters Holy Trinity 10:57.21
10 Michael Diaz Pius X 11:02.85
11 Jonathon Lajeunesse St Paul 11:07.50
12 Ludovick Bisson Pius X 11:35.81
13 Tim Burton Nepean 11:39.52
14 Nicholas Camps Sacred Heart 11:59.61
15 Adam McManus Bell HS 12:01.65
16 Ryan Gillis St. Mark 12:11.24
17 Arthur Lima Holy Trinity 13:19.06
18 Vincent Briggs All Saints 14:26.72

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of March 15.15Q 0.8 1
2 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph 16.74Q -0.3 2
3 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 17.09Q 0.8 1
4 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 17.27Q -0.3 2
5 Maris Barnabe Earl of March 17.74Q -0.3 2
6 Serena Finlayson Holy Trinity 18.76Q 0.8 1
7 Samantha Feagan Holy Trinity 18.28q -0.3 2
8 Jennifer Laughton Bell HS 18.64q -0.3 2
9 Justina Li Sir Robert B 18.89 -0.3 2
10 Sherry Chu Bell HS 19.38 0.8 1
11 Ieashia Minott Merivale H S 20.84 -0.3 2
12 MacKenzie Mills Brookfield 21.42 0.8 1
13 Andrea Wardrop St Paul 22.26 0.8 1

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of March 14.42 4.1 10
2 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph 15.96 4.1 8
3 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 16.96 4.1 6
4 Maris Barnabe Earl of March 17.16 4.1 4
5 Jennifer Laughton Bell HS 17.69 4.1 2
6 Serena Finlayson Holy Trinity 18.26 4.1 1
7 Samantha Feagan Holy Trinity 18.36 4.1
8 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 21.26 4.1

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph 15.11 1.1 10
2 Sekou Kaba Sir Robert B 17.08 1.1 8
3 Saj Al-Haddad Pius X 17.15 1.1 6
4 Mike Wierich Sacred Heart 17.25 1.1 4
5 Arthur Burrows Bell HS 17.25 1.1 2
6 Nicky Thomson Bell HS 18.72 1.1 1
7 Ian Boyle Holy Trinity 18.79 1.1

Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of March 1:05.98 1 10
2 Fiona Callender Bell HS 1:07.73 1 8
3 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph 1:12.65 2 6
4 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 1:12.79 2 4
5 April-Robin Martinig South Carlet 1:13.71 2 2
6 Barb Lugg Bell HS 1:16.34 1 1
7 Dayna McInnis Holy Trinity 1:17.05 2
8 Erika Biklo St. Mark 1:18.23 2
9 MacKenzie Mills Brookfield 1:19.90 1
10 Samantha Feagan Holy Trinity 1:19.97 2
11 Andrea Wardrop St Paul 1:32.82 2

Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Thomson Bell HS 1:01.14 10
2 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph 1:01.14 8
3 Arthur Burrows Bell HS 1:06.03 6
4 Jon-Rhys Evenchick Nepean 1:08.27 4
5 Nicky Thomson Bell HS 1:09.16 2
6 Louis-Philip Gaulin-Riff Mother Theresa 1:11.62 1
7 Saj Al-Haddad Pius X 1:50.55

Event 81 Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Barnabe Earl of March 1.55m 10
2 Suzette Janse Van Rensbu Earl of March 1.50m 8
3 Christine Gilbert-Harris Bell HS 1.45m 6
4 Natalie Poirier Bell HS 1.40m 4
— Elizabeth Levett Holy Trinity NH
— Miriam Kearney St. Mark NH
— Laura Thomson West Carleton NH
— Natalie Nguyen Holy Trinity NH

Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spencer da Costa Earl of March 1.90m 10
2 Terence Thomas Glebe J1.90m 8
3 Patrick Carty South Carlet 1.65m 6
4 Frederik Vom Scheidt Glebe 1.60m 4
5 Matt Beggs West Carleton 1.50m 2
— Onyeka Ndukwe Brookfield NH
— Shayne Orok Holy Trinity NH

Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Krista Dillon John MaCrae 5.12m NWI 10
2 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 4.95m NWI 8
3 Rebecca Kirk West Carleton 4.75m NWI 6
4 Justina Li Sir Robert B 4.54m NWI 4
5 Suzette Janse Van Rensbu Earl of March 4.50m NWI 2
6 Kristen Bailey Glebe 4.48m NWI 1
7 Chloe Smith Earl of March 4.19m NWI
8 Athena Bleeker Glebe 4.17m NWI
9 Laura Thomson West Carleton 3.89m NWI
10 Jennifer Laughton Bell HS 3.85m NWI
11 Erin Morely South Carlet 3.75m NWI
11 Stacey Victor Holy Trinity 3.75m NWI
13 Sherry Chu Bell HS 3.72m NWI
14 Erin Harding St. Mark 3.66m NWI
15 Amelia D’Angelo South Carlet 3.61m NWI
16 Natalie Nguyen Holy Trinity 3.60m NWI
17 Jordan Tremblay All Saints 3.55m NWI
18 Brooke Lenser South Carlet 3.06m NWI
19 Charlotte Cole Mother Theresa 2.83m NWI
20 Anastasyia Boika Earl of March 2.44m NWI
21 Amina Faqi Ridgemont 1.84m NWI

Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 William Chen Earl of March 5.88m NWI 10
2 Martin Friedl Sir Robert B 5.86m NWI 8
3 Marcus Hutchinson Pius X 5.79m NWI 6
4 Jerry Boun Bell HS 5.65m NWI 4
5 Cameron Fry South Carlet 5.45m NWI 2
6 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 5.37m NWI 1
7 Patrick Carty South Carlet 5.36m NWI
8 William Millar South Carlet 5.19m NWI
9 Zach Quevillion St. Joseph 5.17m NWI
10 Alec Girard Franco-Ouest 4.92m NWI
11 Thanh Le Glebe 4.91m NWI
12 Saj Al-Haddad Pius X 4.90m NWI
13 Matt Beggs West Carleton 4.77m NWI
14 Brenden Mulrooney Holy Trinity 4.66m NWI
15 Philip Bogdanawicz St. Mark 4.59m NWI
16 Ryan Nowack Sir Robert B 4.31m NWI
17 Marlan Marzan Notre Dame 4.29m NWI
18 Shane Brady Pius X 3.76m NWI
19 Remu Gangji Holy Trinity 3.54m NWI

Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Krista Dillon John MaCrae 11.35m NWI 10
2 Laura-Lee Lewis Holy Trinity 10.49m NWI 8
3 Suzette Janse Van Rensbu Earl of March 10.23m NWI 6
4 Laura Thomson West Carleton 9.70m NWI 4
5 Justina Li Sir Robert B 9.43m NWI 2
6 Chloe Smith Earl of March 8.92m NWI 1
7 Stacey Victor Holy Trinity 8.80m NWI
8 Emma Thompson Glebe 8.16m NWI
9 Jordan Tremblay All Saints 7.90m NWI
— Marla Curran Holy Trinity ND NWI

Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Adrian Huynh Pius X 13.03m NWI 10
2 Shayne Orok Holy Trinity 11.93m NWI 8
3 Jerry Boun Bell HS 11.77m NWI 6
4 Cameron Fry South Carlet 11.44m NWI 4
5 William Chen Earl of March 11.23m NWI 2
6 Tunc Akkaya Mother Theresa 10.64m NWI 1
7 Remu Gangji Holy Trinity 9.70m NWI
8 Matt Lavrisa Holy Trinity 9.31m NWI

Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Bergsma Redeemer Christ 8.20m 10
2 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 7.38m 8
3 Emilie Mesec Holy Trinity 7.05m 6
4 Nicole Moroz Bell HS 6.78m 4
5 Courtney Wilson Bell HS 6.53m 2
6 Anastasia Wood Sir Robert B 6.35m 1
7 Brooke Lenser South Carlet 6.28m
8 Ashley Cranney Holy Trinity 5.31m
9 Marina Smith Holy Trinity 4.42m
10 Charlotte Cole Mother Theresa 3.29m

Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anas Daoud Nepean 12.41m 10
2 Chris Holmes Sir Robert B 10.79m 8
3 Samer Abeoud Brookfield 10.71m 6
4 James Dyer Bell HS 10.32m 4
5 Patrick Stevenson Ridgemont 10.21m 2
6 Connor McCrudden St. Mark 9.78m 1
7 Garrett Incze Earl of March 9.44m
8 Steven McNabb Pius X 9.10m
9 Bryan Moore South Carlet 8.92m
10 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 8.83m
11 Dane Armitage South Carlet 8.81m
12 Shane Brady Pius X 8.08m
13 Joseph Lalonde Pius X 7.98m
14 Devon Sutherland Holy Trinity 7.80m
— Adam McManus Bell HS FOUL
— Alec Girard Franco-Ouest FOUL
— Kambuya Nyababa Nepean FOUL
— Hamza Rogers Bell HS FOUL

Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emilie Mesec Holy Trinity 22.28m 10
2 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 22.16m 8
3 Amanda Polson Earl of March 22.10m 6
4 Rebecca McCarthy Sacred Heart 21.68m 4
5 Courtney Wilson Bell HS 21.36m 2
6 Rebecca Cooper A. Y. Jackson 19.58m 1
7 Marina Smith Holy Trinity 19.30m
8 Anastasia Wood Sir Robert B 18.86m
9 Nicole Moroz Bell HS 17.33m
10 Ashley Cranney Holy Trinity 16.32m

Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Holmes Sir Robert B 33.58m 10
2 Anas Daoud Nepean 31.90m 8
3 James Dyer Bell HS 25.82m 6
4 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 24.59m 4
5 Gordon Doxtater Bell HS 23.72m 2
6 Rob Sample South Carlet 20.68m 1
7 Shane Brady Pius X 20.00m
8 Joseph Lalonde Pius X 19.50m
9 Garrett Incze Earl of March 18.88m
10 Kambuya Nyababa Nepean 17.89m
11 Devon Sutherland Holy Trinity 17.09m
12 Joel Cargill Nepean 15.25m
13 Brenden Mulrooney Holy Trinity 14.84m

Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steinunn Bjornsdottir Glebe 31.48m 10
2 Maris Barnabe Earl of March 29.19m 8
3 Grace Howard West Carleton 26.05m 6
4 Clare Murphy Holy Trinity 24.39m 4
5 Courtney Wilson Bell HS 24.29m 2
6 Amanda Polson Earl of March 23.75m 1
7 Annie Gleeson Sacred Heart 21.27m
8 Emilie Mesec Holy Trinity 21.23m
9 Samantha Coates A. Y. Jackson 20.39m
10 Natalie Robillard Sacred Heart 19.31m
11 Dunia Naboulsi Woodroffe 18.62m
12 Rebecca Cooper A. Y. Jackson 10.62m
13 Ashley Cranney Holy Trinity 10.36m
— Tapiwa Limbe Glebe FOUL
— Yayra Dogbey Sir Robert B FOUL
— Sarah Junkin Sir Robert B FOUL

Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Anderson Sir Robert B 46.98m 10
2 Dane Armitage South Carlet 39.03m 8
3 Corey McCarney Earl of March 38.61m 6
4 Patrick Stevenson Ridgemont 37.53m 4
5 Shane Morris Mother Theresa 35.23m 2
6 James Dyer Bell HS 34.02m 1
7 Gordon Doxtater Bell HS 33.63m
8 Mike Wierich Sacred Heart 32.51m
9 Garrett Incze Earl of March 31.27m
10 Anas Daoud Nepean 29.27m
11 Samer Abeoud Brookfield 28.92m
12 Kambuya Nyababa Nepean 26.86m
13 Brenden Mulrooney Holy Trinity 22.50m
14 Spencer Whyte Sacred Heart 22.00m
15 Amir Hamid Mother Theresa 21.50m
16 Devon Sutherland Holy Trinity 19.85m
17 Joseph Lalonde Pius X 19.64m
18 Connor McCrudden St. Mark 18.27m
— Matt Lavrisa Holy Trinity FOUL

Event 95 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sir Robert Borden H S ‘A’ 52.66 1 10
2 Holy Trinity Chs ‘A’ 52.73 1 8
3 Bell High School ‘A’ 53.24 2 6
4 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 53.75 1 4
1) Kristen Bailey 2) Alex Bateman
3) Athena Bleeker 4) Emma Landry
5 Mother Theresa HS ‘A’ 54.54 2 2
6 South Carleton H S ‘A’ 54.56 1 1
7 St. Mark C H S ‘A’ 55.72 2
8 Holy Trinity Chs ‘B’ 56.24 2
9 Bell High School ‘B’ 58.36 2
10 All Saints ‘A’ 59.65 2
1) Lia Sani 2) Catherine Preston-Thomas
3) Jordan Tremblay 4) Amanda Wilson
11 Merivale H S ‘A’ 1:00.15 1

Event 96 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Joseph’s HS ‘A’ 44.54 2 10
1) Chase Gregoire 2) Bukhosi Mabaleka
3) Zach Quevillion 4) Konstantinos Zaphiropoulos
2 Mother Theresa HS ‘A’ 46.47 1 8
3 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 46.53 2 6
1) Steve Chou 2) Amer Adas
3) Phil Brougham 4) Thanh Le
4 Sir Robert Borden H S ‘A’ 47.26 1 4
5 Holy Trinity Chs ‘A’ 47.74 1 2
6 St Paul C.H.S. ‘A’ 48.06 2 1
7 South Carleton H S ‘A’ 48.24 1
8 Notre Dame H.S. ‘A’ 48.45 1
1) Didier Bien-Aime 2) Martin Lach
3) Johnny ON 4) Dave Dagenais
9 Nepean H S ‘A’ 48.75 1
10 St. Pius X Chs ‘A’ 49.27 2
1) Patrick Martin 2) Marcus Hutchinson
3) Adrian Huynh 4) Saj Al-Haddad
11 All Saints ‘A’ 49.93 2 49.924
1) David Dapaah 2) Allan McPherson
3) Daniel Pham 4) Kyle O’Brien
12 Holy Trinity Chs ‘B’ 49.93 2 49.926

Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Kemp Nepean 5:52.45 10
2 Riley Cain Holy Trinity 5:54.39 8
3 Jennifer Laughton Bell HS 6:00.30 6
4 Erikka Niemi Earl of March 6:02.87 4
5 Haley Stevenson West Carleton 6:09.00 2
6 Amanda Gaudreau Pius X 6:11.55 1
7 Holly McCulloch Glebe 6:11.73
8 Alanna Smith Merivale H S 6:12.20
9 Emily Hammond A. Y. Jackson 6:15.60
10 Jenny Miller South Carlet 6:16.58
11 Leslie Foley Glebe 6:31.49
12 Samantha Coates A. Y. Jackson 6:41.36
13 Rebecca Saaltink Ridgemont 6:48.63
14 Elizabeth Levett Holy Trinity 6:53.71
15 Molly Kemp Nepean 6:53.86
16 Allison Penner Earl of March 6:56.40
17 Sarah Dandurand Holy Trinity 6:58.94
18 Meaghan Dustin Earl of March 7:40.56

Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dave Murawsky Holy Trinity 6:55.40 10
2 Stuart Wilson Glebe 6:55.81 8
3 Kieran Hooey Glebe 7:19.98 6
4 Bryan Cole A. Y. Jackson 7:21.63 4
5 Nick Nichols Brookfield 7:22.67 2
6 Andres Carranco Glebe 7:23.66 1
7 Colin Widdis Sacred Heart 7:24.36
8 Matt Arnott Sir Robert B 7:25.70
9 Cameron Duffin Nepean 7:25.74
10 Ludovick Bisson Pius X 7:38.50
11 Josh Tremblay All Saints 7:42.79
12 Jonathon Lajeunesse St Paul 7:43.27
13 Rocco Gisone Buccini Mother Theresa 7:43.44
14 Cameron Harvey Bell HS 7:56.21
15 Chris Anderson West Carleton 7:56.79
16 Steven Waters Holy Trinity 8:11.25
17 Mark Denome Sacred Heart 8:12.75
18 Jonny Smith Earl of March 8:15.41
19 James Davis Nepean 8:24.77
20 Arthur Lima Holy Trinity 8:33.87
21 Peter Tibelius Merivale H S 8:34.70
22 Marcus Nicoletta Pius X 8:46.68
23 Ben Christmas West Carleton 9:16.10
24 Michael McKenzie John MaCrae 9:27.37
25 Joel Cargill Nepean 9:32.36
26 Peter Hunter Pius X 10:17.68

Event 99 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Carleton H S ‘A’ 4:21.07 2 10
2 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 4:25.83 2 8
1) Kristen Bailey 2) Alex Bateman
3) Alex MacIntosh 4) Emma Landry
3 Merivale H S ‘A’ 4:26.27 2 6
4 Bell High School ‘A’ 4:30.84 2 4
5 All Saints ‘A’ 4:32.35 1 2
1) Sarah Boyd 2) Amanda Wilson
3) Sheniz Eryuzlu 4) Carolyn Brown
6 Holy Trinity Chs ‘A’ 4:35.82 2 1
7 Nepean H S ‘A’ 4:37.82 2
8 St. Joseph’s HS ‘A’ 4:40.94 1
1) Jenna Lackey 2) Vanessa MacMillan
3) Heather Ogilvie 4) Peyton Parker
9 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 4:42.16 1
10 South Carleton H S ‘B’ 4:44.14 1
11 Glebe C.I. ‘B’ 4:48.86 1
1) Julia Brougham 2) Amina Haggar
3) Sophie Laflamme 4) Molly Roome
12 Holy Trinity Chs ‘B’ 4:51.40 1

Event 100 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 3:39.80 3 10
2 St. Joseph’s HS ‘A’ 3:43.68 2 8
1) Chase Gregoire 2) Dylan Haggart
3) Bukhosi Mabaleka 4) Zach Quevillion
3 South Carleton H S ‘A’ 3:44.23 1 6
4 St. Pius X Chs ‘A’ 3:47.86 3 4
1) Patrick Martin 2) Marcus Hutchinson
3) Adrian Huynh 4) Saj Al-Haddad
5 Glebe C.I. ‘A’ 3:50.16 2 2
1) Amer Adas 2) Phil Brougham
3) 4) Raid Naji
6 Holy Trinity Chs ‘A’ 3:50.24 3 1
7 Sir Robert Borden H S ‘A’ 3:55.42 2
8 Redeemer Christian H.S. ‘A’ 3:56.47 3
9 Nepean H S ‘A’ 3:58.62 3
10 Sacred Heart ‘B’ 3:59.27 1
1) Ryan Hickey 2) Jordan Perry
3) Mark Denome 4) Colin Widdis
11 Merivale H S ‘A’ 4:04.11 2
12 John McCrae SS ‘A’ 4:04.85 1
1) Mike Evelyn 2) Kyle Ogilvy
3) Uzayrabdullah Siddiqui 4) Ekow Yarney
13 Holy Trinity Chs ‘B’ 4:05.34 1