2009 – Northeast Regional Track & Field Regional Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 03/06/2009 03:45 PM
Northeast Regional T&F Meet – 02/06/2008
Sponsored by the OTTL
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 14.70Q 2
2 Prem, Sabrina Avalon Publi 14.75Q 4
3 Foy, Megan Heritage 15.30Q 3
4 Fuller, Jessica Fallingbrook 15.42Q 1
5 Fitzpatrick, Sarah Fallingbrook 15.20q 4
6 Nur, Awino Henry Munro 15.68q 3
7 McWilliams, Tara Heritage 15.92q 2
8 Horton, Samantha Manor Park 16.08q 4
9 Boursiquot, Abby Maple Ridge 16.15 1
10 Machala, Machala Trillium 16.18 3
11 Taing, Sonia Trillium 16.33 3
12 Gong, Shelly Henry Larsen 16.39 1
13 Paquette, Chloe R.E. Wilson 16.39 2
14 Wright, Alicia Queen Mary 16.44 3
15 Racette, Kristy Terry Fox 16.45 1
16 Vega, Xena R.E. Wilson 16.46 4
17 Tobin, Lauren Terry Fox 16.48 1
18 Forsberg, Lashanda Henry Munro 16.54 4
19 Khavroshina, Anna Viscount Alex. 16.73 2
20 Carr, Bailie Orleans Wood 16.88 4
21 Rougeau, Julia Maple Ridge 16.93 1
22 Said, Deka Viscount Alex. 17.13 3
23 Sloan, Jessica Orleans Wood 17.36 4
24 Khazaal, Rhana Queen Mary 17.46 3
25 Ou, Kho-Eliza Manor Park 17.72 1
26 Kasim, Zahra R.E. Wilson 18.30 1
27 Ward, Brooklyn Avalon Publi 18.93 2

Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 14.83 10
2 Prem, Sabrina Avalon Publi 14.91 8
3 Fuller, Jessica Fallingbrook 15.27 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Sarah Fallingbrook 15.28 5
5 Foy, Megan Heritage 15.67 4
6 Nur, Awino Henry Munro 15.92 3
7 McWilliams, Tara Heritage 16.28 2
8 Horton, Samantha Manor Park 16.40 1

Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Egert, Nathan Henry Larsen 14.12Q 3
2 Schmucker, Randy Henry Larsen 14.59Q 1
3 Verbisky, Sam Henry Munro 15.20Q 4
4 McDonald, Lake Henry Munro 15.48Q 2
5 Berlingquette, Mathieu Trillium 15.49q 2
6 Rex, Alton Emily Carr 15.54q 2
7 Zaplluzha, Gent Manor Park 15.62q 2
8 Brar, Jonathan Fallingbrook 15.77q 3
9 Pepin, Zak Emily Carr 15.78 2
10 Odumo, Brian Maple Ridge 15.91 4
11 Baetz, Brad Heritage 16.06 3
12 De Lallo, Nick Heritage 16.19 2
13 Ilboudo, Ishmael Queen Mary 16.19 4
14 Paul-Hector, Vladymir Queen Mary 16.37 1
15 Forson, Jason Orleans Wood 16.61 2
16 McCabe, Zak Trillium 16.77 1
17 Dhanani, Keenan Avalon Publi 16.80 4
18 Williams, Caviar R.E. Wilson 16.83 4
19 Rahman, Raqib Manor Park 17.30 1
20 Moss-Davies, Kristopher Viscount Alex. 17.36 4
21 Kim, Peter Orleans Wood 17.88 3
22 Connolly, Kyle Terry Fox 17.90 3
23 Grove, Noah Terry Fox 18.05 1
24 Singh, Navjot Avalon Publi 19.20 3
25 Murphy, Kyle R.E. Wilson 19.21 1

Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Egert, Nathan Henry Larsen 13.71 10
2 Schmucker, Randy Henry Larsen 14.30 8
3 Verbisky, Sam Henry Munro 14.93 6
4 McDonald, Lake Henry Munro 15.11 5
5 Berlingquette, Mathieu Trillium 15.32 4
6 Brar, Jonathan Fallingbrook 15.38 3
7 Zaplluzha, Gent Manor Park 15.40 2

Event 42 Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 30.69Q 4
2 McAlear-Fanus, Brooklyn Orleans Wood 31.70Q 2
3 Fitzpatrick, Sarah Fallingbrook 32.11Q 1
4 Brousseau, Brittany Fallingbrook 33.17Q 3
5 Smith, Sydney Emily Carr 30.93q 4
6 Bell, Hailey Heritage 33.11q 4
7 Sobeh, Fatima Avalon Publi 33.41q 1
8 Ahmed, Sabrina R.E. Wilson 33.99q 3
9 Boursiquot, Abby Maple Ridge 34.47 1
10 McKay, Kelsea Emily Carr 34.56 1
11 Ischii-McFaull, Stephani Trillium 34.70 1
12 Gong, Shelly Henry Larsen 34.73 3
13 Stankovic, Goga Manor Park 34.76 4
14 Paquette, Chloe R.E. Wilson 34.82 4
15 Briscoe, Jayme Trillium 34.97 2
16 Murray, Victoria Orleans Wood 35.16 1
17 Horton, Samantha Manor Park 35.42 3
18 Tobin, Lauren Terry Fox 35.72 2
19 Ibrahim, Sadia Queen Mary 36.50 2
20 Forsberg, Lashanda Henry Munro 36.61 4
21 Racette, Kristy Terry Fox 37.28 2
22 MacDonald, Cove Henry Munro 37.48 1
23 Wright, Monique Avalon Publi 38.89 2
24 Kasim, Zahra R.E. Wilson 40.52 2

Event 42 Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Sydney Emily Carr 30.33 10
2 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 30.86 8
3 McAlear-Fanus, Brooklyn Orleans Wood 31.25 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Sarah Fallingbrook 32.03 5
5 Bell, Hailey Heritage 32.04 4
6 Sobeh, Fatima Avalon Publi 32.96 3
7 Brousseau, Brittany Fallingbrook 33.54 2
8 Ahmed, Sabrina R.E. Wilson 34.75 1

Event 43 Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lu, Philip Orleans Wood 31.47Q 4
2 McDonald, Lake Henry Munro 32.34Q 2
3 Macartney, John Emily Carr 32.50Q 3
4 Rahim, Majdi Queen Mary 32.73Q 1
5 Zaplluzha, Gent Manor Park 32.67q 4
6 McLean, Sam Trillium 33.24q 2
7 Jeacle, Calum Heritage 33.68q 4
8 Bell, Matthew Emily Carr 33.91q 4
9 Williams, Dylan Trillium 33.94 2
10 Meszaros, Andrew Henry Larsen 34.51 2
11 Benak, Kyle Henry Larsen 34.78 4
12 De Lallo, Nick Heritage 34.80 1
13 Ilboudo, Ishmael Queen Mary 35.21 4
14 Sabourin, Jonathan Henry Munro 35.33 2
15 Stone, Michael Avalon Publi 36.00 4
16 Dhanani, Keenan Avalon Publi 36.33 2
17 Williams, Caviar R.E. Wilson 36.34 3
18 Rahman, Raqib Manor Park 36.85 3
19 Morrice, Jonathan Orleans Wood 37.71 3
20 Kunnuk, Aaron R.E. Wilson 41.06 1
21 McKelvey, Cooper Terry Fox 44.76 2

Event 43 Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, Lake Henry Munro 30.98 10
2 Macartney, John Emily Carr 31.30 8
3 Rahim, Majdi Queen Mary 31.43 6
4 Lu, Philip Orleans Wood 31.65 5
5 Zaplluzha, Gent Manor Park 32.96 4
6 Bell, Matthew Emily Carr 33.47 3
7 McLean, Sam Trillium 33.59 2
8 Jeacle, Calum Heritage 34.74 1

Event 44 Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krall, Erin Heritage 2:58.80 10
2 Solomon, Naomi Emily Carr 3:02.05 8
3 Brousseau, Brittany Fallingbrook 3:02.88 6
4 Clairoux, Taylor Henry Larsen 3:04.12 5
5 Stankovic, Goga Manor Park 3:04.18 4
6 Dodge, Katie Avalon Publi 3:07.41 3
7 de Yturralde, Morgyn Henry Larsen 3:13.68 2
8 Bombay, Kira Trillium 3:15.95 1
9 McKay, Kelsea Emily Carr 3:20.46
10 Pedley, Hailie Maple Ridge 3:22.87
11 Nur, Awino Henry Munro 3:23.56
12 Ramotar, Karyse Fallingbrook 3:23.91

Event 45 Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 slupeiks, cameron Henry Munro 2:31.46 10
2 Hofmann, Marshall Emily Carr 2:49.25 8
3 McLean, Sam Trillium 2:52.07 6
4 Nabizada, Ajmal Henry Munro 2:54.33 5
5 Lavergne, Dominik Heritage 2:55.62 4
6 Benak, Kyle Henry Larsen 2:57.39 3
7 McClelland, Connor Avalon Publi 2:59.28 2
8 Hatcher, Corey Trillium 3:01.44 1

Event 46 Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Sydney Emily Carr 5:33.55 10
2 de Yturralde, Morgyn Henry Larsen 6:17.35 8
3 Wong, Natasha Henry Munro 6:19.40 6
4 Hinatshyn, Courtenay Emily Carr 6:20.25 5
5 Ramotar, Karyse Fallingbrook 6:24.85 4
6 Pedley, Hailie Maple Ridge 6:33.06 3
7 Day, Briana Henry Larsen 6:48.04 2
8 Simard, Nicole Trillium 6:55.68 1
9 Allin, PJ Manor Park 6:59.13
10 Izzard, Sarah Fallingbrook 7:00.20
11 Ou, Kho-Eliza Manor Park 7:03.46
12 Desharnais, Lisanne Maple Ridge 7:06.99
13 Wais, Ladan Avalon Publi 7:10.82
14 Trebels, Lauren Henry Munro 7:57.15
— Mitchell, Chelsea Orleans Wood DNF

Event 47 Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 slupeiks, cameron Henry Munro 5:06.50 10
2 Hofmann, Marshall Emily Carr 5:32.20 8
3 Meszaros, Andrew Henry Larsen 5:40.40 6
4 Aufleger, James Heritage 5:43.10 5
5 Guthrie, Jack Emily Carr 6:02.00 4
6 Lathey, Adrian Avalon Publi 6:06.70 3
7 MacLean, Cameron Heritage 6:08.00 2
8 Green, Matthew Trillium 6:10.50 1
9 Jesso, Dylan Orleans Wood 6:20.70
10 Sidiqqi, Zahid Avalon Publi 6:23.60
11 Arun, Abijit Henry Larsen 6:35.80
12 Cojbasic, Sean Henry Munro 6:57.60

Event 48 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:00.31 2 10
2 Heritage ‘A’ 1:01.00 2 8
3 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:01.05 2 6
4 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:03.61 2 5
5 Trillium ‘A’ 1:04.69 1 4
6 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:04.88 1 3
7 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 1:05.21 1 2
8 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:05.51 2 1
9 Orleans Wood ‘A’ 1:05.67 2
10 R.E. Wilson ‘A’ 1:07.28 1
11 Queen Mary ‘A’ 1:10.92 1
12 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:23.52 1

Event 49 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Atom
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:00.38 2 10
2 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:00.54 1 8
3 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 1:01.18 1 6
4 Trillium ‘A’ 1:03.28 1 5
5 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:04.97 2 4
6 Heritage ‘A’ 1:05.66 2 3
7 Queen Mary ‘A’ 1:06.18 1 2
8 Orleans Wood ‘A’ 1:06.18 2 1
9 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:08.92 2
10 R.E. Wilson ‘A’ 1:09.95 1
11 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:12.16 1
— Emily Carr ‘A’ DQ 2

Event 50 Girls Long Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Litt, Amandeep Emily Carr 3.98m 10
2 Sobeh, Fatima Avalon Publi 3.73m 8
3 Krall, Erin Heritage 3.44m 6
4 Prem, Sabrina Avalon Publi 3.43m 5
5 Stoltze, Amanda Fallingbrook 3.33m 4
6 Rooney, Chanise Maple Ridge 3.27m 3
7 Castro, Alexandra Fallingbrook 3.26m 2
8 Foy, Megan Heritage 3.24m 1
9 McGee, Jade Trillium 3.15m
9 Richer, Tamika Terry Fox 3.15m
11 Carr, Bailie Orleans Wood 3.10m
12 Weeda, Wardik Henry Munro 3.00m
13 Ischii-McFaull, Stephani Trillium 2.98m
14 Ishaq, Kalsum Manor Park 2.96m
15 Tiechroeb, Schuyler Maple Ridge 2.89m
16 Khavroshina, Anna Viscount Alex. 2.85m
16 Robinson, Victoria Henry Larsen 2.85m
18 Day, Briana Henry Larsen 2.78m
18 Vega, Xena R.E. Wilson 2.78m
20 Said, Deka Viscount Alex. 2.60m
21 Khazaal, Rhana Queen Mary 2.54m
22 Allin, PJ Manor Park 2.52m
22 Richards, Shanelle Viscount Alex. 2.52m
24 Farrell, Leah Orleans Wood 2.50m
24 Brunet, Emilie Terry Fox 2.50m
26 Wong, Natasha Henry Munro 2.27m
27 Mohamud, Ilwad Queen Mary 2.00m
28 Lebrun, Lindsay Emily Carr 1.94m

Event 51 Boys Long Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rahim, Majdi Queen Mary 4.13m 10
2 Egert, Nathan Henry Larsen 4.10m 8
3 Kiringa, Phil Maple Ridge 3.82m 6
4 Pepin, Zak Emily Carr 3.65m 5
5 Stone, Michael Avalon Publi 3.57m 4
6 Verbisky, Sam Henry Munro 3.49m 3
7 Guthrie, Jack Emily Carr 3.48m 2
8 Ethier, Aidan Avalon Publi J3.48m 1
9 Walsh, Sean Henry Munro 3.46m
10 Berlingquette, Mathieu Trillium 3.43m
10 Lu, Philip Orleans Wood 3.43m
12 Vincent, Will Maple Ridge 3.40m
13 Peters, Dominic Heritage 3.28m
14 Baetz, Brad Heritage 3.27m
15 Cheta, Nicholas Trillium 3.26m
16 Earle, Samuel R.E. Wilson 3.14m
17 Evans, Jason Fallingbrook 3.05m
18 Schmucker, Randy Henry Larsen 2.95m
19 Lipohar, Nick Terry Fox 2.90m
20 Naeemi, Nauman Queen Mary 2.89m
21 Hopps, Jared Orleans Wood 2.70m
22 Savkin, Ivan Viscount Alex. 2.66m
23 Katz, Holden Manor Park 2.54m
24 Moss-Davies, Kristopher Viscount Alex. 2.47m
25 Lukic, Sasha Manor Park 2.35m
26 Peverley, Ross Terry Fox 2.24m

Event 52 Girls High Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McAlear-Fanus, Brooklyn Orleans Wood 1.35m 10
2 Dodge, Katie Avalon Publi 1.20m 8
3 Bell, Hailey Heritage J1.20m 6
4 Hinatshyn, Courtenay Emily Carr J1.20m 5
5 Murray, Victoria Orleans Wood J1.20m 4
6 Belland, Melissa Fallingbrook 1.15m 3
7 Briscoe, Jayme Trillium J1.15m 2
8 Martin, Abbey Avalon Publi 1.10m 0.50
8 Desharnais, Lisanne Maple Ridge 1.10m 0.50
9 Taing, Sonia Trillium J1.10m
9 Mickey, Kendra Fallingbrook J1.10m
— Cheatly, Jennifer Maple Ridge FAIL
— Visser, Meghan Emily Carr FAIL
— Leslie, Jemma-Rose Terry Fox FAIL
— Brunet, Emilie Terry Fox FAIL

Event 53 Boys High Jump Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vincent, Will Maple Ridge 1.33m 10
2 Forson, Jason Orleans Wood 1.30m 8
3 Williams, Dylan Trillium 1.25m 6
4 Rex, Alton Emily Carr J1.25m 5
5 Bernard, Mitchell Maple Ridge J1.25m 4
6 Jeacle, Calum Heritage 1.20m 3
7 McKenzie, Brett Heritage J1.20m 2
8 Farazhad, Ryan Avalon Publi 1.15m 0.25
8 Skotnicki, Joseph Fallingbrook 1.15m 0.25
8 Mahon, Cheldon Emily Carr 1.15m 0.25
8 Jesso, Dylan Orleans Wood 1.15m 0.25
— Nyugen, Henry Terry Fox FAIL
— Poulton, Jesse Fallingbrook FAIL
— Lipohar, Nick Terry Fox FAIL

Event 54 Girls Other Softbal Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Visser, Meghan Emily Carr 37.26m 10
2 Fong, Amanda Fallingbrook 35.70m 8
3 Solomon, Naomi Emily Carr 31.83m 6
4 Kaplan, Danica Avalon Publi 30.22m 5
5 Belaire, Kaysha Heritage 29.42m 4
6 Bombay, Kira Trillium 29.36m 3
7 Richards, Shanelle Viscount Alex. 28.77m 2
8 Ethier, Taylor Avalon Publi 28.60m 1
9 Mitchell, Chelsea Orleans Wood 28.10m
9 Beauregard-Briscoe, Kyra Trillium 28.10m
11 Demarais, Kate Maple Ridge 28.00m
12 Sahin, Ceyda Orleans Wood 27.91m
13 Mattix-Simon, Angelina Queen Mary 27.38m
14 Belland, Melissa Fallingbrook 24.25m
15 Qureshi, Memoona Queen Mary 22.80m
16 Richer, Tamika Terry Fox 21.70m
17 Boyd, Katie R.E. Wilson 21.60m
18 Paradis, Sydney Terry Fox 18.40m

Event 55 Boys Other Softball Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Stephen Henry Munro 45.49m 10
2 Macartney, John Emily Carr 42.52m 8
3 Lacroix, Daniel Orleans Wood 40.34m 6
4 Le Houillier, Tyler Heritage 36.44m 5
5 Vander Ploeg, Mike Maple Ridge 36.36m 4
6 Davison, Joshua Orleans Wood 36.07m 3
7 Earle, Samuel R.E. Wilson 35.28m 2
8 Ptetifer, Max Henry Munro 34.02m 1
9 Naeemi, Nauman Queen Mary 33.71m
10 Mahalleti, Mahdi Maple Ridge 33.68m
11 Katz, Holden Manor Park 33.28m
12 Savkin, Ivan Viscount Alex. 32.80m
13 Lavergne, Dominik Heritage 32.43m
14 Kunnuk, Aaron R.E. Wilson 32.41m
15 Ethier, Aidan Avalon Publi 32.37m
16 Cass, Wade Avalon Publi 32.13m
17 Paul-Hector, Vladymir Queen Mary 31.97m
18 Collins, Matt Terry Fox 30.97m
19 McCabe, Zak Trillium 28.73m
20 Poulton, Jesse Fallingbrook 28.02m
21 Grove, Noah Terry Fox 27.50m
22 Mo, Chung Chung Manor Park 27.25m

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 14.00Q 1
2 Bawab, Alisar Henry Larsen 14.53Q 2
3 Couch, Teighan Emily Carr 14.67Q 3
4 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 14.18q 1
5 Lamothe, Alexia Terry Fox 14.32q 1
6 Keyes, Adele Queen Elizabeth 14.85q 2
7 Wardell, Kailey Henry Munro 14.90q 3
8 Kalubiaka, Jessie Anne Henry Munro 15.15q 1
9 Hubley, Danika Fallingbrook 15.16 1
10 Duarte, Justine Trillium 15.41 3
11 Hoyte, Renee Avalon Publi 15.78 3
12 Rogers, Julia Fallingbrook 15.93 1
13 Harris, Aysha Heritage 16.03 3
14 Sethi, Shubhangi Avalon Publi 16.44 2
15 McWilliams, Megan Heritage 17.05 1
16 Fattahi Ghazi, Nooshin Queen Elizabeth 17.68 3

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 14.06 10
2 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 14.07 8
3 Lamothe, Alexia Terry Fox 14.54 6
4 Couch, Teighan Emily Carr 14.75 5
5 Bawab, Alisar Henry Larsen 14.76 4
6 Wardell, Kailey Henry Munro 14.89 3
7 Keyes, Adele Queen Elizabeth 14.97 2
8 Kalubiaka, Jessie Anne Henry Munro 15.58 1

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katawazi, Sabir Henry Munro 13.23Q 3
2 Bawab, Adam Henry Larsen 13.28Q 2
3 Han, Chu Zang Henry Munro 13.69Q 1
4 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 13.61q 3
5 Summerville-Henry, Rasha Emily Carr 14.01q 2
6 Wellington, Damien Terry Fox 14.15q 3
7 James, Stephen Queen Elizabeth 14.30q 2
8 Dragan, Justin Henry Larsen 14.50q 1
9 Deschamps, Nick Heritage 14.67 1
10 Brant, Jacob Fallingbrook 14.73 2
11 Hagel, Ben Maple Ridge 14.84 2
12 Evraire, Josh Trillium 14.99 3
13 Miller, Calvin Trillium 15.00 3
14 Hogan, Dylan Queen Elizabeth 15.07 3
15 Perkins, Gage Maple Ridge 15.31 2
16 Mitchell, Michael R.E. Wilson 15.85 3
17 Carle, Jamison Terry Fox 16.38 1
18 Racine, Andre Heritage 16.41 1
19 Wagner, Logan Orleans Wood 17.47 1
20 Bennett-Flammer, Briar Terry Fox 17.83 2

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katawazi, Sabir Henry Munro 12.87 10
2 Bawab, Adam Henry Larsen 13.18 8
3 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 13.51 6
4 Han, Chu Zang Henry Munro 13.75 5
5 Summerville-Henry, Rasha Emily Carr 13.92 4
6 James, Stephen Queen Elizabeth 14.18 3
7 Dragan, Justin Henry Larsen 14.31 2

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 28.82Q 2
2 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 29.69Q 3
3 Rebecca, Brennen Terry Fox 30.21Q 1
4 Firkens, Lauren Henry Larsen 30.87q 1
5 Couch, Teighan Emily Carr 31.26q 3
6 Kissner, Vanessa Fallingbrook 31.87q 3
7 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth Queen Elizabeth 32.43q 2
8 Dass, Leah Terry Fox 32.65q 3
9 Hubley, Danika Fallingbrook 32.71 1
10 Kalubiaka, Jessie Anne Henry Munro 33.02 3
11 King, Julie Maple Ridge 33.37 2
12 Romain, Cassandra Heritage 34.67 2
13 Godfrey, Amanda Trillium 35.30 2
14 Francisco, Kathleen Maple Ridge 35.39 1

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 29.26 10
2 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 29.51 8
3 Rebecca, Brennen Terry Fox 30.46 6
4 Firkens, Lauren Henry Larsen 30.84 5
5 Couch, Teighan Emily Carr 31.36 4
6 Kissner, Vanessa Fallingbrook 31.67 3
7 Dass, Leah Terry Fox 32.25 2
8 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth Queen Elizabeth 32.54 1

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jablonski, Jacob Henry Larsen 28.61Q 1
2 Morris, Ben Henry Larsen 29.16Q 2
3 Munar, Reymart Henry Munro 29.45Q 3
4 Wellington, Damien Terry Fox 29.28q 2
5 Stouros, Jordan Emily Carr 29.77q 1
6 McArthur, Graham Emily Carr 30.04q 1
7 Gean-Louis, Frank Maple Ridge 30.58q 3
8 Miller, Calvin Trillium 30.87q 3
9 James, Stephen Queen Elizabeth 30.92 1
10 Gann, Dimitri Fallingbrook 31.56 3
11 Knott, Jake Trillium 32.46 2
12 Mitchell, Michael R.E. Wilson 32.53 2
13 Lang, Corey Henry Munro 32.57 3
14 Tanner, Brad Heritage 34.47 1
15 Hall, Tafari Terry Fox 36.07 2
16 Racine, Andre Heritage 36.34 3
17 Degefa, Eaba Queen Elizabeth 36.83 2

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jablonski, Jacob Henry Larsen 28.23 10
2 Wellington, Damien Terry Fox 29.13 8
3 Morris, Ben Henry Larsen 29.21 6
4 Munar, Reymart Henry Munro 29.53 5
5 McArthur, Graham Emily Carr 29.83 4
6 Stouros, Jordan Emily Carr 30.04 3
7 Miller, Calvin Trillium 30.51 2

Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Disundidi, Ruth Henry Larsen 2:49.94 10
2 Sullivan, Abby Emily Carr 2:54.08 8
3 Rebecca, Brennen Terry Fox 2:54.91 6
4 Holloweck, Katrina Fallingbrook 2:58.04 5
5 Jubran, Sabrina Maple Ridge 2:59.04 4
6 St. Laurent, McKenzie Henry Larsen 2:59.98 3
7 King, Elissa Trillium 3:01.98 2
8 Thompson, Marina Emily Carr 3:02.38 1
9 Jackson, Katie Heritage 3:02.48
10 McWilliams, Megan Heritage 3:06.29
11 Owens, Brooke Fallingbrook 3:09.21
12 Martel, Caitlyn Henry Munro 3:10.53

Event 65 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abdulkarim, Farah Henry Munro 2:34.08 10
2 Gertler, Alec Henry Munro 2:35.50 8
3 Chamberlain, Ross Fallingbrook 2:38.74 6
4 McKinty, Austin Fallingbrook 2:43.21 5
5 Peltier Printup, James Queen Elizabeth 2:44.63 4
6 Maltais, Christopher Emily Carr 2:45.27 3
7 Curtis, Troy Trillium 2:46.45 2
8 Noel, Austin Heritage 2:48.03 1
9 Walker, Cameron Trillium 2:49.75
10 Stouros, Jordan Emily Carr 2:50.32
11 Majcher, Niklas Maple Ridge 2:50.43
12 Chau, Philip Henry Larsen 2:54.03

Event 66 Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sullivan, Abby Emily Carr 5:59.78 10
2 Lamothe, Alexia Terry Fox 6:02.30 8
3 Haijar, Nicole Trillium 6:04.39 6
4 Smith, Jillian Emily Carr 6:04.68 5
5 Martel, Caitlyn Henry Munro 6:26.60 4
6 Ysoufzai, Nelly Henry Larsen 6:35.23 3
7 Rusk, Tonisha Terry Fox 6:40.25 2
8 Philipps, Hailee Henry Larsen 6:47.11 1
9 Jaenen, Jennifer Trillium 6:56.62
10 Foran, Zoe Maple Ridge 7:06.77
— Earnshaw, Arianna Maple Ridge DNF

Event 67 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abdulkarim, Farah Henry Munro 5:18.54 10
2 Gertler, Alec Henry Munro 5:18.74 8
3 Hogan, Dylan Queen Elizabeth 5:28.69 6
4 Curtis, Troy Trillium 5:29.90 5
5 Kulic, Alex Maple Ridge 5:37.75 4
6 Peltier Printup, James Queen Elizabeth 5:48.95 3
7 St. Michael, Jonathan Henry Larsen 5:50.45 2
8 Lu, Felix Henry Larsen 6:06.38 1
9 Alie-Lamarche, Lemonte Emily Carr 6:22.69
10 Ather, Hanza Emily Carr 6:23.34

Event 68 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 57.01 1 10
2 Emily Carr ‘A’ 57.90 2 8
3 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 59.96 1 6
4 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:01.48 1 5
5 Trillium ‘A’ 1:01.93 1 4
6 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:02.17 2 3
7 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:02.66 2 2
8 Heritage ‘A’ 1:03.52 2 1
9 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:04.09 2
— Henry Munro ‘A’ DQ 1

Event 69 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 54.80 1 10
2 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 55.69 1 8
3 Emily Carr ‘A’ 56.12 1 6
4 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 57.04 2 5
5 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 57.77 1 4
6 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 57.89 1 3
7 Trillium ‘A’ 59.35 2 2
8 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:03.62 2 1
9 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:05.86 2
— Heritage ‘A’ DQ 2

Event 70 Girls Long Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comeau, Elizabeth Henry Larsen 4.01m 10
2 Keyes, Adele Queen Elizabeth 3.82m 7
2 Deschamps, Rachel Trillium 3.82m 7
4 Hauteclocque, Jennifer Emily Carr 3.68m 5
5 Flammer, Briar Terry Fox 3.57m 4
6 Hussen, Hayat Avalon Publi 3.48m 3
7 Clarke, Maddie Fallingbrook 3.45m 2
8 Deng, Ellen Henry Munro 3.40m 1
9 Goan, Jamie Emily Carr 3.37m
9 Yan, Catherine Henry Munro 3.37m
11 Cassel, Cassandra Fallingbrook 3.31m
12 Morgan, Paige Avalon Publi 3.23m
13 King, Julie Maple Ridge 3.16m
14 Bawab, Alisar Henry Larsen 3.05m
15 Lever, Zoe Trillium 3.03m
16 Leblanc, Jennifer Orleans Wood 3.00m
16 Corderre, Michelle Orleans Wood 3.00m
18 Ngampoua, Isadora Terry Fox 2.89m
19 Fattahi Ghazi, Nooshin Queen Elizabeth 2.80m

Event 71 Boys Long Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bawab, Adam Henry Larsen 4.55m 10
2 Dmitry, Balitsky Henry Munro 4.13m 8
3 Ratmono, Halim Emily Carr 4.02m 6
4 Chau, Philip Henry Larsen 3.96m 5
5 Richards, Jahmari Maple Ridge 3.90m 4
6 Waldon, Russel Heritage 3.72m 3
7 Vissers, Daniel Fallingbrook 3.64m 2
8 Barnor, Noah Queen Elizabeth 3.63m 1
9 Perkins, Gage Maple Ridge 3.60m
9 Mostafa, Tanveer Henry Munro 3.60m
11 Steele, Jack Emily Carr 3.46m
12 Gann, Dimitri Fallingbrook 3.30m
13 Degefa, Eaba Queen Elizabeth 3.26m
14 Mayers, Scott Trillium 3.12m
15 Jahangir, Jason Avalon Publi 3.10m
16 Fraser, Colt Avalon Publi 3.03m
17 Greene, Shawn R.E. Wilson 2.96m
18 Scotten, Christopher Trillium 2.80m
19 Wagner, Logan Orleans Wood 2.70m
— Wood, James Terry Fox FOUL

Event 72 Girls Triple Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comeau, Elizabeth Henry Larsen 8.30m 10
2 Hersey, Erica Fallingbrook 7.88m 8
3 Barnowski, Kira Maple Ridge 7.84m 6
4 Clarke, Maddie Fallingbrook 7.47m 5
5 Clissold, Michelle Emily Carr 7.30m 4
6 Na, Jane Henry Munro 7.23m 3
7 Firkens, Lauren Henry Larsen 7.03m 2
8 McNiel, Laura Maple Ridge 6.80m 1
9 Doma, Chelsea Henry Munro 6.78m
10 Bien-Aime, Shana Queen Elizabeth 6.72m
11 Witton, Molly Emily Carr 5.65m
— Assaf, Esraa Avalon Publi FOUL
— Bien-Aime, Elizabeth Queen Elizabeth FOUL
— Dejen, Lulit Avalon Publi FOUL

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Han, Chu Zang Henry Munro 10.51m 10
2 Jablonski, Jacob Henry Larsen 9.17m 8
3 Bennett, Jackson Maple Ridge 9.03m 6
4 Lee, Brandan Henry Larsen 8.82m 5
5 Lobban, John Maple Ridge 8.41m 4
6 Lavoie, Mark Fallingbrook 8.39m 3
7 Steele, Jack Emily Carr 8.15m 2
8 Cheta, Nicholas Trillium 8.12m 1
9 Hill, Andrew Trillium 7.99m
10 Faber, Brett Fallingbrook 7.31m
11 Wardick, Ahmed Henry Munro 6.83m

Event 74 Girls High Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnowski, Kira Maple Ridge 1.38m 10
2 Rambo, Teeghan Emily Carr 1.35m 8
3 Witmer, Hannah Henry Larsen J1.35m 6
4 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 1.30m 5
5 Hussen, Hayat Avalon Publi 1.25m 4
6 Dass, Leah Terry Fox 1.20m 2.50
6 Yous Byeau, Cydnie Trillium 1.20m 2.50
8 Craig, Amelia Henry Larsen J1.20m 1
9 Morgan, Paige Avalon Publi J1.20m
9 Bien-Aime, Shana Queen Elizabeth J1.20m
9 Jarouz, Amanda Maple Ridge J1.20m
12 Grosse, Elaine Fallingbrook 1.15m
12 Kissner, Vanessa Fallingbrook 1.15m
12 Romain, Cassandra Heritage 1.15m
15 Elliott, Julia Terry Fox 1.10m

Event 75 Boys High Jump Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deschamps, Nick Heritage 1.48m 10
2 Rudnicki, Jonathan Emily Carr 1.45m 8
3 Kulic, Alex Maple Ridge 1.40m 6
4 Mostafa, Tanveer Henry Munro J1.40m 5
5 Noreau, Nick Trillium J1.40m 4
6 McKinty, Austin Fallingbrook 1.35m 3
7 St. Michael, Jonathan Henry Larsen 1.30m 2
8 Khalid, Waqqas Emily Carr J1.30m 1
9 Blundon, Cordell Maple Ridge J1.30m
10 Grenier, James Terry Fox J1.30m
11 Brant, Jacob Fallingbrook 1.25m
11 Waldon, Russel Heritage 1.25m
11 Barnor, Noah Queen Elizabeth 1.25m
14 Jahangir, Jason Avalon Publi 1.20m
14 Hill, Andrew Trillium 1.20m
16 Fraser, Colt Avalon Publi 1.15m

Event 76 Girls Shot Put Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Legault, Alexandra Maple Ridge 8.16m 10
2 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 8.12m 8
3 Blount, Raiel Terry Fox 7.73m 6
4 Craig, Amelia Henry Larsen 7.70m 5
5 Rawlings, Larissa Trillium 7.62m 4
6 Flood, Kara Fallingbrook 7.12m 3
7 Burns, Mackenzie Heritage 7.00m 2
8 Beaudoin, Alicia Heritage 6.89m 1
9 Huang, Linwen Emily Carr 6.69m
10 Thompson, Marina Emily Carr 6.46m
11 Bryson, Meaghan Terry Fox 6.38m
12 Shehwar, Sabreen Avalon Publi 5.61m
13 Young-Brown, Prairie Henry Munro 5.37m
14 Ali, Nahyan Queen Elizabeth 5.36m
15 Bell, Kayla Fallingbrook 5.16m
16 Emon, Nicole Avalon Publi 5.06m
17 Carvalho, Patricia Queen Elizabeth 4.84m

Event 77 Boys Shot Put Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 10.93m 10
2 Fan, Brian York St. 10.91m 8
3 Moir, Cole Trillium 10.54m 6
4 Rashari, Henry Emily Carr 10.52m 5
5 Snell, Greg Henry Larsen 10.39m 4
6 Aminian, Kousha Maple Ridge 10.34m 3
7 Noel, Austin Heritage 9.71m 2
8 Dragan, Justin Henry Larsen 8.81m 1
9 Poullard, Donza Emily Carr 8.60m
10 Mnkandla, Damien Henry Munro 8.34m
11 Tanner, Brad Heritage 8.13m
12 White, Jordan Trillium 7.97m
13 Madower, Malcolm Terry Fox 7.90m
14 Lobban, John Maple Ridge 7.76m
15 Perez Hernandez, Ryan Queen Elizabeth 7.73m
16 Sloan, Robert Henry Munro 7.58m
17 Abdi, Araz Avalon Publi 7.47m
18 Lavoie, Mark Fallingbrook 7.35m
19 Horrocks, Logan Terry Fox 7.10m
20 Cowley, Travis Avalon Publi 6.80m
21 Saleban, Gulled York St. 6.21m

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 13.50Q 1
2 Francis, Kevina Queen Elizabeth 14.06Q 2
3 Maxwell, Shaneeka Maple Ridge 14.41q 2
4 Robertson, Jessie Emily Carr 14.51q 2
5 Crossman, Kiki Maple Ridge 14.62q 1
6 Macartney, Anne Emily Carr 14.75q 2
7 Roberts, Allison Queen Elizabeth 15.02q 2
8 Ostep, Becki Henry Larsen 15.12q 1
9 Jeacle, Ceilidh Heritage 15.19 1
10 Moodley, Shyanne York St. 15.34 2
11 Stieda-Sanne, Louisa Henry Larsen 15.39 1
12 Abdi, Sahra Henry Munro 15.42 1
13 Champagne, Brianna Heritage 15.60 1
14 Thibault, Celeste Terry Fox 16.90 2
15 Akhand, Tarshana Henry Munro 16.92 2

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Francis, Kevina Queen Elizabeth 14.19 10
2 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 14.36 8
3 Maxwell, Shaneeka Maple Ridge 14.60 6
4 Robertson, Jessie Emily Carr 14.76 5
5 Crossman, Kiki Maple Ridge 14.94 4
6 Roberts, Allison Queen Elizabeth 15.19 3
7 Macartney, Anne Emily Carr 15.22 2
8 Ostep, Becki Henry Larsen 15.34 1

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neyazi, Waris Henry Munro 12.43Q 1
2 MacNeil, Cameron Emily Carr 12.83Q 2
3 St. Paul, O’Neil Queen Elizabeth 12.99Q 3
4 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr 12.57q 1
5 Denomme, Justin Trillium 13.02q 1
6 Itani, Al Henry Larsen 13.16q 2
7 Jenson, Keagan Heritage 13.49q 3
8 Asiel, Fawad Trillium 13.65q 2
9 King, Jaylen Maple Ridge 13.79 2
10 Baek, Andy Henry Munro 14.07 1
11 Emms, Cameron Terry Fox 14.51 1
12 Kim, Min Seok York St. 14.56 1
13 MacDiarmid, Forrest Heritage 14.66 3
14 Buffet, Keigan Fallingbrook 15.19 2
— Ali, Tanbir York St. DQ 3

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Neyazi, Waris Henry Munro 12.40 10
2 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr 12.84 8
3 MacNeil, Cameron Emily Carr 12.89 6
4 St. Paul, O’Neil Queen Elizabeth 13.09 5
5 Itani, Al Henry Larsen 13.12 4
6 Denomme, Justin Trillium 13.17 3
7 Jenson, Keagan Heritage 13.51 2
8 Asiel, Fawad Trillium 13.87 1

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sims, Magdeline Henry Munro 29.13Q 2
2 Angus, Venesha Henry Munro 30.12Q 1
3 Sesley, Magan Maple Ridge 30.09q 2
4 Emon, Nicole Avalon Publi 30.71q 2
5 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 31.03q 2
6 Kaasalainen, Natasha Henry Larsen 31.39q 2
7 Macartney, Anne Emily Carr 31.54q 1
8 Larocque, Louisa Emily Carr 32.09q 1
9 Hall, Bianca Terry Fox 33.17 1
10 Chenyoung, Destiny Maple Ridge 33.36 1
11 Yates, Sarah Heritage 34.16 2
12 Croskrey, Lyzbeth Queen Elizabeth 34.46 1
13 Yamunga, Neema York St. 35.69 2

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angus, Venesha Henry Munro 29.56 10
2 Sesley, Magan Maple Ridge 30.02 8
3 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 31.18 6
4 Macartney, Anne Emily Carr 31.43 5
5 Kaasalainen, Natasha Henry Larsen 31.62 4
6 Larocque, Louisa Emily Carr 32.00 3

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacNeil, Cameron Emily Carr 26.59Q 2
2 Denomme, Justin Trillium 27.09Q 1
3 Wilson, Andrew Henry Larsen 27.68q 2
4 Zhen, Ken Maple Ridge 28.13q 1
5 Gledhill, Ben Henry Larsen 28.29q 1
6 Jenson, Keagan Heritage 28.41q 2
7 King, Jaylen Maple Ridge 28.73q 2
8 Nabizada, Emal Henry Munro 28.92q 1
9 Moline, oj Henry Munro 29.04 1
10 Ratnayake, Shavin Emily Carr 29.70 2
11 Taylor, Grant Heritage 30.17 1
12 Grant, Gavin Terry Fox 30.68 1
13 Ledingham, Drew Terry Fox 30.74 2
14 Ducamp Ishimwe, Jean-Luc Queen Elizabeth 32.64 1
15 Beharry, Christopher Queen Elizabeth 33.95 2

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 MacNeil, Cameron Emily Carr 26.81 10
2 Denomme, Justin Trillium 27.38 8
3 Wilson, Andrew Henry Larsen 27.71 6
4 Gledhill, Ben Henry Larsen 28.14 5
5 Jenson, Keagan Heritage 28.17 4
6 King, Jaylen Maple Ridge 28.53 3
7 Nabizada, Emal Henry Munro 29.09 2

Event 84 Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Disundidi, Ruth Henry Larsen 1:08.74 2 10
2 Lundin, Jordan Heritage 1:11.46 2 8
3 Maxwell, Shaneeka Maple Ridge 1:11.47 2 6
4 Johnston, Keara Henry Munro 1:12.22 1 5
5 Smith, Samantha Terry Fox 1:12.55 2 4
6 Thompson, Taysia Emily Carr 1:13.40 2 3
7 Owens, Brooke Fallingbrook 1:13.79 1 2
8 Vezina, Shannon Heritage 1:14.57 1 1
9 Gagner, Emma Emily Carr 1:15.82 1
10 Croskrey, Lyzbeth Queen Elizabeth 1:17.15 1
11 Stieda-Sanne, Louisa Henry Larsen 1:18.00 2
12 Klein, Laura Terry Fox 1:21.42 1
13 Korim, Kelly Maple Ridge 1:25.05 1

Event 85 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooke, Ben Henry Larsen 1:00.27 1 10
2 Melchior, Trevor Henry Larsen 1:00.57 2 8
3 Beggs, Eduardo Emily Carr 1:01.85 1 6
4 Chamberlain, Ross Fallingbrook 1:07.12 1 5
5 Allen, Marley Maple Ridge 1:07.76 2 4
6 Belding, Tyler Terry Fox 1:08.95 2 3
7 Challinor, Ryan Terry Fox 1:10.76 2 2
8 Nabizada, Emal Henry Munro 1:10.90 1 1
9 Nawar, Rajat Maple Ridge 1:13.08 1
10 Adshead, Max Henry Munro 1:14.44 2
11 Bungay, Aaron Fallingbrook 1:16.92 1
12 Lafleche, Mathieux Queen Elizabeth 1:22.74 2

Event 86 Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKay, Hayley Emily Carr 2:54.03 10
2 Mattocks, Nikki Emily Carr 2:54.31 8
3 Sesley, Magan Maple Ridge 2:55.87 6
4 Levesque, Sierra Terry Fox 2:56.20 5
5 Malakhova, Katrine Henry Munro 2:57.16 4
6 Lynch, Mackenzie Trillium 2:58.82 3
7 Tesfaye, Zion Maple Ridge 2:59.94 2
8 Poupore, Kaitlyn Terry Fox 3:00.11 1

Event 87 Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baek, Andy Henry Munro 2:31.65 10
2 Mohammed, Yahye Henry Munro 2:32.00 8
3 Gallan, Jarred Emily Carr 2:32.68 6
4 Green, Alex Maple Ridge 2:32.79 5
5 Wall, Eli Trillium 2:35.07 4
6 Rector, Josh Emily Carr 2:37.45 3
7 Klaassen, Peter Trillium 2:39.00 2

Event 88 Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Caitlyn Emily Carr 5:42.85 10
2 McKay, Hayley Emily Carr 5:48.85 8
3 Levesque, Sierra Terry Fox 5:49.12 6
4 Tesfaye, Zion Maple Ridge 6:00.34 5
5 Jaenen, Jennifer Trillium 6:01.52 4
6 McGinnis, Emma Henry Larsen 6:18.03 3
7 Atwood, Naomi Fallingbrook 6:36.94 2
8 Gomes-Reissmann, Erin Heritage 7:00.21 1

Event 89 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohammed, Yahye Henry Munro 5:01.49 10
2 Kritsch, Daniel Heritage 5:02.16 8
3 Beggs, Eduardo Emily Carr 5:03.33 6
4 Green, Alex Maple Ridge 5:21.24 5
5 Nabizada, Emal Henry Munro 5:32.48 4
6 Rigg, Tyler Maple Ridge 5:35.54 3
7 Lavallee, Jon Henry Larsen 5:38.35 2
8 Bungay, Aaron Fallingbrook 5:48.39 1
9 Johnstone, Zac Henry Larsen 5:56.91
10 Squires, Cameron Queen Elizabeth 6:05.36

Event 90 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Carr ‘A’ 58.51 1 10
2 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 58.98 1 8
3 Trillium ‘A’ 59.51 1 6
4 Henry Munro ‘A’ 59.52 1 5
5 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 59.88 2 4
6 Terry Fox ‘A’ 1:02.88 2 3
7 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:02.98 1 2
8 Heritage ‘A’ 1:03.80 2 1
9 York St. ‘A’ 1:04.70 2

Event 91 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 51.48 2 10
2 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 51.57 1 8
3 Emily Carr ‘A’ 51.87 1 6
4 Trillium ‘A’ 54.32 2 5
5 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 54.42 1 4
6 Terry Fox ‘A’ 56.09 2 3
7 Heritage ‘A’ 56.91 2 2
8 York St. ‘A’ 57.03 1 1
9 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 58.69 1

Event 92 Girls Long Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lim, Laura Sam Henry Munro 4.01m 10
2 Loh, Jaimee Emily Carr 3.96m 8
3 Francis, Kevina Queen Elizabeth J3.96m 6
4 Ostep, Becki Henry Larsen 3.87m 5
5 Bagheri, Tina Emily Carr 3.85m 4
6 Kaasalainen, Natasha Henry Larsen 3.81m 3
7 Leeder, Courtney Trillium 3.69m 2
8 Ramachandran, Pavitra Henry Munro 3.67m 1
9 Moodley, Shyanne York St. 3.65m
10 Bell, Karleigh Trillium 3.57m
11 Cloutier, Ally Maple Ridge 3.38m
12 Farhat, Alia Queen Elizabeth 3.20m
13 De Lallo, Lanndis Heritage 3.11m
14 Champagne, Brianna Heritage 3.07m
15 Stuck, Amy Terry Fox 2.77m
16 Novakovic, Ivana Maple Ridge 2.71m
17 Madower, Caitlin Terry Fox 2.59m

Event 93 Boys Long Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neyazi, Waris Henry Munro 5.80m 10
2 Itani, Al Henry Larsen 4.80m 8
3 Berhmani, Issam Queen Elizabeth 4.47m 6
4 Moubarack, Ainar Trillium 4.27m 5
5 Parisotto, Ottavio Henry Larsen 4.23m 4
6 Herwi, Sami Trillium 4.07m 3
7 Ledingham, Drew Terry Fox 4.05m 2
8 Sharma, Deepak Maple Ridge 3.93m 1
9 Ducamp Ishimwe, Jean-Luc Queen Elizabeth 3.67m
10 Taylor, Grant Heritage 3.60m
10 Marchand, Robert Maple Ridge 3.60m
12 Lafontaine, Marc-Andre York St. 3.40m

Event 94 Girls Triple Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayawia, Aimee Maple Ridge 8.85m 10
2 Beauregaard, Kaitlanne Henry Larsen 8.55m 8
3 Lim, Laura Sam Henry Munro 8.53m 6
4 Mijavec, Anna Henry Larsen J8.53m 5
5 Robertson, Jessie Emily Carr 8.35m 4
6 Farhat, Alia Queen Elizabeth 8.27m 3
7 Zhan, Jiayue Maple Ridge 7.73m 2
8 Matschke, Michaela Trillium 6.69m 1
9 Modler, Rebecca Trillium 6.50m
10 Caesar, Zipporah Queen Elizabeth 5.72m

Event 95 Boys Triple Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanstrien, Cullen Trillium 11.01m 10
2 Wilson, Andrew Henry Larsen 9.76m 8
3 Gledhill, Ben Henry Larsen 9.65m 6
4 Barrow, Nathan Maple Ridge 9.14m 5
5 Rector, Josh Emily Carr 8.94m 4
6 Tranquilli-Doherty, Josh Emily Carr 8.17m 3
7 Herwi, Sami Trillium 7.81m 2
8 Lafleche, Mathieux Queen Elizabeth 6.62m 1

Event 96 Girls High Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beauregaard, Kaitlanne Henry Larsen 1.41m 10
2 Mattocks, Nikki Emily Carr 1.35m 8
3 Vezina, Shannon Heritage J1.35m 6
4 Bell, Karleigh Trillium 1.30m 4.50
4 Crossman, Kiki Maple Ridge 1.30m 4.50
6 Van, Han Maple Ridge J1.30m 3
7 Haun, Elysha Trillium 1.20m 2
8 John, Kaitlyn Emily Carr J1.20m 1
9 Fox, Caroline Henry Larsen 1.15m

Event 97 Boys High Jump Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr 1.56m 10
2 Peters, Thomas Emily Carr J1.56m 8
3 Asiel, Fawad Trillium 1.45m 6
4 Maidment, Cory Henry Larsen J1.45m 5
5 Champagne, Clayton Trillium 1.40m 4
6 Nawar, Rajat Maple Ridge J1.40m 3
7 MacDiarmid, Forrest Heritage 1.35m 2
8 Murthy, Ashok Maple Ridge J1.35m 1
9 Robertson, Alexander Fallingbrook 1.30m
10 Melchior, Trevor Henry Larsen 1.25m
10 St. Paul, O’Neil Queen Elizabeth 1.25m
— Cromwell, Kyle Terry Fox FAIL
— Rheaume, Etienne Terry Fox FAIL

Event 98 Girls Shot Put Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poter, Erin Henry Larsen 8.75m 10
2 Yamunga, Neema York St. 8.47m 8
3 Houssein, Filssan Emily Carr 8.45m 6
4 Baker, Melissa Trillium 8.26m 5
5 Asante, Nana Trillium 8.10m 4
6 Beaudoin-Williams, Cassa Henry Larsen 8.00m 3
7 Moodley, Myia York St. 7.95m 2
8 Malakhova, Katrine Henry Munro 7.90m 1
9 Larocque, Louisa Emily Carr 7.79m
10 Mayawia, Aimee Maple Ridge 7.59m
11 Novakovic, Ivana Maple Ridge 7.50m
12 Yusuf, Kadra Queen Elizabeth 7.31m
13 Thibault, Celeste Terry Fox 7.23m
14 Miller, Jennifer Heritage 7.21m
15 Macewan, Kalysta Terry Fox 7.20m
16 Farhat, Haniah Queen Elizabeth 6.60m

Event 99 Boys Shot Put Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Draca, Nikola Henry Larsen 11.45m 10
2 Poirier, Andrew Henry Munro 10.28m 8
3 Zhen, Ken Maple Ridge 10.14m 6
4 Morin, Mike Maple Ridge 10.06m 5
5 Kim, Min Seok York St. 9.60m 4
6 Besau, Stanley York St. 9.57m 3
7 Kritsch, Daniel Heritage 9.50m 2
8 Champagne, Clayton Trillium 9.26m 1
9 Towers, Joe Queen Elizabeth 9.25m
10 Peters, Thomas Emily Carr 9.24m
11 Ghaemi, Ardy Emily Carr 8.79m
12 Bitz, Arne Trillium 8.61m
13 Jean, Sam Henry Munro 8.31m
14 Kinsella, Jack Heritage 7.78m
15 Carter, Matt Terry Fox 7.50m
16 Berhmani, Issam Queen Elizabeth 7.28m
17 Malik, Daanish Fallingbrook 6.84m
18 Hollander, Vincent Fallingbrook 6.56m
19 Zand, Alborz Terry Fox 4.78m

Event 100 Girls Javelin Throw Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shadzik, Tara Henry Munro 17.70m 10
2 Kaplan, Danica Avalon Publi 16.53m 8
3 Bergeron, Marika Avalon Publi 15.90m 6
4 Qureshi, Memoona Queen Mary 15.86m 5
5 Huber-Gilbert, Kayla Emily Carr 15.35m 4
6 Collie, Amanda Fallingbrook 15.09m 3
7 Mattix-Simon, Angelina Queen Mary 14.76m 2
8 Bang, Sydney Henry Munro 14.70m 1
9 Demarais, Kate Maple Ridge 14.67m
10 Armstrong, Sarah Maple Ridge 13.06m
11 Thunstrom, Isabelle Fallingbrook 12.68m
12 Engineer, Amanda Terry Fox 11.60m
13 Lebrun, Lindsay Emily Carr 11.47m
14 Paradis, Sydney Terry Fox 11.14m
15 Robinson, Victoria Henry Larsen 8.25m
16 Clairoux, Taylor Henry Larsen 8.10m

Event 101 Boys Javelin Throw Atom
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Stephen Henry Munro 27.35m 10
2 Daigle, Jake Emily Carr 25.11m 8
3 Rambo, Art Emily Carr 23.76m 6
4 Cojbasic, Sean Henry Munro 21.85m 5
5 Vander Ploeg, Mike Maple Ridge 20.43m 4
6 McGilchrist, Spencer Maple Ridge 19.61m 3
7 Cass, Wade Avalon Publi 19.27m 2
8 Doyon, Tyler Fallingbrook 19.10m 1
9 Arun, Abijit Henry Larsen 18.51m
10 Brar, Jonathan Fallingbrook 16.97m
11 Connolly, Kyle Terry Fox 15.25m
12 Wilkinson, Chris Queen Mary 14.39m
13 Zeini, Mohamad Avalon Publi 13.26m
14 Fong, Ben Henry Larsen 12.84m
— Zuniga, Alexi Queen Mary FOUL

Event 102 Girls Javelin Throw Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sipos, Jennifer Maple Ridge 18.13m 10
2 Young-Brown, Prairie Henry Munro 17.76m 8
3 Ysoufzai, Nelly Henry Larsen 17.42m 6
4 Hartford, Sydney Emily Carr 15.50m 5
5 Conlon, Christine Terry Fox 15.30m 4
6 Witmer, Hannah Henry Larsen 15.02m 3
7 ismail, yasmin Maple Ridge 14.45m 2
8 Killeen, Kaylee Fallingbrook 14.02m 1
9 Spiliotopoulos, Stephani Emily Carr 12.47m
10 Andolfatto, Rachel Terry Fox 12.20m
11 Flood, Kara Fallingbrook 12.14m
12 Emon, Nicole Avalon Publi 11.47m
13 Hoyte, Renee Avalon Publi 9.59m
14 Abdalla, Muna Queen Elizabeth 8.40m

Event 103 Boys Javelin Throw Bantams
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Munar, Reymart Henry Munro 29.36m 10
2 Aminian, Kousha Maple Ridge 26.89m 8
3 Fan, Brian York St. 26.57m 6
4 Tessier, Tristan Fallingbrook 24.32m 5
5 Madower, Malcolm Terry Fox 23.34m 4
6 Perez Hernandez, Ryan Queen Elizabeth 22.94m 3
7 Horrocks, Logan Terry Fox 22.19m 2
8 Fortin-Menard, Kyle Emily Carr 20.34m 1
9 Faber, Brett Fallingbrook 19.53m
10 Lang, Corey Henry Munro 19.50m
11 Morris, Ben Henry Larsen 16.76m
12 Bettle, Kyle Emily Carr 15.88m
13 Cowley, Travis Avalon Publi 15.61m
14 Saleban, Gulled York St. 13.08m
15 Snell, Greg Henry Larsen 12.52m
16 Abdi, Araz Avalon Publi 12.47m

Event 104 Girls Javelin Throw Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andhotra, Devka Maple Ridge 21.26m 10
2 Loh, Jaimee Emily Carr 20.71m 8
3 Steeves, Ashley Maple Ridge 20.66m 6
4 Jaji, Marina Terry Fox 20.35m 5
5 Roberts, Allison Queen Elizabeth 19.91m 4
6 Angus, Venesha Henry Munro 18.59m 3
7 Farhat, Haniah Queen Elizabeth 18.58m 2
8 Haji Mursidi, Hazirah York St. 18.10m 1
9 Froome, Amy Trillium 18.00m
10 Beaudoin-Williams, Cassa Henry Larsen 15.42m
11 Morris, Caitlyn Emily Carr 13.39m
12 Fox, Caroline Henry Larsen 11.00m

Event 105 Boys Javelin Throw Intermediates
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Towers, Joe Queen Elizabeth 34.82m 10
2 Besau, Stanley York St. 32.84m 8
3 Ishmail, Mahdi Maple Ridge 30.59m 6
4 Allen, Marley Maple Ridge 30.02m 5
5 Bailey, Scott Henry Munro 29.48m 4
6 Vanstrien, Cullen Trillium 28.70m 3
7 Maidment, Cory Henry Larsen 27.60m 2
8 Draca, Nikola Henry Larsen 26.51m 1
9 Martel, Kyle Henry Munro 26.14m
10 Garcia, Robert Emily Carr 23.81m
11 Belding, Tyler Terry Fox 23.73m
12 Lafontaine, Marc-Andre York St. 21.99m
13 Robertson, Alexander Fallingbrook 19.30m
14 Carter, Matt Terry Fox 18.44m
15 Klaassen, Peter Trillium 17.04m
16 Gallan, Jarred Emily Carr 15.63m