2009 – OCDSB Boardwide Championships

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 11/06/2009 03:45 PM

OCDSB BOARDWIDE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 – 11/06/2009

Sponsored by the OTTL

Ottawa, On

Results

Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Adegbunrin, Yetunde Pleasant Park 14.34Q 1

2 Sampson, Amy Da Moodie 14.47Q 2

3 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 14.62Q 3

4 Fraser, Kyeasia Fielding Dr. 14.73q 3

5 Pierce, Taryn Stonecrest 14.83q 1

6 Prem, Sabrina Avalon Publi 14.89q 2

7 Ahmed, Laibah Berrigan 14.91q 2

8 Smith, Jessica Meadowlands 14.98q 3

9 Fuller, Jessica Fallingbrook 15.01 2

10 Halog, Janecsa Leslie Park 15.01 3

11 Fitzpatrick, Sarah Fallingbrook 15.06 1

12 Onukagha, Sandra Roland Michener 15.21 1

13 Okere, Chinyere Fielding Dr. 15.22 1

14 Ibrahim, Lila Blossom Park P.S 15.26 3

15 Binns, Tressa Goulbourn 15.27 3

16 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn Pleasant Park 15.30 2

17 Gostlin, Jaedyn Bridlewood C.E.S 15.31 2

18 DiMillo, Taylor Goulbourn 15.35 3

19 Sachs, Taylor Roch Carrier 15.36 2

20 Jones, Sydney Rideau Valley 15.42 3

21 Foy, Megan Heritage 15.52 1

22 Nur, Awino Henry Munro 15.79 2

23 Sun, Ashley Sawmill Creek 15.81 1

Event 40 Girls 100 Meter Dash Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Adegbunrin, Yetunde Pleasant Park 14.38 10

2 Sampson, Amy Da Moodie 14.71 8

3 Prem, Sabrina Avalon Publi 14.88 6

4 Fraser, Kyeasia Fielding Dr. 14.90 5

5 Pierce, Taryn Stonecrest 15.04 4

6 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 15.10 3

7 Ahmed, Laibah Berrigan 15.17 2

8 Smith, Jessica Meadowlands 15.24 1

Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Egert, Nathan Henry Larsen 13.81Q 2

2 Hunter, Daniel Putman 14.03Q 3

3 Masciotra, Dylan W. Erskine John. 14.28Q 1

4 Kollie, Teddy Vincent Massey 14.07q 3

5 houle, daniel Stephen Leacock 14.36q 1

6 Adubofuor, Emmanual Da Moodie 14.42q 1

7 Schmucker, Randy Henry Larsen 14.42q 2

8 Sadaka, Michael Alta Vista 14.50q 1

9 Webster, Troy Mutchmor 14.58 2

10 Nguyen, Anthony Knoxdale Public 14.60 1

11 Kurylowicz, Mitch Steve MACLEAN 14.64 2

12 Roy-Smith, Tyler Severn 14.68 3

13 Cummings, Tate Alta Vista 14.68 2

14 Olthof, Cameron Rideau Valley 14.75 2

15 Maclean, Ethan W.O. Mitchell 14.79 1

16 Shimizu, Justin Steve MACLEAN 14.93 3

17 Deevy, Cody Goulbourn 15.02 3

18 Verbisky, Sam Henry Munro 15.08 3

19 Meyer, Tristan Putman 15.09 2

20 McDonald, Lake Henry Munro 15.18 3

21 Ho, Kevin Jack Donohue 15.21 1

22 Brar, Jonathan Fallingbrook 15.43 3

23 Berlingquette, Mathieu Trillium 16.35 1

Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Egert, Nathan Henry Larsen 13.61 10

2 Hunter, Daniel Putman 14.01 8

3 Masciotra, Dylan W. Erskine John. 14.06 6

4 Kollie, Teddy Vincent Massey 14.20 5

5 houle, daniel Stephen Leacock 14.23 4

6 Schmucker, Randy Henry Larsen 14.34 3

7 Sadaka, Michael Alta Vista 14.54 2

8 Adubofuor, Emmanual Da Moodie 14.71 1

Event 42 Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Sampson, Amy Da Moodie 29.91Q 3

2 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 30.14Q 1

3 Monroe, Marika Da Moodie 30.49Q 2

4 Mistry, Reena W.O. Mitchell 30.11q 3

5 Smith, Sydney Emily Carr 30.96q 2

6 Pierce, Taryn Stonecrest 31.03q 1

7 Carney, Natalie Katimavik 31.04q 2

8 McAlear-Fanus, Brooklyn Orleans Wood 31.32q 3

9 Wu, Mia Rideau Valley 31.54 1

10 Halog, Janecsa Leslie Park 31.58 3

11 DiMillo, Taylor Goulbourn 31.59 1

12 Fitzpatrick, Sarah Fallingbrook 31.61 2

13 Ibrahim, Lila Blossom Park P.S 32.04 1

14 Deschenes, Maddy Stonecrest 32.09 3

15 Bell, Hailey Heritage 32.21 1

16 Munro, Anna Mutchmor 32.26 1

17 Foran, Maureen Berrigan 32.51 3

18 Li, Adrienne First Avenue 32.71 2

19 Binns, Tressa Goulbourn 32.76 2

20 Sobeh, Fatima Avalon Publi 32.91 2

21 Dormann, Alina Fielding Dr. 33.11 2

22 Woolensak, Daniella Mutchmor 33.41 1

23 Afolabi, Margaret Fielding Dr. 34.04 3

Event 42 Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Mistry, Reena W.O. Mitchell 29.79 10

2 Monroe, Marika Da Moodie 30.20 8

3 Smith, Sydney Emily Carr 30.49 6

4 Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn Henry Larsen 30.54 5

5 Sampson, Amy Da Moodie 30.92 4

6 Carney, Natalie Katimavik 31.52 3

7 Pierce, Taryn Stonecrest 31.56 2

8 McAlear-Fanus, Brooklyn Orleans Wood 31.57 1

Event 43 Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hunter, Daniel Putman 29.46Q 1

2 Pilette, Alex Robert Bateman 29.97Q 2

3 Garcia, Baldwin Vincent Massey 30.01Q 3

4 Lu, Philip Orleans Wood 30.54q 1

5 Peart, Michael Steve MACLEAN 30.58q 2

6 Kumarakuladervan, Ram Hawthorne 30.69q 1

7 Duff, Jake D. Roy Kennedy 30.72q 1

8 Meyer, Tristan Putman 30.75q 3

9 Frosst, Matthew Huntley Cent 30.78 1

10 Gordon, Quinn Jack Donohue 31.15 2

11 Nguyen, Anthony Knoxdale Public 31.30 3

12 Gittens, Kurleigh Castlefrank 31.41 1

13 Daly, Brendan Castlefrank 31.51 2

14 McDonald, Lake Henry Munro 31.58 3

15 Rahim, Majdi Queen Mary 31.71 3

16 MacDonald, Ben Steve MACLEAN 31.80 2

17 Wang, Kevin W.O. Mitchell 31.80 2

18 Wickham, Charles W.O. Mitchell 31.93 1

19 Macartney, John Emily Carr 32.24 3

20 Olthof, Cameron Rideau Valley 32.69 3

21 Bell, Matthew Emily Carr 33.36 3

22 ives, andrew Stephen Leacock 34.34 2

Event 43 Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Hunter, Daniel Putman 28.77 10

2 Garcia, Baldwin Vincent Massey 28.97 8

3 Pilette, Alex Robert Bateman 29.86 6

4 Meyer, Tristan Putman 30.55 5

5 Peart, Michael Steve MACLEAN 30.85 4

6 Duff, Jake D. Roy Kennedy 30.87 3

7 Kumarakuladervan, Ram Hawthorne 30.98 2

8 Lu, Philip Orleans Wood 31.03 1

Event 44 Girls 800 Meter Run Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Livingstone, Alexa Putman 2:41.20 10

2 Monaghan, Jaime Briargreen 2:43.74 8

3 Smith, Claire Pleasant Park 2:44.16 6

4 O’Connell, Natasha Jack Donohue 2:44.57 5

5 Krall, Erin Heritage 2:45.93 4

6 lloyd, sophia Stephen Leacock 2:46.87 3

7 McKechnie, Hailey Jack Donohue 2:47.61 2

8 Chin, Christina Rideau Valley 2:50.23 1

9 Gibson, Kate Stonecrest 2:53.97

10 Coghlan, Keyanna Mutchmor 2:54.53

11 Blaiklock, Katie A. Lorne Cassidy 2:56.19

12 White, Jennifer Vincent Massey 2:56.53

13 Li, Adrienne First Avenue 2:56.58

14 Wilson, Ria Castor Valley 2:58.21

15 Lee, Danielle Adrienne Clark 3:37.07

Event 45 Boys 800 Meter Run Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 slupeiks, cameron Henry Munro 2:27.21 10

2 Gordon, Quinn Jack Donohue 2:34.71 8

3 parker, richard Chalres H. Hulse 2:35.64 6

4 Lowery, Sam Goulbourn 2:36.99 5

5 Walia, Arjun Parkwood 2:37.84 4

6 Gloutchow, Andrew Broadview P.S. 2:38.67 3

7 Wadden, Jack First Avenue 2:40.72 2

8 Farah, Mustafa Putman 2:42.04 1

9 Lavere, Justin Cedarview 2:43.31

10 Davidson, Dylan Cedarview 2:44.00

11 Watt, Jamie W.O. Mitchell 2:46.55

12 Hofmann, Marshall Emily Carr 2:47.89

13 Wichers, Quinn Castor Valley 2:47.99

14 Ashfield, Brent Jack Donohue 2:49.37

15 Jackson-Spentzos, Chase Knoxdale Public 2:49.51

16 Lavergne, Dominik Heritage 2:50.46

17 Nabizada, Ajmal Henry Munro 2:51.80

18 Benak, Kyle Henry Larsen 2:51.86

19 Kurylowicz, Mitch Steve MACLEAN 2:53.71

20 Carter, Kyle Dunning-Foub 3:10.54

Event 46 Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Monaghan, Jaime Briargreen 5:24.13 10

2 Smith, Sydney Emily Carr 5:25.19 8

3 Codrington, Lia Mutchmor 5:25.21 6

4 Livingstone, Alexa Putman 5:34.00 5

5 O’Connell, Natasha Jack Donohue 5:37.74 4

6 Duff, Emma Rideau Valley 5:38.79 3

7 Paterson, Bronwyn Roch Carrier 5:43.28 2

8 VanWyk, Erica Katimavik 5:46.29 1

9 Gilboe, Sara W. Erskine John. 5:50.93

10 Klein, Arin Vincent Massey 5:50.96

11 Iqbal, Spogmai Arch Street 5:55.71

12 Gibson, Kate Stonecrest 6:00.40

13 Seary, Marissa Cedarview 6:02.07

14 Hinatshyn, Courtenay Emily Carr 6:16.78

15 Wong, Natasha Henry Munro 6:20.23

16 Dolgikh, Katie Mutchmor 6:20.26

17 Pedley, Hailie Maple Ridge 6:20.93

18 Friesen, Emma Rideau Valley 6:22.89

19 de Yturralde, Morgyn Henry Larsen 6:25.95

20 Ramotar, Karyse Fallingbrook 6:33.12

— Afolabi, Margaret Fielding Dr. DNF

Event 47 Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 slupeiks, cameron Henry Munro 4:58.78 10

2 Lowery, Sam Goulbourn 5:15.81 8

3 Wadden, Jack First Avenue 5:19.70 6

4 Farah, Mustafa Putman 5:21.27 5

5 johnston, ian Stephen Leacock 5:30.40 4

6 Hofmann, Marshall Emily Carr 5:31.32 3

7 Wickham, Charles W.O. Mitchell 5:34.11 2

8 larizza, chris Chalres H. Hulse 5:34.37 1

9 Ahmedzai, Fazal Roberta Bondar 5:34.54

10 Dawoudi, Keon First Avenue 5:34.61

11 Larocque, Devin Rideau Valley 5:34.87

12 Alexander Cook, Julian Vincent Massey 5:39.23

13 Goulet, Nicholas Broadview P.S. 5:44.24

14 Kennedy, Cody Stonecrest 5:49.30

15 Schuster, Stefane A. Lorne Cassidy 5:51.57

16 Meszaros, Andrew Henry Larsen 5:55.10

Event 48 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Atom

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Roch Carrier ‘A’ 59.12 1 10

2 W.O. Mitchell E.S. ‘A’ 59.33 1 8

3 Da Moodie ‘A’ 1:00.19 2 6

4 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:00.79 1 5

5 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 1:00.97 1 4

6 Avalon Public School ‘A’ 1:01.40 1 3

7 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 1:01.47 2 2

8 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:01.96 2 1

9 W. Erskine Johnston ‘A’ 1:02.05 1

10 Mutchmor ‘A’ 1:02.14 2

11 Heritage ‘A’ 1:02.57 1

12 Fielding Dr. ‘A’ 1:02.67 2

13 Pleasant Park P.S. ‘A’ 1:03.27 2

14 Knowdale Public ‘A’ 1:03.49 2

15 Sawmill Creek E.S. ‘A’ 1:03.70 2

16 Adrienne Clarkson E.S. ‘A’ 1:04.26 1

Event 49 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Atom

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 W. Erskine Johnston ‘A’ 59.30 2 10

2 W.O. Mitchell E.S. ‘A’ 59.43 1 8

3 Charles H. Hulse ‘A’ 59.53 2 6

4 Steve MACLEAN P.S. ‘A’ 59.86 2 5

5 Da Moodie ‘A’ 59.94 1 4

6 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:00.12 1 3

7 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 1:00.26 2 2

8 Mutchmor ‘A’ 1:00.29 1 1

9 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 1:00.46 1

10 Jack Donohue P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.57 2

11 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 1:00.78 2

12 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:02.16 2

13 Castlefrank E ‘A’ 1:02.21 1

14 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:02.51 1

Event 50 Girls Long Jump Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Litt, Amandeep Emily Carr 4.29m 10

2 Adegbunrin, Yetunde Pleasant Park 4.05m 8

3 Toulan, Mona Jack Donohue 3.92m 6

4 Boileau, Amy Briargreen J3.92m 5

5 Prem, Sabrina Avalon Publi 3.81m 4

6 Sobeh, Fatima Avalon Publi 3.77m 3

7 Tomaszewski, Lara A. Lorne Cassidy 3.73m 2

8 Nelson, Jamie Broadview P.S. 3.67m 1

9 Fraser, Kyeasia Fielding Dr. 3.64m

10 Simpson, Hanna Jack Donohue 3.61m

11 weeks, lara Stephen Leacock 3.57m

12 Krall, Erin Heritage 3.56m

13 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn Pleasant Park 3.55m

14 Leon, Olivia Cedarview 3.47m

15 Stoltze, Amanda Fallingbrook 3.42m

16 Hay, Chelsea Stonecrest 3.40m

17 Plamondon, Jessica Vincent Massey 3.38m

18 Francis, Mariah Alta Vista 3.34m

19 Dormann, Alina Fielding Dr. 3.26m

19 Rooney, Chanise Maple Ridge 3.26m

21 Huang, Jackie Briargreen 3.22m

22 Wang, Anna Katimavik 3.17m

Event 51 Boys Long Jump Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hayes, Thomas Cedarview 4.53m 10

2 Alex, Brigden Pinecrest 4.44m 8

3 Rahim, Majdi Queen Mary 4.35m 6

4 Yao, Jerry Katimavik 4.21m 5

5 Egert, Nathan Henry Larsen 4.20m 3.50

5 houle, daniel Stephen Leacock 4.20m 3.50

7 Maclean, Ethan W.O. Mitchell 4.19m 2

8 Garcia, Baldwin Vincent Massey 4.15m 1

9 Shimizu, Justin Steve MACLEAN 4.14m

10 Li, Peter Roland Michener 4.10m

11 Aliaxandrovich, Alex Knoxdale Public 4.02m

12 Cordukes, Matt Goulbourn 3.99m

13 Lee, Harrison John Young 3.93m

14 Chandan, Nikhil Cedarview 3.91m

15 Kiringa, Phil Maple Ridge 3.88m

16 Dallaire, Kaden Briargreen 3.87m

17 Cheung, Randy Roberta Bondar 3.81m

18 Stone, Michael Avalon Publi 3.79m

19 Verbisky, Sam Henry Munro 3.77m

20 Kumarakuladervan, Ram Hawthorne 3.63m

21 Allard, Adam Fielding Dr. 3.47m

Event 52 Girls High Jump Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 McAlear-Fanus, Brooklyn Orleans Wood 1.40m 10

2 Sachs, Taylor Roch Carrier J1.40m 8

3 Munro, Anna Mutchmor 1.30m 6

4 Codrington, Lia Mutchmor J1.30m 5

5 Dodge, Katie Avalon Publi 1.25m 4

6 Bell, Hailey Heritage J1.25m 3

7 Geiger, Laura Broadview P.S. J1.25m 2

8 Muise, Jamie Alta Vista J1.25m 1

9 Carney, Natalie Katimavik J1.25m

10 Aberdeen, Myra Briargreen 1.20m

10 Duff, Emma Rideau Valley 1.20m

10 Wu, Mia Rideau Valley 1.20m

10 Aaron, Rebekah First Avenue 1.20m

10 Eastwood, Lindsay Roland Michener 1.20m

10 Hinatshyn, Courtenay Emily Carr 1.20m

16 fagnan, anne Stephen Leacock 1.15m

16 Murray, Victoria Orleans Wood 1.15m

18 Janes, Kaitlin W.O. Mitchell 1.10m

18 Medina-Hernandez, Tikal Featherston 1.10m

18 Belland, Melissa Fallingbrook 1.10m

18 Oschmann, Casey Castor Valley 1.10m

Event 53 Boys High Jump Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mackay, Kaygan Roland Michener 1.35m 10

2 Vincent, Will Maple Ridge J1.35m 8

3 Williams, Dylan Trillium J1.35m 5.50

3 Webster, Troy Mutchmor J1.35m 5.50

5 Hladkowicz, James Broadview P.S. 1.30m 4

6 roscoe, john Stephen Leacock J1.30m 3

7 Winter, Josh Cedarview J1.30m 2

8 Kartes, Greg Rideau Valley J1.30m 1

9 Ball, Kyle Sawmill Creek J1.30m

10 Grujic, Stefan W.O. Mitchell 1.25m

10 Bernard, Mitchell Maple Ridge 1.25m

12 Christie, Benji First Avenue 1.20m

12 Major, Kyle Steve MACLEAN 1.20m

12 King, Lewis Mutchmor 1.20m

12 johnston, ian Stephen Leacock 1.20m

12 Lavere, Justin Cedarview 1.20m

12 Daly, Brendan Castlefrank 1.20m

12 Gittens, Kurleigh Castlefrank 1.20m

12 Balon, Aiden Huntley Cent 1.20m

12 Frosst, Matthew Huntley Cent 1.20m

21 Kouri, Peter Knoxdale Public 1.15m

Event 54 Girls Other Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Statham, Makayla Da Moodie 46.51m 10

2 Sundara, Lola Roch Carrier 39.89m 8

3 Tsang, Jocelyn Cambridge St. C 39.08m 6

4 Holzhuter, Megan John Young 37.85m 5

5 Cogan, Samantha Putman 37.35m 4

6 Curry, Julie Jack Donohue 37.04m 3

7 Aden, Amina Knoxdale Public 36.93m 2

8 Kaplan, Danica Avalon Publi 36.47m 1

9 Gardner, Taylor Stonecrest 36.11m

10 Visser, Meghan Emily Carr 36.04m

11 Ning, May D. Roy Kennedy 35.44m

12 Tennant, Christina Metcalfe 35.06m

13 Brown, Shaylee Castor Valley 34.67m

14 Abbas, Briana Bridlewood C.E.S 34.58m

15 Mortimore, Emma Fielding Dr. 33.92m

16 Murphy, Leah Jack Donohue 33.80m

17 Fong, Amanda Fallingbrook 32.82m

17 Brynn, Edmond First Avenue 32.82m

19 Jimenez, Aluna Knoxdale Public 32.37m

20 galera, jessica Chalres H. Hulse 31.46m

21 Bombay, Kira Trillium 29.87m

22 Solomon, Naomi Emily Carr 28.56m

23 Belaire, Kaysha Heritage 27.95m

Event 55 Boys Other Atom

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lim, Jared Putman 51.41m 10

2 Zullo, Brandon Meadowlands 49.52m 8

3 Clark, Stephen Henry Munro 46.37m 6

4 Macartney, John Emily Carr 46.03m 5

5 Davison, Joshua Orleans Wood 45.85m 4

6 Gallimore, Neville Pleasant Park 45.56m 3

7 Foster, Noah Fielding Dr. 44.92m 2

8 Mussell, Allan Osgood 44.35m 1

9 Masciotra, Dylan W. Erskine John. 44.29m

10 Kartes, Greg Rideau Valley 44.05m

11 charlton, connor Stephen Leacock 43.68m

12 Gagnon, Kris Castor Valley 42.92m

13 Melville, Pat Leslie Park 42.03m

14 Mount, Ryan Vincent Massey 41.96m

15 Lyoh-Hatcher, Jordie Jack Donohue 41.66m

16 Long, David Carleton Heights 41.54m

17 Mylari, Kris Roch Carrier 41.37m

18 Wasylasko, Greg W.O. Mitchell 39.37m

19 Le Houillier, Tyler Heritage 39.35m

20 spooner, jake Chalres H. Hulse 39.06m

21 Lacroix, Daniel Orleans Wood 38.25m

22 Vander Ploeg, Mike Maple Ridge 37.70m

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Spoerri, Lindsay Sir Winston 13.66Q 2

2 Smelters, Katie Castlefrank 13.89Q 1

3 Currier, Sydney Alta Vista 14.26Q 3

4 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 13.99q 2

5 Foster, Danielle Da Moodie 14.00q 1

6 Koehler-Grassau, Katheri Castor Valley 14.12q 2

7 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 14.16q 1

8 LU, Cassie Greenbank 14.36q 2

9 Calogeracos, Victoria Rideau Valley 14.38 1

10 Blanchette, Erin Alta Vista 14.44 1

11 Santagati, Marina Katimavik 14.47 1

12 Aitken, Samara Greenbank 14.52 3

13 Faulkner, Hannah Goulbourn 14.55 3

14 Martin, Jessica Metcalfe 14.67 2

15 Warren, Kristina W. Erskine John. 14.70 3

16 Dawoodjee, Thara Fielding Dr. 14.81 3

17 Couch, Teighan Emily Carr 14.86 1

18 Callow, Joanne Jack Donohue 14.87 2

19 Papanicolaou, Elisha Dunning-Foub 14.92 3

20 st. hilaire, jaqueline Stephen Leacock 15.02 2

21 Carroll, Melanie Putman 15.21 3

22 Wardell, Kailey Henry Munro 15.24 2

Event 60 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Spoerri, Lindsay Sir Winston 13.61 10

2 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 13.92 8

3 Foster, Danielle Da Moodie 13.99 6

4 Koehler-Grassau, Katheri Castor Valley 14.04 5

5 Smelters, Katie Castlefrank 14.12 4

6 LU, Cassie Greenbank 14.14 3

7 Currier, Sydney Alta Vista 14.19 2

8 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 14.22 1

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Thompson, Nathaniel Sir Winston 13.12Q 1

2 Donoghue, Austin Metcalfe 13.15Q 3

3 Moore, Liam Castor Valley 13.18Q 2

4 Katawazi, Sabir Henry Munro 13.21q 2

5 Phelps, Brandon Bridlewood C.E.S 13.22q 1

6 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 13.41q 2

7 Min, Michael Featherston 13.46q 1

8 Bin Miloud, Rabi Sir Winston 13.64q 3

9 Le, Kinh Fisher Park 13.73 2

10 Han, Chu Zhang Henry Munro 13.74 3

11 Sloan, Jacob Goulbourn 13.76 1

12 Yiu, Justin Carleton Heights 13.76 2

13 Gill, Jamal Elizabeth Park 13.78 3

14 Ding, Jack Stephen Leacock 13.91 3

15 Khan, Nicholas Stephen Leacock 13.97 1

16 Summerville-Henry, Rasha Emily Carr 14.04 1

17 Nguyen, Tommy Rideau Valley 14.13 2

18 James, Stephen Queen Elizabeth 14.19 3

19 Rhamey, Nick Glashan 14.20 3

20 Gilmour, Alex W. Erskine John. 14.20 2

21 Shaikh, Meeran Jack Donohue 14.30 3

22 Tea, Peter Cedarview 14.40 1

23 Deng, Benny Steve MACLEAN 14.57 1

Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Katawazi, Sabir Henry Munro 12.95 10

2 Thompson, Nathaniel Sir Winston 13.06 8

3 Moore, Liam Castor Valley 13.12 6

4 Donoghue, Austin Metcalfe 13.14 5

5 Phelps, Brandon Bridlewood C.E.S 13.23 4

6 Min, Michael Featherston 13.42 3

7 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 13.54 2

8 Bin Miloud, Rabi Sir Winston 13.75 1

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dwyer, Courtney Vincent Massey 28.55Q 1

2 Rahimi, Jihane Vincent Massey 29.32Q 3

3 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 29.43Q 2

4 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 28.83q 1

5 Faulkner, Hannah Goulbourn 29.63q 2

6 Warren, Grace Steve MACLEAN 29.68q 3

7 Lee Billy, Xena Featherston 29.75q 2

8 Bursey, Rylee Sir Winston 29.78q 1

9 Sanders, Heather Rideau Valley 30.03 1

10 Santagati, Marina Katimavik 30.27 1

11 Flaborea, Jenna Goulbourn 30.53 3

12 Farhat, Rania D. Roy Kennedy 30.71 3

13 Kawai, Megan W.O. Mitchell 30.75 1

14 Firkens, Lauren Henry Larsen 30.82 3

15 Smith, Tegan Huntley Cent 30.82 3

16 Couch, Teighan Emily Carr 30.88 2

17 Martin, Jessica Metcalfe 31.32 2

18 Callow, Joanne Jack Donohue 31.38 1

19 Kissner, Vanessa Fallingbrook 31.80 3

20 Carroll, Melanie Putman 31.94 2

21 Adams, Sara Alta Vista 32.11 3

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr 28.46 10

2 Dwyer, Courtney Vincent Massey 28.51 8

3 Gauthier, Anne Henry Larsen 28.89 6

4 Warren, Grace Steve MACLEAN 29.37 5

5 Lee Billy, Xena Featherston 29.45 4

6 Faulkner, Hannah Goulbourn 29.47 3

7 Rahimi, Jihane Vincent Massey 29.85 2

8 Bursey, Rylee Sir Winston 30.16 1

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Thompson, Nathaniel Sir Winston 27.27Q 1

2 Donoghue, Austin Metcalfe 27.30Q 3

3 Min, Michael Featherston 27.83Q 2

4 Leblanc, Chris Vincent Massey 28.37q 3

5 Yi, Edward Broadview P.S. 28.40q 2

6 Jablonski, Jacob Henry Larsen 28.42q 1

7 Tea, Peter Cedarview 28.54q 2

8 Gibson, Riley Stephen Leacock 28.75q 1

9 Rhamey, Nick Glashan 28.77 2

10 Gassewitz, Kurtis Stonecrest 28.85 3

11 Wellington, Damien Terry Fox 28.93 2

12 Nguyen, Tommy Rideau Valley 29.00 2

13 Shipman, Brendan Fisher Park 29.09 2

14 Morris, Ben Henry Larsen 29.11 3

15 Elayouti, Adam Hawthorne 29.40 3

16 Munar, Reymart Henry Munro 29.61 1

17 Dowds, Kieran A. Lorne Cassidy 29.66 1

18 Dubois, Liam Katimavik 29.79 1

19 McArthur, Graham Emily Carr 29.84 2

20 Stouros, Jordan Emily Carr 29.90 3

21 Matheson-Fitchett, Tanyo W.O. Mitchell 30.20 3

22 Gordon, Trent Jack Donohue 30.37 1

23 Lewis, Tycen Roberta Bondar 31.33 1

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Thompson, Nathaniel Sir Winston 26.98 10

2 Donoghue, Austin Metcalfe 27.17 8

3 Min, Michael Featherston 27.64 6

4 Jablonski, Jacob Henry Larsen 28.16 5

5 Yi, Edward Broadview P.S. 28.18 4

6 Leblanc, Chris Vincent Massey 28.48 3

7 Gibson, Riley Stephen Leacock 28.75 2

8 Tea, Peter Cedarview 30.16 1

Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Titus, Amanda Goulbourn 2:34.97 10

2 kaminski, stefanie Stephen Leacock 2:37.78 8

3 Ridley, Kendra Vincent Massey 2:40.70 6

4 Disundidi, Ruth Henry Larsen 2:40.73 5

5 Symes, Sophie D. Roy Kennedy 2:41.76 4

6 Mack, Alex Rideau Valley 2:42.19 3

7 Jencz, Hailey Cedarview 2:43.42 2

8 Neimi, Keira Castlefrank 2:43.57 1

9 Robertson, Olivia Fielding Dr. 2:43.90

10 Blanchette, Erin Alta Vista 2:44.58

11 Thom, Emma Alta Vista 2:44.96

12 Bechthold, Avery Castor Valley 2:45.77

13 Harvey, Annabelle Sawmill Creek 2:45.79

14 Eid-Holm, Isabelle Putman 2:47.76

15 Carlyle, Marissa A. Lorne Cassidy 2:49.42

16 Braddon, Kate Greenbank 2:50.67

17 onukagha, cynthea Stephen Leacock 2:53.12

18 Wilson, Hailey W. Erskine John. 2:53.32

19 Holloweck, Katrina Fallingbrook 2:53.43

20 Jubran, Sabrina Maple Ridge 2:55.06

21 St. Laurent, McKenzie Henry Larsen 2:56.74

Event 65 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jarvis, Alec W.O. Mitchell 2:19.52 10

2 Wyss, Colin Fielding Dr. 2:20.24 8

3 Howard, Brendon W.O. Mitchell 2:26.34 6

4 Khalid, Zaid Fielding Dr. 2:27.11 5

5 Gertler, Alec Henry Munro 2:28.27 4

6 Pearson, Drew Metcalfe 2:28.74 3

7 St-Jean, Pat Goulbourn 2:29.62 2

8 Nappert, Julien Glashan 2:30.34 1

9 Schroeter, Jacob Putman 2:30.74

10 McAinsh-Moring, Tommy Greenbank 2:31.61

11 Abdulkarim, Farah Henry Munro 2:36.29

12 Chamberlain, Ross Fallingbrook 2:37.68

13 Uthoff, Nick Vincent Massey 2:39.40

14 Charette, Zachary Bridlewood C.E.S 2:39.45

15 McKinty, Austin Fallingbrook 2:41.09

16 Provan, Collin Bridlewood C.E.S 2:45.14

17 Forster, Aaron Cedarview 2:45.26

18 Peltier Printup, James Queen Elizabeth 2:46.36

19 Maltais, Christopher Emily Carr 2:47.19

Event 66 Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Papoulias, Maria Sir Winston 5:22.02 10

2 Ridley, Kendra Vincent Massey 5:22.12 8

3 Kavaslar, Kumsal Katimavik 5:30.66 6

4 Mack, Alex Rideau Valley 5:32.83 5

5 Robertson, Olivia Fielding Dr. 5:35.05 4

6 Thom, Emma Alta Vista 5:36.52 3

7 Neimi, Keira Castlefrank 5:36.82 2

8 Dillabaugh, Adara Sawmill Creek 5:36.85 1

9 Eid-Holm, Isabelle Putman 5:39.60

10 Prochnau, Kristine Goulbourn 5:42.36

11 Moore, Sadie D. Roy Kennedy 5:45.93

12 McFarland, Chun Lien Greenbank 6:00.28

13 Smith, Jillian Emily Carr 6:01.41

14 Sullivan, Abby Emily Carr 6:01.96

15 Barlas, Kirsty W.O. Mitchell 6:04.19

16 McBurney, Bailey Goulbourn 6:05.19

17 Coakeley, Elizabeth A. Lorne Cassidy 6:07.54

18 Haijar, Nicole Trillium 6:12.03

19 Flynn, Harriet Metcalfe 6:12.80

20 Martel, Caitlyn Henry Munro 6:20.27

21 Ysoufzai, Nelly Henry Larsen 6:33.25

Event 67 Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jarvis, Alec W.O. Mitchell 4:52.69 10

2 Wyss, Colin Fielding Dr. 4:58.27 8

3 Seguin, Peter D. Roy Kennedy 5:01.04 6

4 Gertler, Alec Henry Munro 5:04.87 5

5 St-Jean, Pat Goulbourn 5:05.51 4

6 Howard, Brendon W.O. Mitchell 5:08.79 3

7 McHugh, David Blossom Park P.S 5:10.51 2

8 Abdulkarim, Farah Henry Munro 5:10.78 1

9 Nappert, Julien Glashan 5:13.07

10 Dysart, Robert Goulbourn 5:15.59

11 Nalic, Samir Da Moodie 5:17.11

12 Gibson, Justin Cedarview 5:21.92

13 Pearson, Drew Metcalfe 5:25.01

14 Peck, Cole Roberta Bondar 5:28.01

15 Kachkowski, Jonah Putman 5:28.65

16 Kwon, Daniel Featherston 5:28.95

17 Stanford, Jacob A. Lorne Cassidy 5:32.56

18 Provan, Collin Bridlewood C.E.S 5:38.86

19 Peltier Printup, James Queen Elizabeth 5:48.45

Event 68 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Vincent Massey Public School ‘A’ 56.95 1 10

2 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 57.31 1 8

3 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 57.75 1 6

4 Fisher Park ‘A’ 58.08 2 5

5 Emily Carr ‘A’ 58.23 1 4

6 Stephen Leacock ‘A’ 58.60 1 3

7 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 58.77 2 2

8 Glashan ‘A’ 59.21 2 1

9 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 59.38 2

10 Broadview Public School ‘A’ 59.81 2

11 A. Lorne Cassidy Elementary ‘A’ 59.84 2

12 Sir Winston ‘A’ 59.97 1

13 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:00.01 2

14 Metcalfe P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.32 2

15 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:00.69 1

16 W. Erskine Johnston ‘A’ 1:00.93 1

Event 69 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantams

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Metcalfe P.S. ‘A’ 54.58 1 10

2 Stephen Leacock ‘A’ 55.02 2 8

3 Emily Carr ‘A’ 55.49 2 6

4 Henry Munro ‘A’ 55.55 1 5

5 Bridlewood C.E.S. ‘A’ 55.64 1 4

6 Vincent Massey Public School ‘A’ 55.95 1 3

7 Glashan ‘A’ 55.98 1 2

8 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 55.99 2 1

9 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 56.12 2

10 Sir Winston ‘A’ 56.18 2

11 W.O. Mitchell E.S. ‘A’ 56.70 2

12 Fisher Park ‘A’ 56.98 1

13 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 57.23 2

14 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 57.25 1

15 Castor Valley E.S. ‘A’ 57.41 2

16 J.H. Putman ‘A’ 58.01 1

Event 70 Girls Long Jump Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Calogeracos, Victoria Rideau Valley 4.54m 10

2 Phillips, Laura Greenbank 4.51m 8

3 Chowdury, Nadia Glashan 4.19m 6

4 Mathews, Mairead Vincent Massey 4.15m 5

5 Comeau, Elizabeth Henry Larsen 4.13m 4

6 Aitken, Samara Greenbank 4.07m 3

7 Koehler-Grassau, Katheri Castor Valley J4.07m 2

8 Keyes, Adele Queen Elizabeth 4.06m 1

9 Deschamps, Rachel Trillium 4.00m

10 onukagha, cynthea Stephen Leacock 3.95m

11 Smelters, Katie Castlefrank 3.94m

12 Pei, Marina Katimavik 3.83m

13 Smiley, Sheena Da Moodie 3.78m

14 Cheng, Ziyao Glashan 3.77m

15 Titus, Amanda Goulbourn 3.73m

16 Thompson, Mary Fisher Park 3.72m

17 Rahimi, Jihane Vincent Massey 3.71m

18 Caldbick, Grace Fisher Park 3.68m

19 st. hilaire, jaqueline Stephen Leacock 3.65m

20 Kawai, Megan W.O. Mitchell 3.58m

21 Hauteclocque, Jennifer Emily Carr 3.49m

21 Ladouceur, Amie Hawthorne 3.49m

Event 71 Boys Long Jump Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gilmour, Alex W. Erskine John. 4.79m 10

2 Shaker, Hamody Elizabeth Park 4.78m 8

3 Yiu, Justin Carleton Heights 4.66m 6

4 Shimuzu, Shogo Broadview P.S. 4.57m 5

5 MacLean, Ian W.O. Mitchell 4.55m 4

6 Dmitry, Balitsky Henry Munro J4.55m 3

7 Gau, Eddy Sir Winston 4.53m 2

8 Phelps, Brandon Bridlewood C.E.S 4.51m 1

9 Milley, Kirk Rideau Valley 4.36m

10 Montoya, Tristan Glashan 4.32m

11 Lin, John Cedarview 4.31m

12 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley 4.28m

13 Ratmono, Halim Emily Carr 4.24m

14 Millard, Jason Metcalfe 4.22m

15 Vandewouw, Austin Goulbourn 4.11m

16 Chau, Philip Henry Larsen 4.09m

17 Richards, Jahmari Maple Ridge 4.06m

18 Hamadeh, Zeid Glashan 4.00m

19 Aymen, Sayed Roberta Bondar 3.98m

20 Daniel, Ryan Stephen Leacock 3.95m

21 Dobson, Connor Vincent Massey 3.67m

— Bawab, Adam Henry Larsen FOUL

— Hubley, James Glen Cairn FOUL

— Waldon, Russel Heritage FOUL

Event 72 Girls Triple Jump Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Smiley, Sheena Da Moodie 9.68m 10

2 Warren, Grace Steve MACLEAN 9.31m 8

3 Phillips, Laura Greenbank 9.28m 6

4 Gilles, Vanessa Roberta Bondar J9.28m 5

5 Chowdury, Nadia Glashan 9.23m 4

6 LU, Cassie Greenbank 8.98m 3

7 Comeau, Elizabeth Henry Larsen 8.87m 2

8 Prosper, Dana Fisher Park 8.52m 1

9 Zutrauen, Sarah Goulbourn 8.16m

10 Cao, Olivia Katimavik 8.12m

11 Grant, Chante Roberta Bondar 8.10m

12 Condie-Doucet, Austen Sir Winston 8.08m

13 Guo, Amy Katimavik 7.95m

13 Burke, Kiana Metcalfe 7.95m

15 Warren, Kristina W. Erskine John. 7.76m

16 Barnowski, Kira Maple Ridge 7.65m

17 Hersey, Erica Fallingbrook 7.61m

18 Power, Nicole Stonecrest 7.54m

18 Clarke, Maddie Fallingbrook 7.54m

20 Hanna, Ashley Sir Winston 7.33m

21 Clissold, Michelle Emily Carr 7.16m

22 Na, Jane Henry Munro 7.07m

23 Hajar, Ashley Vincent Massey 6.77m

24 Noffke, Dana Stonecrest 6.74m

Event 73 Boys Triple Jump Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Han, Chu Zhang Henry Munro 10.08m 10

2 Moore, Liam Castor Valley 9.90m 8

3 Johnston, Douglas Stephen Leacock 9.32m 6

4 Tamer, Paul Castor Valley 9.25m 5

5 Montoya, Tristan Glashan 9.23m 4

6 Lee, Brandan Henry Larsen 8.97m 3

7 Munkittrick, Ben Rideau Valley 8.95m 2

8 Bennett, Jackson Maple Ridge 8.86m 1

9 Male, Colton Metcalfe 8.84m

10 Laverty, Ryan Glashan 8.69m

11 Lobban, John Maple Ridge 8.66m

12 Lin, John Cedarview 8.64m

13 Grozinger, Derek Fisher Park 8.51m

14 Smith, Tristan W. Erskine John. 8.48m

15 Milley, Kirk Rideau Valley 8.47m

16 Yang, Daniel Katimavik 8.13m

17 Lines, Michael Jack Donohue 8.08m

17 Lavoie, Mark Fallingbrook 8.08m

19 Sharpe, Mitchell Cedarview 7.96m

20 Kerzner, Alex Vincent Massey 7.84m

21 Idrissi, Omar D. Roy Kennedy 7.82m

22 Popovic, Vigor Castlefrank 7.65m

23 Streatch, Ben Goulbourn 7.52m

— Jablonski, Jacob Henry Larsen FOUL

Event 74 Girls High Jump Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Barnowski, Kira Maple Ridge 1.43m 10

2 Dwyer, Courtney Vincent Massey 1.40m 8

3 Hemstock, Lindsay Fielding Dr. 1.35m 6

4 tang, emily Stephen Leacock J1.35m 5

5 Wells, Taylor Emily Carr J1.35m 4

6 Fawcett, Claire Broadview P.S. J1.35m 3

7 Gertzman, Shira Broadview P.S. 1.30m 2

8 Rambo, Teeghan Emily Carr J1.30m 1

9 Harvey, Annabelle Sawmill Creek J1.30m

9 Burke, Kiana Metcalfe J1.30m

9 Zutrauen, Sarah Goulbourn J1.30m

12 Ngo, Lisa Sir Winston 1.25m

12 Della Ventura, Riane Fisher Park 1.25m

12 Condie, Jennie Goulbourn 1.25m

12 Murr, Kathleen Katimavik 1.25m

12 Maystruk, Aliona Sir Winston 1.25m

12 Sturt, Michaela Bridlewood C.E.S 1.25m

12 Milligan, Fiona A. Lorne Cassidy 1.25m

12 Carriere, Courtney Metcalfe 1.25m

20 Annable, Keely Rideau Valley 1.20m

20 Klinger, Katelyn A. Lorne Cassidy 1.20m

20 Witmer, Hannah Henry Larsen 1.20m

23 Lam, Rena Glashan 1.15m

23 Hussen, Hayat Avalon Publi 1.15m

— Dass, Leah Terry Fox FAIL

— Yous Byeau, Cydnie Trillium FAIL

Event 75 Boys High Jump Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Deschamps, Nick Heritage 1.56m 10

2 Lavictoire, Christian Featherston 1.50m 8

3 Lever, James Bridlewood C.E.S 1.45m 6

4 Kulic, Alex Maple Ridge J1.45m 5

5 Sayed, Aymen Roberta Bondar J1.45m 4

6 Tkachuk, Brandon Rideau Valley J1.45m 3

7 Rudnicki, Jonathan Emily Carr J1.45m 2

8 Shimuzu, Shogo Broadview P.S. 1.40m 1

9 Welch, Erick Broadview P.S. J1.40m

9 Mostafa, Tanveer Henry Munro J1.40m

9 Omar, Malik Da Moodie J1.40m

9 Noreau, Nick Trillium J1.40m

13 Dhillion, Kounver Jack Donohue 1.35m

13 Lu, Curtis Steve MACLEAN 1.35m

13 Rezayee, Mohamad Sawmill Creek 1.35m

13 Currie, Daniel Goulbourn 1.35m

13 Shaker, Hamody Elizabeth Park 1.35m

13 Fleck, Lukas Fisher Park 1.35m

19 Batten, Larry Glashan 1.30m

19 Harris, Dakota W. Erskine John. 1.30m

19 McKinty, Austin Fallingbrook 1.30m

19 Wilson, Evan Stephen Leacock 1.30m

23 Ashfield, Ben Sir Winston 1.25m

Event 76 Girls Shot Put Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Maduk, Kayla Cedarview 9.77m 10

2 Gilles, Vanessa Roberta Bondar 9.43m 8

3 Trempe, Jessie Bridlewood C.E.S 8.41m 6

4 Sparkes, Adrienne Putman 8.36m 5

5 Stewart, Meghan Vincent Massey 8.33m 4

6 Legault, Alexandra Maple Ridge 8.23m 3

7 Ghazal, Samantha Metcalfe 8.10m 2

8 Craig, Amelia Henry Larsen 7.84m 1

9 Eastman, Victoria Stonecrest 7.74m

10 Harris, Olivia Maple Ridge 7.71m

11 Ladouceur, Amie Hawthorne 7.63m

12 Smolina, Anastasia Putman 7.55m

13 Green, Lindsay Huntley Cent 7.37m

14 Eckert, Aziza Broadview P.S. 7.23m

15 MacLaurin, Alex Castor Valley 7.05m

16 Hayes, Kelsey Cedarview 7.03m

17 Faulkner, Ashley Elizabeth Park 7.00m

18 tang, emily Stephen Leacock 6.97m

19 Flood, Kara Fallingbrook 6.95m

20 Loucks, Grace Stonecrest 6.91m

21 fagan, katie Stephen Leacock 6.83m

22 Powell, Alyssa Goulbourn 6.62m

— Rawlings, Larissa Trillium FOUL

— Blount, Raiel Terry Fox FOUL

Event 77 Boys Shot Put Bantams

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Said, Ali Blossom Park P.S 11.86m 10

2 Layer, Nicholas W.O. Mitchell 11.78m 8

3 Saunders, Ryan Stonecrest 11.23m 6

4 Snell, Greg Henry Larsen 11.11m 5

5 Tang, Fei Katimavik 11.08m 4

6 Dodds, Sean Vincent Massey 11.07m 3

7 Fan, Brian York St. 10.50m 2

8 Elmi, Adam Vincent Massey 10.35m 1

9 Xing, Chuheng Hawthorne 10.15m

10 Boisjoli, Spencer Fallingbrook 10.02m

11 Eizner, Nate Da Moodie 9.98m

12 Aminian, Kousha Maple Ridge 9.95m

13 Seah, Wei Jei Cedarview 9.89m

14 Osmani, Herolind Glashan 9.80m

15 Lavictoire, Christian Featherston 9.78m

16 Georgaras, Jonathan Greenbank 9.58m

17 Ricci, Eric W. Erskine John. 9.50m

18 Rashari, Henry Emily Carr 9.37m

19 Shukle, Kiran Greenbank 9.34m

20 Huang, David Stephen Leacock 9.22m

21 Flelcher, Kyrique Briargreen 8.73m

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 13.33Q 3

2 Francis, Kevina Queen Elizabeth 14.23Q 2

3 Burns, Brittany Stonecrest 14.29Q 1

4 Weatherhead, Serena Goulbourn 13.85q 3

5 Braun-McLeod, Sydney Rideau Valley 14.06q 3

6 Bezouglaia, Dasha Goulbourn 14.34q 3

7 Abdegburnin, Lola Vincent Massey 14.54q 3

8 Lubenga, Rashida Featherston 14.54q 2

9 Bisset, Elise Putman 14.57 2

10 Vijithakumar, Viya Sir Winston 14.57 3

11 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 14.58 2

12 Mansour, Asmahan Sir Winston 14.63 2

13 Biernat, Hayley Glashan 14.64 1

14 Maxwell, Shaneeka Maple Ridge 14.65 1

15 Reid, Kelsey A. Lorne Cassidy 14.72 2

16 Robertson, Jessie Emily Carr 14.77 1

17 Giovanopoulos, Haroula Greenbank 14.86 3

18 Zerr, Emma Katimavik 15.07 2

19 Carter, Kayla Dunning-Foub 15.19 1

20 Yee, katherine Vincent Massey 15.28 3

21 Crossman, Kiki Maple Ridge 15.44 1

Event 80 Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 13.17 10

2 Braun-McLeod, Sydney Rideau Valley 13.70 8

3 Weatherhead, Serena Goulbourn 13.71 6

4 Bezouglaia, Dasha Goulbourn 14.05 5

5 Burns, Brittany Stonecrest 14.22 4

6 Abdegburnin, Lola Vincent Massey 14.28 3

7 Francis, Kevina Queen Elizabeth 14.47 2

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Barrie, Kiell A. Lorne Cassidy 12.13Q 1

2 Halog, Jonelle Greenbank 12.46Q 3

3 Thayaparan, Maayon Jack Donohue 12.51Q 2

4 Gobin, Nick Sir Winston 12.35q 1

5 Cote, Josh A. Lorne Cassidy 12.62q 1

6 Wiener, Julot Pinecrest 12.69q 3

7 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr 12.72q 3

8 Neyazi, Waris Henry Munro 12.77q 2

9 Kippon-Vachon, Kris Fisher Park 12.82 2

10 Gunawardena, Sandeep Goulbourn 12.84 2

11 Denomme, Justin Trillium 12.90 3

12 Palmieri, Adriano Glashan 13.08 3

13 MacNeil, Cameron Emily Carr 13.12 2

14 Stolle, Ben Goulbourn 13.13 2

15 St. Paul, O’Neil Queen Elizabeth 13.29 3

16 Itani, Al Henry Larsen 13.33 3

17 Bitar, Marc Hawthorne 13.38 3

18 Dingwall, Mason Vincent Massey 13.43 1

19 Rashed, Falah Featherston 13.49 1

20 Macleod, Cody Cedarview 13.49 2

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Barrie, Kiell A. Lorne Cassidy 11.97 10

2 Gobin, Nick Sir Winston 12.29 8

3 Halog, Jonelle Greenbank 12.40 6

4 Cote, Josh A. Lorne Cassidy 12.51 5

5 Neyazi, Waris Henry Munro 12.55 4

6 Wiener, Julot Pinecrest 12.60 3

7 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr 12.65 2

8 Thayaparan, Maayon Jack Donohue 12.68 1

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 27.91Q 3

2 Burns, Brittany Stonecrest 28.89Q 2

3 Bolger, Charlotte Broadview P.S. 29.48Q 1

4 Weatherhead, Serena Goulbourn 28.23q 3

5 Sesley, Magan Maple Ridge 29.54q 1

6 Angus, Venesha Henry Munro 29.57q 3

7 Lubenga, Rashida Featherston 29.67q 3

8 Floyd, Mindie Greenbank 30.31q 2

9 Brown, Courtney A. Lorne Cassidy 30.46 1

10 Blanchard, Melanie Terry Fox 30.57 2

11 Rourke, Kelsey Putman 30.96 2

12 Nieuwkoop, Madison W.O. Mitchell 31.01 1

13 Seely, Jennifer Metcalfe 31.14 1

14 Macartney, Anne Emily Carr 31.19 2

15 Sitka, Kelsey Greenbank 31.23 1

16 Eggertson, Emma Goulbourn 31.35 3

17 Kaasalainen, Natasha Henry Larsen 31.43 2

18 Carter, Kayla Dunning-Foub 31.48 3

19 Harper, Haley Vincent Massey 31.49 2

20 Mitchell, Haiely W.O. Mitchell 31.58 3

21 Khalif, Jamilla Roberta Bondar 32.23 2

22 Schultz, Clara Glashan 32.25 1

Event 82 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Fernando, Shelani Cedarview 27.62 10

2 Burns, Brittany Stonecrest 28.31 8

3 Weatherhead, Serena Goulbourn 28.66 6

4 Angus, Venesha Henry Munro 29.19 5

5 Sesley, Magan Maple Ridge 29.53 4

6 Bolger, Charlotte Broadview P.S. 30.06 3

7 Floyd, Mindie Greenbank 30.12 2

8 Lubenga, Rashida Featherston 32.77 1

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Cote, Josh A. Lorne Cassidy 25.72Q 2

2 Stolle, Ben Goulbourn 25.81Q 1

3 Tanveer, Sarmad Sir Winston 26.59Q 3

4 Thayaparan, Maayon Jack Donohue 25.83q 2

5 Wiener, Julot Pinecrest 26.11q 2

6 Gunawardena, Sandeep Goulbourn 26.47q 2

7 Hyacinthe, Jeff Hawthorne 26.50q 1

8 MacNeil, Cameron Emily Carr 26.66q 3

9 Johar, ali Vincent Massey 26.68 1

10 Macleod, Cody Cedarview 26.96 3

11 Anderson, Chris Vincent Massey 27.02 3

12 Cody, Brine Pinecrest 27.06 1

13 Denomme, Justin Trillium 27.18 3

14 Indawala, Junaid W.O. Mitchell 27.30 3

15 Nefedov, Lev Katimavik 27.31 1

16 Olsen, Eric Rideau Valley 27.34 2

17 Wilson, Andrew Henry Larsen 27.45 3

18 Hickey, Joey Greenbank 27.64 1

19 Rashed, Falah Featherston 27.72 1

20 Cote, Jeremy Glashan 27.80 1

21 Jenson, Keagan Heritage 28.19 2

22 King, Jaylen Maple Ridge 28.38 2

Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Cote, Josh A. Lorne Cassidy 25.22 10

2 Thayaparan, Maayon Jack Donohue 25.39 8

3 Wiener, Julot Pinecrest 25.49 6

4 Stolle, Ben Goulbourn 25.91 5

5 Gunawardena, Sandeep Goulbourn 26.17 4

6 Tanveer, Sarmad Sir Winston 26.48 3

7 Hyacinthe, Jeff Hawthorne 26.76 2

8 MacNeil, Cameron Emily Carr 27.26 1

Event 84 Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediates

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Bauman, Tabitha Alta Vista 1:04.25 3 10

2 Bolger, Charlotte Broadview P.S. 1:05.12 3 8

3 Bourgeois, Rebecca Cedarview 1:05.73 3 6

4 Currier, Sydney Alta Vista 1:06.71 2 5

5 Disundidi, Ruth Henry Larsen 1:06.81 3 4

6 Irwin, Bridget Greenbank 1:07.41 3 3

7 Bisset, Elise Putman 1:07.90 3 2

8 Cameron, Rebecca Cedarview 1:08.21 3 1

9 Adamek, Kayla Greenbank 1:08.52 3

10 Kiden, Daisy Glashan 1:09.84 2

11 Spencer, Rachel Featherston 1:10.51 2

12 Maxwell, Shaneeka Maple Ridge 1:11.35 2

13 Lundin, Jordan Heritage 1:11.49 2

14 Vantelligen, Teresa Katimavik 1:11.69 1

15 Boucher, Whitney A. Lorne Cassidy 1:12.51 1

16 Eggertson, Emma Goulbourn 1:12.60 1

17 Mills, Lauren A. Lorne Cassidy 1:13.50 1

18 Slobodian, Alexandra Goulbourn 1:15.20 2

19 Barrie, Hannah Glashan 1:16.37 2

20 Thompson, Taysia Emily Carr 1:18.52 1

Event 85 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediates

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Cooke, Ben Henry Larsen 57.05 3 10

2 Ahmed, Mader Pinecrest 57.54 3 8

3 Patterson, Bryson Cedarview 58.21 3 6

4 Robinson, Alex A. Lorne Cassidy 58.60 3 5

5 Melchior, Trevor Henry Larsen 1:00.77 3 4

6 Booth, Pat Goulbourn 1:01.40 2 3

7 Dingwall, Mason Vincent Massey 1:01.42 2 2

8 Msallak, Haytham Alta Vista 1:01.91 3 1

9 Beggs, Eduardo Emily Carr 1:02.27 3

10 Wang, Jessie Broadview P.S. 1:02.48 2

11 Parsons, Harry Stonecrest 1:02.76 1

12 LI, Yueyang Greenbank 1:02.83 1

13 Enikanolaiye, Akin Sawmill Creek 1:03.40 2

14 Charles, Spencer Stonecrest 1:03.57 2

15 Brunet, Nick Glashan 1:04.98 2

16 Chamberlain, Ross Fallingbrook 1:05.10 1

17 Belding, Tyler Terry Fox 1:06.55 1

18 Alfolabi, Mounir Putman 1:08.68 2

19 Allen, Marley Maple Ridge 1:10.41 3

Event 86 Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Klus, Sam W.O. Mitchell 2:34.02 10

2 Bauman, Tabitha Alta Vista 2:35.69 8

3 Roy, Mollie Fisher Park 2:39.00 6

4 McGuire, Megan Goulbourn 2:43.74 5

5 Cameron, Rebecca Cedarview 2:44.94 4

6 O’Brian, Alison Cedarview 2:45.36 3

7 Mattocks, Nikki Emily Carr 2:45.95 2

8 Hudson, Kerin Stonecrest 2:47.06 1

9 Filipovich, Tara Greenbank 2:50.35

10 Cooper, Hilary Castor Valley 2:50.67

11 Allen, Amy Fisher Park 2:50.75

12 Spencer, Rachel Featherston 2:50.85

13 Levesque, Sierra Terry Fox 2:51.08

14 Sesley, Magan Maple Ridge 2:51.95

15 Robinson, Jenna W.O. Mitchell 2:52.91

16 Malakhova, Katrine Henry Munro 2:55.03

17 Hallhed, Megan Vincent Massey 2:57.09

18 Brown, Holly Stonecrest 3:08.52

Event 87 Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mohammed, Yahye Henry Munro 2:16.74 10

2 Mccleery, Kyle Rideau Valley 2:20.61 8

3 Bruce-Fuoco, Jack Metcalfe 2:22.14 6

4 Ahmed, Mader Pinecrest 2:23.08 5

5 Henderson, Chad Goulbourn 2:23.63 4

6 Olsen, Tyler Cedarview 2:24.84 3

7 McGinn, Stuart W.O. Mitchell 2:29.44 2

8 Olsen, Eric Rideau Valley 2:29.81 1

9 Brabbs, Randy Cedarview 2:30.29

10 Johns, Adam Greenbank 2:30.88

11 Clarkson, Robbie A. Lorne Cassidy 2:31.63

12 Booth, Pat Goulbourn 2:32.73

13 Baek, Andy Henry Munro 2:32.83

14 Gallan, Jarred Emily Carr 2:32.87

15 Lattin, Derek Jack Donohue 2:34.30

16 Wall, Eli Trillium 2:34.70

17 Oneill Dee, Connor Fielding Dr. 2:36.28

18 Green, Alex Maple Ridge 2:37.16

19 Freda, Isaac Glashan 2:39.70

20 Rector, Josh Emily Carr 2:40.50

Event 88 Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Klus, Sam W.O. Mitchell 5:15.34 10

2 Adamek, Kayla Greenbank 5:17.41 8

3 Robinson, Jenna W.O. Mitchell 5:34.88 6

4 Morris, Caitlyn Emily Carr 5:35.24 5

5 McGuire, Megan Goulbourn 5:41.29 4

6 Levesque, Sierra Terry Fox 5:44.83 3

7 O’Brian, Karli Cedarview 5:51.57 2

8 Mali-Macteer, Shannon Cedarview 5:54.21 1

9 Cooper, Hilary Castor Valley 5:54.55

10 Tesfaye, Zion Maple Ridge 5:55.82

11 Jaenen, Jennifer Trillium 5:57.56

12 Robinson, Michaela A. Lorne Cassidy 6:00.39

13 McGinnis, Emma Henry Larsen 6:01.59

14 Salvino, Caitlin Roberta Bondar 6:02.47

15 Littlemore, Anika Greenbank 6:02.54

16 Baker, Leslie Putman 6:04.94

17 Smith, Jenny Vincent Massey 6:07.44

18 Sutin, Kate Vincent Massey 6:07.81

19 Brown, Holly Stonecrest 6:09.58

20 Mason, Montana Glashan 6:13.68

Event 89 Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mccleery, Kyle Rideau Valley 4:45.25 10

2 Mohammed, Yahye Henry Munro 4:50.17 8

3 Sholtz, Ryan Goulbourn 4:51.75 6

4 Clarkson, Robbie A. Lorne Cassidy 4:52.11 5

5 McGinn, Stuart W.O. Mitchell 4:56.65 4

6 Memic, Jasmin Sawmill Creek 5:00.52 3

7 Oneill Dee, Connor Fielding Dr. 5:03.24 2

8 Kritsch, Daniel Heritage 5:03.79 1

9 Beggs, Eduardo Emily Carr 5:04.08

10 Loslo, Alex Goulbourn 5:05.47

11 Millard, Tom Dunning-Foub 5:06.31

12 Wooldeys, Eliab Cedarview 5:08.23

13 Klepko, Shaun Stephen Leacock 5:08.28

14 Green, Alex Maple Ridge 5:19.74

15 Marshall, Thomas Glashan 5:20.03

16 Leipe, Sean Greenbank 5:20.51

17 Fraser, Callum W.O. Mitchell 5:22.27

18 Freda, Isaac Glashan 5:23.09

19 Rigg, Tyler Maple Ridge 5:23.80

20 Nabizada, Emal Henry Munro 5:25.37

Event 90 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Cedarview ‘A’ 55.26 1 10

2 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 56.49 1 8

3 Sir Winston ‘A’ 56.68 1 6

4 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 57.65 2 5

5 Emily Carr ‘A’ 57.69 1 4

6 Maple Ridge E.S. ‘A’ 57.72 2 3

7 Trillium ‘A’ 57.89 2 2

8 Stonecrest ‘A’ 58.00 1 1

9 A. Lorne Cassidy Elementary ‘A’ 58.43 2

10 Vincent Massey Public School ‘A’ 58.56 2

11 Glashan ‘A’ 58.65 1

12 Metcalfe P.S. ‘A’ 58.82 1

13 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 59.01 2

14 Henry Munro ‘A’ 59.67 2

15 Sawmill Creek E.S. ‘A’ 59.71 1

Event 91 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Intermediates

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Greenbank MS ‘A’ 50.96 1 10

2 A. Lorne Cassidy Elementary ‘A’ 51.36 1 8

3 Goulbourn Middle School ‘A’ 51.49 2 6

4 Pinecrest P.S. ‘A’ 51.88 2 5

5 Henry Munro ‘A’ 52.05 1 4

6 Fielding Dr. ‘A’ 52.39 2 3

7 Jack Donohue P.S. ‘A’ 52.44 2 2

8 Stonecrest ‘A’ 52.53 2 1

9 Vincent Massey Public School ‘A’ 52.56 2

10 Henry Larsen ‘A’ 52.66 1

11 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 52.76 2

12 Sir Winston ‘A’ 52.94 2

13 Glashan ‘A’ 53.60 1

14 Metcalfe P.S. ‘A’ 53.92 1

15 Emily Carr ‘A’ 54.14 1

16 Trillium ‘A’ 54.39 1

Event 92 Girls Long Jump Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lowe, Jessica Stonecrest 4.65m 10

2 Kaasalainen, Natasha Henry Larsen 4.38m 8

3 Loh, Jaimee Emily Carr 4.25m 6

4 Killingsworth, Courtney Sir Winston 4.23m 5

5 Francis, Kevina Queen Elizabeth 4.20m 4

6 Sauve, Alina Metcalfe 4.19m 3

7 Lim, Laura Sam Henry Munro 4.17m 2

8 Sleeman, Briana Cedarview 3.99m 1

9 Ostep, Becki Henry Larsen 3.98m

10 Bezouglaia, Dasha Goulbourn 3.80m

11 Sharp, Tanyss Roberta Bondar 3.79m

12 Element, Holly Rideau Valley 3.77m

13 Carruthers, Bryanne Goulbourn 3.71m

14 Esmond-White, Caroline Greenbank 3.67m

15 Oschmann, Shelby Castor Valley 3.65m

15 Harper, Haley Vincent Massey 3.65m

17 Charlebois, Rachel Katimavik 3.63m

18 Brunet, Heather Alta Vista 3.62m

19 Kenneh, Abie Hawthorne 3.55m

Event 93 Boys Long Jump Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Neyazi, Waris Henry Munro 5.69m 10

2 Brown, Nick Katimavik 5.11m 8

3 Snedden, Eric Rideau Valley 5.10m 6

4 Itani, Al Henry Larsen 5.06m 5

5 Barrie, Kiell A. Lorne Cassidy 5.04m 4

6 Kippon-Vachon, Kris Fisher Park 5.02m 3

7 LU, Jeff Greenbank 4.97m 2

8 Cote, Jeremy Glashan 4.86m 1

9 Spittachine, Donald Elizabeth Park 4.78m

9 Enikanolaiye, Akin Sawmill Creek 4.78m

11 Lowry, Will Goulbourn 4.77m

12 Berhmani, Issam Queen Elizabeth 4.67m

13 Johar, ali Vincent Massey 4.63m

14 Wahwansee, Phirun Cedarview 4.54m

15 Cody, Brine Pinecrest 4.53m

16 Saynoarth, Nar Da Moodie 4.44m

17 Blais, Brad Fielding Dr. 4.42m

18 Hamlin, Nathaniel Sawmill Creek 4.39m

19 Parisotto, Ottavio Henry Larsen 4.34m

20 Herwi, Sami Trillium 3.58m

21 Moubarack, Aiman Trillium 3.24m

Event 94 Girls Triple Jump Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Phillips, Clara Carleton Heights 9.95m 10

2 Langevin, Emilie Greenbank 8.84m 8

3 Macelwee, Heather Cedarview 8.79m 6

4 McKerrow, Emily Bridlewood C.E.S 8.70m 5

5 Lam, Amy Cedarview 8.62m 4

6 Abood, Sarah Sir Winston 8.55m 3

7 Reid, Kelsey A. Lorne Cassidy 8.42m 2

8 Mayawia, Aimee Maple Ridge 8.38m 1

9 Lim, Laura Sam Henry Munro 8.19m

10 Farhat, Alia Queen Elizabeth 8.14m

11 Mijavec, Anna Henry Larsen 8.03m

12 Bahm, Mackenzie Stonecrest 8.00m

13 Van Koppen, Jenna Metcalfe 7.93m

14 Bian, Valerie Glashan 7.92m

15 Smith, Jenny Vincent Massey 7.87m

15 Patterson, Mauve Castor Valley 7.87m

17 Harvey, Shannon Goulbourn 7.72m

18 Beauregaard, Kaitlanne Henry Larsen 7.29m

19 Robertson, Jessie Emily Carr 7.18m

20 Sharp, Tanyss Roberta Bondar 7.16m

Event 95 Boys Triple Jump Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Patterson, Bryson Cedarview 10.90m 10

2 LU, Jeff Greenbank 10.87m 8

3 Bitar, Marc Hawthorne 10.52m 6

4 Halog, Jonelle Greenbank 10.37m 5

5 Wilson, Andrew Henry Larsen 10.34m 4

6 Snedden, Eric Rideau Valley 10.30m 3

7 Thomas, Isiah Roberta Bondar 10.13m 2

8 Kumar, Arun Katimavik 9.96m 1

9 Chow, Kevin Alta Vista 9.87m

10 Gledhill, Ben Henry Larsen 9.79m

11 Clarke, Mitchell Castor Valley 9.74m

12 Giroux, Colin Goulbourn 9.62m

13 Piche, Phillippe Glashan 9.54m

14 Sholtz, Ryan Goulbourn 9.49m

15 Bian, Greg Glashan 9.13m

16 Rector, Josh Emily Carr 9.09m

17 Kelly, Josh Stonecrest 9.03m

18 Horton, Blake Sir Winston 8.57m

Event 96 Girls High Jump Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Braun-McLeod, Sydney Rideau Valley 1.46m 10

2 Phillips, Clara Carleton Heights J1.46m 8

3 Beauregaard, Kaitlanne Henry Larsen 1.43m 5.50

3 Mills, Lauren A. Lorne Cassidy J1.35m 5.50

4 Baird, Katie Huntley Cent 1.35m 4

5 Rushton, Sara Metcalfe J1.30m 3

6 Bent, Alanna Katimavik 1.30m 1.50

6 Van, Han Maple Ridge 1.30m 1.50

8 Crossman, Kiki Maple Ridge J1.30m

9 Oschmann, Shelby Castor Valley J1.30m

9 Van Baal, Miranda Featherston J1.30m

9 King, Fiona Glashan J1.30m

13 Mansour, Asmahan Sir Winston 1.25m

13 Lenz, Alex Vincent Massey 1.25m

13 Mattocks, Nikki Emily Carr 1.25m

13 Kaizer, Lexie Goulbourn 1.25m

13 Bell, Karleigh Trillium 1.25m

13 Munro, Mallory W.O. Mitchell 1.25m

19 Megan, Lewis Pinecrest 1.20m

19 Wolfe, Skye Metcalfe 1.20m

Event 97 Boys High Jump Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mouaga, Keonte Emily Carr 1.60m 10

2 Gobin, Nick Sir Winston J1.60m 8

3 Deevy, Spencer Goulbourn J1.60m 6

4 Burchill, Corey Da Moodie J1.60m 5

5 Coathup, Trevor Greenbank 1.55m 4

6 Perrier, Patrick Vincent Massey J1.55m 3

7 Gaudet, Allister Huntley Cent 1.50m 2

8 Peters, Thomas Emily Carr J1.50m 1

9 Asiel, Fawad Trillium J1.50m

9 Brown, Nick Katimavik J1.50m

11 Desrossiers, Davidson Vincent Massey 1.45m

11 Arnott, Jonathan W.O. Mitchell 1.45m

11 Bruce-Fuoco, Jack Metcalfe 1.45m

11 Thomas, Isiah Roberta Bondar 1.45m

15 Demone, Eric Katimavik 1.40m

15 Champagne, Clayton Trillium 1.40m

15 Maidment, Cory Henry Larsen 1.40m

15 Labelle, Ryan Goulbourn 1.40m

15 Nawar, Rajat Maple Ridge 1.40m

20 Stiver, Matt Broadview P.S. 1.35m

Event 98 Girls Shot Put Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Carty, Meghan Goulbourn 9.86m 10

2 Lowe, Jessica Stonecrest 9.80m 8

3 Osbourne, Sarah Sir Winston 9.60m 6

4 Charlebois, Rachel Katimavik 9.28m 5

5 Brunet, Heather Alta Vista 8.96m 4

6 O’Brian, Karli Cedarview 8.77m 3

7 Montgomery, Rachel Sawmill Creek 8.72m 2

8 Houssein, Filssan Emily Carr 8.56m 1

9 Hogg, Alex Sir Winston 8.47m

10 Poter, Erin Henry Larsen 8.40m

11 Read, Shannon Greenbank 8.20m

12 Baker, Melissa Trillium 8.18m

13 Ung, Jasmine Cedarview 8.06m

14 Brothers, Mikaela Jack Donohue 7.96m

15 Yamunga, Neema York St. 7.87m

16 Asante, Nana Trillium 7.85m

17 Beaudoin-Williams, Cassa Henry Larsen 7.62m

18 Lam, Lisa Glashan 7.55m

19 Wu, Connie Hawthorne 7.50m

20 Ramos, Angelica Alta Vista 6.74m

Event 99 Boys Shot Put Intermediates

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gionet, Vincent Featherston 13.11m 10

2 Doueidar, Taja Sir Winston 12.02m 8

3 Jamal, Garad Pinecrest 11.99m 6

4 Draca, Nikola Henry Larsen 11.98m 5

5 Nicholson, Jacob Katimavik 11.46m 4

6 Seiffert, Colin Goulbourn 11.29m 3

7 Bonifacio, Mark Fisher Park 10.95m 2

8 Poirier, Andrew Henry Munro 10.92m 1

9 Loslo, Alex Goulbourn 10.86m

10 Tunnel, Mitchel Alta Vista 10.48m

11 Millar, Josh Fielding Dr. 9.85m

12 Blue, Logan Vincent Massey 9.75m

13 Herbst, Brad Jack Donohue 9.64m

14 Oberlander, Dylan Metcalfe 9.63m

15 Gagnon, Jeff Putman 9.46m

16 Kim, Min Seok York St. 9.27m

17 Zhen, Ken Maple Ridge 9.12m

18 Preston, Everett Sawmill Creek 8.83m

19 Morin, Mike Maple Ridge 8.76m