2009 – OFSAA Track and Field Championship Toronto

Licensed to OFSAA – East Region Champ. Meet Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 14/06/2009 07:25 PM

Timing and Result: Ottawa Lions Timing Crew

OFSAA Track and Field ChampionshipToronto – 04/06/2009 to 06/06/2009

University of Toronto

Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Midget

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1301 Noelle Leon-Palmer Pickering HS 12.33Q 1.5 1

2 1668 Naomi Kerr St. Edmund Campi 12.36Q 1.7 2

3 200 Krista Hillman Bishop Tonnos An 12.63Q 0.9 3

4 777 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 12.45Q 1.5 1

5 666 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 12.64Q 0.9 3

6 1556 McKenzie Johnson Laurier, Sir 12.65Q 1.7 2

7 2013 Shaina Harrison Vss – Thornhill 12.65q 0.9 3

8 1381 Dominique Julius-Wi McLaughlin, 12.73q 1.7 2

9 2107 Kereen Wells Westview 12.82 1.7 2

10 1675 Khadijah Thompson St. Edmund Campi 12.93 0.9 3

11 420 Shadae Edwards Dennis Morri 12.97 1.5 1

12 124 Tameran Defreitas Bcss – Barrie 12.98 1.5 1

13 990 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 12.99 1.7 2

14 1392 Mary MacDonald Regiopolis 13.13 0.9 3

15 1895 Sara Costa St.Thomas Aq 13.14 0.9 3

16 810 Oyinda Tunde-Byass Holy Trinity Ric 13.15 1.5 1

17 930 Kiyrara Tennant Pearson, L 13.19 0.9 3

17 1140 Bailey Hutt North Middle 13.19 1.5 1

19 746 Danielle Robinson Hammarskjold 13.22 1.5 1

20 47 Molly McCann Esa – North Bay 13.36 1.5 1

21 1016 Keilah Griffiths Maranatha 13.56 1.7 2

22 1834 Erika Gibson St.Pat’s – T. B. 13.62 1.7 2

23 1912 Alexie Plante Ste. Marie -new 13.71 0.9 3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1301 Noelle Leon-Palmer Pickering HS 12.13 2.2 10

2 1668 Naomi Kerr St. Edmund Campi 12.22 2.2 8

3 777 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 12.33 2.2 6

4 666 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 12.48 2.2 5

5 1556 McKenzie Johnson Laurier, Sir 12.49 2.2 4

6 200 Krista Hillman Bishop Tonnos An 12.65 2.2 3

7 2013 Shaina Harrison Vss – Thornhill 12.67 2.2 2

8 1381 Dominique Julius-Wi McLaughlin, 12.70 2.2 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Midget

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 662 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 11.50Q 1.8 1

2 1160 Drelan Bramwell Northern Civ 11.52Q 2.4 2

3 179 Kwame Miller Birchmount P 11.57Q 1.2 3

4 1824 Akeel Lynch St. Mike’s – Tor 11.53Q 2.4 2

5 154 Shemar Anglin Bcss – Unionvill 11.63Q 1.2 3

5 1317 Omari Morris Pickering HS 11.63Q 1.8 1

7 1064 Julian McGarvey Michael Powe 11.58q 2.4 2

8 850 Shaquan Brown Vanier 11.64q 1.2 3

9 1270 Alex Morgan Parkside C I 11.65 1.2 3

10 1473 D’Shaun Denton Sandalwood Heigh 11.67 2.4 2

11 879 Corey Conforzi Kcvs-Ss Marie 11.68 2.4 2

12 1235 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 11.72 1.8 1

13 1143 Morgan Walls North Park C 11.73 2.4 2

14 1274 Aaron Champagne Dwyer, Paul- 11.74 1.2 3

15 1203 Colton Ambrosio Notre Dame C 11.77 2.4 2

16 456 Andre Wright Dunbarton HS 11.78 1.2 3

17 1567 Marty Stirajs Laurier, Sir 11.80 1.2 3

17 796 Gage Taggart Holy Names H 11.80 1.8 1

19 1729 Jerome Yumul St. Joseph S 12.09 1.8 1

20 709 Blake McPherson Governor Sim 12.10 1.8 1

21 1014 Andrew Argall Mss-M’Chigeeng 12.22 1.2 3

22 5 Paul Lepage Jackson, A.Y 12.33 1.8 1

23 2096 Ryan Scott Westgate – T.B. 12.48 2.4 2

24 366 Myles Lotsberg Cochrane 12.52 1.8 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 662 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 11.26 1.2 10

2 1160 Drelan Bramwell Northern Civ 11.36 1.2 8

3 179 Kwame Miller Birchmount P 11.41 1.2 6

4 1824 Akeel Lynch St. Mike’s – Tor 11.44 1.2 5

5 1317 Omari Morris Pickering HS 11.45 1.2 4

6 1064 Julian McGarvey Michael Powe 11.56 1.2 3

7 154 Shemar Anglin Bcss – Unionvill 11.72 1.2 2

8 850 Shaquan Brown Vanier 11.73 1.2 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Midget

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1301 Noelle Leon-Palmer Pickering HS 25.46Q -1.1 2

2 1668 Naomi Kerr St. Edmund Campi 25.66Q 1.4 3

3 161 Cassie Cramer Birchmount P 26.00Q -1.3 1

4 2107 Kereen Wells Westview 25.68Q -1.1 2

5 777 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 25.90Q 1.4 3

6 666 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 26.39Q -1.3 1

7 200 Krista Hillman Bishop Tonnos An 26.08q -1.1 2

8 1381 Dominique Julius-Wi McLaughlin, 26.10q 1.4 3

9 1556 McKenzie Johnson Laurier, Sir 26.18 1.4 3

10 420 Shadae Edwards Dennis Morri 26.26 1.4 3

11 1295 Maya Daly Pickering HS 26.54 -1.3 1

12 624 Nita Patterson-Reid Fletcher’s M. 26.93 -1.3 1

13 1895 Sara Costa St.Thomas Aq 27.01 1.4 3

14 47 Molly McCann Esa – North Bay 27.24 -1.1 2

14 990 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 27.24 -1.3 1

16 810 Oyinda Tunde-Byass Holy Trinity Ric 27.27 1.4 3

17 746 Danielle Robinson Hammarskjold 27.30 1.4 3

18 930 Kiyrara Tennant Pearson, L 27.45 -1.3 1

19 1098 Yannique Bennett Nsss – Innisfil 27.55 -1.1 2

20 1268 Brooke Howard Parkside C I 27.71 -1.3 1

21 1140 Bailey Hutt North Middle 27.75 -1.1 2

22 1793 Alyssa St. Germain Smc-Ss Marie 28.30 -1.3 1

23 757 Michelle Beauparlant Hhs – Hearst 28.73 -1.1 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1301 Noelle Leon-Palmer Pickering HS 24.90 3.8 10

2 777 Amelia Brohman Hillcrest HS 25.40 3.8 8

3 1381 Dominique Julius-Wi McLaughlin, 25.74 3.8 6

4 2107 Kereen Wells Westview 25.78 3.8 5

5 161 Cassie Cramer Birchmount P 25.79 3.8 4

6 666 Taylor Cole Frontenac S S 25.84 3.8 3

7 200 Krista Hillman Bishop Tonnos An 26.16 3.8 2

— 1668 Naomi Kerr St. Edmund Campi DQ 3.8 Art. 163.3a

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Midget

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1104 Steven Ajayi Neil McNeil 22.68Q 0.3 3

2 1918 Rayshawn Franklin Leacock, Ste 23.02Q 2.1 1

2 2055 Keegan Calder Waterloo 23.02Q 0.5 2

4 184 Dominic Samuels Birchmount P 23.16Q 2.1 1

5 1824 Akeel Lynch St. Mike’s – Tor 23.19Q 0.5 2

6 662 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 23.38Q 0.3 3

7 1389 Justin Kobarda Regina Mundi 23.25q 0.5 2

8 1847 Matt McLean St. Patrick’ 23.53q 2.1 1

9 879 Corey Conforzi Kcvs-Ss Marie 23.59 2.1 1

10 456 Andre Wright Dunbarton HS 23.60 0.5 2

11 828 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculate H 23.61 0.3 3

12 1317 Omari Morris Pickering HS 23.62 0.3 3

13 635 Nienkel Paljola Forest Heigh 23.70 0.3 3

14 1123 Wes Miller Nelson – Burling 23.83 2.1 1

15 1343 Tevin DaCosta Pine Ridge S 23.88 2.1 1

15 455 Dwayne Tingling Dunbarton HS 23.88 0.5 2

17 1595 Shaquille Gordon St. Aloysius 23.91 2.1 1

18 1235 Patrice Wren Opeongo H S-D 24.12 0.3 3

19 1742 Innocent Nang’oma St. Joseph’s 24.30 0.3 3

20 1677 Dillando Allotey St. Edmund Campi 24.34 0.5 2

21 1263 Richard Ewen Mount Carmel SS 24.48 0.5 2

22 2096 Ryan Scott Westgate – T.B. 25.19 0.5 2

23 366 Myles Lotsberg Cochrane 25.41 0.3 3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1104 Steven Ajayi Neil McNeil 22.45 1.5 10

2 2055 Keegan Calder Waterloo 22.98 1.5 8

3 1918 Rayshawn Franklin Leacock, Ste 23.06 1.5 6

4 1824 Akeel Lynch St. Mike’s – Tor 23.15 1.5 5

5 184 Dominic Samuels Birchmount P 23.30 1.5 4

6 662 Dieuleveut Mufuta Franco-Cite 23.35 1.5 3

7 1389 Justin Kobarda Regina Mundi 23.57 1.5 2

8 1847 Matt McLean St. Patrick’ 23.60 1.5 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 161 Cassie Cramer Birchmount P 58.97Q 2

2 982 Taylor Farquhar London Centr 59.02Q 3

3 1295 Maya Daly Pickering HS 59.65Q 1

4 64 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 59.63Q 2

5 150 Samantha Gordon Bcss – Unionvill 1:00.10Q 1

6 1959 Devon Bosada TA Blakelock 1:00.57Q 3

7 1902 Katie Parry St.Thomas Aq 1:00.71q 1

8 708 Mikayla Rosts Governor Sim 1:00.75q 2

9 2107 Kereen Wells Westview 1:00.79 3

10 1708 Jurgita Budraityte St. Joan of Arc 1:00.83 2

11 1126 Kayla Jones Nepean H S-Ot 1:01.33 2

12 494 Jessie Lang Ess – Barrie 1:01.44 2

13 995 Amanda McKinnon Louis Riel 1:02.09 3

14 489 Samantha Hill Eastern Comm 1:02.15 1

15 310 Charlotte Clarke Centennial C 1:02.29 1

16 196 Robyn Dyer Bishop Smith 1:02.66 2

17 1252 Rachel Costa Lourdes 1:02.76 3

18 41 Nathalie Dupuis Esa – North Bay 1:04.22 1

19 1733 Carla Monteith Sjhs – Barrie 1:04.30 3

20 1952 Jenna Caron Theriault E S 1:06.63 3

21 775 Kaylee Dunnigan Holcrest -thunde 1:10.85 2

22 251 Dytria Ruddy Cardinal Leg 1:21.30 1

— 1881 Meghan Buckle Sjsh-North Bay DQ 1 Art.162.9

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 161 Cassie Cramer Birchmount P 57.81 10

2 982 Taylor Farquhar London Centr 58.00 8

3 1295 Maya Daly Pickering HS 59.30 6

4 64 Sheniz Eryuzlu All Saints 59.94 5

5 150 Samantha Gordon Bcss – Unionvill 1:00.09 4

6 1959 Devon Bosada TA Blakelock 1:00.64 3

7 1902 Katie Parry St.Thomas Aq 1:00.67 2

8 708 Mikayla Rosts Governor Sim 1:01.40 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1918 Rayshawn Franklin Leacock, Ste 52.07Q 3

2 2048 Brandon McBride Herman, W.F. 52.11Q 2

3 2055 Keegan Calder Waterloo 52.83Q 1

4 1824 Akeel Lynch St. Mike’s – Tor 52.15Q 3

5 1168 Broderick Webster Northern Civ 52.30Q 2

6 635 Nienkel Paljola Forest Heigh 52.84Q 1

7 614 Dylan Dimock Father John 52.38q 2

8 154 Shemar Anglin Bcss – Unionvill 52.62q 2 (52.607)

9 455 Dwayne Tingling Dunbarton HS J52.62 3 (52.609)

10 850 Shaquan Brown Vanier 52.89 1

11 1123 Wes Miller Nelson – Burling 53.78 3

12 1044 Daniel Desgroseilli Merivale H S 54.00 1

13 773 Jeremy Haggarty Highland SS 54.06 2

14 1890 Jordi Ortepi Sjsh-North Bay 54.50 2

15 828 Denray Jean-Jacques Immaculate H 55.03 1

16 1711 Luke Disanto St. Joan of Arc 55.13 1

16 92 Kurt Mclure Assumption – Bur 55.13 1

18 1988 Sean Clendinning Tlss – Orillia 55.17 3

19 502 Mackenzie Koopmans Ess – Barrie 55.52 3

20 118 Jamie Nicholas Bayside S S 55.53 2

21 1394 Ryan Jaros Regiopolis 56.10 3

22 320 Coty Thomas Cass-Desbarats 57.32 2

23 955 Cameron Ayotte Lepss-Sudbury 57.59 3

24 2096 Ryan Scott Westgate – T.B. 58.13 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 2048 Brandon McBride Herman, W.F. 50.71 10

2 1918 Rayshawn Franklin Leacock, Ste 51.11 8

3 2055 Keegan Calder Waterloo 51.68 6

4 1168 Broderick Webster Northern Civ 52.02 5

5 635 Nienkel Paljola Forest Heigh 52.06 4

6 1824 Akeel Lynch St. Mike’s – Tor 52.27 3

7 614 Dylan Dimock Father John 52.59 2

8 154 Shemar Anglin Bcss – Unionvill 53.82 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1243 Jasmin Aggarwal Odcvi – Orillia 2:19.18Q 2

2 1660 Aliya Roga St David 2:20.32Q 3

3 107 Ellen Goodhand Bnci – Barrie 2:21.26Q 1

4 664 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 2:19.66Q 2

5 611 Vanessa McLeod Father John 2:21.48Q 3

6 150 Samantha Gordon Bcss – Unionvill 2:21.88Q 1

7 464 Alannah MacDonald Crossley 2:21.88q 2

8 786 Sarah Besselink Holy Cross S 2:22.27q 2

9 1492 Jessie Bujouves Saunders S S 2:23.39 1

10 489 Samantha Hill Eastern Comm 2:23.49 3

11 807 Ashley Snydar Holy Trinity 2:24.97 1

12 844 Claire Segeren Iroquois Ridge 2:25.18 3

13 888 Rebecca Jaros Lasalle S S-K 2:26.91 3

14 138 Erin O’Higgins Bell Hs-Nepe 2:27.16 2

15 797 Mary Affleck Hths – Bradford 2:27.34 1

16 207 Olivia Flook Blenheim Dhs 2:27.76 3

17 2090 Barbara Gunka Westgate – T.B. 2:28.68 1

18 191 Michelle Wesolowski Allen, Bisho 2:28.96 1

19 1359 Samantha Edwards Pleasant Vie 2:33.30 3

20 17 Jade Kovacevic Acton 2:34.83 2

21 1881 Meghan Buckle Sjsh-North Bay 2:39.68 1

22 2065 Alora Murton-Shorey Wfss-North Bay 2:43.03 2

23 355 Janick Chartrand Cite Des Jeunes 2:52.52 3

— 2080 Julie Stacey Westdale DQ 2 Art. 163.2

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 611 Vanessa McLeod Father John 2:17.42 10

2 664 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 2:18.27 8

3 1660 Aliya Roga St David 2:18.65 6

4 150 Samantha Gordon Bcss – Unionvill 2:18.88 5

5 1243 Jasmin Aggarwal Odcvi – Orillia 2:21.09 4

6 107 Ellen Goodhand Bnci – Barrie 2:22.39 3

7 786 Sarah Besselink Holy Cross S 2:23.22 2

8 464 Alannah MacDonald Crossley 2:24.13 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 452 Brandon Nunes De Sou Dunbarton HS 2:00.80Q 2

2 157 Eamonn Kichuk Bcss – Unionvill 2:01.75Q 3

3 385 Abdi Jama Corpus Christi 2:03.85Q 1

4 1164 Shawn Master Northern Civ 2:00.84Q 2

5 296 Jerry Colaluca Catholic Cen 2:01.94Q 3

6 1816 Shaquille Lewis St. Michael 2:03.94Q 1

7 588 Jake Clement Brennan, F.J 2:02.41q 3

8 1409 Scott Buttinger Resurrection 2:02.52q 2

9 1571 Chris Hutton Churchill, S 2:04.05 1

10 1386 Jevaughn Sodhi McLaughlin, 2:04.29 1

11 774 Adam Rowles Highland SS 2:04.73 1

12 2253 Zack Buchan Tlss – Orillia 2:05.58 2

13 568 Zombor Burany Etobicoke CI 2:05.67 2

14 1890 Jordi Ortepi Sjsh-North Bay 2:06.07 1

15 1459 James Tremayne Royal St. George 2:06.52 1

16 1046 Adam Palamar Merivale H S 2:08.01 3

17 1209 Kevin Millejours Notre Dame C 2:08.97 3

18 979 Hayden Kosmerly Lcs-Sudbury 2:09.69 1

19 1500 Mohammed Mohammed Silverthorn 2:10.94 2

20 4 Andrew Bursey Jackson, A.Y 2:11.85 3

21 1691 Paul Agostino ST Ignatius – TB 2:12.09 3

22 379 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S 2:12.38 2

23 910 Ian Bailey Lss-Sudbury 2:13.33 2

24 1114 Joel Perera-Satgune Neil McNeil 2:16.13 3

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 157 Eamonn Kichuk Bcss – Unionvill 1:59.35 10

2 452 Brandon Nunes De Sou Dunbarton HS 1:59.81 8

3 1164 Shawn Master Northern Civ 2:00.47 6

4 296 Jerry Colaluca Catholic Cen 2:01.06 5

5 385 Abdi Jama Corpus Christi 2:02.13 4

6 1409 Scott Buttinger Resurrection 2:06.27 3

7 1816 Shaquille Lewis St. Michael 2:08.55 2

8 588 Jake Clement Brennan, F.J 2:22.80 1

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 664 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 4:49.97Q

2 1492 Jessie Bujouves Saunders S S 4:53.22Q

3 1690 Megan Yuan ST Ignatius – TB 4:50.81Q

4 1660 Aliya Roga St David 4:55.23Q

5 297 Alix Tier Cawthra Park 4:51.55Q

6 77 Siobhan Klie Anderson Cvi 4:55.91Q

7 464 Alannah MacDonald Crossley 4:51.99Q

8 1182 Shannon Labelle Notre Dame – Bur 4:59.87Q

9 1446 Stephanie Jarison Riverside SS 4:52.51q

10 1962 Shelby Kent Thousand Isl 4:53.87q

11 756 Ali Woolley Havergal 4:54.56q

12 138 Erin O’Higgins Bell Hs-Nepe 4:56.28q

13 920 Madeline McDonald Lawrence Par 5:02.37

13 1243 Jasmin Aggarwal Odcvi – Orillia 5:02.37

15 1416 Maddie Benjamin Richview CI 5:03.03

16 193 Elora Beitz Bishop MacDo 5:03.57

17 388 Jessica DeVilliers Courtice SS 5:03.94

18 387 Katey Codyre Courtice SS 5:11.76

19 164 Julia Kitevski Birchmount P 5:16.69

20 1570 Jessica Wallace Churchill, S 5:22.55

21 2090 Barbara Gunka Westgate – T.B. 5:31.83

22 760 Véronique Samson Hhs – Hearst 5:31.92

23 1884 Sami Sherry Sjsh-North Bay 5:35.18

— 473 Alexandra Rainville E S Marc Garn DQ Art. 163-6

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 664 Emma Galbraith Franco-Ouest 4:48.38 10

2 1690 Megan Yuan ST Ignatius – TB 4:48.82 8

3 77 Siobhan Klie Anderson Cvi 4:51.32 6

4 1660 Aliya Roga St David 4:51.55 5

5 297 Alix Tier Cawthra Park 4:51.60 4

6 1492 Jessie Bujouves Saunders S S 4:52.83 3

7 1962 Shelby Kent Thousand Isl 4:53.62 2

8 756 Ali Woolley Havergal 4:53.63 1

9 464 Alannah MacDonald Crossley 4:54.78

10 1446 Stephanie Jarison Riverside SS 4:56.82

11 138 Erin O’Higgins Bell Hs-Nepe 4:59.46

12 1182 Shannon Labelle Notre Dame – Bur 5:00.80

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Midget

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 452 Brandon Nunes De Sou Dunbarton HS 4:17.01Q

2 157 Eamonn Kichuk Bcss – Unionvill 4:20.37Q

3 1164 Shawn Master Northern Civ 4:17.43Q

4 1371 Gavin Shields Preston Hs-C 4:21.05Q

5 615 Harrison Sloan Father John 4:17.44Q

6 1046 Adam Palamar Merivale H S 4:21.99Q

7 1198 Christopher Moyer Notre Dame 4:20.03Q

8 296 Jerry Colaluca Catholic Cen 4:22.77Q

9 1370 Stuart Thibert Port Perry H 4:25.58q

10 1571 Chris Hutton Churchill, S 4:27.09q

11 890 Connor Bolton Lakefield D S 4:27.77q

12 2083 Rui Xu Westdale 4:27.94q

13 774 Adam Rowles Highland SS 4:28.64

14 379 Sebastian Saville Colonel By S 4:29.73

15 329 Zach Francisco Chaminade Co 4:30.53

16 1817 Spencer Bayley St. Mike’s – Tor 4:31.58

17 979 Hayden Kosmerly Lcs-Sudbury 4:31.90

18 1459 James Tremayne Royal St. George 4:33.37

19 1620 Harry Jawanda St. Augustin 4:35.98

20 1955 Colin Allard Theriault E S 4:36.78

21 1546 Patrick Smith Borden, Sir 4:40.82

22 910 Ian Bailey Lss-Sudbury 4:44.18

23 2059 Usama Ikram Waterloo 4:47.01

24 747 Julian Freitag Hammarskjold 4:53.55

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 157 Eamonn Kichuk Bcss – Unionvill 4:03.46 10

2 452 Brandon Nunes De Sou Dunbarton HS 4:10.77 8

3 1164 Shawn Master Northern Civ 4:11.32 6

4 1371 Gavin Shields Preston Hs-C 4:11.95 5

5 296 Jerry Colaluca Catholic Cen 4:13.01 4

6 615 Harrison Sloan Father John 4:14.18 3

7 1046 Adam Palamar Merivale H S 4:17.09 2

8 1370 Stuart Thibert Port Perry H 4:19.64 1

9 1571 Chris Hutton Churchill, S 4:21.78

10 890 Connor Bolton Lakefield D S 4:22.04

11 2083 Rui Xu Westdale 4:24.71

12 1198 Christopher Moyer Notre Dame 4:27.84

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1446 Stephanie Jarison Riverside SS 10:25.56 10

2 77 Siobhan Klie Anderson Cvi 10:27.21 8

3 473 Alexandra Rainville E S Marc Garn 10:29.76 6

4 1690 Megan Yuan ST Ignatius – TB 10:29.94 5

5 1416 Maddie Benjamin Richview CI 10:43.37 4

6 920 Madeline McDonald Lawrence Par 10:44.77 3

7 388 Jessica DeVilliers Courtice SS 10:46.68 2

8 1182 Shannon Labelle Notre Dame – Bur 10:48.18 1

9 1962 Shelby Kent Thousand Isl 10:49.51

10 1860 Stephaney Daley St. Peter’s 10:49.53

11 297 Alix Tier Cawthra Park 10:59.89

12 756 Ali Woolley Havergal 11:02.33

13 1091 Jaclyn White Mother Teres 11:04.10

14 1391 Clara Langley Regiopolis 11:05.31

15 1602 Shannen Murray St. Anne’s 11:06.55

16 1033 Larkin Davenporte-H Mayfield SS 11:10.28

17 147 Tiffany Cheung Bcss – Unionvill 11:15.71

18 1593 Chantal Bourassa Franc Xavier 11:16.57

19 1632 Annie Reader Sbss-Ss Marie 11:36.16

20 1570 Jessica Wallace Churchill, S 11:39.42

21 760 Véronique Samson Hhs – Hearst 11:39.95

22 1884 Sami Sherry Sjsh-North Bay 12:15.97

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 157 Eamonn Kichuk Bcss – Unionvill 9:06.91 10

2 1371 Gavin Shields Preston Hs-C 9:09.79 8

3 615 Harrison Sloan Father John 9:20.81 6

4 450 Brandon Kirkup Dunbarton HS 9:26.55 5

5 385 Abdi Jama Corpus Christi 9:27.20 4

6 1449 Corey Bellemore Riverside SS 9:27.24 3

7 1370 Stuart Thibert Port Perry H 9:30.53 2

8 1210 Brayden Seneca Notre Dame C 9:33.78 1

9 570 Brent Scheibelhut Etobicoke CI 9:35.17

10 1663 James Milton St David 9:36.83

11 1401 Thomas Kellar Renfrew C I-R 9:40.76

12 1198 Christopher Moyer Notre Dame 9:42.34

13 890 Connor Bolton Lakefield D S 9:43.08

14 1808 Sam Baxter St. Mary’s H 9:48.34

15 1128 Scott Donald Nepean H S-Ot 9:54.57

16 989 Rob McCann Lorne Park S 9:57.54

17 817 Scott Hill Humberside C 10:00.15

18 826 Andy Hein IE Weldon 10:15.15

19 1713 Triphon Moodie St. Joan of Arc 10:15.71

20 192 Dylan Mascetta Allen, Bisho 10:16.28

21 910 Ian Bailey Lss-Sudbury 10:29.33

22 546 Dominic Girard Eslh-Val Caron 10:36.41

23 383 Scott Beaton Css – Val Caron 10:43.61

24 537 Josh Jolkowski Ehs – Englehart 11:07.17

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1088 Alysha Newman Mother Teres 12.06Q 2.2 1

2 984 Christine MacNeill London Centr 12.19Q 1.9 3

3 1894 Priscilla Kusi-Asar Stlchs- Richmond 12.71Q 1.7 2

4 1295 Maya Daly Pickering HS 12.32Q 2.2 1

5 870 Courtney Rivait Kingsville D 12.51Q 1.9 3

6 209 Mireille Musca Blessed Trin 12.89Q 1.7 2

7 990 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 12.39q 2.2 1

8 1098 Yannique Bennett Nsss – Innisfil 12.59q 1.9 3

9 1301 Noelle Leon-Palmer Pickering HS 12.91 1.7 2

10 1154 Marlowe Pecora Northern Civ 12.97 1.7 2

11 477 Charlotte Gardner Earl of Marc 13.06 1.9 3

12 1960 Marla Corney Thousand Isl 13.38 1.9 3

13 188 Ekua Cudjoe Allen, Bisho 13.42 2.2 1

14 1759 Altonia Taylor St. Marcellinus 13.47 2.2 1

14 916 Sally Lin Laura Secord 13.47 1.9 3

16 340 Alison Fung Css- North Bay 13.62 2.2 1

17 1444 Kenzie MacDonald Riverdale 13.87 2.2 1

18 1452 Christina Charbonne Rockland D H S 13.88 1.7 2

19 945 Haley SanCartier Lepss-Sudbury 13.89 1.7 2

20 514 Jessica Rogers Elss-Elliot Lake 13.90 1.9 3

21 1419 Mia Stancic Richview CI 13.92 1.9 3

22 1144 Jessica Adamson North Toront 13.99 1.7 2

23 1117 Erin Greenly Nelson – Burling 14.26 1.7 2

24 1952 Jenna Caron Theriault E S 15.07 2.2 1

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 984 Christine MacNeill London Centr 11.92 0.1 10

2 1088 Alysha Newman Mother Teres 12.13 0.1 8

3 1295 Maya Daly Pickering HS 12.21 0.1 6

4 1098 Yannique Bennett Nsss – Innisfil 12.43 0.1 5

5 870 Courtney Rivait Kingsville D 12.44 0.1 4

6 990 Tania Bambi Louis Riel 12.54 0.1 3

7 1894 Priscilla Kusi-Asar Stlchs- Richmond 12.59 0.1 2

8 209 Mireille Musca Blessed Trin 12.97 0.1 1

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1823 Matthew Loparco St. Mike’s – Tor 13.63Q 1.0 2

2 1450 Curtis Romain Riverside SS 13.91Q 1.4 3

3 232 Mitchell O’Donnell Cameron Heig 14.19Q 1.9 1

4 456 Andre Wright Dunbarton HS 13.89Q 1.0 2

5 142 Branden Gow Belle River 14.11Q 1.4 3

6 1010 Dylan Ciccarelli Malvern CI 14.41Q 1.9 1

7 754 Mitchell Long Harrow Dhs-H 14.41q 1.0 2

8 1393 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 14.60q 1.9 1

9 1307 Matthew Anane Pickering HS 14.71 1.4 3

10 1272 Tyler Mason Pfss – Orillia 14.77 1.0 2

11 231 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 14.84 1.9 1

12 220 Marc Rasing Brebeuf 14.91 1.0 2

13 1719 Kirk Weigensberg St. John’s Kilma 14.95 1.4 3

14 314 Nicolas Katulik-Duch Centennial S 15.11 1.4 3

15 483 Rueben Meens East Northum 15.58 1.4 3

15 745 Patrick French Hamilton Dis 15.58 1.0 2

17 1763 Phil Hill St. Marcellinus 15.88 1.9 1

18 195 Phillip Giardino Bishop Ryan Hami 16.07 1.9 1

19 115 Barak Bordin Bcvs – SS Marie 16.18 1.4 3

20 1794 Tim Berkenbosch Smc-Ss Marie 16.23 1.9 1

21 963 Joe Lucciantonio Lepss-Sudbury 16.94 1.4 3

22 479 Jonathan Kim Earl of Marc 17.71 1.9 1

23 1321 Damion Rashford Pickering HS 20.94 1.0 2

— 349 Kristofer Faucon Css- North Bay DNF 1.0 2

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1823 Matthew Loparco St. Mike’s – Tor 13.69 2.1 10

2 456 Andre Wright Dunbarton HS 13.83 2.1 8

3 142 Branden Gow Belle River 13.91 2.1 6

4 1450 Curtis Romain Riverside SS 14.28 2.1 5

5 1393 Brett Babcock Regiopolis 14.36 2.1 4

6 754 Mitchell Long Harrow Dhs-H 14.93 2.1 3

7 1010 Dylan Ciccarelli Malvern CI 15.48 2.1 2

— 232 Mitchell O’Donnell Cameron Heig DQ 2.1 Art. 168.7

Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 982 Taylor Farquhar London Centr 45.07Q 3

2 312 Helena Reinfels Centennial C 46.35Q 2

3 1144 Jessica Adamson North Toront 47.29Q 1

4 1098 Yannique Bennett Nsss – Innisfil 46.50Q 3

5 995 Amanda McKinnon Louis Riel 47.83Q 2

6 1993 Khadijah Salawu Uhs – Markham 47.90Q 1

7 1154 Marlowe Pecora Northern Civ 47.87q 3

8 71 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 47.94q 3

9 1733 Carla Monteith Sjhs – Barrie 48.19 1

10 610 Laura Kosiba Father John 48.50 1

10 900 Jilleen VanLeerzem Lambton Cent 48.50 2

12 1708 Jurgita Budraityte St. Joan of Arc 48.67 2

13 1937 Kiercy Latimer Sydenham H S 49.20 1

14 1426 Carrie Reichelt Ridge-Cr HS 49.25 3

15 1330 Sarah Watling Pths – Markham 50.06 1

16 1946 Jamie Skimming Humberview 50.31 2

17 1025 Olive Alleyne Mary Ward CS 50.40 1

18 646 Joanna Rego Fr. Michael 50.46 3

19 1936 Karley Heyman Sydenham H S 50.65 2

20 945 Haley SanCartier Lepss-Sudbury 50.83 3

21 2063 Meghan Dart Wfss-North Bay 51.10 1

22 877 Cydney Mihell Kcvs-Ss Marie 51.80 2

23 1952 Jenna Caron Theriault E S 52.67 2

24 808 Valerie Cheung Holy Trinity Ric 54.22 3

Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 982 Taylor Farquhar London Centr 44.37 10

2 312 Helena Reinfels Centennial C 45.32 8

3 1098 Yannique Bennett Nsss – Innisfil 45.74 6

4 995 Amanda McKinnon Louis Riel 46.91 5

5 1144 Jessica Adamson North Toront 46.94 4

6 1154 Marlowe Pecora Northern Civ 48.31 3

7 71 Kim McDougall Almonte D H S- 49.01 2

8 1993 Khadijah Salawu Uhs – Markham 52.69 1

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 614 Dylan Dimock Father John 41.26Q 3

2 1719 Kirk Weigensberg St. John’s Kilma 41.43Q 1

3 1475 Shawn Beaudoin Sandwich 42.33Q 2

4 142 Branden Gow Belle River 41.48Q 1

5 231 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 43.42Q 3

6 1010 Dylan Ciccarelli Malvern CI 43.81Q 2

7 1044 Daniel Desgroseilli Merivale H S 41.63q 1

8 901 Michael Gray Lambton Cent 42.96q 1

9 73 Symon Stowe Almonte D H S- 43.61 3

10 371 Hunter Agnew Cci – Collingwoo 43.98 1

11 1345 Jordan Gill Pine Ridge S 44.11 1

12 734 Ken Slessor Grimsby Dss 44.15 3

13 314 Nicolas Katulik-Duch Centennial S 44.67 2

14 135 Daniel Vandervoort Bcss – Barrie 44.89 3

15 483 Rueben Meens East Northum 45.34 2

16 1955 Colin Allard Theriault E S 45.47 1

17 1794 Tim Berkenbosch Smc-Ss Marie 45.85 1

18 1712 Jose Dominguez St. Joan of Arc 46.87 3

19 1307 Matthew Anane Pickering HS 46.91 2

20 963 Joe Lucciantonio Lepss-Sudbury 47.06 3

21 1428 Jamie Fazekas Ridge-Cr HS 47.50 2

22 1633 Riley Bradford Sbss-Ss Marie 1:06.56 2

— 616 Isiah Weathers Father John DQ 3 168.7a

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 614 Dylan Dimock Father John 40.70 10

2 1719 Kirk Weigensberg St. John’s Kilma 41.38 8

3 142 Branden Gow Belle River 41.49 6 (41.483)

4 231 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 41.49 5 (41.489)

5 1044 Daniel Desgroseilli Merivale H S 41.85 4

6 1475 Shawn Beaudoin Sandwich 42.26 3

7 1010 Dylan Ciccarelli Malvern CI 42.41 2

8 901 Michael Gray Lambton Cent 43.47 1

Event 17 Women High Jump Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1576 Crystal Elmers Smithville D 1.60m 10

2 103 Lucy Gripper Bmhs – Alliston 1.55m 8

3 893 Mackenzie Kranics Lakeshore CH J1.55m 6

4 89 Jodene Williams Ascension of J1.55m 5

5 744 Michelle VanderMeer Hamilton Dis J1.55m 4

6 1788 Jenna Gallagher Smc-Ss Marie 1.50m 2.5

6 2000 Melissa Borgdorff Uchs – Barrie 1.50m 2.5

8 1521 Madison Mascardelli Sjdcvs-Ss Marie J1.50m .333333

8 3 Reid Davine Jackson, A.Y J1.50m .333333

8 2128 Alyssa Bickle Woodstock J1.50m .333333

11 874 Avrya Janke Kitchener Wa J1.50m

11 813 Sarah Fassil Humberside C J1.50m

13 2054 Kayla Lubbers Wallaceburg J1.50m

14 1872 Jerika Gimpel Stass- Tottenham J1.50m

15 723 Heather Richardson Grey Highlan 1.45m

16 1836 Riley Rogowski St.Pat’s – T. B. J1.45m

17 1954 Katy Sahler Theriault E S J1.45m

18 619 Cassie Parker Fellowes H S J1.45m

19 755 Lauren Thomas Havergal 1.40m

20 1042 Hayes-Crooke Madiso Merivale H S J1.40m

21 409 Emily Kukovica De La SalleTor J1.40m

22 222 Alexandra Joy Brookfield H 1.35m

22 1144 Jessica Adamson North Toront 1.35m

24 438 Jennifer Larmer Djd – Newmarket 1.30m

Event 18 Men High Jump Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1169 Jake Williams Northern Civ 1.83m 10

2 511 Austin Dick Eden High Sc J1.83m 8

3 65 Leeson Guay All Saints 1.80m 6

4 1282 Kiefer Thompson Pss – Penetang 1.75m 4.5

4 372 Kevin O’Halloran Cci – Collingwoo 1.75m 4.5

6 1717 Brayden Murphy St. John’s-P 1.70m 2.5

6 317 Lucas Fallaise Centennial S 1.70m 2.5

8 216 Matthew Fontanna Brampton Chr J1.70m 1

9 1855 Daniel Bennett St. Peter H S J1.70m

10 1037 Mark Muehmer Medway H S-Ar J1.70m

11 1795 Adam Devon Smc-Ss Marie 1.65m

11 2082 Hwang Lee Westdale 1.65m

13 1174 Raheim Bailey Northview Ht J1.65m

14 2097 Dustin Swanson Westgate – T.B. J1.65m

15 414 Jordan Spain Delhi D S S-De 1.60m

16 724 Brett MacMillan Grey Highlan J1.60m

17 1706 Michael Carlucci Sjachs – Maple J1.60m

18 1498 Peter Del Tatto Silverthorn J1.60m

19 357 Alain Labrecque Cite Des Jeunes J1.60m

20 1290 Redi Meto Philip Pococ 1.55m

21 558 Matt Brown Ehs-Espanola J1.55m

21 872 Mitchell Pusey Kipling Ci-E J1.55m

23 33 Mitchell Torres Albert College J1.55m

Event 20 Men Pole Vault Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1536 Nic Hoediono Sir John A Macdo 3.56m 10

2 1537 Emil Larsson Sir John A Macdo 3.15m 8

3 1208 Andrew Michalak Notre Dame C 3.00m 6

4 1215 Patrick Boileau Cnd – Sudbury 2.85m 4.5

4 21 Sam Redhead Adam Scott 2.85m 4.5

6 1762 Calvin Diep St. Marcellinus J2.85m 3

7 1477 Micah Hesman Sandwich J2.85m 2

8 413 Beau Burroughs Delhi D S S-De 2.70m 1

9 246 Lucas Varone Ccchs – Aurora J2.70m

10 337 Ryan Robertson Char Lan D H S J2.70m

11 1204 Cameron Blakely Notre Dame C 2.50m

12 1076 Peter Pope Moira – Bell J2.50m

12 1427 Jordan Betzold Ridge-Cr HS J2.50m

12 265 Harrison Daly Carleton Pla J2.50m

15 243 Ward Benn Ccchs – Aurora J2.50m

15 1070 Nicolas Chapman Mss – Midland J2.50m

15 245 Mark Tenuta Ccchs – Aurora J2.50m

18 1217 Zacharie Roque Cnd – Sudbury 2.20m

Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 458 Camille Ferland Es. Le Sommet 5.25m 0.3 10

2 116 Arielle Fitzgerald Bayside S S 5.21m 0.7 8

3 744 Michelle VanderMeer Hamilton Dis 5.11m 1.1 6

4 1747 Laura VanBommel St. Joseph’s 5.08m -0.4 5

5 1576 Crystal Elmers Smithville D 4.97m 0.5 4

6 986 Christy Cornell London South 4.86m +0.0 3

7 730 Caitlin Mcclurkin Grimsby Dss 4.81m +0.0 2

8 299 Tameesha Holder Cedarbrae CI 4.80m 0.3 1

9 1090 Mikaela Vandenheuve Mother Teres 4.71m +0.0

10 89 Jodene Williams Ascension of 4.68m 3.1

11 1054 Julia Soriano Michael Powe 4.65m -0.5

12 152 Ishana Seupersadsing Bcss – Unionvill 4.60m 0.4

13 699 Eileen Quigg Glebe Ci-Ott J4.60m -1.0

14 1733 Carla Monteith Sjhs – Barrie 4.58m -0.7

15 208 Breanne Nicholas Blenheim Dhs 4.56m 0.7

16 24 Tyra Forbes Ajax Hs-Ajax 4.42m -0.2

17 123 Cecily Blake Bcss – Barrie 4.40m -0.6

18 1788 Jenna Gallagher Smc-Ss Marie 4.36m 1.1

19 1458 Jessica Walker Roland Michener 4.31m 0.8

20 1790 Rachel MacLennan Smc-Ss Marie 4.21m -0.4

21 2124 Janeil Roberts Woburn 4.11m -0.5

22 1687 Ashley Harju-Kruse ST Ignatius – TB 4.10m 1.6

— 1815 Emily Seguin St. Michael FOUL

— 609 Caitlyn Hall Father John FOUL

Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 160 Divyanthan Thasarath Bcss – Unionvill 6.37m 2.3 10

2 2100 Nathaniel Pinto Weston 6.33m 0.2 8

3 1785 Graham Smyth St. Mark H S 6.21m -0.2 6

4 2140 Zimbert Bramble Zion Heights 6.12m 0.6 5

5 27 Matthew Till Ajax Hs-Ajax 5.89m 0.7 4

6 231 Kevin Nault Cairine Wils 5.84m 0.4 3

7 1846 Austin Lanteigne St. Patrick’ 5.78m +0.0 2

8 735 Jesse Stirtzinger Grimsby Dss 5.73m -0.2 1

9 295 Nick Vanin Catholic Cen 5.61m -0.7

10 2047 Khalil Jones Herman, W.F. 5.55m -2.0

11 1707 Jahbrell Jordan Sjachs – Maple J5.55m +0.0

12 1014 Andrew Argall Mss-M’Chigeeng 5.52m 0.9

13 709 Blake McPherson Governor Sim 5.48m 1.0

14 220 Marc Rasing Brebeuf 5.44m +0.0

15 632 Tevin Wheatley Fletcher’s M. 5.42m -0.4

16 827 Nolan Perrin IE Weldon 5.35m 1.8

17 1694 Taylor Poling ST Ignatius – TB 5.31m -1.3

18 1645 Aaron Dunn St Christoph 5.30m -1.3

19 1796 Dylan Hebert Smc-Ss Marie 5.27m -1.4

20 1307 Matthew Anane Pickering HS 5.25m 0.9

21 430 Michael Chan Don Mills CI 4.97m 0.6

22 1768 Josh Williams St. Marcellinus 4.91m -1.2

23 365 Craig Gale Cochrane 4.86m -1.8

— 1043 Kevin Chung Merivale H S ND NWI

Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 278 Heather Grandy Catholic Cen 11.00m 0.8 10

2 116 Arielle Fitzgerald Bayside S S 10.98m 1.2 8

3 1657 Emily Ersman St David 10.68m 1.1 6

4 1879 Mia Cuffaro St. Thoma SS 10.64m 0.8 5

5 1921 Olivia Bolender Sdss-Stouffville 10.61m -0.7 4

6 24 Tyra Forbes Ajax Hs-Ajax 10.53m 0.1 3

7 744 Michelle VanderMeer Hamilton Dis 10.47m 1.7 2

8 489 Samantha Hill Eastern Comm 10.34m -0.3 1

9 96 Lyndsay Batten Ahs – Aurora 10.30m 0.5

10 783 Christi English Holy Cross 10.24m 1.3

11 820 Danielle Gunsch Huron Heights Se 10.20m -2.7

12 103 Lucy Gripper Bmhs – Alliston 10.18m -0.6

13 988 Elliot Kulach Lorne Park S 10.10m 0.7

14 1569 Cassidy MacKay Churchill, S 10.07m 0.1

15 2139 Dorothy Law Zion Heights 9.87m 0.6

16 858 Dominica Bednarczyk John Cabot J9.87m 0.1

17 1009 Adrianna So Malvern CI 9.59m -0.4

18 1834 Erika Gibson St.Pat’s – T. B. 9.58m 0.4

19 1940 Amanda Tibbutt Sydenham H S 9.53m 0.2

20 1399 Kristine Millar Renfrew C I-R 9.51m 0.1

21 1078 Jasmine Yu Monarch Park 9.48m 1.5

22 875 Jaimee Carter Kcvs-Ss Marie 9.37m -0.3

23 906 Nicole Collard Lss-Sudbury 8.92m 0.4

24 865 Elissa Laflamme Kdhs-Kapuskasing 8.55m -0.6

Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 232 Mitchell O’Donnell Cameron Heig 13.56m -1.2 10

2 2048 Brandon McBride Herman, W.F. 13.35m -3.2 8

3 635 Nienkel Paljola Forest Heigh 13.25m -1.6 6

4 2038 Mike Ascott Herman, W.F. 13.16m 1.0 5

5 160 Divyanthan Thasarath Bcss – Unionvill 13.09m -0.8 4

6 880 Jonathan Lam L’Amoreaux C 12.80m 1.1 3

7 214 Eromosele Akhigbe Brampton Chr 12.78m 0.5 2

8 153 Omar Anglin Bcss – Unionvill 12.72m -1.2 1

9 219 Jeff Napala Brebeuf 12.48m -0.9

10 154 Shemar Anglin Bcss – Unionvill 12.20m -1.1

11 1127 Victor Chan Nepean H S-Ot 12.14m -0.2

12 1421 Chevon Brown Richview CI 12.12m -2.2

13 1002 Sam Menard Loyalist C V I 12.00m 1.6

14 216 Matthew Fontanna Brampton Chr 11.98m -0.1

15 1768 Josh Williams St. Marcellinus 11.79m 2.6

16 1343 Tevin DaCosta Pine Ridge S 11.75m 1.0

17 1147 George Wan North Toront J11.75m 0.4

18 1043 Kevin Chung Merivale H S 11.70m 1.9

19 709 Blake McPherson Governor Sim 11.66m -1.8

20 2127 Yassin Mohamoud Woodroffe 11.65m -0.4

21 1014 Andrew Argall Mss-M’Chigeeng 11.60m 1.9

22 915 Matthew Taylor Lss-Sudbury 10.91m -2.7

23 1692 Max Anderson ST Ignatius – TB 10.86m -0.1

24 365 Craig Gale Cochrane 10.63m 2.1

Event 25 Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1041 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 11.07m 10

2 1202 Sarah Moss Notre Dame C 10.82m 8

3 1757 Andrea Picco St. Marcellinus 10.73m 6

4 982 Taylor Farquhar London Centr 9.97m 5

5 1923 Brindley Jantzi Stratford Ce 9.91m 4

6 1048 Jackie Enoyoze Johnson, Mgs 9.62m 3

7 750 Tia Johnson Harbord 9.45m 2

8 1140 Bailey Hutt North Middle 9.23m 1

9 876 Rachel Ivey Kcvs-Ss Marie 9.18m

10 162 Brittany Crew Birchmount P 9.10m

11 1200 Mackenzie Croft Notre Dame C 9.02m

12 1283 Madessa Giff Perth & Dist 8.91m

13 2035 Chelsea Masson Herman, W.F. 8.85m

14 1666 Kirsten Johnson St. Edmund Campi 8.82m

15 1792 Anna-Lee Policicchi Smc-Ss Marie 8.70m

16 1994 Gabby Smith Uhs – Markham 8.54m

17 1734 Hailey Pollock Sjhs – Barrie 8.51m

18 149 Ailish Forfar Bcss – Unionvill 8.39m

19 1801 Ashley Cammissa St. Mary’s H 8.37m

20 1580 Ashley Connell South Grenvi 8.35m

21 410 Daniella Terenzi De La SalleTor 8.34m

22 687 Drew Shawayahamish Gcs-Geraldton 7.87m

23 356 Cindy D’Amours Cite Des Jeunes 7.80m

24 994 Marlies K-Alt Louis Riel 7.72m

Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1095 Zack Mallough Mother Teres 15.39m 10

2 1103 Brandon Deslauriers Napanee D S S- 15.02m 8

3 1158 Brett Boersma Northern Civ 14.85m 6

4 1012 Peter Nikolovski Malvern CI 14.58m 5

5 1737 Blake Thompson Sjhs – Barrie 14.52m 4

6 564 Josh Dame Essex Dhs-Es 14.07m 3

7 2031 Corey Wortley Massey, Vinc 13.56m 2

8 1598 Shalmar Walters St. Aloysius 13.41m 1

9 451 Victor Lyon Dunbarton HS 13.31m

10 32 Anojan Sivalingam Campbell, Al 13.29m

11 407 Nathaniel Johnson Alighiere, D 13.23m

12 881 Nathaniel Quinn L’Escale E S- 13.22m

13 353 Tyler Renton Christ the King 13.18m

14 362 Cody Harrison Cobourg West 12.85m

15 432 LiHao Zhang Don Mills CI 12.67m

16 2014 Ezra Shanto Vss – Thornhill 12.61m

17 1075 Dan London Moira – Bell 12.47m

18 500 Hayden Hughes Ess – Barrie 12.34m

19 1529 Robert Gioventu Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 12.16m

20 1474 Imraj Sidhu Sandalwood Heigh 12.08m

21 637 Billy Patterson Fort Erie SS 11.73m

22 1634 Marc Rouleau Sbss-Ss Marie 11.52m

23 1985 Rudy Cote Thvs-Timmins 10.68m

24 689 Brett Koroscil Gcs-Geraldton 10.57m

Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1202 Sarah Moss Notre Dame C 35.66m 10

2 1041 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 32.81m 8

3 1944 Megan Pratt Humberview 32.18m 6

4 403 Michelle Gzilagyi Crestwood 30.69m 5

5 1484 Christie Robertson Saugeen D S S- 30.41m 4

6 162 Brittany Crew Birchmount P 29.09m 3

7 2099 Alyssa DiCesare Westmount 27.77m 2

8 1580 Ashley Connell South Grenvi 26.11m 1

9 1792 Anna-Lee Policicchi Smc-Ss Marie 25.86m

10 1247 Lindsay Simpson Odcvi – Orillia 25.35m

11 1226 Katie Costello Oakridge S S 24.58m

12 561 Nicole Morse Essex Dhs-Es 23.86m

13 1334 Brittany Lee Pine Ridge S 23.81m

14 1398 Alisienne McLean Renfrew C I-R 23.79m

15 1923 Brindley Jantzi Stratford Ce 23.52m

16 687 Drew Shawayahamish Gcs-Geraldton 23.22m

17 1734 Hailey Pollock Sjhs – Barrie 22.22m

18 1213 Jessica Hanse Cnd – Sudbury 21.49m

19 519 Elicia Durtnall Edhs – Elmvale 20.57m

20 1418 Aliyah Murray Richview CI 20.01m

21 189 Carly Goldup Allen, Bisho 19.87m

22 363 Jayme Blouin Cochrane 17.35m

— 1757 Andrea Picco St. Marcellinus ND

— 565 Taylor Adams Etobicoke CI ND

Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1737 Blake Thompson Sjhs – Barrie 48.37m 10

2 564 Josh Dame Essex Dhs-Es 47.11m 8

3 1436 Rob Osborn Ridge-Cr HS 45.01m 6

4 1012 Peter Nikolovski Malvern CI 44.96m 5

5 1646 Michael Rocca St Christoph 42.31m 4

6 439 Kevin Wyszatko Djd – Newmarket 40.38m 3

7 1434 Matt Martz Ridge-Cr HS 40.21m 2

8 1400 TC Fraser Renfrew C I-R 40.19m 1

9 1487 Jayce Dunlop Saugeen D S S- 38.85m

10 454 Liam Sopher Dunbarton HS 38.05m

11 1634 Marc Rouleau Sbss-Ss Marie 37.66m

12 1885 Jordan Beaudoin Sjsh-North Bay 37.26m

13 784 Tyler Donnelly Holy Cross 37.01m

14 432 LiHao Zhang Don Mills CI 36.38m

15 1488 Thomas Godwin Saugeen D S S- 35.40m

16 1586 Clint Ryan South Grenvi 34.84m

17 1132 Tim Upshall Niagara D 34.11m

18 2117 Richard Seto Windfields 33.34m

19 1250 Dylan Stuckless Ottawa Tech 32.87m

20 1695 Adam Walser ST Ignatius – TB 32.50m

21 1980 Jason Langille Timiskaming 29.53m

22 2024 Tanner Gennaro Villanova Colleg 29.02m

— 1474 Imraj Sidhu Sandalwood Heigh ND

— 451 Victor Lyon Dunbarton HS ND

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 2101 Brooke Rowland Westside Sec 40.42m 10

2 882 Michelle Rozon L’Heritage E 35.67m 8

3 1047 Breanne Hutchings Mgsr. E.A. D 35.28m 6

4 151 Mary-Elizabeth Hemhi Bcss – Unionvill 32.39m 5

5 1648 Lexie Hanly St. Clair SS 30.38m 4

6 162 Brittany Crew Birchmount P 30.35m 3

7 687 Drew Shawayahamish Gcs-Geraldton 29.00m 2

8 1041 Eilish MacDonald Merivale H S 28.93m 1

9 2099 Alyssa DiCesare Westmount 28.41m

10 1246 Nicole Roach Odcvi – Orillia 27.87m

11 686 Kassidy Veenstra Georgetown 27.76m

12 519 Elicia Durtnall Edhs – Elmvale 26.74m

13 1866 Natalie Difonte Sths – Midland 26.48m

14 51 Alexandra Scobie Esa – North Bay 26.47m

15 1200 Mackenzie Croft Notre Dame C 26.29m

16 974 Eili Kleppe Lcs-Sudbury 26.07m

17 404 Katrina Mason Crestwood 25.89m

18 1372 Stacy Williams Prince Edwar 25.02m

19 1491 Sophie Bauer Saunders S S 24.84m

20 1697 Stephanie Deepnarin St. Jean de Breb 24.25m

21 344 Heather Stuart Css- North Bay 23.43m

22 750 Tia Johnson Harbord 22.42m

23 929 Kerri-Anne Merritt Pearson, L 17.98m

— 1418 Aliyah Murray Richview CI FOUL

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1366 John Krzyszkowski Port Credit 51.96m 10

2 143 Taylor Kreitzer Belle River 48.63m 8

3 353 Tyler Renton Christ the King 48.54m 6

4 177 Evan Karakolis Birchmount P 47.73m 5

5 1169 Jake Williams Northern Civ 47.44m 4

6 2098 Isaiah Mels Westminster 47.28m 3

7 763 Alex Rudan Henry Street 43.98m 2

8 689 Brett Koroscil Gcs-Geraldton 43.48m 1

9 1476 Aaron Hackney Sandwich 43.00m

10 1787 Patrick Maziarz St. MartinSS 41.63m

11 223 Nick Leclair Brookfield H 41.13m

12 891 Clayton Hill Lakefield D S 41.08m

13 500 Hayden Hughes Ess – Barrie 40.11m

14 1737 Blake Thompson Sjhs – Barrie 39.74m

15 380 Thomas Schlossmacher Colonel By S 39.65m

16 751 James Scott Harbord 39.56m

17 892 Jack Smith Lakefield D S 39.34m

18 32 Anojan Sivalingam Campbell, Al 39.04m

19 549 Eric Perrin Essc-Sudbury 39.01m

20 1148 Cody Grasser Nss – Sturgeon F 38.35m

21 919 Jarret Glancie Laura Secord 38.05m

22 155 Chris Haliburton Bcss – Unionvill 35.01m

23 1541 Basil Saab MacDonald, S 34.24m

24 538 Daniel Knox Ehs – Englehart 31.84m

Event 31 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget

===================================================================

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fletcher’s Meadow S.S. ‘A’ 50.14Q 1

1) Chauntae Asafu-Adjaye 2) Tiffany Davidson

3) Danielle Knight 4) Nita Patterson-Reid

2 Father Henry Carr C S S ‘A’ 51.29Q 2

1) Melissa Boadu 2) Stephanie Kinwani

3) Ashley Appiah 4) Akua Barfi

3 St. Edmund Campion S S ‘A’ 51.54Q 3

1) Moni Ogunsuyi 2) Naomi Kerr

3) Khadijah Thompson 4) Kirsten Johnson

4 Northern C I & V S ‘A’ 51.59Q 3

1) Siobhan Smith 2) Marlowe Pecora

3) Leanne Holdaway 4) Jess Bonnema

5 Vaughan Road C I ‘A’ 52.15Q 1

1) Sandra Amoah 2) Reyan Fleming

3) Rawlisha Fleming 4) Rebekah Tiet

6 Bishop Tonnos – Ancaster ‘B’ 52.40Q 2

1) Ali Montesanto 2) Krista Hillman

3) Adriana Kisic 4) Marijke Juriaans

7 Catholic Central – wocc ‘A’ 52.33q 1

1) Emily Flack 2) Andrea Quinn

3) Alyssa Medeiros 4) Heather Grandy

8 St. Anne’s C S S – wocs ‘A’ 52.69q 2

1) Kelsey Smith 2) Nadine Otten

3) Brittany Hymers 4) Natalie Terpstra

9 Dunbarton H S ‘A’ 52.73 1

1) Niki Meek 2) Cheyenne Catchpole

3) Roushana Bryan 4) Samantha Paterson

10 Holy Cross C S S – eohc ‘A’ 52.80 3

1) Rachel Burgman 2) Madison Norman

3) Sidney Smith 4) Brooke Maschi

11 Aurora – Aurora ‘A’ 53.00 1

1) Galina Vujovic 2) Ellie MacDonald

3) Sarah Reynolds 4) Lyndsay Batten

12 Barrie North – Barrie ‘A’ 53.06 2

1) Rachel Wright 2) Chloe Boniface

3) Ellen Goodhand 4) Michelle Guiot

13 Almonte D H S – eoal ‘A’ 53.12 1

1) Kim McDougall 2) Kiley O’Connor

3) Abby Shearman 4) Ali Morton

14 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 53.18 1

1) Sara Young 2) Michelle Wheeler

3) Jessica Ryan 4) Natalie Quathamer

15 Grand River C I – cwgr ‘A’ 53.26 3

1) Melissa Plotogea 2) Aaliyah McKenzie

3) Nicole Do 4) Jenny Carrique

16 Fr. Michael Goetz S S ‘A’ 53.37 2

1) Julianna Ferendzer 2) Shakera Bridgewater

3) Erin Luke 4) Joanna Rego

17 Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I ‘A’ 53.68 3

1) Jessica Elliot 2) Patricia Sealy

3) Portia Botang 4) Lxis Fearman

18 Francis Libermann C H S ‘A’ 53.90 3

1) Jasmine Kowok 2) Mary Avenbuan

3) Samantha Williams 4) Danielle Moore

19 Lo-Ellen Park – Sudbury ‘A’ 54.27 2

1) Clarissa Elliott 2) Kea Koutsoukis

3) Adria Lumley 4) Haley SanCartier

20 Michael Power/St.Joseph’s ‘A’ 54.43 3

1) Nicole Bianchi 2) Erica Cristoball

3) Klotilda Narkaj 4) Peggy Osei

21 Westview Centennial S S ‘A’ 54.66 2

1) Kereen Wells 2) Carrinna Wong

3) Dezrene Hunt 4) Melanie Halasz

22 LaSalle – Sudbury ‘A’ 57.61 1

1) Nicole Collard 2) Breanna Smith

3) Sarah Prescott 4) Kylie Keyes

— Louis Riel ‘A’ DQ 2 Art. 170.07

1) Tania Bambi 2) Caroline Bernard

3) Jamie Ryan 4) Amanda McKinnon

— Unionville – Markham ‘A’ DQ 3 Art. 170.14

1) Khadijah Salawu 2) Alexia Yang

3) Leslie Leung 4) Gabby Smith

Event 31 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Fletcher’s Meadow S.S. ‘A’ 50.15 10

2 Northern C I & V S ‘A’ 51.65 8

3 Father Henry Carr C S S ‘A’ 51.80 6

4 St. Anne’s C S S – wocs ‘A’ 52.44 5

5 Catholic Central – wocc ‘A’ 52.55 4

— Vaughan Road C I ‘A’ DQ

— St. Edmund Campion S S ‘A’ DQ

— Bishop Tonnos – Ancaster ‘B’ DQ

Event 32 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget

===================================================================

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pickering H S ‘A’ 44.59Q 3

1) Omari Morris 2) Matthew Anane

3) Oshane Thompson 4) Stefan Saini

2 Bill Crother – Unionville ‘A’ 45.61Q 1

1) Shemar Anglin 2) Yathu Karunailingam

3) Divyanthan Thasarathan 4) Alex Manuel

3 Birchmount Park C I ‘A’ 45.73Q 2

1) Justin Saisho 2) Kwame Miller

3) Patrick Frost 4) Dominic Samuels

4 St. Michael’s College- Toronto ‘A’ 45.99Q 2

1) Akeel Lynch 2) Matthew Loparco

3) Dawson Spriggins 4) Alex Doyle

5 Holy Names H S ‘A’ 46.20Q 3

1) Gage Taggart 2) Gino Sanchez

3) Jared Dennis 4) Jacob Francis-Taylor

6 Catholic Central – wocc ‘A’ 46.24Q 1

1) Kyle Lavigne 2) Aaron Osborne

3) Bashar Neema 4) Nick Vanin

7 W. F. Herman S S ‘A’ 46.01q 2

1) Khalil Jones 2) Brandon McBride

3) Cody Brown 4) Jaydon Gauthier

8 Michael Power/St.Joseph’s ‘A’ 46.30q 1

1) Todd Stewart 2) Matt Ledwiski

3) Philip Bottero 4) Julian McGarvey

9 Pine Ridge S S ‘A’ 46.49 3

1) Peter Boylan 2) Ryan Boylan

3) Jaiden Brown 4) Devin Richards

10 St. Aloysius Gonzaga ‘A’ 46.59 1

1) Shaquille Gordon 2) Shalmar Walters

3) Kyle Ward 4) Reshayne Thomas

11 Fletcher’s Meadow S.S. ‘A’ 46.60 1

1) Tanieve Dennis 2) David Dobson

3) Tevin Wheatley 4) Shadeem Archer

12 Notre Dame College ‘A’ 46.66 3

1) Colton Ambrosio 2) Matt Mancuso

3) Ryan Dyck 4) Zach Macdonald

13 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 46.76 2

1) Stephen Balylis 2) Ty Whitelock

3) Andrew MacAuley 4) Ryan Kargus

14 Jean Vanier S S ‘A’ 46.93 1

1) Shaquan Brown 2) Glody Ekofo

3) Wynton Gregoire 4) Jesse Williams

15 Resurrection C S S – cwrs ‘A’ 47.11 3

1) Tyler Keller 2) Scott Buttinger

3) Connor Sprout 4) David Moseychuk

16 St. Joan of Arc C.S.S. ‘A’ 47.77 2

1) Jose Dominguez 2) Sharlon Pena

3) Luke Disanto 4) Ricardo Boscan

17 Earl of March S S ‘A’ 48.06 3

1) Alex Dawson 2) Jonathan Kim

3) Jamie Johnson 4) Sean Lee

18 Fenelon Falls S S – coff ‘B’ 48.27 3

1) Nicholas Berry 2) Brandon James

3) Jeremy Lytle 4) Nate Watson

19 Lo-Ellen Park – Sudbury ‘A’ 48.60 2

1) Dalton Ghent 2) Han-Sen Belzile

3) Cameron Ayotte 4) Joe Lucciantonio

20 East Northumberland – coen ‘A’ 48.91 1

1) Rueben Meens 2) Kyle Tilly

3) Darrin Morgan 4) Josh Field

— Dunbarton H S ‘A’ DQ 2 Art. 170.14

1) Jordan Pantlitz 2) Dwayne Tingling

3) Brandon Nunes De Souza 4) Andre Wright

Event 32 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Pickering H S ‘A’ 44.51 10

2 Bill Crother – Unionville ‘A’ 44.81 8

3 Michael Power/St.Joseph’s ‘A’ 45.22 6

4 W. F. Herman S S ‘A’ 45.35 5

5 Birchmount Park C I ‘A’ 45.44 4

6 Holy Names H S ‘A’ 46.09 3

7 Catholic Central – wocc ‘A’ 46.40 2

— St. Michael’s College- Toronto ‘A’ DQ

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Junior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1755 Cassandra Pascal St. Marcellinus 12.13Q 2.8 3

2 1640 Jellisa Westney St. Benedict 12.29Q 2.0 2

3 2085 Sophie Issayenko Western 12.45Q 3.5 1

4 1875 Sade Lewis St. Thomas A 12.32Q 2.0 2

5 1028 Sheereen Harris Mary Ward CS 12.50Q 3.5 1

6 1540 Treschelle Gibson-S MacDonald, S 12.62Q 2.8 3

7 1482 Jordaine Leeder Saugeen D S S- 12.49q 2.0 2

8 88 Sheniel Brown-Nelson Ascension of 12.57q 2.0 2

9 575 Kayla Smith Madill, F.E. 12.71 3.5 1 (12.701)

10 1039 Courtney Bowen Merivale H S 12.71 3.5 1 (12.705)

11 323 Rachel Muma Central Elgi 12.73 2.8 3

12 2071 Natasha Morgan West Hill 12.75 3.5 1

12 1772 Maryann Dike St. Margueri 12.75 2.8 3

14 866 Keagan Davis-Burns Kingston C V I 12.79 2.0 2

15 668 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 12.93 2.8 3

16 79 Karen Li Anderson Cvi 13.00 2.8 3

17 837 Deanna Thomas Iss – Barrie 13.02 2.0 2

18 1331 Tavia Anderson Pine Ridge S 13.06 2.8 3

19 1939 Meagan Petrie Sydenham H S 13.11 3.5 1

20 973 Kerissa Blacklock Lcs-Sudbury 13.22 2.0 2

21 1335 Chantel Malcolm Pine Ridge S 13.27 2.0 2

22 556 Karen Dubreuil Ehs-Espanola 13.30 3.5 1

23 2092 Kailey Trodd Westgate – T.B. 13.68 3.5 1

24 758 Sophie Bernier Hhs – Hearst 14.06 2.8 3

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1755 Cassandra Pascal St. Marcellinus 11.94 2.5 10

2 1875 Sade Lewis St. Thomas A 12.24 2.5 8

3 1640 Jellisa Westney St. Benedict 12.33 2.5 6

4 2085 Sophie Issayenko Western 12.37 2.5 5

5 1540 Treschelle Gibson-S MacDonald, S 12.43 2.5 4

6 1482 Jordaine Leeder Saugeen D S S- 12.51 2.5 3

7 88 Sheniel Brown-Nelson Ascension of 12.79 2.5 2

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Junior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 145 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale Bti- 10.95Q 3.1 3

2 1626 Ike Omoruna St. Augustin 11.00Q 1.7 2

3 378 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.11Q 1.3 1

4 1326 Doron Williams Pickering HS 11.11Q 3.1 3

5 1778 Kalvin Johnson St. Margueri 11.17Q 1.7 2

6 408 Anthony Leone Alighiere, D 11.30Q 1.3 1

7 636 Devon Rittinger Forest Heigh 11.26q 1.7 2

8 604 Bryan Addo Henry Carr, 11.29q 3.1 3

9 1329 Denver Wright Pickering HS 11.33 1.3 1

10 1718 Brandon Wagstaff St. John’s Colle 11.38 1.7 2

11 563 PJ Baylis Essex Dhs-Es 11.42 1.7 2

11 1798 Alex Morrison Smc-Ss Marie 11.42 3.1 3

13 1466 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 11.45 3.1 3

14 1312 Kashayar Farzam Pickering HS 11.47 1.3 1

15 1157 Tyler Annett Northern Civ 11.49 1.7 2

16 206 Zac Rewi Bishop Tonnos An 11.50 3.1 3

17 748 Joe McDonough Hammarskjold 11.52 1.7 2

18 324 Jermal Boreland Central Tech 11.56 1.3 1

19 215 Christian Fearon Brampton Chr 11.67 3.1 3

20 1000 Gabriel Skupek-Mart Louis Riel 11.69 1.3 1

21 539 Darian Williams Ehs – Englehart 11.70 1.3 1

22 1686 Rodney Fajardo Sechs- Thornhill 11.81 1.7 2

— 406 Akeem Irwin Crestwood DQ 1.3 1

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 145 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale Bti- 10.77 1.3 10

2 1626 Ike Omoruna St. Augustin 11.02 1.3 8

3 1326 Doron Williams Pickering HS 11.13 1.3 6

4 378 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 11.15 1.3 5

5 408 Anthony Leone Alighiere, D 11.19 1.3 4

6 1778 Kalvin Johnson St. Margueri 11.23 1.3 3

7 636 Devon Rittinger Forest Heigh 11.25 1.3 2

8 604 Bryan Addo Henry Carr, 11.37 1.3 1

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Junior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1190 Chanice Taylor-Chas Notre Dame 25.12Q -0.3 2

2 1875 Sade Lewis St. Thomas A 25.28Q 0.3 1

3 1755 Cassandra Pascal St. Marcellinus 25.39Q -0.3 3

4 2085 Sophie Issayenko Western 25.81Q -0.3 2

5 1081 Jen Barbon Mother Teres 25.99Q -0.3 3

6 829 Ocian Archer Iss – Barrie 26.06Q 0.3 1

7 323 Rachel Muma Central Elgi 25.95q -0.3 2

8 1640 Jellisa Westney St. Benedict 26.03q -0.3 3

9 1540 Treschelle Gibson-S MacDonald, S 26.22 -0.3 3

10 1614 Chrisena Whyte St. Augustin 26.49 0.3 1

11 1447 Tichina Jones Riverside SS 26.54 -0.3 2

12 1259 Sarah Edney Mount Carmel SS 26.56 0.3 1

13 117 JessyLee Swallow Bayside S S 26.61 -0.3 2

14 1018 Lynn Kennedy Mdhs – Markham 26.85 -0.3 3

15 837 Deanna Thomas Iss – Barrie 26.90 -0.3 2

16 1578 Anna Stolle South Carlet 27.00 -0.3 2

17 668 Alyssa Young Frontenac S S 27.29 0.3 1

18 360 Jocelyn Coe Cobourg West 27.31 0.3 1

19 512 Hannah Britton-Foste Elss-Elliot Lake 27.36 0.3 1

20 1516 Rachel Eddy Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 27.55 -0.3 3

21 1378 Tobi Tawio King, R.H. 27.80 0.3 1

22 534 Sara Porter Ehs – Englehart 28.75 -0.3 3

23 1550 Kim Krezonoski Churchill -t.B. 29.10 -0.3 2

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1875 Sade Lewis St. Thomas A 24.99 1.2 10

2 2085 Sophie Issayenko Western 25.42 1.2 8

3 1081 Jen Barbon Mother Teres 25.80 1.2 6

4 1640 Jellisa Westney St. Benedict 25.87 1.2 5

5 323 Rachel Muma Central Elgi 26.08 1.2 4

6 829 Ocian Archer Iss – Barrie 26.09 1.2 3

— 1190 Chanice Taylor-Chas Notre Dame DQ 1.2 Art. 163.3a

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Junior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1615 Kyle Bennett St. Augustin 22.46Q +0.0 1

2 1626 Ike Omoruna St. Augustin 22.72Q -0.3 2

3 145 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale Bti- 22.99Q -2.2 3

4 1329 Denver Wright Pickering HS 22.82Q +0.0 1

5 1326 Doron Williams Pickering HS 22.89Q -0.3 2

6 408 Anthony Leone Alighiere, D 23.52Q -2.2 3

7 90 Sheldon Allen Ascension of 22.92q +0.0 1

8 1585 Garret Richards South Grenvi 23.18q -0.3 2 (23.174)

9 748 Joe McDonough Hammarskjold J23.18 +0.0 1 (23.178)

10 1718 Brandon Wagstaff St. John’s Colle 23.20 +0.0 1

11 171 Hakeem Cameron Birchmount P 23.25 -0.3 2

12 582 Tyler Smith Madill, F.E. 23.32 -0.3 2

13 1891 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 23.49 -0.3 2

14 860 Charlie Sutton John F. Ross 23.57 -0.3 2

15 1171 Ryan Young Northern Civ 23.62 +0.0 1

16 1798 Alex Morrison Smc-Ss Marie 23.71 -2.2 3

17 1124 Steven Murray Nelson – Burling 23.84 -2.2 3

18 1466 Erik Hiratsuka Sacred Heart 23.89 -0.3 2

19 903 Alex Helman Lss – Richmond 24.08 -2.2 3

20 1986 Scott Romualdi Thvs-Timmins 24.62 -2.2 3

21 378 Tolu Makinde Colonel By S 44.83 -2.2 3

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 145 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen Bendale Bti- 21.72 1.8 10

2 1615 Kyle Bennett St. Augustin 22.40 1.8 8

3 1626 Ike Omoruna St. Augustin 22.55 1.8 6

4 1326 Doron Williams Pickering HS 22.59 1.8 5

5 1329 Denver Wright Pickering HS 22.90 1.8 4

6 1585 Garret Richards South Grenvi 23.16 1.8 3

7 90 Sheldon Allen Ascension of 23.18 1.8 2

8 408 Anthony Leone Alighiere, D 23.39 1.8 1

Event 37 Women 400 Meter Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1649 Brittany Lewis St. Clair SS 58.12Q 1

2 829 Ocian Archer Iss – Barrie 58.32Q 3

3 1614 Chrisena Whyte St. Augustin 59.31Q 2

4 1081 Jen Barbon Mother Teres 58.83Q 1

5 943 Alannah MacLean Lepss-Sudbury 59.87Q 3

6 1578 Anna Stolle South Carlet 1:00.72Q 2

7 1018 Lynn Kennedy Mdhs – Markham 59.19q 1

8 218 Elizabeth Whelan Branksome Hall 59.92q 3

9 1286 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 1:00.93 3

10 765 Jacquie Holmes Highland SS 1:01.15 2

11 279 Tori Haffner Catholic Cen 1:01.37 1

12 2003 Samantha Mathialaga Univ Toronto 1:01.53 2

13 125 Jessica Fullerton Bcss – Barrie 1:01.58 1

14 268 Anne Berniquez Casselman E S 1:01.69 3

15 1851 Natasha DiCienzo St. Paul HS 1:01.84 2

16 612 Nicollette Weathers Father John 1:01.91 3

17 523 Chanel Marion Embrun E S-Em 1:01.96 1

18 1116 Danielle Des Tombe Nelson – Burling 1:02.57 3

19 674 Becca Zilio Galt C V I-Cam 1:02.66 2

20 2110 Rachel Brain Wpcvs-Ss Marie 1:03.01 3

21 104 Rachelle Young Bmhs – Alliston 1:03.41 2

22 1550 Kim Krezonoski Churchill -t.B. 1:06.92 2

23 1455 Mercedes Marchiori Roland Michener 1:09.15 1

Event 37 Women 400 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1649 Brittany Lewis St. Clair SS 56.37 10

2 829 Ocian Archer Iss – Barrie 57.16 8

3 1081 Jen Barbon Mother Teres 58.49 6

4 1614 Chrisena Whyte St. Augustin 58.53 5

5 1018 Lynn Kennedy Mdhs – Markham 58.82 4

6 218 Elizabeth Whelan Branksome Hall 59.52 3

7 943 Alannah MacLean Lepss-Sudbury 59.76 2

8 1578 Anna Stolle South Carlet 1:00.71 1

Event 38 Men 400 Meter Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1124 Steven Murray Nelson – Burling 51.15Q 1

2 171 Hakeem Cameron Birchmount P 51.50Q 3

3 1157 Tyler Annett Northern Civ 51.69Q 2

4 1585 Garret Richards South Grenvi 51.51Q 1

5 1035 Jonathan Settembri Mayfield SS 51.53Q 3

6 1061 Thomas Juha Michael Powe 51.83Q 2

7 1891 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 51.53q 1

8 913 Brandon Shirk Lss-Sudbury 51.88q 3

9 1615 Kyle Bennett St. Augustin 51.90 2

10 393 Tyler Leggo Courtice SS 52.24 2

11 1109 Conor Harris Neil McNeil 52.38 3

12 1106 Andrew Costello Neil McNeil 52.42 1

13 1468 Joe Tierney Sacred Heart 52.58 3

14 1684 Daniel Simpson St. Edmund Campi 52.68 1

15 1662 Nick Batten St David 52.80 2

16 860 Charlie Sutton John F. Ross 52.93 2

17 2056 Tye Calder Waterloo 53.08 1

18 706 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 53.09 3

19 1173 Gareth Everard Northern Sec 53.31 2

20 651 Davaughan Mitchell Fmmchs – Markham 53.60 3

21 1922 Liam Masil-Mitro Sdss-Stouffville 54.08 1

22 1467 Wesley Horner Sacred Heart 54.27 2

23 1387 Jordan Sodhi McLaughlin, 54.61 3

24 1222 Jeffery Gvozdonovic O’Gorman – Timmi 57.93 1

Event 38 Men 400 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1124 Steven Murray Nelson – Burling 50.17 10

2 1061 Thomas Juha Michael Powe 50.49 8

3 171 Hakeem Cameron Birchmount P 50.83 6

4 1585 Garret Richards South Grenvi 51.04 5

5 1891 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 51.05 4

6 1035 Jonathan Settembri Mayfield SS 51.46 3

7 1157 Tyler Annett Northern Civ 51.78 2

8 913 Brandon Shirk Lss-Sudbury 52.24 1

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1934 Michela Gossage Sydenham H S 2:17.58Q 1

2 218 Elizabeth Whelan Branksome Hall 2:18.27Q 2

3 466 Karley Rempel Crossley 2:19.21Q 3

4 2 Michelle Molodynia A.N. Myer – Niag 2:17.85Q 1

5 2079 Chelsea MacKinnon Westdale 2:18.62Q 2

6 375 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 2:19.39Q 3

7 1461 Brigid Callaghan Shchs- Newmarket 2:18.45q 1

8 389 Lisa MacDonald Courtice SS 2:19.42q 3

9 493 Debra Kelsall Ess – Barrie 2:19.76q 3

10 1153 Sarah Parker Northern Civ 2:20.06 1

11 944 Kyla Pettigrew Lepss-Sudbury 2:21.10 1

12 2078 Meg Inman Westdale 2:22.29 2

13 282 Laura Morrison Catholic Cen 2:22.42 2

14 1812 Sarah Wilson St. Michael 2:22.54 3

15 812 Melissa Caruso Humberside C 2:22.67 1

16 1008 Sally McIntyre Malvern CI 2:23.50 2

17 1689 Riley Speziale ST Ignatius – TB 2:24.17 3

18 665 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 2:24.37 3

19 925 Emma Spelt Leaside HS 2:24.73 1

20 2110 Rachel Brain Wpcvs-Ss Marie 2:30.17 2

21 1463 Kayla Deighan Shchs- Newmarket 2:31.50 2

22 976 Katie Wismer Lcs-Sudbury 2:33.75 3

23 1810 Candice Visser St. Mary’s S 2:37.04 1

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 218 Elizabeth Whelan Branksome Hall 2:16.67 10

2 466 Karley Rempel Crossley 2:16.88 8

3 375 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 2:17.64 6

4 2079 Chelsea MacKinnon Westdale 2:17.97 5

5 1461 Brigid Callaghan Shchs- Newmarket 2:18.58 4

6 2 Michelle Molodynia A.N. Myer – Niag 2:18.60 3

7 1934 Michela Gossage Sydenham H S 2:18.78 2

8 1900 Juane Odendaal St.Thomas Aq 2:19.45 1

9 389 Lisa MacDonald Courtice SS 2:19.51

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1001 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel 1:56.59Q 2

2 1422 Kyle Grieve Richview CI 1:59.14Q 3

3 1385 Andrew Langille McLaughlin, 2:01.72Q 1

4 1163 Brandon Huzevka Northern Civ 1:57.12Q 2

5 95 Dominic Pizzolitto Assumption C 1:59.31Q 3

6 1957 Paul Raymond Theriault E S 2:02.00Q 1

7 14 Dan Mathie AbbeyPark – Oak 1:59.36q 3

8 1035 Jonathan Settembri Mayfield SS 1:59.51q 2

9 1501 Ryan Tapley Silverthorn 1:59.57 3

10 62 Grady Van Pinxteren All Saints 2:00.06 2

11 1922 Liam Masil-Mitro Sdss-Stouffville 2:00.64 2

12 1106 Andrew Costello Neil McNeil 2:01.05 3

13 1636 Sebastien Diebel Sbcss-Sudbury 2:02.04 1

14 706 Isaiah Moses Gloucester H 2:02.28 2

15 82 Jordan Rout Anderson Cvi 2:02.72 1

16 1173 Gareth Everard Northern Sec 2:03.02 1

17 771 Austen Forbes Highland SS 2:03.24 3

18 1045 Alex Hutton Merivale H S 2:04.19 2

19 1679 Aaron Furtado St. Edmund Campi 2:04.95 1

20 671 Cameron Levac Frontenac S S 2:05.89 1

21 313 Drew Anderson Centennial C 2:06.46 3

22 2095 Trevor Hynnes Westgate – T.B. 2:06.67 3

23 1837 Ben Belluz St.Pat’s – T. B. 2:07.45 2

24 1411 Josh Dlogokecki Resurrection 2:09.39 1

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1422 Kyle Grieve Richview CI 1:55.67 10

2 1001 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel 1:56.65 8

3 1163 Brandon Huzevka Northern Civ 1:57.91 6

4 1385 Andrew Langille McLaughlin, 1:58.28 5

5 1957 Paul Raymond Theriault E S 2:02.06 4

6 95 Dominic Pizzolitto Assumption C 2:04.20 3

7 14 Dan Mathie AbbeyPark – Oak 2:05.33 2

8 1035 Jonathan Settembri Mayfield SS 2:05.83 1

Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Junior

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 682 Meaghan Marton Amherst, Gen 4:48.67Q

2 2 Michelle Molodynia A.N. Myer – Niag 4:54.92Q

3 466 Karley Rempel Crossley 4:48.69Q

4 1900 Juane Odendaal St.Thomas Aq 4:54.95Q

5 1461 Brigid Callaghan Shchs- Newmarket 4:49.14Q

6 2079 Chelsea MacKinnon Westdale 4:55.49Q

7 1151 Katie Fleischer Northern Civ 4:49.43Q

8 282 Laura Morrison Catholic Cen 4:55.81Q

9 99 Kaitlyn Oliver Ahs – Aurora 4:51.19q

10 389 Lisa MacDonald Courtice SS 4:54.09q

11 1050 Amelie de Fenoyl Michael Powe 4:55.84q

12 375 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 4:56.23q

13 1007 Sarah Emilio Malvern CI 4:56.32

14 252 Laura Sinclair Cardinal Leg 4:56.73

15 1520 Lynnea Lobert Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 4:57.92

16 665 Cleo Boyd Frontenac S S 4:58.26

17 1934 Michela Gossage Sydenham H S 4:59.43

18 944 Kyla Pettigrew Lepss-Sudbury 5:02.13

19 925 Emma Spelt Leaside HS 5:02.45

20 1551 Michelle Krezonoski Churchill -t.B. 5:06.77

21 78 Sarah Lesperance Anderson Cvi 5:08.88

22 923 Hilary Martin Leaside HS 5:10.36

23 864 Lauren Empey Kdhs-Kapuskasing 5:31.35

— 789 Nicole Osullivan Holy Cross S DNF

Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 682 Meaghan Marton Amherst, Gen 4:40.09 10

2 466 Karley Rempel Crossley 4:40.70 8

3 1151 Katie Fleischer Northern Civ 4:40.71 6

4 1900 Juane Odendaal St.Thomas Aq 4:41.63 5

5 2079 Chelsea MacKinnon Westdale 4:42.15 4

6 2 Michelle Molodynia A.N. Myer – Niag 4:43.46 3

7 1461 Brigid Callaghan Shchs- Newmarket 4:43.74 2

8 375 Kathryn Tuck Colonel By S 4:48.01 1

9 99 Kaitlyn Oliver Ahs – Aurora 4:50.08

10 389 Lisa MacDonald Courtice SS 4:57.19

11 282 Laura Morrison Catholic Cen 4:58.56

12 1050 Amelie de Fenoyl Michael Powe 5:06.88

Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Junior

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 102 Robert Denault Ahs – Aurora 4:12.50Q

2 1315 Xavier King Pickering HS 4:13.18Q

3 1001 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel 4:12.79Q

4 1422 Kyle Grieve Richview CI 4:13.61Q

5 1384 Jamie Holt McLaughlin, 4:12.86Q

6 95 Dominic Pizzolitto Assumption C 4:13.89Q

7 1957 Paul Raymond Theriault E S 4:13.36Q

8 1924 Mackay Wilson Stratford Ce 4:14.08Q

9 1141 Aaron Hendrikx North Middle 4:14.27q

10 1163 Brandon Huzevka Northern Civ 4:14.34q

11 14 Dan Mathie AbbeyPark – Oak 4:14.66q

12 772 Taylor Forbes Highland SS 4:15.91q

13 1015 Jeremy Cooper Mss-M’Chigeeng 4:16.33

14 703 Jake Wanuch Glenforest S 4:17.14

15 1861 Andrew White St. Peter’s 4:18.78

16 544 Dominique Aulagnon Esv-Thunder Bay 4:18.91

17 771 Austen Forbes Highland SS 4:20.02

18 1821 Brendan Hynes St. Mike’s – Tor 4:20.26

19 816 Amad El-Houni Humberside C 4:20.65

20 705 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 4:22.54

21 318 Kaelan Parker Centennial S 4:22.71

22 1837 Ben Belluz St.Pat’s – T. B. 4:28.37

23 1501 Ryan Tapley Silverthorn 4:30.49

Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 102 Robert Denault Ahs – Aurora 3:55.38 10

2 1315 Xavier King Pickering HS 3:57.36 8

3 1422 Kyle Grieve Richview CI 3:57.47 6

4 1001 Mohamed Souleiman Louis Riel 4:04.33 5

5 1957 Paul Raymond Theriault E S 4:04.97 4

6 1924 Mackay Wilson Stratford Ce 4:06.39 3

7 14 Dan Mathie AbbeyPark – Oak 4:10.40 2

8 1384 Jamie Holt McLaughlin, 4:10.56 1

9 1163 Brandon Huzevka Northern Civ 4:10.79

10 95 Dominic Pizzolitto Assumption C 4:12.24

11 772 Taylor Forbes Highland SS 4:23.81

12 1141 Aaron Hendrikx North Middle 4:30.10

Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 682 Meaghan Marton Amherst, Gen 10:17.85 10

2 1255 Caileigh Smith Lourdes 10:23.05 8

3 1151 Katie Fleischer Northern Civ 10:32.51 6

4 1963 Emma Norman Thousand Isl 10:39.33 5

5 1007 Sarah Emilio Malvern CI 10:45.06 4

6 78 Sarah Lesperance Anderson Cvi 10:48.75 3

7 1551 Michelle Krezonoski Churchill -t.B. 10:51.45 2

8 736 Katie Komarnicky Beal, H.B. S 10:53.96 1

9 495 Kristie Lesage Ess – Barrie 10:59.07

10 1520 Lynnea Lobert Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 11:02.03

11 789 Nicole Osullivan Holy Cross S 11:03.38

12 788 Brianna Lapierre Holy Cross S 11:08.59

13 1003 Emily Dulhanty Loyola Css-M 11:10.85

14 2081 Jessica Witt Westdale 11:12.48

15 1752 Cathleen Joya St. Marcellinus 11:24.55

16 864 Lauren Empey Kdhs-Kapuskasing 11:24.67

17 422 Laura Mooradian Dennis Morri 11:25.25

18 1631 Jullien Flynn Sbss-Ss Marie 11:26.18

19 923 Hilary Martin Leaside HS 11:27.33

20 683 Kelsey Serviss General Pane 11:39.24

21 1332 Taylor Buenting Pine Ridge S 11:41.12

22 2135 Chun Ying Lam York Mills 11:51.73

— 99 Kaitlyn Oliver Ahs – Aurora DNF

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1315 Xavier King Pickering HS 8:39.06 10

2 102 Robert Denault Ahs – Aurora 8:43.72 8

3 1924 Mackay Wilson Stratford Ce 8:58.06 6

4 1956 Jeremie Bourget Theriault E S 9:04.35 5

5 819 Dylan Brown Hhss – Newmarket 9:05.02 4

6 705 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 9:06.10 3

7 1596 Phillippe Parrot-Mi St. Aloysius 9:06.79 2

8 1015 Jeremy Cooper Mss-M’Chigeeng 9:09.28 1

9 1861 Andrew White St. Peter’s 9:12.54

10 1141 Aaron Hendrikx North Middle 9:15.59

11 1384 Jamie Holt McLaughlin, 9:17.68

12 1607 Pat Hartman St. Anne’s 9:18.32

13 431 Kevin Rooke Don Mills CI 9:19.65

14 1908 Matthew Travaglini St.Thomas Aq 9:24.10

15 1821 Brendan Hynes St. Mike’s – Tor 9:26.62

16 471 Phil Hering Crossley 9:28.15

17 544 Dominique Aulagnon Esv-Thunder Bay 9:28.56

18 703 Jake Wanuch Glenforest S 9:34.81

19 488 Nick Ntoukas East York CI 9:35.09

20 878 Jack Carlyle Kcvs-Ss Marie 9:37.03

21 76 Derek Hambley Ancaster Hig 9:41.50

22 1542 Mateo Peruzzi Mowat, Sir O 9:49.54

23 318 Kaelan Parker Centennial S 9:56.47

24 376 Ian Holstead Colonel By S 10:08.68

Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1190 Chanice Taylor-Chas Notre Dame 11.67Q 1.9 2

2 525 Arianna Jorgensen Ecss – Vaughan 12.03Q 1.9 3

3 1543 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.39Q 1.9 1

4 987 Jasmin Kerr London South 12.19Q 1.9 2

5 973 Kerissa Blacklock Lcs-Sudbury 12.42Q 1.9 1

6 1028 Sheereen Harris Mary Ward CS 12.59Q 1.9 3

7 1483 Emily MacLeod Saugeen D S S- 12.36q 1.9 2

8 933 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 12.44q 1.9 1

9 374 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 12.47 1.9 1

10 322 Randi-Jo Francis Central Elgi 12.49 1.9 2

11 1266 Taylor Bull Psci – Orillia 12.50 1.9 1

12 1451 Breanna Atkinson Robert F. Ha 12.56 1.9 2

13 1749 Trayl Bharath St. Marcellinus 12.64 1.9 1

14 311 Eszter Nagy Centennial C 12.68 1.9 3

15 1544 Divyajyoti Biswal Borden, Sir 12.73 1.9 2

16 468 Emma Suiciak Crossley 12.91 1.9 3

17 2071 Natasha Morgan West Hill 13.00 1.9 3

18 837 Deanna Thomas Iss – Barrie 13.22 1.9 1

19 1119 Lindsay Wallace Nelson – Burling 13.36 1.9 2

20 948 Katarina Schwabe Lepss-Sudbury 13.42 1.9 1

21 953 Marla Venugopal Lepss-Sudbury 13.94 1.9 3

22 1172 Caitlin Lanktree Northern Sec 14.59 1.9 3

— 2106 Mary Anne Turner Westview DQ 1.9 3 Art. 168.7a

— 1577 Maryse Pelletier Srfss-Smooth Roc DQ 1.9 2 Art. 168.7a

Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1190 Chanice Taylor-Chas Notre Dame 11.44 0.9 10

2 525 Arianna Jorgensen Ecss – Vaughan 11.87 0.9 8

3 1543 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 12.23 0.9 6

4 987 Jasmin Kerr London South 12.25 0.9 5

5 1483 Emily MacLeod Saugeen D S S- 12.34 0.9 4

6 933 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 12.41 0.9 3

7 973 Kerissa Blacklock Lcs-Sudbury 12.42 0.9 2

Event 46 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1329 Denver Wright Pickering HS 14.08Q 2.0 2

2 1802 Keith Cyrus St. Mary’s H 14.19Q 2.0 1

3 902 Michael Paisley Lambton Cent 14.31Q 1.0 3

4 1460 Jamie Cochrane Russell 14.40Q 1.0 3

5 701 Somron Touch Glebe Ci-Ott 14.50Q 2.0 1

6 1942 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 14.80Q 2.0 2

7 2062 Trevor Zister Waterloo-Oxf 14.52q 1.0 3

8 965 Tyson Pelkington Lepss-Sudbury 14.53q 2.0 1

9 578 Ben Dailleboust Madill, F.E. 14.55 2.0 1

10 1352 Omar McGregor Pine Ridge S 14.61 1.0 3

11 1478 Kyle Landry Sandwich 14.85 2.0 1

12 1618 Jerdaine Foster St. Augustin 15.00 2.0 2

13 839 Dylan Golow Iss – Barrie 15.04 1.0 3

14 351 Daniel Bar Christ the King 15.16 1.0 3

14 482 Jake Maynard East Northum 15.16 2.0 2

16 871 Mykal Bailey Kipling Ci-E 15.34 2.0 1

17 331 Kadeem Henry Chaminade Co 15.37 2.0 1

18 315 Marty Richardson Centennial S 15.40 2.0 2

19 386 Anthony Kwan Country Day Scho 15.51 1.0 3

20 846 Shawn Pellizari Jean Vanier 15.58 2.0 2

21 1445 Michael Aleksic Riverdale 15.85 2.0 2

22 547 Zackary Glaude Esmc-Sudbury 16.24 1.0 3

23 1914 Antoine Goulet Ste. Marie -new 17.10 2.0 1

24 1527 Colin Booth Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 18.35 2.0 2

Event 46 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1802 Keith Cyrus St. Mary’s H 13.90 1.4 10

2 1329 Denver Wright Pickering HS 14.07 1.4 8

3 1460 Jamie Cochrane Russell 14.13 1.4 6

4 965 Tyson Pelkington Lepss-Sudbury 14.22 1.4 5

5 2062 Trevor Zister Waterloo-Oxf 14.36 1.4 4

6 902 Michael Paisley Lambton Cent 14.41 1.4 3

7 701 Somron Touch Glebe Ci-Ott 14.56 1.4 2

8 1942 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 14.75 1.4 1

Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1649 Brittany Lewis St. Clair SS 45.53Q 2

2 525 Arianna Jorgensen Ecss – Vaughan 45.87Q 1

3 829 Ocian Archer Iss – Barrie 45.97Q 3

4 1286 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 45.97Q 1

5 2034 Genny Cyrenne Herman, W.F. 46.59Q 3

6 612 Nicollette Weathers Father John 47.47Q 2

7 70 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 46.68q 1

8 338 Liz Vandenborn Chatham-Kent 47.15q 1

9 933 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 47.59 3

10 520 Katrina Nolan Edhs – Elmvale 48.47 1

11 727 Hillary Beattie Grimsby Dss 48.56 3

12 1119 Lindsay Wallace Nelson – Burling 49.08 2

12 1172 Caitlin Lanktree Northern Sec 49.08 3

14 462 Katie Kalchman Crossley 49.75 2

15 350 Samantha Green Christ the King 50.14 1

16 2106 Mary Anne Turner Westview 50.34 1

17 1056 Kalina Tsaneva Michael Powe 50.65 1

18 953 Marla Venugopal Lepss-Sudbury 50.73 3

18 948 Katarina Schwabe Lepss-Sudbury 50.73 2

20 140 Kelly Burton Belle River 51.03 3

21 125 Jessica Fullerton Bcss – Barrie 51.83 2

22 512 Hannah Britton-Foste Elss-Elliot Lake 52.55 2

23 1577 Maryse Pelletier Srfss-Smooth Roc 53.80 3

— 1578 Anna Stolle South Carlet DNF 2

Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1649 Brittany Lewis St. Clair SS 43.28 10

2 829 Ocian Archer Iss – Barrie 43.40 8

3 525 Arianna Jorgensen Ecss – Vaughan 45.60 6

4 70 Jenna Barr Almonte D H S- 46.03 5

5 612 Nicollette Weathers Father John 46.17 4

6 1286 Evelyn Scott Perth & Dist 46.19 3

7 2034 Genny Cyrenne Herman, W.F. 46.26 2

8 338 Liz Vandenborn Chatham-Kent 46.27 1

Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1807 Calvin Arsenault St. Mary’s H 40.19Q 3

2 1324 Justin Taylor Pickering HS 40.90Q 2

3 578 Ben Dailleboust Madill, F.E. 41.25Q 1

4 1942 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 40.80Q 3

5 1000 Gabriel Skupek-Mart Louis Riel 41.21Q 2

6 1352 Omar McGregor Pine Ridge S 41.50Q 1

7 1608 Grant Sparling St. Anne’s 40.83q 3

8 1068 Philip Zabiocki Michael Powe 41.59q 2

9 1438 Sam Testa Ridge-Cr HS 41.81 1

10 469 Mitchell Delle Monac Crossley 41.83 1

11 1460 Jamie Cochrane Russell 41.95 3

12 2051 Milos Savic Herman, W.F. 42.42 3

13 486 Wei Wei Yan East Northum 42.94 2

14 1528 Justin Cooke Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 43.12 2

15 1999 Terrence Wong Uhs – Markham 43.14 1

16 1109 Conor Harris Neil McNeil 43.94 1

17 1354 Jide Olabiyi Pine Ridge S 44.22 2

18 2114 Ben Muncaster Wpcvs-Ss Marie 44.46 3

19 965 Tyson Pelkington Lepss-Sudbury 44.57 3

20 331 Kadeem Henry Chaminade Co 44.58 2

21 474 Matthew Dolgin Earl Haig SS 44.59 1

Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1807 Calvin Arsenault St. Mary’s H 39.71 10

2 1000 Gabriel Skupek-Mart Louis Riel 40.17 8

3 1324 Justin Taylor Pickering HS 40.26 6

4 1068 Philip Zabiocki Michael Powe 40.33 5

5 1942 Hayden Peters Sydenham H S 40.74 4

6 1352 Omar McGregor Pine Ridge S 40.76 3

7 1608 Grant Sparling St. Anne’s 41.64 2

8 578 Ben Dailleboust Madill, F.E. 41.79 1

Event 49 Women High Jump Jump Off Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1893 Samantha Galati Stlchs- Richmond 1.60m 8

1 1688 Rachel Romu ST Ignatius – TB 1.60m 8

1 617 Julie Ethier Fellowes H S 1.60m 8

4 980 Ruthie Aideyan London Centr J1.60m 5

5 468 Emma Suiciak Crossley J1.60m 4

6 111 Brooke Zavitz Bnci – Barrie J1.60m 3

7 1374 Emily VanEgmond Quinte Chris 1.55m 2

8 523 Chanel Marion Embrun E S-Em J1.55m 0.5

8 2129 Kaitlin Wilhelm Woodstock J1.55m 0.5

10 987 Jasmin Kerr London South J1.55m

11 433 Chante Clarke Downsview SS J1.55m

12 1273 Simone Roberts Dwyer, Paul- 1.50m

12 700 Emery Terrell Glebe Ci-Ott 1.50m

12 507 Alex Kocher Eastwood 1.50m

15 743 Dayva Regnerus Hamilton Dis J1.50m

16 1244 Ali Archer Odcvi – Orillia J1.50m

17 1587 Rachael Klunder South Lincol J1.50m

18 217 Emily Kawaguchi Branksome Hall 1.45m

19 1947 Brisebois Taylor Humberview J1.45m

20 975 Kara Tiplady Lcs-Sudbury J1.45m

20 1630 Kristine Dovigi Sbss-Ss Marie J1.45m

22 811 Lauren Berry Humberside C 1.40m

23 1417 Alexa Bennett Richview CI 1.35m

24 1548 Sarah Blekkenhorst Churchill -t.B. 1.30m

Event 50 Men High Jump Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 2052 Matheson West Walkerton 1.95m 10

2 2001 Jacob Borgdorff Uchs – Barrie J1.95m 8

3 631 Shaquille Keith Fletcher’s M. 1.90m 5.5

3 1781 Rakeeb Nalado St. Margueri 1.90m 5.5

5 1352 Omar McGregor Pine Ridge S J1.90m 4

6 1807 Calvin Arsenault St. Mary’s H 1.85m 3

7 1099 Ky Roh Dodd-Mae Nsss – Innisfil J1.85m 2

8 998 David Nsabua Louis Riel J1.85m 1

9 1869 Alex Erwin St. Theresa 1.80m

10 224 Colin Phillips Brookfield H J1.80m

10 1928 Erik VanDyk Strathroy D C J1.80m

12 1967 Chris Cauley Thousand Isl 1.75m

12 633 Barney Inthavongky Forest Heigh 1.75m

14 1344 Jake Eagles Pine Ridge S J1.75m

15 1499 Kajun Lake Silverthorn J1.75m

16 398 Chris Pitfield Crescent School 1.70m

17 1532 Bradley Walsh Sjdcvs-Ss Marie J1.70m

18 85 Suleiman Sualim Romero Archb J1.70m

19 1911 Alex McGowan Stamford Cvi 1.65m

19 539 Darian Williams Ehs – Englehart 1.65m

21 846 Shawn Pellizari Jean Vanier J1.65m

22 848 Felix Ajayi Vanier J1.65m

Event 51 Women Pole Vault (NEW) Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1088 Alysha Newman Mother Teres 3.26m 10

2 883 Bailey Arnott Pearson, L.B 3.10m 8

3 409 Emily Kukovica De La SalleTor 2.90m 6

4 1813 Kendall Darnay St. Michael 2.75m 4.5

4 1491 Sophie Bauer Saunders S S 2.75m 4.5

6 869 Courtney Fischer Kingsville D J2.75m 3

7 799 Ashlyn Boucher Htss – Courtice J2.75m 2

8 1964 Sarah Perry Thousand Isl 2.60m 1

9 340 Alison Fung Css- North Bay J2.60m

10 815 Kristine Mirkiewicz Humberside C J2.60m

11 1753 April Looije St. Marcellinus J2.60m

11 1900 Juane Odendaal St.Thomas Aq J2.60m

13 1073 Angie Willemsen Moira – Bell 2.40m

14 1212 Janik Guy Cnd – Sudbury J2.40m

15 1750 Nicole Dow St. Marcellinus 2.20m

15 1850 Kimmy Au St. Paul HS 2.20m

17 1277 Brianna Howe Pss – Penetang J2.20m

18 831 Amanda Franklin Iss – Barrie 1.90m

18 942 Adria Lumley Lepss-Sudbury 1.90m

20 1917 Lin Zhu Leacock, Ste J1.90m

21 992 Chloe Choquette Louis Riel J1.90m

Event 52 Men Pole Vault Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1981 Mitchell McCrank Timiskaming 3.70m 10

2 1539 James Steubing Sir John A Macdo 3.60m 8

3 336 Eric Ming Char Lan D H S 3.45m 5

3 334 Nelson Cecereu Char Lan D H S 3.45m 5

3 1972 Peter Karalis Thousand Isl 3.45m 5

6 335 Kyle MacDougall Char Lan D H S 3.30m 3

7 707 Tyler Durst Goderich D C I J3.30m 2

8 740 Justin Pepper Hagersville J3.30m 1

9 368 Jeremy Armour College Aven J3.30m

10 1227 Harrison Connell Oakridge S S J3.30m

11 1437 Darren Periera Ridge-Cr HS 3.10m

12 400 Colin Sinclair Crestwood Colleg J3.10m

12 1431 Brendan Keeping Ridge-Cr HS J3.10m

14 1281 Alex Reever Pss – Penetang 2.90m

14 244 Chris Smith Ccchs – Aurora 2.90m

16 962 John Kosar Lepss-Sudbury J2.90m

16 472 Chad Reece Crossley J2.90m

18 401 Scott Sinclair Crestwood Colleg 2.70m

19 347 Adam Birosh Css- North Bay 2.40m

20 1279 Eddy Cruise Pss – Penetang J2.40m

21 839 Dylan Golow Iss – Barrie J2.40m

Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 1190 Chanice Taylor-Chas Notre Dame 5.69m -2.1 10

2 1543 Devyani Biswal Borden, Sir 5.33m 0.9 8

3 987 Jasmin Kerr London South 5.29m 0.7 6

4 556 Karen Dubreuil Ehs-Espanola 4.99m -0.8 5

5 1260 Shaniqua Knowles Mount Carmel SS J4.99m -1.8 4

6 2002 Flora Chiang Univ Toronto 4.98m -1.5 3

7 1134 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 4.92m 1.4 2

8 1072 Alana Fortella Mmhs – Markham 4.86m -0.2 1

9 321 Caitlyn Campbell Central Elgi 4.83m 1.0

10 973 Kerissa Blacklock Lcs-Sudbury 4.81m 0.8

11 1119 Lindsay Wallace Nelson – Burling 4.80m -0.6

12 562 Phyllicia Pile Essex Dhs-Es 4.76m -0.3

13 2133 Brianna Roye York Memo 4.74m -0.2

14 86 Alicia Pan Arnprior D H S 4.68m 0.5

15 127 Jordan Merkley Bcss – Barrie 4.67m 0.9

16 1582 Brooke Gobeil South Grenvi 4.66m 0.8

17 1557 Tisha Graham Laurier, Sir 4.61m 0.4

18 1292 Nathalie Breitschwe Pickering Colleg J4.61m -0.8

19 684 Maddie Bannock Georgetown 4.54m 1.4

20 1638 Miranda Dufresne St. Benedict 4.52m -1.2

21 758 Sophie Bernier Hhs – Hearst 4.47m 0.1

22 1262 Nicole Thompson Mount Carmel SS 4.46m 0.1

23 1893 Samantha Galati Stlchs- Richmond 4.38m -0.4

24 534 Sara Porter Ehs – Englehart 4.01m -1.8

— 1688 Rachel Romu ST Ignatius – TB ND NWI

Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 339 Tom Bednarik Chatham-Kent 6.42m -4.5 10

2 569 Omar Malden Etobicoke CI 6.32m -2.0 8

3 324 Jermal Boreland Central Tech 6.17m -2.0 6

4 782 Mike Slegers Holy Cross 6.15m -4.2 5

5 487 Nathan Goodfellow East York CI J6.15m -2.3 4

6 1909 David Uren St.Thomas Aq 6.12m -1.7 3

7 576 Michael Ballagh Madill, F.E. J6.12m -1.6 2

8 113 Daniel Gayle Barton SS 6.10m -3.2 1

9 1356 Chris Paju Pine Ridge S 6.04m -2.4

10 1635 Michael Vasile St. Basil 5.97m -3.4

11 798 Richard Jansen Hths – Bradford 5.93m -1.2

12 2113 Ben Katajamaki Wpcvs-Ss Marie 5.91m -0.9

13 1986 Scott Romualdi Thvs-Timmins 5.86m -3.1

14 319 Kurt Barbarie Cass-Desbarats 5.80m -2.1

15 1388 Brandon TeBrake Redeemer Chr 5.77m -3.4

16 856 Matthew Peca Jeanne Lajoi 5.71m -0.3

17 1686 Rodney Fajardo Sechs- Thornhill 5.67m -5.1

18 1786 Triston Brookes St. MartinSS 5.62m -3.1

19 1781 Rakeeb Nalado St. Margueri 5.59m -1.1

20 1839 Matthew Mulawyshyn St.Pat’s – T. B. J5.59m -2.4

21 26 Khristian Rampersad Ajax Hs-Ajax 5.58m -3.6

22 1965 Dylan Burns Thousand Isl 5.55m -3.2

23 1137 Josh Caron North Hastin 5.38m -3.0

24 790 Vinh Le Holy Cross SS 5.16m -3.4

Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 1688 Rachel Romu ST Ignatius – TB 11.77m 1.3 10

2 1544 Divyajyoti Biswal Borden, Sir 11.21m 1.1 8

3 321 Caitlyn Campbell Central Elgi 11.05m 0.8 6

4 1746 Kelly Bedek St. Joseph’s 10.99m 2.9 5

5 1236 Amber Rae Orangeville 10.78m 1.1 4

6 374 Anna Gilliatt Colonel By S 10.73m 2.8 3

7 556 Karen Dubreuil Ehs-Espanola 10.71m -0.8 2

8 1134 Danielle Gorrell North Grenvi 10.56m 1.0 1

9 1292 Nathalie Breitschwe Pickering Colleg 10.40m 0.9

10 1735 Haley Vincent Sjhs – Barrie 10.28m 1.2

11 726 Rebecca Barnfield Grimsby Dss 10.27m 2.0

12 2002 Flora Chiang Univ Toronto 10.22m 2.4

13 2021 Kitty Chen Victoria Par 10.21m 1.1

14 933 Julia Stille Lisgar C I 10.15m 0.3

15 1483 Emily MacLeod Saugeen D S S- 10.10m 2.1

16 463 Melissa Kohli Crossley 10.06m 0.4

17 1730 Charmaine Howes Sjhs – Barrie 9.93m 2.8

18 227 Angel Phanthanourak Boss – Markham 9.87m 0.6

19 350 Samantha Green Christ the King 9.85m 1.0

20 2111 Kayleigh Rathwell Wpcvs-Ss Marie 9.80m 3.1

21 369 Kadie Collins Cci – Collingwoo 9.54m 1.4

22 1577 Maryse Pelletier Srfss-Smooth Roc 9.22m 1.3

23 1 Jessica Bagnulo A.N. Myer – Niag 9.14m 0.8

— 2074 Esther Tutu West Hill FOUL

Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 1969 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 13.54m -2.3 10

2 28 Jeridan Williams Ajax Hs-Ajax 13.53m -2.8 8

3 540 Jahlani Malcolm-Jose Erindale SS 13.08m -1.7 6

4 1909 David Uren St.Thomas Aq 13.05m -1.3 5

5 798 Richard Jansen Hths – Bradford 13.04m -1.2 4

6 339 Tom Bednarik Chatham-Kent 13.03m -2.0 3

7 441 Nirushan Muruganadam Bethune, Dr. 12.82m -3.0 2

8 838 Brandon Choghri Iss – Barrie 12.66m -0.2 1

9 702 Tyler VanLeeuwen Glendale H S 12.36m -2.6

10 26 Khristian Rampersad Ajax Hs-Ajax J12.36m -1.3

10 1761 Christiaan Collaril St. Marcellinus J12.36m 0.2

12 1765 Dejaun Smith St. Marcellinus 12.32m -0.2

13 2075 Adam Stuck West Hill 12.28m -2.8

14 1839 Matthew Mulawyshyn St.Pat’s – T. B. 12.25m -3.6

15 234 Eric Hudson Campbellford 12.20m -1.2

16 491 Mustafa Oayoumi Eastern Comm 12.19m -1.5

17 1379 Brian Khotsiphom King, R.H. 12.12m -1.7

18 1287 Jedidiah Bowes Perth & Dist 12.11m -2.0

19 1388 Brandon TeBrake Redeemer Chr 11.96m -2.4

20 1429 Clay Grant Ridge-Cr HS 11.94m -1.7

21 1532 Bradley Walsh Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 11.81m -1.9

22 120 Walter Byrne Bayview Glen 11.66m -2.5

23 978 Kyle Fram Lcs-Sudbury 11.65m -3.4

Event 57 Women Shot Put (NEW-3kg) Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 446 Rayann Chin Dunbarton HS 11.70m 10

2 1745 Jacinta Cowan St. Joseph’s 11.35m 8

3 492 Madison Johnston Ess – Barrie 10.73m 6

4 1643 Danielle Girard St Christoph 10.21m 5

5 1269 Jill Knight Parkside C I 10.09m 4

6 830 Devonae Bryce Iss – Barrie 9.69m 3

7 652 Priscilla Adu-Poku Francis Libe 9.39m 2

8 1368 Alex Lynde Port Perry H 9.37m 1

9 897 Karly Dobbin Lambton Cent 9.07m

10 29 Jordana Badley-Castel Campbell, Al 8.96m

11 2112 Liza Ritchie Wpcvs-Ss Marie 8.93m

11 421 Taneisha McAdam Dennis Morri 8.93m

13 1024 Stephanie Targatt Martingrove 8.90m

14 1728 Keyauna King St. Joseph S 8.86m

15 114 Sam Mortimore Bcvs – SS Marie 8.85m

16 737 Jamie Evans Hagersville 8.72m

17 459 Megan Climenhage Crossley 8.69m

18 1938 Britt Nash Sydenham H S 8.59m

19 583 Shelby Romain Fjme-Mattawa 8.57m

20 197 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 8.32m

21 815 Kristine Mirkiewicz Humberside C 7.97m

22 402 Sarah Earl Crestwood 7.85m

Event 58 Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1748 Jordan Young St. Joseph’s 17.95m 10

2 1514 Alex Welch Banting, Sir 17.46m 8

3 1485 Kevin Bowman Saugeen D S S- 15.94m 6

4 1647 Brett Thompson St Christoph 15.89m 5

5 739 Brandon Jozwiak Hagersville 14.78m 4

6 2138 Mihkel Poldma York Mills 14.35m 3

7 1439 Gabe Todd Ridge-Cr HS 14.34m 2

8 2109 Shawn Davidson Westview 13.73m 1

9 1704 Adriano Fuoco Sjbchs – Vaughan 13.69m

10 2076 Nico Scott West Park 13.57m

11 2089 Peter Zidros Western 13.52m

12 1308 Tarique Anderson Pickering HS 13.43m

13 1288 Conner Bulley Perth & Dist 13.41m

14 1579 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 13.30m

15 896 Will Brosek Lakeshore CI 13.18m

15 1219 Dennis Brianski NotreDame H S 13.18m

17 741 Nick Freeman Haliburton H 13.17m

18 1264 Kelvin Muamba Mount Carmel SS 12.72m

19 1800 Patrick Turcotte Smc-Ss Marie 12.63m

20 803 Tyler Ganhao Htss – Courtice 12.61m

21 1889 Chris Harrison Sjsh-North Bay 12.11m

22 842 Taylor Labreche Iroquois Falls 12.05m

23 692 Brady Trottier Gcs-Geraldton 12.02m

24 228 Qudamah Hamadi Boss – Markham 11.71m

Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 446 Rayann Chin Dunbarton HS 36.76m 10

2 492 Madison Johnston Ess – Barrie 35.97m 8

3 1512 Emily Weston Banting, Sir 31.90m 6

4 897 Karly Dobbin Lambton Cent 31.77m 5

5 1753 April Looije St. Marcellinus 31.55m 4

6 459 Megan Climenhage Crossley 29.60m 3

7 1448 Dragana Vuletic Riverside SS 29.01m 2

8 1244 Ali Archer Odcvi – Orillia 28.34m 1

9 1230 Sarah Bell Opeongo H S-D 27.72m

10 210 Jill Van Damme Bluevale C I- 27.51m

11 1248 Melissa White Odcvi – Orillia 27.04m

12 197 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 26.66m

13 647 Ruta Rekus Fr. Michael 24.64m

14 2112 Liza Ritchie Wpcvs-Ss Marie 23.95m

15 1938 Britt Nash Sydenham H S 23.64m

16 343 Emma Mossington Css- North Bay 23.34m

17 1425 Laura Doepping-Schu Ridge-Cr HS 23.21m

18 1913 Katherine Rivard Ste. Marie -new 22.57m

19 1176 Rebecca Toms Norwood D H S 21.95m

20 1629 Tianna Deluzio Sbss-Ss Marie 21.07m

21 1077 Sara Plummer Monarch Park 19.99m

22 2116 Flora Larm Windfields 18.31m

23 2120 Tiffany McKoy Woburn 16.55m

— 84 Jennifer Ferreira Romero Archb ND

Event 60 Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1748 Jordan Young St. Joseph’s 70.79m 10

2 1969 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 53.99m 8

3 72 James Illingworth Almonte D H S- 53.07m 6

4 1485 Kevin Bowman Saugeen D S S- 52.61m 5

5 2052 Matheson West Walkerton 46.25m 4

6 2138 Mihkel Poldma York Mills 45.79m 3

7 1764 Ben Ibrahim St. Marcellinus 44.59m 2

8 1291 Christian Ruiz Philip Pococ 43.28m 1

9 1589 Brian Doran Southwood S S 43.24m

10 1289 Steven Arbuthnot Philip Pococ 42.43m

11 57 Corrie Oukes Esa – North Bay 42.15m

12 1220 Damon Currie NotreDame H S 42.03m

13 742 Zane Zondervan Haliburton H 40.50m

14 1107 Andrew D’Agostini Neil McNeil 40.01m

15 328 Stuart Anoya Chaminade Co 38.86m

16 1130 Connor Daly Newtonbrook 36.89m

17 1886 Spencer Brooks Sjsh-North Bay 36.64m

18 1472 Samuel Appiah-Mends Sandalwood Heigh 36.06m

19 1504 Menelek Luke Sinclair SS 35.11m

20 68 Drake Berger Ahss – S. River 34.77m

21 804 Joe Longo Htss – Courtice 33.86m

22 522 John Ryall Edhs – Elmvale 31.95m

23 749 Kyle McGillivary Hammarskjold 29.11m

24 1441 Alex Gao Ridley Colle 18.29m

Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 492 Madison Johnston Ess – Barrie 38.60m 10

2 587 Hannah Robson Brennan, F.J 36.81m 8

3 411 Christine Ausman De La Salle 35.62m 6

4 1298 Naomi James Pickering HS 34.81m 5

5 574 Gina Murray Madill, F.E. 34.20m 4

6 2061 Brittany Bell Waterloo-Oxf 34.15m 3

7 815 Kristine Mirkiewicz Humberside C 33.59m 2

8 1753 April Looije St. Marcellinus 33.16m 1

9 1376 Brittney Mumby Quinte S S-Be 32.98m

10 518 Lydia Frey Elmira D S S-E 32.06m

11 221 Tegan Kilpatrick Brockville C 31.32m

12 1629 Tianna Deluzio Sbss-Ss Marie 31.21m

13 29 Jordana Badley-Castel Campbell, Al 30.15m

14 1175 Megan Barr Norwood D H S 29.89m

15 1758 Ashley Schipani St. Marcellinus 29.79m

16 759 Isabelle Labrie Hhs – Hearst 29.07m

17 543 Ellia Heroux Esv-Thunder Bay 28.52m

18 1021 Nadine Galambosy Martingrove 28.04m

19 1726 Cassandra Barbosa St. Joseph S 27.91m

20 1519 Riley Jo Linklater Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 26.68m

21 1867 Camille Smith Sths – Midland 26.66m

22 459 Megan Climenhage Crossley 25.62m

23 148 Jennafer Collins Bcss – Unionvill 24.94m

24 31 Anlan Yao Campbell, Al 20.47m

Event 62 Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1969 Trent Corney Thousand Isl 69.28m 10

2 1170 Tyler Withers Northern Civ 60.25m 8

3 590 Jason Mota Brennan, F.J 53.00m 6

4 1844 Joel Acton St. Patrick’ 52.09m 5

5 902 Michael Paisley Lambton Cent 50.91m 4

6 2138 Mihkel Poldma York Mills 50.60m 3

7 779 Ali Mahmoud Hillcrest HS 49.46m 2

8 839 Dylan Golow Iss – Barrie 48.70m 1

9 843 Anthony Montreuil Iroquois Falls 46.70m

10 1579 Joshua Keenan South Carlet 46.47m

11 359 Jeff Heartwell Clarkson SS 45.90m

12 1504 Menelek Luke Sinclair SS 45.11m

13 469 Mitchell Delle Monac Crossley 44.81m

14 1806 Brandon Beaudin St. Marys H S 44.75m

15 913 Brandon Shirk Lss-Sudbury 40.92m

16 818 Silas Graham Hhs – Huntsville 39.97m

17 1146 Henno Einola North Toront 39.79m

18 347 Adam Birosh Css- North Bay 39.71m

19 692 Brady Trottier Gcs-Geraldton 38.88m

20 442 Tony Shi Bethune, Dr. 38.32m

21 846 Shawn Pellizari Jean Vanier 34.20m

22 1423 James Munro Richview CI 33.15m

23 1415 Paul Ussher Rhhs – Richmond 31.80m

— 1698 Marco Digiacinto St. Jean de Breb FOUL

Event 63 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior

===================================================================

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pickering H S ‘A’ 49.59Q 3

1) Noelle Leon-Palmer 2) Jordana Greenidge-Williams

3) Kayla Adams 4) Amani Thomas

2 Mother Teresa C S S – womt ‘A’ 49.90Q 1

1) Amy Grzywnowicz 2) Jen Barbon

3) Alysha Newman 4) Hien Ngo

3 Central Elgin C I – woce ‘A’ 50.84Q 2

1) Randi-Jo Francis 2) Rebecca Murray

3) Caitlyn Campbell 4) Rachel Muma

4 Innisdale – Barrie ‘A’ 50.49Q 1

1) Deanna Thomas 2) Ocian Archer

3) Amanda Franklin 4) Cassandra Norton

5 St. Marcellinus S S ‘A’ 51.14Q 3

1) Ashley Schipani 2) Monique Genard

3) Trayl Bharath 4) Cassandra Pascal

6 St.Thomas Aquinas S S – wota ‘A’ 51.26Q 2

1) Sara Costa 2) Katie Parry

3) Taylor Doyle 4) Juane Odendaal

7 E. L. Crossley S S ‘A’ 51.00q 1

1) Katie Kalchman 2) Melissa Kohli

3) Hilary Reid 4) Emma Suiciak

8 Lo-Ellen Park – Sudbury ‘A’ 51.88q 3

1) Carly Dailey 2) Katarina Schwabe

3) Kyla Pettigrew 4) Alannah MacLean

9 Bear Creek – Barrie ‘A’ 51.97 1

1) Alexis Ryman 2) Jordan Merkley

3) Allison Bell 4) Jessica Fullerton

10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel SS ‘A’ 52.27 1

1) Stephanie Davis 2) Nicole Thompson

3) Shaniqua Knowles 4) Sarah Edney

11 Cedarbrae C I ‘A’ 52.32 2 (52.312)

1) Tameesha Holder 2) Tamaine Clue

3) Rehanna Thompson 4) Jenika Lindsay

12 Cardinal Carter – Aurora ‘A’ 52.32 2 (52.317)

1) Amanda Cicchino 2) Justine Sparkes

3) Christine Gaitan 4) Alexis de la Torres

13 Western T & C S ‘A’ 52.33 2

1) Sophie Issayenko 2) Nisa Alexander

3) Alisa Smith 4) Alisha Smith

14 St. David C H S – cwsd ‘A’ 52.59 1

1) Caroline Hood 2) Breanne Lavigne

3) Nicki Brennan 4) Steph Smith

15 St. Joseph Morrow Park ‘A’ 53.30 3

1) Megan Saliwonczyk 2) Toyin Badejo

3) Margot Kenny 4) Megan Mukai

16 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 53.32 1

1) katie Glass 2) Michela Gossage

3) Lacey Tryon 4) Meagan Petrie

17 Brookfield H S ‘A’ 53.34 2

1) Jamie Mcleen 2) Gina Auzina

3) Lindsay Sutton 4) Hailey Mills

18 St. Edmund Campion S S ‘A’ 53.35 3

1) Kadijah Tulloch 2) Diane Bernard

3) Chanel Nembhard 4) Carilee Bryant

19 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 53.65 3

1) kaitlyn McIntyre 2) Alyssa Jensen

3) Hannah Guilboard 4) Brianna Redman

20 Algonquin E S – North Bay ‘A’ 54.06 2

1) Nathalie Dupuis 2) Molly McCann

3) Daryan Libby 4) Carine Neault

21 Frontenac S S – eoft ‘A’ 54.11 3

1) Taylor Cole 2) Bria Wannamker

3) Ashley Sheridan 4) Alyssa Young

22 Roland Michener – S. Porcupine ‘A’ 56.07 1

1) Mercedes Marchiori 2) Jessica Walker

3) Montana Marchiori 4) Jessica Lawlor

— Notre Dame ‘A’ DQ 3 Art. 170.14

1) Chanelle Mitchell 2) Kiona Mercer-Trembley

3) Mershowna Mercer-Tremblay 4) Michelle Sraha-Yeboah

— Father Henry Carr C S S ‘A’ DQ 2 Art. 170.14

1) Anjelica Richards 2) Stephanie Aidoo

3) Chantel Benjamin-King 4) Eva Amo-Mensah

Event 63 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Pickering H S ‘A’ 49.68 10

2 St. Marcellinus S S ‘A’ 49.90 8

3 Mother Teresa C S S – womt ‘A’ 50.23 6

4 E. L. Crossley S S ‘A’ 50.54 5

5 Innisdale – Barrie ‘A’ 50.75 4

6 Central Elgin C I – woce ‘A’ 51.14 3

7 Lo-Ellen Park – Sudbury ‘A’ 51.74 2

8 St.Thomas Aquinas S S – wota ‘A’ 51.83 1

Event 64 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior

===================================================================

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 St. Augustine S S ‘A’ 43.82Q 1

1) Kwasi Gyamfi 2) Kyle Bennett

3) Jerdaine Foster 4) Ike Omoruna

2 Pickering H S ‘A’ 43.96Q 2

1) Doron Williams 2) Kashayar Farzam

3) Denver Wright 4) Boyd Reid

3 Northern C I & V S ‘A’ 44.17Q 3

1) Steve Schallhorn 2) Cole Boersma

3) Ryan Young 4) Tyler Annett

4 St. Marguerite D’Youville ‘A’ 44.23Q 1

1) Kalvin Johnson 2) Michael Nelson

3) Jordan Lynch-Roach 4) Travis Eman

5 F. E. Madill S S – woma ‘A’ 44.73Q 3

1) Brayden Pellett 2) Michael Ballagh

3) Tyler Smith 4) Ben Dailleboust

6 Birchmount Park C I ‘A’ 45.45Q 2

1) Trey O’Connor 2) Hakeem Cameron

3) Curtis Carmichael 4) Keyon Slowly

7 Pope John Paul I I ‘A’ 44.78q 3

1) Kadeem Ellis 2) Theo Jeremiah

3) Kenneth Kerto 4) Tyrell Area

8 Father Henry Carr C S S ‘A’ 45.12q 1

1) Jelanie Grant 2) Dwight Sylvester

3) Bayo Oriola 4) Bryan Addo

9 Nelson – Burlington ‘A’ 45.40 3

1) Mike Walker 2) Wes Miller

3) Steven Murray 4) Mike Boucher

10 St. Patrick’s S S ‘A’ 45.46 2

1) Joel Acton 2) Dom Dipaulo

3) Matt McLean 4) Colin Sullivan

11 Pine Ridge S S ‘A’ 45.64 2

1) Oshay Henry 2) Jermain Jordan

3) Trevyn Newell 4) Chris Paju

12 St.Joseph-Scollard – North Bay ‘A’ 45.77 1

1) Spencer Brooks 2) Gab Hamilton

3) Jeremy Poeta 4) Isaac Sullivan

13 Neil McNeil H S ‘A’ 46.19 3

1) Andrew Costello 2) Conor Harris

3) Brian Worth 4) Marcus Julien

14 St.Thomas Aquinas S S – wota ‘A’ 46.23 1

1) Brett Weir 2) Connor Hogg

3) Colin Mandich 4) David Uren

15 Crestwood S S – cocr ‘A’ 46.29 3

1) Mackenzie MacDonald 2) Damian Miller

3) Ben Nanni 4) Akeem Irwin

16 Emily Carr – Vaughan ‘A’ 46.41 3

1) Sylvester Yeboah 2) Michael Rappalo

3) Justin Sciarrino 4) Kazim Mirhadi

17 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 46.43 1

1) Nick Gannon 2) Cole Timlin

3) Ben Fisher 4) Josh Vanniedek

18 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 46.56 2

1) Dylan Burns 2) Chris Cauley

3) Trent Corney 4) Robbie Deeks

19 Bear Creek – Barrie ‘A’ 46.64 2

1) Mitchell Minhinnick 2) Josh Clark

3) Daniel Morgan 4) Wes Burbidge

20 LaSalle – Sudbury ‘A’ 46.68 2

1) Shawn Lavallie 2) Alex Predon

3) Brandon Shirk 4) Scott Smith

21 St. Jean de Brebeuf – Hamilton ‘A’ 46.80 2

1) Don Ramos 2) Adrian Swist

3) Marco Digiacinto 4) Levy Palacios

22 Arnprior D H S – eoar ‘A’ 47.80 1

1) Sean Dey 2) Phillip Murphy

3) Evan Wilson 4) Michael Cheslock

Event 64 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Northern C I & V S ‘A’ 44.20 10

2 St. Marguerite D’Youville ‘A’ 44.43 8

3 F. E. Madill S S – woma ‘A’ 44.50 6

4 Pope John Paul I I ‘A’ 44.80 5

5 Father Henry Carr C S S ‘A’ 45.44 4

6 Birchmount Park C I ‘A’ 45.89 3

— St. Augustine S S ‘A’ DQ

— Pickering H S ‘A’ DQ

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Senior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1876 Simone Martin St. Thomas A 12.05Q 0.9 3

2 1727 T’Keyah Dumoy St. Joseph S 12.24Q 1.7 1

3 211 Jonelle Bell Spence Bramalea SS 12.28Q 2.1 2

4 1588 Chisomo McHaina Southwood S S 12.41Q 1.7 1

4 1079 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.41Q 0.9 3

6 1639 Tia Semplonius St. Benedict 12.43Q 2.1 2

7 1029 Claudine Palmer Mary Ward CS 12.46q 0.9 3

8 847 Shanique Buntyn Vanier 12.50q 2.1 2

9 983 Lauren Jespersen London Centr 12.55 0.9 3

10 1139 Amy Wilson North Lambto 12.58 2.1 2

11 419 Coneisha Waugh Denis O’Conn 12.63 1.7 1

12 672 Dominique Cameron Roberts, G.L 12.65 0.9 3

13 1770 Daniela Anane-Bedia St. Margueri 12.67 2.1 2

14 1840 Marina Yacob St. Patrick 12.79 0.9 3

15 1304 Komica Reeves Pickering HS 12.80 0.9 3

16 1552 Heather Schmidt Churchill -t.B. 12.81 1.7 1

17 1581 Chelsea Deschamps South Grenvi 12.84 2.1 2

18 889 Kristy Hill Lakefield D S 12.86 1.7 1

19 1271 Hayley Warren Pfss – Orillia 12.92 1.7 1

20 163 Jessica Gray Birchmount P 12.95 2.1 2

21 513 Karilynn Kluke Elss-Elliot Lake 13.01 2.1 2

22 1517 Trisha Francis Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 13.09 1.7 1

23 1559 Tiffany Wesley Laurier, Sir 13.21 1.7 1

24 533 Paige Julien Ehs – Englehart 13.57 0.9 3

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1727 T’Keyah Dumoy St. Joseph S 11.94 1.9 10 (11.931)

2 1876 Simone Martin St. Thomas A J11.94 1.9 8 (11.933)

3 1588 Chisomo McHaina Southwood S S 12.22 1.9 6

4 211 Jonelle Bell Spence Bramalea SS 12.24 1.9 5

5 1639 Tia Semplonius St. Benedict 12.44 1.9 4

6 847 Shanique Buntyn Vanier 12.50 1.9 3

7 1079 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 12.64 1.9 2

8 1029 Claudine Palmer Mary Ward CS 12.65 1.9 1

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Senior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 170 Aaron Brown Birchmount P 10.58Q 2.5 1

2 194 Wayndale Bennett Bishop Reding 10.78Q -0.6 2

2 1108 Dushane Farrier Neil McNeil 10.78Q 0.9 3

4 91 Bruno Hortelano Assumption – Bur 10.74Q 2.5 1

5 1682 Phillip Hayle St. Edmund Campi 10.87Q 0.9 3

6 1553 Justin Grochowski Churchill -t.B. 10.90Q -0.6 2

7 2088 Dmitry Issajenko Western 10.82q 2.5 1

8 1479 Tyler MacLeod Sandwich 10.90q -0.6 2

9 1216 Eric Roque Cnd – Sudbury 10.91 2.5 1

10 1864 Shayne Rice St. Stephen 10.98 0.9 3

11 1966 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 11.00 -0.6 2

12 676 Scott Campbell Galt C V I-Cam 11.13 -0.6 2

12 434 Kemar Fearon Downsview SS 11.13 0.9 3

14 1228 Gabe Tesfaye Oakridge S S 11.14 2.5 1

15 1927 Brad Janzen Strathroy D C 11.20 0.9 3

16 1859 Cole Murdoch St. Peters Barri 11.32 0.9 3

17 1395 Jason Steels Regiopolis 11.39 -0.6 2

18 1240 Isaac Ofosu Orchard Park 11.41 -0.6 2

19 1744 Konstantinos Zaphir St. Joseph’s 11.43 2.5 1

20 19 Kyle Brown Adam Scott 11.45 -0.6 2

21 226 Adrian Van Rossum Bachs – Markham 11.48 0.9 3

22 1554 Joe Manduca Churchill -t.B. 11.61 0.9 3

23 1982 Sheldon West Timiskaming 12.05 2.5 1

24 1069 Jared Chapman Mss – Midland 13.57 2.5 1

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1108 Dushane Farrier Neil McNeil 10.54 1.3 10

2 170 Aaron Brown Birchmount P 10.55 1.3 8

3 194 Wayndale Bennett Bishop Reding 10.73 1.3 6

4 91 Bruno Hortelano Assumption – Bur 10.76 1.3 5

5 1479 Tyler MacLeod Sandwich 10.81 1.3 4

6 1682 Phillip Hayle St. Edmund Campi 10.84 1.3 3

7 2088 Dmitry Issajenko Western 10.91 1.3 2

8 1553 Justin Grochowski Churchill -t.B. 11.04 1.3 1

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Senior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1876 Simone Martin St. Thomas A 24.50Q 1.2 2

2 1727 T’Keyah Dumoy St. Joseph S 25.26Q 0.1 3

3 211 Jonelle Bell Spence Bramalea SS 25.27Q 0.9 1

4 1639 Tia Semplonius St. Benedict 25.29Q 1.2 2

5 1453 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 25.31Q 0.9 1

6 229 Bianca Forbes C.W.Jeffries 25.52Q 0.1 3

7 1588 Chisomo McHaina Southwood S S 25.50q 0.9 1

8 1770 Daniela Anane-Bedia St. Margueri 25.54q 1.2 2

9 847 Shanique Buntyn Vanier 25.58 1.2 2

10 1079 Ashley Wilson Mother Teres 25.72 0.1 3

11 672 Dominique Cameron Roberts, G.L 25.76 1.2 2

12 557 Caroline Ehrhardt Ehs-Espanola 25.83 0.1 3

13 419 Coneisha Waugh Denis O’Conn 25.95 0.9 1

14 586 Jaide Lyons Brennan, F.J 25.96 0.1 3

15 983 Lauren Jespersen London Centr 25.97 0.9 1

16 263 Camille Wallace Cardinal New 26.02 0.1 3

17 1835 Heather Maxfield St.Pat’s – T. B. 26.18 0.1 3

18 1294 Adriana Allen Pickering HS 26.21 1.2 2

19 649 Jerelle Jones Fmmchs – Markham 26.43 1.2 2

20 814 Anika Green Humberside C 26.70 0.9 1

21 513 Karilynn Kluke Elss-Elliot Lake 27.00 0.9 1

22 137 Fiona Callender Bell Hs-Nepe 27.33 0.9 1

23 1983 Rheanne Carleton Thvs-Timmins 28.94 1.2 2

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1876 Simone Martin St. Thomas A 24.28 1.2 10

2 1727 T’Keyah Dumoy St. Joseph S 24.47 1.2 8

3 211 Jonelle Bell Spence Bramalea SS 25.10 1.2 6

4 1588 Chisomo McHaina Southwood S S 25.14 1.2 5

5 1453 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 25.21 1.2 4

6 1639 Tia Semplonius St. Benedict 25.41 1.2 3

7 229 Bianca Forbes C.W.Jeffries 25.62 1.2 2

8 1770 Daniela Anane-Bedia St. Margueri 25.97 1.2 1

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Senior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 377 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 21.28Q 0.5 1

2 1479 Tyler MacLeod Sandwich 21.67Q -0.8 3

3 174 Andre Hamilton Birchmount P 22.03Q +0.0 2

4 194 Wayndale Bennett Bishop Reding 21.83Q -0.8 3

5 16 Michael Trnkus AbbeyPark – Oak 21.98Q 0.5 1

6 1553 Justin Grochowski Churchill -t.B. 22.18Q +0.0 2

7 541 Alistair Moona Erindale SS 22.08q 0.5 1

8 1966 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 22.22q +0.0 2

9 2088 Dmitry Issajenko Western 22.23 -0.8 3

10 1864 Shayne Rice St. Stephen 22.38 -0.8 3

11 1927 Brad Janzen Strathroy D C 22.44 0.5 1

12 1766 Carlisle Stanford St. Marcellinus 22.51 +0.0 2

13 225 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 22.55 +0.0 2

14 676 Scott Campbell Galt C V I-Cam 22.56 0.5 1

15 1841 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 22.60 -0.8 3

16 794 Matthew McKeegan Holy Names H 22.67 +0.0 2

17 1216 Eric Roque Cnd – Sudbury 22.73 0.5 1

18 1859 Cole Murdoch St. Peters Barri 22.82 -0.8 3

19 516 Wesley Huff Elss-Elliot Lake 22.88 0.5 1

20 226 Adrian Van Rossum Bachs – Markham 23.41 +0.0 2

21 650 Jevar Jones Fmmchs – Markham 23.55 -0.8 3

22 1979 Cody Blauth Timiskaming 24.35 0.5 1

— 170 Aaron Brown Birchmount P DQ +0.0 2 Art. 163.3a

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 377 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 20.99 0.4 10

2 194 Wayndale Bennett Bishop Reding 21.43 0.4 8

3 1479 Tyler MacLeod Sandwich 21.56 0.4 6

4 174 Andre Hamilton Birchmount P 21.82 0.4 5

5 16 Michael Trnkus AbbeyPark – Oak 22.00 0.4 4

6 1553 Justin Grochowski Churchill -t.B. 22.02 0.4 3

7 541 Alistair Moona Erindale SS 22.03 0.4 2

8 1966 Tyler Burns Thousand Isl 22.16 0.4 1

Event 69 Women 400 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 137 Fiona Callender Bell Hs-Nepe 56.40Q 1

2 229 Bianca Forbes C.W.Jeffries 57.06Q 2

3 1716 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 58.46Q 3

4 1644 Marianne Pickering St Christoph 57.37Q 1

5 1338 Ayesha Rumble Pine Ridge S 57.88Q 2

6 8 Corinne Smith AbbeyPark – Oak 59.39Q 3

7 412 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 57.97q 2

8 373 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 58.29q 2

9 1897 Madison Halls St.Thomas Aq 59.06 2

10 1360 Leanne Fernandes Pope John Pa 59.07 1

11 639 Jenelle McCalla Austin, Fr. 59.16 2

12 1835 Heather Maxfield St.Pat’s – T. B. 59.50 3

13 1251 Jane Brownlee Lourdes 59.78 1

14 1191 Tynelle Taylor-Chas Notre Dame 1:00.05 3

15 1667 Brittany Kerr St. Edmund Campi 1:00.26 1

16 1865 Jackie Bray Sths – Midland 1:00.34 3

17 586 Jaide Lyons Brennan, F.J 1:00.43 3

18 1257 Olivia Creary Mount Carmel SS 1:00.48 3

19 1022 Shannon Kennedy Martingrove 1:00.90 2

20 1791 Kaitlin Morin Smc-Ss Marie 1:01.06 1

21 1592 Megan O’Neill Loyola -oakville 1:01.42 1

22 1655 Rachel Jewett St. Clements 1:02.22 2

23 1642 Erica Hallock Scc-Sudbury 1:03.97 3

24 1456 Katie Roy Roland Michener 1:09.55 1

Event 69 Women 400 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 137 Fiona Callender Bell Hs-Nepe 56.01 10

2 229 Bianca Forbes C.W.Jeffries 56.37 8

3 1644 Marianne Pickering St Christoph 57.30 6

4 1716 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 57.54 5

5 1338 Ayesha Rumble Pine Ridge S 57.88 4

6 373 Sarah Gariba Colonel By S 58.05 3

7 412 Gift Okankwu De La Salle 58.48 2

8 8 Corinne Smith AbbeyPark – Oak 59.48 1

Event 70 Men 400 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 16 Michael Trnkus AbbeyPark – Oak 48.20Q 1

2 541 Alistair Moona Erindale SS 48.57Q 3

3 641 Ryan Charlton Austin, Fr. 49.51Q 2

4 1066 Philip Osei Michael Powe 48.80Q 3

5 1784 Joseph Triumbari St. Margueri 49.58Q 2

6 1841 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 50.48Q 1

7 1020 Tremaine Harris Mdhs – Markham 49.56q 3

8 381 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 49.66q 2

9 225 Michal Warchol Brookfield H 49.67 3

10 236 Devin Biocchi Canterbury H 50.21 3

11 1142 Mike Bulman North Park C 50.45 3

12 293 Matt Semenowicz Catholic Cen 50.48 2

13 2136 Josh George York Mills 50.84 3

14 634 Phil O’Donnell Forest Heigh 50.87 2

15 931 Ackel Mosely Pearson, L 50.94 2

16 1797 Richard MacLennan Smc-Ss Marie 50.96 1

17 1933 Dylan Mundy Sdhs – Sutton W 51.00 1

18 1681 Domenic Greco St. Edmund Campi 51.59 1

19 2042 Arjen Colquhoun Herman, W.F. 51.73 1

20 559 Joseph Burke Ehs-Espanola 52.02 1

21 550 Marc Bastien Escc-Chelmsford 53.67 2

22 1224 Kristopher O’Donnel O’Gorman – Timmi 53.90 3

Event 70 Men 400 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 541 Alistair Moona Erindale SS 47.77 10

2 16 Michael Trnkus AbbeyPark – Oak 48.24 8

3 1066 Philip Osei Michael Powe 48.84 6

4 1020 Tremaine Harris Mdhs – Markham 49.09 5

5 1784 Joseph Triumbari St. Margueri 49.17 4

6 641 Ryan Charlton Austin, Fr. 49.84 3

7 381 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 50.41 2

8 1841 Gordon Cave St. Patrick 50.88 1

Event 71 Women 800 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 283 Jessica Parry Catholic Cen 2:12.39Q 2

2 1716 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 2:12.68Q 1

3 1464 Caileigh Glenn Shchs- Newmarket 2:12.91Q 3

4 1360 Leanne Fernandes Pope John Pa 2:13.09Q 2

5 1019 Katie O’Hagan Mdhs – Markham 2:13.72Q 1

6 1403 Jessica Buttinger Resurrection 2:14.13Q 3

7 1814 Mariah Kelly St. Michael 2:13.56q 2

8 1897 Madison Halls St.Thomas Aq 2:14.42q 2

9 63 Sarah Boyd All Saints 2:14.78 1

10 1696 Aimee Castro St. Jean de Breb 2:15.33 1

11 1040 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 2:15.40 1

12 573 Katie Housely Etobicoke Sc 2:15.86 2

13 924 Morgan Rammo Leaside HS 2:16.51 2

14 1022 Shannon Kennedy Martingrove 2:17.19 1

15 769 Carise Thompson Highland SS 2:17.46 3

16 832 Rachel Islam Iss – Barrie 2:19.44 3

17 685 Emily Driedger Georgetown 2:19.73 3

18 38 Laura Haliburton Amhs – Richmond 2:21.05 2

19 361 Domi Jamnicki Cobourg West 2:22.31 3

20 1953 Gabrielle Loranger Theriault E S 2:28.34 2

21 1211 Veronique Charbonne Cnd – Sudbury 2:28.96 1

22 39 Dominique Chartrand Esa – North Bay 2:29.68 1

— 584 Holly Benson Brennan, F.J DQ 3 Art. 163.3b

Event 71 Women 800 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 283 Jessica Parry Catholic Cen 2:08.26 10

2 1464 Caileigh Glenn Shchs- Newmarket 2:11.62 8

3 1019 Katie O’Hagan Mdhs – Markham 2:12.87 6

4 1716 Samantha Murphy St. John’s-P 2:13.20 5

5 1360 Leanne Fernandes Pope John Pa 2:15.37 4

6 1814 Mariah Kelly St. Michael 2:15.51 3

7 1403 Jessica Buttinger Resurrection 2:17.00 2

8 1897 Madison Halls St.Thomas Aq 2:20.72 1

Event 72 Men 800 Meter Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 481 Jordan Langridge East Northum 1:54.79Q 2

2 641 Ryan Charlton Austin, Fr. 1:55.79Q 1

3 1878 Anthony Romaniw St. Thomas M 1:56.21Q 3

4 1505 Trent Sayers Sinclair SS 1:54.81Q 2

5 2136 Josh George York Mills 1:55.82Q 1

6 94 John Paul Malette Assumption C 1:56.54Q 3

7 1973 Will McFall Thousand Isl 1:55.16q 2

8 391 BJ Cunliffe Courtice SS 1:55.30q 2

9 1868 James Denny St. Theresa 1:55.88 1

10 894 Chris Miedema Lakeshore CH 1:55.99 1

11 1162 Patrick Galler Northern Civ 1:56.50 1

12 288 Paul LaMarra Catholic Cen 1:56.72 2

13 1572 Julien Rousseau Churchill, S 1:57.07 3

14 868 Evan Andrin Kingston C V I 1:57.26 3

15 53 Benoit Boulay Esa – North Bay 1:57.59 1

16 2057 Shoaib Ikram Waterloo 1:58.03 2

17 2004 Benoit Curenne Univ Toronto 1:58.20 2

18 732 Doug Easterbrook Grimsby Dss 1:58.35 3

19 559 Joseph Burke Ehs-Espanola 1:58.74 1

20 1693 Chris Brown ST Ignatius – TB 2:00.45 2

21 390 Andrew Cackette Courtice SS 2:00.63 3

22 1057 Peter Azenhas Michael Powe 2:00.85 3

23 1224 Kristopher O’Donnel O’Gorman – Timmi 2:10.95 3

Event 72 Men 800 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1878 Anthony Romaniw St. Thomas M 1:53.21 10

2 481 Jordan Langridge East Northum 1:54.03 8

3 1505 Trent Sayers Sinclair SS 1:54.23 6

4 94 John Paul Malette Assumption C 1:54.88 5

5 641 Ryan Charlton Austin, Fr. 1:55.30 4

6 1973 Will McFall Thousand Isl 1:59.22 3

7 2136 Josh George York Mills 2:00.35 2

8 391 BJ Cunliffe Courtice SS 2:03.44 1

Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Senior

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 283 Jessica Parry Catholic Cen 4:39.17Q

2 63 Sarah Boyd All Saints 4:44.88Q

3 1129 Kirsten Stewart Nhs – Newmarket 4:42.42Q

4 1502 Jaclyn Rollins Simcoe C S-Si 4:44.93Q

5 61 Victoria Samyn All Saints 4:43.17Q

6 1019 Katie O’Hagan Mdhs – Markham 4:44.93Q

7 921 Megan Beverley Leaside HS 4:43.42Q

8 1040 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 4:45.19Q

9 618 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 4:44.64q

10 1380 Victoria Hanna McLaughlin, 4:45.24q

11 769 Carise Thompson Highland SS 4:45.50q

12 1534 Sarah McCuaig Sir John A Macdo 4:45.72q

13 787 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 4:46.86

14 685 Emily Driedger Georgetown 4:48.30

15 1871 Colleen Hennessy Aquinas – Oakvil 4:53.31

16 509 Heather Stuive Eden High Sc 4:54.17

17 573 Katie Housely Etobicoke Sc 4:55.77

18 167 Allana Thomas Birchmount P 4:56.97

19 1408 Adrienne Wilson Resurrection 4:57.06

20 1006 Hailey Cummings Malvern CI 4:57.40

21 1953 Gabrielle Loranger Theriault E S 5:22.43

22 1789 Tessa Kasch Smc-Ss Marie 5:22.94

Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 283 Jessica Parry Catholic Cen 4:28.36 10

2 1019 Katie O’Hagan Mdhs – Markham 4:37.12 8

3 1380 Victoria Hanna McLaughlin, 4:37.30 6

4 921 Megan Beverley Leaside HS 4:38.06 5

5 1129 Kirsten Stewart Nhs – Newmarket 4:38.56 4

6 63 Sarah Boyd All Saints 4:42.87 3

7 1040 Lisa Giles Merivale H S 4:43.64 2

8 769 Carise Thompson Highland SS 4:44.15 1

9 1502 Jaclyn Rollins Simcoe C S-Si 4:45.31

10 618 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 4:46.13

11 1534 Sarah McCuaig Sir John A Macdo 4:48.25

12 61 Victoria Samyn All Saints 4:50.93

Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Senior

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 895 Jeremy Rae Lakeshore CH 3:58.86Q

2 186 Merid Seleshi Birchmount P 4:00.29Q

3 94 John Paul Malette Assumption C 3:59.32Q

4 2058 Sohaib Ikram Waterloo 4:00.37Q

5 1383 Eric Dillon McLaughlin, 3:59.58Q

6 1641 Mohammed Ahmed St. Catharin 4:00.49Q

7 392 Evan Esselink Courtice SS 4:00.16Q

8 932 Stephen Hosier Lindsay C V I 4:00.67Q

9 1505 Trent Sayers Sinclair SS 4:00.82q

10 867 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 4:01.57q

11 484 David Quinn East Northum 4:02.16q

12 1162 Patrick Galler Northern Civ 4:02.41q

13 1880 Paul Janikowski St. Thoma SS 4:03.21

14 1572 Julien Rousseau Churchill, S 4:04.93

15 11 Nathaniel Green AbbeyPark – Oak 4:06.57

16 840 Michael Pesce Iss – Barrie 4:08.43

17 966 Ross Proudfoot Lepss-Sudbury 4:09.46

18 1555 Andrew Nixon Churchill -t.B. 4:10.33

19 1011 Oliver Foster Malvern CI 4:12.29

20 1693 Chris Brown ST Ignatius – TB 4:14.17

21 1013 Jake Woloshyn Malvern CI 4:14.78

22 1958 Martin Seguin Theriault E S 4:30.56

Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 895 Jeremy Rae Lakeshore CH 3:45.57 10

2 94 John Paul Malette Assumption C 3:45.85 8

3 1641 Mohammed Ahmed St. Catharin 3:54.07 6

4 186 Merid Seleshi Birchmount P 3:54.67 5

5 392 Evan Esselink Courtice SS 3:54.91 4

6 1383 Eric Dillon McLaughlin, 3:55.82 3

7 932 Stephen Hosier Lindsay C V I 3:59.41 2

8 484 David Quinn East Northum 4:00.20 1

9 1505 Trent Sayers Sinclair SS 4:01.04

10 2058 Sohaib Ikram Waterloo 4:06.33

11 1162 Patrick Galler Northern Civ 4:06.67

12 867 Charly Allan Kingston C V I 4:09.77

Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1380 Victoria Hanna McLaughlin, 9:58.30 10

2 787 Stephanie Hulse Holy Cross S 9:58.68 8

3 1502 Jaclyn Rollins Simcoe C S-Si 10:00.89 6

4 509 Heather Stuive Eden High Sc 10:14.35 5

5 1462 Victoria Coates Shchs- Newmarket 10:17.26 4

6 618 Melissa Jones Fellowes H S 10:19.26 3

7 1254 Natalie Kannenberg Lourdes 10:19.81 2

8 326 Jennifer Dowling-Med Centre Welli 10:20.41 1

9 1987 Erika Houde-Pearce Trenton H S-T 10:22.51

10 1871 Colleen Hennessy Aquinas – Oakvil 10:26.89

11 1006 Hailey Cummings Malvern CI 10:27.07

12 1229 Karina Sils Trafalgar – Oak 10:30.12

13 60 Maggie Hutton All Saints 10:33.72

14 1590 Alicia Knox Loyola -oakville 10:35.85

15 778 Heather Slinn Hillcrest HS 10:37.83

16 673 Lauren Doherty Galt C V I-Cam 10:45.49

17 61 Victoria Samyn All Saints 10:47.92

18 567 Jill Stratton Etobicoke CI 11:09.55

19 1789 Tessa Kasch Smc-Ss Marie 11:21.14

20 1442 Kade Head-Marsden Riverdale 11:29.05

21 1523 Nora-Beth Saunders Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 12:09.60

Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1641 Mohammed Ahmed St. Catharin 8:19.21 10

2 1975 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 8:34.07 8

3 932 Stephen Hosier Lindsay C V I 8:35.49 6

4 1856 Andrew deGroot St. Peters Barri 8:36.75 5

5 2029 Daryl Smith Massey, Vinc 8:37.06 4

6 392 Evan Esselink Courtice SS 8:38.05 3

7 2027 Andrew Kowalsky Massey, Vinc 8:38.42 2

8 1555 Andrew Nixon Churchill -t.B. 8:38.51 1

9 840 Michael Pesce Iss – Barrie 8:42.95

10 1383 Eric Dillon McLaughlin, 8:44.09

11 1880 Paul Janikowski St. Thoma SS 8:44.73

12 704 Nathan Wanuch Glenforest S 8:55.19

13 845 Abdu Zaghlol Jacob Hesple 8:55.34

14 484 David Quinn East Northum 8:55.48

15 485 Julian Rhebergen East Northum 8:55.85

16 1011 Oliver Foster Malvern CI 8:56.38

17 1004 Chris Dulhanty Loyola Css-M 8:57.54

18 1013 Jake Woloshyn Malvern CI 9:01.35

19 11 Nathaniel Green AbbeyPark – Oak 9:16.76

20 396 Jake Graham Crescent School 9:21.85

21 1958 Martin Seguin Theriault E S 9:50.29

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1453 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 13.87Q 1.9 2

2 1333 Shona Dunkley Pine Ridge S 14.31Q 1.2 3

3 476 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 14.47Q 1.9 1

4 346 Sarah Swain Css- North Bay 14.44Q 1.9 2

5 946 Serena SanCartier Lepss-Sudbury 14.51Q 1.2 3

6 814 Anika Green Humberside C 14.59Q 1.9 1

7 2115 Rita Rudell Wiarton 14.54q 1.2 3

8 1271 Hayley Warren Pfss – Orillia 14.58q 1.9 2

9 212 Fatima Jammeh Brampton Cen 15.01 1.9 1

10 1533 Tomeizel Barry Sir John A Macdo 15.11 1.2 3

11 517 Madeline Charnuski Elmira D S S-E 15.22 1.9 2

12 1756 Jasmine Patterson St. Marcellinus 15.30 1.9 2

13 1083 Charlotte Crombeen Mother Teres 15.33 1.9 1

14 1873 Karline Robinson Stass- Tottenham 15.37 1.9 1

15 342 Lindsay Goodridge Css- North Bay 15.48 1.2 3

16 1231 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 15.52 1.9 1

17 1471 Jessica May Saltfleet DH 15.58 1.2 3

18 1992 Mikhaila Loader Uhs – Markham 15.86 1.2 3

19 917 Jessica Miotto Laura Secord 15.87 1.9 2

20 1935 Mallory Hart Sydenham H S 16.65 1.9 1

21 1023 Christine King Martingrove 16.66 1.2 3

22 1725 Alessandra Tartagli St. Joseph M 17.41 1.9 1

23 1977 Brooke Wilson Timiskaming 17.76 1.9 2

24 1029 Claudine Palmer Mary Ward CS 23.72 1.9 2

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 1453 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H S 13.81 2.1 10

2 1333 Shona Dunkley Pine Ridge S 14.00 2.1 8

3 476 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 14.22 2.1 6

4 814 Anika Green Humberside C 14.30 2.1 5

5 946 Serena SanCartier Lepss-Sudbury 14.48 2.1 4

6 2115 Rita Rudell Wiarton 14.53 2.1 3

7 1271 Hayley Warren Pfss – Orillia 14.61 2.1 2

8 346 Sarah Swain Css- North Bay 14.70 2.1 1

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36″) Senior

========================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1094 Gregory MacNeill Mother Teres 13.75Q 1.2 3

2 918 Townsend Benard Laura Secord 13.91Q 2.3 1

3 377 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 13.94Q 0.6 2

4 1545 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir 14.10Q 2.3 1

5 1327 Brandon Wilson Pickering HS 14.11Q 0.6 2

6 83 Leo Nichol Applewood Ht 14.37Q 1.2 3

7 1318 Ingvar Moseley Pickering HS 14.18q 0.6 2

8 1997 Daniel Chan Uhs – Markham 14.41q 1.2 3

9 1469 Simon-Gabriel Savar Garnier, Ch 14.66 2.3 1

10 770 Connor Fanning Highland SS 14.69 0.6 2

11 577 AJ Beasley Madill, F.E. 14.75 0.6 2

12 1741 Bukhosi Mabaleka St. Joseph’s 14.76 1.2 3

13 2130 Austin Roth Holy Cross 14.79 0.6 2

14 1535 Asa Ambrose Sir John A Macdo 14.83 1.2 3

15 1420 Brent Bates Richview CI 14.96 2.3 1

16 306 Jermaine Gabriel Cedarbrae CI 14.97 0.6 2

17 1685 Jermaine Simpson St. Edmund Campi 15.06 1.2 3

18 1032 Gareh Johnson Mary Ward CS 15.10 2.3 1

19 1113 Davis Penny Neil McNeil 15.23 2.3 1

20 1968 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 15.27 2.3 1

21 1799 Mike Paluzzi Smc-Ss Marie 15.36 1.2 3

22 1982 Sheldon West Timiskaming 16.39 2.3 1

— 1887 Nick Graham Sjsh-North Bay DQ 1.2 3

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36″) Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 377 Oluwasegun Makinde Colonel By S 13.36 1.6 10

2 1094 Gregory MacNeill Mother Teres 13.43 1.6 8

3 83 Leo Nichol Applewood Ht 13.77 1.6 6

4 918 Townsend Benard Laura Secord 13.91 1.6 5

5 1327 Brandon Wilson Pickering HS 13.95 1.6 4

6 1318 Ingvar Moseley Pickering HS 14.33 1.6 3

7 1997 Daniel Chan Uhs – Markham 14.74 1.6 2

— 1545 Sekou Kaba Borden, Sir DNF 1.6

Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1036 Jenessa Olson Medway H S-Ar 1:02.86Q 3

2 639 Jenelle McCalla Austin, Fr. 1:03.02Q 2

3 1863 Amilia DiChiara Srhs – Thornhill 1:04.42Q 1

4 517 Madeline Charnuski Elmira D S S-E 1:03.84Q 2

5 476 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1:05.47Q 1

6 1404 Natalie Buttinger Resurrection 1:05.91Q 3

7 1138 Danielle Vanos North Lambto 1:06.24q 2

8 1655 Rachel Jewett St. Clements 1:06.25q 3

9 1992 Mikhaila Loader Uhs – Markham 1:06.34 1

10 384 Chantelle Robbertse Corpus Christi 1:06.84 2

11 1731 Chelsea Jacklin Sjhs – Barrie 1:06.94 1

12 861 Rebecca Gray John Fraser 1:07.69 1

13 946 Serena SanCartier Lepss-Sudbury 1:07.93 3

14 1471 Jessica May Saltfleet DH 1:08.84 2

15 809 Caroline Murphy Holy Trinity Ric 1:09.64 2

16 316 Emily Wendel Centennial S 1:09.66 3

17 1454 Arianna Wyseen Rockland D H S 1:09.68 2

18 249 Leah Marie Ramalho Cardinal Leg 1:10.40 3

19 259 Caitlin Green Cardinal New 1:10.44 1

20 814 Anika Green Humberside C 1:11.33 2

21 1739 Charlotte Eskridge St. Joseph’s 1:11.65 1

22 1882 Emily Jeanneault Sjsh-North Bay 1:13.82 3

23 50 Nadine Perron Esa – North Bay 1:14.60 3

Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1036 Jenessa Olson Medway H S-Ar 1:02.09 10

2 639 Jenelle McCalla Austin, Fr. 1:03.23 8

3 1863 Amilia DiChiara Srhs – Thornhill 1:03.54 6

4 517 Madeline Charnuski Elmira D S S-E 1:03.82 5

5 476 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc 1:05.07 4

6 1138 Danielle Vanos North Lambto 1:05.67 3

7 1655 Rachel Jewett St. Clements 1:06.85 2

— 1404 Natalie Buttinger Resurrection DQ Art. 168.7a

Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 770 Connor Fanning Highland SS 55.57Q 1

2 235 Spencer Bell Canterbury H 55.69Q 2

3 508 Oliver Grant Eastwood 56.26Q 3 (56.255)

4 1094 Gregory MacNeill Mother Teres 55.76Q 1

5 1318 Ingvar Moseley Pickering HS 55.77Q 2

6 1997 Daniel Chan Uhs – Markham 56.26Q 3 (56.260)

7 1032 Gareh Johnson Mary Ward CS 56.13q 1

8 139 Adam Thomson Bell Hs-Nepe 56.38q 3

9 2007 Ryan Adrian Uxbridge 56.40 2

10 2132 Branden Wilhelm Woodstock 56.48 2

11 2028 Matthew Reid Massey, Vinc 56.58 3

12 381 Cameron Smithers Colonel By S 57.27 1

13 1031 Rohan Belnavis Mary Ward CS 57.53 1

14 855 Conor Kyte Jeanne Lajoi 57.92 2

15 56 Patrick Laferrière Esa – North Bay 58.26 1

16 1853 Jason Diston St. Paul HS 59.04 2

17 330 Joe Gennaro Chaminade Co 59.63 3

18 648 Ulysses Mendoza Fr. Michael 59.95 3

19 352 Cameron Damota Christ the King 1:00.09 1

20 972 Scott Wiseman Lepss-Sudbury 1:00.28 2

21 1828 Louis Polyzois St. Mike’s – Tor 1:00.32 1

22 1978 Ryan Berube Timiskaming 1:00.98 2

23 504 Tyler Murray Ess – Barrie 1:01.16 3

24 551 Joseph Benoit Escc-Chelmsford 1:03.60 3

Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1318 Ingvar Moseley Pickering HS 54.76 10

2 1094 Gregory MacNeill Mother Teres 54.78 8

3 1997 Daniel Chan Uhs – Markham 55.11 6

4 770 Connor Fanning Highland SS 55.94 5

5 1032 Gareh Johnson Mary Ward CS 57.28 4

6 139 Adam Thomson Bell Hs-Nepe 59.00 3

7 508 Oliver Grant Eastwood 1:03.45 2

— 235 Spencer Bell Canterbury H DQ Art. 168.7a

Event 81 Women High Jump Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 640 Michelle Theophille Austin, Fr. 1.70m 10

2 1852 Courtney Olah St. Paul HS 1.65m 7

2 1375 Tayler Whitley Quinte Chris 1.65m 7

4 886 Portia Ball Lasalle S S-K J1.65m 5

5 435 Samara Tong Gwwss – Aurora 1.60m 4

6 981 Johanna Dobransky London Centr J1.60m 2

6 1804 Devon Clark St. Marys H S J1.60m 2

6 476 Dylan Barnabe Earl of Marc J1.60m 2

9 2115 Rita Rudell Wiarton J1.60m

10 81 Julia Wallace Anderson Cvi J1.60m

11 2022 Diana Titova Victoria Par J1.60m

12 1655 Rachel Jewett St. Clements J1.60m

13 1769 Cynthia Adereti St. Margueri 1.55m

13 714 Flo Peters Grand River 1.55m

15 728 Heather Hicks Grimsby Dss J1.55m

16 1005 Jennifer Adada Madonna Css J1.55m

17 1943 Sophie Macrae Humberview J1.55m

18 1977 Brooke Wilson Timiskaming 1.50m

18 2134 Julie Duchoslav York Mills 1.50m

18 1265 Kaitlin Rutledge Oll – Keswick 1.50m

21 781 Kristen Bujnowski Holy Cross 1.45m

22 1214 Cassie-Fay Langlois Cnd – Sudbury J1.45m

23 1976 Courtney Chenier Timiskaming J1.45m

24 1522 Hilary Rock Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 1.40m

Event 82 Men High Jump Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 2132 Branden Wilhelm Woodstock 2.08m 10

2 1093 Mike Lopatowski Mother Teres 2.05m 8

3 1256 Jake Pearsall Lourdes J2.05m 6

4 1678 Jharyl Bowery St. Edmund Campi 2.00m 5

5 753 Charles Akomolafe H M Brathwaite J2.00m 4

6 605 Kadeem Douglas Henry Carr, 1.95m 3

7 1396 Scott Wilson Regiopolis 1.90m 1

7 325 Blake Campbell Centre Duffe 1.90m 1

7 1133 Andrew Dandie North Albion 1.90m 1

10 802 Jermaine Felix Htss – Courtice J1.90m

11 436 Umar Ahmed Gwwss – Aurora J1.90m

12 74 Greg Ward Almonte D H S- 1.85m

12 1968 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 1.85m

14 670 Spencer Lambert Frontenac S S 1.80m

16 638 Joshua Strain Ffhs-Fort France J1.75m

17 56 Patrick Laferrière Esa – North Bay J1.75m

17 957 Max Bruser Lepss-Sudbury J1.75m

19 1221 Jake Ferrigan O’Gorman – Timmi J1.70m

— 2020 Jacob Zorzella Vaughan Rd. NH

— 1853 Jason Diston St. Paul HS NH

Event 83 Women Pole Vault Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1084 Emma Crombeen Mother Teres 3.56m 10

2 367 Karleigh Parker College Aven 3.40m 8

3 346 Sarah Swain Css- North Bay 3.10m 6

4 585 Rachel Lariviere Brennan, F.J J3.10m 5

5 873 Marielle Harper Kitchener Wa 2.95m 4

6 1201 Sharon Michalak Notre Dame C J2.95m 3

7 1961 Ashley Davies Thousand Isl 2.80m 2

8 18 Natasha Fitton Adam Scott J2.80m 1

9 1023 Christine King Martingrove J2.80m

10 738 Whitney Nicholas Hagersville 2.60m

10 332 Meaghan Henderson Char Lan D H S 2.60m

10 333 Meaghan MacDougall Char Lan D H S 2.60m

10 341 Rachel Fung Css- North Bay 2.60m

10 1725 Alessandra Tartagli St. Joseph M 2.60m

15 1278 Danielle Toms Pss – Penetang J2.60m

15 467 Alison Stark Crossley J2.60m

17 524 Tessa Bartha Ecss – Vaughan 2.40m

18 952 Hillary Uy Lepss-Sudbury J2.40m

19 461 Jennifer Gearing Crossley J2.40m

20 66 Kelly Butson Ahss – S. River 2.15m

20 1187 Raven Jeffers Notre Dame 2.15m

22 1916 Kezian (Kaye) Rara Leacock, Ste J2.15m

Event 84 Men Pole Vault Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1854 Matthew Diston St. Paul HS 4.45m 10

2 1809 Paul Worndl St. Mary’s H 4.15m 8

3 918 Townsend Benard Laura Secord J4.15m 6

4 144 Jake Pfaff Belle River 4.00m 5

5 1538 Ruben Larsson Sir John A Macdo J4.00m 4

6 1925 Dylan Erb Stratford N W J4.00m 3

7 1970 Brian Farnsworth Thousand Isl 3.85m 2

8 1767 Brandon Talbot St. Marcellinus 3.70m 0.5

8 1433 Mikey Maljkovic Ridge-Cr HS 3.70m 0.5

10 1071 Taylor Sorgini Mss – Midland J3.70m

10 1971 Dustin Herder Thousand Isl J3.70m

12 2007 Ryan Adrian Uxbridge 3.50m

12 264 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 3.50m

14 20 Graeme Browning Adam Scott 3.10m

15 964 Ben Merwin Lepss-Sudbury J3.10m

17 1920 Nathan Smith Leacock, Ste J2.60m

17 2005 Rahim Noormohamed Univ Toronto J2.60m

— 1919 Anil Singh Leacock, Ste NH

— 397 Ethan Murai Crescent School NH

— 1369 Luke Durward Port Perry H NH

— 1280 Billy Moran Pss – Penetang NH

— 348 Erik Faucon Css- North Bay NH

Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 557 Caroline Ehrhardt Ehs-Espanola 5.69m -1.6 10

2 781 Kristen Bujnowski Holy Cross 5.64m -0.7 8

3 1231 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 5.41m -1.1 6

4 1083 Charlotte Crombeen Mother Teres 5.40m -1.7 5

5 566 Alana Stewart Etobicoke CI 5.35m -0.7 4

6 2006 Taylor Neely Uxbridge 5.27m 0.6 3

7 1253 Kimberly Cupid Lourdes 5.22m 0.1 2

8 1865 Jackie Bray Sths – Midland 5.09m -0.6 1

9 1135 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 5.05m -1.1

10 1038 Kara Griffiths Mentor Colle J5.05m -2.6

11 1874 Andrea Farkas St. Thomas A 4.98m -2.1

12 1558 Tori Town Laurier, Sir J4.98m 0.4

13 862 Krista Dillon John McCrea 4.97m -0.8

14 1085 Emily Goad Mother Teres 4.92m -2.0

15 887 Katie Gordanier Lasalle S S-K 4.87m -1.0

16 1118 Gesthika Kaltsidis Nelson – Burling 4.85m -1.9

17 1732 Jordan Leonard Sjhs – Barrie 4.81m -2.5

18 263 Camille Wallace Cardinal New 4.78m -2.3

19 928 Tiniqua Lindo Pearson, L 4.77m -1.8

20 23 Alecia Aboraa Ajax Hs-Ajax 4.62m -1.5

21 2064 Amanda Mitchell Wfss-North Bay 4.60m -0.6

22 1522 Hilary Rock Sjdcvs-Ss Marie 4.58m -1.0

23 841 Michelle Joseph Iroquois Falls 4.44m -2.2

24 1771 Kirsten Danquah St. Margueri 4.34m -1.0

Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 1678 Jharyl Bowery St. Edmund Campi 7.33m +0.0 10

2 605 Kadeem Douglas Henry Carr, 7.26m -0.8 8

3 327 Ehis Adada Chaminade Co 7.06m -0.8 6

4 1390 Taylor Stewart Regina Mundi 6.95m -1.2 5

5 1239 Carlin McLean Orchard Park 6.85m -1.9 4

6 490 Wayne Bridge Eastern Comm J6.85m -0.8 3

7 884 Brian Okot Okeny Pearson, L.B 6.74m -2.6 2

8 580 Cole Pellett Madill, F.E. 6.72m -1.0 1

9 1309 Caileb Downey-Brown Pickering HS 6.66m -2.3

10 753 Charles Akomolafe H M Brathwaite 6.56m -2.3

11 2020 Jacob Zorzella Vaughan Rd. 6.34m -2.5

12 1100 Blake Gooding Nsss – Innisfil J6.34m -1.7

13 669 Brett Hull Frontenac S S 6.21m -3.1

14 542 Kevin Golding Ernestown S S 6.20m -1.7

15 136 Prénel Cavé Beatrice-Des 6.19m -1.7

16 577 AJ Beasley Madill, F.E. 6.18m -1.2

17 58 Adam Price Esa – North Bay 6.12m -2.6

18 1249 Logan Bowman Oshawa Centr 6.03m -3.4

19 1927 Brad Janzen Strathroy D C 5.99m -2.8

20 1069 Jared Chapman Mss – Midland 5.76m -2.7

— 859 Victor Kopylets John Cabot ND NWI

— 54 Patrick Dufresne Esa – North Bay ND NWI

Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 557 Caroline Ehrhardt Ehs-Espanola 12.76m -0.1 10

2 2006 Taylor Neely Uxbridge 12.08m -0.3 8

3 862 Krista Dillon John McCrea 11.54m -2.1 6

4 1231 Emma Dobson Opeongo H S-D 11.48m -1.8 5

5 1533 Tomeizel Barry Sir John A Macdo 11.17m -2.2 4

6 1135 Elyse Gorrell North Grenvi 11.06m -2.6 3

7 1852 Courtney Olah St. Paul HS 11.02m -2.5 2

8 2126 Carling Zeeman Woodland Chr 10.93m -1.5 1

9 566 Alana Stewart Etobicoke CI 10.92m -3.1

9 1671 Lola Ogunsuyi St. Edmund Campi 10.92m -3.1

11 917 Jessica Miotto Laura Secord 10.83m -0.3

12 1085 Emily Goad Mother Teres 10.82m -3.2

13 1874 Andrea Farkas St. Thomas A 10.81m -1.8

14 382 Alicia Violin Css – Val Caron 10.72m -2.0

15 1276 Alexandria Pulham Pauline John 10.59m -3.1

16 928 Tiniqua Lindo Pearson, L 10.51m -0.2

17 1080 Sh’quaya Elvie-Sinc Mother Teres 10.47m -0.1

18 1865 Jackie Bray Sths – Midland 10.44m -2.2

19 440 Jamie Liang Bethune, Dr. 10.43m -3.4

20 478 Suzette Janse Van Re Earl of Marc 10.12m -2.8

21 1732 Jordan Leonard Sjhs – Barrie 9.93m +0.0

22 25 Alexandrea Harris-Sau Ajax Hs-Ajax 9.87m -0.9

23 905 Karley Albrecht Lss-Sudbury 9.85m -3.2

24 841 Michelle Joseph Iroquois Falls 9.44m -0.7

Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior

============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 1390 Taylor Stewart Regina Mundi 15.16m -0.8 10

2 2020 Jacob Zorzella Vaughan Rd. 14.93m 0.5 8

3 753 Charles Akomolafe H M Brathwaite 14.89m -1.1 6

4 1625 Joseph Ndububa St. Augustin 14.26m NWI 5

5 580 Cole Pellett Madill, F.E. 13.82m -0.6 4

6 1997 Daniel Chan Uhs – Markham 13.77m -0.5 3

7 266 Tyler Emmanuel Carleton Pla 13.72m -0.1 2

8 54 Patrick Dufresne Esa – North Bay 13.51m NWI 1

9 884 Brian Okot Okeny Pearson, L.B 13.47m NWI

10 1535 Asa Ambrose Sir John A Macdo 13.44m NWI

11 1133 Andrew Dandie North Albion 13.36m -1.7

12 490 Wayne Bridge Eastern Comm 13.29m NWI

13 531 Nana Yeboah Ecss – Vaughan 13.26m -1.5

14 1862 Adrian Huynh St. Pius X H 13.18m -0.8

15 613 Bunny Bassan Father John 13.17m -0.9

16 1101 Brandon Hawthorne Nsss – Innisfil 13.08m -0.5

17 1760 Dennis Butcher St. Marcellinus 13.04m -0.8

18 648 Ulysses Mendoza Fr. Michael 13.03m -1.0

19 542 Kevin Golding Ernestown S S 12.87m -0.9

20 119 Garrick Mok Bss – Richmond 12.85m -2.3

21 716 Jose Belfast-Kum Grand River 12.54m NWI

22 1838 Matthew Kroeker St.Pat’s – T. B. 12.48m -0.8

23 2033 Robert Bissaillion Wcess-Blind Rive 11.82m 0.2

— 535 Alex Church Ehs – Englehart FOUL

Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 899 Kaitlyn Sanders Lambton Cent 12.36m 10

2 496 Megan Lowry Ess – Barrie 11.93m 8

3 443 Wumi Agunbiade Dunbarton HS 11.64m 6

4 67 Justine Vidal Ahss – S. River 11.55m 5

5 1926 Sarah Vandeneynden Strathroy D C 11.38m 4

6 1883 Allison Loyst Sjsh-North Bay 11.29m 3

7 667 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 11.17m 2

8 1225 Meredith Allan Oakridge S S 11.08m 1

9 1367 Katy Wilkinson Port Dover C 10.70m

10 168 Lisa Williams Birchmount P 10.63m

11 211 Jonelle Bell Spence Bramalea SS 10.52m

12 457 Sam Middleton Dunnville SS 10.38m

13 1674 Eulleasha Thompson St. Edmund Campi 10.03m

14 1573 Lydia Foley Smiths Falls 10.00m

15 1285 Kristin Nadeau Perth & Dist 9.98m

15 190 Ema Puteris Allen, Bisho 9.98m

17 863 Michele Belanger Kdhs-Kapuskasing 9.97m

18 364 Ashley Malherbe Cochrane 9.88m

18 1136 Taylor White North Hastin 9.88m

20 112 Kristina Smolovic Barton SS 9.84m

21 1932 Caitlin Price Sdhs – Sutton W 9.73m

22 688 Samantha Ten Hoeve Gcs-Geraldton 9.63m

23 30 Rouchelle Francis Campbell, Al 9.53m

24 1443 Jessica Humphries Riverdale 9.52m

Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1513 Zack Russell-Ford Banting, Sir 18.50m 10

2 1515 Drew Welch Banting, Sir 18.44m 8

3 1063 Mathieu Marcoccia Michael Powe 16.57m 6

4 1267 Brent Roubos Psci – Orillia 15.59m 5

5 733 Stefan Palios Grimsby Dss 15.24m 4

6 2044 Jordan Gauthier Herman, W.F. 15.09m 3

7 1402 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew C I-R 14.91m 2

8 2045 Darnell Girard Herman, W.F. 14.84m 1

9 731 Ray Dykstra Grimsby Dss 14.34m

10 762 Eric Brathwaite Heart Lake S 14.19m

11 267 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 13.89m

12 1637 Austin Roy Sbcss-Sudbury 13.86m

13 548 Justin Richardson Esmc-Sudbury 13.81m

14 1833 Derek Wiggan St. Mike’s – Tor 13.79m

15 904 Derek Oppedisano Lss – Richmond 13.64m

16 1373 Ian Wallwork Prince Edwar 13.44m

17 1822 Jonathan Lo Parco St. Mike’s – Tor 13.36m

18 536 Jonathan Fisher Ehs – Englehart 12.96m

19 1974 David Savage Thousand Isl 12.82m

20 423 Zack Duguay Dennis Morri 12.75m

21 499 Brad Hann Ess – Barrie 12.21m

22 1736 Adam Kovacs Sjhs – Barrie 12.10m

23 691 Mason Shawayahamish Gcs-Geraldton 12.03m

— 180 Arlen Montrope Birchmount P ND

Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1225 Meredith Allan Oakridge S S 41.72m 10

2 729 Katie Klodnicki Grimsby Dss 38.50m 8

3 443 Wumi Agunbiade Dunbarton HS 35.13m 6

4 780 Bernadette Allen Holy Cross 34.90m 5

5 898 Carissa Luker Lambton Cent 34.39m 4

6 667 Ashley Widmont Frontenac S S 34.33m 3

7 1511 Jessica Pilling Banting, Sir J34.33m 2

8 67 Justine Vidal Ahss – S. River 34.07m 1

9 725 Karie Alderman Grimsby Dss 32.88m

10 87 Hanna Quathamer Arnprior D H S 31.80m

11 213 Sarah Krapez Brampton Chr 31.68m

12 1397 Sarah Dougherty Renfrew C I-R 30.23m

13 1245 Rebecca Bouwhuis Odcvi – Orillia 28.03m

14 947 Chantal Scherbak Lepss-Sudbury 27.57m

15 1930 Sarah Fike Sdhs – Sutton W 27.30m

16 1443 Jessica Humphries Riverdale 26.70m

17 776 Samantha Sitar Holcrest -thunde 26.35m

18 1218 Bryanna Farris NotreDame H S 26.34m

19 1945 Trish Shurrie Humberview 24.56m

20 1457 Shannon Shepherdson Roland Michener 23.95m

21 168 Lisa Williams Birchmount P 23.87m

22 345 Trisha Stuart Css- North Bay 23.46m

23 1723 Dominque Renzetti St. Joseph M 23.32m

24 399 Steph Bailey Crestwood Colleg 22.18m

Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 1063 Mathieu Marcoccia Michael Powe 54.35m 10

2 1513 Zack Russell-Ford Banting, Sir 53.63m 8

3 1267 Brent Roubos Psci – Orillia 52.63m 6

4 1481 Jackson Gray Sarnia Cits 51.53m 5

5 176 Adam Karakolis Birchmount P 46.83m 4

6 733 Stefan Palios Grimsby Dss 45.02m 3

7 1490 Alex Pilar Saugeen D S S- 44.17m 2

8 267 Corey Wingate Carleton Pla 43.06m 1

9 960 Josh Haslam Lepss-Sudbury 41.41m

10 985 Jesse Francis London Centr 41.02m

11 1420 Brent Bates Richview CI 40.75m

12 1402 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew C I-R 40.62m

13 1738 Patrick Thompson Sjhs – Barrie 40.51m

14 1373 Ian Wallwork Prince Edwar 40.22m

15 1102 Chris Preece Nsss – Innisfil 40.18m

16 2067 Dale Valade Wfss-North Bay 39.83m

17 1950 Connor Wilson Humberview 39.78m

18 691 Mason Shawayahamish Gcs-Geraldton 38.45m

19 506 Andrew Sherman Ess – Barrie 37.74m

20 1234 Quinton Rook Opeongo H S-D 36.73m

21 358 Dave Labrecque Cite Des Jeunes 35.27m

22 475 Michael Spatafora Earl Haig SS 33.51m

23 1184 Keith Lagace Notre Dame – Bur 31.81m

24 1949 Nick Pratt Humberview 31.72m

Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 2036 Sabrina Phillips Herman, W.F. 42.25m 10

2 141 Katharine Pacuta Belle River 41.41m 8

3 1470 Brittany Hicks Saltfleet DH 40.53m 6

4 738 Whitney Nicholas Hagersville 39.87m 5

5 2053 Danielle Gyemi Walkerville 38.11m 4

6 367 Karleigh Parker College Aven 37.78m 3

7 1709 Diane Fonseca St. Joan of Arc 36.52m 2

8 885 Jenna Flannigan La Citadelle 36.45m 1

9 1805 Rebecca Perry St. Marys H S 33.95m

10 1931 Megan Fletcher Sdhs – Sutton W 32.85m

11 168 Lisa Williams Birchmount P 32.53m

12 752 Nicole Arrindell H M Brathwaite 32.11m

13 688 Samantha Ten Hoeve Gcs-Geraldton 32.09m

14 52 Brittany Shank Esa – North Bay 30.94m

15 1189 Madelaine Snowden Notre Dame 30.84m

16 1232 Shannon Spurrell Opeongo H S-D 30.82m

17 354 Julie-Anne Bérubé Cite Des Jeunes 30.79m

18 42 Elissa Hinchberger Esa – North Bay 30.72m

19 370 Michaela Martin Cci – Collingwoo 30.45m

20 30 Rouchelle Francis Campbell, Al 30.41m

21 429 Stephanie Huynh Don Mills CI 28.90m

22 2023 Natalie Provenzano Villanova Colleg 28.02m

23 405 Brooke McCurdy Crestwood 27.78m

24 80 Katherine Saunders Anderson Cvi 26.10m

Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 2026 Austin Kennedy Massey, Vinc 63.34m 10

2 731 Ray Dykstra Grimsby Dss 62.87m 8

3 1373 Ian Wallwork Prince Edwar 58.56m 6

4 1736 Adam Kovacs Sjhs – Barrie 56.92m 5

5 589 Evan Mascaro Brennan, F.J 55.23m 4

6 521 Justin Massar Edhs – Elmvale 54.52m 3

7 2131 Scott Rumble Woodstock 54.23m 2

8 233 Joe Petawanakwat Cameron Heig 53.48m 1

9 1968 Taylor Corney Thousand Isl 52.39m

10 2066 Bradley Piper Wfss-North Bay 51.80m

11 264 Kane Abbis-Mills Carleton Pla 51.62m

12 470 Thomas Fisher Crossley 51.02m

13 506 Andrew Sherman Ess – Barrie 50.40m

14 1803 Adam Engel St. Mary’s H 47.21m

15 1842 Alex Gabriel St. Patrick 46.71m

16 548 Justin Richardson Esmc-Sudbury 45.93m

17 510 Kenny Bradford Eden High Sc 45.41m

18 572 Ian Wilmott Etobicoke CI 44.57m

19 1112 Eric Odwar Neil McNeil 44.48m

20 1948 Nat Brioschi Humberview 43.98m

21 690 Chris Salmi Gcs-Geraldton 40.52m

22 358 Dave Labrecque Cite Des Jeunes 40.36m

23 1131 Anatoliy Predeine Newtonbrook 36.94m

24 658 Noel Aquino Francis Libe 34.69m

Event 95 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior

===================================================================

Tech. malfunction

Positions are correct

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pickering H S ‘A’ 48.51Q 2

1) Adriana Allen 2) Marissa Smith

3) Komica Reeves 4) Katherine Lawrence

2 Mary Ward C S S ‘A’ 49.39Q 1

1) Sophie Angoh 2) Sheereen Harris

3) Claudine Palmer 4) Erica Wright

3 St. Augustine S S ‘A’ 49.85Q 3

1) Chrisena Whyte 2) Samantha Spike

3) Michelle Miles 4) Ali McCart

4 Pine Ridge S S ‘A’ 49.39Q 1

1) Chantel Malcolm 2) Ayesha Rumble

3) Tavia Anderson 4) Shona Dunkley

5 John F. Ross C & V I – cwjr ‘A’ 49.92Q 3

1) Heather Rayner 2) Lesley Rayner

3) Karry-Ann Cornwall 4) Marisa Cornwall

6 St. Thomas Aquinas S S ‘A’ 50.17Q 2

1) Rachel Singh 2) Simone Martin

3) Andrea Farkas 4) Sade Lewis

7 Michael Power/St.Joseph’s ‘A’ 49.93q 1

1) Danielle Stewart 2) Anna Klikouchina

3) Bianca Marrella 4) Julia Soriano

8 St. Marguerite D’Youville ‘A’ 49.96q 3

1) Kirsten Danquah 2) Jurrene Liburd

3) Maryann Dike 4) Daniela Anane-Bediakoh

9 Sir Frederick Banting – woba ‘A’ 50.00 1

1) Caitlin Evered 2) Casandra Hallet

3) Morgan Generoux 4) Fatima Braimoh

10 Notre Dame C S S ‘A’ 50.20 3

1) Raven Jeffers 2) Chanice Taylor-Chase

3) Achante Edwards 4) Tynelle Taylor-Chase

11 St. Clair S S ‘A’ 50.23 2

1) Kim Ross 2) Danica Sommer

3) Riley Williams 4) Brittany Lewis

12 Saunders S S – wosa ‘A’ 50.79 3

1) Julia Hayman 2) Mal Limage

3) Sarah Callahan 4) Michelle Burke

13 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 51.37 1

1) Shannon Walsh 2) Mallory Hart

3) Mia Kilborn 4) Morgan Young

14 Bell H S ‘A’ 51.55 1

1) Sherry Chu 2) Jennifer Potvin

3) Natale Poirier 4) Fiona Callender

15 Holy Trinity C H S ‘A’ 51.64 2

1) Jennifer Murawsky 2) Mackenzie Leduc

3) Laura-Lee Lewis 4) Dayna McInnis

16 West Hill C I ‘A’ 51.96 2

1) Nancy Moy 2) Candance McLarty

3) Kayona John 4) Kayla Lettis

17 Denis O’Connor C H S ‘A’ 52.36 2

1) Shauna Jackman 2) Danielle Hewitt

3) Carnesa Brown-Bennett 4) Coneisha Waugh

18 Cathedral – Hamilton ‘A’ 52.38 3

1) Telma Domingues 2) Shenea Cormier

3) Susana Valladares 4) Monique Rodney

19 Woburn C I ‘A’ 52.83 2

1) Eva Osazuwa 2) Nikkia Roberts

3) Shauntel Parkinson 4) Adjoa Afriyie

20 Algonquin E S – North Bay ‘A’ 53.63 1

1) Stephanie Desrochers 2) Brittany Shank

3) Janika Ouimette 4) Nadine Perron

21 Englehart – Englehart ‘A’ 54.57 3

1) Paige Julien 2) Sara Porter

3) Lindsay Broderick 4) Janet Porter

22 Lo-Ellen Park – Sudbury ‘A’ 54.81 2

1) Jessica Wallingford 2) Lindsay Hocevar

3) Kim Sigouin 4) Alex Swanson

— South Grenville D H S – eosg ‘A’ DNF 1

1) Abi Bush 2) Beckey Langstaff

3) Chelsea Deschamps 4)

Event 95 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior

=======================================================================

Tech. malfunction

Positions are correct

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Pickering H S ‘A’ 1:00.00 10

2 Pine Ridge S S ‘A’ 1:01.00 8

3 St. Marguerite D’Youville ‘A’ 1:02.00 6

4 St. Augustine S S ‘A’ 1:03.00 5

5 John F. Ross C & V I – cwjr ‘A’ 1:04.00 4

6 Michael Power/St.Joseph’s ‘A’ 1:05.00 3

7 Mary Ward C S S ‘A’ 1:06.00 2

8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S ‘A’ 1:07.00 1

Event 96 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior

===================================================================

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Neil McNeil H S ‘A’ 42.40Q 3

1) Birko Montinat 2) Dushane Farrier

3) Davis Penny 4) Steven Ajayi

2 St. Edmund Campion S S ‘A’ 42.55Q 2

1) Louis Mensah 2) Phillip Hayle

3) Jermaine Simpson 4) Jharyl Bowery

3 St. Augustine S S ‘A’ 43.12Q 1

1) Brandon Tomlinson 2) Aaron Johnson

3) Sherze Lewis 4) Brendon Rodney

4 Colonel By S S ‘A’ 42.90Q 3

1) Gurvir Khosa 2) Oluwasegun Makinde

3) Cameron Smithers 4) Tolu Makinde

5 Galt C & V I – cwga ‘A’ 43.15Q 1

1) Jake Arnoldi 2) Kevin Simpson

3) Andy Lau 4) Scott Campbell

6 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘B’ 43.48Q 2

1) Tyler Burns 2) Taylor Corney

3) Scott Bahm 4) Alex Bahm

7 Cedarbrae C I ‘A’ 43.34q 1

1) Cory Allen 2) Marcus Lam-Peters

3) Arren Young 4) Tinashe Sanyamaropa

8 St. Marguerite D’Youville ‘A’ 43.60q 2

1) Duwayne Letts 2) Joseph Triumbari

3) Terron Rhooms 4) Horace Finnikin

9 Huron Heights SS ‘A’ 43.63 2

1) Tom Woodhouse 2) Dhane Smith

3) Matt Cober 4) Talon Guerra

10 Pine Ridge S S ‘A’ 43.70 3

1) Adrian Williamson 2) Kyle Gill

3) Tosin Olajide 4) Justin Gordon

11 St. Joseph’s – ncsj ‘A’ 43.73 2

1) Zach Quevillion 2) Bukhosi Mabaleka

3) Konstantinos Zaphiropoulos 4) Dylan Maggart

11 Pickering H S ‘A’ 43.73 1

1) Ingvar Moseley 2) Brandon Wilson

3) Caileb Downey-Brown 4) Preston Farrell

13 Mother Teresa C S S – womt ‘A’ 43.86 3

1) Gregory MacNeill 2) Nick Woods

3) Mike Lopatowski 4) Brandyn Martineau

14 St. Michael’s College- Toronto ‘A’ 44.08 3

1) Kyle Macaulay 2) Brendan Morgan

3) Michael Naccarato 4) Louis Polyzois

15 Holy Trinity – Courtice ‘A’ 44.15 3

1) Shayne Winner 2) Earl Anderson

3) Kema Nnawuchi 4) Jermaine Felix

16 Orchard Park S S ‘A’ 44.26 1

1) Carlin McLean 2) Isaac Ofosu

3) Grant Durfey 4) Mat Kit

17 Grand River C I – cwgr ‘A’ 44.28 1

1) Rob Schmidt 2) Joe Coppolino

3) Dan Schmidt 4) Joey Kurt

18 Sir James Dunn – SS Marie ‘A’ 44.36 2

1) Eric Bogensberger 2) Matthew Auger

3) Gabe Hunt 4) Jordan Vernelli

19 Mother Teresa C S S ‘A’ 44.38 1

1) Rakiem Edwards 2) Juan Feirrea

3) Ancil Martin 4) Brandon Yaw

20 Eastview – Barrie ‘A’ 44.93 3

1) Taylor Schurman 2) Dustin Haenni

3) Mac Kouyoumjian 4) David Karas

21 Esc Champlain – Chelmsford ‘A’ 45.88 2

1) Andy Carriere 2) Joseph Benoit

3) Marc Bastien 4) Sebastien Leroux

22 Timiskaming – New Liskeard ‘A’ 46.52 3

1) Sheldon West 2) Ryan Berube

3) Cody Blauth 4) Adrian Denomme

— Franco Cite E S ‘A’ DNF 1

1) Dieuleveut Mufuta 2) Nel Bornelo, Clergé

3) David Bobak 4) Iseah Montgiraud

— Sir Wilfrid Laurier C I ‘A’ DQ 2 Art. 170.14

1) Charles Clement 2) Caleef Frempong

3) Owen Sutherland 4) Donovan McIntosh

Event 96 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Colonel By S S ‘A’ 42.50 10

2 St. Edmund Campion S S ‘A’ 42.66 8

3 Neil McNeil H S ‘A’ 42.77 6

4 St. Augustine S S ‘A’ 43.14 5

5 St. Marguerite D’Youville ‘A’ 43.40 4

6 Galt C & V I – cwga ‘A’ 43.45 3

7 Cedarbrae C I ‘A’ 43.49 2

8 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘B’ 43.54 1

Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1480 Haley Cadwallader Sarnia Cits 5:06.70Q

2 673 Lauren Doherty Galt C V I-Cam 5:11.93Q

3 2025 Krystal Goodwin Massey, Vinc 5:10.58Q

4 1705 Stephanie Truelove Sja – Barrie 5:12.45Q

5 1145 Madeleine Cummings North Toront 5:13.07Q

6 681 Samantha Kellam Amherst, Gen 5:13.77Q

7 1951 Britney Allard Theriault E S 5:14.19Q

8 1987 Erika Houde-Pearce Trenton H S-T 5:15.18Q

9 480 Rachel Windsor East Northum 5:19.05q

10 1463 Kayla Deighan Shchs- Newmarket 5:21.93q

11 567 Jill Stratton Etobicoke CI 5:21.96q

12 60 Maggie Hutton All Saints 5:24.87q

13 766 Courtney Patterson Highland SS 5:26.42

14 1566 Nicole Francki Laurier, Sir 5:32.43

15 1284 Bronwyn Hodgins Perth & Dist 5:32.82

16 1442 Kade Head-Marsden Riverdale 5:37.13

17 422 Laura Mooradian Dennis Morri 5:37.74

18 1632 Annie Reader Sbss-Ss Marie 5:38.63

19 1465 Elizabeth O’Reilly Shchs- Newmarket 5:40.43

20 1591 Paulina Maher Loyola -oakville 5:41.97

21 75 Colleen Wilson Ancaster Hig 5:42.43

22 1789 Tessa Kasch Smc-Ss Marie 5:44.27

23 39 Dominique Chartrand Esa – North Bay 5:54.61

24 22 Vinny Chan Agincourt CI 6:08.18

Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1480 Haley Cadwallader Sarnia Cits 4:55.92 10

2 2025 Krystal Goodwin Massey, Vinc 5:03.13 8

3 1145 Madeleine Cummings North Toront 5:03.66 6

4 1705 Stephanie Truelove Sja – Barrie 5:07.06 5

5 673 Lauren Doherty Galt C V I-Cam 5:09.14 4

6 681 Samantha Kellam Amherst, Gen 5:10.28 3

7 480 Rachel Windsor East Northum 5:11.30 2

8 1987 Erika Houde-Pearce Trenton H S-T 5:11.34 1

9 1951 Britney Allard Theriault E S 5:16.24

10 60 Maggie Hutton All Saints 5:18.54

11 567 Jill Stratton Etobicoke CI 5:28.63

12 1463 Kayla Deighan Shchs- Newmarket 5:36.14

Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 1497 Chris Balestrini Saunders S S 6:09.03Q

2 1004 Chris Dulhanty Loyola Css-M 6:11.55Q

3 1486 Jordan Collison Saugeen D S S- 6:11.82Q

4 1856 Andrew deGroot St. Peters Barri 6:12.61Q

5 1975 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 6:12.02Q

6 2029 Daryl Smith Massey, Vinc 6:12.66Q

7 1941 Jeff Archer Sydenham H S 6:12.03Q

8 1568 Colin Lavigne Sir Winston Chru 6:12.86Q

9 704 Nathan Wanuch Glenforest S 6:12.08q

10 1233 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 6:12.87q

11 1183 Juan Arango Notre Dame – Bur 6:15.03q

12 396 Jake Graham Crescent School 6:19.36q

13 2030 Jeremy Swainson Massey, Vinc 6:23.04

14 857 Greg Pigeon Jeanne Lajoi 6:25.96

15 437 Ethan Davenport Gwwss – Aurora 6:31.24

16 545 Daniel Howells Esv-Thunder Bay 6:33.82

17 1275 George Hill Dwyer, Paul- 6:36.43

18 1503 Justin Burke Sinclair SS 6:40.85

19 1830 Andy Tavares St. Mike’s – Tor 6:42.01

20 2137 David Hatch York Mills 6:46.71

21 1060 Brandon Hebor Michael Powe 6:48.15

22 1984 Brandon Blais Thvs-Timmins 6:53.10

23 1223 Taylor Lamarche O’Gorman – Timmi 6:55.30

24 515 Jeremy Brown Elss-Elliot Lake 7:01.73

Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 1975 Jacob Smith Thousand Isl 5:49.00 10

2 1486 Jordan Collison Saugeen D S S- 5:52.33 8

3 1856 Andrew deGroot St. Peters Barri 5:53.88 6

4 1004 Chris Dulhanty Loyola Css-M 5:56.29 5

5 2029 Daryl Smith Massey, Vinc 6:03.41 4

6 1233 Will Dick Opeongo H S-D 6:05.54 3

7 1941 Jeff Archer Sydenham H S 6:10.60 2

8 1497 Chris Balestrini Saunders S S 6:11.79 1

9 704 Nathan Wanuch Glenforest S 6:15.55

10 396 Jake Graham Crescent School 6:17.20

11 1568 Colin Lavigne Sir Winston Chru 6:19.64

12 1183 Juan Arango Notre Dame – Bur 6:23.46

Event 99 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open

===================================================================

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pickering H S ‘A’ 3:59.45Q 3

1) Noelle Leon-Palmer 2) Katherine Lawrence

3) Adriana Allen 4) Maya Daly

2 Abbey Park – Oakville ‘A’ 3:59.74Q 1

1) Corinne Smith 2) Jessica Tat

3) Brooke Johnston 4) Jade Johnson

3 Our Lady of Lourdes H S – cwol ‘A’ 4:01.06Q 2

1) Kirstie Lusignan 2) Hannah Pearsal

3) Laura Verschuren 4) Jane Brownlee

4 Colonel By S S ‘A’ 4:01.23Q 3

1) Anna Gilliatt 2) Kathryn Tuck

3) Lindsay Anderson 4) Sarah Gariba

5 Resurrection C S S – cwrs ‘A’ 4:02.23Q 1

1) Natalie Buttinger 2) Adrienne Wilson

3) Jessica Buttinger 4) Rachel Lorimer

6 Catholic Central – wocc ‘A’ 4:02.82Q 2

1) Laura Morrison 2) Andrea Quinn

3) Tori Haffner 4) Jessica Parry

7 Cardinal Newman H C ‘A’ 4:05.88q 1

1) Camille Wallace 2) Caitlin Green

3) Emilie Canaham 4) Joy Kyereh-Ado

8 St.Thomas Aquinas S S – wota ‘A’ 4:06.18q 2

1) Juane Odendaal 2) Madison Halls

3) Katie Parry 4) Alana Ryan

9 Birchmount Park C I ‘A’ 4:06.63 2

1) Cassie Cramer 2) Shannon Misketis

3) Wendy Marshall 4) Allana Thomas

10 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 4:09.58 1

1) Brianna Jeffrey 2) Michela Gossage

3) Kiercy Latimer 4) Morgan Young

11 Innisdale – Barrie ‘A’ 4:09.78 1

1) Deanna Thomas 2) Ocian Archer

3) Cassandra Norton 4) Rachel Islam

12 Westdale S S ‘A’ 4:11.84 2

1) Meg Inman 2) Catherine Howell

3) Julie Stacey 4) Chelsea MacKinnon

13 Markham – Markham ‘A’ 4:12.39 2

1) Lynn Kennedy 2) Katie O’Hagan

3) Jennifer Cheng 4) Katie Shim

14 Highland S S ‘A’ 4:13.12 3

1) Emily Shing 2) Carise Thompson

3) Jessie Sawyers 4) Jacquie Holmes

15 Sir W. Churchill – Thunder Bay ‘A’ 4:13.88 2

1) Megan Bates 2) Jessica Grochowski

3) Michelle Krezonoski 4) Heather Schmidt

16 Father Henry Carr C S S ‘A’ 4:14.26 3

1) Stephanie Kinwani 2) Stephanie Aidoo

3) Tiosha Gunnis 4) Eva Amo-Mensah

17 South Carleton H S – ncsc ‘A’ 4:14.60 3

1) April Marting 2) Brittney Perkins

3) Bobbielee Pilon 4) Cydney Roesler

18 Cardinal Leger S S ‘A’ 4:15.70 3

1) Kaitlyn Forde 2) Leah Marie Ramalho

3) Dytria Ruddy 4) Laura Sinclair

19 Glebe C I ‘A’ 4:16.70 1

1) Kristen Bailey 2) Alex Bateman

3) Alex MacIntosh 4) Emma Landry

20 Mary Ward C S S ‘A’ 4:17.05 1

1) Sheereen Harris 2) Claudine Palmer

3) Chantee Dardaine 4) Olive Alleyne

21 Algonquin E S – North Bay ‘A’ 4:22.22 3

1) Molly McCann 2) Nathalie Dupuis

3) Shannon Jerome 4) Dominique Chartrand

22 Notre Dame C S S ‘A’ 4:25.65 3

1) Therecia Tross 2) Tynelle Taylor-Chase

3) Karina Magalhaes 4) Chanice Taylor-Chase

23 Leaside H S ‘B’ 4:27.56 2

1) Morgan Rammo 2) Megan Beverley

3) Hailey Williams 4) Heather Kinsey

Event 99 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Pickering H S ‘A’ 3:55.14 10

2 Abbey Park – Oakville ‘A’ 3:57.82 8

3 Our Lady of Lourdes H S – cwol ‘A’ 3:57.92 6

4 Colonel By S S ‘A’ 3:59.48 5

5 Cardinal Newman H C ‘A’ 4:03.98 4

6 St.Thomas Aquinas S S – wota ‘A’ 4:08.29 3

7 Catholic Central – wocc ‘A’ 4:09.14 2

— Resurrection C S S – cwrs ‘A’ DQ Art. 163.3a

Event 100 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open

===================================================================

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Birchmount Park C I ‘A’ 3:24.10Q 3

1) T.J. Samuels 2) Merid Seleshi

3) Aaron Brown 4) Andre Hamilton

2 W. F. Herman S S ‘A’ 3:25.04Q 1

1) Joel Archer 2) Arjen Colquhoun

3) Tommy Robinson-Blyth 4) Khalil Jones

3 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 3:25.60Q 2

1) Tyler Burns 2) Will McFall

3) Jacob Smith 4) Scott Bahm

4 Northern C I & V S ‘A’ 3:24.52Q 3

1) Jared Dally 2) Adam Sawatzky

3) Joel Vosburg 4) Tyler Annett

5 Pickering H S ‘A’ 3:26.09Q 1

1) Brandon Wilson 2) David Wilson

3) Raihaan Patel 4) Ingvar Moseley

6 Courtice S S ‘A’ 3:26.37Q 2

1) Tyler Leggo 2) BJ Cunliffe

3) Evan Esselink 4) Andrew Cackette

7 Neil McNeil H S ‘A’ 3:25.65q 3

1) Conor Harris 2) Birko Montinat

3) Davis Penny 4) Dushane Farrier

8 Louis Riel ‘A’ 3:27.42q 2

1) Mohamed Souleiman 2) Gabriel Skupek-Martin

3) Schneider Olivier 4) David Nsabua

9 Sydenham H S – eosy ‘A’ 3:27.80 2

1) Matt Fouzie 2) Dustin Kelbar

3) Kieran Doyle 4) Ethan Stott

10 Waterloo C I – cwwl ‘A’ 3:28.29 1

1) Adam Koberinski 2) Sohaib Ikram

3) Shoaib Ikram 4) Keegan Calder

11 Abbey Park – Oakville ‘A’ 3:28.99 2

1) Michael Trnkus 2) Connor Mabbott

3) Scott Dunford 4) Brandon Musselman

12 Catholic Central – wocc ‘A’ 3:29.22 3

1) David Fanni 2) Paul LaMarra

3) Nick Vanin 4) Matt Semenowicz

13 St. Michael’s College- Toronto ‘A’ 3:29.76 1

1) Matt Turano 2) Kyle Macaulay

3) Akeel Lynch 4) Louis Polyzois

14 Uxbridge S S ‘A’ 3:30.10 1

1) Kyle Langdon 2) Martin Corbett

3) Marc Lefebvre 4) Ryan Adrian

15 Notre Dame C S S ‘A’ 3:30.72 3

1) Bejaan Jivraj 2) Ali Mroueh

3) Michael Evans 4) Daniel Heron

16 Colonel By S S ‘A’ 3:30.86 3

1) Oluwasegun Makinde 2) Abraham Donzo

3) Jamil Abiad 4) Cameron Smithers

17 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach ‘A’ 3:31.61 2

1) Danny MacLeod 2) Steve Tripp

3) Ben Merritt 4) David Griem

18 Michael Power/St.Joseph’s ‘A’ 3:32.04 1

1) Thomas Juha 2) Philip Zabiocki

3) Daniel Drozdowsky 4) Philip Osei

19 Cardinal Leger S S ‘A’ 3:33.44 3

1) Dantae Chance 2) Kahmall McCabe

3) Ian Hamilton 4) Dalton Rismay

20 Dennis Morris H S ‘A’ 3:34.64 2

1) Donovan Kerry 2) Michael St. Jean

3) Lee Mori 4) Shane McDonald

21 Lo-Ellen Park – Sudbury ‘A’ 3:43.81 1

1) Ben Merwin 2) Scott Wiseman

3) Blake Swan 4) Brett Walter

22 Esc Champlain – Chelmsford ‘A’ 3:43.88 2

1) Joseph Benoit 2) Neil Castonguay

3) Andy Carriere 4) Marc Bastien

23 O’Gorman – Timmins ‘A’ 3:52.18 3

1) Jeffery Gvozdonovic 2) Taylor Lamarche

3) Kristopher O’Donnell 4) Jeff Higgs

Event 100 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Birchmount Park C I ‘A’ 3:20.94 10

2 W. F. Herman S S ‘A’ 3:23.40 8

3 Neil McNeil H S ‘A’ 3:23.46 6

4 Northern C I & V S ‘A’ 3:25.48 5

5 Thousand Islands S S – eoti ‘A’ 3:28.00 4

6 Courtice S S ‘A’ 3:31.76 3

7 Pickering H S ‘A’ 3:31.81 2

— Louis Riel ‘A’ DQ Art.170.8 & 145.2

Event 101 Women 100 Meter Ambulatory

=====================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 35 Jen Patrick MacKenzie, A 15.78 2.5

2 1843 Sylvia Crevier St. Patrick’ 16.29 2.5

3 93 Virginia Mclachlan Assumption C 16.53 2.5

4 198 Sally Anderson Bishop Tonnos An 19.57 2.5

5 204 Christine Pupols Bishop Tonnos An 20.06 2.5

Event 102 Men 100 Meter Ambulatory

========================================================================

Name Year School Finals Wind H#

========================================================================

1 1583 Jonathon Finlayson South Grenvi 13.03 0.5 1

2 36 Evan O’Brien MacKenzie, A 13.08 0.5 1

3 37 Brandon Wong MacKenzie, A 13.86 0.5 1

4 1858 Anthony Johnson St. Peters Barri 13.94 0.5 1

5 1584 Matt Hunt South Grenvi 14.19 0.5 1

6 581 Jaime Pollard Madill, F.E. 14.19 0.5 1

7 1489 Harry Matuissi Saugeen D S S- 14.65 0.5 1

8 785 Mike Zepperi Holy Cross 14.71 0.9 2

9 1857 Joey Eira St. Peters Barri 15.99 0.9 2

10 1377 Cory Marvin Quinte S S-Be 16.24 0.5 1

11 230 Aianle Osman C.W.Jeffries 19.03 0.9 2

Event 104 Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 1998 Michael Kahn Uhs – Markham 4:01.39

2 1929 Ian VanHeteren Strathroy D C 5:26.37

3 1575 Tony Leduc Smiths Falls 13:52.52

4 1870 Alvin Mullett St. Theresa 14:25.34

Event 105 Women 800 Meter Wheelchair

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 1574 Natalie Watt Smiths Falls 7:38.98

Event 109 Women 800 Meter Blind

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 1811 Rachel Schelhaas St. Michael 3:04.03

Event 110 Men 1500 Meter Blind

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 1074 Kevin Devries Moira – Bell 7:32.31