2009 – OTTAWA LIONS – Brooks Twilights Series – Meet #5



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2009 OTTL Brooks Twilights Series – 22/07/2009
Twilight #5
Ottawa, ON
Results

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Ben 93 On-Ottawa Lions 18.83 -1.5

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Richard, Bianco M88 Qc-Permax Rac. 11.18 -1.7 1
2 Makinde, Toluwalope M93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.30 -1.7 1
3 Batt, Jeremy M89 On-Ottawa Lions 11.48 -1.7 1
4 Cave, Gordon M91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.51 -1.7 1
5 Glaude, Hercules M93 QC – West Island 11.64 -1.7 1
6 Biocchi, Devin M92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.69 -2.2 2
7 Warchol, Michal M90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.79 -1.7 1
8 Quevillon, Zachary M91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.86 -1.7 1
9 Mabaleka, Bukhosi M90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.90 -2.2 2
10 Gregoire, Chase M91 ON – Ottawa 11.96 -1.7 1
11 Masys, Jordan M90 On-Ottawa Lions 12.01 -1.5 7
12 Horner, Wesley M93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.10 -2.2 2
13 Lamonde, Frank M80 ON – Carl. Place 12.13 -2.2 2
14 Dumont, Teddy M95 On-Ottawa Lions 12.42 -2.2 2
15 Weatherhead, Chris M89 On-Ottawa Lions 12.44 -2.2 2
16 Randez, Francois M77 Qc-S-L Select 12.46 -1.3 3
17 Moses, Isaiah M93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.47 -2.2 2
18 Stewart, Steve M80 ON – Ottawa 12.49 -2.2 2
19 Orok, Shayne M92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.56 -1.5 4
20 Fournier, Matthew M74 On-Ottawa Lions 12.61 -1.3 3
21 Siegel, Jeremy M94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.66 -1.3 3
22 Cote, Joshua M95 On-Ottawa Lions 12.78 -1.3 3
23 Morin, Shayne M92 Kanata 12.87 -1.5 7
24 Vatne, Haakon M92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.89 -1.3 3
25 Mahumane, Cecil M86 Unattached 12.93 -1.5 7
26 Simulik, Mila W90 On-Ottawa Lions 12.98 -1.3 3
27 Day, Mickey M95 On-Ottawa Lions 13.09 -1.3 3
28 Dobson, Emma W91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.37 -1.5 4
29 Reid, Davine W94 On-Ottawa Lions 13.41 -1.5 4
30 Guindo, Alex M95 ON – Cornwall C. 13.42 -1.5 4
31 Kaczkowski, Kenneth M95 ON – Brockville 13.53 -1.5 4
32 Dyer, James M92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.58 -1.0 5
33 Gualdino, Michel M72 ON – Ottawa 13.71 -1.5 4
34 Vatne, Katrine W94 On-Ottawa Lions 13.80 -1.5 4
35 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 14.02 -1.0 5
36 Zimmerly, Ayla W93 On-Ottawa Lions 14.09 -1.0 5
37 Sage, Amanda W78 Unattached 14.11 -1.5 7
38 Banville, Melanie W87 On-Ottawa Lions 14.16 -1.0 5
39 Henri, Leanne W93 Qc-S-L Select 14.35 -1.0 5
40 Mufuta, Jonathan M98 On-Ottawa Lions 14.44 -1.5 4
41 Allard, Lisa W94 Unattached 14.61 -1.5 7
42 Rocheleau, Aleisha W92 On-Ottawa Lions 14.81 -1.0 5
43 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim M96 On-Ottawa Lions 15.19 -1.0 5
44 O’Brien, Joshua M96 QC – O’Brien’s 15.45 -1.2 6
45 Barou, Lea W94 Qc-S-L Select 15.70 -1.0 5
46 Jeng, Megan W97 ON – Thunder Bay 17.15 -1.5 7
47 Galbraith, Mollie W01 Unattached 17.74 -1.2 6
48 Vatne, Andreas Askim M98 On-Ottawa Lions 18.00 -1.2 6
49 Lapierre, Brooke M00 ON – Cornwall C. 19.12 -1.2 6

Mixed 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heat 1: NT (no time) due to misfire from official.
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Marc Olivie M71 QC – West Island 56.76 2
2 Croney, Rick M66 ON – Cornwall C. 58.66 2
3 Siegel, Jeremy M94 On-Ottawa Lions 58.91 2
4 Lavoie, Sabrina W87 Qc-Permax Rac. 59.29 2
5 Vatne, Haakon M92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.28 2
6 Vatne, Katrine W94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:04.32 2
7 Jean, Kathleen W92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:05.19 2
8 Lewis, Laura-Lee W91 ON – Ottawa 1:05.94 3
9 Colwell, Declan M96 ON – Brockville 1:06.77 3
10 Legault, Kyla W96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:11.87 3
11 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim M96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:11.93 3
12 Cobbledick, Roger M43 On-Ottawa Lions 1:14.46 3
13 Barou, Lea W94 Qc-S-L Select 1:14.52 3
14 Bouvier, Nicole W96 ON – Cornwall C. 1:16.80 4
15 Allard, Lisa W94 Unattached 1:20.30 3
16 Henri, Leanne W93 Qc-S-L Select 1:21.16 3
17 Vatne, Andreas Askim M98 On-Ottawa Lions 1:23.70 4
18 Lapierre, Brooke M00 ON – Cornwall C. 1:34.42 4
— Fournier, Matthew M74 On-Ottawa Lions NT 1
— Williams, Lawrence M70 On-Ottawa Lions NT 1
— Cave, Gordon M91 On-Ottawa Lions NT 1
— Batt, Jeremy M89 On-Ottawa Lions NT 1
— Mabaleka, Bukhosi M90 On-Ottawa Lions NT 1
— Glaude, Hercules M93 QC – West Island NT 1
— Simpson, Colin M92 ON – Cornwall C. NT 1
— Esposito, Dominic M79 ON – Ottawa NT 1

Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed M93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:57.86
2 Smithers, Cameron M91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:00.32
3 Loney, Tyson M91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:00.76
4 Bergeron, Scott M91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:00.98
5 Boast, Cody M91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:02.00
6 Simpson, Colin M92 ON – Cornwall C. 2:06.96
7 Martel, Francois M54 Qc-Fleur de Lys 2:11.24
8 Viau, Pierre M92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:12.70
9 Towle, Andrew M91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:13.70
10 Dysart, Michael M93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:20.18
11 Colwell, Declan M96 ON – Brockville 2:20.82
12 Tremblay, Roger M55 On-Ottawa Lions 2:29.01
13 Britton, Julia W90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:30.99
14 Kaczkowski, Garreth M95 ON – Brockville 2:32.21
15 Janvier, Eric M77 Qc-S-L Select 2:32.31
16 Beaudet, Karine W93 Qc-S-L Select 2:33.29
17 Kieliszkiewicz, Rosalie W91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:33.74
18 D-Forgues, Frederic M93 QC – CA Gatineau 2:36.66
19 Labbe, Sebastien M93 QC – CA Gatineau 2:36.72
20 Timbrell, Reba W90 ON – Cornwall C. 2:42.25
21 Timbrall, Mataya W91 ON – Cornwall C. 2:42.63
22 Timbrell, Shannon W94 ON – Cornwall C. 2:43.90
23 Trenouth, Katie W93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:46.31
24 Nuraddeen, Adam M99 On-Ottawa Lions 3:01.23
25 Biocchi, Desire W On-Ottawa Lions 3:06.88
26 Legault, Tori W96 On-Ottawa Lions 3:09.24
27 Bouvier, Nicole W96 ON – Cornwall C. 3:10.54
— McGregor, Stuart M79 On-Ottawa Lions DNF

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Matthew M82 ON – Physi-Kult 8:29.72
2 Chiasson, Rejean M83 ON – Ottawa AC 8:41.19
3 Meinzinger, Brett M87 ON – Kingston 8:50.58
4 Desormeaux, Kyle M80 On-Ottawa Lions 9:04.26
5 Walters, Shawn M92 ON – Ottawa 9:10.88
6 Cameron, Jacob M93 ON – Cornwall C. 9:15.20
7 McGregor, Adam M91 ON – Ottawa 9:25.26
8 Drolet, Martin M82 QC – Cirrus 9:31.42
9 Towle, Andrew M91 On-Ottawa Lions 9:40.42
10 Price, Connor M Acadia 9:41.51
11 Debrisay, Tommy M91 Unattached 9:41.59
12 Matthewman, Joshua M88 On-Ottawa Lions 9:47.89
13 Kary, Dave M59 On-Ottawa Lions 9:48.74
14 Hoskin, Jeff M86 U.Ottawa 10:10.15
15 Arnott, Matthew M92 On-Ottawa Lions 10:12.03
16 Locke, Tiffany W88 On-Ottawa Lions 10:12.89
17 Lapierre, Jeff M72 ON – Cornwall C. 10:20.47
18 Norman, Tim M57 ON – Brockville 10:57.44
19 Carson, Sherry W57 On-Ottawa Lions 11:28.17
20 Timbrell, Shannon W94 ON – Cornwall C. 12:06.69
21 Lindsay, Francis W79 On-Ottawa Lions 12:22.91

Mixed 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tierney, Alexandra W96 On-Ottawa Lions 14.22 NWI 2
2 McBride, Alannah W95 On-Ottawa Lions 14.68 NWI 1
3 Tebrake, Julianna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 15.08 NWI 2
4 Garcia, Leanna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 16.49 NWI 1
5 Biocchi, Desire W On-Ottawa Lions 16.95 NWI 2
6 Nuraddeen, Adam M99 On-Ottawa Lions 18.00 NWI 2
7 Cooper, Sarah W96 On-Ottawa Lions 18.95 NWI 1

Mixed 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah M93 On-Ottawa Lions 15.54 -1.2
2 Barr, Jenna W93 On-Ottawa Lions 18.27 -1.2
3 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 19.49 -1.2

Mixed 200 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dabros, Quinn M93 On-Ottawa Lions 26.94 -1.5 2
2 Clark, Ben M93 On-Ottawa Lions 27.97 -1.5 3
3 Bambi, Tania W94 On-Ottawa Lions 29.85 -1.1 1
4 Tierney, Alexandra W96 On-Ottawa Lions 31.44 -1.5 2
5 McBride, Alannah W95 On-Ottawa Lions 32.27 -1.1 1
6 Barr, Jenna W93 On-Ottawa Lions 32.32 -1.1 1
7 Cooper, Sarah W96 On-Ottawa Lions 38.99 -1.5 2

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team Oreo ‘A’ 44.41
2 Awesome -1 ‘A’ 46.01
3 Team 400 ‘A’ 47.07
4 Team Random ‘A’ 50.02

Mixed High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick M88 On-Ottawa Lions 1.75m
2 Reid, Davine W94 On-Ottawa Lions 1.55m
3 Dobson, Emma W91 On-Ottawa Lions J1.55m
4 Percival, Dan M73 On-Ottawa Lions 1.50m
4 Weatherhead, Chris M89 On-Ottawa Lions 1.50m
4 Ethier, Julie W93 On-Ottawa Lions 1.50m
7 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 1.45m
8 Cooper, Travis M94 ON – Ottawa 1.40m
9 Mufuta, Jonathan M98 On-Ottawa Lions J1.40m
10 Paquin, Annie W97 On-Ottawa Lions 1.30m

Mixed Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chan, Victor M94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.15m -0.4
2 Tebrake, Brandon M93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.00m 0.3
3 Chung, Kevin M94 On-Ottawa Lions 11.33m -0.9
4 Orok, Shayne M92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.10m -0.2
5 Ponsford, Callen M94 ON – Ottawa 10.85m 0.5
6 Morin, Shayne M92 Kanata 9.85m +0.0
7 Tebrake, Julianna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 9.29m -1.1
8 Cooper, Sarah W96 On-Ottawa Lions 6.86m -0.3

Mixed Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hotte, Patrick M91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.30m
2 Illingworth, James M93 Almonte 11.42m
3 MacDonald, Eilish W94 On-Ottawa Lions 10.94m
4 Dyer, James M92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.05m
5 McCarter, Brendan M89 On-Ottawa Lions 9.62m
6 Garcia, Leanna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 9.45m
7 Legault, Tori W96 On-Ottawa Lions 4.59m

Mixed Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Timothy M90 On-Ottawa Lions 52.92m
2 Arbour, Patrick M88 On-Ottawa Lions 45.73m
3 Fraser, Thomas M94 On-Ottawa Lions 44.17m
4 Evelyn, Mike M93 On-Ottawa Lions 40.22m
5 Illingworth, James M93 Almonte 38.20m
6 Rowat, Ryan M81 On-Ottawa Lions 35.28m
7 MacDonald, Eilish W94 On-Ottawa Lions 34.69m
8 Elchakieh, Ryan M94 On-Ottawa Lions 33.05m
9 Quathamer, Hanna W92 On-Ottawa Lions 32.16m
10 Percival, Dan M73 On-Ottawa Lions 29.98m
11 Hotte, Patrick M91 On-Ottawa Lions 29.31m
12 McCarter, Brendan M89 On-Ottawa Lions 23.61m
13 Garcia, Leanna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 22.83m
14 Weatherhead, Chris M89 On-Ottawa Lions 19.88m

Mixed Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rowat, Ryan M81 On-Ottawa Lions 39.24m Imp.Weight: 7.26K
2 Findlay, James M61 On-Ottawa Lions 36.53m Imp.Weight: 7.26K
3 MacDonald, Eilish W94 On-Ottawa Lions 34.71m Imp.Weight: 4.00K
4 Hotte, Patrick M On-Ottawa Lions 28.51m Imp.Weight: 6.00K
5 McCarter, Brendan M89 On-Ottawa Lions 23.14m Imp.Weight: 7.26K
6 Quathamer, Hanna W On-Ottawa Lions 20.34m Imp.Weight: 4.00K