2009 – OTTL Brooks Twilights Series – Meet #3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 08/07/2009
2009 OTTL Brooks Twilights Series – 08/07/2009
Twilight #3
Ottawa, ON
Results

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Smith, Jacob 90 ON – Brockville 5:58.88
2 Wynands, John 92 ON – Brockville 7:28.58

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.1
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun M91 On-Ottawa Lions 10.77
2 Sissoko, Moussa M85 On-Ottawa Lions 10.86
3 Desulme, Christian M90 On-Ottawa Lions 11.20
4 Perron-Roelandts, Philip M90 Qc-S-L Select 11.30
5 Charbonneau, Jason M92 QC – West Island 11.53
6 Marcoux, Felix-Antoine M91 Qc-S-L Select 11.73
7 Quevillon, Zachary M91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.77
8 Bell, Spencer M91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.92
Section 2 Wind: 0.1
1 Risling, Tony M89 Unattached 11.48
2 Hall, Ramaar M92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.95
3 Horner, Wesley M93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.18
4 Siegel, Jeremy M94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.38
5 Rakotoarivelo Tojo, Lova M86 QC – Cirrus 12.59
6 Dabros, Quinn M93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.62
7 Morin, Shayne M92 Kanata 12.65
Section 3 Wind: -0.3
1 Fournier, Chritian M94 USA 11.97
2 O’Brien, Steve M64 QC – O’Brien’s 12.14
3 Stewart, Steve M80 ON – Ottawa 12.28
4 O’Connor-Louis-Seize, Is W91 QC – CA Gatineau 12.60
5 Fournier, Matthew M74 On-Ottawa Lions 12.61
6 Croney, Rick M66 ON – Cornwall C. 12.68
7 Halog, Jonelle M95 On-Ottawa Lions 13.34
8 Sage, Amanda W78 On-Ottawa Lions 14.18
Section 4 Wind: +0.0
1 Bambi, Tania W94 On-Ottawa Lions 13.13
2 Joannis, Ariane W91 QC – CA Gatineau 13.23
3 Guindo, Alex M95 ON – Cornwall C. 13.51
4 Gente, Francois M95 QC – Cirrus 13.71
5 Dyer, James M92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.78
6 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.82
7 Ethier, Julie W93 On-Ottawa Lions 14.17
8 Maiorino, Rebecca W92 On-Ottawa Lions 14.38
Section 5 Wind: 0.1
1 Brazeau, Tyler M86 Unattached 13.76
2 Eskridge, Charlotte W92 On-Ottawa Lions 13.82
3 Zimmerly, Ayla W93 On-Ottawa Lions 14.10
4 Ferland, Camille W94 Qc-Petite Nation 14.25
5 Croney, Nikyla W94 ON – Cornwall C. 14.33
6 B-Beetoom, Alexandra W92 QC – Cirrus 14.88
7 O’Brien, Joshua M96 QC – O’Brien’s 15.67
8 Grant, Lauren W01 ON – Cornwall C. 23.19

Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.1
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun M91 On-Ottawa Lions 21.87
2 Sissoko, Moussa M85 On-Ottawa Lions 21.98
3 Perron-Roelandts, Philip M90 Qc-S-L Select 22.59
4 Cave, Gordon M91 On-Ottawa Lions 22.69
5 Glaude, Hercules M93 QC – West Island 22.88
6 Mabaleka, Bukhosi M90 On-Ottawa Lions 23.77
7 Quevillon, Zachary M91 On-Ottawa Lions 23.87
8 Taillon, Marc-Philippe M87 QC – Cirrus 24.41
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Marcoux, Felix-Antoine M91 Qc-S-L Select 23.61
2 Horner, Wesley M93 On-Ottawa Lions 24.31
3 Charbonneau, Marc Olivie M71 QC – West Island 24.75
4 Arbour, Patrick M88 On-Ottawa Lions 24.81
5 Dunkerley, Jon M82 On-Ottawa Lions 25.20
6 Dabros, Quinn M93 On-Ottawa Lions 25.28
Section 3 Wind: -0.1
1 Orok, Shayne M92 On-Ottawa Lions 25.23
2 Stewart, Steve M80 ON – Ottawa 25.39
3 Brown, Alicia W90 On-Ottawa Lions 25.76
4 Vatne, Haakon M92 On-Ottawa Lions 25.80
5 Morin, Shayne M92 Kanata 26.24
6 Croney, Rick M66 ON – Cornwall C. 28.96
7 Croney, Nikyla W94 ON – Cornwall C. 29.80
Section 4 Wind: +0.0
1 Chung, Kevin M94 On-Ottawa Lions 25.90
2 Dobson, Emma W91 On-Ottawa Lions 26.80
3 Day, Mickey M95 On-Ottawa Lions 26.87
4 Kaczkowski, Kenneth M95 ON – Brockville 27.32
5 Vatne, Katrine W94 On-Ottawa Lions 27.78
6 Zimmerly, Ayla W93 On-Ottawa Lions 29.23
7 Shearman, Alanna W96 On-Ottawa Lions 29.45
Section 5 Wind: -0.2
1 Smallwood, Nicholas M94 On-Ottawa Lions 27.32
2 Lewis, Lau-Li W90 On-Ottawa Lions 28.15
3 Sage, Amanda W78 On-Ottawa Lions 28.94
4 Tuck, Kathryn W93 On-Ottawa Lions 29.22
5 Maiorino, Rebecca W92 On-Ottawa Lions 29.61
6 Haines, Marie W92 On-Ottawa Lions 30.09
7 Kanz, Isabelle W93 On-Ottawa Lions 30.13
8 Langevin, Jean-Francois M95 QC – Cirrus 30.41
Section 6 Wind: -0.3
1 Guindo, Alex M95 ON – Cornwall C. 28.73
2 Croney, Malik M97 ON – Cornwall C. 32.50
3 Bouvier, Nicole W96 ON – Cornwall C. 34.35
4 Tropper, Maegan W91 On-Ottawa Lions 34.74

Mixed 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Glaude, Hercules M93 QC – West Island 49.81
2 Williams, Lawrence M70 On-Ottawa Lions 51.20
3 Lavigne, Eric M84 QC – Cirrus 51.81
4 Doyle, Kieran M92 ON – Kingst-Nap 51.83
5 Theriault, Augustin M93 QC – CA Gatineau 54.59
6 Mufuta, Dieuleveut M94 On-Ottawa Lions 55.55
Section 2
1 Esposito, Dominic M79 ON – Ottawa 52.72
2 Bober, Bertek M82 QC – Cirrus 55.02
3 Day, Mickey M95 On-Ottawa Lions 57.09
4 Brown, Alicia W90 On-Ottawa Lions 57.40
5 Charkavi, Aleck M93 On-Ottawa Lions 58.74
6 Kaczkowski, Kenneth M95 ON – Brockville 58.98
7 Steinkrauss, Brandon M93 On-Ottawa Lions 59.72
8 Brohman, Amelia W94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.12
Section 3
1 Dubuc, Andrea W92 QC – Cirrus 58.51
2 Rochon, Gabriele W93 QC – Cirrus 1:01.72
3 Tuck, Kathryn W93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:02.23
4 McInnon, Amanda W94 Louis-Riel 1:02.36
5 Bambi, Tania W94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:02.82
6 Jean, Kathleen W92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.56
7 Timbrell, Reba W90 ON – Cornwall C. 1:04.80
8 Klawitter, Noella W77 On-Ottawa Lions 1:06.31
Section 4
1 Galbraith, Emma W94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:02.07
2 Lutaaya, Michael M94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.58
3 Langevin, Jean-Francois M95 QC – Cirrus 1:05.38
4 Kanz, Isabelle W93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:06.44
5 Desrochers, Marie-Pier W90 QC – Cirrus 1:08.21
6 Begin, Noemie W93 Qc-S-L Select 1:10.11
7 Rocheleau, Aleisha W92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:13.22
8 Bouvier, Nicole W96 ON – Cornwall C. 1:17.13
Section 5
1 Dunkerley, Jon M82 On-Ottawa Lions 55.45
2 Smallwood, Nicholas M94 On-Ottawa Lions 59.15
3 Agnew, Lauren W95 On-Ottawa Lions 1:04.78
4 Atchison, Sebastien M97 ON – Brockville 1:08.74
5 Croney, Mathias M98 ON – Cornwall C. 1:15.57
6 Grant, Julia W98 ON – Cornwall C. 1:37.47
7 Blasko, Anika W98 Unattached 1:39.09

Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Souleiman, Mohamed M93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:55.64
2 Allan, Charly M91 ON – Physi-Kult 1:57.92
3 Iacino, Peter M89 Qc-S-L Select 2:00.25
4 Meinzinger, Brett M87 ON – Kingston 2:00.50
5 McGregor, Stuart M79 On-Ottawa Lions 2:00.78
6 Bergeron, Scott M91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:01.05
7 Greenidje, Jameel M91 Qc-Mtlo 2:02.03
8 O’Neill, Sebie M92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:03.33
9 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin M92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:04.33
— Taillon, Marc-Philippe M87 QC – Cirrus DNF
Section 2
1 Hutton, Alex M93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:04.16
2 Simpson, Colin M92 ON – Cornwall C. 2:05.46
3 Ouckama, Ryan M82 Qc-Mtlo 2:05.79
4 Levac, Cameron M93 ON – Physi-Kult 2:08.11
5 Day, Kieran M92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:08.54
6 McKellar, Kyle M93 ON – Physi-Kult 2:08.58
7 Holstead, Ian M93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:08.70
8 Morgan, Blair M93 ON – Physi-Kult 2:09.06
9 Tiampo, Matthew M88 ON – Kingston 2:11.54
10 Noble, Adrian M94 ON – Physi-Kult 2:13.10
11 Viau, Pierre M92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:13.68
12 Arnott, Matthew M92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:14.06
Section 3
1 Byamungu, Muzungu M95 QC – Cirrus 2:16.75
2 Dysart, Michael M93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:20.69
3 Giles, Lisa W91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:22.09
4 Boyd, Cleo W93 ON – Kingston 2:24.49
5 Kent, Shelby W94 ON – Brockville 2:25.75
6 Slinn, Heather W92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.29
7 C-Laforte, Sophie W95 QC – Cirrus 2:28.94
8 Moreau, Veronique W91 QC – Cirrus 2:29.85
9 Kaczkowski, Garreth M95 ON – Brockville 2:33.10
10 Haines, Marie W92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:34.38
11 Howard, Emily W96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:34.48
12 Britton, Julia W90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:34.86
13 Kieliszkiewicz, Rosalie W91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:35.77
14 Morgan, Adrianne W95 ON – Physi-Kult 2:37.18
Section 4
1 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim M96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:45.06
2 Timbrall, Mataya W91 ON – Cornwall C. 2:47.30
3 Cobbledick, Roger M43 On-Ottawa Lions 2:48.53
4 Lacroix, Jaime W76 ON – Ottawa 2:50.99
5 Grant, Jill W70 ON – Cornwall C. 2:53.52
6 Harris, Teagan M99 Unattached 2:54.37
7 Debrisay, Ian M98 Unattached 2:55.24
8 Tropper, Maegan W91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:55.71
9 Vatne, Andreas Askim M98 On-Ottawa Lions 3:06.92

Mixed 80 Meter Hurdles Height = 30″
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.10 H. Height: 30″
2 Garcia, Leanna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 16.16 H. Height: 30″

Mixed 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.4
1 Fawcett, Tyler M88 On-Ottawa Lions 15.00 H. Height: 42″
2 Mabaleka, Bukhosi M90 On-Ottawa Lions 15.40 H. Height: 39″
3 Steinbrenner, Alexander M90 QC – Lachine 16.26 H. Height: 39″
4 Marquette, Benoit M90 QC – Lachine 16.90 H. Height: 39″
Section 2 Wind: -0.3
1 Clark, Ben M93 On-Ottawa Lions 16.44 H. Height: 36″
2 Corney, Trent M93 ON – Brockville 16.88 H. Height: 36″
3 Bertrand, Damien M93 Qc-Petite Nation 17.58 H. Height: 36″
4 Cotten, David M93 On-Ottawa Lions 18.24 H. Height: 36″

Mixed 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Moses, Isaiah M93 On-Ottawa Lions 42.41
2 Eskridge, Charlotte W92 On-Ottawa Lions 48.75
3 McInnon, Amanda W94 Louis-Riel 50.09
4 Croney, Malik M97 ON – Cornwall C. 1:00.61

Mixed 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Primeau, Codie M92 On-Ottawa Lions 58.14
2 Fouzie, Matt M92 Sydenham 59.42
3 Clark, Ben M93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.29
4 Stolle, Anna W93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:07.39
— Adjei, Zelda W91 Qc-S-L Select DNF

Mixed High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Arbour, Patrick M88 On-Ottawa Lions 1.83m
2 Quevillon, Zachary M91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.70m
3 Ethier, Julie W93 On-Ottawa Lions 1.60m
4 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 1.50m
5 Craig, Laura W95 On-Ottawa Lions J1.45m
5 Chainey, Marie-Eve W83 U.Ottawa 1.45m
7 Charkavi, Darby M95 On-Ottawa Lions 1.30m

Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Corney, Taylor M91 ON – Brockville 6.06m NWI
2 Corney, Trent M93 ON – Brockville 5.50m NWI
3 Fournier, Chritian M94 USA 5.32m NWI
4 Laplante, Michael M92 Rockland 5.21m NWI
5 Simulik, Mila W90 On-Ottawa Lions 5.19m NWI
6 Biswal, Devyani W93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.85m NWI
7 Lewis, Lau-Li W90 On-Ottawa Lions 4.83m NWI
8 Ferland, Camille W94 Qc-Petite Nation 4.60m NWI
9 Zimmerly, Ayla W93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.43m NWI
10 Dyer, James M92 On-Ottawa Lions 4.24m NWI
11 Gobeil, Claudiane W97 Qc-Petite Nation 4.18m NWI
12 Ethier, Julie W93 On-Ottawa Lions 3.99m NWI
13 Blasko, Anika W98 Unattached 2.30m NWI
14 Grant, Julia W98 ON – Cornwall C. 2.15m NWI
15 Grant, Lauren W01 ON – Cornwall C. 2.08m NWI

Mixed Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chan, Victor M94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.02m NWI
2 Orok, Shayne M92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.73m NWI
3 Chung, Kevin M94 On-Ottawa Lions 11.47m NWI
4 Dobson, Emma W91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.01m NWI
5 Cotten, David M93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.90m NWI
6 Biswal, Divyajyoti W93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.67m NWI
7 Ponsford, Callen M94 ON – Ottawa 10.30m NWI
8 Stille, Julia W93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.05m NWI
9 Halog, Jonelle M95 On-Ottawa Lions 9.34m NWI
— Fritshaw, Bruce M66 Unattached FOUL

Mixed Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Timothy M90 On-Ottawa Lions 53.53m
2 Fraser, Thomas M94 On-Ottawa Lions 45.20m
3 Rowat, Ryan M81 On-Ottawa Lions 39.08m
4 Charkavi, Darby M95 On-Ottawa Lions 37.88m
5 Ellingworth, James M93 Almonte 37.49m
6 Evelyn, Mike M93 On-Ottawa Lions 37.03m
7 MacDonald, Eilish W94 On-Ottawa Lions 36.35m
8 Quathamer, Hanna W92 On-Ottawa Lions 31.07m
9 Hotte, Patrick M91 On-Ottawa Lions 29.75m
10 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade W93 Qc-Petite Nation 23.86m
11 Garcia, Leanna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 23.38m

Mixed Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish W94 On-Ottawa Lions 40.84m
2 Rowat, Ryan M81 On-Ottawa Lions 32.86m
3 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade W93 Qc-Petite Nation 30.31m
4 Hotte, Patrick M91 On-Ottawa Lions 27.75m
5 Gobeil, Claudiane W97 Qc-Petite Nation 16.82m
6 Garcia, Leanna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 14.43m

Mixed Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O’Connor, Leigh M87 Arnprior 53.06m
2 Corney, Taylor M91 ON – Brockville 51.91m
3 Laplante, Michael M92 Rockland 45.02m
4 Charkavi, Aleck M93 On-Ottawa Lions 39.58m
5 Chartrand, Sonia W92 Qc-Petite Nation 38.98m
6 Fraser, Thomas M94 On-Ottawa Lions 38.72m
7 Dyer, James M92 On-Ottawa Lions 36.62m
8 Thomas, Kashani W90 On-Ottawa Lions 35.99m
9 Rudan, Alex M94 Unattached 35.12m
10 Rowat, Ryan M81 On-Ottawa Lions 34.67m
11 Perry, Rebecca W92 ON – Brockville 33.89m
12 Chartrand, Valerie W87 On-Ottawa Lions 32.74m
13 Fortin, Veronique W78 On-Ottawa Lions 32.14m
14 Hardi-Groleau, Gil W90 QC – Lachine 29.39m
15 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade W93 Qc-Petite Nation 27.40m
16 Evelyn, Mike M93 On-Ottawa Lions 27.29m