2009 – OTTL Brooks Twilights Series – Meet #4



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2009 OTTL Brooks Twilights Series – 15/07/2009
Twilight #4
Ottawa, ON
Results

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas M80 Qc-S-L Select 10.38 0.1 1
2 Connaughton, Jared M Unattached 10.38 0.1 1
3 Barnett, Bryan M Unattached 10.39 0.1 1
4 Allen, Charles M77 On-Ottawa Lions 10.50 0.1 1
5 Richard, Bianco M88 Qc-Permax Rac. 10.87 0.1 1
6 Sissoko, Moussa M85 On-Ottawa Lions 10.92 0.1 1
7 Makinde, Toluwalope M93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.11 0.1 2
8 Burns, Tyler M90 ON – Brockville 11.16 0.1 2
9 Batt, Jeremy M89 On-Ottawa Lions 11.23 0.1 1
10 Glaude, Hercules M93 QC – West Island 11.40 0.1 2
11 Risling, Tony M89 Unattached 11.51 0.1 2
12 Mufuta, Dieuleveut M94 On-Ottawa Lions 11.60 0.1 2
13 Bobak, David M92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.69 0.1 2
14 Lamonde, Frank M80 ON – Carl. Place 11.83 0.6 4
15 O’Brien, Steve M64 QC – O’Brien’s 11.99 0.6 4
16 Burns, Dylan M93 ON – Tiss 12.16 0.3 3
17 Siegel, Jeremy M94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.22 0.3 3
18 Stewart, Steve M80 ON – Ottawa 12.28 0.6 4
19 Vatne, Haakon M92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.39 0.6 4
20 Fournier, Matthew M74 On-Ottawa Lions 12.51 0.3 3
21 Cote, Joshua M95 On-Ottawa Lions 12.56 0.3 3
22 Charbonneau, Marc Olivie M71 QC – West Island 12.59 0.3 3
23 Clark, Ben M93 On-Ottawa Lions 12.79 0.6 4
24 Dion, Marianne W92 QC – CA Gatineau 12.93 1.5 5
25 Bambi, Tania W94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.97 1.5 5
26 Brazeau, Tyler M86 Unattached 13.31 1.5 5
27 Brazeau, Adam M91 Qc-Hull 13.32 1.5 5
28 Blanchette, Jay M72 ON – Ottawa 13.51 1.5 5
29 Harvie, Kristen W91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.98 0.6 4
30 Maiorino, Rebecca W92 On-Ottawa Lions 14.13 1.5 5
31 Banville, Melanie W87 On-Ottawa Lions 14.14 0.5 6
32 Edirisinghe, Akhil M95 On-Ottawa Lions 14.22 0.7 8
33 T-Plamondon, Mariam W96 QC – CA Gatineau 14.75 0.5 6
34 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim M96 On-Ottawa Lions 14.88 0.5 6
35 O’Brien, Joshua M96 QC – O’Brien’s 15.09 0.5 6
36 Bouchard, Maxime M98 QC – Cirrus 15.24 0.7 8
37 Bissonnette, Sarah W97 QC – CA Gatineau 15.80 0.5 6
38 Quirion, Francois M97 QC – Cirrus 16.04 0.7 8
39 Destre, Nockyson M99 QC – West Island 16.65 0.5 6
40 Gagnon, Andreanne W98 QC – Cirrus 17.09 0.7 8
41 C-Leclerc, Felix M97 QC – CA Gatineau 17.26 0.5 6
42 Vatne, Andreas Askim M98 On-Ottawa Lions 17.71 0.5 6
43 Wann, Kadiatou W01 QC – CA Gatineau 17.82 0.5 7
44 Grant, Julia W98 ON – Cornwall C. 18.39 0.5 7
45 Bisson, Carl M99 QC – CA Gatineau 18.43 0.7 8
46 Beaudin, P-Olivier M99 QC – CA Gatineau 18.95 0.5 7
47 Laliberte, Emanuelle W98 QC – Cirrus 19.14 0.7 8
48 Ovester, Thomas M98 Unattached 20.17 0.5 7
49 Bissonnette, Justin M02 QC – CA Gatineau 20.83 0.5 7
50 Bisson, Chloe W02 QC – CA Gatineau 22.24 0.7 8
51 Grant, Lauren W01 ON – Cornwall C. 22.33 0.5 7
52 Grant, Evan M03 Unattached 27.50 0.7 8

Mixed 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas M80 Qc-S-L Select 10.39 0.6
2 Allen, Charles M77 On-Ottawa Lions 10.62 0.6
3 Sissoko, Moussa M85 On-Ottawa Lions 10.81 0.6
4 Richard, Bianco M88 Qc-Permax Rac. 10.88 0.6
5 Batt, Jeremy M89 On-Ottawa Lions 11.27 0.6

Mixed 150 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Makinde, Toluwalope M93 On-Ottawa Lions 16.52 1.6 1
2 Burns, Tyler M90 ON – Brockville 16.74 1.6 1
3 Risling, Tony M89 Unattached 17.33 1.6 1
4 Mufuta, Dieuleveut M94 On-Ottawa Lions 17.37 1.6 1
5 Bobak, David M92 On-Ottawa Lions 17.53 1.6 1
6 Esposito, Dominic M79 ON – Ottawa 17.69 1.6 1
7 Williams, Lawrence M70 On-Ottawa Lions 17.70 1.6 1
8 Primeau, Codie M92 On-Ottawa Lions 17.85 0.4 2
9 Horner, Wesley M93 On-Ottawa Lions 17.92 1.6 1
10 Orok, Shayne M92 On-Ottawa Lions 18.35 0.4 2
11 Fournier, Matthew M74 On-Ottawa Lions 18.46 0.4 2
12 Dabros, Quinn M93 On-Ottawa Lions 18.47 0.4 2
13 Dumont, Teddy M95 On-Ottawa Lions 18.55 0.4 2
14 Stewart, Steve M80 ON – Ottawa 18.66 0.4 2
15 Cote, Joshua M95 On-Ottawa Lions 18.79 1.1 3
16 Brohman, Amelia W94 On-Ottawa Lions 18.88 0.4 2
17 Steinkrauss, Brandon M93 On-Ottawa Lions 18.93 1.1 3
18 Chung, Kevin M94 On-Ottawa Lions 19.26 1.1 3
19 Day, Mickey M95 On-Ottawa Lions 19.34 1.1 3
20 Bambi, Tania W94 On-Ottawa Lions 19.71 1.1 3
21 Chan, Victor M94 On-Ottawa Lions 19.77 1.1 3
22 Agnew, Lauren W94 On-Ottawa Lions 20.60 1.6 4
23 Edirisinghe, Akhil M95 On-Ottawa Lions 20.85 0.7 6
24 Biklo, Erika M92 On-Ottawa Lions 21.10 1.1 3
25 Timbrell, Reba W90 ON – Cornwall C. 21.15 1.6 4
26 Barr, Jenna W93 On-Ottawa Lions 21.16 1.1 3
27 Zimmerly, Ayla W93 On-Ottawa Lions 21.30 1.6 4
28 Maiorino, Rebecca W92 On-Ottawa Lions 21.45 1.6 4
29 Rocheleau, Aleisha W92 On-Ottawa Lions 21.64 1.6 4
30 Banville, Melanie W87 On-Ottawa Lions 21.77 1.6 4
31 Harvie, Kristen W91 On-Ottawa Lions 21.92 1.6 4
32 T-Plamondon, Mariam W96 QC – CA Gatineau 22.37 1.6 4
33 D-Forgues, Alexandre M95 QC – CA Gatineau 23.40 0.9 5
34 Bouchard, Maxime M98 QC – Cirrus 24.04 0.7 6
35 Bissonnette, Sarah W97 QC – CA Gatineau 25.77 0.9 5
36 Gagnon, Andreanne W98 QC – Cirrus 26.55 0.7 6
37 C-Leclerc, Felix M97 QC – CA Gatineau 26.84 0.9 5
38 Wann, Kadiatou W01 QC – CA Gatineau 28.94 0.9 5
39 Bisson, Carl M99 QC – CA Gatineau 29.55 0.7 6
40 Beaudin, P-Olivier M99 QC – CA Gatineau 31.16 0.9 5
41 Bissonnette, Justin M02 QC – CA Gatineau 36.18 0.9 5
42 Bisson, Chloe W02 QC – CA Gatineau 36.19 0.7 6

Mixed 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Connaughton, Jared M Unattached 20.76 0.7
2 Sissoko, Moussa M85 On-Ottawa Lions 22.34 0.7
3 Batt, Jeremy M89 On-Ottawa Lions 22.43 0.7

Mixed 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glaude, Hercules M93 QC – West Island 36.40 1
2 Williams, Lawrence M70 On-Ottawa Lions 36.62 1
3 Ohlsen, Jack M88 On-Ottawa Lions 37.16 1
4 Moses, Isaiah M93 On-Ottawa Lions 37.27 1
5 Esposito, Dominic M79 ON – Ottawa 37.50 1
6 Horner, Wesley M93 On-Ottawa Lions 38.09 1
7 Dabros, Quinn M93 On-Ottawa Lions 38.71 2
8 Charbonneau, Marc Olivie M71 QC – West Island 38.86 2
9 Nolan, Tyler M92 ON – Tiss 39.17 1
10 Fournier, Matthew M74 On-Ottawa Lions 39.19 2
11 Yank, Steve M91 QC – CA Gatineau 40.00 2
12 Dumont, Teddy M95 On-Ottawa Lions 40.25 2
13 Cote, Joshua M95 On-Ottawa Lions 40.65 2
14 Day, Mickey M95 On-Ottawa Lions 40.88 2
15 Weatherhead, Chris M89 On-Ottawa Lions 41.22 1
16 Brohman, Amelia W94 On-Ottawa Lions 41.67 2
17 Vatne, Katrine W94 On-Ottawa Lions 44.44 3
18 Jean, Kathleen W92 On-Ottawa Lions 44.56 3
19 Eskridge, Charlotte W92 On-Ottawa Lions 45.10 4
20 Lewis, Laura-Lee W90 On-Ottawa Lions 45.30 3
21 Agnew, Lauren W94 On-Ottawa Lions 46.14 3
22 Barr, Jenna W93 On-Ottawa Lions 46.20 3
23 Edirisinghe, Akhil M95 On-Ottawa Lions 47.09 4
24 Biklo, Erika M92 On-Ottawa Lions 47.15 3
25 Rocheleau, Aleisha W92 On-Ottawa Lions 49.42 3
26 Bouchard, Maxime M98 QC – Cirrus 52.69 4
27 Quirion, Francois M97 QC – Cirrus 53.51 4
28 Bouvier, Nicole W96 ON – Cornwall C. 54.06 4
29 Grant, Julia W98 ON – Cornwall C. 1:05.23 4
30 Lapierre, Brooke M00 ON – Cornwall C. 1:07.99 4
31 Grant, Lauren W01 ON – Cornwall C. 1:18.62 4

Mixed 600 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boullion, Nicolas M93 QC – Corsaire 1:27.63
2 Nolan, Tyler M92 ON – Tiss 1:28.59
3 McGregor, Stuart M79 On-Ottawa Lions 1:29.16
4 Simpson, Colin M92 ON – Cornwall C. 1:31.11
5 Yank, Steve M91 QC – CA Gatineau 1:31.26
6 Cameron, Jacob M93 ON – Cornwall C. 1:32.20
7 Towle, Andrew M91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:36.82
8 Smallwood, Nicholas M94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:37.74
9 Galbraith, Emma W94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:42.30
10 Langevin, Jean-Francois M95 QC – Cirrus 1:43.74
11 Belanger, Renee W62 Vancouver 1:44.39
12 Steinkrauss, Brandon M93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:45.13
13 Shearman, Alanna W96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:46.28
14 Kieliszkiewicz, Rosalie W91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:48.86
15 Desrochers, Marie-Pier W90 QC – Cirrus 1:49.57
16 Moore, Clara W93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:50.10
17 Timbrell, Reba W90 ON – Cornwall C. 1:50.10
18 Lutaaya, Michael M94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:50.39
19 Haines, Marie W92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:52.90
20 Smilga, Anne-Sophie W94 QC – Corsaire 1:54.18
21 Bouvier, Nicole W96 ON – Cornwall C. 2:16.06
22 Lauzon, Jacob M98 Qc-Gatineau 2:25.52
23 Lapierre, Brooke M00 ON – Cornwall C. 2:29.45

Mixed 1000 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brennan, Kevin M87 On-Ottawa Lions 2:31.49
2 Cloutier, Philippe M89 QC – Cirrus 2:40.08
3 G-Leclerc, Leon M91 QC – Corsaire 2:42.20
4 Johnson, Alek M93 Qc-Fleur de Lys 2:53.35
5 Bertrand, Xavier M96 Qc-Fleur de Lys 2:59.70
6 C-Cusson, Jarek M94 Qc-Fleur de Lys 2:59.90
7 Bastenier-B, Louis M93 QC – Corsaire 3:04.49
8 Moore, Clara W93 On-Ottawa Lions 3:24.13
9 Haines, Marie W92 On-Ottawa Lions 3:25.93
10 Lutaaya, Michael M94 On-Ottawa Lions 3:30.99
11 C-Cusson, Mirka W96 Qc-Fleur de Lys 3:33.00
12 Timbrell, Shannon W94 ON – Cornwall C. 3:35.12
13 Carre, Charlotte W96 QC – Cirrus 3:35.33
14 Timbrall, Mataya W91 ON – Cornwall C. 3:36.64
15 Quosdorf, Stephanie W95 ON – Cornwall C. 3:47.25
16 Hubel, Lauren W92 ON – Cornwall C. 3:49.30
17 Lauzon, Jacob M98 Qc-Gatineau 3:57.79
18 Leduc, Audree W99 QC – CA Gatineau 4:00.45

Mixed 1500 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gravel, Benjamin M87 QC – Cirrus 4:01.56
2 Souleiman, Mohamed M93 On-Ottawa Lions 4:02.32
3 Peterson, Matthew M82 ON – Physi-Kult 4:02.66
4 Meinzinger, Brett M87 ON – Kingston 4:03.76
5 Chiasson, Rejean M83 ON – Ottawa AC 4:06.49
6 Walters, Shawn M92 ON – Ottawa 4:06.71
7 Iacino, Peter M89 Qc-S-L Select 4:10.89
8 Cameron, Jacob M93 ON – Cornwall C. 4:14.53
9 Dunkerley, Jason M77 On-Ottawa Lions 4:16.29
10 Simpson, Colin M92 ON – Cornwall C. 4:17.26
11 Bergeron, Scott M91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:19.53
12 Levac, Cameron M93 ON – Physi-Kult 4:23.67
13 Theriault, Augustin M93 QC – CA Gatineau 4:23.87
14 Becklumb, Adrian M64 ON – Ottawa 4:24.14
15 McKellar, Kyle M93 ON – Physi-Kult 4:25.37
16 Drolet, Martin M82 QC – Cirrus 4:26.81
17 Bouchard, Vincent M91 QC – CA Gatineau 4:28.74
18 Zeidan, Joseph M91 QC – CA Gatineau 4:29.11
19 Towle, Andrew M91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:30.64
20 Byamungu, Muzungu M95 QC – Cirrus 4:31.77
21 Noble, Adrian M94 ON – Physi-Kult 4:33.29
22 Morgan, Blair M93 ON – Physi-Kult 4:34.12
23 Hoskin, Jeff M86 On-Ottawa Lions 4:36.03
24 Galbraith, Emma W94 On-Ottawa Lions 4:48.54
25 Boyd, Steve M63 ON – Physi-Kult 4:53.27
26 Boyd, Cleo W93 ON – Kingston 4:53.52
27 Beauchemin, Olivier M91 QC – CA Gatineau 4:59.05
28 Gendron, Caroline W QC – CA Gatineau 4:59.43
29 Britton, Julia W90 On-Ottawa Lions 5:08.84
30 Labbe, Sebastien M93 QC – CA Gatineau 5:09.27
31 Bernard, Sarah W88 Qc-Fleur de Lys 5:11.73
32 D-Forgues, Frederic M93 QC – CA Gatineau 5:14.36
33 Czerny, Peter M70 ON – Ottawa 5:29.01
34 Tremblay, Roger M55 On-Ottawa Lions 5:32.36
35 Alby, Noemie W95 QC – CA Gatineau 5:35.75
36 D-Forgues, Alexandre M95 QC – CA Gatineau 5:48.38
37 Grant, Jill W70 ON – Cornwall C. 5:50.69
38 Adriaanse, Adam M98 ON – Ottawa 6:04.78
39 Duval, Catherine W92 QC – Cirrus 6:07.51
40 Debrisay, Ian M98 Unattached 6:09.24

Mixed 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bambi, Tania W94 On-Ottawa Lions 12.74 0.2 H. Height: 30″
2 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 13.89 0.2 H. Height: 30″

Mixed 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eskridge, Charlotte W92 On-Ottawa Lions 15.87 +0.0 H. Height: 30″
2 Barr, Jenna W93 On-Ottawa Lions 18.65 +0.0 H. Height: 30″
3 Biklo, Erika M92 On-Ottawa Lions 21.75 +0.0 H. Height: 30″

Mixed 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Varden, Andrew M82 ON – U of Guelph 14.61 +0.0 H. Height: 42″
2 DeJong, Dylan M92 On-Ottawa Lions 15.98 +0.0 H. Height: 36″
3 Primeau, Codie M92 On-Ottawa Lions 16.04 +0.0 H. Height: 36″
4 Touch, Somron M93 On-Ottawa Lions 16.31 +0.0 H. Height: 36″
5 Clark, Ben M93 On-Ottawa Lions 17.09 +0.0 H. Height: 36″
6 Bertrand, Damien M93 Qc-Petite Nation 17.16 +0.0 H. Height: 36″

Mixed 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Varden, Andrew M82 ON – U of Guelph 14.56 0.1 H. Height: 42″
2 Fawcett, Tyler M88 On-Ottawa Lions 15.48 0.1 H. Height: 42″
3 Arbour, Patrick M88 On-Ottawa Lions 16.46 0.1 H. Height: 42″

Mixed Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick M88 On-Ottawa Lions 3.60m
2 Percival, Dan M73 On-Ottawa Lions 3.35m
3 Weatherhead, Michael M89 On-Ottawa Lions J3.35m
4 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 2.30m
5 Dyer, James M92 On-Ottawa Lions 2.15m

Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bouchard, Frederick M84 Qc-Vainqueurs 6.66m 2.1
2 Okeny, Brian M92 On-Ottawa Lions 6.61m 0.4
3 Burns, Dylan M93 ON – Tiss 5.95m 1.1
4 Chan, Victor M94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.55m 1.3
4 Chung, Kevin M94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.55m 0.5
6 Touch, Somron M93 On-Ottawa Lions 5.53m 2.0
7 Orok, Shayne M92 On-Ottawa Lions 5.42m 1.8
8 Cotten, David M93 On-Ottawa Lions 5.29m 0.4
9 Blanchette, Jay M72 ON – Ottawa 5.09m 0.2
10 Lewis, Laura-Lee W90 On-Ottawa Lions 4.95m 1.6
11 Baur, Caroll Lynn W91 Qc-Vainqueurs 4.76m 0.6
12 Dion, Marianne W92 QC – CA Gatineau 4.64m 0.1
13 Chartrand, Sonia W92 Qc-Petite Nation 4.63m 0.6
14 Biswal, Divyajyoti W93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.52m 0.6
15 Terrell, Emery W93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.40m +0.0
16 Zimmerly, Ayla W93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.31m 0.6
17 Gobeil, Claudiane W97 Qc-Petite Nation 3.67m 1.0

Mixed Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Timothy M90 On-Ottawa Lions 16.69m
2 Chartrand, Sonia W92 Qc-Petite Nation 11.76m
3 Boudreau, Isabelle W89 St.Jean Olympiqu 11.50m
4 Larose, Annie W89 Qc-St-Jean Olym. 11.42m
5 McNeely, Justin M88 ON – Perth 11.31m
6 Dyer, James M92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.81m
6 Evelyn, Mike M93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.81m
8 Garcia, Leanna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 9.39m
9 Warner, Gordon M56 ON – Ottawa 8.53m
10 Weatherhead, Chris M89 On-Ottawa Lions 7.17m
11 Gobeil, Claudiane W97 Qc-Petite Nation 6.56m

Mixed Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Timothy M90 On-Ottawa Lions 54.51m
2 Arbour, Patrick M88 On-Ottawa Lions 44.94m
3 Boudreau, Isabelle W89 St.Jean Olympiqu 41.90m
4 Pincombe, Tom M75 On-Ottawa Lions 37.47m
5 Evelyn, Mike M93 On-Ottawa Lions 37.38m
6 Quathamer, Hanna W92 On-Ottawa Lions 33.18m
7 Dyer, James M92 On-Ottawa Lions 32.28m
8 Percival, Dan M73 On-Ottawa Lions 25.31m
9 Warner, Gordon M56 ON – Ottawa 24.91m
10 Garcia, Leanna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 23.88m

Mixed Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Schwartz, Alex M84 ON – Ottawa 45.60m
2 Garcia, Leanna W95 On-Ottawa Lions 21.19m
— Larose, Annie W89 Qc-St-Jean Olym. FOUL