2009 – Prescott-Russell Meet



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 11/05/2009 04:32 PM
Prescott-Russell 2009 – 11/05/2009
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, On
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E 14.20 13.42Q NWI 1
2 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H 14.82 13.96Q NWI 2
3 Amélie Pilon Hawkesbury E 13.77Q NWI 1
4 Melodie Taylor L’Escale 14.13Q NWI 2
5 Camille Ferland Le Sommet E. 14.34q NWI 1
6 Alex Lamb St. Francis 14.40q NWI 2
7 Émilie Bouchard Casselman E 14.78q NWI 1
8 Marilie Jeaurond Le Relais E.S.C. 15.00q NWI 2
9 Sabryna Ranger L’Escale 15.12 NWI 1
10 Sophie Luesby L’Escale 15.18 NWI 1
11 Mayora McCarthy St. Thomas A 15.77 15.24 NWI 2
12 Rayanne Leduc Casselman E 15.63 NWI 1
13 Joanna Letemplier L’Escale 15.82 NWI 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E 13.42 13.34 NWI 10
2 Amélie Pilon Hawkesbury E 13.77 13.78 NWI 8
3 Melodie Taylor L’Escale 14.13 13.94 NWI 6
4 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H 13.96 13.96 NWI 5
5 Camille Ferland Le Sommet E. 14.34 14.07 NWI 4
6 Émilie Bouchard Casselman E 14.78 14.89 NWI 3
7 Marilie Jeaurond Le Relais E.S.C. 15.00 17.58 NWI 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Burt St. Thomas A 13.33 12.63Q NWI 2
2 Luc Perra Embrun E S – 12.79Q NWI 1
3 Karl Larivière Plantagenet 12.80Q NWI 2
4 Chris McDonald St. Francis 12.85Q NWI 1
5 Alexandre Dagenais Casselman E 12.97q NWI 2
6 Zachary Leclerc Embrun E S – 13.00q NWI 2
7 Pierre-Luc Cheff L’Escale 13.20q NWI 1
8 Quinton Gill St. Thomas A 13.31q NWI 2
9 Pier-Olivier Fournier Plantagenet 13.37 NWI 1
10 Austin Lair St. Thomas A 13.73 13.45 NWI 1
11 Christopher Stolzman St. Francis 13.54 NWI 1
12 Devin Lamothe St. Francis 13.60 NWI 2
13 Éric Carmicheal Embrun E S – 14.45 NWI 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris McDonald St. Francis 12.85 12.13 NWI 10
2 Zachary Leclerc Embrun E S – 13.00 12.61 NWI 8
3 Luc Perra Embrun E S – 12.79 12.63 NWI 6
4 Karl Larivière Plantagenet 12.80 12.70 NWI 5
5 Eric Burt St. Thomas A 12.63 12.73 NWI 4
6 Pierre-Luc Cheff L’Escale 13.20 13.17 NWI 3
7 Quinton Gill St. Thomas A 13.31 14.09 NWI 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman E 28.30 NWI 1 10
2 Amélie Pilon Hawkesbury E 29.65 NWI 1 8
3 Carolyn Stewart Rockland D H 29.20 29.81 NWI 1 6
4 Katrina Funk Rockland D H 30.79 NWI 2 5
5 Émilie Bouchard Casselman E 30.80 NWI 1 4
6 Joanie Pilon Hawkesbury E 31.09 NWI 2 3
7 Marilie Jeaurond Le Relais E.S.C. 31.16 NWI 1 2
8 Joanna Letemplier L’Escale 31.92 NWI 2 1
9 Mayora McCarthy St. Thomas A 31.92 NWI 2
10 Mélina St-Pierre Casselman E 32.14 NWI 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Chris McDonald St. Francis 25.59 NWI 2 10
2 Eric Burt St. Thomas A 26.32 NWI 1 8
3 Zachary Leclerc Embrun E S – 26.44 NWI 1 6
4 Pier-Olivier Fournier Plantagenet 27.37 NWI 2 5
5 Quinton Gill St. Thomas A 27.49 NWI 1 4
6 Nathaniel Quinn L’Escale 27.81 NWI 2 3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carolyn Stewart Rockland D H 1:06.39 1:09.31 10
2 Katrina Funk Rockland D H 1:08.00 1:10.74 8
3 Joanie Pilon Hawkesbury E 1:11.41 6
4 Mélina St-Pierre Casselman E 1:16.53 5
5 Valérie Potvin L’Escale 1:16.88 4
6 Cassandre Conley Embrun E S – 1:17.46 3
7 Sophie Luesby L’Escale 1:18.08 2
8 Brianna Campbell Rockland D H 1:04.00 1:19.22 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eric Burt St. Thomas A 1:01.98 1:00.60 2 10
2 Patryk Cheff L’Escale 1:02.08 2 8
3 Alex Beauchamp L’Escale 1:03.81 1 6
4 Kian Nazerally Rockland D H 1:04.75 1 5
5 Mathew McMaster Casselman E 1:05.77 1 4
6 Justin Powell Rockland D H 1:10.32 1:08.97 1 3
7 Aaron Paulin St. Thomas A 1:05.65 1:11.38 2 2
8 Julien Desormeaux St. Thomas A 1:14.94 2 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassandre Conley Embrun E S – 2:58.94 10
2 Brianna Campbell Rockland D H 2:20.00 3:07.58 8
3 Jaime Sheridan St. Thomas A 3:14.38 6

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sébastien Lévesque L’Escale 2:23.76 10
2 Frederik Hupé L’Escale 2:25.68 8
3 Alex Beauchamp L’Escale 2:34.58 6
4 Aaron Paulin St. Thomas A 2:47.23 5
5 Derek Richardson St. Thomas A 2:50.01 4
6 Carl Lavictoire-Jouma L’Escale 2:53.23 3
— Joey Talbot L’Escale X2:40.04

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brianna Campbell Rockland D H 6:37.27 10

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frederik Hupé L’Escale 5:00.31 10
2 Sébastien Lévesque L’Escale 5:03.86 8
3 Marc Alexandre Bélanger L’Escale 5:20.79 6
4 Joey Talbot L’Escale 5:24.13 5
5 Vincent Gauthier L’Escale 5:39.48 4
6 Phillip Andreev St. Francis 5:40.36 3
7 Carl Lavictoire-Jouma L’Escale 5:56.07 2
8 David Denomme Rockland D H 5:45.00 6:02.46 1

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaime Sheridan St. Thomas A 13:50.20 10

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marc Alexandre Bélanger L’Escale 12:10.62 10
2 Martin Roy Embrun E S – 12:32.33 8
3 Kevin Barahona St. Francis 12:46.23 6
4 Phillip Andreev St. Francis 13:08.34 5
— Chris Lewis St. Francis DNF

Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H 15.23 14.22 NWI 10
2 Émilie Bouchard Casselman E 16.58 NWI 8
3 Mélina St-Pierre Casselman E 17.73 NWI 6

Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kian Nazerally Rockland D H 22.33 NWI 10

Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kian Nazerally Rockland D H 52.90 56.15 10
2 Shane Lapensee Rockland D H 1:02.20 8
3 David Denomme Rockland D H 1:04.00 1:03.90 6

Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christina Charbonneau Rockland D H 1.43m 1.50m 10
2 Amanda Johnson Rockland D H 1.35m 1.25m 8
— Mayora McCarthy St. Thomas A 1.25m NH

Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Éric Carmicheal Embrun E S – 1.40m 9
1 Gabriel Stone L’Escale 1.40m 9
3 Christopher Stolzman St. Francis 1.35m 5.50
3 Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale 1.35m 5.50
5 Devin Lamothe St. Francis J1.35m 4
— Martin Roy Embrun E S – NH

Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Camille Ferland Le Sommet E. 4.57m NWI 10
2 Katrina Funk Rockland D H 4.17m NWI 8
3 Alex Lamb St. Francis 4.15m NWI 6
4 Sara Ouellette Casselman E 3.87m NWI 5

Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Luc Perra Embrun E S – 5.28m NWI 10
2 Jacob Séguin Casselman E 4.84m NWI 8
3 Devin Lamothe St. Francis 4.83m NWI 6
4 Austin Lair St. Thomas A 5.00m J4.83m NWI 5
5 Chris McDonald St. Francis 4.75m NWI 4
6 Zachary Leclerc Embrun E S – 4.74m NWI 3
7 Quinton Gill St. Thomas A 4.61m NWI 2
8 Christopher Stolzman St. Francis 4.43m NWI 1
9 Chris Lewis St. Francis 4.28m NWI
10 Éric Carmicheal Embrun E S – 4.23m NWI
11 Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale 4.20m NWI
12 Julien Desormeaux St. Thomas A 4.06m NWI
13 Gabriel Stone L’Escale 3.70m NWI

Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Camille Ferland Le Sommet E. 9.44m NWI 10
2 Sara Ouellette Casselman E 8.80m NWI 8
3 Amanda Johnson Rockland D H 7.75m NWI 6

Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jacob Séguin Casselman E 10.40m NWI 10
2 Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale 9.41m NWI 8

Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexane Bergevin Casselman E 8.91m 10
2 Rayanne Leduc Casselman E 7.51m 8
3 Carolyn Stewart Rockland D H 7.16m 6
4 Sabryna Ranger L’Escale 6.38m 5

Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathaniel Quinn L’Escale 13.10m 10
2 Austin Lair St. Thomas A 10.09m 10.57m 8
3 Justin Powell Rockland D H 8.55m 6

Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexane Bergevin Casselman E 16.03m 10
2 Rayanne Leduc Casselman E 14.51m 8

Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vincent Gauthier L’Escale 25.24m 10
2 Mathew McMaster Casselman E 22.13m 8
3 David Denomme Rockland D H 19.04m 6

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexane Bergevin Casselman E 14.72m 10
2 Amanda Johnson Rockland D H 13.30m 8

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mathew McMaster Casselman E 30.22m 10
2 Patryk Cheff L’Escale 29.73m 8
3 Vincent Gauthier L’Escale 26.14m 6
4 Jacob Séguin Casselman E 25.48m 5
5 Shane Lapensee Rockland D H 19.50m 4
6 Pierre-Luc Cheff L’Escale 17.38m 3

Event 31 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 58.35 10
1) Sophie Luesby 2) Valérie Potvin
3) Melodie Taylor 4) Hannah Carpenter
2 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 58.48 8

Event 32 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 53.00 10
1) Pierre-Luc Cheff 2) Nathaniel Quinn
3) Gabriel Stone 4) Sébastien Lévesque
2 St. Thomas Aquinas – eoac ‘A’ 53.82 8
1) Austin Lair 2) Quinton Gill
3) Aaron Paulin 4) Eric Burt
3 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 58.71 6

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anne Berniquez Casselman E 14.77 13.31Q NWI 2
2 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 13.64Q NWI 1
3 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 13.47Q NWI 2
4 Alyssa Magliocco Embrun E S – 13.81Q NWI 1
5 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 14.66q NWI 1
6 Hannah Carpenter L’Escale 15.17q NWI 2
7 Naomi Theoret Le Sommet E. 15.97q NWI 1

Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Anne Berniquez Casselman E 13.31 13.40 NWI 10
2 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 13.47 13.56 NWI 8
3 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 13.64 13.77 NWI 6
4 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 14.66 14.65 NWI 5
5 Hannah Carpenter L’Escale 15.17 15.00 NWI 4

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E 12.89 11.95Q NWI 1
2 Zach Pride Rockland D H 12.60 12.61Q NWI 2
3 Verriere Adrien St. Francis 12.09Q NWI 1
4 Michael Racine Hawkesbury E 12.70Q NWI 2
5 Jeffrey Beaudin Casselman E 12.89 12.38q NWI 1
6 Marc Louisseize L’Escale 12.70q NWI 1
7 Jean-François Duchène Plantagenet 13.60q NWI 2
8 Kyle McCrimmon Le Relais E.S.C. 13.70q NWI 2
9 Sébastien Drouin L’Escale 13.90 NWI 1
10 Jonathan Brisson Plantagenet 14.14 NWI 2

Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E 11.95 11.96 NWI 10
2 Verriere Adrien St. Francis 12.09 12.27 NWI 8
3 Michael Racine Hawkesbury E 12.70 12.53 NWI 6
4 Marc Louisseize L’Escale 12.70 12.60 NWI 5
5 Jeffrey Beaudin Casselman E 12.38 12.64 NWI 4
6 Zach Pride Rockland D H 12.61 12.65 NWI 3
7 Jean-François Duchène Plantagenet 13.60 13.72 NWI 2

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chanel Marion Embrun E S – 27.96 NWI 10
2 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury E 28.75 NWI 8
3 Vanessa Godard Plantagenet 31.72 NWI 6
4 Amber Levesque Rockland D H 32.32 NWI 5
5 Rachel Smith St. Thomas A 33.61 NWI 4
6 Amanda Burns St. Thomas A 34.29 NWI 3
7 Brianna Lalonde St. Thomas A 35.71 NWI 2

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Marc Louisseize L’Escale 25.47 NWI 2 10
2 Francis Guibord L’Escale 25.50 NWI 2 8
3 Jeffrey Beaudin Casselman E 25.83 25.52 NWI 2 6
4 Zach Pride Rockland D H 2.50 25.79 NWI 2 5
5 Michael Racine Hawkesbury E 26.76 NWI 1 4
6 Jacob Raymond Casselman E 27.82 NWI 1 3
7 Jessy Girard Le Relais E.S.C. 30.18 NWI 2 2

Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anne Berniquez Casselman E 1:07.00 1:01.62 10
2 Chanel Marion Embrun E S – 1:01.99 8
3 Mélina Dicaire Plantagenet 1:06.34 6
4 Leah Spero Rockland D H 1:12.07 5
5 Véronique Cayer Casselman E 1:14.32 4
6 Rachel Smith St. Thomas A 1:20.10 3
7 Amanda Burns St. Thomas A 1:26.83 2

Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeffrey Beaudin Casselman E 59.67 58.43 10
2 Verriere Adrien St. Francis 58.51 8
3 Philippe Ménard Casselman E 1:02.43 6
4 Ryan Chapman Rockland D H 1:04.10 5
5 Brett Lalonde Casselman E 1:04.85 4

Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leah Spero Rockland D H 2:44.75 10
2 Lucie Souligny Hawkesbury E 2:45.38 8

Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson Lamure Rockland D H 2:24.27 10
2 Andrew Mackenzie L’Escale 2:26.79 8
3 Philippe Ménard Casselman E 2:27.99 6
4 Nicholas Boudrias-Mayer St. Francis 2:33.01 5

Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leah Spero Rockland D H 5:43.57 5:49.48 10
2 Lucie Souligny Hawkesbury E 5:55.20 8

Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson Lamure Rockland D H 4:50.42 10
2 Andrew Mackenzie L’Escale 5:03.47 8
3 Nicholas Boudrias-Mayer St. Francis 5:06.43 6
4 Simon Fauteux Le Sommet E. 5:08.34 5
5 Guillaume Gervais Plantagenet 5:17.83 4
6 Joel Bergeron Casselman E 5:27.63 3
7 Dominic Dupuis Le Sommet E. 5:41.43 2
8 Jessie Bernard L’Escale 5:50.89 1

Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson Lamure Rockland D H 10:32.38 10
2 Guillaume Gervais Plantagenet 10:34.85 8
3 Carl Hupé L’Escale 10:37.04 6
4 Simon Fauteux Le Sommet E. 11:31.03 5
5 Nicholas Boudrias-Mayer St. Francis 11:56.48 4
6 Joel Bergeron Casselman E 12:10.25 3
7 Dominic Dupuis Le Sommet E. 12:49.88 2

Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tina Gut Hawkesbury E 15.58 NWI 10

Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E 19.11 NWI 10
2 Jessie Bernard L’Escale 22.77 NWI 8

Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Keith Rockland D H 50.09 10
2 Jacob Charbonneau Rockland D H 54.31 8

Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chanel Marion Embrun E S – 1.60m 10
2 Anne Berniquez Casselman E 1.55m 8

Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Keith Rockland D H 1.75m 1.65m 10
2 Francis Guibord L’Escale 1.55m 8
3 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman E 1.50m 6
4 Jonathan Brisson Plantagenet J1.50m 5
5 Codey Kelly Casselman E 1.45m 4

Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tina Gut Hawkesbury E 4.42m NWI 10
2 Chelsea Paoletti Rockland D H 3.80m 3.80m NWI 7
2 Véronique Cayer Casselman E 3.80m NWI 7
4 Christin Senn Hawkesbury E 3.77m NWI 5
5 Naomi Theoret Le Sommet E. 3.68m NWI 4
6 Ashley Hand St. Francis 3.34m NWI 3

Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 François-Xavier Wathier Casselman E 5.14m NWI 10
2 Carl Hupé L’Escale 4.97m NWI 8
3 Codey Kelly Casselman E 4.76m NWI 6
4 Jacob Charbonneau Rockland D H 4.60m NWI 5
5 Maxime Hébert L’Escale J4.60m NWI 4
6 Alexandre Rozon Casselman E 4.34m NWI 3

Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zach Pride Rockland D H 10.00m 11.08m NWI 10
2 Ben Keith Rockland D H 11.07m NWI 8
3 Francis Guibord L’Escale 10.93m NWI 6
4 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E 10.55m NWI 5
5 Jessy Girard Le Relais E.S.C. 9.40m NWI 4

Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chloé Dubeau Le Relais E.S.C. 9.72m 10
2 Marie-France Boucher Le Sommet E. 7.18m 8
3 Amber Levesque Rockland D H 6.83m 6

Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexandre Rozon Casselman E 14.17m 10
2 Kyle McCrimmon Le Relais E.S.C. 12.41m 8
3 Ryan Chapman Rockland D H 11.57m 12.02m 6
4 Eric Carriere Le Relais E.S.C. 11.89m 5
5 Justin Diederich St. Francis 11.78m 4
6 Mathieu Renaud Plantagenet 11.54m 3
7 Joël Martineau Hawkesbury E 11.41m 2
8 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E 11.10m 1
9 Maxime Quesnel Casselman E 9.07m

Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marie-France Boucher Le Sommet E. 20.34m 10
2 Marie-Andrée Kirouac Plantagenet 18.36m 8

Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brett Lalonde Casselman E 35.77m 10
2 Jean-Michel Lafrance Casselman E 33.81m 8
3 Alexandre Rozon Casselman E 31.42m 6
4 Joël Martineau Hawkesbury E 29.93m 5
5 Philippe Ménard Casselman E 26.16m 4
6 Ryan Chapman Rockland D H 25.35m 3
7 François-Xavier Wathier Casselman E 24.82m 2
8 Jean Jr. Cadieux Le Sommet E. 23.55m 1
9 Jacob Charbonneau Rockland D H 19.49m
10 Maxime Quesnel Casselman E 16.44m
— Eric Carriere Le Relais E.S.C. ND

Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chloé Dubeau Le Relais E.S.C. 28.20m 10
2 Marie-Andrée Kirouac Plantagenet 19.53m 8
3 Chelsea Paoletti Rockland D H 13.16m 14.30m 6
4 Naomi Theoret Le Sommet E. 12.60m 5

Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Codey Kelly Casselman E 40.96m 10
2 Maxime Hébert L’Escale 38.43m 8
3 Mathieu Renaud Plantagenet 37.50m 6
4 François-Xavier Wathier Casselman E 34.30m 5
5 Joel Bergeron Casselman E 32.15m 4
6 Sébastien Drouin L’Escale 29.10m 3
7 Eric Carriere Le Relais E.S.C. 28.22m 2
8 Jacob Raymond Casselman E 27.81m 1
9 Jean Jr. Cadieux Le Sommet E. 23.92m
10 Maxime Quesnel Casselman E 22.50m

Event 63 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 55.24 10
1) Christin Senn 2) Tina Gut
3) Gabrielle Alexandre 4) Lucie Souligny
2 Casselman E S – eocm ‘A’ 55.77 8
1) Anne Berniquez 2) Véronique Cayer
3) Morgan Hurtubise 4) Mélina St-Pierre
3 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 58.15 6
1) Mélina Dicaire 2) Vanessa Godard
4 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 1:00.97 5

Event 64 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casselman E S – eocm ‘A’ 50.70 10
1) Jeffrey Beaudin 2) Alexandre Castonguay
3) Codey Kelly 4) François-Xavier Wathier
2 St. Francis Xavier Chs – eofx ‘A’ 50.72 8
1) Devin Lamothe 2) Christopher Stolzman
3) Nicholas Boudrias-Mayer 4) Verriere Adrien
3 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 50.98 6
1) Marc Louisseize 2) Maxime Hébert
3) Sébastien Drouin 4) Carl Hupé
4 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 52.14 5
5 Plantagenet E S – eopl ‘A’ 54.07 4
1) Mathieu Renaud 2) Pier-Olivier Fournier
3) Karl Larivière 4) Jean-François Duchène

Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H 12.70 NWI 10
2 Arianna Wyseen Rockland D H 13.75 13.31 NWI 8
3 Melissa Lewington St. Thomas A 14.55 13.95 NWI 6
4 Kelsey Campbell Rockland D H 14.58 14.74 NWI 5
5 Éloise Caza Embrun E S – 15.26 NWI 4

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Keith Rockland D H 11.65 11.73Q NWI 2
2 Maxime Dion L’Escale 12.60Q NWI 1
3 Jérémy Robert Embrun E S – 12.61Q NWI 2
4 François Bruyère Embrun E S – 12.86Q NWI 1
5 Colton Bisonette Rockland D H 13.88 13.02q NWI 1
6 Colin McLennan Le Relais E.S.C. 13.09q NWI 2
7 Ryan Lamb St. Francis 13.12q NWI 2
8 Jérémie Boileau Hawkesbury E 13.27q NWI 1
9 Alexandre Watson Embrun E S – 13.42 NWI 1
10 George Hermandez Hawkesbury E 13.51 NWI 1
11 Andrew Spence L’Escale 13.87 NWI 2

Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Keith Rockland D H 11.73 11.75 NWI 10
2 Maxime Dion L’Escale 12.60 12.39 NWI 8
3 Jérémy Robert Embrun E S – 12.61 12.57 NWI 6
4 Colton Bisonette Rockland D H 13.02 12.86 NWI 5
5 François Bruyère Embrun E S – 12.86 13.07 NWI 4
6 Jérémie Boileau Hawkesbury E 13.27 13.12 NWI 3
7 Colin McLennan Le Relais E.S.C. 13.09 13.20 NWI 2

Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H 25.52 25.91 NWI 10
2 Melissa Lewington St. Thomas A 30.03 NWI 8

Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tyler Keith Rockland D H 23.83 24.15 NWI 1 10
2 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 24.84 NWI 1 8
3 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 24.96 NWI 2 6
4 Colin McLennan Le Relais E.S.C. 27.08 NWI 1 5
5 François Bruyère Embrun E S – 27.53 NWI 2 4
6 Jérémie Boileau Hawkesbury E 28.13 NWI 1 3
7 Andrew Spence L’Escale 28.96 NWI 2 2
8 Zacharie Berry St. Thomas A 29.87 NWI 1 1

Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arianna Wyseen Rockland D H 1:07.17 10

Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riyadh Nazerally Rockland D H 53.90 53.40 10
2 Francis Drouin Plantagenet 55.08 8
3 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 55.54 6
4 David Stewart Rockland D H 59.87 57.81 5
5 Justin Quinn L’Escale 57.86 4
6 Dustin Leger St. Francis 1:03.91 3
7 Jérémie Boileau Hawkesbury E 1:04.31 2

Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsey Lafleur Rockland D H 2:58.26 10
2 Samantha Letemplier L’Escale 3:44.07 8

Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Philippe Alexandre Hawkesbury E 2:17.32 10
2 Doug Crowe Rockland D H 2:18.51 8
3 Andrew McGlennon St. Francis 2:20.54 6
4 Adam Pinsoneault Rockland D H 2:35.24 5

Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flavie Laurin Hawkesbury E 5:28.36 10
2 Chelsey Lafleur Rockland D H 6:24.71 6:00.13 8
3 Kelsey Campbell Rockland D H 6:33.40 6

Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 4:42.51 10
2 Adam Pinsoneault Rockland D H 4:48.62 4:45.45 8
3 Alexandre Gorman Hawkesbury E 5:11.20 6
4 Sebastien Boucher Le Sommet E. 5:32.12 5

Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flavie Laurin Hawkesbury E 12:26.88 10
2 Chelsey Lafleur Rockland D H 12:52.57 12:52.13 8

Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mikaël Laplante L’Escale 10:15.56 10
2 Doug Crowe Rockland D H 10:27.63 8
3 Davin Lybbert Rockland D H 10:27.69 6
4 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 10:37.18 5
5 Nicolas Labonté Embrun E S – 11:47.11 4
6 Andrew McGlennon St. Francis 11:54.57 3

Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ashlea Maddex Rockland D H 14.33 14.24 3.4 10

Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Riyadh Nazerally Rockland D H 18.62 NWI 10
2 Patrick Garreau Le Relais E.S.C. 20.51 NWI 8
— Colin McLennan Le Relais E.S.C. DNF NWI

Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arianna Wyseen Rockland D H 1:07.24 1:13.73 10

Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riyadh Nazerally Rockland D H 1:04.39 1:06.11 10

Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doug Crowe Rockland D H 1.55m 10
2 Ryan Lamb St. Francis J1.55m 8
3 Jérémy Robert Embrun E S – 1.50m 6

Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Éloise Caza Embrun E S – 4.00m NWI 10
2 Kelsey Campbell Rockland D H 3.77m 3.96m NWI 8
3 Chantal Dubé Plantagenet 3.90m NWI 6
4 Melissa Lewington St. Thomas A 3.77m NWI 5

Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mikaël Laplante L’Escale 5.28m NWI 10
2 Ryan Lamb St. Francis 5.03m NWI 8
3 Patrick Garreau Le Relais E.S.C. 4.68m NWI 6
4 George Hermandez Hawkesbury E 4.55m NWI 5
5 Colton Bisonette Rockland D H 4.49m NWI 4
6 Jérémie Poirier Le Relais E.S.C. 4.06m NWI 3

Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tyler Keith Rockland D H 11.69m NWI 10
2 Justin Quinn L’Escale 9.55m NWI 8

Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 9.45m 10
2 Renée Roy Plantagenet 7.60m 8
3 Nicole Laurin L’Escale 7.02m 6
4 Tiffany Quesnel Plantagenet 5.53m 5
5 Samantha Letemplier L’Escale 4.78m 4

Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Max Charbonneau L’Escale 11.41m 10
2 Alexis Patenaude Casselman E 10.97m 8
3 Colton Bisonette Rockland D H 10.03m 9.91m 6
4 Jonathan Ricard Le Relais E.S.C. 9.44m 5
5 Nic Cyr Rockland D H 8.46m 4
6 Pier-Olivier Bachand Hawkesbury E 8.29m 3
7 Brandon Fergusson Rockland D H 8.09m 2
8 Jérémie Poirier Le Relais E.S.C. 8.07m 1

Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 21.50m 10
2 Renée Roy Plantagenet 18.07m 8
3 Tiffany Quesnel Plantagenet 14.64m 6

Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Max Charbonneau L’Escale 39.70m 10
2 David Stewart Rockland D H 33.00m 8
3 Jonathan Ricard Le Relais E.S.C. 25.73m 6
4 Alexis Patenaude Casselman E 23.90m 5
5 Jérémie Poirier Le Relais E.S.C. 21.01m 4
6 Davin Lybbert Rockland D H 20.34m 3
7 Brandon Fergusson Rockland D H 16.56m 2

Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Véronique Bernard Plantagenet 28.02m 10
2 Nicole Laurin L’Escale 25.86m 8
3 Karine Thibault Hawkesbury E 15.70m 6

Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mikaël Laplante L’Escale 46.63m 10
2 David Stewart Rockland D H 30.03m 37.75m 8
3 Nicolas Labonté Embrun E S – 32.93m 6
4 Alexis Patenaude Casselman E 28.75m 5
5 Sebastien Boucher Le Sommet E. 27.15m 4
6 Davin Lybbert Rockland D H 23.55m 3
7 Pier-Olivier Bachand Hawkesbury E 16.07m 2

Event 95 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 56.45 10

Event 96 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 47.99 10
2 Hawkesbury ES – eohb ‘A’ 50.44 8
1) Philippe Alexandre 2) Olivier Cabana
3) Alexandre Gorman 4) George Hermandez
3 Embrun E S – eoeb ‘A’ 51.22 6

Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adam Pinsoneault Rockland D H 6:30.00
2 Olivier Cabana Hawkesbury E 7:07.00
3 Shane Lapensee Rockland D H 8:00.00

Event 99 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 4:37.16 10

Event 100 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘A’ 4:00.66 10
2 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 4:18.70 8
1) Patryk Cheff 2) Frederik Hupé
3) Alex Beauchamp 4) Sébastien Lévesque
3 Rockland D H S – eorl ‘B’ 4:22.31 6