2009 – Super Saturday Series Meet #4

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 24/01/2009

Super Saturdays Series – 24/01/2009

Meet #4

Ottawa, ON

Results

Women 60 Meter

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 7.72q 1

2 Lela, Christiane 88 Gee Gees 7.76q 1

3 Catry, Veronica 89 Golden Gaels 8.02q 1

4 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 8.07q 4

5 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 Ottawa Lions 8.07q 4

6 Brohman, Amelia 94 Ottawa Lions 8.09q 3

7 Gariba, Sarah 91 Ottawa Lions 8.19q 2

8 Fraser, Christine 87 Gee Gees 8.19q 4

9 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 8.24q 3

10 Beretta, Paulina 89 Golden Gaels 8.35q 3

11 King, Angela 87 Golden Gaels 8.43q 1

12 McGillivary, Taya 89 Golden Gaels 8.56q 2

13 Alexis, Wendy 55 Ottawa Lions 8.73 2

14 Maw, Michelle 90 Gee Gees 8.73 4

15 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 8.74 4

16 Simpson, Sacha 87 Gee Gees 8.79 4

17 Biklo, Erika 92 Ottawa Lions 8.81 3

18 Rains, Kylie 88 Gee Gees 8.83 1

19 Harvie, Kristen 91 Ottawa Lions 8.87 3

20 Coleman, Emily 88 Gee Gees 8.90 2

21 Zhang, Wendy 90 Gee Gees 8.96 2

22 Tierney, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 9.31 2

Women 60 Meter

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Lela, Christiane 88 Gee Gees 7.66 1 7.651

2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 7.66 1 7.655

3 Catry, Veronica 89 Golden Gaels 7.93 1

4 Brohman, Amelia 94 Ottawa Lions 7.98 1

5 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 8.00 1

6 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 Ottawa Lions 8.12 1

7 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 8.16 2

8 Fraser, Christine 87 Gee Gees 8.17 2

9 Gariba, Sarah 91 Ottawa Lions 8.19 2

10 Beretta, Paulina 89 Golden Gaels 8.36 2

11 King, Angela 87 Golden Gaels 8.37 2

12 McGillivary, Taya 89 Golden Gaels 8.64 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 9.78q 2 Hurdle Hght: 84cm

2 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 9.78q 2 Hurdle Hght: 84cm

3 Lela, Christiane 88 Gee Gees 9.97q 2 Hurdle Hght: 84cm

4 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 10.02q 1 Hurdle Hght: 76cm

5 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Ottawa Lions 10.70q 1 Hurdle Hght: 76cm

6 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 11.47q 1 Hurdle Hght: 76cm

7 Croney, Nikyla 94 ON – Cornwall C. 12.27q 1 Hurdle Hght: 76cm

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Sindani, Josephine 90 Ottawa Lions 9.63 Hurdle Hght: 84cm

2 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 9.87 Hurdle Hght: 84cm

3 Lela, Christiane 88 Gee Gees 9.99 Hurdle Hght: 84cm

Women 4×200 Meter Relay FINALS

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Queen’s University ‘A’ 1:43.88

2 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:47.82

3 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 1:50.28

4 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 1:55.83

Women 4×400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 3:57.20

2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 4:25.52

3 Queen’s University ‘A’ 4:26.04

4 U. of Ottawa ‘B’ 4:32.64

5 Golden Gee’s ‘A’ 4:47.11

6 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 4:53.47

Men 60 Meter

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions 6.87q 1

2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Ottawa Lions 6.96q 5

3 Desulme, Christian 90 Gee Gees 7.13q 4

4 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 7.13q 2

5 Monsour, Ramon 90 Gee Gees 7.14q 5

6 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Lions 7.22q 3

7 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 7.24q 6

8 Glaude, Hercules 93 Qc- West Island 7.26q 1

9 Risling, Tony 89 Gee Gees 7.28q 1

10 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Gee Gees 7.30q 3

11 Patterson, Storm 91 Ottawa Lions 7.33q 4

12 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 7.45q 3

13 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Gee Gees 7.45 2

14 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 Ottawa Lions 7.47 5

15 Nugent, John 89 Golden Gaels 7.51 3

16 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 7.51 4

17 Ghannoun, Abdul 87 U. OF Waterloo 7.52 5

18 Esposito, Dominic 79 Unattached 7.55 2

19 Basler, Matt 91 Ottawa Lions 7.56 6

20 Ferrarelli, Michael 87 Golden Gaels 7.61 4

21 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Gee Gees 7.72 1

22 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 7.73 1

23 Tierney, Joseph 93 Ottawa Lions 7.76 2

24 Biocchi, Devin 92 Ottawa Lions 7.76 6

25 Appaning, Richmond 89 Gee Gees 7.81 4

26 Khalaf, Patrick 88 Gee Gees 7.86 3

27 Rich, Kyle 89 Gee Gees 7.94 2

28 Hall, Ramar 92 Ottawa Lions 7.98 6

29 R-Lalonde, Philippe 94 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 8.00 5

30 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Gee Gees 8.03 4

31 Neyazi, Weris 95 Ottawa Lions 8.12 5

32 Charbonneau, Marc-Olivie 71 Qc- West Island 8.14 6

33 Poirier, Dave 88 Gee Gees 8.21 6

Men 60 Meter

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions 6.88 1 6.871

2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Ottawa Lions 6.88 1 6.878

3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 7.03 1

4 Monsour, Ramon 90 Gee Gees 7.11 1

5 Risling, Tony 89 Gee Gees 7.16 2

5 Desulme, Christian 90 Gee Gees 7.16 1

7 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Lions 7.22 1

8 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 7.28 2

9 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Gee Gees 7.31 2

10 Patterson, Storm 91 Ottawa Lions 7.37 2

11 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 7.44 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Gee Gees 8.41q 3 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 8.56q 2 Hurdle Hght: 99cm

3 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 8.56q 3 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Gee Gees 8.68q 2 Hurdle Hght: 99cm

5 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 8.85q 2 Hurdle Hght: 99cm

6 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 Ottawa Lions 8.98q 2 Hurdle Hght: 99cm

7 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Gee Gees 9.56q 3 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

8 Arbour, Patrick 88 Gee Gees 9.65q 3 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

9 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 10.16q 1 Hurdle Hght: 84cm

10 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 10.57q 1 Hurdle Hght: 84cm

11 Betty, Gabriel 90 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 10.96q 2 Hurdle Hght: 91cm

11 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Gee Gees 10.96q 3 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Gee Gees 8.43 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

2 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Gee Gees 9.53 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

3 Arbour, Patrick 88 Gee Gees 9.93 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

4 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Gee Gees 11.50 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

5 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Gee Gees 12.30 Hurdle Hght: 106.7cm

Men 4×200 Meter Relay FINALS

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:32.17

2 U. of Ottawa ‘B’ 1:41.27

3 U. of Ottawa ‘C’ 1:43.59

— ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ DNF

Men 4×400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:19.22 1

2 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 3:20.54 1

3 Queen’s University ‘A’ 3:21.50 1

4 Queen’s University ‘B’ 3:31.51 2

5 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘C’ 3:32.46 2

6 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 4:06.07 2

Mixed 300 Meter

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Sissoko, Moussa 85 Ottawa Lions 34.45 1

2 Pearson, Stuart 89 Ottawa Lions 34.93 2

3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 34.95 1

4 Desulme, Christian 90 Gee Gees 35.92 2

5 Frenke, Gord 89 Golden Gaels 36.00 2

6 Heller, Adrian 88 Golden Gaels 36.09 2

7 Biocchi, Devin 92 Ottawa Lions 36.12 4

8 Patterson, Storm 91 Ottawa Lions 36.14 1

9 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions 36.17 3

10 Nightingale, Tyler 85 Golden Gaels 36.24 3

11 Bell, Spencer 91 Ottawa Lions 36.43 4

12 Lavigne, Eric 84 Qc-U. of Laval 36.56 3

13 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Gee Gees 36.87 3

14 Basler, Matt 91 Ottawa Lions 36.91 5

15 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Lions 37.14 1

16 Esposito, Dominic 79 Unattached 37.24 5

17 Warchol, Michal 90 Ottawa Lions 37.46 9

18 Risling, Tony 89 Gee Gees 37.47 6

19 Kelly, Shane 89 Golden Gaels 37.72 5

20 Ghannoun, Abdul 87 U. OF Waterloo 37.90 6

21 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 Ottawa Lions 37.94 4

22 Ferrarelli, Michael 87 Golden Gaels 38.22 6

23 Tierney, Joseph 93 Ottawa Lions 38.38 6

24 Khalaf, Patrick 88 Gee Gees 38.52 7

25 Engel, Matt 91 Ottawa Lions 39.08 18

26 Arbour, Patrick 88 Gee Gees 39.17 8

27 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 ON – Cornwall C. 39.65 8

28 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ottawa Lions 39.81 7

29 Horner, Wesley 93 Ottawa Lions 39.99 8

30 Charbonneau, Marc-Olivie 71 Qc- West Island 40.18 9

31 Scholman, Benjamin 92 ON – Ottawa 40.57 12

32 Jameel, Rayyaan 86 Ottawa Lions 40.69 7

33 Callender, Fiona 92 Ottawa Lions 40.84 10

34 Dabros, Quinn 93 Ottawa Lions 40.87 9

35 R-Lalonde, Philippe 94 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 40.92 9

36 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 40.98 10

37 Rich, Kyle 89 Gee Gees 41.35 18

38 Gariba, Sarah 91 Ottawa Lions 41.51 10

39 Appaning, Richmond 89 Gee Gees 41.77 18

40 Galley, Chris 92 Ottawa Lions 42.59 13

41 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Lions 42.88 8

42 Brohman, Amelia 94 Ottawa Lions 43.05 10

43 Neyazi, Weris 95 Ottawa Lions 43.32 19

44 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions 43.76 19

45 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 On-Brockville L. 43.80 16

46 Gualdino, Michel 72 Ottawa Lions 43.93 11

47 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 44.19 11

48 Barr, Jenna 93 Ottawa Lions 44.70 13

49 Vatne, Katrine 94 Ottawa Lions 44.74 11

50 Simpson, Sacha 87 Gee Gees 46.03 13

51 McGillivary, Taya 89 Golden Gaels 46.07 12

52 Biklo, Erika 92 Ottawa Lions 46.26 14

53 Coleman, Emily 88 Gee Gees 46.88 14

54 Moore, Clara 93 Ottawa Lions 47.56 17

55 Shearman, Alanna 96 Ottawa Lions 48.05 15

56 Dillon, Michelle 93 Ottawa Lions 48.48 16

57 Alexis, Wendy 55 Ottawa Lions 48.53 15

58 Haines, Marie 92 Ottawa Lions 48.55 17

59 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Ottawa Lions 48.95 15

60 Klawitter, Noella 77 Ottawa Lions 48.98 16

61 Auzina, Gundega 93 Ottawa Lions 49.03 12

62 Maw, Michelle 90 Gee Gees 49.30 19

63 Howard, Emily 96 Ottawa Lions 49.37 14

64 Croney, Nikyla 94 ON – Cornwall C. 49.37 15

65 Kieliszkiewicz, Rozalia 91 Ottawa Lions 50.41 13

66 Harvie, Kristen 91 Ottawa Lions 50.79 16

67 Low, Sydney 93 Ottawa Lions 52.49 17

68 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Ottawa Lions 53.88 12

69 Tropper, Maegan 91 Ottawa Lions 54.27 17

Mixed 600 Meter

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Robertson, Michael 89 Gee Gees 1:18.92

2 Chauvin, Paul 81 Ottawa Lions 1:19.98

3 Young, Sean 83 Ottawa Lions 1:20.95

4 Cummings, Brian 86 Gee Gees 1:21.04

5 Nishiyama, Michael 89 Golden Gaels 1:23.00

6 Arnold, Mike 89 Golden Gaels 1:23.47

7 Patterson, Clay 89 Golden Gaels 1:24.00

8 Glaude, Hercules 93 Qc- West Island 1:24.36

9 Volpi, Matthew 86 Ottawa Lions 1:25.28

10 Warchol, Michal 90 Ottawa Lions 1:25.56

11 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Qc-Cirrus 1:26.32

12 Mountjoy, Jeff 90 Unattached 1:26.69

13 Davis, Thomas 87 Golden Gaels 1:29.77

14 Bordeleau, Xavier 91 Qc-Cirrus 1:31.01

15 Galley, Chris 92 Ottawa Lions 1:31.76

16 Tousaw, Julia 89 Gee Gees 1:33.19

17 Dabros, Quinn 93 Ottawa Lions 1:34.18

18 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 ON – Cornwall C. 1:35.24

19 Halle, Emilie 90 Gee Gees 1:35.48

20 Stirling, Jan 87 Golden Gaels 1:36.92

21 Boyd, Sarah 91 Ottawa Lions 1:38.72

22 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 On-Brockville L. 1:39.47

23 Barrow, Jennifer 90 Golden Gaels 1:41.89

24 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions 1:43.15

25 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Ottawa Lions 1:44.81

26 Horner, Wesley 93 Ottawa Lions 1:45.73

27 St-Aubin, Mia 85 Ottawa Lions 1:46.24

28 Vatne, Katrine 94 Ottawa Lions 1:47.65

29 Timbrell, Reba 90 Gee Gees 1:49.32

30 Howard, Emily 96 Ottawa Lions 1:51.16

31 Auzina, Gundega 93 Ottawa Lions 1:52.36

32 Kieliszkiewicz, Rozalia 91 Ottawa Lions 1:52.98

33 Moore, Clara 93 Ottawa Lions 1:55.03

34 Klawitter, Noella 77 Ottawa Lions 1:55.55

35 Shearman, Alanna 96 Ottawa Lions 1:55.55

36 Haines, Marie 92 Ottawa Lions 1:56.00

37 Freemark, Caitlin 89 Gee Gees 1:57.72

38 Vatne, Ole-Petter Askim 96 Ottawa Lions 1:58.95

39 Atchison, Sebastien 97 On-Brockville L. 1:59.03

40 Timbrell, Mataya 91 ON – Cornwall C. 1:59.93

41 Low, Sydney 93 Ottawa Lions 2:02.63

42 Tropper, Maegan 91 Ottawa Lions 2:06.14

43 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Ottawa Lions 2:13.72

44 Croney, Mathias 98 ON – Cornwall C. 2:18.06

45 Croney, Malik 97 ON – Cornwall C. 2:25.78

46 Lapierre, Brooke 00 ON – Cornwall C. 2:38.04

Mixed 1000 Meter

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Michaud, Dominic 85 Qc-U. of Laval 2:29.90

2 Potvin, Joshua 89 Golden Gaels 2:31.61

3 Klaus, Anders 87 Golden Gaels 2:31.80

4 Brennan, Kevin 87 Gee Gees 2:32.16

5 Harrietha, Andrew 88 Gee Gees 2:36.29

6 Loney, Tyson 91 Ottawa Lions 2:38.95

7 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Ottawa Lions 2:42.62

8 Blackport, Darryl 85 Unattached 2:46.14

9 Colwell, Keith 91 Ottawa Lions 2:51.14

10 Cameron, Jacob 93 ON – Cornwall C. 2:51.69

11 Malette, Jacqueline 86 Gee Gees 2:52.05

12 Biewald, Jennifer 88 Gee Gees 2:55.68

13 Woods, Madeleine 85 Laurentian U. 2:56.73

14 Dunkerley, Jon 82 Ottawa Lions 2:56.81

15 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Ottawa Lions 3:01.98

16 Roth, Beki 90 Golden Gaels 3:02.76

17 Marvin, Kristin 75 Gee Gees 3:04.40

18 Howard, Liza 88 Golden Gaels 3:05.04

19 Giles, Lisa 91 Ottawa Lions 3:08.73

20 Klassen, Emily 89 Golden Gaels 3:10.10

21 Acton, Tess 88 Gee Gees 3:10.43

22 Kackzkowski, Garreth 97 On-Brockville L. 3:18.96

23 Alby, Noemie 95 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 3:19.79

24 Britton, Julia 90 Ottawa Lions 3:24.87

25 Oni, Feyisayo 90 Gee Gees 3:28.39

26 Jackman, Kathryn 89 Gee Gees 3:31.09

27 Atchison, Sebastien 97 On-Brockville L. 3:37.61

28 Lindsay, Francis 79 Gee Gees 3:39.29

29 Masson, Jeremy 96 Qc-Vaudreuil D 3:40.17

30 Karpiuk, Hannah 87 Gee Gees 3:40.29

31 Freemark, Caitlin 89 Gee Gees 3:43.78

32 Quane-Arsenault, Nellie 96 Qc-Vaudreuil D 3:49.93

33 Timbrell, Shannon 94 ON – Cornwall C. 3:57.44

34 Pharand, Camille 89 Qc-Vaudreuil D 4:05.71

— Desjardins, Jason 87 Gee Gees DNF

Mixed 1500 Meter

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hull, Justin 83 Unattached 4:15.12

2 Hatheway, Oliver 90 Unattached 4:17.60

3 McCakren, James 87 Unattached 4:18.80

4 Meinzinger, Brett 87 Unattached 4:25.80

5 DE Jong, Garrett 88 Gee Gees 4:27.47

6 Theriault, Augustin 93 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 4:28.25

7 Cameron, Jacob 93 ON – Cornwall C. 4:28.43

8 Drolet, Martin 82 Qc-Cirrus 4:31.74

9 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine 93 Qc-Vaudreuil D 4:32.71

10 Morin, Nicolas 94 Qc-Vaudreuil D 4:47.89

11 Tatlow, Nadia 89 Golden Gaels 4:50.70

12 Yank, Steve 91 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 4:53.31

13 Cloutier, Francois 91 Qc-Cirrus 4:55.79

14 Lankmann, Ryan 91 Qc-Vaudreuil D 4:59.18

15 Colwell, Declan 96 On-Brockville L. 5:09.03

16 Benz, Lisa 85 Gee Gees 5:18.31

17 Masson, Kim 93 Qc-Vaudreuil D 5:30.96

18 Masson, Vicky 91 Qc-Vaudreuil D 5:34.28

Mixed 3000 Meter

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Parent, Martin 82 Quebec Endurance 8:56.90

2 Marchand, Francois 75 Unattached 9:06.58

3 Mahler, Luc 87 Gee Gees 9:08.68

4 Blanko, Nicolas 91 Qc-Vaudreuil D 9:27.13

5 Ring, Stephen 90 Qc-Vaudreuil D 9:34.24

6 Hicks, Julia 85 Ottawa Lions 9:51.10

7 Carriere, Yan 89 Qc-Vaudreuil D 9:52.40

8 Matthewman, Joshua 88 Gee Gees 9:53.56

9 Hoskins, Jeff 86 Gee Gees 10:01.08

10 Sexton, Lesley 87 Golden Gaels 10:01.99

11 Larocque, Leah 89 Golden Gaels 10:22.34

12 Locke, Tiffany 88 Gee Gees 10:27.32

13 Keenleyside, Grace 89 Golden Gaels 10:33.08

14 Monette, Carole-Anne 92 Qc-Vaudreuil D 11:41.77

15 Morin, Isabelle 91 Qc-Vaudreuil D 11:46.60

— Michaud, Dominic 85 Qc-U. of Laval DNF

Mixed High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jackson, Adam 88 Golden Gaels 1.90m

2 Nishiyama, Kurtis 88 Golden Gaels 1.85m

3 Poirier, Dave 88 Gee Gees 1.75m

4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Gee Gees 1.70m

5 Clark, Devon 92 Ottawa Lions 1.60m

6 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Gee Gees 1.50m

7 Larocque, Leah 89 Golden Gaels 1.45m

8 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 1.40m

9 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1.35m

Mixed Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Gee Gees 3.55m

2 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Gee Gees 3.40m

3 Percival, Dan 73 Ottawa Lions 3.25m

Mixed Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Neyazi, Weris 95 Ottawa Lions 5.71m

2 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 5.07m

3 Zintel, Lauren 87 Golden Gaels 4.86m

4 Zhang, Wendy 90 Gee Gees 4.42m

5 Joannou, Christine 88 Golden Gaels 4.37m

6 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Ottawa Lions 4.26m

7 Tierney, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 3.89m

8 Fritshaw, Bruce 66 Unattached 3.55m

Mixed Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Appaning, Richmond 89 Gee Gees 11.01m

2 Sarazin, Josee-Anne 88 Qc-S-L Select 10.28m

3 Dillon, Krista 92 Ottawa Lions 10.15m

4 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 10.09m

Mixed Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 MacDonald, Judy 67 Ottawa Lions 12.68m Imp. Weight: 4kg

2 Arbour, Patrick 88 Gee Gees 12.65m Imp. Weight: 7.27kg

3 MacDonald, Eilish 94 Ottawa Lions 12.57m Imp. Weight: 4kg

4 Wingate, Corey 91 Ottawa Lions 12.15m Imp. Weight: 5.45kg

5 Pincombe, Tom 75 Ottawa Lions 11.52m Imp. Weight: 7.27kg