2009 – Super Saturdays Series – Meet #3

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 19/01/2009

Super Saturdays Series – 17/01/2009

Meet #3

Ottawa, ON

Results

Event 1 Mixed 60 Meter

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 6.94 1

2 Clement, Michael 90 Unattached 6.96 2

3 Monsour, Ramon 90 Uottawa 7.03 1

4 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 7.11 2

5 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Uottawa 7.16 2

6 Risling, Tony 89 Uottawa 7.19 1

7 Stels, Jason 91 On-Kingston 7.23 1

8 Batt, Jeremy 89 Uottawa 7.26 1

9 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 On-Ottawa Lions 7.39 1

10 Blondin, Marc Andre 91 Qc-S-L Select 7.42 2

11 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 7.44 2

12 Wilson, Dustin 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7.44 3

13 Ghannoun, Abdul 87 U. OF Waterloo 7.45 2

14 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 7.45 3

15 Tierney, Joseph 93 On-Ottawa Lions 7.59 3

16 Raynor, Zach 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7.70 3

17 Bonneau, Jerome 89 Qc-Cirrus 7.76 3

18 Khalaf, Patrick 88 Uottawa 7.79 3

19 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Uottawa 7.87 5

20 R-Lalonde, Philippe 94 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 7.92 4

21 Poirier, Dave 88 Uottawa 7.97 4

22 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 8.04 5

23 Brohman, Amelia 94 On-Ottawa Lions 8.05 5

24 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 On-Ottawa Lions 8.11 4

25 O’Connor-Louis-Seize, Is 91 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 8.13 4

26 Dion, Marianne 92 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 8.14 4

27 Yacob, Marina 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.14 5

28 Remond, Barbara 88 Uottawa 8.17 6

29 Dubuc, Andrea 91 Qc-Cirrus 8.18 6

30 Hurford, Tristan 95 On-Brockville L. 8.31 6

31 Rochon, Gabriele 93 Qc-Cirrus 8.37 5

32 Dobson, Emma 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.41 5

33 Morris, Mike 40 Unattached 8.68 6

34 Simpson, Sacha 87 Uottawa 8.73 6

35 Petruk, Billy 95 On-Ottawa Lions 8.80 7

35 Rains, Kylie 88 Uottawa 8.80 6

37 Coleman, Emily 88 Uottawa 8.88 7

38 Coulas, Cheryl 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.88 4

39 Harvie, Kristen 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.89 7

40 Moore, Tamarrah 90 Uottawa 9.39 7

41 Brown, Austin 98 On-Brockville L. 9.45 7

42 Rancourt, Nicolas 99 Unattached 11.32 7

Event 5 Mixed 200 Meter

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 21.81 1

2 Sissoko, Moussa 85 On-Ottawa Lions 21.86 1

3 Smithers, Cameron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 23.31 2

4 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 23.37 4

5 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 23.54 1

6 Warchol, Michal 90 On-Ottawa Lions 23.77 4

7 Bisson, Philippe 90 Unattached 23.88 3

8 Blondin, Marc Andre 91 Qc-S-L Select 24.09 3

9 Anderson, Daniel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 24.11 3

10 Marcoux, P-Antoine 91 Qc-S-L Select 24.13 3

11 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 On-Ottawa Lions 24.20 2

12 Tierney, Joseph 93 On-Ottawa Lions 24.22 5

13 James, Michael 87 Qc-S-L Select 24.67 1

14 Khalaf, Patrick 88 Uottawa 25.02 5

15 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 25.16 4

16 Dionne, Andrew 93 On-Frontenac 25.25 2

17 Bonneau, Jerome 89 Qc-Cirrus 25.41 2

18 Boucher, Mathieu 91 Qc-S-L Select 25.56 4

19 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 26.03 7

20 Poirier, Dave 88 Uottawa 26.14 5

21 Murawsky, David 91 On-Ottawa Lions 26.42 11

22 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 26.48 9

23 Callender, Fiona 92 On-Ottawa Lions 26.50 8

24 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 26.51 7

25 Bergeron, Scott 91 On-Ottawa Lions 26.52 17

26 Day, Kieran 92 On-Ottawa Lions 26.90 11

27 Seko, Duncan 75 Qc-Cirrus 27.13 9

28 Galley, Chris 92 On-Ottawa Lions 27.13 7

29 Remond, Barbara 88 Uottawa 27.68 12

30 Hurford, Tristan 95 On-Brockville L. 27.69 16

31 Dion, Marianne 92 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 27.91 8

32 Milliken, Samuel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 28.04 10

33 Stolle, Anna 93 On-Ottawa Lions 28.08 9

34 Adgei, Zelda 91 Qc-S-L Select 28.08 7

35 Barr, Jenna 93 On-Ottawa Lions 28.09 13

36 Arnott, Matthew 92 On-Ottawa Lions 28.25 11

37 Gualdino, Michel 72 On-Ottawa Lions 28.52 10

38 Rochon, Gabriele 93 Qc-Cirrus 28.55 9

39 Yacob, Marina 91 On-Ottawa Lions 28.58 8

40 O’Connor-Louis-Seize, Is 91 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 28.59 8

41 Glennon, Nicholas 93 On-Ottawa Lions 28.61 11

42 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 28.82 10

43 Simpson, Sacha 87 Uottawa 28.88 12

44 Rains, Kylie 88 Uottawa 28.94 10

45 Shearmur, Yasmine 92 Qc-S-L Select 29.09 12

46 Tuck, Kathryn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 29.52 15

47 Carty, Megan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 29.63 15

48 Morris, Mike 40 Unattached 29.77 13

49 Croney, Nikyla 94 ON – Cornwall C. 29.93 14

50 Biklo, Erika 92 On-Ottawa Lions 30.03 12

51 Boyd, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 30.25 17

52 Haines, Marie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 30.57 14

53 Harvie, Kristen 91 On-Ottawa Lions 30.75 15

54 Kanz, Isabelle 93 On-Ottawa Lions 31.32 14

55 Moore, Tamarrah 90 Uottawa 31.54 13

56 Giles, Lisa 91 On-Ottawa Lions 31.75 16

57 Klawitter, Noella 77 On-Ottawa Lions 32.11 14

58 Perry, Rebecca 92 On-Brockville L. 32.53 13

59 Low, Sydney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 32.73 15

60 Slinn, Heather 92 On-Ottawa Lions 32.85 16

61 Tropper, Maegan 91 On-Ottawa Lions 33.95 17

62 Britton, Julia 90 On-Ottawa Lions 34.27 16

— R-Lalonde, Philippe 94 Qc-C.A.Gatineau NT 6

— Scholman, Benjamin 92 ON – Ottawa NT 6

— Primeau, Codie 92 On-Ottawa Lions NT 6

— Quosdorf, Kristian 93 ON – Cornwall C. NT 6

Event 9 Mixed 300 Meter Invitational

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Robertson, Michael 89 Uottawa 33.21 1

2 Monsour, Ramon 90 Uottawa 34.10 1

3 Cummings, Brian 86 Uottawa 35.00 1

4 Batt, Jeremy 89 Uottawa 35.82 1

5 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Uottawa 35.86 2

6 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Uottawa 36.52 2

7 Risling, Tony 89 Uottawa 37.68 2

8 Ghannoun, Abdul 87 U. OF Waterloo 37.74 2

9 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Uottawa 39.90 4

10 Tousaw, Julia 89 Uottawa 40.08 3

11 Lela, Christiane 88 Uottawa 40.45 3

12 Halle, Emilie 90 Uottawa 41.22 3

13 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 43.73 4

14 Coleman, Emily 88 Uottawa 47.32 4

Event 11 Mixed 400 Meter

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 49.17 1

2 Cave, Gordon 91 On-Ottawa Lions 49.52 1

3 Smithers, Cameron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 50.85 2

4 Patterson, Storm 91 On-Ottawa Lions 50.90 1

5 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 51.22 3

6 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 51.73 2

7 Warchol, Michal 90 On-Ottawa Lions 52.14 3

8 Volpi, Matthew 86 On-Ottawa Lions 52.53 5

9 Esposito, Dominic 79 Unattached 52.72 2

10 Brennan, Kevin 87 Uottawa 52.98 3

11 Taillon, Marc-Philippe 87 Uottawa 53.03 2

12 Anderson, Daniel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 53.52 5

13 Huynh, Adrian 90 On-Ottawa Lions 53.93 4

14 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 On-Ottawa Lions 54.09 5

15 Harrietha, Andrew 88 Uottawa 54.30 3

16 Quosdorf, Kristian 93 ON – Cornwall C. 54.53 5

17 Dionne, Andrew 93 On-Frontenac 54.54 4

18 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 On-Ottawa Lions 54.79 7

19 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Qc-Cirrus 55.15 4

20 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 56.83 5

21 Yank, Steve 91 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 56.93 6

22 Arbour, Patrick 88 Uottawa 57.00 6

23 Jameel, Rayyaan 86 On-Ottawa Lions 57.28 4

24 Mahler, Luc 87 Uottawa 57.48 5

25 Horner, Wesley 93 On-Ottawa Lions 57.52 6

26 Dabros, Quinn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 57.70 7

27 Callender, Fiona 92 On-Ottawa Lions 57.88 6

28 Scholman, Benjamin 92 ON – Ottawa 58.68 7

29 Hoskins, Jeff 86 Uottawa 59.17 7

30 Gariba, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:00.32 7

31 Palamar, Adam 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.00 7

32 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.07 7

33 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 On-Brockville L. 1:01.08 8

34 Dubuc, Andrea 91 Qc-Cirrus 1:01.71 8

35 Brohman, Amelia 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:01.89 8

36 Stolle, Anna 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:02.63 8

37 Hurford, Tristan 95 On-Brockville L. 1:02.93 10

38 Barr, Jenna 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:03.44 9

39 Vatne, Katrine 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:04.00 9

40 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1:04.09 10

41 Jean, Kathleen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:05.54 8

42 Jaros, Rebecca 94 On- West King. 1:06.43 9

43 Skeete-Wilson, Jordan 90 On-Ottawa Lions 1:07.62 8

44 Pathak, Laura 89 Uottawa 1:07.64 9

45 Howard, Emily 96 On-Ottawa Lions 1:07.65 9

46 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions 1:08.27 7

47 Biklo, Erika 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:08.39 9

48 Auzina, Gundega 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:08.93 8

49 Shearmur, Yasmine 92 Qc-S-L Select 1:09.46 9

50 Klawitter, Noella 77 On-Ottawa Lions 1:10.27 10

51 Atchison, Sebastien 97 On-Brockville L. 1:11.06 10

52 Oni, Feyisayo 90 Uottawa 1:11.36 10

53 Croney, Nikyla 94 ON – Cornwall C. 1:13.90 10

54 Brown, Brandon 99 On-Brockville L. 1:33.44 10

Event 15 Mixed 800 Meter

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Young, Sean 83 On-Ottawa Lions 1:57.23

2 Azzi, Sofian 86 Qc-Cirrus 1:57.49

3 Harrietha, Andrew 88 Uottawa 1:57.60

4 Boucher, Alain 63 On-Ottawa Lions 2:01.11

5 Travers, Jacob 88 Rmc 2:05.88

6 Bernatchez, David 89 Rmc 2:06.00

7 Quinn, Pete 65 Unattached 2:06.85

8 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:07.48

9 Bordeleau, Xavier 91 Qc-Cirrus 2:08.89

10 Wong, Benjamin 87 Rmc 2:10.92

11 Lemieux, Jonathan 87 Rmc 2:12.28

12 Galley, Chris 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:12.67

13 Day, Kieran 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:13.64

14 Milliken, Samuel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:13.91

15 Jaros, Nathan 92 On-Kingston 2:15.88

16 Murawsky, David 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:16.41

17 Arnott, Matthew 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:18.89

18 Boyd, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:19.58

19 Bergeron, Scott 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:21.81

20 Giles, Lisa 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:23.46

21 Gosselin, Jean-Felix 93 Qc-Cirrus 2:24.59

22 Hulse, Steph 91 On- West King. 2:25.43

23 Slinn, Heather 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.61

24 St-Aubin, Mia 85 On-Ottawa Lions 2:28.89

25 Tuck, Kathryn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:29.72

26 Glennon, Nicholas 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:30.21

27 Moreau, Veronique 91 Qc-Cirrus 2:31.45

28 Carty, Megan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:34.61

29 Kackzkowski, Garreth 97 On-Brockville L. 2:37.85

30 Kanz, Isabelle 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:38.31

31 Moore, Clara 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:38.76

32 Best, Celine 90 Rmc 2:40.18

33 Shearman, Alanna 96 On-Ottawa Lions 2:42.54

34 Britton, Julia 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:43.97

35 Alby, Noemie 95 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 2:44.15

36 Hutchinson, Sebastien 98 Unattached 2:45.28

37 Timbrell, Reba 90 Uottawa 2:48.29

38 Haines, Marie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:54.83

39 Low, Sydney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 2:58.62

40 Tropper, Maegan 91 On-Ottawa Lions 3:00.16

41 Rancourt, Nicolas 99 Unattached 3:01.79

42 Vatne, Andreas Askim 98 On-Ottawa Lions 3:04.72

43 Masswohl, Vivian 96 ON – Ottawa 3:09.35

44 Carmichael, Emily 97 On-Brockville L. 3:13.48

45 Brown, Brandon 99 On-Brockville L. 3:14.33

46 Croney, Mathias 98 ON – Cornwall C. 3:14.98

47 Croney, Malik 97 ON – Cornwall C. 3:15.54

48 Masswohl, Erik 98 ON – Ottawa 3:16.73

49 Carmichael, Lauren 99 On-Brockville L. 3:38.75

Event 19 Mixed 1500 Meter

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Taillon, Marc-Philippe 87 Uottawa 4:11.99

2 Brennan, Kevin 87 Uottawa 4:15.79

3 Mahler, Luc 87 Uottawa 4:16.99

4 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Qc-Cirrus 4:17.21

5 Vierula, Matt 90 Uottawa 4:19.78

6 Travers, Jacob 88 Rmc 4:25.24

7 St-Amand, Nicolas 87 Rmc 4:27.75

8 Marshall, John 88 Rmc 4:29.69

9 Kary, Dave 59 On-Ottawa Lions 4:32.83

10 Jaros, Nathan 92 On-Kingston 4:34.60

11 Hicks, Julia 85 On-Ottawa Lions 4:38.31

12 Lemieux, Jonathan 87 Rmc 4:38.41

13 Hawkins, Jeff Uottawa 4:41.07

14 Matthewman, Joshua 88 Uottawa 4:43.68

15 Kaczkowski, Kenneth 95 On-Brockville L. 4:49.89

16 Hulse, Steph 91 On- West King. 4:50.61

17 Cloutier, Francois 91 Qc-Cirrus 4:51.71

18 Locke, Tiffany 88 Uottawa 4:52.08

19 Caicedo, Chris 89 Rmc 4:53.48

20 Pearce, Brenda 87 Uottawa 5:08.98

21 Kackzkowski, Garreth 97 On-Brockville L. 5:09.31

22 Labbe, Sebastien 93 Qc-C.A.Gatineau 5:12.90

23 Benz, Lisa 85 Uottawa 5:20.51

24 Best, Celine 90 Rmc 5:22.53

25 Carmichael, Emily 97 On-Brockville L. 5:27.90

26 Pathak, Laura 89 Uottawa 5:29.03

27 Oni, Feyisayo 90 Uottawa 5:31.25

28 Brazeau, Kade 95 On-Brockville L. 5:32.94

29 Sun, Mary 89 Rmc 5:33.83

30 Jaros, Rebecca 94 On- West King. 5:34.54

31 Harper, Bridgit 94 On-Brockville L. 5:44.54

32 Canfield, Amanda 89 Uottawa 5:46.10

33 Freemark, Caitlin 89 Uottawa 5:53.59

34 Lindsay, Francis 79 Uottawa 5:57.69

Event 23 Mixed 3000 Meter

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cameron, Jacob 93 ON – Cornwall C. 9:36.32

2 Drolet, Martin 82 Qc-Cirrus 9:54.53

3 Dion, Garreth 88 Uottawa 9:54.57

4 Marvin, Kristin 75 Uottawa 10:49.94

5 Gendron, Caroline 89 Qc-Gatineau 11:00.58

6 Jaros, Heather 97 On- West King. 12:22.84

7 Timbrell, Shannon 94 ON – Cornwall C. 12:53.01

8 Timbrell, Mataya 91 ON – Cornwall C. 13:08.27

Event 29 Mixed 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 8.19q 4 H. Height: 106.7cm

2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.22q 3 H. Height: 91cm

3 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Uottawa 8.58q 4 H. Height: 106.7cm

4 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 On-Ottawa Lions 8.61q 5 H. Height: 99cm

5 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.71q 3 H. Height: 99cm

6 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 9.10q 2 H. Height: 84cm

7 Primeau, Codie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 9.37 5 H.Height: 84cm

8 Lela, Christiane 88 Uottawa 9.37 2 H. Height: 76cm

9 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions 9.61 2 H. Height: 84cm

10 Halle, Emilie 90 Uottawa 9.61 2 H. Height: 84cm

11 Raynor, Zach 91 On-Ottawa Lions 9.64 5 H. Height: 84cm

12 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 9.94 2 H. Height: 84cm

13 Arbour, Patrick 88 Uottawa 10.09 4 H. Height: 106.7cm

14 Tousaw, Julia 89 Uottawa 10.32 2 H. Height: 84cm

15 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa 10.61 5 H. Height: 106.7cm

16 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 14.17 4 H. Height: 106.7cm

— Perry, Rebecca 92 On-Brockville L. NT 1

— Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions NT 1

— Stille, Julia 93 On-Ottawa Lions NT 1

— Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions NT 1

— Dobson, Emma 91 On-Ottawa Lions NT 1

Event 49 Mixed High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Boucher, Mathieu 91 Qc-S-L Select 1.75m

2 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Uottawa 1.65m

3 Clark, Devon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.55m

4 Coulas, Cheryl 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.50m

5 Perry, Rebecca 92 On-Brockville L. 1.30m

Event 53 Mixed Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Uottawa 6.06m

2 Clement, Michael 90 Unattached 5.87m

3 Neyazi, Waris 95 On-Ottawa Lions 5.74m

4 Weatherhead, Michael 89 Uottawa 5.32m

5 Poirier, Dave 88 Uottawa 5.05m

6 Rancourt, Eric 68 Unattached 4.92m

7 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 4.29m

8 Weatherhead, Chris 89 Uottawa 4.01m

Event 55 Mixed Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.66m

2 Boast, Cody 91 On-Ottawa Lions 11.09m

3 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.94m

4 Dillon, Krista 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.40m

— Fritshaw, Bruce 66 Unattached FOUL

Event 57 Mixed 4×200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:27.29 1

2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 1:30.33 1

3 U. of Ottawa ‘B’ 1:32.17 1

4 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 1:33.37 1

5 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘C’ 1:35.38 2

6 U. of Ottawa ‘C’ 1:40.37 2

7 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘E’ 1:45.21 2

8 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘H’ 1:46.19 3

9 U. of Ottawa ‘E’ 1:49.36 3

10 QC – Gatineau ‘A’ 1:53.40 4

11 U. of Ottawa ‘D’ 1:55.58 3

12 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘L’ 1:57.80 5

13 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘I’ 1:57.84 5

14 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘G’ 1:59.35 4

15 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘K’ 1:59.95 5

16 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘J’ 2:09.14 5

17 ON – Brockville Legion ‘A’ 2:09.81 4

Event 60 Women 4×200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:42.93 1

2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 1:45.45 1

Event 58 Men 60 Meter Hurdles FINALS

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Uottawa 8.32

2 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 8.33

3 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 9.27

4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Uottawa 9.68

Event 59 Women 60 Meter Hurdles FINALS

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 9.12

2 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions 9.60

3 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 9.77

4 Lela, Christiane 88 Uottawa 9.99