2009 – uOttawa H.S. Invitational



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 30/04/2009 09:07 PM
uOttawa H.S. Invitational – 30/04/2009
Sponsored by the OTTL, Brooks and uOttawa
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest 13.07q 1
2 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 13.00 13.31q 9
3 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 13.45 13.46q 7
4 Warren, Maddie 94 Ashbury 13.64q 8
5 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 13.62 13.80q 6
6 Dutrisaque, Veronique 94 Louis-Riel 14.06 13.80q 3
7 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 13.25 13.93q 8
8 Barrow, Rihanna 94 Canterbury 14.17q 5
9 Sherman, Ashley 94 St. Mark Chs 14.26 7
10 Soutthiphanh, Emily 94 Brookfield 14.30 4
11 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir R Borden 14.31 1
12 Zintel, Kristen 94 Canterbury 14.32 3
13 Ingram, Sonja 94 Brockville CI 14.35 7
14 Quathamer, Natalie 94 Arnprior Dhs 14.36 7
15 Thompson, Jessica 94 Seaway 14.41 6
16 Bagaya, Ruby 94 Earl of March 14.49 9
17 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 14.50 4
18 Cseke, Colette 94 Brookfield 14.51 6
19 Hughes, Jillian 94 St. Michael Chs 14.55 4
20 Edwards, Tracey 94 Canterbury 14.61 9
21 D’Angelo, Bailey 09 S Carleton 14.65 9
22 Boulton, Shayna 94 Brockville CI 14.66 6
23 Kuntz, Jennifer 94 Hillcrest 14.70 3
24 carpenter, brooke 09 Gananoque 14.77 8
25 Taylor, Melodie 94 L’Escale ES 14.78 9
26 Lawal, Tiash 94 Colonel By 14.79 3
27 Spicer, Caroline 94 Immaculata 14.85 5
28 Klassen, Victoria 94 St. Mark Chs 14.85 2
29 Douglas, Kelsey 94 Seaway 14.86 2
30 Pesliak, Daria 94 Earl of March 14.97 7
31 West, Danielle 94 Brookfield 14.98 3
32 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary’s Chs 15.02 8
33 Kendall, Holly 94 N. Grenville Dhs 15.12 9
34 Akkermans, Jasmine 94 Earl of March 15.15 2
35 Calvert, Ryleigh 94 N. Grenville Dhs 15.23 6
36 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 15.26 2
37 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame – CP 15.27 2
38 Verch, Mellissa 95 St. Joseph’s – R 15.35 5
39 Ranger, Sabryna 94 L’Escale ES 15.37 1
40 Nash, Mercedes 94 Redeemer 15.48 7
41 McMillan, Kristen 94 Seaway 15.59 1
42 Smith, Paige 94 St. Joseph’s – C 15.62 3
43 Ramsay, Hannah 94 Sir R Borden 15.66 6
44 Conger, Kristen 94 W Carleton 15.76 2
45 McCarthy, Mayora 94 St T Aquinas 15.77 15.80 2
46 Graham, Korina 94 St. Mary’s Chs 15.81 8
47 Farlam, Emily 94 Brockville CI 15.82 2
48 Letemplier, Joanna 94 L’Escale ES 15.85 8
49 Rodd, Rachel 94 Colonel By 15.85 1
50 Kowalski, Olga 94 St. Mary’s Chs 15.93 4
51 Arden, Olivia 94 Hillcrest 16.02 5
52 Minyywab, Esther 94 Sir R Borden 16.03 9
53 Briscoe, Chelsea 94 W Carleton 16.08 8
54 Thuot, Emma 94 Merivale 16.14 1
55 Gaw, Megan 94 Almonte 14.05 16.30 5
56 Hare, Emily 94 St. Mark Chs 16.46 4
57 Robinson, Kirsty 94 Seaway 16.77 5
58 Kargus, Kaitlyn 95 St. Joseph’s – R 16.88 6
59 Vongsouneth, Jessica 94 Almonte 14.05 16.90 4
60 Stobo, Alex 94 Brockville CI 17.28 1

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest 13.07 12.55
2 Bambi, Tania 94 Louis-Riel 13.31 12.88
3 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 13.46 13.38
4 Warren, Maddie 94 Ashbury 13.64 13.40
5 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 13.80 13.52
6 Dutrisaque, Veronique 94 Louis-Riel 13.80 13.73
7 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 13.93 13.77
8 Barrow, Rihanna 94 Canterbury 14.17 13.87

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Immaculata 12.29q 5
2 Mufuta, Dieuleveut 94 Franco Cite 12.31q 5
3 Baylis, Stephen 94 Arnprior Dhs 12.43q 3
4 Stirajs, Marty 94 Sir W Laurier 12.44q 6
5 Thomas, Dominic 94 Notre Dame – CP 12.51q 4
6 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary’s Chs 12.56q 8
7 Smyth, Graham 94 St. Mark Chs 12.63q 5
8 Moore, Clayton 94 W Carleton 12.72q 2
9 Crysler, Joel 94 N. Grenville Dhs 12.79 1
10 Chung, Kevin 94 Merivale 1.31 12.87 6
11 dorey, ryan 09 Gananoque 12.92 2
12 Watson, Kevin 94 W Carleton 13.01 4
13 Kargus, Ryan 94 Arnprior Dhs 13.03 6
14 Millson, Justin 94 Colonel By 12.21 13.04 5
15 childs, evertt 09 Gananoque 13.05 2
16 Luengo, Javier 94 Redeemer 13.05 8
17 Regimbald, Matt 94 Ashbury 13.06 6
18 Cheff, Pierre-Luc 94 L’Escale ES 13.09 3
19 leveque, robert 09 Gananoque 13.10 7
20 Hong, Zach 94 Brockville CI 13.14 5
21 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 12.97 13.17 1
22 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 13.19 6
23 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale 1.23 13.20 7
24 Daly, Ryan 94 Earl of March 13.21 8
25 Lee, Sean 94 Earl of March 13.25 1
26 Nethery, Zach 94 Notre Dame – CP 13.27 4
27 Murphy, Brayden 94 St. John Chs 13.31 6
28 Zheng, Dylan 94 Colonel By 13.95 13.32 4
29 Poapst, Adam 94 St. Joseph’s – C 13.35 4
30 Berrigan, Shamus 94 Seaway 13.39 4
31 Jamshaid, Omar 94 Colonel By 12.41 13.44 3
32 Gibbons, Scott 94 Renfrew C I 1.17 13.45 8
33 Ma, Ryan 94 Colonel By 13.48 8
34 Reid, Jerome 94 Sir R Borden 13.48 7
35 Gill, Quinton 94 St T Aquinas 13.55 7
36 Ali, Mikael 94 Colonel By 12.95 13.56 2
37 Shikatani, Richard 94 Renfrew C I 13.64 5
38 McGuire, Brook 94 W Carleton 13.73 8
39 McParland, Devon 94 St. John Chs 13.77 3
40 Mitmitan, Camille 94 Earl of March 14.01 7
41 Cathcart, Tom 94 Arnprior Dhs 14.10 7
42 showler, justin 09 Gananoque 14.16 1
43 Meech, Adam 94 St. John Chs 14.16 2
44 Yrigoyen, Eduardo 94 Albert College 14.34 1
45 Beauprie, Colin 94 Colonel By 13.62 14.36 3
46 Leblanc, Robert 94 Colonel By 13.48 14.37 2
47 Grooscors, Sasha 94 Canterbury 14.55 2
48 Sinclair-Dempster, Liam 94 St. Joseph’s – C 14.61 5
49 Starzynski, Nathan 94 Colonel By 14.74 8
50 Hetherington, Jonah 94 Colonel By 14.91 3
51 Afkham, Kasra 94 Merivale 15.05 2

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mufuta, Dieuleveut 94 Franco Cite 12.31 11.59
2 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Immaculata 12.29 12.17
3 Baylis, Stephen 94 Arnprior Dhs 12.43 12.21
4 Smyth, Graham 94 St. Mark Chs 12.63 12.35
5 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary’s Chs 12.56 12.38
6 Stirajs, Marty 94 Sir W Laurier 12.44 12.44
7 Moore, Clayton 94 W Carleton 12.72 12.59
8 Thomas, Dominic 94 Notre Dame – CP 12.51 13.07

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Sir R Borden 13.03q 6
2 Bowen, Courtney 93 Merivale 13.16q 1
3 Lindo, Kerry Anne 93 St Patrick’s 12.68 13.24q 6
4 Pan, Alicia 93 Arnprior Dhs 13.47q 5
5 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 13.99 13.62q 4
6 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 13.62q 3
7 Gorrell, Danielle 93 N. Grenville Dhs 13.70q 1
8 powell, ashley 93 Gananoque 13.76q 2
9 Lee, Jenny 93 St. Joseph’s – C 13.76 6
10 Yee, Samantha 93 N. Grenville Dhs 13.76 1
11 lundy, Hilary 93 N. Grenville Dhs 14.13 6
12 Presentey, Sikiki 93 Colonel By 14.19 6
13 Angus, Alacia 93 North Dundas 14.20 3
14 Roi, Amanda 93 Almonte 13.40 14.37 5
15 Holley, Caroline 93 St. Joseph’s – R 14.41 6
16 Flemming, Briar 93 St. Michael Chs 14.43 4
17 Haughton, Jerinne 93 Colonel By 14.62 14.45 3
18 Dicaire, Melina 93 Plantagenet 14.52 1
19 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Canterbury 14.56 1
20 Zuber, Sarah 93 Colonel By 14.72 3
21 McKeen, Jamie 93 Brookfield 14.73 2
22 Godard, Vanessa 93 Plantagenet 14.77 1
23 Ryan, Paige 93 Arnprior Dhs 14.80 4
24 Gray, Chelsea 93 St. Michael Chs 14.82 4
25 Bertrand, Courtney 93 Hillcrest 14.92 1
26 Wren, Madison 93 St. Joseph’s – R 14.92 4
27 McGreggor, Kathleen 93 Ashbury 14.94 5
28 Borzecki, Elyse 93 Merivale 15.15 2
29 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 14.75 15.20 2
30 Carpenter, Hannah 93 L’Escale ES 15.22 4
31 Postma, Shelby 93 Arnprior Dhs 15.26 5
32 Halliwushka, Lauren 93 Ashbury 15.41 4
33 Thompson, Michelle 93 Colonel By 15.58 5
34 Zohr, Janet 93 St. Joseph’s – R 15.60 3
35 Carroll, Kaela 93 St. Joseph’s – C 15.65 3
36 Brazeau, Jennifer 93 Ashbury 15.74 5
37 Spaidal, Megan 93 St. John Chs 15.74 2
38 Laventure, Avery 93 Arnprior Dhs 15.79 2
39 Beaudet, Veronique 93 Ashbury 15.81 3
40 Findlay, Brittany 93 Arnprior Dhs 16.10 1
41 Derouchie, Ashley 93 St. Joseph’s – C 16.33 5
42 Alvarado, Damaris 93 Redeemer 17.98 5
43 Smith, Keirsten 93 St. John Chs 18.25 3
44 Henry, Mikayla 93 St. John Chs 18.60 4

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Biswal, Devyani 93 Sir R Borden 13.03 12.81
2 Lindo, Kerry Anne 93 St Patrick’s 13.24 12.84
3 Pan, Alicia 93 Arnprior Dhs 13.47 13.14
4 Bowen, Courtney 93 Merivale 13.16 13.17
5 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 13.62 13.34
6 Gorrell, Danielle 93 N. Grenville Dhs 13.70 13.49
7 Mills, Hailey 93 Brookfield 13.62 13.56
8 powell, ashley 93 Gananoque 13.76 13.78

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 11.21 11.72q 6
2 Mills, Shawn 93 Almonte 12.20 12.04q 1
3 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 11.93 12.10q 4
4 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 11.81 12.20q 5
5 Funston, John 93 Ashbury 12.33q 4
5 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior Dhs 12.33q 4
7 Colpitts, Colman 93 St. Mary’s Chs 12.53q 3
8 Small, Michael 93 Albert College 12.56q 7
9 Gilles, Sebastien 93 Hillcrest 12.56 6
10 Preiss, Lee 93 Notre Dame – CP 12.60 2
11 Morakinyo, Emmanual 93 St. Mark Chs 12.66 1
12 McEvoy, Josh 93 St. Michael Chs 12.66 7
13 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest 12.69 2
14 Murphy, Phillip 93 Arnprior Dhs 12.70 1
15 Godfrey, Bobby 93 S Carleton 12.73 1
16 TeBrake, Brandon 93 Redeemer 12.80 5
17 Fowler, Cory 93 Seaway 12.85 4
18 Pride, Zachary 93 Rockland Dhs 12.99 5
19 Bastien, Kenny 93 Beatrice-Desloge 12.99 4
20 Mamiragulua, Damascene 93 Franco Cite 13.06 7
21 DiCintio, Ryan 93 St. John Chs 13.06 3
22 Fowler, Curtis 93 Seaway 13.15 3
23 Wall, Conner 93 Almonte 12.20 13.24 2
24 Elleacott, Dave 93 Merivale 0.13 13.26 7
25 Farrell, Matthew 93 Earl of March 13.31 7
26 Bradford, Steven 93 Renfrew C I 12.00 13.33 3
27 Charkavi, Aleck 93 Bishop Smith Chs 13.47 6
28 Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel 93 Albert College 13.53 2
29 McRobie, Chase 93 Ashbury 13.54 7
30 Graham, John 93 Albert College 13.63 1
31 Rueckwald, Adam 93 Arnprior Dhs 13.70 5
32 Cormack, Andrew 93 Sir W Laurier 13.71 3
33 Lao, Hayes 93 Ashbury 13.81 2
34 Terrell, Brandon 92 Arnprior Dhs 13.92 2
35 Zheng, Drew 93 Earl of March 14.08 3
36 McCormack, Lamar 93 Colonel By 14.12 4
37 McPherson, Chris 93 Seaway 14.44 6
38 Pope, Hamish 93 Earl of March 14.87 1
39 Saumure, Riley 93 St. John Chs 14.88 3
40 Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest 14.93 6
41 Louiseize, Marc 93 L’Escale ES 15.45 4

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 11.72 11.42
2 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 12.10 11.88
3 Funston, John 93 Ashbury 12.33 12.12
4 Mills, Shawn 93 Almonte 12.04 12.15
5 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior Dhs 12.33 12.25
6 Small, Michael 93 Albert College 12.56 12.40
— Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 12.20 DQ

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yacob, Marina 91 St Patrick’s 12.89 12.99q 4
2 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 13.14q 1
3 Glenn, Sarah 92 St. Michael Chs 13.24q 3
4 vanluven, cindy 92 Gananoque 13.64q 5
5 Baylis, Alex 92 Arnprior Dhs 13.76q 1
6 Gorrell, Elyse 91 N. Grenville Dhs 13.83q 1
7 Bailey, Terina 92 St Peter Chs 13.95q 3
8 Perkins, Brittney 92 S Carleton 14.00q 3
9 Elliott, Brittany 91 Seaway 14.00 3
10 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco Cite 14.02 1
11 Minott, Ieashia 92 Merivale 13.50 14.04 2
12 Julien, Phara 92 Franco Cite 14.04 4
13 Pontello, Ariannna 91 St. Mark Chs 14.34 4
14 Campbell, Kate 92 Renfrew C I 14.38 2
15 Lewington, Melissa 09 St T Aquinas 14.56 5
16 Campbell, Kelsey 91 Rockland Dhs 14.50 14.58 2
17 Spratt, Krystal 91 St. Mark Chs 14.60 3
18 Quinn, Cheyenne 92 St. Mark Chs 14.82 1
19 Westbrook, Emilie 92 St. Michael Chs 14.93 2
20 Munkittrick, Sarah 92 Canterbury 14.93 2
21 thomas, lindsay 92 Gananoque 15.07 5
22 Small, Deidre 90 Albert College 15.17 4
23 Arthur, Julie 90 St. Joseph’s – C 15.46 2
24 Loughrey, Shannon 92 St. Mary’s Chs 15.59 5
25 Sidler, Hillery 92 N. Grenville Dhs 15.75 4
26 Bergsma, Rachel 92 Redeemer 15.89 1
27 Gauthier, Jordan 92 St. Joseph’s – C 16.72 5

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Yacob, Marina 91 St Patrick’s 12.99 12.90
2 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 13.14 12.94
3 Glenn, Sarah 92 St. Michael Chs 13.24 13.03
4 vanluven, cindy 92 Gananoque 13.64 13.39
5 Gorrell, Elyse 91 N. Grenville Dhs 13.83 13.56
6 Baylis, Alex 92 Arnprior Dhs 13.76 13.64
7 Perkins, Brittney 92 S Carleton 14.00 13.77
8 Bailey, Terina 92 St Peter Chs 13.95 14.06

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makinde, Segun 91 Colonel By 10.68 11.01q 9
2 Cave, Gordon 91 St Patrick’s 11.20 11.32q 8
3 Hall, Ramaar 92 Hillcrest 11.43q 4
4 Bornelo, Clergé, Nel 92 Franco Cite 11.55q 6
5 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St. Joseph’s – O 11.71q 8
6 Maxwell, Cedrick 91 Louis-Riel 11.77 11.74q 4
7 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 11.45 11.76q 6
8 Montgiraud, Iseah 92 Franco Cite 11.77q 2
9 Penner, Matthew 92 St. Michael Chs 11.81 2
10 Quevillion, Zach 91 St. Joseph’s – O 11.86 5
11 Gregoire, Chase 91 St. Joseph’s – O 11.87 4
12 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 11.55 11.88 5
13 Lauder, Shawn 92 S Carleton 11.92 1
14 Leclerc, Eric 92 Beatrice-Desloge 11.44 11.95 7
15 Abiad, Jamil 90 Colonel By 11.97 12.06 3
16 Andrews, Jesse 92 Arnprior Dhs 12.11 5
17 Vice, Alec 91 St. Joseph’s – R 12.11 3
18 Lewis, Kareem 91 Brookfield 12.12 9
19 Fry, Chris 91 Almonte 12.16 3
20 Lackey, Andrew 92 Cairine Wilson 12.19 8
21 Friedl, Martin 91 Sir R Borden 12.21 6
22 Datillo, Craig 91 Notre Dame – CP 12.26 7
23 Wright, John 91 Ashbury 12.26 1
24 Cavé, Prénel 91 Beatrice-Desloge 12.30 2
25 Deugo, Andrew 92 Almonte 12.00 12.35 2
26 Pascal, Ryan 91 Immaculata 12.39 8
27 Pathmanathan, Movithan 92 St. Joseph’s – C 12.46 7
28 Giles, Thomas 92 St. Michael Chs 12.49 7
29 Hsu, Eddie 91 Albert College 12.49 2
30 Sadiq, Faizan 91 St. Joseph’s – C 12.50 4
31 Spicer, Patrick 92 Immaculata 12.50 2
32 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 12.51 6
33 Pierre, André-Marc 91 Franco Cite 12.51 7
34 Vatne, Haakon 92 Ashbury 12.53 6
35 Giroux, Matt 92 N. Grenville Dhs 12.55 5
36 Lu, Thomas 91 Canterbury 12.57 5
37 Lumbeto, Alex 92 Immaculata 12.59 3
38 Aitken, Robbie 92 Sir R Borden 12.60 7
39 N Robin, Aheem 92 Cairine Wilson 12.63 9
40 Gleason, Jeremy 91 Notre Dame – CP 12.64 9
41 Mulvaney, Spencer 91 St. Michael Chs 12.65 6
42 Ritchie, Michael 92 St. Mark Chs 12.66 9
43 Gifford, Robbie 91 Brookfield 12.69 1
44 rivard, jesse 92 Gananoque 12.69 8
45 Koudieh, Nebras 91 Brookfield 12.74 4
46 Luengo, Jorge 92 Redeemer 12.77 7
47 Koni, Paul 92 St. Mark Chs 12.79 1
48 Saito, Terushige 90 Albert College 12.86 6
49 Keindel, Wesley 92 Arnprior Dhs 12.93 4
50 Langlois, Brody 90 Renfrew C I 13.03 9
51 Polegato, Anthony 92 St. Michael Chs 13.06 1
52 Comtois, Christian 92 Beatrice-Desloge 13.12 7
53 MacMillan, Derek 91 Brockville CI 13.18 2
54 Turgeon, Eric 91 Beatrice-Desloge 13.19 9
55 Carty, Patrick 92 S Carleton 13.30 4
56 Murphy, Dylan 92 St. John Chs 13.33 3
57 Misljencevic, Boris 91 Sir R Borden 13.54 8
58 Rathore, Adhiraj 91 Albert College 13.55 5
59 Song, James 92 Earl of March 13.56 5
60 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary’s Chs 13.64 1
61 Gillis, Ryan 92 St. Mark Chs 13.74 8
62 Berry, Zacharie 92 St T Aquinas 14.32 14.24 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Makinde, Segun 91 Colonel By 11.01 10.81
2 Cave, Gordon 91 St Patrick’s 11.32 11.09
3 Hall, Ramaar 92 Hillcrest 11.43 11.30
4 Maxwell, Cedrick 91 Louis-Riel 11.74 11.66
5 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 11.76 11.68
6 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St. Joseph’s – O 11.71 11.69
7 Bornelo, Clergé, Nel 92 Franco Cite 11.55 11.83
8 Montgiraud, Iseah 92 Franco Cite 11.77 11.90

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1:00.87 1:01.40 7
2 Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest 1:01.52 7
3 McDougall, Kim 94 Almonte 1:02.00 1:02.79 7
4 Vatne, Katrine Askim 94 Elmwood 1:01.01 1:02.94 7
5 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 1:03.95 1:05.73 7
6 Thompson, Jessica 94 Seaway 1:06.12 1
7 Stewart, Carolyn 94 Rockland Dhs 1:06.39 1
8 Spicer, Caroline 94 Immaculata 1:06.70 4
9 Stevenson, Haley 94 W Carleton 1:06.91 6
10 Barrow, Rihanna 94 Canterbury 1:07.17 2
11 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 1:07.23 5
12 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:07.67 6
13 De Korte, Bethany 94 Redeemer 1:07.69 4
14 Croney, Nikyla 94 St. Joseph’s – C 1:08.92 3
15 Dewar, Maggie 09 S Carleton 1:09.05 2
16 Callender, Laura 94 Sir R Borden 1:09.14 5
17 Rendell-Watson, Emily 94 Hillcrest 1:09.25 2
18 Martin, hanah 09 S Carleton 1:09.65 2
19 Pesliak, Daria 94 Earl of March 1:10.11 6
20 Barnes, Mikaela 94 Renfrew C I 1:09.00 1:10.49 5
21 Young, Kendra 94 Merivale 1:10.66 2
22 Caulfield, Anna 94 Immaculata 1:10.75 3
23 Hughes, Jillian 94 St. Michael Chs 1:11.80 5
24 Logan, Hannah 94 Colonel By 1:12.66 3
25 McCord, Laura 94 Brockville CI 1:12.74 6
26 Shearman, Abby 94 Almonte 1:14.00 1:12.81 6
27 Graham, Korina 94 St. Mary’s Chs 1:13.00 2
28 Ball, Ellen 94 Almonte 1:12.00 1:13.05 6
29 Gordon, Hannah 94 Canterbury 1:13.75 4
30 Potvin, Valérie 94 L’Escale ES 1:14.25 2
31 Briscoe, Chelsea 94 W Carleton 1:14.84 5
32 Letemplier, Joanna 94 L’Escale ES 1:15.13 4
33 Reynolds, Sophie 94 Merivale 1:15.66 2
34 Gratton, Sara-Michelle 94 L’Escale ES 1:16.39 1
35 Xiao, Helen 94 Earl of March 1:16.50 4
36 Fanjoy, Adrienne 94 Merivale 1:16.58 3
37 Ditmar, Leicey 94 Renfrew C I 1:09.00 1:17.37 7
38 Blair, Rachel 94 Renfrew C I 1:12.00 1:17.44 6
39 Bedard, Jacqueline 94 Ashbury 1:18.28 5
40 Sheridan, Jaime 94 St T Aquinas 1:18.90 3
41 Kovesi, Caroline 94 Canterbury 1:19.26 5
42 Sherratt, Katie 95 Albert College 1:20.59 3
43 Needham, Holly 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:24.29 4
44 Love, Julie 94 Colonel By 1:33.29 4

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Immaculata 55.57 4
2 Mufuta, Dieuleveut 94 Franco Cite 55.74 4
3 Desgroseiliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 0.54 56.25 7
4 Saville, Sebastian 94 Colonel By 57.99 57.34 7
5 Palamar, Adam 94 Merivale 0.57 58.28 7
6 Firth, Isaac 94 Merivale 0.57 58.43 7
7 Hamze, Alie 94 Louis-Riel 1:00.01 58.76 7
8 Valettas, Constantine 94 Ashbury 59.21 4
9 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 St. Mark Chs 59.37 5
10 Watson, Kevin 94 W Carleton 59.42 1
11 Zheng, Dylan 94 Colonel By 1:01.01 59.61 6
12 Lewis, Shaquille St. Michael Chs 59.84 2
13 Johnston, Jamie 94 Earl of March 59.99 5
14 Shikatani, Richard 94 Renfrew C I 59.00 1:01.24 7
15 Cheff, Patryk 94 L’Escale ES 1:01.46 3
16 De Haître, Vincent 94 Beatrice-Desloge 1:01.93 2
17 Gibbons, Scott 94 Renfrew C I 1:02.36 5
18 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 58.09 1:02.39 7
19 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 1:05.99 1:02.56 6
20 Najem, Riccardo 94 Franco Cite 1:02.66 3
21 Bender, Tyler 09 S Carleton 1:02.76 2
22 Luengo, Javier 94 Redeemer 1:03.07 1
23 Beauchamp, Alex 94 L’Escale ES 1:03.26 6
24 Yrigoyen, Eduardo 94 Albert College 1:03.52 3
25 Winch, Eric 94 St. John Chs 1:04.38 6
26 Hayter, Ryley 94 Merivale 1.01 1:04.47 7
27 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:04.98 5
28 Berrigan, Shamus 94 Seaway 1:05.04 1
29 Krol, Cody 94 St. Joseph’s – C 1:05.12 4
30 Cooper, Neil 94 Redeemer 1:05.13 4
31 Freemark, Sam 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:05.33 3
32 Sinclair-Dempster, Liam 94 St. Joseph’s – C 1:06.95 2
33 Leblanc, Robert 94 Colonel By 1:03.98 1:07.46 6
34 Beauprie, Colin 94 Colonel By 1:05.03 1:08.26 6
35 Green, Jason 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:08.56 3
36 Moyse, Matt 94 St. John Chs 1:08.92 4
37 Maillet, Dan 94 Colonel By 1:08.99 5
38 Desormeaux, Julien 94 St T Aquinas 1:09.24 1
39 Afkham, Kasra 94 Merivale 1:09.62 4
40 Sequeira, Laurent 94 Immaculata 1:10.55 6
41 Neil, Aaron 94 St. Joseph’s – C 1:10.96 1
42 Richardson, Derek 94 St T Aquinas 1:12.42 1
43 Horne, Alex 94 St. John Chs 1:12.95 5
44 Oliver, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Tech 1:13.25 2

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel By 1:01.21 1:01.09 4
2 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel By 1:01.54 1:02.10 4
3 Lindo, Kerry Anne 93 St Patrick’s 1:04.39 4
4 MacMillan, Hillary 93 Renfrew C I 1:05.00 1:04.45 4
5 Auzina, Guzina 93 Brookfield 1:04.80 3
6 Beanlands, Rachelle 93 Colonel By 1:03.01 1:05.16 4
7 Todd, Carley 93 N. Grenville Dhs 1:05.46 1
8 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 1:02.00 1:05.51 4
9 Dicaire, Melina 93 Plantagenet 1:07.36 3
10 Hicke, Erin 93 Arnprior Dhs 1:07.37 1
11 Sandre, Laura 93 St. Mark Chs 1:07.82 2
12 Biswal, Devyani 93 Sir R Borden 1:08.13 4
13 Parker, Lindsay 93 N. Grenville Dhs 1:08.46 3
14 Holley, Caroline 93 St. Joseph’s – R 1:09.07 2
15 Edels, Rayna 93 S Carleton 1:09.38 3
16 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 1:10.27 1
17 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame – CP 1:10.95 3
18 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 1:11.09 1:11.00 3
19 McPhedran, Rachel 93 Colonel By 1:15.03 1:12.09 2
20 Pohl, Sarah 93 Colonel By 1:12.20 1
21 Trenouth, Katie 93 Brookfield 1:12.36 1
22 Chen, Lena 93 Earl of March 1:12.41 1
23 Borzecki, Elyse 93 Merivale 1:12.57 2
24 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 1:12.71 3
25 Laventure, Avery 93 Arnprior Dhs 1:13.94 1
26 McTeer, Samantha 93 Arnprior Dhs 1:15.00 2
27 Vrieling, Isabella 93 Colonel By 1:18.13 4

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 51.72 4
2 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 56.89 54.67 3
3 Small, Michael 93 Albert College 55.09 1
4 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 52.31 55.49 4
5 Quinn, Dabros 93 Franco Cite 55.61 4
6 Rupert, Jake 93 S Carleton 56.94 2
7 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale 0.56 57.22 4
8 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel By 55.31 57.83 4
9 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest 58.05 1
10 Holstead, Ian 93 Colonel By 58.21 58.06 1
11 Clarke, Ben 93 Canterbury 58.47 4
12 McEvoy, Josh 93 St. Michael Chs 58.93 3
13 Fleury, Jason 93 Renfrew C I 58.00 59.13 2
14 Morakinyo, Emmanual 93 St. Mark Chs 59.23 2
15 Millar, Steve 93 Almonte 1:03.00 59.73 3
16 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior Dhs 1:00.61 2
17 Bradford, Steven 93 Renfrew C I 58.00 1:00.61 1
18 Dewolf, Michael 93 S Carleton 1:00.81 2
19 Cormack, Andrew 93 Sir W Laurier 1:00.86 4
20 Smith, Dylan 93 Albert College 1:01.01 1
21 Kempferr, Alex 93 Ashbury 1:01.06 1
22 Kataki, Ronnie 93 Merivale 0.59 1:01.35 4
23 Cheslock, Mike 93 Arnprior Dhs 1:01.52 2
24 Lennie, Ryan 93 Renfrew C I 59.00 1:02.05 3
25 MacDonald, Daniel 93 Louis-Riel 1:02.00 1:02.35 3
26 Zheng, Drew 93 Earl of March 1:05.82 1
27 kellog, eric 93 Gananoque 1:12.18 3
28 Terrell, Brandon 92 Arnprior Dhs 1:21.34 3

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Murphy, Sam 92 St. John Chs 59.04 58.39 4
2 Folkema, Rebekah 92 Renfrew C I 1:01.00 1:01.20 4
3 Ciotti, Jenna 92 St. Mark Chs 1:01.00 1:03.12 4
4 Folkema, Rachel 92 Renfrew C I 1:01.00 1:04.53 4
5 Glenn, Sarah 92 St. Michael Chs 1:04.87 1
6 Baylis, Alex 92 Arnprior Dhs 1:05.16 2
7 Guyea, Sabrina 92 Renfrew C I 1:02.00 1:05.64 4
8 Menton, Kristina 92 St. Mark Chs 1:06.34 2
9 Yacob, Marina 91 St Patrick’s 1:02.00 1:06.75 4
10 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel By 1:06.54 1:07.35 4
11 Thompson, Heather 91 Colonel By 1:06.94 1:08.10 3
12 Elliott, Brittany 91 Seaway 1:08.10 2
13 Niemi, Erikka 92 Earl of March 1:08.71 2
14 Boersma, Heather 92 Arnprior Dhs 1:08.95 1
15 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By 1:09.02 2
16 Biklo, Erika 92 St. Mark Chs 1:09.82 2
17 Haines, Marie 91 Canterbury 1:10.59 1
18 Munkittrick, Sarah 92 Canterbury 1:11.71 3
19 Harvey, Sarah 91 Sir R Borden 1:13.62 3
20 Bloch, Elisabeth 91 Canterbury 1:14.43 1
21 Forrest, Allison 92 Arnprior Dhs 1:16.02 3
22 thomas, lindsay 92 Gananoque 1:16.69 1
23 Mankala, Huguette 92 Immaculata 1:17.73 3
24 Molenaar, Rhea 91 St Peter Chs 1:19.32 1
25 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel By 1:19.67 3
26 Fortune, Laura 92 Earl of March 1:21.04 3
27 Murphy, Kathleen 91 Colonel By 1:22.09 2

Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Makinde, Segun 91 Colonel By 48.23 48.73 7
2 Cave, Gordon 91 St Patrick’s 49.30 49.31 7
3 Basler, Matt 91 Arnprior Dhs 51.10 49.80 7
4 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 50.21 50.50 7
5 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 51.60 6
6 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland Dhs 53.90 53.23 7
7 Kihumbi, Namwagwa 91 Beatrice-Desloge 53.75 5
8 Penner, Matthew 92 St. Michael Chs 53.45 53.85 7
9 Lackey, Andrew 92 Cairine Wilson 53.86 1
10 Abiad, Jamil 90 Colonel By 53.09 53.93 7
11 Huebsch, Tim 91 Gloucester 54.08 5
12 Pascal, Ryan 91 Immaculata 54.10 4
13 Bakker, Glenden 91 Redeemer 54.58 2
14 Quevillion, Zach 91 St. Joseph’s – O 55.04 6
15 Drouin, Francis 92 Plantagenet 55.57 4
16 Giles, Thomas 92 St. Michael Chs 55.58 2
17 Scholman, Ben 92 Redeemer 55.61 4
18 Gregoire, Chase 91 St. Joseph’s – O 55.81 6
19 Pathmanathan, Movithan 92 St. Joseph’s – C 56.23 1
20 Mulvaney, Spencer 91 St. Michael Chs 56.28 6
21 Spicer, Patrick 92 Immaculata 56.91 4
22 Vice, Alec 91 St. Joseph’s – R 56.99 2
23 Wallingford, Ken 91 St. Mark Chs 56.99 5
24 Lewis, Kareem 91 Brookfield 57.08 3
25 Gifford, Robbie 91 Brookfield 57.33 5
26 Beckford, Ryan 91 Hillcrest 57.55 4
27 Douglas, Chris 90 Renfrew C I 55.00 57.74 7
28 Quinn, Justin 92 L’Escale ES 57.93 1
29 Rancourt, Marcel 92 St. John Chs 58.32 3
30 Sabourin, Nickolas 92 Franco Cite 58.40 2
31 Lu, Thomas 91 Canterbury 58.55 1
32 Comtois, Christian 92 Beatrice-Desloge 58.75 5
33 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 58.54 59.02 6
34 Charkavi, Drew 91 Bishop Smith Chs 59.73 3
35 Lefebvre, Marc 91 Louis-Riel 59.97 4
36 Fequet, Jordan 91 St Peter Chs 1:00.34 2
37 Mooney, Derrek 91 St Peter Chs 1:00.70 3
38 Song, James 92 Earl of March 1:01.12 2
39 Szalai, Adam 92 St. Michael Chs 1:01.17 3
40 Woods, Brendan 91 Hillcrest 1:01.25 6
41 Nombrado, Martin 91 Immaculata 1:02.29 1
42 Smith, Braeden 91 St. Mary’s Chs 1:02.54 2
43 Kovacic, J.P. 92 Ashbury 1:03.03 3
44 Gillis, Ryan 92 St. Mark Chs 1:03.71 3
45 Forest, Luke 92 St. John Chs 1:03.91 2
46 burridge, josh 92 Gananoque 1:04.36 1
47 Berry, Zacharie 92 St T Aquinas 1:09.12 1:07.92 6
48 Robillard, Shayne 91 Immaculata 1:09.04 1
49 Legault, Pat 91 St. Joseph’s – C 1:12.74 4
50 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary’s Chs 1:13.84 6

Event 13 Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campeau, Mel 94 Louis-Riel 5:17.82
2 Barnes, Mikaela 94 Renfrew C I 5:30.00 5:22.19
3 Stevenson, Haley 94 W Carleton 5:30.43
4 Penner, Allison 94 Earl of March 5:32.63
5 Taulu, Jasmine 94 Almonte 5:48.00 5:34.68
6 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Earl of March 5:39.19
7 Teutsch, Laura 94 Merivale 5:47.76
8 McLeod, Kaitlyn 94 Arnprior Dhs 5:50.45
9 Logan, Hannah 94 Colonel By 5:51.01
10 Tucker, Christina 94 Sir W Laurier 5:51.02
11 Freemark, Maureen 94 Arnprior Dhs 5:57.34
12 Reynolds, Sophie 94 Merivale 6:06.74
13 Young, Kendra 94 Merivale 6:12.09
14 Ball, Ellen 94 Almonte 6:05.00 6:15.84
15 Sheridan, Jaime 94 St T Aquinas 6:26.82 6:19.31
16 Imray-Papineau, Élise 95 Franco Cite 6:21.06
17 Cherid, Meriem 94 Merivale 6:21.67
18 Shearman, Abby 94 Almonte 6:24.00 6:28.27
19 Van Winden, Jessica 94 North Dundas 6:30.90
20 Xiao, Helen 94 Earl of March 6:35.27

Event 14 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 Merivale 4.25 4:26.37
2 Kellar, Thomas 94 Renfrew C I 4:30.00 4:31.15
3 Saville, Sebastian 94 Colonel By 4:30.09 4:38.91
4 Dawson, Alex 94 Earl of March 4:46.79
5 Stowe, Symon 94 Almonte 4:56.00 4:48.06
6 Swan, Ben 94 Earl of March 4:49.47
7 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir R Borden 4:50.71
8 Lewis, Shaquille St. Michael Chs 4:57.16
9 Sequeira, Laurent 94 Immaculata 5:00.53
10 Lévesque, Sébastien 94 L’Escale ES 5:05.43
11 Zheng, Dylan 94 Colonel By 4:55.02 5:07.26
12 Hupé, Frédérik 94 L’Escale ES 5:07.67
13 Watson, Ryan 94 St. Mark Chs 5:08.41
14 Smith, Jonny 94 Earl of March 5:14.03
15 Hayter, Ryley 94 Merivale 4.40 5:16.18
16 Henry, Aric 94 N. Grenville Dhs 5:17.22
17 Chevrette, Alexandre 94 Beatrice-Desloge 5:18.07
18 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior Dhs 5:19.01
19 Tibben, Daniel 94 Seaway 5:19.03
20 Guthrie, Ian 94 Redeemer 5:20.14
21 Heaslip, Andrew 94 Renfrew C I 5:45.00 5:21.72
22 Beauchamp, Alex 94 L’Escale ES 5:21.75
23 Tardif, Justin 96 Franco Cite 5:22.28
24 Dick, Patrick 94 Arnprior Dhs 5:24.33
25 Green, Jason 94 Arnprior Dhs 5:25.17
26 Elliot, Troy 94 W Carleton 5:26.47
27 Krol, Cody 94 St. Joseph’s – C 5:26.75
28 Rutley, Justin 94 St. Joseph’s – C 5:34.26
29 Tibelius, Peter 94 Merivale 4.40 5:36.23
30 Sawbridge, Greg 95 St. Joseph’s – R 5:39.02
31 Aulthouse, Brendan 94 Albert College 5:40.72
32 Venne, Jeremie 96 Franco Cite 5:41.57
33 Gauthier, Vincent 94 L’Escale ES 5:41.62
34 Richardson, Derek 94 St T Aquinas 5:52.66
35 Smith, Jay 94 Almonte 5:35.00 5:58.62

Event 15 Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel By 4:46.21 5:01.68
2 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Garneau 5:00.00 5:07.75
3 Sandre, Laura 93 St. Mark Chs 5:31.77
4 Soehn, Samantha 93 St Peter Chs 5:34.67
5 Djeffal, Sarah 93 Merivale 5.20 5:44.33
6 Dinovitzer, Jessica 93 Hillcrest 5:46.97
7 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame – CP 5:50.20
8 O’Neill, Charlotte 93 Ashbury 5:51.14
9 Walters, Natalie 93 St. Joseph’s – R 6:00.54
10 Valiquette, Danielle 93 Renfrew C I 5:30.00 6:08.64
11 McPhedran, Rachel 93 Colonel By 6:05.03 6:17.75
12 Martell, Alex 93 St. Joseph’s – C 6:19.19
13 Laventure, Avery 93 Arnprior Dhs 6:25.37
14 Saunders, Amanda 93 Cairine Wilson 6:26.82
15 Quinn, Danielle 93 Cairine Wilson 6:28.14
16 Collins, Kayla 93 Arnprior Dhs 6:42.97
17 Dustin, Meghan 93 Earl of March 6:49.08
18 Milne, Amanda 93 Arnprior Dhs 6:57.52

Event 16 Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Louis-Riel 4:20.19 4:17.99
2 Holstead, Ian 93 Colonel By 4:30.01 4:38.26
3 Rupert, Jake 93 S Carleton 4:44.72
4 Andrews, John 93 Renfrew C I 4:45.00 4:46.66
5 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale 4.30 4:56.19
6 Kataki, Ronnie 93 Merivale 4.35 5:00.24
7 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior Dhs 5:00.55
8 Fleury, Jason 93 Renfrew C I 5:00.00 5:02.34
9 MacDonald, Daniel 93 Louis-Riel 5:02.53
10 Siriwardena, Dylan 93 Earl of March 5:09.13
11 Henderson, Lukas 93 St. Mary’s Chs 5:15.50
12 Parsons, David 93 Arnprior Dhs 5:16.09
13 McGregor, Mitchell 93 Renfrew C I 5:00.00 5:16.63
14 Charbonneau, Dan 93 St. Joseph’s – R 5:18.18
15 Lennie, Ryan 93 Renfrew C I 5:00.00 5:19.98
16 Kellar, Stuart 93 Renfrew C I 5:00.00 5:21.66
17 Correa, Juan 93 Albert College 5:22.02
18 Gamboa, Fernando 93 Albert College 5:28.67
19 Seguin, Alex 93 Louis-Riel 5:14.69 5:29.05
20 Konopka, Arthur 93 St. Michael Chs 5:31.52
21 Cho, Sean 93 St. Joseph’s – C 5:40.24
22 Zheng, Drew 93 Earl of March 5:54.68
23 Charmma, Mohammed 93 Earl of March 5:59.08
24 Bernard, Jessie 93 L’Escale ES 6:00.71
25 Crozier, Matt 93 Arnprior Dhs 6:06.00
26 Cheslock, Mike 93 Arnprior Dhs 6:06.88

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slinn, Heather 92 Hillcrest 5:05.67
2 Francki, Nicole 91 Sir W Laurier 5:12.09
3 Folkema, Rebekah 92 Renfrew C I 5:03.00 5:19.42
4 Folkema, Rachel 92 Renfrew C I 5:02.00 5:25.34
5 Kielisckiewicz, Rozalia 91 Brookfield 5:15.00 5:28.41
6 Fraser, Alex 91 Renfrew C I 5:40.00 5:32.58
7 Menton, Kristina 92 St. Mark Chs 5:34.51
8 Smith, Alanna 92 Merivale 5.30 5:39.46
9 Thompson, Heather 91 Colonel By 5:35.07 5:43.00
10 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatrice-Desloge 5:52.36
11 Zarins, Alexa 92 Immaculata 5:53.82
12 Eyamie, Jordan 91 Notre Dame – CP 6:06.71
13 Gray, Natasha 92 Almonte 5:20.00 6:13.37
14 Holley, Delaney 91 St. Joseph’s – R 6:27.86
15 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel By 7:03.15

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loney, Tyson 91 Earl of March 4:12.99
2 Walters, Shawn 92 Renfrew C I 4:13.00 4:14.99
3 McGregor, Adam 91 Renfrew C I 4:13.00 4:17.00
4 Colwell, Keith 91 W Carleton 4:26.00
5 Bergeron, Scott 91 Sir W Laurier 4:26.82
6 Galley, Chris 92 Canterbury 4:28.12
7 Delaney, Eddie 91 Sir R Borden 4:28.49
8 Milliken, Sam 92 Merivale 4:29.54
9 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Tech 4:35.40
10 Rogowy, Joey 90 Ottawa Tech 4:44.04
11 Lefebvre, Marc 91 Louis-Riel 4:49.63
12 Bhatla, Deven 92 Sir R Borden 4:50.34
13 Tymchuk, Bohden 91 St. Joseph’s – R 4:50.38
14 Eady, Spencer 90 Renfrew C I 4:50.00 4:51.56
15 Shipman, Casey 92 Arnprior Dhs 4:56.87
16 Riche, Eddie 92 Hillcrest 4:57.85
17 Nichols, Nick 91 Brookfield 4:57.90
18 Lackey, Brandon 92 Almonte 4:50.00 5:00.33
19 Thompson, Trevor 91 Brookfield 5:01.53
20 Oleinikow, Evan 92 Earl of March 5:08.35
21 Woods, Brendan 91 Hillcrest 5:09.94
22 Bootsma, James 91 Notre Dame – CP 5:10.54
23 Walters, Steven 90 St. Joseph’s – R 5:17.99
24 Rancourt, Marcel 92 St. John Chs 5:21.15
25 Bertrand, Martin 92 Beatrice-Desloge 5:22.54
26 Forest, Luke 92 St. John Chs 5:52.66

Event 23 Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Lindsay 91 Colonel By 10:53.04
2 Penner, Allison 94 Earl of March 11:59.41
3 Fraser, Alex 91 Renfrew C I 11:30.00 12:22.81
4 Smith, Alanna 92 Merivale 11.40 12:44.09
5 Lafleur, Chelsey 92 Rockland Dhs 12:52.27
6 Weissflog, Lucie 94 St. Michael Chs 13:01.13
7 Blouin, Amanda 92 Beatrice-Desloge 13:02.05
8 Zarins, Alexa 92 Immaculata 13:02.76
9 Valiquette, Danielle 93 Renfrew C I 13:03.97
10 Freemark, Maureen 94 Arnprior Dhs 13:14.81
11 Eyamie, Jordan 91 Notre Dame – CP 13:15.90
12 Junkin, Sarah 92 Sir R Borden 13:21.84
13 Lavoie, Audrey 91 Beatrice-Desloge 13:26.72
14 Lagacé, Rachel 92 Beatrice-Desloge 14:23.47
15 Brouwer, Nicole 92 Hillcrest 14:32.41

Event 24 Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huebsch, Tim 91 Gloucester 9:12.54
2 Loney, Tyson 91 Earl of March 9:17.54
3 McGregor, Adam 91 Renfrew C I 9:25.00 9:31.30
4 Cameron, Jacob 93 Glengarry Dhs 9:32.26
5 Walters, Shawn 92 Renfrew C I 9:25.00 9:36.27
6 Milliken, Sam 92 Merivale 9:40.79
7 Kellar, Thomas 94 Renfrew C I 9:46.07
8 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Tech 9:48.39
9 Oman, Ben 93 Sir R Borden 10:09.25
10 DesBrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 10:14.75
11 Laplante, Mikaël 92 L’Escale ES 10:36.17
12 Andrews, John 93 Renfrew C I 10:44.79
13 Eady, Spencer 90 Renfrew C I 9:45.00 10:52.52
14 Marshall, Philip 94 Franco Cite 10:52.97
15 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest 10:57.71
16 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior Dhs 10:59.60
17 Hupé, Carl 93 L’Escale ES 11:07.87
18 Lackey, Brandon 92 Almonte 10:19.00 11:08.26
19 Latino, Steven 92 Hillcrest 11:25.94
20 Kellar, Stuart 93 Renfrew C I 11:28.17
21 Siriwardena, Dylan 93 Earl of March 11:34.65
22 Green, Jason 94 Arnprior Dhs 11:43.69
23 McGregor, Mitchell 93 Renfrew C I 11:47.08
24 Heaslip, Andrew 94 Renfrew C I 12:00.31
25 Tibben, Daniel 94 Seaway 12:15.00
26 Freemark, Sam 94 Arnprior Dhs 12:18.68
27 Bright, Colin 94 St. Joseph’s – C 13:01.94
28 Legault, Pat 91 St. Joseph’s – C 13:51.10
29 Gawn, Alex 93 Almonte 14:06.57

Event 25 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 13.95 13.79 3
2 Sullivan, Ashlynn 94 Arnprior Dhs 15.07 1
3 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland Dhs 15.43 15.23 3
4 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Earl of March 15.63 1
5 Oconner, Kiley 94 Almonte 18.00 15.86 3
6 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 16.03 2
7 Croney, Nikyla 94 St. Joseph’s – C 16.34 1
8 Oddy, Carolyn 94 Canterbury 16.52 1
9 Kowalski, Olga 94 St. Mary’s Chs 16.66 2
10 Malkova, Veronica 94 Colonel By 18.95 16.81 3
11 Ditmar, Leicey 94 Renfrew C I 16.85 1
12 Clark, Ryan 94 Almonte 16.40 16.90 3
13 Douglas, Kelsey 94 Seaway 17.04 3
14 Bagaya, Ruby 94 Earl of March 17.09 2
15 Kendall, Holly 94 N. Grenville Dhs 17.34 1
16 Fanjoy, Adrienne 94 Merivale 17.36 2
17 Stenman-Fahey, Caitlin 94 Canterbury 17.62 2
18 Bedard, Jacqueline 94 Ashbury 18.45 2
19 Gaw, Megan 94 Almonte 19.00 18.49 3
20 Hughes, Jillian 94 St. Michael Chs 18.52 1
21 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 18.68 3
22 Smith, Paige 94 St. Joseph’s – C 19.80 2

Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin 94 Cairine Wilson 16.41 1
2 Kim, Jonathan 94 Earl of March 16.52 2
3 Field, Justin 94 St. Mark Chs 16.82 1
4 Hayes, Harry 94 Almonte 18.20 17.48 1
5 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 17.71 2
6 Hong, Zach 94 Brockville CI 17.82 2
7 Hetherington, Jonah 94 Colonel By 20.39 2
8 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 20.73 1
9 Douglas, Stuart 94 Almonte 19.00 22.18 2

Event 27 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stille, Julia 93 Lisgar CI 12.91 12.88 3
2 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel By 12.90 12.98 3
3 Divya, Biswal 93 Sir R Borden 13.24 3
4 Yee, Samantha 93 N. Grenville Dhs 14.62 1
5 Hilborn, Emily 93 North Dundas 14.91 1
6 Ward, Taylor 93 Almonte 16.20 15.10 3
7 Hunter, Claire 93 Almonte 16.80 15.27 2
8 Kaufeldt, Janie 93 Renfrew C I 15.44 1
9 Fottinger, Julia 93 Ashbury 15.54 2
10 Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel By 16.12 2
11 Parker, Lindsay 93 N. Grenville Dhs 16.13 2
12 Angus, Alacia 93 North Dundas 16.24 2
13 Clarke, Anna 92 N. Grenville Dhs 16.61 2
14 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 17.06 1
15 Thompson, Michelle 93 Colonel By 17.07 1
16 Cinotti, Alessandra 93 Ashbury 17.47 1
17 Brazeau, Jennifer 93 Ashbury 18.07 2
18 Yolkowskie, Brianna 93 Renfrew C I 14.00 20.36 3

Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Michel 93 Franco Cite 16.70
2 Gilles, Sebastien 93 Hillcrest 17.21
3 Khosa, Harman 93 Colonel By 17.22
4 Smith, Nic 93 Arnprior Dhs 17.89
5 Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary’s Chs 18.01
6 Graham, John 93 Albert College 19.11
7 Farrell, Matthew 93 Earl of March 19.44
8 Bernard, Jessie 93 L’Escale ES 21.71

Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland Dhs 14.33 3
2 Barnabe, Dylan 92 Earl of March 14.88 3
3 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo 15.92 3
4 Guyea, Sabrina 92 Renfrew C I 17.00 17.66 2
5 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By 18.35 1
6 Barr, Anna 91 Almonte 17.00 18.42 3
7 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary’s Chs 18.67 1
8 Minott, Ieashia 92 Merivale 19.10 2
9 DesLauriers, Kim 91 Louis-Riel 15.79 19.24 3
10 Trodden, KC 92 N. Grenville Dhs 19.43 2
11 Li, Justina 92 Sir R Borden 19.61 2
12 Bailey, Terina 92 St Peter Chs 19.65 3
13 Clark, Devon 92 St. Mary’s Chs 20.32 1
14 Sanderson, Vickie 92 Merivale 20.47 1
15 Small, Deidre 90 Albert College 20.53 2
16 Cox, Julianne 92 St. John Chs 21.00 3
17 Murphy, Kathleen 91 Colonel By 21.84 1
18 Norwood, Nicole 92 St. John Chs 21.90 1
19 Hayward-Johns, Stephanie 92 Sir R Borden 24.64 2

Event 30 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Makinde, Segun 91 Colonel By 13.93 14.81 2
2 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St. Joseph’s – O 14.90 2
3 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 16.29 2
4 Deugo, Andrew 92 Almonte 17.50 17.44 2
5 Douglas, Chris 90 Renfrew C I 17.50 18.34 2
6 Saito, Terushige 90 Albert College 19.83 2
7 Nichol, Colton 92 Renfrew C I 20.05 2
8 Erazo, Fabian 92 Colonel By 20.98 2
9 Rozon, Nicholas 92 Colonel By 22.63 1
10 Sinnadurai, Sharusshan 90 St. Joseph’s – C 22.97 1

Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 48.99 48.80 1
2 McDougall, Kim 94 Almonte 51.00 51.73 1
3 Roesler, Cydney 09 S Carleton 52.13 2
4 Thompson, Jessica 94 Seaway 52.23 2
5 Gardner, Charlotte 94 Earl of March 54.24 2
6 Callender, Laura 94 Sir R Borden 55.41 2
7 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 55.42 1
8 Croney, Nikyla 94 St. Joseph’s – C 55.05 56.24 1
9 Barnes, Mikaela 94 Renfrew C I 1:00.00 57.03 1
10 Kendall, Holly 94 N. Grenville Dhs 59.99 2
11 Wouters, Olivia 94 North Dundas 1:01.80 2
12 Freemark, Maureen 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:02.95 2
13 Ditmar, Leicey 94 Renfrew C I 1:05.70 2
14 Vongsouneth, Jessica 94 Almonte 1:10.00 1:09.98 1

Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Desgroseiliers, Daniel 94 Merivale 0.43 44.60 1
2 Nault, Kevin 94 Cairine Wilson 45.92 2
3 Kim, Jonathan 94 Earl of March 47.52 1
4 Stowe, Symon 94 Almonte 49.00 47.55 2
5 Whitelock, Ty 94 Arnprior Dhs 47.67 2
6 Clark, Nick 94 St. John Chs 49.08 1
7 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 50.43 2
8 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland Dhs 52.90 50.63 2
9 Hayes, Harry 94 Almonte 1:01.00 52.19 2
10 Schut, Adrian 94 Almonte 1:04.00 53.57 2
11 Denomme, David 94 Rockland Dhs 1:04.23 2
12 Baylis, Stephen 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:04.32 1

Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 50.00 49.01 2
2 Stille, Julia 93 Lisgar CI 48.94 49.23 2
3 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 49.83 50.42 2
4 MacMillan, Hillary 93 Renfrew C I 58.00 51.17 2
5 Riding, Melissa 93 Ashbury 52.81 1
6 Parker, Lindsay 93 N. Grenville Dhs 53.15 1
7 Kaufeldt, Janie 93 Renfrew C I 54.15 1
8 McRobie, Audrey 93 Ashbury 55.06 1
9 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 55.68 1
10 Clarke, Anna 92 N. Grenville Dhs 58.72 2
11 Yolkowskie, Brianna 93 Renfrew C I 1:00.00 59.02 2
12 Martell, Alex 93 St. Joseph’s – C 1:00.58 1
13 Hilborn, Emily 93 North Dundas 1:01.01 2
14 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 1:07.00 1
— Lockhart, Nicole 93 Colonel By DNF 1
— Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas DNF 2

Event 34 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 45.02
2 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 Louis-Riel 42.99 45.15
3 Smith, Nic 93 Arnprior Dhs 46.23

Event 35 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barnabe, Dylan 92 Earl of March 1:06.95 2
2 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph’s – O 1:11.07 1
3 Ciotti, Jenna 92 St. Mark Chs 1:07.00 1:12.06 2
4 Allison, Sonia 91 Gloucester 1:12.29 2
5 Guyea, Sabrina 92 Renfrew C I 1:06.00 1:15.01 2
6 Trodden, KC 92 N. Grenville Dhs 1:19.36 1
7 Elliott, Brittany 91 Seaway 1:21.18 1
8 Hayward, Izzy 91 Gloucester 1:23.90 2
9 Lal, Sophia 91 Ashbury 1:29.89 2

Event 36 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bell, Spencer 91 Canterbury 55.77 55.80 2
2 Boast, Cody 91 Hillcrest 59.82 2
3 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 St. Joseph’s – O 1:01.05 2
4 Dejong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 1:03.23 2
5 Douglas, Chris 90 Renfrew C I 1:00.00 1:03.76 2
6 DuPerron, Chris 90 Ottawa Tech 1:04.39 2
7 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland Dhs 1:04.83 2
8 Holwell, Mike St. Michael Chs 1:07.37 1
9 Nichol, Colton 92 Renfrew C I 1:10.51 1

Event 37 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.30 1
2 St. Joseph’s – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.16 2
1) lackey, jenna 94 2) Ogilvie, Heather 94
3) Parker, Peyton 94 4) MacMillan, Vanessa 94
3 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.67 1
4 Almonte ‘A’ 58.00 56.84 2
1) Currie, Annie 94 2) McDougall, Kim 94
3) Oconner, Kiley 94 4) Gaw, Megan 94
5 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.99 2
6 Seaway Dhs – Iroquois ‘A’ 57.88 2
7 L’Escale ES ‘A’ 58.52 1
8 Brockville C.I. ‘A’ 58.93 1
9 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 59.23 1
10 Renfrew C I ‘A’ 59.30 2
11 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 59.44 1
12 North Grenville Dhs ‘A’ 59.53 1
13 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 59.99 2
14 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:02.00 2

Event 38 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Joseph’s – Ottawa ‘A’ 49.72 1
1) Finn, Jordan 94 2) Johnson, Isaac 94
3) Nang’oma, Innocent 94 4) Shore, Riley 94
2 Gananoque ‘A’ 49.95 2
3 Merivale – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.73 2
4 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 50.88 2
5 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 51.13 1
6 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 51.41 2
7 West Carleton – Dunrobin ‘A’ 52.02 1
8 Renfrew C I ‘A’ 52.35 2
9 Almonte ‘A’ 52.00 53.24 2
1) Douglas, Stuart 94 2) Hayes, Harry 94
3) McPhail, Steven 94 4) Stowe, Symon 94
10 St. Joseph’s Chs – Cornwall ‘A’ 54.02 1
11 St. John Chs – Perth ‘A’ 55.18 1
12 Rockland Dhs ‘A’ 55.46 2

Event 39 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Grenville Dhs ‘A’ 54.01 1
2 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 54.75 2
3 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 54.89 1
4 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.28 1
5 Almonte ‘A’ 57.00 55.62 2
1) Barr, Jenna 93 2) Hunter, Claire 93
3) Roi, Amanda 93 4) Ward, Taylor 93
6 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.75 1
7 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 57.04 2
8 Ashbury College – Ottawa ‘A’ 57.72 2
9 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 58.67 2
10 Merivale – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.89 2
11 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 59.22 1
12 St. Joseph’s Chs – Cornwall ‘A’ 1:01.15 1
13 St. Michael Chs – Kemptville ‘A’ 1:04.49 2
14 St. John Chs – Perth ‘A’ 1:04.56 1

Event 40 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 47.25 1
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 47.88 2
3 Almonte ‘A’ 50.00 48.27 2
1) Laforest, Alex 93 2) Topolovec, John 93
3) Mills, Shawn 93 4) Wall, Conner 93
4 Franco Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.89 2
5 Renfrew C I ‘A’ 49.16 1
6 Albert College – Belleville ‘A’ 50.37 2
7 Ashbury College – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.78 1
8 Seaway Dhs – Iroquois ‘A’ 52.35 1
9 St. John Chs – Perth ‘A’ 52.68 2
10 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.65 1
11 St. Michael Chs – Kemptville ‘A’ 53.65 2
12 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.04 2
13 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.32 1
14 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 56.64 1

Event 41 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘A’ 52.99 2
1) Bateman, Alex 91 2) Landry, Emma 91
3) Bleeker, Athena 91 4) Smith, Sharon 91
2 St. Mark Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 54.38 2
3 Renfrew C I ‘A’ 54.89 2
4 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 55.03 1
5 Gananoque ‘A’ 55.33 2
6 St Peter Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.97 2
7 North Grenville Dhs ‘A’ 57.16 1
8 St. John Chs – Perth ‘A’ 57.26 1
9 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 57.69 2
10 St. Joseph’s Chs – Cornwall ‘A’ 57.98 2
11 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 1:01.88 1

Event 42 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Joseph’s – Ottawa ‘A’ 44.44 2
1) Gregoire, Chase 91 2) Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90
3) Quevillion, Zach 91 4) Zaphiropolous, Konstantine 91
2 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 45.07 2
3 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 46.25 2
4 Franco Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 46.46 2
5 Almonte ‘A’ 47.00 46.57 2
1) Small, Mitch 91 2) Deugo, Andrew 92
3) Kane, Adam 91 4) Fry, Chris 91
6 St. Michael Chs – Kemptville ‘A’ 46.76 1
7 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 47.46 1
8 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 47.80 1
9 Renfrew C I ‘A’ 47.90 1
10 St Peter Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.74 1
11 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 49.58 2
12 St. John Chs – Perth ‘A’ 49.67 1
13 Gloucester – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.13 2
14 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘B’ 51.37 1
15 St. Joseph’s Chs – Cornwall ‘A’ 51.77 2

Event 43 Girls Distance Medley Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:45.37 1
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 4:48.28 2
3 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:48.88 1
4 Hillcrest – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:57.85 2
5 Merivale – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:02.78 1
6 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:08.91 1
7 L’Escale ES ‘A’ 5:18.92 1
8 Béatrice-Desloges – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:19.94 1
9 St. Joseph’s Chs – Cornwall ‘A’ 5:28.24 2
10 North Grenville Dhs ‘A’ 5:44.27 1

Event 44 Boys Distance Medley Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 3:49.48 3
2 Hillcrest – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:52.68 3
3 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:59.50 3
4 Renfrew C I ‘A’ 4:04.25 3
5 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:10.11 3
6 Merivale – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:11.20 1
7 Earl of March – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:18.94 1
8 Arnprior Dhs ‘B’ 4:19.64 1
9 Béatrice-Desloges – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:20.95 2
10 Albert College – Belleville ‘A’ 4:22.01 3
11 L’Escale ES ‘A’ 4:23.47 2
12 Béatrice-Desloges – Ottawa ‘B’ 4:27.58 2
13 North Grenville Dhs ‘A’ 4:28.79 2
14 St. John Chs – Perth ‘A’ 4:53.76 1

Event 45 Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland Dhs 1.43m
2 Boulton, Shayna 94 Brockville CI 1.40m
3 Joy, Alexandra 94 Brookfield J1.40m
4 Yang, Anne 94 Colonel By J1.40m
5 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 1.35m
5 De Korte, Bethany 94 Redeemer 1.35m
5 Johnson, Amanda 94 Rockland Dhs 1.35m
5 Millar, Kristine 94 Renfrew C I 1.35m
5 Besserer, Ella 94 St. Michael Chs 1.35m
10 McMillan, Kristen 94 Seaway 1.30m
10 Liu, Cindy 94 Ashbury 1.30m
10 Edmund, Micheline 94 Almonte 1.30m
10 Dolson, Katie 09 S Carleton 1.30m
10 Ouimette, Sarah 94 St. Michael Chs 1.30m
10 Sullivan, Ashlynn 94 Arnprior Dhs 1.30m
16 Kourakis, Stephanie 94 Sir W Laurier 1.25m
17 McCarthy, Mayora 94 St T Aquinas 1.20m
17 Blair, Rachel 94 Renfrew C I 1.20m
— Kaster, Shelby 94 Almonte NH

Event 46 Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prescott-Cornejo, Alejan 09 Merivale 1.75m
2 Murphy, Brayden 94 St. John Chs 1.70m
3 Bennett, Dan 94 St Peter Chs 1.65m
4 Mitmitan, Camille 94 Earl of March J1.65m
5 Cooper, Neil 94 Redeemer J1.65m
6 Field, Justin 94 St. Mark Chs 1.60m
6 Thomas, Dominic 94 Notre Dame – CP 1.60m
6 Torres, Mitchell 94 Albert College 1.60m
9 Olfert, Mike 94 Canterbury 1.50m
9 Robinson, Brady 94 Arnprior Dhs 1.50m
9 Stowe, Symon 94 Almonte 1.50m
9 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior Dhs 1.50m
13 Kilby-Lemay, Alex 95 St. Joseph’s – R 1.45m
13 Gaddess, Gordon 94 Renfrew C I 1.45m
13 Sweeney, Sam 94 Almonte 1.45m
13 Stone, Gabriel 94 L’Escale ES 1.45m
17 Hsieh, Gary 94 Albert College 1.40m
17 Hudson, Joshua 94 Renfrew C I 1.40m
17 Vaughan, Rick 94 Almonte 1.40m
— Boileau, Patrick 94 L’Escale ES NH
— Sigouin, Alexandre 94 L’Escale ES NH
— Starzynski, Nathan 94 Colonel By NH
— Tibben, Daniel 94 Seaway NH
— Callow, Marcus 94 W Carleton NH
— Dillon, Jack 94 St. Mary’s Chs NH

Event 47 Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Friesen, Jessie 93 Almonte 1.45m
2 Buisman, Leanna 93 Redeemer 1.40m
3 Kaufeldt, Janie 93 Renfrew C I J1.40m
4 Riding, Melissa 93 Ashbury 1.35m
4 Ward, Taylor 93 Almonte 1.35m
6 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 1.30m
6 McTeer, Samantha 93 Arnprior Dhs 1.30m
8 Cinotti, Alessandra 93 Ashbury 1.25m

Event 48 Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 1.85m 1.85m
2 Phillips, Colin 93 Brookfield 1.80m
3 Lean, Graham 93 S Carleton 1.60m
4 Harris, Tyler 93 Renfrew C I J1.60m
5 Guibord, Francis 93 L’Escale ES J1.60m
6 Grant, Daniel 93 St. Joseph’s – C 1.50m
6 Laforest, Alex 93 Almonte 1.50m
6 Barr, Devan 93 St. John Chs 1.50m
6 Al-Slaq, Ahmed 93 Earl of March 1.50m
6 Farrell, Matthew 93 Earl of March 1.50m
11 Goralczyk, Ryan 93 St. John Chs 1.45m
12 Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary’s Chs 1.40m
12 Elleacott, Dave 93 Merivale 1.40m

Event 49 Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mabo, Aaron 91 Seaway 1.65m
2 Barnabe, Dylan 92 Earl of March 1.55m
3 Coulas, Cheryl 91 Canterbury 1.45m
4 Janse van Rensburg, Suze 91 Earl of March J1.45m
5 Ouimette, Marieka 91 St. Michael Chs J1.45m
6 Koehler, Karlene 92 St. John Chs 1.40m
6 Lacombe, Lauren 91 Arnprior Dhs 1.40m
6 Courtemanche, Christiann 92 Beatrice-Desloge 1.40m
9 Lammi, Paulina 91 St. Michael Chs 1.30m
10 Janes, Sarah 91 St. Michael Chs 1.25m
10 Bloch, Elisabeth 91 Canterbury 1.25m
12 Kielisckiewicz, Rozalia 91 Brookfield 1.20m
12 Pilgrim, Karen 92 N. Grenville Dhs 1.20m
— Kearney, Miriam 91 St. Mark Chs NH
— Milton, Meagan 91 St. Mark Chs NH

Event 50 Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 da Costa, Spencer 91 Earl of March 1.96m
2 Ward, Greg 91 Almonte 1.80m
3 Solanakis, Peter 91 Canterbury 1.70m
4 Fleming, Matt 92 Renfrew C I 1.65m
4 Carty, Patrick 92 S Carleton 1.65m
4 Stevenson, George 92 St. John Chs 1.65m
7 Pierre, André-Marc 91 Franco Cite 1.60m
7 Beggs, Matt 91 W Carleton 1.60m
7 Smith, Braeden 91 St. Mary’s Chs 1.60m
7 Cameron, Christian 91 Almonte 1.60m
7 Kay, Robin 91 N. Grenville Dhs 1.60m
12 Belisle, Jordan 92 St Peter Chs 1.55m
12 Oleinikow, Evan 92 Earl of March 1.55m
14 Holmes, Kurtis 91 Arnprior Dhs 1.50m
15 LeGoueff, Kevin 92 St. Michael Chs 1.40m
15 Dimillo, Eric 91 Arnprior Dhs 1.40m
— Bhatla, Deven 92 Sir R Borden NH
— Kabemba, Michael 91 Immaculata NH
— Chen, William 91 Earl of March NH
— Szalai, Grant 92 St. Michael Chs NH
— David-Ombiga, Boje 92 Immaculata NH

Event 51 Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Soutthiphanh, Emily 94 Brookfield 4.12m
2 Sherman, Ashley 94 St. Mark Chs 4.09m
3 D’Angelo, Bailey 09 S Carleton 4.05m
4 Millar, Kristine 94 Renfrew C I 4.03m
5 Ziebarth, Karly 94 Opeongo 3.92m
6 Douglas, Kelsey 94 Seaway 3.90m
7 Plascott, Melissa 94 Arnprior Dhs 3.87m
8 Dewar, Maggie 09 S Carleton 3.84m
9 Minyywab, Esther 94 Sir R Borden 3.74m
10 Shields, Bailey 94 Opeongo 3.70m
11 Klassen, Victoria 94 St. Mark Chs 3.66m
12 Clouthier, Nicole 94 Opeongo 3.65m
13 McNulty, Jenn 94 Arnprior Dhs 3.61m
14 Currie, Annie 94 Almonte 3.60m
15 Calvert, Ryleigh 94 N. Grenville Dhs 3.59m
16 Petterson, Matti 94 Notre Dame – CP 3.52m
17 Al Youssef, Ola 94 Merivale 3.51m
18 Robinson, Kirsty 94 Seaway 3.47m
18 Cooke, Emma 94 Colonel By 3.47m
20 Dolson, Katie 09 S Carleton 3.42m
— Liu, Cindy 94 Ashbury FOUL
— Blair, Rachel 94 Renfrew C I FOUL
— Besserer, Ella 94 St. Michael Chs FOUL

Event 52 Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wren, Patrice 94 Opeongo 5.47m
2 Nault, Kevin 94 Cairine Wilson 5.45m
3 Gaddess, Gordon 94 Renfrew C I 5.24m
4 Chung, Kevin 94 Merivale 5.02m
5 Sauter, Delton 94 Ottawa Tech 4.92m
6 Dawson, Alex 94 Earl of March 4.85m
6 Tam, Leslie 94 Sir W Laurier 4.85m
8 Moore, Clayton 94 W Carleton 4.81m
9 Shikatani, Richard 94 Renfrew C I 4.69m
10 dorey, ryan 09 Gananoque 4.67m
11 Billard, Ryan 94 Colonel By 4.63m
12 Gill, Quinton 94 St T Aquinas 4.57m
13 Burton, Anthony 94 Renfrew C I 4.45m
— Stone, Gabriel 94 L’Escale ES FOUL
— Fee, Jordan 94 Almonte FOUL
— Sigouin, Alexandre 94 L’Escale ES FOUL
— Boileau, Patrick 94 L’Escale ES FOUL
— Douglas, Stuart 94 Almonte FOUL
— childs, evertt 09 Gananoque FOUL
— McPhail, Steven 94 Almonte FOUL
— Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Smyth, Graham 94 St. Mark Chs FOUL
— Dillon, Jack 94 St. Mary’s Chs FOUL
— Dai, Jeff 94 Earl of March FOUL
— Hsieh, Gary 94 Albert College FOUL
— Simpson, Mike 94 W Carleton FOUL
— Callow, Marcus 94 W Carleton FOUL
— Hudson, Joshua 94 Renfrew C I FOUL
— Dick, Patrick 94 Arnprior Dhs FOUL
— Robinson, Brady 94 Arnprior Dhs FOUL

Event 53 Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gorrell, Danielle 93 N. Grenville Dhs 4.70m
2 Divya, Biswal 93 Sir R Borden 4.64m
3 Presentey, Sikiki 93 Colonel By 4.48m
4 Fottinger, Julia 93 Ashbury 4.43m
4 Flemming, Briar 93 St. Michael Chs 4.43m
6 Gilliatt, Anna 93 Colonel By 4.42m
7 Hrebacka, Paulina St. Michael Chs 4.34m
8 Pan, Alicia 93 Arnprior Dhs 4.32m
9 Auzina, Guzina 93 Brookfield 4.25m
9 Kaufeldt, Janie 93 Renfrew C I 4.25m
11 lundy, Hilary 93 N. Grenville Dhs 4.07m
12 Stille, Julia 93 Lisgar CI 4.06m
13 Stewart, Jessica 93 S Carleton 4.00m
14 Chen, Lena 93 Earl of March 3.96m

Event 54 Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TeBrake, Brandon 93 Redeemer 5.59m
2 Lean, Graham 93 S Carleton 5.53m
3 Small, Michael 93 Albert College 5.44m
3 Topolovec, John 93 Almonte 5.44m
5 Mills, Shawn 93 Almonte 5.41m
5 Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary’s Chs 5.41m
7 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 5.62m 5.28m
8 Grant, Daniel 93 St. Joseph’s – C 5.17m
9 Laforest, Alex 93 Almonte 5.09m
10 Gilles, Sebastien 93 Hillcrest 4.99m
11 Bastien, Kenny 93 Beatrice-Desloge 4.95m
12 Fowler, Cory 93 Seaway 4.93m
13 Doxtator, Andrew 93 Albert College 4.83m
14 Elleacott, Dave 93 Merivale 4.59m
15 Hupé, Carl 93 L’Escale ES 4.53m
— Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest ND
— Somers-Neal, Shawn 93 Merivale ND
— desjardins, tyler 93 Gananoque ND
— Pride, Zachary 93 Rockland Dhs ND
— kellog, eric 93 Gananoque ND
— Bernard, Jessie 93 L’Escale ES ND
— Saumure, Riley 93 St. John Chs ND
— Wa-Kyendo, Emmanuel 93 Albert College ND
— Lao, Hayes 93 Ashbury ND
— McPherson, Chris 93 Seaway ND
— Al-Slaq, Ahmed 93 Earl of March ND
— Fowler, Curtis 93 Seaway ND
— Matharu, Pip 93 St. Michael Chs ND
— Harris, Tyler 93 Renfrew C I ND
— Fraser, Cameron 93 Ashbury ND
— Reid, Sam 93 S Carleton ND
— Arnold, Dan 93 St Peter Chs FOUL
— Preiss, Lee 93 Notre Dame – CP FOUL

Event 55 Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrae 5.09m
2 Dobson, Emma 91 Opeongo 4.92m
3 Gorrell, Elyse 91 N. Grenville Dhs 4.66m
4 Campbell, Kate 92 Renfrew C I 4.54m
5 Hayward, Izzy 91 Gloucester 4.51m
6 Janse van Rensburg, Suze 91 Earl of March 4.39m
7 Giffin, Maeve 91 Gloucester 4.31m
8 Mabo, Aaron 91 Seaway 4.30m
9 Westbrook, Emilie 92 St. Michael Chs 4.23m
10 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 4.16m
10 Dogbey, Yayra 90 Sir R Borden 4.16m
12 Li, Justina 92 Sir R Borden 4.02m

Event 56 Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Okeny, Brian 92 L B Pearson 7.00m
2 Cavé, Prénel 91 Beatrice-Desloge 6.30m
3 Friedl, Martin 91 Sir R Borden 5.76m
4 Chen, William 91 Earl of March 5.49m
5 Beggs, Matt 91 W Carleton 5.25m
5 Fleming, Matt 92 Renfrew C I 5.25m
7 Spuehler, Mavrick 92 St. John Chs 5.15m
8 Laplante, Mikaël 92 L’Escale ES 5.11m
— Okorosobo, Enochdaniel 92 Hillcrest ND
— Kay, Robin 91 N. Grenville Dhs ND
— Fequet, Jordan 91 St Peter Chs ND
— Nichol, Colton 92 Renfrew C I ND
— Sinnadurai, Sharusshan 90 St. Joseph’s – C ND
— Lewis, Cody 91 Seaway ND
— Oleinikow, Evan 92 Earl of March ND
— Song, James 92 Earl of March ND
— David-Ombiga, Boje 92 Immaculata ND
— Rozon, Nicholas 92 Colonel By ND
— Kabemba, Michael 91 Immaculata ND
— rivard, jesse 92 Gananoque FOUL
— Erazo, Fabian 92 Colonel By FOUL
— Polegato, Anthony 92 St. Michael Chs FOUL
— McNeilly, Jesse 91 Seaway FOUL
— Andrews, Jesse 92 Arnprior Dhs FOUL
— Szalai, Adam 92 St. Michael Chs FOUL

Event 57 Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 Merivale 26.26m
2 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 22.91m
3 Barr, Jenna 94 Opeongo 21.14m
4 Brown, Jamie 94 Arnprior Dhs 20.60m
5 Carriere, Jesselyn 94 Renfrew C I 20.16m
6 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary’s Chs 18.39m
7 Frizzell, Tory 94 Earl of March 16.97m
8 Quathamer, Natalie 94 Arnprior Dhs 16.66m
9 Aitken, Taylor 94 N. Grenville Dhs 16.32m
10 McLean, Breianna 94 St. Mary’s Chs 16.07m
11 McLeod, Kaitlyn 94 Arnprior Dhs 15.93m
12 McLean, Adrienne 94 Renfrew C I 15.17m
13 Weltner, Natasha 94 Merivale 14.30m
14 Rudolf, Emma 94 N. Grenville Dhs 12.64m

Event 58 Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charkavi, Darby 95 Bishop Smith Chs 38.26m
2 Fraser, TC 94 Renfrew C I 36.30m
3 Kasaboski, Brad 94 Arnprior Dhs 36.07m
4 Stuckless, Dylan 94 Ottawa Tech 35.15m
5 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 33.17m
6 De Haître, Vincent 94 Beatrice-Desloge 31.46m
7 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 30.41m
8 Whitelock, Ty 94 Arnprior Dhs 29.41m
9 Kargus, Ryan 94 Arnprior Dhs 28.33m
10 Bobal, Kaylum 94 Immaculata 27.78m
11 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 25.46m
12 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary’s Chs 25.40m
13 Ghosn, Lucas 94 Immaculata 25.10m
14 Beraldin, Gianpiero 94 Hillcrest 24.68m
15 Burton, Anthony 94 Renfrew C I 24.36m
16 Rivington, Jacob 94 Almonte 23.88m
17 Hong, Zach 94 Brockville CI 22.73m
18 Hamel, Andres 95 Cairine Wilson 21.88m
19 Kruger, Mackenzie 94 Opeongo 15.89m
20 Healy, Jack 09 St. Mary’s Chs 14.61m

Event 59 Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNulty, Carly 93 St. Joseph’s – R 24.13m
2 Gillan, Amber 93 Renfrew C I 23.97m
3 Bell, Sarah 93 Opeongo 22.89m
4 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary’s Chs 21.42m
5 Cull, Juletta 93 Opeongo 20.51m
6 Kirouac, Marie-Andree 93 Plantagenet 18.38m
7 Bourgoin, Abby 93 Arnprior Dhs 16.85m
8 Arnold, Janelle 93 Colonel By 16.57m
9 Hagarman, Laura 93 St. Joseph’s – R 15.38m
10 Keyes, Kerry 93 St. Joseph’s – R 15.23m
10 Milne, Amanda 93 Arnprior Dhs 15.23m
10 Barr, Rebecca 93 Renfrew C I 15.23m
13 Raas, Taylor 93 Brockville CI 14.40m

Event 60 Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Illingworth, James 93 Almonte 46.68m
2 Brianski, Dennis 93 Notre Dame – CP 41.55m
3 Metcalfe, Justin 93 Almonte 35.30m
4 Wright, William 93 Opeongo 34.62m
5 Nitschmann, Isaac 93 St. John Chs 31.19m
6 Lett, Mitchell 93 Opeongo 29.40m
7 McCormack, Lamar 93 Colonel By 29.26m
8 Carr, Tommy 93 St. Mary’s Chs 29.00m
9 Alexanian, Aram 93 Colonel By 27.87m
10 Asmar, Adam 93 Canterbury 27.22m
11 Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By 26.55m
12 Mahmoud, Ali 93 Hillcrest 24.71m
13 Barr, Devan 93 St. John Chs 24.09m
14 Solojew, Jordan 93 Almonte 23.27m
15 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary’s Chs 23.12m
16 Blimkie, Kris 93 Arnprior Dhs 22.58m
17 Brazeau, Lance 93 Brockville CI 21.04m
18 Townsend, James 93 St. John Chs 19.43m
19 Crozier, Matt 93 Arnprior Dhs 19.13m
— German, Phil 93 Seaway FOUL
— Barnes, Eric 93 St. Michael Chs FOUL
— Arnold, Dan 93 St Peter Chs FOUL

Event 61 Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quathamer, Hanna 92 Arnprior Dhs 30.87m
2 Hill, Carolyn 91 Opeongo 27.89m
3 Roy, Nicole 91 Opeongo 27.58m
4 Holz, Alanna 90 Renfrew C I 26.29m
5 Sinclair, Lindsey 91 Opeongo 26.03m
6 Kovesi, Michelle 91 Colonel By 24.32m
7 Gaacher-Loksts, Alex 91 Cairine Wilson 23.75m
8 Blackburn, Kara 92 Arnprior Dhs 23.38m
9 Enright, Laureen 91 St. Joseph’s – R 22.35m
10 Lacombe, Lauren 91 Arnprior Dhs 22.13m
11 Green, Melissa 91 St Peter Chs 22.06m
12 Courtemanche, Christiann 92 Beatrice-Desloge 18.50m
13 Roy, Renee 92 Plantagenet 17.15m
14 Welch, Kayla St. Michael Chs 16.42m
15 Loughrey, Shannon 92 St. Mary’s Chs 16.25m
16 deBlois, Kaylie 92 N. Grenville Dhs 16.09m
17 Neal, Dawn 92 Brockville CI 15.67m

Event 62 Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leclaire, Kurtis 92 Renfrew C I 40.55m
2 Rook, Quinton 91 Opeongo 36.12m
3 Spurrell, Ryan 90 Opeongo 35.12m
4 Mask, Eric 91 Renfrew C I 33.08m
5 LeGoueff, Kevin 92 St. Michael Chs 30.74m
6 Charkavi, Drew 91 Bishop Smith Chs 29.36m
7 Dimillo, Eric 91 Arnprior Dhs 29.17m
8 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary’s Chs 28.78m
9 Bobal, Josh 92 Immaculata 28.76m
10 Moore, Rhett 92 Almonte 28.59m
11 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculata 27.31m
12 Thavonekham, Jason 91 Canterbury 26.91m
13 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatrice-Desloge 26.88m
14 Cull, Jeff 92 Opeongo 25.85m
15 Sample, Rob 92 S Carleton 24.86m
16 Turgeon, Eric 91 Beatrice-Desloge 23.25m
17 McCarney, Cory 91 Earl of March 22.18m
18 Turcotte, Cam 92 N. Grenville Dhs 21.79m
19 Churoshie, Derrick 90 St. Joseph’s – R 21.60m
20 Morrison, Brad 92 North Dundas 20.86m
21 Newcombe, Shane 90 Brockville CI 20.16m

Event 63 Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 Merivale 27.05m
2 Shields, Bailey 94 Opeongo 25.11m
3 Stoddard, Kate 94 Notre Dame – CP 23.91m
4 Nielson, Brady 95 Sir W Laurier 21.71m
5 Barr, Jenna 94 Opeongo 21.50m
6 Cooke, Emma 94 Colonel By 21.14m
7 Rodd, Rachel 94 Colonel By 20.88m
8 Quathamer, Natalie 94 Arnprior Dhs 20.82m
9 Frizzell, Tory 94 Earl of March 20.07m
10 Mayers, Amber 94 Almonte 17.61m
11 Weltner, Natasha 94 Merivale 16.37m
11 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary’s Chs 16.37m
13 Kingdon, Sarina 94 W Carleton 14.39m
14 Eckford, Stephanie 94 Opeongo 14.08m
15 Verch, Mellissa 95 St. Joseph’s – R 11.71m
16 Sherman, Ashley 94 St. Mark Chs 11.59m
17 Needham, Holly 94 Arnprior Dhs 6.98m

Event 64 Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Inglis, Brennan 94 Renfrew C I 43.75m
2 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By 39.68m
3 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary’s Chs 39.46m
4 Fraser, TC 94 Renfrew C I 39.23m
5 Leclair, Nick 94 Brookfield 36.40m
6 Kasaboski, Brad 94 Arnprior Dhs 36.08m
7 Meech, Adam 94 St. John Chs 32.11m
8 Leblanc, Robert 94 Colonel By 31.91m
9 Long, Mack 94 Earl of March 30.47m
10 McNeely, Dillon 94 Notre Dame – CP 30.43m
11 McIntyre, Zach 94 St. Joseph’s – R 30.42m
12 Cheff, Patryk 94 L’Escale ES 30.31m
13 Lurie, Duncan 94 Ashbury 30.24m
14 Ghosn, Lucas 94 Immaculata 29.47m
15 Schut, Adrian 94 Almonte 29.04m
16 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary’s Chs 27.60m
17 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir R Borden 27.07m
18 De Haître, Vincent 94 Beatrice-Desloge 26.93m
19 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 26.38m
20 Beraldin, Gianpiero 94 Hillcrest 24.61m
21 Mavis, Derek 94 Almonte 22.97m
22 Bobal, Kaylum 94 Immaculata 22.08m
23 Jang, Joyce 94 Earl of March 18.33m
— Cheff, Pierre-Luc 94 L’Escale ES FOUL
— Gauthier, Vincent 94 L’Escale ES FOUL
— Henry, Aric 94 N. Grenville Dhs FOUL
— Chevrette, Alexandre 94 Beatrice-Desloge FOUL
— Maillet, Dan 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Brake, Ozzie 94 Earl of March FOUL
— Chester, Ben 94 Notre Dame – CP FOUL
— Callow, Marcus 94 W Carleton FOUL
— McClure, Kyle 94 Renfrew C I FOUL
— Regimbald, Matt 94 Ashbury FOUL
— Healy, Jack 09 St. Mary’s Chs FOUL

Event 65 Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gillan, Amber 93 Renfrew C I 27.97m
2 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame – CP 27.89m
3 Schultz, Emily 93 Opeongo 25.37m
4 Kirouac, Marie-Andree 93 Plantagenet 24.12m
5 Hagarman, Laura 93 St. Joseph’s – R 23.08m
6 Wren, Madison 93 St. Joseph’s – R 21.82m
7 Bell, Sarah 93 Opeongo 21.20m
8 Presentey, Sikiki 93 Colonel By 20.66m
9 Ohara, Addie 93 St. Mary’s Chs 20.10m
10 Cull, Juletta 93 Opeongo 20.09m
11 Barr, Rebecca 93 Renfrew C I 19.56m
12 MacMillan, Kelsey 93 Arnprior Dhs 18.76m
13 Ryan, Paige 93 Arnprior Dhs 18.07m
14 Amell, Chelsea 93 St. Mary’s Chs 17.26m
15 Postma, Shelby 93 Arnprior Dhs 16.45m
16 Bertrand, Courtney 93 Hillcrest 14.99m
17 Spaidal, Megan 93 St. John Chs 14.89m
18 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 14.25m
19 Banks, Kelsey 93 N. Grenville Dhs 10.90m

Event 66 Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, William 93 Opeongo 48.31m
2 Mahmoud, Ali 93 Hillcrest 45.16m
3 Brianski, Dennis 93 Notre Dame – CP 45.09m
4 Keenan, Josh 93 S Carleton 43.16m
5 Barnes, Eric 93 St. Michael Chs 41.89m
6 Townsend, James 93 St. John Chs 35.51m 41.62m
7 Charkavi, Aleck 93 Bishop Smith Chs 40.78m
8 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary’s Chs 40.16m
9 Hébert, Maxime 93 L’Escale ES 37.73m
10 Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By 37.48m
11 Nitschmann, Isaac 93 St. John Chs 40.13m 37.18m
12 Goralczyk, Ryan 93 St. John Chs 35.36m
13 Renaud, Mathiew 93 Plantagenet 34.85m
14 Parsons, David 93 Arnprior Dhs 34.67m
15 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior Dhs 34.15m
16 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior Dhs 33.66m
17 huntley, adam 93 Gananoque 33.38m
18 Mathews, Craig 93 St. Mary’s Chs 29.30m
19 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary’s Chs 29.13m
20 Brazeau, Lance 93 Brockville CI 28.08m
21 Illingworth, James 93 Almonte 25.11m
22 Stone, James 93 Canterbury 24.31m
23 German, Phil 93 Seaway 22.75m
24 Roberts, Greg 93 St. Mark Chs 19.25m
25 Fowler, Cory 93 Seaway 13.60m

Event 67 Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skoff, Crystal 91 Hillcrest 32.58m
2 Sinclair, Lindsey 91 Opeongo 32.51m
3 Farris, Bryanna 92 Notre Dame – CP 29.95m
4 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary’s Chs 27.57m
5 Bernard, Veronique 92 Plantagenet 27.34m
6 Ferguson, Amanda 91 Almonte 26.97m
7 Dogbey, Yayra 90 Sir R Borden 25.28m
8 Zintel, Sarah 91 Canterbury 24.89m
9 Lesway, Julia 91 Arnprior Dhs 22.06m
10 Lowry, Melissa 92 St. John Chs 21.37m
11 Holz, Alanna 90 Renfrew C I 21.26m
12 Quathamer, Hanna 92 Arnprior Dhs 20.89m
12 Lacombe, Lauren 91 Arnprior Dhs 20.89m
14 Neal, Dawn 92 Brockville CI 15.82m

Event 68 Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Michael 91 Sir R Borden 47.33m
2 Rook, Quinton 91 Opeongo 44.45m
3 Laplante, Mikaël 92 L’Escale ES 43.42m
4 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculata 40.93m
5 Thavonekham, Jason 91 Canterbury 39.38m
6 Gleason, Jeremy 91 Notre Dame – CP 39.17m
7 Bekolay, Steven 92 Arnprior Dhs 38.42m
8 Hotte, Patrick 91 Beatrice-Desloge 38.06m
9 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary’s Chs 37.04m
10 Bobal, Josh 92 Immaculata 37.00m
11 Belaire, Dustin 90 Opeongo 36.54m
12 McCarney, Cory 91 Earl of March 36.33m
13 Spurrell, Ryan 90 Opeongo 33.82m
14 Armitage, dane 92 S Carleton 32.43m
15 Jones, Dustin 91 Gloucester 32.26m
16 Morrison, Brad 92 North Dundas 31.52m
16 Misljencevic, Boris 91 Sir R Borden 31.52m
18 Leslie, John 92 Arnprior Dhs 31.48m
19 Newcombe, Shane 90 Brockville CI 28.56m
20 Raina, Vikrant 92 Hillcrest 28.42m
21 L’Ecuyer, Taran 92 St. Michael Chs 28.16m
22 Palmer, Nathaniel 91 Brockville CI 26.65m
23 Abeoud, Samer 91 Brookfield 26.40m
24 Turgeon, Eric 91 Beatrice-Desloge 25.37m
25 LeGoueff, Kevin 92 St. Michael Chs 21.83m

Event 69 Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 Merivale 10.87m
2 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 8.37m 8.32m
3 Wouters, Olivia 94 North Dundas 7.59m
4 Sherratt, Katie 95 Albert College 7.55m
5 Lawal, Tiash 94 Colonel By 7.51m
6 Conger, Kristen 94 W Carleton 7.31m
7 Ghadban, Manal 94 Brookfield 7.23m
8 Brown, Jamie 94 Arnprior Dhs 7.01m
9 Nash, Mercedes 94 Redeemer 6.76m
10 Barr, Jenna 94 Opeongo 6.75m
11 Kargus, Kaitlyn 95 St. Joseph’s – R 6.59m
11 Rudolf, Emma 94 N. Grenville Dhs 6.59m
13 Rodd, Rachel 94 Colonel By 6.58m
14 Kingdon, Sarina 94 W Carleton 6.51m
15 McLean, Breianna 94 St. Mary’s Chs 6.47m
16 Mayers, Amber 94 Almonte 6.45m
17 Aitken, Taylor 94 N. Grenville Dhs 6.42m
18 McLean, Adrienne 94 Renfrew C I 6.26m
19 Duncan, Julie 94 Almonte 6.06m
20 Ranger, Sabryna 94 L’Escale ES 5.68m
21 Cooke, Emma 94 Colonel By 5.65m

Event 70 Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quinn, Nathaniel 94 L’Escale ES 12.92m
2 Stuckless, Dylan 94 Ottawa Tech 11.95m
3 Long, Mack 94 Earl of March 11.55m
4 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 11.78m 11.07m
5 Inglis, Brennan 94 Renfrew C I 11.02m
6 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 10.33m 10.75m
7 Luengo, Javier 94 Redeemer 10.43m
8 McIntyre, Zach 94 St. Joseph’s – R 10.11m
9 McParland, Devon 94 St. John Chs 11.14m 10.10m
10 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 10.26m 10.09m
— Beraldin, Gianpiero 94 Hillcrest FOUL
— Mavis, Derek 94 Almonte FOUL
— Kruger, Mackenzie 94 Opeongo FOUL
— Jang, Joyce 94 Earl of March FOUL
— Charkavi, Darby 95 Bishop Smith Chs FOUL
— Brake, Ozzie 94 Earl of March FOUL
— Kasaboski, Brad 94 Arnprior Dhs FOUL
— Simpson, Mike 94 W Carleton FOUL
— McNeely, Dillon 94 Notre Dame – CP FOUL
— Chester, Ben 94 Notre Dame – CP FOUL
— McClure, Kyle 94 Renfrew C I FOUL

Event 71 Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danis, Alex 93 Notre Dame – CP 8.62m
2 McNulty, Carly 93 St. Joseph’s – R 8.18m
3 Cull, Juletta 93 Opeongo 7.62m
4 Keyes, Kerry 93 St. Joseph’s – R 7.42m
5 Loucks, Jessie 93 W Carleton 7.39m
6 Barr, Rebecca 93 Renfrew C I 7.18m
7 Gucciardi, Chloe 93 Albert College 6.82m
8 Fowler, Shannon 93 St. John Chs 6.67m
9 Hagarman, Laura 93 St. Joseph’s – R 6.53m
10 Findlay, Brittany 93 Arnprior Dhs 6.01m
11 Arnold, Janelle 93 Colonel By 5.99m
12 Gillan, Amber 93 Renfrew C I 5.93m
13 Quesnel, Tiffani 93 Plantagenet 5.92m
14 Postma, Shelby 93 Arnprior Dhs 5.82m
— Alvarado, Damaris 93 Redeemer FOUL

Event 72 Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keenan, Josh 93 S Carleton 13.04m
2 Illingworth, James 93 Almonte 12.76m
3 Metcalfe, Justin 93 Almonte 12.70m
4 Nitschmann, Isaac 93 St. John Chs 12.08m
5 Renaud, Mathiew 93 Plantagenet 11.98m
6 Blimkie, Kris 93 Arnprior Dhs 10.99m
7 Terrell, Brandon 92 Arnprior Dhs 10.97m
8 Shipman, Brandon 93 St. Mary’s Chs 10.88m
9 Wright, William 93 Opeongo 10.74m
10 Barr, Devan 93 St. John Chs 10.07m
11 McCormack, Lamar 93 Colonel By 10.01m
— Alexanian, Aram 93 Colonel By FOUL
— Fowler, Curtis 93 Seaway FOUL
— Graham, John 93 Albert College FOUL
— Dumelie, Brian 93 Colonel By FOUL
— Barnes, Eric 93 St. Michael Chs FOUL
— Murphy, Phillip 93 Arnprior Dhs FOUL
— Brazeau, Lance 93 Brockville CI FOUL

Event 73 Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Melissa 91 St Peter Chs 8.88m
2 Blackburn, Kara 92 Arnprior Dhs 8.51m
3 Bergsma, Rachel 92 Redeemer 8.05m
4 Lowry, Melissa 92 St. John Chs 7.60m
5 Enright, Laureen 91 St. Joseph’s – R 7.15m
6 deBlois, Kaylie 92 N. Grenville Dhs 6.98m
7 thompson, chelsea 92 Gananoque 6.88m
8 Laurin, Nicole 92 L’Escale ES 6.86m
9 Welch, Kayla St. Michael Chs 6.64m
10 Roy, Renee 92 Plantagenet 6.54m
11 Neal, Dawn 92 Brockville CI 6.49m
12 Molenaar, Rhea 91 St Peter Chs 6.40m
13 Pilgrim, Karen 92 N. Grenville Dhs 6.07m

Event 74 Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leclaire, Kurtis 92 Renfrew C I 14.29m
2 Morrison, Brad 92 North Dundas 12.45m
3 Wehbe, Youssef 92 Immaculata 11.90m
4 Dalekos, Demetri 92 St Peter Chs 11.87m
5 Mask, Eric 91 Renfrew C I 11.62m
6 Abeoud, Samer 91 Brookfield 11.56m
7 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary’s Chs 11.36m
8 Dimillo, Eric 91 Arnprior Dhs 11.00m
9 Moore, Rhett 92 Almonte 10.68m
10 McNeilly, Jesse 91 Seaway 10.33m
— Leslie, John 92 Arnprior Dhs FOUL
— Churoshie, Derrick 90 St. Joseph’s – R FOUL
— Cull, Jeff 92 Opeongo FOUL
— Raina, Vikrant 92 Hillcrest FOUL
— Fequet, Jordan 91 St Peter Chs FOUL
— Spurrell, Ryan 90 Opeongo FOUL
— Bovey, Alex 91 Gloucester FOUL
— Ross, Tayler 92 St. John Chs FOUL
— Toohey, Michael 91 St. Mary’s Chs FOUL
— Bingley, Dillon 92 St. John Chs FOUL
— McCarney, Cory 91 Earl of March FOUL
— Smith, Ben 92 Albert College FOUL
— Palmer, Nathaniel 91 Brockville CI FOUL
— Russell, Jayden 91 Canterbury FOUL
— Newcombe, Shane 90 Brockville CI FOUL
— L’Ecuyer, Taran 92 St. Michael Chs FOUL
— Jangstram, Pontus 92 St. Mary’s Chs FOUL
— Westbrook, Alex 91 St. Michael Chs FOUL

Event 75 Men 200 Meter Run Invitational Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions 21.66
2 Monsour, Ramon 90 Ottawa Lions 22.45
3 Deslume, Christian 90 Ottawa Lions 22.76
4 Batt, Jeremy 89 Ottawa Lions 22.97