2009 – Winter National Capital Relays

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 09/02/2009 06:31 PM

Winter National Capital Relays – 02/07/2009

Ottawa, ON

Results

Girls 60 Meter Youth

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jean, Kathleen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.04Q 2

2 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 On-Ottawa Lions 8.09Q 3

3 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.24Q 1

4 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 QC – Phenix 8.43q 1

5 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 8.68q 3

6 Loranger, Camille 96 QC – Phenix 8.71q 2

7 Lampron, Emilie 94 QC – Phenix 8.73 1

8 Barr, Jenna 93 On-Ottawa Lions 8.89 3

9 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.92 1

10 Charette, Emmanuelle 94 QC – Phenix 9.02 2

11 G-Lafreniere, Sabrina 94 QC – Phenix 9.03 3

12 Aubichon, Kelly 95 QC – Zenith 9.16 2

13 Page, Kloe 96 QC – Zenith 9.41 1

14 Legault, Kyla 96 On-Ottawa Lions 9.76 1

15 Constantin, Valerie 96 QC – Phenix 9.89 3

16 Legault, Tori 96 On-Ottawa Lions 10.63 2

Girls 60 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Jean, Kathleen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.05

2 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 On-Ottawa Lions 8.10

3 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.29

4 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 QC – Phenix 8.47

5 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 8.50

6 Loranger, Camille 96 QC – Phenix 8.78

Girls 300 Meter Youth

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 41.39 5

2 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 On-Ottawa Lions 43.91 5

3 G-Lafreniere, Amelie 92 QC – Phenix 44.17 5

4 Barr, Jenna 93 On-Ottawa Lions 44.72 5

5 Jean, Kathleen 92 On-Ottawa Lions 44.82 4

6 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 45.54 4

7 Aubichon, Kelly 95 QC – Zenith 46.63 3

8 Lampron, Emilie 94 QC – Phenix 47.39 4

9 C-Rousseau, Samantha 95 Kalenjins 47.89 2

10 Loranger, Camille 96 QC – Phenix 48.09 4

11 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall Cougars 48.21 1

12 Nadeau, Chloe 92 Kalenjins 48.70 3

13 Dillon, Michelle 93 On-Ottawa Lions 49.34 2

14 Charette, Emmanuelle 94 QC – Phenix 50.59 2

15 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 On-Ottawa Lions 50.84 1

16 G-Lafreniere, Sabrina 94 QC – Phenix 51.08 3

17 Bonneau, Kim 94 Kalenjins 51.36 2

18 Jensen, Alyssa 93 Thousand Island 51.43 3

19 Legault, Tori 96 On-Ottawa Lions 51.84 1

20 Legault, Kyla 96 On-Ottawa Lions 57.93 1

Girls 600 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 L-Castillo, Winona 93 Kalenjins 1:45.11

2 Carty, Megan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:46.13

3 Galbraith, Emma 94 On-Ottawa Lions 1:50.26

4 Alby, Valerie 93 C.A. Gatineau 1:51.77

5 Alby, Noemie 95 C.A. Gatineau 1:56.25

6 Gemmell, Christine 94 Thousand Island 2:00.03

7 M-Moreau, Monica 97 QC – Phenix 2:03.93

8 Constantin, Valerie 96 QC – Phenix 2:07.92

Girls 1000 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 L-Castillo, Winona 93 Kalenjins 3:11.62

2 Norman, Emma 93 On-Ottawa Lions 3:12.04

3 Tuck, Kathryn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 3:14.92

4 Carty, Megan 92 On-Ottawa Lions 3:16.89

5 Haines, Marie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 3:28.96

6 Bonneau, Marilyn 94 Kalenjins 3:30.04

7 Gemmell, Christine 94 Thousand Island 3:37.14

8 M-Moreau, Monica 97 QC – Phenix 3:43.42

9 Jaros, Heather 97 West Kingston TC 4:08.83

Girls 1500 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 O’Leary, Caroline 92 Pearlgate 5:02.27

2 Richard, Gabrielle 95 Kalenjins 5:02.28

3 Proulx, Karianne 93 Kalenjins 5:02.35

4 Kanz, Isabelle 93 On-Ottawa Lions 5:09.54

5 C-Rousseau, Samantha 95 Kalenjins 5:20.19

6 Harper, Bridgette 94 Thousand Island 5:41.02

7 Low, Sydney 93 On-Ottawa Lions 5:54.20

Girls 3000 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brown, Joanna 92 Bytown Storm 9:53.34

2 Nadeau, Chloe 92 Kalenjins 11:25.01

3 Boyd, Cleo 93 Physi-Kult 11:29.66

4 Gregory, Jade 92 Bytown Storm 11:55.43

5 McGraw, Leah 93 Physi-Kult 12:21.10

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Youth

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 9.04Q 2

2 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 9.50Q 1

3 Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions 9.60q 1

4 Stille, Julia 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.09q 1

5 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.87q 2

6 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.39q 2

7 Aubichon, Kelly 95 QC – Zenith 11.62 2

8 Page, Kloe 96 QC – Zenith 11.96 1

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.99

2 Thomson, Grace 92 Track North 9.49

3 Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions 9.73

4 Stille, Julia 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.19

5 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.98

6 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 On-Ottawa Lions 11.44

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Youth

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Phenix ‘A’ 1:56.25

2 Kalenjins ‘A’ 2:05.25

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Youth

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kalenjins ‘A’ 4:22.19

Girls High Jump Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Clark, Devon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1.60m

2 Weston, Tosha 93 Thousand Island 1.45m

3 L-Castillo, Winona 93 Kalenjins 1.40m

4 Bonneau, Kim 94 Kalenjins 1.35m

5 Page, Kloe 96 QC – Zenith 1.25m

— Nadeau, Noemie 94 Kalenjins NH

Girls Long Jump Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Biswal, Devyani 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.97m

2 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 On-Ottawa Lions 4.64m

3 Dillon, Krista 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4.62m

4 McIntyre, Kaitlyn 93 Thousand Island 4.25m

5 Aubichon, Kelly 95 QC – Zenith 4.13m

Girls Shot Put Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 MacDonald, Eilish 94 On-Ottawa Lions 10.23m

2 Legault, Kyla 96 On-Ottawa Lions 6.23m

3 Legault, Tori 96 On-Ottawa Lions 5.29m

Women 60 Meter University/Open

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lambert Beaulieu, Eve U. Sherbrooke 8.07Q 2

2 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.10Q 4

3 D-Gauthier, Laurie U. Sherbrooke 8.13Q 3

4 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle 91 Quebec Endurance 8.30Q 1

5 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 8.14q 3

6 Gariba, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.28q 4

7 Bergeron, Mireille U. Sherbrooke 8.36q 2

8 Yacob, Marina 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.45q 4

9 Dobson, Emma 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.48q 1

10 Remond, Barbara 88 Uottawa 8.49q 3

11 Alexis, Wendy 55 On-Ottawa Lions 8.73q 4

12 Simpson, Sacha 87 Uottawa 8.74q 3

13 Harvie, Kristen 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.78 4

14 Rains, Kylie 88 Uottawa 8.78 1

15 Zhang, Wendy 90 Uottawa 8.97 2

16 Coleman, Emily 88 Uottawa 9.02 2

17 Moore, Tamarrah 90 Uottawa 9.59 2

Women 60 Meter University/Open

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Lambert Beaulieu, Eve U. Sherbrooke 8.06 2

2 Wilson, Ashley 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.07 2

3 Gariba, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.09 2 8.085

4 D-Gauthier, Laurie U. Sherbrooke 8.09 2 8.089

5 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 8.13 2

6 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle 91 Quebec Endurance 8.22 2

7 Bergeron, Mireille U. Sherbrooke 8.25 1

8 Dobson, Emma 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.38 1

9 Yacob, Marina 91 On-Ottawa Lions 8.40 1

10 Remond, Barbara 88 Uottawa 8.56 1

11 Simpson, Sacha 87 Uottawa 8.72 1

12 Alexis, Wendy 55 On-Ottawa Lions 8.73 1

Women 300 Meter University/Open

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 On-Ottawa Lions 37.90 5

2 Lela, Christiane 88 Uottawa 39.96 5

3 Tousaw, Julia 89 Uottawa 40.22 5

4 Gariba, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 41.13 2

5 Fox, Carley 90 Thousand Island 42.44 3

6 Fraser, Christine 87 Uottawa 43.16 3

7 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle 91 Quebec Endurance 43.67 2

8 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions 45.16 2

9 Rains, Kylie 88 Uottawa 45.34 2

10 Bergeron, Mireille U. Sherbrooke 46.13 3

11 Simpson, Sacha 87 Uottawa 46.89 1

12 Harvie, Kristen 91 On-Ottawa Lions 49.83 1

13 Moore, Tamarrah 90 Uottawa 51.46 1

Women 600 Meter University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Halle, Emilie 90 Uottawa 1:36.82

2 Callender, Fiona 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:37.38

3 Okankwu, Gift 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:37.60

4 Boyd, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:40.85

5 P-Arsenault, Josee 88 Quebec Endurance 1:41.42

6 Giles, Lisa 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:42.29

7 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve U. Sherbrooke 1:43.02

8 Gauthier, Catherine U. Sherbrooke 1:43.42

9 St-Aubin, Mia 85 On-Ottawa Lions 1:45.23

10 Cote, Nathalie On-Ottawa Lions 1:50.16

11 Timbrell, Reba 90 Uottawa 1:50.64

12 Kieliszkiewicz, Rosalie 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:50.78

13 Klawitter, Noella 77 On-Ottawa Lions 1:51.68

Women 1000 Meter University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Laroque, Leah 88 Queen’s 2:56.46

2 Boyd, Sarah 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:59.04

3 Hulse, Stephanie 91 West Kingston TC 3:03.64

4 P-Arsenault, Josee 88 Quebec Endurance 3:04.78

5 Giles, Lisa 91 On-Ottawa Lions 3:10.55

6 Beaulieu, Gabrielle 90 Quebec Endurance 3:15.28

7 Pathak, Laura 89 Uottawa 3:26.83

8 Freemark, Caitlin 89 Uottawa 3:30.44

Women 1500 Meter University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Malette, Jacqueline 86 Uottawa 4:38.83

2 Hicks, Julia 85 On-Ottawa Lions 4:44.13

3 Locke, Tiffany 88 Uottawa 4:46.29

4 Hulse, Stephanie 91 West Kingston TC 4:57.10

5 Francki, Nicole 91 On-Ottawa Lions 5:12.82

6 Benz, Lisa 85 Uottawa 5:17.54

7 Britton, Julia 90 On-Ottawa Lions 5:21.37

8 Jackman, Kathryn 89 Uottawa 5:30.23

9 Lindsay, Francis 79 Uottawa 5:48.31

Women 3000 Meter University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cote, Valerie 90 Quebec Endurance 10:22.33

2 Erickson, Robyn 86 On-Ottawa Lions 10:26.43

3 Smeaton, Kate 84 Uottawa 12:03.90

4 Pomerleau, Diane 64 Kalenjins 12:18.44

Women 60 Meter Hurdles University/Open

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 On-Ottawa Lions 8.96Q 2

2 Delisle, Pascale U. Sherbrooke 9.32Q 1

3 Halle, Emilie 90 Uottawa 9.39q 1

4 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions 9.45q 2

5 Lambert Beaulieu, Eve U. Sherbrooke 9.51q 1

6 Lela, Christiane 88 Uottawa 9.64q 2

7 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 10.00 2

8 Brosseau, Mylene 88 U. Sherbrooke 10.47 1

9 Mabo, Aaron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 12.80 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 On-Ottawa Lions 8.92

2 Delisle, Pascale U. Sherbrooke 9.40

3 Sindani, Josephine 90 On-Ottawa Lions 9.48

4 Lambert Beaulieu, Eve U. Sherbrooke 9.50

5 Lela, Christiane 88 Uottawa 9.55

6 Halle, Emilie 90 Uottawa 9.67

Women 4×200 Meter Relay University/Open

==========================================================================

Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:42.97 1

1) Fraser, Christine 87 2) Lela, Christiane 88

3) Halle, Emilie 90 4) Tousaw, Julia 89

2 U Sherbrooke ‘A’ 1:45.87 1

3 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 1:46.35 1

1) Callender, Fiona 92 2) Okankwu, Gift 92

3) Wilson, Ashley 91 4) Yacob, Marina 91

4 U. of Ottawa ‘B’ 1:53.85 1

1) Remond, Barbara 88 2) Rains, Kylie 88

3) Timbrell, Reba 90 4) Coleman, Emily 88

5 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 1:56.83 2

1) St-Aubin, Mia 85 2) Harvie, Kristen 91

3) Maiorino, Rebecca 92 4) Dobson, Emma 91

Women 4×400 Meter Relay University/Open

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 4:25.29

1) Acton, Tess 88 2) Biewald, Jennifer 88

3) Timbrell, Reba 90 4) Coleman, Emily 88

2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 4:33.83

1) Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 2) Haines, Marie 92

3) Low, Sydney 93 4) Kanz, Isabelle 93

3 U. of Ottawa ‘B’ 4:41.44

1) Marvin, Kristin 75 2) Malette, Jacqueline 86

3) Locke, Tiffany 88 4) Jackman, Kathryn 89

4 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 4:52.50

1) Tuck, Kathryn 93 2) Norman, Emma 93

3) Klawitter, Noella 77 4) Francki, Nicole 91

Women High Jump University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Massicotte, Jessica U. Sherbrooke 1.65m

2 Mabo, Aaron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.60m

3 Coulas, Cheryl 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.55m

4 Morin Lemay, Audrey U. Sherbrooke 1.50m

5 Gendron Daigneault, Pasc U. Sherbrooke 1.45m

Women Long Jump University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Delisle, Pascale U. Sherbrooke 5.61m

2 Lambert Beaulieu, Eve U. Sherbrooke 5.31m

3 Brosseau, Mylene 88 U. Sherbrooke 4.69m

4 Piche, Marie-Lou 89 Kalenjins 4.44m

5 Zhang, Wendy 90 Uottawa 4.41m

Women Triple Jump University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dobson, Emma 91 On-Ottawa Lions 10.77m

2 Gendron Daigneault, Pasc U. Sherbrooke 10.59m

3 Morin Lemay, Audrey U. Sherbrooke 10.55m

4 Dillon, Krista 92 On-Ottawa Lions 10.53m

5 Fox, Carley 90 Thousand Island 10.51m

6 Stille, Julia 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.26m

Women Shot Put University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Boudreau, Isabelle U. Sherbrooke 12.48m

2 Larose, Annie U. Sherbrooke 11.97m

3 Brosseau, Mylene 88 U. Sherbrooke 11.16m

4 Delisle, Pascale U. Sherbrooke 10.58m

5 Krech, Michele 86 On-Ottawa Lions 8.38m

6 Coulas, Cheryl 91 On-Ottawa Lions 6.74m

Women Weight Throw University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Larose, Annie U. Sherbrooke 17.19m Imp. Weight: 20lbs

2 MacDonald, Eilish 94 On-Ottawa Lions 11.34m Imp. Weight: 20lbs

3 Boudreau, Isabelle U. Sherbrooke 10.71m Imp. Weight: 20lbs

Boys 60 Meter Youth

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Glaude, Hercules 93 West Island T.C. 7.37Q 3

2 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 On-Ottawa Lions 7.41Q 1

3 Burns, Dylan 93 Thousand Island 7.58Q 2

4 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 7.46q 3

5 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 7.48q 1

6 Tierney, Joseph 93 On-Ottawa Lions 7.63q 3

7 Cotten, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 7.70 2

8 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 7.93 1

9 Orok, Shayne 92 On-Ottawa Lions 8.07 2

10 Khosa, Harman 93 On-Ottawa Lions 8.21 2

11 Chan, Victor 94 On-Ottawa Lions 8.44 1

12 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 8.49 1

13 Carruthers, Keegan 93 On-Ottawa Lions 9.38 3

Boys 60 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Glaude, Hercules 93 West Island T.C. 7.32

2 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 7.35

3 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 7.42

4 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 On-Ottawa Lions 7.43

5 Burns, Dylan 93 Thousand Island 7.61

6 Tierney, Joseph 93 On-Ottawa Lions 7.66

Boys 300 Meter Youth

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Biocchi, Devin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 35.92 2

2 Tierney, Joseph 93 On-Ottawa Lions 37.59 2

3 Anderson, Daniel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 37.98 2

4 Nault, Kevin 94 On-Ottawa Lions 39.30 1

5 Vatne, Haakon 92 On-Ottawa Lions 40.10 2

6 Thibeault, Antoine 94 QC – Phenix 41.03 1

7 Elchakieh, Ryan 94 On-Ottawa Lions 43.58 1

8 L-Fulcher, Liam 93 On-Ottawa Lions 45.16 1

Boys 600 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dionne, Andrew 91 Physi-Kult 1:28.51

2 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:29.11

3 Anderson, Daniel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 1:29.23

4 Dabros, Quinn 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:35.73

5 Scholman, Ben 92 Redeemer C.H.S. 1:37.53

6 Andrin, Hunter 93 Physi-Kult 1:38.06

7 Horner, Wesley 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:40.23

8 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 On-Ottawa Lions 1:45.98

Boys 1000 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 On-Ottawa Lions 2:43.94

2 Diebel, Sebastian 93 Track North 2:49.17

3 Simpson, Colin 92 Cornwall Cougars 2:49.39

4 Glennon, Nicholas 93 On-Ottawa Lions 3:04.38

5 Labreche, William 97 QC – Phenix 3:19.90

Boys 1500 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cooper, Jeremy 93 Track North 4:22.40

2 Milliken, Samuel 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:22.77

3 Day, Kieran 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:27.19

4 Bursey, Stephen 92 Nlaa 4:30.63

5 Simpson, Colin 92 Cornwall Cougars 4:33.70

6 Diebel, Sebastian 93 Track North 4:36.18

7 Viau, Pierre 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:38.44

8 Beland, Olivier 93 QC – Phenix 4:46.61

9 Arnott, Matthew 92 On-Ottawa Lions 4:48.31

10 Labbe, Sebastien 93 C.A. Gatineau 5:00.16

Boys 3000 Meter Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Bytown Storm 8:54.10

2 Hinton, Alexander 91 Physi-Kult 8:54.36

3 Deshaies, Nicolas 92 QC – Phenix 9:15.49

4 Cooper, Jeremy 93 Track North 9:22.19

5 Cameron, Jacob 93 Cornwall Cougars 9:43.71

6 Levac, Cameron 93 Physi-Kult 9:52.94

7 Beland, Olivier 93 QC – Phenix 10:49.67

8 Noble, Adrien 94 Physi-Kult 10:56.53

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Primeau, Codie 92 On-Ottawa Lions 9.59

2 Cotten, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 11.02

3 R-Beaumier, Maxime 93 QC – Phenix 11.06

— Nault, Kevin 94 On-Ottawa Lions DNF

Boys High Jump Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 1.80m

Boys Long Jump Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cotten, David 93 On-Ottawa Lions 5.95m

2 Burns, Dylan 93 Thousand Island 5.88m

3 Nault, Kevin 94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.30m

4 Orok, Shayne 92 On-Ottawa Lions 5.27m

5 Chan, Victor 94 On-Ottawa Lions 5.25m

Boys Shot Put Youth

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Howell, Brandon 93 Thousand Island 10.62m

Men 60 Meter University/Open

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Allen, Charles 77 On-Ottawa Lions 6.91q 6

2 Meité, Ben Youssef U. Sherbrooke 6.92q 6

3 Vulgaire, Harold U. Sherbrooke 7.02q 6

4 Monsour, Ramon 90 Uottawa 7.07q 1

5 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7.12q 6

6 Komenan, Valery U. Sherbrooke 7.17q 6

7 Burns, Tyler 90 Thousand Island 7.18q 5

8 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen U. Sherbrooke 7.23q 5

9 Steels, Jason 91 Unattached 7.27q 6

10 Gbaguidi, Alexandre U. Sherbrooke 7.28q 4

11 P-Roelandts, Philippe 90 Saint-Laurent 7.30q 4

12 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 7.30q 5

13 Kaba, Sekou 90 On-Ottawa Lions 7.31 5

14 Batt, Jeremy 89 Uottawa 7.35 4

15 LeBlanc, Gabriel Univ de Moncton 7.36 4

16 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 Saint-Laurent 7.50 4

17 Esposito, Dominic 79 Unattached 7.52 3 7.512

18 Fiset, Alexandre 90 QC – Zenith 7.52 3 7.515

19 Marcoux, Felix-Antoine 91 Saint-Laurent 7.53 3

20 Jacob, Anthony 91 QC – Zenith 7.56 3

21 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 On-Ottawa Lions 7.60 3

22 Khalaf, Patrick 88 Uottawa 7.74 2

23 Vezina, Jean-Philippe 91 Quebec Endurance 7.75 2

24 N’Dao, Babacar U. Sherbrooke 7.88 1

25 Rich, Kyle 89 Uottawa 7.91 2

26 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Uottawa 8.05 1

27 Charbonneau, Marc-Olivie 71 West Island T.C. 8.16 1

— Risling, Tony 89 Uottawa DQ 5

Men 60 Meter University/Open

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Allen, Charles 77 On-Ottawa Lions 6.75 2

2 Meité, Ben Youssef U. Sherbrooke 6.81 2

3 Vulgaire, Harold U. Sherbrooke 6.99 2

4 Monsour, Ramon 90 Uottawa 7.04 2

5 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 7.05 2

6 Burns, Tyler 90 Thousand Island 7.15 1 7.141

7 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen U. Sherbrooke 7.15 1 7.150

8 Komenan, Valery U. Sherbrooke 7.17 2 7.162

9 Steels, Jason 91 Unattached 7.17 1 7.164

10 P-Roelandts, Philippe 90 Saint-Laurent 7.18 1

11 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 7.26 1

12 Gbaguidi, Alexandre U. Sherbrooke 7.33 1

Men 300 Meter University/Open

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Monsour, Ramon 90 Uottawa 34.48 7

2 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 34.50 7

3 Vulgaire, Harold U. Sherbrooke 34.84 6

4 P-Roelandts, Philippe 90 Saint-Laurent 34.98 4

5 Cave, Gordon 91 On-Ottawa Lions 35.10 6

6 Labelle, Shane U. Sherbrooke 35.10 7

7 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 On-Ottawa Lions 35.16 7

8 Smithers, Cameron 91 On-Ottawa Lions 35.84 5

9 Patterson, Storm 91 On-Ottawa Lions 35.93 5

10 Puyjalon, Pierre U. Sherbrooke 36.05 5

11 Knuff, Kyle 89 South Simcoe 36.08 6

12 Batt, Jeremy 89 Uottawa 36.26 6

13 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 36.34 4

14 LeBlanc, Gabriel Univ de Moncton 36.70 4

15 Warchol, Michal 90 On-Ottawa Lions 36.74 4

16 Esposito, Dominic 79 Unattached 36.90 3

17 Vezina, Jean-Philippe 91 Quebec Endurance 37.37 2

18 Marcoux, Felix-Antoine 91 Saint-Laurent 37.46 2

19 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen U. Sherbrooke 37.70 5

20 Mabaleka, Bukhosi 90 On-Ottawa Lions 37.94 2

21 Gbaguidi, Alexandre U. Sherbrooke 37.95 3

22 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 Saint-Laurent 39.02 2

23 Fiset, Alexandre 90 QC – Zenith 39.03 3

24 Charbonneau, Marc-Olivie 71 West Island T.C. 39.37 1

25 Jameel, Rayyaan 86 On-Ottawa Lions 41.11 1

26 Rich, Kyle 89 Uottawa 42.49 1

27 Boyd, Zack 90 Thousand Island 46.18 1

Men 600 Meter University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Chauvin, Paul 81 On-Ottawa Lions 1:22.45

2 Lapointe, Felix-Antoine 87 Quebec Endurance 1:23.71

3 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Uottawa 1:24.02

4 Volpi, Matthew 86 On-Ottawa Lions 1:25.68

5 Glaude, Hercules 93 West Island T.C. 1:25.86

6 Taillon, Marc-Philippe 87 Uottawa 1:27.38

7 Wheeler, Philip 90 On-Ottawa Lions 1:28.32

8 R-Beaumier, Maxime 93 QC – Phenix 1:28.66

9 Huebsch, Tim 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1:29.97

10 T-Proulx, Francois 82 U. Laval 1:31.22

11 Dunkerley, Jon 82 On-Ottawa Lions 1:32.76

12 Boyd, Zack 90 Thousand Island 1:49.69

Men 1000 Meter University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Azzi, Sofiane U. Sherbrooke 2:32.82

2 Labranche, Jean-Daniel 91 Quebec Endurance 2:34.32

3 Bouchard, Remi U. Sherbrooke 2:37.93

4 Huebsch, Tim 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:38.72

6 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Cirrus 2:44.47

7 Britton, Billy 90 On-Ottawa Lions 2:46.11

8 Bostard, Billy 90 West Kingston TC 2:46.83

9 Bergeron, Scott 91 On-Ottawa Lions 2:47.21

10 Bordeleau, Xavier 91 Cirrus 2:50.05

Men 1500 Meter University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mottard, Patrick 85 Quebec Endurance 4:13.57

2 Loney, Tyson 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:14.77

3 Deshaies, Nicolas 92 QC – Phenix 4:17.91

4 Mahler, Luc 87 Uottawa 4:20.96

5 Cargill, Chantry 90 Track North 4:25.42

6 Colwell, Keith 91 On-Ottawa Lions 4:31.33

7 Bostard, Billy 90 West Kingston TC 4:34.06

8 Matthewman, Joshua 88 Uottawa 4:44.37

Men 3000 Meter University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Landry, Benoit 91 Fleur DE Lys 9:09.41

2 Cargill, Chantry 90 Track North 9:25.33

3 de Jong, Garrett 88 On-Ottawa Lions 9:53.42

4 Hoskins, Jeff 86 Uottawa 10:08.94

5 R-Campeau, Richard 78 Kalenjins 10:23.26

6 Bergeron, Michael 89 On-Ottawa Lions 11:04.41

Men 5000 Meter University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wykes, Dylan 83 Physi-Kult 14:04.29

2 Loiselle, Matt 84 Brooks C.M.P. 14:18.00

3 Hetherington, Stephane 84 Brooks C.M.P. 14:18.81

4 Chiasson, Rejean 83 Physi-Kult 15:21.43

5 O’Grady, Patrick 90 Mercury Ath. 15:55.59

6 Quinn, Pete 65 Unattached 16:00.80

7 McDermott, Pat 62 Physi-Kult 16:38.16

8 Drolet, Martin 82 Cirrus 16:38.90

9 Dunkerley, Jason 77 On-Ottawa Lions 16:39.74

10 Stephenson, Jamie Unattached 16:44.28

11 Radford, Iain 75 Unattached 17:27.99

12 Yakabowich, Jay 61 On-Ottawa Lions 18:25.12

13 Lovshin, Brian 69 T. Olympic Club 19:15.04

Men 60 Meter Hurdles University/Open

===================================================================

Name Year Team Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 8.44Q 1

2 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Uottawa 8.46Q 2

3 Komenan, Valery U. Sherbrooke 8.51q 2 8.502

4 Puyjalon, Pierre U. Sherbrooke 8.51q 2 8.508

5 Kaba, Sekou 90 On-Ottawa Lions 8.52q 1

6 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Uottawa 9.05q 2

7 Bell, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 9.31 1

8 Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 Uottawa 9.43 2

9 Arbour, Patrick 88 Uottawa 9.90 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Pearson, Stuart 89 On-Ottawa Lions 8.37

2 Komenan, Valery U. Sherbrooke 8.40

3 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Uottawa 8.42

4 Puyjalon, Pierre U. Sherbrooke 8.61

5 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Uottawa 9.11

Men 4×200 Meter Relay University/Open

==========================================================================

Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 1:29.33 2

1) Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 2) Patterson, Storm 91

3) Biocchi, Devin 92 4) Bell, Spencer 91

2 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 1:29.35 2

1) Batt, Jeremy 89 2) Fawcett, Tyler 88

3) Monsour, Ramon 90 4) Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89

3 U. of Ottawa ‘B’ 1:33.70 2

1) Despres-Bedward, Antoine 87 2) Risling, Tony 89

3) Weatherhead, Chris 89 4) Weatherhead, Michael 89

4 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 1:35.17 1

1) Primeau, Codie 92 2) Knuff, Kyle 89

3) Tierney, Joseph 93 4) Warchol, Michal 90

5 Saint-Laurent Select ‘A’ 1:36.24 1

Men 4×400 Meter Relay University/Open

==========================================================================

Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 U Sherbrooke ‘A’ 3:16.18 2

2 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘A’ 3:17.15 2

1) Smithers, Cameron 91 2) Chauvin, Paul 81

3) Pearson, Stuart 89 4) Young, Sean 83

3 U. of Ottawa ‘A’ 3:29.24 2

1) Ohlsen, Jack 88 2) Taillon, Marc-Philippe 87

3) Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 4) Cummings, Brian 86

4 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘B’ 3:45.59 1

1) Viau, Pierre 92 2) Day, Kieran 92

3) Volpi, Matthew 86 4) Wheeler, Philip 90

4 University OF Ottawa ‘A’ 3:59.18

5 Phenix ‘A’ 3:50.94 1

6 ON – Ottawa Lions T&F Club ‘C’ 3:52.20 1

1) Anderson, Daniel 92 2) Dabros, Quinn 93

3) Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 4) Horner, Wesley 93

Men High Jump University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 daCosta, Spencer 91 On-Ottawa Lions 1.90m

2 Vallieres, Patrick U. Sherbrooke 1.85m

3 Boucher, Mathieu 91 Saint-Laurent 1.80m

— Nzoigba, Tony 97 Unattached NH

Men Long Jump University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Fredette, Maxime U. Sherbrooke 6.70m

2 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 6.42m

3 Arbour, Patrick 88 Uottawa 5.86m

4 Jacob, Anthony 91 QC – Zenith 5.72m

5 N’Dao, Babacar U. Sherbrooke 5.20m

Men Triple Jump University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Okeny, Brian 92 On-Ottawa Lions 12.50m

Men Shot Put University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wingate, Corey 91 On-Ottawa Lions 14.25m Imp. Weight: 12lbs

2 Hotte, Patrick 91 On-Ottawa Lions 13.19m Imp. Weight: 12lbs

3 Pincombe, Tom 75 On-Ottawa Lions 11.29m Imp. Weight: 16lbs

4 Carruthers, Keegan 93 On-Ottawa Lions 10.71m Imp. Weight: 12lbs

5 Giasson-Gagné, Vincent U. Sherbrooke 10.49m Imp. Weight: 16lbs

6 Puyjalon, Pierre U. Sherbrooke 10.22m Imp. Weight: 16lbs

7 Mathieu, Charles U. Sherbrooke 9.60m Imp. Weight: 16lbs

Men Weight Throw University/Open

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Baines, Jason 78 Brockville Leg. 17.69m Imp. Weight: 35lbs

2 Wingate, Corey 91 On-Ottawa Lions 12.78m Imp. Weight: 35lbs

3 Thériault, Pierre-étienn U. Sherbrooke 11.92m Imp. Weight: 35lbs

4 Giasson-Gagné, Vincent U. Sherbrooke 11.16m Imp. Weight: 35lbs

5 Mathieu, Charles U. Sherbrooke 10.55m Imp. Weight: 35lbs