2010 Annual Louis-Riel Challenge



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Louis-Riel Challenge – 25/03/2010
Hosted by Louis-Riel
Dôme @ Louis-Riel
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baillargeon, Catherine Franco-Cité 15.18q

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baillargeon, Catherine Franco-Cité 15.38

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 12.36q 1
2 Lewis, Morgan Louis-Riel 12.51q 2
3 Bitar, Marc Colonel By 12.70q 1
4 Bitchoka, Ross Colonel By 12.81q 2
5 Nzamba, Tevin-Klyde Franco-Cité 13.24q 2
6 Kaba, Mohamed Colonel By 13.56q 1
7 Rector, Josh Colonel By 13.69 1
8 Alexander, Skylar Colonel By 13.91 2

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 12.25
2 Lewis, Morgan Louis-Riel 12.37
3 Bitar, Marc Colonel By 12.46
4 Bitchoka, Ross Colonel By 12.78
5 Kaba, Mohamed Colonel By 13.09
6 Nzamba, Tevin-Klyde Franco-Cité 13.32

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sim, Magdeline Colonel By 28.36 1
2 McBride, Alannah Colonel By 28.77 1
3 Malakhova, Katrine Colonel By 32.30 1
4 Baillargeon, Catherine Franco-Cité 32.60 2
5 Novakovic, Ivana Colonel By 32.78 2
6 Tierney, Crystal Colonel By 37.10 2

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bitar, Marc Colonel By 25.20 1
2 Lewis, Morgan Louis-Riel 25.24 2
3 Richards, Kevin South Grenvi 27.07 1
4 Bitchoka, Ross Colonel By 27.22 3
5 Kaba, Mohamed Colonel By 27.65 2
6 Nzamba, Tevin-Klyde Franco-Cité 27.86 1
7 Lafleur, Hans Franco-Cité 28.05 3
8 Alexander, Skylar Colonel By 28.07 2
9 Ducamp, Jean-Luc Colonel By 29.78 3

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carmicheal, Emily South Grenvi 1:07.16 1
2 El-Asmar, Katrina Franco-Cité 1:10.38 1
3 Morin, Paige St.Mary’s Ca 1:12.80 1
4 Dugas, Monika Franco-Cité 1:19.31 1
5 Ferguson, Chelsea South Grenvi 1:20.10 2

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 54.88 1
2 Beggs, Eduardo Colonel By 1:01.04 1
3 Colwell, Declan South Grenvi 1:04.69 1
4 Lafleur, Hans Franco-Cité 1:07.08 2
5 Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste Franco-Cité 1:22.62 2

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carmicheal, Emily South Grenvi 2:38.94
2 Morin, Paige St.Mary’s Ca 2:44.91
3 Flamand, Karine Franco-Cité 2:51.19
4 Molnar, Valérie Franco-Cité 2:59.70
5 Tierney, Crystal Colonel By 3:06.20
6 Maiorino, Anna Franco-Cité 3:08.88
7 Ferguson, Chelsea South Grenvi 3:22.42
8 Janz, Kathleen Colonel By 4:31.00

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colwell, Declan South Grenvi 2:26.73
2 Beggs, Eduardo Colonel By 2:28.35
3 Rector, Josh Colonel By 2:34.00
4 Fournier-Grenier, Gabrie Franco-Cité 2:38.94
5 Ayotte, Jean-Philippe Franco-Cité 2:39.91
6 Marshall, Patrick Franco-Cité 2:42.95
7 Nehmé, Jeremy Franco-Cité 2:44.46

Event 9 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McBride, Alannah Colonel By 16.22

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bitar, Marc Colonel By 16.36

Event 12 Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Itani, Al Colonel By 5.45m
2 Rector, Josh Colonel By 4.76m
3 Ducamp, Jean-Luc Colonel By 4.09m

Event 13 Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley South Grenvi 9.85m

Event 14 Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste Franco-Cité 9.98m

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bernard, Caroline Louis-Riel 13.45q
2 Sim, Magdeline Colonel By 13.88q

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bernard, Caroline Louis-Riel 13.34
2 Sim, Magdeline Colonel By 14.04

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arbido, Tim Colonel By 12.06q
2 Ghosh, Arnav Colonel By 12.22q
3 Ericksen, Jasen Colonel By 12.37q
4 Millson, Justin Colonel By 12.82q
5 Sclossmacher, Thomas Colonel By 12.99q

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arbido, Tim Colonel By 12.11
2 Ericksen, Jasen Colonel By 12.40
3 Millson, Justin Colonel By 12.67
4 Sclossmacher, Thomas Colonel By 12.86

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bernard, Caroline Louis-Riel 27.63
2 Barban, Alicia Colonel By 27.78
3 Allen, Madison Colonel By 29.17

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mputu, David Colonel By 23.83
2 Raji, David Colonel By 25.25
3 Warne-Steele, Alex Colonel By 29.13
4 Ericksen, Jasen Colonel By 29.72

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda Louis-Riel 1:00.28
2 Allen, Madison Colonel By 1:05.18

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mputu, David Colonel By 53.79
2 Saville, Sebastian Colonel By 56.63
3 Raji, David Colonel By 57.77

Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saville, Sebastian Colonel By 2:10.48
2 Shlyakhtov, Artem Colonel By 2:24.81
3 Billard, Ryan Colonel By 2:42.20

Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shlyakhtov, Artem Colonel By 16.59
2 Billard, Ryan Colonel By 16.80
3 Stipanac, Filip Colonel By 20.06

Event 25 Girls Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barban, Alicia Colonel By 4.44m
— Janz, Kathleen Colonel By FOUL

Event 26 Boys Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millson, Justin Colonel By 5.55m
2 Billard, Ryan Colonel By 5.22m
3 Sclossmacher, Thomas Colonel By 5.12m
4 Stipanac, Filip Colonel By 4.81m
5 Warne-Steele, Alex Colonel By 4.07m

Event 28 Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mondor, Patrick Louis-Riel 12.13m
2 Stewart, Eric Louis-Riel 11.94m

Event 30 Boys 100 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bornelo-Clergé, Nel Franco-Cité 11.62q
2 Nyamwisi, Georges Franco-Cité 12.90q

Event 30 Boys 100 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bornelo-Clergé, Nel Franco-Cité 11.67
2 Nyamwisi, Georges Franco-Cité 12.51

Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Labonte, Beth Colonel By 30.41
2 Perry, Rebecca St.Mary’s Ca 31.65

Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bornelo-Clergé, Nel Franco-Cité 24.27
2 Lalande, Pierre Louis-Riel 25.03
3 Nyamwisi, Georges Franco-Cité 25.13

Event 33 Girls 400 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Labonte, Beth Colonel By 1:10.38
2 Gervais, Casey Louis-Riel 1:20.62

Event 34 Boys 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Diaby, Abdoul Louis-Riel 52.97 1
2 Lefebvre, Marc Louis-Riel 53.82 1
3 Viau, Pierre Louis-Riel 56.33 2
4 Lalande, Pierre Louis-Riel 56.63 2
5 Dumeli, Brian Colonel By 1:02.98 1

Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vrieling, Izy Colonel By 2:58.32

Event 36 Boys 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed Gisele Lalonde 1:57.21
2 Diaby, Abdoul Louis-Riel 2:03.35
3 Lefebvre, Marc Louis-Riel 2:09.44
4 Viau, Pierre Louis-Riel 2:18.70

Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca St.Mary’s Ca 19.54

Event 40 Boys Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David Louis-Riel 6.75m
2 Brian, Okeny Lester B Pearson 6.22m
3 Bouchard, Stephane Louis-Riel 5.52m
4 Marcelin, Worlphy Louis-Riel 5.23m

Event 41 Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca St.Mary’s Ca 7.48m

Event 42 Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dumeli, Brian Colonel By 9.88m

Event 43 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel BY ‘B’ 58.25
2 Colonel BY ‘A’ 59.64
3 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 1:01.90

Event 44 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colonel BY ‘E’ 48.02 2
2 Louis-Riel ‘A’ 48.62 1
3 Colonel BY ‘B’ 49.07 2
4 Colonel BY ‘D’ 51.52 1
5 Louis-Riel ‘B’ 52.23 2
6 Colonel BY ‘C’ 54.48 1
7 Colonel BY ‘A’ 55.28 2
8 Franco-Cité ‘A’ 55.86 1