2010 Canadian University Championships

Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: National Car & Truck Rental
CIS Meet: M 7.31 2009 Genevieve Thibault, Laval
Facility: F 7.15 1988 Angela Bailey, Etobicoke Huskie Strider
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geneviève Thibault Laval 7.44Q 2
2 Sarah Peirce Guelph 7.46Q 1
3 Amanda Ruller Regina 7.59Q 2
4 Nicole Sassine Windsor 7.60Q 1
5 Susan Sobey Dalhousie 7.62q 2
6 Caley Miskimmin Manitoba 7.63q 1
7 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 7.68q 1
8 Billie Whitegibson Windsor 7.72 2
9 Lisa Wong Manitoba 7.75 2
10 Thandiwe Vela Toronto 7.76 1
11 Veronica Catry Queen’s 7.84 2
12 Danielle Harrison Windsor 7.86 1

Women 60 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: National Car & Truck Rental
CIS Meet: M 7.31 2009 Genevieve Thibault, Laval
Facility: F 7.15 1988 Angela Bailey, Etobicoke Huskie Strider
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Geneviève Thibault Laval 7.35
2 Sarah Peirce Guelph 7.45
3 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 7.54
4 Caley Miskimmin Manitoba 7.59
5 Susan Sobey Dalhousie 7.61
6 Nicole Sassine Windsor 7.62
— Amanda Ruller Regina FS 162.7
Preliminaries
8 Billie Whitegibson Windsor
9 Lisa Wong Manitoba
10 Thandiwe Vela Toronto
11 Veronica Catry Queen’s
12 Danielle Harrison Windsor

Women 300 Meter
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: University of Windsor Alumni Association
CIS Meet: M 37.35 2005 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie
Facility: F 37.78 1985 Molly Killingbeck, York University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Alicia Brown Toronto 39.15Q 1
2 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 39.41Q 2
3 Amonn Nelson Calgary 39.52Q 3
4 Sharai Siemens Saskatchewan 39.57q 1
5 Laurélie Harvey Laval 39.73q 2
6 Kelsey Lotwin Calgary 40.36q 2
7 Danielle Kendall Calgary 40.44 1
8 Athena McBean Toronto 40.61 1
9 Nicole Sassine Windsor 40.67 3
10 Nana Momoh Sherbrooke 40.78 3
11 Brenna Thomson Western 41.22 2
— Jen Perrault Western DNF 3

Women 300 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: University of Windsor Alumni Association
CIS Meet: M 37.35 2005 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie
Facility: F 37.78 1985 Molly Killingbeck, York University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amonn Nelson Calgary 37.92
2 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 38.73
3 Sharai Siemens Saskatchewan 39.33
4 Alicia Brown Toronto 39.35
5 Kelsey Lotwin Calgary 40.35
6 Laurélie Harvey Laval 41.07
Preliminaries
7 Danielle Kendall Calgary
8 Athena McBean Toronto
9 Nicole Sassine Windsor
10 Nana Momoh Sherbrooke
11 Brenna Thomson Western
— Jen Perrault Western

Women 600 Meter
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sponsor: Sam’s Pizzeria
2 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Facility: F 1:28.22 1984 Molly Killingbeck, York University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Melissa Bishop Windsor 1:31.26Q 2
2 Celia Peters Dalhousie 1:32.60Q 1
3 Sarah Wells Toronto 1:33.11q 2
4 Raeleen Hunter Windsor 1:33.32q 2
5 Sharai Siemens Saskatchewan 1:33.55q 2
6 Kailey Smith Saskatchewan 1:34.03q 1
7 Rachel Aubry Guelph 1:34.07 1
8 Jen Perrault Western 1:34.24 2
9 Shauna Malek Guelph 1:35.06 1
10 Nana Momoh Sherbrooke 1:35.08 1
11 Julene Friesen Saskatchewan 1:36.50 1
12 Andrina Slegers Windsor 1:40.30 2

Women 600 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: Sam’s Pizzeria
2 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Facility: F 1:28.22 1984 Molly Killingbeck, York University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Bishop Windsor 1:30.48
2 Celia Peters Dalhousie 1:31.55
3 Sarah Wells Toronto 1:32.20
4 Raeleen Hunter Windsor 1:32.89
5 Kailey Smith Saskatchewan 1:33.09
6 Sharai Siemens Saskatchewan 1:34.56
Preliminaries
7 Rachel Aubry Guelph
8 Jen Perrault Western
9 Shauna Malek Guelph
10 Nana Momoh Sherbrooke
11 Julene Friesen Saskatchewan
12 Andrina Slegers Windsor

Women 1000 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: Southland Insurance
1 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 2:42.81 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
Facility: F 2:46.42 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Bishop Windsor 2:47.50
2 Megan Brown Toronto 2:48.35
3 Celia Peters Dalhousie 2:48.98
4 Ashley Ryer Saint Mary’s 2:49.18
5 Julia Malleck Ottawa 2:49.99
6 Raeleen Hunter Windsor 2:50.03
7 Nadine Frost Guelph 2:54.13
8 Lindsay Acheson Alberta 2:57.66
9 Melanie Hughes Sherbrooke 2:57.95
10 Kailey Smith Saskatchewan 3:00.77

Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: University of Windsor Alumni Association
1 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 4:15.41 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
Facility: F 4:17.78 1993 Paula Schnurr, McMaster University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Brown Toronto 4:23.27
2 Rachel Cliff Guelph 4:25.32
3 Julia Tschanz Victoria 4:29.20
4 Claire Jean Victoria 4:29.71
5 Caroline Schlosser Dalhousie 4:30.42
6 Ashley Ryer Saint Mary’s 4:31.09
7 Julia Malleck Ottawa 4:31.80
8 Katie Anderson McMaster 4:33.40
9 Jess Vanhie Guelph 4:34.10
10 Jodi Souter Saskatchewan 4:34.36
11 Melanie Hughes Sherbrooke 4:35.91
12 Kelly MacDonald StFX 4:40.51

Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: Cogeco
1 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 9:04.88 1988 Brenda Shackleton, Victoria
Facility: F 9:16.90 1983 Ann Marie Malone, Queen’s University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Cliff Guelph 9:21.29
2 Megan Brown Toronto 9:23.90
3 Julia Tschanz Victoria 9:39.77
4 Jodi Souter Saskatchewan 9:42.79
5 Courtney Laurie Guelph 9:47.44
6 Katrina Bruckschwaiger Manitoba 9:47.67
7 Monika Preibischova StFX 9:48.26
8 Claire Jean Victoria 9:51.82
9 Debby Querengesser Calgary 10:11.60
10 Sara Giovannetti McMaster 10:14.76
11 Mélanie Myrand McGill 10:17.03
— Genevieve Lalonde Guelph DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Riverview Steel
CIS Meet: M 8.23 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Facility: F 8.08 1988 Julie Rocheleau, Ottawa Athletic Club
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jen Cotten Western 8.63Q 1
2 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 8.65Q 2
3 Kathryn McCaffrey Alberta 8.71Q 2
4 Charelle Anobile Windsor 8.89Q 1
5 Hayley Warren McGill 8.90q 2
6 Jolean Somogyi Saskatchewan 8.92q 1
7 Nicole Breker Regina 9.00q 2
8 Courtney Wilkes Alberta 9.05 1
9 Emily Coxhead Western 9.10 2
10 Tory Merrill Toronto 9.14 2
11 Amanda Herron Saskatchewan 9.14 1
12 Amilia Di Chiara Windsor 9.14 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Sponsor: Riverview Steel
CIS Meet: M 8.23 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Facility: F 8.08 1988 Julie Rocheleau, Ottawa Athletic Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 8.54
2 Jen Cotten Western 8.55
3 Hayley Warren McGill 8.79
4 Kathryn McCaffrey Alberta 8.85
5 Jolean Somogyi Saskatchewan 8.90
6 Nicole Breker Regina 8.95
7 Charelle Anobile Windsor 8.98
Preliminaries
8 Courtney Wilkes Alberta
9 Emily Coxhead Western
10 Tory Merrill Toronto
11 Amanda Herron Saskatchewan
12 Amilia Di Chiara Windsor

Women 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Investors Group
CIS Meet: M 1:37.11 1993 , Windsor
Facility: F 1:39.52 1993 , University of Windsor
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 University of Calgary 1:39.94Q 2
1) Robyn Webster 2) Danielle Kendall
3) Amonn Nelson 4) Kelsey Lotwin
2 University of Western Ontario 1:40.59Q 1
1) Brenna Thomson 2) Lisa Grieve
3) Jen Perrault 4) Jen Cotten
3 University of Windsor 1:40.69Q 3
1) Noelle Montcalm 2) Nicole Sassine
3) Natoya Whittingham 4) Danielle Harrison
4 University of Alberta 1:43.06q 1
1) Christine Bushie 2) Kirklin Maclise
3) Courtney Smith 4) Amanda Jahraus
5 University of Toronto 1:43.21q 2
1) Alicia Brown 2) Athena McBean
3) Jessica Caterini 4) Thandiwe Vela
6 Queen’s University 1:43.23q 2
1) Veronica Catry 2) Pauliina Beretta
3) Jan Stirling 4) Marissa Walter
7 McGill University 1:43.31 1
1) Hayley Warren 2) Genevieve Blanchard
3) Alison Cameron-Vendrig 4) Sabrina Lavoie
8 University of Saskatchewan 1:44.51 3
1) Carrie Yuzik 2) Veronika Smits
3) Katelyn Kuspira 4) Amanda Herron
9 Universite de Sherbrooke 1:45.17 2
1) Eve-Lyne Robitaille-Beaumier 2) Laurie Daudelin-Gauthier
3) Mireille Bergeron 4) Pascale Delisle
10 University of Regina 1:45.40 3
1) Amanda Ruller 2) Tennille Davis
3) Merissa Margetts 4) Shalane Haselhan
11 York University 1:45.46 1
1) Brittany Pepper 2) Danielle Villalta
3) Diandra Forde 4) Christa Acquah
— University of Manitoba DNF 3
1) Lisa Wong 2) Meaghan Woo
3) Kimberly-Ann Bordun 4) Caley Miskimmin

Women 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: Investors Group
CIS Meet: M 1:37.11 1993 , Windsor
Facility: F 1:39.52 1993 , University of Windsor
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 University of Windsor 1:38.60F
1) Noelle Montcalm 2) Nicole Sassine
3) Natoya Whittingham 4) Danielle Harrison
2 University of Calgary 1:39.05F
1) Robyn Webster 2) Danielle Kendall
3) Amonn Nelson 4) Kelsey Lotwin
3 University of Western Ontario 1:41.33
1) Brenna Thomson 2) Lisa Grieve
3) Jen Cotten 4) Cassandra McCaig
4 Queen’s University 1:42.71
1) Veronica Catry 2) Pauliina Beretta
3) Jan Stirling 4) Marissa Walter
5 University of Toronto 1:43.26
1) Alicia Brown 2) Athena McBean
3) Jessica Caterini 4) Thandiwe Vela
6 University of Alberta 1:44.30
1) Christine Bushie 2) Kathryn McCaffrey
3) Courtney Smith 4) Amanda Jahraus
Preliminaries
7 McGill University
8 University of Saskatchewan
9 Universite de Sherbrooke
10 University of Regina
11 York University
— University of Manitoba

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Adidas
CIS Meet: M 3:45.83 1998 , Toronto
Facility: F 3:47.78 1983 , University of Michigan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 University of Calgary 3:46.30F 2
1) Kelsey Lotwin 2) Michelle Seifert
3) Amonn Nelson 4) Danielle Kendall
2 University of Toronto 3:46.59F 2
1) Athena McBean 2) Alicia Brown
3) Sarah Wells 4) Tory Merrill
3 University of Western Ontario 3:48.48 2
1) Jen Perrault 2) Lisa Grieve
3) Jen Ricks 4) Jen Cotten
4 University of Saskatchewan 3:51.19 2
1) Sharai Siemens 2) Julene Friesen
3) Ashley Gerstmar 4) Kailey Smith
5 University of Windsor 3:51.30 2
1) Donia Oumesrour 2) Amanda Kanters
3) Raeleen Hunter 4) Melissa Bishop
6 Queen’s University 3:52.26 2
1) Jan Stirling 2) Veronica Catry
3) Jennifer Barrow 4) Alicia Kallos
7 University of Guelph 3:54.82 1
1) Shauna Malek 2) Corinne Smith
3) Jenni Vanos 4) Lydia Frost
8 McGill University 3:55.16 1
1) Sabrina Lavoie 2) Alison Cameron-Vendrig
3) Alana Battiston 4) Anne Ruggirello
9 University of Manitoba 3:55.44 1
1) Kimberly-Ann Bordun 2) Michelle Lavoie
3) Dana Baker 4) Jennifer Campbell
10 Universite de Sherbrooke 3:56.45 1
1) Pascale Delisle 2) Eve-Lyne Robitaille-Beaumier
3) Catherine Gauthier 4) Nana Momoh
11 McMaster University 4:01.60 1
1) Dana Hislop 2) Morgan Van Mierlo
3) Kim Volterman 4) Jessica Tat
12 University of Alberta 4:07.30 1
1) Kirklin Maclise 2) Christine Bushie
3) Courtney Smith 4) Hayley Degaust

Women 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: Mondo
CIS Meet: M 8:41.66 1988 , Victoria
Facility: F 8:56.57 1998 S.Welsh,E.Penny,S.Ali Kan, T.Dunn, Univers
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Windsor 8:58.40
1) Heather Kurpe 2) Amanda Kanters
3) Raeleen Hunter 4) Melissa Bishop
2 University of Guelph 8:59.98
1) Corinne Smith 2) Nadine Frost
3) Rachel Aubry 4) Shauna Malek
3 McMaster University 9:05.78
1) Lisa Giles 2) Jillian Wyman
3) Sarah Haliburton 4) Katie Anderson
4 McGill University 9:05.79
1) Charlene Puel 2) Sarah McCuaig
3) Aimee Castro 4) Catherine Drouin-Audet
5 University of Manitoba 9:08.95
1) Jackie Adamson 2) Chantal Auger
3) Jacky Phalen 4) Michelle Lavoie
6 Queen’s University 9:14.25
1) Heather Bijman 2) Leah Larocque
3) Kim Kallio 4) Alicia Kallos
7 University of Calgary 9:18.14
1) Riley McQueen 2) Michelle Seifert
3) Madeline MacDonald 4) Gloria Kanuka
8 University of Saskatchewan 9:19.60
1) Amanda Banks 2) Julene Friesen
3) Marcia Richards 4) Kailey Smith
9 University of Victoria 10:06.88
1) Brittany Therrien 2) Kendra Pomfret
3) Lauren Beaulieu 4) Alicia Roske
— University of Alberta DQ CIS D 4.4.3.1 IAAF 1
1) Jean Bolen 2) Alana Soderberg
3) Lindsay Acheson 4) Hayley Degaust

Women High Jump
================================================================
Sponsor: AMJ Cambell Van Lines
1.50m to 1.60m then by 3’s
CIS Meet: M 1.87m 1986 Tami Lutz, UBC
Facility: F 1.88m 1988 Linda McCurdy, University of Toronto TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Boyle Toronto 1.80m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.80 1.83
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Lindsey Bergevin Alberta 1.72m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Laura Maessen Toronto 1.69m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P O O O XO XXX
4 Shaneista Haye Guelph J1.69m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Katerine Dugas UdeM 1.66m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P O O XO XO XXX
6 Julia Wallace Guelph 1.63m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P XO XO O XXX
7 Tamara Cap UdeM J1.63m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O XO XXX
8 Alyson McPhee McGill J1.63m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O XO XO XXX
9 Shalane Haselhan Regina J1.63m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P XXO O XXO XXX
10 Jen Cotten Western 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P XO XO XXX
11 Kelly Morrison Windsor J1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
P O XXO XXX
12 Amanda Schneck Alberta J1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
O XXO XXO XXX
13 Teresa Logozar Manitoba 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Sponsor: J. P. Thomson Associates Ltd.
3.10m by 15 to 3.40m then by 10’s to 3.60m then by 5’s
CIS Meet: M 4.22m 2005 Kelsie Hendry, Saskatchewan
Facility: F 4.20m 2004 Kelsie Hendry, U of Saskatchewan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heather Hamilton York 4.23mM
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.23 4.31
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XPP O PPP XO XXX
2 Leah Vause Saskatchewan 4.00m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
3 Erika Reiser Windsor 3.85m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XO PPP XXX
4 Meghan Richey Saskatchewan 3.65m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70
PPP O XO O O O XXX
5 Alex Allen Manitoba 3.60m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 Robyn Webster Calgary 3.60m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70
PPP PPP XO O O PPP XXX
7 Carmen Siu Western J3.60m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Teresa Logozar Manitoba 3.50m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Erika Fiedler Guelph 3.40m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
PPP O O XXX
9 Erica Rutley Alberta 3.40m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
PPP O O XXX
11 Jenn Tomayer Windsor J3.40m
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP XXO XXX
12 Mélinda-Megan Rock McGill 3.25m
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XXO XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Sponsor: Radisson Riverfront Hotel
CIS Meet: M 6.24m 2001 Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, Toronto
Facility: F 6.36m 2007 Tabia Charles, Power Athletics
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jen Cotten Western 5.96m
5.96m 5.75m 5.78m 5.84m 5.86m 5.87m
2 Tamara Cap UdeM 5.81m
5.69m 5.62m 5.38m 5.47m FOUL 5.81m
3 Nicole Breker Regina 5.77m
5.54m 5.41m 5.58m 5.63m 5.73m 5.77m
4 Pascale Delisle Sherbrooke 5.67m
3.86m 5.54m 5.43m FOUL 5.58m 5.67m
5 Esther Renaud Sherbrooke 5.61m
FOUL 5.54m FOUL FOUL 5.61m 5.45m
6 Natoya Whittingham Windsor 5.60m
FOUL 3.71m 5.53m 5.60m FOUL 5.57m
7 Dana Baker Manitoba 5.55m
5.53m 5.38m 5.29m 5.37m 5.55m FOUL
8 Tory Merrill Toronto 5.38m
5.32m 5.38m 5.35m 5.25m 5.22m 5.21m
9 Lacey Vandermarel Western 5.37m
FOUL 5.37m FOUL
10 Kathryn McCaffrey Alberta 5.27m
5.27m 5.19m 5.20m
11 Alanna Stewart Toronto 5.21m
4.97m 5.21m FOUL
12 Morgan Hall Western 5.16m
FOUL FOUL 5.16m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Sponsor: Southland Insurance
CIS Meet: M 13.01m 1993 Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor
Facility: F 12.82m 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, University of Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jaideene Lowe Windsor 12.73m
FOUL FOUL 12.15m 12.05m 12.32m 12.73m
2 Alicia Smith Western 12.35m
11.94m FOUL 12.35m FOUL 12.31m FOUL
3 Mila Simulik Western 12.17m
12.07m 12.04m 12.00m 12.17m FOUL 12.04m
4 Nicole Breker Regina 11.87m
FOUL 11.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.49m
5 Courtney Wilkes Alberta 11.74m
11.70m 11.74m 11.34m 11.45m FOUL 11.13m
6 Kim Richardson Guelph 11.67m
11.63m 11.48m 11.67m 11.36m 11.48m 11.49m
7 Josée-Anne Sarazin Sherbrooke 11.57m
11.43m 11.57m 11.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Audrey Morin Lemay Sherbrooke 11.42m
FOUL 11.42m 11.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sarah Sylvester Western J11.42m
10.84m 11.16m 11.42m
10 Katie Kaiser Western 11.40m
11.40m FOUL 11.35m
11 Keisha Sharp Regina 10.91m
10.53m 10.91m 10.85m
12 Alison Jestadt Regina 10.74m
10.61m 10.57m 10.74m

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Sponsor: University of Windsor
CIS Meet: M 15.31m 1990 Shannon Kekula, Saskatchewan
Facility: F 16.20m 1988 Melody Torcallacci, London-Western TFC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taryn Suttie Saskatchewan 15.32mM
14.74m 14.58m 14.12m 14.00m 14.36m 15.32m
2 Cynthia Appiah York 14.34m
12.70m 13.00m 13.87m 14.30m 14.30m 14.34m
3 Elizabeth Petrov York 13.90m
13.30m 12.99m 13.77m FOUL 13.78m 13.90m
4 Steffi Stephenson Windsor 13.74m
12.65m 13.74m 12.21m 12.67m FOUL FOUL
5 Celine Freeman-Gibb Windsor 13.47m
FOUL 13.47m 13.11m 12.71m 13.05m 12.32m
6 Jaime Waine Calgary 12.60m
12.35m FOUL 12.60m 12.42m 12.45m FOUL
7 Myriam Dumont-Breton Sherbrooke 12.43m
12.19m FOUL 12.43m FOUL 11.97m 12.39m
8 Kimberly Elliott Saskatchewan 12.29m
12.24m 11.56m 12.29m 12.28m FOUL 11.73m
9 Shealyn McLaughlin Windsor 11.90m
11.24m 11.90m FOUL
10 Breanna Rak Saskatchewan 11.81m
11.81m FOUL FOUL
11 Isabelle Boudreau Sherbrooke 11.73m
11.73m 11.49m 11.58m
12 Caitlin Fowler Regina 11.34m
11.17m 11.06m 11.34m
13 Kristin Obrochta York 10.86m
10.86m FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Sponsor: Vitamin Water
CIS Meet: M 19.66m 2005 Kate Forbes, Lethbridge
Facility: F 18.99m 2004 Kate Forbes, University of Lethbridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristin Obrochta York 17.76m
17.63m 17.76m 17.40m 17.55m FOUL 17.43m
2 Annie Larose Sherbrooke 17.51m
FOUL 17.51m FOUL FOUL 17.19m 17.50m
3 Cynthia Appiah York 17.10m
16.35m 16.25m 17.10m 16.78m 16.63m 16.68m
4 Cara Marcantonio Western 16.49m
14.33m FOUL 16.49m FOUL FOUL 15.94m
5 Brittany Herd Guelph 15.95m
14.56m 15.26m 15.12m 15.95m 15.47m 15.75m
6 Kristen Mackie Saskatchewan 15.47m
FOUL FOUL 15.47m FOUL FOUL 13.96m
7 Shealyn McLaughlin Windsor 14.96m
14.35m 14.96m 13.87m FOUL 13.45m 14.71m
8 Jenine McCutcheon Western 14.92m
14.21m 14.41m 14.43m 14.92m 14.50m 14.56m
9 Elizabeth MacDonald Dalhousie 13.98m
13.69m 13.98m 13.32m
10 Elizabeth Petrov York 12.76m
FOUL 12.76m FOUL
11 Steffi Stephenson Windsor 12.64m
FOUL 12.64m FOUL
— Taryn Suttie Saskatchewan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tory Merrill Toronto 2:18.26 847
2 Jen Cotten Western 2:18.40 845
3 Alana Battiston McGill 2:21.03 810
4 Amanda Schneck Alberta 2:26.54 737
5 Pascale Delisle Sherbrooke 2:26.55 737
6 Danielle Villalta York 2:33.60 648 Placed 9th rule 200.
7 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 2:35.03 631
8 Alyson McPhee McGill 2:38.47 591 Placed 8th – rule 20
9 Tamara Cap UdeM 2:42.07 549
10 Leanne Hildenbrandt Alberta 2:43.26 536
11 Veronika Smits Saskatchewan 2:43.45 534

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jen Cotten Western 8.66 2 982
2 Tamara Cap UdeM 8.97 2 916
3 Tory Merrill Toronto 9.01 2 908
4 Chelsea Valois Regina 9.07 2 895
5 Pascale Delisle Sherbrooke 9.07 2 895
6 Veronika Smits Saskatchewan 9.16 2 877
7 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 9.24 1 860
8 Amanda Schneck Alberta 9.30 1 848
9 Alyson McPhee McGill 9.36 1 836
10 Danielle Villalta York 9.39 1 830
11 Leanne Hildenbrandt Alberta 9.45 1 818
12 Alana Battiston McGill 9.52 1 804

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tamara Cap UdeM 1.64m 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
1 Amanda Schneck Alberta 1.64m 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
1 Jen Cotten Western 1.64m 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Alyson McPhee McGill 1.61m 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP O O XXO O XO O XXX
5 Alana Battiston McGill 1.58m 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
6 Leanne Hildenbrandt Alberta 1.55m 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP O O XO O O XXX
6 Pascale Delisle Sherbrooke 1.55m 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6 Danielle Villalta York 1.55m 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
9 Tory Merrill Toronto 1.52m 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O XO O XXX
9 Veronika Smits Saskatchewan 1.52m 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP O O XO XXX

11 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 1.49m 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O XXO XO XXO XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jen Cotten Western 5.87m 810
FOUL 5.84m 5.87m
2 Pascale Delisle Sherbrooke 5.82m 795
5.60m 5.46m 5.82m
3 Tamara Cap UdeM 5.69m 756
5.43m 5.69m 5.41m
4 Tory Merrill Toronto 5.40m 671
FOUL 5.40m 5.25m
5 Leanne Hildenbrandt Alberta 5.29m 640
5.29m 3.46m 5.27m
6 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 5.16m 603
4.87m 4.52m 5.16m
7 Alyson McPhee McGill 5.06m 576
4.87m 4.66m 5.06m
8 Danielle Villalta York 5.03m 567
5.02m 5.03m 4.91m
9 Alana Battiston McGill 4.92m 538
4.92m 4.87m 4.69m
10 Amanda Schneck Alberta 4.90m 532
4.89m 4.90m 4.69m
11 Veronika Smits Saskatchewan 4.88m 527
4.65m 4.88m 4.54m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pascale Delisle Sherbrooke 11.26m 612
11.26m 10.54m 9.96m
2 Tory Merrill Toronto 10.48m 561
9.95m 9.93m 10.48m
3 Alana Battiston McGill 10.37m 554
10.37m 10.20m 9.68m
3 Veronika Smits Saskatchewan 10.37m 554
10.07m 10.37m 10.36m
5 Tamara Cap UdeM 10.05m 533
FOUL 9.98m 10.05m
6 Jen Cotten Western 9.96m 527
9.96m 9.57m 9.65m
7 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 9.57m 501
9.57m FOUL 9.00m
8 Amanda Schneck Alberta 9.42m 492
9.42m 7.90m 8.38m
9 Leanne Hildenbrandt Alberta 9.10m 471
8.42m 9.10m 8.75m
10 Danielle Villalta York 8.93m 460
8.87m 8.93m 8.86m
11 Alyson McPhee McGill 8.52m 433
8.49m 8.52m 7.54m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Sponsor: University of Windsor
CIS Meet: M 4380 2007 Jessica Zelinka, Calgary
Facility: F 4062 2004 Jessica Zelinka, University of Calgary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jen Cotten Western 3947
2 Pascale Delisle Sherbrooke 3717
3 Tory Merrill Toronto 3631
4 Tamara Cap UdeM 3537
5 Alana Battiston McGill 3418
6 Amanda Schneck Alberta 3392
7 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 3205
8 Alyson McPhee McGill 3194
9 Danielle Villalta York 3183
10 Leanne Hildenbrandt Alberta 3143
11 Veronika Smits Saskatchewan 3136

Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: National Car & Truck Rental
CIS Meet: M 6.58 2002 Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke
Facility: F 6.51 1986 Ben Johnson, York Optimists
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Effah Calgary M 6.57Q 2
2 Tyrone Halstead York 6.77Q 1
3 Jason Kerr Western 6.75Q 2
4 Graeme Rinholm Saskatchewan 6.78Q 1
5 Olu Ogunde York 6.79q 1
6 Hank Palmer McGill 6.80q 2
7 Dontae Richards-Kwok York 6.82q 2
8 Randolph Fajardo York 6.84 1 6.833
9 Justin Keating Windsor 6.84 2 6.838
10 Aaron Bowman Windsor 6.87 1
11 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa 6.89 1
12 Moussa Sissoko Ottawa 7.04 2

Men 60 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: National Car & Truck Rental
CIS Meet: M 6.58 2002 Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke
Facility: F 6.51 1986 Ben Johnson, York Optimists
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Effah Calgary 6.59
2 Tyrone Halstead York 6.65
3 Jason Kerr Western 6.76
4 Graeme Rinholm Saskatchewan 6.78
5 Hank Palmer McGill 6.82
6 Dontae Richards-Kwok York 6.85
7 Olu Ogunde York 6.86
Preliminaries
8 Randolph Fajardo York
9 Justin Keating Windsor
10 Aaron Bowman Windsor
11 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa
12 Moussa Sissoko Ottawa

Men 300 Meter
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Windsor Honda
CIS Meet: M 33.40 1999 Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke
Facility: F 33.79 1985 Desai Williams, York University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Effah Calgary 34.02Q 3
2 Jason Kerr Western 34.03Q 1
3 Michael Robertson Ottawa 34.76Q 2
4 Dontae Richards-Kwok York 34.20q 1
5 Chris Reid Windsor 34.86q 3
6 Kyle Murray Lethbridge 35.02q 3
7 Brendan Dills Windsor 35.03 1
8 Graeme Rinholm Saskatchewan 35.21 2
9 Michael Trnkus Toronto 35.34 2
10 Ayoub Rachati Sherbrooke 35.49 3
11 Evan Kimick Calgary 35.62 1
12 Tyrone Halstead York 35.88 2

Men 300 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: Windsor Honda
CIS Meet: M 33.40 1999 Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke
Facility: F 33.79 1985 Desai Williams, York University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Effah Calgary 33.76F
2 Dontae Richards-Kwok York 34.31
3 Jason Kerr Western 34.51
4 Chris Reid Windsor 35.06
5 Michael Robertson Ottawa 35.27
6 Kyle Murray Lethbridge 36.49
Preliminaries
7 Brendan Dills Windsor
8 Graeme Rinholm Saskatchewan
9 Michael Trnkus Toronto
10 Ayoub Rachati Sherbrooke
11 Evan Kimick Calgary
12 Tyrone Halstead York

Men 600 Meter
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sponsor: The Basement Pub
2 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 1:16.10 1995 Byron Goodwin, Manitoba
Facility: F 1:18.49 1985 Tim Bethune, University of Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jaden Ostapowich Alberta 1:20.82Q 2
2 Scott Leitch Western 1:21.57Q 1
3 Michael Robertson Ottawa 1:20.84q 2
4 Mike Saizew Calgary 1:20.86q 2
5 Charles-Olivier Laporte Laval 1:21.70q 1
6 Benjamin Gravel Sherbrooke 1:21.90q 1
7 Mathieu Raymond Laval J1:22.08q 1 Jury of Appeal decis
8 Mitch Tome Windsor J1:21.96 2
9 Tait Nystuen Regina J1:21.98 2
10 Travis Toet Manitoba 1:23.24 2
11 Dustin Eldridge Windsor 1:33.73 1
12 Dustin Gamble Guelph 1:34.43 1

Men 600 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: The Basement Pub
2 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 1:16.10 1995 Byron Goodwin, Manitoba
Facility: F 1:18.49 1985 Tim Bethune, University of Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Scott Leitch Western 1:19.55
2 Mike Saizew Calgary 1:19.66
3 Jaden Ostapowich Alberta 1:20.18
4 Charles-Olivier Laporte Laval 1:20.44
5 Michael Robertson Ottawa 1:20.49
6 Benjamin Gravel Sherbrooke 1:20.71
7 Mathieu Raymond Laval 1:22.32
Preliminaries
8 Mitch Tome Windsor J
9 Tait Nystuen Regina J
10 Travis Toet Manitoba
11 Dustin Eldridge Windsor
12 Dustin Gamble Guelph

Men 1000 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: Harvey’s
1 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 2:23.08 1999 Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke
Facility: F 2:23.10 2004 Ryan Mckenzie, University of Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Hulse Queen’s 2:25.08
2 Matt Walters Windsor 2:25.34
3 Michael Del Monte Toronto 2:25.37
4 Darren Mazzei Victoria 2:26.47
5 Adam Kellar Windsor 2:27.70
6 James Poulin-cadovius Sherbrooke 2:28.27
7 Olivier Lavoie Sherbrooke 2:28.56
8 Ryan Russell Calgary 2:29.19
9 John Corbit StFX 2:36.29

Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: Windsor Factory Supply
1 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 3:46.85 1990 All Klassen, UBC
Facility: F 3:45.95 2002 Ryan Mckenzie, University of Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Boorsma Guelph 3:49.53
2 Matt Hulse Queen’s 3:50.94
3 Robert Jackson Guelph 3:51.23
4 Dave Weston Windsor 3:51.75
5 Allan Brett Guelph 3:52.19
6 James Poulin-cadovius Sherbrooke 3:53.39
7 Andrew Aguanno Windsor 3:56.39
8 Karl Robertson Victoria 3:57.27
9 Adam Kellar Windsor 3:59.42
10 Johannes Mallie Victoria 4:06.54
— John Corbit StFX DNF
— Michael Del Monte Toronto DNF

Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
Sponsor: The Running Factory
1 Turn Stagger
CIS Meet: M 7:59.29 1996 Jeff Schliebler, UBC
Facility: F 7:59.29 1996 Jeff Schiebler, U of British Columbia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Boorsma Guelph 8:15.09
2 Kyle O’Neill Western 8:16.42
3 Dave Weston Windsor 8:21.19
4 Allan Brett Guelph 8:25.99
5 Kelly Wiebe Regina 8:26.96
6 Nigel Wray Guelph 8:31.20
7 Matt Brunsting Guelph 8:35.20
8 Andrew Aguanno Windsor 8:36.25
9 Jamie Weikum Alberta 8:39.53
10 John Parrott Guelph 8:45.51
11 Russell Christie Dalhousie 8:51.03
12 Petr Doubravsky StFX 8:54.91

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Advantage Accounting
CIS Meet: M 7.83 1983 Mark McKoy, York
Facility: F 7.59 1988 Mark McKoy, York University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Brisson Western 8.07Q 1
2 Chris Theriau York 8.09Q 2
3 Justin Baker Regina 8.11Q 1
4 Tyler Fawcett Ottawa 8.20Q 2
5 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa 8.32q 1
6 Anthony Dandie Windsor 8.46q 2
7 Kevin O’Neill Western 8.56q 1
8 Pierre Puyjalon Sherbrooke 8.57 2
9 Chris Crossley Saskatchewan 8.61 2
10 Dong Liu McGill 8.64 1
11 Leslie Andersen Regina 8.92 2
12 Jeremy Sin Toronto 9.38 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Sponsor: Advantage Accounting
CIS Meet: M 7.83 1983 Mark McKoy, York
Facility: F 7.59 1988 Mark McKoy, York University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Baker Regina 8.06 8.051
2 Chris Theriau York 8.06 8.056
3 Matt Brisson Western 8.09
4 Tyler Fawcett Ottawa 8.12
5 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa 8.35
6 Anthony Dandie Windsor 8.37
7 Kevin O’Neill Western 8.58
Preliminaries
8 Pierre Puyjalon Sherbrooke
9 Chris Crossley Saskatchewan
10 Dong Liu McGill
11 Leslie Andersen Regina
12 Jeremy Sin Toronto

Men 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Investors Group
CIS Meet: M 1:26.01 2007 , Sherbrooke
Facility: F 1:26.66 2004 , Universite de Sherbrooke
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 1:28.58Q 2
1) Jason Kerr 2) Elias Granillo
3) Brandon McCartney 4) Dan Goddard
2 University of Windsor 1:28.88Q 1
1) Justin Keating 2) Brendan Dills
3) Chris Reid 4) Shayne Rice
3 York University 1:29.76Q 3
1) Tyrone Halstead 2) Dontae Richards-Kwok
3) Olu Ogunde 4) Randolph Fajardo
4 University of Ottawa 1:29.33q 1
1) Christopher Greenaway 2) Oluwasegun Makinde
3) Moussa Sissoko 4) Olivier Gauthier-Kwan
5 University of Regina 1:29.98q 2
1) Mason Foote 2) Eric Clark
3) Leslie Andersen 4) Enyinnah Okere
6 Queen’s University 1:30.04q 2
1) Tyler Nightingale 2) Adrian Heller
3) Gord Frenke 4) Shane Kelly
7 McGill University 1:30.78 1
1) Hank Palmer 2) Andrew Archibald
3) Eric Ellemo 4) Andrew Hamilton
8 University of Calgary 1:31.54 3
1) Stewart Bury-Jones 2) Bastian Mayer
3) Evan Kimick 4) Trent Johnston
9 University of Waterloo 1:31.69 3
1) Luke Govia 2) Jacob Muirhead
3) Eric Roque 4) Kofi Kwarko-Fosu
10 Dalhousie University 1:31.74 3
1) Michael Bawol 2) Luke Demetre
3) Randy Henley 4) Anthony Bernard
11 University of Saskatchewan 1:32.61 1
1) Graeme Rinholm 2) Curtis Buhs
3) Keegan Sharp 4) Shawn Setyo
12 University of Alberta 1:32.73 2
1) Mason Torresan 2) Wynand Nel
3) Kevin Blimke 4) Goran Miletic

Men 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: Investors Group
CIS Meet: M 1:26.01 2007 , Sherbrooke
Facility: F 1:26.66 2004 , Universite de Sherbrooke
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 York University 1:27.34
1) Tyrone Halstead 2) David Mayer
3) Olu Ogunde 4) Randolph Fajardo
2 University of Western Ontario 1:27.86
1) Jason Kerr 2) Elias Granillo
3) Brandon McCartney 4) Dan Goddard
3 University of Windsor 1:29.09
1) Justin Keating 2) Brendan Dills
3) Chris Reid 4) Shayne Rice
4 University of Regina 1:29.22
1) Mason Foote 2) Eric Clark
3) Leslie Andersen 4) Enyinnah Okere
5 Queen’s University 1:30.39
1) Tyler Nightingale 2) Adrian Heller
3) Gord Frenke 4) Shane Kelly
6 University of Ottawa 1:30.69
1) Oluwasegun Makinde 2) Moussa Sissoko
3) Tyler Fawcett 4) Olivier Gauthier-Kwan
Preliminaries
7 McGill University
8 University of Calgary
9 University of Waterloo
10 Dalhousie University
11 University of Saskatchewan
12 University of Alberta

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Adidas
CIS Meet: M 3:14.60 1993 , Western
Facility: F 3:16.85 2009 Universite de Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke
S Labelle, V Komenan, B Meité, M Nken
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 University of Western Ontario 3:18.17 2
1) Brandon McCartney 2) Jason Kerr
3) Rob Gooch 4) Scott Leitch
2 University of Calgary 3:18.53 1
1) Sam Effah 2) Scott Nicol
3) Evan Kimick 4) Mike Saizew
3 University of Windsor 3:19.00 2
1) Brendan Dills 2) Mitch Tome
3) Camilo Quevedo 4) Chris Reid
4 Queen’s University 3:20.14 2
1) Gord Frenke 2) Adrian Heller
3) Shane Kelly 4) Michael Nishiyama
5 York University 3:21.78 2
1) David Mayer 2) Stefan Ristic
3) Ryan Charlton 4) Dontae Richards-Kwok
6 University of Regina 3:22.00 1
1) Justin Baker 2) Eric Clark
3) Leslie Andersen 4) Tait Nystuen
7 Universite de Sherbrooke 3:23.35 2
1) Ayoub Rachati 2) Benjamin Gravel
3) Florian Bobeuf 4) Pierre Puyjalon
8 University of Manitoba 3:23.62 1
1) Zach Durand 2) David Szczepaniak
3) Jay Waters 4) Jamie McMaster
9 University of Ottawa 3:24.21 2
1) Tyler Fawcett 2) Cameron Smithers
3) Oluwasegun Makinde 4) Michael Robertson
10 Université Laval 3:25.90 1
1) Vincent Beaudoin-Hamel 2) Mathieu Raymond
3) Nicolas Boucher 4) Charles-Olivier Laporte
11 University of Waterloo 3:26.35 1
1) Jacob Muirhead 2) Luke Govia
3) Oliver Grant 4) Ben Terejko
12 University of Guelph 3:29.97 1
1) Matt MacDonald 2) Jason Diston
3) Gavin Abrahamson 4) Evan Stevens

Men 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sponsor: The Running Factory
CIS Meet: M 7:29.13 1995 , Manitoba
Facility: F 7:33.02 2009 University of Victoria, Victoria
C Childs, L Burke, J Mallie, D Mazzei
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Victoria 7:37.62
1) Karl Robertson 2) Clifford Childs
3) Johannes Mallie 4) Darren Mazzei
2 University of Toronto 7:38.07
1) Tyler Pettes 2) Stephen Douglas
3) Andrew Cruickshank 4) Michael Del Monte
3 Université Laval 7:38.12
1) Dominic Michaud 2) Charles-Olivier Laporte
3) Pier-Olivier Laflamme 4) Mathieu Raymond
4 University of Windsor 7:39.23
1) Adam Kellar 2) Ben Lane
3) Matt Walters 4) Mitch Tome
5 University of Calgary 7:42.23
1) Adam Wasylyshyn 2) Scott Nicol
3) Ryan Russell 4) Mike Saizew
6 Universite de Sherbrooke 7:48.75
1) Sofiane Azzi 2) Olivier Lavoie
3) James Poulin-cadovius 4) Benjamin Gravel
7 University of Guelph 7:49.08
1) Benoit Boulay 2) Stephen Holmes
3) Evan Stevens 4) Robert Jackson
8 Queen’s University 7:51.52
1) Clay Patterson 2) Joshua Potvin
3) Michael Nishiyama 4) Matt Hulse
9 University of Manitoba 7:52.29
1) Jordan Saccuci 2) Andrew Schellenberg
3) Travis Toet 4) Colin Barnett
10 St. Francis Xavier University 7:54.86
1) Kyle Tramble 2) Kenton Sportak
3) Petr Doubravsky 4) John Corbit

Men High Jump
================================================================
Sponsor: Running Count
1.88m by 5’s to 1.98m then by 3’s
CIS Meet: M 2.24m 1993 Alex Zaliaskas, Toronto
Facility: F 2.24m 1983 Greg Joy, University of Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simon Watts Dalhousie 2.07m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
P P O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Justin Darlington McGill 2.04m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
XO O O O O XXX
3 Jeremy Eckert Regina J2.04m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
P O P O XXO XXX
4 Connor MacDonald Regina J2.04m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
P XO XO O XXO XXX
5 Jason Diston Guelph 2.01m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04
O P XXO XO XXX
6 Brett Georgevski Toronto J2.01m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04
O O O XXO XXX
7 Lucas Rodewald Manitoba 1.98m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01
O O O XXX
8 Mike Lopatowski Guelph J1.98m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01
O XO O XXX
9 Joshua Edwards Windsor J1.98m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01
O O XO XXX
10 Jonathan Odumeru York J1.98m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01
O O XXO XXX
10 Rob McCulloch Dalhousie J1.98m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01
O O XXO XXX
12 Pierre Puyjalon Sherbrooke 1.93m
1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXX
12 Cornell Haynes Guelph 1.93m
1.88 1.93 1.98
P O XXX
14 Tyrone Welchinski Manitoba 1.88m
1.88 1.93
O XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Sponsor: Coco Cola
4.30m to 4.45m then by 10’s to 4.65m then by 5’s
CIS Meet: M 5.65m 1992 Doug Wood, York
Facility: F 5.61m 2008 Russ Buller, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Wurster Toronto 5.40m
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.35 5.40 5.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO P O XXX
2 Taylor Petrucha Saskatchewan 5.20m
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
3 Dillon Petrucha Saskatchewan 4.95m
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00
O O PPP O PPP O PPP XO XPP O XXX
4 Jeff Vukasovic Windsor 4.90m
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO XO XPP XX
5 Scott McCubbing Saskatchewan 4.75m
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85
PPP PPP XXO O PPP XO PPP XXX
6 Rossel Sabourin Manitoba 4.65m
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70
XO XO XO XXO XXX
7 Townsend Benard Toronto 4.55m
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP XO O XXX
8 Mike Lopatowski Guelph J4.55m
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65
O XXO XO XXX
9 Maxime Beaumont-Courteau McGill 4.45m
4.30 4.45 4.55
PPP XXO XXX
10 Chris Erle Western 4.30m
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
— Lane Britnell Saskatchewan NH
4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
— Vuk Bogunovic Guelph NH
4.30 4.45
PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Sponsor: Bill & Jean Wright
CIS Meet: M 7.64m 2003 Patrick Banim-Massok, UQAM
Facility: F 7.64m 8803 K. McDuffie/P. Banim Massock, Edmonton OC /
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Greenaway Ottawa 7.88mM
7.43m FOUL 7.39m 7.31m FOUL 7.88m
2 Andrew Judge Western 7.18m
FOUL 7.18m 6.85m 7.03m 7.01m 7.04m
3 Guyson Kuruneri Guelph 7.03m
FOUL FOUL 7.03m 6.93m FOUL 7.01m
4 Anthony Dandie Windsor 6.98m
6.83m 6.98m FOUL FOUL 6.90m FOUL
5 Anthony Bernard Dalhousie 6.85m
6.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.85m FOUL
6 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan Ottawa 6.83m
6.70m FOUL 6.43m 6.45m FOUL 6.83m
7 Chris Crossley Saskatchewan 6.79m
FOUL 6.79m 6.76m 5.86m 6.58m PASS
8 David Walford Regina 6.66m
6.44m 6.35m 6.66m 6.44m PASS 3.90m
9 Jeremy Yang Waterloo 6.57m
FOUL 6.56m 6.57m
10 Jeremy Eckert Regina 6.43m
5.96m 6.43m 6.29m
11 Maxime Fredette Sherbrooke 6.36m
6.36m 3.52m PASS
12 Ehis Adada Western 6.26m
5.74m 6.26m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Sponsor: University of Windsor
CIS Meet: M 15.80m 2002 Patrick Banim-Massok, UQAM
Facility: F 16.07m 1988 George Wright, University of Toronto TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Goetz Waterloo 15.13m
13.76m 14.26m 14.81m 15.10m 14.93m 15.13m
2 Andrew Judge Western 15.01m
14.10m FOUL FOUL 14.61m 14.92m 15.01m
3 Justin Darlington McGill 14.87m
FOUL 13.96m 14.28m 14.20m FOUL 14.87m
4 Josh Gundrum Manitoba 14.46m
14.17m 14.20m 14.46m 14.15m 13.65m 14.43m
5 Kevin Honig Guelph 14.44m
FOUL 14.25m 14.27m 14.35m FOUL 14.44m
6 Christopher Greenaway Ottawa 14.25m
11.83m FOUL 14.11m 13.72m FOUL 14.25m
7 David Walford Regina J14.25m
13.56m FOUL 13.87m FOUL 13.93m 14.25m
8 Jason Mei Toronto 13.65m
13.65m FOUL 13.37m 13.11m 13.41m FOUL
9 Carl Shen Western 13.57m
FOUL 13.23m 13.57m
10 Ian Jestadt Regina 13.04m
12.38m 13.04m PASS
11 Leslie Andersen Regina 13.01m
12.96m FOUL 13.01m

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Sponsor: Mondo
CIS Meet: M 18.46m 2004 Chris Meisner, Lethbridge
Facility: F 18.55m 1998 Brad Snyder, Windsor Legion TFC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Smith Saskatchewan 17.94m
17.94m 17.51m FOUL FOUL 17.53m FOUL
2 Mike Miller Windsor 16.75m
16.12m 16.36m FOUL 16.38m FOUL 16.75m
3 Tim Hendry Guelph 16.27m
FOUL 15.96m 16.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Cole Bloxam Windsor 15.56m
14.03m 15.01m 15.30m 15.41m 15.56m FOUL
5 Dan McDonald Western 15.36m
15.03m 15.13m FOUL 15.09m 14.89m 15.36m
6 Umar Khan York 15.21m
FOUL 15.12m FOUL FOUL 15.21m 14.90m
7 Garrett Ramey Saint Mary’s 14.80m
14.02m 14.70m 14.79m 14.27m 14.80m 14.78m
8 Nolan Machiskinic Saskatchewan 14.52m
14.52m FOUL 14.28m 14.04m FOUL 14.49m
9 Chris Pickering Regina 14.50m
14.50m 14.25m FOUL
10 Brent Roubos Guelph 14.31m
14.23m 14.31m FOUL
11 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 13.93m
13.71m 13.80m 13.93m
12 Garth Suppes Manitoba 13.63m
13.62m 13.63m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Sponsor: University of Windsor Alumni Association
CIS Meet: M 24.08m 2009 Jim Steacy, Lethbridge
Facility: F 24.08m 2009 Jim Steacy, Lethbridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dustin McCrank Guelph 18.61m
16.54m 17.85m 17.83m 17.64m 18.61m FOUL
2 Garth Suppes Manitoba 17.36m
17.18m FOUL 17.36m FOUL FOUL 16.82m
3 Tim Hendry Guelph 17.05m
15.61m 15.99m 15.94m 16.71m 16.00m 17.05m
4 Andrew Smith Saskatchewan 16.63m
16.27m FOUL FOUL 16.63m 16.36m FOUL
5 Justin Charrier Manitoba 16.49m
16.15m 16.49m 15.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Ryan Tarnava Lethbridge 16.27m
14.57m FOUL 16.27m 15.19m 15.37m 15.13m
7 Chris Pickering Regina 15.80m
15.27m 15.80m 15.47m FOUL 15.37m FOUL
8 Umar Khan York J15.80m
15.80m FOUL 13.86m 13.96m FOUL FOUL
9 Robert Young Calgary 14.90m
14.60m 14.90m 14.29m
10 Andrej Brajic Calgary 14.89m
14.89m 14.37m 14.19m
11 Brent Roubos Guelph 14.25m
13.54m FOUL 14.25m
12 Mathieu Dumont Sherbrooke 11.58m
11.58m FOUL 11.24m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leslie Andersen Regina 2:40.80 865
2 Florian Bobeuf Sherbrooke 2:41.96 852
3 Keegan Sharp Saskatchewan 2:42.63 844
4 Anthony Dandie Windsor 2:45.09 818
5 Chris Crossley Saskatchewan 2:46.21 806
6 Pierre Puyjalon Sherbrooke 2:47.26 794
7 Evan Neufeldt Saskatchewan 2:52.90 735
8 Rob McCulloch Dalhousie 2:53.93 725
9 Jason Diston Guelph 2:54.99 714
10 Steve Fox Dalhousie 3:16.86 509
11 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 3:19.72 484

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Dandie Windsor 8.27 2 915
2 Chris Crossley Saskatchewan 8.35 2 896
3 Pierre Puyjalon Sherbrooke 8.43 2 877
4 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 8.52 2 855
5 Keegan Sharp Saskatchewan 8.53 2 853
6 Leslie Andersen Regina 8.64 2 827
7 Evan Neufeldt Saskatchewan 8.87 1 775
8 Jason Diston Guelph 8.88 1 772
9 Florian Bobeuf Sherbrooke 9.03 1 739
10 Steve Fox Dalhousie 9.11 1 722
11 Rob McCulloch Dalhousie 9.56 1 627
— Lucas Lafourcade McGill DNF 1

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Diston Guelph 2.03m 831
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO O XXO XXX
1 Chris Crossley Saskatchewan 2.03m 831
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Rob McCulloch Dalhousie 2.00m 803
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O XXX
4 Pierre Puyjalon Sherbrooke 1.97m 776
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO O XXX
5 Keegan Sharp Saskatchewan 1.91m 723
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XXX
6 Leslie Andersen Regina 1.88m 696
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Steve Fox Dalhousie 1.85m 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Evan Neufeldt Saskatchewan 1.85m 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
7 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 1.85m 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP XO XO XXO O XXX
7 Anthony Dandie Windsor 1.85m 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
11 Florian Bobeuf Sherbrooke 1.82m 644
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O PPP XO O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Crossley Saskatchewan 7.33m 893
7.33m 6.94m PASS
2 Anthony Dandie Windsor 6.99m 811
6.83m 6.99m 6.99m
3 Jason Diston Guelph 6.86m 781
6.40m 6.58m 6.86m
4 Keegan Sharp Saskatchewan 6.71m 746
6.46m FOUL 6.71m
5 Pierre Puyjalon Sherbrooke 6.58m 716
6.19m 6.58m 6.40m
6 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 6.53m 704
6.53m 6.40m FOUL
7 Leslie Andersen Regina 6.51m 700
6.51m FOUL 6.48m
8 Evan Neufeldt Saskatchewan 6.38m 670
FOUL 6.20m 6.38m
9 Steve Fox Dalhousie 6.20m 630
6.04m 6.20m 5.99m
10 Rob McCulloch Dalhousie 6.12m 613
FOUL 6.03m 6.12m
11 Florian Bobeuf Sherbrooke 6.00m 587
6.00m 6.00m 5.98m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 14.63m 767
14.60m 14.63m FOUL
2 Chris Crossley Saskatchewan 13.54m 700
13.54m 12.84m 12.94m
3 Jason Diston Guelph 12.86m 659
FOUL 12.86m FOUL
4 Rob McCulloch Dalhousie 12.02m 608
12.02m FOUL 11.12m
5 Steve Fox Dalhousie 11.50m 576
11.50m FOUL FOUL
6 Keegan Sharp Saskatchewan 11.41m 571
11.41m 11.28m 11.17m
7 Anthony Dandie Windsor 11.19m 557
FOUL 10.76m 11.19m
8 Evan Neufeldt Saskatchewan 10.72m 529
10.67m 10.72m 9.79m
9 Florian Bobeuf Sherbrooke 10.37m 508
FOUL 10.00m 10.37m
10 Pierre Puyjalon Sherbrooke 9.71m 468
FOUL 9.71m 9.38m
11 Leslie Andersen Regina 9.07m 430
7.58m 7.56m 9.07m

Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Sponsor: University of Windsor
CIS Meet: M 4075 2009 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor
Facility: F 4075 2009 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson, University of Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Crossley Saskatchewan 4126M
2 Anthony Dandie Windsor 3771
3 Jason Diston Guelph 3757
4 Keegan Sharp Saskatchewan 3737
5 Pierre Puyjalon Sherbrooke 3631
6 Leslie Andersen Regina 3518
7 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 3480

8 Evan Neufeldt Saskatchewan 3379
9 Rob McCulloch Dalhousie 3376
10 Florian Bobeuf Sherbrooke 3330
11 Steve Fox Dalhousie 3107