2010 Dome High School Series – Meet #1



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #1 – 31/03/2010
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Prince, Nichelle 95 Pickering 13.10 3
2 Tebrake, Julianna 95 R. Christian 13.48 1
3 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 13.53 1
4 Fauvel, Emelyn Sydenham 13.85 3
5 Sims, Magdeline 94 Colonel By 13.95 4
6 Evans, Karena 95 Pickering 14.01 2
7 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 14.04 2
8 VanLuven, Hannah Sydenham 14.11 4
9 cooper, hilary 95 Osgoode 14.49 1
10 Fuamba, Joyce 95 G-Lalonde 15.18 3
11 Malakhova, Katrine 95 Colonel By 15.39 2
12 Priya, Narine 95 G-Lalonde 15.40 4
13 Kirika, Paola 95 Louis-Riel 15.68 2
14 Silver, Shaylene 95 St. Mary CH 16.26 1
15 Novakovic, Ivana 95 Colonel By 16.27 4
16 Carr, Natacha 95 St. Mary CH 16.57 3
17 Janz, Kathleen 95 Colonel By 21.65 3

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 12.12 5
2 Joseph, Yazim 95 Pickering 12.17 4
3 Grant, Raekwon 95 Pickering 12.17 3
4 Winsborrow, Kayne 95 Pickering 12.19 4
5 Russell, Dorion 95 Pickering 12.28 5
6 St.John, Jesse 95 Pickering 12.36 4
7 Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering 12.47 3
8 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 12.58 5
9 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 12.63 3
10 Connell, Courtney 95 Pickering 12.65 5
11 Paquette, Vince 94 Rockland Dhs 12.91 4
12 Shadzik, Kian 95 Rockland Dhs 12.95 2
13 Pitt, Ignatius 95 Pickering 13.03 1
14 Richards, Kevin South Grenville 13.08 5
15 Adebayo, Martin 95 Coburg Dci West 13.35 1
16 Mastin, Josh Sydenham 13.40 3
17 Clarke, Nkozi 95 Brookfield 13.55 2
18 Fulton, Liam 95 Brookfield 13.56 4
19 Sakeley, Paul 96 Louis-Riel 13.85 1
20 Lodge, Stan 95 St. Mary CH 14.35 1
21 brown, josh 95 Osgoode 15.15 2

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tuck, Jennifer 95 Colonel By 1:10.80 1
2 Weidman, Isabelle 95 Colonel By 1:11.38 1
3 Nelles, Rachel Sydenham 1:12.34 3
4 Priya, Narine 95 G-Lalonde 1:12.50 2
5 Mckenzie, Emily 95 G-Lalonde 1:13.98 1
6 Fuamba, Joyce 95 G-Lalonde 1:15.34 2
7 Gill, Serena 95 Pickering 1:15.53 2
8 Calizon, Natasha 95 Pickering 1:15.93 3
9 Senis, Chantel 95 Pickering 1:16.66 3
10 Tierney, Crystal 95 Colonel By 1:18.12 2
11 Brinkman, Hannah 95 R. Christian 1:18.12 2
— Carr, Natacha 95 St. Mary CH DNF 3

Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 54.25 4
2 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 58.61 3
3 Stolle, Ben 95 S. Carleton 59.16 2
4 Shadzik, Kian 95 Rockland Dhs 1:01.14 5
5 Robertson, Matthew 95 Pickering 1:01.49 4
6 Heinbuch, Conner 95 Rockland Dhs 1:01.50 1
7 Mastin, Josh Sydenham 1:01.52 5
8 Fulton, Liam 95 Brookfield 1:04.06 3
9 Heron, Marshall 95 Pickering 1:04.72 1
10 Taylor, Brandon 95 General Panet 1:06.43 2
11 Carroll, Luke 95 St. Mary CH 1:06.53 2
12 Rudderham, Cameron 95 General Panet 1:08.15 4
13 Noccey, Ryan 95 St. Mary CH 1:09.25 3
14 Adebayo, Martin 95 Coburg Dci West 1:09.45 1
15 Knapp, Riley 95 St. Mary CH 1:11.17 5

Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weidman, Isabelle 95 Colonel By 5:35.86
2 Dias, Mikayla 95 Pickering 5:36.84
3 Gill, Serena 95 Pickering 5:45.88
4 McFadden, Sarah Sydenham 5:55.84
5 Senis, Chantel 95 Pickering 5:57.29
6 Luesnik, Claire 95 General Panet 6:14.08
7 Mckenzie, Emily 95 G-Lalonde 6:15.30
8 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 6:16.00
9 Calizon, Natasha 95 Pickering 6:19.53
10 Boucher, Cassidy 95 S. Carleton 6:20.58
11 Tierney, Crystal 95 Colonel By 6:25.29
12 Cernak, Angela 94 S. Carleton 6:35.44
13 Zvonar, Anne 95 S. Carleton 6:37.34
14 Pinsoneault, Amanda 95 Rockland Dhs 6:42.11
15 Lalonde, Christine 95 Rockland Dhs 6:47.05

Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCleary, Kyle 95 S. Carleton 4:33.77
2 Haza, Mateo 95 Pickering 4:39.43
3 Jarron, Lukas 95 Pickering 4:41.04
4 Belore, Nick Sydenham 4:44.90
5 Trickey, Ben Sydenham 4:54.40
6 Beattie, Connor 95 Rockland Dhs 4:55.59
7 Robertson, Matthew 95 Pickering 5:00.86
8 Heron, Marshall 95 Pickering 5:01.35
9 Loslo, Alex 95 S. Carleton 5:03.95
10 Petro, Mark 95 Rockland Dhs 5:10.09
11 Olson, erik 95 S. Carleton 5:14.30
12 Veenema, Stephen 95 R. Christian 5:15.04
13 Noccey, Ryan 95 St. Mary CH 5:32.81
14 Emmons, Ethan 95 St. Mary CH 5:54.26
15 Kunkel, Alex 95 Osgoode 6:04.57

Event 7 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 13.17
2 Tebrake, Julianna 95 R. Christian 13.71
3 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 13.77
4 Evans, Karena 95 Pickering 15.14
5 Robert, Anais 95 Louis-Riel 17.13
6 Nelles, Rachel Sydenham 18.25

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph, Yazim 95 Pickering 15.35
2 Winsborrow, Kayne 95 Pickering 16.07
3 Connell, Courtney 95 Pickering 16.19
4 St.John, Jesse 95 Pickering 16.32
5 Scholman, Daniel 95 R. Christian 18.65
6 Lewis, Branden Sydenham 22.29

Event 9 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 54.09
— Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ DNF

Event 10 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 47.80 1
2 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 50.44 2
3 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 51.90 2
4 Rockland District H.S. ‘A’ 52.44 1
5 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 52.44 2

Event 15 Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 10.65m
2 VanLuven, Hannah Sydenham 9.04m
3 McMullen, Alicia Sydenham 8.32m

Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pitt, Ignatius 95 Pickering 10.68m
2 Purcell, Patrick 95 St. Mary CH 10.26m
3 Severson, Luke 95 St. Mary CH 8.65m

Event 17 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tebrake, Julianna 95 R. Christian 1.50m
2 Oschman, Shelby 95 Osgoode 1.30m
3 Womilju, Temi 95 Brookfield 1.20m
3 Witten, Bonnie 95 R. Christian 1.20m
3 Harrison, Shenda South Grenville 1.20m
— Sims, Magdeline 94 Colonel By NH

Event 18 Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Purcell, Patrick 95 St. Mary CH 1.60m
2 cassidy, jack 94 Osgoode 1.50m
3 Veenema, Stephen 95 R. Christian 1.40m
4 Paquette, Vince 94 Rockland Dhs J1.40m
4 Zahn, Christian 95 St. Mary CH J1.40m
6 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield J1.40m

Event 19 Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Shenda South Grenville 19.20m
2 Hummel, Rachel 95 R. Christian 13.60m

Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 downs, jordan 95 Osgoode 28.19m
2 Simard, Brandon 95 Rockland Dhs 23.82m
3 Mohan, Logan 95 R. Christian 16.50m

Event 23 Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novakovic, Ivana 95 Colonel By 8.14m
2 Malakhova, Katrine 95 Colonel By 7.73m
3 Hummel, Rachel 95 R. Christian 7.16m
4 Janz, Kathleen 95 Colonel By 2.10m

Event 24 Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shadzik, Kian 95 Rockland Dhs 11.98m
2 downs, jordan 95 Osgoode 11.75m
3 Draca, Nikola 95 Colonel By 11.74m
4 Mohan, Logan 95 R. Christian 10.23m
5 Simard, Brandon 95 Rockland Dhs 9.00m
6 Hoytema, Jacob 95 R. Christian 7.30m

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 12.91 1
2 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 13.36 1
3 Greenidge-Williams, Jord 94 Pickering 13.50 3
4 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 13.52 4
5 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland Dhs 13.53 4
6 Tibbutt, Amanda Sydenham 14.04 3
7 Allen, Madison 94 Colonel By 14.10 3
8 VanLuven, Ashley Sydenham 14.16 1
9 Thomas, Amani 94 Pickering 14.21 2
10 Cseke, Colette 94 Brookfield 14.25 2
11 Southiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 14.26 3
12 Stoogaart, Annick 94 Louis-Riel 14.38 3
13 Brier, Allison 94 Brookfield 14.41 1
14 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary CH 14.57 2
15 Cunningham, Carly 94 Coburg Dci West 15.04 2
16 West, Danielle 94 Brookfield 15.28 4
17 Asselstine, Sydney Sydenham 15.39 4
18 Kelly, Mary 94 R. Christian 15.47 4
19 Graham, Korina 94 St. Mary CH 16.11 2

Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 11.81 1
2 Wren, Patrice 94 Opeongo 12.18 3
3 Shepherd, Brent 94 Pickering 12.25 2
4 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 12.35 1
5 Hewitt, Nick 94 St. Mary CH 12.38 4
6 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 12.39 4
7 Embury, Wade Sydenham 12.40 2
8 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 12.44 1
9 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 12.63 3
10 Luengo, Javier 94 R. Christian 12.71 3
11 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By 13.00 4
12 Laurin, Miguel 94 G-Lalonde 13.03 4
13 Larocque, A.J 94 St. Mary CH 13.35 3
14 Mukherjee, Hrishi 94 Brookfield 14.50 4
15 Gilbert, Ryan 94 St. Mary CH 15.09 1

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1:01.10 2
2 Latimer, Kiercy Sydenham 1:07.05 1
3 Heyman, Karley Sydenham 1:10.03 2
4 Asselstine, Sydney Sydenham 1:12.29 2
5 Saunders, Kelsey 94 Coburg Dci West 1:12.42 1
6 Seale, Emily 94 Colonel By 1:13.95 1

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaul, Andrew 93 Pickering 57.80 2
2 Addison, John Sydenham 57.82 2
3 Embury, Wade Sydenham 58.66 1
4 Vanderholst, Patrick Sydenham 59.16 3
5 Bender, Tyler 94 S. Carleton 59.50 3
6 Adams, Mike Sydenham 1:01.17 2
7 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 1:02.19 2
8 Laurin, Miguel 94 G-Lalonde 1:04.29 3
9 Gilbert, Ryan 94 St. Mary CH 1:17.01 1

Event 29 Girls 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saunders, Kelsey 94 Coburg Dci West 5:34.67
2 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering 5:38.82
3 Seale, Emily 94 Colonel By 5:41.31
4 Heron, Kailash 94 Opeongo 6:04.66
5 Schmidt, Mackenzie 94 Opeongo 6:05.80
6 Oria, Meina 94 Brookfield 6:27.74
7 Bisaillon, Jacinthe 95 G-Lalonde 7:01.83

Event 30 Boys 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacPherson, Stuart 94 Fellowes HS 4:48.08
2 Johnson, Matt 94 R. Christian 5:00.24
3 Gaul, Andrew 93 Pickering 5:01.37
4 Russell, Patrick Sydenham 5:07.78
5 Soboloski, Austin Sydenham 5:19.04
6 Hillis, Eamon Sydenham 5:20.97
7 Matar, Mustapha 94 Brookfield 5:26.24
8 Peever, Nicolas 95 G-Lalonde 5:31.10

Event 31 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering 12.76 1
2 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 13.08 1
3 Greenidge-Williams, Jord 94 Pickering 13.12 2
4 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 13.15 2
5 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland Dhs 13.34 1
6 Latimer, Kiercy Sydenham 14.28 1
7 Heyman, Karley Sydenham 14.44 2
8 Thomas, Amani 94 Pickering 14.80 2
9 Cunningham, Carly 94 Coburg Dci West 16.81 2

Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering 14.59 1
2 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 16.78 1
3 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 16.80 2
4 Raji, David 94 Colonel By 17.34 1
5 Addison, John Sydenham 18.08 2
6 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 18.23 2
7 Shepherd, Brent 94 Pickering 20.11 2

Event 33 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 45.77
2 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 46.79

Event 34 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 51.89
2 Brookfield Blues – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.15

Event 39 Girls Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tibbutt, Amanda Sydenham 10.09m
2 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering 10.06m
3 VanLuven, Ashley Sydenham 9.61m

Event 40 Boys Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By 10.57m
2 Erikson, Jasen 94 Colonel By 10.19m

Event 42 Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larocque, A.J 94 St. Mary CH 1.50m
2 Johnson, Matt 94 R. Christian 1.40m

Event 43 Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley South Grenville 22.20m
2 LaRoque, Saria Sydenham 20.74m
3 Kendrick, Nicole Sydenham 18.42m
4 Holmes, Sabrina 94 South Grenville 17.80m
5 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary CH 17.00m

Event 44 Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 34.80m
2 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary CH 33.70m
3 Spencer, Chance 94 South Grenville 33.15m
4 Millson, Justin 94 Colonel By 29.63m
5 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 26.40m
6 Ryan, Clint 94 South Grenville 25.74m

Event 47 Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley South Grenville 10.06m
2 Ghadban, Manal 94 Brookfield 7.83m
3 Myles-Gonzalez, Cia Sydenham 7.19m
4 LaRoque, Saria Sydenham 6.13m

Event 48 Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan, Clint 94 South Grenville 13.57m
2 Spencer, Chance 94 South Grenville 13.55m
3 Petro, Mark 95 Rockland Dhs 13.16m
4 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 12.53m
5 Quantick, Josh Sydenham 9.20m

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 12.97 1
2 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 13.09 3
3 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell HS 13.13 3
4 Young, Morgan Sydenham 13.28 3
5 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering 13.38 1
6 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 13.41 2
7 Stolle, Anna 93 S. Carleton 13.73 2
8 Potvin, Jenn 92 Bell HS 13.88 2
9 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 G-Lalonde 14.53 3
10 Chu, Sherry 92 Bell HS 14.94 1
11 Cziranka, Danika 93 Coburg Dci West 15.36 3
12 Tremblay, Marissa 93 Louis-Riel 15.72 1
13 Puncher, Brenda 92 St. Mary CH 16.25 2
14 Michaud, Danie 93 G-Lalonde 16.68 3

Event 50 Boys 100 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 11.47 5
2 Richards, Garret 93 South Grenville 11.56 5
3 Farzam, Kash 93 Pickering 11.67 2
4 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 11.77 4
5 Stott, Ethan Sydenham 11.99 3
6 Okeny, Brian 92 Lester B Pearson 11.99 3
7 Lauder, Shawn 91 S. Carleton 12.01 2
8 Fouzie, Matt Sydenham 12.02 1
8 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 12.02 3
10 Joynes, Evans 93 Pickering 12.27 4
11 Crowe, Doug 92 Rockland Dhs 12.31 4
12 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel 12.33 5
13 Cziranka, Zachary 92 Coburg Dci West 12.43 1
14 Downey-Brown, Cainen 92 Pickering 12.48 2
15 Tebrake, Brandon 93 R. Christian 12.53 1
16 Brisson, J-Francois 93 Louis-Riel 12.54 4
17 Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary CH 12.78 1
18 Champagne, Patrick 92 G-Lalonde 12.80 5
19 Roy, Alex 93 G-Lalonde 12.83 4
20 downs, justin 92 Osgoode 12.88 4
21 Luengo, Jorge 92 R. Christian 12.92 5
22 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel 12.94 2
23 Dion, Pierre Olivier 92 G-Lalonde 12.96 1
24 Smith, Braeden 92 St. Mary CH 13.44 2
25 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary CH 13.55 3
26 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo 14.29 5

Event 51 Girls 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell HS 57.69 1
2 Gossage, Michela Sydenham 1:05.96 2
3 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 1:07.10 1
4 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 1:07.32 2
5 Jamnicky, Dominika 92 Coburg Dci West 1:07.65 1
6 Cziranka, Danika 93 Coburg Dci West 1:07.89 2
7 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 G-Lalonde 1:10.85 1
8 Clark, Jackie 93 Pickering 1:18.91 2
9 Bryski, Tesia 93 G-Lalonde 1:22.93 2

Event 52 Boys 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Makinde, Tolu 93 Colonel By 51.00 3
2 Doyle, Kieran Sydenham 51.53 3
3 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 51.99 5
4 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 52.04 4
5 Peters, Hayden Sydenham 52.27 5
6 Fouzie, Matt Sydenham 52.33 2
7 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 52.55 2
8 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 52.82 3
9 Stott, Ethan Sydenham 52.86 1
10 Diaby, Abdoul 92 Louis-Riel 53.64 1
11 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 54.05 5
12 Vanderholst, Stephen Sydenham 54.62 3
13 Cziranka, Zachary 92 Coburg Dci West 55.33 3
14 Kellar, Dustin Sydenham 55.64 6
15 Nazerally, Riyadh 92 Rockland Dhs 55.91 4
16 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 56.16 4
17 Knapton, Steve Sydenham 56.74 1
18 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 57.11 2
19 Scholman, Ben 92 R. Christian 57.21 6
20 Luengo, Jorge 92 R. Christian 57.71 5
21 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 58.65 1
22 Gooding, Blake 93 Pickering 58.84 4
23 Bates, Nick 92 Louis-Riel 59.63 4
24 Lee, Ryan 91 Osgoode 59.71 3
25 Charbonneau, Jacob 93 Rockland Dhs 1:01.15 2
26 Downey-Brown, Cainen 92 Pickering 1:01.39 2
27 Pronko, A-J 92 Louis-Riel 1:01.51 6
28 Legault, Danick 93 G-Lalonde 1:03.73 2
29 Henderson, Luke 92 St. Mary CH 1:05.14 6
30 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 1:07.97 5
— Souleiman, Mohamed 93 G-Lalonde DNF 6

Event 53 Girls 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Melissa 92 Fellowes HS 4:48.94
2 Gervais, Casey 92 Louis-Riel 4:51.52
3 Jamnicky, Dominika 92 Coburg Dci West 4:56.26
4 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Pickering 5:06.98
5 Serviss, Kelsey 93 General Panet 5:18.44
6 daverat, clemence 91 Osgoode 5:32.01
7 Barton, Lisa 93 Rockland Dhs 5:47.12
8 Clark, Jackie 93 Pickering 6:02.48
9 Puncher, Brenda 92 St. Mary CH 6:05.46
10 Garde, Chelsea 92 Rockland Dhs 6:11.88
11 Miller, Jenny 93 S. Carleton 6:18.01
12 Bean, Camille 93 Louis-Riel 6:19.39
13 Harper, Allissa 92 St. Mary CH 6:43.21

Event 54 Boys 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering 4:05.04
2 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo 4:05.24
3 Parker, Kaelan 93 Centennial 4:17.11
4 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering 4:19.33
5 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor 92 Centennial 4:24.94
6 Johnston, Riley 93 Fellowes HS 4:25.60
7 Quenneville, Gabriel 92 General Panet 4:26.94
8 Caterini, Anthony 92 Pickering 4:28.87
9 Cziranka, Zachary 92 Coburg Dci West 4:31.84
10 Kemp, Ryan 93 Osgoode 4:45.77
11 Pinsoneault, Adam 92 Rockland Dhs 4:47.34
12 Guibord, Benoit 92 Rockland Dhs 4:51.74
13 Bell, Andrew 93 Pickering 4:52.16
14 Henderson, Luke 92 St. Mary CH 4:55.46
15 Gooding, Blake 93 Pickering 4:57.41
16 McKenna, James 93 Rockland Dhs 4:58.61
17 Thompson, Trevor 92 Brookfield 4:59.79
18 West, Vincent 93 G-Lalonde 5:02.06
19 Kunkel, Joe 93 Osgoode 5:02.13
20 Legault, Danick 93 G-Lalonde 5:05.54

Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering 16.25
2 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering 17.58
3 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 18.27
4 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary CH 19.45
5 Kilborn, Mia Sydenham 20.34

Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering 14.66 1
2 De Jong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 15.11 1
3 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 15.83 2
4 Wilson, David 91 Pickering 15.97 2
5 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering 16.26 1
6 Peters, Hayden Sydenham 17.36 1
7 Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary CH 18.11 2
8 Henson, Matt Sydenham 19.06 2

Event 57 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 50.29 1
2 Bell H.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.61 1
3 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 55.51 2
4 St. Mary C.H. – Brockville ‘A’ 59.91 1
5 Gisele-Lalonde – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:01.20 2

Event 58 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 45.13 1
2 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 46.59 2
3 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 47.60 2
4 Pickering H.S. ‘D’ 47.63 2
5 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.46 1
6 Gisele-Lalonde – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.55 1

Event 59 Girls Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 4:28.10
2 Sydenham H.S. ‘A’ 4:36.58
3 Sydenham H.S. ‘B’ 4:42.41
4 Pickering H.S. ‘D’ 4:44.38
5 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 4:50.11
6 Osgoode ‘A’ 5:01.80
7 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 5:06.69
8 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:11.05
9 Gisele-Lalonde – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:17.31

Event 60 Boys Distance Medley Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘G’ 3:39.99 2
2 Gisele-Lalonde – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:52.06 2
3 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:56.86 2
4 Sydenham H.S. ‘C’ 3:57.13 1
5 Pickering H.S. ‘D’ 3:59.17 1
6 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 4:02.40 1
7 Sydenham H.S. ‘D’ 4:04.67 2
8 Pickering H.S. ‘F’ 4:06.70 2
9 Sydenham H.S. ‘B’ 4:07.20 1
10 Sydenham H.S. ‘A’ 4:07.72 1
11 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:10.74 2
12 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 4:11.13 1
13 Pickering H.S. ‘E’ 4:11.91 1
14 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘B’ 4:17.61 2
15 Osgoode ‘A’ 4:22.20 2
16 Colonel By – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:24.53 1
17 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 4:27.92 1

Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering 9.75m

Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 14.23m
2 Tebrake, Brandon 93 R. Christian 12.36m
3 Fry, Cameron 92 S. Carleton 11.97m
4 Gannon, Nick Sydenham 11.47m

Event 65 Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethier, Julie 93 Fellowes HS 1.50m
2 donoghue, lindsay 92 Osgoode 1.45m
3 Dobson, Loreena 92 Opeongo 1.30m
4 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary CH J1.30m

Event 66 Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Colin 93 Brookfield 1.75m
2 Keith, Benjamin 93 Rockland Dhs 1.70m
3 Doupe, Joel 92 General Panet 1.60m
3 Lean, Graham 93 S. Carleton 1.60m
3 Carty, Pat 92 S. Carleton 1.60m
6 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel 1.50m
6 Smith, Braeden 92 St. Mary CH 1.50m
8 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel J1.50m

Event 67 Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sleeth, Julie Sydenham 31.54m
2 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary CH 22.60m
3 Clinton, Kayla Sydenham 19.45m
4 Pople, Jennafer Sydenham 17.92m
5 Loughery, Shannon 92 St. Mary CH 16.80m
6 Alvarado, Damaris 93 R. Christian 15.12m

Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 800gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGinn, Mike Sydenham 27.57m
2 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary CH 25.09m

Event 71 Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sleeth, Julie Sydenham 11.32m
2 MacGregor, Shyanne Sydenham 7.60m
3 Alvarado, Damaris 93 R. Christian 6.15m
4 Arnold, Janelle 93 Colonel By 6.03m

Event 72 Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.613kg (3 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary CH 12.26m
2 Keenan, Josh 93 S. Carleton 11.47m
3 Chapman, Ryan 93 Rockland Dhs 11.07m
4 Armitage, Dane 91 S. Carleton 9.30m
5 Bastian, Josh 92 R. Christian 9.10m
6 Brisson, J-Francois 93 Louis-Riel 8.25m
— Roy, Alex 93 G-Lalonde FOUL

Event 73 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffrey, Brianna Sydenham 5:58.18
2 Dobson, Loreena 92 Opeongo 6:14.57
3 Trenouth, Katie 93 Brookfield 7:02.59

Event 74 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Louis-Riel 4:32.99
2 Parker, Kaelan 93 Centennial 4:37.89
3 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor 92 Centennial 4:51.38
4 Viau, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 4:57.43
5 Kemp, Ryan 93 Osgoode 5:05.47
6 Guibord, Benoit 92 Rockland Dhs 5:19.24
7 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland Dhs 5:34.95
8 Burden, Matt 93 Osgoode 5:35.01
9 Denomme, David 94 Rockland Dhs 6:11.04
— Diaby, Abdoul 92 Louis-Riel DNF