2010 Dome High School Series – Meet #2



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #2 – 07/04/2010
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe C.I. 26.77 8
2 teBrake, Julianna 95 Redeemer C. 28.08 10
3 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 28.51 5
4 Newcombe, Chelsea 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 29.42 3
5 Baptise, Brenda 97 De La Salle 29.58 3
6 Cooper, Hilary 95 Osgoode 29.83 2
7 Louisseize, Yolène 96 De La Salle 30.11 8
8 Bolger, Charlotte 95 Nepean HS 30.19 10
9 Earle, Chantel 95 Notre Dame – CP 30.37 10
10 Racicot, Boo 95 Sir W Laurier 30.64 7
11 Adegbunrin, Lola 95 Glebe C.I. 30.84 5
12 Rourke, Kelsey 95 Nepean HS 30.85 7
13 Jonker, Hillary 95 St. Mary Chs 31.04 8
14 Tuck, Jennifer 95 Colonel By 31.10 2
15 Conn, Monica 95 Nepean HS 31.11 8
16 VanZyl, Erin 95 North Grenville 31.14 1
17 O’Brien, Emma 95 St. Mary Chs 31.15 2
18 Malakhova, Katrine 95 Colonel By 31.73 1
19 Mayer, Kyla 95 Notre Dame – CP 31.85 5
20 Mahmoud, Kianna 95 Notre Dame – CP 32.14 4
21 MacMillian, Stephanie 95 St. Mary Chs 33.36 1
22 Arden, Chelsea 95 Notre Dame – CP 33.80 9
23 Novakovic, Ivana 95 Colonel By 33.82 3
24 Mazurek, Sydney 95 St. Mary Chs 34.10 4
25 Miller, Chelsea 95 Glebe C.I. 34.14 4
26 Leblanc, Megan 95 Notre Dame – CP 34.16 7
27 Major, Jazzmin 95 Rockland 34.33 6
28 Fraser, Sara 95 St. Mark – O 34.77 9
29 Ou, Korina 96 De La Salle 34.89 9
30 Silver, Shaylene 95 St. Mary Chs 35.18 6
31 Carr, Natacha 95 St. Mary Chs 35.23 5
32 Didier, Aimee 95 Canterbury 35.27 1
33 Arsenault, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 35.63 3
34 Thibeau, Ashley 95 Notre Dame – CP 40.61 6

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 25.38 1
2 Stolle, Ben 96 South Carleton 25.39 2
3 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 25.50 2
4 Legaut, Jacob 95 Notre Dame – CP 25.73 9
5 Bitar, Marc 95 Colonel By 25.75 4
6 Lodge, Stan 95 St. Mary Chs 25.96 7
7 Fulton, Liam 95 Brookfield 26.37 8
8 Shadzik, Kian 95 Rockland 26.40 8
9 Klyde, Tevin 96 Franco-Cite 27.21 8
10 Alexander, Skylar 95 Colonel By 27.24 6
11 Graham, Jeff 94 Colonel By 27.27 5
12 Heinbuch, Conner 95 Rockland 27.71 10
13 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer C. 27.74 6
14 Morrissey, Aaron 95 Osgoode 27.84 10
15 Ramsdale, Theo 95 North Grenville 27.91 2
16 Thompson, Nick St. John Chs 28.07 3
17 Jenson, Keagan 95 Sir W Laurier 28.23 7
18 Netheway, Peter 95 Notre Dame – CP 28.30 3
19 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 28.49 6
20 Knapp, Riley 95 St. Mary Chs 28.55 3
21 Marinkovic, Mate 95 St. F. Xavier 28.60 6
22 Pasca, Ionut 95 Hillcrest 28.65 3
23 VanBerkel, Jarom St. F. Xavier 29.03 9
24 Zhu, Felix 94 Colonel By 29.04 1
25 Blaise, Ted 96 De La Salle 29.14 10
26 Sidhu, Girjant 95 Trenton HS 29.27 9
27 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 29.62 2
28 Purcell, Justin 95 Canterbury 29.77 7
29 Pritchard, André 97 De La Salle 29.97 1
30 Ahmed, Nabil 95 Glebe C.I. 30.00 5
31 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De La Salle 30.95 4
32 Alvarado, Abner 95 Redeemer C. 32.99 1
33 Sanderson, Iain 95 Redeemer C. 34.53 4
34 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 36.28 9

Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 kary, lindsay 95 St. Matthews 2:28.81
2 Pledge, Mahgen 95 West Ferris SS 2:42.45
3 Jonker, Hillary 95 St. Mary Chs 2:43.10
4 Flamand, Karine 97 Franco-Cite 2:45.51
5 Telford, Shaylin 95 North Grenville 2:45.65
6 Morris, Caitlin 95 Colonel By 2:47.05
7 Manley, Julia 95 Nepean HS 2:47.22
8 Branchard, Emily 95 North Grenville 2:48.80
9 Hayball, Holly 95 Notre Dame – CP 2:49.16
10 Racicot, Boo 95 Sir W Laurier 2:49.73
11 Tuck, Jennifer 95 Colonel By 2:49.74
12 Keefe, Olivia 95 Hillcrest 2:49.98
13 Beattie, Rebecca 95 St. Mary Chs 2:55.64
14 Kubanek, Leah 95 Redeemer C. 2:55.95
15 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 2:57.58
16 Roy, Mollie 95 Nepean HS 2:58.55
17 Halhed, Megan 94 Canterbury 3:01.73
18 Vala, Michelle 95 Notre Dame – CP 3:06.25
19 Corbin, Rebecca 95 North Grenville 3:22.22
20 Hasenberger, Tanya 95 Trenton HS 3:27.60
21 Cowan, Reina 95 Canterbury 3:49.48

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beattie, Connor 95 Rockland 2:25.13
2 Loslo, Alex 95 South Carleton 2:25.52
3 Barnabe, Konor 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 2:27.08
4 Olsen, Erik 95 South Carleton 2:29.63
5 Zhu, Felix 94 Colonel By 2:30.32
6 Francki, Mike 95 Sir W Laurier 2:30.43
7 Tardif, Justin 96 Franco-Cite 2:32.50
8 Alexander, Skylar 95 Colonel By 2:32.77
9 Carroll, Luke 95 St. Mary Chs 2:33.11
10 Conte, Massimo 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 2:39.98
11 Noccey, Ryan 95 St. Mary Chs 2:41.35
12 Humphries, Paul 95 North Grenville 2:41.50
13 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 2:48.04
14 Alvarado, Abner 95 Redeemer C. 3:08.57

Event 5 Girls 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Faulds, Rachel 95 Trenton HS 11:34.61
2 Rhead, Charlene 95 Glebe C.I. 11:52.37
3 Cooper, Hilary 95 Osgoode 12:38.33
4 Telford, Shaylin 95 North Grenville 12:44.43
5 Pledge, Mahgen 95 West Ferris SS 12:47.24
6 Grieve, Alexandra 94 Sir W Laurier 13:33.00

Event 6 Boys 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCleery, Kyle 95 South Carleton 10:07.04
2 Emmons, Ethan 95 St. Mary Chs 10:28.71
3 Francki, Mike 95 Sir W Laurier 11:10.10
4 Loslo, Alex 95 South Carleton 11:20.33
5 Sneyd-Dewar, Nathanyl 95 Glebe C.I. 11:35.71
6 Banks, Jacob 95 North Grenville 11:35.78
7 McTaggart, Jordan 95 Nepean HS 11:36.97
8 Foley, Colin 95 Glebe C.I. 11:39.09
9 Jenson, Keagan 95 Sir W Laurier 11:45.71
10 Kunkel, Alex 95 Osgoode 11:47.94
11 Lalonde, Justin Osgoode 12:20.76
12 Hart, Brad 94 Sir W Laurier 12:22.47
13 Duong, Eric 95 Glebe C.I. 12:37.72
14 Mailloux, Austin 95 Sir W Laurier 14:07.39
15 Carrier, Gabriel 98 De La Salle 14:16.14

Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 51.87
2 McBride, Alannah 95 Colonel By 52.24
3 Hasenberger, Tanya 95 Trenton HS 58.20

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bitar, Marc 95 Colonel By 45.78 3
2 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 45.92 1
3 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer C. 48.03 2
4 Shadzik, Kian 95 Rockland 48.56 1
5 Widdowfield, Liam 95 North Grenville 49.01 2
6 Sidhu, Girjant 95 Trenton HS 52.14 3
7 Chapman, Paul 95 North Grenville 54.01 2

Event 9 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.47 2
2 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 59.21 2
3 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 59.86 2
4 St. Mary C.H.S. – Brockville ‘A’ 1:00.53 2
5 Trenton H.S. – Trenton ‘A’ 1:00.72 1
6 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘B’ 1:01.85 1
7 De La Salle – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:01.89 1
8 Colonel By S.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:02.38 1

Event 10 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockland D.H.S. – Rockland ‘A’ 51.80 1
2 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 52.00 1
3 North Grenville – Kemptville ‘A’ 53.17 2
4 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.59 2
5 St. Mary C.H.S. – Brockville ‘A’ 54.51 1
6 Trenton H.S. – Trenton ‘A’ 54.61 2
7 Sir Wilfred Laurier – Ottawa ‘A’ 57.55 2
— Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ DNF 1

Event 11 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe C.I. 1.45m
2 Jones, Kayla 95 North Grenville 1.40m
3 Oschman, Shelby 95 Osgoode 1.30m
3 Jordan, Taylor St. John Chs 1.30m
— Reinoso, Alicia 95 St. F. Xavier NH

Event 12 Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Veenema, Stephen 95 Redeemer C. 1.60m
2 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cite J1.60m
3 Purcell, Patrick 95 St. Mary Chs J1.60m
4 Cassidy, Jack 94 Osgoode 1.50m
5 Severson, Luke 95 St. Mary Chs 1.40m
— Emmons, Ethan 95 St. Mary Chs NH
— Watts, Brody 95 St. F. Xavier NH

Event 13 Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 4.90m
2 teBrake, Julianna 95 Redeemer C. 4.67m
3 Snowdon, Dayna 95 North Grenville 4.17m
4 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe C.I. 3.99m
5 Louisseize, Yolène 96 De La Salle 3.93m
6 Novakovic, Ivana 95 Colonel By 3.89m
7 Oschman, Shelby 95 Osgoode 3.88m
8 Richardson, Rushelle 95 Glebe C.I. 3.75m
8 O’Brien, Emma 95 St. Mary Chs 3.75m
10 Neron, Olivia 95 Notre Dame – CP 3.70m
11 Laidlaw, Taylor St. John Chs 3.65m
12 Carr, Natacha 95 St. Mary Chs 3.63m
13 Harpell, Jessica 95 Trenton HS 3.55m
14 Egas, Kayla 95 Trenton HS 3.25m
14 Cesare, Melanie 95 St. Mark – O 3.25m
14 Ostapyk, Solomiya 95 St. Mark – O 3.25m
14 Gardiner, Erin 95 Notre Dame – CP 3.25m
14 Didier, Aimee 95 Canterbury 3.25m

Event 14 Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charbaneau, Alain 95 Notre Dame – CP 4.92m
2 Wilson, Dustin 95 Trenton HS 4.73m
3 Purcell, Patrick 95 St. Mary Chs 4.69m
— Townsend, Jonathan St. John Chs FOUL
— Harvey, Doug St. John Chs FOUL
— Thamas, Nick 95 Trenton HS FOUL
— Brown, Josh 95 Osgoode FOUL
— Severson, Luke 95 St. Mary Chs FOUL
— Watts, Brody 95 St. F. Xavier FOUL
— Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield FOUL
— Ahmed, Nabil 95 Glebe C.I. FOUL
— Graham, Jeff 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Lu, Jeffrey 95 Glebe C.I. FOUL

Event 15 Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mazurek, Sydney 95 St. Mary Chs 21.00m
2 teBrake, Julianna 95 Redeemer C. 16.50m
3 Greer, Shannon 95 St. Mary Chs 15.00m
4 Malakhova, Katrine 95 Colonel By 14.55m
5 Harpell, Jessica 95 Trenton HS 13.95m
6 Beattie, Rebecca 95 St. Mary Chs 12.35m
7 Egas, Kayla 95 Trenton HS 11.95m
8 Thibeau, Ashley 95 Notre Dame – CP 11.50m
9 Ainsworth, Josie 95 Notre Dame – CP 11.20m
— Novakovic, Ivana 95 Colonel By FOUL

Event 16 Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 30.96m
2 Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By 29.56m
3 Côté-Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 27.80m
4 Purcell, Justin 95 Canterbury 26.50m
5 Ahmed, Nabil 95 Glebe C.I. 26.40m
6 Simard, Brandon 95 Rockland 25.00m
7 Thamas, Nick 95 Trenton HS 24.85m
8 White, Andrew 95 Nepean HS 22.30m
9 Downs, Jordan 95 Osgoode 19.50m
10 Noort, Tim 95 Redeemer C. 19.00m
11 White, Dakota 95 Ottawa Tech 17.50m
12 Heinbuch, Conner 95 Rockland 16.80m
13 Carnduff, Alex 95 North Grenville 12.80m
— Fitzgerald, Connor 95 Notre Dame – CP FOUL
— Wilson, Dustin 95 Trenton HS FOUL

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 27.00 3
2 Agnew, Lauren 94 Sacred Heart 27.80 1
3 MACMILLAN, Vanessa 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 27.83 2
4 Maneiro, Gabriela 94 De La Salle 28.86 7
5 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 29.44 3
6 Stewart, Carolyn 94 Rockland 29.77 5
7 Dutrisac, Veronique 94 Louis-Riel 29.87 2
8 Davis, Jesse 94 Sacred Heart 29.98 5
9 Hubley, Alexandra 94 Sir W Laurier 30.04 1
10 Brougham, Julia 94 Glebe C.I. 30.12 7
11 Chamberlin, Kelly 94 Glebe C.I. 30.16 1
12 Kendall, Holly 94 North Grenville 30.18 2
13 Atif, Yasmine 94 Gisele Lalonde 30.57 6
14 Bates, Aleisha 94 St. Mary Chs 30.82 6
15 Williamson, Taylor 94 North Grenville 30.87 2
16 Donati, Coco 94 Canterbury 31.72 4
17 Ruel, Myranda 94 North Grenville 31.99 4
18 Roy, Veronica 94 Sacred Heart 32.16 6
19 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame – CP 32.48 8
20 Graham, Korina 94 St. Mary Chs 32.95 7
21 Bertrand, Jenny 94 Sir W Laurier 33.32 5
22 Leask, Michelle 94 Gisele Lalonde 33.52 5
23 Martin, Madeline 94 Glebe C.I. 33.75 8
24 Cadman, Jessica 94 Notre Dame – CP 34.34 4
25 Matende, Joy 94 Glebe C.I. 34.42 8
26 Cowan, Reina 95 Canterbury 36.46 3
27 Brier, Alison 94 Brookfield 39.13 1

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 24.35 6
2 Saville, Seb 94 Colonel By 24.59 8
3 Wren, Patrice 94 Opeongo H.S. 24.81 6
4 Nang’Oma, Innocent 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 24.82 7
5 Johnson, Isaac 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 24.92 1
6 Finn, Jordan 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 25.17 3
7 Shore, Riley 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 25.37 4
8 Ericksen, Jasen 94 Colonel By 25.76 1
9 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 St. Mark – O 25.87 5
10 Paquette, Vince 94 Rockland 26.19 8
11 Karkache, Wassim 96 De La Salle 26.35 5
12 Tahibet-Shneider, Kapet 95 De La Salle 26.46 7
13 Stipinac, Filip 94 Colonel By 26.62 4
14 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 26.73 2
15 Larocque, A.J 94 St. Mary Chs 26.94 3
16 Chan, Victor 94 Nepean HS 26.99 2
17 Brown, Gabe St. John Chs 27.77 2
18 Beaudry, Alexandre 94 Nepean HS 27.85 5
19 Campos, Aaron 94 St. F. Xavier 30.37 8
20 Hiltz, Michael 94 St. Mary Chs 30.79 5
21 Maxwell, Adrian 94 Canterbury 30.94 3
22 gilbert, ryan 94 St. Mary Chs 31.37 4
23 Dorsch, Chris St. John Chs 33.30 4
— Mukherjee, Hrishi 94 Brookfield DQ 2
— Jagai, Shaun 94 Nepean HS DQ 1

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 2:18.53
2 Murton-Shorey, Alora 95 West Ferris SS 2:43.24
3 Ruel, Myranda 94 North Grenville 2:46.79
4 Heron, Kailash 94 Opeongo H.S. 2:48.37
5 Pil, Janessa 94 Redeemer C. 3:08.51
6 Donati, Coco 94 Canterbury 3:10.30
7 Lamont, Alyssa 94 Notre Dame – CP 3:12.18
8 Rotor, Britany 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 3:29.42
9 Hutt, Christina 94 Ottawa Tech 3:30.26

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saville, Seb 94 Colonel By 2:03.94
2 Donald, Scott 94 Nepean HS 2:04.10
3 Borish, David 94 Glebe C.I. 2:13.77
4 Tout, Jaden 94 Notre Dame – CP 2:16.36
5 Wilkie, Alex 94 Notre Dame – CP 2:20.92
6 Belding, Brandon 94 Colonel By 2:22.03
7 Peacock, Mathew 94 De La Salle 2:23.58
8 Brown, Gabe St. John Chs 2:26.97
9 Adamovits, Mike 94 Notre Dame – CP 2:35.51
10 Andrews, Cameron 94 Notre Dame – CP 2:40.99
11 Tran, Andy 94 Sir W Laurier 2:46.81
12 Dorsch, Chris St. John Chs 3:24.39

Event 21 Girls 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campeau, Melanie 94 Louis-Riel 11:25.11
2 Tucker, Christina 94 Sir W Laurier 12:45.99
3 Murton-Shorey, Alora 95 West Ferris SS 12:46.91
4 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe C.I. 13:19.50
5 McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe C.I. 13:26.21
6 Dussah, Naomi 94 Gisele Lalonde 13:51.25

Event 22 Boys 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kazda, Cody 94 Notre Dame – CP 10:46.36
2 Hitsman, Harry 94 North Grenville 11:15.51
3 Guthrie, Ian 94 Redeemer C. 12:29.06
4 Tout, Jaden 94 Notre Dame – CP 12:58.43

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 48.82 2
2 Davis, Jesse 94 Sacred Heart 51.81 1
3 Kendall, Holly 94 North Grenville 56.97 2
4 Oddy, Caroline 94 Canterbury 1:02.02 1
5 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe C.I. 1:02.60 2

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 St. Mark – O 45.83 1
2 Shlyakhtov, Artem 94 Colonel By 45.91 1
3 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland 46.04 1
4 Bender, Tyler 94 South Carleton 46.12 2
5 Field, Justin 94 St. Mark – O 48.61 2
6 Galbraith, Craig 95 Glebe C.I. 52.92 2

Event 25 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.33 1
2 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 1:00.59 1
3 North Grenville – Kemptville ‘A’ 1:01.39 2
4 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:02.00 1
5 Sir Wilfred Laurier – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:02.06 2
6 St. Mary C.H.S. – Brockville ‘A’ 1:02.28 2

Event 26 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Joseph’s C.H.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.32
2 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 50.72
3 Colonel By S.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.98
4 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.25

Event 27 Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland 1.40m
2 Cherett, Alexa 94 Canterbury 1.30m

Event 28 Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larocque, A.J 94 St. Mary Chs 1.50m
2 Dorsch, Steven St. John Chs J1.50m
3 Paquette, Vince 94 Rockland 1.40m

Event 29 Girls Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cherett, Alexa 94 Canterbury 4.95m
2 Matende, Joy 94 Glebe C.I. 4.65m
3 Pil, Janessa 94 Redeemer C. 4.61m
4 Williamson, Taylor 94 North Grenville 4.51m
5 Southiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield 4.36m
6 Calvert, Ryleigh 94 North Grenville 4.05m
7 Purdy, Alicia 94 Notre Dame – CP 3.86m
8 Martin, Madeline 94 Glebe C.I. 3.30m

Event 30 Boys Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smyth, Grahm 94 St. Mark – O 5.86m
2 Thompson, Trevor 94 St. Mark – O 5.45m
3 Kazda, Cody 94 Notre Dame – CP 5.17m
4 Jones, Josh 94 Notre Dame – CP 5.03m
5 Beaudry, Alexandre 94 Nepean HS 4.16m
— Randell, Ky 94 Notre Dame – CP FOUL
— Tran, Andy 94 Sir W Laurier FOUL
— Tam, Leslie 95 Sir W Laurier FOUL
— Belding, Brandon 94 Colonel By FOUL
— Hiltz, Michael 94 St. Mary Chs FOUL
— Maxwell, Adrian 94 Canterbury FOUL
— Joe, Adam 94 Nepean HS FOUL

Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoddard, Kate 94 Notre Dame – CP 20.50m
2 Warner, Sheena 93 Ottawa Tech 5.60m

Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By 43.92m
2 Dorsch, Steven St. John Chs 38.71m
3 Landon, Jordan 94 St. Mary Chs 35.98m
4 Randell, Ky 94 Notre Dame – CP 29.20m
5 Brouet, Kevin 94 Glebe C.I. 27.63m
6 Thompson, Trevor 94 St. Mark – O 26.73m
7 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 26.20m
— Kaldeway, Alexander 94 Redeemer C. FOUL
— MacKenzie, Rory St. John Chs FOUL

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Okankwu, Gift 92 De La Salle 25.86 3
2 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 26.94 1
3 Choquette, Chloe 93 Louis-Riel 28.24 2
4 Julien, Phara 92 Franco-Cite 28.80 5
5 Gorrell, Danielle 93 North Grenville 29.17 7
6 Lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenville 29.20 4
7 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Canterbury 29.34 3
8 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenville 29.36 1
9 Shaher, Diane 93 South Carleton 29.57 5
10 Bryant, Amy 92 Trenton HS 29.74 4
11 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Gisele Lalonde 29.94 2
12 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 30.01 5
13 Donoghue, Lindsay 92 Osgoode 30.17 6
14 Loussoko, Mireille 93 De La Salle 30.40 1
15 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenville 30.64 3
16 Vrieling, Izy 93 Colonel By 31.28 4
17 Haughton, Jerinne 93 Colonel By 31.31 6
18 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco-Cite 31.32 7
19 Loughrey, Shannon 92 St. Mary Chs 31.77 5
20 Tremblay, Marissa 93 Louis-Riel 32.41 7
21 Tuck, Kathryn 93 Colonel By 33.42 7
22 Puncher, Brenda 92 St. Mary Chs 34.08 2
23 Polak, Kiera 93 Colonel By 35.10 3
24 Smith, Keirsten St. John Chs 41.15 6

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury 22.80 4 10
2 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 23.41 6 8
3 Clerge, Nel Bornelo 92 Franco-Cite 23.47 10 6
4 Montgiraud, Iseah 92 Franco-Cite 23.52 4 5
5 Tierney, Joe 93 Sacred Heart 23.77 3 4
6 Lauder, Shaun 91 South Carleton 24.13 9 3
7 Horner, Wesley 10 Merivale H.S 24.53 7 2
8 Crowe, Doug 92 Rockland 24.68 5 1
9 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 St. F. Xavier 24.72 2
10 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 10 Merivale H.S 24.81 8
11 Edwards, Josh 93 Trenton HS 25.09 4
12 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 25.14 12
13 Essebier, Kevin 93 Trenton HS 25.15 2
14 James, Connor 93 Notre Dame – CP 25.17 11
15 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 25.25 11
16 Burden, Matt 93 Osgoode 25.36 8
17 Yao, Yannick 94 De La Salle 25.41 12
18 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel 25.47 9
19 Scholman, Ben 92 Redeemer C. 25.59 9
20 Champagne, Patrick 92 Gisele Lalonde 25.78 5
21 Brisson, J-Francois 93 Louis-Riel 25.79 5
22 Cormack, Andrew 93 Sir W Laurier 25.87 11
23 Downs, Justin 92 Osgoode 26.01 3
24 Bates, Nick 92 Louis-Riel 26.30 11
25 Dutil-Séguin, Julien 93 De La Salle 26.54 7
26 Roberts, Greg 93 St. Mark – O 26.68 3
27 Pronko, A-J 92 Louis-Riel 26.85 4
28 Smith, Braeden 92 St. Mary Chs 26.97 8
29 Turner, Brandon 93 Notre Dame – CP 27.23 1
30 Mpana, Etienne 92 De La Salle 27.29 1
31 Vetesnik, Russell 92 Brookfield 27.69 9
32 Deschamps, Ryan 92 West Ferris SS 28.09 3
33 Roy, Alex 93 Gisele Lalonde 28.14 1
34 Brown, Jessie 92 St. Mark – O 28.50 12
35 Fawcett, Cody 92 St. Mary Chs 28.58 6
36 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo H.S. 29.27 1
37 Gregory, Phil 04 Sir W Laurier 30.06 2

Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Clara 93 Nepean HS 2:32.19
2 Haines, Marie 94 Canterbury 2:36.43
3 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean HS 2:36.95
4 Daverat, Clemence 91 Osgoode 2:38.44
5 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame – CP 2:43.65
6 Dobson, Loreena 92 Opeongo H.S. 2:45.66
7 Bean, Camille 93 Louis-Riel 2:51.58
8 Gallant Lanctot, Adrienn 92 Gisele Lalonde 2:52.35
9 Vrieling, Izy 93 Colonel By 2:53.02
10 Dumouchel, Hannah 92 Trenton HS 2:53.65
11 Munroe, Hailey 93 Hillcrest 2:54.47
12 Puncher, Brenda 92 St. Mary Chs 2:57.67
13 Bryant, Amy 92 Trenton HS 2:58.09
14 Gervais, Casey 92 Louis-Riel 3:01.69
15 Organ, Riley 93 North Grenville 3:17.70
16 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary Chs 3:30.57

Event 36 Boys 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abdillahi, Mohamed Soule 93 Gisele Lalonde 1:56.73
2 Boast, Cody 91 Hillcrest 1:58.13
3 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Louis-Riel 2:06.56
4 Diaby, Abdoul 92 Louis-Riel 2:10.75
5 Clarke, Ben 93 Canterbury 2:11.30
6 Viau, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 2:11.94
7 Newcombe, Rodney 93 St. Joseph’s Chs 2:12.11
8 Cormack, Andrew 93 Sir W Laurier 2:12.14
9 Uuksulainen, Kiefer 95 West Ferris SS 2:12.58
10 El Hadj Kacem, Tarik 92 Louis-Riel 2:14.00
11 Rupert, Jake 93 St. F. Xavier 2:15.51
12 West, Vincent 93 Gisele Lalonde 2:19.00
13 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean HS 2:19.64
14 Henderson, Luke 92 St. Mary Chs 2:19.75
15 Freda, James 93 Glebe C.I. 2:20.24
16 Denomme, Mark 93 Sacred Heart 2:22.12
17 Davis, James 93 Nepean HS 2:24.78
18 Guibord, Benoit 92 Rockland 2:25.30
19 Legault, Danick 93 Gisele Lalonde 2:27.25
20 Schroeter, Salomon 93 Nepean HS 2:28.84
21 Bastian, Josh 92 Redeemer C. 2:30.37
22 Sidhu, Chandan 93 Trenton HS 2:31.15
23 McGregor, Derek 93 Notre Dame – CP 2:31.88
24 Sirard, Sebastien 92 Franco-Cite 2:32.03
25 Deschamps, Ryan 92 West Ferris SS 2:32.63
26 Westman, Cruz 92 Ottawa Tech 2:46.43
27 Gregory, Phil 04 Sir W Laurier 2:59.75

Event 37 Girls 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean HS 12:41.29
2 Low, Sydney 93 Notre Dame – CP 12:46.22
3 Cox, Julianne St. John Chs 13:03.23
4 Garde, Chelsea 92 Rockland 13:09.60
5 Gallant Lanctot, Adrienn 92 Gisele Lalonde 14:03.57
6 Sentner, Diandra 93 North Grenville 14:14.07
7 Eyamie, Jordan 93 Notre Dame – CP 14:28.22

Event 38 Boys 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodfine, Tristan 93 Opeongo H.S. 8:53.57
2 Parker, Kaelan 93 Centennial 9:27.96
3 Palmer, Chris 92 Centennial 9:35.02
4 DesBrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 9:42.80
5 Uuksulainen, Kiefer 95 West Ferris SS 9:58.66
6 Sneddon, Jay 92 Nepean HS 10:02.39
7 Santos, Ryan 93 Notre Dame – CP 10:25.55
8 Kemp, Ryan 93 Osgoode 10:27.30
9 Dysert, Michael 93 South Carleton 10:31.44
10 Kazda, Kyle 93 Notre Dame – CP 10:37.13
11 DeHaan, Justin 93 Centennial 10:49.36
12 Pinsoneault, Adam 92 Rockland 10:59.12
13 Kunkel, Joe 93 Osgoode 11:18.17
14 Henderson, Luke 92 St. Mary Chs 11:23.68
15 McIntyre, Devin 93 Sacred Heart 11:29.88
16 Steiginga, Luke 93 Redeemer C. 11:36.00
17 Sidhu, Chandan 93 Trenton HS 11:44.49

Event 39 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph’s Chs 48.40 1
2 Stolle, Anna 93 South Carleton 49.29 3
3 Todd, Carley 93 North Grenville 53.04 2
4 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenville 53.07 3
5 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel By 53.99 1
6 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By 54.47 2
7 Haughton, Jerinne 93 Colonel By 55.69 3
8 Shaher, Diane 93 South Carleton 56.83 2

Event 40 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco-Cite 41.72 3
2 Skupek-Martin, Gabriel 93 St. F. Xavier 43.38 2
3 Clarke, Ben 93 Canterbury 43.65 3
4 Vanduzer, Eli 93 Glebe C.I. 44.02 3
5 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe C.I. 44.87 2
6 Denomme, Mark 93 Sacred Heart 45.27 1
7 Burden, Matt 93 Osgoode 46.55 3
8 Peirson, Nic 93 Trenton HS 46.56 1
9 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 47.15 1
10 Widdis, Colin 92 Sacred Heart 47.53 2
11 Scholman, Ben 92 Redeemer C. 49.37 2

Event 41 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Grenville – Kemptville ‘A’ 54.02 1
2 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.01 1
3 Colonel By S.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.90 2
4 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 57.38 2
5 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘B’ 1:03.30 1
6 St. John C.H.S. – Perth ‘A’ 1:04.06 2

Event 42 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franco-Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 43.83 2
2 Colonel By S.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 45.24 2
3 Trenton H.S. – Trenton ‘A’ 47.45 1
4 South Carleton – Ottawa ‘A’ 49.74 1
5 De La Salle – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.33 1
6 Glebe Collegiate – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.45 2
7 Nepean HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 51.96 2
8 St. John C.H.S. – Perth ‘A’ 52.69 1

Event 43 Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 1.58m
2 Donoghue, Lindsay 92 Osgoode 1.40m
3 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary Chs 1.30m
4 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 1.20m

Event 44 Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tremblay, Nick 92 Trenton HS 1.80m
2 Carty, Patrick 92 South Carleton 1.70m
3 Mpana, Etienne 92 De La Salle 1.60m
4 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel J1.60m
4 Kay, Robin 91 North Grenville J1.60m
6 Smith, Braeden 92 St. Mary Chs J1.60m
6 Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary Chs J1.60m
8 Widdis, Colin 92 Sacred Heart 1.50m
9 Baker, Jonathan 92 St. Mary Chs J1.50m
9 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel J1.50m
11 Lee, Mike St. John Chs J1.50m

Event 45 Girls Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorrell, Danielle 93 North Grenville 5.02m
2 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Canterbury 4.97m
3 Lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenville 4.31m
4 St Germain, Shelby 93 Notre Dame – CP 4.17m
5 Shaher, Diane 93 South Carleton 4.16m
6 Cox, Julianne St. John Chs 3.75m
7 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Gisele Lalonde 3.70m
8 Yee, Alyssa 93 Notre Dame – CP 3.65m

Event 46 Boys Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 7.07m
2 Okeny, Brian 92 LB Pearson 6.06m
3 Tremblay, Nick 92 Trenton HS 5.78m
4 Paul, Devin 93 St. Mary Chs 5.67m
5 Nyamwisi, Georges 92 Franco-Cite 5.55m
6 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel 5.46m
7 Reynolds, David 92 Rockland 5.45m
8 Peirson, Nic 93 Trenton HS 5.30m
— Coombs, Paul 93 North Grenville FOUL
— Turner, Brandon 93 Notre Dame – CP FOUL
— Edwards, Josh 93 Trenton HS FOUL
— Smith, Braeden 92 St. Mary Chs FOUL
— Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel FOUL
— Baker, Jonathan 92 St. Mary Chs FOUL
— Murphy, Dylan St. John Chs FOUL
— Lee, Mike St. John Chs FOUL

Event 47 Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Rebecca 92 St. Mary Chs 33.95m
2 Ausman, Christine 94 De La Salle 29.55m
3 Bergsma, Rachel 92 Redeemer C. 21.96m
4 Dumouchel, Hannah 92 Trenton HS 20.20m
5 Wyssen, Dariene 93 Rockland 19.07m
6 Barisha, Dastida 93 St. F. Xavier 18.52m
7 Lormil, Laurie 93 St. F. Xavier 17.82m
8 Noort, Jennifer 92 Redeemer C. 16.51m
9 Takara, Saya 93 Hillcrest 14.99m
10 Loughrey, Shannon 92 St. Mary Chs 10.21m
— Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. FOUL

Event 48 Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaudin, Brandon 93 St. Mary Chs 42.48m
2 Currie, Damon 93 Notre Dame – CP 42.32m
3 Keenan, Josh 92 South Carleton 41.10m
4 Brianski, Dennis 93 Notre Dame – CP 40.06m
5 Armitage, Dane 92 South Carleton 39.14m
6 Rotor, Bryan 93 St. Joseph’s Chs 36.30m
7 Roy, Alex 93 Gisele Lalonde 35.18m
8 Ellis, Clarke 92 Trenton HS 34.56m
9 Boast, Cody 91 Hillcrest 29.64m
10 Brunet, Marc 92 St. Mary Chs 28.67m
11 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland 27.70m
12 Westman, Cruz 92 Ottawa Tech 26.99m
13 Chiarelli, Christopher 92 St. Joseph’s Chs 26.80m
13 Leonard, Steve 92 North Grenville 26.80m
15 Thamas, Anthony 93 Trenton HS 25.75m
16 Joseph, Tyrone 92 Ottawa Tech 25.00m
17 Tierney, Joe 93 Sacred Heart 24.30m
18 Fergusson, Brandon 92 Rockland 23.20m
19 Bastian, Josh 92 Redeemer C. 22.30m
20 Steiginga, Luke 93 Redeemer C. 19.50m
21 Turcotte, Cameron 92 North Grenville 17.40m