2010 Dome High School Series – Meet #3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #3 – 15/04/2010
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Prince, Nichelle 95 Pickering H. 12.87 5
2 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe C.I. 13.45 4
3 Janes, Alex 95 Pickering H. 13.78 6
4 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 13.88 8
5 Tshilenge, Élisée 96 Franco-Cite 14.03 7
6 Prescod, Kimberley 95 Holy Trinity 14.04 6
7 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity 14.20 1
8 Dias, Mikayla 95 Pickering H. 14.33 4
9 Bourque, Marianne 97 De La Salle 14.46 5
10 Gangji, Salimah 95 Holy Trinity 14.51 7
11 Adegbunrin, Lola 95 Glebe C.I. 14.55 7
12 Baptiste, Brenda 95 De La Salle 14.56 4
13 Racicot, Boo 95 Sir Wilfrid 14.57 3
14 Papadopooulos, Braxton 95 Pickering H. 14.68 7
15 Bussue, Christine 95 Pickering H. 14.74 3
16 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity 14.90 2
17 Louisseize, Yolene 96 De La Salle 14.91 2
18 Kirika, Paola 95 Louis-Riel 14.96 6
19 Mahmoud, Kianna Notre Dame CP 14.99 7
20 Richardson, Rushelle 95 Glebe C.I. 15.01 5
21 Bisset, Elise 95 Nepean H.S. 15.10 3
22 Biernat, Hayley 95 Glebe C.I. 15.13 1
23 Mayer, Kyla Notre Dame CP 15.14 4
24 Stapleton, Emma 95 Nepean H.S. 15.15 6
25 Rourke, Kelsey 95 Nepean H.S. 15.18 1
26 Baillargeon, Catherine 97 Franco-Cite 15.22 6
27 Sharp, Tanyss 95 Hillcrest – 15.29 5
28 Arden, Chelsea Notre Dame CP 15.35 8
29 Abramovitch, Alina 95 Glebe C.I. 15.42 3
30 Bellehumeur, Noemie 95 Louis-Riel 15.46 4
31 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Franco-Cite 15.49 8
32 Ramos, Emily 94 Ottawa Tech 15.57 3
33 Shanks, Bridget 95 Nepean H.S. 15.78 2
34 Major, Jazzmin 95 Rockland 15.90 8
35 Millar, Chelsea 95 Glebe C.I. 16.09 8
36 Arsenault, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 16.24 5
37 Ou, Korina 97 De La Salle 16.32 7
38 Leblanc, Megan Notre Dame CP 16.34 6
39 Prabphala, Paramaporn 95 De La Salle 16.80 3
40 Charron, Kate 95 Hillcrest – 17.32 8
41 Thibeault, Ashley Notre Dame CP 19.12 5
42 Pol, Lanea 95 Redeemer Chr 33.14 1

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joseph, Yazim 95 Pickering H. 11.96 3
2 Grant, Raekwon 95 Pickering H. 12.07 4
3 Winsborrow, Kayne 95 Pickering H. 12.10 2
4 Kerr_Davis, Shaundre 95 Pickering H. 12.11 1
5 Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering H. 12.18 6
6 Francis, Malcom 95 Notre Dame C 12.23 3
7 St.John, Jesse 95 Pickering H. 12.36 2
8 Leduc, Kyle 95 Sacred Heart 12.46 3
9 Legault, Jacob Notre Dame CP 12.50 4
10 Connell, Courtney 95 Pickering H. 12.62 6
11 Wood, Trae 95 Pickering H. 12.64 1
12 Stolle, Ben 95 South Carlet 12.76 1
13 Russell, Dorian 95 Pickering H. 12.78 5
14 Lu, Jeffrey 95 Glebe C.I. 12.78 3
15 Abebayo, Martin 95 Coburg West 13.18 4
16 Henry, Dakota 95 St. John C.H 13.23 6
17 Charbonneau, Alain Notre Dame CP 13.35 5
18 Bradley, Coe 95 Coburg West 13.39 5
19 Bhatla, Justin 95 Sir Robert B 13.48 2
20 Pritchard, André 97 De La Salle 13.70 1
21 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 13.77 4
22 Jenson, Keagan 95 Sir Wilfrid 13.79 5
23 Pasca, Ionut 95 Hillcrest – 13.98 5
24 Ahmed, Nabil 95 Glebe C.I. 14.02 2
25 Blaise, Ted 96 De La Salle 14.13 3
26 Bailey, John 95 Glebe C.I. 14.23 4
27 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De La Salle 14.47 5
28 Abayisenga, Rahman 98 De La Salle 15.15 2
29 Banfield, Dennis 95 Hillcrest – 15.75 1
30 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 17.06 2
31 Dyment, Olivier 98 De La Salle 19.41 6

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 1:05.74 3
2 Bolger, Charlotte 95 Nepean H.S. 1:06.28 3
3 Gangji, Salimah 95 Holy Trinity 1:07.67 2
4 Dias, Mikayla 95 Pickering H. 1:07.80 2
5 Marsh, Alexis 95 Notre Dame C 1:09.00 1
6 Priya, Narine 95 Gisele-Lalon 1:10.62 1
7 Bisset, Elise 95 Nepean H.S. 1:11.14 3
8 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity 1:11.46 1
9 Prescod, Kimberley 95 Holy Trinity 1:11.91 3
10 Hayball, Holly Notre Dame CP 1:11.93 3
11 Casselman, Tabby 95 Coburg West 1:12.11 3
12 Millar, Chelsea 95 Glebe C.I. 1:12.53 2
13 Racicot, Boo 95 Sir Wilfrid 1:13.72 3
14 Manley, Julia 95 Nepean H.S. 1:14.07 2
15 Arden, Chelsea Notre Dame CP 1:15.01 2
16 Leblanc, Megan Notre Dame CP 1:15.94 1
17 Ramos, Emily 94 Ottawa Tech 1:16.33 2
18 Nash, Olivia 95 Redeemer Chr 1:17.93 1
19 Tancorre, Kasandra 95 Hillcrest – 1:18.56 3
20 Dugas, Monika 97 Franco-Cite 1:18.95 3
21 Wylie, Sara 95 Hillcrest – 1:20.14 2
22 Maiorino, Anna 97 Franco-Cite 1:20.23 1
23 El-Asmar, Katrina 97 Franco-Cite 1:21.85 2

Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Day, Mickey 95 Holy Trinity 54.56 3
2 Legault, Jacob Notre Dame CP 55.83 2
3 McCleery, Kyle 95 South Carlet 57.42 1
4 Stolle, Ben 95 South Carlet 58.48 1
5 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cite 59.87 3
6 Henry, Dakota 95 St. John C.H 1:00.59 1
7 Bradley, Coe 95 Coburg West 1:00.79 2
8 Sabourin, Ian 95 Nepean H.S. 1:00.99 1
9 Heinbuch, Conner 95 Rockland 1:01.20 3
10 Olsen, Erik 11 South Carlet 1:01.64 3
11 Heron, Marshall 95 Pickering H. 1:02.09 2
12 Beattie, Connor 95 Rockland 1:02.34 2
13 Barnabe, Konor 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 1:02.88 3
14 Loslo, Alex 95 South Carlet 1:03.95 1
15 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer Chr 1:04.13 2
16 Abebayo, Martin 95 Coburg West 1:06.90 2
17 Nehmé, Jeremy 96 Franco-Cite 1:07.37 3
18 Tardif, Justin 96 Franco-Cite 1:07.60 1
19 Fournier-Grenier, Gabrie 97 Franco-Cite 1:10.11 2

Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDonald, Kelly 95 Holy Trinity 5:39.49
2 Filipovich, Tara 95 Sir Robert B 5:44.16
3 Bellehumeur, Noemie 95 Louis-Riel 5:48.26
4 Manley, Julia 95 Nepean H.S. 5:50.95
5 Marsh, Alexis 95 Notre Dame C 5:53.45
6 Casselman, Tabby 95 Coburg West 5:53.55
7 Hayball, Holly Notre Dame CP 5:55.37
8 Sitka, Kelsey 95 Sir Robert B 6:01.24
9 Boucher, Cassidy 95 South Carlet 6:02.59
10 O’Connor, Taya 95 Almonte 6:03.47
11 Roy, Mollie 95 Nepean H.S. 6:12.81
12 Zvonar, Anne 95 South Carlet 6:14.15
13 Vala, Michelle Notre Dame CP 6:30.13
14 Lamonte, Alyssa Notre Dame CP 6:33.73
15 McGee, Erin 95 Nepean H.S. 6:34.69

Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Day, Mickey 95 Holy Trinity 4:30.15
2 McCleery, Kyle 95 South Carlet 4:35.56
3 Heron, Marshall 95 Pickering H. 4:51.95
4 Loslo, Alex 95 South Carlet 4:58.93
5 Duong, Eric 95 Glebe C.I. 5:01.84
6 Sneyd-Dewar, Nathanyl 95 Glebe C.I. 5:02.11
7 Veenema, Stephen 95 Redeemer Chr 5:02.45
8 Jenson, Keagan 95 Sir Wilfrid 5:14.19
9 Tardif, Justin 96 Franco-Cite 5:15.15
10 Ayotte, Jean-Philippe 97 Franco-Cite 5:22.05
11 Fournier-Grenier, Gabrie 97 Franco-Cite 5:23.85
12 Conte, Massimo 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 5:33.50
13 Mailloux, Austin 95 Sir Wilfrid 5:36.17
14 Foley, Colin 95 Glebe C.I. 5:38.78
15 Naftel, Alex 95 Redeemer Chr 5:47.75
16 Carrier, Gabriel 98 De La Salle 5:59.39
17 Sanderson, Iain 95 Redeemer Chr 6:15.08

Event 7 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 TeBrake, Julianna 95 Redeemer Chr 13.81 2
2 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe C.I. 14.16 1
3 Field, Haley Scollard Hall 15.19 1
4 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity 16.12 2
5 Wong, Catherine 95 Holy Trinity 16.83 1
6 Robert, Anais 95 Louis-Riel 16.96 3
7 Nash, Olivia 95 Redeemer Chr 17.20 2
8 Shanks, Bridget 95 Nepean H.S. 17.28 3
9 neron, Olivia Notre Dame CP 17.71 3
10 Conn, Monica 95 Nepean H.S. 18.29 2
11 Mahmoud, Kianna Notre Dame CP 18.49 3
12 Mayer, Kyla Notre Dame CP 18.69 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joseph, Yazim 95 Pickering H. 14.94 2
2 Winsborrow, Kayne 95 Pickering H. 15.16 1
3 St.John, Jesse 95 Pickering H. 15.58 2
4 Connell, Courtney 95 Pickering H. 15.74 1
5 Bailey, John 95 Glebe C.I. 17.28 2
6 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer Chr 18.51 2
7 Lu, Jeffrey 95 Glebe C.I. 18.79 1

Event 9 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 53.72 1
2 Glebe C.I. – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.80 1
3 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.98 2
4 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 59.69 2
5 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.52 1
6 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘B’ 1:06.13 2

Event 10 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 46.69
2 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 48.14
3 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 53.79
4 Franco-Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.77

Event 15 Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TeBrake, Julianna 95 Redeemer Chr 10.32m
2 Field, Haley Scollard Hall 8.87m
3 Schenk, Rachel 95 Redeemer Chr 8.36m
4 Sharp, Tanyss 95 Hillcrest – 8.14m
— neron, Olivia Notre Dame CP ND
— Shanks, Bridget 95 Nepean H.S. FOUL
— Stapleton, Emma 95 Nepean H.S. FOUL
— Vala, Michelle Notre Dame CP FOUL

Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lu, Jeffrey 95 Glebe C.I. 11.08m
2 Bailey, John 95 Glebe C.I. 9.43m
3 Netheway, Peter Notre Dame CP 9.33m

Event 17 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Braun-McLeod, Sydney 95 Glebe C.I. 1.45m
2 Dolson, Katie 94 South Carlet 1.40m
3 Cole, Grace 09 Coburg West 1.20m
3 Monique, Sheehan 95 Coburg West 1.20m
— Roy, Mollie 95 Nepean H.S. NH

Event 18 Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Brayden 94 St. John C.H 1.65m
2 Veenema, Stephen 95 Redeemer Chr 1.60m
3 Labelle, Ryan 95 South Carlet 1.55m
4 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cite 1.40m

Event 19 Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Brianna 95 Holy Trinity 17.20m
2 Davis, Becca 95 Sacred Heart 17.02m
3 Hunt, Jessica 95 Sacred Heart 14.20m
4 Ainsworth, Josie Notre Dame CP 8.00m

Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Connor Notre Dame CP 32.78m
2 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer Chr 28.18m
3 Seguin, Scott Notre Dame CP 23.12m
4 White, Andrew 95 Nepean H.S. 22.85m
— White, Dakota 95 Ottawa Tech FOUL

Event 23 Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kandolo, Justine 98 De La Salle 8.78m
2 TeBrake, Julianna 95 Redeemer Chr 8.21m
3 Alfred, Christina 96 De La Salle 7.60m
4 Davis, Becca 95 Sacred Heart 7.51m
5 Ainsworth, Josie Notre Dame CP 4.90m
6 Hunt, Jessica 95 Sacred Heart 4.60m

Event 24 Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Connor Notre Dame CP 12.38m
2 Seguin, Scott Notre Dame CP 12.17m
3 Côté-Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 11.99m
4 White, Andrew 95 Nepean H.S. 11.87m
5 Beaudoin, Mitchell 94 St. John C.H 11.56m
6 Moham, Logan 95 Redeemer Chr 11.00m
7 Charbonneau, Alain Notre Dame CP 9.90m
8 Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste 96 Franco-Cite 9.80m
9 White, Dakota 95 Ottawa Tech 8.70m
10 Hoytema, Jacob 95 Redeemer Chr 7.90m

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering H. 12.95 4
2 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 13.14 5
3 McCann, Molly 94 Algonquin 13.32 1
4 MACMILLAN, Vanessa 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 13.38 2
5 Bisaillon, Jacinthe 95 Gisele-Lalon 13.45 1
6 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering H. 13.65 3
7 Dutrisac, Veronique 94 Louis-Riel 14.29 4
8 D’Angelo, Jenna 94 Nepean H.S. 14.39 3
9 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir Robert B 14.51 5
10 Hubley, Alexandra 94 Sir Wilfrid 14.65 3
11 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering H. 14.65 2
12 Atif, Yasmine 94 Gisele-Lalon 14.74 5
13 McKillop, Laurel 94 Nepean H.S. 14.89 2
14 Carly, Cunningham 94 Coburg West 14.90 3
15 Bebbakh, Yassine 95 Gisele-Lalon 14.90 4
16 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 15.09 5
17 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 15.09 2
18 Kelley, Mary 94 Redeemer Chr 15.40 3
19 Purdy, Alicia Notre Dame CP 15.49 2
20 Bertrand, Jenny 94 Sir Wilfrid 16.12 4
21 Tucker, Christina 94 Sir Wilfrid 16.63 1

Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering H. 11.73 7
2 Gardener, Adrian 94 Pickering H. 11.77 6
3 Wren, Patrice 94 Opeongo H.S. 12.00 3
4 Stirajs, Marty 94 Sir Wilfrid 12.00 4
5 Thompson, Oshane 94 Pickering H. 12.02 1
6 MacDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 12.14 6
7 Shepherd, Brent 94 Pickering H. 12.14 2
8 Nang’Oma, Innocent 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 12.27 7
9 Thomas, Dominic Notre Dame CP 12.36 1
10 Murphy, Brayden 94 St. John C.H 12.40 2
11 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering H. 12.43 5
12 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering H. 12.45 7
13 Finn, Jordan 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 12.47 5
14 Beyhum, Joe 94 Pickering H. 12.55 3
15 Harcourt, Jordan 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 12.73 4
16 Jones, Josh Notre Dame CP 12.73 3
17 Luengo, Javier 94 Redeemer Chr 12.74 2
18 Mucsi, Lorinc 94 Nepean H.S. 12.93 2
19 Armstrong, Robert 94 Holy Trinity 12.93 8
20 Paquette, Vince 94 Rockland 12.95 4
21 Tam, Leslie 94 Sir Wilfrid 13.14 6
22 Laurin, Miguel 94 Gisele-Lalon 13.16 6
23 Reid, Jerome 94 Sir Robert B 13.19 8
24 Tahibet-Shneider, Kapet 95 De La Salle 13.26 4
25 Galbraith, Craig 95 Glebe C.I. 13.28 7
26 Fay, Alex 94 Algonquin 13.30 6
27 Nyuss, Erik 94 Nepean H.S. 13.41 5
28 Beaudry, Alex 94 Nepean H.S. 13.48 4
29 Lo, Kevin 94 Nepean H.S. 13.53 7
30 Cowan, Terry 94 Woodroffe H. 13.54 8
31 Varis, John 94 Woodroffe H. 13.61 1
32 Afolabi, Mounir 94 Woodroffe H. 13.61 6
33 Joe, Adam 94 Nepean H.S. 13.75 3
34 MacDonald, Richard 94 St. John C.H 13.84 5
35 Mohamed, Mohamed 94 Woodroffe H. 14.02 5
36 Andrews, Cameron Notre Dame CP 14.04 5
37 Peever, Nicolas 95 Gisele-Lalon 15.83 8

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1:00.07 2
2 Ogilvie, Heather 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 1:03.70 1
3 Agnew, Lauren 94 Sacred Heart 1:04.59 1
4 McCann, Molly 94 Algonquin 1:04.78 2
5 Rendell-Watson, Emily 94 Hillcrest – 1:07.42 1
6 Shearman, Abby 94 Almonte 1:07.46 2
7 Campeau, Melanie 94 Louis-Riel 1:08.17 1
8 Saunders, Kelsey 94 Coburg West 1:08.51 2
9 McDougall, Kim 94 Almonte 1:08.95 1
10 Dewar, Maggie 94 South Carlet 1:09.31 1
11 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering H. 1:10.15 1
12 Pol, Janessa 94 Redeemer Chr 1:10.56 2
13 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir Robert B 1:12.64 1
14 Hubley, Alexandra 94 Sir Wilfrid 1:14.27 2
15 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 1:16.16 2
16 Hutt, Christina 94 Ottawa Tech 1:28.87 2

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd, Brent 94 Pickering H. 53.54 2
2 MacDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 53.78 2
3 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering H. 53.89 1
4 Moore, Trevor 94 South Grenville 54.94 2
5 Shatalow, Nicholas 94 Notre Dame C 55.00 2
6 Pozzi, Marco 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 55.57 2
7 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering H. 55.62 1
8 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 St. Mark H.S 57.70 3
9 El Koussy, Moe 94 Nepean H.S. 59.94 1
10 Johnston, Matthew 94 Notre Dame C 1:00.39 1
11 Gardner, Xavier 94 Notre Dame C 1:00.47 3
12 Scheffel, Ben 94 Nepean H.S. 1:00.79 1
13 Nyuss, Erik 94 Nepean H.S. 1:00.97 1
14 Brown, Gabe 94 St. John C.H 1:02.44 3
15 Cowan, Terry 94 Woodroffe H. 1:02.66 1
16 Afolabi, Mounir 94 Woodroffe H. 1:03.28 2
17 Camm, Jason 94 Rockland 1:04.23 3
18 Laurin, Miguel 94 Gisele-Lalon 1:05.54 2
19 Beaudry, Alex 94 Nepean H.S. 1:05.65 1
20 Francki, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 1:06.33 3
21 Varis, John 94 Woodroffe H. 1:06.61 3
22 Armstrong, Robert 94 Holy Trinity 1:07.14 2

Event 29 Girls 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campeau, Melanie 94 Louis-Riel 5:12.12
2 Saunders, Kelsey 94 Coburg West 5:31.00
3 Taulu, Jasmine 94 Almonte 5:36.62
4 Perkins-McVeigh, Meaghan 94 Nepean H.S. 5:40.31
5 Larchie, Aisha 94 Pickering H. 5:40.58
6 Heron, Kailash 94 Opeongo H.S. 5:52.62
7 Rice, Courtney 94 Notre Dame C 5:57.78
8 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 6:03.22
9 Dussah, Naomi 94 Gisele-Lalon 6:03.75
10 Widdis, Paige 94 Sacred Heart 6:13.53
11 Bayliss, Brittney 94 Notre Dame C 6:18.83
12 Campbell, Brianna 94 Rockland 6:25.18
13 Bertrand, Jenny 94 Sir Wilfrid 6:50.01
14 Hutt, Christina 94 Ottawa Tech 7:23.56

Event 30 Boys 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kellar, Thomas 94 Renfrew C.I. 4:28.91
2 Johnston, Matthew 94 Notre Dame C 4:40.00
3 Johnson, Matt 94 Redeemer Chr 4:42.43
4 Patzer, Mike 94 Nepean H.S. 4:48.17
5 Tout, Jaden Notre Dame CP 4:52.41
6 Brown, Gabe 94 St. John C.H 4:53.87
7 Wilkie, Alex Notre Dame CP 4:53.97
8 Francki, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid 4:58.78
9 Mohamed, Mohamed 94 Woodroffe H. 5:01.10
10 Camm, Jason 94 Rockland 5:01.64
11 Peacock, Mathew 94 De La Salle 5:16.89

Event 31 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daly, Maya 94 Pickering H. 12.46 2
2 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering H. 12.92 2
3 Greenidge-Williams, Jord 94 Pickering H. 12.94 1
4 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 13.05 2
5 McDougall, Kim 94 Almonte 14.60 1
6 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean H.S. 14.61 1
7 O’Connor, Kiley 94 Almonte 14.84 2
8 Shanahan, Cristin 94 Holy Trinity 16.19 2
9 Carly, Cunningham 94 Coburg West 16.19 1
10 Groulx, Sarah 94 Holy Trinity 17.51 1

Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anane, Matthew 94 Pickering H. 14.66 2
2 Field, Justin 94 St. Mark H.S 15.98 2
3 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering H. 16.12 1
4 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering H. 16.44 1
5 Hayes, Harry 94 Almonte 17.10 2
6 Beyhum, Joe 94 Pickering H. 17.11 2
7 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 St. Mark H.S 18.19 1
8 Galbraith, Craig 95 Glebe C.I. 18.95 1
9 Shatalow, Nicholas 94 Notre Dame C 20.08 1
— Saini, Stefan 94 Pickering H. DQ 2

Event 33 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 46.14 2
2 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 47.52 1
3 St. Joseph’s Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 47.72 2
4 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 49.26 2
5 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 49.67 1
6 Notre Dame Css – Ajax ‘A’ 50.13 1
7 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 54.00 1
8 Sir Wilfrid Laurier – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.94 2

Event 34 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 54.89 1
2 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 55.53 2
3 St. Joseph’s Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.18 1
4 Sir Wilfrid Laurier – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.68 2
5 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:01.37 2

Event 39 Girls Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Kayla 94 Pickering H. 10.42m
2 Pol, Janessa 94 Redeemer Chr 9.30m
3 Minywab, Esther 94 Sir Robert B 8.66m
4 Purdy, Alicia Notre Dame CP 8.51m
5 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 8.43m
6 Gibson, Jessica 94 South Carlet 8.09m

Event 40 Boys Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Trevor 94 St. Mark H.S 11.90m
2 Fay, Alex 94 Algonquin 10.56m
3 Murphy, Brayden 94 St. John C.H 10.27m
4 Ahmed, Nabil 95 Glebe C.I. 9.60m

Event 41 Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Agnew, Lauren 94 Sacred Heart 1.45m
2 Motsi, Tanya 94 Nepean H.S. 1.40m
3 Pasieczny, Olivia 94 Holy Trinity 1.20m

Event 42 Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paquette, Vince 94 Rockland 1.50m
— MacDonald, Richard 94 St. John C.H NH

Event 43 Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 21.82m
2 Connell, Ashley South Grenville 21.18m
3 Shanahan, Cristin 94 Holy Trinity 16.50m
4 Rice, Courtney 94 Notre Dame C 15.70m
5 Bayliss, Brittney 94 Notre Dame C 14.51m
6 Warner, Sheena 93 Ottawa Tech 8.04m

Event 44 Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuckless, Dylan 94 Ottawa Tech 35.66m
2 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 31.32m
3 Dorsch, Stephen 94 St. John C.H 30.72m
4 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 30.26m
5 Gardner, Xavier 94 Notre Dame C 26.70m
6 Johnson, Matt 94 Redeemer Chr 25.90m
7 Fast, Matt 94 Coburg West 24.80m
8 Toyne, Mitch 94 Coburg West 23.80m
9 Luengo, Javier 94 Redeemer Chr 22.50m
10 Storms, Alexander 94 Notre Dame C 21.00m
11 Dorsch, Chris 94 St. John C.H 19.50m

Event 47 Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley South Grenville 9.91m
2 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 8.33m
3 Cadman, Jessica Notre Dame CP 5.90m
4 Warner, Sheena 93 Ottawa Tech 5.50m

Event 48 Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Cody 94 Coburg West 14.60m
2 Ryan, Clint 94 South Grenville 12.96m
3 Spencer, Chance 94 South Grenville 12.85m
4 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 12.67m
5 Luengo, Javier 94 Redeemer Chr 12.54m
6 Stuckless, Dylan 94 Ottawa Tech 12.28m
7 Randall, Kyle Notre Dame CP 11.90m
8 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 11.07m
9 Dorsch, Stephen 94 St. John C.H 10.16m
10 Gaudet, Aaron 94 Coburg West 9.10m

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland 12.67 3
2 Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest – 12.77 5
3 Okankwu, Gift 92 De La Salle 12.94 4
4 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering H. 13.04 3
5 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering H. 13.04 4
6 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering H. 13.26 1
7 Biswal, Devyani 93 Sir Robert B 13.26 3
8 Prince, Christine 92 Pickering H. 13.46 6
9 Bourgon, Summer 93 St. Joseph’s Chs 13.59 2
10 Jocelyn, Coe 93 Coburg West 13.61 3
11 Loussoko, Mireille 92 De La Salle 13.77 1
12 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 13.79 3
13 Stolle, Anna 93 South Carlet 13.80 5
14 Julien, Phara 92 Franco-Cite 13.93 4
15 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Canterbury 13.95 5
16 Bush, Abi 92 South Grenville 14.04 1
17 Shaher, Diane 93 South Carlet 14.11 2
18 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 14.28 4
19 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco-Cite 14.80 2
20 St-Jean, Olivia 92 Louis-Riel 14.91 2
21 Kennedy, Gabrielle 92 Nepean H.S. 15.17 3
22 Victor, Stacey 92 Holy Trinity 15.26 2
23 Morin-Holland, Arianne 92 Gisele-Lalon 15.26 4
24 Tremblay, Marissa 93 Louis-Riel 15.95 6
25 Heidi, McDowell 92 Coburg West 16.26 1
26 Innis, Brianna 93 Holy Trinity 17.56 1
— McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity DQ 5

Event 50 Boys 100 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Raamar 92 Hillcrest – 11.38 4
2 Farzam, Kash 93 Pickering H. 11.59 4
3 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 Sacred Heart 11.60 3
4 Richards, Garret 93 South Grenville 11.66 9
5 Fournier, David Scollard Hall 11.70 1
6 Tierney, Joe 93 Sacred Heart 11.72 2
7 Packard, Trevor 92 Holy Trinity 11.76 5
8 DeJong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 11.80 8
9 Patterson, Marley 92 Pickering H. 11.81 5
10 Poeta, Jeremy Scollard Hall 11.88 5
11 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering H. 11.93 6
12 Lauder, Shaun South Carlet 11.94 2
13 Brooks, Spencer Scollard Hall 12.01 9
14 Yao, Yannick 93 De La Salle 12.15 6
15 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering H. 12.17 1
16 Dufresne, Patrick 92 Algonquin 12.34 8
17 Hamilton, Gabe Scollard Hall 12.35 6
18 Brown, Julian 93 Pickering H. 12.37 1
19 Morin, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 12.38 4
20 Astro, Miguel 93 Sacred Heart 12.40 5
21 Cziranka, Zachary 92 Coburg West 12.43 3
22 Kinioungou, Christ 92 Franco-Cite 12.45 2
23 Reynolds, David 92 Rockland 12.45 4
24 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest – 12.48 6
25 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe C.I. 12.54 6
26 Champagne, Patrick 92 Gisele-Lalon 12.56 1
27 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel 12.57 9
28 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 12.61 2
29 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 12.65 1
30 Cormack, Andrew 93 Sir Wilfrid 12.68 1
31 Monaghan, Brennan 93 St. John C.H 12.77 8
32 Spicer, Jacob 93 Coburg West 12.81 7
33 Nyamwisi, Georges 92 Franco-Cite 12.94 9
34 Perry, Alex 93 Woodroffe H. 13.00 7
35 Turner, Brandon Notre Dame CP 13.17 3
36 Dussault, Jessy 92 Algonquin 13.23 7
37 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel 13.28 8
38 Lavrisa, Matt 92 Holy Trinity 13.38 3
39 Finlayson, Jonathan 92 South Grenville 13.64 5
40 Etienne, Ismael 93 Louis-Riel 13.96 5
41 Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest – 14.09 8
42 Barber, Jordan 93 Opeongo H.S. 14.31 4
43 Gregory, Phil 93 Sir Wilfrid 14.44 3
44 Armstrong, James 93 Holy Trinity 14.72 6
45 Sandhu, Santpal 91 Nepean H.S. 14.85 7

Event 51 Girls 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Samantha 92 St. John C.H 58.70 3
2 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 1:01.96 3
3 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 1:04.33 1
4 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph’s Chs 1:04.87 3
5 Jocelyn, Coe 93 Coburg West 1:05.11 2
6 Barr, Jenna 94 Almonte 1:05.25 3
7 Murphy, Clare 92 Holy Trinity 1:06.32 1
8 Burton, Breanna 93 Nepean H.S. 1:06.79 3
9 Adam, Shannelle 93 Sacred Heart 1:07.36 2
10 Julien, Phara 92 Franco-Cite 1:08.66 1
11 Bean, Camille 93 Louis-Riel 1:08.77 3
12 Warren, Paige 93 North Dundas 1:09.54 2
13 Colangelo, Jennifer 93 Notre Dame C 1:10.95 3
14 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 1:11.04 1
15 Leduc, Mckenzie 92 Holy Trinity 1:11.15 1
16 Van Oosten, Jacqueline 93 Nepean H.S. 1:11.21 1
17 Charron, Mélanie 92 Gisele-Lalon 1:11.27 3
18 Maiorino, Rebecca 92 Franco-Cite 1:13.59 2
19 Gervais, Casey 92 Louis-Riel 1:14.44 2
20 Morrison, Kelsey 93 Redeemer Chr 1:14.51 2
21 Clark, Jackie 92 Pickering H. 1:15.95 1
22 Oconnor, Christina 93 North Dundas 1:16.76 2
23 Heidi, McDowell 92 Coburg West 1:26.84 1

Event 52 Boys 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco-Cite 51.78 4
2 Poeta, Jeremy Scollard Hall 52.14 6
3 Wilson, David 91 Pickering H. 52.28 4
4 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 52.54 4
5 Richards, Garret 93 South Grenville 53.47 6
6 King, Xavier 93 Pickering H. 53.72 6
7 Lauder, Shaun South Carlet 54.62 6
8 Tierney, Joe 93 Sacred Heart 54.63 4
9 Heron, Daniel 92 Notre Dame C 54.64 3
10 Heron, Joseph 92 Notre Dame C 55.11 1
11 Scholman, Benjamin 92 Redeemer Chr 55.77 3
12 Cormack, Andrew 93 Sir Wilfrid 55.90 2
13 Hacker, Brett 93 Notre Dame C 56.03 5
14 Turner, Blake 92 Notre Dame C 56.35 6
15 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 56.63 3 56.628
16 Yao, Yannick 93 De La Salle 56.63 3 56.630
17 Bhatla, Deven 92 Sir Robert B 56.97 1
18 Cormier, Michel 93 Franco-Cite 57.04 6
19 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering H. 57.23 3
20 West, Vincent 93 Gisele-Lalon 57.50 5
21 TeBrake, Brandon 93 Redeemer Chr 57.77 1
22 Johnston, Corbin 92 Notre Dame C 57.94 2
23 Steinkrauss, Brandon 93 Hillcrest – 58.02 1
24 Mamiragulua, Damascene 93 Franco-Cite 58.16 5
25 Nyamwisi, Georges 92 Franco-Cite 58.65 2
26 Bates, Nick 92 Louis-Riel 58.72 2
27 Dussault, Jessy 92 Algonquin 59.29 1
28 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Tech 1:00.38 5
29 Taylor, Justin 93 Pickering H. 1:00.39 4
30 Legault, Danick 93 Gisele-Lalon 1:00.70 4
31 McKenna, James 93 Rockland 1:01.29 5
32 Tshilenge, Elie-Nick 93 Franco-Cite 1:02.66 2
33 Charbonneau, Jacob 93 Rockland 1:04.70 1
34 Spicer, Jacob 93 Coburg West 1:05.80 5
35 Larsen, Joshua 93 Coburg West 1:07.82 4
36 Perry, Alex 93 Woodroffe H. 1:10.26 3
37 Westman, Cruz 92 Ottawa Tech 1:11.43 2
38 Gregory, Phil 93 Sir Wilfrid 1:11.72 3
39 Armstrong, James 93 Holy Trinity 1:15.75 1

Event 53 Girls 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 4:53.11
2 Slinn, Heather 92 Hillcrest – 4:54.07
3 Folkema, Rachel 92 Renfrew C.I. 5:04.72
4 Moore, Clara 93 Nepean H.S. 5:18.41
5 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Nepean H.S. 5:19.63
6 Morel, Simone 92 Notre Dame C 5:36.40
7 Van Walraven, Charlotte 93 Nepean H.S. 5:39.28
8 Kelly, Emily 92 Woodroffe H. 5:43.94
9 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 5:44.68
10 Chartrand, Dominique 92 Algonquin 5:47.65
11 Clark, Jackie 92 Pickering H. 5:53.04
12 Garde, Chelsea 92 Rockland 5:53.50
13 Van Creikengen, Anna 93 Rockland 5:54.82
14 Cain, Riley 92 Holy Trinity 5:59.77
15 Miller, Jenny 93 South Carlet 6:04.17
16 Levett, Elizabeth 92 Holy Trinity 6:06.45
17 Morrison, Kelsey 93 Redeemer Chr 6:36.05
18 Jerome, Shannon 93 Algonquin 6:38.63
19 Brouwer, Nicole 92 Hillcrest – 6:46.80
20 Cox, Julianne 92 St. John C.H 7:08.82
21 Capello, Madeleine 92 St. John C.H 7:10.38

Event 54 Boys 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Xavier 93 Pickering H. 4:00.53
2 Moyer, Christopher 94 Notre Dame C 4:16.10
3 Walters, Shawn 92 Renfrew C.I. 4:18.27
4 Grant, Alex 93 Pickering H. 4:18.35
5 Towle, Andrew 91 Ottawa Tech 4:19.26
6 Hacker, Brett 93 Notre Dame C 4:19.62
7 McGregor, Adam 91 Renfrew C.I. 4:20.36
8 Oman, Ben 92 Sir Robert B 4:28.66
9 Cziranka, Zachary 92 Coburg West 4:30.65
10 Johnston, Corbin 92 Notre Dame C 4:31.30
11 Behre, Alex 93 Woodroffe H. 4:35.26
12 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 4:41.20
13 DesBrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 4:41.37
14 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 4:45.80
15 Bhatla, Deven 92 Sir Robert B 4:47.75
16 Heron, Joseph 92 Notre Dame C 4:49.39
17 Riordan, Joel 93 Nepean H.S. 4:49.41
18 West, Vincent 93 Gisele-Lalon 4:50.30
19 Heron, Daniel 92 Notre Dame C 4:50.83
20 Fawcett, Andrew 93 Nepean H.S. 4:58.91
21 Spicer, Jacob 93 Coburg West 5:01.81
22 Davis, James 93 Nepean H.S. 5:02.24
23 Widdis, Colin 92 Sacred Heart 5:03.94
24 Gillen, Hugh 92 Hillcrest – 5:04.44
25 Latino, Steven 2 Hillcrest – 5:20.72
26 Larsen, Joshua 93 Coburg West 5:21.20
27 ChangLi, Samuel 92 Gisele-Lalon 5:28.15
28 Westman, Cruz 92 Ottawa Tech 5:29.21

Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland 14.43 2
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 Sir Robert B 15.20 2
3 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph’s Chs 16.10 2
4 Exeter, Christine 92 Pickering H. 16.85 1
5 McInnis, Dayna 92 Holy Trinity 17.43 3
6 Vanderveen, Tasha 92 North Dundas 18.30 3
7 Barr, Jenna 94 Almonte 18.85 1
8 Perron, Nadine 92 Algonquin 19.13 3
9 Lawrence, Katherine 92 Pickering H. 19.61 2
10 Li, Justina 92 Sir Robert B 19.62 1
11 Finlayson, Serena 92 Holy Trinity 19.70 2
12 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 19.92 2
13 Colangelo, Jennifer 93 Notre Dame C 20.50 3
14 Manuel, Anja 93 North Dundas 21.15 1

Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Brandon 91 Pickering H. 14.19 1
2 Moseley, Ingvar 91 Pickering H. 14.23 1
3 DeJong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 14.95 1
4 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering H. 16.02 2
5 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco-Cite 16.56 1
6 Wilson, David 91 Pickering H. 17.82 2
7 Touch, Somron 93 Glebe C.I. 17.89 2
8 Boyle, Ian 92 Holy Trinity 18.62 2
9 Bergeron, Phil 92 Louis-Riel 20.05 2

Event 57 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 50.28 1
2 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 51.02 2
3 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.03 2
4 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.34 2
5 Franco-Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.99 1
6 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 58.02 2
7 Gisele-Lalonde – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.00 1
8 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘B’ 1:02.55 1

Event 58 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 45.21 1
2 St. Joseph Scollard Hall – NB ‘A’ 45.52 2
3 Sacred Heart – Ottawa ‘A’ 46.51 2
4 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 46.55 3
5 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 48.01 1
6 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.10 3
7 Franco-Cite – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.70 3
8 Gisele-Lalonde – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.39 2
9 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘B’ 53.71 1
10 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.01 3

Event 59 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:37.35
2 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 4:47.85
3 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘C’ 4:48.10
4 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:49.86
5 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘B’ 4:50.64
6 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 4:51.06
7 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:59.72
8 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘B’ 5:02.65
9 Notre Dame Css – Ajax ‘A’ 5:20.43
10 Redeemer Christian – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:22.17

Event 60 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 3:35.49
2 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 3:56.21
3 Notre Dame Css – Ajax ‘A’ 4:00.21
4 Redeemer Christian – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:03.19
5 Sacred Heart – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:08.07
6 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:10.36
7 Notre Dame Css – Ajax ‘B’ 4:15.11
8 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:15.71
9 Notre Dame – Carleton Place ‘A’ 4:19.15
10 Gisele-Lalonde – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:26.76
11 Nepean H.S. – Ottawa ‘B’ 4:45.97

Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Biswal, Divya 93 Sir Robert B 10.69m
2 Reeves, Komica 92 Pickering H. 10.30m
3 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 10.17m
4 Zimmerly, Ayla 93 Canterbury 9.84m
5 Li, Justina 92 Sir Robert B 9.27m
6 St.Germain, Shelby Notre Dame CP 8.36m
7 Victor, Stacey 92 Holy Trinity 8.12m

Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 14.42m
2 Dufresne, Patrick 92 Algonquin 13.03m
3 TeBrake, Brandon 93 Redeemer Chr 12.33m
4 Orok, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 11.98m
5 Reynolds, David 92 Rockland 11.39m
6 Kinioungou, Christ 92 Franco-Cite 11.32m
7 Misljencevic, Nikola 92 Sir Robert B 11.06m
8 Davis, James 93 Nepean H.S. 9.77m
9 Morin, Shayne 92 Holy Trinity 9.17m
10 Mozammel, Noel 93 Hillcrest – 7.79m

Event 65 Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Portia 92 LaSalle 1.65m
2 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 1.45m
3 Buisman, Leanna 93 Redeemer Chr 1.40m

Event 66 Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering H. 1.85m
2 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel 1.50m
3 Lee, Mike 92 St. John C.H 1.40m
— Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel NH
— Cox, Andrew 92 Holy Trinity NH
— Bergeron, Phil 92 Louis-Riel NH

Event 67 Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perron, Nadine 92 Algonquin 27.48m
2 Hinschberger, Elissa 92 Algonquin 23.67m
3 Weima, Esther 93 Redeemer Chr 20.30m
4 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 18.74m
5 Mesec, Emilie 92 Holy Trinity 18.35m
6 Bergsma, Rachel 92 Redeemer Chr 16.70m
7 Matsuyama, Misaki 91 Coburg West 14.01m

Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 800gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis Notre Dame CP 38.50m
2 Richard, Branden 91 Algonquin 33.92m
3 Oukes, Corrie 92 Algonquin 32.95m
4 Currie, Damon Notre Dame CP 30.00m
5 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 26.97m
6 Harrison, Cody 94 Coburg West 26.95m
7 Turner, Blake 92 Notre Dame C 26.78m
8 Rotor, Bryan 93 St. Joseph’s Chs 25.38m
9 Hamelin, Alex 93 Sacred Heart 24.20m
10 Gill, Amrit 94 Coburg West 22.80m
11 Bell, Kevin 91 Notre Dame C 22.50m
12 Steiginga, Luke 93 Redeemer Chr 22.12m
13 Joseph, Tyrone 92 Ottawa Tech J22.12m
14 Dutil-Séguin, Julien 93 De La Salle 21.62m
15 Sutherland, Devon 92 Holy Trinity 21.60m
16 Townsend, James 93 St. John C.H 21.40m
17 Cargill, Joel 90 Nepean H.S. 19.99m
18 Wheatley, Cameron 93 Sacred Heart 16.30m

Event 71 Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loyst, Allison Scollard Hall 11.64m
2 Hinschberger, Elissa 92 Algonquin 9.77m
3 Bourgon, Summer 93 St. Joseph’s Chs 9.46m
4 Danis, Alex Notre Dame CP 9.14m
5 Laflamme, Jenna Notre Dame CP 8.52m
6 Innis, Brianna 93 Holy Trinity 8.41m
7 Bergsma, Rachel 92 Redeemer Chr 8.24m
8 Renaud, Ashlie 93 Woodroffe H. 8.07m
9 Terrell, Emery 93 Glebe C.I. 7.96m
10 Floyd, Noella 93 Sir Robert B 7.75m
11 Weima, Esther 93 Redeemer Chr 7.70m
12 Basquin, Jessica 93 Woodroffe H. 7.66m
13 Elias, Rachel 93 Holy Trinity 7.31m
14 Capello, Madeleine 92 St. John C.H 6.31m
15 Matsuyama, Misaki 91 Coburg West 5.50m

Event 72 Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.613kg (3 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianski, Dennis Notre Dame CP 14.14m
2 Fast, Jacob 92 Coburg West 12.92m
3 Richard, Branden 91 Algonquin 12.31m
4 Oukes, Corrie 92 Algonquin 10.65m
5 Turner, Blake 92 Notre Dame C 10.00m
6 Bell, Kevin 91 Notre Dame C 9.90m
7 Sutherland, Devon 92 Holy Trinity 9.80m
8 Rotor, Bryan 93 St. Joseph’s Chs 9.60m
9 Joseph, Tyrone 92 Ottawa Tech 9.10m
10 Gill, Amrit 94 Coburg West 9.00m
11 Dutil-Séguin, Julien 93 De La Salle 8.90m
12 Varis, Kesley 91 Woodroffe H. 8.20m
12 Varis, James 92 Woodroffe H. 8.20m
14 Steiginga, Luke 93 Redeemer Chr 8.10m
15 Sandhu, Santpal 91 Nepean H.S. 7.00m

Event 73 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDonald, Kelly 95 Holy Trinity 6:04.41
2 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Holy Trinity 6:06.53
3 Chartrand, Dominique 92 Algonquin 6:18.91
4 Morel, Simone 92 Notre Dame C 6:24.66
5 Tucker, Christina 94 Sir Wilfrid 6:30.12
6 Sitka, Kelsey 95 Sir Robert B 6:30.77
7 Cain, Riley 92 Holy Trinity 6:33.28
8 Rice, Courtney 94 Notre Dame C 6:35.42
9 Levett, Elizabeth 92 Holy Trinity 6:38.26
10 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity 6:40.82
11 Jerome, Shannon 93 Algonquin 6:54.26

Event 74 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Louis-Riel 4:29.90
2 Donald, Scott 94 Nepean H.S. 4:35.01
3 Moyer, Christopher 94 Notre Dame C 4:43.31
4 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir Robert B 4:47.15
5 Widdis, Colin 92 Sacred Heart 4:56.50
6 Denomme, Mark 93 Sacred Heart 4:56.59
7 Viau, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 5:01.99
8 Carranco, Andres 93 Glebe C.I. 5:08.24
9 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity 5:09.13
10 McGregor, Derek Notre Dame CP 5:27.94
11 McTaggart, Jordan 95 Nepean H.S. 5:38.22
12 Cox, Andrew 92 Holy Trinity 6:25.18
13 Cardenas, Mark-Anthony 91 Ottawa Tech 7:07.99