2010 Dome High School Series – Meet #4



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #4 – 22/04/2010
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fernando, Shelani 95 John McCrae 27.17 2
2 teBrake, Julianna 95 Redeemer C HS 27.62 5
3 Adams, Toluwa 95 Mother Teresa 28.05 7
4 Cooper, Hilary 95 Osgoode 28.92 3
5 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teresa 29.34 6
6 Tshilenge, Élisée 96 Franco-Cité 29.63 5
7 Louisseize, Yolene 96 De La Salle 29.71 7
8 Priya, Narine 95 Gisele-Lalon 29.92 8
9 Jodoin, Alyssa 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 30.04 4
10 Bourgeois, Rebecca 95 John McCrae 30.25 6
11 Lloyd, Madison 95 La Salle SS 30.27 7
12 Womiloju, Temi 95 Brookfield 30.33 4
13 Ridal, Emma 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 30.47 8
14 Robertson, Jessie 5 Cairine Wilson 31.44 4
15 Malakhova, Katrine 95 Colonel By S 32.53 5
16 Arsenault, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 32.58 1
17 Novakovic, Ivana 95 Colonel By S 32.82 1
18 Oschman, Shelby 95 Osgoode 33.59 5
19 Major, Jazzmin 95 Rockland Dhs 34.14 3
20 Ou, Korina 97 De La Salle 34.41 6
21 Prabphala, Paramapore 97 De La Salle 34.92 8
22 Longboat, Rachelle 95 Cairine Wilson 35.64 2
23 Fournier, Marielle 97 Franco-Cité 35.91 7
24 Philisnor, Natasha 95 Woodroffe 36.03 4
25 Khalid, Hafsa 95 Brookfield 36.75 3
26 Kharel, Susan 95 Brookfield 37.30 6
27 Janz, Kathleen 95 Colonel By S 52.60 8

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dumont, Teddy 95 Béatrice-Desloge 24.74 6
2 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 24.78 1
3 Bitar, Marc 95 Colonel By S 25.04 7
4 O’Hara, Kyle 95 Ashbury 25.08 4
5 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 25.10 1
6 Adamcyzk, Jake 95 La Salle SS 25.16 7
7 Patterson, Bryson 95 John McCrae 25.18 4
8 MacDonald, Lawson 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 26.04 3
9 Fulton, Liam 95 Brookfield 26.38 2
10 Richards, Kevin South Grenville 26.41 1
11 Fournier, Thomas 95 Franco-Cité 26.59 5
12 Pritchard, André 97 De La Salle 27.65 1
13 Morrisey, Aaron 95 Osgoode 27.73 8
14 Robson-Gordon, Angus 97 De La Salle 28.54 5
15 Gagnon, Jeff 95 Woodroffe 28.83 6
16 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 28.93 3
17 Oak, Ethan 95 Ashbury 28.95 5
18 Purcell, Justin 95 Canterbury H 29.01 8
19 Dorma, Cole St. Michael Chs 29.29 5
20 Parizeau, Eric 95 Ashbury 29.87 8
21 Phillips, William 95 Cairine Wilson 30.38 2
22 Markell, Tanner 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 30.43 4
23 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De La Salle 30.51 6
24 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 30.56 7
25 Labrecque, Cody 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 32.23 2
26 Alvarado, Abner 95 Redeemer C HS 32.57 3
27 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 34.59 2
— Melcher, Trevor 95 Colonel By S DQ 4

Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Filipovich, Tara 95 Sir R Borden 2:53.82
2 Sitka, Kelsey 95 Sir R Borden 2:55.66
3 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 3:01.16
4 Fraser, Camille 95 De La Salle 3:02.88
5 Brinkman, Hannah 95 Redeemer C HS 3:10.64
6 Molnar, Valérie 97 Franco-Cité 3:13.35
7 O’Connor, Taya 95 Almonte 3:14.13
— Priya, Narine 95 Gisele-Lalon DNF

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verret-Borsos, Zachary 95 Franco-Cité 2:13.76
2 Kaczkowski, Ken St. Michael Chs 2:14.45
3 Fournier, Thomas 95 Franco-Cité 2:14.50
4 Commodore, Josh 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 2:24.80
5 Lalonde, Justin 95 Osgoode 2:32.60
6 Robson-Gordon, Angus 97 De La Salle 2:33.41
7 Leslie, Trevor 95 Cairine Wilson 2:49.82
8 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 2:50.84
9 Marshall, Patrick 97 Franco-Cité 2:53.69
10 Carrier, Gabriel 98 De La Salle 2:55.07
11 Renwick, Bryson 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 2:56.95
12 Rechico, Bernard 96 De La Salle 2:58.18
13 Dyment, Olivier 98 De La Salle 2:59.81

Event 5 Girls 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Adrienne 95 Ernestown SS 11:37.14
2 Cooper, Hilary 95 Osgoode 12:03.44
3 Charrier, Elyse 95 Sacred Heart 12:43.30
4 Densham, Olivia 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 15:14.02

Event 6 Boys 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O’Neill-Dee, Connor 95 Brookfield 10:13.73
2 Trimble, Joel St. Michael Chs 11:06.18
3 Ouimette, Alphonse St. Michael Chs 12:05.16
4 Mrack, Erich 95 Ashbury 12:40.17
5 Kunkel, Alex 95 Osgoode 13:12.55

Event 7 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teresa 51.16 1
2 Loh, Jaimee 95 Cairine Wilson 52.12 1
3 Lloyd, Madison 95 La Salle SS 55.31 2
4 O’Connor, Taya 95 Almonte 58.47 2
5 Korte-King, Quincy 95 Ashbury 1:02.79 2
6 Stewart, Madison 95 Cairine Wilson 1:05.02 2

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O’Hara, Kyle 95 Ashbury 44.41 2
2 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 44.54 1
3 Bitar, Marc 95 Colonel By S 44.82 1
4 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer C HS 47.96 2
5 Melcher, Trevor 95 Colonel By S 48.55 2

Event 9 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John McCrae SS – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.01

Event 10 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashbury College – Ottawa ‘A’ 54.89
2 De La Salle – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.13

Event 11 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 1.50m
2 teBrake, Julianna 95 Redeemer C HS 1.45m
3 Van, Han 95 Cairine Wilson 1.30m
3 Johnston, Paige 95 John McCrae 1.30m
3 Lloyd, Madison 95 La Salle SS 1.30m
3 Brinkman, Hannah 95 Redeemer C HS 1.30m
7 Oschman, Shelby 95 Osgoode 1.20m
7 Witten, Bonnie 95 Redeemer C HS 1.20m
7 Womiloju, Temi 95 Brookfield 1.20m
— Houssein, Filssan 95 Cairine Wilson FAIL

Event 12 Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Veenema, Stephen 95 Redeemer C HS 1.50m
2 Ostaszewski, Sean 95 Ashbury 1.40m
2 Blaise, Ted 96 De La Salle 1.40m

Event 13 Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 teBrake, Julianna 95 Redeemer C HS 4.73m
2 Tshilenge, Élisée 96 Franco-Cité 4.45m
3 Oschman, Shelby 95 Osgoode 3.93m
4 Chevrier, Mich 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 3.91m
5 Pihes, Orsolya 95 Canterbury H 3.89m
6 Bagheri, Tina 95 Cairine Wilson 3.85m
7 Wheatley, Megan St. Michael Chs 3.77m
8 Alfred, Christina 96 De La Salle 3.76m
9 Louisseize, Yolene 96 De La Salle 3.72m
10 Jacobs, Brianna 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 3.71m
11 Adams, Toluwa 95 Mother Teresa 3.60m
12 Robertson, Jessie 5 Cairine Wilson 3.57m
13 Major, Jazzmin 95 Rockland Dhs 3.51m
14 Zhang, Lisa 95 Canterbury H 3.49m
15 Novakovic, Ivana 95 Colonel By S 3.45m
— Janz, Kathleen 95 Colonel By S FOUL
— Philisnor, Natasha 95 Woodroffe FOUL
— Kharel, Susan 95 Brookfield FOUL
— Khalid, Hafsa 95 Brookfield FOUL

Event 14 Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dumont, Teddy 95 Béatrice-Desloge 5.37m
2 Adamcyzk, Jake 95 La Salle SS 4.96m
3 Blais, Brad 95 Brookfield 4.86m
4 Bhatla, Justin 95 Sir R Borden 4.81m
5 Ostaszewski, Sean 95 Ashbury 4.73m
6 Clarke, Nkozi 95 Brookfield 4.70m
7 Blaise, Ted 96 De La Salle 4.69m
8 Wheeler, Darby 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 4.62m
9 Brown, josh 94 Osgoode 4.47m
10 Oak, Ethan 95 Ashbury 4.05m
11 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury 3.96m
12 Esma, Eric 95 Mother Teresa 3.92m
13 Renwick, Bryson 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 3.89m
14 Labrecque, Cody 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 2.75m
— Patterson, Bryson 95 John McCrae FOUL

Event 15 Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Shenda South Grenville 17.00m
2 Witten, Bonnie 95 Redeemer C HS 16.53m

Event 16 Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Clinton St. Michael Chs 36.62m
2 Krol, Parker 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 33.12m
3 Phillips, William 95 Cairine Wilson 31.88m
4 Côté-Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 27.56m
5 Melcher, Trevor 95 Colonel By S 26.83m
6 Lamarche, Nick 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 26.64m
7 Purcell, Justin 95 Canterbury H 26.18m
8 Commodore, Josh 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 25.75m
9 Ozimkowsky, Greg 95 Louis-Riel 24.90m
10 Downs, Jordan 95 Osgoode 24.50m
11 Trott, Stephen St. Michael Chs 23.50m
12 Smith, Matt 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 21.87m
13 Gagnon, Jeff 95 Woodroffe 21.00m
14 Alvarado, Abner 95 Redeemer C HS 20.30m
15 Noort, Tim 95 Redeemer C HS 19.85m
16 Cassidy, Jack 95 John McCrae 19.72m

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Agnew, Lauren 94 Sacred Heart 27.12 5
2 Warren, Madeline 94 Ashbury 27.19 5
3 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 27.43 1
4 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 27.82 4
5 Hall, Breanna 94 Woodroffe 28.40 4
6 Pilon, Amélie 94 Hawkesbury 28.45 2
7 Shearman, Abby 94 Almonte 29.11 3
8 Croney, Nikyla 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 29.28 5
9 Edwards, Tracy 94 Canterbury H 29.50 6
10 Stewart, Carolyn 94 Rockland Dhs 29.54 4
11 Pilon, Joanie 94 Hawkesbury 29.63 5
12 Poulin, Karyanne 94 Hawkesbury 30.15 6
13 Hughes, Jillian St. Michael Chs 30.48 3
14 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir R Borden 30.64 2
15 Fuamba, Joyce 95 Gisele-Lalon 30.76 1
16 Baxter, Isabelle 94 Ashbury 31.36 2
17 Desormeaux, Valérie 94 De La Salle 31.43 4
18 St Peter, Candace 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 31.80 2
19 Dabirzadeh, Anita 94 Ashbury 32.16 1
20 Rodd, Rachel 94 Colonel By S 32.73 6
21 Cummings, Megan 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 35.61 1

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 24.37 1
2 Gremli, Desean 94 Mother Teresa 24.43 3
3 Valettas, Constantine 94 Ashbury 24.86 5
4 DePater, Erik St. Michael Chs 26.42 5
5 Karkache, Wassim 95 De La Salle 26.48 2
6 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland Dhs 26.52 4
7 Kazaka, Nick 94 Colonel By S 26.65 2
8 Stipinac, Filip 94 Colonel By S 26.73 4
9 Varis, John 94 Woodroffe 26.78 1
10 Smallgange, Kyle 94 La Salle SS 26.98 5
11 Laurin, Miguel 94 Gisele-Lalon 27.14 1
12 Afolabi, Mounir 94 Woodroffe 27.16 3
13 Wilkinson, Kane 94 Canterbury H 27.22 6
14 Timbrell, Matthew 94 Ashbury 27.26 4
15 Luengo, Javier 94 Redeemer C HS 27.27 3
16 Lebel, Adam 94 Ashbury 29.59 6
17 Mukherjee, Hrishi 94 Brookfield 29.87 3
18 Peever, Nicolas 95 Gisele-Lalon 31.87 2

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaros, Rebecca 94 La Salle SS 2:28.16
2 Taulu, Jasmine 94 Almonte 2:39.36
3 Sigler, Sophie 94 Ashbury 2:45.51
4 Gordon, Hanah 94 Canterbury H 2:47.42
5 Dussah, Naomi 94 Gisele-Lalon 2:54.00
6 Donati, Coco 94 Canterbury H 2:55.93
7 St Peter, Candace 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 3:01.09
8 Sleiman, Mays 94 Sir R Borden 3:09.05
— Sirag, Elham 94 Mother Teresa DNF

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 Merivale 2:00.86
2 Kazaka, Nick 94 Colonel By S 2:13.14
3 Camm, Jason 94 Rockland Dhs 2:23.43
4 Mohamed, Mohamed 94 Woodroffe 2:25.45
5 Mendoza, Miguel 94 Sacred Heart 2:33.39

Event 21 Girls 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Mikaela 94 Renfrew CI 11:33.86
2 Stewart, Kristen 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 12:07.19
3 Weissflog, Lucy St. Michael Chs 13:05.41
4 Dods, Margot 94 Sir R Borden 13:28.10
5 Parcels-Roy, Marcelle 96 De La Salle 15:31.93

Event 22 Boys 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kellar, Thomas 94 Renfrew CI 9:37.23
2 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir R Borden 9:53.58
3 Murphy, Jared 94 Mother Teresa 11:12.17
4 Camm, Jason 94 Rockland Dhs 11:29.41
5 Davis, Bradley 94 Mother Teresa 11:38.83

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 47.42 1
2 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland Dhs 51.13 3
3 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 52.68 2
4 Edwards, Tracy 94 Canterbury H 53.95 3
5 Shearman, Abby 94 Almonte 54.40 4
6 Croney, Nikyla 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 54.72 5
7 Pilon, Joanie 94 Hawkesbury 54.92 2
8 Hughes, Jillian St. Michael Chs 56.62 3
9 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir R Borden 56.75 1
10 Ruddy, Sonya 93 Ashbury 57.02 1
11 Mulock, Caroline 94 Ashbury 57.21 3
12 Oddy, Caroline 94 Canterbury H 1:00.71 4
— Dutrisac, Veronique 94 Louis-Riel DNF 5
— Robinson, Michelle 94 Ashbury DNF 5

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stowe, Simon 94 Almonte 43.61 1
2 Nault, Kevin 94 Cairine Wilson 43.69 2
3 Moore, Trevor 94 South Grenville 46.10 1
4 Nazerally, Kian 94 Rockland Dhs 46.65 2
5 Schut, Adrian 94 Almonte 49.14 2
6 DePater, Erik St. Michael Chs 53.04 1
7 Bright, Colin 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 57.27 2

Event 25 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brookfield HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.22 2
2 Canterbury HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.41 1
3 Hawkesbury ‘A’ 58.70 2
4 St. Joseph’s Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.81 1
5 Ashbury College – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.62 1

Event 26 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 49.11
2 Brookfield HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 52.14
3 St. Joseph’s Css – Cornwall ‘A’ 53.44

Event 27 Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland Dhs 1.50m
2 Agnew, Lauren 94 Sacred Heart 1.45m
3 Ouimette, Sarah St. Michael Chs 1.40m
4 Wong, Lauren 94 Mother Teresa 1.30m
4 Besserer, Ella St. Michael Chs 1.30m

Event 28 Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Matt 94 Redeemer C HS 1.70m
2 Hreljac, Keegan St. Michael Chs 1.60m
3 De Haître, Vincent 94 Béatrice-Desloge 1.50m
3 Dingwall, Jordan 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 1.50m
3 Mousseau, Caleb 94 Ashbury 1.50m
3 Olfert, Michael 94 Canterbury H 1.50m
7 Toltesi, Josh 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 1.40m
7 Paquette, Vince 94 Rockland Dhs 1.40m

Event 29 Girls Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seguin, Emily St. Michael Chs 4.40m
2 Sherman, Ashley St. Michael Chs 4.34m
3 Spinella, Toni 94 Mother Teresa 3.96m
4 Fuamba, Joyce 95 Gisele-Lalon 3.78m
5 Hall, Breanna 94 Woodroffe 3.68m
6 Gordon, Hanah 94 Canterbury H 3.47m
7 Pilon, Amélie 94 Hawkesbury 3.32m
8 Slyadneva, Anastasia 94 Mother Teresa 2.84m

Event 30 Boys Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohamoud, Yassin 94 Woodroffe 6.10m
2 Hreljac, Keegan St. Michael Chs 5.35m
3 Mendoza, Miguel 94 Sacred Heart 5.03m
4 Olfert, Michael 94 Canterbury H 4.81m
4 Wilkinson, Kane 94 Canterbury H 4.81m
6 Afolabi, Mounir 94 Woodroffe 4.78m
7 Dingwall, Jordan 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 4.64m
8 MacDonald, Lawson 95 St. Joseph’s Chs 4.62m
9 Mehrez, Zacker 94 Mother Teresa 4.48m

Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley South Grenville 25.75m
2 Lariviere, Chantal St. Michael Chs 21.00m
3 Hannan, Megan 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 19.81m
4 Debeer, Alana 94 John McCrae 18.02m
5 MacDonald, Danyca 94 Mother Teresa 14.01m
6 Rodd, Rachel 94 Colonel By S 12.50m
— Loiselle, Melanie 94 St. Joseph’s Chs FOUL

Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schlossmacher, Tom 94 Colonel By S 47.68m
2 Schut, Adrian 94 Almonte 35.82m
3 Toltesi, Josh 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 34.90m
4 Stevens, Owen 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 31.35m
5 Luengo, Javier 94 Redeemer C HS 26.80m
6 Stewart, Eric 94 Louis-Riel 24.03m
7 Ryan, Clint 94 South Grenville 24.00m
8 Mehrez, Zacker 94 Mother Teresa 23.01m
9 De Haître, Vincent 94 Béatrice-Desloge 21.90m
10 Spencer, Chance 94 South Grenville 19.16m
11 Bright, Colin 94 St. Joseph’s Chs 13.60m

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Okankwu, Gift 92 De La Salle 25.93 5
2 Cantave, Haisha 93 Louis-Riel 27.14 6
3 Lee, Jenny 93 St. Joseph’s Chs 28.09 5
4 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 28.77 1
5 Alexandre, Gabrielle 93 Hawkesbury 29.04 6
6 Loussouko, Mireille 92 De La Salle 29.14 4
7 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Gisele-Lalon 29.20 1
8 Gordanier, katie 92 La Salle SS 29.20 3
9 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By S 29.54 2
10 Haines, Marie 92 Canterbury H 30.87 2
11 Stewart, Haley St. Michael Chs 30.92 3
12 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By S 31.14 3
13 Carroll, Kaela 93 St. Joseph’s Chs 31.15 4
14 Polak, Kiera 93 Colonel By S 31.39 4
15 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel By S 31.60 1
16 Morrison, Kelsey 93 Redeemer C HS 31.93 6
17 Tremblay, Marissa 93 Louis-Riel 32.47 5
18 Derouchie, Ashley 93 St. Joseph’s Chs 33.00 6
19 Bryski, Tesia 93 Gisele-Lalon 34.13 3

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin 92 Canterbury H 22.71 9
2 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 23.17 1
3 Richards, Garret 93 South Grenville 23.33 1
4 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester H 23.34 6
5 Montgiraud, Iseah 92 Franco-Cité 23.44 2
6 Bornelo Clergé, Nel 92 Franco-Cité 23.65 8
7 Penner, Matt St. Michael Chs 23.89 2
8 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 Sacred Heart 23.92 5
9 Martin, Darius 93 Mother Teresa 24.05 8
10 Cotton, David 93 Sacred Heart 24.17 7
11 teBrake, Brandon 93 Redeemer C HS 24.60 10
12 Yao, Yannick 93 De La Salle 24.90 3
13 McEvoy, Josh St. Michael Chs 24.99 5
14 Scholman, Ben 92 Redeemer C HS 25.09 3
15 Diaby, Abdoul 92 Louis-Riel 25.12 2
16 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 92 Merivale 25.41 4
17 Champagne, Patrick 92 Gisele-Lalon 25.43 4
18 Bastien, Kenny 93 Béatrice-Desloge 25.51 9
19 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel 25.51 9
20 Putt-Ryan, Norbey 93 Ashbury 25.66 5
21 Kinioungou, Christ 92 Franco-Cité 25.71 5
22 Perry, Alex 93 Woodroffe 25.86 1
23 El-Tahtawy, Samy 93 Mother Teresa 26.19 10
24 Nyamwisi, Georges 92 Franco-Cité 26.28 10
25 West, Vincent 93 Gisele-Lalon 26.36 6
26 Beehler, Zach St. Michael Chs 26.44 4
27 Downs, Justin 92 Osgoode 26.48 7
28 Dion, Pierre Olivier 92 Gisele-Lalon 26.68 10
29 Dutil, Julien 93 De La Salle 26.69 1
30 Racine, Mickael 93 Hawkesbury 26.85 4
31 Boileau, Jeremy 92 Hawkesbury 27.36 7
32 Finlayson, Jonathan 92 South Grenville 28.60 3
33 Zarrouri, Samir 93 John McCrae 29.70 8
34 Bergsma, Kyle 91 Redeemer C HS 31.45 9

Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haines, Marie 92 Canterbury H 2:30.02
2 Kelly, Emily 92 Woodroffe 2:39.06
3 Souligny, Lucie 93 Hawkesbury 2:46.40
4 Enouy, Amanda 93 Mother Teresa 2:47.42
5 Bean, Camille 93 Louis-Riel 2:48.79
6 Gallant Lanctot, Adrienn 92 Gisele-Lalon 2:50.40
7 O’Neil, Charlotte 93 Ashbury 2:56.03
8 Sullivan, Allison 93 Osgoode 3:01.72
9 Gervais, Casey 92 Louis-Riel 3:02.23
10 Morrison, Kelsey 93 Redeemer C HS 3:06.56
11 Diaz, Sofia 92 Ashbury 3:12.65

Event 36 Boys 800 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diaby, Abdoul 92 Louis-Riel 1:59.71
2 Hutton, Alex 93 Merivale 2:00.07
3 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Louis-Riel 2:02.89
4 Jaros, Nathan 92 La Salle SS 2:08.01
5 Bhatla, Deven 92 Sir R Borden 2:10.60
6 Lackey, Andrew 95 Cairine Wilson 2:13.53
7 Denomme, Mark 93 Sacred Heart 2:15.57
8 West, Vincent 93 Gisele-Lalon 2:20.98
9 Legault, Danick 93 Gisele-Lalon 2:22.62
10 McIntyre, Devin 93 Sacred Heart 2:23.63
11 Morley, John 93 Canterbury H 2:37.04
12 Hebert, Robin 92 Brookfield 2:44.13

Event 37 Girls 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langley, Clara 94 Regiopolis-N 10:20.13
2 Laurin, Flavie 92 Hawkesbury 11:25.28
3 Van Creikengen, Anna 93 Rockland Dhs 12:40.95
4 Garde, Chelsea 92 Rockland Dhs 12:52.37
5 Adam, Shannelle 93 Sacred Heart 13:24.29
6 Froislie, Olivia 92 Ashbury 13:40.52

Event 38 Boys 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Blair 93 Ernestown SS 9:20.82
2 Walters, Shawn 92 Renfrew CI 9:27.43
3 McGregor, Adam 91 Renfrew CI 9:29.94
4 Noble, Adrien 94 Frontenac HS 9:39.85
5 Anthony, Dionne 93 Frontenac HS 9:40.15
6 Oman, Ben 93 Sir R Borden 9:54.37
7 Kemp, Ryan 93 Osgoode 10:13.20
8 Thompson, Trevor 92 Brookfield 10:51.88
9 Legault, Danick 93 Gisele-Lalon 10:54.88
10 Kunkel, Joe 93 Osgoode 11:15.15
11 McIntyre, Devin 93 Sacred Heart 11:16.51
12 Tea, Johnson 93 John McCrae 12:58.40

Event 39 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland Dhs 43.40 3
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 Sir R Borden 48.84 3
3 Barr, Jenna 93 Almonte 50.07 1
4 Riding, Melissa 93 Ashbury 52.19 1
5 Love, Melissa 92 Colonel By S 53.18 1
6 Labonte, Beth 93 Colonel By S 54.02 3
7 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By S 54.06 2
8 Adam, Shannelle 93 Sacred Heart 54.66 2
9 Polak, Kiera 93 Colonel By S 1:01.08 2

Event 40 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester H 41.42 3
2 Penner, Matt St. Michael Chs 42.08 2
3 Dabros, Quinn 93 Franco-Cité 42.45 3
4 Denomme, Mark 93 Sacred Heart 46.14 3
5 El Hadj Kacem, Tarik 92 Louis-Riel 47.06 1
6 Bergeron, Phil 92 Louis-Riel 47.11 2
7 Widdis, Colin 92 Sacred Heart 47.54 1

Event 41 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rockland District High School ‘A’ 55.07
2 St. Joseph’s Css – Cornwall ‘A’ 57.98
3 Colonel By Secondary School ‘A’ 59.41

Event 42 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mother Teresa H.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 46.68 1
2 Sacred Heart – Ottawa ‘A’ 47.46 2
3 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 47.80 2
4 Rockland District High School ‘A’ 47.86 2
5 Béatrice-Desloges – Ottawa ‘A’ 49.69 1
6 Gisele-Lalonde – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.30 1
7 Canterbury HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.44 2

Event 43 Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ball, Portia 92 La Salle SS 1.65m
2 Courtemanche, Christiane 92 Béatrice-Desloge 1.50m

Event 44 Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Colin 93 Brookfield 1.70m
2 Baker, Brandon 93 Béatrice-Desloge 1.50m
2 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel 1.50m
4 Young, Alex 92 Ashbury 1.40m
4 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel 1.40m
4 Widdis, Colin 92 Sacred Heart 1.40m

Event 45 Girls Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland Dhs 5.43m
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 Sir R Borden 5.22m
3 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrae 5.15m
4 Biswal, Divya 93 Sir R Borden 4.55m
5 Gordanier, katie 92 La Salle SS 4.09m
6 Courtemanche, Christiane 92 Béatrice-Desloge 3.89m
7 Morin-Holland, Arianne 92 Gisele-Lalon 3.62m
8 Shenassa, Silya 92 Ashbury 3.29m

Event 46 Boys Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 6.60m
2 okeny, brian 92 Lester Pears 6.52m
3 teBrake, Brandon 93 Redeemer C HS 6.06m
4 Cotton, David 93 Sacred Heart 6.04m
5 Kinioungou, Christ 92 Franco-Cité 5.68m
6 Pilon, Jake 92 Rockland Dhs 5.51m
6 Reynolds, David 92 Rockland Dhs 5.51m
8 Nyamwisi, Georges 92 Franco-Cité 5.44m
9 Perry, Alex 93 Woodroffe 5.38m
10 Bouchard, Stephane 93 Louis-Riel 5.28m
11 Bergeron, Phil 92 Louis-Riel 5.25m
12 Bastien, Kenny 93 Béatrice-Desloge 5.20m
13 Putt-Ryan, Norbey 93 Ashbury 5.03m
14 Young, Alex 92 Ashbury 4.99m
15 Baker, Brandon 93 Béatrice-Desloge 4.94m
16 Pinsoneault, Adam 92 Rockland Dhs 4.87m
17 Zarrouri, Samir 93 John McCrae 4.41m

Event 47 Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ausman, Christine 94 De La Salle 33.40m
2 Ball, Portia 92 La Salle SS 30.12m
3 Wyssen, Dariene 93 Rockland Dhs 21.70m
4 Bergsma, Rachel 92 Redeemer C HS 18.60m
5 Weima, Esther 93 Redeemer C HS 17.99m

Event 48 Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bernicky, Adam 94 Regiopolis-N 53.84m
2 Teirney, Joe 93 Sacred Heart 38.63m
3 Colfe, Owen 92 St. Michael Chs 34.28m
4 Roy, Alex 93 Gisele-Lalon 34.15m
5 Sirard, Sébastien 92 Franco-Cité 32.66m
6 L’Ecuyer, Taran St. Michael Chs 32.63m
7 Morris, Shayne 92 Mother Teresa 32.41m
8 Ogunyinka, Dem 93 Mother Teresa 31.64m
9 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland Dhs 30.80m
10 Maiczan, Palen 93 John McCrae 30.24m
11 Henderson, Nicholas 91 Woodroffe 27.80m
12 Steiginga, Luke 93 Redeemer C HS 27.55m
13 Evelyn, Michael 93 John McCrae 25.44m