2010 Dome High School Series – Meet #5



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Dome High School Series – Meet #5 – 29/04/2010
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fernando, Shelani 95 John McCrae 12.86 6
2 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 13.73 6
3 Misztal, Megan 95 North Grenvi 13.91 3
4 Louisseize, Yolene 97 De La Salle 14.21 5
5 Baptiste, Branda 95 De La Salle 14.30 1
6 Hanniman, Candice 95 Arnprior Dhs 14.39 6
7 Snowdon, Dayna 95 North Grenvi 14.39 1
8 Azor-Gagne, Nikita Bell HS – Ot 14.45 5
9 Bourgeois, Rebecca 95 John McCrae 14.57 4
10 Power, Shannon 95 Arnprior Dhs 14.58 3
11 Barbot, Elisha 97 De La Salle 14.77 3
12 Sharp, Tanyss 95 Hillcrest – 14.90 4
13 Kiden, Diasy Lisgar C.I. 14.93 3
14 Fuamba, Joyce 95 Gisele-Lalon 14.99 1
15 Vanzyl, Erin 95 North Grenvi 15.21 4
16 Glatt, Katie 95 Bell HS – Ot 15.21 6
17 Lindsay, Emma 95 Bell HS – Ot 15.27 3
18 Ramos, Emily 94 Ottawa Tech 15.35 2
19 Nuhijaj, Valdete 95 Woodroffe H. 15.39 3
20 Arsenault, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 15.54 1
21 Dougla-Freitas, Karen 95 Woodroffe H. 15.69 4
22 Nguyen, Melissa 95 Bell HS – Ot 15.75 2
23 Major, Jazzmin 95 Rockland 15.77 4
24 Alfred, Christina 96 De La Salle 15.84 2
25 Tancorre, Kasandra 95 Hillcrest – 15.98 1
26 Augello, Olivia 96 St. Pius X – 16.11 2
27 Rattavong, Brenda 95 St. Pius X – 16.20 5
28 Ou, Khorina 96 De La Salle 16.58 6
29 Mahoro, Nicole 95 St. Pius X – 16.59 6
30 Prabphala, Paramapore 97 De La Salle 16.79 4
31 Pol, Lanea 95 Redeemer 31.95 2

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Halog, Jonelle Bell HS – Ot 12.19 2
2 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield – 12.27 5
3 Gwalchmai, Braedon 95 Arnprior Dhs 12.42 5
4 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 12.51 5
5 Bitar, Marc 95 Colonel By S 12.60 2
6 Burchill, Corey 05 Bell HS – Ot 12.73 5
7 Patterson, Bryson 95 John McCrae 12.73 1
8 Melcher, Trevor 95 Colonel By S 12.78 3
9 Hook, Michael 95 Arnprior Dhs 12.81 2
10 Ou, Lawrence Lisgar C.I. 12.96 1
11 Fulton, Liam 95 Brookfield – 13.07 4
12 Moore, Cody 95 Arnprior Dhs 13.11 4
13 Robson-Gordon, Angus 97 De La Salle 13.12 2
14 Saynorath, Nar 95 Bell HS – Ot 13.12 3
15 Ramsdale, Theo 95 North Grenvi 13.15 1
16 Ashby, Tim 95 North Dundas 13.22 5
17 Giroux, Marc 95 Sacred Heart 13.33 2
18 Pritchard, André 97 De La Salle 13.43 1
19 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 13.51 3
20 Boult, Connor 95 Sacred Heart 13.74 4
21 Williams, Cole 95 Bell HS – Ot 13.87 1
22 Pasca, Ionut 95 Hillcrest – 14.25 4
23 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De La Salle 14.46 5
24 Ozimkowsky, Greg 95 Louis-Riel 14.59 2
25 Rechico, Bernard 96 De La Salle 15.51 4

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teresa 1:04.42 2
2 Mohidin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 1:04.87 1
3 Newcombe, Chelsea 94 St. Joseph’s 1:08.07 2
4 Lowe, Lindsey 95 North Grenvi 1:08.95 1
5 Irwin, Bridget 95 Bell HS – Ot 1:08.97 1
6 Narine, Priya 95 Gisele-Lalon 1:10.53 2
7 Misztal, Megan 95 North Grenvi 1:11.13 1
8 Kubanek, Leah 95 Redeemer 1:12.07 2
9 Vanzyl, Erin 95 North Grenvi 1:13.51 1
10 Ramos, Emily 94 Ottawa Tech 1:15.05 2
11 Dugas, Monika 97 Franco-Cité 1:16.02 2
12 Maiorino, Anna 97 Franco-Cité 1:16.19 1
13 Nash, Olivia 95 Redeemer 1:16.79 1
14 El-Asmar, Katrina 97 Franco-Cité 1:17.18 1
15 Glofcheskie, Taylor 95 North Grenvi 1:17.41 2
16 Charrier, Elyse 95 Sacred Heart 1:19.05 2
17 Nuhijaj, Valdete 95 Woodroffe H. 1:19.34 1
18 Janz, Kathleen 95 Colonel By S 1:57.00 1

Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Bryson 95 John McCrae 55.83 2
2 Bitar, Marc 95 Colonel By S 56.16 3
3 Fournier, Thomas 95 Franco-Cité 56.44 3
4 Halog, Jonelle Bell HS – Ot 56.55 3
5 Melcher, Trevor 95 Colonel By S 57.16 3
6 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 57.51 3
7 Fulton, Liam 95 Brookfield – 59.14 2
8 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cité 59.53 1
9 Widdowfield, Liam 95 North Grenvi 59.88 3
10 Beattie, Connor 95 Rockland 1:01.15 2
11 McGinn, Stuart 95 Bell HS – Ot 1:01.43 1
12 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer 1:02.03 2
13 Boult, Connor 95 Sacred Heart 1:03.30 3
14 Wang, Jesse Lisgar C.I. 1:03.35 2
15 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 1:03.63 1
16 Chapman, Paul 92 North Grenvi 1:04.06 1
17 Pritchard, André 97 De La Salle 1:04.55 1
18 Besau, Stanley 94 Ottawa Tech 1:06.24 3
19 Robson-Gordon, Angus 97 De La Salle 1:06.66 3
20 Nehmé, Jeremy 96 Franco-Cité 1:08.11 2
21 Fournier-Grenier, Gabrie 97 Franco-Cité 1:10.04 2
22 Ayotte, Jean-Philippe 97 Franco-Cité 1:14.34 3
23 Dyment, Olivier 96 De La Salle 1:17.36 1
24 Jakel, Karl 96 De La Salle 1:19.38 2

Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Filipovich, Tara 95 Sir Robert B 5:34.67
2 Irwin, Bridget 95 Bell HS – Ot 5:41.14
3 Mckenzie, Emily 95 Gisele-Lalon 5:52.22
4 Domitrovits, Stefanie 95 St. Pius X – 5:54.56
5 Salvino, Caitlin 95 Hillcrest – 6:04.78
6 F-Lacombe, Jessica 95 Louis-Riel 6:23.51
7 Glennon, Kate 95 Immaculata 6:26.66
8 Yee, Katherine Lisgar C.I. 6:29.39
9 Smith, Jenny 95 Hillcrest – 6:30.12
10 Fancy, Sarah 95 Hillcrest – 8:58.74

Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Josh 95 Arnprior Dhs 4:21.42
2 Verret-Borsos, Zachary 95 Franco-Cité 4:38.99
3 Scholtz, Ryan 95 Sacred Heart 4:43.55
4 McGinn, Stuart 95 Bell HS – Ot 5:04.71
5 Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By S 5:08.24
6 Therens, Nick 96 St. Pius X – 5:15.82
7 Ayotte, Jean-Philippe 97 Franco-Cité 5:21.74
8 Zvonarich, Boden 95 Arnprior Dhs 5:22.33
9 Grabstas, Nicholas 95 Immaculata 5:24.42
10 Miller, Norm 92 North Grenvi 5:33.70
11 Banks, Jacob 95 North Grenvi 5:37.15
12 Naftel, Alex 95 Redeemer 5:37.27
13 Fournier-Grenier, Gabrie 97 Franco-Cité 5:39.00
14 Marshall, Patrick 97 Franco-Cité 5:40.29
15 Besau, Stanley 94 Ottawa Tech 5:44.80
16 Carrier, Gabriel 98 De La Salle 5:49.18

Event 7 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield – 12.80
2 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teresa 13.87
3 Azor-Gagne, Nikita Bell HS – Ot 15.22
4 Garcia, Leanna 96 St. Pius X – 16.31
5 Loh, Jaimee 95 Cairine Wils 17.20
6 Nguyen, Melissa 95 Bell HS – Ot 17.84

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plunkett, Jacob 95 Arnprior Dhs 15.14
2 Widdowfield, Liam 95 North Grenvi 16.18
3 Bitar, Marc 95 Colonel By S 16.46
4 Williams, Cole 95 Bell HS – Ot 19.53
5 Holden, Isaac 95 North Grenvi 19.73

Event 9 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonel By S.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.16
2 North Grenville – Kemptville ‘A’ 55.72
3 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.36
4 St. Pius X – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.09

Event 10 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 48.72 1
2 Colonel By S.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 49.48 1
3 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 49.97 1
4 St. Joseph’s Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.01 2
5 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 50.59 1
— North Grenville – Kemptville ‘A’ DNF 2

Event 15 Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield – 10.20m
2 Schenk, Rachel 95 Redeemer 8.64m
3 Zhou, Kaitlyn 95 Bell HS – Ot 8.40m
4 Sharp, Tanyss 95 Hillcrest – 8.13m

Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashby, Tim 95 North Dundas 10.80m
2 Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By S 9.90m

Event 17 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield – 1.45m
2 Jones, Kayla 95 North Grenvi 1.40m
3 Langham, Sarah 95 St. Pius X – 1.35m
4 Baird, Emma 95 Arnprior Dhs 1.30m

Event 18 Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Cody 95 Arnprior Dhs 1.70m
2 Lafleur, Hans 96 Franco-Cité 1.65m
3 Blaise, Ted 96 De La Salle 1.50m

Event 19 Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garcia, Leanna 96 St. Pius X – 19.80m
2 Brown, Sami 95 North Grenvi 19.10m
3 Bush, Leanna 95 North Grenvi 17.83m
4 Ngo, Rachel 95 Hillcrest – 17.80m
5 Kubanek, Leah 95 Redeemer 17.50m
6 Hummel, Rachel 95 Redeemer 17.00m

Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scholman, Daniel 95 Redeemer 29.77m
2 Carnduff, Alex 95 North Grenvi 23.50m
3 Ozimkowsky, Greg 95 Louis-Riel 18.50m
4 White, Dakota 95 Ottawa Tech 17.50m
— Melcher, Trevor 95 Colonel By S FOUL
— Rector, Josh 95 Colonel By S FOUL

Event 23 Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alfred, Christina 96 De La Salle 8.56m
2 Brown, Sami 95 North Grenvi 8.39m
3 Hummel, Rachel 95 Redeemer 8.07m
4 Houssein, Filssan 95 Cairine Wils 7.79m
5 Bush, Leanna 95 North Grenvi 7.68m
6 Glatt, Katie 95 Bell HS – Ot 7.53m
7 Ngo, Rachel 95 Hillcrest – 7.18m

Event 24 Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Côté-Lapointe, Aidan 95 De La Salle 11.30m
2 Burns, Aaron 95 North Dundas 11.03m
3 Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste 96 Franco-Cité 10.14m
4 Schmidtke, Wes 95 North Dundas 9.90m
5 Robson-Gordon, Angus 97 De La Salle 8.90m
5 White, Dakota 95 Ottawa Tech 8.90m
7 Carnduff, Alex 95 North Grenvi 8.50m

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bernard, Caroline 94 Louis-Riel 13.43 4
2 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland 13.71 3
3 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 13.88 1
4 Maneiro, Gabriela 94 De La Salle 13.91 4
5 Hall, Breanna 95 Woodroffe H. 14.01 4
6 Young, Sara 94 Arnprior Dhs 14.13 3
7 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 94 Brookfield – 14.14 4
8 Cseke, Colette 94 Brookfield – 14.20 3
9 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir Robert B 14.26 3
10 Quathamer, Natalie 94 Arnprior Dhs 14.38 4
11 Sullivan, Ashlynn 94 Arnprior Dhs 14.39 2
12 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 14.55 2
13 Roy, Veronica 94 Sacred Heart 14.89 3
14 Daccache, Jennifer 94 St. Pius X – 15.08 1
15 Desormeaux, Valérie 94 De La Salle 15.15 2
16 Francis-Pierre, Kimberle 94 Bell HS – Ot 15.35 4
17 Sundaraj, Lily Lisgar C.I. 15.66 3
18 Maquiling, Colleen 93 St. Pius X – 16.00 2
19 Wouters, Olivia 94 North Dundas 16.55 1
20 Zheng, Shuying Lisgar C.I. 17.84 1
21 West, Danielle 94 Brookfield – 22.42 2

Event 26 Boys 100 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 12.01 3
2 Aribido, Tim 94 Colonel By S 12.05 3
3 Astro, Miguel 94 Sacred Heart 12.11 2
4 Whitelock, Ty 94 Arnprior Dhs 12.20 2
5 Dufour, Alex 94 Colonel By S 12.28 1
6 Kargus, Ryan 94 Arnprior Dhs 12.32 1
7 Karkache, Wassim 94 De La Salle 12.35 1
8 Millson, Justin 94 Colonel By S 12.63 1
9 Baylis, Stephen 94 Arnprior Dhs 12.75 2
10 Stipinac, Filip 4 Colonel By S 12.95 2
11 Leafloor, Josh 94 Arnprior Dhs 12.98 3
12 Cowan, Terry 94 Woodroffe H. 13.21 3
13 Quinn, Anthony 94 Immaculata 13.71 3
14 Sadler, Will 94 North Grenvi 14.60 1
— MacAuley, Andrew 94 Arnprior Dhs DQ 2

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 59.30
2 Wheeler, Michelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:04.97
3 Callender, Laura 94 Sir Robert B 1:05.37
4 Campeau, Melanie 94 Louis-Riel 1:06.14
5 Kendall, Holly 94 North Grenvi 1:08.88
6 Kaba, Saran 94 Sir Robert B 1:09.90
7 Young, Sara 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:11.47
8 Roy, Veronica 94 Sacred Heart 1:12.73
9 Schmid, Isabel 94 North Dundas 1:21.47
10 Sutarwala, Saakshi Lisgar C.I. 1:33.94

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 53.35
2 Mohamoud, Yassin 94 Woodroffe H. 54.38
3 Stipinac, Filip 4 Colonel By S 56.70
4 Whitelock, Ty 94 Arnprior Dhs 57.39
5 Mader, Ahmed 94 Bell HS – Ot 59.30
6 Camm, Jason 94 Rockland 1:01.17
7 Leafloor, Josh 94 Arnprior Dhs 1:03.96
8 Sadler, Will 94 North Grenvi 1:08.62
9 Quinn, Anthony 94 Immaculata 1:10.27

Event 29 Girls 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Campeau, Melanie 94 Louis-Riel 5:11.99
2 Williams, Morgan Lisgar C.I. 5:33.55
3 Dussah, Naomi 94 Gisele-Lalon 5:51.90
4 Bond, Nicole 94 Sacred Heart 6:24.65

Event 30 Boys 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Lisgar C.I. 5:01.36
2 Camm, Jason 94 Rockland 5:03.16
3 Young, Sandro Lisgar C.I. 5:09.26
4 Matar, Mustapha 94 Brookfield – 5:11.15
5 Guthrie, Ian 94 Redeemer 5:14.72

Event 31 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland 13.48 2
2 Callender, Laura 94 Sir Robert B 14.27 1
3 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 14.95 2
4 Sullivan, Ashlynn 94 Arnprior Dhs 15.00 1
5 Walton, Shannon 94 Ashbury 15.34 2
6 Li, Sonja Lisgar C.I. 16.45 2
7 Minywab, Esther 94 Sir Robert B 16.51 1
8 Rotor, Britany 94 St. Joseph’s 16.88 1

Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin 94 Cairine Wils 15.93
2 Billard, Ryan 94 Colonel By S 16.37
3 MacAuley, Andrew 94 Arnprior Dhs 16.53
4 Marroquin, Jose 94 Sacred Heart 18.37

Event 33 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 47.68 1
2 St. Joseph’s Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.19 1
— Colonel By S.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ DNF 2

Event 34 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 54.79
2 Brookfield – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.30
3 North Grenville – Kemptville ‘A’ 56.33
4 St. Joseph’s Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 57.52

Event 39 Girls Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Breanna 95 Woodroffe H. 9.73m
2 Williamson, Taylor 95 North Grenvi 9.39m
3 Minywab, Esther 94 Sir Robert B 8.98m
4 Grant, Daphne Lisgar C.I. 8.93m

Event 40 Boys Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohamoud, Yassin 94 Woodroffe H. 12.45m
2 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Colonel By S 11.62m
3 Billard, Ryan 94 Colonel By S 10.98m
4 Thompson, Trevor 94 St. Mark 10.93m
5 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior Dhs 10.29m
6 Colbert, Hugh 94 Arnprior Dhs 9.24m
— Cowan, Terry 94 Woodroffe H. FOUL

Event 41 Girls High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamson, Taylor 95 North Grenvi 1.50m
2 Charbonneau, Christina 94 Rockland 1.45m
3 Fortin, Chanelle 94 Arnprior Dhs 1.40m
4 Craig, Laura 95 Arnprior Dhs 1.35m

Event 42 Boys High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron, Justin 94 Arnprior Dhs 1.70m
1 Quarrington, Thomas Bell HS – Ot 1.70m

Event 43 Girls Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 22.38m
2 Brown, Jamie 94 Arnprior Dhs 20.40m
3 Debeer, Alana 94 John McCrae 16.05m

Event 44 Boys Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 31.06m
2 Pyett, Malcolm 94 John McCrae 29.51m
3 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 28.49m
4 Schreiter, Liam 94 Arnprior Dhs 27.35m
5 Gray, Derek 94 Arnprior Dhs 24.95m
6 Dawson, Jeremy 94 Redeemer 21.20m

Event 47 Girls Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 K-Alt, Marlies 94 Louis-Riel 9.04m
2 Brown, Jamie 94 Arnprior Dhs 8.88m
3 Wouters, Olivia 94 North Dundas 8.61m
4 Ghadban, Manal 94 Brookfield – 8.05m
5 Debeer, Alana 94 John McCrae 7.98m
6 Zheng, Shuying Lisgar C.I. 7.85m
7 Zhang, Jenny Lisgar C.I. 6.00m

Event 48 Boys Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schreiter, Liam 94 Arnprior Dhs 13.19m
2 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 11.44m
3 Pronko, Dimitri 94 Louis-Riel 10.16m
4 Mufuta, Dieuleveut 94 Franco-Cité 9.82m
5 Gray, Derek 94 Arnprior Dhs 9.20m
6 Ladouceur, Alex 94 North Dundas 8.60m

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland 12.40 2
2 Brohman, Amelia 94 Hillcrest – 12.59 2
3 Okankwu, Gift 92 De La Salle 12.64 2
4 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell HS – Ot 12.66 2
5 Jean, Kathleen 92 Immaculata 13.24 2
6 Pan, Alicia 93 Arnprior Dhs 13.33 1
7 Poirier, Natalie 92 Bell HS – Ot 13.57 3
8 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenvi 13.67 3
9 Baylis, Alex 92 Arnprior Dhs 13.75 3
10 Loussoko, Mireille 92 De La Salle 13.83 1
11 Potvin, Jennifer 92 Bell HS – Ot 13.91 1
12 Luu, Kim 93 Bell HS – Ot 14.46 4
13 Beanlands, Rachelle 93 Colonel By S 14.72 4
14 Chu, Sherry 94 Bell HS – Ot 14.83 4
15 Sarfo, Nadia 93 St. Pius X – 14.99 1
16 Wright, Lisa 92 St. Pius X – 15.24 4
17 Kenmir, Jenny 92 Bell HS – Ot 15.36 3
18 Rocheleau, Aleisha 92 Gisele-Lalon 15.66 1
— Morin-Holland, Arianne 92 Gisele-Lalon DQ 3

Event 50 Boys 100 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 11.58 2
2 Hiratsuka, Erik 93 Sacred Heart 11.59 3
3 Bobak, David 92 Franco-Cité 11.62 6
4 Bornelo Clergé, Nel 92 Franco-Cité 11.66 2
5 Tierney, Joe 93 Sacred Heart 11.67 5
6 Cotton, David 93 Sacred Heart 11.77 7
7 Khalil, Raymond 92 Immaculata 11.81 1
8 DeJong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 11.82 3
9 Andrews, Jesse 92 Arnprior Dhs 11.98 2
10 Brown, Eric 94 St. Pius X – 12.03 7
11 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior Dhs 12.08 5
12 Pronko, A-J 92 Louis-Riel 12.15 1
13 Yao, Yannick 93 De La Salle 12.17 5
14 Spicer, Patrick 92 Immaculata 12.22 6
15 Reynolds, David 92 Rockland 12.23 3
16 Roumani, Ali 93 Woodroffe H. 12.27 6
17 Murphy, Phil 93 Arnprior Dhs 12.41 4
18 Champagne, Patrick 92 Gisele-Lalon 12.43 1
19 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Louis-Riel 12.46 5
20 Mulumba, Jonathan 93 Immaculata 12.51 5
21 Evans, Riley 93 Colonel By S 12.65 4
22 Leafloor, Kyle 93 Arnprior Dhs 12.67 1
23 Marcelin, Worlphy 93 Louis-Riel 12.96 7
24 Muqadim, Abdul Lisgar C.I. 12.96 5
25 Bates, Nick 92 Louis-Riel 13.11 4
26 Ogilivy, Kyle 93 John McCrae 13.21 2
27 Raley, Zach 93 Arnprior Dhs 13.36 7
28 Coombs, Paul 95 North Grenvi 13.40 1
29 Vigliotti-Desgagnes, Rob 93 Immaculata 14.07 4
30 Zarrouri, Samir 93 John McCrae 14.07 4
31 Bergsma, Kyle 91 Redeemer 15.20 7
— Skupek, Gabriel 93 St. F Xavier DQ 2
— Smith, Nic 93 Arnprior Dhs DQ 6

Event 51 Girls 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona 92 Bell HS – Ot 56.96 2
2 Todd, Carley 93 North Grenvi 1:05.56 1
3 Baylis, Alex 92 Arnprior Dhs 1:06.44 1
4 Beanlands, Rachelle 93 Colonel By S 1:07.03 2
5 Bain, Maggie Lisgar C.I. 1:07.36 1
6 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenvi 1:07.73 1
7 Gallant Lanctot, Adrienn 92 Gisele-Lalon 1:07.93 2
8 Klawitter, Noella Unattache 1:08.32 2
9 St-Aubin, Mia Unattache 1:08.46 2
10 Vrany, Sascha Lisgar C.I. 1:09.09 2
11 Bean, Camille 93 Louis-Riel 1:09.64 1
12 Lundy, Hilary 93 North Grenvi 1:10.71 1
13 Oconnor, Christina 93 North Dundas 1:13.35 2
14 Gervais, Casey 92 Louis-Riel 1:13.55 1

Event 52 Boys 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Basler, Matt 91 Arnprior Dhs 50.10 1
2 Moses, Isiah 93 Gloucester H 50.56 3
3 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 52.19 4
4 Tierney, Joe 93 Sacred Heart 52.20 1
5 Boast, Cody 91 Hillcrest – 52.28 4
6 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 52.56 4
7 Khalil, Raymond 92 Immaculata 52.84 3
8 Diaby, Abdoul 92 Louis-Riel 53.29 1
9 McDonald, Rob 93 St. Pius X – 53.71 2
10 Holstead, Ian 92 Colonel By S 54.11 2
11 Skupek, Gabriel 93 St. F Xavier 54.18 4
12 Lackey, Andrew 92 Cairine Wils 54.48 3
13 Yao, Yannick 93 De La Salle 55.10 3
14 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Immaculata 55.38 2
15 Mulumba, Jonathan 93 Immaculata 55.54 1
16 Sabourin, Nickolas 92 Franco-Cité 55.71 4
17 Bhatla, Deven 92 Sir Robert B 56.26 2
18 Xu, Tony Lisgar C.I. 56.61 4
19 Leafloor, Kyle 93 Arnprior Dhs 56.68 2
20 Lalande, Pierre 92 Louis-Riel 56.74 4
21 Ogilivy, Kyle 93 John McCrae 57.18 4
22 Pronko, A-J 92 Louis-Riel 57.70 4
23 Dey, Sean 93 Arnprior Dhs 57.74 1
24 Pierce, Hayward Lisgar C.I. 58.17 2
25 Bates, Nick 92 Louis-Riel 58.58 3
26 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 1:01.13 3
27 Raley, Zach 93 Arnprior Dhs 1:01.35 3
28 Legault, Danick 93 Gisele-Lalon 1:01.67 3
29 ChangLi, Samuel 92 Gisele-Lalon 1:03.18 1
30 Vigliotti-Desgagnes, Rob 93 Immaculata 1:09.36 4

Event 53 Girls 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vrany, Sascha Lisgar C.I. 5:26.05
2 Kelly, Emily 92 Woodroffe H. 5:30.53
3 Van Creikengen, Anna 93 Rockland 5:45.93
4 Zarins, Alexa 92 Immaculata 5:49.40
5 Garde, Chelsea 92 Rockland 5:55.54
6 Farmer, Melissa 92 Arnprior Dhs 6:00.69
7 Brouwer, Nicole 92 Hillcrest – 6:43.87
8 Bellanger, Rachelle 92 Hillcrest – 6:43.92

Event 54 Boys 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin 92 Immaculata 4:17.34
2 Oman, Ben 93 Sir Robert B 4:20.94
3 Parsons, David 93 Arnprior Dhs 4:21.77
4 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior Dhs 4:24.98
5 Behre, Alex 93 Woodroffe H. 4:25.05
6 DesBrisay, Tommy 91 Ottawa Tech 4:31.60
7 Denomme, Mark 93 Sacred Heart 4:42.92
8 Pierce, Hayward Lisgar C.I. 4:43.37
9 Schafer, Max 91 Cairine Wils 4:47.72
10 Thompson, Trevor 92 Brookfield – 4:52.10
11 Muldoon, Colin 91 Immaculata 4:55.66
12 McIntyre, Devin 93 Sacred Heart 4:55.78
13 Gillan, Hugh 92 Hillcrest – 5:05.43
14 Latino, Steven 92 Hillcrest – 5:07.05
15 McManus, Adam 92 Bell HS – Ot 5:20.83
16 Saghir, Mounir 92 Woodroffe H. 6:04.62
— Diaby, Abdoul 92 Louis-Riel DNF

Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland 13.98 2
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 Sir Robert B 14.89 2
3 Stille, Julia Lisgar C.I. 15.05 1
4 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 St. Joseph’s 15.77 2
5 Yee, Samantha 93 North Grenvi 18.19 2
6 Kaindl, Lea 92 Colonel By S 18.90 1
7 Parker, Lindsay 93 North Grenvi 19.03 1
8 Ball, Portia 92 La Salle 19.45 1
9 Li, Justina 92 Sir Robert B 20.07 1
10 Poirier, Natalie 92 Bell HS – Ot 20.90 1

Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeJong, Dylan 92 North Dundas 15.14
2 Primeau, Codie 92 L’Heritage 15.35

Event 57 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 52.95 2
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 53.96 1
3 Sir Robert Borden – Ottawa ‘A’ 54.43 2
4 North Grenville – Kemptville ‘A’ 54.62 1
5 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 57.75 1
6 St. Pius X – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.76 2

Event 58 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sacred Heart Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 44.82
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 45.71
3 Colonel By S.S. – Ottawa ‘A’ 45.99

Event 59 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:37.13
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 4:52.50
3 Lisgar C.I. – Ottawa ‘A’ 5:03.34
4 Arnprior Dhs ‘B’ 5:03.96
5 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘B’ 5:51.12

Event 60 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:52.05
2 Immaculata Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:56.35
3 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 3:57.59
4 St. Pius X – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:09.25
5 Arnprior Dhs ‘B’ 4:25.61

Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon, Krista 92 John McCrae 11.65m
2 Stille, Julia Lisgar C.I. 11.46m
3 Biswal, Devyani 93 Sir Robert B 10.41m
4 Biswal, Divya 93 Sir Robert B 10.12m
5 Milne, Kirsten 92 North Dundas 9.86m
6 Luu, Kim 93 Bell HS – Ot 9.82m
7 Pan, Alicia 93 Arnprior Dhs 9.63m
8 Li, Justina 92 Sir Robert B 9.31m

Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Jesse 92 Arnprior Dhs 11.73m
2 Reynolds, David 92 Rockland 10.52m
3 Roumani, Ali 93 Woodroffe H. 10.41m

Event 65 Girls High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ball, Portia 92 La Salle 1.65m
2 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Rockland 1.55m
3 Luu, Kim 93 Bell HS – Ot 1.45m
4 Wong, Jessica 92 Sir Robert B 1.30m
5 Buisman, Leanna 93 Redeemer 1.20m

Event 66 Boys High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keith, Benjamin 93 Rockland 1.80m

Event 67 Girls Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 600gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quathamer, Hanna 92 Arnprior Dhs 29.84m
2 Bertrand, Courtney 93 Hillcrest – 20.44m
3 Arnold, Janelle 93 Colonel By S 17.50m
4 Walton, Karly 93 Hillcrest – 17.44m
5 John, Sabrina 91 Woodroffe H. 17.05m
6 Noort, Jennifer 92 Redeemer 14.05m

Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 800gm
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dimillo, Eric 91 Arnprior Dhs 33.73m
2 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 31.18m
3 Doxtater, Gordon 91 Bell HS – Ot 27.94m
4 Dutil-Séguin, Julien 93 De La Salle 23.63m
5 Lybbert, Davin 92 Rockland 21.42m
6 Muldoon, Colin 91 Immaculata 19.32m
7 Henderson, Nicholas 91 Woodroffe H. 14.73m
— Brady, Shane 94 St. Pius X – FOUL

Event 71 Girls Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1kg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quathamer, Hanna 92 Arnprior Dhs 8.79m
2 Renaud, Ashley 94 Woodroffe H. 7.65m
3 Noort, Jennifer 92 Redeemer 6.54m
4 Alvarado, Damaris 93 Redeemer 6.37m
5 Arnold, Janelle 93 Colonel By S 6.20m
6 John, Sabrina 91 Woodroffe H. 6.13m

Event 72 Boys Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
Implement Weight: 1.613kg (3 lbs)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evelyn, Mike 93 John McCrae 11.64m
2 Dimillo, Eric 91 Arnprior Dhs 10.87m
3 Chapman, Ryan 93 Rockland 10.02m
4 Dutil-Séguin, Julien 93 De La Salle 9.44m
5 Brady, Shane 94 St. Pius X – 9.26m
6 Henderson, Nicholas 91 Woodroffe H. 6.93m

Event 73 Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sitka, Kelsey 95 Sir Robert B 6:09.28
2 Williams, Morgan Lisgar C.I. 6:14.41
3 Charrier, Elyse 95 Sacred Heart 6:21.36
4 Branchard, Emily 95 North Grenvi 6:32.28
5 Pelton, Krista 95 North Grenvi 6:34.43
6 Farmer, Melissa 92 Arnprior Dhs 6:43.57
7 Glofcheskie, Taylor 95 North Grenvi 7:32.57

Event 74 Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
Barrier Height : 30″
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Josh 95 Arnprior Dhs 4:33.61
2 Lefebvre, Marc 92 Louis-Riel 4:45.18
3 Parsons, David 93 Arnprior Dhs 4:45.76
4 Parsons, Scott 93 Arnprior Dhs 4:45.96
5 Muldoon, Colin 91 Immaculata 5:19.35
6 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Lisgar C.I. 5:21.98
7 Nicoletta, Marcus 93 St. Pius X – 5:31.40
8 Williams, Cole 95 Bell HS – Ot 5:31.75
9 Bisson, Ludovick 94 St. Pius X – 5:38.44
10 Therens, Nick 96 St. Pius X – 5:45.04
11 Zvonarich, Boden 95 Arnprior Dhs 5:57.23
12 Young, Sandro Lisgar C.I. 6:04.45