2010 Dome High School Series – Meet #6



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/6/2010 06:10 PM
Dome High School – Meet 6 – 5/6/2010
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Ottawa, ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Prince, Nichelle Pickering H. 12.76 3
2 Janes, Alex Pickering H. 13.23 4
3 Prescod, Kimberley Holy Trinity 13.88 1
4 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 13.92 3
5 Evans, Karena Pickering H. 13.94 5
6 Dias, Mikayla Pickering H. 14.15 2
7 Papadapoulos, Braxton Pickering H. 14.22 5
8 Bourque, Marianne De La Salle 14.35 1
9 Lange, Marcia St. Peter CH 14.39 4
10 Busse, Christine Pickering H. 14.57 1
11 Robertson, Jessie Cairine Wils 14.57 4
12 Kirika, Paola Louis-Riel 14.70 2
13 Glatt, Katie Bell HS 14.91 3
14 Sharp, Tanyss Hillcrest HS 15.03 5
15 Bagheri, Tina Cairine Wils 15.15 1
16 Nahijaj, Valdeta Woodroffe HS 15.37 2
17 Lindsay, Emma Bell HS 15.39 4
18 Douglas-Freitas, Karen Woodroffe HS 15.50 3
19 Arsenault, Danielle Louis-Riel 15.71 1
20 Major, Jazzmin Rockland 15.77 2
21 Mahoro, Nicole St. Pius X 16.03 1
22 Augello, Olivia St. Pius X 16.05 2
23 Prabphala, Paramapor De La Salle 16.30 3
24 Rattavong, Brenda St. Pius X 16.43 4
25 Perrault, Melanie O’Gorman HS 16.63 3
26 Martel-Benson, Jessie O’Gorman HS 18.58 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Prince, Nichelle Pickering H. 26.12 2
2 Janes, Alex Pickering H. 27.21 1
3 Newcombe, Chelsea St. Joseph’s 28.69 2
4 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 28.83 5
5 Prescod, Kimberley Holy Trinity 29.09 6
6 Lange, Marcia St. Peter CH 29.52 2
7 Kiden, Daisy Lisgar C.I. 30.28 2
8 Busse, Christine Pickering H. 30.29 6
9 Baillargeon, Catherine Franco-Cité 31.40 3
10 Lucien, Nafthalia Franco-Cité 31.44 1
11 Barrie, Hannah Lisgar C.I. 32.11 1
12 Douglas-Freitas, Karen Woodroffe HS 32.19 3
13 Arsenault, Danielle Louis-Riel 32.59 3
14 Major, Jazzmin Rockland 33.61 4
15 Prabphala, Paramapor De La Salle 34.36 5
16 Nahijaj, Valdeta Woodroffe HS 34.50 6
17 Tancorre, Kasandra Hillcrest HS 34.78 4
18 Perrault, Melanie O’Gorman HS 34.84 3
19 Augello, Olivia St. Pius X 36.32 4
20 Martel-Benson, Jessie O’Gorman HS 40.10 6

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mohiddin, Asha Louis-Riel 1:03.99 2
2 Newcombe, Chelsea St. Joseph’s 1:07.87 1
3 Spencer, Rachel Hillcrest HS 1:08.30 2
4 Wong, Catherine Holy Trinity 1:09.14 1
5 Prescod, Kimberley Holy Trinity 1:11.77 2
6 Kiden, Daisy Lisgar C.I. 1:12.46 2
7 Cruickshank, Megan Hillcrest HS 1:12.95 1
8 Torresan, Mariah O’Gorman HS 1:15.27 1
9 Ménard, Tanis Franco-Cité 1:18.92 2
10 Godin, Alexandria O’Gorman HS 1:21.77 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDonald, Kelly Holy Trinity 2:38.97
2 Irwin, Bridget Bell HS 2:39.02
3 Harmsen, Jessica St. Peter CH 2:40.79
4 Filipovich, Tara Sir Robert B 2:43.90
5 Sitka, Kelsey Sir Robert B 2:44.50
6 Flamand, Karine Franco-Cité 2:44.78
7 Senis, Chantel Pickering H. 2:45.08
8 Moyes, Corina St. Peter CH 2:48.51
9 McKay, Haley Cairine Wils 2:50.38
10 Barrie, Hannah Lisgar C.I. 2:52.51
11 Torresan, Mariah O’Gorman HS 2:57.48
12 Yee, Katherine Lisgar C.I. 3:00.01
13 Pinsoneault, Amanda Rockland 3:00.13
14 Molnar, Valérie Franco-Cité 3:04.11
15 Richards, Karen Lisgar C.I. 3:06.29
16 Godin, Alexandria O’Gorman HS 3:08.10

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Filipovich, Tara Sir Robert B 5:36.36
2 McDonald, Kelly Holy Trinity 5:42.18
3 Harmsen, Jessica St. Peter CH 5:43.30
4 Senis, Chantel Pickering H. 5:45.69
5 Charrier, Elyse Sacred Heart 5:45.99
6 Dias, Mikayla Pickering H. 5:46.96
7 Irwin, Bridget Bell HS 5:53.28
8 Mason, Montana Bell HS 6:05.18
9 Moyes, Corina St. Peter CH 6:06.71
10 Torresan, Mariah O’Gorman HS 6:29.90
11 Richards, Karen Lisgar C.I. 6:45.74
12 Godin, Alexandria O’Gorman HS 6:59.68

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Adams, Toluwa Mother Teres 14.71 1
2 Evans, Karena Pickering H. 15.08 2
3 Wong, Catherine Holy Trinity 16.60 1
4 Robert, Anais Louis-Riel 16.61 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Charbonneau, Christina Rockland 50.21 1
2 Loh, Jaimee Cairine Wils 51.40 1
3 Evans, Karena Pickering H. 52.77 2
4 Wong, Catherine Holy Trinity 52.90 3
5 Papadapoulos, Braxton Pickering H. 52.97 2
6 Robert, Anais Louis-Riel 55.72 3
7 Morrison, Brianna Holy Trinity 55.93 1
8 Cruickshank, Megan Hillcrest HS 58.21 3
9 Spencer, Rachel Hillcrest HS 58.99 2
10 Arsenault, Danielle Louis-Riel 1:00.09 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 52.43
2 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 55.58
3 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 58.58

Girls High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Langham, Sarah St. Pius X 1.35m
2 Charbonneau, Christina Rockland J1.35m
3 King, Fiona Lisgar C.I. 1.20m

Girls Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cruickshank, Megan Hillcrest HS 2.15m

Girls Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loh, Jaimee Cairine Wils 4.46m
2 Tshilenge, Élisée Franco-Cité 4.22m
3 Langham, Sarah St. Pius X 4.20m
4 Zhou, Kaitlyn Bell HS 4.10m
5 Sharp, Tanyss Hillcrest HS 3.69m

Girls Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loh, Jaimee Cairine Wils 9.31m
2 Zhou, Kaitlyn Bell HS 8.53m

Girls Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collie, Sarah Sir Wilfrid 9.14m
2 Irvine, Mackenzie Immaculata 8.08m
3 Alfred, Christina De La Salle 7.68m
4 Houssein, Filssan Cairine Wils 7.21m
5 Davis, Becca Sacred Heart 7.03m
6 Glatt, Katie Bell HS 7.02m
7 Morgan, Jamie Lisgar C.I. 5.71m
8 Boucher, Michelle Sacred Heart 5.68m
9 Hunt, Jessica Sacred Heart 4.30m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collie, Sarah Sir Wilfrid 21.85m
2 Irvine, Mackenzie Immaculata 18.89m
3 Morrison, Brianna Holy Trinity 18.57m
4 Davis, Becca Sacred Heart 16.20m
5 Charron, Kate Hillcrest HS 15.22m
6 Tancorre, Kasandra Hillcrest HS 14.94m
7 Boucher, Michelle Sacred Heart 14.50m
8 Hunt, Jessica Sacred Heart 14.22m
9 Morgan, Jamie Lisgar C.I. 13.50m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collie, Sarah Sir Wilfrid 23.85m
2 Irvine, Mackenzie Immaculata 21.84m
3 McKay, Haley Cairine Wils 17.90m
4 Major, Jazzmin Rockland 16.60m
5 Davis, Becca Sacred Heart 15.60m
6 Morgan, Jamie Lisgar C.I. 12.80m
7 Charron, Kate Hillcrest HS 11.30m
— Hunt, Jessica Sacred Heart ND
— Boucher, Michelle Sacred Heart ND

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Leon-Palmer, Noelle Pickering H. 12.89 4
2 Daly, Maya Pickering H. 12.90 2
3 MACMILLAN, Vanessa St. Joseph’s 13.34 1
4 Greenidge-Williams, Jord Pickering H. 13.50 2
5 Adams, Kayla Pickering H. 13.68 4
6 Thomas, Amani Pickering H. 13.84 1
7 Dutrisac, Veronique Louis-Riel 14.09 1
8 Kaba, Saran Sir Robert B 14.15 3
9 Larchie, Aisha Pickering H. 14.41 3
10 Courtemanche, Roxanne Béatrice-Des 14.43 2
11 Barrow, Rihana St. Peter CH 14.51 2
12 Hubley, Alexandra Sir Wilfrid 14.60 3
13 Martynenko, Ana St. Joseph’s 14.67 4
14 Li, Sonja Lisgar C.I. 14.96 2
15 Tan, Audrey Bell HS 15.11 3
16 Francis-Pierre, Kimberle Bell HS 15.22 2
17 Shore, Melissa St. Joseph’s 15.31 1
18 Tucker, Christina Sir Wilfrid 15.35 4
19 Wong, Lauren Mother Teres 15.50 3
20 Sundararaj, Lily Lisgar C.I. 15.51 1
21 Niedermayer, Erin O’Gorman HS 17.87 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Leon-Palmer, Noelle Pickering H. 26.45 5
2 MACMILLAN, Vanessa St. Joseph’s 27.28 3
3 Ogilvie, Heather St. Joseph’s 27.83 1
4 Thomas, Amani Pickering H. 29.02 4
5 Agnew, Lauren Sacred Heart 29.14 1
6 Kaba, Saran Sir Robert B 29.26 3
7 Barrow, Rihana St. Peter CH 29.66 3
8 Davis, Jesse Sacred Heart 30.44 4
9 Stewart, Carolyn Rockland 30.47 2
10 Hubley, Alexandra Sir Wilfrid 30.70 5
11 Groulx, Sarah Holy Trinity 31.45 1
12 Roy, veronica Sacred Heart 31.92 5
13 Bertrand, Jenny Sir Wilfrid 32.44 2
14 Davidson, Chelsea St. Joseph’s 32.66 2
15 Tan, Audrey Bell HS 34.13 4
16 Zheng, Shuying Lisgar C.I. 35.12 2
17 McAlister, Jennifer Lisgar C.I. 35.28 4
18 Niedermayer, Erin O’Gorman HS 39.71 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ogilvie, Heather St. Joseph’s 1:02.75 1
2 Agnew, Lauren Sacred Heart 1:03.39 2
3 Walton, Shannon Ashbury 1:03.83 2
4 Gordon, Hannah Canterbury 1:10.02 2
5 Roy, veronica Sacred Heart 1:11.19 1
6 Donati, Coco Canterbury 1:11.65 1
7 Bertrand, Jenny Sir Wilfrid 1:12.78 1
8 Davidson, Chelsea St. Joseph’s 1:14.13 1
9 Groulx, Sarah Holy Trinity 1:14.60 2
10 Cartan, Leah O’Gorman HS 1:15.13 1
— Niedermayer, Erin O’Gorman HS DNF 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Campeau, Melanie Louis-Riel 2:31.02
2 Larchie, Aisha Pickering H. 2:49.50
3 Donati, Coco Canterbury 2:51.66
4 Cartan, Leah O’Gorman HS 2:59.02
5 McAlister, Jennifer Lisgar C.I. 3:21.11

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 O’Higgins, Erin Bell HS 5:05.62
2 Campeau, Melanie Louis-Riel 5:20.22
3 Williams, Morgan Lisgar C.I. 5:43.10
4 VanLeeuwen, Bryana Lisgar C.I. 5:56.53
5 Hardwick, Shannon Holy Trinity 6:01.83
6 Grieve, Alex Sir Wilfrid 6:02.46
7 Touzann, Camelia St. Peter CH 6:04.98
8 Widdis, Paige Sacred Heart 6:09.77
9 Kennedy, Amanda Sacred Heart 6:15.33
10 Campbell, Brianna Rockland 6:15.46
11 Cartan, Leah O’Gorman HS 6:16.16
12 Winn, Kate Sacred Heart 6:16.94

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Greenidge-Williams, Jord Pickering H. 12.88 2
2 Adams, Kayla Pickering H. 13.01 1
3 Daly, Maya Pickering H. 13.13 3
4 Davis, Jesse Sacred Heart 13.38 1
5 Charbonneau, Christina Rockland 14.10 3
6 Walton, Shannon Ashbury 14.66 3
7 Callender, Laura Sir Robert B 14.71 2
8 Kaba, Saran Sir Robert B 14.92 1
9 Oddy, Carolyn Canterbury 14.97 2
10 Minywab, Esther Sir Robert B 15.69 3
11 Li, Sonja Lisgar C.I. 15.74 2
12 Martynenko, Ana St. Joseph’s 16.11 3
13 Tan, Audrey Bell HS 16.45 3
14 Chauvel, Lia Béatrice-Des 17.40 1
15 Rotor, Britany St. Joseph’s 17.45 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Davis, Jesse Sacred Heart 50.76 1
2 Callender, Laura Sir Robert B 51.13 1
3 Daly, Maya Pickering H. 52.21 2
4 Thomas, Amani Pickering H. 52.89 2
5 Larchie, Aisha Pickering H. 53.50 3
6 Rendell-Watson, Emily Hillcrest HS 53.81 1
7 Shanahan, Cristin Holy Trinity 56.65 3
8 Martynenko, Ana St. Joseph’s 56.86 2
9 Groulx, Sarah Holy Trinity 59.68 2
10 Rotor, Britany St. Joseph’s 1:05.56 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 51.75 3
2 St. Joseph’s Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 54.36 2
3 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 54.64 1
4 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.01 1
5 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 56.12 3
6 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.74 1
7 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 59.31 1
8 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS – Ottaw ‘A’ 1:01.38 2
9 Lisgar C.I. – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:03.07 3
— Pickering H.S. ‘B’ DNF 2

Girls High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Agnew, Lauren Sacred Heart 1.60m
2 Pasieczny, Olivia Holy Trinity 1.40m
3 Charbonneau, Christina Rockland 1.35m
4 Courtemanche, Roxanne Béatrice-Des 1.30m
5 Wong, Lauren Mother Teres 1.20m

Girls Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kovesi, Caroline Canterbury 4.12m
2 Pasieczny, Olivia Holy Trinity 4.03m
3 Spinella, Toni Mother Teres 3.92m
4 Daccache, Jennifer St. Pius X 3.87m

Girls Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adams, Kayla Pickering H. 10.30m
2 Minywab, Esther Sir Robert B 9.25m
3 Pasieczny, Olivia Holy Trinity 8.43m

Girls Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 K-Alt, Marlies Louis-Riel 8.42m
2 Widdis, Paige Sacred Heart 5.84m

Girls Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 K-Alt, Marlies Louis-Riel 24.55m
2 Shanahan, Cristin Holy Trinity 19.00m

Girls Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rozon, Michelle L’Hertiage 31.20m
2 Doyle, Caitlin Bell HS 20.00m
3 Shanahan, Cristin Holy Trinity 18.30m
4 Callender, Laura Sir Robert B 16.50m
5 MacDonald, Danyca Mother Teres 16.40m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brohman, Amelia Hillcrest HS 12.54 4
2 Okankwu, Gift De La Salle 12.78 2
3 Reeves, Komica Pickering H. 13.04 1
4 Lawrence, Katherine Pickering H. 13.04 4
5 Jean, Kathleen Immaculata 13.11 2
6 Prince, Christine Pickering H. 13.36 1
7 Leduc, Mckenzie Holy Trinity 13.48 3
8 Kenmir, Jenny Bell HS 13.75 4
8 McInnis, Dayna Holy Trinity 13.75 1
10 Biklo, Erika St. Mark Chs 13.80 1
11 Julien, Phara Franco-Cité 13.90 4
12 Barry, Jackie St. Peter CH 13.97 2
13 Bailey, Terina St. Peter CH 14.17 3
14 Garland, Brittany Sacred Heart 14.42 3
15 Zimperi, Bianca O’Gorman HS 14.55 2
16 Maiorino, Rebecca Franco-Cité 14.61 1
17 Chu, Sherry Bell HS 14.98 3
18 Stuber, Tanya Sir Wilfrid 15.53 2
19 Onlock, Meagan O’Gorman HS 15.56 1
20 Kueba Kuenda, Benedicte Immaculata 16.31 2
21 Simmons, Leslie O’Gorman HS 16.34 4
22 Ranta, Kelly O’Gorman HS 17.52 4
— Wilson, Ashley Mother Teres DQ 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lawrence, Katherine Pickering H. 26.20 5
2 Terrell, Emery Glebe 27.21 3
3 Prince, Christine Pickering H. 27.23 3
4 Wilson, Ashley Mother Teres 27.28 1
5 Jean, Kathleen Immaculata 27.38 4
6 Bain, Maggie Lisgar C.I. 28.49 6
7 Poirier, Natalie Bell HS 28.50 2
8 Barry, Jackie St. Peter CH 29.12 6
9 Finlayson, Serena Holy Trinity 29.92 5
10 Maiorino, Rebecca Franco-Cité 30.32 5
11 Victor, Stacey Holy Trinity 30.75 4
12 Sarfo, Nadia St. Pius X 30.96 1
13 Garland, Brittany Sacred Heart 31.04 2
14 Wright, Lisa St. Pius X 31.28 6
15 Kueba Kuenda, Benedicte Immaculata 33.60 3
16 Onlock, Meagan O’Gorman HS 33.77 2
17 Simmons, Leslie O’Gorman HS 36.63 3
18 Ranta, Kelly O’Gorman HS 37.62 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Ashley Mother Teres 1:00.59 1
2 Adam, Shanelle Sacred Heart 1:05.14 1
3 Bain, Maggie Lisgar C.I. 1:06.32 1
4 Leduc, Mckenzie Holy Trinity 1:08.19 2
5 Zimperi, Bianca O’Gorman HS 1:10.09 1
6 Bean, Camille Louis-Riel 1:11.72 1
7 Onlock, Meagan O’Gorman HS 1:14.07 2
8 Gervais, Casey Louis-Riel 1:14.21 2
9 Simmons, Leslie O’Gorman HS 1:27.68 2
10 Ranta, Kelly O’Gorman HS 1:31.12 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Callender, Fiona Bell HS 2:13.17
2 Galbraith, Emma Franco-Ouest 2:14.73
3 Slinn, Heather Hillcrest HS 2:25.46
4 Mendes, Rebecca Pickering H. 2:27.46
5 Vrany, Sascha Lisgar C.I. 2:37.78
6 Murawsky, Jennifer Holy Trinity 2:39.73
7 Kelly, Emily Woodroffe HS 2:41.07
8 Soehn, Samantha St. Peter CH 2:43.19
9 Bean, Camille Louis-Riel 2:43.34
10 Clark, Jackie Pickering H. 2:46.83
11 Zarins, Alexa Immaculata 2:47.99
12 Levett, Elizabeth Holy Trinity 2:53.34
13 Enouy, Amanda Mother Teres 3:00.43

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mendes, Rebecca Pickering H. 5:13.49
2 Vrany, Sascha Lisgar C.I. 5:25.69
3 Richard, Stephanie Gloucester H 5:44.94
4 Soehn, Samantha St. Peter CH 5:49.49
5 Clark, Jackie Pickering H. 5:54.52
6 Zarins, Alexa Immaculata 5:54.69
7 Garde, Chelsea Rockland 5:57.96
8 Levett, Elizabeth Holy Trinity 6:01.32
9 Gervais, Casey Louis-Riel 6:20.01
10 Brouwer, Nicole Hillcrest HS 6:25.75
11 Bellanger, Rachelle Hillcrest HS 6:46.59

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani Sir Robert B 15.09 2
2 Eskridge, Charlotte St. Joseph’s 15.64 2
3 McInnis, Dayna Holy Trinity 17.65 1
4 Finlayson, Serena Holy Trinity 18.57 1
5 Miller-Duvall, Emma Gloucester H 18.60 1
6 Lawrence, Katherine Pickering H. 18.63 2
7 Gleeson, Annie Sacred Heart 18.73 2
8 Exeter, Christine Pickering H. 20.30 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea Rockland 43.28 2
2 Eskridge, Charlotte St. Joseph’s 48.23 1
3 Biklo, Erika St. Mark Chs 49.79 1
4 Miller-Duvall, Emma Gloucester H 50.72 2
5 McInnis, Dayna Holy Trinity 51.23 2
6 Adam, Shanelle Sacred Heart 54.54 1
7 Finlayson, Serena Holy Trinity 56.26 1
8 Poirier, Natalie Bell HS 56.50 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 50.89 2
2 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.17 2
3 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 53.70 2
4 St. Peter Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 56.77 1
5 Franco-Cité – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.90 1
6 St. Pius X – Ottawa ‘A’ 1:04.59 1

Girls High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Terrell, Emery Glebe 1.55m
2 Courtemanche, Christiane Béatrice-Des 1.45m
3 Luu, Kim Bell HS 1.40m
4 Wong, Jessica Sir Robert B 1.20m

Girls Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Terrell, Emery Glebe 2.90m
— Madden, Lindsay Hillcrest HS NH

Girls Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biswal, Devyani Sir Robert B 4.98m
2 Maddex, Ashlea Rockland 4.73m
3 Luu, Kim Bell HS 4.59m
4 Victor, Stacey Holy Trinity 4.50m
5 Courtemanche, Christiane Béatrice-Des 4.36m
5 Reeves, Komica Pickering H. 4.36m
7 Chu, Sherry Bell HS 4.00m

Girls Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stille, Julia Lisgar C.I. 11.29m
2 Biswal, Divya Sir Robert B 10.61m
3 Reeves, Komica Pickering H. 10.15m
4 Luu, Kim Bell HS 9.45m
5 Li, Justina Sir Robert B 8.90m
6 Victor, Stacey Holy Trinity 8.33m

Girls Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Green, Melissa St. Peter CH 9.30m
2 Elias, Rachel Holy Trinity 8.77m
3 Mesec, Emilie Holy Trinity 8.17m
4 Robillard, Natalie Sacred Heart 7.93m
5 Wilson, Courtney Bell HS 7.68m
6 Floyd, Noella Sir Robert B 7.52m
7 Slade, Sabrina Hillcrest HS 6.72m
8 Longchamps, Jessie Sir Robert B 6.54m
9 Slinn, Heather Hillcrest HS 5.15m
10 Garland, Brittany Sacred Heart 5.06m

Girls Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Slade, Sabrina Hillcrest HS 21.90m
2 Green, Melissa St. Peter CH 21.65m
3 Elias, Rachel Holy Trinity 19.43m
4 Bertrand, Courtney Hillcrest HS 18.54m
5 Mesec, Emilie Holy Trinity 18.38m
6 Wilson, Courtney Bell HS 18.31m
7 Robillard, Natalie Sacred Heart 18.00m
8 Walton, Karly Hillcrest HS 16.90m

Girls Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ausman, Christine De La Salle 36.25m
2 Rozon, Michelle L’Hertiage 31.20m
3 Wilson, Courtney Bell HS 29.20m
4 Mesec, Emilie Holy Trinity 26.25m
5 Naboulsi, Dunia Woodroffe HS 24.20m
6 Robillard, Natalie Sacred Heart 22.20m
7 Poirier, Natalie Bell HS 19.25m
8 Bertrand, Courtney Hillcrest HS 17.00m
9 Longchamps, Jessie Sir Robert B 13.00m
10 Walton, Karly Hillcrest HS 12.00m
— Elias, Rachel Holy Trinity ND

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robert, Anais Louis-Riel 5:49.02
2 Murawsky, Jennifer Holy Trinity 5:57.02
3 Williams, Morgan Lisgar C.I. 6:01.13
4 Sitka, Kelsey Sir Robert B 6:09.05
5 Tucker, Christina Sir Wilfrid 6:14.83
6 Winn, Kate Sacred Heart 7:09.81

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 4:10.45
2 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:28.30
3 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 4:31.91
4 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:34.53
5 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 4:42.74
6 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘B’ 4:45.72
7 St. Peter Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:57.56

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea Rockland 14.26
2 Biswal, Devyani Sir Robert B 15.08
3 Stille, Julia Lisgar C.I. 15.62

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grant, Rakewon Pickering H. 11.98 4
2 Halog, Jonelle Bell HS 12.05 4
3 Joseph, Yazin Pickering H. 12.06 4
3 Kerr-Davis, Shaundre Pickering H. 12.06 1
5 Winsborrow, Kayne Pickering H. 12.10 3
6 Baptiste, Nick St. Joseph’s 12.22 1
7 St.Jean, Jesse Pickering H. 12.24 3
8 Zeineddine, Moussa Franco-Cité 12.32 6
9 Philip, Joshua Pickering H. 12.34 6
10 Leudc, Kyle Sacred Heart 12.51 4
11 Russell, Dorion Pickering H. 12.52 2
12 McLeod, Cody St. Joseph’s 12.58 5
13 Wood, Trae Pickering H. 12.70 4
14 Giroux, Marc Sacred Heart 12.71 2
15 Connell, Courtney Pickering H. 12.72 5
16 Burchill, Corey Bell HS 12.85 1
17 Rollocks, Jordan St. Joseph’s 12.91 2
18 Saynorath, Nar Bell HS 13.01 2
19 Pitt, Ignatius Pickering H. 13.09 5
20 Robson-Gordon, Angus De La Salle 13.17 3
21 Bitar, Daniel Franco-Cité 13.21 2
22 Mendoza, Carlos Mother Teres 13.23 1
23 Ou, Lawrence Lisgar C.I. 13.29 5
24 Fridal, Bronson Pickering H. 13.31 3
25 Pasca, Ionut Hillcrest HS 13.48 2
26 White, Edgar Immaculata 13.60 5
27 Jarvis, Dwayne Pickering H. 13.70 6
28 Wang, Jesse Kent Lisgar C.I. 13.72 1
29 Mancini, Evan St. Joseph’s 13.74 3
30 Jenson, Keagan Sir Wilfrid 13.86 6
31 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel De La Salle 14.42 1
32 Rechico, Bernard De La Salle 14.77 6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dumont, Teddy Béatrice-Des 24.43 5
2 Halog, Jonelle Bell HS 24.50 4
3 Winsborrow, Kayne Pickering H. 24.59 5
4 Kerr-Davis, Shaundre Pickering H. 24.68 2
5 Philip, Joshua Pickering H. 25.01 1
5 St.Jean, Jesse Pickering H. 25.01 3
7 Leudc, Kyle Sacred Heart 25.13 2
8 Baptiste, Nick St. Joseph’s 25.16 3
9 Grant, Rakewon Pickering H. 25.23 7
10 McLeod, Cody St. Joseph’s 25.77 6
11 Giroux, Marc Sacred Heart 25.84 5
12 Wood, Trae Pickering H. 26.02 6
13 Rollocks, Jordan St. Joseph’s 26.10 2
14 Russell, Dorion Pickering H. 26.42 3
15 Robson-Gordon, Angus De La Salle 27.63 7
16 Boult, Connor Sacred Heart 27.68 4
17 Pritchard, Andre De La Salle 27.92 1
18 Wang, Jesse Kent Lisgar C.I. 28.18 6
19 Bois, Cléovany Franco-Cité 28.19 6
20 Jenson, Keagan Sir Wilfrid 28.40 1
21 White, Edgar Immaculata 28.57 1
22 Williams, Cole Bell HS 29.04 5
23 Fridal, Bronson Pickering H. 29.50 3
24 Harris, Léon De La Salle 29.69 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dumont, Teddy Béatrice-Des 55.67
2 Lewis, Morgan Louis-Riel 56.56
3 Lafleur, Hans Franco-Cité 58.47
4 McLeod, Cody St. Joseph’s 59.41
5 Burchill, Corey Bell HS 1:00.03
6 McGinn, Stuart Bell HS 1:00.63

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Day, Mickey Holy Trinity 2:03.76
2 Jarron, Lukas Pickering H. 2:07.25
3 Fournier, Thomas Franco-Cité 2:14.99
4 Verret-Borsos, Zachary Franco-Cité 2:15.18
5 Barnabe, Konor St. Joseph’s 2:19.78
6 Boult, Connor Sacred Heart 2:20.75
7 Therens, Nick St. Pius X 2:22.75
8 Beattie, Connor Rockland 2:23.38
9 Francki, Mike Sir Wilfrid 2:25.13
10 Heron, Marshall Pickering H. 2:26.60
11 Grabstas, Nicholas Immaculata 2:43.20
12 Harris, Léon De La Salle 2:50.28
13 Carrier, Gabriel De La Salle 2:54.99

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Day, Mickey Holy Trinity 4:31.76
2 Jarron, Lukas Pickering H. 4:34.99
3 Verret-Borsos, Zachary Franco-Cité 4:51.57
4 Heron, Marshall Pickering H. 4:54.72
5 Francki, Mike Sir Wilfrid 4:55.72
6 Jenson, Keagan Sir Wilfrid 5:02.53
7 Therens, Nick St. Pius X 5:12.19
8 Wysman, Nick St. Joseph’s 5:22.42
9 Mailloux, Austin Sir Wilfrid 5:31.47
10 Conte, Massimo St. Joseph’s 5:35.10
11 Lacelle, Brendan Hillcrest HS 5:35.19

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Joseph, Yazin Pickering H. 14.82 1
2 St.Jean, Jesse Pickering H. 15.26 1
3 Connell, Courtney Pickering H. 15.89 2
4 Nazerally, Kian Rockland 16.96 2
5 Williams, Cole Bell HS 19.37 2
6 Winsborrow, Kayne Pickering H. 20.15 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Joseph, Yazin Pickering H. 44.15 1
2 Lewis, Morgan Louis-Riel 44.23 1
3 Nazerally, Kian Rockland 45.77 2
4 Winsborrow, Kayne Pickering H. 47.75 2
5 Connell, Courtney Pickering H. 49.91 1
6 St.Jean, Jesse Pickering H. 50.72 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 46.29 1
2 St. Joseph’s Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 49.06 1
3 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 49.44 1
4 Bell HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 49.77 2
5 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 50.55 2

Boys High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lafleur, Hans Franco-Cité 1.65m
1 Burchill, Corey Bell HS 1.65m
3 Zeineddine, Moussa Franco-Cité J1.65m
4 Fridal, Bronson Pickering H. 1.50m
— Blaise, Ted De La Salle NH

Boys Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ha, Larry Hillcrest HS 2.25m

Boys Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leudc, Kyle Sacred Heart 5.00m
2 Blaise, Ted De La Salle 4.91m
3 Saynorath, Nar Bell HS 4.75m

Boys Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pitt, Ignatius Pickering H. 9.65m
2 Esma, Eric Mother Teres 9.18m

Boys Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Antranikian, Raffy St. Peter CH 8.30m
2 Samson Leboy, Shamar Lee Franco-Cité 8.20m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 O’Hara, Connor Sacred Heart 26.53m
2 Lacelle, Brendan Hillcrest HS 22.50m
3 Ozimkowski, Greg Louis-Riel 20.00m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lacelle, Brendan Hillcrest HS 26.00m
2 Ozimkowski, Greg Louis-Riel 25.00m
3 Côté-Lapointe, Aidan De La Salle 23.00m
4 Bhatla, Justin Sir Robert B 22.00m
5 Williams, Cole Bell HS 17.00m
6 Pasca, Ionut Hillcrest HS 16.00m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gardener, Adrian Pickering H. 11.63 3
2 Jean-Jacques, Denray Immaculata 11.63 2
3 Anane, Matthew Pickering H. 11.71 4
4 Stirajs, Marty Sir Wilfrid 11.71 1
5 Gremli, Desean Mother Teres 11.88 4
6 Thompson, Oshane Pickering H. 11.89 3
7 Saini, Stefan Pickering H. 11.92 1
8 MacDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 11.95 4
9 Shepherd, Brent Pickering H. 12.17 2
10 Schlossmacher, Oliver Lisgar C.I. 12.20 1
11 Astros, Miguel Sacred Heart 12.27 3
12 Lewis, Shakir Pickering H. 12.27 1
13 Smyth, Grahm St. Mark Chs 12.30 2
14 Williams, Shaquan Pickering H. 12.31 3
15 Finn, Jordan St. Joseph’s 12.46 2
16 Harcourt, Jordan St. Joseph’s 12.52 3
17 Enang, Deval St. Joseph’s 12.66 4
18 Karkache, Wassim De La Salle 12.67 4
19 Reid, Jerome Sir Robert B 13.21 1
20 Armstrong, Robert Holy Trinity 13.22 2
21 Bennet-Bigeau, Dylan O’Gorman HS 13.25 2
22 Zhang, Sean Lisgar C.I. 13.49 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jean-Jacques, Denray Immaculata 23.34 5
2 Gremli, Desean Mother Teres 23.91 4
3 MacDonald, Joel Louis-Riel 23.97 1
4 Thompson, Oshane Pickering H. 24.18 1
5 Gardener, Adrian Pickering H. 24.56 3
6 Johnson, Isaac St. Joseph’s 24.92 6
7 Finn, Jordan St. Joseph’s 25.08 2
8 Shore, Riley St. Joseph’s 25.34 3
9 Smallwood, Nicholas St. Mark Chs 25.47 2
10 Afolabi, Mounir Woodroffe HS 26.75 5
11 Lamarche, Wesley O’Gorman HS 26.76 6
12 Reid, Jerome Sir Robert B 26.77 3
13 Zhang, Sean Lisgar C.I. 27.75 6
14 Armstrong, Robert Holy Trinity 28.21 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saini, Stefan Pickering H. 53.13 2
2 Gordon, Zayne Pickering H. 53.25 2
3 Williams, Shaquan Pickering H. 53.93 2
4 Pozzi, Marco St. Joseph’s 56.87 1
5 Perry, Jordan Sacred Heart 56.94 1
6 Mader, Ahmed Bell HS 57.28 1
7 Primeau, Connor L’Hertiage 57.74 2
8 Plante, Yannick Béatrice-Des 58.38 1
9 Harcourt, Jordan St. Joseph’s 59.28 2
10 Chevrette, Alexandre Béatrice-Des 1:01.67 1
11 Camm, Jason Rockland 1:02.91 2
12 Armstrong, Robert Holy Trinity 1:03.95 1
13 Smith, Dylan Béatrice-Des 1:04.30 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Lisgar C.I. 2:26.48
2 Camm, Jason Rockland 2:27.67
3 Peacock, Mathew De La Salle 2:28.98
4 Tomchick, Collin O’Gorman HS 2:38.81
5 Tran, Andy Sir Wilfrid 2:42.84

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Patrick Sir Robert B 4:38.25
2 Chevrette, Alexandre Béatrice-Des 5:00.12
3 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben Lisgar C.I. 5:00.88
4 Murphy, Jared Mother Teres 5:01.46
5 Smith, Dylan Béatrice-Des 5:06.68
6 Davis, Bradley Mother Teres 5:19.06
7 Tomchick, Collin O’Gorman HS 5:29.88
8 Li, Kevin Lisgar C.I. 5:32.79

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anane, Matthew Pickering H. 15.04 1
2 Field, Justin St. Mark Chs 15.54 1
3 Lewis, Shakir Pickering H. 15.97 1
4 Gordon, Zayne Pickering H. 16.95 2
5 Astros, Miguel Sacred Heart 17.23 2
6 Trevor-Deutsch, Jonah Hillcrest HS 19.25 1
7 Ritchie, Thomas Hillcrest HS 20.17 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin Cairine Wils 43.50 1
2 Gordon, Zayne Pickering H. 43.79 1
3 Anane, Matthew Pickering H. 44.26 2
4 Smallwood, Nicholas St. Mark Chs 45.99 2
5 Lewis, Shakir Pickering H. 46.74 3
6 Lamarche, Wesley O’Gorman HS 46.99 3
7 Thompson, Chris Sacred Heart 48.20 3
8 Williams, Shaquan Pickering H. 49.69 2
— Trevor-Deutsch, Jonah Hillcrest HS DNF 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 46.63
2 St. Joseph’s Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 46.65
3 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 47.17
— Pickering H.S. ‘C’ DNF

Boys High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Field, Justin St. Mark Chs 1.75m
1 Quarrington, Thomas Bell HS 1.75m
3 Bennet, Daniel St. Peter CH 1.70m
4 Lortie, Bruno Béatrice-Des J1.70m
5 Perry, Jordan Sacred Heart 1.65m
6 Lamarche, Wesley O’Gorman HS 1.40m
6 Bennet-Bigeau, Dylan O’Gorman HS 1.40m
— Brown, Nicholas St. Peter CH NH

Boys Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lortie, Bruno Béatrice-Des 5.59m
2 Thompson, Trevor St. Mark Chs 5.47m
3 Tam, Leslie Sir Wilfrid 5.44m
4 Afolabi, Mounir Woodroffe HS 5.06m

Boys Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Afolabi, Mounir Woodroffe HS 11.71m
2 Smyth, Grahm St. Mark Chs 11.31m
3 Ritchie, Thomas Hillcrest HS 10.99m
4 Thompson, Trevor St. Mark Chs 10.86m
5 Trevor-Deutsch, Jonah Hillcrest HS 9.65m

Boys Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mondor, Patrick Louis-Riel 12.29m
2 O’Hara, Connor Sacred Heart 11.74m
3 Brown, Nicholas St. Peter CH 11.62m
4 Stewart, Eric Louis-Riel 11.57m

Boys Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mondor, Patrick Louis-Riel 26.45m
2 Boursiquot, Louis Immaculata 25.58m
3 Battistin, Patrick Louis-Riel 22.50m

Boys Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boursiquot, Louis Immaculata 38.80m
2 Quarrington, Thomas Bell HS 29.00m
3 Li, Kevin Lisgar C.I. 28.30m
4 Stewart, Eric Louis-Riel 26.30m
5 O’Hara, Connor Sacred Heart 17.50m
— Whyte, Spencer Sacred Heart ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moseley, Ingvar Pickering H. 11.18 5
2 Montgiraud, Iseah Franco-Cité 11.18 1
3 Hall, Ramaar Hillcrest HS 11.26 2
4 Williams, Doron Pickering H. 11.42 3
5 Hiratsuka, Erik Sacred Heart 11.47 7
6 Farzam, Kash Pickering H. 11.50 8
7 Wright, Denver Pickering H. 11.53 6
8 Martin, Darius Mother Teres 11.54 5
9 Bornelo-Clergé, Nel Franco-Cité 11.56 2
10 Ogieva, Izzy Pickering H. 11.62 2
11 Wilson, David Pickering H. 11.66 4
12 Tierney, Joe Sacred Heart 11.71 3
13 Cotton, David Sacred Heart 11.79 1
14 Packard, Trevor Holy Trinity 11.79 8
15 Leclerc, Eric Béatrice-Des 11.80 5
16 Reynolds, David Rockland 11.98 7
17 Yao, Yannick De La Salle 11.99 8
17 Pronko, Alexander Louis-Riel 11.99 3
19 Taylor, Justin Pickering H. 12.08 3
20 Akkaya, Tunch Mother Teres 12.22 4
21 Roumani, Ali Woodroffe HS 12.23 4
22 Bastien, Kenny Béatrice-Des 12.27 2
23 Kinioungou, Christ Franco-Cité 12.28 4
24 Perry, Alex Woodroffe HS 12.34 6
25 Morin, Shayne Holy Trinity 12.36 1
26 El-Tahtawy, Samy Mother Teres 12.51 7
27 Towsley, Steven O’Gorman HS 12.55 4
28 Boyle, Ian Holy Trinity 12.70 5
29 Brisson, J-F Louis-Riel 12.78 1
30 Wu, Eric Bell HS 12.81 6
31 Pride, Zach Rockland 12.87 6
32 Muqadim, Abdul Lisgar C.I. 12.91 8
33 Herath, Dilan Gloucester H 12.95 5
34 Favreau, Jonathan Immaculata 13.00 6
35 Robson, Tyler O’Gorman HS 13.01 8
36 Hayes, Hayden O’Gorman HS 13.02 7
37 Haberl, David Bell HS 13.28 3
38 Cole, Matt O’Gorman HS 13.48 2
39 Gregory, Phil Sir Wilfrid 14.18 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin Canterbury 22.26 12
2 Bornelo-Clergé, Nel Franco-Cité 22.97 1
3 Montgiraud, Iseah Franco-Cité 23.09 7
4 Bobak, David Franco-Cité 23.26 2
5 Wilson, David Pickering H. 23.31 1
6 Martin, Darius Mother Teres 23.34 8
7 Williams, Doron Pickering H. 23.36 8
8 Wright, Denver Pickering H. 23.47 11
9 Hall, Ramaar Hillcrest HS 23.52 12
10 Farzam, Kash Pickering H. 23.55 7
11 Hiratsuka, Erik Sacred Heart 23.55 9
12 Tierney, Joe Sacred Heart 23.70 4
13 Dabros, Quinn Franco-Cité 23.82 12
14 Packard, Trevor Holy Trinity 23.86 2
15 Al-Haddad, Saj St. Pius X 24.11 9
16 Leclerc, Eric Béatrice-Des 24.20 6
17 Yao, Yannick De La Salle 24.37 8
18 Perry, Alex Woodroffe HS 24.39 3
19 Brown, Julian Pickering H. 24.98 5
20 Akkaya, Tunch Mother Teres 25.18 2
21 Roumani, Ali Woodroffe HS 25.32 7
22 Steinkrauss, Brandon Hillcrest HS 25.40 9
23 Marcelin, Worlphy Louis-Riel 25.72 10
24 Cormack, Andrew Sir Wilfrid 25.74 2
25 Muqadim, Abdul Lisgar C.I. 26.09 5
26 El-Tahtawy, Samy Mother Teres 26.09 3
27 Xu, Tony Lisgar C.I. 26.34 6
28 Gvozdanovic, Jeff O’Gorman HS 26.46 10
29 Haberl, David Bell HS 27.10 6
30 Robson, Tyler O’Gorman HS 27.41 4
31 Favreau, Jonathan Immaculata 27.59 10
32 Cole, Matt O’Gorman HS 27.74 7
33 Cyr, Andrew O’Gorman HS 30.68 11
— Nsabua, David Louis-Riel DQ 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Biocchi, Devin Canterbury 49.34 2
2 Moses, Isiah Gloucester H 50.25 2
3 Wilson, David Pickering H. 51.57 3
4 Taylor, Justin Pickering H. 52.21 3
5 Pronko, Alexander Louis-Riel 54.01 1
6 Ryan, Sean Canterbury 54.23 2
7 Yao, Yannick De La Salle 54.25 3
8 Nazerally, Riyadh Rockland 54.86 2
9 Packard, Trevor Holy Trinity 55.17 3
10 Cormack, Andrew Sir Wilfrid 55.64 2
11 Dolson, Calvin Sir Robert B 55.71 1
12 Brown, Eric St. Pius X 56.05 1
13 Marcelin, Worlphy Louis-Riel 56.33 3
14 Morin, Shayne Holy Trinity 56.63 3
15 Xu, Tony Lisgar C.I. 56.92 1
16 Nyamwisi, Georges Franco-Cité 58.78 1
17 Steinkrauss, Brandon Hillcrest HS 1:00.65 2
18 Cole, Matt O’Gorman HS 1:01.41 1
19 Cyr, Andrew O’Gorman HS 1:01.67 1
20 Veletic, Stefan Sir Robert B 1:04.57 2
21 Gregory, Phil Sir Wilfrid 1:07.70 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 King, Xavier Pickering H. 1:56.69
2 Bassler, Matt Arnprior 1:57.27
3 Boast, Cody Hillcrest HS 1:57.34
4 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin Immaculata 1:59.19
5 Day, Kieran Holy Trinity 2:00.20
6 Lefebvre, Marc Louis-Riel 2:02.45
7 Oman, Ben Sir Robert B 2:05.32
8 Caterini, Anthony Pickering H. 2:06.19
9 Grant, Alex Pickering H. 2:06.63
10 Diaby, Abdoul Louis-Riel 2:07.74
11 Newcombe, Rodney St. Joseph’s 2:10.24
12 Cormack, Andrew Sir Wilfrid 2:12.54
13 Viau, Pierre Louis-Riel 2:13.87
14 Behre, Alex Woodroffe HS 2:14.76
15 Bhatla, Deven Sir Robert B 2:16.68
16 Pierce, Hayward Lisgar C.I. 2:16.89
17 Muldoon, Colin Immaculata 2:17.30
18 McIntyre, Devin Sacred Heart 2:21.64
19 Cyr, Andrew O’Gorman HS 2:28.82

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 King, Xavier Pickering H. 4:06.00
2 Oman, Ben Sir Robert B 4:22.90
3 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin Immaculata 4:23.35
4 Caterini, Anthony Pickering H. 4:31.31
5 Santos, Alex Holy Trinity 4:32.05
6 Desbrisay, Tommy Ottawa Tech 4:32.64
7 Behre, Alex Woodroffe HS 4:34.89
8 Lefebvre, Marc Louis-Riel 4:36.22
9 Arnott, Matt Sir Robert B 4:39.88
10 Buccini, Rocco Mother Teres 4:42.24
11 Viau, Pierre Louis-Riel 4:45.72
12 Pierce, Hayward Lisgar C.I. 4:53.77
13 Gillen, Hugh Hillcrest HS 4:59.18
14 Bisson, Ludovick St. Pius X 5:03.10
15 McIntyre, Devin Sacred Heart 5:04.11
16 Latino, Steven Hillcrest HS 5:14.17
17 Argiropoulos, Nick St. Pius X 5:15.56
18 Saghir, Mounir Woodroffe HS 6:11.55
19 Bujaki, Thomas Sacred Heart 6:33.73

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Brandon Pickering H. 15.22 1
2 Ogieva, Izzy Pickering H. 15.73 2
3 Wilson, David Pickering H. 16.00 1
4 Taylor, Justin Pickering H. 16.15 2
5 Wright, Denver Pickering H. 16.16 1
6 Clarke, Ben Canterbury 17.11 2
7 Boun, Jerry Bell HS 17.31 2
8 Wu, Eric Bell HS 17.47 1
9 Van Duzer, Eli Glebe 17.71 1
10 Boyle, Ian Holy Trinity 18.65 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moseley, Ingvar Pickering H. 39.70 2
2 Al-Haddad, Saj St. Pius X 41.34 2
3 Dabros, Quinn Franco-Cité 41.38 5
4 Taylor, Justin Pickering H. 41.50 5
5 Van Duzer, Eli Glebe 43.78 1
6 Wilson, David Pickering H. 44.54 4
7 McDonald, Rob St. Pius X 44.61 3
8 Boyle, Ian Holy Trinity 44.98 1
9 Denomme, Mark Sacred Heart 46.83 2
10 Lamarche, Taylor O’Gorman HS 47.61 3
11 Gvozdanovic, Jeff O’Gorman HS 48.45 2
12 Bobal, Josh Immaculata 50.51 4

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 44.38 1
2 Franco-Cité – Ottawa ‘A’ 44.62 2
3 Mother Teresa HS – Ottawa ‘A’ 45.99 1
4 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 47.25 2
5 St. Pius X – Ottawa ‘A’ 47.50 1
6 Béatrice-Desloges – Ottawa ‘A’ 48.10 1
— Sacred Heart – Ottawa ‘A’ DQ 2

Boys High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ogieva, Izzy Pickering H. 1.80m
2 Ferrigan, Jake O’Gorman HS 1.70m
3 Stoqua, Sean Sacred Heart 1.65m
4 Baker, Brandon Béatrice-Des 1.60m
4 Hickey, Ryan Sacred Heart 1.60m

Boys Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Van Duzer, Eli Glebe 3.30m

Boys Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boun, Jerry Bell HS 6.15m
2 Orok, Shayne Holy Trinity 5.62m
3 Stoqua, Sean Sacred Heart 5.54m
4 Reynolds, David Rockland 5.31m
5 Towsley, Steven O’Gorman HS 5.26m

Boys Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Orok, Shayne Holy Trinity 11.90m
2 Kinioungou, Christ Franco-Cité 11.86m
3 Reynolds, David Rockland 11.48m
4 Roumani, Ali Woodroffe HS 10.20m

Boys Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wehbe, Youssef Immaculata 13.03m
2 Chapman, Ryan Rockland 10.77m
3 Dutil-Séguin, Julien De La Salle 9.90m
4 Rotor, Bryan St. Joseph’s 9.50m
5 Sutherland, Devon Holy Trinity 9.20m
6 Whyte, Spencer Sacred Heart 9.10m
7 Brady, Shane St. Pius X 8.90m
8 Mahon, Travis O’Gorman HS 8.00m
8 Reid, Michael Sacred Heart 8.00m
10 Daggett, Sean O’Gorman HS 7.50m
11 Wheatley, Cameron Sacred Heart 7.20m

Boys Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Doxtater, Gordon Bell HS 29.80m
2 Surgenor, Ryan Hillcrest HS 29.61m
3 Bobal, Josh Immaculata 27.14m
4 Whyte, Spencer Sacred Heart 25.95m
5 Sutherland, Devon Holy Trinity 25.20m
6 Wehbe, Youssef Immaculata 24.99m
7 Dutil-Séguin, Julien De La Salle 23.00m
8 Mahon, Travis O’Gorman HS 20.00m
9 Daggett, Sean O’Gorman HS 18.00m
10 Bell, Andrew Pickering H. 17.50m
11 Arnold, Daniel St. Peter CH 17.40m
12 Wheatley, Cameron Sacred Heart 17.30m
13 Brady, Shane St. Pius X 17.00m
14 Henderson, Nicholas Woodroffe HS 16.50m
15 Reid, Michael Sacred Heart 14.00m

Boys Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tierney, Joe Sacred Heart 41.00m
2 Wehbe, Youssef Immaculata 40.00m
3 Rodgers, Cameron Woodroffe HS 39.50m
4 Bobal, Josh Immaculata 36.00m
5 Surgenor, Ryan Hillcrest HS 33.10m
6 Joseph, Jophin Mother Teres 30.10m
7 Doxtater, Gordon Bell HS 27.80m
8 Henderson, Nicholas Woodroffe HS 26.30m
9 Lybbert, Davin Rockland 25.00m
10 Fergusson, Brandon Rockland 23.00m
— Gauthier, Nicholas St. Peter CH ND
— Thavarajah, Nisanth Mother Teres ND
— Armstrong, James Holy Trinity ND
— Wheatley, Cameron Sacred Heart ND
— Reid, Michael Sacred Heart ND
— Bell, Andrew Pickering H. ND
— Sutherland, Devon Holy Trinity FOUL
— Rotor, Bryan St. Joseph’s FOUL

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Day, Kieran Holy Trinity 4:43.67
2 Grant, Alex Pickering H. 4:47.99
3 Lamarche, Taylor O’Gorman HS 4:49.18
4 Widdis, Colin Sacred Heart 5:03.64
5 Santos, Alex Holy Trinity 5:06.72
6 Buccini, Rocco Mother Teres 5:08.42
7 Plante, Yannick Béatrice-Des 5:09.06
8 Bell, Andrew Pickering H. 5:09.57
9 Harvey, Cameron Bell HS 5:18.65
10 Garcia, Robert Gloucester H 5:18.71
11 Bisson, Ludovick St. Pius X 5:30.55
12 Nicoletta, Marcus St. Pius X 5:35.80
13 Thompson, Chris Sacred Heart 5:39.17
14 Davis, Bradley Mother Teres 5:43.05
15 Grabstas, Nicholas Immaculata 6:05.65
16 Joseph, Jophin Mother Teres 6:14.02
17 Bujaki, Thomas Sacred Heart 8:12.53

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Open
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pickering H.S. ‘A’ 3:31.08
2 Canterbury – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:37.62
3 Pickering H.S. ‘B’ 3:39.86
4 Louis-Riel – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:41.38
5 Pickering H.S. ‘C’ 3:43.54
6 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘A’ 3:49.69
7 Pickering H.S. ‘D’ 3:54.10
8 O’Gorman HS – Timmins ‘A’ 4:10.28
9 Sacred Heart – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:10.81
10 Holy Trinity Chs – Ottawa ‘B’ 4:12.80
11 Béatrice-Desloges – Ottawa ‘A’ 4:16.78

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun Ottawa Lions 14.09
2 Moseley, Ingvar Pickering H. 14.34
3 Wilson, Brandon Pickering H. 14.86
4 De Jong, Dylan North Dundas 15.62
5 Primeau, Codie L’Hertiage 15.75
6 Nault, Kevin Cairine Wils 17.68

Mixed 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barcotti, Eric M Sacred Heart 19.26
2 Laforest, Adam M Sacred Heart 19.54
3 O’Connor, Adam M Sacred Heart 21.02
4 Ghadban, Alia W Sacred Heart 23.10