2010 Ontario University Championships

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre – Site License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Ontario University Athletics
2010 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Toronto Track & Field Centre – 26/02/2010 to 27/02/2010
Results

Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 7.61
Fieldhouse: * 7.26 Erica Broomfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Peirce Guelph ! 7.53Q 1
2 Noelle Montcalm Windsor ! 7.55Q 2
3 Billie Whitegibson Windsor ! 7.61Q 3
4 Nicole Sassine Windsor 7.68Q 3
5 Danielle Harrison Windsor 7.78Q 2
6 Veronica Catry Queens 7.80Q 1
7 Thandiwe Vela Toronto 7.76q 3
8 Brenna Thomson Western 7.82q 1
9 Jeannette Goode Guelph 7.85q 3
10 Brittany Pepper York 7.88q 2
11 Mila Simulik Western 7.90q 2
12 Rachael Oppong-Agyei York 7.93q 1
13 Vanessa Brathwaite Western 8.02q 1
14 Jennifer Adenbanjo Waterloo 8.15q 1
15 Latisha Rhooms McMaster 8.17q 3
16 Pauliina Beretta Queens 8.18q 2
17 Tomeizel Barry Guelph 8.27 2
18 Katrina Vandervoort Waterloo 8.30 2
19 Sarah Ducasse Ottawa 8.35 3
20 Marina Yacob Ottawa 8.36 1
21 Joy Ogundare Queens 8.42 3
22 Caroline Ssemanda McMaster 8.55 3

Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 7.61
Fieldhouse: * 7.26 Erica Broomfield
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sarah Peirce Guelph ! 7.50Q 1
2 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 7.62Q 2
3 Billie Whitegibson Windsor 7.69Q 2
4 Nicole Sassine Windsor 7.71Q 1
5 Thandiwe Vela Toronto 7.75q 2
6 Veronica Catry Queens 7.85q 2
7 Danielle Harrison Windsor 7.86q 1
8 Mila Simulik Western 7.87q 2
9 Brittany Pepper York 7.87 2
10 Jeannette Goode Guelph 7.91 1
11 Brenna Thomson Western 7.92 1
12 Vanessa Brathwaite Western 7.95 1
13 Rachael Oppong-Agyei York 8.07 1
14 Pauliina Beretta Queens 8.18 1
15 Latisha Rhooms McMaster 8.20 2
16 Jennifer Adenbanjo Waterloo 8.38 2

Women 60 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.47 1999 Lami Oyewumi, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 7.61
Fieldhouse: * 7.26 Erica Broomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Peirce Guelph 7.51! 10
2 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 7.57! 8
3 Nicole Sassine Windsor 7.71 6
4 Billie Whitegibson Windsor 7.74 5
5 Veronica Catry Queens 7.78 4
6 Thandiwe Vela Toronto 7.79 3
7 Danielle Harrison Windsor x7.86
8 Mila Simulik Western 7.95 2

Women 300 Meter
==========================================================================
Meet: M 37.55 1997 Foy Williams, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 39.93
Fieldhouse: * 37.02 Angela Taylor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 39.29! 5 10
2 Alicia Brown Toronto 39.32! 5 8
3 Nicole Sassine Windsor 40.24 5 6
4 Brenna Thomson Western 40.28 4 5
5 Jan Stirling Queens 40.71 4 4
6 Lisa Grieve Western 40.73 4 3
7 Veronica Catry Queens 41.11 4 2
8 Athena McBean Toronto 41.27 5 1
9 Jen Perrault Western 41.34 5
10 Jennifer Barrow Queens 41.59 3
11 Jessica Caterini Toronto 42.05 3
12 Charelle Anobile Windsor 42.20 4
13 Corinne Smith Guelph 42.24 3
14 Amanda Spriel Guelph 43.08 2
15 Alison McCart Guelph 43.36 2
16 Dana Hislop McMaster 43.38 3
17 Diandra Forde York 43.41 2
18 Jessica Tat McMaster 43.52 3
19 Reba Timbrell Ottawa 44.86 2
20 Nadine Johnson Ottawa 45.45 2
21 Chantel Pilon Waterloo 47.40 1
22 Leanne Sinclair Waterloo 47.83 1
23 Amy Thorton Royal Military C 49.73 1

Women 600 Meter
=======================================================================
2 Turn Stagger
Meet: M 1:30.56 1982 Giselle Plantz, Western
CIS Standard: ! 1:33.45
Fieldhouse: * 1:29.81 Angela Taylor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa Bishop Windsor 1:30.79! 10
2 Sarah Wells Toronto 1:32.83! 8
3 Raeleen Hunter Windsor 1:33.31! 6
4 Jen Perrault Western 1:33.85 5
5 Jen Cotten Western 1:34.21 4
6 Rachel Aubry Guelph 1:34.49 3
7 Shauna Malek Guelph 1:34.99 2
8 Jen Ricks Western 1:35.24 1
9 Emma Tallman Laurentian 1:35.93
10 Katie Housley Toronto 1:36.73
11 Heather Kurpe Windsor 1:37.11
12 Kim Volterman McMaster 1:38.13
13 Jenni Vanos Guelph 1:38.38
14 Andrina Slegers Windsor x1:39.30
15 Stephanie Hinton Waterloo 1:41.27
16 Sarah Haliburton McMaster 1:41.31
17 Heather Bijman Queens 1:41.61
18 Kate MacNaughton Ottawa 1:43.76
19 Kim Kallio Queens 1:43.95

Women 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
2 Turn Stagger
Meet: M 2:44.18 1987 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
CIS Standard: ! 2:51.08
Fieldhouse: * 2:47.4h Yvonne Mondsire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Brown Toronto 2:46.61* 10
2 Melissa Bishop Windsor 2:47.04* 8
3 Raeleen Hunter Windsor 2:48.50! 6
4 Julia Malleck Ottawa 2:51.91 5
5 Alicia Kallos Queens 2:53.14 4
6 Jess Vanhie Guelph 2:53.35 3
7 Jillian Wyman McMaster 2:54.24 2
8 Emma Tallman Laurentian 2:54.63 1
9 Katie Housley Toronto 2:57.51
10 Nadine Frost Guelph 2:58.80
11 Lydia Frost Guelph 2:59.38
12 Carly Gill Windsor 3:00.71
13 Patricia Roney Queens 3:04.23
14 Kate MacNaughton Ottawa 3:11.46
15 Maggie Robins Laurentian 3:12.39
16 Lindsay Wright Wilfred Laurier 3:22.23

Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:19.78 2007 Megan Brown, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 4:32.61
Fieldhouse: * 4:17.1h Nancy Rooks
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Cliff Guelph 4:26.91! 10
2 Jess Vanhie Guelph 4:32.73 8
3 Julia Malleck Ottawa 4:34.38 6
4 Tamara Jewett Toronto 4:38.44 5
5 Jillian Wyman McMaster 4:40.59 4
6 Katie Anderson McMaster 4:42.17 3
7 Leah Larocque Queens 4:44.83 2
8 Liza Howard Queens 4:45.33 1
9 Stephanie Hulse Queens 4:46.77
10 Alyssa Giuliani Western 4:47.00
11 Ashley Kellam Windsor 4:47.05
12 Dayna Pidhoresky Windsor 4:47.75
13 Nadine Frost Guelph 4:51.58
14 Jennifer Bays Western 4:52.36
15 Monica Bolejszo Waterloo 4:54.82
16 Rachel Lamb McMaster 4:55.09
17 Jennifer Laughton Wilfred Laurier 5:02.86
18 Tess Naroski Lakehead 5:07.12
19 Kathryn Pistor York 5:08.58
20 Julia Britton Ottawa 5:09.01
21 Celine Best Royal Military C 5:11.18
22 Catherine Sakkau Wilfred Laurier 5:22.87

Women 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:16.90 1983 Anne Marie Malone, Queen’s
CIS Standard: ! 9:43.88
Fieldhouse: * 9:07.6h Alison Wiley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Brown Toronto 9:26.49! 10
2 Rachel Cliff Guelph 9:29.94! 8
3 Genevieve Lalonde Guelph 9:33.45! 6
4 Courtney Laurie Guelph 9:56.73 5
5 Tamara Jewett Toronto 10:00.56 4
6 Lynn Mockler Western 10:01.32 3
7 Sara Giovannetti McMaster 10:04.82 2
8 Jessica Pearo McMaster 10:05.25 1
9 Liza Howard Queens 10:07.36
10 Samantha Beattie Guelph x10:10.99
11 Dayna Pidhoresky Windsor 10:19.27
12 Tiffany Locke Ottawa 10:20.07
13 Victoria Coates McMaster 10:24.54
14 Stephanie Hulse Queens 10:31.72
15 Hilary Quirion Lakehead 10:39.95
16 Grace Keenleyside Queens 10:49.62
17 Kathryn Pistor York 10:56.19
18 Jill Seymour Ottawa 11:06.29
19 Tess Naroski Lakehead 11:07.58

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 8.34 1984 Karen Nelson, York
CIS Standard: ! 8.84
Fieldhouse: * 8.38 Angie Coon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noelle Montcalm Windsor ! 8.52Q 1
2 Jen Cotten Western ! 8.63Q 2
3 Charelle Anobile Windsor ! 8.72Q 2
4 Tory Merrill Toronto 8.86Q 1
5 Amilia Di Chiara Windsor 8.93q 2
6 Emily Coxhead Western 8.96q 1
7 Christa Acquah York 9.16q 1
8 Jessica Caterini Toronto 9.20q 1
9 Tomeizel Barry Guelph 9.41 2
10 Tayler Whitley Ottawa 10.00 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8.34 1984 Karen Nelson, York
CIS Standard: ! 8.84
Fieldhouse: * 8.38 Angie Coon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Noelle Montcalm Windsor 8.40! 10
2 Jen Cotten Western 8.55! 8
3 Charelle Anobile Windsor 8.74! 6
4 Amilia Di Chiara Windsor 9.03 5
5 Emily Coxhead Western 9.04 4
6 Jessica Caterini Toronto 9.19 3
7 Christa Acquah York 9.20 2
— Tory Merrill Toronto DQ

Women 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:38.75 1993 Windsor Lancers
CIS Standard: ! 1:41.86
Fieldhouse: * 1:38.75 Windsor Lancers
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Windsor 1:40.09! 2 10
1) Noelle Montcalm 2) Nicole Sassine
3) Charelle Anobile 4) Danielle Harrison
2 Toronto 1:42.55 2 8
1) Alicia Brown 2) Athena McBean
3) Jessica Caterini 4) Thandiwe Vela
3 Queen’s 1:43.14 2 6
1) Veronica Catry 2) Pauliina Beretta
3) Jan Stirling 4) Marissa Walter
4 York 1:44.47 1 5
1) Brittany Pepper 2) Danielle Villalta
3) Diandra Forde 4) Christa Acquah
5 University of Guelph 1:46.11 1 4
1) Tomeizel Barry 2) Amanda Spriel
3) Alison McCart 4) Sarah Peirce
6 McMaster University 1:46.64 1 3
1) Jessica Tat 2) Dana Hislop
3) Morgan Van Mierlo 4) Latisha Rhooms
7 Western 1:48.70 2 2
1) Brenna Thomson 2) Lisa Grieve
3) Sherelle Solomon 4) Cassandra McCaig
8 U. of Ottawa 1:52.51 2 1
1) Marina Yacob 2) Sandra Ndikumasabo
3) Sarah Ducasse 4) Nadine Johnson
9 University of Waterloo 1:53.98 1
1) Katrina Vandervoort 2) Stephanie Hinton
3) Jennifer Adenbanjo 4) Nancy Spreitzer

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:50.25 1997 Toronto Blues
CIS Standard: ! 3:52.68
Fieldhouse: * 3:49.80 Scarborough Optimists
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western 3:50.81! 2 10
1) Jenessa Olson 2) Jen Perrault
3) Lisa Grieve 4) Jen Cotten
2 Windsor 3:50.92! 2 8
1) Andrina Slegers 2) Donia Oumesrour
3) Amanda Kanters 4) Raeleen Hunter
3 Queen’s 3:51.59! 2 6
1) Jan Stirling 2) Veronica Catry
3) Marissa Walter 4) Jennifer Barrow
4 Toronto 3:51.59! 2 5
1) Alicia Brown 2) Sarah Wells
3) Athena McBean 4) Tory Merrill
5 University of Guelph 3:59.28 2 4
1) Corinne Smith 2) Shauna Malek
3) Nadine Frost 4) Rachel Aubry
6 York 4:07.62 1 3
1) Diandra Forde 2) Kelsey Desjarlais
3) Brittany Pepper 4) Danielle Villalta
7 U. of Ottawa 4:19.07 1 2
1) Reba Timbrell 2) Cheryl Coulas
3) Kate MacNaughton 4) Tiffany Locke
— McMaster University DQ 1 rule 170.13
1) Jessica Tat 2) Morgan Van Mierlo
3) Latisha Rhooms 4) Kim Volterman

Women 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8:59.11 1982 York Lions
CIS Standard: ! 9:06.92
Fieldhouse: * 8:52.45 Hamilton Olympic Club
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windsor 9:02.64! 10
1) Amanda Kanters 2) Heather Kurpe
3) Raeleen Hunter 4) Melissa Bishop
2 University of Guelph 9:05.17! 8
1) Jenni Vanos 2) Lydia Frost
3) Jess Vanhie 4) Rachel Aubry
3 McMaster University 9:13.98 6
1) Lisa Giles 2) Jillian Wyman
3) Sarah Haliburton 4) Katie Anderson
4 Queen’s 9:20.25 5
1) Heather Bijman 2) Leah Larocque
3) Kim Kallio 4) Alicia Kallos
5 Western 9:22.55 4
1) Alyssa Giuliani 2) Jen Ricks
3) Jennifer Bays 4) Vicky Siemon
6 Toronto 9:25.99 3
1) Sarah Wells 2) Tory Merrill
3) Paulina Maher 4) Megan Brown
7 U. of Ottawa 10:19.79 2
1) Reba Timbrell 2) Cheryl Coulas
3) Kate MacNaughton 4) Tiffany Locke

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
1.43m by 5cm to 1.58m then by 3cm
Meet: M 1.84m 2003 Kristen Matthews, McMaster
CIS Standard: ! 1.69m
Fieldhouse: * 2.28m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Boyle Toronto 1.75m! 10
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Shaneista Haye Guelph 1.67m 8
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P O XO XO XO XXX
3 Sarah Oag Toronto 1.61m 6
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P O XO O XXX
4 Brooke Wilson Western 1.61m 5
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
P XO O O XO XXX
5 Jen Cotten Western 1.61m 4
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P O XXO XO XXX
6 Julia Wallace Guelph 1.61m 3
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Jackie Anderson Windsor 1.58m 2
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61
P O O O XXX
8 Laura Maessen Toronto 1.58m 1
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P XXO P XXX
9 Kelly Morrison Windsor 1.53m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O XXX
10 Kelsi Hurlbut Guelph 1.53m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XO XXX
11 Jen Galt Western 1.53m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P XO XXO XXX
12 Tayler Whitley Ottawa 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
P O XXX
13 Johanna Dobransky Ottawa 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
P XO XXX
13 Marie-Eve Chainey Ottawa 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
3.00m by 15cm to 3.30m then by 10cm to 3.50m then by 6cm
Meet: M 3.91m 28/02/2009 Heather Hamilton, York
CIS Standard: ! 3.62m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heather Hamilton York 4.20mM 10
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.56 3.62 3.68 3.74 3.80 3.86 3.92 3.98 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P XXO P O O XXO XXX
2 Erika Reiser Windsor 3.86m! 8
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.56 3.62 3.68 3.74 3.80 3.86 3.92 3.98
P P P O P O P O XO P O P XXX
3 Carmen Siu Western 3.68m! 6
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.56 3.62 3.68 3.74
P P P XO O O XO XO XXX
4 Erika Fiedler Guelph 3.62m! 5
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.56 3.62 3.68 3.74
P P XO XXO XO XXO XO XXP X
5 Jenn Tomayer Windsor 3.56m 4
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.56 3.62
P P P O O XO XXX
6 Laura Barclay Western 3.50m 3
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.56
P P O O XXO XXX
7 Chelsea Paterson Windsor 3.40m 2
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.40 3.50
P O XO XXO XXX
8 Melissa Radu Guelph 3.00m 1
3.00 3.15
O XXX
— Emma Crombeen York NH
3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XXX
— Alex Poetschke Western NH
3.00 3.15
P XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 6.18m 1999 Alice Falaiye, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 5.65m
Fieldhouse: * 6.22m Jill Ross
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jen Cotten Western 5.85m! 10
FOUL 5.85m PASS PASS PASS 5.85m
2 Natoya Whittingham Windsor 5.64m 8
5.42m 5.43m 5.40m 5.49m FOUL 5.64m
3 Morgan Hall Western 5.49m 6
5.49m FOUL 5.40m FOUL 5.04m FOUL
4 Alicia Smith Western 5.47m 5
5.44m 5.47m FOUL PASS 5.30m PASS
5 Jaideene Lowe Windsor 5.45m 4
FOUL 5.29m 5.39m 5.45m FOUL FOUL
6 Lacey VanDerMarel Western x5.40m
FOUL 5.37m PASS PASS 5.40m FOUL
7 Alanna Stewart Toronto 5.36m 3
5.29m 4.88m 5.19m 5.20m 5.36m 5.33m
8 Julia Wallace Guelph 5.27m 2
4.72m 5.08m 4.82m 5.04m FOUL 5.27m
9 Brittany Pepper York 5.02m 1
5.02m 5.02m 5.02m
10 Tory Merrill Toronto 5.01m
5.01m PASS PASS
11 Ashley Drouillard Windsor 4.94m
4.94m 4.82m 4.84m
12 Kim Richardson Guelph 4.89m
4.83m 4.85m 4.89m
13 Rachael Oppong-Agyei York 4.85m
4.64m 4.55m 4.85m
14 Emma Dobson Guelph 4.75m
4.75m PASS PASS
15 Nancy Spreitzer Waterloo 4.74m
4.74m 4.74m 4.52m
16 Katrina Vandervoort Waterloo 4.67m
4.28m 4.59m 4.67m
17 Vicki Tschirhart McMaster 4.66m
FOUL FOUL 4.66m
18 Sandra Ndikumasabo Ottawa 4.44m
4.44m FOUL 1.88m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 13.03m 1998 Althea Williams, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 11.45m
Fieldhouse: * 13.03m Althea Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaideene Lowe Windsor 12.36m! 10
12.04m FOUL 12.32m 12.05m 12.26m 12.36m
2 Mila Simulik Western 12.18m! 8
11.75m 12.06m FOUL FOUL 11.85m 12.18m
3 Alicia Smith Western 12.01m! 6
FOUL 11.77m 12.01m FOUL 11.88m 11.82m
4 Sarah Sylvester Western 11.42m 5
10.98m 11.06m 11.01m FOUL FOUL 11.42m
5 Kim Richardson Guelph 11.22m 4
11.05m 11.21m 11.04m 10.78m 11.22m FOUL
6 Emma Dobson Guelph 11.19m 3
FOUL 11.15m 10.99m 10.45m 11.00m 11.19m
7 Tory Merrill Toronto 10.86m 2
10.86m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Julia Wallace Guelph 10.83m 1
10.83m 10.63m 10.40m 10.04m 10.66m FOUL
9 Katie Kaiser Western x10.80m
FOUL 10.80m FOUL
10 Jackie Anderson Windsor 10.72m
10.72m FOUL 10.24m
11 Katrina Vandervoort Waterloo 10.66m
10.66m 10.31m FOUL
12 Vicki Tschirhart McMaster 10.21m
9.99m 10.21m 10.13m
13 Ginhette Reyes Toronto 9.76m
FOUL FOUL 9.76m
— Alanna Stewart Toronto ND
PASS PASS PASS
— Khadija Sheikh Windsor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
— Nancy Spreitzer Waterloo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: M 15.70m 1985 Melody Torcolacci, Queen’s
CIS Standard: ! 12.93m
Fieldhouse: * 17.03m 2008 Liejia Tunks
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Petrov York 14.60m! 10
14.37m 14.07m FOUL 14.12m 14.60m FOUL
2 Cynthia Appiah York 14.05m! 8
11.43m 12.62m 12.99m 13.50m 13.91m 14.05m
3 Steffi Stephenson Windsor 13.07m! 6
12.27m 12.28m 12.40m 12.15m FOUL 13.07m
4 Celine Freeman-Gibb Windsor 12.55m 5
12.17m 11.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.55m
5 Shealyn McLaughlin Windsor 12.35m 4
10.41m 12.24m 12.35m 11.99m 12.33m 11.87m
6 Kristin Obrochta York 12.31m 3
11.45m 12.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Tara Penney Guelph 11.55m 2
10.76m 11.46m 11.46m 11.29m 11.29m 11.55m
8 Lydia Foley Western 11.55m 1
11.55m 11.32m 11.31m FOUL 11.36m 11.29m
9 Tory Merrill Toronto 10.06m
10.06m PASS PASS
10 Brittany Hicks McMaster 9.83m
9.63m 9.79m 9.83m
11 Cara Marcantonio Western 8.98m
FOUL 8.25m 8.98m
12 Shannon Galea McMaster 8.77m
8.54m 8.77m 8.59m
13 Laura Maessen Toronto 8.77m
8.77m PASS PASS
14 Juliana Bergin Toronto 8.71m
8.71m PASS PASS
15 Valerie Chartrand Ottawa 8.57m
8.51m 8.57m 7.84m
16 Vanissa Tang Waterloo 8.37m
7.93m 7.99m 8.37m
17 Amber Blackwell Waterloo 7.98m
FOUL 7.94m 7.98m

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: M 16.95m 2007 Sara Jibb, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 17.05m
Fieldhouse: * 17.05m 21/02/2009 Kristin Obrochta, York University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristin Obrochta York 18.07m! 10
18.05m 18.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cara Marcantonio Western 16.11m 8
16.11m 15.27m 15.55m FOUL 15.50m 15.11m
3 Brittany Herd Guelph 15.06m 6
14.29m 15.06m FOUL 14.73m 15.02m FOUL
4 Steffi Stephenson Windsor 14.84m 5
FOUL 13.71m FOUL 14.84m FOUL FOUL
5 Jenine McCutcheon Western 14.68m 4
14.33m 13.09m 14.30m FOUL FOUL 14.68m
6 Cynthia Appiah York 14.31m 3
FOUL 14.31m FOUL FOUL 13.65m 14.19m
7 Chelsea Keeley Guelph 14.26m 2
13.19m 13.17m 13.55m 13.24m FOUL 14.26m
8 Shealyn McLaughlin Windsor 13.68m 1
13.38m 13.30m 13.68m 13.62m FOUL 13.50m
9 Elizabeth Petrov York 13.44m
12.96m FOUL 13.44m
10 Ami Schimanski Windsor 13.38m
13.38m FOUL FOUL
11 Valerie Chartrand Ottawa 12.85m
12.30m 12.45m 12.85m
12 Megan Lowry Guelph 12.07m
FOUL 12.07m FOUL
13 Amber Blackwell Waterloo 8.23m
8.11m 8.23m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Harris Guelph 2:33.29 652
2 Juliana Bergin Toronto 2:33.59 649
3 Jen Cotten Western 2:34.03 643
4 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 2:34.39 639
5 Johanna Dobransky Ottawa 2:37.19 606
6 Danielle Villalta York 2:39.42 580
7 Kelsi Hurlbut Guelph 2:42.11 549
8 Jessica May Guelph 2:45.13 515
9 Cheryl Coulas Ottawa 2:45.93 507
10 Katie Johnson Western 2:47.80 487
11 Lacey VanDerMarel Western 2:58.43 380
12 Laura Maessen Toronto 3:46.30 57
— Kelly Morrison Windsor DNF

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jen Cotten Western 8.63 2 989
2 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 9.11 2 887
3 Meghan Harris Guelph 9.17 2 875
4 Danielle Villalta York 9.30 2 848
5 Lacey VanDerMarel Western 9.30 2 848
6 Jessica May Guelph 9.44 2 820
7 Kelly Morrison Windsor 9.54 2 800
8 Juliana Bergin Toronto 9.56 1 796
9 Johanna Dobransky Ottawa 9.68 1 773
10 Kelsi Hurlbut Guelph 9.83 1 744
11 Laura Maessen Toronto 10.04 1 705
12 Katie Johnson Western 10.13 1 688
13 Cheryl Coulas Ottawa 10.14 1 686

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Maessen Toronto 1.65m 795
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
1 Kelly Morrison Windsor 1.65m 795
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P O O XO XO XXO O XXX
1 Jen Cotten Western 1.65m 795
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
4 Katie Johnson Western 1.62m 759
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P O O O O O XO XXX
4 Danielle Villalta York 1.62m 759
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P O O O O O XXO O XXX
6 Johanna Dobransky Ottawa 1.59m 724
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P XO XO O O XXO XXX
7 Jessica May Guelph 1.56m 689
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Kelsi Hurlbut Guelph 1.56m 689
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P O XO O XO XXX
9 Cheryl Coulas Ottawa 1.53m 655
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P O O XXO XXX
10 Lacey VanDerMarel Western 1.50m 621
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P O XO XO XXO XXX
10 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 1.50m 621
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O XO O O XXO XXO XXX
12 Juliana Bergin Toronto 1.41m 523
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XXX
— Meghan Harris Guelph NH
1.35 1.38
P XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jen Cotten Western 5.72m 765
5.72m 5.66m PASS
2 Lacey VanDerMarel Western 5.41m 674
4.99m FOUL 5.41m
3 Danielle Villalta York 5.26m 631
4.95m 5.26m 5.22m
4 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 5.11m 589
5.11m 4.68m 4.73m
5 Kelsi Hurlbut Guelph 4.85m 519
4.80m 4.82m 4.85m
6 Johanna Dobransky Ottawa 4.77m 498
FOUL 4.72m 4.77m
6 Juliana Bergin Toronto 4.77m 498
4.68m 4.77m 4.52m
6 Meghan Harris Guelph 4.77m 498
4.77m 4.56m 4.76m
9 Katie Johnson Western 4.69m 477
4.60m 4.69m 4.41m
10 Jessica May Guelph 4.58m 448
FOUL 4.49m 4.58m
10 Cheryl Coulas Ottawa 4.58m 448
4.37m 4.41m 4.58m
12 Laura Maessen Toronto 4.56m 443
4.56m 4.09m PASS
— Kelly Morrison Windsor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 10.36m 553
10.36m 10.02m 9.93m
2 Juliana Bergin Toronto 10.04m 532
9.47m 9.19m 10.04m
3 Jen Cotten Western 9.95m 526
9.23m 9.45m 9.95m
4 Lacey VanDerMarel Western 9.94m 526
9.48m 9.94m 9.83m
5 Laura Maessen Toronto 9.67m 508
9.44m 9.67m 8.92m
6 Kelsi Hurlbut Guelph 9.50m 497
8.25m 8.68m 9.50m
7 Johanna Dobransky Ottawa 9.49m 496
9.49m 8.92m 8.46m
8 Danielle Villalta York 9.34m 486
9.20m 9.34m 8.92m
9 Cheryl Coulas Ottawa 9.29m 483
8.23m 8.71m 9.29m
10 Katie Johnson Western 8.86m 455
FOUL 8.58m 8.86m
11 Jessica May Guelph 8.78m 450
8.78m 7.68m 8.01m
12 Meghan Harris Guelph 8.62m 440
8.62m 8.05m FOUL
13 Kelly Morrison Windsor 8.09m 405
6.60m FOUL 8.09m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3776 2001 Beth Stroud, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 3414
Fieldhouse: * 3949 1986 Catherine Bond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jen Cotten Western 3718! 10
2 Danielle Villalta York 3304 8
3 Hannah Bagnall Windsor 3289 6
4 Johanna Dobransky Ottawa 3097 5
5 Lacey VanDerMarel Western 3049 4
6 Kelsi Hurlbut Guelph 2998 2.50
6 Juliana Bergin Toronto 2998 2.50
8 Jessica May Guelph 2922 1
9 Katie Johnson Western 2866
10 Cheryl Coulas Ottawa 2779
11 Laura Maessen Toronto 2508
12 Meghan Harris Guelph 2465
13 Kelly Morrison Windsor 2000

Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Meet: M 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: ! 6.79
Fieldhouse: * 6.64 Ben Johnson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrone Halstead York ! 6.79Q 1
2 Randolph Fajardo York 6.83Q 3
3 Jason Kerr Western 6.85Q 2
4 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa 6.84Q 3
5 Moussa Sissoko Ottawa 6.85Q 1
6 Dontae Richards-Kwok York 6.86Q 2
7 Olu Ogunde York 6.94q 3
8 Elias Granillo Western 6.97q 1
9 Brandon McCartney Western 6.98q 3
10 Justin Keating Windsor 7.01q 2
11 Kofi Kwarko-Fosu Waterloo 7.01q 3
12 Aaron Bowman Windsor 7.02q 1
13 Luke Govia Waterloo 7.03q 2
14 Leonae Nichol Windsor 7.14q 2
15 Kevin Honig Guelph 7.17q 2
16 Matt Carrejola McMaster 7.20q 1
17 Eric Roque Waterloo 7.24 1
18 Dan Moylan Queens 7.31 3
19 Denis Noronha McMaster 7.31 2
20 Tony Giannikouris McMaster 7.47 3
21 Michael Trnkus Toronto 8.47 1
22 John Parrott Guelph 9.24 2

Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Meet: M 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: ! 6.79
Fieldhouse: * 6.64 Ben Johnson
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tyrone Halstead York ! 6.75Q 1
2 Randolph Fajardo York ! 6.77Q 2
3 Jason Kerr Western 6.84Q 2
4 Moussa Sissoko Ottawa 6.86Q 1
5 Olu Ogunde York 6.89q 2
6 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa 6.93q 1
7 Justin Keating Windsor 6.96q 2
8 Brandon McCartney Western 6.96q 1
9 Aaron Bowman Windsor 6.97 1
10 Elias Granillo Western 7.03 1
11 Kofi Kwarko-Fosu Waterloo 7.10 2
12 Leonae Nichol Windsor 7.12 2
13 Luke Govia Waterloo 7.16 1
14 Matt Carrejola McMaster 7.23 1
15 Dontae Richards-Kwok York 7.42 2
— Kevin Honig Guelph DQ 2

Men 60 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: M 6.66 1983 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: ! 6.79
Fieldhouse: * 6.64 Ben Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrone Halstead York 6.74! 10 6.7327
2 Randolph Fajardo York 6.74! 8 6.7367
3 Jason Kerr Western 6.80 6
4 Olu Ogunde York 6.83 5
5 Brandon McCartney Western 6.92 4
6 Justin Keating Windsor 6.93 3
7 Moussa Sissoko Ottawa 6.95 2 6.9420
8 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa 6.95 1 6.9447

Men 300 Meter
==========================================================================
Meet: M 33.88 1984 Desai Williams, York
CIS Standard: ! 34.53
Fieldhouse: * 33.90 Desai Williams
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dontae Richards-Kwok York 33.80M 5 10
2 Michael Robertson Ottawa 34.20! 5 8
3 Jason Kerr Western 34.48! 5 6
4 Brendan Dills Windsor 35.02 4 5
5 Chris Reid Windsor 35.06 5 4
6 Michael Trnkus Toronto 35.16 4 3
7 Elias Granillo Western 35.19 3 2
8 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa 35.22 4 1
9 Gord Frenke Queens 35.42 4
10 Scott Leitch Western 35.51 3
11 Dwayne Norman York 35.68 3
12 David Mayer York 35.72 2
13 Scott Hutchinson McMaster 35.83 1
14 Shayne Rice Windsor 35.94 4
15 Jimmy Tat McMaster 35.99 3
16 Shane Kelly Queens 36.03 2
17 Tyler Nightingale Queens 36.15 2
18 Jacob Muirhead Waterloo 36.50 1
19 Moussa Sissoko Ottawa 36.75 5
20 Gareh Murray-Johnson Toronto 36.77 1
21 Luke Govia Waterloo 36.91 3
22 Oliver Grant Waterloo 36.93 2
23 Kenneth Lukas Guelph 37.11 1
24 Daryl Robertson Guelph 37.21 2
25 Zac Tars Toronto 37.59 1

Men 600 Meter
=======================================================================
2 Turn Stagger
Meet: M 1:18.49 1985 Tim Bethune, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 1:19.67
Fieldhouse: * 1:18.84 Tim Bethune
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Robertson Ottawa 1:18.92! 10
2 Scott Leitch Western 1:18.92! 8
3 Mitch Tome Windsor 1:19.79 6
4 Dustin Eldridge Windsor 1:19.98 5
5 Stefan Ristic York 1:20.43 4
6 Camilo Quevedo Windsor 1:20.84 3
7 Michael Nishiyama Queens 1:21.48 2
8 Rob Gooch Western 1:21.85 1
9 Ryan Charlton York 1:22.31
10 Joshua Potvin Queens 1:22.66
11 Cameron Smithers Ottawa 1:22.84
12 Noah Fleming McMaster 1:23.06
13 Andrew Cruickshank Toronto 1:23.24
14 Travis Roske Lakehead 1:23.45
15 Matt MacDonald Guelph 1:23.72
16 Zac Tars Toronto 1:24.18
17 George DiCenzo McMaster 1:24.29
18 Trevor Salmon Waterloo 1:24.92
19 Marc-Philippe Taillon Ottawa 1:26.25
20 Lawrence Xie Waterloo 1:28.04
21 David Bernatchez Royal Military C 1:28.11
22 Patrick Wheeler Royal Military C 1:34.65

Men 1000 Meter
=======================================================================
2 Turn Stagger
Meet: M 2:24.07 1987 Harvey Mitro, Waterloo
CIS Standard: ! 2:26.58
Fieldhouse: * 2:24.4h Dave Reid
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Del Monte Toronto 2:23.99M 10
2 Matt Hulse Queens 2:24.66! 8
3 Adam Kellar Windsor 2:25.19! 6
4 Matt Walters Windsor 2:25.91! 5
5 Evan Stevens Guelph 2:29.46 4
6 Robert Jackson Guelph 2:29.60 3
7 Benoit Boulay Guelph 2:31.38 2
8 Phil Dalton Windsor 2:32.35 1
9 Tyson Loney Queens 2:33.42
10 Sohaib Ikram Wilfred Laurier 2:33.94
11 Evan Andrin Western 2:34.62
12 Alex Denault Toronto 2:34.66
13 Kyle Mackie Ottawa 2:34.81
14 Mike Percival McMaster 2:36.15
15 Jacob Trivers Royal Military C 2:36.95
16 Darragh O’Connor Western 2:37.66
17 Daniel Mireault Waterloo 2:37.91
18 James Jessup Royal Military C 2:47.15
— Joel Reany McMaster DNF

Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:44.60 1978 Bob McCormack, Queen’s
CIS Standard: ! 3:52.56
Fieldhouse: * 3:48.00 Harvey Mitro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Hulse Queens 3:52.23! 10
2 Kyle Boorsma Guelph 3:52.81 8
3 Adam Kellar Windsor 3:53.78 6
4 Matt Walters Windsor 3:54.82 5
5 Kyle O’Neill Western 3:55.70 4
6 Dave Weston Windsor 3:57.41 3
7 Andrew Aguanno Windsor x3:58.76
8 Ryan Huff Western 3:58.92 2
9 Stephen Douglas Toronto 4:00.07 1
10 Robert Jackson Guelph 4:00.13
11 Chris Brown Lakehead 4:01.35
12 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 4:01.52
13 Larry Abbott McMaster 4:01.54
14 Matt Suda Western 4:03.58
15 Charles Allan Waterloo 4:03.74
16 Anders Klaus Queens 4:04.05
17 Nigel Wray Guelph 4:05.20
18 Allan Brett Guelph x4:05.84
19 Sohaib Ikram Wilfred Laurier 4:07.09
20 Kevin Montgomery York 4:07.55
21 Clay Patterson Queens 4:07.60
22 David Witiluk Lakehead 4:08.19
23 Andrew Nicholl Toronto 4:08.26
24 Alastair Brown Lakehead 4:09.18
25 Kyle Mackie Ottawa 4:13.03
26 John Marshall Royal Military C 4:16.48
27 Rob Gibb McMaster 4:17.39
28 Mathew Melnik Waterloo 4:20.05
29 Adam Dykes York 4:24.37
30 Donald Saul Royal Military C 4:43.19
— Shohaib Ikram Wilfred Laurier DQ

Men 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7:54.10 1979 Paul Williams, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 8:20.47
Fieldhouse: * 7:59.53 Brendan Matthias
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Boorsma Guelph 8:16.40! 10
2 Dave Weston Windsor 8:21.34 8
3 Allan Brett Guelph 8:24.02 6
4 Nigel Wray Guelph 8:25.56 5
5 Kyle O’Neill Western 8:26.22 4
6 Andrew Aguanno Windsor 8:29.39 3
7 Ryan Huff Western 8:30.90 2
8 Matt Brunsting Guelph x8:41.09
9 Larry Abbott McMaster 8:44.20 1
10 Jake Woloshyn Toronto 8:47.32
11 Andrew Nixon Lakehead 8:48.68
12 Drew Patterson Windsor 8:48.73
13 Patrick MacKinnon Waterloo 8:49.66
14 Graham Bowes McMaster 8:50.12
15 Jonas Holmberg Lakehead 8:54.47
16 Taylor Reid McMaster 9:00.16
17 Matt Suda Western 9:00.34
18 Rob Bark Waterloo 9:00.97
19 Trevor Walmsley Queens 9:01.58
20 Brent Meidinger Wilfred Laurier 9:05.83
21 Garrett de Jong Ottawa 9:09.88
22 Andrew Nicholl Toronto 9:15.63
23 Chantry Cargill Ottawa 9:18.94
24 Zain Ahmed Toronto 9:20.66
25 Dan Fiorini York 9:25.66
26 Richard Hayes Royal Military C 9:43.04
27 Eric Henderson Royal Military C 10:16.75
— David Zylberberg York DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.70 1984 Mark McKoy, York
CIS Standard: ! 8.33
Fieldhouse: * 7.70 Mark McKoy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Brisson Western ! 8.04Q 2
2 Chris Theriau York ! 8.10Q 1
3 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa ! 8.30Q 1
4 Tyler Fawcett Ottawa 8.43Q 2
5 Anthony Dandie Windsor ! 8.32q 1
6 Kevin O’Neill Western 8.37q 1
7 Connor Fanning Windsor 8.53q 2
8 Jeremy Sin Toronto 8.57q 2
9 Hugo Lopez Waterloo 8.58 2
10 Matt Daly-Grafstein Toronto 8.59 1
11 Austin Roth Windsor 8.82 2
12 Eric Noland Waterloo 8.86 1
13 Gareh Murray-Johnson Toronto 8.87 2
14 Emmanuel Kamara York 8.91 2
15 Matt Morden Western 9.07 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.70 1984 Mark McKoy, York
CIS Standard: ! 8.33
Fieldhouse: * 7.70 Mark McKoy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Theriau York 7.98! 10
2 Matt Brisson Western 8.05! 8
3 Tyler Fawcett Ottawa 8.13! 6
4 Anthony Dandie Windsor 8.21! 5
5 Oluwasegun Makinde Ottawa 8.22! 4
6 Connor Fanning Windsor 8.56 3
7 Kevin O’Neill Western 8.65 2
— Jeremy Sin Toronto DQ rule 168.7

Men 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:27.73 27/02/2009 York, York
Halstead, Stiver-Balla, Richards-Kwok, Fajardo
CIS Standard: ! 1:28.57
Fieldhouse: * 1:26.82 York Yeomen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York 1:26.60* 2 10
1) Tyrone Halstead 2) Dontae Richards-Kwok
3) Olu Ogunde 4) Randolph Fajardo
2 Western 1:27.20M 2 8
1) Jason Kerr 2) Elias Granillo
3) Brandon McCartney 4) Dan Goddard
3 U. of Ottawa 1:27.60M 2 6
1) Christopher Greenaway 2) Michael Robertson
3) Oluwasegun Makinde 4) Moussa Sissoko
4 Windsor 1:27.68M 2 5
1) Brendan Dills 2) Justin Keating
3) Chris Reid 4) Shayne Rice
5 Queen’s 1:31.13 1 4
1) Tyler Nightingale 2) Adrian Heller
3) Gord Frenke 4) Shane Kelly
6 University of Guelph 1:31.38 1 3
1) Daryl Robertson 2) Kenneth Lukas
3) Guyson Kuruneri 4) Kevin Honig
7 McMaster University 1:31.83 1 2
1) Matt Carrejola 2) Denis Noronha
3) Scott Hutchinson 4) Jimmy Tat
8 Toronto 1:32.01 1 1
1) Michael Trnkus 2) Gareh Murray-Johnson
3) Simon Savard 4) Felipe Rodriguez
9 University of Waterloo 1:32.53 2
1) Luke Govia 2) Jacob Muirhead
3) Eric Roque 4) Kofi Kwarko-Fosu

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:17.52 1993 Western Mustangs
CIS Standard: ! 3:20.70
Fieldhouse: * 3:19.30 York Yeomen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western 3:18.66* 2 10
1) Elias Granillo 2) Jason Kerr
3) Rob Gooch 4) Scott Leitch
2 Windsor 3:19.26* 2 8
1) Brendan Dills 2) Mitch Tome
3) Travis Nightingale 4) Dustin Eldridge
3 York 3:19.36! 2 6
1) Ryan Charlton 2) David Mayer
3) Stefan Ristic 4) Dontae Richards-Kwok
4 Queen’s 3:20.77 2 5
1) Gord Frenke 2) Adrian Heller
3) Tyler Nightingale 4) Michael Nishiyama
5 U. of Ottawa 3:20.99 2 4
1) Tyler Fawcett 2) Moussa Sissoko
3) Cameron Smithers 4) Michael Robertson
6 McMaster University 3:24.63 1 3
1) Matt Pawelke 2) James Harrington
3) Noah Fleming 4) Jimmy Tat
7 Toronto 3:24.82 1 2
1) Gareh Murray-Johnson 2) Zac Tars
3) Andrew Cruickshank 4) Michael Trnkus
8 University of Waterloo 3:25.85 1 1
1) Jacob Muirhead 2) Luke Govia
3) Oliver Grant 4) Ben Terejko
9 University of Guelph 3:27.44 1
1) Matt MacDonald 2) Gavin Abrahamson
3) Stephen Holmes 4) Pat Mallory

Men 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7:35.94 1991 Toronto Blues
CIS Standard: ! 7:42.91
Fieldhouse: * 7:24.5h Ontario Selects
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windsor 7:42.60! 10
1) Ben Lane 2) Dustin Eldridge
3) Adam Kellar 4) Mitch Tome
2 Queen’s 7:42.79! 8
1) Clay Patterson 2) Joshua Potvin
3) Michael Nishiyama 4) Matt Hulse
3 University of Guelph 7:48.84 6
1) Matt MacDonald 2) Stephen Holmes
3) Evan Stevens 4) Dustin Gamble
4 McMaster University 7:49.94 5
1) Jeremy Walsh 2) Rob Gibb
3) Andrew Douglas 4) Noah Fleming
5 York 7:51.39 4
1) Kevin Montgomery 2) Adam Dykes
3) Ryan Charlton 4) Stefan Ristic
6 Lakehead University 7:51.89 3
1) Travis Roske 2) David Witiluk
3) Alastair Brown 4) Chris Brown
7 Toronto 7:52.40 2
1) Tyler Pettes 2) Stephen Douglas
3) Alex Denault 4) Andrew Cruickshank
8 Western 8:12.17 1
1) Matt Suda 2) Darragh O’Connor
3) Ryan Huff 4) Evan Andrin
9 University of Waterloo 8:13.97
1) Justin Spalvieri 2) Trevor Salmon
3) Mathew Melnik 4) Daniel Mireault
10 U. of Ottawa 8:15.68
1) Marc-Philippe Taillon 2) Cameron Smithers
3) Shane Harrigan 4) Kyle Mackie
11 Royal Military College 8:32.76
1) David Bernatchez 2) James Jessup
3) John Marshall 4) Jacob Trivers

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
1.71m by 5 cm to 1.86m then by 3cm
Meet: M 2.28m 1991 Alex Zaliauskas, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 2.00m
Fieldhouse: * 2.28m 2002 A Matelus / A Zaliauskus
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Odumeru York 2.02m! 10
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.02 2.06
P P P O P O P O O XXX
2 Mike Lopatowski Guelph 1.98m 8
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.02
P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Andrew Dandie Windsor 1.98m 6
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.02
P P P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Brett Georgevski Toronto 1.95m 5
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P O P O XO XO XXX
5 Jason Diston Guelph 1.95m 4
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.02
P P P O P P XXO P XXX
6 Christopher Greenaway Ottawa 1.92m 3
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P XO XO P XXX
7 Andrew Good Waterloo 1.89m 2
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P O O XXO XXX
8 Levi Dow York 1.81m 1
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P XO O XXX
9 Jose Belfast-Kum Western 1.81m
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O XO XO XXX
10 Matt McNaughton Windsor 1.81m
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O XXO XO XXX
11 Justin Conlon Waterloo 1.81m
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O XXO XXO XXX
12 Omar Fayoumi Western 1.76m
1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
3.44m by 20cm to 4.24m then by 10cm to 4.54m then by 5cm
Meet: M 5.45m 1994 Doug Wood, York
CIS Standard: ! 4.64m
Fieldhouse: * 5.65m Doug Wood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Wurster Toronto 5.40m! 10
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.64 4.73 4.82 4.92 4.97 5.22 5.40 5.55
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Jeff Vukasovic Windsor 4.82m! 8
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.64 4.73 4.82 4.92 4.97
P P P P P P O XO P O P XXX
3 Chris Erle Western 4.55m 6
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.64
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Townsend Benard Toronto 4.55m 5
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.64
P P P P P P XO XXX
5 Mike Lopatowski Guelph 4.45m 3.50
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.45 4.55
P P P O O O XXX
5 Adam Wyprysky Western 4.45m 3.50
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.45 4.55
P P P P O O XXX
7 Vuk Bogunuvik Guelph 4.35m 2
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.45
P P P P O XXX
8 Lane Clark Guelph 4.35m 1
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.45
P P P O XO XXX
9 Mark Farnsworth Ottawa 3.95m
3.55 3.75 3.95 4.15
P P XO XXX
10 Zach Bertram Windsor 3.75m
3.55 3.75 3.95
P XO XXX
11 Michael Weatherhead Ottawa 3.75m
3.55 3.75 3.95
XXO XO XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.62m 1999 Craig Cavanagh, York
CIS Standard: ! 7.10m
Fieldhouse: * 7.79m Ian James
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christopher Greenaway Ottawa 7.64mM 10
7.40m 7.26m FOUL FOUL 7.30m 7.64m
2 Andrew Judge Western 7.25m! 8
6.89m 6.87m 7.07m 6.85m 7.18m 7.25m
3 Guyson Kuruneri Guelph 7.25m! 6
7.03m 7.05m FOUL 7.09m 7.25m 6.86m
4 Anthony Dandie Windsor 7.12m! 5
6.85m 7.12m PASS PASS 6.79m FOUL
5 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan Ottawa 7.08m 4
7.08m 6.65m 6.60m 6.91m 6.93m 6.54m
6 Jason Goetz Waterloo 6.78m 3
6.55m 6.62m 6.71m FOUL FOUL 6.78m
7 Ehis Adada Western 6.75m 2
6.75m FOUL 6.60m 6.44m FOUL 6.68m
8 Jared Chapman Western 6.67m 1
6.67m FOUL FOUL 6.29m 6.18m FOUL
9 Kevin Honig Guelph 6.65m
6.45m 6.59m 6.65m
10 Brandon McCartney Western x6.64m
6.64m FOUL 6.58m
11 Jason Mei Toronto 6.52m
FOUL 6.52m FOUL
12 Jeremy Yang Waterloo 6.35m
FOUL 6.35m 6.33m
13 Jason Diston Guelph 6.34m
6.34m FOUL PASS
14 Grant Henneberg Queens 6.28m
6.28m FOUL 5.88m
15 Thomas Scott Queens 6.24m
6.24m FOUL FOUL
16 Levi Dow York 5.87m
5.52m 5.70m 5.87m
17 Jeremy Khan York 5.76m
5.76m 5.39m 5.19m

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 15.13m 2007 Marlon Nangle, York
CIS Standard: ! 14.40m
Fieldhouse: * 16.37m Evgueni Timofeev
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Judge Western 14.91m! 10
14.39m 13.26m FOUL FOUL 14.91m FOUL
2 Jason Goetz Waterloo 14.75m! 8
14.10m 14.27m 14.27m 14.75m 14.55m 14.54m
3 Christopher Greenaway Ottawa 14.39m 6
14.12m PASS 13.75m PASS PASS 14.39m
4 Kevin Honig Guelph 14.32m 5
13.94m 14.03m 14.32m 13.98m 14.18m 14.15m
5 Jason Mei Toronto 13.99m 4
12.73m 13.46m 13.36m 13.56m FOUL 13.99m
6 Anthony Dandie Windsor 13.65m 3
FOUL FOUL 13.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Carl Shen Western 13.61m 2
13.22m 12.97m 13.61m FOUL 13.52m 12.82m
8 Jose Belfast-Kum Western 13.34m 1
FOUL 13.15m 12.85m FOUL 13.34m 13.34m
9 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan Ottawa 13.05m
13.05m PASS 13.04m
10 Thomas Scott Queens 13.03m
13.03m FOUL 11.25m
11 Travis Francis York 13.01m
FOUL 13.01m FOUL
12 Lawrence Adjei-Okyere Guelph 12.81m
12.47m 12.79m 12.81m
13 Levi Dow York 12.56m
12.36m 11.21m 12.56m
14 Grant Henneberg Queens 12.06m
FOUL 12.06m FOUL
— Travis Nightingale Windsor FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: M 16.92m 1980 Martino Catalano, Toronto
CIS Standard: ! 15.24m
Fieldhouse: * 19.74m Bruno Pauletto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Miller Windsor 16.93mM 10
FOUL 16.17m 16.41m 16.21m 16.93m 16.70m
2 Tim Hendry Guelph 16.25m! 8
15.84m FOUL FOUL 16.10m 16.25m FOUL
3 Dan McDonald Western 15.51m! 6
15.18m 15.19m 15.51m 15.02m 15.39m 15.42m
4 Cole Bloxam Windsor 14.72m 5
FOUL 14.72m FOUL FOUL 14.64m FOUL
5 Umar Khan York 14.66m 4
FOUL 14.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 14.20m 3
14.20m 14.06m FOUL 14.12m FOUL FOUL
7 Brent Roubos Guelph 13.94m 2
13.64m FOUL 13.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nathan Stern Guelph 13.77m 1
12.79m 12.92m 12.82m 13.18m 12.86m 13.77m
9 Alex Rodenheiser Western 12.40m
12.17m FOUL 12.40m
10 Jesse Francis Western 12.18m
FOUL 12.18m FOUL
11 Matt Davis York 11.49m
11.49m 11.44m 11.32m

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: M 17.78m 23/02/2008 Owen Willems, Guelph
CIS Standard: ! 16.15m
Fieldhouse: * 17.41m 03/02/2008 Damian Anisko, York University TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dustin McCrank Guelph 16.81m! 10
16.22m 16.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.81m
2 Tim Hendry Guelph 15.99m 8
15.99m FOUL 15.38m FOUL FOUL 15.72m
3 Brent Roubos Guelph 15.11m 6
FOUL 14.07m 14.82m 14.74m 14.36m 15.11m
4 Mike Miller Windsor 15.08m 5
15.08m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Dan McDonald Western 14.50m 4
13.46m FOUL 13.62m 14.09m 14.50m 14.35m
6 Umar Khan York 13.95m 3
13.93m 13.49m 13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jesse Francis Western 13.57m 2
FOUL 12.48m 13.21m 12.70m 13.57m 12.98m
8 Alex Rodenheiser Western 13.16m 1
11.81m 12.56m 12.92m 13.16m FOUL FOUL
9 Matt Davis York 11.81m
11.05m 11.20m 11.81m
10 Cole Bloxam Windsor 11.23m
11.23m FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Dandie Windsor 2:48.39 782
2 Omar Fayoumi Western 2:52.38 741
3 Zachary Quevillon Ottawa 2:55.30 711
4 Jason Diston Guelph 2:56.46 699
5 Felix Li Western 2:59.78 666
6 Justin Conlon Waterloo 3:07.02 597
7 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 3:08.38 584
8 Bradley Matheson York 3:09.05 578
9 Vince Di Bacco York 3:20.69 476
10 Shawn Hind Guelph 3:21.06 473

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 8.51 2 858
2 Anthony Dandie Windsor 8.68 2 818
3 Felix Li Western 8.88 2 772
4 Jason Diston Guelph 8.90 2 768
5 Omar Fayoumi Western 9.23 2 696
6 Bradley Matheson York 9.35 1 671
7 Vince Di Bacco York 9.35 1 671
8 Zachary Quevillon Ottawa 9.52 1 635
9 Shawn Hind Guelph 9.86 1 568
10 Justin Conlon Waterloo 9.96 1 549

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Diston Guelph 1.95m 758
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P P O P P O O XO XXX
2 Justin Conlon Waterloo 1.89m 705
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P P P P O O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 1.86m 679
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P O O XO O O XXX
4 Anthony Dandie Windsor 1.83m 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P P P P O P O XXX
4 Omar Fayoumi Western 1.83m 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P P P XXO O XO O XO XO XXX
6 Shawn Hind Guelph 1.74m 577
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P P P XO P O XXO XXX
7 Felix Li Western 1.68m 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Zachary Quevillon Ottawa 1.68m 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P O XO XXX
9 Vince Di Bacco York 1.62m 480
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O XO O XXX
10 Bradley Matheson York 1.59m 457
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P XO O P XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Dandie Windsor 7.00m 814
7.00m PASS PASS
2 Jason Diston Guelph 6.72m 748
6.25m 6.72m 6.61m
3 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 6.51m 700
6.47m 6.51m PASS
4 Shawn Hind Guelph 6.25m 641
FOUL FOUL 6.25m
5 Omar Fayoumi Western 6.20m 630
6.19m FOUL 6.20m
6 Felix Li Western 5.86m 556
5.80m 5.70m 5.86m
7 Bradley Matheson York 5.79m 542
5.79m 5.74m 5.38m
8 Justin Conlon Waterloo 5.72m 527
5.50m 5.67m 5.72m
9 Zachary Quevillon Ottawa 5.69m 521
5.68m 5.69m 5.34m
10 Vince Di Bacco York 5.59m 500
5.59m FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 14.86m 781
14.45m 14.86m 14.54m
2 Jason Diston Guelph 12.66m 647
12.25m FOUL 12.66m
3 Zachary Quevillon Ottawa 11.20m 558
9.66m 11.20m FOUL
4 Anthony Dandie Windsor 10.83m 536
9.71m 10.82m 10.83m
5 Justin Conlon Waterloo 10.66m 525
10.66m 10.26m 10.54m
6 Shawn Hind Guelph 10.36m 507
10.36m FOUL 9.96m
7 Felix Li Western 8.77m 412
8.29m 8.77m 8.10m
8 Vince Di Bacco York 8.68m 407
FOUL 6.30m 8.68m
9 Omar Fayoumi Western 8.51m 397
8.51m 8.23m 8.33m
10 Bradley Matheson York 8.33m 386
7.95m 8.33m 7.41m

Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3857 2005 Patrick Russell, York
CIS Standard: ! 3498
Fieldhouse: * 3752 Dave Steen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Diston Guelph 3620! 10
2 Anthony Dandie Windsor 3603! 8
3 Patrick Arbour Ottawa 3602! 6
4 Omar Fayoumi Western 3117 5
5 Zachary Quevillon Ottawa 2953 4
6 Felix Li Western 2934 3
7 Justin Conlon Waterloo 2903 2
8 Shawn Hind Guelph 2766 1
9 Bradley Matheson York 2634
10 Vince Di Bacco York 2534

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Windsor 179 2) Western 136
3) University of Guelph 111.50 4) Toronto 92.50
5) York 63 6) Queen’s 34
7) U. of Ottawa 21 7) McMaster University 21
9) Laurentian University 1

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Windsor 144 2) University of Guelph 122.50
2) Western 122.50 4) York 85
5) U. of Ottawa 78 6) Toronto 43
7) Queen’s 37 8) University of Waterloo 16
9) McMaster University 11 10) Lakehead University 3