2010 Super Saturday Dome Series #3



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
Dome Super Saturday Meet #3 – 06/03/2010
Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Dome@Louis-Riel, Ottawa, On
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 12.43q 1
2 Brohman, Amelia 94 CANI 12.50q 1
3 Okankwu, Gift 92 CANI 12.71q 1
4 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 12.77q 3
5 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 CANI 12.95q 1
6 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions 13.05q 1
7 Gariba, Sarah 91 CANI 13.08q 1
8 Yacob, Marina 91 Uottawa 13.21q 5
9 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 13.33q 2
10 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 13.41q 2
11 Johnson, Nadine 88 Uottawa 13.47q 2 13.462
12 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 13.47q 3 13.466
13 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions 13.51 2
14 Whitley, Tayler 91 Uottawa 13.97 3
15 Gauthier, Marie-Eve 89 Uottawa 14.03 2
16 Croney, Nikyla 94 Cornwall Cougars 14.19 3
17 Whalen, Emily 97 Ottawa Lions 14.37 5
18 Munyenga, Shelly 98 Unattached 14.65 4
19 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 14.86 4
20 Carroll, Kaela 93 Cornwall Cougars 15.03 4
21 Sewell, Briana 98 Ottawa Lions 15.43 5
22 Pennell, Nicole 97 Ottawa Lions 15.60 3
23 Derouchie, Ashley 93 Cornwall Cougars 15.78 4
24 Nava, Samantha 97 Ottawa Lions 16.44 3

Event 1 Women 100 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 12.35 2
2 Okankwu, Gift 92 CANI 12.79 2
3 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 12.80 2
4 Brohman, Amelia 94 CANI 12.98 2
5 Gariba, Sarah 91 CANI 13.02 1
6 Lindo, Kerry-Ann 93 CANI 13.03 2
7 Yacob, Marina 91 Uottawa 13.07 1
8 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions 13.27 2
9 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions 13.47 1
10 Johnson, Nadine 88 Uottawa 13.54 1
11 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 13.71 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cave, Gordon 91 CANI 11.20q 1
2 Richards, Garet 93 Brockville 11.42q 2
3 Montgiraud, Iseah 92 Unattached 11.52q 1
4 Gregoire, Chase 91 Uottawa 11.66q 3
5 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 11.71q 8
6 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 11.72q 1
7 Pasanen, Shane 90 Coureurs D. Bois 11.75q 1
8 Tierney, Joe 93 CANI 11.77q 1
9 Burns, Dillon 93 T.I.S.S. 11.82q 2
10 Bornelo, Clerge 92 Franco-Cite 11.84q 2
11 Tewarre, Kiel 85 Unattached 11.87q 1
12 Yarney, Thaddeus Ekow 93 Ottawa Lions 11.96q 2 11.957
13 Siegel, Jeremy 94 Unattached 11.96 3 11.960
14 Halog, Jonelle 95 CANI 12.08 2
15 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions 12.13 4
16 Smyth, Graham 94 Ottawa Lions 12.18 4
17 Smyth, Marc 74 Unattached 12.23 5
18 Schlossmacher, Oliver 93 Ottawa Lions 12.25 6
19 MacDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 12.30 4
20 Morin, Shayne 92 Ottawa Lions 12.35 4
21 Nolan, Matt 92 Brockville 12.39 3
22 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah 92 Unattached 12.42 2
23 Chung, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 12.43 5
24 Edirisingag, Akhil 95 Unattached 12.49 4
25 Orok, Shane 92 MSX 12.54 6
26 Harrigan, Shane 90 Uottawa 12.56 9
27 Itani, Al 95 Ottawa Lions 12.59 6
28 Farnsworth, Mark 88 Uottawa 12.63 7
29 Clark, Ben 93 Ottawa Lions 12.69 7
30 Johnston, Jamie 94 Ottawa Lions 12.72 5
31 Cloutier, Philippe 89 Uottawa 12.75 4
32 Bergeron, Michael 89 Uottawa 12.81 8
33 Egert, Nathan 97 Ottawa Lions 12.81 8
34 Edge, Tyrone 74 Ontario Masters 12.85 6
35 Tshilenge, Nick 93 Franco-Cite 12.93 3
36 Lewis, Morgan 95 Louis-Riel 12.99 6
37 Smyth, Scott 70 Unattached 13.02 6
38 Dyer, James 92 Ottawa Lions 13.09 7
39 Ponsford, Callan 94 Ottawa Lions 13.17 5
40 Nyamwisi, Georges 91 Franco-Cite 13.20 3
41 Chan, Victor 94 Ottawa Lions 13.25 5
42 Dowds, Kieran 96 Ottawa Lions 13.38 7
43 Young, Alexandre 92 Ottawa Lions 13.40 9
44 Hoskins, Jeff 86 Uottawa 13.54 8
45 Nava, Juan 93 Ottawa Lions 13.56 7
46 Toth, Jason 96 Cornwall Cougars 14.36 9
47 Bethune, Andy 84 Unattached 14.57 8
48 Lang, Philippe 94 Ottawa Lions 15.24 9
49 Tulloch, Cameron 97 Ottawa Lions 16.21 7
50 Lang, Jean Marc 94 Ottawa Lions 25.88 9

Event 2 Men 100 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cave, Gordon 91 CANI 11.20 2
2 Montgiraud, Iseah 92 Unattached 11.46 2
3 Richards, Garet 93 Brockville 11.53 2
4 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions 11.63 2
5 Gregoire, Chase 91 Uottawa 11.65 2
6 Tierney, Joe 93 CANI 11.78 1 11.772
7 Bornelo, Clerge 92 Franco-Cite 11.78 1 11.775
8 Pasanen, Shane 90 Coureurs D. Bois 11.83 1
9 Tewarre, Kiel 85 Unattached 11.84 1
10 Yarney, Thaddeus Ekow 93 Ottawa Lions 11.90 1
11 Burns, Dillon 93 T.I.S.S. 11.96 1

Event 3 Mixed 200 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greenaway, Christopher M87 Uottawa 22.20 1
2 Cave, Gordon M91 CANI 22.42 1 22.413
2 Makinde, Toluwalope M93 Ottawa Lions 22.42 2 22.415
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier M89 Uottawa 22.85 2
5 Desulme, Christian M90 Uottawa 22.96 3
6 Kaba, Sekou M90 CANI 23.00 3
7 Richards, Garet M93 Brockville 23.21 3
8 Moses, Isaiah M93 Ottawa Lions 23.50 4
9 Gregoire, Chase M91 Uottawa 23.58 5
10 Pasanen, Shane M90 Coureurs D. Bois 24.00 5
11 Murray, Tyler M91 Uottawa 24.25 5
12 Esposito, Dominic M79 CANI 24.54 4
13 Wetzl, Jesse M91 Uottawa 24.81 6
14 Johnston, Jamie M94 Ottawa Lions 24.94 7
15 Khalaf, Patrick M88 Uottawa 25.14 5
16 Schlossmacher, Oliver M93 Ottawa Lions 25.14 9
17 Morin, Shayne M92 Ottawa Lions 25.20 7
18 Smyth, Marc M74 Unattached 25.21 7
19 Cloutier, Philippe M89 Uottawa 25.40 7
20 Maddex, Ashlea W92 Ottawa Lions 25.48 8
21 Rakotoarivelo, Tojo Lova M86 Cirrus Gatineau 25.55 6
21 Cooke, Ben M95 Ottawa Lions 25.55 9
23 Rogy, David M94 Unattached 25.68 6
24 Cormack, Andrew M93 Ottawa Lions 25.73 10
25 Harrigan, Shane M90 Uottawa 25.74 10
26 Itani, Al M95 Ottawa Lions 25.76 8
27 Edge, Tyrone M74 Ontario Masters 25.76 9
28 Smyth, Scott M70 Unattached 26.02 10
29 Toth, Jason M96 Cornwall Cougars 26.37 17
30 Okankwu, Gift W92 CANI 26.40 8
31 Gariba, Sarah W91 CANI 26.47 8
32 Lewis, Morgan M95 Louis-Riel 26.52 11
33 Labarang, Charifa W95 Ottawa Lions 26.68 9
34 Egert, Nathan M97 Ottawa Lions 27.32 15
35 Johnson, Nadine W88 Uottawa 27.54 12
36 Hamel, Andres M95 Ottawa Lions 27.61 11
37 Timbrell, Reba W90 Uottawa 27.66 11
38 Yacob, Marina W91 Uottawa 27.70 17
39 Scott, Evelyn W93 Ottawa Lions 27.93 10
40 Tierney, Alexandra W96 CANI 27.96 12
41 Dwyer, Courtney W96 CANI 28.02 12
42 McBride, Alannah W95 Ottawa Lions 28.26 13
43 Tebrake, Julianna W95 Ottawa Lions 28.32 14
44 Shearman, Abigail W94 Ottawa Lions 28.85 13
45 Whitley, Tayler W91 Uottawa 29.06 13
46 Gauthier, Marie-Eve W89 Uottawa 29.32 11
47 Edwards, Tracey W94 Ottawa Lions 29.43 14
48 Morris, Mike M40 Unattached 30.02 14
49 Garcia, Leanna W95 Ottawa Lions 30.21 15
50 Munyenga, Shelly W98 Unattached 31.19 16
51 Carroll, Kaela W93 Cornwall Cougars 31.45 15
52 Fisher, Solomon M97 Ottawa Lions 31.77 16
53 Thompson, Colle W98 Ottawa Lions 32.32 16
54 Sewell, Briana W98 Ottawa Lions 32.48 17
55 Derouchie, Ashley W93 Cornwall Cougars 32.51 14
56 Perry, Rebecca W92 Brockville 32.68 16

Event 4 Mixed 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pearson, Stuart M89 Ottawa Lions 48.58 3
2 Chauvin, Paul M81 Ottawa Lions 49.09 3
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun M91 Uottawa 49.48 1
4 Smithers, Cameron M91 Uottawa 49.90 2
5 Fawcett, Tyler M88 Uottawa 50.05 1
6 Sissoko, Moussa M85 Uottawa 50.22 1
7 Pelland, Andre M89 Ottawa Lions 50.62 3
8 Bell, Spencer M91 Uottawa 51.41 4
9 Quevillon, Zachary M91 Uottawa 51.54 2
10 Moses, Isaiah M93 Ottawa Lions 51.76 4
11 Daboros, Quinn M93 CANI 52.43 5
12 Clement, Michael-Anthony M90 CANI 52.76 6
13 Primeau, Codie M92 Ottawa Lions 52.77 5
14 Tierney, Joe M93 CANI 52.87 5
15 Murray, Tyler M91 Uottawa 53.36 6
16 Day, Kieran M92 Ottawa Lions 54.27 8
17 Perry, Kevin M90 Northbay Legion 54.41 10
18 Horner, Wesley M93 CANI 54.58 4
19 Lefebvre, Marc M92 Louis-Riel 54.97 10
20 Hall, Ramaar M92 CANI 55.18 5
21 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin M92 Ottawa Lions 55.20 6
22 Hutton, Alex M93 Ottawa Lions 55.27 9
23 Wetzl, Jesse M91 Uottawa 55.28 8
24 Scott, Jordan M90 Northbay Legion 55.71 11
25 Bergeron, Michael M89 Uottawa 55.87 10
26 Dumont, Teddy M95 CANI 56.16 7
27 Montgiraud, Iseah M92 Unattached 56.25 9
28 Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah M92 Unattached 56.26 8
29 Palamar, Adam M94 Ottawa Lions 56.28 11
30 Donald, Scott M94 Ottawa Lions 56.36 11
31 Patterson, Bryson M95 CANI 56.39 7
32 Callender, Fiona W92 Ottawa Lions 56.68 12
33 Halog, Jonelle M95 CANI 57.06 8
34 Vallieres, Patrick M85 StJean Olympique 57.38 14
35 Smallwood, Nicholas M94 Ottawa Lions 57.52 13
36 Fournier, Thomas M95 Ottawa Lions 57.81 12
37 Viau, Pierre M92 Ottawa Lions 57.84 14
38 Cooke, Ben M95 Ottawa Lions 58.30 12
39 Siegel, Jeremy M94 Unattached 58.62 12
40 Woods, Josh M95 Ottawa Lions 58.96 14
41 McKinnon, Amanda W94 Ottawa Lions 1:00.12 14
42 Towle, Andrew M91 Ottawa Lions 1:00.48 15
43 Scott, Evelyn W93 Ottawa Lions 1:00.90 17
44 Krech, Michele W86 Ottawa Lions 1:00.95 15
45 Dyer, James M92 Ottawa Lions 1:01.45 13
46 Galbraith, Emma W94 Ottawa Lions 1:01.52 16
47 Hamel, Andres M95 Ottawa Lions 1:01.68 13
48 Edirisingag, Akhil M95 Unattached 1:01.88 9
49 Dysart, Michael M93 Ottawa Lions 1:02.45 21
50 Timbrell, Reba W90 Uottawa 1:03.01 17
51 Dysart, Robert M96 Ottawa Lions 1:03.72 21
52 Jean, Kathleen W92 CANI 1:03.80 16
53 Shearman, Alanna W96 Ottawa Lions 1:04.58 18
54 Sims, Magdeline W95 CANI 1:04.72 17
55 Tuck, Kathryn W93 Ottawa Lions 1:04.82 16
56 Barr, Jenna W93 Ottawa Lions 1:05.73 15
57 Moore, Clara W93 Ottawa Lions 1:05.89 19
58 Tshilenge, Nick M93 Franco-Cite 1:06.37 9
59 Atchison, Sebastien W97 Brockville 1:06.73 20
60 Howard, Emily W96 Ottawa Lions 1:07.16 17
61 Slinn, Heather W92 Ottawa Lions 1:09.39 18
62 Croney, Nikyla W94 Cornwall Cougars 1:09.49 19
63 Rocheleau, Aleisha W92 CANI 1:10.29 18
64 Terrell, Emery W93 Ottawa Lions 1:10.41 15
65 Moore, Sadie W96 Ottawa Lions 1:10.46 20
66 Bowen, Courtney W93 CANI 1:10.84 19
67 Croney, Malik M97 Cornwall Cougars 1:15.19 21
68 Banville, Yannick M97 Ottawa Lions 1:17.57 20

Event 5 Mixed 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souleiman, Mohamed M93 Ottawa Lions 1:57.09
2 Boast, Cody M91 Ottawa Lions 1:58.24
3 Hutton, Alex M93 Ottawa Lions 2:00.61
4 Nolan, Tyler M92 T.I.S.S. 2:00.88
5 Day, Kieran M92 Ottawa Lions 2:01.45
6 Gunn-Doerge, Benjamin M92 Ottawa Lions 2:01.60
7 Palamar, Adam M94 Ottawa Lions 2:02.79
8 Diaby, Abdoul M92 Louis-Riel 2:02.85
9 Donald, Scott M94 Ottawa Lions 2:05.68
10 Day, Mickey M95 Ottawa Lions 2:06.27
11 Abdelmalik, Yanis M92 StLaurent Select 2:06.61
12 Scott, Jordan M90 Northbay Legion 2:07.02
13 Saville, Sebastian M94 Ottawa Lions 2:08.58
14 Woods, Josh M95 Ottawa Lions 2:09.10
15 Lefebvre, Marc M92 Louis-Riel 2:09.14
16 Shearman, Simon M65 Ottawa Lions 2:09.42
17 Cormack, Andrew M93 Ottawa Lions 2:10.51
18 Andrews, Brad M92 Y.H.C. T&F 2:10.94
19 Murphy, Samantha W92 Ottawa Lions 2:11.00
20 Sneddon, Jay M92 Ottawa Lions 2:15.77
21 Galbraith, Emma W94 Ottawa Lions 2:16.00
22 Dysart, Robert M96 Ottawa Lions 2:20.30
23 Krech, Michele W86 Ottawa Lions 2:22.95
24 Hamel, Andres M95 Ottawa Lions 2:23.13
25 Shearman, Alanna W96 Ottawa Lions 2:23.38
26 Roney, Patricia W85 Queen’s 2:23.57
27 O’Higgins, Erin W94 Ottawa Lions 2:24.30
28 MacNaughton, Kate W88 Uottawa 2:24.31
29 Tuck, Kathryn W93 Ottawa Lions 2:24.76
30 Moore, Clara W93 Ottawa Lions 2:30.36
31 Atchison, Sebastien W97 Brockville 2:35.23
32 Haines, Marie W92 Ottawa Lions 2:35.90
33 Moore, Sadie W96 Ottawa Lions 2:44.05
34 Terrell, Emery W93 Ottawa Lions 2:45.12
35 Croney, Malik M97 Cornwall Cougars 2:49.07
36 Tulloch, Cameron M97 Ottawa Lions 2:49.33
37 Banville, Yannick M97 Ottawa Lions 2:49.47
38 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree W95 Ottawa Lions 2:55.93
39 Wong, Natasha W97 Ottawa Lions 2:56.33
40 Pledge Dickson, Sarah W98 Ottawa Lions 3:02.15
41 Perry, Rebecca W92 Brockville 3:05.57

Event 6 Mixed 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aden, Maya M84 Running Room 4:00.96
2 Mackie, Kyle M90 Uottawa 4:04.60
3 Yawney, Joseph M83 Ottawa Lions 4:05.72
4 Bergeron, Michael M89 Uottawa 4:25.15
5 Towle, Andrew M91 Ottawa Lions 4:25.82
6 Johnston, Rilley M93 Coureurs D. Bois 4:28.04
7 Perry, Kevin M90 Northbay Legion 4:30.87
8 Akalach, Nabil M90 StLaurent Select 4:35.45
9 Viau, Pierre M92 Ottawa Lions 4:37.54
10 Jones, Melissa W92 Coureurs D. Bois 4:41.83
11 Molherin, Patrick M84 U. New-Brunswick 4:43.26
12 Locke, Tiffany W88 Uottawa 4:48.19
13 Slinn, Heather W92 Ottawa Lions 4:51.15
14 Picard, David M93 StLaurent Select 4:52.45
15 Norman, Emma W93 Ottawa Lions 4:56.34
16 Seymour, Jill W84 Uottawa 5:01.87
17 Britton, Julia W90 Uottawa 5:06.47
18 Mc-Neil, Matthew M84 U. New-Brunswick 5:10.65
19 Andrews, Megan W88 Queen’s 5:12.10
20 Howard, Emily W96 Ottawa Lions 5:28.54
21 Fisher, Solomon M97 Ottawa Lions 5:29.14
22 Kieliszkiewicz, Rozalia W91 CANI 5:37.10
23 White, Krista W91 U. New-Brunswick 5:51.10
24 Timbrell, Mataya W91 Cornwall Cougars 5:51.93
25 Bates, Melissa W88 U. New-Brunswick 5:52.59
26 Bouvier, Nicole W96 Cornwall Cougars 6:15.74
27 Beginlepine, Noemie W93 StLaurent Select 6:15.81
28 Choi, Danielle W91 U. New-Brunswick 6:29.04

Event 7 Mixed 3000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khan, Saheed M84 Toronto O.C. 8:27.42
2 de Jong, Garrett M88 Uottawa 8:57.55
3 Curril, Cory M87 Toronto O.C. 9:00.62
4 Denny, Jamer M92 Unattached 9:13.54
5 Holden, Nick M94 Unattached 9:13.62
6 Parker, Kaelan M93 Unattached 9:14.55
7 Cameron, Jacob M92 Cornwall Cougars 9:23.58
8 M-Ashbery, Connor M92 Unattached 9:38.33
9 Hoskins, Jeff M86 Uottawa 9:43.02
10 Doxtator, Adam M95 Unattached 9:53.72
11 Badry, Nicole W85 Uottawa 11:05.36
12 Fritz-Endres, Theresa W91 Queen’s 11:27.39
13 Smallman, Dan M90 Unattached 11:43.22
14 Edwards, Nate M93 Unattached 11:59.66
15 Timbrell, Shannon W94 Cornwall Cougars 12:23.82

Event 8 Mixed 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drolet, Martin M82 Cirrus Gatineau 16:26.78
2 Worden-Rodgers, Cliff M83 Unattached 16:44.67
3 Bonisteel, Brett M86 Ottawa Lions 16:58.09
4 Gairns, Chris M80 U. New-Brunswick 17:00.62
5 Lorade, Nick M84 U. New-Brunswick 18:54.04
6 Yakabowich, Jay M61 Ottawa Lions 18:57.85
7 Bonisteel, Jackie W84 Unattached 19:54.25

Event 10 Mixed High Jump Group A High
=======================================================================
Opening Height : 1.51m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Proulx, Emmett M90 Ottawa Lions 1.66m
2 Krech, Michele W86 Ottawa Lions 1.51m
3 Terrell, Emery W93 Ottawa Lions J1.51m

Event 11 Mixed High Jump Group B Low
=======================================================================
Opening Height : 1.26m
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chainey, Marie-Eve W83 Uottawa 1.46m
2 Dwyer, Courtney W96 CANI J1.46m

Event 12 Mixed Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Proulx, Emmett M90 Ottawa Lions 3.80m
1 Farnsworth, Mark M88 Uottawa 3.80m
3 Dyer, James M92 Ottawa Lions 2.90m
4 Clark, Ben M93 Ottawa Lions 2.30m
— Scott, Evelyn W93 Ottawa Lions NH
— Percival, Dan M73 Ottawa Lions NH
— Weatherhead, Michael M89 Uottawa NH

Event 13 Mixed Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Latham, Clayton M80 Take Flight Athl 7.42m
2 Cotten, David M93 Ottawa Lions 6.13m
3 Chang, Kevin M94 Ottawa Lions 6.01m
4 Smyth, Graham M94 Ottawa Lions 5.65m
5 Itani, Al M95 Ottawa Lions 5.32m
6 Young, Alexandre M92 Ottawa Lions 4.98m
7 Bowen, Courtney W93 CANI 4.97m
8 Dillon, Krista W92 Ottawa Lions 4.96m
9 Tebrake, Julianna W95 Ottawa Lions 4.59m
10 Egert, Nathan M97 Ottawa Lions 4.47m
11 Pledge Dickson, Sarah W98 Ottawa Lions 3.45m

Event 14 Mixed Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nsabua, David M93 Louis-Riel 13.51m
2 Tebrake, Brandon M93 Ottawa Lions 11.67m
3 Chan, Victor M94 Ottawa Lions 11.61m
4 Ponsford, Callan M94 Ottawa Lions 11.31m
5 Stille, Julia W93 Ottawa Lions 11.00m
6 Lewis, Laura-Lee W90 CANI 10.84m
7 Biswal, Devyani W93 Ottawa Lions 10.26m
8 Biswal, Divyajyoti W93 Ottawa Lions 10.20m
9 Phillips, Clara W95 Ottawa Lions 10.12m
10 Pan, Alicia W93 Ottawa Lions 9.62m

Event 15 Mixed Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wingate, Corey M91 Ottawa Lions 13.66m
2 Savage, Dave M91 T.I.S.S. 13.21m
3 Stuckless, Dylan M94 Ottawa Lions 12.85m
4 Fraser, Thomas M94 Ottawa Lions 12.46m
5 MacDonald, Eilish W94 Ottawa Lions 12.27m
6 Garcia, Leanna W95 Ottawa Lions 9.23m
7 Chartrand, Valerie W87 Uottawa 8.78m
8 Perry, Rebecca W92 Brockville 7.92m

Event 16 Mixed 60 Meter Youth Quad.
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nazerally, Kiam M94 Ottawa Lions 8.24q 2
2 Nellis, Micheal M96 Ottawa Lions 8.96q 2
3 Sindani, Kidogbua M96 Ottawa Lions 9.26q 2
4 Clue, Emma W96 Ottawa Lions 10.06q 1
5 Lever, James M96 Ottawa Lions 10.48q 1
6 Kadiatou, Wann W01 Ottawa Lions 10.64q 1

Event 16 Mixed 60 Meter Youth Quad.
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nazerally, Kiam M94 Ottawa Lions 8.21 10
2 Nellis, Micheal M96 Ottawa Lions 8.89 8
3 Sindani, Kidogbua M96 Ottawa Lions 9.19 6
4 Clue, Emma W96 Ottawa Lions 10.06 5
5 Lever, James M96 Ottawa Lions 10.62 4
6 Kadiatou, Wann W01 Ottawa Lions 10.82 3

Event 17 Mixed 800 Meter Youth Quad.
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nazerally, Kiam M94 Ottawa Lions 2:30.41 10
2 Nellis, Micheal M96 Ottawa Lions 2:53.98 8
3 Sindani, Kidogbua M96 Ottawa Lions 3:00.08 6
4 Clue, Emma W96 Ottawa Lions 3:02.26 5
5 Lever, James M96 Ottawa Lions 3:16.08 4
6 Kadiatou, Wann W01 Ottawa Lions 3:38.03 3

Event 18 Mixed Long Jump Youth Quad.
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nazerally, Kiam M94 Ottawa Lions 2.34m 10
2 Nellis, Micheal M96 Ottawa Lions 2.09m 8
3 Lever, James M96 Ottawa Lions 1.94m 6
4 Sindani, Kidogbua M96 Ottawa Lions 1.86m 5
5 Clue, Emma W96 Ottawa Lions 1.77m 4
6 Kadiatou, Wann W01 Ottawa Lions 1.65m 3

Event 19 Mixed MedBall Back Toss Youth Quad.
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nazerally, Kiam M94 Ottawa Lions 9.09m 10
2 Nellis, Micheal M96 Ottawa Lions 8.39m 8
3 Sindani, Kidogbua M96 Ottawa Lions 7.51m 6
4 Lever, James M96 Ottawa Lions 5.03m 5
5 Clue, Emma W96 Ottawa Lions 4.90m 4
6 Kadiatou, Wann W01 Ottawa Lions 3.60m 3

Event 20 Women 60 Meter Hurdles U16 76cm
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tierney, Alexandra 96 CANI 9.57 1
2 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Ottawa Lions 9.68 1
3 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 10.14 1
4 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 10.21 2
5 Pan, Alicia 93 Ottawa Lions 10.38 2
6 Whalen, Emily 97 Ottawa Lions 11.70 2
7 Garcia, Leanna 95 Ottawa Lions 11.77 1
8 Edwards, Tracey 94 Ottawa Lions 11.78 2
9 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95 Ottawa Lions 12.67 2

Event 21 Men 60 Meter Hurdles U16 84cm
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Croney, Malik 97 Cornwall Cougars 11.70

Event 22 Women 60 Meter Hurdles U18 76cm
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions 9.12
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Lions 9.13
3 Stille, Julia 93 Ottawa Lions 9.39
4 Eskridge, Charlotte 92 Ottawa Lions 9.82
5 Barr, Jenna 93 Ottawa Lions 10.75

Event 23 Men 60 Meter Hurdles U18 91cm
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Primeau, Codie 92 Ottawa Lions 8.94
2 Makinde, Toluwalope 93 Ottawa Lions 9.00
3 Daboros, Quinn 93 CANI 9.08
4 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions 12.10

Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open 84cm
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions 8.87
2 Whitley, Tayler 91 Uottawa 10.60

Event 25 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open 99cm
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fawcett, Tyler 88 Uottawa 8.05
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Uottawa 8.22
3 Bell, Spencer 91 Uottawa 9.02

Event 26 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open 107cm
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 CANI 8.22

Event 27 Mixed Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zaitchouk, Boris M47 Sherbooke A.C. 19.06m
2 Schwartz, Alexandre M84 Unattached 15.69m
3 Chartrand, Valerie W87 Uottawa 12.74m
4 MacDonald, Eilish W94 Ottawa Lions 11.54m
5 Savage, Dave M91 T.I.S.S. 9.59m