2011 Athletics Ontario Senior Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 15/08/2011 05:40 PM
2011 AO Senior, SR CE’ JW 5K, JS Relays – 15/07/2011 to 17/07/2011
Hosted by Ottawa Lions Track & Field Club
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa, Ontario
Results

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I. 15.05 1.5
2 Gardiner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 15.87 1.5
3 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions TFC 16.29 1.5
4 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 18.94 1.5

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tierney, Alexandra 96 C.A.N.I. 47.08
2 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions TFC 47.40
3 Walton, Shannon 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 49.02
4 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I. 50.55
5 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 54.07

Women 5000 Meter Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nikonorova, Julia 92 Ottawa Lions TFC 18:15.57
2 Boyd, Cleo 93 Physi-Kult Kings 18:24.96
3 Langley, Clara 94 Physi-Kult Kings 18:52.40
4 Blacklaws, Emily 92 South Simcoe Duf 19:45.93
5 Kruger, Emily 93 London Runner Di 20:45.70
6 Komarnicky, Kaitlyn 93 London Runner Di 20:47.17

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brampton TC ‘A’ 47.84
1) Kerr, Naomi 94 2) Prendergast, Shanice 94
3) Patterson-Reid, Nita 94 4) Jammen, Fatima 92
2 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 48.75
1) Fernando, Shelani 95 2) Bambi, Tania 94
3) McIntyre, Victoria 95 4) Labarang, Charifa 95

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 London Western TFC ‘A’ 4:25.07
1) Arsenault, Kristen 93 2) Grzywnowicz, Sara 95
3) Grzywnowicz, Amy 93 4) Barbon, Jennifer 93

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann 83 Elite Edge 11.54Q 0.6 2
2 Olupona, Toyin 83 Flying Angels 11.63Q 0.4 1
3 Griffiths, Miana 90 Unattached 11.89Q 0.6 2
4 Peirce, Sarah 87 Guelph TFC 11.99Q 0.4 1
5 Huard, Ashley 93 Track North AC 12.16Q 0.4 1
6 Rodriguez, Melanie 95 Hamilton Olympic 12.37Q 0.6 2
7 Sassine, Nicole 89 U of Windsor TF 12.37q 0.4 1

8 Cornwall, Kerry-Ann 91 Speed River TFC 12.45q 0.6 2
9 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 12.63 0.6 2
10 Patterson-Reid, Nita 94 Brampton TC 12.73 0.4 1
11 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I. 13.05 0.6 2
12 Mallett-Forde, Simone 93 Hamilton Olympic 13.07 0.4 1
13 Tierney, Alexandra 96 C.A.N.I. 13.08 0.4 1
14 Barbon, Jennifer 93 London Western T 13.44 0.6 2

Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Olupona, Toyin 83 Flying Angels 11.43 0.8
2 Peirce, Sarah 87 Guelph TFC 11.79 0.8
3 Huard, Ashley 93 Track North AC 12.06 0.8
4 Sassine, Nicole 89 U of Windsor TF 12.23 0.8
5 Rodriguez, Melanie 95 Hamilton Olympic 12.33 0.8
6 Cornwall, Kerry-Ann 91 Speed River TFC 12.47 0.8
— Griffiths, Miana 90 Unattached DQ 0.8 Rule 162.6
— Mitchell, Kerri-Ann 83 Elite Edge DQ 0.8 162.6 & 145.2

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions TFC 23.67Q 2.4 1
2 Olupona, Toyin 83 Flying Angels 23.76Q 1.7 2
3 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann 83 Elite Edge 23.76Q 2.1 3
4 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion T 24.29Q 1.8 4
5 Ruediger, Kate 87 U of Toronto TC 24.67q 1.7 2
6 Omene, Ese 85 SK – Unattached 24.72q 2.1 3
7 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western T 24.73q 2.4 1
8 McCaig, Cassandra 89 London Western T 24.87q 1.8 4
9 Sassine, Nicole 89 U of Windsor TF 25.11 1.7 2
10 Martin, Simone 92 Brampton TC 25.17 1.8 4
11 Cornwall, Kerry-Ann 91 Speed River TFC 25.62 2.4 1
12 Rodriguez, Melanie 95 Hamilton Olympic 25.88 1.8 4
13 Gariba, Sarah 91 C.A.N.I. 25.95 2.4 1
14 Rayner, Heather 91 Speed River TFC 26.05 2.1 3
15 Katz, Sarah 78 Greater Toronto 26.08 1.7 2
16 Jones, Tichina 93 Windsor Legion T 26.11 1.7 2
17 Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton Olympic 26.11 2.4 1
18 Patterson-Reid, Nita 94 Brampton TC 26.23 1.7 2
19 Schweter, Sarah 90 I Be Fast TC 26.26 1.8 4
20 Jones, Jerelle 92 Project Athletic 26.35 2.4 1
21 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I. 26.44 2.1 3
22 Grzywnowicz, Amy 93 London Western T 26.46 1.7 2
23 Currier, Sydney 96 C.A.N.I. 26.65 1.8 4
24 Mallett-Forde, Simone 93 Hamilton Olympic 27.14 2.1 3
25 Barbon, Jennifer 93 London Western T 27.21 2.4 1
26 Arsenault, Kristen 93 London Western T 27.67 2.1 3

Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions TFC 23.31 2.8
2 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann 83 Elite Edge 23.34 2.8
3 Olupona, Toyin 83 Flying Angels 23.57 2.8
4 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion T 23.80 2.8
5 Ruediger, Kate 87 U of Toronto TC 24.60 2.8
6 McCaig, Cassandra 89 London Western T 24.78 2.8
7 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western T 24.90 2.8
8 Omene, Ese 85 SK – Unattached 24.92 2.8

Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Burlington TFC 55.62Q 2
2 Ruediger, Kate 87 U of Toronto TC 55.67Q 1
3 Aubry, Rachel 90 Speed River TFC 55.93Q 4
4 Balkwill, Kelsey 92 Windsor Legion T 56.01Q 3
5 Bishop, Melissa 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 56.21q 2
6 McCaig, Cassandra 89 London Western T 56.57q 3
7 Omene, Ese 85 SK – Unattached 57.16q 4
8 Bickle, Kate 84 Waterloo TC 57.48q 2
9 Slegers, Andrina 88 U of Windsor TF 57.62 1
10 Prendergast, Shanice 94 Brampton TC 58.02 3
11 Kanters, Amanda 88 U of Windsor TF 58.09 2
12 Marion, Chanel 93 C.A.N.I. 58.26 1
13 Gariba, Sarah 91 C.A.N.I. 58.87 4
14 Katz, Sarah 78 Greater Toronto 59.04 1
15 Jones, Jerelle 92 Project Athletic 59.46 4
16 Kurpe, Heather 90 Runners Edge TC 59.65 3
17 Barbon, Jennifer 93 London Western T 59.76 1
18 Grzywnowicz, Amy 93 London Western T 59.97 4
19 Schweter, Sarah 90 I Be Fast TC 1:00.43 3
20 Rayner, Heather 91 Speed River TFC 1:01.00 3
21 Ivec, Vanessa 90 Lakehead Athleti 1:01.12 1
22 Currier, Sydney 96 C.A.N.I. 1:01.57 3
23 Roung, Emma 92 Hamilton Olympic 1:02.44 1
24 Arsenault, Kristen 93 London Western T 1:02.64 2
25 Codispodi, Marissa 95 Hamilton Olympic 1:02.73 2
26 Matthews, Alysha 93 St Thomas Legion 1:02.84 4
27 Timbrell, Reba 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 1:03.57 4

Women 400 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ruediger, Kate 87 U of Toronto TC 55.35
2 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Burlington TFC 55.47
3 Aubry, Rachel 90 Speed River TFC 55.78
4 Omene, Ese 85 SK – Unattached 55.88
5 McCaig, Cassandra 89 London Western T 57.12
6 Bickle, Kate 84 Waterloo TC 58.38

Women 800 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buchanan, Dana 84 Speed River TFC 2:11.07 2
2 Tousaw, Julia 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 2:11.48 2
3 Perrault, Jennifer 88 Burlington TFC 2:12.03 2
4 McCuaig, Sarah 90 Laurel Creek TFC 2:13.91 2
5 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western T 2:13.96 2
6 Gollish, Sasha 81 U of Toronto TC 2:14.36 2
7 Ricks, Jenn 87 South Simcoe Duf 2:14.74 2
8 Jewett, Tamara 90 U of Toronto TC 2:15.56 1
9 Kurpe, Heather 90 Runners Edge TC 2:16.03 2
10 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 NS – Halifast 2:17.71 2
11 Codispodi, Marissa 95 Hamilton Olympic 2:21.15 1
12 Thompson, Lindsay 93 Tri City TC 2:21.91 1
13 Scott, Erika 87 Harbour Track 2:22.65 1
14 Ivec, Vanessa 90 Lakehead Athleti 2:23.41 1
15 Prendergast, Shanice 94 Brampton TC 2:46.89 1

Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 MacGregor, Meredith 85 Speed River TFC 4:24.75
2 McCuaig, Sarah 90 Laurel Creek TFC 4:30.27
3 Gollish, Sasha 81 U of Toronto TC 4:31.56
4 Hennessy, Colleen 92 U of Toronto TC 4:31.96
5 Cliff, Rachel 88 Speed River TFC 4:32.94
6 Willemse, Lydia 85 Speed River TFC 4:36.56
7 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 4:37.95
8 Jewett, Tamara 90 U of Toronto TC 4:42.28
9 Kellam, Ashley 89 U of Windsor TF 4:47.24
10 Corrick, Jennifer 90 South Simcoe Duf 4:49.72
11 Gallagher, Alex 93 South Simcoe Duf 5:03.80
12 Blacklaws, Emily 92 South Simcoe Duf 5:07.90

Women 5000 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Secaffien, Andrea 90 Speed River TFC 17:24.93
2 Laurie, Courtney 88 Speed River TFC 17:27.98
3 Furtado, Lindsay 89 Speed River TFC 17:48.44
— Sexton, Leslie 87 London Runner Di DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George, Phylicia 87 Project Athletic 13.09Q 2.0 1
2 Holder, Nikkita 87 Elite Edge 13.15Q 1.0 2
3 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion T 13.77Q 1.0 2
4 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western T 13.86Q 2.0 1
5 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions TFC 14.51q 2.0 1
6 Drouin, Jillian 86 Sarnia Athletics 14.63q 2.0 1
7 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 14.68q 1.0 2
8 Jammen, Fatima 92 Brampton TC 15.19q 1.0 2
9 Lance, Naomi 91 Laurel Creek TFC 16.00 1.0 2
10 Courtney, Nicole 90 St Thomas Legion 16.45 2.0 1
11 Holbrough, Laura 93 St Thomas Legion 18.22 1.0 2
12 Wilson, Brianna 92 St Thomas Legion 20.18 2.0 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Holder, Nikkita 87 Elite Edge 13.09 2.1
2 Montcalm, Noelle 88 Windsor Legion T 13.51 2.1
3 Maddex, Ashlea 92 Ottawa Lions TFC 13.80 2.1
4 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western T 13.94 2.1
5 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 15.15 2.1
6 Jammen, Fatima 92 Brampton TC 15.33 2.1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Balkwill, Kelsey 92 Windsor Legion T 1:01.39
2 Bickle, Kate 84 Waterloo TC 1:02.91
3 Marion, Chanel 93 C.A.N.I. 1:03.86
4 Grzywnowicz, Amy 93 London Western T 1:07.58
5 Lance, Naomi 91 Laurel Creek TFC 1:07.88
6 Arsenault, Kristen 93 London Western T 1:09.52
7 Matthews, Alysha 93 St Thomas Legion 1:09.65

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.762m Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pieterson, Rebecca 90 London Runner Di 11:21.20

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 52.45
1) McBride, Alannah 95 2) Gardiner, Charlotte 94
3) Loewen, Elyssa 94 4)

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 4:06.54
1) Tousaw, Julia 89 2) Timbrell, Reba 90
3) Callender, Fiona 92 4) Moore, Clara 93

Women 4×800 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 9:55.40
1) Callender, Fiona 92 2) Kary, Lindsay 95
3) O’Higgins, Erin 94 4) Galbraith, Emma 94
2 London Runner Distance Club ‘A’ 10:09.90
1) Komarnicky, Kaitlyn 93 2) Kruger, Emily 93
3) Pieterson, Rebecca 90 4) Sexton, Leslie 87

Women Distance Medley Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 13:48.94
1) Burrowes, Ruth 93 2) O’Higgins, Erin 94
3) Moore, Clara 93 4) Nikonorova, Julia 92

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Drouin, Jillian 86 Sarnia Athletics 1.75m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Boyle, Sarah 87 U of Toronto TC 1.75m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Johnson, Katie 87 London Western T 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
4 Wilson, Brianna 92 St Thomas Legion 1.55m
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maaten, Dayna 85 Windsor Legion T 3.90m
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Hamilton, Heather 88 York University 3.80m
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Felet, Meaghan 92 Windsor Legion T 3.20m
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
XXO X XO O O XXX
4 Vuong, Kim-Quyen 85 Ottawa Lions TFC 2.80m
2.80 2.90
XXO XXX

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Simulik, Mila 90 London Western T 5.70m 2.0
5.52m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.9) 5.48m(1.9) 5.70m(2.0) 5.62m(2.4) FOUL(2.7)
2 Smith, Alicia 88 G-Force TC 5.66m 1.6
FOUL(1.8) 5.12m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) 5.66m(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 5.45m(0.2)
3 Coltman, Susan 81 York University 5.64m 1.3
5.26m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 5.64m(1.3)
4 Knowles, Shaniqua 93 Phoenix 5.45m 1.1
4.95m(2.1) 4.23m(1.4) 5.19m(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 5.45m(1.1) 5.31m(1.9)
5 Wallace, Julia 91 Guelph TFC 5.37m 0.8
4.87m(1.6) 5.25m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.6) 4.99m(1.7) 5.37m(0.8)
6 Stille, Julia 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 5.35m 1.7
5.11m(-0.7) 5.13m(0.1) FOUL(-0.5) 5.35m(1.7) 5.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Bray, Jackie 92 South Simcoe Duf 5.21m +0.0
5.11m(-2.3) FOUL(-3.0) 5.13m(-2.4) 5.15m(2.4) FOUL(2.2) 5.21m(+0.0)
8 Violin, Alicia 92 Track North AC 5.17m 2.0
4.81m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 5.15m(-2.5) 5.01m(1.8) 5.17m(2.0) 5.06m(2.2)
9 Goad, Emily 91 London Western T 5.12m -1.4
FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-1.5) 5.12m(-1.4) 4.97m(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 4.98m(0.9)
10 Richardson, Kim 88 Guelph TFC 4.96m 1.2
4.52m(+0.0) 4.96m(1.2) 4.91m(1.2)
11 Garrett, Sherri 83 South Simcoe Duf 4.86m 3.1
4.86m(3.1) 4.77m(1.5) 4.76m(2.3)
12 Kaltsidis, Gesthika 92 London Western T 4.82m -1.4
4.41m(0.3) 4.74m(-0.1) 4.82m(-1.4)
13 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions TFC 4.66m -1.6
4.65m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 4.66m(-1.6)
14 Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 4.14m -1.3
2.14m(-0.9) 2.48m(-1.2) 4.14m(-1.3)
15 Griffiths, Miana 90 Unattached 3.61m 1.5
3.56m(1.1) 2.47m(0.5) 3.61m(1.5)
— Merkley, Jordan 93 South Simcoe Duf FOUL
FOUL FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.8)
— Kay, Hayley 92 South Simcoe Duf FOUL
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.7)

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Simulik, Mila 90 London Western T 12.31m 2.2
11.82m(4.7) 12.21m(2.4) 11.90m(1.4) 11.81m(+0.0) 12.18m(1.1) 12.31m(2.2)
2 Richardson, Kim 88 Guelph TFC 12.30m 1.4
FOUL(4.1) 11.51m(2.7) FOUL(3.8) 11.47m(1.3) 11.67m(2.0) 12.30m(1.4)
3 Wallace, Julia 91 Guelph TFC 12.27m 2.1
11.93m(2.5) 11.87m(4.3) 12.14m(3.9) 11.93m(0.9) 11.84m(1.2) 12.27m(2.1)
4 Zachariah, Neb 87 U of Windsor TF 12.24m 0.6
FOUL(4.6) FOUL(1.8) 12.21m(3.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 12.24m(0.6)
5 Lowe, Jaideene 89 U of Windsor TF 12.22m -0.5
FOUL(3.3) 11.62m(0.4) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.2) 11.98m(1.4) 12.22m(-0.5)
6 Bray, Jackie 92 South Simcoe Duf 11.53m 2.0
11.37m(2.4) 11.28m(1.6) 11.03m(3.4) 11.53m(2.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.0)
7 Goad, Emily 91 London Western T 11.19m 3.3
11.19m(3.3) FOUL(4.1) 10.82m(1.3) 11.17m(2.7) 10.66m(+0.0) 10.94m(3.6)
8 Garrett, Sherri 83 South Simcoe Duf 11.06m 1.6
10.73m(3.5) 10.98m(3.5) 11.06m(1.6) FOUL(3.0) 10.89m(0.9) FOUL(2.0)
9 Violin, Alicia 92 Track North AC 10.48m 3.9
10.48m(3.9) PASS PASS
10 Kaltsidis, Gesthika 92 London Western T 10.46m 2.8
10.28m(2.3) 10.34m(3.0) 10.46m(2.8)
— Biswal, Divyajyoti 93 Ottawa Lions TFC FOUL
FOUL(5.3) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(4.7)
— Merkley, Jordan 93 South Simcoe Duf FOUL
FOUL(4.1) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(1.9)
— Stille, Julia 93 Ottawa Lions TFC FOUL
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.2)
— Kay, Hayley 92 South Simcoe Duf FOUL
FOUL(5.0) FOUL(5.5) FOUL(0.4)

Women Shot Put 4.00kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Stephanie 85 London Western T 14.14m
13.97m 14.14m FOUL 13.74m 14.12m FOUL
2 Petrov, Elizabeth 89 York University 13.74m
13.74m FOUL 13.48m 12.84m 13.66m 13.33m
3 Appiah, Cynthia 90 York University 13.39m
11.13m 12.23m FOUL FOUL 12.82m 13.39m
4 Le Jour, Marie-Josee 79 QC – St. Laurent 13.16m
12.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.55m 13.16m
5 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York University 11.52m
11.06m 11.52m 10.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Di Cesare, Alyssa 94 Hamilton Olympic 8.85m
7.84m 8.85m 8.67m 8.75m 8.77m 8.69m

Women Discus Throw 1.00kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Le Jour, Marie-Josee 79 QC – St. Laurent 52.68m
FOUL 49.14m 47.81m 52.68m FOUL 50.96m
2 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe Duf 46.34m
46.30m 46.34m FOUL FOUL 45.13m 44.08m
3 Di Cesare, Alyssa 94 Hamilton Olympic 30.96m
FOUL 27.19m 30.12m 30.96m 30.44m 29.86m

Women Hammer Throw 4.00kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana 84 Ottawa Lions TFC 68.30m
65.70m 67.17m 67.09m FOUL 68.30m 64.68m
2 Appiah, Cynthia 90 York University 52.26m
FOUL 52.07m 47.65m FOUL 50.56m 52.26m
3 McCutcheon, Jenine 89 London Western T 48.77m
43.86m 45.06m FOUL 48.77m 46.84m 43.93m
4 Obrochta, Kristin 89 York University 48.00m
FOUL FOUL 48.00m 47.94m FOUL FOUL
5 Schimanski, Ami 90 London Western T 47.65m
47.65m 46.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Herd, Brittany 88 Unattached 45.26m
45.14m FOUL FOUL 44.69m 43.95m 45.26m
7 Mara, Alexandra 91 London Western T 36.22m
34.03m FOUL 35.44m 36.22m FOUL 33.76m
— Petrov, Elizabeth 89 York University FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fraser, Melissa 89 South Simcoe Duf 48.82m
43.18m 47.55m 48.82m FOUL 48.53m 48.23m
2 Kovacs, Alanna 90 South Simcoe Duf 46.50m
FOUL FOUL 46.50m FOUL 45.62m FOUL
3 Thomas, Kashani 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 40.23m
36.48m 40.23m 37.72m 37.07m 36.62m FOUL
4 Chartrand, Valerie 87 Unattached 39.78m
37.41m 36.08m 35.81m 38.90m 39.78m 38.99m
5 Di Cesare, Alyssa 94 Hamilton Olympic 31.43m
31.43m 29.11m 30.20m 30.60m 28.96m 31.01m
6 Cotten, Jen 87 London Western T 28.55m
FOUL 26.32m 27.31m 25.61m 23.92m 28.55m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Senior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U of Toronto TC 25.61 0.4 2 832
2 Merrill, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 26.18 0.4 2 781
3 Stolle, Anna 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 26.73 0.3 1 734
4 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 26.75 0.4 2 733
5 Wallace, Lindsay 93 Hamilton Olympic 27.05 0.3 1 708
6 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 27.52 0.3 1 669
7 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo TC 27.54 0.3 1 668
8 Bergin, Juliana 90 U of Toronto TC 27.56 0.4 2 666
9 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 29.27 0.3 1 534

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 2:16.98 865
2 Merrill, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 2:18.54 843
3 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U of Toronto TC 2:21.12 808
4 Wallace, Lindsay 93 Hamilton Olympic 2:27.58 724
5 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo TC 2:28.14 716
6 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 2:28.95 706
7 Bergin, Juliana 90 U of Toronto TC 2:30.07 692
8 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 2:41.29 558

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Senior Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U of Toronto TC 14.87 0.7 2 859
2 Merrill, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 14.96 0.6 1 847
3 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 15.38 0.7 2 792
4 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 15.91 0.7 2 725
5 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 16.10 0.6 1 702
6 Bergin, Juliana 90 U of Toronto TC 16.19 0.7 2 691
7 Wallace, Lindsay 93 Hamilton Olympic 16.63 0.6 1 639
8 Stolle, Anna 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 16.77 0.7 2 623
9 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo TC 18.89 0.6 1 401

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U of Toronto TC 1.72m 879
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P P P P P P O P O O O XXX
2 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 1.57m 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P P O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 1.54m 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 1.51m 632

1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Merrill, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 1.51m 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P P O O XO O XXX
4 Bergin, Juliana 90 U of Toronto TC 1.51m 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P O O O O XO XXX
7 Stolle, Anna 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 1.42m 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P O XO O XO XXX
8 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo TC 1.39m 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O XO XXO XXX
8 Wallace, Lindsay 93 Hamilton Olympic 1.39m 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P O O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Senior Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U of Toronto TC 5.72m 2.5 765
FOUL(3.6) 5.61m(1.3) 5.72m(2.5)
2 Merrill, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 5.47m 2.4 691
5.47m(2.4) 5.35m(0.4) 5.32m(0.2)
3 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 5.19m 2.2 612
4.97m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 5.19m(2.2)
4 Stolle, Anna 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 4.97m 1.1 551
4.97m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 4.74m(1.6)
4 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 4.97m +0.0 551
4.81m(2.4) 4.96m(1.5) 4.97m(+0.0)
6 Bergin, Juliana 90 U of Toronto TC 4.96m 0.7 548
4.86m(3.4) 4.92m(2.2) 4.96m(0.7)
7 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 4.91m 2.2 535
4.87m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 4.91m(2.2)
8 Wallace, Lindsay 93 Hamilton Olympic 4.58m 2.2 448
4.58m(2.2) 4.45m(1.7) 4.56m(0.4)
9 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo TC 4.09m 2.9 329
3.97m(2.6) 4.09m(2.9) 4.06m(1.5)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4.00kg Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U of Toronto TC 12.23m 676
FOUL 12.23m 11.64m
2 Bergin, Juliana 90 U of Toronto TC 11.65m 638
11.65m 10.61m FOUL
3 Stolle, Anna 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.93m 591
10.17m 10.26m 10.93m
4 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.80m 582
9.95m 10.80m 9.48m
5 Merrill, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.55m 566
10.55m 9.81m 9.71m
6 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo TC 9.84m 519
9.84m 8.88m 9.54m
7 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 9.47m 495
9.22m 9.47m 9.18m
8 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 9.31m 484
9.31m 8.85m 8.68m
9 Wallace, Lindsay 93 Hamilton Olympic 7.98m 398
7.90m 7.98m 7.33m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merrill, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 32.18m 518
2 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U of Toronto TC 31.64m 508
3 Stolle, Anna 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 28.95m 457
4 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 28.57m 450
5 Bergin, Juliana 90 U of Toronto TC 27.67m 433
6 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 26.94m 419
7 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo TC 25.41m 390
8 Wallace, Lindsay 93 Hamilton Olympic 20.85m 305
9 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 20.57m 299

Women Heptathlon Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 89 U of Toronto TC 5327
2 Merrill, Victoria 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 4878
3 Krech, Michele 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 4666
4 Bergin, Juliana 90 U of Toronto TC 4300
5 Terrell, Emery 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 4083
6 Dobransky, Johanna 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 3961
7 Wallace, Lindsay 93 Hamilton Olympic 3724
8 Pilon, Chantel 91 Waterloo TC 3525

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lamontagne, Joanne 82 Bytown Walkers C 28:55.80
2 Cashman, Kitty 60 Ontario Masters 29:15.53
3 Archibald, Sandy 59 Bytown Walkers C 30:24.38
4 Wright, Sharon 49 Bytown Walkers C 34:19.09
5 Chisholm, Sharon 70 Bytown Walkers C 37:13.55

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 16.88 -0.5
2 Bitar, Marc 95 Ottawa Lions TFC 17.20 -0.5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Plunkett, Jacob 95 C.A.N.I. 40.14
2 Bitar, Marc 95 Ottawa Lions TFC 43.01
3 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 43.12

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion TF 14.50 -0.5
2 HE, Jam 92 U of Toronto TC 14.78 -0.5
— Alhaddad, Saj 92 C.A.N.I. DNF -0.5

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phoenix Athletics ‘A’ 41.87
1) Cameron, Hakeem 93 2) Rodney, Brendon 92
3) Young, Arren 92 4) Bennett, Kyle 93
2 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 43.72
1) Primeau, Codie 92 2) Biocchi, Devin 92
3) Morin, Shayne 92 4) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 3:43.13
1) Primeau, Codie 92 2) Smallwood, Nicholas 94
3) Morin, Shayne 92 4) Day, Kieran 92

Men 4×800 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 8:01.36
1) Saville, Sebastian 94 2) Day, Kieran 92
3) Souleiman, Mohamed 93 4) Hutton, Alex 93
2 London Runner Distance Club ‘A’ 8:02.87
1) Rachar, Luke 93 2) Taylor, Christopher 94
3) Barry, Eric 92 4) Hendrikx, Aaron 93

Men Shot Put 6.00kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trudgeon, Kenny 88 London Western T 12.55m
12.14m 11.72m 12.13m 12.14m 12.08m 12.55m
2 Preece, Chris 92 York University 11.69m
11.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.28m
3 Strybosch, Kevin 92 London Western T 10.20m
10.14m FOUL FOUL 9.67m 9.45m 10.20m
4 Brown, Jonathan 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 7.68m
7.68m 7.46m 7.46m FOUL 6.99m 7.29m

Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Strybosch, Kevin 92 London Western T 37.35m
FOUL 36.10m 36.88m 37.35m 35.97m 34.96m
2 Trudgeon, Kenny 88 London Western T 34.61m
34.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Brown, Jonathan 86 Ottawa Lions TFC 23.06m
21.33m 20.85m FOUL 23.06m FOUL 19.08m

Men Hammer Throw 6.00kg Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Preece, Chris 92 York University 52.61m
FOUL 48.27m FOUL 47.51m 52.61m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 York University 10.60Q 0.3 1
2 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.62Q 0.9 4
3 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.63Q 0.8 2
4 Smellie, Gavin 86 Flying Angels 10.66Q -0.1 3
5 Henry, Anson 79 Elite Edge 10.63Q 0.3 1
6 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.67Q 0.8 2
7 Halstead, Tyrone 89 York University 10.69Q -0.1 3
8 MacLeod, Tyler 91 Windsor Legion T 10.84Q 0.9 4
9 Lawrence, T.J. 91 G-Force TC 10.78Q -0.1 3
10 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87 Waterloo TC 10.81Q 0.8 2
11 Peschier, Curtis 89 Brampton TC 10.87Q 0.9 4
12 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.03Q 0.3 1
13 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Project Athletic 10.84q 0.8 2
14 Martineau, Brandyn 92 London Western T 10.99q 0.8 2
15 Rodney, Brendon 92 Phoenix 11.03q 0.3 1
16 Holmes, Seon 89 Flying Angels 11.07q 0.9 4
17 Granilo, Elias 90 St Thomas Legion 11.09q -0.1 3
18 Tesfaye, Gabriel 92 London Legion TF 11.19q 0.8 2
19 Clarke, Jonathan 92 Unattached 11.25q -0.1 3

20 Bailey, Chefari 88 G-Force TC 11.26q 0.9 4
21 Cavé, Gordon 91 C.A.N.I. 11.33q -0.1 3
22 Granja, Felipe 92 London Western T 11.42q 0.3 1
23 Agada, Emeka 93 Supreme Athletic 11.56q 0.3 1
24 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I. 11.59q 0.8 2
25 Frazer, Steven 83 Unattached 11.65 0.9 4
26 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.78 0.8 2
27 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.80 0.3 1
28 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.90 0.9 4
29 Morin, Shayne 92 Ottawa Lions TFC 12.11 0.3 1
30 Caunce, Noah 95 Hamilton Olympic 12.26 -0.1 3
31 Caunce, Caleb 93 Hamilton Olympic 12.28 0.9 4
32 Frost, Kevin 67 Ottawa Lions TFC 14.32 -0.1 3

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Flying Angels 10.19Q 2.6 2
2 Henry, Anson 79 Elite Edge 10.44Q 0.5 1
3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 York University 10.50Q 0.9 3
4 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.48Q 2.6 2
5 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.55Q 0.9 3
6 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.57Q 0.5 1
7 Halstead, Tyrone 89 York University 10.61q 2.6 2
8 Lawrence, T.J. 91 G-Force TC 10.70q 0.9 3
9 MacLeod, Tyler 91 Windsor Legion T 10.73 0.5 1
10 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87 Waterloo TC 10.75 2.6 2
11 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Project Athletic 10.78 0.9 3
12 Granilo, Elias 90 St Thomas Legion 10.89 2.6 2
13 Rodney, Brendon 92 Phoenix 10.91 2.6 2
14 Martineau, Brandyn 92 London Western T 11.02 0.5 1
15 Risling, Tony 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.08 0.9 3
16 Holmes, Seon 89 Flying Angels 11.09 0.5 1
17 Clarke, Jonathan 92 Unattached 11.15 0.9 3
18 Agada, Emeka 93 Supreme Athletic 11.23 0.5 1
19 Cavé, Gordon 91 C.A.N.I. 11.26 2.6 2
20 Granja, Felipe 92 London Western T 11.32 2.6 2
21 Bailey, Chefari 88 G-Force TC 11.32 0.5 1
22 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I. 11.60 0.9 3

Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Flying Angels 10.20 0.9
2 Henry, Anson 79 Elite Edge 10.35 0.9
3 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.47 0.9
4 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.49 0.9 (10.488)
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 10.49 0.9 (10.490)
6 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 York University 10.50 0.9
7 Halstead, Tyrone 89 York University 10.61 0.9
8 Lawrence, T.J. 91 G-Force TC 10.62 0.9

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Flying Angels 20.87Q 1.9 1
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 21.01Q 0.5 5
3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 York University 21.03Q 1.7 2
4 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton TC 21.07Q 3.4 3
5 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Project Athletic 21.48Q 2.3 4
6 Reid, Christopher 88 Brampton TC 21.35q 1.9 1
7 MacLeod, Tyler 91 Windsor Legion T 21.43q 1.7 2
8 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 21.44q 1.7 2
9 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions TFC 21.57q 2.3 4
10 Adu-Bobie, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions TFC 21.58q 3.4 3
11 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga TFC 21.62q 0.5 5
12 Lawrence, T.J. 91 G-Force TC 21.82q 1.9 1
13 Granilo, Elias 90 St Thomas Legion 22.08q 1.7 2
13 Johnson, Adam 88 Project Athletic 22.08q 1.9 1
15 Bennett, Kyle 93 Phoenix 22.09q 3.4 3
16 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix 22.26q 0.5 5
17 Cameron, Hakeem 93 Phoenix 22.26 1.7 2
18 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 22.31 2.3 4
19 McKeegan, Matthew 92 Windsor Legion T 22.37 0.5 5
20 Martineau, Brandyn 92 London Western T 22.45 3.4 3
21 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87 Waterloo TC 22.61 2.3 4
22 Bobak, David 92 C.A.N.I. 22.70 1.9 1
23 Santos, George 93 Windsor Legion T 22.77 3.4 3
24 Murray, Steven 93 Hamilton Olympic 22.78 3.4 3
25 Greco, Domenico 91 Brampton TC 22.83 1.7 2
26 Bailey, Chefari 88 G-Force TC 22.83 2.3 4
27 Granja, Felipe 92 London Western T 22.89 0.5 5
28 HE, Jam 92 U of Toronto TC 22.97 1.9 1
29 Timmermans, Drew 88 St Thomas Legion 23.21 0.5 5
30 Haenni, Dustin 91 South Simcoe Duf 23.23 3.4 3
31 Frazer, Steven 83 Unattached 23.70 2.3 4
32 Cotten, David 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 24.26 1.9 1
33 Morin, Shayne 92 Ottawa Lions TFC 24.30 2.3 4
34 Eyong, Vendross 94 Brampton TC 24.44 2.3 4
35 Caunce, Noah 95 Hamilton Olympic 24.68 1.7 2
36 Caunce, Caleb 93 Hamilton Olympic 25.59 0.5 5

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Smellie, Gavin 86 Flying Angels 20.54 4.2 2
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 20.75 4.2 2
3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae 89 York University 20.80 4.2 2
4 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton TC 20.82 4.2 2
5 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 21.12 4.2 2
6 MacLeod, Tyler 91 Windsor Legion T 21.27 4.2 2
7 Bennett, Wayndale 90 Project Athletic 21.32 4.2 2
8 Reid, Christopher 88 Brampton TC 21.36 4.2 2
9 Nichol, Leonae 90 Mississauga TFC 21.46 2.8 1
10 Lawrence, T.J. 91 G-Force TC 21.50 2.8 1
11 Bennett, Kyle 93 Phoenix 21.75 2.8 1
12 Granilo, Elias 90 St Thomas Legion 22.01 2.8 1

Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton TC 47.77Q 4
2 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 47.94Q 2
3 Osei, Philip 90 Mississauga TFC 48.54Q 1
4 Trnkus, Michael 91 Greater Toronto 48.79Q 3
5 Reid, Jonathan 88 Windsor Legion T 49.20Q 5
6 Ford Azonwanna, Andre 95 G-Force TC 48.75q 4
7 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph TFC 48.87q 2
8 Reid, Christopher 88 Brampton TC 48.93q 3
9 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 49.13q 3
10 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix 49.41q 1
11 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 49.63q 5
12 Greco, Domenico 91 Brampton TC 49.81q 5
13 McKeegan, Matthew 92 Windsor Legion T 49.98q 4
14 Johnson, Adam 88 Project Athletic 50.03q 2
15 Timmermans, Drew 88 St Thomas Legion 50.43q 2
16 Bobak, David 92 C.A.N.I. 50.45q 1
17 Murray, Steven 93 Hamilton Olympic 50.55 3
18 Santos, George 93 Windsor Legion T 50.56 2
19 Ferth, Shane 81 Waterloo TC 50.78 1
20 Grant, Oliver 91 Waterloo TC 50.95 3
21 Patterson, Bryson 95 C.A.N.I. 51.39 3
22 Granja, Felipe 92 London Western T 51.63 5
23 Thomas, Charles 70 Ontario Masters 51.80 4
24 Haenni, Dustin 91 South Simcoe Duf 52.09 5
25 Neale, Adam 84 Waterloo TC 52.31 5
26 Knuff, Kyle 89 South Simcoe Duf 52.35 4
27 Black, Sean 93 Guelph TFC 52.41 1
28 Goldstein, Nathan 93 U of Toronto TC 52.56 5
29 Bailey, Chefari 88 G-Force TC 52.73 2
30 O’Hara, Kyle 95 C.A.N.I. 52.96 4
31 Fox, Taylor 92 Newmarket Huskie 53.17 1
32 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 55.09 1
33 Eyong, Vendross 94 Brampton TC 56.00 2
34 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 56.72 4

Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Osei, Philip 90 Mississauga TFC 46.83 2
2 Reid, Jonathan 88 Windsor Legion T 46.87 2
3 Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 47.26 2
4 Dills, Brendan 88 Guelph TFC 48.38 2
5 Ford Azonwanna, Andre 95 G-Force TC 48.56 2
6 Hamilton, Andre 90 Phoenix 48.57 1
7 Trnkus, Michael 91 Greater Toronto 48.64 2
8 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 49.21 1
9 Johnson, Adam 88 Project Athletic 49.52 1
10 Greco, Domenico 91 Brampton TC 49.62 1
11 McKeegan, Matthew 92 Windsor Legion T 49.87 1
12 Reid, Christopher 88 Brampton TC 49.88 2
13 Bobak, David 92 C.A.N.I. 50.85 1
14 Timmermans, Drew 88 St Thomas Legion 51.00 1
15 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Ottawa Lions TFC 51.77 1
— Harper, Daniel 89 Brampton TC DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lincoln, Matthew 82 Phoenix 1:50.19
2 Khan, Saheed 84 Toronto Olympic 1:51.09
3 Berkis, Anthony 89 Toronto Olympic 1:51.28
4 Falk, Nick 91 U of Windsor TF 1:51.64
5 Gamble, Dustin 85 Speed River TFC 1:53.17
6 Davenport, Ethan 90 Newmarket Huskie 1:53.77
7 Cruickshank, Andrew 90 Greater Toronto 1:53.80
8 MacDonald, Matt 90 Speed River TFC 1:53.82
9 Souleiman, Mohamed 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 1:56.28
10 Bolton, Joshua 90 Brantford TFC 1:56.75
11 Fleming, Noah 87 Harbour Track 1:57.14
12 Xie, Lawrence 90 Waterloo TC 1:57.27
13 Walsh, Jeremy 90 London Runner Di 1:57.39
14 Denault, Alex 91 Newmarket Huskie 1:58.45
15 Goldstein, Nathan 93 U of Toronto TC 1:59.13
16 Thomas, Charles 70 Ontario Masters 1:59.31
17 Brophy, Mark 82 London Western T 1:59.44
18 McGregor, Stuart 79 Ottawa Lions TFC 1:59.77
19 Pavelic, Antun U of Toronto TC 1:59.89
20 Procter, Ben 90 London Runner Di 2:01.30
21 Fox, Taylor 92 Newmarket Huskie 2:02.89
22 Hutton, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 2:03.59
23 Paladino, Matthew 91 Toronto Olympic 2:08.96
24 Byrne, Louis 71 Toronto Olympic 2:16.83

Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lincoln, Matthew 82 Phoenix 3:47.40
2 Khan, Saheed 84 Toronto Olympic 3:48.66
3 Walters, Mathew 89 North Bay Legion 3:51.98
4 Grieve, Kyle 93 Greater Toronto 3:53.04
5 Davenport, Ethan 90 Newmarket Huskie 3:55.99
6 Dulhanty, Christopher 92 Speed River TFC 3:58.25
7 Barry, Eric 92 London Runner Di 4:01.25
8 Brophy, Mark 82 London Western T 4:02.19
9 Jackson, Rob 90 Speed River TFC 4:02.87
10 Walsh, Jeremy 90 London Runner Di 4:03.95
11 Huebsch, Tim 91 Unattached 4:06.17
12 Denault, Alex 91 Newmarket Huskie 4:07.09
13 Pavelic, Antun U of Toronto TC 4:09.22
14 Behre, Alex 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 4:10.43
15 Paladino, Matthew 91 Toronto Olympic 4:22.38
16 Boiallegie – T12, Mouiff 81 Vainqueurs 4:38.06
— Byrne, Louis 71 Toronto Olympic DNF
— Brett, Allan 88 Speed River TFC DNF

Men 5000 Meter Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O’Neill, Kyle 89 London Runner Di 14:50.94
2 Hashi, Hussein 89 Toronto Olympic 15:04.50
3 Hendrikx, Aaron 93 London Runner Di 15:10.68
4 Desormeaux, Kyle 80 Speed River TFC 15:11.38
5 Labelle, Eric 91 Toronto Olympic 15:48.18
6 Davis, Shawn 88 Newmarket Huskie 16:02.50
7 Suda, Matt 86 London Runner Di 16:03.04
— Bolton, Joshua 90 Brantford TFC DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Extra run (1 Senior
=====================================================================
EXTRA RUN
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 14.02 0.6
2 Brisson, Matthew 88 St Thomas Legion 14.18 0.6
3 Theriau, Chris 87 NS – Unattached 14.21 0.6
4 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 16.29 0.6

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 14.23 2.0
2 Brisson, Matthew 88 St Thomas Legion 14.36 2.0
3 Theriau, Chris 87 NS – Unattached 14.52 2.0
4 Fanning, Conor 90 Burlington TFC 15.38 2.0
5 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 16.60 2.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Senior
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pearson, Stuart 91 U of Toronto TC 53.94 2
2 Smithers, Cameron 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 54.35 2
3 Grant, Oliver 91 Waterloo TC 54.61 2
4 Bates, Brent 92 U of Toronto TC 54.76 2
5 Alhaddad, Saj 92 C.A.N.I. 54.81 2
6 Murray-Johnson, Gareh 91 U of Toronto TC 55.76 1
7 Primeau, Codie 92 Ottawa Lions TFC 56.87 2
8 Knuff, Kyle 89 South Simcoe Duf 57.99 1
9 Ohlsen, Jack 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 58.05 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Matt 89 Toronto Olympic 9:04.44
2 Brunsting, Matt 87 Speed River TFC 9:23.37
3 Degroot, Andrew 91 Newmarket Huskie 9:31.89
4 Murray, Cody 87 Speed River TFC 9:53.15

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 40.15
1) Robertson, Michael 89 2) Smith, Oluseyi 87
3) Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 4) Adu-Bobie, Richard 85

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 3:19.59
1) Smithers, Cameron 91 2) Frenke, Gordon 89
3) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 4) Robertson, Michael 89
2 U of Toronto TC ‘A’ 3:25.47
1) Bates, Brent 92 2) Murray-Johnson, Gareh 91
3) HE, Jam 92 4) Pearson, Stuart 91

Men 4×800 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 8:50.65
1) Boast, Cody 91 2) Behre, Alex 93
3) Palamar, Adam 94 4) McGregor, Stuart 79

Men Distance Medley Senior
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions TFC ‘A’ 10:38.13
1) Boast, Cody 91 2) Kelly, Shane 89
3) McGregor, Stuart 79 4) Palamar, Adam 94
2 London Runner Distance Club ‘A’ 10:41.36
1) Procter, Ben 90 2) Walsh, Jeremy 90
3) Suda, Matt 86 4) O’Neill, Kyle 89

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek 81 Windsor Legion T 2.15m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Dillon, Mark 84 U of Toronto TC 2.15m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Scherle, Mark 84 London Western T 1.90m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P O P XXX
4 Witmer, Alex 89 U of Toronto TC 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O P P P X
4 Young, Jackie 92 South Simcoe Duf 1.80m
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O XXP X
6 Bessey, Matt 91 Windsor Legion T 1.70m
1.70 1.75
XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Theodore, Deryk Edmonton Intern. 5.20m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O XXX
2 Creighton, Doug 84 U of Toronto TC 5.00m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P P P P P O P O XXX
3 Erle, Chris 89 London Western T 4.50m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P O P O P XXX
4 Dorion, Josh 84 South Simcoe Duf 4.50m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P XO P XXO XO XXX
5 Hayhoe, Jeff 73 York University 4.50m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P O P O XO P XXO P XXX
6 Pfaff, Jake 92 Windsor Legion T 4.30m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P XO P XXX
7 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 3.95m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO XXX
8 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 3.95m
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XXO P XO XXX
— Outerbridge, Geoff 64 Ottawa Lions TFC NH
3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXX
— Popp, Marcus 73 Ontario Masters NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Latham, Clayton 80 Brampton Elite T 7.34m 0.7
6.75m(-0.5) 7.34m(0.7) 7.26m(0.9) 7.07m(1.4) 7.16m(-1.5) 7.16m(0.2)
2 Kuruneri, Guyson 85 Guelph TFC 7.29m -0.2
7.29m(-0.2) 7.15m(1.0) 7.25m(1.3) 6.85m(1.5) 6.91m(-1.2) 7.28m(2.6)
3 Goetz, Jason 85 Supreme Athletic 7.21m 2.2
7.21m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) 7.16m(3.2) 7.02m(1.8) FOUL(0.4) 7.11m(0.8)
4 Scherle, Mark 84 London Western T 7.17m 0.8
7.07m(-1.4) 7.17m(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 7.12m(1.2) 7.07m(-0.6) 7.10m(-1.2)
5 Warner, Damian 89 Unattached 7.14m 0.7
6.72m(0.8) 7.14m(0.7) 6.86m(0.5) 7.09m(2.5) FOUL(2.8) 6.88m(-1.7)
6 Douglas, Kadeem 90 Phoenix 7.05m 2.2
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 7.05m(2.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-2.2)
7 Young, Arren 92 Phoenix 7.03m -0.3
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.3) 6.66m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.86m(-1.1) 7.03m(-0.3)
8 Belfast-Kum, Jose 91 London Western T 6.74m -0.3
FOUL(0.8) 6.74m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-2.3)
9 Makwene, Odon 86 Project Athletic 6.57m 0.3
5.44m(-0.3) 6.57m(0.3) FOUL(1.3)
10 Choghri, Brandon 93 South Simcoe Duf 6.51m 1.1
FOUL(1.2) 6.51m(1.1) 6.47m(0.4)
11 Dandie, Andrew 90 Phoenix 6.43m 0.6
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.3) 6.43m(0.6)
12 Okeny, Brian 92 Ottawa Lions TFC 6.24m 1.1
6.09m(1.2) 6.24m(1.1) 5.75m(2.6)
13 Bessey, Matt 91 Windsor Legion T 6.22m 0.6
6.22m(0.6) 5.83m(0.4) 6.07m(1.3)
14 Young, Jackie 92 South Simcoe Duf 5.37m 2.3
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) 5.37m(2.3)

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Goetz, Jason 85 Supreme Athletic 15.44m 2.6
13.92m(1.5) 14.45m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 14.73m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) 15.44m(2.6)
2 Zorella-Manners, Jacob 90 York University 15.33m 2.8
FOUL(3.3) 15.20m(3.4) 15.33m(2.8) PASS 14.67m(1.9) 14.26m(1.2)
3 Belfast-Kum, Jose 91 London Western T 13.69m 3.1
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(0.2) 12.85m(2.2) 13.69m(3.1) FOUL(2.1)
4 Choghri, Brandon 93 South Simcoe Duf 13.56m 3.5
FOUL(4.0) 12.84m(1.1) 13.11m(2.9) 13.13m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 13.56m(3.5)
5 LO, Christopher 92 Guelph TFC 13.26m 2.8
FOUL(2.7) 12.45m(1.4) 12.95m(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 13.26m(2.8) 12.97m(2.5)
6 Al-Slaq, Ahmed 93 Ottawa Lions TFC 12.55m 2.3
11.98m(2.8) 12.44m(1.9) 12.27m(-0.1) 12.55m(2.3) 12.42m(2.3) 12.30m(1.9)
— Flemming, Jahrece 93 U of Toronto TC FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.9)

Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hendry, Tim 90 Speed River TFC 18.98m
16.62m FOUL 17.88m 18.09m 18.22m 18.98m
2 Nedow, Timothy 90 Unattached 18.45m
16.30m 16.20m FOUL 16.83m 18.20m 18.45m
3 Welch, Drew 91 London Western T 16.44m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.23m 16.44m FOUL
4 Khan, Umar 89 York University 15.40m
FOUL FOUL 15.02m 15.40m FOUL 15.31m
5 Novia, Daniel 89 York University 15.26m
FOUL FOUL 14.84m 14.97m 14.72m 15.26m
6 Brathwaite, Eric 91 York University 13.87m
FOUL 13.41m 13.07m 13.87m FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw 2.00kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nedow, Timothy 90 Unattached 52.47m
FOUL 52.04m 51.31m FOUL 52.47m 52.08m
2 Roubos, Brent 90 Speed River TFC 50.04m
47.50m FOUL 45.52m 50.04m 49.56m 48.24m
3 Hendry, Tim 90 Speed River TFC 48.34m
48.34m 46.45m FOUL 47.97m FOUL FOUL
4 Anisko, Damian 83 York University 45.83m
42.90m 44.24m 43.00m 45.83m 43.22m FOUL

5 Warner, Damian 89 Unattached 45.73m
45.73m 43.79m 43.33m FOUL 39.34m FOUL
6 Khan, Umar 89 York University 41.94m
41.94m 38.97m 40.60m FOUL FOUL 40.19m
7 Novia, Daniel 89 York University 39.46m
36.67m 37.21m 37.04m FOUL 39.46m 39.07m
8 Brathwaite, Eric 91 York University 37.56m
36.79m 37.50m 37.19m FOUL 37.21m 37.56m
9 Preece, Chris 92 York University 35.88m
35.88m FOUL 34.60m
10 Gustavson, Reid 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 33.66m
33.43m 29.67m 33.66m
11 Collins, Wiley 90 York University 31.75m
FOUL 31.75m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Novia, Daniel 89 York University 64.01m
FOUL 59.15m 58.90m 59.92m 63.12m 64.01m
2 Lennie, Nathan 79 U of Windsor TF 59.28m
FOUL 55.25m 59.28m 58.77m 58.74m FOUL
3 Baines, Jason 78 Ontario Masters 55.43m
FOUL 50.09m 54.44m FOUL FOUL 55.43m
4 Anisko, Damian 83 York University 53.12m
51.99m 50.10m 49.92m 52.15m 53.12m 53.06m
5 Brathwaite, Eric 91 York University 44.41m
44.41m 43.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.95m
6 Collins, Wiley 90 York University 41.90m
41.23m FOUL 41.90m FOUL FOUL 38.46m
7 Khan, Umar 89 York University 40.97m
38.86m FOUL 40.72m FOUL 36.77m 40.97m

Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krammes, Barry U.S.A.-Shore AC 69.53m
66.50m FOUL 69.53m 68.33m 67.39m FOUL
2 Collins, Wiley 90 York University 68.84m
FOUL 63.42m 64.14m 64.65m 66.07m 68.84m
3 Hustler, John 75 Unattached 60.21m
57.53m 58.17m 57.82m FOUL 60.21m 58.44m
4 Kovacs, Adam 92 South Simcoe Duf 51.58m
FOUL FOUL 51.58m 49.28m FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Senior Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.31 -1.3 793
2 Chenery, Mark A. 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.50 -1.3 753
3 Corney, Taylor 91 U of Toronto TC 11.54 -1.3 744
4 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.56 -1.3 740
5 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.91 -1.3 669
6 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 12.01 -1.3 649
7 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 12.29 -1.3 595

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corney, Taylor 91 U of Toronto TC 51.83 732
2 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 51.90 729
3 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 52.29 712
4 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 54.15 633
5 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 55.15 593
6 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 55.99 560
— Chenery, Mark A. 88 Ottawa Lions TFC DNF

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 4:49.98 619
2 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 5:02.21 547
3 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 5:16.32 469
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 5:21.32 443
5 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 5:32.87 385

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Senior Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 15.70 0.3 767
2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 16.22 0.3 708
3 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 16.85 0.3 640
4 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 18.15 0.3 510
— Corney, Taylor 91 U of Toronto TC DNF 0.3
— Chenery, Mark A. 88 Ottawa Lions TFC DNF 0.3
— Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC DQ 0.3 Art. 168.7

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 1.82m 644
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O P O O O O O XO O XXO XXX
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 1.82m 644
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
1 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 1.82m 644
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P O P O P O O XO XXX
4 Corney, Taylor 91 U of Toronto TC 1.76m 593
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P P P O P O XXX
5 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 1.70m 544
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
XO O P XO O O XXX
— Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC NH
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P XXX
— Chenery, Mark A. 88 Ottawa Lions TFC NH
1.55
XPP

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 3.85m 576
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXO P XXX
1 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 3.85m 576
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P P P O P XXO O O XXX
3 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 3.65m 522
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
4 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 3.05m 369
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O P O P XXO XXX
— Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC NH
2.65
XXX
— Corney, Taylor 91 U of Toronto TC NH
2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
P P P P P P X

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Senior Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 6.44m 0.2 684
6.17m(-1.0) 6.23m(-0.3) 6.44m(0.2)
2 Chenery, Mark A. 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 6.41m -0.9 677
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 6.41m(-0.9)
3 Corney, Taylor 91 U of Toronto TC 6.33m 0.2 659
6.33m(0.2) 6.25m(-0.1) 6.19m(-0.1)
4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 6.23m -1.5 637
6.10m(-0.6) 6.23m(-1.5) 6.23m(-0.6)
5 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 5.84m -0.4 552
5.67m(0.2) 5.72m(-0.3) 5.84m(-0.4)
6 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 5.76m -0.7 535
5.66m(-0.2) 5.76m(-0.7) 5.73m(-0.1)
7 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 5.69m -0.5 521
5.56m(-0.3) 5.69m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26kg Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 13.71m 711
12.77m 13.71m 13.45m
2 Corney, Taylor 91 U of Toronto TC 12.13m 614
11.93m 12.13m 11.23m
3 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.51m 577
11.51m 11.24m 11.08m
4 Chenery, Mark A. 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 11.35m 567
10.84m 11.35m 11.22m
5 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 10.88m 539
10.47m 10.11m 10.88m
6 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 9.58m 460
9.35m 9.19m 9.58m
7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 8.44m 392
8.44m 7.40m FOUL

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw 2.00kg Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 45.78m 783
45.78m FOUL FOUL
2 Chenery, Mark A. 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 40.82m 681
40.82m FOUL FOUL
3 Corney, Taylor 91 U of Toronto TC 38.24m 629
FOUL 38.24m FOUL
4 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 32.57m 515
32.57m FOUL FOUL
5 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 29.86m 462
29.86m 28.62m 29.37m
6 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 24.99m 367
24.99m 24.04m 23.68m
7 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 16.02m 198
FOUL 16.02m FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 57.52m 701
54.98m FOUL 57.52m
2 Corney, Taylor 91 U of Toronto TC 54.68m 658
54.68m 52.92m 47.15m
3 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 44.34m 505
43.00m 44.34m 39.52m
4 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 37.58m 407
FOUL 37.14m 37.58m
5 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 36.48m 391
36.48m 34.14m 29.41m
6 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 35.06m 371
33.48m 35.06m 34.52m

Men Decathlon Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions TFC 6583
2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier 89 Ottawa Lions TFC 5608
3 Proulx, Emmett 90 Ottawa Lions TFC 5182
4 Conlon, Justin 91 Waterloo TC 4738
5 Quevillon, Zachary 91 Ottawa Lions TFC 4477