2011 Combined Events (Decathlon & Heptathlon)



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 22/05/2011 05:54 PM
Ottawa Combined Events Jamboree 2009 – 16/05/2009 to 17/05/2009
Terry Fox Athletic Facility
Results

Event 1 Women Heptathlon Youth
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Farquhar, Taylor ON London-Wester 4505
2 Gagne, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 4054

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Farquhar, Taylor ON London-Wester 15.07 2.0 832
2 Gagne, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 16.32 2.0 676

Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 1.57m 701
2 Farquhar, Taylor ON London-Wester 1.54m 666

Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farquhar, Taylor ON London-Wester 10.42m 557
2 Gagne, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 8.39m 425

Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Youth Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Farquhar, Taylor ON London-Wester 25.75 2.0 819
2 Gagne, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 26.88 2.0 722

Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Youth Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gagne, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 4.87m 1.5 524
2 Farquhar, Taylor ON London-Wester 4.73m 2.0 487

Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farquhar, Taylor ON London-Wester 27.32m 426
2 Gagne, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 24.55m 374

Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Youth Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farquhar, Taylor ON London-Wester 2:28.05 718
2 Gagne, Genevieve QC Rouge et Or 2:34.94 632

Event 3 Women Heptathlon Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stolle, Anna ON Ottawa Lions 4300
2 Jewett, Rachel ON U Toronto T.C 4250
3 Terrel, Emery ON Ottawa Lions 4163
4 Meiere, Klara QC St Laurent 4158

Event 3 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jewett, Rachel ON U Toronto T.C 15.34 2.0 797
2 Terrel, Emery ON Ottawa Lions 15.47 2.0 781
3 Meiere, Klara QC St Laurent 16.13 2.0 698
4 Stolle, Anna ON Ottawa Lions 16.57 2.0 646

Event 3 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Junior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewett, Rachel ON U Toronto T.C 1.63m 771
2 Meiere, Klara QC St Laurent 1.60m 736
3 Terrel, Emery ON Ottawa Lions 1.57m 701
4 Stolle, Anna ON Ottawa Lions 1.48m 599

Event 3 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Junior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stolle, Anna ON Ottawa Lions 10.80m 582
2 Terrel, Emery ON Ottawa Lions 9.39m 490
3 Jewett, Rachel ON U Toronto T.C 8.54m 434
4 Meiere, Klara QC St Laurent 8.40m 425

Event 3 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jewett, Rachel ON U Toronto T.C 26.39 2.0 763
2 Stolle, Anna ON Ottawa Lions 26.76 2.0 732
2 Meiere, Klara QC St Laurent 26.76 2.0 732
4 Terrel, Emery ON Ottawa Lions 27.13 2.0 701

Event 3 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Junior Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Meiere, Klara QC St Laurent 5.38m 2.5 665
2 Stolle, Anna ON Ottawa Lions 5.07m 0.8 578
3 Jewett, Rachel ON U Toronto T.C 4.88m 2.0 527
4 Terrel, Emery ON Ottawa Lions 4.79m 1.7 503

Event 3 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Junior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stolle, Anna ON Ottawa Lions 29.73m 471
2 Meiere, Klara QC St Laurent 23.80m 360
3 Terrel, Emery ON Ottawa Lions 20.77m 303
4 Jewett, Rachel ON U Toronto T.C 11.97m 142

Event 3 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Junior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jewett, Rachel ON U Toronto T.C 2:20.54 816
2 Stolle, Anna ON Ottawa Lions 2:30.08 692
3 Terrel, Emery ON Ottawa Lions 2:30.69 684
4 Meiere, Klara QC St Laurent 2:42.77 542

Event 4 Men Decathlon Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 5830
2 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 4256

Event 4 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 11.99 0.3 653
2 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 13.56 0.3 377

Event 4 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Junior Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 6.38m 3.1 670
2 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 4.98m 0.1 378

Event 4 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Junior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 11.08m 551
2 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 9.63m 463

Event 4 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Junior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 1.82m 644
2 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 1.67m 520

Event 4 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 54.56 617
2 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 58.18 477

Event 4 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 16.86 -0.5 639
2 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 19.48 -0.5 391

Event 4 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Junior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 42.26m 711
2 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 28.00m 425

Event 4 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Junior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 2.95m 345
— Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. NH

Event 4 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Junior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 47.14m 546
2 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 42.25m 475

Event 4 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palmer, Wesley ON Supreme Ath. 4:40.13 679
2 Robertson, Chris NB – Asea 5:06.20 525

Event 5 Women Heptathlon Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 4773
2 Battiston, Alana QC St Laurent 4593
3 Bergin, Juliana ON U Toronto T.C 4309
4 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 4308

Event 5 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 15.27 1.3 806
2 Battiston, Alana QC St Laurent 15.57 1.3 768
3 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 15.92 1.3 724
4 Bergin, Juliana ON U Toronto T.C 16.24 1.3 685

Event 5 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 1.63m 771
2 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 1.60m 736
3 Bergin, Juliana ON U Toronto T.C 1.54m 666
3 Battiston, Alana QC St Laurent 1.54m 666

Event 5 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bergin, Juliana ON U Toronto T.C 11.58m 633
2 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 10.97m 593
3 Battiston, Alana QC St Laurent 10.82m 583
4 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 9.41m 491

Event 5 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Battiston, Alana QC St Laurent 26.72 2.1 735
2 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 26.81 2.1 728
3 Bergin, Juliana ON U Toronto T.C 27.52 2.1 669
4 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 27.92 2.1 637

Event 5 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Senior Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 5.18m 0.8 609
2 Battiston, Alana QC St Laurent 4.92m 2.6 538
2 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 4.92m 2.0 538
4 Bergin, Juliana ON U Toronto T.C 4.65m 2.3 466

Event 5 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Battiston, Alana QC St Laurent 31.91m 513
2 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 31.78m 510
3 Bergin, Juliana ON U Toronto T.C 31.03m 496
4 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 21.14m 310

Event 5 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Senior Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Krech, Michele ON Ottawa Lions 2:17.18 862
2 Battiston, Alana QC St Laurent 2:22.48 790
3 Dobransky, Johanna ON Ottawa Lions 2:24.34 766
4 Bergin, Juliana ON U Toronto T.C 2:29.91 694

Event 6 Men Decathlon Senior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 6863
2 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 6840
3 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 6831
4 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 5605
5 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 5356
6 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 4979
7 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 4875

Event 6 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 11.25 0.7 2 806
3 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 11.46 0.7 2 761
4 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 11.47 0.7 2 759
5 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 11.53 0.7 2 746
6 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 11.63 0.3 1 725
7 Corney, Taylor ON U Toronto T.C 11.66 0.7 2 719
8 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 12.06 0.3 1 639
9 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 12.51 0.3 1 554

Event 6 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Senior Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 6.94m 1.0 799
2 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 6.66m 1.8 734
3 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 6.50m 1.9 697
4 Corney, Taylor ON U Toronto T.C 6.34m 4.0 661
5 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 5.99m 1.1 584
6 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 5.89m 2.8 563
7 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 5.56m 1.8 494
8 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 4.80m 2.2 345

Event 6 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 13.25m 682
2 Corney, Taylor ON U Toronto T.C 12.23m 620
3 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 12.11m 613
4 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 11.34m 566
5 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 11.06m 549
6 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 9.43m 451
7 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 9.29m 443
8 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 9.12m 433

Event 6 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 2.00m 803
2 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 1.91m 723
2 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 1.91m 723
4 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 1.85m 670
5 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 1.76m 593
5 Corney, Taylor ON U Toronto T.C 1.76m 593
7 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 1.73m 569
8 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 1.46m 360

Event 6 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 49.56 2 835
2 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 49.69 2 829
3 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 50.71 2 782
4 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 51.77 2 735
5 Corney, Taylor ON U Toronto T.C 54.26 2 629
6 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 55.22 1 590
7 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 55.78 1 568
8 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 56.01 2 559

Event 6 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 15.75 -1.4 2 761
2 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 16.06 -1.4 2 726
3 Corney, Taylor ON U Toronto T.C 16.76 -1.4 2 650
4 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 16.95 -1.4 2 629
5 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 17.23 -1.4 2 600
6 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 17.24 -0.5 1 599
7 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 18.49 -0.5 1 478
8 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 19.00 -0.5 1 432

Event 6 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 41.32m 691
2 Corney, Taylor ON U Toronto T.C 38.88m 642
3 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 38.28m 630
4 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 34.02m 544
5 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 32.80m 520
6 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 30.75m 479
7 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 30.07m 466
8 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 24.43m 356

Event 6 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 4.25m 688
2 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 4.05m 631
3 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 3.85m 576
4 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 3.65m 522
5 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 3.35m 444
6 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 3.05m 369
7 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 2.45m 231
— Corney, Taylor ON U Toronto T.C NH

Event 6 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 51.50m 611
2 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 50.60m 597
3 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 48.74m 570
4 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 45.70m 525
5 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 44.15m 503
6 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 41.22m 460
7 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 32.22m 331

Event 6 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gustavson, Reid ON Ottawa Lions 4:37.72 695
2 Quevillon, Zachary ON Ottawa Lions 4:46.83 638
3 Chenery, Mark ON Ottawa Lions 4:47.79 632
4 Rosenberg, Jordan ON U Toronto T.C 4:50.77 614
5 Crossley, Chris SK Saskatoon Tfc 4:52.76 602
6 Allison-Abaunza, Alexand QC Rouge et Or 5:05.82 527
7 Proulx, Emmett ON Ottawa Lions 5:31.89 390