2011 Eastern Ontario Elementary School X-C Championships


2nd Annual Eastern Ontario Elementary Schools Cross Country Championships

Saturday, October 22, 2011

Mooney’s Bay Park, Ottawa, Ontario

Girls 8-9, 2000m

----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
Official Pace Gender Categ.
Place Time /km # Name School Plce/Tot Plce/Tot Category
----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
1 9:48.6 4:55 396 THOMPSON, Kate Russell 1/67 1/67 Girls 8-9
2 9:56.3 4:59 122 HAGELTORN, Emilie Bernard Grandmaitre 2/67 2/67 Girls 8-9
3 10:00.4 5:01 143 NEWLOVE, Katie Fallingbrook 3/67 3/67 Girls 8-9
4 10:11.9 5:06 227 SHEPHERD, Chloe Jean-Robert-Gauthier 4/67 4/67 Girls 8-9
5 10:12.8 5:07 411 CHADWICK, Katherine St George 5/67 5/67 Girls 8-9
6 10:20.1 5:11 420 ALKERTON, Alysia St. Francis Xavier 6/67 6/67 Girls 8-9
7 10:37.3 5:19 213 BEAUDOIN, Carolyne Jean-Robert-Gauthier 7/67 7/67 Girls 8-9
8 10:40.6 5:21 256 LUO, Jacintha Katimavik 8/67 8/67 Girls 8-9
9 10:42.6 5:22 260 PILTZMAKER, Erin Knoxdale 9/67 9/67 Girls 8-9
10 10:46.2 5:24 313 POTTER DHIEUX, Lili Angelique Lycee Claudel 10/67 10/67 Girls 8-9
11 10:47.0 5:24 409 SMITH, Emily St Francis of Assisi 11/67 11/67 Girls 8-9
12 10:48.2 5:25 419 FILBY, Isabella St Theresa 12/67 12/67 Girls 8-9
13 10:52.2 5:27 215 BORNE, Claire Jean-Robert-Gauthier 13/67 13/67 Girls 8-9
14 10:59.3 5:30 149 JARVIS, Emma First Avenue 14/67 14/67 Girls 8-9
15 11:07.3 5:34 394 JOHNSON, Adelle Russell 15/67 15/67 Girls 8-9
16 11:21.6 5:41 150 KTICHEN, MacKenzie First Avenue 16/67 16/67 Girls 8-9
17 11:22.0 5:41 151 METUZALS, Kali First Avenue 17/67 17/67 Girls 8-9
18 11:27.2 5:44 217 BUSH, Madolyn Jean-Robert-Gauthier 18/67 18/67 Girls 8-9
19 11:32.3 5:47 258 CAMERON, Avery Knoxdale 19/67 19/67 Girls 8-9
20 11:38.8 5:50 393 HUISMAN, Kristin Russell 20/67 20/67 Girls 8-9
21 11:42.8 5:52 286 FAHMY, Sarah Lycee Claudel 21/67 21/67 Girls 8-9
22 11:47.5 5:54 294 HARRIS RANGER, Juliette Lycee Claudel 22/67 22/67 Girls 8-9
23 11:48.8 5:55 144 ARMSTRONG, Reagan First Avenue 23/67 23/67 Girls 8-9
24 11:50.1 5:56 185 CLARK, Lily Hopewell 24/67 24/67 Girls 8-9
25 11:50.1 5:56 263 VON SHOENBERG, Elizabeth Knoxdale 25/67 25/67 Girls 8-9
26 11:50.7 5:56 376 DALE, Elise Manotick 26/67 26/67 Girls 8-9
27 11:54.3 5:58 175 ROUSSY-NGUYEN, Maian Francojeuness 27/67 27/67 Girls 8-9
28 12:00.2 6:01 391 FORDE, Abbie-Rose Russell 28/67 28/67 Girls 8-9
29 12:03.7 6:02 193 SEELY, Phoebe Hopewell 29/67 29/67 Girls 8-9
30 12:06.9 6:04 395 SPITZ, Marina Russell 30/67 30/67 Girls 8-9
31 12:07.8 6:04 282 D'AMICO, Julia Lycee Claudel 31/67 31/67 Girls 8-9
32 12:09.8 6:05 146 CAIN, MacKenzie First Avenue 32/67 32/67 Girls 8-9
33 12:13.7 6:07 308 MCIEWIN, Jodie Lynn Lycee Claudel 33/67 33/67 Girls 8-9
34 12:14.5 6:08 261 POOLE, Lauren Knoxdale 34/67 34/67 Girls 8-9
35 12:17.7 6:09 378 HALLIDAY, Georgia Michaelle Jean 35/67 35/67 Girls 8-9
36 12:19.6 6:10 257 AYOUB, Sydney Knoxdale 36/67 36/67 Girls 8-9
37 12:23.0 6:12 220 FREY, Emily Jean-Robert-Gauthier 37/67 37/67 Girls 8-9
38 12:24.9 6:13 190 MOORE, Bridget Hopewell 38/67 38/67 Girls 8-9
39 12:25.9 6:13 153 WOJTYK, Amelia First Avenue 39/67 39/67 Girls 8-9
40 12:26.6 6:14 325 WALLACE, Delphine Lycee Claudel 40/67 40/67 Girls 8-9
41 12:28.5 6:15 147 GOPALAKRISHNAN, Jane First Avenue 41/67 41/67 Girls 8-9
42 12:34.8 6:18 148 HODGSON-PAGEAU, Ella First Avenue 42/67 42/67 Girls 8-9
43 12:38.5 6:20 219 CLARKE, Dominique Jean-Robert-Gauthier 43/67 43/67 Girls 8-9
44 12:42.6 6:22 301 LANDRY, Genevieve Lycee Claudel 44/67 44/67 Girls 8-9
45 12:45.4 6:23 285 EFRAIM, Margaret Lycee Claudel 45/67 45/67 Girls 8-9
46 12:49.2 6:25 290 HADZIOMEROVIC, Alexa Lycee Claudel 46/67 46/67 Girls 8-9
47 12:50.8 6:26 101 KHAZZAM, Anne Academie de la Capitale 47/67 47/67 Girls 8-9
48 12:51.8 6:26 306 MARK WALLACE, Eloise Lycee Claudel 48/67 48/67 Girls 8-9
49 12:54.6 6:28 316 RHEAULT KIHARA, Mari Julie Lycee Claudel 49/67 49/67 Girls 8-9
50 12:57.1 6:29 108 LESSARD, Lana Academie de la Capitale 50/67 50/67 Girls 8-9
51 13:08.9 6:35 130 JOHNSTONE, Rachel Castor Valley 51/67 51/67 Girls 8-9
52 13:11.9 6:36 318 SIMARD, Violette Lycee Claudel 52/67 52/67 Girls 8-9
53 13:14.8 6:38 225 RENON, Ava Jean-Robert-Gauthier 53/67 53/67 Girls 8-9
54 13:18.3 6:40 392 HUGHSON, Holly Russell 54/67 54/67 Girls 8-9
55 13:19.9 6:40 293 HARB, Carina Lycee Claudel 55/67 55/67 Girls 8-9
56 13:21.1 6:41 264 WALKER, Jessie Knoxdale 56/67 56/67 Girls 8-9
57 13:21.4 6:41 283 DESBIENS, Yasmine Lycee Claudel 57/67 57/67 Girls 8-9
58 13:25.6 6:43 288 GINGRAS-THERIAULT, Zoe Lycee Claudel 58/67 58/67 Girls 8-9
59 13:27.2 6:44 152 SAUNDERS, Clara First Avenue 59/67 59/67 Girls 8-9
60 13:31.5 6:46 279 BYK GIROUX, Sasha Lycee Claudel 60/67 60/67 Girls 8-9
61 13:52.4 6:57 310 MOEN, Beatrice Lycee Claudel 61/67 61/67 Girls 8-9
62 13:57.8 6:59 218 CASTANEDA, Isabella Jean-Robert-Gauthier 62/67 62/67 Girls 8-9
63 14:03.6 7:02 226 RISK, Yasmine Jean-Robert-Gauthier 63/67 63/67 Girls 8-9
64 14:09.2 7:05 104 BRAUN, Rebecca Academie de la Capitale 64/67 64/67 Girls 8-9
65 14:36.3 7:19 304 MAC, Anh Vi Lycee Claudel 65/67 65/67 Girls 8-9
66 15:33.1 7:47 145 BEALL, Julia First Avenue 66/67 66/67 Girls 8-9
67 19:47.8 9:54 311 PAPADATOS, Daphne Lycee Claudel 67/67 67/67 Girls 8-9

Girls 8-9, 2000m
Team Results - 5 finishers required to score

1. Jean-Robert-Gauthier
2 3 6 11 25 = 47
SHEPHERD Chloe, BEAUDOIN Carolyne, BORNE Claire, BUSH Madolyn, FREY Emily
2. Russell
1 8 13 18 19 = 59
THOMPSON Kate, JOHNSON Adelle, HUISMAN Kristin, FORDE Abbie-Rose, SPITZ Marina
3. First Avenue
7 9 10 16 21 = 63
JARVIS Emma, KTICHEN MacKenzie, METUZALS Kali, ARMSTRONG Reagan, CAIN MacKenzie
4. Lycee Claudel
5 14 15 20 22 = 76
POTTER DHIEUX Lili Angelique, FAHMY Sarah, HARRIS RANGER Juliette, D'AMICO Julia, MCIEWIN Jodie Lynn
5. Knoxdale
4 12 17 23 24 = 80
PILTZMAKER Erin, CAMERON Avery, VON SHOENBERG Elizabeth, POOLE Lauren, AYOUB Sydney

Girls 10-11, 2500m

----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
Official Pace Gender Categ.
Place Time /km # Name School Plce/Tot Plce/Tot Category
----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
1 10:46.6 4:19 195 WESTON, Mei-Mei Hopewell 1/57 1/57 Girls 10-11
2 10:53.8 4:22 444 SHAPANSKY, Teagan First Avenue 2/57 2/57 Girls 10-11
3 10:57.8 4:24 425 GIBSON, Emily Stonecrest 3/57 3/57 Girls 10-11
4 11:01.4 4:25 458 MOUSSA, Selena JEAN-ROBERT-GAUTHIER 4/57 4/57 Girls 10-11
5 11:06.1 4:27 385 NOWLAN, Madison Pineview 5/57 5/57 Girls 10-11
6 11:13.7 4:30 210 LAPIERRE, Brooke Iona Academy 6/57 6/57 Girls 10-11
7 11:19.4 4:32 112 LIPIN, Charlotte Alta Vista 7/57 7/57 Girls 10-11
8 11:26.6 4:35 426 DOYLE, Paige Toniata 8/57 8/57 Girls 10-11
9 11:32.0 4:37 383 MEEK, Lily Pineview 9/57 9/57 Girls 10-11
10 11:36.3 4:39 123 MORIN, Vanessa Bernard Grandmaitre 10/57 10/57 Girls 10-11
11 11:37.2 4:39 421 GIBSON, Jasmine Steve MacLean 11/57 11/57 Girls 10-11
12 11:43.1 4:42 408 DAY, Natalie St Anne's 12/57 12/57 Girls 10-11
13 11:46.6 4:43 176 WANN, Kadiatou Francojeuness 13/57 13/57 Girls 10-11
14 11:47.4 4:43 170 MASSEY, Kayza Forest Valley 14/57 14/57 Girls 10-11
15 11:51.5 4:45 439 SCHUTE, Fiona Woodroffe Avenue 15/57 15/57 Girls 10-11
16 11:55.7 4:47 222 LAPENSEE, Sarah Jean-Robert-Gauthier 16/57 16/57 Girls 10-11
17 12:04.2 4:50 189 MATSUKUBO, Jenna Hopewell 17/57 17/57 Girls 10-11
18 12:11.5 4:53 461 BURGER, Sophie-Anne First Avenue 18/57 18/57 Girls 10-11
19 12:15.7 4:55 390 BOURGET, Elisabelle Rose-des-Vents 19/57 19/57 Girls 10-11
20 12:23.1 4:58 424 GALBRAITH, Mollie St-Marguerite Borgeoys 20/57 20/57 Girls 10-11
21 12:24.3 4:58 262 RANAHAN, Chloe Knoxdale 21/57 21/57 Girls 10-11
22 12:31.8 5:01 410 CHADWICK, Julia St George 22/57 22/57 Girls 10-11
23 12:36.2 5:03 453 JOANIS, Jessica Fielding Drive 23/57 23/57 Girls 10-11
24 12:40.4 5:05 110 CURRIER, MacKenzie Alta Vista 24/57 24/57 Girls 10-11
25 12:41.3 5:05 136 LARIVIERE, Jasmine Du Vallon 25/57 25/57 Girls 10-11
26 12:41.5 5:05 443 MERAND, Carroll MeadowLands P.S. 26/57 26/57 Girls 10-11
27 12:44.0 5:06 314 REESINK BABILLON, Charlotte Lycee Claudel 27/57 27/57 Girls 10-11
28 12:44.8 5:06 451 RHEAUME, Kalie Alain Fortin 28/57 28/57 Girls 10-11
29 12:45.7 5:07 135 WALKER, Chloe Corpus Christi 29/57 29/57 Girls 10-11
30 12:48.9 5:08 305 MACLURE, Sara Lycee Claudel 30/57 30/57 Girls 10-11
31 12:49.1 5:08 127 FILION, Veronique Carrefour Jeunesse 31/57 31/57 Girls 10-11
32 12:50.3 5:09 463 ROY, Angelina JEAN-ROBERT-GAUTHIER 32/57 32/57 Girls 10-11
33 13:03.0 5:14 307 MBASSEGUE, Marianne Lycee Claudel 33/57 33/57 Girls 10-11
34 13:03.4 5:14 111 LARKIN, Greta Alta Vista 34/57 34/57 Girls 10-11
35 13:07.5 5:15 438 HORN, Penny Woodroffe Avenue 35/57 35/57 Girls 10-11
36 13:12.8 5:18 448 BASTIANON, Brigit First Avenue 36/57 36/57 Girls 10-11
37 13:13.2 5:18 447 HEMPHILL, Katie First Avenue 37/57 37/57 Girls 10-11
38 13:13.6 5:18 192 O'BRIEN, Rosemary Hopewell 38/57 38/57 Girls 10-11
39 13:19.8 5:20 456 RHEALT, Grace First Avenue 39/57 39/57 Girls 10-11
40 13:20.6 5:21 138 WALL, Emilie Du Vallon 40/57 40/57 Girls 10-11
41 13:22.1 5:21 137 SCHWAB, Catherine Du Vallon 41/57 41/57 Girls 10-11
42 13:33.0 5:26 184 ASTLE, Aletha Hopewell 42/57 42/57 Girls 10-11
43 13:34.6 5:26 216 BORNE, Maggie Jean-Robert-Gauthier 43/57 43/57 Girls 10-11
44 13:41.8 5:29 300 L'ALLINEC, Iaima Lycee Claudel 44/57 44/57 Girls 10-11
45 13:46.1 5:31 124 PARISIEN, Sarah Bernard Grandmaitre 45/57 45/57 Girls 10-11
46 13:46.1 5:31 228 SIMARD-CASTONGUAY, Jade Jean-Robert-Gauthier 46/57 46/57 Girls 10-11
47 13:48.6 5:32 431 SURETTE, Destiny W.E. Gowling 47/57 47/57 Girls 10-11
48 14:02.2 5:37 303 MAC, Anh Thi Lycee Claudel 48/57 48/57 Girls 10-11
49 14:04.5 5:38 259 HU-TCHERNYKH, Jillian Knoxdale 49/57 49/57 Girls 10-11
50 14:08.4 5:40 224 RENON, Alana Jean-Robert-Gauthier 50/57 50/57 Girls 10-11
51 14:14.8 5:42 429 WEIDER, Hannah Turnbull School 51/57 51/57 Girls 10-11
52 14:24.9 5:46 437 ARCHDEACON, Sara Woodroffe Avenue 52/57 52/57 Girls 10-11
53 14:45.5 5:55 407 PICHETTE, Sarah Seraphin-Marion 53/57 53/57 Girls 10-11
54 14:49.5 5:56 292 HAMDANI, Yasmine Lycee Claudel 54/57 54/57 Girls 10-11
55 14:49.5 5:56 298 KONATE, Youma Lycee Claudel 55/57 55/57 Girls 10-11
56 14:50.9 5:57 319 SOLIS, Mariana Lycee Claudel 56/57 56/57 Girls 10-11
57 15:00.3 6:01 229 WARREN, Olivia Jean-Robert-Gauthier 57/57 57/57 Girls 10-11

Girls 10-11, 2500m
Team Results - 5 finishers required to score

1. First Avenue
1 4 9 10 11 = 35
SHAPANSKY Teagan, BURGER Sophie-Anne, BASTIANON Brigit, HEMPHILL Katie, RHEALT Grace
2. JEAN-ROBERT-GAUTHIER
2 3 7 12 14 = 38
MOUSSA Selena, LAPENSEE Sarah, ROY Angelina, BORNE Maggie, SIMARD-CASTONGUAY Jade
3. Lycee Claudel
5 6 8 13 15 = 47
REESINK BABILLON Charlotte, MACLURE Sara, MBASSEGUE Marianne, L'ALLINEC Iaima, MAC Anh Thi

Girls 12-13, 3000m

----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
Official Pace Gender Categ.
Place Time /km # Name School Plce/Tot Plce/Tot Category
----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
1 11:54.9 3:59 163 MCLEAN, Enid Fisher Park 1/30 1/30 Girls 12-13
2 12:16.2 4:06 412 ALKERTON, Brittnay St Mary Brockville 2/30 2/30 Girls 12-13
3 12:26.4 4:09 414 BRETT, Alex St Mary Brockville 3/30 3/30 Girls 12-13
4 12:38.4 4:13 180 HORLEY, Caitlin Henry Larson 4/30 4/30 Girls 12-13
5 12:47.6 4:16 178 BRENNAN, Talia Franco-Ouest 5/30 5/30 Girls 12-13
6 12:53.7 4:18 384 MEEK, Madelynn Pineview 6/30 6/30 Girls 12-13
7 12:55.0 4:19 446 BORRENS, Sara Franco-Cite 7/30 7/30 Girls 12-13
8 13:04.7 4:22 415 MALONE, Jenna St Mary Brockville 8/30 8/30 Girls 12-13
9 13:06.5 4:23 386 BROWN, Brittany Prince of Wales 9/30 9/30 Girls 12-13
10 13:19.6 4:27 179 LAROCQUE, Melody-Faith Gisele-Lalonde 10/30 10/30 Girls 12-13
11 13:22.6 4:28 188 MARTIN, Sydney Hopewell 11/30 11/30 Girls 12-13
12 13:34.4 4:32 164 PRETEROTI, Jessie Fisher Park 12/30 12/30 Girls 12-13
13 13:38.4 4:33 323 TRAPEAU, Maeliss Lycee Claudel 13/30 13/30 Girls 12-13
14 13:39.2 4:34 284 DREW, Elodie Lycee Claudel 14/30 14/30 Girls 12-13
15 13:43.6 4:35 181 BRIDGEMAN, Danika Holy Trinity 15/30 15/30 Girls 12-13
16 14:15.0 4:45 413 BEATTIE, Stephanie St Mary Brockville 16/30 16/30 Girls 12-13
17 14:32.4 4:51 416 PURCELL, Jessica St Mary Brockville 17/30 17/30 Girls 12-13
18 14:34.0 4:52 295 HASSARD, Julia Lycee Claudel 18/30 18/30 Girls 12-13
19 14:48.6 4:57 171 BIKLO, Vanessa Franco-Cite 19/30 19/30 Girls 12-13
20 14:55.6 4:59 183 BUHRMANN, Anna Home School 20/30 20/30 Girls 12-13
21 14:58.2 5:00 462 MALLETTE, Mykaela RIDEAU DISTRICT 21/30 21/30 Girls 12-13
22 15:01.8 5:01 464 LYNN, Chloe Rideau District 22/30 22/30 Girls 12-13
23 15:02.7 5:01 381 KELLY, Laura Pierre Savard 23/30 23/30 Girls 12-13
24 15:06.9 5:03 142 BRYSON, Sian Elmwood 24/30 24/30 Girls 12-13
25 15:21.6 5:08 417 WARREN, Tara St Mary Brockville 25/30 25/30 Girls 12-13
26 15:38.1 5:13 299 KRYSZTON GOMES, Raquel Lycee Claudel 26/30 26/30 Girls 12-13
27 15:43.3 5:15 380 HUMMEL, Mikaela Ottawa Christian School 27/30 27/30 Girls 12-13
28 16:02.8 5:21 277 BEGUNOVA, Yelyzaveta Lycee Claudel 28/30 28/30 Girls 12-13
29 20:04.9 6:42 320 STRASSER, Livia Lycee Claudel 29/30 29/30 Girls 12-13
30 20:15.8 6:46 309 MCPHAIL GUAY, Sophie Lycee Claudel 30/30 30/30 Girls 12-13

Girls 12-13, 3000m
Team Results - 5 finishers required to score

1. St Mary Brockville
1 2 3 6 7 = 19
ALKERTON Brittnay, BRETT Alex, MALONE Jenna, BEATTIE Stephanie, PURCELL Jessica
2. Lycee Claudel
4 5 8 9 10 = 36
TRAPEAU Maeliss, DREW Elodie, HASSARD Julia, KRYSZTON GOMES Raquel, BEGUNOVA Yelyzaveta

Boys 8-9, 2000m

----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
Official Pace Gender Categ.
Place Time /km # Name School Plce/Tot Plce/Tot Category
----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
1 9:37.0 4:49 379 SARAVANAMUTTOO, Callum Mutchmor 1/75 1/75 Boys 8-9
2 9:40.0 4:50 441 EARLE, William Woodroffe Avenue 2/75 2/75 Boys 8-9
3 9:40.7 4:51 160 SHAPANSKY, Eli First Avenue 3/75 3/75 Boys 8-9
4 9:40.9 4:51 433 ARMSTRONG, Nicholas W.O. Mitchell 4/75 4/75 Boys 8-9
5 9:43.2 4:52 116 FAST, Joe Alta Vista 5/75 5/75 Boys 8-9
6 9:48.5 4:55 344 GIERULL, Lars Lycee Claudel 6/75 6/75 Boys 8-9
7 9:55.6 4:58 140 JETTEN, Ryan Elisabeth Bruyere 7/75 7/75 Boys 8-9
8 9:57.1 4:59 120 SAHADEO, Andrew Alta Vista 8/75 8/75 Boys 8-9
9 9:59.6 5:00 450 FORWARD, Oscar Broadview 9/75 9/75 Boys 8-9
10 10:03.0 5:02 455 SANGER, Adam Hopewell 10/75 10/75 Boys 8-9
11 10:04.5 5:03 209 TROTT, Finely Hopewell 11/75 11/75 Boys 8-9
12 10:04.9 5:03 241 GAUTHIER, Logan Jean-Robert-Gauthier 12/75 12/75 Boys 8-9
13 10:05.7 5:03 204 MCNEILL-MCKINNELL, Patrick Hopewell 13/75 13/75 Boys 8-9
14 10:07.0 5:04 206 RHOADES, Jack Hopewell 14/75 14/75 Boys 8-9
15 10:07.5 5:04 139 ALVAREZ, Miguel Edouard Bond 15/75 15/75 Boys 8-9
16 10:08.6 5:05 361 MAVROMATIS, Sebastian Lycee Claudel 16/75 16/75 Boys 8-9
17 10:11.6 5:06 371 SEZLIK, Lucas Lycee Claudel 17/75 17/75 Boys 8-9
18 10:11.8 5:06 445 BHARGAVA, Ayush Knoxdale 18/75 18/75 Boys 8-9
19 10:16.7 5:09 103 BISSETT, Noah Academie de la Capitale 19/75 19/75 Boys 8-9
20 10:21.4 5:11 128 FILION, Maxime Carrefour Jeunesse 20/75 20/75 Boys 8-9
21 10:21.5 5:11 432 SURETTE, David W.E. Gowling 21/75 21/75 Boys 8-9
22 10:26.8 5:14 350 HASSARD, Paul Lycee Claudel 22/75 22/75 Boys 8-9
23 10:29.7 5:15 155 CINO, Sebastian First Avenue 23/75 23/75 Boys 8-9
24 10:31.9 5:16 113 DOUGHERTY, Ethan Alta Vista 24/75 24/75 Boys 8-9
25 10:33.3 5:17 434 BISAILLON, Simon Westboro Academy 25/75 25/75 Boys 8-9
26 10:35.3 5:18 399 COSTANZI, Jonathan Russell 26/75 26/75 Boys 8-9
27 10:39.7 5:20 388 HILL, Zach Robert Hopkins 27/75 27/75 Boys 8-9
28 10:42.0 5:21 202 LAM, Tristan Hopewell 28/75 28/75 Boys 8-9
29 10:48.6 5:25 199 FARRELL, Tai Hopewell 29/75 29/75 Boys 8-9
30 10:49.1 5:25 129 MULLIGAN, Patrick Carson Grove 30/75 30/75 Boys 8-9
31 10:50.4 5:26 162 WESTDAL, Partick First Avenue 31/75 31/75 Boys 8-9
32 10:51.7 5:26 132 KARY, Nicholas Chapel Hill 32/75 32/75 Boys 8-9
33 10:53.5 5:27 237 FAVRE, Anton Jean-Robert-Gauthier 33/75 33/75 Boys 8-9
34 10:54.1 5:28 232 BUSH, Maxwell Jean-Robert-Gauthier 34/75 34/75 Boys 8-9
35 10:57.7 5:29 239 GABRIEL, Benjamin Jean-Robert-Gauthier 35/75 35/75 Boys 8-9
36 10:58.2 5:30 398 BROWN, Alex Russell 36/75 36/75 Boys 8-9
37 11:08.8 5:35 355 KAPLAN, Aymeric Lycee Claudel 37/75 37/75 Boys 8-9
38 11:09.7 5:35 207 RUNDLE, Benjamin Hopewell 38/75 38/75 Boys 8-9
39 11:11.4 5:36 200 HARRIS, Griffin Hopewell 39/75 39/75 Boys 8-9
40 11:12.2 5:37 360 MAVROMATIS, Alexander Lycee Claudel 40/75 40/75 Boys 8-9
41 11:17.7 5:39 403 KREFT, Daniel Russell 41/75 41/75 Boys 8-9
42 11:19.1 5:40 401 HILL, Jacob Russell 42/75 42/75 Boys 8-9
43 11:25.8 5:43 342 FLEURIAN CHATEAU, Nicolas Lycee Claudel 43/75 43/75 Boys 8-9
44 11:30.0 5:45 326 ABBADI, Adam Lycee Claudel 44/75 44/75 Boys 8-9
45 11:30.1 5:46 109 ROCHON, Dominic Academie de la Capitale 45/75 45/75 Boys 8-9
46 11:34.4 5:48 245 GODMAIRE, Tristan Jean-Robert-Gauthier 46/75 46/75 Boys 8-9
47 11:34.9 5:48 435 FERDINAND, Peyton Westboro Academy 47/75 47/75 Boys 8-9
48 11:36.1 5:49 236 DONALD, Anthony Jean-Robert-Gauthier 48/75 48/75 Boys 8-9
49 11:45.2 5:53 328 AMANI, Farouk Lycee Claudel 49/75 49/75 Boys 8-9
50 11:47.4 5:54 119 LISAK, Dejan Alta Vista 50/75 50/75 Boys 8-9
51 11:51.5 5:56 252 VALIQUETTE, Felix Jean-Robert-Gauthier 51/75 51/75 Boys 8-9
52 11:53.1 5:57 346 GUINGO MICHEL, Mathieu Lycee Claudel 52/75 52/75 Boys 8-9
53 11:55.5 5:58 375 SWAIN, Simon Lycee Claudel 53/75 53/75 Boys 8-9
54 11:56.2 5:59 230 ALBERT, Dominik Jean-Robert-Gauthier 54/75 54/75 Boys 8-9
55 11:59.7 6:00 329 BALAN, Lucas Lycee Claudel 55/75 55/75 Boys 8-9
56 12:02.8 6:02 107 KITAGAWA, Jeremy Academie de la Capitale 56/75 56/75 Boys 8-9
57 12:05.3 6:03 352 HOLOWKA, Antonin Lycee Claudel 57/75 57/75 Boys 8-9
58 12:10.0 6:05 102 LESSARD, Benjamen Academie de la Capitale 58/75 58/75 Boys 8-9
59 12:10.2 6:06 121 TOMS, Eric Alta Vista 59/75 59/75 Boys 8-9
60 12:10.4 6:06 177 PERRIN-RIDWGWAY, Loic Francojeuness 60/75 60/75 Boys 8-9
61 12:11.3 6:06 370 SENECHAL BECKER, Thomas Lycee Claudel 61/75 61/75 Boys 8-9
62 12:16.7 6:09 234 CONTE, Anthony Jean-Robert-Gauthier 62/75 62/75 Boys 8-9
63 12:18.1 6:10 332 BIZIMANA, Nick Jayson Lycee Claudel 63/75 63/75 Boys 8-9
64 12:18.5 6:10 405 STURGEON, Curtiss Russell 64/75 64/75 Boys 8-9
65 12:20.9 6:11 100 BRAUN, Sam Academie de la Capitale 65/75 65/75 Boys 8-9
66 12:23.5 6:12 249 SCHELLEMBERG, Benjamin Jean-Robert-Gauthier 66/75 66/75 Boys 8-9
67 12:26.2 6:14 363 MIRANDA, Lucas Lycee Claudel 67/75 67/75 Boys 8-9
68 12:27.3 6:14 362 MCDOUGALL, Ewan Lycee Claudel 68/75 68/75 Boys 8-9
69 12:27.9 6:14 368 POMERLEAU, Lambert Lycee Claudel 69/75 69/75 Boys 8-9
70 12:37.9 6:19 454 GAUTHIER, J.C. Jean-Robert-Gauthier 70/75 70/75 Boys 8-9
71 12:47.5 6:24 244 GIRODIAS, Arnaud Jean-Robert-Gauthier 71/75 71/75 Boys 8-9
72 13:50.4 6:56 115 FAKHOURI, Sammy Alta Vista 72/75 72/75 Boys 8-9
73 15:25.9 7:43 250 SONKODI, Jack Jean-Robert-Gauthier 73/75 73/75 Boys 8-9
74 15:43.0 7:52 105 FAYAD, John Academie de la Capitale 74/75 74/75 Boys 8-9
75 18:36.0 9:18 114 FAKHOURI, Patrick Alta Vista 75/75 75/75 Boys 8-9

Boys 8-9, 2000m
Team Results - 5 finishers required to score

1. Hopewell
4 5 7 8 15 = 39
SANGER Adam, TROTT Finely, MCNEILL-MCKINNELL Patrick, RHOADES Jack, LAM Tristan
2. Lycee Claudel
2 9 10 12 20 = 53
GIERULL Lars, MAVROMATIS Sebastian, SEZLIK Lucas, HASSARD Paul, KAPLAN Aymeric
3. Alta Vista
1 3 13 25 28 = 70
FAST Joe, SAHADEO Andrew, DOUGHERTY Ethan, LISAK Dejan, TOMS Eric
4. Jean-Robert-Gauthier
6 16 17 18 24 = 81
GAUTHIER Logan, FAVRE Anton, BUSH Maxwell, GABRIEL Benjamin, GODMAIRE Tristan
5. Russell
14 19 21 22 29 = 105
COSTANZI Jonathan, BROWN Alex, KREFT Daniel, HILL Jacob, STURGEON Curtiss
6. Academie de la Capitale
11 23 26 27 30 = 117
BISSETT Noah, ROCHON Dominic, KITAGAWA Jeremy, LESSARD Benjamen, BRAUN Sam

Boys 10-11, 2500m

----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
Official Pace Gender Categ.
Place Time /km # Name School Plce/Tot Plce/Tot Category
----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
1 10:07.4 4:03 452 LEE, Benjamin ST MARY BROCKVILLE 1/65 1/65 Boys 10-11
2 10:25.3 4:11 131 CARERE, Alex Chapel Hill 2/65 2/65 Boys 10-11
3 10:39.5 4:16 418 SIMIL, Silvio Nicholas St Rita 3/65 3/65 Boys 10-11
4 10:45.9 4:19 248 PHILIPPE, Tristan Jean-Robert-Gauthier 4/65 4/65 Boys 10-11
5 10:51.5 4:21 389 STEWART, Bryton Roberta Bondar 5/65 5/65 Boys 10-11
6 10:57.2 4:23 208 SHELP, North Hopewell 6/65 6/65 Boys 10-11
7 11:00.0 4:24 156 JARVIS, Jonathon First Avenue 7/65 7/65 Boys 10-11
8 11:00.2 4:25 351 HILLIER, Graeme Lycee Claudel 8/65 8/65 Boys 10-11
9 11:05.5 4:27 366 PAPADATOS, Philip Lycee Claudel 9/65 9/65 Boys 10-11
10 11:05.7 4:27 231 BATALI, Eric Jean-Robert-Gauthier 10/65 10/65 Boys 10-11
11 11:06.3 4:27 423 SHERMAN, Drew Steve MacLean 11/65 11/65 Boys 10-11
12 11:07.7 4:28 345 GRENAPIN, Cedric Lycee Claudel 12/65 12/65 Boys 10-11
13 11:15.0 4:30 449 SMITH, Alexandre ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI 13/65 13/65 Boys 10-11
14 11:16.3 4:31 335 CARTY, Owen Lycee Claudel 14/65 14/65 Boys 10-11
15 11:24.2 4:34 349 HASSARD, David Lycee Claudel 15/65 15/65 Boys 10-11
16 11:25.0 4:34 364 MONTEITH PISTOR, Alexander Lycee Claudel 16/65 16/65 Boys 10-11
17 11:25.4 4:35 203 MARTIN, Rylan Hopewell 17/65 17/65 Boys 10-11
18 11:31.7 4:37 118 LIPIN, Noah Alta Vista 18/65 18/65 Boys 10-11
19 11:38.3 4:40 233 CASTANEDA, Sebastian Jean-Robert-Gauthier 19/65 19/65 Boys 10-11
20 11:40.5 4:41 459 MULLINGTON, Jackson Knoxdale 20/65 20/65 Boys 10-11
21 11:41.3 4:41 251 VALIQUETTE, Alexandre Jean-Robert-Gauthier 21/65 21/65 Boys 10-11
22 11:43.3 4:42 275 PRICE, Jacob Knoxdale 22/65 22/65 Boys 10-11
23 11:48.3 4:44 268 BURROWS, Chris Knoxdale 23/65 23/65 Boys 10-11
24 11:49.4 4:44 161 WESTDAL, Aidan First Avenue 24/65 24/65 Boys 10-11
25 11:57.9 4:48 387 FERGUSON, Christopher Rideau Valley Middle School 25/65 25/65 Boys 10-11
26 12:03.9 4:50 331 BEN MOUSSA, Sami Lycee Claudel 26/65 26/65 Boys 10-11
27 12:06.7 4:51 341 ESSOUSSI, Medhi Lycee Claudel 27/65 27/65 Boys 10-11
28 12:08.4 4:52 133 STOTTS, Evan Chapel Hill 28/65 28/65 Boys 10-11
29 12:11.2 4:53 126 JONES, Stuart Canadian Montessori 29/65 29/65 Boys 10-11
30 12:12.8 4:54 373 SOUFFLET, Frederic Lycee Claudel 30/65 30/65 Boys 10-11
31 12:13.6 4:54 274 PORTER, Colin Knoxdale 31/65 31/65 Boys 10-11
32 12:14.4 4:54 196 BABULIC, Ian Hopewell 32/65 32/65 Boys 10-11
33 12:16.2 4:55 253 VALIQUETTE, Philippe Jean-Robert-Gauthier 33/65 33/65 Boys 10-11
34 12:19.3 4:56 212 STANSEL, Trevor Jean Sauve 34/65 34/65 Boys 10-11
35 12:21.3 4:57 343 GEORGI, Andrew Lycee Claudel 35/65 35/65 Boys 10-11
36 12:21.7 4:57 141 DUFFENAIS, Isaiah Elmdale P.S. 36/65 36/65 Boys 10-11
37 12:24.5 4:58 365 NAHON, Julien Lycee Claudel 37/65 37/65 Boys 10-11
38 12:25.7 4:59 330 BALAYA, Cedric Lycee Claudel 38/65 38/65 Boys 10-11
39 12:27.6 5:00 357 LAVIEILLE, Simon Lycee Claudel 39/65 39/65 Boys 10-11
40 12:32.0 5:01 406 WHYNOT, Aidan Russell 40/65 40/65 Boys 10-11
41 12:32.2 5:01 267 BRANCATELLI, Luca Knoxdale 41/65 41/65 Boys 10-11
42 12:35.6 5:03 372 SEZLIK, Sebastien Lycee Claudel 42/65 42/65 Boys 10-11
43 12:36.9 5:03 265 BASARKE, Cameron Knoxdale 43/65 43/65 Boys 10-11
44 12:44.7 5:06 157 MACDONALD, Ethan First Avenue 44/65 44/65 Boys 10-11
45 12:45.8 5:07 154 CARTER, Nathan First Avenue 45/65 45/65 Boys 10-11
46 12:47.0 5:07 347 HAGHIGHAT, Thom Lycee Claudel 46/65 46/65 Boys 10-11
47 12:54.5 5:10 359 MACARTNEY, Christopher Lycee Claudel 47/65 47/65 Boys 10-11
48 13:14.0 5:18 125 CLARKE, Matthew Berrigan 48/65 48/65 Boys 10-11
49 13:17.5 5:19 442 LOCKLEAR-DOLAN, Gabriel Woodroffe Avenue 49/65 49/65 Boys 10-11
50 13:20.0 5:20 255 ZANG, Michael Jean-Robert-Gauthier 50/65 50/65 Boys 10-11
51 13:20.9 5:21 369 RIVARD, Mael Lycee Claudel 51/65 51/65 Boys 10-11
52 13:21.0 5:21 247 NGOMBABU-KABEMBA, Gabriel Jean-Robert-Gauthier 52/65 52/65 Boys 10-11
53 13:21.6 5:21 272 MORRIN, Hugh Knoxdale 53/65 53/65 Boys 10-11
54 13:22.9 5:22 106 KHAZZAM, David Academie de la Capitale 54/65 54/65 Boys 10-11
55 13:31.3 5:25 235 DECOSTE, David Jean-Robert-Gauthier 55/65 55/65 Boys 10-11
56 13:48.0 5:32 374 SWAIN, Isaac Lycee Claudel 56/65 56/65 Boys 10-11
57 13:53.1 5:34 400 HALL, Nate Russell 57/65 57/65 Boys 10-11
58 13:56.0 5:35 276 THOMAS, D.J. Knoxdale 58/65 58/65 Boys 10-11
59 14:27.1 5:47 397 ANTILLE, Tyler Russell 59/65 59/65 Boys 10-11
60 14:28.7 5:48 402 HUISMAN, Alex Russell 60/65 60/65 Boys 10-11
61 14:33.1 5:50 404 KREFT, Matthew Russell 61/65 61/65 Boys 10-11
62 15:13.4 6:06 367 PELLERIN, Marc Lycee Claudel 62/65 62/65 Boys 10-11
63 15:16.0 6:07 356 KASHANI NEJAD, Arman Lycee Claudel 63/65 63/65 Boys 10-11
64 15:17.1 6:07 243 GIACOBBI, Jacob Jean-Robert-Gauthier 64/65 64/65 Boys 10-11
65 17:17.2 6:55 238 FOURNIER, Kyle Jean-Robert-Gauthier 65/65 65/65 Boys 10-11

Boys 10-11, 2500m
Team Results - 5 finishers required to score

1. Lycee Claudel
2 3 5 6 7 = 23
HILLIER Graeme, PAPADATOS Philip, GRENAPIN Cedric, CARTY Owen, HASSARD David
2. Jean-Robert-Gauthier
1 4 8 10 14 = 37
PHILIPPE Tristan, BATALI Eric, CASTANEDA Sebastian, VALIQUETTE Alexandre, VALIQUETTE Philippe
3. Knoxdale
9 11 12 13 16 = 61
MULLINGTON Jackson, PRICE Jacob, BURROWS Chris, PORTER Colin, BRANCATELLI Luca
4. Russell
15 17 18 19 20 = 89
WHYNOT Aidan, HALL Nate, ANTILLE Tyler, HUISMAN Alex, KREFT Matthew

Boys 12-13, 3000m

----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
Official Pace Gender Categ.
Place Time /km # Name School Plce/Tot Plce/Tot Category
----- --------- ----- ---- --------------------------------- ------------------------------ -------- -------- --------------
1 11:15.5 3:46 457 MCCANN, Reilly Franco-cite 1/19 1/19 Boys 12-13
2 11:18.7 3:47 182 DAY, Owen Holy Trinity 2/19 2/19 Boys 12-13
3 11:43.4 3:55 211 CADIEUX, Sacha Jack Donohue 3/19 3/19 Boys 12-13
4 12:02.5 4:01 201 HARRIS, Teagan Hopewell 4/19 4/19 Boys 12-13
5 12:13.7 4:05 167 NURADDEEN, Adam Fisher Park 5/19 5/19 Boys 12-13
6 12:20.1 4:07 165 FORWARD, Seth Fisher Park 6/19 6/19 Boys 12-13
7 12:20.8 4:07 166 LEVETT, Oscar Fisher Park 7/19 7/19 Boys 12-13
8 12:29.5 4:10 382 DONALD, Zachary Pierre Savard 8/19 8/19 Boys 12-13
9 13:14.5 4:25 337 CHENG-BOIVIN, Zacharie Lycee Claudel 9/19 9/19 Boys 12-13
10 13:27.2 4:30 334 CAMPELL, Nicolas Lycee Claudel 10/19 10/19 Boys 12-13
11 13:39.0 4:33 340 DINH, Alexandre Lycee Claudel 11/19 11/19 Boys 12-13
12 13:42.1 4:35 173 LAFORTUNE LEMIEUX, Felix Franco-Cite 12/19 12/19 Boys 12-13
13 13:43.0 4:35 348 HARB, Liam Lycee Claudel 13/19 13/19 Boys 12-13
14 13:43.8 4:35 172 GOUTTE, Leo Franco-Cite 14/19 14/19 Boys 12-13
15 14:24.7 4:49 336 CHEN, Aidan Lycee Claudel 15/19 15/19 Boys 12-13
16 14:38.3 4:53 327 AMANI, Bilal Lycee Claudel 16/19 16/19 Boys 12-13
17 14:40.8 4:54 339 DELANNOY, Frederic Lycee Claudel 17/19 17/19 Boys 12-13
18 14:56.3 4:59 460 ROY, Daniel JEAN-ROBERT-GAUTHIER 18/19 18/19 Boys 12-13
19 17:11.9 5:44 428 EISERT, Martin Trille des Bois 19/19 19/19 Boys 12-13

Boys 12-13, 3000m
Team Results - 5 finishers required to score

1. Lycee Claudel
1 2 3 4 5 = 15
CHENG-BOIVIN Zacharie, CAMPELL Nicolas, DINH Alexandre, HARB Liam, CHEN Aidan