2011 EOSSAA Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 20/05/2011 08:16 PM
EOSSAA 2011 – 19/05/2011 to 20/05/2011
Track and Field
Brockville, ON
Results

Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 12.31 21/05/2009 Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isabelle Froom Lcvi -kingston 13.24Q -1.0 1
2 Melanie Martin Shs – Sydenham 13.51Q +0.0 3
3 Terron James Notre Dame 13.81Q -0.8 2
4 Celina Grey Shs – Sydenham 13.63Q +0.0 3
5 Lindsey Lowry Almonte 13.77Q -1.0 1
6 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 13.86Q -0.8 2
7 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Hccss – Kingston 13.65q +0.0 3
8 Pam Pyke Mackenzie HS 13.82q -1.0 1
9 Judline Wren Opeongo HS 13.87 -0.8 2
10 Abby Morris St.Mary’s 13.99 -1.0 1
11 Emily Allard St.Mary’s 14.04 +0.0 3
12 Caroline Phillips Notre Dame 14.07 -0.8 2
13 Audrey Wilson Perth 14.12 -0.8 2
14 Kathryn Jonker St.Mary’s 14.13 -1.0 1
15 Kara Jones St.Mary’s 14.16 -1.0 1
16 Tasha Zoryk Arnprior Dhs 14.40 -1.0 1
17 Emma Cavanagh Arnprior Dhs 14.54 -0.8 2
18 Michelle McPhee La Citadelle 14.66 +0.0 3
19 Lydia Distefano La Citadelle 14.68 +0.0 3
19 Claudia Simard Plantagenet 14.68 +0.0 3
21 Kelsey Lee St. Joseph’s 15.05 -0.8 2
22 Emilie Dubuc Casselman 15.06 -1.0 1

Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 12.31 21/05/2009 Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Isabelle Froom Lcvi -kingston 13.18 -0.2
2 Melanie Martin Shs – Sydenham 13.48 -0.2
3 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 13.61 -0.2
4 Terron James Notre Dame 13.64 -0.2
5 Lindsey Lowry Almonte 13.67 -0.2
6 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Hccss – Kingston 13.69 -0.2
7 Celina Grey Shs – Sydenham 13.72 -0.2
8 Pam Pyke Mackenzie HS 13.89 -0.2

Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 25.87 21/05/2009 Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isabelle Froom Lcvi -kingston 27.40Q -1.4 3
2 Terron James Notre Dame 28.36Q -1.4 2
3 Tori Welk Almonte 28.44Q -2.1 1
4 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Hccss – Kingston 28.53Q -1.4 2
5 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 28.72Q -1.4 3
6 Lindsey Lowry Almonte 29.15Q -2.1 1
7 Melanie Martin Shs – Sydenham 28.81q -1.4 2
8 Erin Young Fss – Kingston 28.96q -1.4 3
9 Hailey Wheeler Arnprior Dhs 29.24 -1.4 3
10 Saralyn Deslaurier Renfrew CI 29.31 -1.4 3
11 Kelsey Payette Tiss 29.36 -1.4 2
12 Erika Jones Fellowes HS 29.51 -2.1 1
13 Judline Wren Opeongo HS 29.93 -2.1 1
14 Audrey Wilson Perth 30.65 -2.1 1
15 Valérie Simoneau L’Escale 30.85 -1.4 3 30.847
16 Meaghan Preston St.Mike’s 30.85 -1.4 2 30.849
17 Lydia Distefano La Citadelle 30.97 -2.1 1
18 Breanna Faghali St.Mike’s 31.41 -1.4 3
19 Virginnie Carrier L’Heritage E 31.71 -1.4 2
20 Alexa Léger-Ouellette Le Relais 33.20 -2.1 1
21 Mélissa Alary Embrun E.S.C 34.09 -1.4 3

Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 25.87 21/05/2009 Taylor Cole, Frontenac S S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Isabelle Froom Lcvi -kingston 27.17 0.1
2 Tori Welk Almonte 28.02 0.1
3 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Hccss – Kingston 28.15 0.1
4 Terron James Notre Dame 28.26 0.1
5 Natalie Senn Hawkesbury 28.30 0.1
6 Melanie Martin Shs – Sydenham 28.59 0.1
7 Lindsey Lowry Almonte 29.07 0.1
8 Erin Young Fss – Kingston 29.19 0.1

Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 59.92 24/05/2007 Samantha Murphy, St. John’s-P
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicole Armstrong Shs – Sydenham 59.44! 3
2 Reilly Jones St.Mike’s 1:01.48 3
3 Alanna Shearman Almonte 1:03.02 3
4 Emily Drouin Rnd – Kingston 1:03.31 3
5 Caitlin Kubiseski Almonte 1:04.94 3
6 Melanie Simourd Hccss – Kingston 1:05.68 2
7 Jasmyn Castilloux Lcvi -kingston 1:05.93 1
8 Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet 1:06.36 3
9 Kathryn Jonker St.Mary’s 1:06.78 3
10 Sam Caesar Arnprior Dhs 1:06.91 2
11 Shawna Burnett Arnprior Dhs 1:07.67 2
12 Valérie Simoneau L’Escale 1:08.52 2
13 Claudia Meloche L’Escale 1:08.77 2
14 Hilary Ireton Perth 1:09.33 2
15 Jessica Beattie St.Mary’s 1:10.13 2
16 Lischa MacCallum Glengarry E S 1:10.40 1
17 Melissa Burn St. Thomas 1:11.29 1
18 Caitlyn Woods St.Mary’s 1:11.82 1
19 Melissa Mantifel Fellowes HS 1:12.84 2
20 Kim Ford La Citadelle 1:13.86 1

Women 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 2:22.68 2005 Catherine Farish, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Armstrong Shs – Sydenham 2:24.34
2 Alanna Shearman Almonte 2:30.04
3 Danae Morris Fss – Kingston 2:36.54
4 Jessie Heyman Shs – Sydenham 2:38.01
5 Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet 2:38.09
6 Sam Caesar Arnprior Dhs 2:39.93
7 Alexia Chaumont Hawkesbury 2:40.00
8 Caitlin Kubiseski Almonte 2:41.95
9 Jessica Edmonds Fellowes HS 2:42.01
10 Jamie Burnett Arnprior Dhs 2:42.65
11 Emily Lackey Notre Dame 2:43.48
12 Noa Amson Kcvi – Kingston 2:43.72
13 Odette Thévenot Le Relais 2:43.90
14 Jillian Lynch St. Joseph’s 2:46.60
15 Elenore Breslow St. Joseph’s 2:50.52
16 Toe Greenfield Mackenzie HS 2:52.10
17 Claudia Meloche L’Escale 2:52.67
18 Brianna Armstrong Seaway D H S-I 2:54.44
19 Brianna Kent St.Mike’s 2:54.99
20 Caitlyn Woods St.Mary’s 3:00.95
21 Alex Mitchell G.S.S 3:02.40
22 Morgan Kirkham A.D.H.S 3:03.76

Women 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 5:03.35 20/05/2010 Jenny Casson, KCVI – Kingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Armstrong Shs – Sydenham 4:54.20!
2 Alanna Shearman Almonte 5:04.20
3 Reilly Jones St.Mike’s 5:07.20
4 Courtney Serson Tiss 5:09.00
5 Chelsea Ferguson Tiss 5:14.50
6 Toe Greenfield Mackenzie HS 5:19.00
7 Danae Morris Fss – Kingston 5:23.00
8 Mila MacLean Glengarry E S 5:23.90
9 Jessica Joubarne Rockland 5:29.80
10 Elenore Breslow St. Joseph’s 5:31.60
11 Amanda Shenfield Kcvi – Kingston 5:32.60
12 Melissa Mantifel Fellowes HS 5:35.70
13 Alexia Chaumont Hawkesbury 5:37.50
14 Jamie Burnett Arnprior Dhs 5:38.50
15 Jessie Heyman Shs – Sydenham 5:40.90
16 Claudia Meloche L’Escale 5:52.30
17 Emily Lackey Notre Dame 5:52.80
18 Jillian Lynch St. Joseph’s 5:53.80
19 Rhiannon Bell R.D.H.S 6:01.80
20 Mikayla Hulcoop Almonte 6:05.90
21 Brianna Armstrong Seaway D H S-I 6:07.60
22 Kauri Dahl Renfrew CI 6:14.70

Women 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 10:46.89 22/05/2008 Nicole O’Sullivan, Holy Cross S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Serson Tiss 11:09.88
2 Mila MacLean Glengarry E S 11:34.86
3 Odette Thévenot Le Relais 11:38.94
4 Chelsea Ferguson Tiss 11:39.50
5 Toe Greenfield Mackenzie HS 11:41.29
6 Jessica Joubarne Rockland 11:47.67
7 Elenore Breslow St. Joseph’s 12:01.59
8 Noa Amson Kcvi – Kingston 12:15.43
9 Amanda Shenfield Kcvi – Kingston 12:16.04
10 Elizabeth Reid Madawaska Dhs 12:50.61
11 Courtney Thompson R.D.H.S 13:00.32
12 Megan DeSasio Rnd – Kingston 13:12.95
13 Kauri Dahl Renfrew CI 13:30.46
14 Emilie Tremblay La Citadelle 14:15.70
15 Lyanna Parent Le Relais 14:20.84
16 Chantelle Saucier La Citadelle 15:26.07
17 Valérie Lamoureux Plantagenet 16:59.18

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 12.38 24/05/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney McDiarmid Notre Dame 13.49Q -0.3 2
2 Jazmine Battle Kcvi – Kingston 14.10Q -0.2 1
3 Caroline Phillips Notre Dame 14.17Q +0.0 3
4 Tori Welk Almonte 14.13Q -0.2 1
5 Amanda Ho Hccss – Kingston 14.25Q +0.0 3
6 Melissa Kargus Arnprior Dhs 14.84Q -0.3 2
7 Kara Jones St.Mary’s 14.76q -0.2 1
8 Alex Leggett Bss – Kingston 14.86q +0.0 3
9 Michelle Walsh Shs – Sydenham 14.95 -0.3 2
10 Emma Cavanagh Arnprior Dhs 15.40 +0.0 3
11 Maddy Brule N.G.D.H.S 15.60 -0.3 2
12 Kaleigh Nichol Renfrew CI 15.83 -0.2 1
13 Ashley Rosein Fellowes HS 16.01 -0.2 1
14 Summer Willet General Vani 16.21 -0.2 1
15 Jessica McPhail Rothwell Osn 17.03 +0.0 3
16 Victoria Lacasse La Citadelle 17.59 +0.0 3
17 Katie Bourdeau General Vani 18.04 -0.3 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 12.38 24/05/2007 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McDiarmid Notre Dame 13.33 -0.1
2 Tori Welk Almonte 13.78 -0.1
3 Caroline Phillips Notre Dame 13.92 -0.1
4 Alex Leggett Bss – Kingston 14.05 -0.1
5 Melissa Kargus Arnprior Dhs 14.12 -0.1
6 Amanda Ho Hccss – Kingston 14.36 -0.1
7 Kara Jones St.Mary’s 14.64 -0.1
8 Jazmine Battle Kcvi – Kingston 18.27 -0.1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 47.49 2007 Kristen Mullen, KCVI
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caitlin Kubiseski Almonte 49.39 2
2 Tori Welk Almonte 49.71 2
3 Kelsey Payette Tiss 51.62 2
4 Tasha Zoryk Arnprior Dhs 51.76 2
5 Melissa Kargus Arnprior Dhs 52.19 2
6 Michelle Walsh Shs – Sydenham 52.73 2
7 Maddy Brule N.G.D.H.S 53.12 1
8 Saralyn Deslaurier Renfrew CI 54.40 2
9 Amanda Ho Hccss – Kingston 55.61 1
10 Caroline Phillips Notre Dame 56.60 2
11 Sydney McDiarmid Notre Dame 57.08 1
12 Hillary Howes Slhs – Sharbot L 58.48 1
13 Zoe Price Bishop Smith 58.73 1
14 Kristina Walker Lcvi -kingston 59.05 1
15 Veronica Rios-Rodriguez L’Heritage E 1:06.24 1
— Michela Distenano La Citadelle DQ 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 52.74 2006 , Sydenham
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 53.50 2
2 St.Mary’s ‘A’ 53.92 2
3 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 54.12 2
4 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 54.21 2
5 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 55.19 2
6 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 55.83 2
7 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo ‘A’ 55.90 2
8 St.Mike’s ‘A’ 56.77 2
9 Carleton Place High School ‘A’ 57.04 1
10 Frontenac – Kingston ‘A’ 57.08 1
11 Fellowes HS ‘A’ 57.96 1
12 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 59.59 1
13 Le Relais E.S.C. ‘A’ 1:01.48 1
— Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston ‘A’ DQ 1 Rule # 170.14

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 1.55m 22/05/2008 Tosha Weston, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Norah Lloyd-Ellis Rnd – Kingston 1.50m
2 Olivia Robinson Fellowes HS 1.45m
3 Vanessa Gray Perth 1.40m
4 Mickayla Green-Meadus Shs – Sydenham 1.35m
5 Angélique St-Jean Plantagenet J1.35m
6 Kaleigh Nichol Renfrew CI 1.30m
7 Ashley Schlievert Arnprior Dhs J1.30m
8 Alexandra Holmes B.C.I J1.30m
9 Anne Cameron Perth J1.30m
10 Lindsay Obress Ndss – Napanee 1.25m
11 Joelle Cicarelli La Citadelle J1.25m
11 Alex Mitchell G.S.S J1.25m
13 Emilie Gilbert Ecole Secondaire J1.25m
14 Renée Pelland Embrun E.S.C 1.20m

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 4.97m 24/05/2007 Morgan Young, Sydenham H S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Celina Grey Shs – Sydenham 5.04m! NWI
2 Kenya Costa-Dookhan Hccss – Kingston 4.83m NWI
3 Cathy MacNilage N.G.D.H.S 4.65m NWI
4 Jasmyn Castilloux Lcvi -kingston 4.51m NWI
5 Rachel Ryan Arnprior Dhs 4.38m NWI
6 Pam Pyke Mackenzie HS 4.33m NWI
7 Emily Jordan Perth 4.29m NWI
8 Lindsey Lowry Almonte 4.24m NWI
9 Haley Giles Almonte 4.21m NWI
10 Natasha Dennison B.C.I 4.17m NWI
11 Casey Beaudon Arnprior Dhs 4.12m NWI
12 Emily Allard St.Mary’s 4.09m NWI
13 Judline Wren Opeongo HS 3.96m NWI
14 Emilie Dubuc Casselman 3.91m NWI
15 Ebony Hopper-Hilton Ndss – Napanee 3.89m NWI
16 Melissa Burn St. Thomas 3.85m NWI
17 Jillian Lynch St. Joseph’s 3.81m NWI
18 Maddy Brule N.G.D.H.S 3.73m NWI
19 Julia Wouters North Dundas 3.64m NWI
20 Vanessa Gray Perth 3.62m NWI
21 Shaylin Beauregard La Citadelle 3.60m NWI
22 Lovanie Leroux Plantagenet 3.52m NWI
23 Madelaine Meloche Plantagenet 3.32m NWI
24 Joelle Cicarelli La Citadelle 3.26m NWI

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 10.73m 2006 Emma Dobson, Opeongo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Celina Grey Shs – Sydenham 10.16m NWI
2 Cathy MacNilage N.G.D.H.S 9.88m NWI
3 JJ Dennis Ndss – Napanee 9.83m NWI
4 Natasha Dennison B.C.I 9.76m NWI
5 Carley Gordon Kcvi – Kingston 9.62m NWI
6 Alex Leggett Bss – Kingston 9.39m NWI
7 Emily Jordan Perth 9.28m NWI
8 Anna Noonan Perth 9.03m NWI
9 Pam Pyke Mackenzie HS 9.01m NWI
10 Shelby Emmanuel Carleton Place 8.97m NWI
11 Hailey Voorand Madawaska Dhs 8.93m NWI
12 Emily Allard St.Mary’s 8.84m NWI
13 Kathryn Jonker St.Mary’s 8.71m NWI
14 Virginnie Carrier L’Heritage E 8.69m NWI
15 Robyn Summers Madawaska Dhs 8.29m NWI
16 Hannah Streng Carleton Place 8.27m NWI
17 Emilie Dubuc Casselman 7.81m NWI
18 Lovanie Leroux Plantagenet 7.23m NWI
19 Alexa Léger-Ouellette Le Relais 6.57m NWI

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 10.61m 2006 Julie Sleeth, Sydenham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Tubman Renfrew CI 8.92m
2 Jessica Hole Slhs – Sharbot L 8.37m
3 Bobbi-Sue Zorn Smith Smiths Falls 8.19m
4 Emily Landon St.Mary’s 8.16m
5 Kasie Murphy St John’s 8.15m
6 Emily Jordan Perth 8.03m
7 Billy Arland-Dubé L’Escale 7.95m
8 Jessica Milligan Shs – Sydenham 7.71m
9 Bridgette O’Connor Tiss 7.65m
10 Sonya Bergin St Josephs High 7.50m
11 Brealyn Amodeo Rnd – Kingston 7.43m
12 Bailey Wells Seaway D H S-I 7.40m
13 Hillary Howes Slhs – Sharbot L 7.38m
14 Danielle Whitteker Seaway D H S-I 7.23m
15 Kelly McGillis St. Joseph’s 7.07m
16 Rachael Emard Arnprior Dhs 7.02m
17 Audrey Wilson Perth 6.90m
18 Vicki Brittle Arnprior Dhs 6.88m
19 Rebecca Sceviour R.D.H.S 6.72m
20 Faith Lalonde St. Thomas 6.16m
21 Harmony Baxter St.Mike’s 5.70m
22 Mylène Péladeau Plantagenet 5.34m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 30.54m 2005 Zoe Scharf, Renfrew C.I.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sonya Bergin St Josephs High 28.01m
2 Amanda Tubman Renfrew CI 27.91m
3 Ashlynn Illingworth Almonte 27.14m
4 Emily Landon St.Mary’s 25.32m
5 Jessica Vaive St Josephs High 24.29m
6 Kayley Dicaire Ecole Secondaire 22.45m
7 Jessica Milligan Shs – Sydenham 21.94m
8 Jessica Beattie St.Mary’s 21.88m
9 Jessica McPhail Rothwell Osn 21.54m
10 Carley Gordon Kcvi – Kingston 20.97m
11 Genny Fawcett Fss – Kingston 20.91m
12 Kelly McGillis St. Joseph’s 20.69m
13 Naomi Laberee B.C.I 19.02m
14 Sarah Cadman Kcvi – Kingston 18.16m
15 Mylène Péladeau Plantagenet 17.92m
16 Danielle Whitteker Seaway D H S-I 17.75m
17 Danielle Poirier-Froats Rothwell Osn 17.37m
18 Shay Clancy Almonte 17.12m
19 Kasie Murphy St John’s 16.16m
20 Bridgette O’Connor Tiss 16.00m
21 Emily Bowe Almonte 14.11m
22 Catherine Marleau Plantagenet 13.82m
23 Billy Arland-Dubé L’Escale 12.31m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 31.80m 2006 Lindsay Balance, Ernestown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Streng Carleton Place 25.43m
2 Shawna Merkley St John’s 22.25m
3 Emilie Gibeault L’Heritage E 22.18m
4 Bridgette O’Connor Tiss 22.12m
5 Sonya Bergin St Josephs High 21.98m
6 Victoria Eastman Arnprior Dhs 21.48m
7 Teri-Anne Kirkham Perth 21.08m
8 Alison Kasaboski St Josephs High 20.72m
9 Mylène Péladeau Plantagenet 20.46m
10 Danie Ferguson-Jamer Smiths Falls 20.24m
11 Jessica Vaive St Josephs High 19.23m
12 Carley Gordon Kcvi – Kingston 18.14m
13 Jessica Milligan Shs – Sydenham 17.73m
14 Danielle Whitteker Seaway D H S-I 17.17m
15 Genny Fawcett Fss – Kingston 16.71m
16 Harmony Baxter St.Mike’s 16.54m
17 Kylie Chase Lsss – Kingston 16.43m
18 Bailey Wells Seaway D H S-I 14.82m
19 Charlotte Nolan Tiss 14.08m

Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 12.74 2005 Catherine Lalonde, E.S.C.R. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emelyn Fauvel Shs – Sydenham 12.93Q +0.0 3
2 Abbi Finnan Rnd – Kingston 13.14Q +0.0 1
3 Kathryn Morrison B.C.I 13.23Q +0.0 2
4 Paige Ingram Rnd – Kingston 13.42Q +0.0 3
5 Kayla Bristow Smiths Falls 13.46Q +0.0 1
6 Caitlin Newell-Bell Bss – Kingston 13.53Q +0.0 2
7 Victoria Bourdon Bishop Smith 13.63q +0.0 2
8 Erika Ennis Embrun E.S.C 13.74q +0.0 2
9 Chantal Earle Notre Dame 13.90 +0.0 1
10 Bailey Smith Almonte 13.95 +0.0 3
11 Candice Hanniman Arnprior Dhs 14.06 +0.0 1
12 Anna Woodmass St. Joseph’s 14.22 +0.0 1
13 Olivia Williams R.D.H.S 14.33 +0.0 3
13 Val Goodman Almonte 14.33 +0.0 2
15 Alyssa Jodoin St. Joseph’s 14.51 +0.0 2
15 Leah Sziladi Arnprior Dhs 14.51 +0.0 3
17 Liana Iannantuono La Citadelle 14.59 +0.0 2
18 Zoe Dillon A.D.H.S 14.86 +0.0 3
19 Sarah Bédard Embrun E.S.C 14.95 +0.0 1
20 Emma Ridal St. Joseph’s 15.07 +0.0 3
21 Kaitlyn Briggs A.D.H.S 15.54 +0.0 1
22 Kim Beauchamps Casselman 15.61 +0.0 3
23 Nadia Simard Le Sommet 15.87 +0.0 2

Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 12.74 2005 Catherine Lalonde, E.S.C.R. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Emelyn Fauvel Shs – Sydenham 13.04 -1.4
2 Abbi Finnan Rnd – Kingston 13.21 -1.4
3 Kathryn Morrison B.C.I 13.35 -1.4
4 Paige Ingram Rnd – Kingston 13.42 -1.4
5 Kayla Bristow Smiths Falls 13.55 -1.4
6 Caitlin Newell-Bell Bss – Kingston 13.75 -1.4
7 Erika Ennis Embrun E.S.C 13.80 -1.4
8 Victoria Bourdon Bishop Smith 14.20 -1.4

Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 26.25 22/05/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathryn Morrison B.C.I 27.09Q -1.0 2
2 Paige Ingram Rnd – Kingston 27.28Q +0.0 3
3 Kayla Bristow Smiths Falls 27.46Q -0.2 1
4 Erika Ennis Embrun E.S.C 27.82Q +0.0 3
5 Erica Bulanda Tiss 28.28Q -0.2 1
6 Courtney Heyman Rnd – Kingston 28.42Q -1.0 2
7 Alyssa Frankland Lsss – Kingston 28.53q -1.0 2
8 Caitlin Newell-Bell Bss – Kingston 28.59q -0.2 1
9 Bailey Smith Almonte 29.08 +0.0 3
10 Anna Woodmass St. Joseph’s 29.20 -1.0 2
11 Brooke Mayotte Mackenzie HS 30.30 -0.2 1
12 Lindsay Lowe N.G.D.H.S 30.65 +0.0 3
13 Olivia Williams R.D.H.S 30.66 -1.0 2
14 Sarah Bédard Embrun E.S.C 30.99 +0.0 3
15 Emma English Opeongo HS 31.18 -1.0 2
16 Emily Deschamps L’Escale 31.32 +0.0 3 31.311
17 Brittany O’Connor General Panet HS 31.32 +0.0 3 31.319
18 Claire Luesink General Panet HS 31.35 -0.2 1
19 Jade Millard Seaway D H S-I 31.77 -1.0 2
20 Hannah Manczuk North Dundas 32.02 -0.2 1
21 Ashley Sexstone Rockland 34.91 -1.0 2

Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 26.25 22/05/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kathryn Morrison B.C.I 26.93 +0.0
2 Kayla Bristow Smiths Falls 27.24 +0.0
3 Paige Ingram Rnd – Kingston 27.25 +0.0
4 Erika Ennis Embrun E.S.C 27.71 +0.0
5 Courtney Heyman Rnd – Kingston 28.04 +0.0
6 Alyssa Frankland Lsss – Kingston 28.14 +0.0
7 Erica Bulanda Tiss 28.24 +0.0

Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 58.04 2004 Melissa Bishop, Opeongo H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel Bennett Tiss 1:01.14 3
2 Alyssa Frankland Lsss – Kingston 1:02.29 3
3 Anna Woodmass St. Joseph’s 1:05.41 3
4 Chantal Earle Notre Dame 1:06.26 3
5 Rachel Nelles Shs – Sydenham 1:06.83 2
6 Carly McHenry Renfrew CI 1:06.88 3
7 Lindsay Boland St. Joseph’s 1:07.99 2
8 Steph Hicks Arnprior Dhs 1:08.18 2
9 Marie-Josée Taillon Plantagenet 1:08.53 3
10 Emily MacLachlan Charlan D.H.S. 1:09.76 3
11 Liana Iannantuono La Citadelle 1:10.21 2
12 Rebekah Beattie St.Mary’s 1:11.07 2
13 Claire Luesink General Panet HS 1:11.65 2
14 Brooklyn Ramsay Perth 1:12.48 2
15 Haley Moreau Fellowes HS 1:14.58 2
16 Hannah Beach N.G.D.H.S 1:19.74 1

Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 2:17.36 2004 Melissa Bishop, Opeongo H.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madeleine Kelly Fellowes HS 2:20.66
2 Emma Selleck Tiss 2:23.32
3 Brianna Bradley Fss – Kingston 2:26.06
4 Alyssa Frankland Lsss – Kingston 2:27.88
5 Samantha Martin General Panet HS 2:28.29
6 Holly Hayball Notre Dame 2:31.71
7 Missy Schutten Tiss 2:44.01
8 Marie-Josée Taillon Plantagenet 2:44.36
9 Evan Childerhose Rothwell Osn 2:46.47
10 Lindsay Childerhose Rothwell Osn 2:48.81
11 Stefanie Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 2:51.45
12 Chloé Marion Embrun E.S.C 2:53.72
13 Mallory Day R.D.H.S 3:10.43
14 Alexandra Cameron La Citadelle 3:12.57
15 Samantha Watters G.S.S 3:17.27

Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 4:52.29 2004 Allison Thomas, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Selleck Tiss 4:55.20
2 Madeleine Kelly Fellowes HS 4:56.30
3 Brianna Bradley Fss – Kingston 4:57.00
4 Emily Baldissera Tiss 4:58.90
5 Mollly Steer Mackenzie HS 5:03.00
6 Samantha Martin General Panet HS 5:05.00
7 Adrienne Morgan Ess – Odessa 5:05.20
8 Hannah Coates Ess – Odessa 5:10.20
9 Rebekah Nitschmann St John’s 5:30.70
10 Sarah McFadden Shs – Sydenham 5:36.60
11 Taryn Forrester St. Francis X. 5:54.30
12 Evan Childerhose Rothwell Osn 5:56.90
13 Stefanie Quosdorf St.Laurent/S 6:03.80
14 Chloé Marion Embrun E.S.C 6:09.90
15 Lindsay Childerhose Rothwell Osn 6:14.60
16 Jacqueline Rowley Notre Dame 6:17.70
17 Amanda Pinsoneault Rockland 6:23.10
18 Sam Morrell Smiths Falls 6:32.20
19 Samantha Watters G.S.S 6:51.60
20 Hannah Beach N.G.D.H.S 6:54.00

Women 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 10:26.77 21/05/2010 Clara Langley, RND – Kingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mollly Steer Mackenzie HS 10:58.81
2 Hannah Coates Ess – Odessa 11:00.06
3 Adrienne Morgan Ess – Odessa 11:05.76
4 Emily Baldissera Tiss 11:06.91
5 Rebekah Nitschmann St John’s 11:36.81
6 Sarah McFadden Shs – Sydenham 12:08.54
7 Hanna Ascough Lcvi -kingston 12:13.64
8 Taryn Forrester St. Francis X. 12:57.51
9 Emily MacLachlan Charlan D.H.S. 13:05.16
10 Jacqueline Rowley Notre Dame 13:20.17
11 Sarah Dick Arnprior Dhs 13:41.07
12 Amanda Templeton Casselman 14:04.66
13 Samantha Coreau Arnprior Dhs 14:09.97

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 12.03 22/05/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abbi Finnan Rnd – Kingston 13.44Q +0.0 2
2 Alex Moore Hccss – Kingston 13.45Q +0.0 3
3 Katrina Wright Perth 14.11Q +0.0 1
4 Val Goodman Almonte 14.27Q +0.0 1
5 Rachel Grympa Kcvi – Kingston 14.31Q +0.0 2
6 Kianna Mahmoud Notre Dame 14.70Q +0.0 3
7 Kayla Gibson Shs – Sydenham 14.64q +0.0 1
8 Taya Oconnor Almonte 14.77q +0.0 1
9 Leah Sziladi Arnprior Dhs 14.85 +0.0 2
10 Alexis Lough Arnprior Dhs 15.41 +0.0 2
11 Victoria Bourdon Bishop Smith 15.75 +0.0 3
12 Tegan Tate Rothwell Osn 16.16 +0.0 2
13 Sarah Shires B.C.I 17.07 +0.0 2
14 Jessica Rutley Tagwi S S-Avo 17.63 +0.0 1
15 Jodie Hall North Dundas 17.76 +0.0 1
16 Alyson Waldroff Rothwell Osn 17.86 +0.0 3

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 12.03 22/05/2008 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Abbi Finnan Rnd – Kingston 13.04 -0.4
2 Alex Moore Hccss – Kingston 13.21 -0.4
3 Kayla Gibson Shs – Sydenham 13.78 -0.4 13.772
4 Taya Oconnor Almonte J13.78 -0.4 13.778
5 Katrina Wright Perth 13.98 -0.4
6 Rachel Grympa Kcvi – Kingston 14.08 -0.4
7 Val Goodman Almonte 14.13 -0.4
8 Kianna Mahmoud Notre Dame 14.16 -0.4

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 46.85 2006 Catherine Farish, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel Bennett Tiss 48.13 3
2 Alex Moore Hccss – Kingston 48.91 3
3 Kayla Gibson Shs – Sydenham 50.38 3
4 Katrina Wright Perth 51.27 3
5 Taya Oconnor Almonte 52.07 3
6 Lindsay Lowe N.G.D.H.S 53.92 2
7 Brooklyn Ramsay Perth 54.82 2
8 Tegan Tate Rothwell Osn 54.93 2
9 Natasha Cornett La Citadelle 55.34 2
10 Alexis Lough Arnprior Dhs 56.29 3
11 Simone Donders Mackenzie HS 56.44 2
12 Krissy Berndt Shs – Sydenham 56.89 2
13 Teran Nieman Fellowes HS 57.00 2
14 Bryanna Desarmia Arnprior Dhs 57.64 2
15 Jodie Hall North Dundas 1:00.27 1
16 Kelsey Poitras General Vani 1:01.76 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 53.03 24/05/2007 Sydenham H S – eosy, Sydenham H S
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 52.48! 2
2 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston ‘A’ 52.52! 2
3 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 52.85! 2
4 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 53.58 2
5 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 54.97 2
6 Renfrew CI ‘A’ 55.42 1
7 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 55.73 2
8 General Panet HS ‘A’ 55.82 2
9 North Grenville ‘A’ 56.85 2
10 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo ‘A’ 57.30 1
11 L’Heritage E S – eolh ‘A’ 1:00.45 1
— St. Joseph’s C H S – eosj ‘A’ DQ 1 Rule # 170.14

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 1.65m 24/05/2007 Lindsay Ballance, Ernestown S S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Craig Arnprior Dhs 1.50m
2 Lindsay Abercrombie Carleton Place J1.50m
3 Taylor Jordan St John’s 1.45m
4 Kayla Jones N.G.D.H.S J1.45m
5 Emma Baird Arnprior Dhs J1.45m
6 Sarah Kelly Fellowes HS 1.40m
7 Rachel Grympa Kcvi – Kingston J1.40m
8 Sybil Jamieson Arnprior Dhs 1.35m
9 Maddie Lloyd Lsss – Kingston 1.30m

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 2.85m 20/05/2010 Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsay Abercrombie Carleton Place 2.40m
2 Janessa Russett Arnprior Dhs 2.10m
3 Shawna Burnett Arnprior Dhs 1.95m
3 Taya Oconnor Almonte 1.95m
3 Emma Fraser Charlan D.H.S. 1.95m
6 Jamie Burnett Arnprior Dhs 1.80m
6 Nicole Bradshaw Carleton Place 1.80m
8 Megan Cullen Carleton Place J1.80m
9 Jenna Warren North Dundas 1.65m
9 Victoria Eastman Arnprior Dhs 1.65m
9 Mackayla Murphy Tiss 1.65m
12 Charlotte Nolan Tiss 1.50m
12 Katelyn Cormier Tiss 1.50m
12 Julia Wouters North Dundas 1.50m
— Madeline Bowen-King Tiss NH

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 5.14m 21/05/2009 Danielle Gorrell, North Grenvi
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Victoria Bourdon Bishop Smith 4.83m NWI
2 Erica Bulanda Tiss 4.56m NWI
3 Laura Dejong Tiss 4.54m NWI
4 Candice Hanniman Arnprior Dhs 4.52m NWI
5 Kayla Gibson Shs – Sydenham J4.52m NWI
6 Kelly deHoop Kcvi – Kingston 4.47m NWI
7 Lindsay Abercrombie Carleton Place 4.39m NWI
8 Jade Millard Seaway D H S-I 4.25m NWI
9 Katie Brady St John’s 4.23m NWI
10 Alicia McMullen Shs – Sydenham 4.17m NWI
11 Bailey Hanna St John’s 4.09m NWI
12 Sami Brown N.G.D.H.S 4.07m NWI
13 Hannah Van Luven Shs – Sydenham 4.05m NWI
14 Brianna Jacobs St. Joseph’s 3.87m NWI
15 Emily Green Fellowes HS 3.86m NWI
16 Brianne Mason L’Heritage E 3.71m NWI
17 Brittany Laplante St. Joseph’s 3.63m NWI
18 Shaylene Silver St.Mary’s 3.61m NWI
19 Kianna Mahmoud Notre Dame 3.57m NWI
20 Nadia Simard Le Sommet 3.56m NWI
21 Brittany O’Connor General Panet HS 3.48m NWI

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 11.07m 22/05/2008 Kirsten Milne, North Dundas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Erica Bulanda Tiss 10.20m NWI
2 Erika Jenkins Renfrew CI 10.10m NWI
3 Kelly deHoop Kcvi – Kingston 9.62m NWI
4 Alicia McMullen Shs – Sydenham 9.59m NWI
5 Alexis Lough Arnprior Dhs 9.52m NWI
6 Laura Dejong Tiss 9.18m NWI
7 Laura Craig Arnprior Dhs 9.13m NWI
8 Josee Daze St. Joseph’s 9.03m NWI
9 Janine Steyn B.C.I 8.91m NWI
10 Simone Donders Mackenzie HS 8.79m NWI
11 Gemma Sloan Shs – Sydenham 8.72m NWI
12 Kristen Koen Kcvi – Kingston 8.39m NWI
13 Katie Brady St John’s 8.36m NWI
14 Jessica Rutley Tagwi S S-Avo 7.99m NWI
15 Brittany Laplante St. Joseph’s 7.96m NWI
16 Bailey Hanna St John’s 7.77m NWI
17 Mallory Day R.D.H.S 7.25m NWI
18 Nadia Simard Le Sommet 7.12m NWI

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 10.97m 24/05/2007 Julie Sleeth, Sydenham H S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Addi Halladay Tiss 9.85m
2 Celiah Dale R.D.H.S 9.67m
3 Katie Klatt Fellowes HS 9.20m
4 Colleen Fleury Renfrew CI 9.17m
5 Chantal Lariviere Perth 9.09m
6 Kate Schenk Hccss – Kingston 9.07m
7 Aidan Henry Madawaska Dhs 8.33m
8 Cariston Fawcett Hccss – Kingston 8.29m
9 Halina Olmstead Perth 8.27m
10 Shannon Peters S.G.D.H.S 8.24m
11 Alison Martin Renfrew CI 8.08m
12 Sami Brown N.G.D.H.S 7.66m
13 Marie-France Boucher Plantagenet 7.64m
14 Jenna Warren North Dundas 7.31m
15 Anne Fergusson Carleton Place 7.30m
16 Jazzmin Major Rockland 6.71m
17 Jade Millard Seaway D H S-I 6.54m
18 Angele Primeau General Vani 6.46m
19 Emma Stott Shs – Sydenham 6.45m
20 Elletia Brazeau Rnd – Kingston 6.10m
21 Sierra Lybbert Rockland 6.04m
22 Sharon Stevenson St John’s 5.84m
23 Samantha Urquhart St.Laurent/S 5.59m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 31.92m 2005 Kaitlin VanDodewaard, Renfew C.I.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Klatt Fellowes HS 33.35m!
2 Addi Halladay Tiss 32.00m!
3 Cariston Fawcett Hccss – Kingston 30.60m
4 Shannon Charbonneau St Josephs High 30.15m
5 Kassandra Mulvihill St Josephs High 29.61m
6 Colleen Fleury Renfrew CI 27.88m
7 Brooke Winkenweder Rothwell Osn 27.66m
8 Tegan Tate Rothwell Osn 25.81m
9 Emily Graham Rothwell Osn 24.35m
10 Kate Schenk Hccss – Kingston 23.31m
11 Shenda Harrison S.G.D.H.S 22.11m
12 Sami Brown N.G.D.H.S 21.10m
13 Leanna Bush N.G.D.H.S 20.48m
14 Rachel Vanwoezik Almonte 18.29m
15 Alyson Waldroff Rothwell Osn 18.12m
16 Anne Fergusson Carleton Place 17.21m
17 Maddie Nolan Almonte 17.06m
18 Halina Olmstead Perth 16.93m
19 Emma Stott Shs – Sydenham 15.59m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 35.07m 21/05/2010 Tegan Kilpatrick, BCI – Brockville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Greer St.Mary’s 30.89m
2 Nicolle Gaudet Lsss – Kingston 28.61m
3 Rachel Vanwoezik Almonte 27.21m
4 Maddie Nolan Almonte 25.86m
5 Jazzmin Major Rockland 25.03m
6 Aidan Henry Madawaska Dhs 24.52m
7 Rebekah Beattie St.Mary’s 24.15m
8 Melissa Logan Arnprior Dhs 23.75m
9 Cariston Fawcett Hccss – Kingston 23.31m
10 Kate Schenk Hccss – Kingston 22.99m
11 Chantal Lariviere Perth 22.52m
12 Brittney Granger L’Heritage E 22.29m
13 Shenda Harrison S.G.D.H.S 21.98m
14 Alison Martin Renfrew CI 21.68m
15 Emily Graham Rothwell Osn J21.68m
16 Elletia Brazeau Rnd – Kingston 21.45m
17 Colleen Fleury Renfrew CI 20.36m
18 Addi Halladay Tiss 19.89m
19 Sharon Stevenson St John’s 14.18m
20 Alexandra Cameron La Citadelle 11.77m
21 Sierra Lybbert Rockland 11.22m

Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 11.80 1994 Emily Lariviere, E.S. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayley Gourdier Hccss – Kingston 13.26Q +0.0 1
2 Keagan Davis-Burns Kcvi – Kingston 13.31Q -0.5 3
3 Dani Gorrell N.G.D.H.S 13.52Q +0.0 2
4 Samantha Yee N.G.D.H.S 13.36Q +0.0 1
5 Sara Young Arnprior Dhs 13.60Q -0.5 3
6 Jenny Lee St. Joseph’s 13.64Q +0.0 2
7 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman 13.51q +0.0 1
8 Marie Lemelin ES Jeanne Lajoie 13.66q +0.0 1
9 Abi Bush S.G.D.H.S 13.79 -0.5 3
10 Meagan Petrie Shs – Sydenham 13.86 -0.5 3
11 Emily Bacon St John’s 13.94 -0.5 3
11 Tegan Kilpatrick B.C.I 13.94 +0.0 2
13 Abbey Fleming Carleton Place 13.99 +0.0 1
14 Carolyn Stewart Rockland 14.11 -0.5 3
15 Anne Berniquez Casselman 14.14 +0.0 2
16 Kendra Ward Seaway D H S-I 14.15 +0.0 2
17 Alex Roach Rothwell Osn 14.19 +0.0 1
18 Stephanie Stewart North Dundas 14.27 +0.0 2
19 Ashlynn Sullivan Arnprior Dhs 14.39 +0.0 1
20 Kiley Oconnor Almonte 14.41 -0.5 3

Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 11.80 1994 Emily Lariviere, E.S. Hawkesbury
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dani Gorrell N.G.D.H.S 13.32 -1.1
2 Keagan Davis-Burns Kcvi – Kingston 13.37 -1.1
3 Samantha Yee N.G.D.H.S 13.46 -1.1
4 Hayley Gourdier Hccss – Kingston 13.48 -1.1
5 Morgan Hurtubise Casselman 13.59 -1.1
6 Jenny Lee St. Joseph’s 13.60 -1.1
7 Marie Lemelin ES Jeanne Lajoie 13.79 -1.1
8 Sara Young Arnprior Dhs 13.96 -1.1

Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 24.70 1992 Leanne Wall, Arnprior D.H.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 27.42Q -2.1 1
2 Evelyn Scott Perth 27.75Q -1.8 3
3 Brooke Maschi Hccss – Kingston 27.76Q -1.2 2
4 Kim McDougall Almonte 28.09Q -1.8 3
5 Alyssa Young Fss – Kingston 28.15Q -2.1 1
6 Emily Bacon St John’s 28.36Q -1.2 2
7 Keagan Davis-Burns Kcvi – Kingston 28.54q -1.2 2
8 Marie Lemelin ES Jeanne Lajoie 28.65q -2.1 1
9 Gabrielle Alexandre Hawkesbury 28.79 -1.2 2
10 Sara Young Arnprior Dhs 28.81 -1.2 2
11 Jenny Lee St. Joseph’s 28.85 -2.1 1
12 Hayley Gourdier Hccss – Kingston 28.90 -1.8 3
13 Carley Todd N.G.D.H.S 29.06 -2.1 1
14 Danielle Giroux Fellowes HS 29.11 -1.2 2
15 Hilary Lundy N.G.D.H.S 29.13 -1.8 3
16 Nikyla Croney St. Joseph’s 29.14 -1.2 2
17 Alyssa Jensen Tiss 29.40 -1.8 3
18 Jenna Barr Almonte 29.41 -2.1 1
19 Carolyn Stewart Rockland 29.46 -2.1 1
20 Kaela Carroll St. Joseph’s 30.84 -1.2 2

Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 24.70 1992 Leanne Wall, Arnprior D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Evelyn Scott Perth 26.10 +0.0
2 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 27.21 +0.0
3 Kim McDougall Almonte 27.63 +0.0
4 Keagan Davis-Burns Kcvi – Kingston 27.81 +0.0
5 Brooke Maschi Hccss – Kingston 27.84 +0.0
6 Alyssa Young Fss – Kingston 28.11 +0.0
7 Marie Lemelin ES Jeanne Lajoie 28.26 +0.0 28.253
8 Emily Bacon St John’s 28.26 +0.0 28.257

Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 56.96 2004 Bailey Lewis, North Dundas D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evelyn Scott Perth 57.76 3
2 Chanel Marion Embrun E.S.C 1:00.36 3
3 Rebecca Jaros Lsss – Kingston 1:00.39 3
4 Michela Gossage Shs – Sydenham 1:01.33 3
5 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 1:02.04 3
6 Alyssa Young Fss – Kingston 1:02.80 3
7 Jessica Thompson Seaway D H S-I 1:03.54 2
8 Kiercy Latimer Shs – Sydenham 1:03.58 3
9 Sarah Ouimette St.Mike’s 1:05.04 3
10 Danielle Giroux Fellowes HS 1:05.23 2
11 Nikyla Croney St. Joseph’s 1:05.55 2
12 Carley Todd N.G.D.H.S 1:06.30 2
13 Kate Anderson St John’s 1:06.50 2
14 Joanie Pilon Hawkesbury 1:07.44 2
15 Hilary Blair R.D.H.S 1:08.66 1
16 Aleisha Bates St.Mary’s 1:09.71 1
17 Candace St. Peter St. Joseph’s 1:10.60 1

Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 2:12.63 21/05/2010 Samantha Murphy, St John’s
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rebecca Jaros Lsss – Kingston 2:22.87
2 Michela Gossage Shs – Sydenham 2:23.98
3 Shelby Kent Tiss 2:25.18
4 Sarah Besselink Hccss – Kingston 2:27.02
5 Sarah Ouimette St.Mike’s 2:29.76
6 Joanie Pilon Hawkesbury 2:36.86
7 Megan Graham Tiss 2:37.15
8 Jillian Marquardt Fellowes HS 2:37.59
9 Kate Anderson St John’s 2:39.48
10 Danielle Giroux Fellowes HS 2:43.27
11 Jillian Harper Tiss 2:47.00
12 Bailey Shields Opeongo HS 2:47.13
13 Morgan DeVries Smiths Falls 2:49.88
14 Cassandra Conley Embrun E.S.C 2:52.43
15 Mairead Rogers Mackenzie HS 2:56.33
16 Leah Wells Seaway D H S-I 3:00.25
17 Alicia Peeters Charlan D.H.S. 3:00.44
18 Michelle Moise La Citadelle 3:08.23
19 Melanie Moise La Citadelle 3:08.25
20 Taylor Burns Lsss – Kingston 3:16.92

Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 4:38.80 1986 Jennifer Mather, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Norman Tiss 4:41.50
2 Rebecca Jaros Lsss – Kingston 4:47.30
3 Cleo Boyd Fss – Kingston 4:55.60
4 Shelby Kent Tiss 5:01.20
5 Kelsey Serviss General Panet HS 5:01.60
6 Mikaela Barnes Renfrew CI 5:03.60
7 Jasmine Taulu Almonte 5:07.50
8 Mary MacDonald Rnd – Kingston 5:24.10
9 Chrsitine Gemmel Tiss 5:25.00
10 Sydney Low Notre Dame 5:27.50
11 Megan Graham Tiss 5:29.60
12 Michelle Moise La Citadelle 5:33.50
13 Jessica Bond Perth 5:36.00
14 Megan Smith Smiths Falls 5:40.00
15 Melanie Moise La Citadelle 5:41.20
16 Emily Watt Perth 5:42.10
17 Olivia Reyers Hccss – Kingston 5:45.90
18 Anna Van Criekingen Rockland 5:54.70
19 Caroline Boucher ES Jeanne Lajoie 6:01.00
20 Kristen Stewart St. Joseph’s 6:14.40
21 Megan Fothergill Russell HS 6:28.80
— Cassandra Conley Embrun E.S.C DNF

Women 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 10:06.36 1998 Emily Tallen, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Norman Tiss 10:07.33
2 Cleo Boyd Fss – Kingston 10:35.72
3 Clara Langley Rnd – Kingston 10:51.34
4 Kelsey Serviss General Panet HS 10:53.78
5 Lisa Rooke Bss – Kingston 10:54.41
6 Tilly Greenfield Mackenzie HS 11:03.97
7 Mikaela Barnes Renfrew CI 11:14.79
8 Jasmine Taulu Almonte 11:35.50
9 Chrsitine Gemmel Tiss 11:44.28
10 Michelle Moise La Citadelle 11:44.43
11 Megan Smith Smiths Falls 12:03.58
12 Shannon Timbrell Rothwell Osn 12:03.66
13 Sydney Low Notre Dame 12:19.01
14 Melanie Moise La Citadelle 12:23.82
15 Lucy Weissflogg St.Mike’s 12:43.05
16 Kristen Stewart St. Joseph’s 13:15.35
17 Megan Fothergill Russell HS 13:29.70
18 Caroline Boucher ES Jeanne Lajoie 14:18.80
19 Rebecca Curtis Tiss 16:38.19

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 14.04 2002 Darcelle McCutcheon, Napannee D.S.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 16.42Q +0.0 2
2 Samantha Yee N.G.D.H.S 16.90Q -0.3 3
3 Breanna Smith Tiss 17.24Q +0.0 1
4 Alicia Pan Arnprior Dhs 16.86Q +0.0 2
5 Kiley Oconnor Almonte 17.08Q -0.3 3 17.073
6 Marla Corney Tiss 17.73Q +0.0 1
7 Jenna Barr Almonte 17.08q +0.0 2 17.074
8 Portia Worthy Fss – Kingston 17.43q -0.3 3
9 Ashlynn Sullivan Arnprior Dhs 17.76 +0.0 1
10 Jessica Thompson Seaway D H S-I 17.77 +0.0 1
11 Deanna Walker Lcvi -kingston 17.94 -0.3 3
12 Elizabeth Hill Shs – Sydenham 17.99 +0.0 2
13 Rachel Neadow Slhs – Sharbot L 18.34 -0.3 3
14 Marissa Boivin Carleton Place 18.55 +0.0 2
15 Grace Bergstrome R.D.H.S 18.66 +0.0 2
16 Anja Manuel North Dundas 20.03 +0.0 1
17 Rebecca Depaiva North Dundas 21.52 +0.0 2
18 Bailey Milne North Dundas 22.07 +0.0 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 14.04 2002 Darcelle McCutcheon, Napannee D.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Yee N.G.D.H.S 16.19 +0.0
2 Alicia Pan Arnprior Dhs 16.49 +0.0
3 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 16.62 +0.0
4 Kiley Oconnor Almonte 16.80 +0.0
5 Breanna Smith Tiss 16.93 +0.0
6 Jenna Barr Almonte 17.07 +0.0
7 Marla Corney Tiss 17.91 +0.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 1:00.93 20/05/2010 Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evelyn Scott Perth 1:05.35 3
2 Chanel Marion Embrun E.S.C 1:06.48 3
3 Kiercy Latimer Shs – Sydenham 1:07.62 3
4 Karley Heyman Shs – Sydenham 1:08.86 3
5 Jessica Thompson Seaway D H S-I 1:09.29 3
6 Marla Corney Tiss 1:10.22 2
7 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 1:11.57 2
8 Sarah Besselink Hccss – Kingston 1:11.63 3
9 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew CI 1:11.83 3
10 Kim McDougall Almonte 1:13.39 2
11 Nikyla Croney St. Joseph’s 1:15.52 2
12 Janie Kauffeldt Renfrew CI 1:16.00 2
13 Carley Todd N.G.D.H.S 1:16.79 3
14 Maureen Freemark Arnprior Dhs 1:17.45 2
15 Hilary Lundy N.G.D.H.S 1:22.81 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 49.30 1992 , Loyalist C.V.I.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Grenville ‘A’ 51.76 2
2 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 52.21 2
3 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 52.37 2
4 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 52.75 2
5 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 52.85 2
6 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 53.02 2
7 Frontenac – Kingston ‘A’ 54.40 2
8 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 54.96 1
9 St. Joseph’s C H S – eosj ‘A’ 55.00 1
10 Carleton Place High School ‘A’ 55.24 1
11 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 56.38 1
12 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 59.03 1
13 La Salle – Kingston ‘A’ 59.86 1

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 1.71m 1987 Susan Campbell, Loyalist C.V.I.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julie Ethier Fellowes HS 1.65m
2 Taylor Williamson N.G.D.H.S 1.50m
3 Breanna Smith Tiss J1.50m
4 Alison Zilstra Lcvi -kingston 1.46m
4 Sarah MacLaren St Josephs High 1.46m
6 Cassie Parker Fellowes HS 1.45m
7 Karlene Koehler St John’s J1.45m
8 Aleigha McConnel St Josephs High 1.40m
9 Krista Fontaine Tagwi S S-Avo 1.35m
10 Hilary Blair R.D.H.S J1.35m
11 Jordan Munro Perth 1.30m
11 Hannah White Carleton Place 1.30m
11 Sarah Ouimette St.Mike’s 1.30m
11 Erica Cooper Shs – Sydenham 1.30m
15 Kelsy Fontaine Tagwi S S-Avo J1.30m
— Callie Mathieson Smiths Falls NH
— Coralie Lupien Holy Trinity NH

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 2.92m 20/05/2009 Meaghan MacDougall, Char er D H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Perry Tiss 2.60m
2 Stephanie Stewart North Dundas 2.35m
3 Anja Manuel North Dundas 2.05m
4 Kirby Ferrill Carleton Place J2.05m
5 Madeline Baldiserra Tiss J2.05m
6 Maureen Freemark Arnprior Dhs J2.05m
7 Sarah Seguin Charlan D.H.S. 1.90m
8 Taylor Doran Arnprior Dhs 1.70m
9 Marissa Boivin Carleton Place J1.70m

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 5.48m 1983 Pam Prophet, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dani Gorrell N.G.D.H.S 5.09m NWI
2 Christina Charbonneau Rockland 4.97m NWI
3 Camille Ferland Le Sommet 4.84m NWI
4 Alicia Pan Arnprior Dhs 4.83m NWI
5 Tegan Kilpatrick B.C.I 4.71m NWI
6 Kaitlyn McIntyre Tiss 4.70m NWI
7 Julie Ethier Fellowes HS 4.64m NWI
8 Shamissa Schroeder Madawaska Dhs 4.38m NWI
9 Taylor Williamson N.G.D.H.S 4.30m NWI
10 Elizabeth Hill Shs – Sydenham 4.26m NWI
11 Kristine Millar Renfrew CI 4.21m NWI
12 Bria Wannamaker Fss – Kingston 4.20m NWI
13 Alex Orr Carleton Place 4.14m NWI
14 Laura Kayser Smiths Falls 3.96m NWI
15 Merideth Dendy Fss – Kingston 3.95m NWI
16 Stephanie Branco Rockland 3.89m NWI
17 Coralie Lupien Holy Trinity 3.84m NWI
18 Caitlyn Royer Holy Trinity 3.81m NWI
19 Naomi Putz Charlan D.H.S. 3.40m NWI
20 Stephanie Wylie St. Joseph’s 3.19m NWI
— Portia Worthy Fss – Kingston DQ NWI Rule # 142.4

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 12.24m 1979 Ruth Kirkby, Gananoque
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dani Gorrell N.G.D.H.S 10.92m NWI
2 Janessa Byers Tagwi S S-Avo 10.60m NWI
3 Amanda Tibbutt Shs – Sydenham 10.13m NWI
4 Kaitlyn McIntyre Tiss 10.09m NWI
5 Janie Kauffeldt Renfrew CI 9.95m NWI
6 Taylor Williamson N.G.D.H.S 9.82m NWI
7 Sarah MacLaren St Josephs High 9.76m NWI
8 Kristine Millar Renfrew CI 9.64m NWI
9 Camille Ferland Le Sommet 9.40m NWI
10 Mary Allward Rnd – Kingston 9.17m NWI
11 Shamissa Schroeder Madawaska Dhs 9.15m NWI
12 Caitlyn Royer Holy Trinity 8.69m NWI
13 Matti Peterson Notre Dame J8.69m NWI
14 Amie Currie Almonte 8.58m NWI
15 Jennifer Larkin Holy Trinity 8.55m NWI
16 Charlotte Ryder-Burbidge Fss – Kingston 8.51m NWI
17 Laura Kayser Smiths Falls 8.36m NWI
18 Alex Orr Carleton Place 8.35m NWI
19 Jessica Faucher Casselman 7.64m NWI
20 Savannah Rector Rockland 6.89m NWI
— Portia Worthy Fss – Kingston ND NWI

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 14.25m 2003 Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Connell S.G.D.H.S 10.89m
2 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 10.20m
3 Kelsey Gunn Smiths Falls 9.94m
4 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 9.85m
5 Bethany McKay Carleton Place 9.63m
6 Sabrina Van Schyndel Carleton Place 9.50m
7 Noora Kassab Cornwall C V S 9.18m
8 Madessa Giff Perth 8.90m
9 Jamie Brown Arnprior Dhs 8.64m
10 Brianne Garrah Fss – Kingston 8.45m
11 Katherine Lemoine Holy Trinity 8.28m
12 Rachel Neadow Slhs – Sharbot L 7.74m
13 Haleigh Macdonald Lsss – Kingston J7.74m
14 Desiree Koggel Charlan D.H.S. 7.57m
15 Taylor Aitken N.G.D.H.S 7.45m
16 Olivia Wouters North Dundas 7.40m
17 Blair Coffey Fss – Kingston 7.36m
18 Kailey Hook Arnprior Dhs 7.35m
19 Vickey Clarke General Panet HS 7.09m
20 Marie-France Boucher Le Sommet 6.60m
21 Taylor Benoit St.Mary’s 6.35m
22 Emma Rudolf N.G.D.H.S 5.59m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 41.88m 2003 Sultana Frizell, Perth D.C.I.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Dougherty Renfrew CI 34.05m
2 Caitlin Dougherty Renfrew CI 31.09m
3 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 30.46m
4 Katie Purcell Tiss 30.32m
5 Ashley Connell S.G.D.H.S 29.36m
6 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 27.74m
7 Ashley Mercer-Robinson Bishop Smith 26.95m
8 Melissa Ford Carleton Place 25.70m
9 Sabrina Van Schyndel Carleton Place 24.43m
10 Blair Coffey Fss – Kingston 23.32m
11 Taylor Aitken N.G.D.H.S 22.98m
12 Katherine Lemoine Holy Trinity 22.79m
13 Aleisha Bates St.Mary’s 22.73m
14 Bethany McKay Carleton Place 22.60m
14 Annie Gambill Rothwell Osn 22.60m
16 Marie-France Boucher Le Sommet 20.82m
17 Kayla Clinton Shs – Sydenham 19.95m
18 Nicole Kendrick Shs – Sydenham 19.64m
19 Noora Kassab Cornwall C V S 19.03m
20 Alexanne Lafrance Casselman 17.52m
— Zoe McLellan Almonte ND

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 45.66m 1983 Cheryl Coker, Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tegan Kilpatrick B.C.I 37.24m
2 Samantha Regier Bishop Smith 36.58m
3 Rebecca Perry St.Mary’s 33.89m
4 Cara Lemkay Fellowes HS 32.63m
5 Alex Danis Notre Dame 30.55m
6 Katie Glass Shs – Sydenham 30.27m
7 Bailey Shields Opeongo HS 29.95m
8 Emily Schultz Opeongo HS 27.09m
9 Blair Coffey Fss – Kingston 26.49m
10 Kate Stoddard Notre Dame 25.26m
11 Laura James Smiths Falls 23.35m
12 Bethany McKay Carleton Place 21.74m
13 Katie Purcell Tiss 21.60m
14 Sarah McCullough Slhs – Sharbot L 21.59m
15 Ashley Connell S.G.D.H.S 21.56m
16 Annie Gambill Rothwell Osn 20.56m
17 Megan Hannan St. Joseph’s 20.14m
18 Hailey Desrochers Rnd – Kingston 19.43m
19 Alexanne Lafrance Casselman 19.36m
20 Stephanie Branco Rockland 18.69m
21 Noora Kassab Cornwall C V S 17.66m
22 Savannah Rector Rockland 17.22m
23 Alexane Bergevin Casselman 15.59m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 5:26.57 21/05/2010 Lacey Tryon, SHS – Sydenham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lacey Tryon Shs – Sydenham 5:29.21
2 Tilly Greenfield Mackenzie HS 5:36.12
3 Hillary MacMillan Renfrew CI 5:44.54
4 Karley Heyman Shs – Sydenham 5:52.11
5 Sydney Low Notre Dame 5:54.60
6 Marissa Rostek Rnd – Kingston 5:58.48
7 Avery Michels Rnd – Kingston 6:04.88
8 Emily Watt Perth 6:15.15
9 Emma Baird Arnprior Dhs 6:21.53
10 Jessica Bond Perth 6:22.53
11 Jillian Harper Tiss 6:22.74
12 Amanda Charlton Tiss 7:07.74
13 Christina O’Connor North Dundas 7:10.76
14 Leah Wells Seaway D H S-I 7:26.60

Women 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 4:07.86 2004 , T.I.S.S.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 4:06.09! 2
2 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 4:07.62! 2
3 North Grenville ‘A’ 4:21.53 2
4 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 4:23.75 2
5 Renfrew CI ‘A’ 4:24.89 2
6 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 4:24.97 2
7 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 4:26.81 2
8 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston ‘A’ 4:27.63 2
9 St. Joseph’s C H S – eosj ‘A’ 4:31.79 1
10 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 4:32.70 1
11 Mackenzie HS ‘A’ 4:42.45 1
12 St.Mary’s ‘A’ 4:46.67 1
13 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 4:50.81 1
14 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 4:59.45 1
15 La Salle – Kingston ‘A’ 5:03.53 1

Women 800 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 7:18.76 21/05/2009 Xvaria Snider, Fellowes H S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Watt Smiths Falls 8:29.55

Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 11.54 21/05/2009 Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Dagg St.Mike’s 12.00Q +0.0 3
2 Allan Down Kcvi – Kingston 12.21Q -0.5 1
3 Liam Mellor Notre Dame 12.48Q +0.0 2 12.471
4 Patrick McGrath Arnprior Dhs 12.44Q +0.0 3 12.431
5 Jacob White Bishop Smith 12.44Q +0.0 3 12.438
6 Jackson Croxall Tiss 12.48Q -0.5 1 12.477
7 Keenan Laughlan Arnprior Dhs 12.65Q +0.0 2
8 Michael McGrath Arnprior Dhs 12.58q -0.5 1
9 Jake Gurnsey Hccss – Kingston 12.63 -0.5 1
10 Deion Richardson Fss – Kingston 12.72 +0.0 3
11 Micheal Murray St.Mary’s 12.77 +0.0 2
12 Kaleb Bingley Perth 12.79 -0.5 1
13 Devin Hanna St.Mary’s 12.90 +0.0 3
14 Shawn Summers St. Joseph’s 12.98 +0.0 2
15 Andrew Cross Notre Dame 12.99 -0.5 1
16 Chris Millward St. Joseph’s 13.04 +0.0 2
16 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 13.04 +0.0 3
18 Brian Fancy Carleton Place 13.14 +0.0 3
18 Jack Fenlong Shs – Sydenham 13.14 +0.0 2
20 Danny Martineau Rockland 13.15 +0.0 3
21 Michel Leblanc Casselman 13.39 -0.5 1
22 Leiland MacDonald Glengarry E S 13.60 +0.0 2
23 Marc St-Jean L’Escale 13.72 +0.0 2
24 Tamas Nagy Charlan D.H.S. 14.11 -0.5 1

Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 11.54 21/05/2009 Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Dagg St.Mike’s 11.87 -1.0
2 Liam Mellor Notre Dame 12.11 -1.0
3 Allan Down Kcvi – Kingston 12.16 -1.0
4 Patrick McGrath Arnprior Dhs 12.31 -1.0
5 Michael McGrath Arnprior Dhs 12.43 -1.0
6 Jackson Croxall Tiss 12.44 -1.0
7 Jacob White Bishop Smith 12.45 -1.0

Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 23.75 21/05/2009 Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Dagg St.Mike’s 24.52Q -0.1 2
2 Matt Bedard St.Mike’s 24.65Q -1.2 1
3 Allan Down Kcvi – Kingston 25.05Q -0.5 3
4 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 24.85Q -0.1 2
5 Jacob White Bishop Smith 24.90Q -1.2 1
6 Liam Dey Arnprior Dhs 25.72Q -0.5 3
7 Scott Rathwell Perth 25.80q -1.2 1 25.793
8 Patrick McGrath Arnprior Dhs 25.80q -1.2 1 25.799
9 William Monkhouse N.G.D.H.S 26.12 -0.5 3
10 Devin Hanna St.Mary’s 26.24 -0.1 2
11 Jack Fenlong Shs – Sydenham 26.36 -0.1 2
12 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 26.46 -1.2 1
13 Kaleb Bingley Perth 26.52 -0.5 3
14 Jordon Churchill Perth 26.57 -0.1 2
15 Danny Martineau Rockland 26.58 -0.5 3
16 Deion Richardson Fss – Kingston 26.60 -0.5 3
17 Sanjes Canjimavadivel General Vani 27.09 -1.2 1
18 Marc St-Jean L’Escale 27.26 -0.1 2
19 Brock Young Perth 27.28 -1.2 1
20 Christian Howes Ndss – Napanee 28.05 -0.1 2
21 Tamas Nagy Charlan D.H.S. 28.21 -0.5 3
22 David Lévesque L’Escale 28.22 -1.2 1
23 J.J. Kroeze Rothwell Osn 28.83 -0.1 2
24 Sean Parisien Glengarry E S 29.46 -0.5 3

Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 23.75 21/05/2009 Patrice Wren, Opeongo H S-D
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Bedard St.Mike’s 24.07 0.9
2 Morgan Dagg St.Mike’s 24.31 0.9
3 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 24.72 0.9
4 Jacob White Bishop Smith 24.73 0.9
5 Allan Down Kcvi – Kingston 24.91 0.9
6 Liam Dey Arnprior Dhs 25.51 0.9
7 Scott Rathwell Perth 25.54 0.9
8 Patrick McGrath Arnprior Dhs 26.11 0.9

Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 53.09 2004 Michael Robertson, Char-Lan D.H.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matt Bedard St.Mike’s 54.69 3
2 Liam Dey Arnprior Dhs 55.60 3
3 Sheldon Nolan Tiss 56.80 3
4 Ben Gossage Shs – Sydenham 57.35 3
5 Jesse Larouque Notre Dame 57.78 2
6 Chad McInnes Shs – Sydenham 58.61 3
7 Justin Collett St.Mary’s 59.08 2
8 Sanjes Canjimavadivel General Vani 59.15 1
9 Mark Lappan Kcvi – Kingston 59.42 3
10 Jonathon Storring General Panet HS 59.80 3
11 Owen McDade Madawaska Dhs 1:00.24 1
12 Marc St-Jean L’Escale 1:00.62 2
13 Wyatt Matschke Opeongo HS 1:00.73 2
14 Jacob Charlebois St. Joseph’s 1:00.99 2
15 John Tysick Perth 1:01.23 2
16 Taite Didbin St.Mike’s 1:01.59 2
17 David Lévesque L’Escale 1:01.93 1
18 Brandon Theberge Perth 1:02.88 1
19 Asif Nazerally Rockland 1:03.22 2
20 Garrett Darbon Carleton Place 1:03.53 1
21 Michael Bernique Rockland 1:03.69 1
22 Nicholas Struthers La Citadelle 1:04.89 1
23 Eric Ploudre La Citadelle 1:08.51 1

Men 800 Meter Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 2:08.43 2004 Pat Lester, Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Royce General Panet HS 2:10.31
2 Sheldon Nolan Tiss 2:13.76
3 Nicolas Gagnon L’Escale 2:14.64
4 Cole Burns Lsss – Kingston 2:17.75
5 Justin Collett St.Mary’s 2:18.44
6 Thomas Minnie Shs – Sydenham 2:19.21
7 Jonathon Storring General Panet HS 2:20.93
8 Scott Raison R.D.H.S 2:20.97
9 Chris Adams Shs – Sydenham 2:22.01
10 Zak Kealey Almonte 2:22.18
11 Grant Desjardins Arnprior Dhs 2:22.72
12 Taite Didbin St.Mike’s 2:22.97
13 Adam Cooke Rockland 2:23.82
14 Jacob Charlebois St. Joseph’s 2:23.86
15 Wyatt Matschke Opeongo HS 2:24.82
16 Abram Braithwaite Kcvi – Kingston 2:27.62
17 Nicholas St-Germain Russell HS 2:30.61

Men 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 4:16.16 2005 Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Royce General Panet HS 4:26.60
2 Nicolas Gagnon L’Escale 4:29.20
3 Declan Colwell Tiss 4:33.60
4 Avery Gunn Glengarry E S 4:35.70
5 Sam Serviss General Panet HS 4:36.50
6 Kevin Bates Rnd – Kingston 4:37.00
7 Nick Servage Tiss 4:40.50
8 Mitchell Wilkie Almonte 4:44.00
9 Jacob Charlebois St. Joseph’s 4:47.00
10 Nick Kato St John’s 4:48.30
11 Adam Cooke Rockland 4:49.20
12 Joey Moser Shs – Sydenham 4:50.70
13 Mac Campbell Bss – Kingston 4:51.20
14 Jayson Brown Tiss 4:52.70
15 Cole Burns Lsss – Kingston 4:56.10
16 Ethan Yakabuski St.Mike’s 4:58.20
17 Sam Agnew Renfrew CI 5:02.60
18 Zak Kealey Almonte 5:03.90
19 Chris Minns Bishop Smith 5:06.00
20 Nicholas St-Germain Russell HS 5:10.90
21 Austin Winters Rothwell Osn 5:17.50
22 Adrian Bailey Notre Dame 5:21.70
23 Louis Cormier L’Escale 5:22.80
24 Dan Tardiff St. Joseph’s 5:44.90

Men 3000 Meter Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 8:51.76 22/05/2008 Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo H S-D
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Gagnon L’Escale 9:45.92
2 Declan Colwell Tiss 9:48.03
3 Sam Serviss General Panet HS 9:50.43
4 Kevin Bates Rnd – Kingston 10:02.96
5 Avery Gunn Glengarry E S 10:04.25
6 Mitchell Wilkie Almonte 10:04.69
7 Nick Servage Tiss 10:19.68
8 Joey Moser Shs – Sydenham 10:24.18
9 Jayson Brown Tiss 10:25.27
10 Adam Cooke Rockland 10:28.03
11 Ethan Yakabuski St.Mike’s 10:44.11
12 Connor Shaw Bishop Smith 11:05.80
13 Sam Agnew Renfrew CI 11:11.04
14 Spencer Hoerdt Carleton Place 11:25.72
15 Brennen Frampton General Panet HS 11:34.39
16 Derek Oliver Perth 11:45.46
17 Mason Cassell Smiths Falls 12:05.75
18 Louis Cormier L’Escale 12:23.83

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 14.36 2004 Phil Juthman, North Dundas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 15.48Q -0.1 1
2 Liam Mellor Notre Dame 16.75Q +0.0 2
3 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 16.94Q +0.0 2
4 Micheal Murray St.Mary’s 17.06Q -0.1 1
5 Grant Desjardins Arnprior Dhs 17.53Q +0.0 2
6 David Scott Slhs – Sharbot L 17.85Q -0.1 1
7 Adam Morton Carleton Place 17.80q +0.0 2
8 Asif Nazerally Rockland 17.88q +0.0 2
9 Kade Bloskie St.Mike’s 18.67 -0.1 1
10 Michael McGrath Arnprior Dhs 19.08 -0.1 1

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 14.36 2004 Phil Juthman, North Dundas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 15.18 -0.6
2 Liam Mellor Notre Dame 16.69 -0.6
3 Emmerson Donnelly-Fergus L’Escale 16.77 -0.6
4 Micheal Murray St.Mary’s 16.85 -0.6
5 Adam Morton Carleton Place 17.51 -0.6
6 David Scott Slhs – Sharbot L 17.52 -0.6
7 Grant Desjardins Arnprior Dhs 17.83 -0.6
8 Asif Nazerally Rockland 18.45 -0.6

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 43.67 2006 Cody Boast, Carleton Place
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nathan Toman Arnprior Dhs 42.27! 2
2 Matt Bedard St.Mike’s 44.03 2
3 Justin Kellermann-Thomps Rnd – Kingston 46.71 2
4 Chad McInnes Shs – Sydenham 47.95 2
5 Mac Campbell Bss – Kingston 47.99 2
6 Michael McGrath Arnprior Dhs 48.85 1
7 Liam Dey Arnprior Dhs 48.92 1
8 Asif Nazerally Rockland 49.19 1
9 Sanjes Canjimavadivel General Vani 50.37 2
10 Andrew Cross Notre Dame 50.78 1
11 Thomas Ehret Rockland 50.95 1
12 Justin Felhaber Bishop Smith 51.30 2
13 David Scott Slhs – Sharbot L 53.34 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 47.51 21/05/2010 Arnprior DHS, Arnprior DHS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 47.91 2
2 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 48.24 2
3 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 49.04 2
4 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo ‘A’ 49.31 2
5 St.Mary’s ‘A’ 50.24 2
6 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 51.03 2
7 Carleton Place High School ‘A’ 51.45 2
8 Frontenac – Kingston ‘A’ 51.68 1
9 Renfrew CI ‘A’ 51.82 2
10 Bishop Smith Chs ‘A’ 51.84 1
11 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 52.24 1
12 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 52.35 1
— Rothwell-Osnabruck – eoro ‘A’ DQ 1 Rule # 170.14

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 1.78m 2006 Jason Steels, Regiopolis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Rathwell Perth 1.75m
2 Tim Gorr Fellowes HS 1.70m
3 Fraser Blair B.C.I 1.60m
4 Tom Kippax Tiss J1.60m
5 Mark Lappan Kcvi – Kingston J1.60m
6 Scott Raison R.D.H.S J1.60m
7 Chris Archambeault St John’s J1.60m
7 Garrett Darbon Carleton Place J1.60m
7 Connor Hudson Almonte J1.60m
10 Michael Vice St Josephs High 1.50m
11 Chris Millward St. Joseph’s J1.50m
12 Stewart Casement Fss – Kingston 1.45m
12 Adam Jordan St.Mary’s 1.45m
14 Nicholas St-Germain Russell HS J1.45m
15 Aron Larocque ES Jeanne Lajoie J1.45m
15 Liam MacNaughton Glengarry E S J1.45m
— Austin Noël St. Thomas NH
— Blair MacKenzie Renfrew CI NH

Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 3.16m 2006 Dustin Herder, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Cowan Tiss 2.90m
2 Tanner Spink Charlan D.H.S. 2.75m
3 Darren Mayhew Arnprior Dhs J2.75m
4 Brett Lapointe Charlan D.H.S. J2.75m
5 Zac Sommerville Arnprior Dhs 2.60m
6 Andrew Ming Charlan D.H.S. J2.60m
7 Michael Johnson Carleton Place 2.45m
8 Ross Craig Charlan D.H.S. J2.45m
9 Adam Morton Carleton Place 2.30m
10 Ben Mooibroek Tiss 1.95m
11 Justin Shields Tiss 1.75m
— Spencer Hoerdt Carleton Place NH
— Jamie McNaughton Carleton Place NH

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 5.95m 2005 Matt Porter, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jesse Kennedy Tiss 5.62m NWI
2 Jake Gurnsey Hccss – Kingston 5.41m NWI
3 Scott Rathwell Perth 5.40m NWI
4 Jacob White Bishop Smith 5.31m NWI
5 Micheal Murray St.Mary’s 5.29m NWI
6 Josh Thero Renfrew CI 5.22m NWI
7 Mark Lappan Kcvi – Kingston 5.01m NWI
8 Blair MacKenzie Renfrew CI J5.01m NWI
9 Scott Raison R.D.H.S 4.91m NWI
10 Stewart Casement Fss – Kingston 4.85m NWI
11 Jacob Lepage General Vani 4.83m NWI
12 Chad McInnes Shs – Sydenham 4.72m NWI
13 Kaleb Bingley Perth 4.60m NWI
14 Jack Chudleigh Carleton Place 4.58m NWI
15 Buddy White-Brown Almonte 4.55m NWI
16 Aron Larocque ES Jeanne Lajoie 4.53m NWI
17 Broedy Peake St. Thomas 4.48m NWI
18 Michel Leblanc Casselman 4.44m NWI
19 Kole Bordeau General Vani 4.29m NWI
20 Justin Rousseau Le Relais 4.24m NWI
21 Aaron Cook St. Joseph’s 2.24m NWI

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 12.20m 22/05/2008 Trent Corney, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jake Gurnsey Hccss – Kingston 11.36m NWI
2 Casey Erkan Ess – Odessa 11.10m NWI
3 Josh Thero Renfrew CI J11.10m NWI
4 Brian Fancy Carleton Place 11.07m NWI
5 Blair MacKenzie Renfrew CI 11.04m NWI
6 Sam Muise S.G.D.H.S 10.97m NWI
7 Justin Collett St.Mary’s 10.89m NWI
8 Michel Leblanc Casselman 10.64m NWI
9 Manion Anderson G.S.S 10.27m NWI
10 Keith Prytulka Fss – Kingston 10.15m NWI
11 Jacob Lepage General Vani 10.00m NWI
12 Bryce Ritchie Carleton Place 9.97m NWI
13 Hayden McIntyre St Josephs High 9.92m NWI
14 Travis Tyson Slhs – Sharbot L 9.84m NWI
15 John Tysick Perth 9.70m NWI
16 Michael Vice St Josephs High 9.51m NWI
17 Broedy Peake St. Thomas 9.38m NWI
18 Charles Lamarche-Tardif Plantagenet 9.07m NWI
19 Zac Jones General Vani 7.62m NWI

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 15.04m 2005 Tim Neadow, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drew Wilton Perth 12.21m
2 Barrett Mimshall Smiths Falls 12.11m
3 Matt Rollings Carleton Place 11.74m
4 Austin Noël St. Thomas 11.63m
5 Kris Cholette Tiss 11.58m
6 Jesse Muchmore R.D.H.S 11.34m
7 Andrew Griffin St Josephs High 11.30m
8 Chris Vanderydt Arnprior Dhs 11.19m
9 Justin Dillabough Ndss – Napanee 11.17m
10 Brandon Johnson General Panet HS 10.84m
11 Carter Aitken N.G.D.H.S 10.76m
12 Jordan Barbary Carleton Place 10.70m
13 René Rainville St. Thomas 10.62m
14 Alex Peterson Opeongo HS J10.62m
15 Brandon Murphy Rothwell Osn 9.06m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 50.09m 21/05/2010 Darby Charkavi, Bishop Smith
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Rollings Carleton Place 41.55m
2 Kris Cholette Tiss 36.97m
3 Chase Verch Fellowes HS 34.36m
4 Ryan Phillips Renfrew CI 33.51m
5 Gavin Deutscher Almonte 33.01m
6 Evan Gammon Carleton Place 32.15m
7 Charlie Fairhome Shs – Sydenham 30.74m
8 Jacob Bazinet Rothwell Osn 30.18m
9 Alex McEwan Fellowes HS 26.53m
10 Brooke Alguire Rothwell Osn 26.25m
11 Brandon Murphy Rothwell Osn 25.11m
12 Doug Cassidy Tiss 24.98m
13 Charles Lamarche-Tardif Plantagenet 24.84m
14 Logan McNulty Arnprior Dhs 23.99m
15 Jamie McNaughton Carleton Place 22.48m
16 Carter Aitken N.G.D.H.S 22.28m
17 Justin Dillabough Ndss – Napanee 21.95m
18 Jesse Muchmore R.D.H.S 21.57m
19 Chris Sparks Fss – Kingston 20.78m
20 François Lepage Plantagenet 20.29m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 50.90m 2006 Taylor Korney, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Cross Notre Dame 38.96m
2 Logan McNulty Arnprior Dhs 36.27m
3 Jesse Kennedy Tiss 35.67m
4 Duncan Lambert Rnd – Kingston 35.25m
5 Chris Vanderydt Arnprior Dhs 34.95m
6 Chris Sparks Fss – Kingston 34.83m
7 Kris Cholette Tiss 34.00m
8 Chase Verch Fellowes HS 30.28m
9 Alex McEwan Fellowes HS 29.53m
10 Gavin Deutscher Almonte 29.02m
11 Luke Rawling Perth 28.53m
12 Liam MacNaughton Glengarry E S 28.38m
13 Doug Cassidy Tiss 28.15m
14 Carter Aitken N.G.D.H.S 26.44m
15 Charlie Fairhome Shs – Sydenham 25.93m
16 Casey Winters Rothwell Osn 24.01m
17 Josh Walton Carleton Place 21.95m
18 Jacob Bazinet Rothwell Osn 21.00m
19 François Lepage Plantagenet 20.94m

Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 11.24 24/05/2007 Jason Steels, Regiopolis
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 11.74Q +0.0 3
2 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place 11.76Q -0.2 2
3 Jaime Ashton Tiss 11.91Q 0.3 1
4 Braeden Gwalchmai Arnprior Dhs 11.99Q -0.2 2
5 Vincent Paul St.Laurent/S 12.17Q 0.3 1 12.164
6 Stanely Lodge St.Mary’s 12.17Q +0.0 3 12.169
7 Jim Pearson Carleton Place 12.17q -0.2 2 12.161
8 Riley Hennessy Opeongo HS 12.22q +0.0 3
9 Alex McCurdy Perth 12.30 0.3 1
10 David Rodd Fellowes HS 12.43 -0.2 2
10 Ryan Fox Rnd – Kingston 12.43 0.3 1
12 Darien Leblanc Hccss – Kingston 12.46 +0.0 3
13 Lawson MacDonald St. Joseph’s 12.54 +0.0 3
14 Matt Larabie St John’s 12.60 0.3 1 12.593
15 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 12.60 0.3 1 12.594
16 Brent Fallis Ess – Odessa 12.62 -0.2 2
17 Anthony Whan-Corkum Slhs – Sharbot L 12.63 +0.0 3
18 Kevin Warford St.Mike’s 12.75 0.3 1
19 Liam Widdowfield N.G.D.H.S 12.82 -0.2 2
20 Guillaume Lacroix Hawkesbury 12.84 -0.2 2
21 Josh Ellis Charlan D.H.S. 13.06 -0.2 2
22 Jonathan Flipsen-Sauve Charlan D.H.S. 13.33 0.3 1

Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 11.24 24/05/2007 Jason Steels, Regiopolis
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 11.46 +0.0
2 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place 11.67 +0.0
3 Jaime Ashton Tiss 11.86 +0.0
4 Braeden Gwalchmai Arnprior Dhs 11.95 +0.0
5 Stanely Lodge St.Mary’s 12.05 +0.0
6 Riley Hennessy Opeongo HS 12.22 +0.0
7 Jim Pearson Carleton Place 12.27 +0.0
8 Vincent Paul St.Laurent/S 12.31 +0.0

Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 22.89 21/05/2009 Garret Richards, South Grenvi
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place 23.85Q -2.2 3
2 Tarek Sanger St.Mike’s 24.00Q -0.2 1
3 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 24.18Q -0.6 2
4 Alex McCurdy Perth 24.87Q -0.6 2
5 Braeden Gwalchmai Arnprior Dhs 24.92Q -0.2 1
6 Nick Gill Renfrew CI 25.23Q -2.2 3
7 Stanely Lodge St.Mary’s 24.99q -0.6 2
8 Cole Van Leeuwen Shs – Sydenham 25.26q -2.2 3
9 Garrett Closs Smiths Falls 25.34 -0.6 2
10 Matt Larabie St John’s 25.55 -0.2 1
11 Cody Murphy Opeongo HS 25.95 -0.6 2 25.943
12 Brady Rodgers R.D.H.S 25.95 -0.2 1 25.947
13 Josh Chevarie Hccss – Kingston 26.02 -0.2 1
14 Brent Fallis Ess – Odessa 26.03 -2.2 3
15 Tristan Hurford Tiss 26.30 -0.6 2
16 Jamie McMaster Casselman 26.47 -2.2 3
17 Darby Wheeler St. Joseph’s 26.66 -0.2 1
18 Jonathan Flipsen-Sauve Charlan D.H.S. 27.84 -0.6 2
19 Darcy Findlay Russell HS 28.00 -0.6 2
20 Nick Bryck General Vani 29.08 -0.2 1

Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 22.89 21/05/2009 Garret Richards, South Grenvi
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 23.06 -0.8
2 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place 23.56 -0.8
3 Tarek Sanger St.Mike’s 24.12 -0.8
4 Alex McCurdy Perth 24.69 -0.8
5 Stanely Lodge St.Mary’s 24.78 -0.8
6 Braeden Gwalchmai Arnprior Dhs 25.25 -0.8
7 Cole Van Leeuwen Shs – Sydenham 25.47 -0.8

Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 52.02 2005 Mike Robertson, Char-Lan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tarek Sanger St.Mike’s 53.02 3
2 Ben Trickey Shs – Sydenham 53.15 3
3 Nick Gill Renfrew CI 55.06 3
4 Cole Van Leeuwen Shs – Sydenham 55.67 3
5 James Houle Rockland 56.68 2
6 Lawson MacDonald St. Joseph’s 56.74 2
7 Garrett Closs Smiths Falls 57.39 3
8 Connor Beattie Rockland 57.93 1
9 Brady Rodgers R.D.H.S 57.98 3
10 Richard Jorgensen Arnprior Dhs 58.56 2 58.555
11 Lachlan Brown Carleton Place J58.56 2 58.560
12 Nick Cotnam Shs – Sydenham 58.92 3
13 Evan Stewart Bishop Smith 59.41 1
14 Chris Monnier Shs – Sydenham 59.60 2
15 Zach Orr Carleton Place 59.80 1
16 Darby Wheeler St. Joseph’s 1:01.50 1
17 Jaegar Prot Arnprior Dhs 1:01.87 2
18 Paul Chapman N.G.D.H.S 1:02.49 1

Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 2:01.24 2006 Josh George, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Mills General Panet HS 2:03.93
2 Ben Trickey Shs – Sydenham 2:07.77
3 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 2:09.71
4 Alphonse Ouimette St.Mike’s 2:09.80
5 Jordan Rhude Tiss 2:11.12
6 Tanner Smith Bishop Smith 2:11.32
7 Davis Sawyer Rnd – Kingston 2:12.56
8 Nicolas Favero L’Escale 2:13.44
9 Logan Goulette Renfrew CI 2:13.49
10 James Houle Rockland 2:15.73
11 Chris Monnier Shs – Sydenham 2:18.15
12 Connor Beattie Rockland 2:21.94
13 Dylan Tizard Ess – Odessa 2:24.90
14 Denzil Barkley Seaway D H S-I 2:25.69
15 Curtis Evans St. Joseph’s 2:26.18
16 Ryan Noccey St.Mary’s 2:26.57
17 Ben Lawrence St. Joseph’s 2:29.79
18 Zach Orr Carleton Place 2:31.25

Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 4:04.17 2006 Kyle Mylks, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Mills General Panet HS 4:16.80
2 Nicolas Favero L’Escale 4:22.30
3 Eric Wynands Tiss 4:23.40
4 Alphonse Ouimette St.Mike’s 4:29.70
5 Eric Macrow Hccss – Kingston 4:34.00
6 Jordan Rhude Tiss 4:35.50
7 Jacob Banks N.G.D.H.S 4:38.40
8 Yanick Dagenais L’Escale 4:39.60
9 Davis Sawyer Rnd – Kingston 4:39.90
10 Nick Belore Shs – Sydenham 4:41.30
11 Connor Beattie Rockland 4:42.80
12 Tanner Smith Bishop Smith 4:43.90
13 Eliot Matt Fss – Kingston 4:44.00
14 Tommy Somerville Perth 4:48.10
15 Luke Potvin Notre Dame 4:49.50
16 Josh Commodore St. Joseph’s 4:52.10
17 Philippe Gagnon L’Escale 4:58.90
18 Ben Lawrence St. Joseph’s 5:02.20
19 Denzil Barkley Seaway D H S-I 5:03.60
20 Patrick Bueley North Dundas 5:08.90
21 Scott Serviss Fellowes HS 5:26.30
22 Kurtis Reeves Smiths Falls 5:27.90

Men 3000 Meter Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 8:47.07 21/05/2009 Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo H S-D
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Favero L’Escale 9:25.94
2 Eric Wynands Tiss 9:33.11
3 Nick Belore Shs – Sydenham 9:57.90
4 Jacob Banks N.G.D.H.S 10:00.61
5 Eliot Matt Fss – Kingston 10:02.03
6 Scott Serviss Fellowes HS 10:15.74
7 Tommy Somerville Perth 10:17.26
8 Logan Barr Kcvi – Kingston 10:29.28
9 Luke Potvin Notre Dame 10:33.48
10 Kyle Martinat General Panet HS 10:45.17
11 Stephane Contant La Citadelle 10:45.97
12 Alexandre Dupuis Le Sommet 10:46.85
13 Curtis Evans St. Joseph’s 11:02.52
14 Tyler Kelly Renfrew CI 11:16.41
15 Patrick Bueley North Dundas 11:20.20
16 Skyler Howes Slhs – Sharbot L 11:21.02
17 Brennan Filion Charlan D.H.S. 11:32.60
18 Aidan Solar St Josephs High 11:42.07
— Turner Onion Smiths Falls DQ Rule # 162.10
— Ryan Noccey St.Mary’s DQ Rule # 162.10

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 14.35 21/05/2009 Jamie Cochrane, Russell
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taha Piepers Carleton Place 14.95Q +0.0 2
2 Liam Widdowfield N.G.D.H.S 15.23Q +0.0 1
3 Ryan Harper Tiss 15.22Q +0.0 2
4 Michael Hook Arnprior Dhs 15.89Q +0.0 1
5 Dane Sauve R.D.H.S 16.13Q +0.0 1
6 Philippe Fauvel Shs – Sydenham 16.83Q +0.0 2

7 Zacharie Bergeron L’Heritage E 16.99q +0.0 2
8 Joel Trimble St.Mike’s 17.09q +0.0 1
9 Pat Janveau Russell HS 19.28 +0.0 2
10 Kyle Lawrence Smiths Falls 21.69 +0.0 2

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 14.35 21/05/2009 Jamie Cochrane, Russell
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taha Piepers Carleton Place 15.00 -0.6
2 Liam Widdowfield N.G.D.H.S 15.11 -0.6
3 Ryan Harper Tiss 15.64 -0.6
4 Michael Hook Arnprior Dhs 16.00 -0.6
5 Dane Sauve R.D.H.S 16.74 -0.6
6 Philippe Fauvel Shs – Sydenham 17.06 -0.6
7 Joel Trimble St.Mike’s 17.09 -0.6
8 Zacharie Bergeron L’Heritage E 17.38 -0.6

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 41.54 2006 Dave McGinn, Sydenham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Plunkett Arnprior Dhs 40.53! 2
2 Ryan Harper Tiss 41.68 2
3 Liam Widdowfield N.G.D.H.S 42.40 2
4 Taha Piepers Carleton Place 42.94 2
5 Ben Trickey Shs – Sydenham 43.51 2
6 Michael Hook Arnprior Dhs 43.67 2
7 Jason Eyre Tiss 45.52 2
8 James Houle Rockland 45.85 1
9 Jaegar Prot Arnprior Dhs 47.24 1
10 Braeden Gwalchmai Arnprior Dhs 47.56 2
11 David Reavie B.C.I 48.12 1
12 Joe Grady General Vani 52.54 1
13 Nick Bryck General Vani 54.85 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 45.58 2006 , T.I.S.S.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 46.38 2
2 Carleton Place High School ‘A’ 46.58 2
3 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 46.84 2
4 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 48.29 2
5 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 48.54 2
6 Renfrew CI ‘A’ 49.42 2
7 Opeongo HS ‘A’ 49.46 1
8 L’Escale E.S.C. ‘A’ 50.01 1
9 Fellowes HS ‘A’ 50.11 1
10 St. Joseph’s C H S – eosj ‘A’ 50.51 1
11 North Grenville ‘A’ 52.44 1
— St.Mike’s ‘A’ DQ 2 Rule # 170.14
— Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ DQ 2 Rule # 170.14

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 1.91m 2006 Tim Nedow, T.I.S.S
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pat Purcell St.Mary’s 1.75m
2 Cody Moore Arnprior Dhs 1.70m
3 Mike Moss Opeongo HS J1.70m
4 Justin Laforest Almonte 1.65m
4 Bailey Malyon Charlan D.H.S. 1.65m
6 Dakota Henry St John’s J1.65m
7 Olivier Berniquez Casselman J1.65m
8 Travis Lemay Renfrew CI 1.60m
9 Davie Wallond R.D.H.S J1.60m
10 Luke Severson St.Mary’s J1.60m
11 Eric Harvey Shs – Sydenham J1.60m
12 Branden Hole Slhs – Sharbot L J1.60m
13 Samuel Polletta A-G 1.55m
14 Jared Whan Slhs – Sharbot L J1.55m
15 Matt Murdock Renfrew CI J1.55m
16 Branden Lewis Shs – Sydenham 1.50m
17 Nick Bryck General Vani 1.40m
17 Pat Janveau Russell HS 1.40m
— Braydon Drouin Embrun E.S.C NH
— Nicholas Claessen Embrun E.S.C NH

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 3.69m 24/05/2007 Dustin Herder, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Woods Arnprior Dhs 3.15m
2 Lawson MacDougall Charlan D.H.S. 3.00m
3 Edwin Kuipers Charlan D.H.S. J3.00m
3 Duncan McNaughton Carleton Place J3.00m
5 Graydon Rothwell Carleton Place J3.00m
6 Wes Schmidtke North Dundas 2.85m
7 Pat Janveau Russell HS 2.70m
8 Jason Fourney Charlan D.H.S. 2.55m
9 Jackson Ford Carleton Place J2.55m
10 Ben McIntyre Tiss J2.55m
11 Jaime Roddick Tiss 2.25m
— Cole Zanchetta Tiss NH

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 6.73m 2004 David Jones, Ernestown S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dustin Blanchard Tiss 5.89m NWI
2 Philippe Fauvel Shs – Sydenham 5.78m NWI
3 Cody Moore Arnprior Dhs 5.74m NWI
4 Keegan Leroux Hccss – Kingston 5.46m NWI
5 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet J5.46m NWI
6 Colin Lawson Fellowes HS 5.39m NWI
7 Jim Pearson Carleton Place J5.39m NWI
8 Dylan Thompson G.S.S 5.31m NWI
9 Ryan Lefebvre Tiss 5.29m NWI
10 Jake Veley Shs – Sydenham 5.13m NWI
11 Alain Charbonneau Notre Dame J5.13m NWI
12 Josh Ellis Charlan D.H.S. 4.88m NWI
13 Jacob Bell Ess – Odessa 4.81m NWI
14 Andrew Keeling Carleton Place 4.80m NWI
15 Luke Roach Rothwell Osn 4.64m NWI
16 Darcy Findlay Russell HS 4.55m NWI
17 Keenan Dombroskie Madawaska Dhs 4.44m NWI
18 Olivier Berniquez Casselman 4.20m NWI
19 Tarek Sanger St.Mike’s 4.15m NWI

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 13.55m 2004 David Jones, Ernestown S.S>
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tim Ashby North Dundas 11.72m NWI
2 Dane Sauve R.D.H.S 11.71m NWI
3 Rudy Kadlec Renfrew CI 11.63m NWI
4 Dylan Thompson G.S.S 11.59m NWI
5 Joel Trimble St.Mike’s 11.33m NWI
6 Ryan Fox Rnd – Kingston J11.33m NWI
7 Darby Wheeler St. Joseph’s 11.12m NWI
8 Benoit Dodd Le Sommet 11.03m NWI
9 Alain Charbonneau Notre Dame 10.92m NWI
10 Ryan Lefebvre Tiss 10.91m NWI
11 Brent Fallis Ess – Odessa 10.78m NWI
12 Jim Pearson Carleton Place 10.56m NWI
13 Brandon Poirier St.Laurent/S 10.32m NWI
14 Greg Sawbridge St Josephs High 9.92m NWI
15 Andrew Keeling Carleton Place J9.92m NWI
16 Jacob Bell Ess – Odessa 9.66m NWI
17 William Kohlsmith-Alguir Fellowes HS 9.54m NWI
18 Olivier Berniquez Casselman 9.48m NWI
19 Braeden Troutman St Josephs High 9.37m NWI
20 Olivier Milette Le Sommet 9.16m NWI
21 Daniel Conway Casselman 8.71m NWI
22 Graham Fraser Almonte 7.87m NWI

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 18.77m 2006 Tim Nedow, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dustin Blanchard Tiss 14.95m
2 Mark Darrah Tiss 13.71m
3 Kyle Cathcart Tiss 13.61m
4 Kirk Henike St. Thomas 13.32m
5 Connor Fitzgerald Notre Dame 12.89m
6 Wes Schmidtke North Dundas J12.89m
7 Parker Krol St. Joseph’s 12.85m
8 Mike Holden Ndss – Napanee 12.63m
9 Jesse Laramee General Vani 12.50m
10 Brett David Opeongo HS 12.47m
11 Will Gurnsey Ndss – Napanee 11.87m
12 Scott Doyle R.D.H.S 11.76m
13 Mitchell Crain Perth 11.74m
14 Matthew Crnjac L’Escale 11.70m
15 Steven Leber Escmr – Kingston 11.02m
16 Will Burchat Bishop Smith 10.74m
17 Cody McLeese Renfrew CI 10.73m
18 Greg Gavin Renfrew CI 10.66m
19 Ben Kealey Almonte 10.47m
20 Jean-François Lupien L’Escale 10.09m
21 Chris Rogalsky Ndss – Napanee 9.99m
— Harry Wyss St. Thomas ND

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 58.33m 21/05/2010 Brandon Deslauriers, NDSS – Napanee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darby Charkavi Bishop Smith 52.19m
2 Mike Holden Ndss – Napanee 46.64m
3 Connor Fitzgerald Notre Dame 46.26m
4 Wesley Souliere Bishop Smith J46.26m
5 Brett David Opeongo HS 44.97m
6 Chris Rogalsky Ndss – Napanee 41.84m
7 James Culyer Carleton Place 40.94m
8 Matthew Crnjac L’Escale 40.07m
9 Matt Larose Almonte 39.64m
10 Brad Switzer Bishop Smith 37.76m
11 Raymond Mulville R.D.H.S 31.81m
12 Zach Smith Shs – Sydenham 30.09m
13 David Boisvert L’Escale 29.83m
14 Ben Kealey Almonte 29.35m
15 Kirk Henike St. Thomas 28.99m
16 Devon Webb Rothwell Osn 28.76m
17 Jairus Ham Ndss – Napanee 28.75m
18 Dylan Rourke Rothwell Osn 28.52m
19 Jean-François Lupien L’Escale 26.68m
20 Harrison Olajos St.Mary’s 26.36m
21 Braxton Duggan Rothwell Osn 26.33m
22 Stephen Trott St.Mike’s 25.80m
23 Theo Ramsdale N.G.D.H.S 22.54m
— Luke Roach Rothwell Osn FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 59.51m 21/05/2009 Trent Corney, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent Paul St.Laurent/S 48.60m
2 Russell Sloat Tiss 47.91m
3 Dylan Lecuyer Arnprior Dhs 47.85m
4 Dustin Blanchard Tiss 47.01m
5 Connor Fitzgerald Notre Dame 45.06m
6 Zacharie Bergeron L’Heritage E 42.81m
7 David Boisvert L’Escale 42.01m
8 Brad Switzer Bishop Smith 41.63m
9 Jackson Ford Carleton Place 40.78m
10 Parker Krol St. Joseph’s 38.91m
11 Justin Marks St John’s 37.99m
12 Cole Mackay St.Laurent/S 36.88m
13 Keenan Duchene Tiss 36.72m
14 Jean-François Lupien L’Escale 36.07m
15 Brett David Opeongo HS 35.90m
16 Mike Moss Opeongo HS 35.67m
17 Jordan Dove Smiths Falls 34.82m
18 Dustin Kelly Slhs – Sharbot L 34.64m
19 Joel Crevier Le Relais 34.51m
20 Chris Rogalsky Ndss – Napanee 33.25m
21 Harrison Olajos St.Mary’s 29.89m

Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 10.50 1987 Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trent Corney Tiss 11.25Q -0.3 3
2 Alex Bahm Tiss 11.37Q +0.0 1
3 Shawn Mills Almonte 11.38Q +0.0 2
4 Steve Baylis Carleton Place 11.45Q -0.3 3
5 Dylan Burns Tiss 11.48Q +0.0 1
6 Haiden Goltz Perth 11.50Q +0.0 2
7 Michael Murphy St John’s 11.57q +0.0 1
8 Ben Von Stransky Fss – Kingston 11.64q +0.0 2
9 Garrett Richards S.G.D.H.S 11.66 -0.3 3 11.654
10 Martin Ko Kcvi – Kingston J11.66 -0.3 3 11.657
11 Ben Fisher Shs – Sydenham 11.84 +0.0 2 11.836
12 Sean Dey Arnprior Dhs J11.84 +0.0 1 11.840
13 Andrew MacAulay Arnprior Dhs 11.91 +0.0 2
14 Jake Pilon Rockland 12.02 +0.0 1
15 Rob Carnegie Fss – Kingston 12.11 +0.0 1
16 Yanik Ladouceur L’Heritage E 12.14 -0.3 3
17 Phil Murphy Arnprior Dhs 12.23 +0.0 1
17 Ryan Kargus Arnprior Dhs 12.23 -0.3 3
19 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman 12.30 +0.0 1
20 Zachary Brault Holy Trinity 12.42 -0.3 3
21 Mickael Racine Hawkesbury 12.53 -0.3 3
22 Cory Fowler Seaway D H S-I 12.58 +0.0 2
23 Andrew Charlesbois Le Sommet 12.65 +0.0 2

Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 10.50 1987 Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Trent Corney Tiss 11.24 -0.2
2 Shawn Mills Almonte 11.28 -0.2
3 Alex Bahm Tiss 11.42 -0.2
4 Haiden Goltz Perth 11.48 -0.2 11.471
5 Steve Baylis Carleton Place J11.48 -0.2 11.474
6 Michael Murphy St John’s 11.57 -0.2
7 Dylan Burns Tiss 11.64 -0.2
8 Ben Von Stransky Fss – Kingston 11.68 -0.2

Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 21.60 1987 Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trent Corney Tiss 23.03Q -1.1 1
2 Haiden Goltz Perth 23.12Q -0.1 3 13.112
3 Chris Cauley Tiss 23.12Q -1.5 2 23.117
4 Wade Embury Shs – Sydenham 23.18Q -0.1 3
5 Garrett Richards S.G.D.H.S 23.24Q -1.1 1
6 Damonick Thomas Notre Dame 23.28Q -1.5 2
7 Shawn Mills Almonte 23.35q -1.1 1
8 Alex Batson Hccss – Kingston 23.61q -1.5 2
9 Ian King St.Mary’s 23.66 -0.1 3
10 Jeremy Siegel Carleton Place 23.69 -0.1 3
11 Sean Dey Arnprior Dhs 24.41 -1.1 1
12 Jesse Andrews Arnprior Dhs 24.65 -0.1 3
13 Ty Whitelock Arnprior Dhs 24.90 -1.5 2
14 Ryan Kargus Arnprior Dhs 24.96 -0.1 3
15 Vincent Paquette Rockland 25.03 -0.1 3
16 Zachary Brault Holy Trinity 25.07 -0.1 3
17 Jake Pilon Rockland 25.15 -1.1 1
18 Josh Toltesi St. Joseph’s 25.88 -1.5 2
19 Cory Fowler Seaway D H S-I 25.99 -1.5 2
20 Mickael Racine Hawkesbury 26.06 -1.1 1
21 Éric Labrèche Plantagenet 27.88 -1.5 2
22 Curtis Fowler Seaway D H S-I 27.91 -1.1 1

Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 21.60 1987 Josh Jonker, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Damonick Thomas Notre Dame 22.67 -0.1
2 Trent Corney Tiss 22.81 -0.1
3 Chris Cauley Tiss 23.00 -0.1
4 Haiden Goltz Perth 23.19 -0.1
5 Garrett Richards S.G.D.H.S 23.42 -0.1
6 Shawn Mills Almonte 23.53 -0.1 23.525
7 Alex Batson Hccss – Kingston 23.53 -0.1 23.528
8 Wade Embury Shs – Sydenham 23.92 -0.1

Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 48.50 24/05/2007 Michael Robertson, Char er D H
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayden Peters Shs – Sydenham 50.22 3
2 Wade Embury Shs – Sydenham 50.59 3
3 Kieran Doyle Shs – Sydenham 50.72 3
4 Matt Fouzie Shs – Sydenham 52.26 3
5 Kyle Leafloor Arnprior Dhs 52.82 3
6 Ty Lebannister General Panet HS 52.99 2
7 Ian King St.Mary’s 53.14 3
8 Jack Glover Carleton Place 53.34 2
9 Justin Cameron Arnprior Dhs 54.11 3
10 Symon Stowe Almonte 54.34 2
11 Logan Smith Perth 54.66 2
12 Kristian Quosdorf Cornwall C V S 55.23 2
13 Josh Toltesi St. Joseph’s 56.35 1
14 Conner Hickling A-G 56.40 2
15 Nathan Rosevear Notre Dame 56.62 2
16 Éric Lecompte-Quennevill L’Escale 57.37 1
17 Connor Primeau L’Heritage E 57.96 1
18 Blake Rennick St. Francis X. 58.53 1
19 Josh Morgan Russell HS 58.79 1
20 Carson Lamure Rockland 59.13 1

Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 1:54.10 1986 Trevor Van Nest, Kingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robbie Deeks Tiss 1:55.47
2 Tyler Nolan Tiss 1:56.81
3 Kieran Doyle Shs – Sydenham 1:57.89
4 Derek Megrath General Panet HS 1:57.91
5 Ty Lebannister General Panet HS 1:58.04
6 Kyle McKellar Fss – Kingston 1:59.06
7 Hunter Andrin Kcvi – Kingston 2:01.49
8 Ryan Brown-Tasse Rockland 2:07.12
9 Daniel Elliott R.D.H.S 2:11.47
10 Tyler Ingram Rnd – Kingston 2:12.06
11 Blake Rennick St. Francis X. 2:12.29
12 Lucas Henderson St.Mary’s 2:13.23
13 Matthew Bassett Notre Dame 2:13.88
14 Francis Pecoskie Bishop Smith 2:13.93
15 Alexandre Castonguay Casselman 2:17.43
16 Phil Everson Cornwall C V S 2:22.97
17 Tylor Boileau Holy Trinity 2:25.18
— Scott Parsons Arnprior Dhs DQ Rule # 162.4
— Éric Lecompte-Quennevill L’Escale DQ Rule # 162.4

Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 3:50.30 1986 Trevor Van Nest, Kingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Riley Johnston Fellowes HS 4:05.10
2 David Cashin Fellowes HS 4:05.30
3 Robbie Deeks Tiss 4:07.50
4 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 4:08.20
5 Blair Morgan Ess – Odessa 4:08.60
6 Dylan O’Sullivan Shs – Sydenham 4:09.70
7 Kyle McKellar Fss – Kingston 4:10.40
8 Tyler Nolan Tiss 4:13.60
9 Hunter Andrin Kcvi – Kingston 4:17.90
10 Alex Wilkie Notre Dame 4:18.00
11 David Parsons Arnprior Dhs 4:20.00
12 Brady Campbell Carleton Place 4:30.80
13 Ryan Brown-Tasse Rockland 4:31.10
14 Daniel Elliott R.D.H.S 4:34.90
15 Kyle Lister La Citadelle 4:40.00
16 Quinton Gill St. Thomas 4:44.40
17 Francis Pecoskie Bishop Smith 4:45.80
18 Drew Veenstra St. Joseph’s 4:54.70
19 TJ Overton Notre Dame 4:55.90

Men 3000 Meter Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 8:26.04 24/05/2007 Matt Leeder, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tristan Woodfine Opeongo HS 8:36.41
2 David Cashin Fellowes HS 8:36.74
3 Dylan O’Sullivan Shs – Sydenham 8:45.19
4 Riley Johnston Fellowes HS 8:54.14
5 Blair Morgan Ess – Odessa 9:00.26
6 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 9:07.96
7 Garrett Rodley Tiss 9:16.29
8 Stuart MacPherson Fellowes HS 9:22.93
9 Cam Levac Fss – Kingston 9:24.82
10 Anthony Dionne Fss – Kingston 9:24.98
11 Kyle Lister La Citadelle 10:15.56
12 Nathan Madigan Tiss 10:21.16
13 Brady Campbell Carleton Place 10:25.34
14 Conner Hickling A-G 10:27.63
15 Jaden Tout Notre Dame 10:28.36
16 Jason Camm Rockland 10:44.41
17 Corey Guertin-Normoyle Embrun E.S.C 10:45.20
18 Phil Everson Cornwall C V S 11:03.35

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
EOSSAA: ! 14.04 24/05/2007 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Cochrane Russell HS 15.52Q -0.3 3
2 Zack Fedora Lcvi -kingston 15.85Q +0.0 2
3 Colin Thompson Fss – Kingston 15.88Q -1.0 1
4 Symon Stowe Almonte 15.97Q +0.0 2
5 Andrew MacAulay Arnprior Dhs 16.21Q -1.0 1
6 Trevor Reade Hccss – Kingston 16.31Q -0.3 3
7 Devin Paul St.Mary’s 16.40q +0.0 2
8 Ben Fisher Shs – Sydenham 16.81q -1.0 1
9 Scott Lackey Carleton Place 16.87 -0.3 3
10 Jeremy Siegel Carleton Place 17.13 -0.3 3
11 Phil Murphy Arnprior Dhs 17.97 +0.0 2
12 Josh Leafloor Arnprior Dhs 18.72 -1.0 1
13 Mitchell Edwards Renfrew CI 19.13 +0.0 2
14 Tyler Leindecker Carleton Place 19.29 -1.0 1
15 Austin Upper St. Joseph’s 19.85 -0.3 3
16 Kian Nazerally Rockland 19.89 +0.0 2
17 Chad Sabourin La Citadelle 20.19 -0.3 3
18 Colin Bright St. Joseph’s 21.98 -1.0 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 14.04 24/05/2007 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew MacAulay Arnprior Dhs 15.60 -2.4
2 Symon Stowe Almonte 15.89 -2.4
3 Ben Fisher Shs – Sydenham 15.96 -2.4
4 Zack Fedora Lcvi -kingston 15.97 -2.4
5 Colin Thompson Fss – Kingston 16.09 -2.4
6 Devin Paul St.Mary’s 16.57 -2.4
7 Trevor Reade Hccss – Kingston 17.28 -2.4
8 Jamie Cochrane Russell HS 24.81 -2.4

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 53.69 2007 Tyler Fawcett, North Dundas S.S.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayden Peters Shs – Sydenham 57.34 2
2 Matt Fouzie Shs – Sydenham 57.39 2
3 Jamie Cochrane Russell HS 57.64 2
4 Symon Stowe Almonte 57.73 2
5 Justin Cameron Arnprior Dhs 58.55 2
6 Andrew MacAulay Arnprior Dhs 1:01.91 2
7 Kyle Leafloor Arnprior Dhs 1:03.09 2
8 John Addison Fss – Kingston 1:04.20 2
9 Ty Whitelock Arnprior Dhs 1:04.38 1
10 Matthew Bassett Notre Dame 1:05.07 1
11 Adrian Schut Almonte 1:06.70 1
12 Matt Walsh Rnd – Kingston 1:06.73 1
13 Scott Lackey Carleton Place 1:10.57 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 43.27 21/05/2010 Thousand Islands – Brockville, TISS- Brockvi
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 43.05! 2
2 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 44.82 2
3 Carleton Place High School ‘A’ 44.90 2
4 Kingston – Kingston ‘A’ 45.47 2
5 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 45.62 2
6 St.Mary’s ‘A’ 45.86 1
7 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 46.81 2
8 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 46.87 1
9 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 47.16 2
10 L’Heritage E S – eolh ‘A’ 47.59 1
11 Bishop Smith Chs ‘A’ 47.97 1
12 Rockland D.H.S. ‘A’ 48.22 1
13 North Dundas D H S – eond ‘A’ 48.76 1
14 Russell HS ‘A’ 50.14 1
— Frontenac – Kingston ‘A’ DNF 1

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 2.07m 1986 Sanjaya Wijaykoon, Frontenac S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brayden Murphy St John’s 1.90m
2 Chris Cauley Tiss J1.90m
3 Anthony Broeders Rnd – Kingston 1.85m
4 Clark Veenstra St. Joseph’s 1.80m
4 Francis Guibord L’Escale 1.80m
6 Justin Cameron Arnprior Dhs 1.75m
7 Ben Keith Rockland J1.75m
8 Kenton Greenwood Rnd – Kingston 1.70m
9 Graham Fox Rnd – Kingston J1.70m
10 Jeremy Locke A-G J1.70m
11 Tylor Boileau Holy Trinity 1.65m
12 Dakota Knowlton R.D.H.S 1.60m
12 Abe Ellement Renfrew CI 1.60m
14 Richard MacDonald St John’s J1.60m
15 Brandon Wylie St. Joseph’s J1.60m
15 Sawyer Howes Ndss – Napanee J1.60m
17 Alex Hodges A-G J1.60m
18 Peter Vice St Josephs High 1.50m
— Riley Dwyer Carleton Place NH
— Scott Lackey Carleton Place NH
— Jarrett Wagner General Panet HS NH
— Kenny Napper Russell HS NH
— Brandon Rombough Charlan D.H.S. NH

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 4.19m 1999 Mike Kleywegt, LaSalle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson Cecereu Charlan D.H.S. 3.70m
2 Dylan Myatt Tiss 3.45m
3 Ryan Robertson Charlan D.H.S. 3.30m
3 Riley Dwyer Carleton Place 3.30m
5 William Lecky Charlan D.H.S. J3.30m
6 Alex Depaiva North Dundas 3.15m
7 Tyler Leindecker Carleton Place J3.15m
8 Jake Johns Carleton Place 3.00m
9 Keeden Wellington Tiss 2.40m
— Harrison Daly Carleton Place NH

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 6.84m 2002 Steve Cove, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Anthony Broeders Rnd – Kingston 6.51m NWI
2 Devin Paul St.Mary’s 6.46m NWI
3 Dylan Burns Tiss 6.36m NWI
4 Jack Glover Carleton Place 5.96m NWI
5 Jesse Andrews Arnprior Dhs 5.92m NWI
6 Alex Depaiva North Dundas 5.77m NWI
7 Clement Yun Kcvi – Kingston 5.74m NWI
8 Alex Cornelisse Tiss 5.66m NWI
9 Jeremy Locke A-G 5.61m NWI
10 Caleb Hall Fellowes HS 5.59m NWI
11 Kenton Greenwood Rnd – Kingston 5.55m NWI
12 Jacob Seguin Casselman 5.42m NWI
13 Fleet Brown Shs – Sydenham 5.41m NWI
14 Cory Fowler Seaway D H S-I 5.36m NWI
15 Austin Tomasini Madawaska Dhs 5.14m NWI
16 Matthew Bourassa L’Heritage E 5.04m NWI
17 Craig Wilson Mackenzie HS 4.68m NWI

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 14.45m 1994 Chris Robinson, T.I.S.S.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jed Bowes Perth 12.39m NWI
2 Colin Thompson Fss – Kingston 12.37m NWI
3 Yanik Ladouceur L’Heritage E 12.15m NWI
4 Logan Morris R.D.H.S 12.12m NWI
5 Devlin Lalonde Perth 12.05m NWI
6 Vadim Ignatov Rnd – Kingston 12.04m NWI
7 Alex Cornelisse Tiss 12.03m NWI
8 Francis Guibord L’Escale 11.94m NWI
9 Jeremy Locke A-G 11.83m NWI
10 Ryan Dorey G.S.S 11.27m NWI
11 Patrick Drouin Escmr – Kingston 11.25m NWI
12 Kenton Greenwood Rnd – Kingston 11.23m NWI
13 Jacob Seguin Casselman 10.96m NWI
14 Austin Tomasini Madawaska Dhs 10.84m NWI
15 Matthew Bourassa L’Heritage E 10.64m NWI
16 Peter Vice St Josephs High 10.59m NWI
17 Mitchell Edwards Renfrew CI 10.40m NWI
18 Nathan Andrews Arnprior Dhs 10.38m NWI
— Brayden Murphy St John’s ND NWI
— Konor Poulin Carleton Place ND NWI
— Josh Morgan Russell HS ND NWI
— Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale ND NWI
— Alex Depaiva North Dundas ND NWI
— Brandon Rombough Charlan D.H.S. ND NWI

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 17.49m 22/05/2008 Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Deslauriers Ndss – Napanee 17.31m
2 Dennis Brianski Notre Dame 15.33m
3 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew CI 14.11m
4 Conner Bulley Perth 13.90m
5 Jesse Campbell Carleton Place 12.94m
6 Abe Ellement Renfrew CI 12.24m
7 Logan Rose Shs – Sydenham 12.12m
8 Tyrone Marsolais Rothwell Osn 11.93m
9 Curtis Nolan Tiss 11.90m
10 John Vinkle Slhs – Sharbot L 11.80m
11 Josh Connah Carleton Place 11.78m
12 Liam Schreiter Arnprior Dhs 11.66m
13 Taylor Wilson Renfrew CI 11.56m
14 Casey Murray Shs – Sydenham 11.47m
15 Micah Baerwald Tiss 10.66m
16 Shane Pilon Glengarry E S 10.42m
17 Jonah Firth L’Heritage E 10.32m
18 Adam Lefebrve Charlan D.H.S. 10.21m
19 Justin Diederich St. Francis X. 10.20m
20 Mitchell Brown St. Thomas 10.11m
21 Evan Knapp-Fisher Tiss 10.07m

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 52.06m 1987 Jeff Gillan, Almonte
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Deslauriers Ndss – Napanee 52.44m!
2 Dennis Brianski Notre Dame 47.22m
3 James Illingworth Almonte 45.81m
4 Kurtis Leclaire Renfrew CI 42.93m
5 Brandon Howell Tiss 41.23m
6 Jesse Campbell Carleton Place 41.15m
7 Abe Ellement Renfrew CI 37.65m
8 Brad Kasaboski Arnprior Dhs 36.46m
9 Brett Lalonde Casselman 35.83m
10 Damon Currie Notre Dame 35.40m
11 John Vinkle Slhs – Sharbot L 33.37m
12 Jonah Firth L’Heritage E 33.05m
13 Shane Pilon Glengarry E S 32.66m
14 Logan Rose Shs – Sydenham 32.22m
15 Owen Stevens St. Joseph’s 31.92m
16 Eric Jelly Tiss 31.50m
17 Mike McGinn Shs – Sydenham 28.63m
18 Jordon Landon St.Mary’s 28.23m
19 Mitchell Brown St. Thomas 27.44m
20 Derek Picketts Russell HS 21.80m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 64.05m 21/05/2010 Trent Corney, TISS- Brockville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Townsend St John’s 50.04m
2 Brett Duffy Tiss 48.83m
3 Brennan Inglis Renfrew CI 47.63m
4 Damon Currie Notre Dame 47.28m
5 Daniel Searle Charlan D.H.S. 44.17m
6 Chris Shibley Shs – Sydenham 44.10m
7 Brandon Beaudin St.Mary’s 43.63m
8 Brad Morrison Russell HS 42.76m
9 Tyler Murphy Carleton Place 42.64m
10 Ben Heyman Shs – Sydenham 42.52m
11 Dakota Knowlton R.D.H.S 39.90m
12 Jay Dearborn Shs – Sydenham 39.51m
13 Duncan McDonald Charlan D.H.S. 39.20m
14 John Addison Fss – Kingston 38.96m
15 Mitchell Brown St. Thomas 38.18m
16 Jesse Andrews Arnprior Dhs 37.85m
17 Connor Primeau L’Heritage E 36.15m
18 Jake Hemsworth Fellowes HS 35.78m
19 Alex Fillipoff Perth 35.69m
20 Alexandre Sigouin L’Escale 35.07m
21 Alexandre Juneau L’Heritage E 34.40m
22 Aleck Charkavi Bishop Smith 34.00m
23 Jordon Landon St.Mary’s 32.38m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 5:58.47 22/05/2008 Jacob Smith, Thousand Isl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liam Delaney Tiss 6:10.89
2 Jacob Cameron Glengarry E S 6:10.91
3 Garrett Rodley Tiss 6:18.52
4 Stuart MacPherson Fellowes HS 6:28.29
5 Scott Parsons Arnprior Dhs 6:37.22
6 Pat Vanderholst Shs – Sydenham 6:41.76
7 David Parsons Arnprior Dhs 6:45.63
8 Brady Campbell Carleton Place 6:53.33
9 Thomas Kellar Renfrew CI 6:56.26
10 Jaden Tout Notre Dame 6:56.47
11 Mike Kravacek Perth 7:09.60
12 Nathan Madigan Tiss 7:11.02
13 Matt Walsh Rnd – Kingston 7:11.90
14 Nathan Jaros Lsss – Kingston 7:14.94
15 Conner Hickling A-G 7:17.20
16 Adam Brett Hccss – Kingston 8:00.72
17 Denzil Barkley Seaway D H S-I 8:01.60
18 David Denomme Rockland 8:33.75
19 Ryan Douma Seaway D H S-I 8:43.40

Men 4×400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 3:26.00 1991 , Carleton Place H.S.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 T.I.S.S ‘A’ 3:22.22! 2
2 Sydenham – Sydenham ‘A’ 3:23.04! 2
3 Perth & District Coll. Inst. ‘A’ 3:35.88 2
4 Carleton Place High School ‘A’ 3:38.42 2
5 General Panet HS ‘A’ 3:39.00 2
6 Arnprior Dhs ‘A’ 3:41.19 2
7 Holy Cross – Kingston ‘A’ 3:44.80 2
8 Kingston – Kingston ‘A’ 3:45.09 2
9 Almonte District High School ‘A’ 3:45.30 1
10 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston ‘A’ 3:47.96 1
11 St. Joseph’s C H S – eosj ‘A’ 3:58.02 1
12 L’Heritage E S – eolh ‘A’ 4:04.00 1
13 Renfrew CI ‘A’ 4:06.97 1

Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair
================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 9:18.31 20/05/2010 Samuel Graham, Jeanne Lajoie ES
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samuel Graham ES Jeanne Lajoie 6:35.84!

Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
EOSSAA: ! 13.69 21/05/2009 Jonathon Finlayson, South Grenvi
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brandon Terrell Arnprior Dhs 13.45! -0.5
2 Garrett Fraser-Morris Shs – Sydenham 14.66 -0.5
3 Liam Deery Tiss 17.10 -0.5
4 Michael Neff Shs – Sydenham 18.58 -0.5
5 Jordan Tackeberry A.D.H.S 36.71 -0.5