2011 Hudson Sargeant Relay



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 25/05/2011
Sargeant Relays 2011 – 24/05/2011
Terry Fox Athletics Facility
Results

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 6
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 5:18.73 2
2 Century P.S. ‘A’ 5:21.40 2
3 Centennial P.S. ‘A’ 5:21.41 2
4 Berrigan E.S. ‘A’ 5:23.00 1
5 Stonecrest ‘A’ 5:28.65 1
6 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 5:35.27 1
7 Adrienne Clarkson ‘A’ 5:38.89 2
8 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 5:41.32 1
9 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 6:30.19 2

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 7
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 4:50.38
2 Stonecrest ‘A’ 5:02.64
3 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 5:11.24
4 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 5:16.21
5 Greenbank ‘A’ 5:24.37
6 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 5:32.21

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 8
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Carr ‘A’ 4:36.55 1
2 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 4:44.18 1
3 Glashan ‘A’ 4:44.24 1
4 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 4:47.15 2
5 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 4:47.73 1
6 Fisher Park ‘A’ 4:47.87 2
7 Stonecrest ‘A’ 5:07.34 2
8 Greenbank ‘A’ 5:08.39 1
9 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 5:11.58 2
10 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 5:20.61 2
— Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ DNF 1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 6
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 5:06.47 1
2 Cedarview ‘A’ 5:09.02 1
3 Alta Vista ‘A’ 5:13.38 2
4 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 5:21.96 2
5 Emily Carr ‘A’ 5:24.00 2
6 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 5:24.64 2
7 Henry Munro ‘A’ 5:25.68 1
8 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 5:28.49 1
9 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 5:37.63 2
10 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 5:39.50 1
11 Robert Bateman ‘A’ 5:58.19 1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 7
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glashan ‘A’ 4:45.57 2
2 Cedarview ‘A’ 4:46.39 2
3 Alta Vista ‘A’ 4:52.83 2
4 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 4:59.40 1
5 Avalon ‘A’ 5:00.70 3
6 Emily Carr ‘A’ 5:01.49 3
7 Henry Munro ‘A’ 5:01.59 3
8 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 5:02.81 2
9 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 5:06.15 3
10 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 5:08.62 1
11 Fisher Park ‘A’ 5:08.88 1
12 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 5:10.43 3
13 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 5:19.19 2
14 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 5:31.38 1
15 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 5:31.49 1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Grade 8
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 4:33.83 1
2 Alta Vista ‘A’ 4:37.99 1
3 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 4:43.56 1
4 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 4:44.72 2
5 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 4:48.05 2
6 Cedarview ‘A’ 4:48.30 2
7 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 4:50.72 1
8 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 4:55.64 2
9 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 4:59.31 1
10 York ‘A’ 5:20.46 2
11 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 5:22.57 1
12 Avalon ‘A’ 5:31.53 2

Mixed 8×50 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:05.10 2
2 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 1:05.14 1
3 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 1:05.32 3
4 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 1:05.95 2
5 Adrienne Clarkson ‘A’ 1:06.12 1
6 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:06.23 2
7 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 1:06.51 1
8 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 1:06.89 3
9 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 1:07.31 4
10 Castlefrank ‘A’ 1:08.87 1
11 Centennial P.S. ‘A’ 1:08.89 4
12 Berrigan E.S. ‘A’ 1:08.91 4
13 Stonecrest ‘A’ 1:09.33 2
14 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:09.56 3
15 Osgood P.S. ‘A’ 1:12.36 1
16 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:12.51 3
17 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 1:14.35 4
18 Century P.S. ‘A’ 1:18.57 4
19 Robert Bateman ‘A’ 1:25.32 3

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:00.26 1
2 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:00.50 2
3 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:01.36 1
4 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 1:01.89 2
5 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 1:02.78 1
6 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:02.81 2
7 Adrienne Clarkson ‘A’ 1:02.82 4
8 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:02.94 4
9 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 1:03.19 1
10 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 1:04.29 3
11 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 1:04.35 4
12 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 1:04.42 3
13 Century P.S. ‘A’ 1:04.55 2
14 Centennial P.S. ‘A’ 1:04.57 1
15 Stonecrest ‘A’ 1:04.66 2
16 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 1:05.43 3
17 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 1:05.97 4
18 Berrigan E.S. ‘A’ 1:06.04 3
19 Castlefrank ‘A’ 1:06.34 4
20 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 1:09.10 2
21 Robert Bateman ‘A’ 1:09.43 1
22 Osgood P.S. ‘A’ 1:14.43 3

Mixed 8×100 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 2:04.63 1
2 Henry Munro ‘A’ 2:05.07 4
3 Cedarview ‘A’ 2:05.82 1
4 Adrienne Clarkson ‘A’ 2:05.96 2
5 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 2:09.59 2
6 Alta Vista ‘A’ 2:10.23 3
7 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 2:10.63 1
8 Emily Carr ‘A’ 2:10.73 1
9 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 2:11.17 4
10 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 2:11.31 3
11 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 2:15.10 2
12 Berrigan E.S. ‘A’ 2:15.46 2
13 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 2:16.72 3
14 Castlefrank ‘A’ 2:18.30 4
15 Stonecrest ‘A’ 2:18.82 2
16 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 2:19.26 4
17 Osgood P.S. ‘A’ 2:22.05 4
18 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 2:22.35 2
19 Centennial P.S. ‘A’ 2:22.61 3
20 Century P.S. ‘A’ 2:29.58 1
21 Robert Bateman ‘A’ 2:32.47 1

Mixed 4×200 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 2:10.30 3
2 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 2:10.38 2
3 Henry Munro ‘A’ 2:12.83 2
4 Adrienne Clarkson ‘A’ 2:13.88 2
5 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 2:15.89 4
6 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 2:20.17 2
7 Robert Bateman ‘A’ 2:20.21 1
8 Cedarview ‘A’ 2:20.60 4
9 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 2:21.03 3
10 Centennial P.S. ‘A’ 2:21.14 1
11 Berrigan E.S. ‘A’ 2:21.23 1
12 Emily Carr ‘A’ 2:21.94 2
13 Alta Vista ‘A’ 2:22.07 3
14 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 2:22.21 3
15 Castlefrank ‘A’ 2:24.48 1
16 Century P.S. ‘A’ 2:24.56 2
17 Stonecrest ‘A’ 2:24.69 4
18 Osgood P.S. ‘A’ 2:25.14 1
19 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 2:25.20 3
20 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 2:26.00 1
21 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 2:30.19 4
22 York ‘A’ 2:31.67 3

Mixed 4×400 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 5:09.60 1
2 Cedarview ‘A’ 5:13.29 1
3 Alta Vista ‘A’ 5:14.61 3
4 Adrienne Clarkson ‘A’ 5:21.10 2
5 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 5:21.60 2
6 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 5:22.50 4
7 Henry Munro ‘A’ 5:29.36 4
8 Berrigan E.S. ‘A’ 5:31.56 3
9 Emily Carr ‘A’ 5:34.00 2
10 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 5:34.50 3
11 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 5:35.79 1
12 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 5:41.80 4
13 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 5:48.89 2
14 Centennial P.S. ‘A’ 5:50.09 2
15 Century P.S. ‘A’ 5:55.57 1
16 York ‘A’ 5:57.01 3
17 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 6:00.13 4
18 Stonecrest ‘A’ 6:05.59 4
19 Castlefrank ‘A’ 6:11.70 3
20 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 6:21.02 1

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cedarview ‘A’ 56.70 4
2 Henry Munro ‘A’ 56.71 2
3 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 57.00 4
4 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 57.43 1
5 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 58.13 2
6 Fisher Park ‘A’ 58.28 4
7 Avalon ‘A’ 58.79 1
8 Glashan ‘A’ 59.09 3
9 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 59.13 1
10 Emily Carr ‘A’ 59.22 3
11 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 59.41 3
12 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 59.63 2
13 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 1:00.66 1
14 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 1:00.81 1
15 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 1:00.96 3
16 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:01.59 2
17 Castlefrank ‘A’ 1:01.76 4
18 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 1:02.59 3
19 Stonecrest ‘A’ 1:03.54 2
20 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:04.43 1
21 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 1:04.83 4
22 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 1:05.72 4
23 Greenbank ‘A’ 1:11.21 3

Mixed 8×50 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 59.48 3
2 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 1:00.34 2
3 Glashan ‘A’ 1:01.12 3
4 Avalon ‘A’ 1:02.13 3
5 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:02.54 3
6 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 1:03.64 2
7 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:03.72 1
8 Fisher Park ‘A’ 1:03.91 2
9 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 1:03.95 1
10 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 1:04.34 2
11 Stonecrest ‘A’ 1:04.36 1
12 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 1:04.80 1
13 Greenbank ‘A’ 1:06.13 3
14 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 1:06.29 3
15 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:06.55 1
16 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 1:07.23 2
17 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:07.26 1

Mixed 8×100 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 1:54.63 4
2 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 1:57.42 1
3 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:57.52 3
4 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 1:59.34 2
5 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 2:00.00 3
6 Cedarview ‘A’ 2:01.23 4
7 Greenbank ‘A’ 2:02.45 2
8 Emily Carr ‘A’ 2:02.66 4
9 Avalon ‘A’ 2:04.47 2
10 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 2:05.16 4
11 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 2:05.41 1
12 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 2:05.84 3
13 Glashan ‘A’ 2:06.48 1
14 Alta Vista ‘A’ 2:06.85 1
15 Fisher Park ‘A’ 2:07.15 1
16 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 2:07.19 2
17 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 2:07.58 2
18 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 2:11.38 3
19 Stonecrest ‘A’ 2:11.92 4
20 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 2:13.36 3

Mixed 4×200 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 2:00.43 2
2 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 2:03.35 4
3 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 2:03.66 2
4 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 2:04.31 1
5 Henry Munro ‘A’ 2:06.51 4
6 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 2:07.09 3
7 Glashan ‘A’ 2:07.10 1
8 Stonecrest ‘A’ 2:09.17 2
9 Fisher Park ‘A’ 2:09.71 3
10 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 2:09.90 3
11 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 2:10.04 1
12 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 2:10.76 2
13 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 2:11.00 2
14 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 2:11.10 4
15 Avalon ‘A’ 2:11.39 4
16 Greenbank ‘A’ 2:11.42 3
17 Cedarview ‘A’ 2:12.09 1
18 Emily Carr ‘A’ 2:12.36 4
19 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 2:13.63 4
20 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 2:15.14 3
21 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 2:20.34 3
22 Alta Vista ‘A’ 2:22.98 2
23 Castlefrank ‘A’ 2:23.71 1

Mixed 4×400 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 4:48.34 3
2 Fisher Park ‘A’ 4:51.68 1
3 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 4:51.91 2
4 Alta Vista ‘A’ 4:52.14 4
5 Cedarview ‘A’ 4:53.73 4
6 Emily Carr ‘A’ 4:55.94 1
7 Avalon ‘A’ 5:02.21 3
8 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 5:06.49 1
9 Henry Munro ‘A’ 5:08.34 2
10 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 5:08.39 3
11 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 5:10.22 2
12 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 5:11.17 2
13 Greenbank ‘A’ 5:12.66 4
14 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 5:13.37 1
15 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 5:16.91 4
16 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 5:16.97 2
17 Stonecrest ‘A’ 5:19.76 3
18 Glashan ‘A’ 5:35.13 1
19 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 5:36.33 4
20 Castlefrank ‘A’ 5:40.14 2
21 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 5:41.87 1
22 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 5:51.03 3

Mixed 8×50 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 57.91 3
2 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 59.48 1
3 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 59.81 3
4 Glashan ‘A’ 1:00.04 3
5 Greenbank ‘A’ 1:00.29 3
6 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:00.47 1
7 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:00.78 3
8 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 1:01.37 2
9 Henry Munro ‘A’ 1:01.59 1
10 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 1:01.81 3
11 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 1:01.95 1
12 Stonecrest ‘A’ 1:01.97 1
13 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 1:02.05 2
14 Avalon ‘A’ 1:02.64 2
15 Fisher Park ‘A’ 1:02.72 3
16 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 1:02.78 2
17 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 1:03.10 2
18 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 1:10.25 2

Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 53.21 4
2 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 55.65 1
3 Alta Vista ‘A’ 55.68 4
4 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 55.68 3
5 Fisher Park ‘A’ 56.12 3
6 Cedarview ‘A’ 56.17 3
7 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 56.19 3
8 Avalon ‘A’ 56.32 2
9 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 56.70 2
10 Henry Munro ‘A’ 56.89 1
11 Glashan ‘A’ 57.04 2
12 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 57.05 4
13 Emily Carr ‘A’ 57.50 4
14 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 57.54 1
15 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 57.64 1
16 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 58.08 3
17 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 58.36 2
18 Stonecrest ‘A’ 58.88 2
19 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 59.16 4
20 Castlefrank ‘A’ 59.33 1
21 Greenbank ‘A’ 1:00.96 2
22 York ‘A’ 1:02.82 4
23 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 1:04.04 1
24 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 1:05.13 3

Mixed 4×200 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 1:50.86 1
2 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 1:59.66 2
3 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:59.94 1
4 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 2:00.97 2
5 Cedarview ‘A’ 2:01.89 3
6 Glashan ‘A’ 2:01.91 1
7 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 2:02.69 3
8 Avalon ‘A’ 2:03.00 3
9 Henry Munro ‘A’ 2:03.35 2
10 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 2:04.17 3
11 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 2:04.26 1
12 Stonecrest ‘A’ 2:04.41 4
13 Fisher Park ‘A’ 2:04.63 4
14 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 2:04.83 2
15 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 2:05.21 4
16 Emily Carr ‘A’ 2:06.08 1
17 Greenbank ‘A’ 2:08.14 4
18 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 2:08.66 2
19 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 2:10.29 2
20 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 2:10.49 4
21 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 2:12.54 1
22 York ‘A’ 2:12.86 3

Mixed 8×100 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rideau Valley ‘A’ 1:53.32 3
2 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 1:55.12 2
3 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 1:55.34 2
4 Greenbank ‘A’ 1:55.91 4
5 Cedarview ‘A’ 1:57.55 4
6 Alta Vista ‘A’ 1:58.59 4
7 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 1:58.68 1
8 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 1:59.21 1
9 Emily Carr ‘A’ 1:59.36 2
10 Glashan ‘A’ 1:59.72 3
11 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 2:00.50 3
12 Fisher Park ‘A’ 2:00.69 4
13 Henry Munro ‘A’ 2:02.71 1
14 Avalon ‘A’ 2:02.91 1
15 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 2:03.61 1
16 Stonecrest ‘A’ 2:03.74 3
17 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 2:06.05 4
18 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 2:06.17 2
19 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 2:07.48 1
20 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 2:10.05 2
21 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 2:10.19 3
22 Queen Elizabeth ‘A’ 2:13.05 2

Mixed 4×400 Meter Relay Grade 8
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jack Donohue ‘A’ 4:28.57 2
2 Henry Larsen E.S. ‘A’ 4:30.39 4
3 Glashan ‘A’ 4:37.29 1
4 Henry Munro ‘A’ 4:38.31 4
5 J. H. Putman ‘A’ 4:40.11 3
6 Longfield Davidson ‘A’ 4:43.93 1
7 Alta Vista ‘A’ 4:48.12 2
8 Cedarview ‘A’ 4:48.46 1
9 Steve Maclean ‘A’ 4:49.30 3
10 Fisher Park ‘A’ 4:49.58 3
11 Greenbank ‘A’ 4:50.29 2
12 Hopewell P.S. ‘A’ 4:52.11 3
13 Stonecrest ‘A’ 4:52.48 4
14 Fallingbrook ‘A’ 4:54.00 4
15 Emily Carr ‘A’ 4:56.21 4
16 W. O. Mitchell ‘A’ 4:56.98 1
17 Sir Winston Churchill ‘A’ 5:00.87 1
18 Roberta Bondar ‘A’ 5:05.59 2
19 York ‘A’ 5:10.39 2
20 A. Lorne Cassidy ‘A’ 5:15.78 2
21 Castlefrank ‘A’ 5:18.78 3
22 Avalon ‘A’ 5:23.72 1