2011 Legion National Youth T&F Championships



Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 05/10/2011 04:53 PM
2011 Legion Canadian Youth Championships – 05/08/2011 to 07/08/2011
Championnat canadien de la Legion jeunesse
Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa ON
Results

Girls 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 11.85 2008 Shai Davis
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Tegan 96 Nelson McIntyre 12.38Q 1.2 3
2 Buchanan, Leya 98 Ontario 12.39Q 0.5 2
3 Alexander, Shania 97 Flying Angel 12.56Q 0.4 4
4 McCreath, Sade 96 Bill Crother 12.67Q +0.0 5
5 Sharpe, Taylor 96 Ontario 12.86Q -1.4 1
6 Malo, Megan 96 Quebec 12.60q 1.2 3
7 Williams, Kenisha 97 Flying Angel 12.68q 0.5 2
8 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 12.71q 0.4 4
9 Caron, Gabrielle 97 Rive-Sud 12.72q 1.2 3
10 Smith, Bailey 96 P. Edward Island 12.88q -1.4 1
11 Wear, Robyn 96 Manitoba – NW ON 12.89q -1.4 1
12 Duma, Tyra 97 Manitoba – NW ON 13.01q 0.4 4
13 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I. 13.03q +0.0 5
14 Pierre, Marie Yvana 97 Quebec 13.10q +0.0 5
15 Mainland, Roslyn 96 Laurel Creek 13.15q 0.5 2
16 Steffen, Mackenzie 96 Saskatchewan 13.16q 0.4 4
17 Robinson, Julie 96 C.A.N.I. 13.19 0.4 4
18 Currier, Sydney 96 C.A.N.I. 13.21 1.2 3
19 Couture, Belinda 96 Riversdale A.C. 13.24 +0.0 5
20 Wagner, Leah 97 Nova Scotia – NU 13.26 1.2 3
21 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 13.28 -1.4 1
22 Chiarelli, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 13.29 1.2 3
23 Rosin, Rachel 96 Saskatchewan 13.43 +0.0 5
24 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Cirrus 13.47 0.5 2
25 Barbon, Elizabeth 96 London Western 13.53 0.5 2
26 Simpson, Savannah 96 Burlington TC 13.54 -1.4 1
27 Cook, Hailee 96 New Brunswick 13.57 0.4 4
28 O’Hara, Ashley 97 C.A.N.I. 13.61 -1.4 1
29 Hicks, Elizabeth 96 Newfoundland 13.63 0.5 2
30 Hendricks, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 13.71 +0.0 5
31 Munro, Allie 97 Nova Scotia – NU 13.77 0.5 2
32 Stokes, Hannah 96 Newfoundland 13.86 1.2 3
33 Martin, Maika 96 New Brunswick 13.89 -1.4 1

Girls 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 11.85 2008 Shai Davis
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Buchanan, Leya 98 Ontario 12.29 0.1 2
2 Turner, Tegan 96 Nelson McIntyre 12.44 0.1 2
3 Alexander, Shania 97 Flying Angel 12.48 0.1 2
4 McCreath, Sade 96 Bill Crother 12.53 0.1 2
5 Malo, Megan 96 Quebec 12.61 0.1 2
6 Sharpe, Taylor 96 Ontario 12.63 0.1 2
7 Wear, Robyn 96 Manitoba – NW ON 12.70 -0.2 1
8 Williams, Kenisha 97 Flying Angel 12.74 0.1 2
9 Caron, Gabrielle 97 Rive-Sud 12.80 -0.2 1
10 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 12.83 0.1 2
11 Smith, Bailey 96 P. Edward Island 12.89 -0.2 1
12 Duma, Tyra 97 Manitoba – NW ON 13.07 -0.2 1
13 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I. 13.10 -0.2 1
14 Mainland, Roslyn 96 Laurel Creek 13.13 -0.2 1
15 Steffen, Mackenzie 96 Saskatchewan 13.21 -0.2 1
16 Pierre, Marie Yvana 97 Quebec 13.25 -0.2 1

Girls 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 24.70 1982 France Gareau
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Morgan 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 25.14Q 0.5 4
2 Alexander, Shania 97 Flying Angel 25.54Q 0.5 1
3 Buchanan, Leya 98 Ontario 25.81Q 1.1 5
4 Sharpe, Taylor 96 Ontario 26.01Q 0.3 3
5 Turner, Tegan 96 Nelson McIntyre 26.16Q 0.4 2
6 Malo, Megan 96 Quebec 25.67q 0.5 1
7 Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington TC 26.13q 0.3 3
8 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 26.31q 0.4 2
9 Wear, Robyn 96 Manitoba – NW ON 26.36q 1.1 5
10 Smith, Bailey 96 P. Edward Island 26.38q 0.5 4
11 Matthews, Kassidy 96 Hamilton Olympic 26.70q 1.1 5
12 McKay, Shawna 96 New Brunswick 26.73q 0.5 4
13 Mainland, Roslyn 96 Laurel Creek 27.06q 0.3 3
14 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 27.08q 0.3 3
15 Wagner, Leah 97 Nova Scotia – NU 27.09q 0.5 1
16 Duma, Tyra 97 Manitoba – NW ON 27.11q 0.3 3 (27.103)
17 Chiarelli, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 27.11 1.1 5 (27.104)
18 Marchand, Sophie 96 Quebec 27.12 0.4 2
19 Currier, Sydney 96 C.A.N.I. 27.15 0.4 2
20 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie 97 Zenith 27.22 0.5 4
21 Robinson, Julie 96 C.A.N.I. 27.33 0.5 1
22 Domin-Charron, Oceana 96 Burlington TC 27.43 0.4 2
23 Barbon, Elizabeth 96 London Western 27.44 0.3 3
24 Legault, Laurence 98 Vaudreuil-Dorion 27.50 0.4 2
25 Steffen, Mackenzie 96 Saskatchewan 27.51 0.5 1
26 Rosin, Rachel 96 Saskatchewan 27.60 0.4 2 (27.596)
27 Irvine, Malia 96 Comox Valley 27.60 0.5 1 (27.600)
28 Laframboise, Alyssa 97 Cirrus 27.70 1.1 5
29 O’Hara, Ashley 97 C.A.N.I. 27.76 1.1 5
30 Leblanc, Victoria 97 New Brunswick 27.83 0.4 2 (27.826)
31 Whalen, Hayley 97 Brockville Leg 27.83 0.5 4 (27.829)
32 Thomas, Sydney 96 Flying Angel 27.86 0.3 3
33 Hendricks, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 27.91 0.5 4
34 Munro, Allie 97 Nova Scotia – NU 28.29 0.3 3
35 Boland, Jennifer 98 Newfoundland 28.38 0.5 1
36 Hosker, Ashley 96 Speed River 28.49 1.1 5
37 Hicks, Elizabeth 96 Newfoundland 28.97 0.5 4
— Aitken, Lexi 97 London Western DQ 0.5 4 Rule 163.3

Girls 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 24.70 1982 France Gareau
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Morgan 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 25.06 0.8 2
2 Buchanan, Leya 98 Ontario 25.42 0.8 2
3 Alexander, Shania 97 Flying Angel 25.61 0.8 2
4 Sharpe, Taylor 96 Ontario 25.64 0.8 2
5 Turner, Tegan 96 Nelson McIntyre 25.77 0.8 2
6 Malo, Megan 96 Quebec 25.80 0.8 2
7 Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington TC 26.21 0.8 2
8 Spoerri, Lindsay 96 Ottawa Lions 26.33 0.8 2
9 Wear, Robyn 96 Manitoba – NW ON 26.39 0.1 1
10 Smith, Bailey 96 P. Edward Island 26.43 0.1 1
11 McKay, Shawna 96 New Brunswick 26.63 0.1 1
12 Matthews, Kassidy 96 Hamilton Olympic 26.75 0.1 1
13 Duma, Tyra 97 Manitoba – NW ON 27.00 0.1 1
14 Wagner, Leah 97 Nova Scotia – NU 27.02 0.1 1
15 Mainland, Roslyn 96 Laurel Creek 27.26 0.1 1
16 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 27.28 0.1 1

Girls 300 Meter U16
===================================================================
Legion: ! 37.17 07/08/2010 Christian Brennan, ONTARIO
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Morgan 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 39.89 5 (39.881)
2 Sharpe, Taylor 96 Ontario J39.89 5 (39.885)
3 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I. 40.91 5
4 McKay, Shawna 96 New Brunswick 41.52 5
5 Wagner, Leah 97 Nova Scotia – NU 41.93 3
6 Mussatto, Alana 96 NorWesters T&F 42.05 5
7 Matthews, Kassidy 96 Hamilton Olympic 42.54 5
8 Marchand, Sophie 96 Quebec 42.62 4
9 Sieling, Katherine 96 Laurel Creek 42.90 4
10 Domin-Charron, Oceana 96 Burlington TC 42.98 4
11 Barbon, Elizabeth 96 London Western 43.00 5
12 Bourget, Valerie 96 Quebec 43.05 4
13 Telford, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 43.13 3
14 Doucet, Martine 96 Ottawa Lions 43.61 2
15 Currier, Sydney 96 C.A.N.I. 43.68 4
16 Zajac, Janine 96 Manitoba – NW ON 43.93 3
17 Irvine, Malia 96 Comox Valley 43.98 3 (43.973)
18 Chiarelli, Alexandra 96 Ottawa Lions 43.98 4 (43.978)
19 Rosin, Rachel 96 Saskatchewan 44.05 2
20 Bourget, Véronique 96 Universite Laval 44.12 2
21 Tougas, Anabelle 96 Rive-Sud 44.41 3
22 Hosker, Ashley 96 Speed River 44.49 3
23 Morelli, Christina 96 Bill Crother 44.52 2
24 Sanago, Monica 96 Speed River 44.56 2
25 McLeod, Rachael 96 Manitoba – NW ON 44.62 3
26 Munro, Allie 97 Nova Scotia – NU 45.41 2
27 Boland, Jennifer 98 Newfoundland 45.63 2
28 O’Brien, Erin 96 Newfoundland 46.56 1
29 Cawthorn, Julia 98 Ottawa Lions 47.35 1
— Murray, Sara 97 Saskatchewan DQ 3 Rule 163.3
— Coulis, Ivy 96 Laurel Creek DQ 4 Rule 162.7
— Aitken, Lexi 97 London Western DQ 5 Rule 163.3

Girls 800 Meter U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 2:12.14 2001 Alyson Kohlmeier
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sawyer, Kailee 97 Laurel Creek 2:13.54
2 Smallwood, Natasha 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 2:14.73
3 Remple, Megan 96 Ontario 2:14.82
4 Bassett, Miryam 96 B-Columbia – YK 2:15.28
5 Armstrong, Nicole 96 Physi-Kult 2:15.87
6 Goguen, Lily 97 South Simcoe 2:17.73
7 Jaros, Heather 97 Physi-Kult 2:18.46
8 Mayers, Mackenzie 97 London Legion 2:18.76
9 Crawley, Rachel 97 Nova Scotia – NU 2:19.02
10 Myers, Tracy 97 Niagara Olympic 2:19.73
11 Comeau, Anne-Marie 96 Quebec 2:20.23
12 McGrath, Clare 96 New Brunswick 2:20.88
13 Macaulay, Leah 96 New Brunswick 2:20.92
14 Ready, Tarina 96 Manitoba – NW ON 2:21.30
15 Korsmit, Laura 96 Niagara Olympic 2:22.21
16 Shearman, Alanna 96 Ottawa Lions 2:22.30
17 Thorne, Laurin 97 U. of Calgary 2:23.22
18 Elmy, Alyssa 98 South Simcoe 2:23.75
19 Sitarz, Erin 96 Bill Crother 2:24.86
20 Bokma, Christina 96 South Simcoe 2:25.18
21 Dixon, Emma 97 Alberta – N.W.T. 2:25.67
22 Horner, Kelsey 97 York Univers 2:25.90
23 Gaudet, Olivia 98 Ottawa Lions 2:26.44
24 Korpach, Sarah 96 Ocean Athletics 2:26.58
25 Jankov, Mary 99 South Simcoe 2:28.02
26 Zajac, Janine 96 Manitoba – NW ON 2:28.89
27 Bérubé, Jade 97 Vainqueurs 2:29.02
28 Bourget, Valerie 96 Quebec 2:29.75
29 Armstrong, Jasmine 98 South Simcoe 2:30.02
30 Morgan, Emily 98 Etobicoke T&F 2:30.64
31 Leclerc, Corinne 98 Phenix 2:30.80
32 Horley, Caitlin 98 Ottawa Lions 2:31.00
33 Bourget, Véronique 96 Universite Laval 2:31.14
34 Warnock-Juteau, Kendra 96 Rive-Sud 2:31.39
35 St. Croix, Rita Jane 97 Newfoundland 2:32.26
36 O’Brien, Erin 96 Newfoundland 2:32.31
37 Moore, Sadie 96 Ottawa Lions 2:33.04
38 Hlacar, Virginia 96 Burlington TC 2:33.11
39 Ouellette, Catherine 96 Rive-Sud 2:33.18
40 Morelli, Christina 96 Bill Crother 2:33.33

Girls 1200 Meter U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 3:35.33 05/08/2011 Anne-Marie Comeau, Quebec
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Comeau, Anne-Marie 96 Quebec 3:35.33!
2 Bassett, Miryam 96 B-Columbia – YK 3:36.07
3 Crawley, Rachel 97 Nova Scotia – NU 3:36.52
4 Deschiffart, Marita 96 Nanaimo T&F 3:37.13
5 Armstrong, Nicole 96 Physi-Kult 3:39.83
6 Remple, Megan 96 Ontario 3:41.29
7 Deschiffart, Erica 96 Nanaimo T&F 3:41.65
8 Goguen, Lily 97 South Simcoe 3:44.42
9 Ready, Tarina 96 Manitoba – NW ON 3:45.32
10 Myers, Tracy 97 Niagara Olympic 3:46.62
11 Elmy, Alyssa 98 South Simcoe 3:47.37
12 Korsmit, Laura 96 Niagara Olympic 3:48.40
13 Shearman, Alanna 96 Ottawa Lions 3:49.14
14 Jaros, Heather 97 Physi-Kult 3:49.70
15 Prévost-Cormier, Claudel 96 Rive-Sud 3:52.44
16 Russell, Skye 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 3:52.55
17 Armstrong, Maddy 96 South Simcoe 3:53.02
18 Scheunert, Maggie 96 Ottawa Lions 3:53.95
19 Bérubé, Jade 97 Vainqueurs 3:54.96
20 Sitarz, Erin 96 Bill Crother 3:55.24
21 Macaulay, Leah 96 New Brunswick 3:55.24
22 Bokma, Christina 96 South Simcoe 3:55.70
23 Horner, Kelsey 97 York Univers 3:56.24
24 Thorne, Laurin 97 Alberta – N.W.T. 3:57.12
25 Wismer, Sarah 96 Speed River 3:58.01
26 Little, Olivia 96 Windsor Legion 3:58.31
27 Mayers, Mackenzie 97 London Legion 3:59.14
28 Horley, Caitlin 98 Ottawa Lions 4:00.90
29 Hlacar, Virginia 96 Burlington TC 4:03.25
30 Hall, Chelsey 98 New Brunswick 4:03.76
31 St. Croix, Rita Jane 97 Newfoundland 4:07.54
32 Boliger, Alyssa 96 Guelph T&F C. 4:07.93
33 Viau, Jasmine 96 Ottawa Lions 4:07.98
34 Fortin, Mélyssa 97 Rive-Sud 4:08.08
35 Djossou, Myriam-Morenike 96 Universite Laval 4:08.54
36 Armstrong, Jasmine 98 South Simcoe 4:11.02
37 Amaral, Allie 96 Speed River 4:11.63
38 Gervais-Pépin, Kloé 97 Kalenjins 4:11.74
39 Moore, Sadie 96 Ottawa Lions 4:13.18
40 Fraser, Aricca 97 P. Edward Island 4:13.51
41 Brett, Alexandra 98 Brockville Leg 4:14.44

Girls 2000 Meter U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 6:13.71 07/08/2010 Jaimie Phelan, LAUREL CREEK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Comeau, Anne-Marie 96 Quebec 6:20.91
2 Crawley, Rachel 97 Nova Scotia – NU 6:31.15
3 Deschiffart, Erica 96 Nanaimo T&F 6:32.67
4 Carmichael, Emily 97 Brockville Leg 6:42.52
5 Horner, Kelsey 97 York Univers 6:48.89
6 Russell, Skye 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 6:49.11
7 Wismer, Sarah 96 Speed River 6:50.86
8 Armstrong, Maddy 96 South Simcoe 6:51.66
9 Little, Olivia 96 Windsor Legion 6:52.31
10 Thorne, Laurin 97 Alberta – N.W.T. 6:55.72
11 Codrington, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 6:55.84
12 Bérubé, Jade 97 Vainqueurs 6:56.92
13 Prévost-Cormier, Claudel 96 Rive-Sud 7:05.72
14 Van Nest, Olivia 96 Newmarket Huskie 7:10.69
15 Boliger, Alyssa 96 Guelph T&F C. 7:19.24
16 Elmy, Alyssa 98 South Simcoe 7:19.98
17 Dunn, Taylor 97 New Brunswick 7:22.16
18 Cassibo, Kayla 96 Ontario 7:22.21
19 Amos, Mackenzie 96 New Brunswick 7:24.37
20 Fortin, Mélyssa 97 Rive-Sud 7:27.23
21 Gervais-Pépin, Kloé 97 Kalenjins 7:33.83

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 11.60 1982 Donalda Duprey
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tierney, Alexandra 96 C.A.N.I. 12.15Q -1.0 1
2 Roche, Magali 97 Quebec 12.31Q 1.2 3
3 Ashley, Naomi 97 Ontario 12.35Q 0.7 2
4 Pierre, Marie Yvana 97 Quebec 12.45Q 0.7 2
5 Morrow, Alexandra 96 Saugeen T.C. 12.48Q 1.2 3
6 McLean, Micaela 97 Ontario 12.57Q -1.0 1
7 O’Connor, Jaymie 97 Rive-Sud 12.67q 0.7 2
8 Stoyanovich, Ashley 96 London Legion 12.68q 1.2 3
9 Murray, Sara 97 Saskatchewan 12.79q -1.0 1
10 Couture, Belinda 96 Riversdale A.C. 12.83q -1.0 1
11 Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington TC 12.89q -1.0 1
12 Bohle, Mackenzie 96 Saskatchewan 12.90q 1.2 3
13 Coulis, Ivy 96 Laurel Creek 12.94q 1.2 3
14 Aitken, Lexi 97 London Western 13.03q 0.7 2
15 Piercy, Jordyn 96 Victoria T.F.C. 13.04q -1.0 1 (13.033)
16 Li, Emma 96 Bill Crother 13.04q 0.7 2 (13.035)
17 Mulrooney, Jaimee 96 Nova Scotia – NU 13.13 1.2 3
18 Sharpe, Sommer 96 The Speed A.A. 13.14 0.7 2
19 Simpson, Savannah 96 Burlington TC 13.34 1.2 3
20 Smith, Hannah 97 Airborne Athl. 13.34 -1.0 1
21 Tremblay, Monica 96 New Brunswick 14.67 0.7 2

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 11.60 1982 Donalda Duprey
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Tierney, Alexandra 96 C.A.N.I. 11.96 3.0 2
2 McLean, Micaela 97 Ontario 12.22 3.0 2
3 Morrow, Alexandra 96 Saugeen T.C. 12.24 3.0 2
4 Roche, Magali 97 Quebec 12.34 3.0 2
5 Ashley, Naomi 97 Ontario 12.36 3.0 2
6 Bohle, Mackenzie 96 Saskatchewan 12.59 1.2 1
7 Murray, Sara 97 Saskatchewan 12.67 1.2 1
8 Coulis, Ivy 96 Laurel Creek 12.77 1.2 1
9 O’Connor, Jaymie 97 Rive-Sud 12.90 3.0 2
10 Couture, Belinda 96 Riversdale A.C. 12.91 1.2 1 (12.901)
11 Aitken, Lexi 97 London Western 12.91 1.2 1 (12.905)
12 Piercy, Jordyn 96 Victoria T.F.C. 12.92 1.2 1
13 Li, Emma 96 Bill Crother 13.13 1.2 1
— Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington TC FS 1.2 1
— Pierre, Marie Yvana 97 Quebec DNF 3.0 2
— Stoyanovich, Ashley 96 London Legion DQ 3.0 2 Rule 162.7

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 27.88 08/08/2010 Meghan Palesch, BRITISH COLU
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington TC 28.87Q -1.3 1
2 Tierney, Alexandra 96 C.A.N.I. 29.36Q -1.4 2
3 Morrow, Alexandra 96 Saugeen T.C. 28.99Q -1.3 1
4 McLean, Micaela 97 Ontario 29.76Q -1.4 2
5 Ashley, Naomi 97 Ontario 29.25Q -1.3 1
6 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie 97 Zenith 30.04Q -1.4 2
7 Piercy, Jordyn 96 Victoria T.F.C. 29.74q -1.3 1
8 Hodge, Erin 96 South Simcoe 29.76q -1.3 1
9 Roche, Magali 97 Quebec 29.85q -1.3 1
10 Coulis, Ivy 96 Laurel Creek 30.24q -1.4 2
11 McLeod, Mackenzie 95 Comox Valley 30.49q -1.4 2
12 Graves, Brittany 96 South Simcoe 30.80q -1.4 2
13 Dixon, Emma 97 Alberta – N.W.T. 30.81q -1.4 2
14 Korpach, Sarah 96 Ocean Athletics 30.96q -1.3 1
15 Bohle, Mackenzie 96 Saskatchewan 31.06q -1.4 2

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 27.88 08/08/2010 Meghan Palesch, BRITISH COLU
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Tierney, Alexandra 96 C.A.N.I. 28.31 -0.2 1
2 Radoslav, Taysia 96 Burlington TC 28.89 -0.2 1
3 Ashley, Naomi 97 Ontario 28.95 -0.2 1
4 McLean, Micaela 97 Ontario 29.03 -0.2 1
5 Morrow, Alexandra 96 Saugeen T.C. 29.26 -0.2 1
6 Coutu-Marcotte, Jeannie 97 Zenith 29.55 -0.2 1
7 Piercy, Jordyn 96 Victoria T.F.C. 30.04 -0.2 1
8 Hodge, Erin 96 South Simcoe 30.19 -0.2 1
9 Roche, Magali 97 Quebec 30.29 -0.1 2
10 Dixon, Emma 97 Alberta – N.W.T. 30.71 -0.1 2
11 Graves, Brittany 96 South Simcoe 30.82 -0.1 2

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 4:53.60 08/08/2010 Tanya Humeniuk, BRITISH COLU
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Deschiffart, Marita 96 Nanaimo T&F 4:56.14
2 Scheunert, Maggie 96 Ottawa Lions 5:09.21
3 Prévost-Cormier, Claudel 96 Rive-Sud 5:10.36
4 Codrington, Lia 97 Ottawa Lions 5:11.24
5 Leggat, Hannah 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 5:19.95
6 Gragtmanis, Jennika 96 Newmarket Huskie 5:24.02
7 Jackson, Tannis 96 South Simcoe 5:27.82
8 Cassibo, Kayla 96 Ontario 5:36.33
9 Sperry, Jessica 96 Chebucto Athl 5:42.21

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Open Club U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 49.63 05/08/2011 Flying Angels Academy, Flying Angel
E Blackwood, S Thomas, S Alexander, K Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Flying Angels Academy ‘A’ 49.63!
1) Blackwood, Ebhani 98 2) Thomas, Sydney 96
3) Alexander, Shania 97 4) Williams, Kenisha 97
2 Ottawa Lions T&F ‘A’ 50.33
1) Hendricks, Lia 97 2) Telford, Alexandra 96
3) Chiarelli, Alexandra 96 4) Spoerri, Lindsay 96
3 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 50.88
1) Tierney, Alexandra 96 2) O’Hara, Ashley 97
3) Currier, Sydney 96 4) Robinson, Julie 96
— Laurel Creek T.F.C. ‘A’ DQ Rule 170.14
1) Sieling, Katherine 96 2) Mainland, Roslyn 96
3) McKay, Emily 97 4) Coulis, Ivy 96

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Branches U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 48.29 2008 BC/Yukon
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team Ontario ‘A’ 49.26
1) McLean, Micaela 97 2) Sharpe, Taylor 96
3) Ashley, Naomi 97 4) Buchanan, Leya 98
2 Team Alberta – Nwt ‘A’ 49.93
1) Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96 2) Smallwood, Natasha 96
3) Pisoni, Tiana 96 4) Walker, Morgan 96
3 Team Manitoba – NW Ontario ‘A’ 50.24
1) Zajac, Janine 96 2) Duma, Tyra 97
3) McLeod, Rachael 96 4) Wear, Robyn 96
4 Team Québec ‘A’ 50.46
1) Marchand, Sophie 96 2) Pierre, Marie Yvana 97
3) Roche, Magali 97 4) Malo, Megan 96
5 Team Saskatchewan ‘A’ 51.47
1) Steffen, Mackenzie 96 2) Murray, Sara 97
3) Rosin, Rachel 96 4) Josuttes, Tatjhannah 96
6 Team New Brunswick ‘A’ 52.50
1) Martin, Maika 96 2) Leblanc, Victoria 97
3) Cook, Hailee 96 4) McKay, Shawna 96
7 Team Nova Scotia – Nunavut ‘A’ 53.47
1) Mulrooney, Jaimee 96 2) Munro, Allie 97
3) Holland, Emily 96 4) Wagner, Leah 97
8 Team Newfoundland ‘A’ 54.74
1) Hicks, Elizabeth 96 2) O’Brien, Erin 96
3) Stokes, Hannah 96 4) Boland, Jennifer 98

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open Club U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 4:20.81 06/08/2011 Ottawa Lions T&F, Ottawa Lions
A Telford, A Chiarelli, L Spoerri, A Shearman
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T&F ‘A’ 4:20.81!
1) Telford, Alexandra 96 2) Chiarelli, Alexandra 96
3) Spoerri, Lindsay 96 4) Shearman, Alanna 96
2 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 4:26.96
1) O’Hara, Ashley 97 2) Currier, Sydney 96
3) Dwyer, Courtney 96 4) Tierney, Alexandra 96
3 Rive-Sud ‘A’ 4:34.84
1) Warnock, Kendra 96 2) Tougas, Anabelle 96
3) O’Connor, Jaymie 97 4) Prévost-Cormier, Claudelle 96
4 Ottawa Lions T&F ‘B’ 4:42.05
1) Cawthorn, Julia 98 2) Menard, Alexandria 97
3) Wong, Natasha 97 4) Brennan, Talia 98

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Branches U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 4:06.08 07/08/2010 ONTARIO, ONTARIO
C Brennan, A Marsh, A Taylor, C Kyritsis
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team Alberta – Nwt ‘A’ 4:15.16
1) Dixon, Emma 97 2) Pisoni, Tiana 96
3) Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96 4) Smallwood, Natasha 96
2 Team Québec ‘A’ 4:15.96
1) Bourget, Valerie 96 2) Malo, Megan 96
3) Marchand, Sophie 96 4) Comeau, Anne-Marie 96
3 Team Manitoba – NW Ontario ‘A’ 4:16.63
1) Zajac, Janine 96 2) Duma, Tyra 97
3) Wear, Robyn 96 4) Ready, Tarina 96
4 Team New Brunswick ‘A’ 4:30.49
1) McKay, Shawna 96 2) Martin, Maika 96
3) Leblanc, Victoria 97 4) Macaulay, Leah 96
5 Team Newfoundland ‘A’ 4:51.53
1) O’Brien, Erin 96 2) Hicks, Elizabeth 96
3) Boland, Jennifer 98 4) St. Croix, Rita Jane 97
— Team Ontario ‘A’ DQ Rule 163.3-A
1) Sharpe, Taylor 96 2) McLean, Micaela 97
3) Buchanan, Leya 98 4) Cassibo, Kayla 96

Girls High Jump U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 1.76m 2007 Alyxandria Treasure
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cardy, Shyla 97 Niagara Regional 1.67m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P XXO O XO XO XXP
2 Katerberg, Erin 96 Ontario 1.64m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P O O O O O O O XO XXX
3 Lalonde, Joanie 97 Lachine 1.58m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Lefebvre-Oatis, Mikella 98 Lachine 1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
P P O O XO O XXX
5 Donkersgoed, Chelsea 96 Alberta – N.W.T. J1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
P P O O O XXO XXX
6 Pisoni, Tiana 96 Alberta – N.W.T. J1.55m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
P P O O O XXO XXX
7 Couture, Belinda 96 Riversdale A.C. 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XO O XXX
8 Josuttes, Tatjhannah 96 Saskatchewan J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XO XXX
8 Gagnon, Claudia 96 Quebec J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XO XXX
8 Holland, Emily 96 Nova Scotia – NU J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XO XXX
8 Dwyer, Courtney 96 C.A.N.I. J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P XO XXX
12 Aitken, Lexi 97 London Western J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXO O XO XXX
13 Greenberg, Kayla 96 U. of Toronto J1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P XXO XXO XXX
14 Hiscott, Sarah 97 London Western 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O XXX
14 Mackenzie, Devyn 96 Lightning Athl. 1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O XXX
16 Cook, Hailee 96 New Brunswick J1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XO XXX
17 Van Den Heuval, Riley 97 Nova Scotia – NU J1.45m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P XO XO XO XXX
18 Fawcett, Claire 96 Ottawa Lions 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O O XXX
19 Smith, Hannah 97 Airborne Athl. J1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XO XXX
20 Martin, Maika 96 New Brunswick J1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXO XXX
— O’Connor, Jaymie 97 Rive-Sud NH
1.30
XXX

Girls Pole Vault U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 2.60m 07/08/2011 Jessica Tan, B-Columbia – YK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tan, Jessica 96 B-Columbia – YK 2.60m!
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
XXO XO XXO XXX

Girls Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
Legion: ! 6.02m 2006 Christabel Nettey
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Roche, Magali 97 Quebec 5.61m 1.1
5.43m(0.6) 5.38m(0.8) 5.13m(0.7) 5.24m(-1.2) 5.61m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
2 Pierre, Marie Yvana 97 Quebec 5.38m 0.5
4.83m(-0.7) 5.04m(0.5) 5.38m(0.5) 4.84m(-0.1) 4.91m(1.0) 5.16m(1.0)
3 James, Jamilah 97 Phoenix Athl. 5.23m 1.7
5.11m(0.5) 4.82m(0.9) 5.02m(0.6) 5.04m(0.8) 5.23m(1.7) 5.10m(0.8)
4 Wear, Robyn 96 Manitoba – NW ON 5.13m -0.4
5.13m(-0.4) 4.92m(0.9) 4.59m(0.3) 4.50m(+0.0) 5.00m(1.8) FOUL(1.8)
5 Pisoni, Tiana 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 5.09m 0.2
5.00m(0.3) 4.78m(0.5) 4.97m(0.8) 5.02m(1.2) 4.96m(0.8) 5.09m(0.2)
6 Morrow, Alexandra 96 Saugeen T.C. 5.02m 1.6
4.86m(0.3) 4.64m(0.8) 4.80m(0.7) 4.94m(0.5) 4.75m(-0.5) 5.02m(1.6)
7 Blackwood, Ebhani 98 Flying Angel 4.87m +0.0
4.70m(1.0) 4.63m(0.8) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.79m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
8 Leblanc, Victoria 97 New Brunswick J4.87m 0.9
4.76m(-0.1) 4.73m(0.6) 4.87m(0.9) FOUL(-0.1) 4.51m(1.4) 4.73m(0.6)
9 Graves, Brittany 96 South Simcoe 4.86m 1.2
4.68m(0.6) 4.71m(0.9) 4.86m(1.2)
10 Josuttes, Tatjhannah 96 Saskatchewan 4.75m 0.7
4.68m(1.0) 4.75m(0.7) 4.60m(0.8)
11 Mercurio, Angela 96 Ontario 4.63m 1.0
FOUL(0.1) 4.61m(0.6) 4.63m(1.0)
12 Tierney, Alexandra 96 C.A.N.I. 4.59m 0.3
4.59m(0.3) 4.46m(0.4) 4.54m(1.0)
13 Smith, Hannah 97 Airborne Athl. 4.57m 1.2
4.42m(0.4) 4.47m(0.5) 4.57m(1.2)
14 Tremblay, Monica 96 New Brunswick J4.57m 0.3
4.57m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 4.41m(1.5)
15 Thasarathan, Sharmila 96 United Tamil S.C J4.57m 0.8
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 4.57m(0.8)
15 Bethune, Brianna 96 Nova Scotia – NU J4.57m 0.3
FOUL(0.6) 4.57m(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
17 Gaudet, Fallon 96 P. Edward Island 4.46m 0.5
4.31m(1.3) 4.46m(0.5) 4.16m(+0.0)

Girls Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
Legion: ! 12.00m 2008 Rachel Romu
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mercurio, Angela 96 Ontario 11.48m -0.6
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.8) 11.17m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 11.38m(-1.7) 11.48m(-0.6)
2 Pisoni, Tiana 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 11.01m 0.6
11.01m(0.6) 10.75m(-0.8) FOUL(0.4) 10.78m(1.7) FOUL(-0.6) 10.67m(0.4)
3 Smith, Hannah 97 Airborne Athl. 10.76m 0.8
10.65m(0.1) 10.62m(0.8) 10.68m(-1.7) 10.76m(0.8) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4)
4 Holland, Emily 96 Nova Scotia – NU 10.61m -1.3
FOUL(-0.3) 10.44m(-1.0) 10.61m(-1.3) 10.44m(0.1) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2)
5 Bethune, Brianna 96 Nova Scotia – NU 10.45m 1.0
FOUL(0.9) 9.89m(-1.1) 10.37m(-1.1) 10.45m(1.0) 10.29m(+0.0) 10.41m(0.1)
6 Voss, Erica 96 U. of Toronto 10.36m +0.0
10.28m(0.1) 10.36m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 10.34m(1.8) FOUL(-1.5) PASS
7 Sinnathurai, Neena 97 Quebec 10.30m -0.7
10.26m(2.1) 10.10m(-2.4) 10.30m(-0.7) 9.56m(0.2) 10.08m(-0.5) 10.03m(0.1)
8 Josuttes, Tatjhannah 96 Saskatchewan 10.19m 0.8
10.04m(0.1) 9.83m(+0.0) 10.19m(0.8) 9.68m(0.4) 9.61m(-0.8) 9.91m(-1.3)
9 Graves, Brittany 96 South Simcoe 10.16m -1.8
FOUL(0.1) 10.16m(-1.8) 10.08m(0.6)
10 Li, Emma 96 Bill Crother 9.90m -1.0
9.80m(1.3) PASS 9.90m(-1.0)
11 O’Connor, Jaymie 97 Rive-Sud 9.78m -0.5
8.34m(-2.1) PASS 9.78m(-0.5)
12 Tremblay, Monica 96 New Brunswick 9.48m -2.2
FOUL(0.4) 9.48m(-2.2) FOUL(1.2)
13 De Los Santos, Sarah 98 Supreme Athl. 9.39m 0.8
9.39m(0.8) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3)
14 Gaudet, Fallon 96 P. Edward Island 9.32m -0.7
FOUL(0.6) 9.22m(-1.0) 9.32m(-0.7)
— Duma, Tyra 97 Manitoba – NW ON FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.3)

Girls Shot Put 3 kg U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 13.72m 2009 Sarah Moss
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nijjar, Avneet 96 B-Columbia – YK 12.59m
12.24m 12.44m 12.59m 12.26m 11.55m 12.47m
2 Mitton, Sarah 96 Nova Scotia – NU 11.87m
11.27m 11.87m 11.57m 11.00m 10.50m 11.24m
3 Fedak, Reagan 97 Saskatchewan 11.46m
10.30m 11.46m 10.60m 11.37m 11.15m 11.13m
4 Salamon, Haylea 96 Saskatchewan 11.25m
9.94m 10.51m 10.75m 11.25m 10.39m 10.52m
5 Daigneault, Audrey 96 Quebec 10.89m
9.91m 10.42m 10.89m 9.99m 9.71m 10.77m
6 Prince-Pelletier, Alexan 96 Quebec 10.86m
10.82m FOUL 10.86m 10.52m 10.27m 9.91m
7 Pezzutto, Elizabeth 97 Centro Scuola TF 10.82m
10.34m 10.82m 10.42m 10.50m 10.14m FOUL
8 Moriconi, Olivia 96 B-Columbia – YK 10.68m
10.68m 10.45m 10.60m 10.15m 10.20m 10.20m
9 Stutley, Taylor 96 Nova Scotia – NU 10.17m
FOUL FOUL 10.17m
10 Laroche, Savannah 97 Hamilton Olympic 9.55m
9.37m 9.52m 9.55m
11 Stokes, Hannah 96 Newfoundland 8.90m
8.77m 8.85m 8.90m

Girls Discus Throw 1 kg U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 39.05m 06/08/2011 Taylor Stutley, Nova Scotia – NU
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stutley, Taylor 96 Nova Scotia – NU 39.05m!
36.78m 39.05m 37.95m 36.29m FOUL FOUL
2 Colborne, Sarah 96 Nova Scotia – NU 34.35m
FOUL 28.50m 30.86m 34.35m 33.31m FOUL
3 Dosanjh, Prabhjit 96 B-Columbia – YK 34.07m
FOUL 32.93m FOUL 31.08m 32.39m 34.07m
4 Moriconi, Olivia 96 B-Columbia – YK 33.72m
33.72m 31.42m 32.76m 31.44m FOUL 32.59m
5 Pelletier, Luce 96 Quebec 32.43m
30.51m 32.43m 31.43m FOUL 32.36m FOUL
6 D’Amours, Rachel 96 Quebec 28.86m
FOUL 28.86m 27.97m 28.85m 28.74m 23.55m
7 Bergin, Sonya 96 Ont. Unattached 27.61m
27.61m 25.98m FOUL FOUL 26.99m FOUL
8 Parson, Jessica 97 Saskatchewan 24.66m
24.66m 21.60m 22.33m FOUL 24.51m FOUL
9 Salamon, Haylea 96 Saskatchewan 24.18m
FOUL FOUL 24.18m
10 Pezzutto, Elizabeth 97 Centro Scuola TF 23.39m
23.39m FOUL 22.67m

Girls Hammer Throw 3 kg U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 45.94m 07/08/2011 Courtenay Neville-Rutherford, B-Columbia –
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Neville-Rutherford, Cour 96 B-Columbia – YK 45.94m!
45.94m 45.59m 42.80m 45.39m FOUL 40.90m
2 Moriconi, Olivia 96 B-Columbia – YK 43.72m
41.89m 39.85m 43.72m 41.87m FOUL 43.62m
3 Colborne, Sarah 96 Nova Scotia – NU 40.34m
FOUL 35.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.34m
4 Pelletier, Luce 96 Quebec 39.84m
33.42m 39.84m 38.51m 37.40m 35.98m 37.03m
5 Vandermale, Sydney 96 Comox Valley 38.60m
38.19m 34.96m 38.02m 38.11m 38.60m FOUL
6 Millman, Sarah 96 Nova Scotia – NU 38.20m
FOUL 36.56m 38.20m 37.14m 36.12m 36.55m
7 Laroche, Savannah 97 Hamilton Olympic 35.65m
35.25m 35.65m FOUL FOUL 35.56m FOUL
8 Yee, Madelaine 97 Caltaf Athletic 34.94m
32.89m 34.94m 31.05m FOUL 34.33m FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw 600 g U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 46.32m 1982 Chantal Carpentier
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Munro, Madison 96 Unattached 38.09m
36.56m 35.65m 35.07m 34.62m 32.71m 38.09m
2 Colborne, Sarah 96 Nova Scotia – NU 37.89m
30.70m 31.39m 33.71m 33.76m 33.13m 37.89m
3 Hynes, Brooke 96 Nova Scotia – NU 30.90m
29.89m 29.90m 28.84m 30.45m 27.17m 30.90m
4 Prince-Pelletier, Alexan 96 Quebec 30.89m
28.80m FOUL 30.09m 28.10m 30.05m 30.89m
5 Salamon, Haylea 96 Saskatchewan 27.94m
26.57m 27.94m 26.63m 23.79m 24.27m 26.08m
6 Parson, Jessica 97 Saskatchewan 23.85m
23.53m 22.70m 23.22m 22.44m 23.85m 23.81m

Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter U16 Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters T&F 2:25.33 753
2 Dodd, Sophie 96 B-Columbia – YK 2:25.73 747
3 Deveau, Bridget 96 Nova Scotia – NU 2:28.39 713
4 Watts-Watling, Keely 96 Okanagan A.C. 2:36.98 608
5 McKay, Emily 97 Laurel Creek 2:44.65 521
6 Macdonald, Sydney 96 New Brunswick 2:50.43 459
7 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 2:51.96 443
8 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 2:52.93 434

Pentathlon: #1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles U16 Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Watts-Watling, Keely 96 Okanagan A.C. 12.65 0.7 738
2 Dodd, Sophie 96 B-Columbia – YK 12.83 0.7 712
3 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 13.15 0.7 667
4 Macdonald, Sydney 96 New Brunswick 13.40 0.7 633
5 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters T&F 13.73 0.7 589
6 Deveau, Bridget 96 Nova Scotia – NU 13.79 0.7 581
7 McKay, Emily 97 Laurel Creek 13.94 0.7 562
8 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 17.04 0.7 230

Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump U16 Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watts-Watling, Keely 96 Okanagan A.C. 1.51m 632
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P O P O XO XXO XO O XXX
2 Dodd, Sophie 96 B-Columbia – YK 1.48m 599
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P O O O XO O XO O XXX
3 McKay, Emily 97 Laurel Creek 1.42m 534
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P P P P O XXX
4 Macdonald, Sydney 96 New Brunswick 1.39m 502
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P O O O XO O XXX
4 Deveau, Bridget 96 Nova Scotia – NU 1.39m 502
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P XO O O XXO XXX
6 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters T&F 1.36m 470
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
P O O O O XXX
7 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 1.30m 409
1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
P P XO XXX
— Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions NH
1.24
XXX

Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump U16 Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Watts-Watling, Keely 96 Okanagan A.C. 4.97m 1.2 551
4.97m(1.2) 4.93m(0.1) 4.90m(1.0)
2 Dodd, Sophie 96 B-Columbia – YK 4.86m 0.5 522
FOUL(1.3) 4.82m(0.5) 4.86m(0.5)
3 Deveau, Bridget 96 Nova Scotia – NU 4.72m 0.5 485
4.28m(0.6) 4.72m(0.5) FOUL(0.7)
4 Macdonald, Sydney 96 New Brunswick 4.66m 0.8 469
4.56m(0.3) 4.49m(1.4) 4.66m(0.8)
4 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters T&F 4.66m 0.3 469
4.43m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 4.66m(0.3)
6 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 4.29m 0.5 376
FOUL(1.2) 4.29m(0.5) 4.26m(-0.2)
7 McKay, Emily 97 Laurel Creek 4.12m 0.2 336
FOUL(0.4) 4.12m(0.2) FOUL(1.2)
8 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 3.91m 0.9 287
3.61m(0.5) 3.87m(1.0) 3.91m(0.9)

Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put U16 Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watts-Watling, Keely 96 Okanagan A.C. 9.98m 528
9.98m 9.50m FOUL
2 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters T&F 9.46m 494
9.06m 8.45m 9.46m
3 Deveau, Bridget 96 Nova Scotia – NU 9.34m 486
9.34m 8.17m 8.74m
4 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 8.10m 406
7.61m 8.10m FOUL
5 Macdonald, Sydney 96 New Brunswick 7.66m 377
7.16m 7.28m 7.66m
6 Dodd, Sophie 96 B-Columbia – YK 7.64m 376
FOUL 7.64m 6.95m
7 McKay, Emily 97 Laurel Creek 7.41m 361
6.29m 7.06m 7.41m
8 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 6.31m 291
6.31m 5.83m FOUL

Girls Pentathlon U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Watts-Watling, Keely 96 Okanagan A.C. 3057
2 Dodd, Sophie 96 B-Columbia – YK 2956
3 Weaver, Katie 97 NorWesters T&F 2775
4 Deveau, Bridget 96 Nova Scotia – NU 2767
5 Macdonald, Sydney 96 New Brunswick 2440
6 McKay, Emily 97 Laurel Creek 2314
7 Wilson-Bodnar, Emily 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 2203
8 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 1340

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 7:51.82 07/08/2010 Hana Ready, PETERBOROUGH
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Annette 96 Petite Nation 8:34.56
2 St. Croix, Rita Jane 97 Newfoundland 8:54.77

Girls 100 Meter U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 11.53 24/07/2011 Khamica Bingham
Legion: ! 11.55 05/08/2011 Khamica Bingham, Ontario
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bingham, Khamica 94 Ontario 11.86Q -0.2 1
2 Morin-Houde, Caroline 94 Quebec 12.07Q 1.2 2
3 Harrison, Shaina 94 Flying Angel 12.26Q -2.0 3
4 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 12.34Q -1.0 4
5 Pless, Shamelle 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 12.21q 1.2 2
6 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I. 12.31q -0.2 1
7 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam 94 B-Columbia – YK 12.40q -1.0 4
8 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I. 12.43q 1.2 2
9 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 12.45q 1.2 2
10 Paiement, Clemence 95 Quebec 12.53q -1.0 4
11 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 12.58q -0.2 1
12 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions 12.60q -2.0 3
13 Valentine, Khadijah 94 Flying Angel 12.62q 1.2 2
14 Bera, Mercy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 12.64q 1.2 2
15 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 12.71q -2.0 3
16 Murray, Rebecca 95 Team Relentless 12.73q -0.2 1
17 Belanger, Eryn 95 South Simcoe 12.83 1.2 2
18 Palesch, Meghan 95 Ocean Athletics 12.87 1.2 2 (12.863)
19 Martin, Katrina 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 12.87 -2.0 3 (12.868)
20 Collins, Cassandre 94 Nova Scotia – NU 12.89 -0.2 1
21 Carrique, Jennifer 94 Laurel Creek 12.92 -0.2 1 (12.912)
22 Béliveau, Émy 95 St.Jean Olymp. 12.92 -1.0 4 (12.918)
23 Staub, Katie 94 Manitoba – NW ON 12.98 -1.0 4
24 Grant, Amy-Lynn 95 New Brunswick 13.01 -0.2 1
25 Nolan, Jillian 94 Nova Scotia – NU 13.03 -1.0 4
26 Lavoy, Renee 95 Saskatchewan 13.04 -2.0 3
27 Ligas, Ashley 94 Hamilton Olympic 13.15 -1.0 4
28 Kurtimah, Marissa 94 Guelph T&F C. 13.19 -2.0 3
29 Desai, Sneha 95 New Brunswick 13.51 -2.0 3
30 Chan, Nicole 95 Newfoundland 13.55 -1.0 4
31 Williams, Jodeen 94 Newfoundland 13.76 -0.2 1

Girls 100 Meter U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 11.53 24/07/2011 Khamica Bingham
Legion: ! 11.55 05/08/2011 Khamica Bingham, Ontario
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bingham, Khamica 94 Ontario 11.55! 0.9 2
2 Harrison, Shaina 94 Flying Angel 11.98 0.9 2
3 Morin-Houde, Caroline 94 Quebec 12.03 0.9 2
4 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 12.13 0.9 2
5 Brohman, Amelia 94 C.A.N.I. 12.14 0.9 2
6 Pless, Shamelle 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 12.17 0.9 2
7 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam 94 B-Columbia – YK 12.34 0.9 2
8 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 12.42 -0.8 1
9 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I. 12.43 0.9 2
10 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 12.45 -0.8 1
11 Paiement, Clemence 95 Quebec 12.47 -0.8 1
12 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 12.48 -0.8 1
13 Valentine, Khadijah 94 Flying Angel 12.50 -0.8 1
14 Murray, Rebecca 95 Team Relentless 12.52 -0.8 1
15 Bera, Mercy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 12.66 -0.8 1
16 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions 12.81 -0.8 1

Girls 200 Meter U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 23.43 07/08/2011 Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic
Legion: ! 23.43 07/08/2011 Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brennan, Christian 95 Hamilton Olympic 23.73Q 1.1 2
2 Bingham, Khamica 94 Ontario 23.80Q 1.1 4
3 Morin-Houde, Caroline 94 Quebec 24.77Q 1.1 1
4 St-Pierre, Marie Colombe 94 Quebec 25.25Q 0.2 3
5 Pless, Shamelle 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 25.38Q -0.5 5
6 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 25.13q 1.1 1
7 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam 94 B-Columbia – YK 25.19q 1.1 1
8 Christiani, Ally 95 Phoenix Athl. 25.28q 1.1 2
9 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 25.40q -0.5 5
10 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 25.53q 1.1 2
11 Murray, Rebecca 95 Team Relentless 25.54q 0.2 3
12 Meech, Jennifer 95 Nova Scotia – NU 25.56q 1.1 2
13 Valentine, Khadijah 94 Flying Angel 25.68q 0.2 3
14 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I. 25.78q 1.1 1
15 Fraser, Alison 95 Guelph T&F C. 25.87q 1.1 2
16 Carrique, Jennifer 94 Laurel Creek 25.90q 1.1 1
17 Martin, Katrina 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 25.91 1.1 4
18 Kurtimah, Marissa 94 Guelph T&F C. 25.98 1.1 4
19 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 Saint Laurent 26.14 0.2 3
20 Jackson, Jemeika 95 Flying Angel 26.16 1.1 2
21 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Newfoundland 26.17 -0.5 5
22 Grant, Amy-Lynn 95 New Brunswick 26.35 1.1 4
23 Cramer, Casaurina 94 Phoenix Athl. 26.42 1.1 4
24 Wanigasekara, Sasanie 95 Manitoba – NW ON 26.48 1.1 2
25 Lavoy, Renee 95 Saskatchewan 26.52 0.2 3 (26.511)
26 Collins, Cassandre 94 Nova Scotia – NU 26.52 -0.5 5 (26.512)
27 Januszek, Monica 95 Laurel Creek 26.76 -0.5 5 (26.752)
28 Staub, Katie 94 Manitoba – NW ON 26.76 -0.5 5 (26.756)
29 Croft, Brianna 94 Ont. Unattached 26.83 0.2 3
30 Avenbuan, Mary 94 Flying Angel 26.88 1.1 1
31 Ligas, Ashley 94 Hamilton Olympic 27.24 1.1 4
32 Desai, Sneha 95 New Brunswick 27.67 -0.5 5
33 Penton, Abigail 95 Newfoundland 28.93 0.2 3
— Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions DQ 0.2 3 Rule 163.3

Girls 200 Meter U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 23.43 07/08/2011 Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic
Legion: ! 23.43 07/08/2011 Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Brennan, Christian 95 Hamilton Olympic 23.43! 1.8 2
2 Bingham, Khamica 94 Ontario 23.46 1.8 2
3 Morin-Houde, Caroline 94 Quebec 24.75 1.8 2
4 St-Pierre, Marie Colombe 94 Quebec 24.78 1.8 2
5 Pless, Shamelle 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 24.87 1.8 2
6 Fernando, Shelani 95 Ottawa Lions 24.88 1.5 1
7 Murray, Rebecca 95 Team Relentless 24.96 1.5 1
8 Christiani, Ally 95 Phoenix Athl. 25.10 1.8 2
9 Valentine, Khadijah 94 Flying Angel 25.17 1.5 1
10 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam 94 B-Columbia – YK 25.25 1.8 2
11 McIntyre, Victoria 95 Ottawa Lions 25.46 1.8 2
12 Fraser, Alison 95 Guelph T&F C. 25.47 1.5 1
13 Meech, Jennifer 95 Nova Scotia – NU 25.48 1.5 1
14 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 25.55 1.5 1
15 Warren, Madeline 94 C.A.N.I. 25.90 1.5 1
16 Carrique, Jennifer 94 Laurel Creek 25.98 1.5 1

Girls 400 Meter U18
===================================================================
CDN Youth: * 52.12 08/07/2011 Christian Brennan
Legion: ! 53.11 06/08/2011 Christian Brennan, Hamilton Olympic
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brennan, Christian 95 Hamilton Olympic 53.11! 5
2 Watson, Sage 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 54.94 5
3 Adamson, Jessica 94 U. of Toronto 56.03 4
4 St-Pierre, Marie Colombe 94 Quebec 56.26 5
5 Taylor, Ashley 95 Burlington TC 56.86 5
6 Christiani, Ally 95 Phoenix Athl. 56.99 5
7 Fraser, Alison 95 Guelph T&F C. 57.23 4
8 Jones, Cassandra 94 U. of Toronto 57.25 5
9 McLeod, Vanessa 94 Ontario 57.50 4
10 Hirst, Ellie 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 57.55 5
11 Grant, Amy-Lynn 95 New Brunswick 57.55 3
12 Baran, Melanie 94 Manitoba – NW ON 57.58 3
13 Stokes, Amabel 95 B-Columbia – YK 57.71 5
14 Meech, Jennifer 95 Nova Scotia – NU 57.74 4
15 Desch, Chantel 94 B-Columbia – YK 58.00 4
16 Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Western 58.08 4
17 Cramer, Casaurina 94 Phoenix Athl. 58.20 4
18 Andrushko, Amy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 58.32 3
19 Lanza, Olivia 94 Quebec 58.79 3
20 Reinfels, Helena 94 Guelph T&F C. 59.03 4
21 Clarke, Madison 95 Niagara Olympic 59.08 3
22 Beaton, Heather 94 Nova Scotia – NU 59.16 3
23 Monteith, Carla 94 South Simcoe 59.26 2
24 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Ottawa Lions 59.32 2
25 Desai, Sneha 95 New Brunswick 59.72 2
26 Croft, Brianna 94 Ont. Unattached 59.74 2
27 Lavoy, Renee 95 Saskatchewan 1:00.03 2
28 Brent, Tori-Lee 95 Burlington TC 1:00.23 3
29 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Newfoundland 1:00.27 3
30 Gardiner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Lions 1:00.29 1
31 Codispodi, Marissa 95 Hamilton Olympic 1:00.39 1
32 Aggarwal, Jasmin 94 South Simcoe 1:00.98 2
33 Narine, Priya 95 Ottawa Lions 1:01.13 1
34 Wood, Abby 94 South Simcoe 1:01.16 2
35 Walton, Shannon 94 Ottawa Lions 1:01.62 2
36 Costa, Rachel 94 Guelph T&F C. 1:01.85 1
37 Thompson, Jessica 94 Ottawa Lions 1:02.24 1
38 Mahlig, Alexia 94 Cirrus 1:03.17 1
39 Penton, Abigail 95 Newfoundland 1:06.47 1

Girls 800 Meter U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 2:05.99 21/07/2010 Carly Paracholsky
Legion: ! 2:08.73 07/08/2011 Julia Zrinyi, Manitoba – NW ON
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zrinyi, Julia 94 Manitoba – NW ON 2:08.73!
2 McLeod, Vanessa 94 Ontario 2:09.38
3 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 2:10.95
4 Westaway, Jenna 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 2:12.39
5 Williams, Alison 95 B-Columbia – YK 2:14.08
6 Romaniw, Olivia 95 Runners Edge 2:15.39
7 Hill, Samantha 94 U. of Toronto 2:15.49
8 Noel, Peggy 94 Ocean Athletics 2:16.42
9 Clarke, Madison 95 Niagara Olympic 2:17.08
10 Baran, Melanie 94 Manitoba – NW ON 2:17.12
11 Codispodi, Marissa 95 Hamilton Olympic 2:17.77
12 Mackenzie, Kansas 94 Vancouver Tbirds 2:18.57
13 Hamilton, Georgia 95 South Simcoe 2:18.66
14 Jones, Taylor 95 Newmarket Huskie 2:18.76
15 Stone, Kala 95 B-Columbia – YK 2:19.69
16 Dirk, Ariana 94 U. of Calgary 2:20.57
17 Kent, Shelby 94 Brockville Leg 2:21.04
18 Brent, Tori-Lee 95 Burlington TC 2:21.65
19 Ginther, Alexandra 95 Coastal T. C. 2:21.81
20 Jaros, Rebecca 94 Physi-Kult 2:22.03
21 Forsey, Jillian 95 Newfoundland 2:22.39
22 Alby, Noémie 95 Gatineau 2:22.82
23 Kitevski, Julia 94 Phoenix Athl. 2:23.51
24 Saint-Pierre, Gabrielle 95 Lavironde 2:23.59
25 Macdonald, Maggie 94 Speed River 2:24.43
26 Robinson, Katie 95 New Brunswick 2:26.63
27 Ouellet, Béatrice 94 Fil-Oup 2:28.84
28 Paré, Stéphanie 94 Lavironde 2:28.95
29 Brown, Claire 95 Newmarket Huskie 2:41.45

Girls 1500 Meter U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 4:20.59 15/10/2008 Jessica Parry
Legion: ! 4:26.80 1984 Robyn Meagher
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zrinyi, Julia 94 Manitoba – NW ON 4:35.11
2 Phelan, Jaimie 95 Laurel Creek 4:37.80
3 Galbraith, Emma 94 Ottawa Lions 4:38.06
4 Hayward, Katelyn T. 94 Pacific Athl. 4:39.48
5 Teschuk, Erin 94 Manitoba – NW ON 4:40.33
6 Romaniw, Olivia 95 Runners Edge 4:42.03
7 Forsey, Jillian 95 Newfoundland 4:42.10
8 Yuan, Megan 94 Lakehead Athl 4:42.83
9 Noel, Peggy 94 Ocean Athletics 4:43.96
10 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Mirei 94 Vainqueurs 4:45.13
11 Stafford, Hilary 95 Ontario 4:45.95
12 Stone, Kala 95 B-Columbia – YK 4:46.42
13 Faulds, Rachel 95 Quinte Legion 4:46.94
14 Siemens, Alexandra 95 B-Columbia – YK 4:46.97
15 Allison, Katrina 94 Vancouver Tbirds 4:49.21
16 Hamilton, Georgia 95 South Simcoe 4:49.39
17 Nevison, Stephanie 94 Mississauga 4:50.63
18 Hennessy, Kelly 94 U. of Toronto 4:52.02
19 Watson, Kortney 94 Saugeen T.C. 4:52.28
20 Watts, Sophie 94 Nova Scotia – NU 4:54.27
21 Rae, Rebecca 94 South Simcoe 4:54.30
22 Kitevski, Julia 94 Phoenix Athl. 4:55.38
23 Jones, Taylor 95 Newmarket Huskie 4:55.42
24 Ginther, Alexandra 95 Coastal T. C. 4:55.58
25 Saint-Pierre, Gabrielle 95 Lavironde 4:55.65
26 Kary, Lindsay 95 Ottawa Lions 4:57.40
27 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Ottawa Lions 4:57.66
28 Bourassa, Chantal 94 Sarnia A.S. 4:58.34
29 Visscher, Jordyn 95 Speed River 5:00.65
30 Dirk, Ariana 94 U. of Calgary 5:01.99
31 Robinson, Katie 95 New Brunswick 5:02.92
32 Jaros, Rebecca 94 Physi-Kult 5:03.77
33 Macdonald, Maggie 94 Speed River 5:03.89
34 Ouellet, Béatrice 94 Fil-Oup 5:05.51
35 Alby, Noémie 95 Gatineau 5:13.17
36 Beitz, Elora 94 Guelph T&F C. 5:15.62
37 McCormick, Natalie 95 South Simcoe 5:15.92
38 Kent, Shelby 94 Brockville Leg 5:26.88
— Hill, Samantha 94 U. of Toronto DNF

Girls 3000 Meter U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 9:36.77 10/08/2008 Genevieve Lalonde
Legion: ! 9:36.77 2008 Genevieve Lalonde
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Yuan, Megan 94 Lakehead Athl 10:06.73
2 Stafford, Hilary 95 Ontario 10:07.09
3 Phelan, Jaimie 95 Laurel Creek 10:09.63
4 Humeniuk, Tanya 95 B-Columbia – YK 10:11.80
5 Forsey, Jillian 95 Newfoundland 10:12.09
6 Faulds, Rachel 95 Quinte Legion 10:17.61
7 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Mirei 94 Vainqueurs 10:18.81
8 Allison, Katrina 94 Vancouver Tbirds 10:23.56
9 Hennessy, Kelly 94 U. of Toronto 10:28.61
10 Gaensler, Hannah 94 Manitoba – NW ON 10:32.04
11 Langley, Clara 94 Physi-Kult 10:33.14
12 Rae, Rebecca 94 South Simcoe 10:46.79
13 Nevison, Stephanie 94 Mississauga 10:53.43
14 Kary, Lindsay 95 Ottawa Lions 10:55.84
15 Watson, Kortney 94 Saugeen T.C. 10:57.25
16 Keyes, Marla 95 Manitoba – NW ON 10:58.05
17 Yungblut, Madeline 94 London Runner 10:58.52
18 Visscher, Jordyn 95 Speed River 11:06.93
19 Ouellet, Béatrice 94 Fil-Oup 11:24.82
20 McCormick, Natalie 95 South Simcoe 11:39.29

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 13.49 12/07/2007 Christabel Nettey
Legion: ! 13.69 2009 Michelle Young
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions 14.12Q -2.1 2
2 Macneill, Christine 94 London Legion 14.13Q -0.4 1
3 Setterington, Nicole 95 London Legion 14.24Q -1.1 3
4 Hrycun, Alexa 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 14.34Q -2.1 2
5 Charlesworth, Nicky 94 Caltaf Athletic 14.49Q -1.1 3
6 Batten, Lyndsay 94 York County 15.09Q -0.4 1
7 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent 14.89q -2.1 2
8 Tremblay, Mylène 95 Lanaudiere-Olymp 15.10q -0.4 1
9 Ollier, Mary 95 Burlington TC 15.12q -1.1 3
10 Newman, Alysha 94 London Legion 15.26q -2.1 2 (15.255)
11 Bedard, Sarah 94 Quebec 15.26q -1.1 3 (15.257)
12 Bobb, Mikeisha 95 St. Thomas Lgn 15.53q -2.1 2
13 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 15.54q -1.1 3
14 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I. 15.56q -2.1 2
15 Adams, Carolyn 95 London Legion 15.59q -1.1 3
16 Taylor, Ashley 95 Burlington TC 15.89q -0.4 1
17 Bulten, Rheanna 95 Laurel Creek 15.93 -1.1 3
18 Smithson, Shelby 94 B-Columbia – YK 16.16 -2.1 2
— Bennett, Yanique 94 Ontario DQ -0.4 1 Rule 162.7
— Harris, Allison 95 U. of Toronto DQ -0.4 1 Rule 168.7
— Morrison, Deshaunda 95 Alberta – N.W.T. DQ -0.4 1 Rule 162.7

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 13.49 12/07/2007 Christabel Nettey
Legion: ! 13.69 2009 Michelle Young
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Macneill, Christine 94 London Legion 14.03 -0.3 2
2 Bambi, Tania 94 Ottawa Lions 14.05 -0.3 2
3 Setterington, Nicole 95 London Legion 14.07 -0.3 2
4 Charlesworth, Nicky 94 Caltaf Athletic 14.40 -0.3 2
5 Hrycun, Alexa 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 14.72 -0.3 2
6 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent 14.76 -0.3 2
7 Ollier, Mary 95 Burlington TC 14.99 0.8 1
8 Taylor, Ashley 95 Burlington TC 15.05 0.8 1
9 Bedard, Sarah 94 Quebec 15.24 0.8 1 (15.236)
10 Batten, Lyndsay 94 York County 15.24 -0.3 2 (15.240)
11 Bobb, Mikeisha 95 St. Thomas Lgn 15.27 0.8 1
12 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I. 15.43 0.8 1
13 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 15.53 0.8 1
14 Newman, Alysha 94 London Legion 15.61 0.8 1
15 Adams, Carolyn 95 London Legion 15.66 0.8 1
16 Tremblay, Mylène 95 Lanaudiere-Olymp 16.64 -0.3 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U18
===================================================================
CDN Youth: * 41.91 09/07/2011 Sage Watson
Legion: ! 41.93 07/08/2011 Yanique Bennett, Ontario
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bennett, Yanique 94 Ontario 41.93! 4
2 Watson, Sage 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 42.03 4
3 Taylor, Ashley 95 Burlington TC 43.15 4
4 Hrycun, Alexa 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 43.24 4
5 Adamson, Jessica 94 U. of Toronto 44.26 4
6 Farquhar, Taylor 94 London Western 44.50 4
7 Hayes, Bridget 95 Ottawa Lions 45.27 4
8 Reinfels, Helena 94 Guelph T&F C. 45.29 4
9 Stavrakos, Vivian S. 94 Saint Laurent 45.31 3
10 Monteith, Carla 94 South Simcoe 45.36 3
11 Bobb, Mikeisha 95 St. Thomas Lgn 46.10 3
12 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Ottawa Lions 46.50 3
13 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Lions 46.55 3
14 Ollier, Mary 95 Burlington TC 46.62 3
15 Thompson, Jessica 94 Ottawa Lions 47.07 2
16 Batten, Lyndsay 94 York County 47.44 2
17 Bulten, Rheanna 95 Laurel Creek 47.45 3
18 Bowerman, Emily 95 Guelph T&F C. 48.22 2
19 Aubichon, Kelly 95 Zenith 48.50 2
20 Lawson, Miranda 95 U. of Toronto 48.72 2
21 Pearce, Desiree 95 Saskatoon T.F.C 48.93 1
22 Dick, Emilie 94 Yhz T&F 48.94 2
23 Kaba, Saran 94 C.A.N.I. 49.50 1
24 Caron, Jenna 94 Timmins P. T.F.C 49.63 2
25 Rigg, Stephanie 94 London Legion 49.64 2
26 Mahlig, Alexia 94 Cirrus 49.70 1
27 Walton, Shannon 94 Ottawa Lions 49.76 1
28 Howarth, Jessie 94 Rive-Sud 50.36 1
29 Edwards, Tracey 94 Ottawa Lions 50.80 1
30 Oddy, Carolyn 94 Ottawa Lions 52.44 1

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 6:39.36 29/07/2007 Jessica Furlan
Legion: ! 6:44.34 07/08/2011 Katelyn T. Hayward, Pacific Athl.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hayward, Katelyn T. 94 Pacific Athl. 6:44.34!
2 Erdman, Adrianne 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 6:48.29
3 Yee, Regan 95 B-Columbia – YK 6:57.60
4 Humeniuk, Tanya 95 B-Columbia – YK 7:07.91
5 Maisonneuve, Renee 95 Ontario 7:17.02
6 Aylwin-Descoteaux, Mirei 94 Vainqueurs 7:17.11
7 Rae, Rebecca 94 South Simcoe 7:21.34
8 Puznak, Kirsten 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 7:23.84
9 O’Higgins, Erin 94 Ottawa Lions 7:26.71
10 Watts, Sophie 94 Nova Scotia – NU 7:28.72
11 Selleck, Emma 95 Brockville Leg 7:43.77
12 Smith, Lindsay 94 Manitoba – NW ON 7:45.13
13 Bourassa, Chantal 94 Sarnia A.S. 8:00.48
— Cassidy, Carlee 95 Peterborough DNF

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Open Club U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 47.84 05/08/2011 Ottawa Lions T&F, Ottawa Lions
C Labarang, T Bambi, V McIntyre, S Fernando
Legion: ! 47.84 05/08/2011 Ottawa Lions T&F, Ottawa Lions
C Labarang, T Bambi, V McIntyre, S Fernando
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T&F ‘A’ 47.84!
1) Labarang, Charifa 95 2) Bambi, Tania 94
3) McIntyre, Victoria 95 4) Fernando, Shelani 95
2 Flying Angels Academy ‘A’ 48.28
1) Avenbuan, Mary 94 2) Valentine, Khadijah 94
3) Jackson, Jemeika 95 4) Harrison, Shaina 94
3 Burlington Track Club ‘A’ 49.03
1) Ollier, Mary 95 2) McClurkin, Caitlin 94
3) Radoslav, Taysia 96 4) Taylor, Ashley 95
4 South Simcoe Dufferin T&F ‘A’ 49.55
1) Hodge, Erin 96 2) Belanger, Eryn 95
3) Monteith, Carla 94 4) Defreitas, Tameran 94
5 Laurel Creek T.F.C. ‘A’ 49.77
1) Januszek, Monica 95 2) Higgins, Emma 95
3) Bulten, Rheanna 95 4) Carrique, Jennifer 94
6 Hamilton Olympic Club ‘A’ 49.94
1) Ligas, Ashley 94 2) Brennan, Christian 95
3) Matthews, Kassidy 96 4) Pulham, Mackenzie 95
7 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 52.14
1) Warren, Madeline 94 2) Brohman, Amelia 94
3) Dwyer, Courtney 96 4) Kaba, Saran 94
— Guelph Track & Field Club ‘A’ DQ Rule 170.14
1) Kurtimah, Marissa 94 2) Reinfels, Helena 94
3) Costa, Rachel 94 4) Fraser, Alison 95

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Branches U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 46.27 24/07/2011 Brampton TC, Brampton TC
J C-Skeen, N Kerr, N P-Reid, K Bingham
Legion: ! 46.58 05/08/2011 Team Québec, Quebec
C Paiement, M St-Pierre, S Bedard, C Morin-Houde
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team Québec ‘A’ 46.58!
1) Paiement, Clemence 95 2) St-Pierre, Marie Colombe 94
3) Bedard, Sarah 94 4) Morin-Houde, Caroline 94
2 Team Alberta – Nwt ‘A’ 48.06
1) Charlesworth, Nicky 94 2) Watson, Sage 94
3) Martin, Katrina 94 4) Pless, Shamelle 94
3 Team Manitoba – NW Ontario ‘A’ 48.11
1) Wanigasekara, Sasanie 95 2) Andrushko, Amy 94
3) Staub, Katie 94 4) Bera, Mercy 94
4 Team Ontario ‘A’ 48.56
1) Mercurio, Angela 96 2) Bingham, Khamica 94
3) Maclennan, Rachel 94 4) Bennett, Yanique 94
5 Team British Columbia – Yukon ‘A’ 48.67
1) Fedor, Kye 95 2) Stokes, Amabel 95
3) Akehurst, Ayla 94 4) Ayesu-Attah, Esinam 94
6 Team Nova Scotia – Nunavut ‘A’ 48.84
1) Collins, Cassandre 94 2) Singh, Jasleen 95
3) Wilson, Haley 95 4) Nolan, Jillian 94
7 Team New Brunswick ‘A’ 51.78
1) Taplin, Sarah 94 2) Desai, Sneha 95
3) Robinson, Katie 95 4) Grant, Amy-Lynn 95
8 Team Newfoundland ‘A’ 52.90
1) Chan, Nicole 95 2) O’Driscoll, Shaughnessy 95
3) Penton, Abigail 95 4) Buckingham, Darcy 94

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Branches U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 3:45.32 07/08/2011 Team Alberta – NWT, Alberta – N.W.T.
E Hirst, J Westaway, A Hrycun, S Watson
Legion: ! 3:45.32 07/08/2011 Team Alberta – NWT, Alberta – N.W.T.
E Hirst, J Westaway, A Hrycun, S Watson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team Alberta – Nwt ‘A’ 3:45.32!
1) Hirst, Ellie 94 2) Westaway, Jenna 94
3) Hrycun, Alexa 94 4) Watson, Sage 94
2 Team Manitoba – NW Ontario ‘A’ 3:51.75
1) Andrushko, Amy 94 2) Teschuk, Erin 94
3) Zrinyi, Julia 94 4) Baran, Melanie 94
3 Team Ontario ‘A’ 3:54.62
1) Remple, Megan 96 2) Bingham, Khamica 94
3) McLeod, Vanessa 94 4) Bennett, Yanique 94
4 Team Québec ‘A’ 3:56.27
1) Lanza, Olivia 94 2) Gagne, Genevieve 95
3) Morin-Houde, Caroline 94 4) St-Pierre, Marie Colombe 94
5 Team British Columbia – Yukon ‘A’ 3:56.91
1) Ellenwood, Georgia 95 2) Williams, Alison 95
3) Stone, Kala 95 4) Desch, Chantel 94
6 Team Nova Scotia – Nunavut ‘A’ 4:04.21
1) Beaton, Heather 94 2) Nolan, Jillian 94
3) Collins, Cassandre 94 4) Meech, Jennifer 95
7 Team New Brunswick ‘A’ 4:12.32
1) Desai, Sneha 95 2) McGrath, Clare 96
3) Macaulay, Leah 96 4) Cook, Hailee 96
8 Team Newfoundland ‘A’ 4:29.45
1) Buckingham, Darcy 94 2) Forsey, Jillian 95
3) Boland, Jennifer 98 4) Penton, Abigail 95

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Open Club U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 3:55.12 07/08/2011 University of Toronto, U. of Toronto
C Jones, S Hill, K Hennessy, J Adamson
Legion: ! 3:55.12 07/08/2011 University of Toronto, U. of Toronto
C Jones, S Hill, K Hennessy, J Adamson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 University of Toronto ‘A’ 3:55.12!
1) Jones, Cassandra 94 2) Hill, Samantha 94
3) Hennessy, Kelly 94 4) Adamson, Jessica 94
2 Guelph Track & Field Club ‘A’ 3:56.04
1) Costa, Rachel 94 2) Reinfels, Helena 94
3) Kurtimah, Marissa 94 4) Fraser, Alison 95
3 Laurel Creek T.F.C. ‘A’ 3:57.33
1) Januszek, Monica 95 2) Phelan, Jaimie 95
3) Coulis, Ivy 96 4) Sawyer, Kailee 97
4 Ottawa Lions T&F ‘A’ 4:01.89
1) McKinnon, Amanda 94 2) Fernando, Shelani 95
3) Gardiner, Charlotte 94 4) Galbraith, Emma 94
5 Burlington Track Club ‘A’ 4:07.29
1) Domin-Charron, Oceana 96 2) Hlacar, Virginia 96
3) Brent, Tori-Lee 95 4) Taylor, Ashley 95
6 South Simcoe Dufferin T&F ‘A’ 4:07.60
1) Wood, Abby 94 2) Defreitas, Tameran 94
3) Hodge, Erin 96 4) Monteith, Carla 94
7 Hamilton Olympic Club ‘A’ 4:14.95
1) Ligas, Ashley 94 2) Matthews, Kassidy 96
3) Brennan, Christian 95 4) Codispodi, Marissa 95
8 Comox Valley Cougars ‘A’ 4:26.31
1) Vandermale, Sydney 96 2) Mawle, Kristen 95
3) McLeod, Mackenzie 95 4) Irvine, Malia 96

Girls High Jump U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 1.82m 01/06/2008 Alyxandria Treasure
Legion: ! 1.81m 2008 Alyxandria Treasure
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kikulis, Emma 94 Lightning Athl. 1.70m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.70 1.73
P P P XO O XO O XXO XXX
2 Charlesworth, Nicky 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 1.63m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P O O O XXX
3 Arsenault, Maude 95 Athletix 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O XXX
3 Lesurf, Jennifer 95 U. of Toronto 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O XXX
5 Buckingham, Darcy 94 Newfoundland J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63
O O XO O XP XXX
6 Mackinnon, Tasha 94 P. Edward Island J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XO XXX
7 Adams, Carolyn 95 London Legion J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P XXO XXX
7 Axworthy, Jane 94 Manitoba – NW ON J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXO XXX
7 Smithson, Shelby 94 B-Columbia – YK J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XXO XXX
7 Janke, Avrya 94 Laurel Creek J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXO XXX
7 Diaz Espin, Ixhil 95 Lachine J1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXO XXX
12 Kandola, Manisha 94 New West Spartan 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
13 Loebach, Emily Ann 95 Windsor Legion J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO O XXX
13 Cullen, Macayla 95 Nova Scotia – NU J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O O XXX
15 Yates, Lashaunda 95 Unattached J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
16 Hughes, Caitlin 94 Laurel Creek J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XXO XXX
16 Lawson, Miranda 95 U. of Toronto J1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XXO XXX
18 O’Driscoll, Shaughnessy 95 Newfoundland 1.45m
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXX

Girls Pole Vault U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 3.91m 08/08/2010 Alysha Newman, ONTARIO
Legion: ! 3.91m 08/08/2010 Alysha Newman, ONTARIO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bone, Robin 94 London Western 3.80m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.86 3.92
P P P P P P P P P P XXO O O P XXX
2 Newman, Alysha 94 London Legion J3.80m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.86 3.92
P P P P P P P P P XXO P O XXO P XXX
3 Allegro, Samantha 94 Manitoba – NW ON 3.30m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P P O O O XXX
4 Salmon, Brittany 95 Quebec 3.20m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Kokron, Felicite 94 South Simcoe 3.10m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P P P O XXO O XXX
6 Sackmann, Yvonne 94 U. of Toronto 3.00m
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
P XO XO O O XXX
— Loebach, Emily Ann 95 Windsor Legion NH
2.60
XXX
— Harris, Allison 95 U. of Toronto NH
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
P P P P P P XXX

Girls Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
CDN Youth: * 6.21m 09/08/2008 Christabel Nettey
Legion: ! 6.21m 2008 Christabel Nettey
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Omahen, Emily 94 Windsor Legion 5.41m -0.2
4.82m(-2.3) 5.41m(-0.2) 4.79m(-1.3) 5.04m(-0.8) 5.09m(-1.9) 5.14m(0.3)
2 Setterington, Nicole 95 London Legion 5.36m 0.5
5.36m(0.5) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.27m(-0.8) 5.02m(-0.7) 5.14m(-1.8) 5.25m(-1.7)
3 Bates, Jordan 95 Etobicoke T&F 5.19m -1.3
5.04m(0.2) 5.17m(-1.5) 5.18m(-2.3) 5.19m(-1.3) 5.00m(-1.3) 4.86m(-1.9)
4 Fedor, Kye 95 B-Columbia – YK 5.17m -1.6
FOUL(0.8) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.15m(1.4) 4.95m(0.4) 5.17m(-1.6) 5.11m(-1.8)
5 Salmon, Brittany 95 Quebec 5.11m 0.4
5.11m(0.4) 5.02m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 5.01m(-1.3) FOUL(0.7) 4.87m(-1.0)
6 Nastasiuk, Madison 95 South Simcoe 5.08m 1.3
4.81m(0.3) 4.87m(-1.8) 5.08m(1.3) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-2.1) 4.89m(-2.6)
7 Taplin, Sarah 94 New Brunswick 5.07m 0.6
4.90m(-1.6) 5.07m(0.6) 4.86m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.0) 4.98m(-0.9)
8 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela 94 London Western 5.05m -0.4
5.05m(-0.4) 4.95m(-0.6) 4.74m(-0.9) 4.94m(-1.3) 4.80m(-1.2) 4.81m(-2.0)
9 Decarolis, Celina 95 Centro Scuola TF 4.98m 0.8
4.98m(0.8) 3.78m(-0.2) 4.91m(-0.1)
10 Charlesworth, Nicky 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 4.96m -0.2
4.87m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.4) 4.96m(-0.2)
11 Wanigasekara, Sasanie 95 Manitoba – NW ON 4.95m -0.2
4.89m(-0.5) 4.95m(-0.2) 4.63m(-0.2)
12 Bedard, Sarah 94 Quebec 4.93m -0.8
4.75m(-0.6) 4.93m(-0.8) 4.73m(-1.9)
13 Taylor, Briawna 94 London Western 4.88m 0.7
4.88m(0.7) 4.78m(0.2) FOUL(1.1)
14 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Lions 4.86m -0.5
4.86m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3)
15 Higgins, Emma 95 Laurel Creek 4.84m 1.0
4.78m(0.5) 4.40m(-1.4) 4.84m(1.0)
16 Sharman, Laura 95 Alberta – N.W.T. 4.81m -0.5
4.51m(-1.4) 4.32m(-1.1) 4.81m(-0.5)
16 Williams, Jodeen 94 Newfoundland 4.81m -2.2
FOUL(-1.4) 4.81m(-2.2) PASS
16 Maclennan, Rachel 94 Ontario 4.81m -1.9
4.81m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.1) 4.72m(-2.2)
19 McClurkin, Caitlin 94 Burlington TC 4.79m 0.3
4.79m(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2)
20 Gibson, Kristen 94 Nova Scotia – NU 4.70m -0.9
FOUL(-1.0) 4.59m(-2.7) 4.70m(-0.9)
21 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 4.62m -1.1
4.48m(-1.4) 4.62m(-1.1) 4.52m(-1.6)
22 Chan, Nicole 95 Newfoundland 4.61m -0.7
4.48m(-0.8) 4.59m(-0.7) 4.61m(-0.7)
23 Wilson, Haley 95 Nova Scotia – NU 4.57m 0.7
4.49m(-0.9) 4.57m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1)
24 Yates, Lashaunda 95 Unattached 4.25m -2.2
4.25m(-2.2) 4.25m(-1.1) 3.35m(-0.9)
25 Gaudette, Brooke 95 P. Edward Island 4.21m -1.2
4.10m(-0.8) 4.21m(-1.2) 3.93m(-1.6)

Girls Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
CDN Youth: * 12.95m 30/06/2001 Tabia Charles
Legion: ! 12.41m 1995 Stephany Reid
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bates, Jordan 95 Etobicoke T&F 11.70m 1.2
11.23m(-0.2) 11.13m(0.1) 11.17m(0.5) 11.38m(-0.1) 11.70m(1.2) 11.65m(+0.0)
2 Wanigasekara, Sasanie 95 Manitoba – NW ON 11.55m 1.0
10.84m(0.4) 11.17m(1.7) 11.13m(0.7) 11.34m(0.4) 11.50m(1.3) 11.55m(1.0)
3 Akehurst, Ayla 94 B-Columbia – YK 11.54m -1.3
FOUL(0.8) 11.14m(-0.2) 11.46m(0.8) 11.54m(-1.3) 11.43m(-1.2) 11.50m(0.3)
4 Gibson, Kristen 94 Nova Scotia – NU 11.33m -0.2
11.16m(1.0) 11.00m(0.2) 11.33m(-0.2) 11.28m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 11.32m(+0.0)
5 Taplin, Sarah 94 New Brunswick 11.25m 0.7
FOUL(0.5) 10.75m(0.5) 11.05m(-0.2) 10.88m(0.8) 11.16m(1.2) 11.25m(0.7)
6 Skimming, Jamie 94 310 Running 11.24m 1.1
10.86m(-0.2) 10.94m(1.0) 10.96m(1.5) 11.02m(1.5) 11.24m(1.1) 11.02m(1.1)
7 Von Rennenkampff, Maya 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 11.18m 1.2
10.49m(1.3) 10.55m(1.0) 11.06m(1.3) 11.18m(1.2) 11.00m(0.5) 10.81m(1.0)
8 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Lions 10.99m 1.9
9.71m(1.1) 10.67m(+0.0) 10.88m(0.8) 10.99m(1.9) 10.59m(1.3) 10.92m(-0.2)
9 Taylor, Briawna 94 London Western 10.86m 0.3
10.84m(-0.2) 10.07m(0.3) 10.86m(0.3)
10 Gunsch, Danielle 94 Ontario 10.83m 2.0
10.83m(2.0) 10.24m(0.8) FOUL(-0.9)
11 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela 94 London Western 10.75m 1.4
10.65m(0.4) FOUL(0.8) 10.75m(1.4)
12 Wilson, Haley 95 Nova Scotia – NU 10.74m 1.4
FOUL(0.9) 10.55m(0.3) 10.74m(1.4)
13 Maclennan, Rachel 94 Ontario 10.72m +0.0
10.39m(-0.2) 10.48m(1.6) 10.72m(+0.0)
14 Fedor, Kye 95 B-Columbia – YK 10.71m 0.4
9.74m(-0.1) 10.18m(0.1) 10.71m(0.4)
15 Hazen, Melissa 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 10.67m 0.9
10.60m(0.6) 10.67m(0.9) 10.49m(0.3)
16 Su, Adriana 94 Phoenix Athl. 10.61m 0.8
FOUL(+0.0) 10.61m(0.8) 9.00m(1.4)
17 Frazer, Aaliah 95 Etobicoke T&F 10.55m 1.4
10.26m(1.1) 10.55m(1.4) FOUL(2.0)
18 De Los Santos, Leah 94 Supreme Athl. 10.31m 1.0
10.31m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.3)
19 Nastasiuk, Madison 95 South Simcoe 10.17m 1.3
9.90m(0.3) 10.17m(1.3) 9.70m(0.9)
20 Bolender, Olivia 94 York Univers 10.01m 0.5
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) 10.01m(0.5)
21 Gaudette, Brooke 95 P. Edward Island 9.22m -0.8
9.03m(0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 9.22m(-0.8)

Girls Shot Put 4 kg U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 14.46m 16/06/2007 Julie Labonte
Legion: ! 13.95m 2007 Julie Labonte
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gallagher, Kayla 95 Nova Scotia – NU 12.34m
11.85m FOUL FOUL 12.03m 12.34m 12.05m
2 Graf, Serena 94 B-Columbia – YK 11.80m
10.50m 11.30m 11.31m 11.14m 10.95m 11.80m
3 Macdonald, Eilish 94 Ontario 11.78m
11.54m 11.78m FOUL FOUL 11.21m 11.70m
4 Crew, Brittany 94 Ontario 11.60m
11.04m 11.60m 11.05m 11.34m 11.04m 11.19m
5 Horneman, Nicole 95 London Western 11.41m
10.09m 11.38m 10.30m 11.16m 11.41m 10.81m
6 Covington, Asiana 95 B-Columbia – YK 11.16m
10.61m 10.99m 10.91m 11.16m 10.95m 10.81m
7 Connell, Ashley 94 Brockville Leg 10.61m
10.45m 9.83m 9.73m 9.44m 10.20m 10.61m
8 Berry, Zoe 94 New Brunswick 10.43m
9.71m 9.59m 10.43m 9.91m 10.33m 10.40m
9 Pollock, Hannah 95 South Simcoe 10.20m
9.32m FOUL 10.20m
9 Jutzi, Brett 95 London Western 10.20m
9.55m 10.20m FOUL
11 Pollock, Hailey 94 South Simcoe 9.93m
9.93m FOUL FOUL
12 Garcia, Leanna 95 Ottawa Lions 9.46m
9.44m 9.46m 9.38m
13 Jantzi, Brindley 94 London Western 9.40m
9.40m FOUL FOUL
14 Nesterenko, Samantha 94 Rive-Sud 9.33m
9.30m 9.32m 9.33m

Girls Discus Throw 1 kg U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 47.35m 20/05/2010 Daina Levy
Legion: ! 45.04m 05/08/2011 Asiana Covington, B-Columbia – YK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Covington, Asiana 95 B-Columbia – YK 45.04m!
41.46m 39.96m 38.65m 44.29m 45.04m 44.65m
2 Moss, Sarah 94 Ontario 43.73m
41.15m 37.97m FOUL FOUL 43.73m 39.65m
3 Crew, Brittany 94 Ontario 40.99m
35.78m 36.36m 39.37m 38.92m 40.99m 40.90m
4 Gallagher, Kayla 95 Nova Scotia – NU 40.52m
36.77m 40.52m 36.82m 37.57m FOUL 39.50m
5 Langley, Jodi 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 37.49m
33.87m 37.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.49m
6 Irwin, Samantha 94 South Simcoe 37.14m
36.05m 37.14m 32.82m 34.25m FOUL 32.69m
7 Klatt, Katie 95 Ottawa Lions J37.14m
34.82m 31.97m 37.14m FOUL FOUL 29.09m
8 Gribbons, Kelly 95 Saugeen T.C. 36.76m
36.76m FOUL 34.32m 34.01m 33.55m 34.80m
9 Pollock, Hannah 95 South Simcoe 33.96m
31.94m 33.96m 33.50m
10 Coyle, Alexandra 95 Sarnia A.S. 31.58m
31.58m FOUL 30.20m
11 Halladay, Addi 95 Brockville Leg 31.39m
26.28m FOUL 31.39m
12 Horneman, Nicole 95 London Western 30.15m
30.15m 27.58m FOUL
13 Boisvenue, Ilyssa 95 Ont. Unattached 29.77m
27.96m 28.95m 29.77m
14 Jantzi, Brindley 94 London Western 29.36m
FOUL 29.36m 26.62m
15 Connell, Ashley 94 Brockville Leg 28.16m
24.41m 28.16m 26.97m
16 Berry, Zoe 94 New Brunswick 27.59m
FOUL 27.59m FOUL
17 Forsyth, Montana 94 Nova Scotia – NU 27.45m
21.85m 26.30m 27.45m
18 Blake, Patti 94 Waterloo A.C. 26.08m
26.08m FOUL FOUL
19 Garcia, Leanna 95 Ottawa Lions 25.72m
25.65m 25.72m 24.30m
20 Nesterenko, Samantha 94 Rive-Sud 24.25m
24.25m FOUL FOUL
21 Strutt, Zoe 95 Saskatchewan 24.01m
FOUL 24.01m 22.84m
22 Peacock, Melissa 95 Saskatchewan 20.02m
19.79m 20.01m 20.02m

Girls Hammer Throw 4 kg U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 58.43m 13/06/2010 Daina Levy
Legion: ! 56.15m 2004 Rochelle Kokayko
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Covington, Asiana 95 B-Columbia – YK 50.61m
48.84m 50.61m 50.41m FOUL FOUL 48.86m
2 Gallagher, Kayla 95 Nova Scotia – NU 46.02m
44.67m 46.02m 44.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Macdonald, Eilish 94 Ontario 41.66m
34.05m 39.08m 39.98m 41.66m FOUL FOUL
4 Velickovic, Tatiana 95 Saugeen T.C. 38.35m
38.34m 38.35m FOUL 37.98m FOUL FOUL
5 Daviel, Petranella 95 Kajaks T&F C. 38.27m
37.02m 36.13m 38.22m 38.27m FOUL 37.86m
6 Blake, Patti 94 Waterloo A.C. 37.57m
FOUL 35.76m 35.79m 33.79m 37.43m 37.57m
7 Graf, Serena 94 B-Columbia – YK 37.20m
31.04m 35.68m 35.17m 37.10m 37.20m 35.55m
8 Jutzi, Brett 95 London Western 34.92m
34.42m FOUL 32.06m 34.92m 34.02m FOUL
9 Forsyth, Montana 94 Nova Scotia – NU 33.66m
FOUL FOUL 33.66m
10 Jantzi, Brindley 94 London Western 32.99m
30.11m 32.52m 32.99m

Girls Javelin Throw 600 g U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 50.53m 17/07/2005 Elizabeth Gleadle
Legion: ! 45.89m 2005 Elizabeth Gleadle
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Raymond, Millaine 94 St.Jean Olymp. 41.17m
36.84m 39.71m 38.29m 41.17m 39.87m 39.98m
2 Bartlett, Jessica 94 Nova Scotia – NU 39.52m
32.92m 39.52m 36.69m 34.07m 36.95m 37.45m
3 Graf, Serena 94 B-Columbia – YK 39.40m
38.53m 38.44m FOUL 36.14m 39.40m 36.88m
4 Smith, Victoria 95 Windsor Legion 39.04m
39.04m 36.70m 37.56m 38.79m 34.53m 36.49m
5 Vandermale, Emalee 95 Comox Valley 36.99m
FOUL 34.40m 33.42m 32.38m 36.63m 36.99m
6 Diaz Espin, Ixhil 95 Lachine 36.82m
36.82m 29.34m 31.06m 30.66m 35.52m 32.54m
7 Genesse, Paméla 94 Adrenaline 35.82m
32.89m FOUL 35.17m FOUL 34.68m 35.82m
8 Kilpatrick, Tegan 94 Brockville Leg 35.69m
31.77m 35.69m 33.74m 33.27m 34.41m 31.70m
9 O’Driscoll, Shaughnessy 95 Newfoundland 32.82m
29.47m 32.82m 26.87m
10 Durtnall, Elicia 94 South Simcoe 31.70m
FOUL 31.70m 27.66m
11 Peacock, Melissa 95 Saskatchewan 31.53m
27.66m 27.87m 31.53m
12 Warrener, Jessica 95 Quinte Legion 31.35m
31.35m 29.88m 30.44m

Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter U18 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 B-Columbia – YK 25.58 0.2 2 834
2 Graceffo, Amy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 26.51 0.2 2 753
3 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec 26.78 0.2 2 730
4 Rowland, Brooke 94 York Univers 27.06 0.2 2 707
5 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 27.10 0.3 1 704
6 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Vancouver O.C. 27.72 0.3 1 653
7 Nyame, Astrid 94 Saskatchewan 28.02 0.3 1 629
8 Kucheravy, Caila 94 Manitoba – NW ON 28.21 0.3 1 614
9 Roberge, Laryssa 95 Athletica 28.58 0.3 1 586

Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 B-Columbia – YK 2:25.67 748
2 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Vancouver O.C. 2:27.47 725
3 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec 2:31.67 672
4 Graceffo, Amy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 2:33.26 653
5 Rowland, Brooke 94 York Univers 2:36.38 615
6 Kucheravy, Caila 94 Manitoba – NW ON 2:44.55 522
7 Nyame, Astrid 94 Saskatchewan 2:57.90 385
— Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions DNF

Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles U18 Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 B-Columbia – YK 14.52 0.4 2 906
2 Rowland, Brooke 94 York Univers 15.19 0.4 2 817
3 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec 15.94 0.4 2 722
4 Nyame, Astrid 94 Saskatchewan 16.13 -0.8 1 698
5 Graceffo, Amy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 16.20 -0.8 1 690
6 Kucheravy, Caila 94 Manitoba – NW ON 16.24 -0.8 1 685
7 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Vancouver O.C. 16.57 -0.8 1 646
8 Roberge, Laryssa 95 Athletica 16.63 0.4 2 639
9 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 16.97 -0.8 1 600

Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 B-Columbia – YK 1.67m 818
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
2 Rowland, Brooke 94 York Univers 1.64m 783
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XO XXX
3 Graceffo, Amy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 1.55m 678
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P O XO O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Roberge, Laryssa 95 Athletica 1.49m 610
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec 1.49m 610
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P O O O O O XXX
6 Kucheravy, Caila 94 Manitoba – NW ON 1.46m 577
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P O O O O XO XO XXX
6 Nyame, Astrid 94 Saskatchewan 1.46m 577
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P P O O XO XXX
6 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Vancouver O.C. 1.46m 577
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O O O XO O XO O XXO XXX
9 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 1.43m 544
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P P O O P XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump U18 Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 B-Columbia – YK 5.53m 0.8 709
5.33m(0.1) 5.53m(0.8) 5.35m(-0.9)
2 Rowland, Brooke 94 York Univers 5.39m -1.2 668
5.39m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.5) 5.23m(-1.8)
3 Nyame, Astrid 94 Saskatchewan 5.03m 0.2 567
4.65m(0.5) 5.03m(0.2) 4.63m(-2.2)
4 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 4.99m +0.0 557
4.99m(+0.0) 4.73m(0.9) PASS
5 Graceffo, Amy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 4.97m 0.2 551
4.61m(0.3) 4.97m(0.2) 4.62m(-1.3)
6 Kucheravy, Caila 94 Manitoba – NW ON 4.95m -1.5 546
4.84m(0.2) 4.95m(-1.5) 4.79m(-0.7)
7 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec 4.94m 0.6 543
4.58m(-0.7) FOUL(0.4) 4.94m(0.6)
8 Roberge, Laryssa 95 Athletica 4.58m -1.5 448
4.41m(0.3) 4.38m(-0.9) 4.58m(-1.5)
9 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Vancouver O.C. 4.51m -1.5 431
4.37m(0.2) 4.51m(-1.5) 4.43m(-2.0)

Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowland, Brooke 94 York Univers 10.70m 575
10.22m 9.48m 10.70m
2 Graceffo, Amy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 9.38m 489
8.62m 9.38m 9.15m
3 Kucheravy, Caila 94 Manitoba – NW ON 9.15m 474
8.74m 9.15m FOUL
4 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 B-Columbia – YK 9.14m 473
9.14m FOUL 8.94m
5 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 8.35m 422
7.93m 8.35m 7.99m
6 Nyame, Astrid 94 Saskatchewan 8.02m 401
7.93m 7.43m 8.02m
7 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec 7.97m 397
7.97m 7.97m 7.76m
8 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Vancouver O.C. 7.28m 353
7.26m 7.23m 7.28m
9 Roberge, Laryssa 95 Athletica 7.03m 337
7.03m 6.77m 5.58m

Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowland, Brooke 94 York Univers 45.20m 767
39.46m 39.02m 45.20m
2 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec 35.30m 577
35.30m 34.19m 24.04m
3 Graceffo, Amy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 35.23m 576
30.37m 35.23m 32.51m
4 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 B-Columbia – YK 34.15m 555
29.33m 29.54m 34.15m
5 Kucheravy, Caila 94 Manitoba – NW ON 33.71m 547
28.06m FOUL 33.71m
6 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Vancouver O.C. 26.56m 412
23.55m 23.19m 26.56m
7 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 23.64m 357
23.64m FOUL FOUL
8 Nyame, Astrid 94 Saskatchewan 22.25m 331
22.25m 19.93m 21.94m
9 Roberge, Laryssa 95 Athletica 13.58m 171
FOUL FOUL 13.58m

Girls Heptathlon U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 4952 09/07/2011 Georgia Ellenwood
Legion: ! 4822 1999 Farrah Kohorst
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ellenwood, Georgia 95 B-Columbia – YK 5043*
2 Rowland, Brooke 94 York Univers 4932!
3 Graceffo, Amy 94 Manitoba – NW ON 4390
4 Gagne, Genevieve 95 Quebec 4251
5 Kucheravy, Caila 94 Manitoba – NW ON 3965
6 Gillespie, Lauren 94 Vancouver O.C. 3797
7 Nyame, Astrid 94 Saskatchewan 3588
8 Tebrake, Julianna 95 Ottawa Lions 3184

Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 15:41.22 09/05/2010 Rachel Inglis
Legion: ! 15:46.84 06/08/2011 Hana Ready, Ontario
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ready, Hana 95 Ontario 15:46.84!
2 Rai, Hersimran 94 New West Spartan 19:15.38
3 Arsenault, Maude 95 Athletix 20:35.24

Boys 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 10.80 1983 Michael Charles
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyeame, Nathan 96 Ontario 11.30Q -0.5 1
2 Peters, Alex 97 Ontario 11.49Q 0.2 2
3 McLuckie-Duncan, Bailey 96 C.A.N.I. 11.68Q -0.7 3
4 Cavé, Daryl 96 C.A.N.I. 11.53Q 0.2 2
5 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I. 11.58Q -0.5 1
6 Waslenko, Zachary 96 Centro Scuola TF 11.70Q -0.7 3
7 Madianga, Merveille 96 Manitoba – NW ON 11.59q -0.5 1
8 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96 Manitoba – NW ON 11.83q 0.2 2
9 Hajdu, Seth 96 New Brunswick 11.92q -0.7 3
10 Shi, Liwei 96 Quebec 11.94q -0.5 1
11 Frank, Kylar 96 Nova Scotia – NU 11.97q -0.5 1
12 Aragon, Rafael 96 Quebec 11.98q -0.7 3
13 Deshpande, Harshal 98 Newfoundland 11.99q -0.5 1
14 Gregory, Dejean 96 Brampton Racers 12.01q -0.7 3
15 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 12.04q 0.2 2
16 Palomino, Nicholas 96 Flying Angel 12.05q 0.2 2
17 Allen, Nicoli 96 New Brunswick 12.11 -0.5 1
18 Lucas, James 96 Nova Scotia – NU 12.15 -0.7 3
19 Pederson, Ty 97 Saskatchewan 12.24 -0.7 3
20 Paslawski, Adam 96 Saskatchewan 12.39 0.2 2

Boys 100 Meter U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 10.80 1983 Michael Charles
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kyeame, Nathan 96 Ontario 11.26 -1.4 2
2 Peters, Alex 97 Ontario 11.55 -1.4 2
3 Cavé, Daryl 96 C.A.N.I. 11.57 -1.4 2
4 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I. 11.58 -1.4 2
5 McLuckie-Duncan, Bailey 96 C.A.N.I. 11.71 -1.4 2
6 Hajdu, Seth 96 New Brunswick 11.77 1.2 1
7 Madianga, Merveille 96 Manitoba – NW ON 11.81 -1.4 2
8 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96 Manitoba – NW ON 11.92 -1.4 2
9 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 11.94 1.2 1 (11.931)
10 Gregory, Dejean 96 Brampton Racers 11.94 1.2 1 (11.936)
11 Palomino, Nicholas 96 Flying Angel 11.99 1.2 1
12 Frank, Kylar 96 Nova Scotia – NU 12.01 1.2 1
13 Aragon, Rafael 96 Quebec 12.04 1.2 1
14 Deshpande, Harshal 98 Newfoundland 12.05 1.2 1 (12.045)
15 Shi, Liwei 96 Quebec 12.05 1.2 1 (12.049)
— Waslenko, Zachary 96 Centro Scuola TF DNF -1.4 2

Boys 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 21.90 1985 Brad McCuaig
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yearwood, Jacob 96 Ontario 23.07Q 0.7 1
2 Kyeame, Nathan 96 Ontario 23.19Q 0.2 3
3 Jones, Logan 96 Mississauga 23.41Q 0.4 4
4 Hayes, Kyle 96 London Legion 23.64Q 1.0 2
5 Robinson, Lucanus 96 Quebec 23.12q 0.7 1
6 Macdonald, Jason 96 Flying Angel 23.47q 0.4 4
7 Ergas, Jamar 96 Flying Angel 23.53q 0.2 3
8 Cavé, Daryl 96 C.A.N.I. 23.63q 0.2 3
9 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96 Manitoba – NW ON 23.65q 1.0 2
10 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 23.81q 0.7 1
11 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I. 23.87q 0.4 4
12 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 24.03q 1.0 2
13 Morris, Alexander 96 U. of Toronto 24.10q 0.4 4
14 Frank, Kylar 96 Nova Scotia – NU 24.22q 0.7 1
15 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 New Brunswick 24.32q 0.7 1
16 Madianga, Merveille 96 Manitoba – NW ON 24.40q 0.2 3
17 Roy, Jeremy 96 C.A. Sherbrooke 24.42 0.4 4
18 Langford, Chris 96 Woodstock Legion 24.50 0.2 3
19 Edward, Davis 97 London Legion 24.60 0.4 4
20 Pederson, Ty 97 Saskatchewan 24.61 0.2 3
21 Dorenbaum, Simon 96 Phoenix Athl. 24.78 0.4 4
22 Deshpande, Harshal 98 Newfoundland 25.05 1.0 2
23 Julien, Samuel 97 Nova Scotia – NU 25.47 1.0 2
— Hajdu, Seth 96 New Brunswick DQ 0.2 3 Rule 163.3

Boys 200 Meter U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 21.90 1985 Brad McCuaig
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kyeame, Nathan 96 Ontario 22.34 0.6 2
2 Yearwood, Jacob 96 Ontario 22.94 0.6 2
3 Macdonald, Jason 96 Flying Angel 22.98 0.6 2
4 Jones, Logan 96 Mississauga 23.21 0.6 2
5 Robinson, Lucanus 96 Quebec 23.35 0.6 2
6 Hayes, Kyle 96 London Legion 23.50 0.6 2
7 Cavé, Daryl 96 C.A.N.I. 23.65 0.6 2
8 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96 Manitoba – NW ON 23.67 -0.9 1
9 Paul, Shermar 97 C.A.N.I. 23.69 -0.9 1
10 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 23.89 -0.9 1
11 Morris, Alexander 96 U. of Toronto 23.91 -0.9 1
12 Frank, Kylar 96 Nova Scotia – NU 23.98 -0.9 1
13 Moore, Liam 96 Ottawa Lions 24.01 -0.9 1
14 Madianga, Merveille 96 Manitoba – NW ON 24.26 -0.9 1
15 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 New Brunswick 24.35 -0.9 1
— Ergas, Jamar 96 Flying Angel DQ 0.6 2 Rule 263.3

Boys 300 Meter U16
===================================================================
Legion: ! 35.87 06/08/2011 Nathan Kyeame, Ontario
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyeame, Nathan 96 Ontario 35.87! 3
2 Yearwood, Jacob 96 Ontario 36.36 3
3 Jones, Logan 96 Mississauga 36.71 3
4 Day, Carter 96 Windsor Legion 36.82 3
5 Morris, Alexander 96 U. of Toronto 37.31 3
6 Macklin, Aiden 96 B-Columbia – YK 37.58 3
7 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96 Manitoba – NW ON 37.73 2
8 Bedard, Matthew 96 Ottawa Lions 37.99 3
9 Hayes, Kyle 96 London Legion 38.18 2
10 Pare, Maxime 96 Quebec 38.29 1
11 McLaughlin, Matthew 96 New Brunswick 38.40 2
12 Dorenbaum, Simon 96 Phoenix Athl. 38.57 2
13 Cormier, Anthony 97 New Brunswick 38.75 3
14 Langford, Chris 96 Woodstock Legion 38.99 2
15 Finnigan, Conor 96 Laurel Creek 39.12 1
16 Kamstra, Austin 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 39.14 2
17 Dion, Jeremy 96 Niagara Regional 39.34 1
18 Gailloux, Alexandre 97 Zenith 39.40 1
19 Thompson, Nathaniel 96 C.A.N.I. 39.53 1
20 Lucas, James 96 Nova Scotia – NU 40.08 2
21 Wogenstahl, Tayler 96 Manitoba – NW ON 40.12 1
22 St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions 40.73 1
23 Julien, Samuel 97 Nova Scotia – NU 40.84 2

Boys 800 Meter U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 1:54.43 1989 Kevin Sullivan
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Oxland, Thomas 96 B-Columbia – YK 1:59.31
2 Stewart, Tristan 96 Newmarket Huskie 1:59.37
3 Day, Carter 96 Windsor Legion 2:00.48
4 Penner, Isaac 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 2:01.59
5 Kamstra, Austin 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 2:01.76
6 Pare, Maxime 96 Quebec 2:02.01
7 Goh, Daniel 96 Vancouver Tbirds 2:03.85
8 Elmhirst, Robbie 96 Newmarket Huskie 2:03.90
9 Waind, Cameron 97 Laurel Creek 2:04.59
10 Bartle, Bryan 96 Speed River 2:05.19
11 Alvarez, Riley 96 Laurel Creek 2:05.53
12 Shanks, Joshua 96 New Brunswick 2:05.89
13 Boyd, Connor 96 Manitoba – NW ON 2:07.03
14 Bertrand, Xavier 96 Quebec 2:08.11
15 Dumouchel, Pierre 96 New Brunswick 2:10.56
16 Wogenstahl, Tayler 96 Manitoba – NW ON 2:10.95
17 Doran, Joel 96 P. Edward Island 2:11.92

Boys 1200 Meter U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 3:07.43 06/08/2010 Alex Freemantle, ONTARIO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bedi, Nicholash 96 Laurel Creek 3:12.33
2 Penner, Isaac 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 3:12.71
3 Stewart, Tristan 96 Newmarket Huskie 3:13.19
4 Oxland, Thomas 96 B-Columbia – YK 3:14.10
5 Shanks, Joshua 96 New Brunswick 3:16.79
6 Blair, Sebastian 96 Newmarket Huskie 3:16.94
7 Moakler, Justin 96 Ontario 3:17.65
8 Bolduc, Justin 96 Quebec 3:18.77
9 Dumouchel, Pierre 96 New Brunswick 3:19.27
10 Lebold, Aaron 96 Laurel Creek 3:20.23
11 Goh, Daniel 96 Vancouver Tbirds 3:21.18
12 Preisner, Ben 96 Speed River 3:21.89
13 Groothuizen, Rawle 96 Guelph T&F C. 3:22.10
14 Alvarez, Riley 96 Laurel Creek 3:22.24
15 Poulter, Wilson 96 Manitoba – NW ON 3:22.50
16 Waind, Cameron 97 Laurel Creek 3:23.39
17 Germano, Mark 96 Niagara Regional 3:23.49
18 Boyd, Connor 96 Manitoba – NW ON 3:23.59
19 Bertrand, Xavier 96 Quebec 3:23.88
20 Bartle, Bryan 96 Speed River 3:24.29
21 Oxland, Peter 96 Oceanside T&F 3:24.33
22 Cauchi, Thomas 96 Vainqueurs 3:27.92
23 Motz, Christopher 96 Laurel Creek 3:35.56
— Elandalousselals, Najib 98 Vaudreuil-Dorion DNF

Boys 2000 Meter U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 5:38.95 07/08/2010 Mike Tate, NOVA SCOTIA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bedi, Nicholash 96 Laurel Creek 5:45.37
2 Shanks, Joshua 96 New Brunswick 5:48.23
3 Wadhwani, Nathan 96 B-Columbia – YK 5:48.33
4 Blair, Sebastian 96 Newmarket Huskie 5:52.21
5 Evans, Derrick 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 5:56.11
6 Preisner, Ben 96 Speed River 5:56.55
7 Bolduc, Justin 96 Quebec 5:57.61
8 Moakler, Justin 96 Ontario 5:58.73
9 Cooper, Charles 96 Quebec 5:59.56
10 Groothuizen, Rawle 96 Guelph T&F C. 6:02.61
11 Germano, Mark 96 Niagara Regional 6:02.87
12 Poulter, Wilson 96 Manitoba – NW ON 6:03.47
13 Oxland, Peter 96 Oceanside T&F 6:03.90
14 Goh, Daniel 96 Vancouver Tbirds 6:05.23
15 Thomas, Brandon 96 Cambridge H. 6:05.67
16 Ullstrom, Haven 95 Comox Valley 6:29.46

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84 cm U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 13.73 2008 Nick Blackburn
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 De Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver Tbirds 13.81Q -1.3 2
2 Betty, Brian 96 Ontario 14.16Q -1.1 1
3 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spartan 14.19Q -1.1 1
4 Pavel, Bogdan 96 B-Columbia – YK 14.29Q -1.3 2
5 Butcher, Locky 96 London Legion 14.62Q -1.3 2
6 Finnigan, Conor 96 Laurel Creek 14.70Q -1.1 1
7 Tshilombo, Peace 97 Quebec 14.75q -1.3 2
8 Hanna, Patrick 96 Quebec 14.96q -1.3 2
9 Daly, Matthew 97 West Island 15.72 -1.1 1
10 Paslawski, Adam 96 Saskatchewan 16.08 -1.3 2
11 Taylor, Zachary 96 Sarnia A.S. 16.18 -1.1 1
12 Dunbar, Jake 96 St. Thomas Lgn 16.82 -1.1 1
— Enns, Chad 96 Manitoba – NW ON DNF -1.3 2
— Bothen, Jacob 96 Hamilton Olympic DQ -1.3 2 Rule 168.7

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 84 cm U16
=====================================================================
Legion: ! 13.73 2008 Nick Blackburn
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 De Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver Tbirds 13.95 0.1
2 Betty, Brian 96 Ontario 13.98 0.1
3 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spartan 14.12 0.1
4 Pavel, Bogdan 96 B-Columbia – YK 14.30 0.1
5 Finnigan, Conor 96 Laurel Creek 14.48 0.1
6 Butcher, Locky 96 London Legion 14.65 0.1
7 Tshilombo, Peace 97 Quebec 14.84 0.1
8 Hanna, Patrick 96 Quebec 15.64 0.1

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
========================================================================
Legion: ! 25.11 08/08/2010 Aaron Stemmler, ONTARIO
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spartan 25.61Q -0.9 2
2 Day, Carter 96 Windsor Legion 26.04Q 0.5 1
3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 96 The Speed A.A. 26.04Q 0.5 1
4 Paslawski, Adam 96 Saskatchewan 26.97Q -0.9 2
5 Pavel, Bogdan 96 B-Columbia – YK 27.04Q 0.5 1
6 Bradley, Jacob 96 New Brunswick 28.38Q -0.9 2
7 Edward, Davis 97 London Legion 27.65q 0.5 1
8 Tshilombo, Peace 97 Quebec 28.32q 0.5 1
9 Kerr, Zachary 96 Ontario 28.68 0.5 1
10 Keating, Jason 96 Guelph T&F C. 28.98 -0.9 2
11 Dunbar, Jake 96 St. Thomas Lgn 29.39 -0.9 2
— McHaina, Madalisto 96 Ontario DNF -0.9 2

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 76 cm U16
=====================================================================
Legion: ! 25.11 08/08/2010 Aaron Stemmler, ONTARIO
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spartan 25.34 1.4
2 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 96 The Speed A.A. 25.61 1.4
3 Day, Carter 96 Windsor Legion 26.04 1.4
4 Paslawski, Adam 96 Saskatchewan 26.89 1.4
5 Pavel, Bogdan 96 B-Columbia – YK 27.12 1.4
6 Edward, Davis 97 London Legion 27.52 1.4
7 Bradley, Jacob 96 New Brunswick 28.10 1.4
8 Tshilombo, Peace 97 Quebec 28.31 1.4

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76 cm U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 4:19.06 08/08/2010 Ben Flanagan, ONTARIO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Derrick 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 4:24.25
2 Wadhwani, Nathan 96 B-Columbia – YK 4:26.70
3 Cooper, Charles 96 Quebec 4:26.81
4 Smee, Keaton 96 Newmarket Huskie 4:29.13
5 Oxland, Peter 96 Oceanside T&F 4:34.22
6 Lebold, Aaron 96 Laurel Creek 4:35.45
7 Brassard, Louis-Olivier 96 Corsaire-Chapara 4:39.63
8 Poulter, Wilson 96 Manitoba – NW ON 4:41.26
9 Ullstrom, Haven 95 Comox Valley 4:44.23
10 Delage, Samuel 96 Timmins P. T.F.C 4:46.98
11 Cauchi, Thomas 96 Vainqueurs 4:50.81
12 Desbarats-Allman, Luke 96 McGill Olympique 5:01.41

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Branches U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 43.30 1985 Alberta
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team Ontario ‘A’ 43.58
1) Kyeame, Nathan 96 2) Betty, Brian 96
3) Peters, Alex 97 4) Yearwood, Jacob 96
2 Team British Columbia – Yukon ‘A’ 45.33
1) Stroda, Aaron 96 2) Nizamani, Ahmad 96
3) Macklin, Aiden 96 4) Pavel, Bogdan 96
3 Team Québec ‘A’ 45.69
1) Aragon, Rafael 96 2) Michel, James William 96
3) Hanna, Patrick 96 4) Robinson, Lucanus 96
4 Team New Brunswick ‘A’ 46.50
1) Allen, Nicoli 96 2) McLaughlin, Matthew 96
3) Cormier, Anthony 97 4) Hajdu, Seth 96
5 Team Saskatchewan ‘A’ 46.65
1) Paslawski, Adam 96 2) Johnson, Kayden 96
3) Pederson, Ty 97 4) Robinson, Quaid 96
6 Team Manitoba – NW Ontario ‘A’ 47.06
1) Wogenstahl, Tayler 96 2) Madianga, Merveille 96
3) Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96 4) Boyd, Connor 96

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Open Club U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 46.79 05/08/2011 Ottawa Lions T&F, Ottawa Lions
E COUTURE-TREMBLAY, I St Louis, M Bedard, L Moore
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T&F ‘A’ 46.79!
1) Couture-Tremblay, Emmanuel 96 2) St Louis, Isaac 97
3) Bedard, Matthew 96 4) Moore, Liam 96
2 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 46.90
1) Cavé, Daryl 96 2) Paul, Shermar 97
3) Thompson, Nathaniel 96 4) Duncan, Bailey
3 Flying Angels Academy ‘A’ 47.22
1) Stanley, Tyreak 99 2) Ergas, Jamar 96
3) Palomino, Nicholas 96 4) Macdonald, Jason 96

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Branches U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 3:35.30 07/08/2010 ONTARIO, ONTARIO
A Stemmler, J Sherwood, Y Joseph, A Freemantle
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team British Columbia – Yukon ‘A’ 3:40.75
1) Macklin, Aiden 96 2) Pavel, Bogdan 96
3) Nizamani, Ahmad 96 4) Oxland, Thomas 96
2 Team Ontario ‘A’ 3:41.56
1) Yearwood, Jacob 96 2) Peters, Alex 97
3) Kyeame, Nathan 96 4) Moakler, Justin 96
3 Team Alberta – Nwt ‘A’ 3:44.59
1) Kamstra, Austin 96 2) Sprague, Cristian 96
3) Evans, Derrick 96 4) Penner, Isaac 96
4 Team New Brunswick ‘A’ 3:45.05
1) McLaughlin, Matthew 96 2) Allen, Nicoli 96
3) Hajdu, Seth 96 4) Dumouchel, Pierre 96
5 Team Manitoba – NW Ontario ‘A’ 3:55.78
1) Wogenstahl, Tayler 96 2) Madianga, Merveille 96
3) Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96 4) Boyd, Connor 96
— Team Québec ‘A’ DQ Rule 163.3-A
1) Pare, Maxime 96 2) Aragon, Rafael 96
3) Robinson, Lucanus 96 4) Bertrand, Xavier 96

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open Club U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 3:49.64 06/08/2011 Laurel Creek T.F.C., Laurel Creek
A Lebold, C Finnigan, R Alvarez, N Bedi
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Laurel Creek T.F.C. ‘A’ 3:49.64!
1) Lebold, Aaron 96 2) Finnigan, Connor 96
3) Alvarez, Riley 96 4) Bedi, Nicholash 96
2 Ottawa Lions T&F ‘A’ 3:57.49
1) Bedard, Matthew 96 2) St Louis, Isaac 97
3) Moore, Liam 96 4) Cuddihey, Justin 97
3 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 4:02.65
1) Duncan, Bailey 2) Cavé, Daryl 96
3) Paul, Shermar 97 4) Thompson, Nathaniel 96

Boys High Jump U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 2.01m 2007 Branden Wilhelm
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Derker, Braden 96 B-Columbia – YK 1.85m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Hanna, Patrick 96 Quebec 1.80m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O P O O O XXX
3 Butcher, Locky 96 London Legion 1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O O O XXX
4 Deschamps, Nicholas 96 Ottawa Lions J1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O O O XO XXX
5 Michel, James William 96 Quebec J1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O XO O XO XXX
5 Hetke, Brendan 96 Alberta – N.W.T. J1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P XO XO XXX
5 Fowler, Ben 96 New Brunswick J1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P XO XO XXX
5 Bogdanowicz, Thomas 96 Ottawa Lions J1.75m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P O XO XO XXX
9 Lafleur, Hans 96 C.A.N.I. 1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O O XXX
10 Peters, Alex 97 Ontario J1.70m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P XO O XO XXX
11 Johnson, Kayden 96 Saskatchewan 1.65m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XO XXX
12 Perry, Jack 96 P. Edward Island 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XXX
12 Houston, Evan 96 Saskatchewan 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
— Bradley, Jacob 96 New Brunswick NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX

Boys Pole Vault U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 3.80m 06/08/2011 Richard Jr Mirkiewicz, ONT. UNATTACHED
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mirkiewicz, Richard Jr 96 Ont. Unattached 3.80m!
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P O P P O P O XXX
2 Kerr, Zachary 96 Ontario 3.40m
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O XO O O XXX

Boys Long Jump U16
=====================================================================
Legion: ! 6.82m 2007 Jatred Heldman
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nizamani, Ahmad 96 B-Columbia – YK 6.60m -0.8
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.65m(-0.4) 6.38m(0.8) 6.43m(2.1) 6.60m(-0.8)
2 Madianga, Merveille 96 Manitoba – NW ON 6.50m 1.5
FOUL(+0.0) 5.80m(0.8) 5.46m(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 6.50m(1.5)
3 Robinson, Lucanus 96 Quebec 6.49m 0.1
5.71m(0.2) 5.27m(0.3) 6.04m(0.1) 5.89m(0.2) 6.49m(0.1) 5.73m(0.3)
4 De Visser, Andrew 96 Vancouver Tbirds 6.29m 0.2
6.13m(0.1) 6.29m(0.2) 6.19m(-0.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 4.97m(1.6)
5 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 96 The Speed A.A. 6.25m 1.3
5.85m(0.7) 5.83m(0.1) 5.87m(0.9) 6.25m(1.3) 5.96m(2.4) 5.95m(-1.4)
6 Foster, Joey 96 South Simcoe 5.89m 1.0
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 5.89m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.1)
7 Johnson, Kayden 96 Saskatchewan 5.76m 0.3
5.76m(0.3) 5.74m(-0.5) 5.66m(0.9) 5.56m(1.2) 5.30m(1.9) 5.24m(1.7)
8 Sprague, Cristian 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 5.65m 0.1
5.65m(0.1) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.55m(0.7) 5.49m(0.8) 5.54m(2.1) 5.43m(-0.8)
9 Taylor, Steve 96 London Western 5.63m 0.6
5.44m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.63m(0.6)
10 McHaina, Madalisto 96 Ontario J5.63m +0.0
5.22m(0.5) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
11 Strome, Ethan 96 New West Spartan 5.55m -0.4
5.54m(1.2) 5.55m(-0.4) 5.51m(0.6)
12 Nagendrarajah, Pirathapa 97 United Tamil S.C 5.39m 0.5
5.34m(1.9) 5.33m(0.5) 5.39m(0.5)
13 Allen, Nicoli 96 New Brunswick 5.07m 0.8
4.85m(0.9) 5.07m(0.8) FOUL(1.9)
14 Lafontaine, Francis 97 Lachine 4.62m 0.7
4.42m(1.2) 4.62m(0.7) 4.39m(0.6)
— Robinson, Quaid 96 Saskatchewan FOUL
FOUL(1.0)

Boys Triple Jump U16
=====================================================================
Legion: ! 13.73m 2009 Nicholas Fyffe
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hanna, Patrick 96 Quebec 13.34m -0.2
12.17m(-0.8) 12.83m(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) 13.14m(0.5) 13.07m(0.6) 13.34m(-0.2)
2 McHaina, Madalisto 96 Ontario 13.04m -0.5
12.85m(0.7) 12.49m(0.7) 12.69m(0.6) 12.80m(0.2) 13.02m(-1.4) 13.04m(-0.5)
3 Foster, Joey 96 South Simcoe 12.52m 1.1
12.49m(-1.0) 12.52m(1.1) 12.12m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
4 Thompson, Nathaniel 96 C.A.N.I. 12.05m 0.6
12.05m(0.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 11.70m(0.2) 11.65m(0.1)
5 Nagendrarajah, Pirathapa 97 United Tamil S.C 11.96m 1.5
11.59m(-0.5) 11.88m(-0.8) 11.96m(1.5) 11.79m(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 11.53m(0.9)
6 Taylor, Steve 96 London Western 11.94m 0.6
FOUL(0.7) 11.42m(0.8) 11.70m(0.7) 11.94m(0.6) 11.59m(0.2) 11.49m(-0.4)
7 Sprague, Cristian 96 Alberta – N.W.T. 11.85m -0.3
11.85m(-0.3) 11.85m(1.7) 11.22m(1.5) 11.13m(1.3) 11.61m(0.1) 11.56m(0.3)
8 Cormier, Anthony 97 New Brunswick 11.53m 0.6
11.53m(0.6) 11.50m(0.1) 11.45m(-0.9) FOUL(0.4) PASS FOUL(-1.0)
9 Robinson, Quaid 96 Saskatchewan 11.22m 0.5
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 11.22m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
10 Pederson, Ty 97 Saskatchewan 11.09m 1.4
FOUL(0.9) 11.09m(1.4) 10.75m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
11 Perry, Jack 96 P. Edward Island 10.98m 1.2
FOUL(0.7) 10.74m(-0.6) 10.98m(1.2) PASS PASS PASS
12 Fowler, Ben 96 New Brunswick 10.84m 1.4
PASS 10.84m(1.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS

Boys Shot Put 4 kg U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 19.02m 2001 Kyle Helf
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ingvaldson, Benjamin 96 B-Columbia – YK 15.92m
14.36m 15.03m 15.92m 14.58m 15.63m 14.97m
2 Stroda, Aaron 96 B-Columbia – YK 14.51m
13.18m 14.51m FOUL 14.29m 14.21m 13.93m
3 Dobson, Brandon 96 South Simcoe 14.36m
13.54m FOUL 12.96m 14.07m FOUL 14.36m
4 Fortin, Alex 96 Lavironde 14.11m
12.67m 14.11m 12.63m 12.56m 14.06m 14.06m
5 Erskine, Drew 97 Nova Scotia – NU 14.10m
13.12m 13.52m 12.60m 13.03m 14.10m 13.31m
6 Fry, Cole 96 Saskatchewan 13.83m
12.41m 13.06m 12.96m 12.96m 13.83m 13.09m
7 Zayat, Mohamed Sami 96 Quebec 13.63m
12.33m 11.81m 13.63m 12.83m 12.17m 12.56m
8 Wareham, Collin 96 Phoenix Athl. 13.34m
FOUL 13.34m 12.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bourque, Jean-Denis 96 New Brunswick 12.73m
12.73m 12.14m 12.02m
10 Robinson, Quaid 96 Saskatchewan 11.27m
FOUL FOUL 11.27m
11 Perry, Jack 96 P. Edward Island 11.10m
FOUL 11.10m FOUL
12 Greenwood, Trevor 97 Ontario 11.03m
FOUL 11.03m FOUL

Boys Discus Throw 1 kg U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 58.70m 2001 Kyle Helf
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stroda, Aaron 96 B-Columbia – YK 56.63m
FOUL 56.35m 53.40m 56.63m FOUL FOUL
2 Ingvaldson, Benjamin 96 B-Columbia – YK 49.56m
45.60m 49.56m 41.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Greenwood, Trevor 97 Ontario 48.29m
47.45m FOUL 45.40m 45.47m 46.56m 48.29m
4 Johnson, Kayden 96 Saskatchewan 46.36m
36.76m 37.37m 35.39m FOUL FOUL 46.36m
5 Dobson, Brandon 96 South Simcoe 45.74m
36.40m FOUL 44.00m 41.50m 45.74m 44.21m
6 Erskine, Drew 97 Nova Scotia – NU 42.22m
38.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.22m FOUL
7 Fortin, Alex 96 Lavironde 42.08m
FOUL 42.08m 41.80m FOUL FOUL 39.23m
8 Van Damme, Jack 96 Waterloo A.C. 38.62m
35.16m 38.62m 37.39m FOUL FOUL 34.99m
9 Zayat, Mohamed Sami 96 Quebec 34.39m
26.13m 32.89m 34.39m
10 Fry, Cole 96 Saskatchewan 30.29m
29.90m 30.29m FOUL
11 Bourque, Jean-Denis 96 New Brunswick 28.25m
28.25m 27.16m 25.63m

Boys Hammer Throw 4 kg U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 51.35m 07/08/2011 Benjamin Ingvaldson, B-Columbia – YK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ingvaldson, Benjamin 96 B-Columbia – YK 51.35m!
FOUL 43.83m 50.61m 51.35m FOUL 51.10m
2 Armstrong, Austin 97 Niagara Regional 50.93m
FOUL 47.12m 49.12m FOUL 50.93m FOUL
3 Erskine, Drew 97 Nova Scotia – NU 44.64m
44.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Dobson, Brandon 96 South Simcoe 42.79m
38.86m 39.79m 41.08m 42.79m FOUL 42.03m
5 Van Damme, Jack 96 Waterloo A.C. 42.46m
FOUL 40.60m 39.63m 41.01m FOUL 42.46m
6 Fortin, Alex 96 Lavironde 36.66m
FOUL FOUL 31.24m 36.66m FOUL 33.22m

Boys Javelin Throw 600 g U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 60.70m 2004 Jared Baird
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stroda, Aaron 96 B-Columbia – YK 51.23m
45.58m 50.13m 51.01m 51.23m 41.39m 45.06m
2 Moore, Keegan 96 Track North 45.13m
41.00m FOUL 45.13m 43.49m 44.74m 44.85m
3 Keating, Jason 96 Guelph T&F C. 44.08m
41.42m 38.47m 44.08m 43.31m 40.84m 39.26m
4 Zayat, Mohamed Sami 96 Quebec 43.13m
40.80m FOUL 39.51m 43.13m 39.40m FOUL
5 Fowler, Ben 96 New Brunswick 43.04m
41.46m 38.38m 43.04m FOUL FOUL 40.35m
6 Greenwood, Trevor 97 Ontario 41.97m
41.97m 37.38m 39.60m 41.85m FOUL FOUL
7 Fry, Cole 96 Saskatchewan 40.76m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.76m 38.52m 33.11m

Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter U16 Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mechler, Nathaniel 97 Speed River 3:13.19 541

Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles U16 Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mechler, Nathaniel 97 Speed River 17.79 0.4 416

Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump U16 Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mechler, Nathaniel 97 Speed River 1.48m 374
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO XO O XXX

Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump U16 Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mechler, Nathaniel 97 Speed River 4.37m 1.7 267
3.76m(0.6) 3.91m(0.4) 4.37m(1.7)

Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put U16 Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mechler, Nathaniel 97 Speed River 7.35m 328
6.86m 7.35m 6.56m

Boys Pentathlon U16
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mechler, Nathaniel 97 Speed River 1926

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
================================================================
Legion: ! 6:26.94 06/08/2011 Marek Adamowicz, Quebec
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Adamowicz, Marek 96 Quebec 6:26.94!

Boys 100 Meter U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 10.46 08/07/2009 Aaron Brown
Legion: ! 10.46 2009 Aaron Brown
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95 G – Force 10.80Q -0.8 1
2 Joyce, Keefer 94 B-Columbia – YK 10.93Q 0.8 2
3 Best, Wesley 94 Ontario 10.94Q -0.7 5
4 Bramwell, Drelan 94 Sarnia A.S. 10.99Q 0.1 4
5 Barker, Deion 95 Etobicoke T&F 11.00Q -1.1 3
6 O’Donnell, Mitch 94 Supreme Athl. 10.95q 0.8 2
7 King-McKenzie, Michael 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 11.12q -0.8 1
8 Bobb, Brandon 95 The Speed A.A. 11.18q -1.1 3
9 Benjamin, Kristian 95 U. of Toronto 11.34q 0.1 4
10 Ajomale, Bolade 95 Flying Angel 11.40q 0.8 2
11 Plunkett, Jacob 95 C.A.N.I. 11.43q 0.1 4 (11.424)
12 Collis, Xavier 95 G – Force 11.43q -0.7 5 (11.425)
13 Mansaray, Alhaji 94 Manitoba – NW ON 11.43q 0.8 2 (11.430)
14 Mariette, Blake 95 G – Force 11.44q 0.1 4 (11.432)
15 Reckord, Matthew 95 Alberta – N.W.T. 11.44q 0.1 4 (11.437)
16 Chin, Matthew 94 Phoenix Athl. 11.45q -0.7 5
17 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I. 11.52 0.8 2
18 Manuel, Alex 94 Bill Crother 11.58 -0.8 1
19 Francisco, John Mar 94 Manitoba – NW ON 11.62 -0.7 5
20 Robinson, Taran 94 Saskatchewan 11.65 -0.7 5
21 Wu, Marcus 95 Burlington TC 11.65 -0.8 1
22 Robinson, Andreas 94 Unattached NS 11.68 -1.1 3
23 Poirier, Stefan 95 London Western 11.69 -0.8 1
24 Hayes, Jacob 95 New Brunswick 11.71 0.1 4
25 Williston, Alexander 95 New Brunswick 11.78 0.8 2
26 Dumont, Teddy 95 C.A.N.I. 11.79 -1.1 3
27 Di Lella, Jonathan 94 Rive-Sud 11.81 -1.1 3
28 Kelloway, Daniel 94 Newfoundland 11.82 -0.8 1
29 Piepers, Taha 95 C.A.N.I. 11.82 -0.7 5
30 Marchese, Austin 95 The Speed A.A. 11.93 0.1 4
31 Macdonald, Damon 95 P. Edward Island 11.93 -0.8 1
32 Richards, Scott 95 Newfoundland 12.79 -0.7 5

Boys 100 Meter U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 10.46 08/07/2009 Aaron Brown
Legion: ! 10.46 2009 Aaron Brown
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95 G – Force 10.65 -0.2 2
2 Best, Wesley 94 Ontario 10.82 -0.2 2
3 Joyce, Keefer 94 B-Columbia – YK 10.92 -0.2 2
4 Barker, Deion 95 Etobicoke T&F 10.95 -0.2 2
5 O’Donnell, Mitch 94 Supreme Athl. 10.96 -0.2 2
6 Bobb, Brandon 95 The Speed A.A. 11.02 -0.2 2
7 Mansaray, Alhaji 94 Manitoba – NW ON 11.16 0.4 1
8 King-McKenzie, Michael 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 11.18 -0.2 2
9 Collis, Xavier 95 G – Force 11.19 0.4 1
10 Benjamin, Kristian 95 U. of Toronto 11.27 0.4 1
11 Mariette, Blake 95 G – Force 11.31 0.4 1
12 Ajomale, Bolade 95 Flying Angel 11.32 0.4 1
13 Plunkett, Jacob 95 C.A.N.I. 11.33 0.4 1
14 Chin, Matthew 94 Phoenix Athl. 11.37 0.4 1
15 Reckord, Matthew 95 Alberta – N.W.T. 11.43 0.4 1

Boys 200 Meter U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 20.93 01/08/1982 Courtney Brown
Legion: ! 21.20 1988 Pierre Johann
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95 G – Force 21.47Q 1.4 2
2 Best, Wesley 94 Ontario 21.84Q 1.4 5
3 Bramwell, Drelan 94 Sarnia A.S. 21.91Q 0.4 3
4 Joyce, Keefer 94 B-Columbia – YK 22.05Q 1.0 4
5 Stephenson, Jermaine 94 Supreme Athl. 22.38Q 0.8 6
6 Wright, Andre 94 Ontario 22.78Q -0.7 1
7 King-McKenzie, Michael 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 22.07q 1.0 4
8 Restall, Brendon 94 B-Columbia – YK 22.40q 1.4 5
9 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Ottawa Lions 22.57q 0.4 3
10 Ajayi, Steven 94 G – Force 22.58q 0.8 6
11 Rosery, Arden 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 22.90q 1.4 2
12 Mancer, Lotfi 94 Enduromax 23.11q -0.7 1 (23.101)
13 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I. 23.11q 1.4 2 (23.104)
14 Benjamin, Kristian 95 U. of Toronto 23.15q 1.4 5
15 Weathers, Isiaah 94 U. of Toronto 23.19q 0.4 3
16 Mariette, Blake 95 G – Force 23.21q 1.0 4
17 Manuel, Alex 94 Bill Crother 23.24 -0.7 1
18 Musoke, Matthew 94 Nova Scotia – NU 23.29 1.4 5
19 Bobb, Brandon 95 The Speed A.A. 23.30 1.4 2
20 Louis, Andy 95 Lachine 23.31 0.8 6
21 Chin, Matthew 94 Phoenix Athl. 23.40 1.4 2
22 Robinson, Andreas 94 Unattached NS 23.43 0.8 6
23 Robinson, Taran 94 Saskatchewan 23.51 -0.7 1
24 O’Hara, Kyle 95 C.A.N.I. 23.52 1.0 4
25 Charles, Steven Walter 95 Enduromax 23.58 0.8 6
26 Joseph, Yazin 95 The Speed A.A. 23.60 1.0 4
27 Patterson, Bryson 95 C.A.N.I. 23.63 -0.7 1
28 Williams, Myles 95 The Speed A.A. 23.66 1.4 5 (23.653)
29 Lafontaine, Olivier 94 Lachine 23.66 0.4 3 (23.657)
30 Kelloway, Daniel 94 Newfoundland 23.66 1.4 5 (23.658)
31 Wile, Lucus 94 Nova Scotia – NU 23.68 1.0 4
32 Piepers, Taha 95 C.A.N.I. 23.72 1.4 5
33 Scott, Ryan 94 Manitoba – NW ON 23.82 1.4 2
34 Mokri, Eric 95 York Univers 23.83 -0.7 1
35 Dumont, Teddy 95 C.A.N.I. 23.86 0.4 3
36 Faour, Thomas 95 Newfoundland 23.92 1.4 2
37 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 C.A.N.I. 23.95 0.8 6
38 Hayes, Jacob 95 New Brunswick 24.19 0.4 3
39 Williston, Alexander 95 New Brunswick 24.31 1.0 4
40 Macdonald, Damon 95 P. Edward Island 24.50 1.0 4
41 Fitzpatrick, Alex 94 P. Edward Island 24.62 0.8 6
42 Schindell, Brayden 94 Manitoba – NW ON 24.89 0.8 6

Boys 200 Meter U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 20.93 01/08/1982 Courtney Brown
Legion: ! 21.20 1988 Pierre Johann
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95 G – Force 21.28 0.7 2
2 Best, Wesley 94 Ontario 21.53 0.7 2
3 Bramwell, Drelan 94 Sarnia A.S. 21.66 0.7 2
4 Joyce, Keefer 94 B-Columbia – YK 22.17 0.7 2
5 King-McKenzie, Michael 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 22.19 0.7 2
6 Wright, Andre 94 Ontario 22.33 0.7 2
7 Restall, Brendon 94 B-Columbia – YK 22.35 0.7 2
8 Ajayi, Steven 94 G – Force 22.36 0.5 1
9 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Ottawa Lions 22.50 0.5 1
10 Stephenson, Jermaine 94 Supreme Athl. 22.50 0.7 2
11 Weathers, Isiaah 94 U. of Toronto 22.94 0.5 1
12 Rosery, Arden 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 22.98 0.5 1
13 Halog, Jonelle 95 C.A.N.I. 22.99 0.5 1
14 Benjamin, Kristian 95 U. of Toronto 23.11 0.5 1
15 Mancer, Lotfi 94 Enduromax 23.14 0.5 1

Boys 400 Meter U18
===================================================================
CDN Youth: * 46.83 06/08/2011 Brandon McBride, Ontario
Legion: ! 46.83 06/08/2011 Brandon McBride, Ontario
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McBride, Brandon 94 Ontario 46.83! 5
2 Restall, Brendon 94 B-Columbia – YK 47.93 5
3 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Ottawa Lions 49.08 5
4 Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95 Quebec 49.21 5
5 Stephenson, Jermaine 94 Supreme Athl. 49.53 5
6 Paljola, Nienkel 94 Ontario 49.94 4
7 Wand, Jordan 94 Queen City S.T. 50.10 4
8 Smart, Sacha 94 U. of Toronto 50.14 5
9 Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94 Quebec 50.16 4
10 Gordon, Zayne 94 The Speed A.A. 50.22 4
11 Williams, Myles 95 The Speed A.A. 50.49 3
12 Cobbold, Evander 94 G – Force 51.06 5
13 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Ottawa Lions 51.18 3
14 Commandeur, Adam 95 Comox Valley 51.22 4
15 Weathers, Isiaah 94 U. of Toronto 51.34 3
16 Kelloway, Daniel 94 Newfoundland 51.36 2
17 Wile, Lucus 94 Nova Scotia – NU 51.41 1
18 Waterman, Matthew 94 Nova Scotia – NU 51.48 3
19 O’Hara, Kyle 95 C.A.N.I. 51.51 2
20 Martinello, Sam 95 Supreme Athl. 51.52 2
21 Patterson, Bryson 95 C.A.N.I. 51.78 3
22 McGinn, Thomas 94 New Brunswick 51.83 1
23 Williams, Shaquan 94 The Speed A.A. 52.30 4
24 Mokri, Eric 95 York Univers 52.31 3
25 Slessor, Kenneth 94 Burlington TC 52.32 2
26 Scott, Ryan 94 Manitoba – NW ON 52.42 1
27 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 C.A.N.I. 52.43 1
28 Nystuen, Liam 94 Saskatchewan 52.61 2
29 Croy, Ryan 94 Manitoba – NW ON 52.78 3
30 Emode, Mark 95 Windsor Legion 52.83 2
31 Faour, Thomas 95 Newfoundland 52.89 1
32 Hyde, Ashton 95 The Speed A.A. 52.94 2
33 Lavoie, Félix 94 Enduromax 53.03 1
34 Agnew, Hunter 94 South Simcoe 53.15 1
35 Fitzpatrick, Alex 94 P. Edward Island 53.46 1
36 Raymond-Lalonde, Philipp 94 Gatineau 54.65 2
— Sherwood, Jordan 95 Laurel Creek DQ 4 Rule 162.7
— Ivan, Alex 94 Alberta – N.W.T. DQ 4 Rule 163.3
— Swanson, Matthew 94 B-Columbia – YK DQ 5 Rule 163.3

Boys 800 Meter U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 1:48.41 07/08/2011 Brandon McBride, Ontario
Legion: ! 1:48.41 07/08/2011 Brandon McBride, Ontario
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McBride, Brandon 94 Ontario 1:48.41!
2 Smith, Tyler 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 1:50.09
3 Wand, Jordan 94 Queen City S.T. 1:52.12
4 Smart, Sacha 94 U. of Toronto 1:53.00
5 Freemantle, Alexander 95 Newmarket Huskie 1:53.50
6 Bussieres, Alex 94 Quebec 1:53.58
7 Swanson, Matthew 94 B-Columbia – YK 1:53.88
8 Papania, Marco 94 Newmarket Huskie 1:54.49
9 Veillette, Felix 94 Quebec 1:55.61
10 Saville, Sebastian 94 Ottawa Lions 1:56.05
11 MacMackin, Nicholas 95 New Brunswick 1:56.07
12 Day, Mickey 95 Ottawa Lions 1:56.15
13 Rowles, Adam 94 Hamilton Olympic 1:56.52
14 Seneca, Brayden 94 Niagara Regional 1:56.76
15 Smith, Troy 95 Niagara Olympic 1:56.88
16 Taylor, Christopher 94 London Runner 1:57.86
17 Messina, Philip 95 U. of Toronto 1:57.98
18 McGinn, Thomas 94 New Brunswick 1:58.03
19 Holden, Nicholas 94 Quinte Legion 1:58.21
20 Quick, Michael 95 Calgary Spartans 1:58.37
21 Moodie, Triphon 94 Mississauga 1:58.65
22 Neufeld, Levi 94 Manitoba – NW ON 1:58.87
23 Penney, Kyle 94 Newmarket Huskie 1:58.97
24 Ivan, Alex 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 1:59.27
25 Bannon, Matthew 95 Speed River 1:59.29
26 Bulloch, Patrique 94 Manitoba – NW ON 1:59.50
27 Gravel, Philippe 94 C.A. Sherbrooke 1:59.59
28 Fernandes, Clay 95 Newmarket Huskie 2:00.09
29 Kountourogiannis, Tj 95 Niagara Regional 2:00.13
30 Commandeur, Adam 95 Comox Valley 2:00.23
31 Rukaj, Rigers 95 U. of Toronto 2:00.58
32 Robitaille, Kevin 94 Rive-Sud 2:01.01
33 Wenning, Matthijs 95 Saskatchewan 2:01.19
34 Stiles, Liam 95 Speed River 2:01.45
35 Richardson, Ben 95 Newmarket Huskie 2:02.22
36 Kichuk, Eamonn 94 Phoenix Athl. 2:02.28
37 Hyde, Ashton 95 The Speed A.A. 2:02.37
38 Wong, Billy 94 Unattached BC 2:02.39
39 Styba, Michael 94 Bill Crother 2:02.47
40 Buttinger, Scott 94 Laurel Creek 2:03.51
41 Abou Arab, Hussen 95 West Island 2:03.75
42 Elijah, Deven 94 London Legion 2:04.63
43 Luke, Charboneau 94 South Simcoe 2:09.05

Boys 1500 Meter U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 3:45.87 26/06/2010 Robert Denault
Legion: ! 3:52.67 1999 Ryan Hayden
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kichuk, Eamonn 94 Phoenix Athl. 3:52.78
2 Palamar, Adam 94 Ottawa Lions 3:53.82
3 Clifford, Deon 94 B-Columbia – YK 3:54.70
4 Gravel, Christian 94 B-Columbia – YK 3:57.84
5 Thibeault, Antoine 94 Quebec 3:57.93
6 Flanagan, Ben 95 Tri City T.C. 3:57.98
7 Smith, Troy 95 Niagara Olympic 3:59.27
8 Seneca, Brayden 94 Niagara Regional 3:59.74
9 Sleiman, Ryan 95 Windsor Legion 4:01.34
10 Heidecker, Taryn 94 Saskatchewan 4:02.67
11 McCann, Robert 94 Mississauga 4:03.19
12 Tate, Mike 95 Nova Scotia – NU 4:04.69
13 Moodie, Triphon 94 Mississauga 4:04.70
14 Day, Mickey 95 Ottawa Lions 4:05.09
15 Holden, Nicholas 94 Quinte Legion 4:05.26
16 Messina, Philip 95 U. of Toronto 4:05.30
17 Quick, Michael 95 Calgary Spartans 4:05.92
18 Rowles, Adam 94 Hamilton Olympic 4:06.36
19 Allen, Brandon 95 Windsor Legion 4:06.53
20 Kagumba, Joseph 94 Mississauga 4:06.60
21 Bannon, Matthew 95 Speed River 4:07.33
22 Druken, Matthew 94 South Simcoe 4:07.71
23 Rukaj, Rigers 95 U. of Toronto 4:08.31
24 Kountourogiannis, Tj 95 Niagara Regional 4:08.63
25 Stiles, Liam 95 Speed River 4:09.08
26 Bulloch, Patrique 94 Manitoba – NW ON 4:09.32
27 Gravel, Philippe 94 C.A. Sherbrooke 4:09.33
28 Penney, Kyle 94 Newmarket Huskie 4:09.37
29 Taylor, Christopher 94 London Runner 4:11.39
30 Kent, Lewis 94 Mississauga 4:12.18
31 Delcourt, Timothy 94 Coastal T. C. 4:13.67
32 Kondrat, Nick 95 Manitoba – NW ON 4:13.73
33 Briand, Jérémy 95 Rive-Sud 4:13.90
34 Commandeur, Scott 95 Comox Valley 4:14.52
35 Wenning, Matthijs 95 Saskatchewan 4:14.68
36 Hebert, Dylan 94 New Brunswick 4:16.32
37 Noseworthy, Matt 95 Newfoundland 4:17.73
38 Doxtator, Adam 95 Quinte Legion 4:17.98
39 Callaghan, Ciaran 95 Newmarket Huskie 4:18.61
40 Cyr, Alex 95 P. Edward Island 4:19.38
41 Crépeau, Marc-Antoine 94 Kalenjins 4:20.82
42 Saville, Sebastian 94 Ottawa Lions 4:26.78
— MacMackin, Nicholas 95 New Brunswick DNF
— Bussieres, Alex 94 Quebec DNF
— Smith, Tyler 94 Alberta – N.W.T. DQ Rule 163.2

Boys 3000 Meter U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 8:16.37 12/07/2003 Michael Woods
Legion: ! 8:25.99 07/08/2010 Eamonn Kichuk, PHOENIX ATHL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Palamar, Adam 94 Ottawa Lions 8:30.01
2 Flanagan, Ben 95 Tri City T.C. 8:30.48
3 Coughler, Jeremy 95 Ontario 8:34.58
4 Sleiman, Ryan 95 Windsor Legion 8:34.62
5 Gravel, Christian 94 B-Columbia – YK 8:40.93
6 Wesselius, Lee 94 New Brunswick 8:44.33
7 Heidecker, Taryn 94 Saskatchewan 8:44.79
8 Kondrat, Nick 95 Manitoba – NW ON 8:50.45
9 Morin, Nicolas 94 Quebec 8:53.49
10 Allen, Brandon 95 Windsor Legion 8:54.03
11 Tate, Mike 95 Nova Scotia – NU 9:00.29
12 Druken, Matthew 94 South Simcoe 9:01.06
13 Milton, James 94 Laurel Creek 9:08.49
14 Delcourt, Timothy 94 Coastal T. C. 9:09.52
15 Doxtator, Adam 95 Quinte Legion 9:14.47
16 Belgherbi, Lotfi 94 Quebec 9:17.53
17 Briand, Jérémy 95 Rive-Sud 9:20.88
18 Cyr, Alex 95 P. Edward Island 9:24.71
19 Wesselius, Clarke 95 New Brunswick 9:30.27
20 Usher, Jordan 94 South Simcoe 9:31.27
21 Roberts, Shane 94 London Runner 9:41.47
— Greco, Steven 94 South Simcoe DNF
— Noseworthy, Matt 95 Newfoundland DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91 cm U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 13.43 05/06/2009 Gregory MacNeill
Legion: ! 13.74 2007 Simon Leveille
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sherwood, Jordan 95 Laurel Creek 14.73Q -0.5 3
2 Wright, Andre 94 Ontario 14.89Q -1.6 1
3 Elke, Daniel 94 Kamloops T&F 15.08Q -1.4 2
4 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent 95 Rive-Sud 15.17Q -0.9 4
5 Green, Christopher 94 Ontario 14.83q -0.5 3
6 Long, Mitchell 94 Windsor Legion 15.28q -1.4 2
7 Joseph, Yazin 95 The Speed A.A. 15.30q -0.9 4
8 Wu, Marcus 95 Burlington TC 15.38q -1.6 1
9 Musoke, Matthew 94 Nova Scotia – NU 15.44q -1.4 2
10 Eyford, Wyatt 94 Manitoba – NW ON 15.47q -0.9 4
11 Cahoon, Jeremy 94 Cirrus 15.48q -0.5 3 (15.471)
12 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju 94 Project Athl. 15.48q -1.6 1 (15.472)
13 Loparco, Matthew 94 Centro Scuola TF 15.51q -0.9 4
14 Bruce, Jordan 94 Nova Scotia – NU 15.61q -0.5 3
15 Leitert, Brandyn 95 Speed River 15.75q -1.4 2
16 Stemmler, Aaron 95 Laurel Creek 16.01q -0.9 4 (16.070)
17 Croy, Ryan 94 Manitoba – NW ON 16.05 -1.4 2
18 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Ottawa Lions 16.07 -0.5 3 (16.061)
19 Potter, Will 95 London Legion 16.07 -0.9 4 (16.070)
20 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 Rive-Sud 16.18 -1.6 1
21 Slessor, Kenneth 94 Burlington TC 16.35 -0.5 3
22 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven 95 South Simcoe 16.38 -1.6 1
23 McCaugherty, Patrick 95 Winnipeg Opt. 16.54 -0.9 4
24 Lawson, Corey 95 New Brunswick 16.65 -1.6 1
25 Kettlewell, Liam 95 New Brunswick 18.57 -0.5 3
— Guy, Eric 95 Ont. Unattached DQ -1.4 2 Rule 162.7

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91 cm U18
========================================================================
CDN Youth: * 13.43 05/06/2009 Gregory MacNeill
Legion: ! 13.74 2007 Simon Leveille
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Andre 94 Ontario 14.34 0.1 2
2 Green, Christopher 94 Ontario 14.42 0.1 2
3 Sherwood, Jordan 95 Laurel Creek 14.77 0.1 2
4 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent 95 Rive-Sud 14.99 0.1 2
5 Elke, Daniel 94 Kamloops T&F 15.00 0.1 2
6 Cahoon, Jeremy 94 Cirrus 15.09 0.1 1
7 Wu, Marcus 95 Burlington TC 15.25 0.1 2
8 Eyford, Wyatt 94 Manitoba – NW ON 15.29 0.1 1 (15.283)
9 Long, Mitchell 94 Windsor Legion 15.29 0.1 2 (15.287)
10 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju 94 Project Athl. 15.33 0.1 1
11 Bruce, Jordan 94 Nova Scotia – NU 15.61 0.1 1
12 Loparco, Matthew 94 Centro Scuola TF 15.66 0.1 1
13 Stemmler, Aaron 95 Laurel Creek 15.69 0.1 1
14 Musoke, Matthew 94 Nova Scotia – NU 15.71 0.1 1
15 Joseph, Yazin 95 The Speed A.A. 15.76 0.1 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84 cm U18
===================================================================
CDN Youth: * 38.03 10/07/2010 Calvin Arsenault
Legion: ! 38.45 08/08/2010 Brandon Mcbride, ONTARIO
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kong, Tim 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 38.78 5
2 Sherwood, Jordan 95 Laurel Creek 39.15 5
3 Plunkett, Jacob 95 C.A.N.I. 39.71 5
4 Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95 Quebec 40.07 5
5 Green, Christopher 94 Ontario 40.26 4
6 Wu, Marcus 95 Burlington TC 40.28 4
7 Croy, Ryan 94 Manitoba – NW ON 40.62 2
8 Adugalski, Sebastian 95 Unattached BC 40.85 5
9 Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 Ottawa Lions 40.86 3
10 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju 94 Project Athl. 40.91 4
11 Squires, Corey 94 St. Thomas Lgn 40.97 4
12 Jauniaux, Zachary 94 Rive-Sud 40.98 4
13 Ciccarelli, Dylan 94 U. of Toronto 41.05 2
14 Slessor, Kenneth 94 Burlington TC 41.07 4
15 Agnew, Hunter 94 South Simcoe 41.28 3
16 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent 95 Rive-Sud 41.37 2
17 Nystuen, Liam 94 Saskatchewan 41.41 3
18 Stemmler, Aaron 95 Laurel Creek 41.56 5
19 Martinello, Sam 95 Supreme Athl. 41.67 3
20 Cameron, Justin 94 Ottawa Lions 41.68 1
21 Potter, Will 95 London Legion 41.75 5
22 Clements, Bryce 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 41.82 4
23 Harper, Ryan 95 Brockville Leg 41.91 3
24 Noel, Stephenson 95 U. of Toronto 41.95 3
25 Mah, Jeff 94 Speed River 42.03 3
26 Mason, Allister 94 Nova Scotia – NU 42.08 4
27 Lawson, Corey 95 New Brunswick 42.14 2
28 Dimock, Dylan 94 Elite Edge 42.22 5
29 Bitar, Marc 95 Ottawa Lions 42.44 1
30 Palou, Austin 95 Comox Valley 42.50 3 (42.496)
31 Emode, Mark 95 Windsor Legion 42.50 2 (42.497)
32 Smallwood, Nicholas 94 Ottawa Lions 42.93 2
33 Kettlewell, Liam 95 New Brunswick 43.22 2
34 Raymond-Lalonde, Philipp 94 Gatineau 43.27 1
35 Bandura, Zac 94 Laurel Creek 43.35 1
36 Leech, Kyle 94 Manitoba – NW ON 43.46 1

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84 cm U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 5:44.23 13/07/2003 Chris Winter
Legion: ! 5:49.65 07/08/2011 Deon Clifford, B-Columbia – YK
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clifford, Deon 94 B-Columbia – YK 5:49.65!
2 Thibeault, Antoine 94 Quebec 5:53.12
3 Coughler, Jeremy 95 Ontario 5:57.71
4 McCann, Robert 94 Mississauga 5:59.65
5 Wesselius, Lee 94 New Brunswick 6:12.59
6 Greco, Steven 94 South Simcoe 6:16.74
7 Commandeur, Scott 95 Comox Valley 6:18.07
8 White, Tyler 94 Newmarket Huskie 6:22.95
9 Kent, Lewis 94 Mississauga 6:23.18
10 Bolton, Connor 94 Peterborough 6:24.29
11 Hebert, Dylan 94 New Brunswick 6:25.50
12 Finlayson, Jack 95 South Simcoe 6:39.11
13 Desmarais, Mathieu 95 Manitoba – NW ON 6:39.87
— Druken, Matthew 94 South Simcoe DQ Rule 163.3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Branches U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 41.94 05/08/2011 Team Ontario, Ontario
W Best, B McBride, A Wright, N Paljola
Legion: ! 41.80 1985 AB/NWT
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team Ontario ‘A’ 41.94*
1) Best, Wesley 94 2) McBride, Brandon 94
3) Wright, Andre 94 4) Paljola, Nienkel 94
2 Team British Columbia – Yukon ‘A’ 42.79
1) Houlton, Jacob 95 2) Restall, Brendon 94
3) Swanson, Matthew 94 4) Joyce, Keefer 94
3 Team Alberta – Nwt ‘A’ 43.48
1) Reckord, Matthew 95 2) Rosery, Arden 94
3) Kong, Tim 94 4) King-McKenzie, Michael 94
4 Team Manitoba – NW Ontario ‘A’ 44.14
1) Schindell, Brayden 94 2) Mansaray, Alhaji 94
3) Scott, Ryan 94 4) Francisco, John Mar 94
5 Team Nova Scotia – Nunavut ‘A’ 44.73
1) Musoke, Matthew 94 2) Wile, Lucus 94
3) Mason, Allister 94 4) Waterman, Matthew 94
6 Team New Brunswick ‘A’ 45.98
1) Leger, Julien 95 2) Williston, Alexander 95
3) Lawson, Corey 95 4) Hayes, Jacob 95
7 Team Prince Edward Island ‘A’ 47.22
1) Martell, Curtis 95 2) Tanton, Nicholas 95
3) Fitzpatrick, Alex 94 4) Macdonald, Damon 95
8 Team Newfoundland ‘A’ 48.27
1) Richards, Scott 95 2) Gilbert, Michael 95
3) Faour, Thomas 95 4) Deshpande, Harshal 98

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Open Club U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 43.65 05/08/2011 C.A.N.I., C.A.N.I.
T Dumont, J Plunkett, A Edirisinghe, J Halog
Legion: ! 43.65 05/08/2011 C.A.N.I., C.A.N.I.
T Dumont, J Plunkett, A Edirisinghe, J Halog
Team Finals
================================================================
1 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 43.65!
1) Dumont, Teddy 95 2) Plunkett, Jacob 95
3) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 4) Halog, Jonelle 95
2 Rive-Sud ‘A’ 45.09
1) Di Lella, Jonathan 94 2) Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent 95
3) Jauniaux, Zachary 94 4) Bolvari, James 94
3 Comox Valley Cougars ‘A’ 45.27
1) Commandeur, Scott 95 2) Palou, Austin 95
3) Parker, Liam 95 4) Commandeur, Adam 95
4 Ottawa Lions T&F ‘A’ 45.49
1) Johnson, Matthew 94 2) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94
3) Burchill, Corey 95 4) Cameron, Justin 94
5 University of Toronto ‘A’ 46.33
1) Jagasar, Derek 96 2) Benjamin, Kristian 95
3) Noel, Stephenson 95 4) Weathers, Isiaah 94
6 Cirrus ‘A’ 46.57
1) Ranger, William 94 2) Galipeau, Alexandre 94
3) Cahoon, Jeremy 94 4) Beaulieu, Julien 94
— The Speed Academy Athletics ‘A’ DQ Rule 170.14
1) Bobb, Brandon 95 2) Joseph, Yazin 95
3) Williams, Myles 95 4) Marchese, Austin 95

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Open Club U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 3:23.47 07/08/2011 Ottawa Lions T&F, Ottawa Lions
C Burchill, D Jean-Jacques, M Day, S Saville
Legion: ! 3:23.47 07/08/2011 Ottawa Lions T&F, Ottawa Lions
C Burchill, D Jean-Jacques, M Day, S Saville
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ottawa Lions T&F ‘A’ 3:23.47!
1) Burchill, Corey 95 2) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94
3) Desgroseilliers, Daniel 94 4) Saville, Sebastian 94
2 G – Force ‘A’ 3:24.33
1) Cobbold, Evander 94 2) Collis, Xavier 95
3) Ford-Azonwanna, Andre 95 4) Ajayi, Steven 94
3 The Speed Academy Athletics ‘A’ 3:24.63
1) Williams, Shaquan 94 2) Hyde, Ashton 95
3) Gordon, Zayne 94 4) Williams, Myles 95
4 C.A.N.I. ‘A’ 3:28.80
1) O’Hara, Kyle 95 2) Dumont, Teddy 95
3) Patterson, Bryson 95 4) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95
5 University of Toronto ‘A’ 3:29.29
1) Weathers, Isiaah 94 2) Messina, Philip 95
3) Rukaj, Rigers 95 4) Smart, Sacha 94
6 Comox Valley Cougars ‘A’ 3:34.73
1) Commandeur, Scott 95 2) Palou, Austin 95
3) Parker, Liam 95 4) Commandeur, Adam 95
7 Laurel Creek T.F.C. ‘A’ 3:35.35
1) Stemmler, Aaron 95 2) Sherwood, Jordan 95
3) Bedi, Nicholash 96 4) Buttinger, Scott 94

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Branches U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 3:17.31 07/08/2011 Team Ontario, Ontario
J Solomon, N Paljola, W Best, B McBride
Legion: ! 3:17.31 07/08/2011 Team Ontario, Ontario
J Solomon, N Paljola, W Best, B McBride
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Team Ontario ‘A’ 3:17.31!
1) Solomon, Junior 94 2) Paljola, Nienkel 94
3) Best, Wesley 94 4) McBride, Brandon 94
2 Team British Columbia – Yukon ‘A’ 3:18.27
1) Joyce, Keefer 94 2) Gravel, Christian 94
3) Swanson, Matthew 94 4) Restall, Brendon 94
3 Team Alberta – Nwt ‘A’ 3:20.98
1) Ivan, Alex 94 2) Kong, Tim 94
3) King-McKenzie, Michael 94 4) Smith, Tyler 94
4 Team Manitoba – NW Ontario ‘A’ 3:35.66
1) Scott, Ryan 94 2) Croy, Ryan 94
3) Neufeld, Levi 94 4) Schindell, Brayden 94
5 Team Nova Scotia – Nunavut ‘A’ 3:38.06
1) Tate, Mike 95 2) Mason, Allister 94
3) Musoke, Matthew 94 4) Wile, Lucus 94
6 Team New Brunswick ‘A’ 3:38.29
1) Brown, Dan 94 2) Lawson, Corey 95
3) Shanks, Joshua 96 4) McGinn, Thomas 94
7 Team Prince Edward Island ‘A’ 3:51.61
1) Fitzpatrick, Alex 94 2) Cyr, Alex 95
3) Doran, Joel 96 4) Macdonald, Damon 95
— Team Québec ‘A’ DNF
1) Sturkenboom, Mathieu 94 2) Veillette, Felix 94
3) Bussieres, Alex 94 4) Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95

Boys High Jump U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 2.17m 08/07/2009 Django Lovett
Legion: ! 2.15m 1982 Alain Metullis
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum 95 Ontario 2.01m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
P O P XO XXO O XXO XXX
2 Khan, Bashir 94 B-Columbia – YK 1.98m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01
P O XO O O XXO XXX
3 St-Hilaire, Philippe 95 Quebec 1.95m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
O P XO O XO XXX
4 Hunt, Jt 95 Niagara Regional 1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO O XXO XXX
5 Watson, Jordan 94 B-Columbia – YK 1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O XXX
6 Lee, Hwang 94 Hamilton Olympic J1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XO XXX
7 Torres, Mitchell 94 Quinte Legion J1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XXO XXX
8 Lefort, Kyle 95 Nova Scotia – NU 1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO XO XXX
9 Eyford, Wyatt 94 Manitoba – NW ON 1.75m
1.75 1.80
O XX
10 Cleghorn, Brandon 95 New Brunswick J1.75m
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
10 Cameron, Justin 94 Ottawa Lions J1.75m
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
— Tanton, Nicholas 95 P. Edward Island NH
1.75
XXX
— Bulger, Nathan 94 P. Edward Island NH
1.75
XXX
— Bennett, Daniel 94 Ottawa Lions NH
1.75
XXX
— Murphy, Brayden 94 Ottawa Lions NH
1.75
XXX
— Burchill, Corey 95 Ottawa Lions NH
1.75
XXX
— Mansaray, Alhaji 94 Manitoba – NW ON NH
1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XXX
— Hoffart, Dylan 94 Saskatchewan NH
1.75
XXX

Boys Pole Vault U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 5.00m 15/07/2001 David Foley
Legion: ! 4.80m 2001 David Foley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Connor 95 London Western 3.80m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.96 4.06
P P P O P O O P XXX
2 Psotka, Simon 94 B-Columbia – YK 3.70m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P O P P XO XXX
3 Choja, Brian 95 London Western 3.60m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P XO O XXX
3 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola 94 Ontario 3.60m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P XO O P O XXX
5 Reid, Gabriel 94 St.Jean Olymp. J3.60m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P XO XXO O O XXX
6 Le Mouël, Corentin 95 St.Jean Olymp. J3.60m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P O XXO XO XO XXX
7 Heliotis, Dean 94 South Simcoe 3.30m
3.20 3.30 3.40
XO O XXX
8 McNevin, Grahame 95 Windsor Legion J3.30m
3.20 3.30 3.40
XXO O XXX
— Scarfone, Jacob 94 London Western NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P XXX
— Hartley, Matt 94 London Western NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P P P XXX

Boys Long Jump U18
=====================================================================
CDN Youth: * 7.32m 24/07/2004 Seyi Smith
Legion: ! 7.25m 1994 Shane Niemi
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Anderson-Richards, Tacum 95 Ontario 6.73m 2.0
6.73m(2.0) 6.69m(2.0) 6.49m(-0.1) 6.52m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 6.64m(1.7)
2 Fyffe, Nicholas 94 B-Columbia – YK 6.72m 1.5
6.60m(1.3) 6.66m(2.2) 6.57m(-0.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.72m(1.5) FOUL(0.7)
3 O’Donnell, Mitch 94 Supreme Athl. 6.62m 0.2
6.62m(0.2) 6.46m(0.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Barker, Deion 95 Etobicoke T&F 6.55m 3.0
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 6.32m(0.9) 6.39m(1.0) 6.55m(3.0) 5.36m(1.2)
5 Thasarathan, Divyanthan 94 Phoenix Athl. 6.51m 0.4
6.20m(0.3) 6.23m(1.2) 6.37m(3.3) 6.32m(2.4) 6.32m(-0.7) 6.51m(0.4)
6 Leitert, Brandyn 95 Speed River 6.46m -1.3
6.38m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 6.17m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.45m(-1.1) 6.46m(-1.3)
7 Bell, Riley 94 St. Thomas Lgn 6.44m 2.2
6.36m(0.2) 6.00m(-1.9) 6.44m(2.2) 6.39m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.3)
8 Rasing, Marc 94 Phoenix Athl. 6.33m -0.9
6.33m(-0.9) 3.71m(1.7) 6.21m(2.1) FOUL(0.4) 4.34m(1.7) 6.32m(2.0)
9 Bramble, Zimbert 94 Lightning Athl. 6.31m 0.7
6.31m(0.7) 6.21m(-0.5) 6.09m(1.9)
9 Adugalski, Sebastian 95 Unattached BC 6.31m 1.0
6.31m(1.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.5)
11 Chung, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 6.24m -3.1
6.24m(-3.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(2.6)
12 Patterson, Bryson 95 C.A.N.I. 6.19m 0.9
6.19m(0.9) 5.59m(-0.3) FOUL(2.9)
13 Getson, Nigel 94 Nova Scotia – NU 6.13m 1.2
6.13m(1.2) 5.73m(1.1) 5.98m(-0.5)
14 Seidle, Scott 95 Saskatchewan 6.09m 1.1
6.09m(1.1) 4.15m(-1.4)
15 Mahamud, Jamil 94 Flying Angel 6.02m 2.0
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 6.02m(2.0)
16 Houlton, Jacob 95 B-Columbia – YK 5.98m 2.4
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.98m(2.4)
17 Bakolias-Cummings, Rapha 94 Flying Angel 5.86m -0.6
5.86m(-0.6) 5.64m(0.2) 5.69m(3.0)
18 Lanctôt-Reeves, Vincent 95 Rive-Sud 5.82m -1.6
FOUL(-1.6) 5.82m(-1.6) FOUL(2.3)
18 Leger, Julien 95 New Brunswick 5.82m 3.2
5.70m(0.3) 5.82m(3.2) 5.53m(1.0)
20 Flanagan, Riley 95 Supreme Athl. 5.77m -0.3
FOUL(-1.7) 5.77m(-0.3) FOUL(3.0)
21 Martell, Curtis 95 P. Edward Island 5.56m 1.4
5.56m(1.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(2.7)
22 Gilbert, Michael 95 Newfoundland 5.44m -0.5
5.44m(-0.5) 5.41m(1.0) FOUL(2.5)
— Robinson, Taran 94 Saskatchewan FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.1)
— Cleghorn, Brandon 95 New Brunswick FOUL
FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.3)

Boys Triple Jump U18
=====================================================================
CDN Youth: * 14.86m 05/06/2010 David Nsabua
Legion: ! 14.84m 1992 Adrian Woodley
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 O’Donnell, Mitch 94 Supreme Athl. 14.42m 0.1
FOUL(1.2) 13.04m(1.3) 13.83m(2.2) FOUL(-1.8) 13.39m(-0.5) 14.42m(0.1)
2 Fyffe, Nicholas 94 B-Columbia – YK 14.02m 1.8
FOUL(1.6) 14.02m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1)
3 Bruce, Jordan 94 Nova Scotia – NU 13.89m 0.7
13.75m(1.6) 13.65m(1.0) 13.55m(1.7) FOUL(-2.2) 13.89m(0.7) 13.73m(-0.4)
4 Anderson-Richards, Tacum 95 Ontario 13.77m 1.9
13.77m(1.9) 13.71m(1.8) 13.19m(0.5) 12.48m(1.0) 12.97m(-1.4) 13.69m(0.2)
5 Chung, Kevin 94 Ottawa Lions 13.64m 0.3
13.53m(1.0) 11.63m(1.7) 13.64m(0.3) 13.56m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 13.23m(0.7)
6 Rasing, Marc 94 Phoenix Athl. 13.59m 1.9
13.59m(1.9) 12.96m(2.2) 13.38m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 12.63m(-0.6) 13.00m(-0.4)
7 Mansaray, Alhaji 94 Manitoba – NW ON 13.57m 1.3
11.92m(2.2) 12.81m(0.8) 13.57m(1.3) FOUL(-0.1) 12.20m(0.1) 12.47m(0.7)
8 Paljola, Nienkel 94 Ontario 13.48m 0.6
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) 13.48m(0.6) 13.44m(0.4) 12.94m(0.2) FOUL(-0.6)
9 Taylor, Matthew 94 Track North 13.04m 0.2
FOUL(1.9) 13.00m(1.2) 13.04m(0.2)
10 Bell, Riley 94 St. Thomas Lgn 12.98m 1.0
FOUL(2.7) 12.23m(1.4) 12.98m(1.0)
11 Leitert, Brandyn 95 Speed River 12.94m +0.0
FOUL(0.8) 12.94m(+0.0) 12.81m(0.2)
12 Galipeau, Alexandre 94 Cirrus 12.90m 1.5
12.90m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(-0.1)
13 Getson, Nigel 94 Nova Scotia – NU 12.66m 0.7
FOUL(1.2) 12.12m(-0.9) 12.66m(0.7)
14 Flanagan, Riley 95 Supreme Athl. 12.61m -0.5
FOUL(1.1) 12.23m(0.3) 12.61m(-0.5)
15 Itani, Al 95 Ottawa Lions 12.60m +0.0
12.44m(0.8) 12.04m(1.0) 12.60m(+0.0)
16 Weinstein, Joshua 95 U. of Toronto 12.51m 0.9
12.51m(0.9) 11.97m(1.1) 12.26m(-0.6)
17 Moore, Sean 95 Track North 12.03m 1.1
12.03m(1.1) 11.56m(1.4) 11.81m(1.0)
18 Eyford, Wyatt 94 Manitoba – NW ON 11.94m 2.3
11.76m(1.5) 11.94m(2.3) 11.69m(-0.2)
19 Gilbert, Michael 95 Newfoundland 11.88m -0.2
11.52m(1.2) 11.71m(0.3) 11.88m(-0.2)
20 Leger, Julien 95 New Brunswick 11.43m -1.2
FOUL(0.8) 11.43m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2)
21 Cleghorn, Brandon 95 New Brunswick 11.32m 0.2
11.31m(1.7) 10.82m(-0.3) 11.32m(0.2)
22 McGuire, Marc 94 U. of Toronto 11.25m 0.9
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.25m(0.9)
23 Tanton, Nicholas 95 P. Edward Island 11.14m 0.8
11.14m(0.8) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
24 Martell, Curtis 95 P. Edward Island 11.11m 1.1
11.11m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) 10.77m(0.1)

Boys Shot Put 5 kg U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 20.89m 21/06/2003 Kyle Helf
Legion: ! 18.92m 2002 Kyle Helf
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Deslauriers, Brandon 94 Ont. Unattached 18.55m
17.75m 17.56m 18.40m 18.04m 18.55m 17.37m
2 Polinski, Daniel 94 U. of Toronto 16.90m
15.60m 15.43m 16.16m 16.21m 15.01m 16.90m
3 Millman, Peter 94 Nova Scotia – NU 16.72m
16.72m FOUL FOUL 16.03m FOUL FOUL
4 Thompson, Blake 94 Ontario 15.91m
14.50m FOUL 15.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Renton, Tyler 94 York Univers 15.89m
15.89m 15.11m 15.65m 15.09m 15.61m 15.73m
6 Sivalingam, Anojan 94 United Tamil S.C 15.70m
15.70m 14.61m FOUL FOUL 15.45m 14.96m
7 Dame, Josh 94 Ontario 15.30m
14.32m 14.90m 14.79m FOUL 14.61m 15.30m
8 Medel, Daniel 94 Windsor Legion 15.11m
15.11m 14.90m 14.34m FOUL FOUL 14.10m
9 Urniezius, Curtis 94 Bison T&F 14.25m
14.25m 13.77m FOUL
10 Enman, Charles 94 P. Edward Island 13.76m
13.76m 12.41m FOUL
11 Cullen, Andrew 94 London Western 13.62m
12.43m 13.62m FOUL
12 Rimke, Reed 94 Bison T&F 13.49m
13.15m 13.49m 10.89m
13 Baggio, Austin 95 Guelph T&F C. 13.34m
FOUL 13.29m 13.34m
14 Vos, Jordan 94 P. Edward Island 13.11m
13.11m 12.92m 12.90m
15 Gionet, Vincent 95 Ottawa Lions 12.96m
12.60m FOUL 12.96m

Boys Discus Throw 1.5 kg U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 60.74m 06/08/2010 Jordan Young, WINDSOR LEGI
Legion: ! 60.74m 06/08/2010 Jordan Young, WINDSOR LEGI
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Deslauriers, Brandon 94 Ont. Unattached 54.34m
FOUL 52.22m FOUL 54.34m FOUL FOUL
2 Thompson, Blake 94 Ontario 52.68m
52.68m FOUL 48.14m FOUL 49.77m 50.72m
3 Millman, Peter 94 Nova Scotia – NU 50.34m
50.34m FOUL 49.67m 49.21m FOUL FOUL
4 Beaulieu, Simon 94 Les Vaillants 50.30m
FOUL 49.31m 50.15m 49.33m FOUL 50.30m
5 Dame, Josh 94 Ontario 49.91m
46.15m FOUL 49.91m FOUL 43.53m FOUL
6 Kerestzi, Mason 94 B-Columbia – YK 47.03m
47.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.04m 43.64m
7 Nguyen, Charles 94 St. Thomas Lgn 45.26m
45.26m 44.91m 43.74m 42.37m 43.35m 40.95m
8 Charkavi, Darby 95 Ottawa Lions 45.03m
36.98m 43.54m 45.03m 42.28m FOUL FOUL
9 Polinski, Daniel 94 U. of Toronto 44.97m
44.97m FOUL FOUL
10 Medel, Daniel 94 Windsor Legion 43.64m
43.56m FOUL 43.64m
11 Rimke, Reed 94 Bison T&F 42.06m
38.30m 42.06m FOUL
12 Burns, James 95 Waterloo A.C. 41.21m
41.21m FOUL 39.58m
13 Urniezius, Curtis 94 Bison T&F J41.21m
39.35m 41.21m FOUL
14 Cullen, Andrew 94 London Western 40.52m
40.52m FOUL 40.32m
15 Bhandal, Pauljit 94 Kajaks T&F C. 40.25m
39.97m FOUL 40.25m
16 Vos, Jordan 94 P. Edward Island 34.98m
30.66m 34.98m 34.34m

Boys Hammer Throw 5 kg U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 67.45m 13/08/2006 Trey Henderson
Legion: ! 70.22m 1998 Dylan Armstrong
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Millman, Peter 94 Nova Scotia – NU 65.48m
FOUL 63.80m FOUL 64.72m 65.48m FOUL
2 Nguyen, Charles 94 St. Thomas Lgn 57.85m
57.85m 54.59m 55.65m FOUL 57.75m FOUL
3 Urniezius, Curtis 94 Bison T&F 50.05m
41.61m 45.79m FOUL 47.31m 50.05m FOUL
4 Rimke, Reed 94 Bison T&F 49.78m
44.96m 47.80m FOUL FOUL 49.78m 48.73m
5 Bhandal, Pauljit 94 Kajaks T&F C. 49.75m
48.11m 47.19m 47.99m 47.73m 48.83m 49.75m
6 Deslauriers, Brandon 94 Ont. Unattached 46.21m
46.21m 46.07m FOUL 46.21m FOUL 45.28m
7 Yee, Daniel 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 42.66m
FOUL 42.43m 42.66m 39.95m FOUL FOUL
8 Charkavi, Darby 95 Ottawa Lions 40.94m
40.94m FOUL 39.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dame, Josh 94 Ontario 40.29m
39.08m 40.29m 39.59m
10 Burns, James 95 Waterloo A.C. 39.03m
FOUL 39.03m FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw 700 g U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 75.99m 16/07/1999 Trevor Snyder
Legion: ! 74.35m 2007 Wiley Collins
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renton, Tyler 94 York Univers 66.99m
62.39m 61.87m 63.85m 63.93m 66.99m 63.88m
2 Karakolis, Evan 94 Phoenix Athl. 64.41m
61.63m 64.41m 58.03m 59.65m FOUL 62.64m
3 Kreitzer, Taylor 95 Ontario 63.10m
61.32m FOUL 58.56m FOUL 63.10m 55.88m
4 Kerestzi, Mason 94 B-Columbia – YK 62.37m
58.17m 57.47m FOUL 53.85m 62.37m 56.09m
5 Seymour, Scott 94 True North Thrws 53.12m
52.46m 53.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Lepage, Frédérick 94 Unattached 52.46m
51.02m FOUL 48.05m FOUL 52.23m 52.46m
7 Rudan, Alex 94 York Univers 50.16m
48.64m FOUL 49.44m FOUL FOUL 50.16m
8 Rector, Josh 95 Ottawa Lions 49.27m
49.07m 47.19m 48.20m 49.27m FOUL 47.27m
9 Collins, Michael 95 Windsor Legion 48.91m
44.55m 48.91m 46.84m
10 Urniezius, Curtis 94 Bison T&F 48.05m
46.01m FOUL 48.05m
11 Schlossmacher, Thomas 94 Ottawa Lions 47.50m
FOUL 47.50m FOUL
12 Earle, Nick 95 True North Thrws 43.60m
FOUL 43.60m FOUL
13 Wilson, Nolan 95 True North Thrws 42.53m
41.87m 42.53m FOUL
14 Perryman, Conor 95 True North Thrws 41.21m
FOUL 40.75m 41.21m
15 Borsi, Robert 94 Laurel Creek 41.18m
41.18m FOUL FOUL
16 Findlay, Nicholas 95 South Simcoe 38.36m
FOUL FOUL 38.36m
17 Richards, Scott 95 Newfoundland 36.65m
36.65m FOUL 36.11m
18 Deslauriers, Charles-Ant 95 Corsaire-Chapara 32.35m
FOUL 32.35m FOUL
— Enman, Charles 94 P. Edward Island FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Octathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter U18 Octathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 11.59 -0.2 2 734
2 Solomon, Junior 94 Ontario 11.66 -0.2 2 719
3 Bolvari, James 94 Rive-Sud 11.77 -0.2 2 697
4 Brown, Dan 94 New Brunswick 11.87 -0.2 2 677
5 Kerr, Jacob 95 Athletica 12.01 -0.2 2 649
6 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 12.12 -0.2 2 628
7 Karamanian, Jacob J. 94 Golden Ears A. 12.18 -0.6 1 616
8 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 12.23 -0.6 1 606
9 Laramee, Eric 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 12.26 -0.6 1 601 (12.255)
10 Forsgren, Josh 94 Saskatchewan 12.26 -0.6 1 601 (12.260)

Octathlon: #4 Boys 400 Meter U18 Octathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Solomon, Junior 94 Ontario 52.45 2 705
2 Brown, Dan 94 New Brunswick 52.56 2 700
3 Bolvari, James 94 Rive-Sud 53.41 2 664
4 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 53.78 1 649
5 Karamanian, Jacob J. 94 Golden Ears A. 54.41 1 623
6 Laramee, Eric 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 55.27 2 588
7 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 55.34 1 585
8 Forsgren, Josh 94 Saskatchewan 55.38 2 584
9 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 56.02 1 558
10 Kerr, Jacob 95 Athletica 57.01 1 521

Octathlon: #8 Boys 1000 Meter U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Solomon, Junior 94 Ontario 2:46.38 804
2 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 2:47.24 795
3 Bolvari, James 94 Rive-Sud 2:54.05 724
4 Brown, Dan 94 New Brunswick 2:56.16 702
5 Karamanian, Jacob J. 94 Golden Ears A. 2:57.28 691
6 Laramee, Eric 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 3:03.25 633
7 Forsgren, Josh 94 Saskatchewan 3:03.64 629
8 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 3:05.98 607
9 Kerr, Jacob 95 Athletica 3:08.45 584
10 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 3:08.90 580

Octathlon: #5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles U18 Octathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 15.02 -1.0 2 847
2 Solomon, Junior 94 Ontario 15.16 -1.0 2 830
3 Kerr, Jacob 95 Athletica 16.13 -1.0 2 718
4 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 16.22 -1.0 2 708
5 Brown, Dan 94 New Brunswick 16.45 -0.9 1 683
6 Bolvari, James 94 Rive-Sud 16.78 -1.0 2 647
7 Laramee, Eric 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 16.81 -0.9 1 644
8 Forsgren, Josh 94 Saskatchewan 17.39 -0.9 1 584
9 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 17.78 -0.9 1 545
10 Karamanian, Jacob J. 94 Golden Ears A. 19.68 -0.9 1 375

Octathlon: #6 Boys High Jump U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karamanian, Jacob J. 94 Golden Ears A. 1.84m 661
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P O P O XO O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 1.78m 610
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P XP P P P O P XO XXX
3 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 1.72m 560
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P O XO P XO XO XXX
3 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 1.72m 560
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P O P O P O XXX
5 Solomon, Junior 94 Ontario 1.69m 536
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P XO XO XO XO XXX
6 Laramee, Eric 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 1.66m 512
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P O O P O XXX
7 Brown, Dan 94 New Brunswick 1.63m 488
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O XXX
8 Kerr, Jacob 95 Athletica 1.57m 441
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P O O XXX
8 Forsgren, Josh 94 Saskatchewan 1.57m 441
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO XXX
10 Bolvari, James 94 Rive-Sud 1.54m 419
1.51 1.54 1.57
XXO O XXX

Octathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump U18 Octathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 6.26m 0.5 644
6.24m(-2.1) 6.25m(0.4) 6.26m(0.5)
2 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 5.96m -1.1 578
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.96m(-1.1)
3 Bolvari, James 94 Rive-Sud 5.85m +0.0 554
5.85m(+0.0) 5.73m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.2)
3 Kerr, Jacob 95 Athletica 5.85m 1.3 554
5.85m(1.3) 5.67m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5)
5 Solomon, Junior 94 Ontario 5.80m -0.4 544
5.37m(0.3) 4.99m(-1.9) 5.80m(-0.4)
6 Brown, Dan 94 New Brunswick 5.64m -1.5 510
5.12m(-1.3) 4.84m(0.3) 5.64m(-1.5)
7 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 5.61m -0.6 504
5.39m(0.7) 5.53m(-0.5) 5.61m(-0.6)
8 Forsgren, Josh 94 Saskatchewan 5.59m +0.0 500
5.51m(-1.5) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)
9 Karamanian, Jacob J. 94 Golden Ears A. 5.55m -1.2 492
5.50m(-1.1) 5.55m(-1.2) 5.29m(-1.8)
10 Laramee, Eric 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 5.32m -0.1 445
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 5.32m(-0.1)

Octathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 13.66m 708
13.44m 13.66m 12.97m
2 Karamanian, Jacob J. 94 Golden Ears A. 12.83m 657
12.63m 12.83m 11.22m
3 Solomon, Junior 94 Ontario 12.28m 623
12.28m 11.43m 10.83m
4 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 10.39m 509
10.39m 9.83m 10.07m
5 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 10.37m 508
10.37m 9.88m 10.10m
6 Laramee, Eric 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 10.16m 495
9.80m 9.09m 10.16m
7 Brown, Dan 94 New Brunswick 9.92m 481
9.62m 8.82m 9.92m
8 Kerr, Jacob 95 Athletica 9.65m 465
9.06m 9.28m 9.65m
9 Bolvari, James 94 Rive-Sud 8.91m 420
8.91m 8.44m 8.49m
10 Forsgren, Josh 94 Saskatchewan 8.73m 410
FOUL 8.56m 8.73m

Octathlon: #7 Boys Javelin Throw U18 Octathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laramee, Eric 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 45.75m 526
35.50m 45.75m 39.24m
2 Karamanian, Jacob J. 94 Golden Ears A. 38.68m 423
36.74m FOUL 38.68m
3 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 37.43m 405
36.87m 36.52m 37.43m
4 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 36.90m 397
36.90m 26.22m FOUL
5 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 36.39m 390
FOUL 34.42m 36.39m
6 Bolvari, James 94 Rive-Sud 36.11m 386
36.11m 30.22m 34.52m
7 Forsgren, Josh 94 Saskatchewan 35.82m 382
35.82m 32.23m FOUL
8 Solomon, Junior 94 Ontario 34.63m 365
34.63m 32.10m 19.42m
9 Kerr, Jacob 95 Athletica 30.13m 301
FOUL 30.13m 28.32m
10 Brown, Dan 94 New Brunswick 29.05m 286
27.71m 29.05m 26.70m

Boys Octathlon U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 6006 08/08/2010 James Turner
Legion: ! 5587 2004 Stefan Amason
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Solomon, Junior 94 Ontario 5126
2 Piaseczny, Konrad 94 South Fraser 4936
3 Andrus, Jake 94 Peterborough 4706
4 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 4573
5 Karamanian, Jacob J. 94 Golden Ears A. 4538
6 Brown, Dan 94 New Brunswick 4527
7 Bolvari, James 94 Rive-Sud 4511
8 Laramee, Eric 94 Alberta – N.W.T. 4444
9 Kerr, Jacob 95 Athletica 4233
10 Forsgren, Josh 94 Saskatchewan 4131

Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk U18
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 16:27.27 12/06/2011 Spencer Gaby
Legion: ! 17:04.34 07/08/2010 Frédéric Demers-Forgues, GATINEAU
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
— Ridenour, Robert 94 Peterborough DQ Rule 230.68

Men 100 Meter Ntl Team Exhibition
=====================================================================
CDN Youth: * 10.25
Legion: ! 10.25 05/08/2011 Justyn Warner, CANADA RED
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Warner, Justyn Canada Red 10.25! 0.9
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard Canada White 10.50 0.9
3 Effah, Sam Canada Red 10.58 0.9
4 Makinde, Oluwasegun Canada White 10.59 0.9
6 Barnett, Bryan Canada White 10.87 0.9
5 Smith, Oluseyi Canada White 10.66 0.9

Men 4×100 Meter Relay Ntl Team Exhibition
================================================================
CDN Youth: * 38.85
Legion: ! 38.85 05/08/2011 CANADA RED, CANADA RED
S Effah, G Smelie, J Connaughton, J Warner
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Canada Red ‘A’ 38.85!
1) Effah, Sam 2) Smelie, Gavin
3) Connaughton, Jared 4) Warner, Justyn
2 Canada White ‘A’ 38.92
1) Adu-Bobie, Richard 2) Smith, Oluseyi
3) Makinde, Oluwasegun 4) Barnett, Bryan