2011 Louis-Riel Dome HS Series – Meet 1

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/1/2011 02:39 PM

Dome High School Series – Meet #1 – 4/1/2011

Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club

Ottawa, ON

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

==========================================================================

Heat 3 : Not Time (Starter’s misfire)

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Slater, Tyra 97 Pickering 13.83 1

2 Bien-Aime, Shana 97 Brookfield 13.91 1

3 Grey, Celina 96 Sydenham 13.95 6

4 Louiseize, Yolene 95 De La Salle 14.15 2

5 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth 97 Brookfield 14.16 9

6 Ljubvski, Elizabeta 97 Pickering 14.17 4

7 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 14.24 6

7 Salmon, Jaida 97 Pickering 14.24 2

9 Bowles, Diana 96 St. Joseph 14.27 4

10 Ndikumasabo, Andrea 96 Louis-Riel 14.30 9

11 Martin, Melanie 96 Sydenham 14.34 9

12 Walsh, Michelle 96 Sydenham 14.46 2

13 Bourque, Marianne De La Salle 14.47 5

14 Sanipe, Eretoru 96 St. Joseph 14.57 7

15 Hissein Habré, Billa De La Salle 14.64 1

16 Bialik, Shona 96 St. Joseph 14.79 6

17 Wilson, Audrey Perth Dci 15.05 4

18 Perry, Miesha-Lee 97 Woodroffe 15.21 5

19 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 15.25 7

20 Condie-Doucet, Austen 96 Longfields 15.36 9

21 Richter, Katherine 95 Brookfield 15.40 8

22 Lepik, Reena 97 Pickering 15.44 5

23 Souliere, Rebekah 96 Longfields 15.50 5

24 Amos, Sarah 96 Sydenham 15.75 5

25 Lewis, Molly 96 St. Joseph 15.79 8

26 Witmer, Hannah 98 Cairine Wils 15.84 1

27 Firth, Kelly 96 Longfields 15.89 2

28 Walsh, Alana 96 Sydenham 15.97 7

29 Lavitt, Danielle 96 Longfields 16.05 8

30 Exantus, Bernadine 95 De La Salle 16.14 4

31 Prescott-Cornejo, Andrea 96 Longfields 16.26 6

32 Baum, Elana 98 De La Salle 16.33 8

33 Ngampoua Ntienjem, Isido 97 Cairine Wils 16.36 9

34 Prabphala, Paramaporn 95 De La Salle 16.56 6

35 Singh, Nandita 96 Longfields 16.64 7

36 Flynn, Jasmine 97 Woodroffe 16.73 7

37 Fils-Aimé, Katrisha 95 De La Salle 16.87 9

38 Lee, Eliza Perth Dci 17.70 1

— Desjardins, Mayou De La Salle NT 3

— Stirling, Jenna 96 St. Joseph NT 3

— Prince, Kendra 96 Pickering NT 3

— Giang, Jenny 96 Longfields NT 3

— Kassab, Asma 97 Brookfield NT 3

— Hadwen, Nicky 96 Louis-Riel NT 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Slater, Tyra 97 Pickering 1:06.69 4

2 Ljubvski, Elizabeta 97 Pickering 1:08.82 1

3 Salmon, Jaida 97 Pickering 1:09.52 3

4 Gordon, Tyra 96 Notre Dame 1:09.78 4

5 Bowles, Diana 96 St. Joseph 1:10.83 1

6 Stirling, Jenna 96 St. Joseph 1:11.91 2

7 Krupl, Madeleine 96 Pickering 1:13.24 2

8 Ireton, Hilary Perth Dci 1:13.64 3

9 Amos, Sarah 96 Sydenham 1:14.61 3

10 Sanipe, Eretoru 96 St. Joseph 1:14.63 1

11 Mantifel, Melissa 96 Fellowes 1:14.63 2

12 Firth, Kelly 96 Longfields 1:15.18 3

13 Perry, Miesha-Lee 97 Woodroffe 1:15.60 3

14 Edmonds, Jessica 96 Fellowes 1:15.66 3

15 Kirkham, Teri-Anne Perth Dci 1:15.67 4

16 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields 1:16.22 3

17 Burri, Taya 96 Brookfield 1:17.42 3

18 Batoff, Sarah Perth Dci 1:17.64 4

19 Lepik, Reena 97 Pickering 1:18.19 4

20 Singh, Nandita 96 Longfields 1:18.75 2

21 Desjardins, Mayou De La Salle 1:20.86 2

22 Fauvelle, Stephanie 96 L’Escale 1:22.19 2

23 Giang, Jenny 96 Longfields 1:25.65 4

24 Richter, Katherine 95 Brookfield 1:29.50 4

25 Witmer, Hannah 98 Cairine Wils 1:29.82 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Robertson, Olivia 97 Brookfield 5:30.04

2 Marshall, Katherine 98 De La Salle 5:43.70

3 Gordon, Tyra 96 Notre Dame 5:49.33

4 Krupl, Madeleine 96 Pickering 5:51.60

5 Bennett, Emily 96 Sydenham 5:53.47

6 Mantifel, Melissa 96 Fellowes 5:59.30

7 Edmonds, Jessica 96 Fellowes 6:10.03

8 Hywarren, Tia 98 Canterbury 6:16.56

9 Lepik, Reena 97 Pickering 6:18.43

10 Meloche, Claudia 96 L’Escale 6:34.63

11 McCaan, Mary 97 De La Salle 6:46.16

12 Corcoran, Morganne 97 De La Salle 6:48.34

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

==========================================================================

Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Prince, Kendra 96 Pickering 14.04 2

2 Hyman, Kenya 96 Pickering 14.25 2

3 Wright, Katrina Perth Dci 14.35 2

4 Condie-Doucet, Austen 96 Longfields 15.97 3

5 Reith, Andrea Perth Dci 16.64 1

6 Lavitt, Danielle 96 Longfields 16.72 1

7 Walsh, Alana 96 Sydenham 17.00 2

8 Huang, Liya 96 Longfields 17.04 1

9 Clyne, Brittany Perth Dci 17.59 3

10 Amos, Sarah 96 Sydenham 17.74 3

11 Walsh, Michelle 96 Sydenham 17.95 1

12 Fernadez, Vanessa 95 Longfields 18.41 1

13 Ngampoua Ntienjem, Isido 97 Cairine Wils 19.69 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Midget

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Pickering ‘A’ 54.70 2

2 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 59.08 2

3 St. Joseph’s Ottawa ‘A’ 1:00.16 1

4 Brookfield HS ‘A’ 1:01.60 2

5 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘B’ 1:03.71 1

6 Perth & District CI ‘B’ 1:05.28 1

7 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 1:05.55 2

Girls Distance Medley Midget

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Pickering ‘A’ 5:04.07

2 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 5:18.43

3 Sydenham ‘A’ 5:19.25

4 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 5:40.95

5 L’Escale ‘A’ 5:45.08

Girls High Jump Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gray, Vanessa Perth Dci 1.41m

2 Cameron, Anne Perth Dci 1.35m

Girls Triple Jump Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Grey, Celina 96 Sydenham 10.01m

2 Jordan, Emily Perth Dci 8.91m

3 Noonan, Anna Perth Dci 8.75m

Girls Shot Put Midget

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Woloszyn, Jessica 96 St. Joseph 8.45m

2 Gilles, Vanessa 96 Louis-Riel 7.90m

3 Arland-Dube, Billy 96 L’Escale 7.15m

4 Kandolo, Justine Deborah 96 De La Salle 6.89m

5 Mukendi, Gloria 96 De La Salle 6.67m

6 Desir, Keren 96 Woodroffe 6.20m

6 Ghadban, Evette 96 St. Joseph 6.20m

8 Sousa, Victoria 96 St. Joseph 6.03m

9 Segreto, Angelica 97 Brookfield 5.50m

10 Webb, Emily 96 General Pane 5.42m

Girls Discus Throw Midget

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 600gm

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Desir, Keren 96 Woodroffe 15.83m

2 Gilles, Vanessa 96 Louis-Riel 13.88m

3 Arland-Dube, Billy 96 L’Escale 9.94m

4 Sousa, Victoria 96 St. Joseph 8.62m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Currier, Sydney 96 Canterbury 13.17 4

2 Janes, Alex 96 Pickering 13.26 3

3 Fauvel, Emelyn 95 Sydenham 13.31 2

4 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 13.47 1

5 Van Luven, Hannah 95 Sydenham 13.81 4

6 Nelles, Rachel 95 Sydenham 13.97 3

7 Gibson, Kayla 95 Sydenham 14.22 1

8 Berndt, Krissy 95 Sydenham 14.24 4

9 Austin, Anna 97 General Pane 14.39 4

10 Prince, Nichelle 96 Pickering 14.56 1

11 Pihes, Orsolya 95 Canterbury 14.73 2

12 McMullen, Alicia 95 Sydenham 14.83 3

13 Seely, Jennifer 95 Osgoode 15.01 1

14 Deschamps, Emily 95 L’Escale 15.12 2

15 Dougals-Freitas, Karen 95 Woodroffe 15.44 1

16 Crooks, Carmen 95 Longfields 15.45 4

17 Harvey, Megan 95 Longfields 15.50 2

18 Mielke, Cheryl 97 Woodroffe 15.77 4

19 Bouvier, Catherine Perth Dci 15.79 1

20 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 15.80 2

21 Constantineau, Gabby 95 General Pane 15.88 3

22 Fernadez, Vanessa 95 Longfields 17.05 2

23 Ellis, Alexandria 95 Longfields 18.38 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teresa 1:01.98 2

2 Janes, Alex 96 Pickering 1:03.82 1

3 Currier, Sydney 96 Canterbury 1:03.82 1

4 Kelly, Madeleine 95 Fellowes 1:03.91 1

5 Seely, Jennifer 95 Osgoode 1:11.00 2

6 Deschamps, Emily 95 L’Escale 1:11.61 2

7 Mohiddin, Asha 95 Louis-Riel 1:11.85 1

8 Ramsay, Brooklyn Perth Dci 1:12.76 1

9 Harvey, Megan 95 Longfields 1:17.00 2

10 Mielke, Cheryl 97 Woodroffe 1:17.17 1

11 Arseneau, Danielle 95 Louis-Riel 1:17.98 2

12 Douglas-Freitas, Karen 95 Woodroffe 1:18.24 1

13 Crooks, Carmen 95 Longfields 1:27.86 1

14 Fernadez, Vanessa 95 Longfields 1:29.56 2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kelly, Madeleine 95 Fellowes 5:09.25

2 Martin, Sam 95 General Pane 5:36.24

3 McFadden, Sarah 95 Sydenham 5:43.29

4 Harvey, Megan 95 Longfields 6:07.23

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hayes, Bridget 95 Mother Teresa 12.94

2 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 13.22

3 Berndt, Krissy 95 Sydenham 15.27

4 Gibson, Kayla 95 Sydenham 15.31

5 Nelles, Rachel 95 Sydenham 15.66

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 1:00.35 2

2 Woodroffe ‘A’ 1:02.09 2

3 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 1:06.36 2

Girls Distance Medley Junior

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:57.04

2 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 5:53.38

Girls Triple Jump Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Phillips, Clara 95 Brookfield 10.41m

2 Loh, Jaimee 96 Cairine Wils 10.20m

3 McMullen, Alicia 95 Sydenham 8.84m

4 Krupl, Maddeine 14 Pickering 7.91m

Girls Shot Put Junior

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Klatt, Katie 95 Fellowes 8.57m

2 Al Roumani, Iman 97 Woodroffe 8.26m

3 Gravelle, Jessy 95 Longfields 8.00m

4 Crothers, Mellisa General Pane 7.99m

5 Olmstead, Halina Perth Dci 7.48m

6 Ellis, Alexandria 95 Longfields 6.68m

Girls Discus Throw Junior

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 600gm

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Klatt, Katie 95 Fellowes 22.20m

2 Gravelle, Jessy 95 Longfields 21.25m

3 Al Roumani, Iman 97 Woodroffe 17.30m

4 Ellis, Alexandria 95 Longfields 11.87m

5 Charron, Katie 97 Brookfield 10.50m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Warren, Madeline 94 Ashbury 12.63 2

2 MACMILLAN, Vanessa 94 St. Joseph 13.24 3

3 Heyman, Karley 94 Sydenham 13.74 1

4 Petrie, Meagan 93 Sydenham 13.85 3

5 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya 95 Brookfield 13.97 2

6 Latimer, Kiercy 94 Sydenham 14.02 1

7 Brown, Amanda 93 Sydenham 14.27 2

8 Tibbutt, Amanda 94 Sydenham 14.38 2

9 Desir, Stella 95 Brookfield 15.00 1

10 DaSilva, Kristina 94 St. Joseph 16.45 2

11 Gomes, Teresa 94 Notre Dame 16.54 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Scott, Evelyn Perth Dci 59.10 2

2 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 1:00.17 2

3 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 1:00.24 2

4 MACMILLAN, Vanessa 94 St. Joseph 1:02.20 1

5 Gossage, Michela 93 Sydenham 1:02.68 2

6 Latimer, Kiercy 94 Sydenham 1:03.49 2

7 Ogilvie, Heather 94 St. Joseph 1:05.59 1

8 Gomes, Teresa 94 Notre Dame 1:11.18 2

9 Clark, Jackie 94 Pickering 1:16.46 2

10 DaSilva, Kristina 94 St. Joseph 1:26.20 1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Galbraith, Emma 94 Franco-Ouest 4:50.23

2 Serviss, Kelsey General Pane 5:09.18

3 Larchie, Aisha 95 Pickering 5:36.29

4 Marquardt, Jillian 94 Fellowes 5:36.80

5 Watt, Emily Perth Dci 5:56.61

6 Clark, Jackie 94 Pickering 6:02.45

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 76cm (30″)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 McKinnon, Amanda 94 Louis-Riel 16.58

2 Hill, Elizabeth 93 Sydenham 18.79

3 Odecki, Patricia 93 Brookfield 20.01

4 Martynenko, Ana 94 St. Joseph 20.24

5 Davidson, Chelsea 94 St. Joseph 21.89

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Senior

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Pickering ‘A’ 54.91

2 St. Joseph’s Ottawa ‘A’ 55.89

Girls Distance Medley Senior

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sydenham ‘B’ 4:39.97

2 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:41.14

3 Pickering ‘A’ 4:48.55

4 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 4:57.48

5 Notre Dame – Ajax ‘A’ 5:27.84

Girls High Jump Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Parker, Cassie 96 Fellowes 1.41m

Girls Triple Jump Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tibbutt, Amanda 94 Sydenham 9.56m

Girls Shot Put Senior

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 1kg

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Behnke, Nicole 94 Fellowes 7.34m

2 Sansoucy, Alexa 94 St. Joseph 7.09m

3 Rotor, Britany 94 St. Joseph 6.60m

4 Trautrim, Sarah 94 Fellowes 6.50m

Girls Discus Throw Senior

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 600gm

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Trautrim, Sarah 94 Fellowes 20.66m

2 Behnke, Nicole 94 Fellowes 17.63m

3 Sansoucy, Alexa 94 St. Joseph 13.62m

4 Rotor, Britany 94 St. Joseph 13.35m

Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open

=======================================================================

Barrier Height : 30″

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tryon, Lacey 93 Sydenham 5:36.33

2 Robert, Anais 95 Louis-Riel 5:58.47

3 Heyman, Karley 94 Sydenham 6:12.30

4 Thompson, Kayla 98 Brookfield 7:01.19

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 McLuckie, Bailey 96 Longfields 11.96 7

2 Betty, Brian 97 Pickering 12.17 3

3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 97 Pickering 12.22 2

4 Thompson, Nathaniel 96 Longfields 12.43 1

5 Boateng, Matthew 97 Pickering 12.47 3

6 Provo, Nevell 97 Pickering 12.54 5

7 Chen, Kevin 96 Longfields 12.75 4

8 Chery, Seth 95 Louis-Riel 12.76 3

9 Coombs, Malachi 96 Longfields 12.79 3

10 Bingley, Kaleb Perth Dci 12.88 1

11 Yusuf, Hanad 96 Louis-Riel 12.90 7

12 Smith, Olivier 96 De La Salle 12.94 1

13 Churchill, Jordon Perth Dci 13.09 4

14 Jackson, Kerwin 97 Pickering 13.09 6

15 Donnelly-Ferguson, Emmer 96 L’Escale 13.19 2

16 Church, Tristan 98 Cairine Wils 13.45 7

17 Leduc, Alexandre 96 Louis-Riel 13.48 3

18 Gossage, Ben 96 Sydenham 13.52 4

19 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 13.58 1

20 DaSilva, Lankesh 96 St. Joseph 13.77 2

21 Hogarth, James General Pane 13.84 6

22 Vervloet, Carlos 96 St. Joseph 14.05 2

23 Temacini, Mohamed 96 Louis-Riel 14.25 6

24 Wiebe, Matthew 97 General Pane 14.26 7

25 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel 96 De La Salle 14.28 5

26 Mcnally, Devon 96 L’Escale 14.29 6

27 Rechico Moisan, Bernard 96 De La Salle 14.40 4

28 Côté-Lapointe, Maximilli 97 De La Salle 14.58 5

29 Duffaut, Sébastien De La Salle 14.72 7

30 Seah, Wei 96 Longfields 15.10 3

31 Plenderleith, Simon 94 De La Salle 15.29 4

32 Joseph, Fradley 96 Louis-Riel 15.45 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Provo, Nevell 97 Pickering 56.15 1

2 Benson, Chris 96 Notre Dame 57.02 3

3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 97 Pickering 57.80 1

4 Calarke, Tarique 98 Pickering 58.11 1

5 Thompson, Nathaniel 96 Longfields 58.81 2

6 Lowing, Chris 96 Notre Dame 59.03 4

7 McLuckie, Bailey 96 Longfields 59.54 3

8 Hyde, Clark 97 Pickering 1:00.16 2

9 Scott, Benjamin 96 Pickering 1:00.61 2

10 McInnes, Chad 96 Sydenham 1:00.65 4

11 Flegel, Patrick 98 Woodroffe 1:00.70 4

12 Dobson, Connor 96 Canterbury 1:01.96 3

13 Harris, Léon 96 De La Salle 1:02.18 2

14 King, Menelik 98 Pickering 1:02.46 2

15 Fenning, Travis 96 St. Joseph 1:02.98 4

16 Pritchard, André 96 De La Salle 1:03.01 2

17 Abdulkarim, Farah 96 Gloucester 1:03.71 3

18 St-Jean, Marc 96 L’Escale 1:04.05 2

19 Gossage, Ben 96 Sydenham 1:04.15 4

20 Adams, Chris 96 Sydenham 1:04.15 4

21 Betty, Brian 97 Pickering 1:04.68 1

22 Odueke, Tayo 97 Pickering 1:06.10 2

23 Wiebe, Matthew 97 General Pane 1:06.27 2

24 Church, Tristan 98 Cairine Wils 1:06.60 4

25 Wibberley, Ryan 97 Pickering 1:06.67 3

26 Jackson, Kerwin 97 Pickering 1:07.11 1

27 Chen, Kevin 96 Longfields 1:07.74 1

28 McCrae, Shane 96 Notre Dame 1:07.90 4

29 Boateng, Matthew 97 Pickering 1:08.27 4

30 Mcnally, Devon 96 L’Escale 1:09.63 3

31 Fevrier, Sean 96 St. Joseph 1:11.91 1

32 Coombs, Malachi 96 Longfields 1:13.79 3

33 Rechico Moisan, Bernard 96 De La Salle 1:16.19 3

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Royce, Brandon 97 General Pane 4:37.42

2 Gagnon, Nicolas 96 L’Escale 4:43.70

3 King, Menelik 98 Pickering 4:44.64

4 Serviss, Sam General Pane 4:45.28

5 Storring, Jon 97 General Pane 4:48.04

6 Fenning, Travis 96 St. Joseph 4:48.65

7 Scott, Benjamin 96 Pickering 4:50.07

8 Abdulkarim, Farah 96 Gloucester 4:53.84

9 Vervloet, Carlos 96 St. Joseph 4:55.20

10 Hyde, Clark 97 Pickering 4:55.84

11 Benson, Chris 96 Notre Dame 4:56.00

12 Gagnon, Philip L’Escale 4:56.34

13 Lowing, Chris 96 Notre Dame 5:00.59

14 Ross, Corey 96 Notre Dame 5:05.02

15 Odueke, Tayo 97 Pickering 5:06.89

16 Garba, Abdoul-Kader 96 Louis-Riel 5:08.61

17 Wibberley, Ryan 97 Pickering 5:08.90

18 Adams, Chris 96 Sydenham 5:08.97

19 Crabtree, David 98 General Pane 5:11.45

20 Smith, Nathan General Pane 5:18.08

21 McCrae, Shane 96 Notre Dame 5:18.22

22 Moser, Joey 96 Sydenham 5:19.41

23 Smith, Pierre-André 98 De La Salle 5:19.76

24 Tysick, John Perth Dci 5:20.43

25 Heron, Paul 96 Notre Dame 5:26.31

26 Postlethwaite, Aaron 97 General Pane 5:28.96

27 Plater, Maxime 96 Louis-Riel 5:29.16

28 Cormier, Louis 96 L’Escale 5:30.53

29 Burgstaller, Matthew 96 Longfields 5:32.09

30 Fillion, Yann 96 Louis-Riel 5:34.57

31 Greiner, Sean 96 Brookfield 5:35.36

32 Kaiser, Peter 96 Sydenham 5:38.18

33 Oliver, Derek Perth Dci 5:39.42

34 Dreessen, Paul-Rene 96 Louis-Riel 5:41.96

35 Fevrier, Sean 96 St. Joseph 6:03.07

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 84cm (33″)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Betty, Brian 97 Pickering 16.12

2 Provo, Nevell 97 Pickering 16.39

3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever 97 Pickering 16.71

4 Donnelly-Ferguson, Emmer 96 L’Escale 17.80

5 Burgstaller, Matthew 96 Longfields 19.86

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Midget

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 48.82 1

2 Pickering ‘A’ 48.89 2

3 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 52.29 2

4 De La Salle ‘A’ 55.75 2

5 St. Joseph’s Ottawa ‘A’ 55.96 2

Boys Distance Medley Midget

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Pickering ‘A’ 4:19.05

2 Pickering ‘B’ 4:20.86

3 L’Escale ‘A’ 4:21.50

4 Notre Dame – Ajax ‘A’ 4:28.91

5 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 4:36.50

6 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 4:55.84

Boys High Jump Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Deschamps, Nick 96 Cairine Wils 1.65m

2 Chery, Seth 95 Louis-Riel 1.50m

2 Provo, Nevell 97 Pickering 1.50m

— St-Jean, Marc 96 L’Escale NH

Boys Triple Jump Midget

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Clarke, Tyrique 98 Pickering 11.57m

2 McInnes, Chad 96 Sydenham 10.13m

Boys Shot Put Midget

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Forde, Kyle 96 Pickering 11.52m

2 Churchill, Jordon Perth Dci 11.05m

3 Johnson, Brandon General Pane 10.67m

4 Rawling, Luke Perth Dci 9.53m

5 Seah, Wei 96 Longfields 9.46m

6 McNutt, Donald General Pane 9.14m

7 Horton, Christian 96 St. Joseph 8.44m

8 Côté-Lapointe, Maximilli 97 De La Salle 8.42m

9 Sehl, Cameron 96 St. Joseph 6.88m

10 Yantha, Jesse 96 Longfields 6.64m

Boys Discus Throw Midget

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 600gm

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rawling, Luke Perth Dci 20.55m

2 Horton, Christian 96 St. Joseph 19.06m

3 Seah, Wei 96 Longfields 16.47m

4 Yantha, Jesse 96 Longfields 13.73m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Joseph, Yazim 95 Pickering 11.73 6

2 McDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 11.84 3

3 Boucher, Trevor 95 Brookfield 11.89 3

4 Winnsborrow, Kayne 96 Pickering 12.01 2

5 Russell, Dorion 95 Pickering 12.03 4

6 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Longfields 12.05 4

6 Saint-Victor, Oliver 95 Woodroffe 12.05 6

8 McCurdy, Alex Perth Dci 12.32 1

9 Van Leeuwen, Cole 95 Sydenham 12.34 4

10 Trickey, Ben 95 Sydenham 12.38 6

11 Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering 12.42 2

12 Fauvel, Philippe 95 Sydenham 12.44 5

13 Campbell, Marcus 95 Notre Dame 12.45 5

14 Lalonde, Justin 96 Osgoode 12.47 4

15 Lewis, Brandon 95 Sydenham 12.51 3

16 Purcell, Justin 96 Canterbury 12.68 1

17 Wood, Trae 95 Pickering 12.74 3

18 Tian, Andrew 95 Pickering 12.80 5

19 Morrisey, Aaron 95 Osgoode 12.95 2

20 Seip, Adam Perth Dci 13.02 3

21 Thompson, Keegan General Pane 13.30 6

22 Jarvis, Dwayne 96 Pickering 13.35 1

23 Crabtree, Brandon General Pane 13.37 2

24 El-Bouchi, Justyn 97 Woodroffe 13.90 3

25 Ferron, Jahdel 95 Longfields 14.10 5

26 Nuru, Yusuf 96 Brookfield 16.42 2

— St.John, Jesse 96 Pickering FS 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 McDonald, Joel 95 Louis-Riel 52.47 4

2 Joseph, Yazim 95 Pickering 53.40 4

3 Edirisinghe, Akhil 95 Longfields 55.07 2

4 Trickey, Ben 95 Sydenham 55.15 5

5 Philip, Joshua 95 Pickering 55.60 2

6 Winnsborrow, Kayne 96 Pickering 55.74 4

7 Bills, Liam 95 Pickering 56.44 5

8 Saint-Victor, Oliver 95 Woodroffe 57.69 4

9 Monnier, Chris 95 Sydenham 58.65 3

10 Lalonde, Justin 96 Osgoode 58.89 5

11 Enikanolaiye, Akinsola 95 Brookfield 59.70 2

12 Goulet, Roch General Pane 59.90 4

13 Russell, Dorion 95 Pickering 1:00.11 1

14 Smith, Walker 95 St. Joseph 1:00.50 4

15 Tian, Andrew 95 Pickering 1:00.65 3

16 Heron, Marshall 96 Pickering 1:01.11 2

17 Thomspon, Keegan General Pane 1:01.13 3

18 McKinely, Dean 95 St. Joseph 1:02.20 3

19 Purcell, Justin 96 Canterbury 1:02.52 3

20 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 1:02.86 3

21 Taylor, Brandon 97 General Pane 1:03.09 1

22 Bah, Thierno 95 Louis-Riel 1:03.13 2

23 Jarvis, Dwayne 96 Pickering 1:06.16 4

24 El-Bouchi, Justyn 97 Woodroffe 1:08.97 5

Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Favero, Nicholas 96 L’Escale 4:28.86

2 Mills, Scott General Pane 4:33.62

3 Belore, Nick 95 Sydenham 4:35.17

4 McKinely, Dean 95 St. Joseph 4:47.76

5 Dagenais, Yanick 95 L’Escale 4:52.57

6 Heron, Marshall 96 Pickering 4:53.03

7 Goulet, Roch General Pane 4:56.09

8 Bills, Liam 95 Pickering 5:06.33

9 Serviss, Scott 95 Fellowes 5:06.79

10 Crabtree, Brandon General Pane 5:12.49

11 Houlton, Noah 95 Louis-Riel 5:25.23

12 Wysman, Nick 95 St. Joseph 5:43.14

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

==========================================================================

Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Joseph, Yazim 95 Pickering 14.45 2

2 Winnsborrow, Kayne 96 Pickering 15.31 2

3 St.John, Jesse 96 Pickering 15.77 1

4 Fauvel, Philippe 95 Sydenham 16.86 2

5 Wysman, Nick 95 St. Joseph 20.81 1

6 Pierre, Samuel 95 Louis-Riel 22.65 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Pickering ‘A’ 48.89 2

2 Pickering ‘B’ 50.69 1

3 Woodroffe ‘A’ 50.92 1

4 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 52.59 2

5 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 53.83 1

Boys Distance Medley Junior

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:09.49

2 L’Escale ‘A’ 4:12.32

3 Sydenham ‘B’ 4:13.61

4 Pickering ‘A’ 4:16.11

5 Pickering ‘B’ 4:21.34

6 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 4:33.27

7 Longfields Davidson Heights ‘A’ 4:42.30

Boys High Jump Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Fillion, Yann 96 Louis-Riel 1.45m

2 Bah, Thierno 95 Louis-Riel 1.40m

Boys Triple Jump Junior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ashby, Tim 95 North Dundas 11.86m

2 Rudderham, Cameron 97 General Pane 9.31m

Boys Shot Put Junior

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 4kg (8 lbs)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 12.43m

2 Downs, Jordan 97 Osgoode 11.09m

3 Ferron, Jahdel 95 Longfields 10.85m

4 Romain, Jerid General Pane 10.82m

5 Fagan, Matt 95 General Pane 10.62m

6 Crain, Mitchell 95 Perth Dci 10.51m

7 Petrov, George 97 Woodroffe 9.92m

8 Lupien, Jean-François L’Escale 9.88m

9 Shannan, Will Perth Dci 9.84m

10 Rudderham, Cameron 97 General Pane 9.13m

11 Pagé, Jean-Léo 95 L’Escale 9.02m

Boys Discus Throw Junior

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 600gm

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Downs, Jordan 97 Osgoode 39.04m

2 Bradley, Kody 95 Woodroffe 35.86m

3 Fagan, Matt 95 General Pane 28.65m

4 Ferron, Jahdel 95 Longfields 26.56m

5 Shannan, Will Perth Dci 25.41m

6 Petrov, George 97 Woodroffe 19.56m

7 Sullivan, Patrick 96 Osgoode 17.03m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Nsabua, David 93 Louis-Riel 11.53 1

2 Thompson, Oshane 95 Pickering 11.58 2

3 Jeremiah, Theo 93 Notre Dame 11.60 1

4 Gardener, Adrian 95 Pickering 11.61 3

5 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wils 11.62 5

6 Griffiths, Jalen 94 Pickering 11.71 7

7 Peters, Hayden 93 Sydenham 11.74 6

8 Phillips, Colin 94 Brookfield 11.75 1

9 Farzam, Kash 93 Pickering 11.77 8

10 Goltz, Haiden Perth Dci 11.77 3

11 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 11.79 5

12 Perry, Alex 94 Woodroffe 11.91 6

13 Fouzie, Matt 92 Sydenham 11.96 2

14 Embury, Wade 94 Sydenham 12.09 5

15 Fisher, Ben 93 Sydenham 12.10 4

16 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 12.10 3

17 Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering 12.12 8

18 Doyle, Kieran 92 Sydenham 12.12 3

19 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 12.17 7

20 Gardner, Xavier 94 Notre Dame 12.20 5

21 Nang’Oma, Innocent 94 St. Joseph 12.22 8

22 Roumani, Ali 94 Woodroffe 12.25 5

23 Knapton, Steve 93 Sydenham 12.27 7

24 Wright, Corey 93 St. Joseph 12.29 3

25 Shibley, Chris 92 Sydenham 12.34 8

26 Brown, Fleet 94 Sydenham 12.44 2

27 St.John, Jesse 96 Pickering 12.51 6

28 Ndikumasab, Michel 94 Louis-Riel 12.75 8

29 Warsama, Youssouf 94 Louis-Riel 12.75 4

30 Canie, Reilly Perth Dci 12.90 5

31 Storms, Alex 94 Notre Dame 12.91 6

32 Land, Kevin 94 Sydenham 12.96 7

33 Vanderholst, Pat 94 Sydenham 12.99 1

34 Hillis, Eamon 94 Sydenham 13.05 4

35 Bailey, Jovan 96 Pickering 13.18 8

36 Alamag, Gabby 94 Notre Dame 13.32 7

37 Malik, Faraz 95 Cairine Wils 14.27 6

38 Fraser-Morris, Garrett 93 Sydenham 16.00 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Moses, Isaiah 93 Gloucester 50.45 2

2 Peters, Hayden 93 Sydenham 50.62 2

3 Gordon, Zayne 94 Pickering 51.56 1

4 King, Xavier 94 Pickering 51.75 6

5 Shatalow, Nick 94 Notre Dame 52.14 6

6 Hacker, Brett 93 Notre Dame 52.30 5

7 Williams, Shaquan 94 Pickering 52.76 2

8 Doyle, Kieran 92 Sydenham 53.05 4

9 Fouzie, Matt 92 Sydenham 53.06 6

10 Embury, Wade 94 Sydenham 53.45 3

11 Yao, Yannick 92 De La Salle 53.64 3

12 Megrath, Derek General Pane 53.67 4

13 Shibley, Chris 92 Sydenham 54.47 1

14 Patterson, Devin 93 St. Joseph 54.97 2

15 Smith, Logan Perth Dci 55.19 1

16 Wright, Corey 93 St. Joseph 55.35 5

17 Gaul, Andrew 93 Pickering 55.90 5

18 Grant, Alex 94 Pickering 56.25 4

19 Beauregard, Travis 95 General Pane 56.68 3

20 Pozzi, Marco 94 St. Joseph 57.88 6

21 Cashin, David 93 Fellowes 58.09 3

22 Leeflang, Brock Perth Dci 58.61 5

23 Noden, Mike 93 Osgoode 58.99 5

24 Adams, Mike 94 Sydenham 59.04 5

25 Roumani, Ali 94 Woodroffe 59.28 2

26 Johnston, Riley 93 Fellowes 59.93 2

27 Picciolo, Julien 94 St. Joseph 1:02.22 1

28 Mukherjee, Hrishi 95 Brookfield 1:05.40 6

29 Snider, Colin Perth Dci 1:05.65 2

30 Huang, Andrew 95 Brookfield 1:12.71 4

31 Harcourt, Jordan 94 St. Joseph 1:16.82 4

Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 King, Xavier 94 Pickering 4:01.44

2 Johnston, Riley 93 Fellowes 4:07.33

3 Cashin, David 93 Fellowes 4:07.50

4 Berhe, Alex 94 Woodroffe 4:13.15

5 Grant, Alex 94 Pickering 4:15.15

6 MacPherson, Stuart 94 Fellowes 4:17.76

7 Moyer, Chris 94 Notre Dame 4:18.37

8 Lebannister, Ty 94 General Pane 4:22.77

9 Belanger Fitzgerald, Mar 94 L’Escale 4:36.11

10 Johnston, Matt 94 Notre Dame 4:39.45

11 Lecompte Quenneville, Ér 94 L’Escale 4:48.46

12 Bancroft, Eric 93 Sydenham 4:52.70

13 Hillis, Eamon 94 Sydenham 4:58.21

14 Gaul, Andrew 93 Pickering 4:59.90

15 MacKenzie, Andrew L’Escale 5:00.03

16 Garcia, Robert 94 Gloucester 5:00.95

17 Baird, Jason 94 Longfields 5:35.48

18 Huismans, Martin 96 Cairine Wils 5:57.98

— Noden, Mike 93 Osgoode DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior

=======================================================================

Hurdle Height: 91cm (36″)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 15.32

2 Nault, Kevin 95 Cairine Wils 15.77

3 Anane, Matthew 96 Pickering 16.58

4 Fisher, Ben 93 Sydenham 19.86

— Lewis, Shakir 94 Pickering DQ

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Senior

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Pickering ‘B’ 45.06 1

2 St. Joseph’s Ottawa ‘A’ 46.45 2

3 Notre Dame – Ajax ‘A’ 46.45 1

4 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 46.62 2

5 Woodroffe ‘A’ 50.95 2

Boys Distance Medley Senior

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Pickering ‘A’ 3:38.49

2 Notre Dame – Ajax ‘A’ 3:46.84

3 Pickering ‘B’ 3:48.02

4 Sydenham ‘A’ 4:06.09

5 Perth & District CI ‘A’ 4:11.87

6 Sydenham ‘B’ 4:14.16

7 Sydenham ‘C’ 4:18.68

Boys High Jump Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ogieva, Izzy 92 Pickering 1.85m

2 Guibord, Francis 93 L’Escale 1.70m

3 Griffiths, Jalen 94 Pickering 1.50m

— Warsama, Youssouf 94 Louis-Riel NH

— Huang, Andrew 95 Brookfield FAIL

Boys Triple Jump Senior

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bowes, Jed Perth Dci 13.05m

2 Phillips, Colin 94 Brookfield 12.07m

3 Lalonde, Devlin Perth Dci 11.97m

4 Bailey, Jovan 96 Pickering 11.10m

Boys Shot Put Senior

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 1.613kg (3 lbs)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bulley, Conner Perth Dci 12.69m

2 Fillipoff, Alex Perth Dci 12.11m

3 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 10.92m

4 Mansour, Mahmoud 94 Woodroffe 10.27m

5 Rotor, Bryan 93 St. Joseph 9.58m

6 Feltham, Dan General Pane 9.55m

7 Boileau, Patrick 94 L’Escale 9.48m

8 Whiteman, Jordan 94 Longfields 8.41m

9 Leeflang, Brock Perth Dci 8.17m

10 Malik, Faraz 95 Cairine Wils 8.06m

Boys Discus Throw Senior

=======================================================================

Implement Weight: 800gm

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bulley, Conner Perth Dci 30.10m

2 Rotor, Bryan 93 St. Joseph 26.85m

3 Mondor, Patrick 94 Louis-Riel 25.00m

4 Leeflang, Brock Perth Dci 22.92m

5 Mohamed, Mohamed 96 Woodroffe 16.42m

6 Whiteman, Jordan 94 Longfields 16.27m

7 Fillipoff, Alex Perth Dci 15.52m

Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open

=======================================================================

Barrier Height : 30″

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Moyer, Chris 94 Notre Dame 4:35.15

2 Vanderholst, Pat 94 Sydenham 4:46.19

3 Kravacek, Mike Perth Dci 5:10.18

4 Johnston, Matt 94 Notre Dame 5:11.53

5 Mohamed, Mohamed 96 Woodroffe 5:24.69

6 Sommerville, Tommy Perth Dci 5:30.39

7 Garcia, Robert 94 Gloucester 5:30.59

8 Odueke, Tayo 97 Pickering 5:36.86

9 Ross, Corey 96 Notre Dame 5:39.73